HOME

SOUTH HAMS GENERAL

PARISH RECORDS

HELP

South Hams: 1841 census S


Included are:

Ashprington, Aveton Gifford, Bigbury, Blackawton, Buckland Tout Saints, Charleton, Chivelstone,
Churchstow, Cornworthy, Dartington, Dartmouth, Dean Prior, Diptford, Dittisham, Dodbrooke,
East Allington, East Portlemouth, Halwell, Harberton, Kingsbridge, Kingston, Loddiswell, Malborough,
Modbury, Moreleigh, North Huish, Rattery, Ringmore, Sherford, Slapton, South Brent, South Huish, South Milton,
South Pool, Staverton, Stoke Fleming, Stokenham, Thurlestone, Totnes, Ugborough, West Alvington, Woodleigh

Check the parish census for further details.
SURNAME FORENAMES AGE OCCUPATION PARISH REF
SADLAR ? Eli 4   Ringmore 8558
SADLAR ? Ephraim 8   Ringmore 8558
SAGE Henry 14 Ag App Modbury 14890
SALLICK Elizabeth 35   Ashprington 7748
SALLICK William 30 Ag Lab Ashprington 7748
SALMON Caroline 20 Ind Harberton 15271
SALTER Ann 30 F S Harberton 15018
SALTER Betty 68   South Brent 17743
SALTER Charlotte 20 F S Harberton 15018
SALTER John 10   South Brent 17811
SALTER John 35 Ag Lab South Brent 17811
SALTER Presalla 15   South Brent 17811
SALTER Priscilla 20   South Brent 17759
SALTER Susan 40   South Brent 17811
SALTER William 10   South Brent 17811
SALTER William 35 Relieving Officer Stokenham 4563
SALTER William 70 Ag Lab South Brent 17743
SAMPIN ? Nicholas 10   Dittisham 7306
SAMPIN ? Nicholas 10y   Dittisham 7306
SAMSON Benjamin 55 Pauper Malborough 5182
SAMSON Elizabeth 55 Shopkeeper Blackawton 12136
SAMSON Mary Ann 20   Malborough 5182
SAMSON ? John 24 Ag Lab Staverton 18547
SANDERS Ann 12   South Brent 17619
SANDERS Betty 30   Rattery 4216
SANDERS Charles 1   Bigbury 9117
SANDERS Charles 15 Ag Lab Dean Prior 18102
SANDERS Edwin 14   Bigbury 9117
SANDERS Elenor 45 Weaver Dean Prior 18102
SANDERS Eliza 6   Dean Prior 18102
SANDERS Elizabeth 2   West Alvington 5537
SANDERS Elizabeth 12 F S South Brent 17796
SANDERS Elizabeth 15   South Brent 17619
SANDERS Elizabeth 30   West Alvington 5537
SANDERS Elizabeth 45   Ugborough 17348
SANDERS Elizabeth 55   South Brent 17765
SANDERS Frederick 12   Bigbury 9117
SANDERS George 2   Ashprington 7802
SANDERS George 15 Ag Lab Dean Prior 18102
SANDERS George 20 Ag Lab Ashprington 7796
SANDERS Henry 6   Bigbury 9117
SANDERS James 2   Rattery 4216
SANDERS James 15 Ag Ap Dean Prior 18021
SANDERS Jane 11m   West Alvington 5537
SANDERS Jane 70   Dartmouth St Saviour 16413
SANDERS Jeffery 45 Farmer South Brent 17619
SANDERS John 7   West Alvington 5537
SANDERS John 10   Dean Prior 18051
SANDERS John 15 Ap South Pool 7545
SANDERS John 40 Publican Bigbury 9117
SANDERS John 50 Ag Lab Rattery 4216
SANDERS John 60 Farmer Ugborough 17269
SANDERS Joseph 24   South Brent 17765
SANDERS Mary 2   Dean Prior 18102
SANDERS Mary 06m   Rattery 4216
SANDERS Mary 8   Harberton 15100
SANDERS Mary 40   Bigbury 9117
SANDERS Mary Jane 3   Bigbury 9117
SANDERS Peggy 50   South Brent 17619
SANDERS Peter 27 Ag Lab Dean Prior 18051
SANDERS Phillip 54 Ag Lab South Brent 17765
SANDERS Robert 5   West Alvington 5537
SANDERS Robert 5   Dean Prior 18051
SANDERS Robert 30 Ag Lab West Alvington 5537
SANDERS Robert 45 Ag Lab Dean Prior 18102
SANDERS Samuel 14 Ag Ap Dean Prior 18021
SANDERS Sarah 25   Ashprington 7802
SANDERS Thomas 14 M S Churchstow 2004
SANDERS Thomas 30 Thatcher Bigbury 9051
SANDERS Thomas 50 Farmer Ugborough 17348
SANDERS William 5   Dartmouth St Saviour 16413
SANDERS William 15   Bigbury 9117
SANDERS William 18 Ag Lab Dean Prior 18018
SANDERS William 25 Ag Lab Ashprington 7802
SANDERS William 25   Ugborough 17348
SANDFORD Agnes 30   Dartmouth St Saviour 16424
SANDFORD Ann 30   Blackawton 12116
SANDFORD Ann 50   Blackawton 12116
SANDFORD Avis 15   Blackawton 12116
SANDFORD Catherine 12 F S Kingsbridge 10203
SANDFORD Elizabeth 20 F S Woodleigh 4320
SANDFORD Elizabeth 50   Ashprington 7736
SANDFORD Harriet 5   Dartmouth St Saviour 16424
SANDFORD John 10   Blackawton 12116
SANDFORD John 55 Tailor Blackawton 12116
SANDFORD Mary 2m   Dartmouth St Saviour 16424
SANDFORD Rhoda 14   Blackawton 12116
SANDFORD Richard 8   Ashprington 7736
SANDFORD Thomas 60 Ag Lab Ashprington 7736
SANDFORD William 7   Dartmouth St Saviour 16424
SANDFORD William 15 M S Ashprington 7766
SANDFORD William 30 Postman Dartmouth St Saviour 16424
SANDOVER Elias 20 Wheelwright Aveton Gifford 14156
SANDOVER Elizabeth 25   Aveton Gifford 14154
SANDOVER George 20 M S Aveton Gifford 14156
SANDOVER James 8   Aveton Gifford 14156
SANDOVER Philip 1   Aveton Gifford 14154
SANDOVER Phillip 28 M S Dartmouth St Saviour 16697
SANDOVER Richard 35   Aveton Gifford 14156
SANDOVER Robert 35 Farmer Aveton Gifford 14154
SANDOVER William 30 Wheelwright Aveton Gifford 14156
SANDY George 35 Cordwainer Dean Prior 18013
SANDY Mary 25 Ind Dartmouth St Saviour 16662
SANDY Mary 45   Dean Prior 18013
SANFORD George 11 M S Ashprington 7712
SANFORD Jane 14 F S Ashprington 7712
SANFORD John 20 M S Ashprington 7719
SANFORD John 40 M S East Allington 1006
SANFORD Thomas 15 Ap Ashprington 7719
SAPRILE ? Jane 21 Svt Dartmouth St Saviour 16661
SAPRILL Ann Maria 65   Dartmouth St Saviour 16798
SAPRILL Betsey 10   Dartmouth St Saviour 16798
SAPRILL John 65 Tailor Dartmouth St Saviour 16798
SARLE Elizabeth 20 F S Ashprington 7775
SARLE Harriett 33 F S Dartington 18222
SARLE Henry 6   Charleton 3119
SARLE Henry 65 Ag Lab Dartington 18226
SARLE John 20 Ag Lab Charleton 3119
SARLE Margret 45   Charleton 3119
SARLE Maryan 11   Dartington 18222
SARLE Samuel 45 Ag Lab Charleton 3119
SARLE Susan 25 F S Dartington 18275
SARLE Thomas 4   Charleton 3119
SARLE Thomas 12 Ag Ap West Alvington 5551
SATTERLEY Ann 65 Nurse Dartmouth St Clement 16142
SATTERLY Jane 85 F S Churchstow 2062
SAUL Christopher 25 Ind Malborough 5333
SAUL Richard 20 Dyer Malborough 5333
SAUNDERS Alex 11 M S Aveton Gifford 14155
SAUNDERS Alex 35 Ag Lab Aveton Gifford 14159
SAUNDERS Alexander 31 Millwright Kingsbridge 10068
SAUNDERS Alexander 55 Miller Loddiswell 11007
SAUNDERS Amy 16   Aveton Gifford 14125
SAUNDERS Ann 15   Aveton Gifford 14128
SAUNDERS Ann 35   Aveton Gifford 14159
SAUNDERS Ann 40   Aveton Gifford 14128
SAUNDERS Ann 60 F S Loddiswell 11103
SAUNDERS Ann 65   Aveton Gifford 14137
SAUNDERS Charles 30 Lab Dartmouth St Clement 16167
SAUNDERS Edward 10   Aveton Gifford 14128
SAUNDERS Eliza 4   Aveton Gifford 14125
SAUNDERS Elizabeth 1   Malborough 5328
SAUNDERS Elizabeth 12 Ag Ap West Alvington 5671
SAUNDERS Elizabeth 29   Kingsbridge 10068
SAUNDERS Elizabeth 30 F S Ugborough 17401
SAUNDERS Elizabeth 35   Aveton Gifford 14125
SAUNDERS Elizabeth 49   Loddiswell 11007
SAUNDERS Elizabeth 60   Thurlestone 6571
SAUNDERS Elizabeth 70   West Alvington 5657
SAUNDERS Emma 3   Dean Prior 18034
SAUNDERS George 2   Aveton Gifford 14011
SAUNDERS George 4   Aveton Gifford 14159
SAUNDERS George 35 Ag Lab Aveton Gifford 14125
SAUNDERS Grace 30   Malborough 5151
SAUNDERS James 02m   Malborough 5075
SAUNDERS James 10 Ag Ap Dean Prior 18020
SAUNDERS James 15 Ag Ap West Alvington 5668
SAUNDERS James 15 M S Dartington 18419
SAUNDERS James 22 Millwright J Kingsbridge 10068
SAUNDERS James 30 Mariner Malborough 5075
SAUNDERS Jane 3   Malborough 5328
SAUNDERS Jane 15   Aveton Gifford 14128
SAUNDERS Jane 17   Dean Prior 18051
SAUNDERS Jane 25   Dean Prior 18034
SAUNDERS Jeffery 15 Appr Dartmouth St Petrox 17025
SAUNDERS Jeffery 50 Sawyer Dartmouth St Petrox 17025
SAUNDERS Jenny 30   Malborough 5328
SAUNDERS Johanna 25   West Alvington 5657
SAUNDERS John 2   Kingsbridge 10068
SAUNDERS John 3   Dartmouth St Clement 16167
SAUNDERS John 8   Aveton Gifford 14159
SAUNDERS John 13 M S Aveton Gifford 14164
SAUNDERS John 20 Carpenter Aveton Gifford 14038
SAUNDERS John 25 Cordwainer Kingsbridge 10135
SAUNDERS John 25 Ag Lab Aveton Gifford 14011
SAUNDERS John 25 Cordwainer Dean Prior 18034
SAUNDERS John 55 Ag Lab Dean Prior 18051
SAUNDERS Mark 5   Aveton Gifford 14128
SAUNDERS Mary 1   Aveton Gifford 14011
SAUNDERS Mary 10   Aveton Gifford 14125
SAUNDERS Mary 11   Dodbrooke 9643
SAUNDERS Mary 14   Dodbrooke 9678
SAUNDERS Mary 31   Dodbrooke 9643
SAUNDERS Mary 43   Dartmouth St Clement 16167
SAUNDERS Mary 45 F S Sherford 3505
SAUNDERS Mary 50 Sawyers Wife Dartmouth St Petrox 17025
SAUNDERS Mary Jane 1   Aveton Gifford 14159
SAUNDERS Mary Jane 3   Malborough 5184
SAUNDERS Maryann 30 Mariners Wife Malborough 5184
SAUNDERS Matthew 5   Aveton Gifford 14128
SAUNDERS Richard 4   Malborough 5328
SAUNDERS Robert 15 Ag Ap West Alvington 5668
SAUNDERS Roger 9   Dodbrooke 9643
SAUNDERS Roger 36 Malster Dodbrooke 9643
SAUNDERS Roger 75 Thatcher Aveton Gifford 14137
SAUNDERS Samuel 6   Aveton Gifford 14159
SAUNDERS Sarah 8   Aveton Gifford 14159
SAUNDERS Sarah 20   Aveton Gifford 14011
SAUNDERS Sarah 30   Malborough 5075
SAUNDERS Senia ? 10   Dartmouth St Clement 16167
SAUNDERS Sidwell 55   Aveton Gifford 14038
SAUNDERS Susan 6   Aveton Gifford 14159
SAUNDERS Susan 7   Aveton Gifford 14125
SAUNDERS Thomas 1   Dodbrooke 9643
SAUNDERS Thomas 8   Malborough 5151
SAUNDERS Thomas 13 Ag Ap Dean Prior 18022
SAUNDERS Thomas 14 M S Loddiswell 11087
SAUNDERS Thomas 35 Mariner Malborough 5151
SAUNDERS Thomas 40 Basket Maker Kingsbridge 10135
SAUNDERS Thomas 40 Thatcher Aveton Gifford 14128
SAUNDERS Thomas 70 Schoolmaster Loddiswell 11112
SAUNDERS William 4   Kingsbridge 10068
SAUNDERS William 5   Dodbrooke 9643
SAUNDERS William 6   Malborough 5324
SAUNDERS William 35 Mgr ? Malborough 5328
SAUNDERS William 40 Ag Lab Thurlestone 6571
SAUNDERS William 70 Miller Aveton Gifford 14099
SAUNDERS William 75 Ag Lab West Alvington 5657
SAUNDERS ? Mary 20   Aveton Gifford 14074
SAUNDERS ? William 25 Ag Lab Aveton Gifford 14074
SAVARY John 25 Solicitor Modbury 14640
SAVARY Margaret 30   Modbury 14640
SAVERY Agusta 20   Churchstow 2038
SAVERY Elizabeth 25   Ugborough 17369
SAVERY Elizabeth 55   South Brent 17924
SAVERY Ellen 15   Churchstow 2038
SAVERY Franny 20   Ugborough 17369
SAVERY Isabella 15   Churchstow 2038
SAVERY John 50 ? Churchstow 2038
SAVERY John 55 Yeoman South Brent 17924
SAVERY Louisa 25   Churchstow 2038
SAVERY Mary 50   Churchstow 2038
SAVERY Mary 50   Ugborough 17369
SAVERY Robert 55 M S Ugborough 17283
SAVERY Servington 50 Ind Ugborough 17369
SAVERY Sophia 15   Churchstow 2038
SAVORY Charlott 35   Stoke Fleming 12534
SAVORY Elizabeth 2   Stoke Fleming 12534
SAVORY George 30 M S Stoke Fleming 12521
SAVORY Henery 4   Stoke Fleming 12534
SAVORY William 04m   Stoke Fleming 12534
SAWERS ? Elizabeth 55   Dodbrooke 9521
SAWERS ? Richard 70 Ag Lab Dodbrooke 9521
SAWERS ? Samuel 30 Ag Lab Dodbrooke 9521
SAWYER James 60 Farmer Ugborough 17243
SAWYER John 25   Ugborough 17243
SAWYER Martha 45   Ugborough 17243
SAWYER Mary 60   Dartmouth St Saviour 16618
SAWYERS Elizabeth 4   Dodbrooke 9663
SAWYERS Elizabeth 30   Dodbrooke 9663
SAWYERS Harriett 25 F S Dodbrooke 9678
SAWYERS Louisa 10   Dodbrooke 9663
SAWYERS Mary 11   East Allington 1014
SAWYERS Samuel 30 Carrier Dodbrooke 9663
SAWYERS William 7   Dodbrooke 9663
SAYERS Ann 15   Sherford 3504
SAYERS Mary 55 Ag Lab Thurlestone 6587
SAYERS Sarah 50 Nurse Sherford 3504
SAYES Richard 35? Pauper Totnes 6601
SCANTLEBURY Jane 05m   Kingston 8095
SCANTLEBURY Martha 20   Kingston 8095
SCANTLEBURY Samuel 25 Mariner Kingston 8095
SCATCHES ? Richard 25 M S Diptford 13098
SCOBELL Ann 8   Ugborough 17476
SCOBELL Catherine 6   Ugborough 17476
SCOBELL Catherine 30   Ugborough 17476
SCOBELL George 1   Ugborough 17476
SCOBELL Jane 25   Ugborough 17446
SCOBELL John 3   Ugborough 17476
SCOBELL Joseph 20 Shoemaker Ugborough 17446
SCOBELL Sarah 55 Ind Ugborough 17413
SCOBELL Thomas 55 Shoemaker Ugborough 17446
SCOBLE Andrew 4   Modbury 14677
SCOBLE Andrew 66 Ind Dodbrooke 9733
SCOBLE Ann 2   Thurlestone 6583
SCOBLE Ann 37   South Brent 17768
SCOBLE Ann 72 Nurse Kingsbridge 10230
SCOBLE Caroline 21   Dodbrooke 9733
SCOBLE Celina 40 Milliner Kingsbridge 10207
SCOBLE Elizabeth 03m   Thurlestone 6583
SCOBLE Elizabeth 10m   South Brent 17768
SCOBLE Elizabeth 30   Dartmouth St Saviour 16358
SCOBLE Elizabeth 30   Modbury 14701
SCOBLE Fanny 15 Ap Aveton Gifford 14095
SCOBLE George 15 M Ap East Allington 1006
SCOBLE Grace 9   Ugborough 17275
SCOBLE Henry 5   Thurlestone 6583
SCOBLE Henry 11 Ap Woodleigh 4347
SCOBLE Henry 25 Carpenter Thurlestone 6583
SCOBLE Henry 40 M S Harberton 15005
SCOBLE James 20   East Allington 1063
SCOBLE Jane 5   Ashprington 7728
SCOBLE Jane 20 F S Slapton 7238
SCOBLE Jane 25   Thurlestone 6583
SCOBLE Jane 60   Ashprington 7728
SCOBLE John 1   Ashprington 7728
SCOBLE John 10 Ap Diptford 13087
SCOBLE John 13   Modbury 14701
SCOBLE John 15 Ap Diptford 13098
SCOBLE John 30 Baker Modbury 14701
SCOBLE John 40 Mason Diptford 13076
SCOBLE John 75 Ag Lab North Huish 10504
SCOBLE John H 6   Dartmouth St Saviour 16358
SCOBLE Mary 3   Ashprington 7728
SCOBLE Mary 5   South Brent 17768
SCOBLE Mary 13   Thurlestone 6550
SCOBLE Mary 25   North Huish 10504
SCOBLE Mary 30   Ashprington 7728
SCOBLE Mary 40   Diptford 13076
SCOBLE Mary 65   Dodbrooke 9733
SCOBLE Mary A 20 Baker Modbury 14563
SCOBLE Mary Jane 7   Modbury 14663
SCOBLE Nicholas 15 M S Ugborough 17355
SCOBLE Peternell 70   North Huish 10504
SCOBLE Roger 1   North Huish 10504
SCOBLE Samuel 9   East Allington 1063
SCOBLE Sarah 20   East Allington 1063
SCOBLE Sarah 50   East Allington 1063
SCOBLE Selina 25   Dodbrooke 9733
SCOBLE Thomas 4   North Huish 10504
SCOBLE Thomas 11   Modbury 14701
SCOBLE William 6   Modbury 14701
SCOBLE William 8   South Brent 17768
SCOBLE William 14 App Ugborough 17321
SCOBLE William 30 Ag Lab Ashprington 7728
SCOBLE William 34 Blacksmith South Brent 17768
SCOBLE William 50 Ag Lab East Allington 1063
SCOBLES ? Joanna 45   Ugborough 17319
SCOBLES ? Nicholas 55 Ag Lab Ugborough 17319
SCOTCH Elizabeth 26 Ind Halwell 11517
SCOTCH John 2   Halwell 11517
SCOTT John 30 Surgeon Dartmouth St Petrox 17132
SCOTT Richard 12 App Ugborough 17361
SCOTT Sarah 15   Dartmouth St Petrox 17132
SCUDGELL ? Elizabeth 5   Modbury 14634
SEALE C 20   Dartmouth St Clement 16250
SEALE P C 40   Dartmouth St Clement 16250
SEALE T 15   Dartmouth St Clement 16250
SEAR ? Richard 20 Ap Aveton Gifford 14023
SEARL Elizabeth 15 F S Malborough 5288
SEARL Mary 15 F S North Huish 10519
SEARLE Agness 13   Diptford 13034
SEARLE Allice 25   Staverton 18507
SEARLE Ann 8   Harberton 15067
SEARLE Ann 30   North Huish 10537
SEARLE Ann 36   Staverton 18524
SEARLE Ann 39   Harberton 15025
SEARLE Ann 40   Harberton 15067
SEARLE Ann 45   Staverton 18523
SEARLE Ann 50   Staverton 18674
SEARLE Ann 60 Ind Staverton 18524
SEARLE Ann 66 Charwoman Harberton 15078
SEARLE Ann 75 Ind Staverton 18532
SEARLE Caroline 3   Kingston 8042
SEARLE Caroline 15   Diptford 13034
SEARLE Catherine 40   Kingston 8042
SEARLE Charles 5   Staverton 18754
SEARLE Charles 8   Diptford 13034
SEARLE Charlotte 25   Charleton 3120
SEARLE Christopher 40 Ag Lab Harberton 15025
SEARLE Christopher 66 M S Harberton 15078
SEARLE Eleanor 20   Dittisham 7465
SEARLE Elizabeth 1   Kingston 8022
SEARLE Elizabeth 5   Ugborough 17507
SEARLE Elizabeth 7   Staverton 18747
SEARLE Elizabeth 8   Harberton 15025
SEARLE Elizabeth 8   Ugborough 17244
SEARLE Elizabeth 19   Staverton 18569
SEARLE Elizabeth 20 F S Harberton 15267
SEARLE Elizabeth 20   Ugborough 17275
SEARLE Elizabeth 20   Dittisham 7465
SEARLE Elizabeth 25   Staverton 18754
SEARLE Elizabeth 35 Pauper Totnes 6601
SEARLE Elizabeth 45 Laundress Diptford 13034
SEARLE Elizabeth 45 F S Dartington 18410
SEARLE Elizabeth 55 F S Staverton 18720
SEARLE Elizabeth 60   Harberton 15118
SEARLE Ellen 1   Ugborough 17507
SEARLE Ellenor 15   Staverton 18754
SEARLE Emily 4   Diptford 13034
SEARLE Emma 15   Dittisham 7465
SEARLE George 15 Ap South Brent 17920
SEARLE George 18 Shoemaker Ap Kingsbridge 10049
SEARLE Grace 60 Ind Staverton 18507
SEARLE Harriett 2   Staverton 18602
SEARLE Harriott 03m   Charleton 3120
SEARLE Henry 3   North Huish 10537
SEARLE Isabella 6   Staverton 18602
SEARLE Jacob 12 M S Ringmore 8506
SEARLE Jacob 30 Ag Lab Ugborough 17244
SEARLE James 10   Staverton 18602
SEARLE James 20 M S Harberton 15214
SEARLE Jane 7   North Huish 10537
SEARLE Jane 20   Staverton 18674
SEARLE John 10   Staverton 18524
SEARLE John 11 M S Aveton Gifford 14164
SEARLE John 15   Dittisham 7465
SEARLE John 20 Ag Lab Ugborough 17507
SEARLE John 20 Ag Lab Dittisham 7462
SEARLE John 30 Ag Lab Kingston 8042
SEARLE John 30 Ag Lab North Huish 10537
SEARLE John 45 Land Surveyor Kingsbridge 10244
SEARLE John 45 Ag Lab Aveton Gifford 14133
SEARLE John 50 ? Maker Dartmouth St Saviour 16583
SEARLE John 60 M S Diptford 13038
SEARLE John 70 Ag Lab Staverton 18754
SEARLE Joseph 8   Kingston 8042
SEARLE Joseph 20 Ag Lab Charleton 3120
SEARLE Joseph 20   Ugborough 17275
SEARLE Joseph 24 Mason Staverton 18569
SEARLE Joseph 45 Ag Lab Ugborough 17507
SEARLE Louisa 8   Dittisham 7465
SEARLE Mary 1   Kingston 8042
SEARLE Mary 2   Ugborough 17244
SEARLE Mary 8   Ugborough 17507
SEARLE Mary 10m   Ugborough 17275
SEARLE Mary 25   Kingston 8022
SEARLE Mary 25   Staverton 18674
SEARLE Mary 30   Ugborough 17244
SEARLE Mary 50   Dittisham 7465
SEARLE Mary 70   Dartington 18417
SEARLE Orange 40   Ugborough 17507
SEARLE Philip 25 Ag Lab Kingston 8022
SEARLE Rhoda 2   Harberton 15067
SEARLE Richard 20 Ap South Brent 17762
SEARLE Richard 35 Farmer Staverton 18602
SEARLE Richard 35 Ag Lab Staverton 18747
SEARLE Richard 60 Ag Lab Harberton 15157
SEARLE Richard 60 Mason Staverton 18674
SEARLE Robert 6   Diptford 13034
SEARLE Samuel 15 M S Ugborough 17401
SEARLE Samuel 20 Ag Lab Charleton 3120
SEARLE Samuel 20 Ag Ap Dean Prior 18041
SEARLE Sarah 1   Harberton 15025
SEARLE Sarah 8   Staverton 18602
SEARLE Sarah 30   Staverton 18747
SEARLE Sarah 70   Dartmouth St Saviour 16324
SEARLE Sibella ? 35   Staverton 18602
SEARLE Susan 5   Staverton 18621
SEARLE Thomas 05m   Staverton 18747
SEARLE Thomas 30 Ag Lab Dartington 18395
SEARLE Thomas 45 Baker Harberton 15067
SEARLE Thomas 50 Carpenter Dartmouth St Saviour 16632
SEARLE Thomas 55 Farmer Dittisham 7465
SEARLE Thomas 70 Pauper Totnes 6601
SEARLE William 4   Harberton 15025
SEARLE William 8 Ag Lab Aveton Gifford 14133
SEARLE William 11   Ugborough 17507
SEARLE William 13 Ag Lab Moreleigh 3805
SEARLE William 15 M S Kingston 8007
SEARLE William 15 M S Aveton Gifford 14172
SEARLE William 15   Staverton 18674
SEARLE William 55 Ag Lab Staverton 18523
SEARLE ? Elizabeth 65 Ind Staverton 18605
SEARLE ? Jane 75   Dartington 18208
SEARLE ? Thomas 77 Ag Lab Dartington 18208
SELLACK ? Richard 15 Ap Aveton Gifford 14156
SELLERS ? Elizabeth 9   South Brent 17709
SELLERS ? John 50 Post Traveller South Brent 17709
SELLERS ? Mary 50   South Brent 17709
SELLERS ? Robert 7   South Brent 17709
SELLICK Mary 15 F S Dartmouth St Clement 16024
SELLOCK ? Ann 3   Modbury 14768
SELLOCK ? Caroline 09m   Modbury 14768
SELLOCK ? James 30 Woolcomber Modbury 14768
SELLOCK ? Mary 55   Dittisham 7349
SELLOCK ? Mary 55y   Dittisham 7349
SELLOCK ? Mary Jane 5   Modbury 14768
SELLOCK ? Samuel 55 Bargeman Dittisham 7349
SELLOCK ? Samuel 55y Bargeman Dittisham 7349
SELLOCK ? Susanna 30   Modbury 14768
SELLY ? Honor 45 Pawn Broker Dartmouth St Saviour 16812
SELLY ? Mary M 15   Dartmouth St Saviour 16812
SENDERS Agnes 44   Dartmouth St Clement 16056
SENDERS Charity 7   Dartmouth St Clement 16056
SENDERS Thomas 11   Dartmouth St Clement 16056
SENDERS Thomas 45 Shipwright J Dartmouth St Clement 16056
SEQUIN ? Edward 25 Seaman Malborough 5184
SERDENS ? Rachel 20 F S Slapton 7222
SERVARD ? Mary 25 F S Staverton 18552
SEVEN ? Jane 70   Ugborough 17511
SEVEN ? R 65 Painter J Ugborough 17511
SEXTON Charles 8   Dartmouth St Clement 16219
SEXTON Mary 30 Mariners Wife Blackawton 12115
SEXTON Thomas 10   Blackawton 12115
SHANGER Ann 30   Dartmouth St Clement 16256
SHANGER Emma 1   Dartmouth St Clement 16256
SHANGER Thomas 25 Yeoman Dartmouth St Clement 16256
SHANKS ? Maria Ellen 20   Dartmouth St Saviour 16797
SHAPTER Philip 60 Pauper Totnes 6601
SHAPTER ? Matilda 14 F S Ringmore 8501
SHARLAND Betsy 50 Ind Kingsbridge 10072
SHARP ? Margaret 50 Post Mistress Dartmouth St Saviour 16660
SHARP ? Sarah 55 Ind Dartmouth St Saviour 16660
SHARROT Mary 20   Stoke Fleming 12518
SHEATH ? Daniel 60 Yeoman Thurlestone 6591
SHEATH ? Sarah 70 Ind Thurlestone 6591
SHEEN Eleanor 40 J Tailors Wife Dartmouth St Petrox 17141
SHEEN Oliva 1   Dartmouth St Petrox 17141
SHEEN Richard 7   Dartmouth St Petrox 17141
SHEEN Thomas 9   Dartmouth St Petrox 17141
SHEEN Thomas 40 J Tailor Dartmouth St Petrox 17141
SHEENS Sarah 60 Laundress Dartmouth St Clement 16216
SHEIL Cathrine 2   Modbury 14551
SHEIL Margaret 30 Ind Modbury 14551
SHEPHARD Agnes 50 F S Cornworthy 6262
SHEPHARD Ann 60   West Alvington 5573
SHEPHARD Elizabeth 50   Churchstow 2052
SHEPHARD John 15   Churchstow 2052
SHEPHARD John 40 Ag Lab Churchstow 2052
SHEPHARD Mary 14   Churchstow 2052
SHEPHARD Robert 75 Ag Lab Churchstow 2062
SHEPHARD William 65 Ag Lab West Alvington 5573
SHEPHEARD Andrew 50 Ag Lab Modbury 14544
SHEPHEARD Anne 25   Modbury 14662
SHEPHEARD Eliza 3   Modbury 14662
SHEPHEARD Elizabeth 25 Serge Weaver Modbury 14544
SHEPHEARD Emila 8   Modbury 14544
SHEPHEARD Francis 8   Modbury 14744
SHEPHEARD Francis 45 Ag Lab Modbury 14744
SHEPHEARD George 06m   Modbury 14636
SHEPHEARD George 30 Draper Modbury 14662
SHEPHEARD Grace 40   Modbury 14677
SHEPHEARD James 20 Ag Lab Modbury 14544
SHEPHEARD Jane 20   Modbury 14677
SHEPHEARD Jane 45   Modbury 14744
SHEPHEARD John 2   Modbury 14677
SHEPHEARD June 35 F S Dartmouth St Clement 16119
SHEPHEARD Mary 20 Serge Weaver Modbury 14544
SHEPHEARD Mary 50 Serge Weaver Modbury 14544
SHEPHEARD William George 10m   Modbury 14662
SHEPHERD Alice 25   Thurlestone 6582
SHEPHERD Amy 30   East Allington 1049
SHEPHERD Andrew 14 Ag App Modbury 14889
SHEPHERD Andrew 25 Ag Lab West Alvington 5510
SHEPHERD Andrew 25 Ag Lab West Alvington 5510
SHEPHERD Ann 10 F S Staverton 18758
SHEPHERD Ann 15 Ap Aveton Gifford 14185
SHEPHERD Ann 20 F S Sherford 3501
SHEPHERD Ann 34   Sherford 3548
SHEPHERD Betsey 30 Weaver Kingsbridge 10274
SHEPHERD Cornelius 60 Thatcher South Pool 7603
SHEPHERD Dorcas 4   Malborough 5341
SHEPHERD Edwin 3   South Huish 6006
SHEPHERD Edwin 12   Dartmouth St Saviour 16879
SHEPHERD Elizabeth 1   Thurlestone 6582
SHEPHERD Elizabeth 5   South Pool 7603
SHEPHERD Elizabeth 15 Ap Sherford 3539
SHEPHERD Elizabeth 18   Harberton 15094
SHEPHERD Elizabeth 20 Dressmaker Malborough 5035
SHEPHERD Elizabeth 20   Thurlestone 6566
SHEPHERD Elizabeth 40   Harberton 15094
SHEPHERD Elizabeth 55   Thurlestone 6581
SHEPHERD Elizabeth 65 Pauper Sherford 3572
SHEPHERD Elizabeth 65   Sherford 3574
SHEPHERD Emily 11   Harberton 15094
SHEPHERD Emma 14 Ap Aveton Gifford 14164
SHEPHERD George 3   Thurlestone 6582
SHEPHERD George 6   Charleton 3044
SHEPHERD George 12 Ap Slapton 7215
SHEPHERD George 14   Malborough 5266
SHEPHERD George 20 Ap Aveton Gifford 14185
SHEPHERD George 34 Mason Sherford 3548
SHEPHERD Grace 60   East Allington 1116
SHEPHERD Hannah 15   South Huish 6002
SHEPHERD Harriett 3   Sherford 3577
SHEPHERD Helen 19   Kingsbridge 10052
SHEPHERD Henry 17   Dartmouth St Saviour 16879
SHEPHERD James 12   Malborough 5266
SHEPHERD James 15   South Pool 7603
SHEPHERD James 20 Ag Ap East Portlemouth 7046
SHEPHERD James 25 Ag Lab Bigbury 9053
SHEPHERD James 30 Ag Lab East Allington 1049
SHEPHERD James 45 Ag Lab Bigbury 9053
SHEPHERD James 55 Ag Lab Charleton 3072
SHEPHERD Jane 5   South Huish 6003
SHEPHERD Jane 18   Charleton 3044
SHEPHERD Jane 20   Modbury 14794
SHEPHERD Jane 35   Blackawton 12023
SHEPHERD Jane 39 F S Buckland Tout Saints 1505
SHEPHERD Jane 40   Sherford 3577
SHEPHERD Jane 55   Stokenham 4690
SHEPHERD Jane 65 Pauper Sherford 3572
SHEPHERD Jane 65 Nurse Malborough 5290
SHEPHERD Jemima 72 Sister Pauper Kingsbridge 10274
SHEPHERD John 2   Malborough 5341
SHEPHERD John 8   South Pool 7594
SHEPHERD John 20 Ag Lab Bigbury 9053
SHEPHERD John 27 Ag Lab Charleton 3048
SHEPHERD John 47 Ag Lab Charleton 3044
SHEPHERD John 55 Bargeman Malborough 5035
SHEPHERD Joseph 55 Ag Lab South Huish 6002
SHEPHERD Louisa 20   Kingsbridge 10052
SHEPHERD Maria 18 Ap Sherford 3539
SHEPHERD Maria 19 F S Kingsbridge 10143
SHEPHERD Martha 25   Modbury 14530
SHEPHERD Mary 6   Sherford 3577
SHEPHERD Mary 14   Stokenham 4690
SHEPHERD Mary 23   Charleton 3048
SHEPHERD Mary 25   South Huish 6006
SHEPHERD Mary 49   Dartmouth St Saviour 16879
SHEPHERD Mary 50   South Milton 2555
SHEPHERD Mary 55   South Pool 7603
SHEPHERD Mary 55   Bigbury 9053
SHEPHERD Maryann 8   Charleton 3044
SHEPHERD Maryann 11   Malborough 5266
SHEPHERD Nathaniel 15 Mason Stokenham 4690
SHEPHERD Peter 6   Malborough 5341
SHEPHERD Peter 14   Dartmouth St Saviour 16879
SHEPHERD Peter 25 Ag Lab Thurlestone 6566
SHEPHERD Peter 55 Ag Lab Thurlestone 6581
SHEPHERD Philip 18 M S Charleton 3040
SHEPHERD Philip 35 Ag Lab Blackawton 12023
SHEPHERD Philip 40 Miller Malborough 5266
SHEPHERD Pricilla 40   Charleton 3044
SHEPHERD Priscilla 1   South Huish 6003
SHEPHERD Rebecca 75   Slapton 7168
SHEPHERD Richard 60 Ag Lab East Allington 1116
SHEPHERD Robert 5   South Pool 7594
SHEPHERD Samuel 9   Sherford 3577
SHEPHERD Samuel 45 Navy Half Pay Malborough 5323
SHEPHERD Sarah 3   Charleton 3048
SHEPHERD Sarah 04m   Malborough 5341
SHEPHERD Sarah 9   Dartmouth St Saviour 16879
SHEPHERD Sarah 20   West Alvington 5510
SHEPHERD Sarah 20   West Alvington 5510
SHEPHERD Sarah 20   South Huish 6006
SHEPHERD Sarah 20 F S Kingsbridge 10018
SHEPHERD Sarah 24   Charleton 3050
SHEPHERD Sarah 25   Malborough 5035
SHEPHERD Sarah 30   South Huish 6003
SHEPHERD Sarah 30   South Pool 7594
SHEPHERD Sarah 50 Schoolmistress South Huish 6006
SHEPHERD Sarah 55 Ind Charleton 3050
SHEPHERD Sarah 55   Malborough 5035
SHEPHERD Sarah 59   Kingsbridge 10052
SHEPHERD Selina 15   Harberton 15094
SHEPHERD Susan 16   Charleton 3044
SHEPHERD Susan 30 Farmer Malborough 5341
SHEPHERD Susan 50   Charleton 3072
SHEPHERD Susan 50 F S Kingsbridge 10139
SHEPHERD Susanna 80 Ind Thurlestone 6588
SHEPHERD Susanna Jane 2   Blackawton 12023
SHEPHERD Thomas 57 Draper Kingsbridge 10052
SHEPHERD Thomas 75 Ind Slapton 7168
SHEPHERD William 1   West Alvington 5510
SHEPHERD William 1   West Alvington 5510
SHEPHERD William 03m   Charleton 3048
SHEPHERD William 6   Harberton 15094
SHEPHERD William 9   South Huish 6003
SHEPHERD William 9   South Pool 7594
SHEPHERD William 10   Malborough 5323
SHEPHERD William 15 Ap Aveton Gifford 14164
SHEPHERD William 20 Shipwright Ap Malborough 5035
SHEPHERD William 20 Shipwright Ap Malborough 5184
SHEPHERD William 25 Mason Stokenham 4690
SHEPHERD William 25 Ag Lab Modbury 14530
SHEPHERD William 30 Ag Lab South Huish 6003
SHEPHERD William 30 Ag Lab Thurlestone 6582
SHEPHERD William 30 Thatcher South Pool 7594
SHEPHERD William 40 Ag Lab Sherford 3577
SHEPHERD William 45 Ag Lab Harberton 15094
SHEPHERD William 49 Cooper Dartmouth St Saviour 16879
SHEPHERD William 65 Thatcher Sherford 3574
SHEPHERD William 70 Ind South Milton 2555
SHEPHERD Zipporah 8   Harberton 15094
SHEPHERD ? John 18 Ap East Allington 1083
SHEPPARD Joanna 20 F S Slapton 7151
SHEPPERD Dameris 65   Ugborough 17452
SHEPPERD Ellen 7   Stokenham 4556
SHEPPERD James 65 Ag Lab Ugborough 17452
SHEPPERD Mary 9   Stokenham 4556
SHEPPERD Mary 35   Stokenham 4556
SHEPPERD Mary 63 Nurse Dodbrooke 9608
SHEPPERD Nathaniel 45 Mason Stokenham 4556
SHEPPERD Richard 3   Stokenham 4556
SHEPPERD Richard 30 Cordwainer Stokenham 4543
SHEPPERD Sarah 25 Governess Stokenham 4548
SHEPPERD William 5   Stokenham 4556
SHEPPERD ? Margaret 11   Dartington 18392
SHERIF Agnes 40   Aveton Gifford 14118
SHERIF Ann 9   Aveton Gifford 14118
SHERIF Emma 2   Aveton Gifford 14118
SHERIF Fanny 5   Aveton Gifford 14118
SHERIF George 4   Aveton Gifford 14118
SHERIF John 45 Colt Breaker Aveton Gifford 14118
SHERIF Maria 7   Aveton Gifford 14118
SHERIF Sarah 15 F S West Alvington 5565
SHERIFF Ann 1   Modbury 14740
SHERIFF Ann 20   Modbury 14740
SHERIFF James 40 Ag Lab North Huish 10554
SHERIFF James 45 M S Loddiswell 11013
SHERIFF John 15 Ag Ap Churchstow 2014
SHERIFF Mary 15   North Huish 10554
SHERIFF Richard 23 Ag Lab Modbury 14740
SHERIFF Sarah 15 F S Aveton Gifford 14174
SHERIFF Sarah 45   North Huish 10554
SHERIFF William 15 Ag App North Huish 10548
SHERMER Ann 30   Harberton 15273
SHERMER Clarissa 10   Harberton 15273
SHERMER Ellen 4   Harberton 15273
SHERMER John 34 Fuller Harberton 15273
SHERMER Lucreta 1   Harberton 15273
SHERMER Sarah 8   Harberton 15273
SHERMER Sophia 6   Harberton 15273
SHERRIFF Agnes 55   Modbury 14631
SHERRIFF Ann 15   Thurlestone 6518
SHERRIFF Ann 55   West Alvington 5568
SHERRIFF Anne 11   West Alvington 5585
SHERRIFF Elina 1   West Alvington 5569
SHERRIFF Elizabeth 15   Thurlestone 6509
SHERRIFF Elizabeth 15 F S Modbury 14609
SHERRIFF Gertrude 3   West Alvington 5569
SHERRIFF Hannah 60 F S Loddiswell 11086
SHERRIFF James 20 Ag Lab West Alvington 5601
SHERRIFF James 35 Shoemaker Thurlestone 6586
SHERRIFF James 70 Ag Lab Thurlestone 6541
SHERRIFF Jane 50   West Alvington 5585
SHERRIFF John 7   Thurlestone 6586
SHERRIFF John 10 M S Thurlestone 6518
SHERRIFF John 20 Taylor West Alvington 5585
SHERRIFF John 20   Thurlestone 6512
SHERRIFF John 40 Ag Lab West Alvington 5569
SHERRIFF John 40 Shoemaker Thurlestone 6512
SHERRIFF Mary 7   West Alvington 5569
SHERRIFF Mary 30   West Alvington 5569
SHERRIFF Mary 50   Thurlestone 6512
SHERRIFF Mary 75   Thurlestone 6541
SHERRIFF Maryann 15   West Alvington 5601
SHERRIFF Nancy 50   Thurlestone 6518
SHERRIFF Priscilla 50 F S Thurlestone 6573
SHERRIFF Richard 20   Thurlestone 6543
SHERRIFF Richard 50 Carpenter West Alvington 5568
SHERRIFF Richard 60 Yeoman Thurlestone 6518
SHERRIFF Richard 60 Ag Lab Modbury 14631
SHERRIFF Richard 65 Farmer Thurlestone 6543
SHERRIFF Sally 35   Thurlestone 6586
SHERRIFF Sarah 9   Thurlestone 6586
SHERRIFF Thomas 12 M S West Alvington 5638
SHERRIFF William 05m   West Alvington 5601
SHERRIFF William 11   Thurlestone 6512
SHERRIFF William 15 Ag Ap Thurlestone 6578
SHERWELL Elizabeth 55   Ugborough 17407
SHERWELL Harriott 20   Dodbrooke 9664
SHERWELL James 25   Ugborough 17407
SHERWELL Thomas 55 Farmer Ugborough 17407
SHERWELL William 3   Dodbrooke 9664
SHERWELL William 25 Baker J Dodbrooke 9664
SHERWILL Anthony H 1   Aveton Gifford 14174
SHERWILL Charlotte 35   North Huish 10534
SHERWILL George 1   North Huish 10534
SHERWILL George 30 Farmer Dittisham 7457
SHERWILL James 12   North Huish 10534
SHERWILL John 6   North Huish 10534
SHERWILL John 25 Yeoman Aveton Gifford 14174
SHERWILL Mary 20   Aveton Gifford 14174
SHERWILL Mary 25   Ugborough 17302
SHERWILL Richard 35 Farmer North Huish 10534
SHERWILL Thomas 2   Ugborough 17302
SHERWILL Thomas 10   North Huish 10534
SHERWILL Thomas 35 Farmer Ugborough 17302
SHILABEER Ann 04m   South Brent 17607
SHILABEER Betsey 28   South Brent 17607
SHILABEER Elizabeth 1   Ashprington 7785
SHILABEER John 34 Ag Lab South Brent 17607
SHILABEER Robert 3   Ashprington 7785
SHILABEER Robert 25 Ag Lab Ashprington 7785
SHILABEER Susan 25   Ashprington 7785
SHILABEER Susanna 6   South Brent 17607
SHILABEER Thearsa 2   South Brent 17607
SHILLABEAR Dina 30   Ashprington 7721
SHILLABEAR Emlyn 35   Ugborough 17430
SHILLABEAR Epharim 1   Ugborough 17430
SHILLABEAR George 25 Ag Lab Ugborough 17430
SHILLABEAR John 12 Ag Lab Moreleigh 3802
SHILLABEAR John 55 Ag Lab Cornworthy 6234
SHILLABEAR Mary 5   Cornworthy 6234
SHILLABEAR Mary 70   Ugborough 17422
SHILLABEAR Peter 70 Ag Lab Ugborough 17422
SHILLABEAR Richard 15 Ag Lab Cornworthy 6251
SHILLABEAR Samuel 7   Ugborough 17430
SHILLABEAR Sarah 4   Ashprington 7721
SHILLABEAR Sarah 55   Cornworthy 6234
SHILLABEAR Theresa 6   Ashprington 7721
SHILLABEAR Thomas 4   Ugborough 17430
SHILLABEAR William 1   Ashprington 7721
SHILLABEAR William 30 Ag Lab Ashprington 7721
SHILLABEAR William 40 Ag Lab Ugborough 17430
SHILLABEER Agness 70   Moreleigh 3811
SHILLABEER Ann 9   Moreleigh 3811
SHILLABEER Eliza 16   Kingsbridge 10070
SHILLABEER Elizabeth 2   Moreleigh 3811
SHILLABEER Elizabeth 20   Halwell 11546
SHILLABEER Elizabeth 35   Moreleigh 3811
SHILLABEER Elizabeth Grace 4   Halwell 11546
SHILLABEER Henry 9   Kingsbridge 10070
SHILLABEER Jacob 10 Ap Staverton 18743
SHILLABEER James 17 Ag Lab Halwell 11550
SHILLABEER John 5   Diptford 13090
SHILLABEER John 35 Carpenter Moreleigh 3811
SHILLABEER John 45 Farmer Diptford 13096
SHILLABEER John 65 Army Pensioner Halwell 11546
SHILLABEER Mary 60   Halwell 11546
SHILLABEER Mary Ann 24   Halwell 11546
SHILLABEER Robert 12 Ap Diptford 13098
SHILLABEER Salley 50   Diptford 13096
SHILLABEER Samuel 12   Moreleigh 3811
SHILLABEER Samuel 18   Kingsbridge 10070
SHILLABEER Samuel 20   Diptford 13096
SHILLABEER Sarah 27   Kingsbridge 10051
SHILLABEER Susan 4   Moreleigh 3811
SHILLABEER Susanna 40 Butcher Kingsbridge 10070
SHILLABEER William 10 Ap Diptford 13087
SHILLABEER William 10 M S Ugborough 17301
SHILLABEER William 15   Moreleigh 3811
SHILLABEER William 27 Butcher Kingsbridge 10051
SHILLIBEER John 15 Ag Lab Staverton 18548
SHINNER Ann 5   Blackawton 12103
SHINNER Mary 7   Blackawton 12103
SHINNER Sophia 3   Blackawton 12103
SHINNER Susan 46   Blackawton 12103
SHINNER Thomas 40 Shoemaker Blackawton 12103
SHOEMACK Augusta 9   Stokenham 4720
SHOEMACK Eliza 7   Stokenham 4720
SHOEMACK Francis 6   Stokenham 4720
SHOEMACK Mary 12   Stokenham 4720
SHOEMACK William 40 Lighthouse Keeper Stokenham 4720
SHORT Catherine 45 F S Ashprington 7722
SHORT Emily A G 9   Dartmouth St Saviour 16385
SHORT Hannah 33 Miliner Dartmouth St Saviour 16385
SHORT John 12 Ag Lab Staverton 18540
SHORT John 40 Ag Lab Staverton 18540
SHORT Sarah 50 F S South Brent 17603
SHUTE Ann 6   Diptford 13012
SHUTE Ann 15   Stoke Fleming 12584
SHUTE Ann 20   Diptford 13080
SHUTE Ann 30   Diptford 13012
SHUTE Ann 70 Ind Ashprington 7797
SHUTE Catherine 60   Ashprington 7797
SHUTE Charles 5   Ugborough 17488
SHUTE Charles 9   Diptford 13012
SHUTE Charles 15 Ap Dean Prior 18019
SHUTE Charles 33 Carpenter Diptford 13012
SHUTE Charles 35 Sadler Ugborough 17488
SHUTE Charles 55 Carpenter Modbury 14862
SHUTE Dianna 45   Stoke Fleming 12584
SHUTE Eliza 7   Ugborough 17488
SHUTE Elizabeth 7   Dean Prior 18098
SHUTE Elizabeth 13   Ugborough 17488
SHUTE Elizabeth 24   Dean Prior 18063
SHUTE Elizabeth 35 F S Diptford 13031
SHUTE Elizabeth 35   Ugborough 17488
SHUTE Elizabeth 50   Modbury 14862
SHUTE Elizabeth 70 Ind Dean Prior 18078
SHUTE Emilia 13   Dean Prior 18098
SHUTE Francis 15 Ap Diptford 13067
SHUTE Francis 20 Ag Lab Dean Prior 18098
SHUTE Harriet 19 F S Kingsbridge 10265
SHUTE Harriett 1   Diptford 13012
SHUTE Henry 16 Ap Dean Prior 18016
SHUTE Henry 20 M S East Allington 1064
SHUTE Jane 02m   Dean Prior 18063
SHUTE Jane 30   Diptford 13080
SHUTE John 5   Dean Prior 18063
SHUTE John 7   Diptford 13080
SHUTE John 10   Modbury 14862
SHUTE John 15 Ag Lab Moreleigh 3807
SHUTE John 25 Woolcomber Dean Prior 18063
SHUTE John 50 Ag Lab Dean Prior 18098
SHUTE Joshua 13 Ap Dean Prior 18016
SHUTE Maria 7   Churchstow 2062
SHUTE Maria 25 F S Malborough 5166
SHUTE Mary 45 Weaver Dean Prior 18098
SHUTE Mary Jane 5   West Alvington 5635
SHUTE Nancy 20 Weaver Dean Prior 18098
SHUTE Richard 9   Stoke Fleming 12595
SHUTE Robert 3   Dean Prior 18063
SHUTE Samuel 11 App Modbury 14874
SHUTE Sarah 1   Stoke Fleming 12584
SHUTE Thomas 15 M S Stoke Fleming 12530
SHUTE Thomas 40 Ag Lab Stoke Fleming 12584
SHUTE William 3   Diptford 13012
SHUTE William 15 M S Modbury 14866
SHUTTE John 20 M S Diptford 13079
SIDSTONE Sarah 9 Ap Ashprington 7805
SILCOCK Alice 26   Dartmouth St Saviour 16481
SILCOCK Ann 30   Dartmouth St Saviour 16531
SILCOCK John 3   Dartmouth St Saviour 16481
SILCOCK Mary 1   Dartmouth St Saviour 16481
SILCOCK Samuel 4   Dartmouth St Saviour 16531
SILCOCK Selena 4   Dartmouth St Saviour 16531
SILCOCK Thomas 24 Labourer Dartmouth St Saviour 16481
SILCOCK Thomas 40 Butcher Dartmouth St Saviour 16531
SILLY Ann 50 Ind Dartmouth St Clement 16207
SILLY Mary 55 Watermans Wife Dartmouth St Petrox 17166
SILLY Mary 87   Dartmouth St Clement 16078
SILLY Thomas 20 Carpenter Dartmouth St Petrox 17166
SILLY Thomas 50 Ship Owner Dartmouth St Clement 16207
SILLY Thomas 82 Ind Dartmouth St Clement 16078
SILLY ? Emmelia 3   Dartmouth St Petrox 17165
SILLY ? James 57 Waterman Dartmouth St Petrox 17166
SILLY ? Jane 9   Dartmouth St Petrox 17165
SILLY ? Mary 29 Customs Wife Dartmouth St Petrox 17165
SILLY ? Mary Ann 1   Dartmouth St Petrox 17165
SILLY ? Thomas 5   Dartmouth St Petrox 17165
SILLY ? William 34 Custom House Dartmouth St Petrox 17165
SILTERS ? James 25 Woolcomber Dean Prior 18072
SILTERS ? Jemima 5   Dean Prior 18072
SILTERS ? Leah 22   Dean Prior 18072
SIMPKINS Mary 49 Ind Dartmouth St Saviour 16859
SIMPKINS Susan 15   Dartmouth St Saviour 16859
SINKINS Charles 14   Kingsbridge 10235
SINKINS Eli 16 Tailors Ap Dodbrooke 9667
SINKINS Eli 17 Painters Appr Kingsbridge 10235
SINKINS Eli 60 Baker Kingsbridge 10235
SINKINS George 18 Bakers Ap Dodbrooke 9667
SINKINS George 45 Baker Dodbrooke 9667
SINKINS Henry 19 Baker Kingsbridge 10235
SINKINS Marshall 23 Baker Kingsbridge 10235
SINKINS Mary 16   Kingsbridge 10235
SINKINS Mary 17   Dodbrooke 9667
SINKINS Mary 43   Dodbrooke 9667
SKARRATT Margaret 14   Dartmouth St Saviour 16763
SKARRATT Mary 55   Dartmouth St Saviour 16763
SKARRATT Mary Ann 21   Dartmouth St Saviour 16763
SKEDEL Henry 20 Ag Lab Cornworthy 6251
SKEDEL William 15 Ag Lab Cornworthy 6251
SKEDGELL ? Elizabeth 1   South Milton 2552
SKEDGELL ? John 25 Ag Lab South Milton 2552
SKEDGELL ? Mary 30   South Milton 2552
SKEDGELL ? Sophia 2   South Milton 2552
SKEDGEWILL Elizabeth 8   South Pool 7515
SKEDGEWILL Ellen 07m   South Pool 7515
SKEDGEWILL Grace 10   South Pool 7515
SKEDGEWILL Jane 20   South Pool 7515
SKEDGEWILL John 3   South Pool 7515
SKEDGEWILL John 60 Army P South Pool 7515
SKEDGEWILL Mary 25   South Pool 7515
SKEDGEWILL Mary 55   South Pool 7515
SKEDGEWILL Samuel 5   South Pool 7515
SKEDGEWILL William 30 Ag Lab South Pool 7515
SKEDGWELL Elizabeth 33   Halwell 11547
SKEDGWELL George 5   Halwell 11547
SKEDGWELL Henry 2   Halwell 11547
SKEDGWELL Susan 10   Halwell 11547
SKEDGWELL William 7   Halwell 11547
SKEDGWELL William 38 Ag Lab Halwell 11547
SKEDWILL Harriet 5   Dittisham 7343
SKEDWILL Harriet 05y   Dittisham 7343
SKEDWILL Henery 1   Dittisham 7343
SKEDWILL Henery 01y   Dittisham 7343
SKEDWILL Mary 35   Dittisham 7343
SKEDWILL Mary 35y   Dittisham 7343
SKEDWILL Maryann 7   Dittisham 7343
SKEDWILL Maryann 07y   Dittisham 7343
SKEDWILL Peter 35 Ag Lab Dittisham 7343
SKEDWILL Peter 35y Ag Lab Dittisham 7343
SKELLEY Ann 47 Charwoman Kingsbridge 10269
SKELLEY Ellen 6 Dau Kingsbridge 10269
SKELLEY Francis 42   Dartmouth St Saviour 16844
SKELLEY John 6 Son Kingsbridge 10269
SKELLEY John 58 Labourer Dartmouth St Saviour 16844
SKELLY Aaron 9   Blackawton 12061
SKELLY Andrew 03m   Blackawton 12061
SKELLY Jane 5   Blackawton 12061
SKELLY Jane 30   Blackawton 12061
SKELLY John 22 Ag Lab Dodbrooke 9610
SKELLY John 35 Ag Lab Blackawton 12061
SKELLY Lavinia A 3   Modbury 14790
SKELLY Mary 12 F S Dodbrooke 9730
SKELLY Sarah Ann 3   Blackawton 12061
SKELTON Alice 13   Aveton Gifford 14035
SKELTON Honor 13   Rattery 4241
SKELTON Joseph 15   Rattery 4241
SKELTON Mary 15   Rattery 4241
SKELTON Mary 55   Rattery 4241
SKELTON Richard 14 M S Modbury 14869
SKELTON Susan 12 Ap Loddiswell 11010
SKELTON William 7   Aveton Gifford 14035
SKELTON William 55 Farmer Rattery 4241
SKEMMES ? Susanna 58 Laundress Kingsbridge 10179
SKEMMES ? William 65 Greenwich Pension Kingsbridge 10179
SKIGELL Ann 15   Ashprington 7770
SKIGELL George 7   Cornworthy 6238
SKIGELL Harriet 40   Ashprington 7786
SKIGELL Henry 2   Cornworthy 6238
SKIGELL James 10 Ag Lab Ashprington 7809
SKIGELL James 30 Ag Lab Ashprington 7786
SKIGELL John 35 Ag Lab Cornworthy 6238
SKIGELL Loueza 15   Ashprington 7786
SKIGELL Maria 9   Ashprington 7786
SKIGELL Maria 35   Cornworthy 6238
SKIGELL Mary 45   Ashprington 7770
SKIGELL Peter 45 Ag Lab Ashprington 7770
SKILLEY Ann 12   Cornworthy 6264
SKILLEY Harriet 20   Cornworthy 6264
SKILLEY Harriet 50   Cornworthy 6264
SKILLEY William 50 Ag Lab Cornworthy 6264
SKILLY Robert 10   Charleton 3127
SKILTON Elizabeth 9   Loddiswell 11124
SKILTON George 3   Loddiswell 11123
SKILTON Hannah 10   Loddiswell 11123
SKILTON Hannah 31 Widow Loddiswell 11123
SKILTON James 8   Loddiswell 11123
SKILTON Jemima 12   Loddiswell 11124
SKILTON Jemima 30   Loddiswell 11124
SKILTON John 5   Loddiswell 11124
SKILTON John 35 Ag Lab Loddiswell 11124
SKILTON Mary 03m   Loddiswell 11124
SKILTON Philip 5   Loddiswell 11123
SKILTON Susanna 75 Pauper Loddiswell 11116
SKILTON William 3   Loddiswell 11124
SKINER Ann 15 F S Dartington 18270
SKINER Ann 25   Dartington 18270
SKINER Elizabeth 7   Dartington 18272
SKINER Mary 35 Mantua Maker Dartington 18272
SKINER Nicholas 25 Ag Lab Dartington 18272
SKINER Susan 50 F S Dartington 18276
SKINNER Elizabeth 70 Ind Dartington 18272
SKINNER James 75 Yeoman Dartington 18270
SKINNER Aaron 20 M S Ringmore 8501
SKINNER Agnes 1   Ringmore 8530
SKINNER Ann 20   Kingston 8059
SKINNER Ann 45   Staverton 18521
SKINNER Ann 60   Bigbury 9050
SKINNER Augusta 9   Ringmore 8558
SKINNER Charles 6   Staverton 18521
SKINNER Dinah 30   Ringmore 8530
SKINNER Edward 15   Staverton 18521
SKINNER Edward 21 Baker Harberton 15245
SKINNER Elizabeth 20   Harberton 15245
SKINNER Elizabeth 30 F S North Huish 10501
SKINNER Elizabeth 35   Ashprington 7794
SKINNER Elizabeth 50   Ringmore 8558
SKINNER Elizabeth 60   Harberton 15057
SKINNER Elizabeth 65   North Huish 10579
SKINNER George 3   Ringmore 8530
SKINNER George 30 Ag Lab Ringmore 8530
SKINNER Grace 10   Ashprington 7794
SKINNER Grace 40 Schoolmistress Ashprington 7794
SKINNER Henry 20 M S North Huish 10501
SKINNER Henry 45 Carpenter Staverton 18521
SKINNER Hester 6   Ringmore 8558
SKINNER James 03m   Kingston 8059
SKINNER Jane 65   Dartmouth St Saviour 16477
SKINNER John 2   Kingston 8059
SKINNER John 10   Dartmouth St Saviour 16478
SKINNER John 12 Tailor Ap Halwell 11529
SKINNER John 15 Tallow Chandler Kingsbridge 10238
SKINNER John 20 Ag Lab Harberton 15057
SKINNER John 20 M S Kingston 8007
SKINNER John 35 Ag Lab Bigbury 9011
SKINNER John 55 Ag Lab Ringmore 8558
SKINNER John 65 Ag Lab Kingston 8087
SKINNER John 80 Ag Lab Bigbury 9050
SKINNER Margaret 10   Staverton 18521
SKINNER Mary 5   Ringmore 8530
SKINNER Mary 7   Staverton 18521
SKINNER Mary 15 F S Kingston 8012
SKINNER Mary Anne 35   Dartmouth St Saviour 16478
SKINNER Philip 65 Butcher Dartmouth St Saviour 16477
SKINNER Richard 40 Ag Lab Chivelstone 4020
SKINNER Samuel 1   Bigbury 9011
SKINNER Samuel 35 Miller Modbury 14804
SKINNER Sarah 8   Bigbury 9011
SKINNER Sarah 30   Bigbury 9011
SKINNER Sarah 45   Kingston 8087
SKINNER Thomas 65 Pauper Bigbury 9081
SKINNER William 3   Bigbury 9011
SKINNER William 25 Ag Lab Kingston 8059
SKINNER William 25 Shop Ironmonger Kingsbridge 10090
SKINNER William 50 Ag Lab Harberton 15057
SKINNER ? Eliza 25 Ind Modbury 14803
SKINNER ? Thomas 25 Ind Modbury 14803
SLADE Charles 23 Woolcomber J Kingsbridge 10035
SLADEN Ann 25   Malborough 5030
SLADEN Catherine 4   Malborough 5032
SLADEN Catherine 55 Grocer Malborough 5032
SLADEN Elizabeth 20   Malborough 5030
SLADEN John 25 Tailor Malborough 5032
SLADEN Richard 20 Mariner Malborough 5032
SLADEN Thomas 25 Mariner Malborough 5030
SLATE Elizabeth 10 F S Dartmouth St Clement 16240
SLATER ? Elizabeth 18 F S Kingsbridge 10202
SLAUGHTER Coats Edward 10   Dartmouth St Saviour 16578
SLAUGHTER Hariet Jane 15   Dartmouth St Saviour 16578
SLAUGHTER Jane 36   Dartmouth St Saviour 16578
SLEEMAN Mary 50   North Huish 10574
SLEEMAN ? Ann 15 Ap Diptford 13089
SLEEP Anne 15 F S Dittisham 7424
SLEEP Henry 10 Ap Staverton 18621
SLEEP Mary 50 F S Dittisham 7424
SLEWMAN Elizabeth 16 Ap East Allington 1098
SLEWMAN John 15 Ap East Allington 1098
SLEWMAN Mary 14 Ap East Allington 1091
SLUMAN John 25 Groom Dartmouth St Clement 16072
SLUMAN Mary 25 F S Dean Prior 18015
SLUMAN Sarah 50 Nurse Dartmouth St Clement 16072
SLUMAN Tom 20 Tailor J Dartmouth St Clement 16072
SLUMAN William 15 Shipwright Ap Dartmouth St Clement 16072
SMALBRIDGE Charles 7   Ugborough 17502
SMALBRIDGE Charles 50 Mason Ugborough 17490
SMALBRIDGE Eliza 20   Ugborough 17490
SMALBRIDGE Elizabeth 15 F Ap Ugborough 17506
SMALBRIDGE George 13 Ap Ugborough 17506
SMALBRIDGE Jane 50   Ugborough 17490
SMALBRIDGE John 7   Ugborough 17490
SMALBRIDGE John 15 Ap Staverton 18743
SMALBRIDGE R 50 Ag Lab Ugborough 17502
SMALBRIDGE Sarah 15   Ugborough 17490
SMALDRIDGE Eleanor 20 F S Ugborough 17403
SMALDRIDGE Eliza 13   Ugborough 17427
SMALDRIDGE Elizabeth 7   Ugborough 17204
SMALDRIDGE Elizabeth 20   Ugborough 17404
SMALDRIDGE Elizabeth 25   Ugborough 17455
SMALDRIDGE Elizabeth 45   Ugborough 17204
SMALDRIDGE Elizabeth 55   Ugborough 17427
SMALDRIDGE Harriett 25   Ugborough 17435
SMALDRIDGE James 15   Ugborough 17427
SMALDRIDGE Jane 20 F S Ugborough 17284
SMALDRIDGE John 5   Ugborough 17204
SMALDRIDGE John 25 Ag Lab Ugborough 17427
SMALDRIDGE Mary     Ugborough 17427
SMALDRIDGE Mary 1   Ugborough 17455
SMALDRIDGE Mary 55 F S Ugborough 17404
SMALDRIDGE Mary 60   Ugborough 17455
SMALDRIDGE Richard 30 Ag Lab Ugborough 17435
SMALDRIDGE Richard 55 Ag Lab Ugborough 17427
SMALDRIDGE Richard 75 Ag Lab Ugborough 17204
SMALDRIDGE Samuel 5   Ugborough 17427
SMALDRIDGE Sarah 3   Ugborough 17427
SMALDRIDGE Susan 20 F S Ugborough 17403
SMALDRIDGE Thomas 30 Ag Lab Ugborough 17455
SMALE Ann 5   Aveton Gifford 14111
SMALE Ann Eliza 6   Dartmouth St Saviour 16858
SMALE Cecilia 40   Churchstow 2019
SMALE Elizabeth 9   Aveton Gifford 14111
SMALE Elizabeth 15 F S Ugborough 17259
SMALE Elizabeth 30   Aveton Gifford 14020
SMALE Elizabeth 30   Aveton Gifford 14111
SMALE Elizabeth 48   Dartmouth St Saviour 16858
SMALE Elziabeth 25   Sherford 3513
SMALE Emma 10   Churchstow 2019
SMALE Fanny 2   Ugborough 17242
SMALE George ??Y Ag Lab Blackawton 12235
SMALE James 12   Aveton Gifford 14020
SMALE James 14   Ugborough 17242
SMALE James 41 Baker Dartmouth St Petrox 17116
SMALE John 2   Sherford 3513
SMALE John 5   Dartmouth St Petrox 17116
SMALE John 6   Ugborough 17242
SMALE John 15 M S Staverton 18625
SMALE John 45 Ag Lab Churchstow 2019
SMALE John 65 Pauper Totnes 6601
SMALE Julia 11   Dartmouth St Petrox 17116
SMALE Louisa 6   Dartmouth St Petrox 17085
SMALE Louisa 44 Mariners Wife Dartmouth St Petrox 17085
SMALE Maria 1   Loddiswell 11080
SMALE Marty 25   Loddiswell 11080
SMALE Mary 2   Loddiswell 11080
SMALE Mary 12   Churchstow 2019
SMALE Mary 20 F S Ashprington 7772
SMALE Mary 35   Ugborough 17242
SMALE Mary 70   Churchstow 2047
SMALE Mary Ann 7   Dartmouth St Petrox 17116
SMALE Mary Ann 38 Bakers Wife Dartmouth St Petrox 17116
SMALE Philip 12 M S Modbury 14834
SMALE Richard 10   Ugborough 17212
SMALE Richard 11   Dartmouth St Saviour 16858
SMALE Richard 30 Ag Lab Aveton Gifford 14020
SMALE Richard 49 Painter Dartmouth St Saviour 16858
SMALE Robert 4   Ugborough 17242
SMALE Robert 15 Ap Blackawton 12227
SMALE Samuel 1   Ugborough 17242
SMALE Samuel 26 Lighterman Sherford 3513
SMALE Susan 4   Aveton Gifford 14020
SMALE Susanna 15   Churchstow 2019
SMALE Thomas 15 M S Modbury 14834
SMALE Thomas 18 Painter Dartmouth St Saviour 16858
SMALE Thomazine 85 Ind Dartmouth St Petrox 17085
SMALE William 07m   Sherford 3513
SMALE William 8   Ugborough 17242
SMALE William 13   Dartmouth St Petrox 17085
SMALE William 25 Ag Lab Loddiswell 11080
SMALE William 35 Ag Lab Aveton Gifford 14111
SMALE William 35 Ag Lab Ugborough 17242
SMALE William 75 Ag Lab Churchstow 2047
SMALE ? William 75 Gardner Dartington 18211
SMALL Elizabeth 4   Staverton 18615
SMALL George 20 M S Sherford 3542
SMALL Jemima 7   Thurlestone 6576
SMALL John 35 Ag Lab Staverton 18615
SMALL Mary 4   Thurlestone 6576
SMALL Mary 7   Staverton 18615
SMALL Mary 30   Thurlestone 6576
SMALL Robert 9   Staverton 18615
SMALL Thomasin 35   Staverton 18615
SMALL Timothy 48 Jeweller Kingsbridge 10220
SMALL William 2   Thurlestone 6576
SMALL William 30 Coastguard Thurlestone 6576
SMALLDRIDGE Charlotte 3   Ugborough 17233
SMALLDRIDGE Charlotte 35   Ugborough 17233
SMALLDRIDGE Fanny 1   Ugborough 17233
SMALLDRIDGE Harriott 20 F S Modbury 14844
SMALLDRIDGE Henry 5   Ugborough 17233
SMALLDRIDGE James 30 Ag Lab Ugborough 17233
SMALLDRIDGE Mary 6   Ugborough 17233
SMALLDRIDGE Mary 55 F S South Brent 17912
SMALRIDGE Ann 5   Ugborough 17356
SMALRIDGE Elizabeth 30   Ugborough 17356
SMALRIDGE John 2   Ugborough 17356
SMALRIDGE John 25 Ag Lab Ugborough 17356
SMALRIDGE Richard 02m   Ugborough 17356
SMALRIDGE Richard 15 App Ugborough 17357
SMALRIDGE William 7   Ugborough 17356
SMARDON Agness 50   Dartington 18394
SMARDON Ann 14   Kingsbridge 10176
SMARDON David 4   Blackawton 12052
SMARDON Elizabeth 30 Ind Blackawton 12052
SMARDON Ellen 40   Cornworthy 6310
SMARDON Ellen Jnr 13   Cornworthy 6310
SMARDON George 8   Blackawton 12052
SMARDON James 11 Ag Lab Rattery 4266
SMARDON John 8   Cornworthy 6310
SMARDON John 15 M S Dartington 18276
SMARDON John 20 Millwright J Kingsbridge 10176
SMARDON John 45 Ag Lab Kingsbridge 10176
SMARDON Margret 17 F S Rattery 4224
SMARDON Maria 16 F S Aveton Gifford 14049
SMARDON Maria 45 Wife Kingsbridge 10176
SMARDON Mary 21 F S Staverton 18553
SMARDON Mary 50   Rattery 4266
SMARDON Richard 11   Cornworthy 6310
SMARDON Richard 20 Ag Lab Rattery 4266
SMARDON Richard 54 Farmer Dartington 18394
SMARDON Samuel 50 Ag Lab Rattery 4266
SMARDON Susan 7   Kingsbridge 10176
SMARDON Thomas 8   Dartington 18394
SMARDON William 14 Ag Lab Cornworthy 6313
SMARDON William 20   Dartington 18394
SMARDON William 40 Ag Lab Cornworthy 6310
SMARIDGE Henry 40 Farmer Diptford 13084
SMARIDGE John 7   Diptford 13084
SMARIDGE John 15   Diptford 13092
SMARIDGE John 30 Shipwright J Dartmouth St Clement 16026
SMARIDGE John 40 Farmer Diptford 13092
SMARIDGE Joseph 85 Ind Diptford 13084
SMARIDGE Mary 40   Diptford 13092
SMARIDGE Rebecca 35   Dartmouth St Clement 16026
SMARIDGE Richard 10   Diptford 13084
SMARIDGE Robert 15   Diptford 13084
SMARIDGE Sarah 13   Diptford 13084
SMARIDGE Sarah 35   Diptford 13084
SMARIDGE Susan 8   Diptford 13084
SMARIDGE Thomas 5   Diptford 13084
SMEADLAND ? James 15   Stoke Fleming 12593
SMEATON Sarah 68 Washer Woman Dartmouth St Clement 16059
SMERDON Agness 35   Diptford 13055
SMERDON Ann 13   South Brent 17610
SMERDON Ann 18   South Brent 17615
SMERDON Ann 40   Ugborough 17212
SMERDON Arthur 10 Ag Ap Dean Prior 18044
SMERDON Betsey 40   South Brent 17615
SMERDON Edward 25 Publican Diptford 13055
SMERDON Elijah 30 Farmer South Brent 17608
SMERDON Elizabeth 10   South Brent 17610
SMERDON Elizabeth 14   South Brent 17615
SMERDON Grace 43   South Brent 17610
SMERDON John 14   South Brent 17610
SMERDON John 16   South Brent 17615
SMERDON John 45 Farmer South Brent 17610
SMERDON Mary 14   Ugborough 17212
SMERDON Mary 22 F S Staverton 18602
SMERDON Richard 40 Farmer South Brent 17615
SMERDON Richard ? 12   South Brent 17610
SMERDON Robert 15   Ugborough 17212
SMERDON Robert 40 Farmer Ugborough 17212
SMERDON Samuel 4   South Brent 17746
SMERDON Sarah 23   South Brent 17608
SMERDON Sarah 50 Lodger South Brent 17746
SMERDON Susan 1   South Brent 17608
SMERDON Thomas 15   South Brent 17610
SMERDON William 8   South Brent 17610
SMERIDGE Anthony 14   Halwell 11579
SMERIDGE Frances 20   Halwell 11579
SMERIDGE Irena 15   Halwell 11579
SMERIDGE Joseph 20 Seaman Malborough 5182
SMERIDGE Susan 15   Halwell 11579
SMERIDGE Susanna 55   Halwell 11579
SMERIDGE Thomas 20   Halwell 11579
SMERIDGE William 55 Farmer Halwell 11579
SMITH Alexander 45 M S Dodbrooke 9611
SMITH Alice 40   Dittisham 7341
SMITH Alice 40y   Dittisham 7341
SMITH Amy 51   Dartmouth St Saviour 16768
SMITH Ann 7   Dittisham 7319
SMITH Ann 07y   Dittisham 7319
SMITH Ann 12   Dittisham 7341
SMITH Ann 12y   Dittisham 7341
SMITH Ann 25 Ind North Huish 10531
SMITH Ann 25   Dartmouth St Clement 16063
SMITH Ann 30   Dodbrooke 9514
SMITH Ann 45   Rattery 4253
SMITH Ann 57 Washer Dartmouth St Petrox 17105
SMITH Benjamin 3   Dartmouth St Saviour 16523
SMITH Benjamin 30 Carpenter Dartmouth St Saviour 16523
SMITH Cecilia 7   Malborough 5335
SMITH Cecilia 45   Malborough 5335
SMITH Charlotte 11   Dittisham 7415
SMITH Charlotte 11y   Dittisham 7415
SMITH Dinah 5   Dean Prior 18084
SMITH Edward 2   Dittisham 7341
SMITH Edward 02y   Dittisham 7341
SMITH Edward 9   Dartmouth St Saviour 16629
SMITH Edward 40 Carpenter Dittisham 7341
SMITH Edward 40y Carpenter Dittisham 7341
SMITH Edward 70 Fisherman Dittisham 7357
SMITH Edward 70 Gardener Ashprington 7737
SMITH Edward 70y Fisherman Dittisham 7357
SMITH Edward 75 Ag Lab Dittisham 7341
SMITH Edward 75y Ag Lab Dittisham 7341
SMITH Edwin 2   Dean Prior 18084
SMITH Eliza 4   Dittisham 7302
SMITH Eliza 04y   Dittisham 7302
SMITH Eliza 20 F S Stoke Fleming 12521
SMITH Eliza 20 F S Stoke Fleming 12521
SMITH Elizabeth 1   Dodbrooke 9514
SMITH Elizabeth 2   Dean Prior 18040
SMITH Elizabeth 8   Dartmouth St Clement 16180
SMITH Elizabeth 11   Dean Prior 18084
SMITH Elizabeth 14   Dartmouth St Saviour 16768
SMITH Elizabeth 14   Dittisham 7302
SMITH Elizabeth 14y   Dittisham 7302
SMITH Elizabeth 20   Dartmouth St Saviour 16301
SMITH Elizabeth 25   Dean Prior 18040
SMITH Elizabeth 37   Dean Prior 18084
SMITH Elizabeth 40 Lace Maker Dartmouth St Petrox 17187
SMITH Elizabeth 45   Dittisham 7302
SMITH Elizabeth 45 Washerwoman Dartmouth St Clement 16092
SMITH Elizabeth 45y   Dittisham 7302
SMITH Elizabeth 50   Dittisham 7415
SMITH Elizabeth 50y   Dittisham 7415
SMITH Elizabeth 55 F S Rattery 4246
SMITH Elizabeth 59   North Huish 10521
SMITH Elizabeth 65   Ashprington 7737
SMITH Elizabeth 69   Dartmouth St Saviour 16523
SMITH Ellenor 80   Rattery 4253
SMITH Emanuel 1   Dartmouth St Clement 16063
SMITH George 10   Dartmouth St Saviour 16768
SMITH George 10 Pauper Totnes 6601
SMITH George 15   Dittisham 7302
SMITH George 15y   Dittisham 7302
SMITH Grace 18   Charleton 3063
SMITH Grace 65 Nurse Dartmouth St Saviour 16683
SMITH Henery 25 Ag Lab Rattery 4201
SMITH Henry 8   Dartmouth St Saviour 16768
SMITH Henry 13   Dean Prior 18084
SMITH Henry 20 Tailor Dartmouth St Petrox 17187
SMITH Henry 20 M S Dittisham 7302
SMITH Henry 20y M S Dittisham 7302
SMITH Henry 40 Labourer Dartmouth St Saviour 16629
SMITH Henry 40 Wool Dealer Dean Prior 18084
SMITH Henry G 5   Dartmouth St Saviour 16629
SMITH James 9   Dartmouth St Petrox 17187
SMITH James 15   Dittisham 7415
SMITH James 15y   Dittisham 7415
SMITH James 40 Jeweller Stokenham 4758
SMITH Jane 12   Dittisham 7319
SMITH Jane 12y   Dittisham 7319
SMITH Jane 20 F S Modbury 14655
SMITH Jane 23 Washer Dartmouth St Petrox 17105
SMITH Jane 50 Pauper South Pool 7512
SMITH Jane 85 Ind Stokenham 4547
SMITH Joan 70   Dittisham 7357
SMITH Joan 70y   Dittisham 7357
SMITH John 1   Dartmouth St Clement 16180
SMITH John 3   Dean Prior 18040
SMITH John 10   Dean Prior 18084
SMITH John 11   Malborough 5335
SMITH John 15   Dittisham 7415
SMITH John 15 Ag Lab Blackawton 12208
SMITH John 15 Ag Lab Rattery 4249
SMITH John 15y   Dittisham 7415
SMITH John 25 Carpenter J Dartmouth St Clement 16063
SMITH John 45 Carpenter Dittisham 7302
SMITH John 45y Carpenter Dittisham 7302
SMITH John 60 Farmer Charleton 3063
SMITH John 80 Mariner Dartmouth St Petrox 17160
SMITH John B 53 Attorney At Law Dartmouth St Saviour 16768
SMITH John Jago 1   Dartmouth St Saviour 16570
SMITH Joseph 13   Dittisham 7415
SMITH Joseph 13y   Dittisham 7415
SMITH Louisa 3   Dartmouth St Clement 16180
SMITH Louisa 7   Dittisham 7341
SMITH Louisa 07y   Dittisham 7341
SMITH Lumly H 40   Dartmouth St Saviour 16570
SMITH Maria 15 Lace Maker Dartmouth St Petrox 17187
SMITH Maria 15   Dittisham 7302
SMITH Maria 15y   Dittisham 7302
SMITH Maria 25 F S North Huish 10501
SMITH Mark 3   Dittisham 7319
SMITH Mark 03y   Dittisham 7319
SMITH Mary 4   Malborough 5335
SMITH Mary 10 Pauper Totnes 6601
SMITH Mary 13   Dartmouth St Clement 16180
SMITH Mary 15 F S Malborough 5343
SMITH Mary 16   Dean Prior 18084
SMITH Mary 20 F S Harberton 15257
SMITH Mary 20   Dartmouth St Clement 16073
SMITH Mary 25 F S South Milton 2515
SMITH Mary 30   Dittisham 7319
SMITH Mary 30   Dartmouth St Clement 16180
SMITH Mary 30y   Dittisham 7319
SMITH Mary 35 F S Harberton 15215
SMITH Mary 40   Dartmouth St Saviour 16629
SMITH Mary Ann 15 Lace Maker Dartmouth St Petrox 17187
SMITH Mary Ann 20 Svt Dartmouth St Petrox 17105
SMITH Mary E 12   Dartmouth St Saviour 16629
SMITH Mary Peach 18   Dartmouth St Saviour 16768
SMITH Miriam 20   Aveton Gifford 14089
SMITH Nathaniel 8   Malborough 5335
SMITH Nathaniel 40 Farmer Charleton 3063
SMITH Nicholas 9   Dittisham 7341
SMITH Nicholas 09y   Dittisham 7341
SMITH Philip 6 Pauper Totnes 6601
SMITH Philip 45 Ag Lab Rattery 4253
SMITH Rebeca 16   Dartmouth St Saviour 16768
SMITH Richard 3   Dartmouth St Saviour 16570
SMITH Richard 25 Ag Lab Dean Prior 18040
SMITH Robert 5   Dartmouth St Clement 16180
SMITH Robert 7   Dartmouth St Saviour 16768
SMITH Samuel B 6   Dartmouth St Saviour 16523
SMITH Sarah 9   Dittisham 7302
SMITH Sarah 09y   Dittisham 7302
SMITH Sarah 55   Charleton 3063
SMITH Sarah Jane 7   Dartmouth St Saviour 16570
SMITH Susan 40 Schoolmistress Stokenham 4761
SMITH Susanna 7   Dartmouth St Clement 16180
SMITH Susanna 70 Ind Harberton 15215
SMITH Thomas 10   Dartmouth St Clement 16180
SMITH Thomas 12   Dittisham 7302
SMITH Thomas 12y   Dittisham 7302
SMITH Thomas 20 Ag Lab Rattery 4253
SMITH Thomas 26   Dartmouth St Saviour 16301
SMITH Thomas 30 Surveyor Dartmouth St Clement 16180
SMITH Thomas 35 Carpenter Dittisham 7319
SMITH Thomas 35y Carpenter Dittisham 7319
SMITH Thomas 45 Farmer Malborough 5335
SMITH William 01m   Aveton Gifford 14089
SMITH William 4   Dartmouth St Saviour 16570
SMITH William 5   Dittisham 7319
SMITH William 5   Dean Prior 18040
SMITH William 05y   Dittisham 7319
SMITH William 6   Dittisham 7302
SMITH William 06y   Dittisham 7302
SMITH William 8   Dean Prior 18084
SMITH William 12   Dartmouth St Saviour 16768
SMITH William 14   Dartmouth St Saviour 16629
SMITH William 14 Ag Lab Rattery 4253
SMITH William 15 M S South Brent 17638
SMITH William 20 Carpenter Ap Dittisham 7415
SMITH William 20 Excise Officer Aveton Gifford 14089
SMITH William 20y Carpenter Ap Dittisham 7415
SMITH William 25 Ag Lab Dodbrooke 9514
SMITH William 32 Carpenter Dartmouth St Saviour 16570
SMITH William 50 Carpenter Dittisham 7415
SMITH William 50y Carpenter Dittisham 7415
SMITH William 70 Carpenter Dittisham 7356
SMITH William 70y Carpenter Dittisham 7356
SMITH ? Betty 60 Washerwoman Churchstow 2009
SNELL Ann 65   Staverton 18621
SNELL Elizabeth 9   Staverton 18737
SNELL Elizabeth 12   Ashprington 7753
SNELL Elizabeth 15   Staverton 18630
SNELL Elizabeth 40   Staverton 18737
SNELL Emly 6   Ashprington 7753
SNELL Jane 2   Ashprington 7753
SNELL Jane 20 Serge Weaver Staverton 18630
SNELL Joseph 40 Ag Lab Staverton 18737
SNELL Margaret 8   Ashprington 7753
SNELL Maryann 17   Staverton 18737
SNELL Nicholas 30 M S Staverton 18635
SNELL Robert 10 Ap Staverton 18729
SNELL Sarah 4   Ashprington 7753
SNELL Sarah 35 Parish Relief Ashprington 7753
SNELL William 25 Ag Lab Staverton 18630
SNELL ? Mary 8   Malborough 5109
SNELLING Ann 13 F S Halwell 11572
SNELLING Elizabeth 65 Ind Dartmouth St Clement 16187
SNELLING Roger 75 Ind Dartmouth St Clement 16187
SNELLING Sarah 70 Ind North Huish 10584
SNELLING Susanna 45 F S Halwell 11572
SNELLING William 40 M S Blackawton 12173
SNOWDEN Alice ? 18 F S Kingsbridge 10171
SNOWDEN Amos 25   South Huish 6016
SNOWDEN Elizabeth 20   South Huish 6016
SNOWDEN Elizabeth 80   South Milton 2556
SNOWDEN Jane 30   South Huish 6016
SNOWDEN Prosper 32 Clergyman Kingsbridge 10172
SNOWDEN Sarah 60 School Keeper Halwell 11535
SNOWDEN Sarah Ann 27   Kingsbridge 10172
SNOWDEN Sarah Ann 59 Wife Kingsbridge 10172
SNOWDEN Thomas 14 M S Thurlestone 6559
SNOWDEN Thomas 75 Farmer South Huish 6016
SNOWDEN William 30   South Huish 6016
SNOWDEN William Lyss ? 53 Lieut Of Militia Kingsbridge 10172
SNOWDON Agens 14   Aveton Gifford 14058
SNOWDON Agness 45   Thurlestone 6575
SNOWDON Dorothy 15 Bonnet Maker Aveton Gifford 14058
SNOWDON Dorothy 40   Aveton Gifford 14058
SNOWDON Ester 15 F S Chivelstone 4052
SNOWDON George 15 Ag Lab Thurlestone 6575
SNOWDON George 40 Innkeeper Aveton Gifford 14178
SNOWDON Grace 40   Aveton Gifford 14178
SNOWDON Henry 10   Thurlestone 6575
SNOWDON Jane 9   Thurlestone 6575
SNOWDON John 35 Farmer Chivelstone 4052
SNOWDON John 45 Carpenter Thurlestone 6575
SNOWDON John 75 Carpenter Aveton Gifford 14099
SNOWDON Mary 35   Chivelstone 4052
SNOWDON Roger 5   Thurlestone 6575
SNOWDON Sarah 20   Chivelstone 4052
SNOWDON Stephen 15   Thurlestone 6575
SNOWDON William 40 Shoemaker Aveton Gifford 14058
SNOWDOWN Alice 65 Ind ? Malborough 5273
SNOWDOWN Ann 15   Malborough 5241
SNOWDOWN Betsey 12 Ag Ap Malborough 5251
SNOWDOWN Jane 5   Malborough 5241
SNOWDOWN John 9 Ag Ap Malborough 5251
SNOWDOWN John 40 Ag Lab Malborough 5241
SNOWDOWN Kitty 30   Malborough 5273
SNOWDOWN Sarah 2   Malborough 5241
SNOWDOWN Sarah 40   Malborough 5241
SNOWDOWN William 7   Malborough 5241
SNOWDOWN William 10 M S Malborough 5343
SOLE John 30 Ind Ugborough 17269
SOLLOCK? Elizabeth 35   Dartmouth St Clement 16261
SOLLOCK? John 25 Ag Lab Dartmouth St Clement 16261
SOLLOCK? John Henry 1   Dartmouth St Clement 16261
SOLOMON Ann 3   South Brent 17713
SOLOMON Elizabeth 23   South Brent 17713
SOLOMON John 28 Farmer South Brent 17713
SOPER Ann 10   South Brent 17756
SOPER Ann 20 Pauper Totnes 6601
SOPER Ann 25   Harberton 15256
SOPER Ann 25   Stokenham 4657
SOPER Ann 30   Harberton 15221
SOPER Anna 20 Ind Ugborough 17505
SOPER Anne 2 Pauper Totnes 6601
SOPER Caroline 14   Diptford 13040
SOPER Caroline 28   Dartmouth St Saviour 16801
SOPER Charlotte 35   Diptford 13040
SOPER Daniell 20 Ag Lab Diptford 13006
SOPER Edward 20 Ag Lab Modbury 14821
SOPER Edward 75 Ag Lab Modbury 14821
SOPER Edwin 08m   Diptford 13019
SOPER Eliza 4   Diptford 13019
SOPER Eliza 7   Harberton 15220
SOPER Eliza 15   South Brent 17756
SOPER Eliza 31   Harberton 15220
SOPER Elizabeth 3   Diptford 13040
SOPER Elizabeth 7   South Brent 17772
SOPER Elizabeth 8   Harberton 15256
SOPER Elizabeth 8   Loddiswell 11141
SOPER Elizabeth 12   Diptford 13019
SOPER Elizabeth 15 Ap South Brent 17946
SOPER Elizabeth 25 F S Loddiswell 11012
SOPER Elizabeth 30   Diptford 13050
SOPER Elizabeth 38   Harberton 15069
SOPER Elizabeth 55   Harberton 15068
SOPER Elizabeth 55   Aveton Gifford 14026
SOPER Elizabeth 60   Diptford 13006
SOPER Ellen 5   Diptford 13050
SOPER George 5   Harberton 15256
SOPER George 13 M S South Brent 17922
SOPER George 14 App North Huish 10567
SOPER George 20   Ugborough 17271
SOPER Grace 5   Dittisham 7454
SOPER Harriott 2   Harberton 15220
SOPER Henry 1   Diptford 13040
SOPER Henry 1   South Brent 17772
SOPER Henry 9 Inmate South Brent 17748
SOPER Henry 15 Ap South Brent 17918
SOPER Henry 20   Ugborough 17271
SOPER Henry 40 Shoe Maker South Brent 17756
SOPER Honor 85   Modbury 14562
SOPER James 40 Farmer Dittisham 7454
SOPER Jane 9   Diptford 13019
SOPER Jane 9   South Brent 17756
SOPER Jane 10   Harberton 15001
SOPER Jane 11   South Brent 17772
SOPER Jane 35   Diptford 13019
SOPER Jane 45   South Brent 17772
SOPER John 1   Harberton 15256
SOPER John 7   Diptford 13019
SOPER John 8   Dittisham 7454
SOPER John 10 M S Slapton 7238
SOPER John 12   South Brent 17756
SOPER John 14   Ugborough 17271
SOPER John 14   South Brent 17772
SOPER John 15   Diptford 13040
SOPER John 30 Blacksmith Harberton 15256
SOPER John 35 Spirit Merchant Dartmouth St Saviour 16801
SOPER John 35   Diptford 13019
SOPER John 35 Thatcher Diptford 13040
SOPER John 40 Shoe Maker South Brent 17772
SOPER John 51 Farrier Dartmouth St Saviour 16545
SOPER John 55 Mason Aveton Gifford 14026
SOPER John 60 Thatcher Diptford 13054
SOPER John 70 Yeoman Dartmouth St Clement 16257
SOPER John 80 Ag Lab Modbury 14562
SOPER John B 1   Dartmouth St Saviour 16801
SOPER Joseph 25 Ag Lab Diptford 13006
SOPER Joseph 30 Ag Lab Loddiswell 11141
SOPER Lucy 6   Harberton 15001
SOPER Margarate 7   Diptford 13050
SOPER Maria 12   Diptford 13054
SOPER Mary 1   Loddiswell 11023
SOPER Mary 4   South Brent 17772
SOPER Mary 5   Loddiswell 11141
SOPER Mary 10   Diptford 13040
SOPER Mary 20 F S Loddiswell 11094
SOPER Mary 20 Ap South Brent 17919
SOPER Mary 40   South Brent 17756
SOPER Mary 45 Housekeeper Modbury 14586
SOPER Mary 50 Dressmaker Slapton 7183
SOPER Mary 51   Dartmouth St Saviour 16545
SOPER Mary 70 Lodger South Brent 17748
SOPER Mary Ann 65 Ind Dartmouth St Petrox 17134
SOPER Nicholas 5   Diptford 13019
SOPER Nicholas 60 Ag Lab Diptford 13006
SOPER Nichols 10 Ap Diptford 13082
SOPER Richard 21 Blacksmith Harberton 15068
SOPER Richard 27 Farmer Stokenham 4657
SOPER Robert 65 Baker Dartmouth St Clement 16170
SOPER Samson 08m   Harberton 15069
SOPER Samuel 2   Harberton 15069
SOPER Samuel 4   Loddiswell 11141
SOPER Samuel 20 Farmer Stokenham 4717
SOPER Sarah 1   Loddiswell 11141
SOPER Sarah 04m   Harberton 15220
SOPER Sarah 64 Ind Harberton 15221
SOPER Susan 3   Harberton 15069
SOPER Susan 15   North Huish 10574
SOPER Susan 15   Ugborough 17271
SOPER Susan 35   Dittisham 7454
SOPER Susan 45 Ind Ugborough 17271
SOPER Susan 65   Modbury 14821
SOPER Susan Or Sarah 20   Stokenham 4717
SOPER Susana 60   Dartmouth St Clement 16257
SOPER Susanna 30   Loddiswell 11141
SOPER Thomas 2   Diptford 13019
SOPER Thomas 7   Harberton 15256
SOPER William 3   Diptford 13050
SOPER William 8   Harberton 15220
SOPER William 8   South Brent 17756
SOPER William 11 App North Huish 10568
SOPER William 16   South Brent 17772
SOPER William 19 Tailor Ap Dartmouth St Clement 16005
SOPER William 25   Aveton Gifford 14026
SOPER William 30 Ag Lab Diptford 13050
SOPER William 34 Shoemaker Harberton 15220
SOPER William 59 Blacksmith Harberton 15068
SOPER William Jnr 36 Smith Harberton 15069
SOPER ? Ellen 19 F S South Brent 17734
SOREL Agnes 25 F S West Alvington 5655
SOUTHAM Ann 07m Nurse Child Modbury 14775
SOUTHCOMBE Henry 09m   Dartington 18391
SOUTHCOMBE John 5   Dartington 18391
SOUTHCOMBE John 30 Ag Lab Dartington 18391
SOUTHCOMBE Mary 26   Dartington 18391
SOUTHCOMBE Richard 20 Ag Lab Rattery 4243
SOUTHCOMBE William 2   Dartington 18391
SOUTHCOTE Nancy 57 Ind Dartmouth St Petrox 17011
SOUTHERN Ann 6   Kingston 8050
SOUTHERN Charlotte 5   Ringmore 8505
SOUTHERN Edward 60 Ag Lab Kingston 8013
SOUTHERN Elizabeth 2   Kingston 8050
SOUTHERN George 1   Ringmore 8505
SOUTHERN Jane 20 Ind Kingston 8050
SOUTHERN Jane 20 F S Modbury 14666
SOUTHERN Mary 30   Ringmore 8505
SOUTHERN Mary 55   Kingston 8013
SOUTHERN Samuel 55 Tailor Aveton Gifford 14099
SOUTHERN Sarah 55   Ringmore 8505
SOUTHERN Thomas 20 App Ugborough 17321
SOUTHERN Thomas 60 Ag Lab Ringmore 8505
SOUTHERN William 10   Churchstow 2062
SOUTHERN William 20 Ag Lab Kingston 8013
SOUTHERN ? Elizabeth 14   Kingston 8065
SOUTHERN ? Mary 50   Kingston 8065
SOUTHERN ? Samuel 55 Ag Lab Kingston 8065
SOUTHWOOD Alice 55 Lodginghse Keeper Kingsbridge 10045
SOUTHWOOD Ann 2   Diptford 13088
SOUTHWOOD Anna 25 Schoolmistress Slapton 7123
SOUTHWOOD Antony 18 Tinman Ap Kingsbridge 10045
SOUTHWOOD Frances 21   Kingsbridge 10045
SOUTHWOOD George 20 Ag Lab Kingston 8051
SOUTHWOOD Grace 15   Harberton 15270
SOUTHWOOD Helem 20   Kingsbridge 10045
SOUTHWOOD Jenney 60 Ind Blackawton 12181
SOUTHWOOD John 7   Diptford 13088
SOUTHWOOD John 40 Farmer Diptford 13088
SOUTHWOOD John 70 Schoolmaster Churchstow 2062
SOUTHWOOD Mary 1   Kingston 8051
SOUTHWOOD Mary 12   Diptford 13088
SOUTHWOOD Mary 20   Harberton 15270
SOUTHWOOD Mary 40   Diptford 13088
SOUTHWOOD Nicholas 20 Millwright Kingsbridge 10112
SOUTHWOOD Nicholas 28 Attorneys Clerk Kingsbridge 10045
SOUTHWOOD Nicholas 60 Maltster South Pool 7592
SOUTHWOOD Rebecca 55 Shopkeeper Harberton 15270
SOUTHWOOD Richard 20 Mariner Malborough 5003
SOUTHWOOD Sarah 20   Kingston 8051
SOUTHWOOD Sophia 4   Diptford 13088
SOUTHWOOD Stephen 25 M S Diptford 13088
SOUTHWOOD Susan 10   Diptford 13088
SOUTHWOOD Susan 15   Malborough 5195
SOUTHWOOD Susanna 65 Ind Diptford 13088
SOUTHWOOD William 27 Hawker Dodbrooke 9588
SPARK Andrew 35 Ag Lab North Huish 10502
SPARK Andrew 70 Ag Lab North Huish 10514
SPARK Ann 76 Ind Kingsbridge 10238
SPARK Elizabeth 10 App North Huish 10588
SPARK Elizabeth 45   North Huish 10502
SPARK Elizabeth 61   Dartmouth St Saviour 16867
SPARK Elizabeth 65   North Huish 10514
SPARK Elizabeth P 15   Dartmouth St Saviour 16670
SPARK George 60 Block Maker Dartmouth St Saviour 16867
SPARK Joseph H 50 Collector Of Customs Dartmouth St Saviour 16670
SPARK Maria 45   North Huish 10581
SPARK Mary 40   Moreleigh 3830
SPARK Mary Jane 17   Moreleigh 3830
SPARK Sarah 7   Moreleigh 3830
SPARK Sarah 20   Dartmouth St Saviour 16670
SPARK Susan 13   North Huish 10502
SPARK William 3   North Huish 10502
SPARK William 15 M S Diptford 13098
SPARK William 40 Ag Lab Moreleigh 3830
SPARK William 65 Ag Lab Moreleigh 3815
SPARKE Elizabeth 12   Dartmouth St Clement 16134
SPARKS George 20 M S West Alvington 5561
SPARROW Ann 15   Ringmore 8506
SPARROW Benjamin 15   Ringmore 8506
SPARROW Elizabeth 45   Ringmore 8506
SPARROW Emma 4   Ringmore 8506
SPARROW Jonathan 55 Farmer Ringmore 8506
SPARROW Louisa 9 Pupil Loddiswell 11041
SPARROW Louisa 30   Ringmore 8506
SPARROW Mary 7 Pupil Loddiswell 11041
SPERING Jane 15 Ap Aveton Gifford 14172
SPERRY ? James 40 Ag Lab West Alvington 5596
SPINEY ? John 15 Ap Aveton Gifford 14095
SPINNEY Agness 70   Modbury 14770
SPINNEY Andrew 7   Aveton Gifford 14143
SPINNEY Elizabeth 15   Aveton Gifford 14143
SPINNEY Elizabeth 35   Aveton Gifford 14143
SPINNEY James 1   Aveton Gifford 14143
SPINNEY John 45   Aveton Gifford 14143
SPINNEY Thomas 65 Ag Lab Modbury 14770
SPINNEY William 4   Aveton Gifford 14143
SPLATT Charlotte 15   South Pool 7556
SPLATT Elizabeth 60   South Pool 7556
SPLATT Frances 13   South Pool 7556
SPLATT Jane 15   South Pool 7556
SPLATT John 20 Shoemaker South Pool 7556
SPLATT N K 5   South Pool 7556
SPLATT William 65 Ag Lab South Pool 7556
SPRY Ann 11   Ashprington 7779
SPRY Ann 35 Paper Maker J Ashprington 7779
SPRY Ann 77   Ugborough 17474
SPRY Eliza 15 F S Harberton 15267
SPRY Eliza Ann 15   Modbury 14654
SPRY Elizabeth 9   Cornworthy 6256
SPRY Elizabeth 30   Cornworthy 6256
SPRY Elizabeth 56   Harberton 15233
SPRY Grace 68   Halwell 11552
SPRY Hannah 04m   Cornworthy 6256
SPRY Henry 45   Harberton 15172
SPRY James 13 M S Ashprington 7808
SPRY James 57 Ag Lab Harberton 15233
SPRY Jane 10   Cornworthy 6256
SPRY Jane 40   Harberton 15172
SPRY Jane Henrietta 15   Modbury 14654
SPRY John 2   Ashprington 7779
SPRY John 12   Modbury 14654
SPRY John 77 Clerk Ugborough 17474
SPRY Margret 15   Harberton 15233
SPRY Mary 6   Ashprington 7779
SPRY Mary Ann 40   Modbury 14654
SPRY Mary Grace 7   Cornworthy 6256
SPRY Philip 11 Pauper Totnes 6601
SPRY Stephen 4   Ashprington 7779
SPRY Stephen 5   Cornworthy 6256
SPRY Stephen 30 Paper Maker J Cornworthy 6256
SPRY Stephen 68 Ag Lab Halwell 11552
SPRY Thomas 35 Paper Maker J Ashprington 7779
SPRY Thomas 45 Tea Dealer Modbury 14654
SPRY William 3   Cornworthy 6256
SPRY William 13 App Ugborough 17343
SPUR ? William 28 Carpenter Dartmouth St Saviour 16634
SPURING Robert 12 Ap Aveton Gifford 14185
SQUARE Ann 30   Thurlestone 6558
SQUARE Elizabeth 25   Kingsbridge 10029
SQUARE Elizabeth 55   Thurlestone 6561
SQUARE Henry Roe 25 Yeoman Thurlestone 6568
SQUARE Henry Roe 60 Farmer Thurlestone 6561
SQUARE John 25   Thurlestone 6558
SQUARE John 60 Solicitor Kingsbridge 10029
SQUARE Mary 20   Thurlestone 6568
SQUARE Mary 55   Kingsbridge 10029
SQUARE Sarah 30   Thurlestone 6561
SQUARE Susan 25   Kingsbridge 10029
SQUARE Thomas 70 Ind Thurlestone 6558
SQUIRE Ann 9   North Huish 10543
SQUIRE George 35 Wheelwright North Huish 10543
SQUIRE Margaret 4   North Huish 10543
SQUIRE Mary 2   North Huish 10543
SQUIRE Priscilla 12   North Huish 10543
SQUIRE Priscilla 30   North Huish 10543
SQUIRES Ann 4   Dartmouth St Petrox 17153
SQUIRES Elizabeth 25   Dartmouth St Saviour 16315
SQUIRES Grace 60   Malborough 5041
SQUIRES Harriet 20   Dartmouth St Saviour 16315
SQUIRES James 70 Ag Lab Churchstow 2062
SQUIRES John 9 Pauper Totnes 6601
SQUIRES Kezia 29 Mariners Wife Dartmouth St Petrox 17153
SQUIRES Maria 12 F S South Brent 17927
SQUIRES Mary 7   Dartmouth St Petrox 17153
SQUIRES Mary 60   Dartmouth St Saviour 16315
SQUIRES Mary Ann 35 Svt Dartmouth St Petrox 17080
SQUIRES Thomas 65 Navy Pensioner Malborough 5041
SQUIRES William 2   Dartmouth St Petrox 17153
SQUIRES William 60 Mariner Dartmouth St Saviour 16315
ST--LAND Ellinor 55 Ind Staverton 18706
STAB Ann 55?   Cornworthy 6273
STAB Daniel 12   Dittisham 7387
STAB Daniel 12y   Dittisham 7387
STAB Edward 45 Mason Dittisham 7387
STAB Edward 45y Mason Dittisham 7387
STAB Elizabeth 9   Dittisham 7387
STAB Elizabeth 09y   Dittisham 7387
STAB Henery 35 Ag Lab Cornworthy 6273
STAB Nancy 50   Dittisham 7387
STAB Nancy 50y   Dittisham 7387
STAB ? Mary 75 F S Diptford 13042
STABB Ann 15   Blackawton 12105
STABB Charlotte 45   Slapton 7147
STABB Elizabeth 55   Blackawton 12105
STABB Grace 20   Blackawton 12105
STABB John 10   Slapton 7147
STABB John 15   Blackawton 12105
STABB John 50 Carpenter Blackawton 12105
STABB Peter 9   Slapton 7147
STABB Peter 35 Ag Lab Slapton 7147
STABB Robert 20 Mason Slapton 7211
STABB Thomas 14   Blackawton 12105
STABB William 26 Svt Dartmouth St Saviour 16594
STABBS Catherine 50   Dartmouth St Saviour 16343
STABBS Frederic 2   Dartmouth St Saviour 16343
STABBS Thomas 9   Dartmouth St Saviour 16343
STABS ? Margaret 55 Widow Malborough 5389
STABS ? Phillip 25 Ag Lab Malborough 5389
STABS ? William 25 Ag Lab Malborough 5389
STACK James 25 Shopman Dartmouth St Saviour 16706
STACY Mary 10 F S Staverton 18625
STAGG Elizabeth 8 Pauper Totnes 6601
STAMMERS Jane 10m   Dartmouth St Saviour 16663
STAMMERS Mary 25 Ind Dartmouth St Saviour 16663
STAMP Mary 1   Blackawton 12129
STANBERY John 40 Superanuated Coast Guard Dartmouth St Petrox 17091
STANBERY Mary Ann 12 Svt Dartmouth St Petrox 17091
STANBERY Mary Ann 35 Grocer Dartmouth St Petrox 17091
STANCOMBE ? Elizabeth 72 Ind Slapton 7199
STANIFIELD Mary 75   Dodbrooke 9552
STANIFIELD William 75 Ind Dodbrooke 9552
STANLAKE Mary 13   Dartington 18283
STANLAKE Mary 50   Dartington 18283
STANLAKE Samuel 50 Ag Lab Dartington 18283
STANLAKE Susan 6   Dartington 18283
STANMORE John 3   Dartmouth St Petrox 17118
STANNING Agnes 30   Dartington 18205
STANNING Elizabeth 1   Dartington 18205
STANNING John 30 Cabinet Maker Dartington 18205
STANNING Mary 70 Agriculturist Dartington 18221
STANNING Maryan 3   Dartington 18205
STANNING Richard 5   Dartington 18205
STANNING William 35   Dartington 18221
STANTIFORD Sarah 40 Shepherdess ? Dartmouth St Saviour 16498
STANTIFORD Thomas 75 Garttener Dartmouth St Saviour 16498
STAPLEDON Arthur 35 Banker Dartmouth St Clement 16192
STAPLEDON Grace 55 Ind Dartmouth St Petrox 17011
STAPLEDON Hannah 30 Ind Dartmouth St Petrox 17013
STAPLEDON Mary 25 Ind Dartmouth St Petrox 17013
STAPLEDON Thomas 39 H M Customs Dartmouth St Petrox 17013
STAPLEDON Thomasine 35   Dartmouth St Clement 16192
START Alice 35   Modbury 14769
START Ann 25   Aveton Gifford 14090
START Caroline 20   Dartmouth St Saviour 16828
START Jane 13 F S West Alvington 5561
START John 13   Dartmouth St Saviour 16463
START John 45 Tailor Aveton Gifford 14090
START Mary 61   Dartmouth St Saviour 16828
START Richard 35 Ag Lab Modbury 14769
START Samuel 25 Ag Lab Aveton Gifford 14090
START William 30 Ag Lab Aveton Gifford 14090
STEAR Ann 4   Churchstow 2037
STEAR Celina 06m   Churchstow 2037
STEAR Edmund 1   South Milton 2534
STEAR Edmund 2   Churchstow 2037
STEAR Edwin 4   South Milton 2534
STEAR Edwin 20 Currier Kingsbridge 10085
STEAR Elizabeth 10 F S Kingsbridge 10085
STEAR Elizabeth 12   Kingsbridge 10163
STEAR Elizabeth 25   South Milton 2534
STEAR Elizabeth 60   South Milton 2523
STEAR Emma 1   South Milton 2537
STEAR George 20 Chandler J Kingsbridge 10085
STEAR Henry 29 Tallow Chandler Kingsbridge 10087
STEAR James 15 Ap South Milton 2565
STEAR Jane 50   Kingsbridge 10085
STEAR John 01m   Kingsbridge 10269
STEAR John 5   South Milton 2534
STEAR John 22 Ropemaker Kingsbridge 10269
STEAR John 25 Cattle Doctor ? Churchstow 2037
STEAR John 30 Ag Lab South Milton 2534
STEAR John 60 ? South Milton 2523
STEAR Margaret 45 F S Churchstow 2062
STEAR Margaretta 6   Kingsbridge 10163
STEAR Mary 1   Kingsbridge 10087
STEAR Mary 10   Kingsbridge 10163
STEAR Mary 15 F S Stokenham 4616
STEAR Mary 22   Kingsbridge 10269
STEAR Mary 25   Churchstow 2037
STEAR Mary 25   Kingsbridge 10087
STEAR Mary 60 Ind Kingsbridge 10163
STEAR Mary Ann 20   South Milton 2537
STEAR Orange 60   South Milton 2519
STEAR Sarah 14   Kingsbridge 10163
STEAR Sarah 36   Kingsbridge 10163
STEAR Sarah 50 Wife Kingsbridge 10268
STEAR Thomas 15 Carpenter Appr Kingsbridge 10085
STEAR Thomas 25   South Milton 2523
STEAR Thomas 50 Mason Kingsbridge 10085
STEAR William 1   Kingsbridge 10269
STEAR William 2   South Milton 2537
STEAR William 13   Kingsbridge 10268
STEAR William 20 Ag Lab South Milton 2537
STEAR William 38 Farrier Kingsbridge 10163
STEAR William 55 Blacksmith Kingsbridge 10268
STEAR William 60 Thatcher South Milton 2519
STEAR William Jnr 3   Kingsbridge 10163
STEAR ? Jasper 80 Farmer Churchstow 2019
STEAR ? William 55 M S Churchstow 2019
STEARS ? Sarah 30   Malborough 5057
STEARS ? William 35 Mariner Malborough 5057
STEART Ann 10   Thurlestone 6528
STEART Mary 2   Malborough 5378
STEART Mary 20 F S Thurlestone 6588
STEART Mary 25 Svt Dartmouth St Petrox 17169
STEART Rebecca 25   Malborough 5378
STEART Sarah 20   Thurlestone 6528
STEART Sarah 50   Thurlestone 6528
STEART William 25 Ag Lab Malborough 5378
STEART William 55 Ag Lab Thurlestone 6528
STEDEFORD Elizabeth 6   Kingston 8070
STEDEFORD John 14   Kingston 8070
STEDEFORD John 40 Coastguard Kingston 8070
STEDEFORD Mary 1   Kingston 8070
STEDEFORD Mary 20   Kingston 8070
STEDEFORD Mary 35   Kingston 8070
STEDEFORD Peter 8   Kingston 8070
STEDWORTHY Edward 10 Lodger Blackawton 12050
STEED Betsy 25   South Pool 7522
STEED James 30 Shoemaker South Pool 7522
STEED John 6   South Pool 7522
STEED Mary 1   South Pool 7522
STEED Sophia 4   South Pool 7522
STEED ? Elizabeth 20   Malborough 5088
STEER Agnes 2   Modbury 14786
STEER Alexander 15 Masons Ap West Alvington 5571
STEER Alice 15   South Milton 2520
STEER Amilia 25   Modbury 14721
STEER Ann 2   Loddiswell 11133
STEER Ann 15   Stokenham 4597
STEER Ann 20   East Allington 1113
STEER Ann 20   Loddiswell 11133
STEER Anna 6   Blackawton 12121
STEER Betsey 20   Stokenham 4788
STEER Betsey 20   Dodbrooke 9615
STEER Betty 40   Stokenham 4808
STEER Caroline 9   Bigbury 9019
STEER Caroline 15   Dodbrooke 9615
STEER Catherine 10   South Milton 2553
STEER Charles 6   Stokenham 4789
STEER Charles 12   Dodbrooke 9660
STEER Charles 35 Fisherman Stokenham 4789
STEER Charles E 9   Dartmouth St Saviour 16472
STEER Edward 25 Carpenter Blackawton 12228
STEER Edwin 6   Loddiswell 11112
STEER Eliza 3   Staverton 18648
STEER Eliza 7   Stokenham 4779
STEER Eliza 15   Stokenham 4808
STEER Eliza 28   Staverton 18648
STEER Elizabeth 3   Stokenham 4597
STEER Elizabeth 8   South Milton 2520
STEER Elizabeth 8   West Alvington 5517
STEER Elizabeth 8   West Alvington 5517
STEER Elizabeth 8   Bigbury 9074
STEER Elizabeth 9   Stokenham 4779
STEER Elizabeth 10   Loddiswell 11112
STEER Elizabeth 11   Stokenham 4789
STEER Elizabeth 11   Blackawton 12121
STEER Elizabeth 12   Stokenham 4775
STEER Elizabeth 15 F S West Alvington 5666
STEER Elizabeth 15   Blackawton 12051
STEER Elizabeth 25   Bigbury 9070
STEER Elizabeth 27   Dartmouth St Petrox 17092
STEER Elizabeth 30   West Alvington 5517
STEER Elizabeth 30   West Alvington 5517
STEER Elizabeth 30   Bigbury 9074
STEER Elizabeth 30   Loddiswell 11112
STEER Elizabeth 30   Modbury 14786
STEER Elizabeth 35   South Milton 2553
STEER Elizabeth 40   South Milton 2520
STEER Elizabeth 50 Serge Weaver Modbury 14718
STEER Elizabeth 52   East Allington 1113
STEER Ellen 3   Modbury 14594
STEER Emma 3   Sherford 3582
STEER Emma 3   Stokenham 4789
STEER Emma 6   Stokenham 4597
STEER Emma 8   Stokenham 4808
STEER Fanny 75 Pauper Bigbury 9023
STEER Francis 20 Shoemaker Bigbury 9112
STEER Francis 50 Carpenter Bigbury 9008
STEER Frederick 12   Bigbury 9019
STEER George 3   South Milton 2553
STEER George 4   Modbury 14721
STEER George 11   Stokenham 4779
STEER George 12   Loddiswell 11112
STEER George 14 Smiths Ap Dodbrooke 9660
STEER George 25 Lime Burner Modbury 14721
STEER George 30 Mason Malborough 5056
STEER George 70 Lodger Ind Ringmore 8507
STEER Gertrude 45   West Alvington 5638
STEER Hannah Mary 7   Bigbury 9019
STEER Harriet 2   West Alvington 5558
STEER Harriet 25   West Alvington 5558
STEER Harriot 3   Stokenham 4808
STEER Harriott 04m   Stokenham 4779
STEER Harriott 15   Stokenham 4597
STEER Harry 17   Dartmouth St Saviour 16472
STEER Henry 1   Sherford 3582
STEER Henry 3   Stokenham 4779
STEER Henry 05m   Modbury 14721
STEER Henry 18 Smiths Ap Dodbrooke 9660
STEER Henry 20   Blackawton 12051
STEER Henry 30 Mason Loddiswell 11112
STEER Henry 30 Ag Lab Staverton 18648
STEER Henry 40 Ag Lab West Alvington 5609
STEER Henry 47 Smith Dodbrooke 9660
STEER James 2   Loddiswell 11112
STEER James 6   Bigbury 9074
STEER James 6   Dodbrooke 9660
STEER James 25 Smith Sherford 3582
STEER James 25 Shoemaker Diptford 13050
STEER Jane 9   Stokenham 4597
STEER Jane 9   Bigbury 9065
STEER Jane 25   Modbury 14594
STEER Jane 30   Malborough 5056
STEER Jane 35   Stokenham 4789
STEER Jasper 4   West Alvington 5558
STEER Jasper 30 Ag Lab West Alvington 5558
STEER Joanna 01m   West Alvington 5558
STEER John 02m   Loddiswell 11133
STEER John 3   South Milton 2520
STEER John 5   Modbury 14594
STEER John 5   Modbury 14721
STEER John 05m   Loddiswell 11112
STEER John 7   Stokenham 4789
STEER John 7   Modbury 14786
STEER John 10   Dodbrooke 9660
STEER John 13   Stokenham 4779
STEER John 25 Ag Lab Loddiswell 11133
STEER John 25 Farmer Diptford 13075
STEER John 30 Hatter Modbury 14594
STEER John 35 Shoemaker South Milton 2553
STEER John 40 Fisherman Stokenham 4808
STEER John 40 Thatcher Bigbury 9019
STEER John 70 Ag Lab Halwell 11567
STEER John 70 Ag Lab Modbury 14620
STEER Juliana 11   South Milton 2520
STEER Juliana 25 Ind Dartmouth St Petrox 17005
STEER Juliana 53 Ind Dartmouth St Petrox 17005
STEER Kitty 40   Bigbury 9019
STEER Luscombe 13   Stokenham 4597
STEER Margaret 2   Bigbury 9074
STEER Maria 15   West Alvington 5609
STEER Marianne 40   Stokenham 4779
STEER Mary 1   Diptford 13075
STEER Mary 5   Sherford 3582
STEER Mary 6   West Alvington 5517
STEER Mary 6   West Alvington 5517
STEER Mary 7   West Alvington 5558
STEER Mary 14   Stokenham 4597
STEER Mary 15   South Milton 2553
STEER Mary 20   Sherford 3582
STEER Mary 20   West Alvington 5638
STEER Mary 20   Diptford 13075
STEER Mary 30   Stokenham 4789
STEER Mary 30 F S Kingsbridge 10016
STEER Mary 40   Stokenham 4597
STEER Mary 45   Bigbury 9065
STEER Mary 50 Stay Maker Dartmouth St Saviour 16619
STEER Mary 50   Bigbury 9008
STEER Mary 55   Loddiswell 11067
STEER Mary 60   Stokenham 4788
STEER Mary 70   Halwell 11567
STEER Mary Ann 5   Modbury 14786
STEER Mary Ann 15   Bigbury 9076
STEER Mary Grace 10m   Bigbury 9070
STEER Mary Jane 11   Dartmouth St Saviour 16472
STEER Mary Susan 6   Modbury 14718
STEER Maryann 24   Dodbrooke 9615
STEER Maryann 50   Dodbrooke 9615
STEER Matilda 13   East Allington 1113
STEER Milley 14   Blackawton 12031
STEER Nicholas 1   South Milton 2553
STEER Nicholas 30 Fisherman Stokenham 4789
STEER Orange 6   South Milton 2553
STEER Philip 3   Dodbrooke 9660
STEER Philip 12 App Modbury 14797
STEER Philip 19   East Allington 1113
STEER Philip 29 Artist Dodbrooke 9615
STEER Philip 35   Stokenham 4506
STEER Philip 50 Blacksmith East Allington 1113
STEER Philip 60 Farmer Dodbrooke 9615
STEER Richard 15 M S Charleton 3134
STEER Richard 48 Mariner Dartmouth St Saviour 16472
STEER Robert 2   Dodbrooke 9660
STEER Robert 8   Modbury 14594
STEER Robert 10   Stokenham 4789
STEER Robert 25 Ag Lab Bigbury 9081
STEER Robert 50 Ag Lab Bigbury 9076
STEER Rose 50 Grocer Dartmouth St Saviour 16685
STEER Ruth 20   Loddiswell 11108
STEER Sampson 10   Stokenham 4597
STEER Sampson 40 Farmer Stokenham 4597
STEER Samuel 16   East Allington 1113
STEER Sarah 2   Stokenham 4788
STEER Sarah 5   West Alvington 5558
STEER Sarah 8   Dodbrooke 9660
STEER Sarah 9   Blackawton 12121
STEER Sarah 12   Stokenham 4808
STEER Sarah 15   South Milton 2520
STEER Sarah 15 F S Dodbrooke 9708
STEER Sarah 30 F S Malborough 5134
STEER Sarah 40   Blackawton 12051
STEER Sarah 46   Dodbrooke 9660
STEER Sarah 60 Ind Stokenham 4506
STEER Sarah Ann 2   Bigbury 9019
STEER Simon 25 Carpenter Bigbury 9070
STEER Susan 5   Stokenham 4779
STEER Susan 7   North Huish 10571
STEER Susan 11   Bigbury 9065
STEER Susan 12 F S Blackawton 12157
STEER Susan 15   Stokenham 4808
STEER Susan 25   Bigbury 9081
STEER Susan 30 Charwoman Modbury 14587
STEER Susan 35 Ind Widow Blackawton 12121
STEER Susan 40   West Alvington 5609
STEER Susan Ann 20   Dartmouth St Saviour 16472
STEER Susanna 30   Modbury 14620
STEER Susanna Elizabeth 2   Bigbury 9070
STEER Thomas 1   East Allington 1113
STEER Thomas 9 Ag Ap West Alvington 5556
STEER Thomas 14   Loddiswell 11112
STEER Thomas 20 Ag Lab Loddiswell 11108
STEER Thomas 25   Dodbrooke 9615
STEER Thomas 30 Limeburner Modbury 14786
STEER Thomas 45 Farmer West Alvington 5638
STEER Thomas 45 Carpenter Bigbury 9065
STEER Thomas Jnr 20 Carpenter Bigbury 9065
STEER Triphena 20 Pauper Bigbury 9076
STEER Walter 30 Ag Lab West Alvington 5517
STEER Walter 30 Ag Lab West Alvington 5517
STEER Walter 35 Thatcher South Milton 2520
STEER William 2   Modbury 14721
STEER William 6   South Milton 2520
STEER William 8   South Milton 2553
STEER William 13   Dartmouth St Saviour 16472
STEER William 13   Stokenham 4789
STEER William 15   Stokenham 4779
STEER William 23   Dodbrooke 9615
STEER William 35 Hawker Bigbury 9074
STEER William 45 Fisherman Stokenham 4779
STEER William 50 Farmer Blackawton 12051
STEER William 70 Fisherman Stokenham 4788
STEER William 75 M S Kingsbridge 10001
STEER ? George 5   Staverton 18607
STEER ? Mary 2   Staverton 18607
STEER ? Mary 30?   Staverton 18607
STEER ? William 8   Staverton 18607
STEER ? William 30 Ag Lab Staverton 18607
STEERE Dorcas 03m   Aveton Gifford 14013
STEERE Edmund 40 Mason East Allington 1034
STEERE Elizabeth 11   Aveton Gifford 14013
STEERE Elizabeth 30   Aveton Gifford 14013
STEERE Elizabeth 45   Kingsbridge 10111
STEERE Elizabeth 60 Grocer Aveton Gifford 14012
STEERE Elizabeth 65   Churchstow 2009
STEERE Emma 15   Aveton Gifford 14013
STEERE Henry 13   Aveton Gifford 14013
STEERE Henry 25 Spirit Merchant Kingsbridge 10111
STEERE James 25 Mason Aveton Gifford 14012
STEERE John 15   East Allington 1034
STEERE John 20 Mason Aveton Gifford 14012
STEERE Margaret 40   East Allington 1034
STEERE Maria 45   South Milton 2570
STEERE Mary 9   East Allington 1034
STEERE Mary 10   Aveton Gifford 14013
STEERE Richard 2   Aveton Gifford 14013
STEERE Richard 45 Ag Lab East Allington 1070
STEERE Richard 75 Ind South Milton 2570
STEERE Roger 70 Farmer Churchstow 2009
STEERE Sarah 8   Aveton Gifford 14013
STEERE Susan 6   Aveton Gifford 14013
STEERE Susanna 15   East Allington 1034
STEERE Thomas 4   Aveton Gifford 14013
STEERE Thomas 20   East Allington 1034
STEERE William 50 Farmer Aveton Gifford 14013
STENNER Mary 63   Dartmouth St Clement 16145
STENNER Thomas 57 Clerk Dartmouth St Clement 16145
STENSMAN ? Agness 7   East Allington 1081
STENSMAN ? Agness 40   East Allington 1081
STENSMAN ? Emma 2   East Allington 1081
STENSMAN ? Henry 4   East Allington 1081
STENSMAN ? James 5   East Allington 1081
STENSMAN ? Jane 10   East Allington 1081
STENSMAN ? Richard 45 Ag Lab East Allington 1081
STENSMAN ? Sarah 9   East Allington 1081
STENTEFORD Agness 15 Dressmaker Modbury 14688
STENTEFORD Agness 50   Modbury 14688
STENTEFORD Edmund 25 Shoemaker Modbury 14513
STENTEFORD Eliza Ann 4   Modbury 14513
STENTEFORD Elizabeth 20 Strawbonnet Maker Modbury 14688
STENTEFORD Grace 14 F S Modbury 14649
STENTEFORD Jane 25 Dressmaker Modbury 14513
STENTEFORD John 50 Mason Modbury 14688
STENTEFORD Mary Ann 25 Strawbonnet Maker Modbury 14688
STENTEFORD William 20 M App Modbury 14839
STENTFORD Edward 25 Ag Lab Churchstow 2025
STENTFORD James 6   Churchstow 2025
STENTFORD Jane 25   Churchstow 2025
STENTFORD William 1   Churchstow 2025
STENTIFORD Ann 20   Ugborough 17466
STENTIFORD Ann 50   Ugborough 17466
STENTIFORD Ann 65   Ugborough 17502
STENTIFORD Charles 20 Shoemaker J Ugborough 17466
STENTIFORD Charles 40 Shoemaker Ugborough 17466
STENTIFORD Edwin 09m   Aveton Gifford 14023
STENTIFORD Edwin 18 Carpenter Ap Ugborough 17466
STENTIFORD Eliza 2   Kingsbridge 10241
STENTIFORD Elizabeth 2   Aveton Gifford 14023
STENTIFORD Elizabeth 50 Ind Ugborough 17466
STENTIFORD Elizabeth 60   South Milton 2507
STENTIFORD Ellen 6   Ugborough 17466
STENTIFORD Emma 20   Ugborough 17466
STENTIFORD Jane 4   Aveton Gifford 14023
STENTIFORD Jane 25   Aveton Gifford 14023
STENTIFORD John 9   Kingsbridge 10241
STENTIFORD John 15 Shoemaker Ap Ugborough 17466
STENTIFORD John 20 Ag Lab Ugborough 17443
STENTIFORD John 30   Harberton 15141
STENTIFORD John 38 Shoemaker Kingsbridge 10241
STENTIFORD Mary 35 F S Harberton 15168
STENTIFORD Mary 41   Kingsbridge 10241
STENTIFORD Sarah 50   Ugborough 17443
STENTIFORD Sarah 65   Dartington 18414
STENTIFORD Thomas 3   Kingsbridge 10241
STENTIFORD Thomas 25 Ag Lab Dartington 18414
STENTIFORD Thomas 30 Shoemaker Aveton Gifford 14023
STENTIFORD Thomas 60 Farmer South Milton 2507
STENTIFORD William 65 Ag Lab Dartington 18414
STEPHENS Ann 10   Staverton 18618
STEPHENS Ann 15 Ag App Modbury 14889
STEPHENS Ann 21 F S Dodbrooke 9629
STEPHENS Ann 30 F S Diptford 13067
STEPHENS Ann 50   Rattery 4232
STEPHENS Ann 50   Staverton 18618
STEPHENS Catherine 12   Modbury 14522
STEPHENS Charlotte 11 F S Halwell 11582
STEPHENS David 4   Harberton 15236
STEPHENS Edward 50 Farmer Rattery 4232
STEPHENS Elizabeth 5   Staverton 18732
STEPHENS Elizabeth 7   Harberton 15236
STEPHENS Elizabeth 11   Dartmouth St Petrox 17192
STEPHENS Elizabeth 15 F S North Huish 10567
STEPHENS Elizabeth 15   Dartmouth St Clement 16090
STEPHENS Elizabeth 20 F S Staverton 18713
STEPHENS Elizabeth 30   Diptford 13055
STEPHENS Elizabeth 30   Staverton 18732
STEPHENS Frances 3   South Huish 6064
STEPHENS George 18 Ap Staverton 18605
STEPHENS George 45 Ag Lab Dartington 18227
STEPHENS Grace 12 F S Halwell 11550
STEPHENS Harriet 25 Svt Dartmouth St Petrox 17192
STEPHENS Harriett 15   Dartington 18227
STEPHENS Henery 15 Ag Lab Rattery 4225
STEPHENS Henery 15 Ag Lab Rattery 4260
STEPHENS Henery 35 Labourer Stoke Fleming 12542
STEPHENS James 4   Modbury 14522
STEPHENS James 15 Ag Lab Rattery 4260
STEPHENS James 16   Dartmouth St Clement 16090
STEPHENS James 35 M S South Brent 17614
STEPHENS James 50 Ag Lab Staverton 18618
STEPHENS Jane 13 Ap Staverton 18631
STEPHENS Jane 20 F S Kingsbridge 10141
STEPHENS Jane 21 F S Kingsbridge 10159
STEPHENS Jane 45   Stoke Fleming 12542
STEPHENS John 8   Staverton 18618
STEPHENS John 13 Ap Diptford 13031
STEPHENS John 14 M S Modbury 14881
STEPHENS John 35 Ag Lab Diptford 13055
STEPHENS John 70 Carpenter Rattery 4230
STEPHENS Joshua 1   Stoke Fleming 12564
STEPHENS Lewisa 18 Svt Dartmouth St Petrox 17164
STEPHENS Margaret 75   Modbury 14589
STEPHENS Maria 14   Dartington 18227
STEPHENS Mary 2   Modbury 14522
STEPHENS Mary 9 F S Halwell 11561
STEPHENS Mary 20   Dartmouth St Clement 16090
STEPHENS Mary 30   South Huish 6064
STEPHENS Mary 30 Ind South Pool 7551
STEPHENS Mary 30 F S Kingsbridge 10141
STEPHENS Mary 70   Rattery 4230
STEPHENS Mary Ann 15 Pauper Totnes 6601
STEPHENS Miriam 5   Staverton 18732
STEPHENS Not Named 10d   Staverton 18732
STEPHENS Peter 6   Modbury 14522
STEPHENS Philip 8   Modbury 14522
STEPHENS Philip 15 Ag Lab Rattery 4244
STEPHENS Richard 10   Dartmouth St Clement 16090
STEPHENS Richard 25 Wheelwright Rattery 4230
STEPHENS Sarah 40   Modbury 14522
STEPHENS Sarah 50   Dartmouth St Clement 16090
STEPHENS Sarrah 7   Stoke Fleming 12542
STEPHENS Susan 32   Harberton 15236
STEPHENS Susanna 32   Stoke Fleming 12564
STEPHENS Thomas 2   Staverton 18732
STEPHENS Thomas 30 Coastguard South Huish 6064
STEPHENS Thomas 30 Ag Lab Staverton 18732
STEPHENS William 1   South Huish 6064
STEPHENS William 2   Stoke Fleming 12564
STEPHENS William 10 Ag Ap Sherford 3543
STEPHENS William 13 Ag Lab Halwell 11582
STEPHENS William 35 Blacksmith Stoke Fleming 12564
STEPHENS William 43 Woollen Maker Harberton 15236
STEPHENS William 50 Ag Lab Modbury 14522
STEPHENS William 60 Gardener Dartmouth St Clement 16090
STEPHENS William 75? Parish Relief Ashprington 7733
STERLING Emily 7   Dartmouth St Clement 16106
STERLING Maria 9   Dartmouth St Clement 16106
STERLING Marrion 11   Dartmouth St Clement 16106
STERLING Mary 14   Dartmouth St Clement 16106
STERY ? Mary 25 F S Stoke Fleming 12605
STEVENS Allice 45   Dartmouth St Saviour 16709
STEVENS Ann M 10   Dartmouth St Saviour 16709
STEVENS Anna 9   Dartmouth St Saviour 16421
STEVENS Elizabeth 10 F S Modbury 14808
STEVENS Elizabeth 11   Diptford 13055
STEVENS Elizabeth 14 Svt Dartmouth St Saviour 16825
STEVENS Elizabeth 15   Modbury 14789
STEVENS Elizabeth 18   Dartmouth St Saviour 16304
STEVENS Elizabeth 40   Dartmouth St Saviour 16304
STEVENS Elizabeth 40 Schoolmistress Modbury 14789
STEVENS Elizabeth 45   Moreleigh 3832
STEVENS Elizabeth 53   Dartmouth St Saviour 16431
STEVENS Enock 13   Dartmouth St Saviour 16421
STEVENS Esther 12   Dartmouth St Saviour 16431
STEVENS George 15   Dartmouth St Saviour 16431
STEVENS Henry 43 Lighterman Dartmouth St Saviour 16709
STEVENS James 12   Dartmouth St Saviour 16304
STEVENS Jane 6   Moreleigh 3832
STEVENS John 3   Moreleigh 3832
STEVENS John 4   Dartmouth St Saviour 16304
STEVENS John 45 Ag Lab Moreleigh 3832
STEVENS John 46 Labourer Dartmouth St Saviour 16304
STEVENS John H 10   Dartmouth St Saviour 16709
STEVENS Maria 1   Diptford 13055
STEVENS Maria 15   Dartmouth St Saviour 16304
STEVENS Mary 11   Dartmouth St Saviour 16709
STEVENS Mary 50   Harberton 15004
STEVENS Mary 50   Dartmouth St Saviour 16421
STEVENS Mary Jane 15   Dartmouth St Saviour 16421
STEVENS Nancy 15   Modbury 14789
STEVENS Richard 12m   Dartmouth St Saviour 16304
STEVENS Richard 34 Shipwright Dartmouth St Saviour 16431
STEVENS Sarah 6   Moreleigh 3832
STEVENS Sarah 15 F S Modbury 14774
STEVENS Susan 20   Dartmouth St Saviour 16431
STEVENS Thurza 8   Diptford 13055
STEVENS William 15 M S Modbury 14806
STEVENS William 52 Joiner Dartmouth St Saviour 16421
STEVENSON Ann 1   Diptford 13068
STEVENSON Casandrew 13 F S Rattery 4260
STEVENSON John 3   Diptford 13068
STEVENSON Mary 45 Pauper Totnes 6601
STEVENSON Mary Ann 30   Diptford 13068
STEVENSON Thomas 4   Diptford 13068
STEVENSON Thomas 35 Farmer Diptford 13068
STEVINS Eliza 13   Modbury 14719
STEVINS Elizabeth 18   Modbury 14719
STEVINS James 7   Modbury 14719
STEVINS James 15   Harberton 15254
STEVINS James 40 Ag Lab Modbury 14719
STEVINS John 45 Blacksmith Harberton 15254
STEVINS Louisa 4   Modbury 14719
STEVINS Mary 45   Modbury 14719
STEVINS Susanna 40   Harberton 15254
STEVINS William 7   Harberton 15254
STEWARD Jemima 17 F S Woodleigh 4341
STEWART Elizabeth 45   Dartmouth St Saviour 16769
STEWART Peter 50 Mariner Dartmouth St Saviour 16769
STIDSTON Alice 25   Loddiswell 11006
STIDSTON Ann 2   Loddiswell 11006
STIDSTON Ann 5   Dean Prior 18054
STIDSTON Ann 24   South Brent 17800
STIDSTON Ann 45   South Brent 17800
STIDSTON Ann 50   Kingston 8006
STIDSTON Ebenezer 10   Ringmore 8502
STIDSTON Edward 2   Dean Prior 18012
STIDSTON Edwin 30 Woolcomber Dean Prior 18054
STIDSTON Eliza 15   Kingston 8006
STIDSTON Eliza 18   Dean Prior 18092
STIDSTON Elizabeth 4   Kingston 8036
STIDSTON Elizabeth 4   Dean Prior 18012
STIDSTON Elizabeth 20   Ringmore 8502
STIDSTON Elizabeth 40   Kingston 8036
STIDSTON Elizabeth 40   Dean Prior 18012
STIDSTON Elizabeth 50   Ringmore 8502
STIDSTON Emma 10   Dean Prior 18054
STIDSTON Henry 7   South Brent 17800
STIDSTON James 20   Kingston 8006
STIDSTON James 55 Farmer Kingston 8006
STIDSTON Jane 20   Kingston 8006
STIDSTON Joanna 68   Dean Prior 18072
STIDSTON John 6   Dean Prior 18092
STIDSTON John 12   South Brent 17800
STIDSTON John 15 M S Ringmore 8513
STIDSTON John 15 Ag Ap Dean Prior 18020
STIDSTON John 20 Ag Lab Dean Prior 18055
STIDSTON John 45 Ag Lab Dean Prior 18012
STIDSTON Louisa 15   Ringmore 8502
STIDSTON Mary 11m   Kingston 8036
STIDSTON Mary 13   Ringmore 8502
STIDSTON Mary 30   Dean Prior 18054
STIDSTON Matilda 15   South Brent 17800
STIDSTON Philip 15 Ap Dean Prior 18017
STIDSTON Richard 5   Dean Prior 18012
STIDSTON Richard 10   Dean Prior 18092
STIDSTON Richard 67 Woolcomber Dean Prior 18072
STIDSTON Samuel 15   Ringmore 8502
STIDSTON Sarah 70 Ind Dean Prior 18054
STIDSTON Soloman 45 Fisherman Kingston 8036
STIDSTON Susan 15   Kingston 8036
STIDSTON Susanna 20   Dean Prior 18092
STIDSTON Susanna 45   Dean Prior 18092
STIDSTON Thomas 10   South Brent 17800
STIDSTON Thomas 16   Dean Prior 18092
STIDSTON Thomas 45 Builder Dean Prior 18092
STIDSTON Thomas 50 Farmer Ringmore 8502
STIDSTON William 04m   Loddiswell 11006
STIDSTON William 7   Dean Prior 18072
STIDSTON William 10 Ap Dean Prior 18017
STIDSTON William 14   Dean Prior 18092
STIDSTON William 17   South Brent 17800
STIDSTON William 30 Farmer Loddiswell 11006
STIDSTON William 45 Glazier South Brent 17800
STIDSTONE Elizabeth 70 Ind Kingsbridge 10166
STIDSTONE Jane 19 F S Kingsbridge 10086
STIDSTONE John 15 M S Churchstow 2014
STIDSTONE Susan 60 Ind South Huish 6013
STIDSTONE ? Thomas 10 M S Modbury 14796
STIDWORTHY Ann 3   South Pool 7520
STIDWORTHY Caroline 4   Modbury 14670
STIDWORTHY Charlotte 13   Modbury 14670
STIDWORTHY Charlotte 45   Modbury 14670
STIDWORTHY Edward 50 Innkeeper Modbury 14670
STIDWORTHY Eliza 7   Modbury 14670
STIDWORTHY James 15 Ag Lab Harberton 15108
STIDWORTHY John 7   South Pool 7520
STIDWORTHY John 50 Tailor South Pool 7526
STIDWORTHY Joseph 15 Ap Sherford 3583
STIDWORTHY Mary 30   South Pool 7520
STIDWORTHY Mary 50   South Pool 7526
STIDWORTHY Richard 1   South Pool 7520
STIDWORTHY Richard 40 Publican South Pool 7520
STIDWORTHY ? William 13 Ag Lab Harberton 15115
STINTON Charles 10   Dartmouth St Petrox 17105
STINTON Charles 40 Mariner Dartmouth St Petrox 17105
STINTON Emily 10   Dartmouth St Petrox 17105
STINTON Mary 7   Dartmouth St Petrox 17105
STINTON Nancy 40 Mariners Wife Dartmouth St Petrox 17105
STINTON Richard 2   Dartmouth St Petrox 17105
STITSON Elizabeth 50 Ind Rattery 4204
STOCKFISCH William H 21 Accountant Kingsbridge 10053
STOCKINGS Mary 15 F S Ashprington 7805
STOCKMAN Caroline 11   Blackawton 12172
STOCKMAN Elizabeth 4   Blackawton 12172
STOCKMAN Grace 45   Blackawton 12172
STOCKMAN Henry 50 Farmer Blackawton 12172
STOCKMAN Jane 9   Blackawton 12172
STOCKMAN John 14   Blackawton 12172
STOCKMAN Mary 15   Blackawton 12172
STOCKMAN Richard 7   Blackawton 12172
STOCKMAN ? Susanna 50   Harberton 15123
STOIL Jane 20 F S Diptford 13009
STOKES Elizabeth 17   Dartmouth St Petrox 17014
STOKES Elizabeth 51 Coastguards Wife Dartmouth St Petrox 17014
STOKES John 9   Dartmouth St Petrox 17014
STOKES Mary 14   Dartmouth St Petrox 17014
STOKES Sarah 65 Pauper Totnes 6601
STOKES Sarah 76 Ind Dartmouth St Petrox 17196
STOKES William 11   Dartmouth St Petrox 17014
STOKES William 51 Coast Guard Dartmouth St Petrox 17014
STONE Adam 5   Woodleigh 4316
STONE Adam 45 Ag Lab Woodleigh 4316
STONE Agness 20   Loddiswell 11038
STONE Alice 37   Charleton 3014
STONE Alpheus 11   Stokenham 4714
STONE Andrew 4   Stokenham 4664
STONE Andrew 17 Ap East Allington 1105
STONE Andrew 50 M S Sherford 3501
STONE Ann 10   Dartmouth St Petrox 17033
STONE Ann 11   Stokenham 4793
STONE Ann 15 Farmers Ap Stokenham 4515
STONE Ann 15   Stokenham 4728
STONE Ann 15 F S Kingsbridge 10197
STONE Ann 25   Stokenham 4535
STONE Ann 25   Stokenham 4708
STONE Ann 27   Chivelstone 4080
STONE Ann 30   Stokenham 4804
STONE Ann 35   Chivelstone 4105
STONE Ann 40   Sherford 3504
STONE Ann 40   Stokenham 4796
STONE Ann 50 Ag Lab Stokenham 4590
STONE Anna 2   Loddiswell 11083
STONE Anna 3   Sherford 3501
STONE Catherine 55   South Pool 7562
STONE Catherine 85 F S Churchstow 2062
STONE Charles 5   Stokenham 4793
STONE Charles 15 Ag Ap Stokenham 4586
STONE Charles 45 Fisherman Stokenham 4793
STONE Dinah 20   South Pool 7562
STONE Edward 2   Sherford 3504
STONE Edward 5   Sherford 3503
STONE Edward 5   South Pool 7543
STONE Edward 12   Dartmouth St Saviour 16376
STONE Edward 20   Charleton 3072
STONE Edward 20 Tailor Chivelstone 4022
STONE Edward 20 Tailors Ap South Pool 7540
STONE Edward 50 Ag Lab South Pool 7540
STONE Edwin 6   Dartmouth St Petrox 17033
STONE Eleanor 15   Stokenham 4793
STONE Eleanor 40   Stokenham 4793
STONE Elenor 65   Dartington 18228
STONE Elizabeth 2   South Pool 7543
STONE Elizabeth 02m   Loddiswell 11038
STONE Elizabeth 3   Sherford 3503
STONE Elizabeth 3   Chivelstone 4055
STONE Elizabeth 4   Stokenham 4804
STONE Elizabeth 5   Chivelstone 4080
STONE Elizabeth 6   Stokenham 4797
STONE Elizabeth 8   Loddiswell 11091
STONE Elizabeth 12   Dittisham 7366
STONE Elizabeth 12y   Dittisham 7366
STONE Elizabeth 15 F S Stokenham 4684
STONE Elizabeth 20 F S Charleton 3136
STONE Elizabeth 25 F S Dodbrooke 9501
STONE Elizabeth 30   Loddiswell 11091
STONE Elizabeth 35   Stoke Fleming 12546
STONE Elizabeth 40   Stoke Fleming 12512
STONE Elizabeth 50   Chivelstone 4073
STONE Elizabeth 50 F S Stokenham 4706
STONE Elizabeth 50   Dittisham 7366
STONE Elizabeth 50y   Dittisham 7366
STONE Elizabeth 60 Ind Dodbrooke 9690
STONE Elizabeth 75 Ag Lab Stokenham 4634
STONE Elizabeth 85 Ind Stokenham 4803
STONE Ellen 12   Sherford 3503
STONE Emma 20   South Pool 7530
STONE Fanny 14   Sherford 3503
STONE George 2   Stokenham 4659
STONE George 3   Stokenham 4797
STONE George 03m   Chivelstone 4055
STONE George 4   Dartmouth St Saviour 16376
STONE George 6   Stokenham 4502
STONE George 6   Loddiswell 11083
STONE George 9   Stokenham 4785
STONE George 14 Ag Lab Chivelstone 4073
STONE George 20 Ag Lab Stokenham 4535
STONE George 25 Ag Lab Stokenham 4502
STONE George 30 Ag Lab Stokenham 4659
STONE George 30 Ag Lab Loddiswell 11083
STONE George 40 Ag Lab Charleton 3014
STONE George 50 Ag Lab Stokenham 4803
STONE George 55 Ag Lab Stokenham 4570
STONE Grace 1   Chivelstone 4105
STONE Grace 13 F S Slapton 7115
STONE Grace 25   Stokenham 4502
STONE Hannah 05m   Stokenham 4804
STONE Hannah 6   Chivelstone 4105
STONE Harriett 9   Stokenham 4793
STONE Henry 8   Dartmouth St Saviour 16376
STONE Henry 8   Charleton 3014
STONE Isaac 15   South Pool 7562
STONE Isaac 20 Mason Sherford 3570
STONE James 1   Chivelstone 4080
STONE James 2   Stokenham 4502
STONE James 2   Dittisham 7369
STONE James 02y   Dittisham 7369
STONE James 10 M S Buckland Tout Saints 1501
STONE James 10 M S Chivelstone 4077
STONE James 25 Ag Lab Chivelstone 4073
STONE James 60 Bargeman Dittisham 7366
STONE James 60y Bargeman Dittisham 7366
STONE Jane 5   East Portlemouth 7018
STONE Jane 05m   Buckland Tout Saints 1503
STONE Jane 11   Charleton 3014
STONE Jane 15   Sherford 3503
STONE Jane 20 F S Kingsbridge 10229
STONE Jane 25   East Portlemouth 7018
STONE Jane 40   Sherford 3503
STONE Jane 45   Dartmouth St Saviour 16376
STONE Jane 60   Stokenham 4570
STONE John 1   Sherford 3501
STONE John 2   Stokenham 4679
STONE John 3   Chivelstone 4080
STONE John 04m   Loddiswell 11083
STONE John 5   Blackawton 12188
STONE John 8   Chivelstone 4105
STONE John 9   South Pool 7546
STONE John 10 M S Chivelstone 4061
STONE John 10 Ag Ap Stokenham 4719
STONE John 11m   East Portlemouth 7018
STONE John 12   Dartmouth St Petrox 17033
STONE John 15 Ap Woodleigh 4347
STONE John 15 Ag Ap Stokenham 4586
STONE John 15 Shoemakers Ap Stokenham 4633
STONE John 15 M S Modbury 14874
STONE John 20 M S East Allington 1001
STONE John 20 Ag Lab Stokenham 4679
STONE John 20 Ag Lab Stokenham 4724
STONE John 25 Ag Lab Loddiswell 11038
STONE John 29 Ag Lab Chivelstone 4080
STONE John 30 Ag Lab Chivelstone 4105
STONE John 35   Dartmouth St Saviour 16669
STONE John 35 Fisherman Stokenham 4797
STONE John 40 Mariner Dartmouth St Saviour 16376
STONE John 40 Surgeon Sherford 3501
STONE John 40 Ag Lab Sherford 3504
STONE John 40 M S Dartington 18409
STONE John 45 Ag Lab West Alvington 5667
STONE John 55 Fisherman Stokenham 4785
STONE John 55 Fisherman Stokenham 4796
STONE John 65 Ag Lab Dartington 18228
STONE Johnathan 03m   Malborough 5361
STONE Joseph 6   Loddiswell 11091
STONE Joseph 30 Ag Lab Loddiswell 11091
STONE Kate 5   Sherford 3501
STONE Keziah 3   Stokenham 4570
STONE Maria 1   Sherford 3503
STONE Maria 25   Loddiswell 11083
STONE Maria 80 Ind Sherford 3505
STONE Mary 2   Charleton 3014
STONE Mary 2   Loddiswell 11083
STONE Mary 5   Stokenham 4804
STONE Mary 7   Sherford 3501
STONE Mary 10 F Ap West Alvington 5675
STONE Mary 20   Charleton 3072
STONE Mary 20   Sherford 3503
STONE Mary 20   Stokenham 4679
STONE Mary 20   Stokenham 4793
STONE Mary 20 Mantua Maker Malborough 5177
STONE Mary 25   Stokenham 4664
STONE Mary 25   Dittisham 7369
STONE Mary 25y   Dittisham 7369
STONE Mary 30   Stokenham 4797
STONE Mary 30   South Pool 7546
STONE Mary 35 Lawndress Dartmouth St Petrox 17033
STONE Mary 35   Sherford 3501
STONE Mary 35 Ag Lab Chivelstone 4055
STONE Mary 40 F S South Pool 7582
STONE Mary 40   Blackawton 12188
STONE Mary 50   Stokenham 4728
STONE Mary 50 Nurse Malborough 5213
STONE Mary 50   South Pool 7540
STONE Mary 55   Stokenham 4785
STONE Mary Ann 20 Husband At Sea Buckland Tout Saints 1503
STONE Maryann 20 F S Charleton 3060
STONE Nancy 70 F S Stokenham 4668
STONE Nathaniel 40 Labourer Stoke Fleming 12546
STONE Nathanuel 3   Dartmouth St Saviour 16376
STONE Nicholas 20 Ag Lab Blackawton 12190
STONE Peggy 75 Pauper West Alvington 5595
STONE Peter 1   Stokenham 4797
STONE Phillip 6   Chivelstone 4055
STONE Priscilla 45   Woodleigh 4316
STONE Rebecca 60 Ind Stokenham 4609
STONE Richard 2   Woodleigh 4316
STONE Richard 4   West Alvington 5667
STONE Richard 10 M S Stokenham 4645
STONE Richard 30 Ag Lab East Allington 1096
STONE Richard 40 M S Stokenham 4638
STONE Robert 2   Buckland Tout Saints 1503
STONE Robert 7   Stokenham 4797
STONE Robert 10   Dartmouth St Saviour 16376
STONE Robert 12 Ag Lab Chivelstone 4090
STONE Robert 14 Ag Ap Stokenham 4685
STONE Robert 15 M S Charleton 3133
STONE Robert 30 Fisherman Stokenham 4804
STONE Roger 55 Ag Lab Chivelstone 4073
STONE Roger 75 Ag Lab East Allington 1096
STONE Sampson 55 Fisherman Stokenham 4728
STONE Samuel 7   Sherford 3504
STONE Samuel 17 Ag Ap Stokenham 4721
STONE Samuel 20 Tailors Ap Malborough 5006
STONE Samuel 25 Ag Lab Stokenham 4708
STONE Samuel 25 Ag Lab Dittisham 7369
STONE Samuel 25y Ag Lab Dittisham 7369
STONE Samuel 26   Dartmouth St Saviour 16376
STONE Samuel 45 Ag Lab Stokenham 4590
STONE Sarah 5   Charleton 3014
STONE Sarah 9   Woodleigh 4316
STONE Sarah 10   Stokenham 4796
STONE Sarah 10   West Alvington 5667
STONE Sarah 11   Chivelstone 4073
STONE Sarah 13   Stokenham 4570
STONE Sarah 13   Stokenham 4793
STONE Sarah 15 Ag Lab Stokenham 4590
STONE Sarah 25   Stokenham 4659
STONE Sarah 39 Washer Kingsbridge 10242
STONE Sarah 55 Postmistress Malborough 5124
STONE Sarrah 30   Stoke Fleming 12546
STONE Silvanus 3   Chivelstone 4046
STONE Sophia 10   Sherford 3503
STONE Susan 7   Stokenham 4793
STONE Susan 10   Chivelstone 4105
STONE Susan 11 F Ap Charleton 3132
STONE Susan 45   West Alvington 5667
STONE Susan 74   East Allington 1096
STONE Tamsin 40   Dartington 18414
STONE Thirsa 10   Dartington 18414
STONE Thomas 2   Woodleigh 4316
STONE Thomas 3   Stokenham 4793
STONE Thomas 4   Chivelstone 4105
STONE Thomas 9   Sherford 3503
STONE Thomas 10   Blackawton 12188
STONE Thomas 12 M S Dartington 18411
STONE Thomas 16 Ag Appr Woodleigh 4320
STONE Thomas 20 Ap Woodleigh 4332
STONE Thomas 23 Shoemaker South Pool 7540
STONE Thomas 35 M S Woodleigh 4332
STONE Thomas 40 Ag Lab Blackawton 12188
STONE Thomas 50 Maltster Sherford 3503
STONE William 1   South Pool 7530
STONE William 2   Stokenham 4804
STONE William 2   East Portlemouth 7018
STONE William 4   Stokenham 4502
STONE William 4   Dittisham 7369
STONE William 04y   Dittisham 7369
STONE William 7   Chivelstone 4055
STONE William 8   Dartmouth St Petrox 17033
STONE William 8 Ag Lab Stokenham 4590
STONE William 9 Ag Ap Chivelstone 4103
STONE William 10 M S Charleton 3061
STONE William 13   Stokenham 4796
STONE William 14   Dartmouth St Saviour 16376
STONE William 14 Mason Stoke Fleming 12545
STONE William 16 Ag Ap Stokenham 4648
STONE William 17 Ag Appr Woodleigh 4320
STONE William 17 Ag Ap Stokenham 4721
STONE William 18 Ag Ap Chivelstone 4001
STONE William 20   Stokenham 4570
STONE William 20   West Alvington 5667
STONE William 25   Stokenham 4682
STONE William 25 Ag Lab East Portlemouth 7018
STONE William 25   South Pool 7530
STONE William 30 Ag Lab Stokenham 4664
STONE William 30 Ag Lab Dartington 18228
STONE William 35 Tailor Churchstow 2062
STONE William 35 Ag Lab Chivelstone 4103
STONE William 35 Ag Lab South Pool 7546
STONE William 45 Ag Lab Stokenham 4634
STONE William 55 Ag Lab Stokenham 4679
STONE William 60 Ag Lab East Portlemouth 7018
STONE William 60 Mariner Stoke Fleming 12512
STONE William 65 Mason South Pool 7562
STONE ? Elizabeth 5   Dittisham 7348
STONE ? Elizabeth 05y   Dittisham 7348
STONE ? Grace 35   Dittisham 7348
STONE ? Grace 35y   Dittisham 7348
STONE ? James 30 Sailor Dittisham 7348
STONE ? James 30y Sailor Dittisham 7348
STONE ? Mary 7   Dittisham 7348
STONE ? Mary 07y   Dittisham 7348
STONELAKE Ann 50   Harberton 15022
STONELAKE Harriott 12   Rattery 4271
STONELAKE Henery 45 Cl ? Rattery 4271
STONELAKE Joanna 20 F S Rattery 4246
STONELAKE Johanah 45   Rattery 4271
STONELAKE John 16 Ag Lab Harberton 15261
STONELAKE John 70 Ag Lab Harberton 15059
STONELAKE Mary 15 F S Harberton 15257
STONELAKE Richard 14 Ag Lab Harberton 15022
STONELAKE Samuel 20 M S Harberton 15088
STONELAKE Samuel 50 Ag Lab Harberton 15022
STONELAKE Thomas 3   Rattery 4271
STONELAKE William 8   Harberton 15022
STONEMAN Ann 12   Kingston 8046
STONEMAN Edward 8 Sone Kingsbridge 10207
STONEMAN Eliza 8   Kingston 8046
STONEMAN Elizabeth 45   Kingston 8046
STONEMAN Henry 15 M S Dartmouth St Clement 16204
STONEMAN James 50 Ag Lab Kingston 8046
STONEMAN John 15   Kingston 8046
STONEMAN Mary 15 F S Kingston 8007
STONEMAN Mary 25 F S Modbury 14609
STONEMAN Samuel 5   Kingston 8046
STONEMAN William 40 Druggist And Grocer Kingsbridge 10207
STONEMAN ? Henry 65 Ag Lab Modbury 14843
STONEMAN ? John 30 Ag Lab Modbury 14843
STONEMAN ? Sarah 20 F S Modbury 14816
STONEMAN ? Sarah 50   Modbury 14843
STOREY Henage 70   Dartmouth St Saviour 16364
STOUT Susan 25 Svt Dartmouth St Saviour 16829
STRANE Ann 20 F S Churchstow 2062
STRANE James 4   Churchstow 2062
STRANE Mary Ann 1   Churchstow 2062
STRANGER Agness 71   South Brent 17796
STRANGER Betsey 20   Harberton 15162
STRANGER Caroline 15   Harberton 15162
STRANGER Charles 4   Dittisham 7457
STRANGER Edward 35 Farmer Dittisham 7457
STRANGER Eleanor 55   Staverton 18570
STRANGER Elias 70 Ind South Brent 17796
STRANGER Eliza 20 Ind Harberton 15015
STRANGER Elizabeth 1   Dittisham 7457
STRANGER Elizabeth 50   South Brent 17640
STRANGER Henry 20   Staverton 18570
STRANGER Jane 14   Dittisham 7457
STRANGER Jane 31   Dodbrooke 9723
STRANGER Johanna 50   Harberton 15162
STRANGER John 11   Dittisham 7457
STRANGER John 25   South Brent 17643
STRANGER John 40 Farmer Dittisham 7457
STRANGER John 50 Farmer Harberton 15162
STRANGER John 50 Farmer South Brent 17643
STRANGER John 68 Farmer Staverton 18570
STRANGER Louisa 14   Harberton 15162
STRANGER Margaret 40   Dittisham 7457
STRANGER Mary 12   Dittisham 7457
STRANGER Mary 13   Dodbrooke 9723
STRANGER Mary 15   South Brent 17643
STRANGER Mary 25   Staverton 18570
STRANGER Richard 25   Harberton 15162
STRANGER Richard 50 Ind South Brent 17640
STRANGER Susan 45   South Brent 17643
STRANGER Thomas 6   Dittisham 7457
STRANGER Thomas 35 Wheelwright Dodbrooke 9723
STRANGER ? Mary 20   Stoke Fleming 12606
STRANGER ? Mary 50   Stoke Fleming 12606
STRANGER ? Richard 15   Stoke Fleming 12606
STRANGER ? Robert 45 Farmer Stoke Fleming 12606
STRAW Caroline 8   Charleton 3006
STRAW Charlotte 40   Charleton 3008
STRAW Eleanor 30   Stokenham 4678
STRAW Elizabeth 75   Charleton 3006
STRAW George 3   Kingsbridge 10099
STRAW James 2   Stokenham 4678
STRAW James 40 Ag Lab Charleton 3008
STRAW James 75 P Charleton 3006
STRAW John 80 Ag Lab Charleton 3006
STRAW Nicholas 5   Kingsbridge 10099
STRAW Phillip 5   Stokenham 4678
STRAW Phillip 40 Ag Lab Stokenham 4678
STRAW Richard 6   Charleton 3055
STRAW Richard 14   Charleton 3008
STRAW Roger 30 M S East Allington 1094
STRAW Samuel 05m   Stokenham 4678
STRAW William 06m   Kingsbridge 10099
STRAW ? Agness 15   Stokenham 4617
STRAW ? Elizabeth 50   Stokenham 4617
STRAW ? Mary 50 Ag Lab Stokenham 4617
STRAW ? Mary 70 Ag Lab Stokenham 4617
STRAW ? Richard 80 Ag Lab Stokenham 4617
STRAW ? William 50 Ag Lab Stokenham 4617
STREAT Ann 40   Stoke Fleming 12571
STREAT John 35 Labourer Stoke Fleming 12571
STREAT Mary 11   Stoke Fleming 12571
STREET Mary 44 F S Kingsbridge 10183
STREET Susan P 25 Ind Cornworthy 6258
STREET ? Edward 70 Publican Cornworthy 6312
STREET ? Edward Jnr 35 Schoolmaster Cornworthy 6312
STREET ? James 20 Carpenter Cornworthy 6312
STREET ? Robert 30 Sailor Cornworthy 6312
STREET ? Susan 65   Cornworthy 6312
STRIBLING Ann 5m   Dartmouth St Saviour 16419
STRIBLING Ann 30 Barmaid Kingsbridge 10196
STRIBLING Elizabeth 26   Dartmouth St Saviour 16419
STRIBLING Henry 25 Painter Dartmouth St Saviour 16419
STRIBLING Sarah 60 Malt Maker ? Dodbrooke 9645
STRIBLING Willey ? 30 Schoolmaster Dodbrooke 9685
STRONG Frederick 11   Malborough 5069
STRONG Henry 55 Corn Mrchandmalster Malborough 5069
STRONG James 14   Malborough 5069
STRONG Martha 85 Ind Malborough 5069
STRONG Mary 15 Ind Malborough 5069
STRONG Richard 20 Student Gentleman Moreleigh 3801
STRONG Sarah 45   Malborough 5069
STROUD Charlotte 3   Modbury 14779
STROUD Emma 3   Dartington 18409
STROUD Grace 25   Dartington 18409
STROUD Jacob 35 Malster Ugborough 17404
STROUD John 45   Ugborough 17404
STROUD John 75 Farmer Ugborough 17404
STROUD Margaret 1   Modbury 14779
STROUD Margaret 35   Modbury 14779
STROUD Mary 1   Dartington 18409
STROUD Mary Ann 5   Modbury 14779
STROUD Reynold 30 Farmer Dartington 18409
STROUD William 30 Farmer Modbury 14779
STUBBS Ann 45 Washerwoman Dartmouth St Clement 16092
STUCKEY Grace 30 Svt Dartmouth St Petrox 17010
STUMBLES Allen 7   Malborough 5013
STUMBLES Ann 15   Malborough 5262
STUMBLES Ann 19 F S Kingsbridge 10195
STUMBLES Anne 45   Dodbrooke 9533
STUMBLES Arthur 1   Malborough 5013
STUMBLES Betsy 20   Thurlestone 6553
STUMBLES Diana ? 1   Malborough 5268
STUMBLES Elizabeth 03m   Thurlestone 6553
STUMBLES Elizabeth 24 Svt Dartmouth St Petrox 17036
STUMBLES Elizabeth 25   Malborough 5013
STUMBLES Elizabeth 55   Malborough 5004
STUMBLES Elizabeth 60 F S Thurlestone 6573
STUMBLES George 7   Malborough 5268
STUMBLES George 30 Ag Lab Malborough 5268
STUMBLES George 35 Ag Lab East Allington 1008
STUMBLES George 55 Mason Malborough 5004
STUMBLES James 04m   Malborough 5169
STUMBLES James 5   Malborough 5268
STUMBLES James 25 Mason Malborough 5169
STUMBLES James 30 Ag Lab Malborough 5268
STUMBLES Jane 20 F S South Huish 6065
STUMBLES Jemima 8   Malborough 5268
STUMBLES John 3   Malborough 5268
STUMBLES John 65 Mason Churchstow 2062
STUMBLES Joseph 50 Cordwainer Dodbrooke 9533
STUMBLES Margaret 20   Malborough 5262
STUMBLES Margarett 4   Dodbrooke 9533
STUMBLES Maria 21 F S Kingsbridge 10027
STUMBLES Mary 1   Dodbrooke 9533
STUMBLES Nancy 14   Malborough 5004
STUMBLES Peggy 55   Malborough 5262
STUMBLES Phillip 6   Malborough 5013
STUMBLES Rebecca 13 Factory Girl Dodbrooke 9533
STUMBLES Rosa 4   Malborough 5013
STUMBLES Samuel 12 M S Malborough 5334
STUMBLES Samuel 15 M S Thurlestone 6559
STUMBLES Sarah 20 Milliner Malborough 5004
STUMBLES Sarah 30   East Allington 1008
STUMBLES Seleina 25   Malborough 5268
STUMBLES Susan 25   Malborough 5169
STUMBLES William 9   Malborough 5013
STUMBLES William 25 Ag Lab Thurlestone 6553
STUMBLES William 30 Shoemaker Malborough 5013
STUMBLES William 35 Ag Lab Churchstow 2062
STUMBLES William 55 Ag Lab Malborough 5262
STURE Amelia 1   Churchstow 2062
STURE Elizabeth 8   Malborough 5177
STURE Elizabeth 20   Aveton Gifford 14007
STURE George 5   Aveton Gifford 14007
STURE Henry 20 Painter And Glazier Malborough 5176
STURE Henry 50 Painter And Glazier Malborough 5177
STURE John 25 Painter And Glazier Malborough 5117
STURE Louisa 20   Malborough 5117
STURE Maria 4   Churchstow 2062
STURE Mary 20 F S Churchstow 2062
STURE Richard 11 Ag Lab Chivelstone 4090
STURE Richard 15 Seaman Malborough 5177
STURE Sarah 15   Malborough 5177
STURE Susan 20   Malborough 5176
STURE Thomas 14   Malborough 5177
STURE William 6   Malborough 5177
STURE William 30 Mason Aveton Gifford 14007
SULLAVAN Eliza 45   Dartmouth St Saviour 16416
SULLAVAN James 15 Labourer Dartmouth St Saviour 16416
SULLAVEN Ann 18 Shop Girl Dartmouth St Saviour 16694
SULLOCK Ann 65   Dartmouth St Clement 16177
SULLOCK George 2   Dartmouth St Saviour 16400
SULLOCK George 35   Dartmouth St Saviour 16400
SULLOCK Harriett 25   South Brent 17906
SULLOCK Maria 7   Dartmouth St Saviour 16400
SULLOCK Mary 35   Dartmouth St Saviour 16400
SULLOCK Samuel 35 Ag Lab South Brent 17906
SULLOCK William 65 Shipwright J Dartmouth St Clement 16177
SUMMERS John 8 Pauper Totnes 6601
SUMMERS Maria 12 Pauper Totnes 6601
SUMMERS Maria 45 Pauper Totnes 6601
SUMMERS Peter 3 Pauper Totnes 6601
SUNOKS Ann 60 Ind Dittisham 7396
SUNOKS Ann 60y Ind Dittisham 7396
SURGEON Eliza 7   East Allington 1031
SURGEON Emma 5   East Allington 1031
SURGEON George 40 Lab East Allington 1031
SURGEON Jane 40   East Allington 1031
SURGEON Mary 2   East Allington 1031
SUTCH James 25 Weslyan Minister Modbury 14675
SUTCLIFF Helling ? 35   Dartmouth St Saviour 16658
SUTCLIFF Henry 40 Leather Cutter Dartmouth St Saviour 16658
SUTHERLAND Temperance 35 F S Buckland Tout Saints 1505
SUTHERN William 25 M S West Alvington 5556
SUTTON Anne 40   Dartmouth St Clement 16045
SUTTON John 8   Dartmouth St Clement 16045
SUTTON Mary 20   Dartmouth St Saviour 16719
SUTTON Samuel 20 Shipwright Ap Dartmouth St Clement 16045
SUTTON Samuel 50 Shipwright J Dartmouth St Clement 16045
SUTTON William 12 Ag Ap Charleton 3136
SUTTON William 83? Shipright Dartmouth St Saviour 16476
SWAFFIN Agnes 28   Dartmouth St Saviour 16518
SWAFFIN Ann 55   Dartmouth St Saviour 16731
SWAFFIN George 18 Tinplate Worker Dartmouth St Saviour 16731
SWAFFIN Henry 63 Merchant Dartmouth St Saviour 16731
SWAFFIN Jessie 1m   Dartmouth St Saviour 16518
SWAFFIN Olive 25   Dartmouth St Saviour 16731
SWAFFIN Richard 29 Mariner Dartmouth St Saviour 16518
SWAFFIN Robert 30 Painter Dartmouth St Saviour 16731
SWEET Charity 40   Kingsbridge 10160
SWEET Charles 25 Clergyman Cornworthy 6314
SWEET Elizabeth 02w   Kingsbridge 10160
SWEET James 3   Kingsbridge 10160
SWEET James 63 Tinplate Maker Kingsbridge 10160
SWEET Jane 70 Pauper Totnes 6601
SWEET Margaret 6   Kingsbridge 10160
SWEETLAND Ann 20   Dartmouth St Clement 16173
SWEETLAND Mary 15   Dartmouth St Clement 16173
SWEETLAND Pricilla 20   Dartmouth St Clement 16173
SWETE William 40 Ag Lab Dittisham 7456
SWETELAND Eliza 25 F S Ugborough 17505
SWETLAND Susan 19 F S South Brent 17739
SWIFT Charles 1   Malborough 5164
SWIFT Eliza 15   Malborough 5164
SWIFT Henry 2   Malborough 5164
SWIFT John 9   Malborough 5164
SWIFT John 45 Mariner Malborough 5164
SWIFT Mary 25   Malborough 5164
SWINERTON Elizabeth 3   Cornworthy 6293
SWINERTON Ellen 10m   Cornworthy 6293
SWINERTON Harriet 30   Cornworthy 6293
SWINERTON Thomas 30 Shoemaker Cornworthy 6293
SWINNEY Owen 35 Ag Lab West Alvington 5683
SWINNEY Sally 35   West Alvington 5683
SYMES Anna 50 Ind Slapton 7197
SYMMONS Ann 24   Dartmouth St Saviour 16647
SYMMONS Ann 30 Svt Dartmouth St Petrox 17094
SYMMONS Caroline 8m   Dartmouth St Saviour 16647
SYMMONS George 8   Dartmouth St Saviour 16692
SYMMONS George 33 Ind Dartmouth St Saviour 16692
SYMMONS Harriet 5   Dartmouth St Saviour 16692
SYMMONS Harriet 33   Dartmouth St Saviour 16692
SYMMONS John R 4   Dartmouth St Saviour 16692
SYMMONS Maria 2   Dartmouth St Saviour 16692
SYMMONS Mary 75 Ind Dartmouth St Petrox 17094
SYMMONS Thomas D 29 Printer Dartmouth St Saviour 16647
SYMONDS Robert 15   Ashprington 7780
SYMONDS Robert 35 Paper Maker J Ashprington 7780
SYMONDS Susanna 35   Ashprington 7780
SYMONS Ann 25   Rattery 4251
SYMONS Anna 6   Rattery 4251
SYMONS Betsy 35 Pauper Totnes 6601
SYMONS Charles 2   Rattery 4251
SYMONS Charles 35 Farmer Rattery 4251
SYMONS Elias 25 Gardner Malborough 5210
SYMONS Eliza 4   Malborough 5210
SYMONS Eliza 25   Modbury 14535
SYMONS Elizabeth 2   Harberton 15168
SYMONS Elizabeth 07m   Modbury 14736
SYMONS Elizabeth 14   Dartmouth St Saviour 16339
SYMONS Elizabeth 25 F S Moreleigh 3804
SYMONS Ellen 9   Dodbrooke 9633
SYMONS Francis 9   Modbury 14595
SYMONS Francis 30 Plasterer Modbury 14595
SYMONS Frederick 2   Modbury 14595
SYMONS Henry 3   Modbury 14535
SYMONS Jane 8   Rattery 4251
SYMONS Jane 15   Malborough 5210
SYMONS Jane 25   Harberton 15168
SYMONS Jane 25   Modbury 14736
SYMONS Jane 30   Modbury 14595
SYMONS Jane 45 Pauper Totnes 6601
SYMONS John 4   South Brent 17775
SYMONS John 8   Harberton 15268
SYMONS John 20 Seaman Malborough 5210
SYMONS John 20 Chemist Sh Cornworthy 6269
SYMONS John 25   Moreleigh 3804
SYMONS John 25 Mason Modbury 14736
SYMONS John 40 Marine Stores Dealer Dartmouth St Saviour 16331
SYMONS John 40 Schoolmaster South Brent 17775
SYMONS John 46 Ag Lab Harberton 15268
SYMONS John 53 Ind Dartmouth St Saviour 16339
SYMONS Joseph 25 Ag Lab Modbury 14535
SYMONS Joseph 50 Sawyer Malborough 5210
SYMONS Joshua 30 Farmer Rattery 4251
SYMONS Margaret 15 Dressmaker Malborough 5086
SYMONS Margaret 29   South Brent 17775
SYMONS Maria 18   Dartmouth St Saviour 16339
SYMONS Mary 12   Harberton 15268
SYMONS Mary 15   Malborough 5086
SYMONS Mary 39   Harberton 15268
SYMONS Mary 45   Malborough 5210
SYMONS Mary 55   Dartmouth St Saviour 16331
SYMONS Mary Grace 5   Modbury 14736
SYMONS Not Names 02w   Harberton 15168
SYMONS Philip 20   Moreleigh 3804
SYMONS Philip 30 Farmer Harberton 15168
SYMONS Phillis 15 F S Moreleigh 3804
SYMONS Samuel 8   Malborough 5210
SYMONS Samuel 21 Carrier Dartmouth St Saviour 16339
SYMONS Samuel 44 Carrier Dartmouth St Saviour 16339
SYMONS Sarah Ann 2   Modbury 14736
SYMONS Silas 6   Malborough 5210
SYMONS Thomas 60 Farmer Moreleigh 3804
SYMONS William 20 Sawyer Malborough 5210
SYMS Marcus De Courcy 19 East India Co Kingsbridge 10167
SYMS Sophia 18   Kingsbridge 10167
SYMS ? Harriot 20   Stoke Fleming 12516
SYMS ? Robert 45 Ind Stoke Fleming 12516

 

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional