HOME

SOUTH HAMS GENERAL

PARISH RECORDS

HELP

Dartmouth, St Clement (Townstall): 1841 census


With thanks to Tom Stevenson

SURNAME FORENAMES SEX AGE OCCUPATION BORN
DEVON
ABODE REF
ADAMS Ann F 25y   Y Silver St 16054
ADAMS Grace F 20y   Y Silver St 16054
ADAMS James M 19y Lab Y Silver St 16054
ADAMS Joseph M 22y Lab Y Silver St 16054
ADAMS Joseph M 56y Lab Y Silver St 16054
ADAMS Mary F 25y F S Y Sandquay Dock House 16036
ADAMS Mary F 58y   Y Silver St 16054
ADAMS Sarah F 12y   Y Silver St 16054
ALLFORD Andrew M 5y   Y North Ford Lane 16221
ALLFORD Edward M 13y   Y North Ford Lane 16221
ALLFORD Edward M 40y Shipwright J Y North Ford Lane 16221
ALLFORD Grace F 39y   Y North Ford Lane 16221
ALLFORD Mary F 10y   Y North Ford Lane 16221
ALLFORD Samuel M 7m   Y North Ford Lane 16221
ALLFORD William M 15y   Y North Ford Lane 16221
ANDERSON Ann F 70y Ind N Clarence St 16025
ANDERSON Lousia F 45y   N Clarence St 16025
ARCHER Elizabeth F 35y Ind Y Clarence St 16142
ARCHER John M 5y   Y Clarence St 16142
ATKINS George M 15y Mariner Y Silver St 16073
AVANT Faith F 9y   Y North Ford Lane 16223
AVANT Mary F 60y Ind Y North Ford Lane 16223
AVANT Robert M 35y Coast Guard Y North Ford Lane 16223
BABB William M 20y Shipwright Y Clarence St 16002
BAKER Ann F 30y Dress M Y North Ford Lane 16223
BAKER Caroline F 14y F S Y Clarence St 16146
BAKER Elizabeth F 24y F S Y Clarence St 16153
BAKER Jane F 20y F S Y New Road 16192
BAKER William M 30y Mason Y North Ford Lane 16223
BALE Ann F 20y F S Y Clarence St 16152
BALE Ann F 40y   Y Gift House Ford 16202
BALE Elizabeth F 12y   Y Gift House Ford 16202
BALE Ellen F 6y   Y Gift House Ford 16202
BALE George M 45y Mason J Y Gift House Ford 16202
BALE John M 9y   Y Gift House Ford 16202
BALE Mary F 2y   Y Gift House Ford 16202
BALE Mary F 80y Ind Y Slippery Causeway 16235
BALE Thomas M 14y Mason J Y Gift House Ford 16202
BALE William M 16y Mason J Y Gift House Ford 16202
BALE William M 80y Ind Y Slippery Causeway 16235
BALKEN Henry M 27y Wine Merchant Y Broadstone House 16080
BALKEN Sarah F 54y   Y Broadstone House 16080
BARDENS Mary F 30y Ind Y Ridge Hill 16137
BARDENS Thomas M 1m   Y Ridge Hill 16137
BARNS Robert M 20y Mason Ap Y Clarence St 16158
BARNSTOW Elizabeth F 12y   Y Slippery Causeway 16230
BARNSTOW Elizabeth F 50y   Y Slippery Causeway 16230
BARNSTOW John M 16y Mason J Y Slippery Causeway 16230
BARNSTOW John M 50y Shipwright J Y Slippery Causeway 16230
BARTER John M 60y   Y Silver St 16062
BARTER Melora F 18y   Y Silver St 16062
BARTER Sarah F 55y   Y Silver St 16062
BATTERY Hannah F 24y   Y Sandquay Kings Inn 16039
BATTERY Samuel M 2m   Y Sandquay Kings Inn 16039
BATTERY Samuel M 30y Mason Y Sandquay Kings Inn 16039
BEAN Ann F 14y   N North Ford Lane 16220
BEAN Ann F 35y   N North Ford Lane 16220
BEAN Ellen F 12y   N North Ford Lane 16220
BEAN John M 40y Gardener N North Ford Lane 16220
BEAN John M 6y   N North Ford Lane 16220
BEAN Maria F 10y   N North Ford Lane 16220
BEAN Mary F 7y   N North Ford Lane 16220
BEAN Thomas M 3y   N North Ford Lane 16220
BEAN William M 9y   N North Ford Lane 16220
BEER Joseph M 35y Accountant Y Clarence Hill 16126
BEER Lydia F 20y   Y Clarence Hill 16126
BEER Mary F 50y Ind Y Clarence Hill 16126
BEER Sarah F 38y F S Y Clarence St 16106
BENNET John M 26y Carpenter Y Clarence St 16006
BENNET Mary F 65y Ind Y North Ford Lane 16225
BENNET Richard M 23y Carpenter Y Clarence St 16006
BENNETT Abraham M 10y Ap Y Little Dartmouth 16256
BEVAN Maria F 20y Ind Y Charles St 16184
BEVEL Thomas M 25y Carpenter Y North Ford Lane 16215
BEVIN Henry M 13y Smith Ap Y Clarence St 16014
BITTAN Susanna F 70y Ind Y Clarence St 16010
BLACKLER Phillip M 2y   Y Clarence St 16149
BLAGDON Charlotte F 6y   Y Silver St 16068
BLAGDON Sophia F 9y   Y Silver St 16068
BLAGDON Susan F 45y F S Y Silver St 16068
BLANCHFORD Ann F 31y F S Y Silver St 16073
BLATCHFORD Mary F 65y   Y Charles St 16183
BLATCHFORD William M 55y Ind Y Charles St 16183
BOND Charlotte F 30y Ind Y Coombe 16027
BOND Sarah F 7y Ind Y Coombe 16027
BOND William M 45y Ind Y Coombe 16027
BOVEY Mary F 75y F S Y Gift House Ford 16199
BOWDEN Martha F 30y F S Y Clarence St 16021
BOWERS Mary F 20y   Y Clarence St 16104
BOWERS Thomas M 25y Smith Y Clarence St 16104
BOYCE Elizabeth F 3y   Y Lower Norton 16244
BOYCE George M 6y   Y Lower Norton 16244
BOYCE John M 45y Ag Lab Y Lower Norton 16244
BOYCE Maria F 1y   Y Lower Norton 16244
BOYCE Mary F 40y   Y Lower Norton 16244
BOYCE Samuel M 8y   Y Lower Norton 16244
BOYES William M 20y Cooper J Y Sandquay 16035
BRANSCOMBE William M 30y Carpenter Y Clarence St 16002
BREWER Anna F 12y   Y Clarence St 16116
BREWER Henry M 35y Lab Y Gift House Ford 16199
BREWER Jane F 40y Washerwoman Y Clarence St 16116
BREWER John M 15y Mason Y Clarence St 16116
BREWER Mary F 9y   Y Clarence St 16116
BREWER Rebecca F 55y   Y Silver St 16078
BREWER Sarah F 20y Ind Y Silver St 16078
BREWER William M 75y Mariner Y Silver St 16078
BRIMACOMBE Harriet F 19y Fs Y Silver St 16040
BRIMMICOMBE William M 67y Gardener Ap Y New Road - Ford House 16210
BROOKING Edward M 40y Collector Of Customs Y New Road - Ford Cottage 16205
BROWN Mary F 15y   Y Clarence St 16121
BROWN Mary F 52y Mangler Y Clarence St 16121
BROWN Thomas M 10y   Y Little Dartmouth 16256
BUCKLEY George M 10y   Y Bake Hill 16083
BUCKLEY Harriet F 45y Straw Bonnet Maker Y Bake Hill 16083
BUCKLEY Henry M 7y   Y Bake Hill 16083
BUCKPITT George M 41y Yeoman Y Townstall Farm 16268
BUCKPITT John George M 5y   Y Townstall Farm 16268
BUCKPITT Mary F 40y   Y Townstall Farm 16268
BUCKPITT Mary Ann F 15y   Y Townstall Farm 16268
BUCKPITT Sarah Jane F 8y   Y Townstall Farm 16268
BULLEY Ann F 8y   Y Ridge Hill 16134
BULLEY Elizabeth F 13y   Y Ridge Hill 16134
BULLEY Elizabeth F 41y   Y Ridge Hill 16134
BULLEY Fanny F 4y   Y Ridge Hill 16134
BULLEY John M 43y Ship Owner Y Ridge Hill 16134
BURGESS Elizabeth F 35y   Y Clarence St 16020
BURGESS John M 30y Lab Y Clarence St 16020
BURGESS Robert M 5y   Y North Ford Lane 16216
BURGESS William M 10y   Y Clarence St 16020
BURGESS ? Charles M 35y Lab Y Gift House Ford 16201
BURGESS ? Elizabeth F 60y Laundress Y Gift House Ford 16201
BURGESS ? William M 75y Lab Y Gift House Ford 16201
BUTLER James M 55y School Master Y North Ford Lane 16213
BUTT Maria F 50y F S Y Clarence St 16009
CALBORNE Ann F 40y   Y Clarence Hill 16130
CALBORNE John M 14m   Y Clarence Hill 16130
CALBORNE John M 42y Navy HP N Clarence Hill 16130
CALBORNE Martha F 11y   Y Clarence Hill 16130
CALBORNE William M 6y   N Clarence Hill 16130
CAREY Hannah F 35y F S Y North Ford Lane 16220
CASEY Ann F 34y   Y Silver St 16062
CASEY Ann F 5y   Y Silver St 16062
CASEY Edward M 8m   Y Silver St 16062
CASEY Emma F 8m   Y Silver St 16062
CASEY Sarah F 3y   Y Silver St 16062
CAUNTER Ann F 20y Dress Maker Y Clarence St 16089
CAUSE John M 28y Carpenter J Y Silver St 16071
CAUSE John M 60y Carpenter Y Clarence St 16160
CHRISTIE Charles M 30y Clerk ? N Clarence Hill 16126
CLAPP Dinah F 25y   Y Silver St 16050
CLAPP Elizabeth F 2y   Y Silver St 16050
CLAPP William M 30y Surgeon Y Silver St 16050
CLIFT Noah M 10y   Y Market Square 16173
CLIFT Noah M 40y Ship Owner Y Market Square 16173
COAKER Elizabeth F 20y   Y Mariners Place 16175
COAKER John M 70y Ind Y Mariners Place 16175
COLE Agnes F 20y F S Y Clarence St 16124
COLE Ann F 30y F S Y Clarence St 16155
COLE Elizabeth F 25y F S Y Clarence St 16124
COLE Elizabeth F 55y Ind Y Clarence St 16124
COLE Elizabeth F 60y Lab Y North Ford Lane 16216
COLE John M 15y Cartman Y Clarence St 16124
COOMBE Anna Maria F 5y   Y Lower Norton 16239
COOMBE Charles M 15y   Y Lower Norton 16239
COOMBE Emila F 2y   Y Lower Norton 16239
COOMBE Richard M 40y Yeoman Y Lower Norton 16239
COOMBE Sophia F 15y   Y Lower Norton 16239
COONER Daniel M 14y   Y Belmont House 16132
COONER Daniel M 46y Merchant Y Belmont House 16132
COONER Hannah F 17y   Y Belmont House 16132
COONER Hannah F 38y   Y Belmont House 16132
COTTON John M 55y Taylor Y Clarence St 16091
COTTON Margaret F 45y   Y Clarence St 16088
COTTON Mary F 50y   Y Clarence St 16091
COTTON Philip M 50y Taylor Y Clarence St 16088
COUCH Agnes F 13y   Y Clarence St 16023
COUCH Agnes F 50y Ind Y Clarence St 16023
COUCH John M 15y Shipwright Ap Y Clarence St 16023
COURDEAUX Ann F 75y Ind Y Clarence St 16112
COURSENS James M 30y Smith Y Clarence St 16013
COURSENS James M 5y   Y Clarence St 16013
COURSENS John M 7y   Y Clarence St 16013
COURSENS Mary F 30y   Y Clarence St 16013
COURTISE William M 80y Shoemaker Y Clarence St 16005
COVES James M 6y   Y Silver St 16065
COVES Jane F 2y   Y Silver St 16065
COVES John M 12y   Y Silver St 16064
COVES Mary F 4y   Y Silver St 16065
COVES Mary Ann F 31y Washerwoman Y Silver St 16065
COVES Samuel M 8y   Y Silver St 16065
COVES William M 18y M S Y Silver St 16064
COWLE Daniel M 45y Accountant Y North Ford Lane 16213
COWLEY John M 67y Publican Y Silver St 16075
COWLING Anne F 20y F S Y Clarence St 16001
COX William M 17y Mariner N New Road - Ford Vale 16209
COYSH Andrew M 24y Mariner Y North Ford Lane 16225
COYSH Anne F 55y Ind Y Clarence St 16018
COYSH George M 25y Carpenter Y Clarence St 16018
COYSH Harriet F 6y   Y Clarence St 16100
COYSH Henry M 20y Shipwright Y Clarence St 16018
COYSH Mary F 25y   Y North Ford Lane 16225
COYSH Mary F 3y   Y Clarence St 16100
COYSH Robert M 30y Mason Y Clarence St 16100
COYSH Samuel M 8m   Y Clarence St 16100
COYSH Susanna F 30y   Y Clarence St 16100
CRAING Allice F 30y F S Y Clarence Hill 16129
CRAING Ann F 20y F S Y Clarence Hill 16129
CRANCH Harriett F 20y F S Y Clarence St 16145
CRIDGE Agnes F 50y   Y Mill Pond 16179
CRIDGE Jane F 55y Laundress Y Gift House Ford 16200
CRIDGE Johanna F 45y Mangle Woman Y Silver St 16046
CRIDGE John M 10y   Y Silver St 16046
CRIDGE Lydia F 8y   Y Silver St 16046
CRIDGE Maria F 12y   Y Silver St 16046
CRIDGE Maria F 20y   Y Mill Pond 16179
CRIDGE Mary F 18y   Y Silver St 16046
CRIDGE Richard M 55y Excise Officer Y Mill Pond 16179
CRIDGE Robert M 60y Blacksmith J Y Gift House Ford 16200
CRIMP Maria F 50y   Y West Norton 16243
CRIMP Nicholas M 50y Ag Lab Y West Norton 16243
CRIMP Richard M 10y   Y West Norton 16243
CRISPIN Eliza F 25y Ind Y Clarence St 16026
CROSBY Elizabeth F 20y Ind Y Clarence St 16005
CROSS Ann F 40y   ? Townstall Gate 16269
CROSS James Wensley M 10y   ? Townstall Gate 16269
CROSS William M 35y Toll Gate Keeper N Townstall Gate 16269
CROSS William Wensley M 10y   ? Townstall Gate 16269
CULLEN Henry M 12y   Y Broadstone House 16080
DALLIN Charlotte F 10y   Y New Road - Elm Grove Cottage 16203
DALLIN George M 45y M S Y New Road - Elm Grove Cottage 16203
DALLIN George M 4y   Y New Road - Elm Grove Cottage 16203
DALLIN Jane F 14y   Y New Road - Elm Grove Cottage 16203
DALLIN Mary F 45y Laundress Y New Road - Elm Grove Cottage 16203
DALLIN Sarah F 16y Laundress Y New Road - Elm Grove Cottage 16203
DASHPER Anna Jane F 10y   Y Milton Farm 16272
DASHPER Anna P F 40y   Y Milton Farm 16272
DASHPER Charles M 10y   Y Milton Farm 16272
DASHPER Christopher M 6y   Y Milton Farm 16272
DASHPER Edward M 10y   Y Milton Farm 16272
DASHPER G R M 15y   Y Milton Farm 16272
DASHPER Henry M 2y   Y Milton Farm 16272
DASHPER John M 70y Ind Y Milton Farm 16272
DASHPER John J M 40y Yeoman Y Milton Farm 16272
DASHPER Sarah F 87y Ind Y Clarence St 16115
DAVIS Elizabeth F 10y   Y Silver St 16042
DAVIS John M 1y   Y Silver St 16049
DAVIS Maria ? F 20y   Y Silver St 16049
DAVIS Thomas M 20y Carrier J Y Silver St 16049
DAY Elizabeth F 70y Lodger Y Warfleet 16265
DAYLAY Elizabeth F 22y Ind Y Little Dartmouth 16256
DIMOND John M 20y M S Y Milton Farm 16272
DISTIN Mary F 50y F S Y New Road - Elm Grove Cottage 16204
DODD Ann F 20y   Y Clarence St 16148
DODD Ann F 75y Washerwoman Y Clarence St 16148
DODD Ann F 9y   Y Clarence St 16025
DODD Betsey F 15y F S Y Milton Farm 16272
DODD Betsey F 40y   Y Clarence St 16025
DODD Elizabeth F 18y F S Y Clarence St 16144
DODD Elizabeth F 49y Ind Y Slippery Causeway 16229
DODD Emma F 21y Dress M Ap Y Slippery Causeway 16229
DODD Hannah F 60y Washer Woman Y Silver St 16051
DODD John M 20y Ag Lab Y Silver St 16051
DODD Mary F 13y   Y Clarence St 16025
DODD Mary F 18y F S Y Clarence Hill 16128
DODD Mary F 18y   Y Ridge Hill 16134
DODD Nicholas M 45y Shipwright Y Clarence St 16025
DODD Nicholas M 7y   Y Clarence St 16025
DODD Pricilla F 11y   Y Clarence St 16025
DODD Pricilla F 45y F S Y Slippery Causeway 16229
DODD Robert M 13m   Y Clarence St 16025
DODD Sarah F 11y   Y Slippery Causeway 16229
DODD Susan F 15y F S Y Clarence St 16157
DODD William M 18y Shipwright Ap Y Clarence St 16025
DODDERIDGE Mary F 30y   Y Clarence St 16103
DODDERIDGE William M 70y Butcher Y Clarence St 16103
DODDS John M 11y   Y Clarence St 16003
DODDS Margret F 20y   Y Clarence St 16003
DODDS Susan F 40y   Y Clarence St 16003
DODDS Thomas M 45y Shoemaker Y Clarence St 16003
DODRIDGE Mary F 55y Lodger Y Townstall Farm 16266
DOWNING Caroline F 25y Ind Y Silver St 16079
DOWNING Elizabeth F 53y Ind Y Clarence St 16023
DOWNING George M 20y Shipwright Y Clarence St 16023
DOWNING George M 5y   Y Silver St 16079
DOWNING Milward M 3y   Y Silver St 16079
DRAKE Mary F 20y   Y Ridge Hill 16134
DREW Mary F 40y Ind Y Clarence St 16153
DREW Mary F 78y Ind Y Clarence St 16153
DRUMMOND Hannah F 40y Ind Y North Ford Lane 16219
DRUMMOND Hannah F 5y   Y North Ford Lane 16219
DRUMMOND John M 13y   Y North Ford Lane 16219
DUNNING Ann F 60y Ind Y Silver St 16076
DUNNING Mary F 30y   Y Silver St 16076
DUNNING Robert M 14d   Y Silver St 16076
DUNNING Robert M 30y Baker Y Silver St 16076
DURE Elizabeth F 30y F S Y Broadstone House 16081
DYER Mary F 11y   Y Clarence St 16016
EARLE Ann F 16y F S Y Silver St 16065
EARLE Emma F 8y   Y Silver St 16065
EARLE Grace F 13y   Y Silver St 16065
EARLE Samuel M 60y Shoemaker Y Silver St 16065
EDGELOW George M 64y Army P Y Clarence St 16125
EDWARDS Eliza F 25y   Y North Ford Lane 16224
EDWARDS Eliza F 60y   Y Higher Norton 16237
EDWARDS Elizabeth F 60y   Y Higher Norton 16249
EDWARDS John M 2y   Y North Ford Lane 16224
EDWARDS John M 35y Blacksmith Y Higher Norton 16237
EDWARDS John M 35y Blacksmith Y Higher Norton 16249
EDWARDS Robert M 55y Blacksmith Y Higher Norton 16237
EDWARDS Robert M 55y Blacksmith Y Higher Norton 16249
EDWARDS William M 25y Joiner Y Higher Norton 16237
EDWARDS William M 25y Joiner Y Higher Norton 16249
EDWARDS William M 30y Mariner Y North Ford Lane 16224
EDWARDS William M 4y   Y North Ford Lane 16224
ELEMS ? Edward M 20y Smith Ap Y Silver St 16063
ELLIOT Christopher M 70y Ind Y Clarence St 16107
ELLIOTT Elizabeth F 3y   Y Clarence St 16141
ELLIOTT Harriett F 10y   Y Clarence St 16141
ELLIOTT Harriett F 40y   Y Clarence St 16141
ELLIOTT James M 40y Baker Y Clarence St 16141
ELLIOTT John M 7y   Y Clarence St 16141
ELLIOTT Mary F 4y   Y Clarence St 16141
ELLIOTT Robert M 10m   Y Clarence St 16141
ELLIS Charlotte F 25y   Y Browns Norton 16259
ELLIS Henry M 5y   Y Clarence St 16140
ELLIS Joseph M 30y Cooper Y Clarence St 16140
ELLIS Louisa F 11m   Y Browns Norton 16259
ELLIS Peter M 10y Cooper Ap Y Silver St 16052
ELLIS Peter M 14y Cooper Ap Y Clarence St 16140
ELLIS Robert M 3y   Y Clarence St 16140
ELLIS Thomas M 30y Yeoman Y Browns Norton 16259
ELLIS William M 15y Shipwright Ap   Silver St 16052
ELLIS William M 2y   Y Browns Norton 16259
EVYBOR Elizabeth F 35y F S N Charles St 16186
FARLEY Fanny F 20y F S Y New Road 16192
FEATHERSTONE Thomas M 25y Carpenter Y North Ford Lane 16215
FISH Elizabeth F 8y   Y Lower Norton 16240
FOAL Allice F 31y F S Y Clarence St 16106
FOALE Elizabeth F 8y   Y Silver St 16077
FOALE Emma F 2y   Y Silver St 16077
FOALE Mary F 13y F S Y Silver St 16078
FOALE Mary F 32y   Y Silver St 16077
FOALE Robert M 40y Tailor J Y Silver St 16077
FOGWILL Elizabeth F 25y   Y Charles St 16181
FOGWILL Thomas M 4m   Y Charles St 16181
FOGWILL William M 25y   Y Charles St 16181
FOLLET Alan M 5y   Y Clarence St 16001
FOLLET Ellenor F 30y Ind Y Clarence St 16001
FOLLET Frederick M 5y   Y Clarence St 16001
FOLLET George M 10y   Y Clarence St 16001
FOLLET John M 5y   Y Clarence St 16001
FOLLET William M 10y   Y Clarence St 16001
FOLLETT Eliza F 20y   Y Silver St 16073
FOLLETT Eliza F 8y   Y Clarence St 16086
FOLLETT Emma F 10y   Y Silver St 16073
FOLLETT Henry M 25y Shipbuilder Y Clarence St 16085
FOLLETT Henry M 5y   Y Clarence St 16085
FOLLETT Jemima F 30y   Y Silver St 16073
FOLLETT Louisa F 6y   Y Clarence St 16085
FOLLETT Mary F 20y   Y Clarence St 16086
FOLLETT Mary F 40y   Y Clarence St 16086
FOLLETT Mary F 67y   Y Silver St 16073
FOLLETT Samuel M 15y   Y Clarence St 16086
FOLLETT Samuel M 40y Ship Owner Y Clarence St 16086
FOLLETT Susanna F 25y   Y Clarence St 16085
FOLLETT William M 10y   Y Clarence St 16086
FOLLETT William M 68y Ship Builder Y Silver St 16073
FORD Ann F 50y     Silver St 16052
FORD Arthur M 12y   Y Clarence St 16125
FORD Arthur M 50y Army P Y Clarence St 16125
FORD Esther F 45y   Y Clarence St 16125
FORD James M 15y     Silver St 16052
FORD John M 11y   Y Clarence St 16125
FORD Margaret F 2y   Y Clarence St 16125
FORD Maria F 22y   Y Silver St 16055
FORD Maria ? F 14y     Silver St 16052
FORD Mary F 8y   Y Clarence St 16125
FORD Mary Ann F 1y   Y Silver St 16055
FORD Nicholas M 45y Shipwright J Y Silver St 16052
FORD Philip M 22y Shipwright J Y Silver St 16055
FOX Drucilla F 17y Dress M Y North Ford Lane 16213
FOX Eliza F 9y   Y Charles St 16189
FOX Elizabeth F 30y Ind Y Charles St 16189
FOX Ellen F 2y   Y Charles St 16189
FOX Emma F 19m   Y Slippery Causeway 16229
FOX Francis F 27y   Y Slippery Causeway 16229
FOX Henry M 5y   Y Charles St 16189
FOX John M 25y Shipwright J Y Silver St 16071
FOX Mary F 20y Dress M Ap Y North Ford Lane 16223
FOX Mary F 25y   Y Silver St 16071
FOX Richard M 24y Tailor Y Clarence St 16006
FOX Thomas M 6y   Y Charles St 16189
FOX William M 15y Mason Ap Y North Ford Lane 16223
FRANK Edwin M 10y Lodger Y Castle In The Wood 16260
FREEBY Thomas M 30y Carpenter J Y Silver St 16058
FROOD Charles M 4y   Y North Ford Lane 16218
FROOD George M 20m   Y North Ford Lane 16218
FROOD Mary F 30y Ind N North Ford Lane 16218
FROUDE John M 65y Ag Lab Y Coombe 16033
FROUDE Margaret F 75y   Y Coombe 16033
FROUDE Sarah F 35y Washerwoman Y Clarence St 16096
FURRMAN Harriett F 30y Ind Y Hardness 16163
FURRMAN William M 1m   Y Hardness 16163
GALLIFORD Edward M 25y Smith Y Clarence St 16014
GIBBS Ann F 3y   Y Clarence St 16022
GIBBS Anna F 11y   Y Silver St 16040
GIBBS Betsey F 20y   Y Silver St 16040
GIBBS Georgina F 10y   Y Clarence St 16022
GIBBS Grace F 40y Ind Y Clarence St 16022
GIBBS Henry M 15y   Y Silver St 16040
GIBBS John M 60y Ship Builder Y Silver St 16040
GIBBS Maria F 19y   Y Silver St 16040
GIBBS Mary F 15y   Y Clarence St 16022
GIBBS Richard M 8y   Y Clarence St 16022
GIBBS Sarah F 13y   Y Silver St 16040
GIBBS William M 12y   Y Clarence St 16022
GIDLEY Andrew M 25y Accountant Y North Ford Lane 16219
GILBERT Charles M 19y Shipwright Ap Y Silver St 16066
GILBERT George M 16y Mason Ap Y Silver St 16066
GILBERT Martha F 45y Ind Y Silver St 16066
GILBERT Robert M 14y Mason Ap Y Silver St 16066
GILBERT William M 18y   Y Silver St 16066
GILES Georgina F 7y   Y Mariners Place 16178
GILES Judith F 4y   Y Mariners Place 16178
GILES Peter M 13y   Y Mariners Place 16178
GILES Peter M 40y Mariner Y Mariners Place 16178
GILES Selina F 10y   Y Mariners Place 16178
GILES Selina F 30y Ind Y Mariners Place 16178
GILLARD Elizabeth F 14y   Y Clarence St 16024
GILLARD Elizabeth F 15y   Y Clarence St 16118
GILLARD Elizabeth F 27y   Y Ridge Hill 16134
GILLARD George M 10y   Y Clarence St 16024
GILLARD Henry M 30y Mariner Y Slippery Causeway 16228
GILLARD Mary F 20y Ind Y Clarence St 16118
GILLARD Mary F 25y   N Slippery Causeway 16228
GILLARD Mary F 4m   Y Slippery Causeway 16228
GLYNN Amy F 50y Stationer Y New Road 16191
GLYNN Eliza F 40y Stationer Y New Road 16191
GLYNN Pricilla F 35y Ind Y Clarence St 16158
GNASH Amelia F 11y   Y North Ford Lane 16214
GNASH Eliza F 9y   Y North Ford Lane 16214
GNASH Elizabeth F 50y   Y North Ford Lane 16214
GNASH John M 50y Mason Y North Ford Lane 16214
GNASH Robert M 15y Mason Ap Y North Ford Lane 16214
GODFREY Catherine F 55y Ind Y Mariners Place 16175
GOODRIDGE Elizabeth F 25y Ind Y Charles St 16182
GOODRIDGE William M 7m   Y Charles St 16182
GOODYEAR Emma F 2y   Y Bare Hill 16156
GOODYEAR James M 65y Ind Y Foss 16082
GOODYEAR Jane F 30y Baker Y Bare Hill 16156
GOODYEAR Jane F 40y F S Y Clarence St 16008
GOODYEAR Mary F 9m   Y Bare Hill 16156
GOODYEAR Mary Ann F 17y   Y Clarence St 16006
GOODYEAR Richard M 4y   Y Bare Hill 16156
GOODYEAR Robert M 12y   Y Clarence St 16006
GOODYEAR Robert M 46y Shipright Y Clarence St 16006
GOODYEAR Sarah F 15y   Y Clarence St 16006
GOODYEAR Sarah F 46y   Y Clarence St 16006
GOODYEAR Sarah F 65y   Y Foss 16082
GOODYEAR Sarah F 6y   Y Bare Hill 16156
GOODYEAR William M 8y   Y Clarence St 16006
GORTLEY Susanna F 65y Ind Y Clarence St 16147
GORTLEY William M 40y Lawyer J Y Clarence St 16147
GOULD Mary F 11y   Y North Ford Lane 16211
GOULD Mary F 48y   Y North Ford Lane 16211
GOULD Richard M 9y   Y North Ford Lane 16211
GOULD Sarah F 5y   Y North Ford Lane 16211
GOULD Susan F 14y   Y North Ford Lane 16211
GOULD William M 16y Rope M Ap Y North Ford Lane 16211
GOULD William M 47y Rope M J Y North Ford Lane 16211
GRAHAM Maria F 12y   Y Mariners Place 16174
GRAHAM Mary F 65y Laundress N Mariners Place 16174
GRAHAM Pricilla F 25y Dress M Y Mariners Place 16174
GRANT Elizabeth F 2y   Y New Road - Elm Grove Cottage 16204
GRANT John M 2y   Y New Road - Elm Grove Cottage 16204
GRANT John M 40y Land Surveyor Y New Road - Elm Grove Cottage 16204
GRANT Maria F 55y   N Clarence St 16158
GRANT Mary F 15y F S Y Clarence St 16099
GRANT Mary F 30y   Y New Road - Elm Grove Cottage 16204
GRANT Mary F 5y   Y New Road - Elm Grove Cottage 16204
GRANT Robert M 50y Mason Y Clarence St 16158
GRAVES George M 18m   Y Clarence St 16008
GRAVES Joan F 78y   Y Clarence St 16009
GRAVES John M 81y Ind Y Clarence St 16009
GREAVES Emily F 3y   Y Clarence St 16146
GREAVES Frederick M 5y   Y Clarence St 16146
GREAVES Henry M 8y   Y Clarence St 16146
GREAVES Joseph M 11y   Y Clarence St 16146
GREAVES Joseph M 47y School Master N Clarence St 16146
GREAVES Lucy F 6y   Y Clarence St 16146
GREAVES Maria F 40y   Y Clarence St 16146
HADDY Maria F 10y Ap ? Y Week Farm 16257
HALL Edward M 10m   Y Coombe 16029
HALL Elizabeth F 30y   Y Warfleet ? 16258
HALL Elizabeth F 3y   Y Coombe 16029
HALL Elizabeth F 4y   Y Warfleet ? 16258
HALL George M 10y   Y Coombe 16029
HALL Joanna F 70y Washerwoman Y Clarence St 16098
HALL John M 30y Ag Lab Y Warfleet ? 16258
HALL John M 6y   Y Warfleet ? 16258
HALL Mary F 35y   Y Coombe 16029
HALL Mary Ann F 2y   Y Warfleet ? 16258
HALL Susan F 8y F S Y Coombe 16028
HALL William M 45y Ag Lab Y Coombe 16029
HAMLIN Ann F 11y   Y Silver St 16057
HAMLIN Ann F 2y   Y Higher Norton 16248
HAMLIN Elizabeth F 30y   Y Higher Norton 16245
HAMLIN Grace F 30y   Y Higher Norton 16248
HAMLIN Hercules M 5y   Y Silver St 16057
HAMLIN Hiratio M 3y   Y Silver St 16057
HAMLIN Honor F 8y   Y Higher Norton 16248
HAMLIN Jemima F 9y   Y Silver St 16057
HAMLIN Jonathon M 30y Shipwright J Y Silver St 16057
HAMLIN Mary F 25y   Y Silver St 16057
HAMLIN Mary F 5y   Y Higher Norton 16248
HAMLIN Richard M 70y Ag Lab Y Higher Norton 16245
HAMLIN Robert M 40y Ag Lab Y Higher Norton 16248
HAMLIN William M 6y   Y Silver St 16057
HAMLING Anne F 54y   Y Silver St 16041
HAMLING Bertha F 20y   Y Silver St 16041
HAMLING James M 53y Shipwright Y Silver St 16041
HAMLYN George M 28y Ind Y Clarence St 16117
HAMMICK Eliza F 21y   Y Sandquay Kings Inn 16038
HAMMICK Elizabeth F 45y   Y Sandquay Kings Inn 16038
HAMMICK James M 18y Smith Ap Y Sandquay Kings Inn 16038
HAMMICK John M 13y Wheelwright Y Sandquay Kings Inn 16038
HAMMICK Samuel M 69y Smith Y Sandquay Kings Inn 16038
HANNAFORD George M 34y Ag Lab Y Clarence St 16095
HANNAFORD George M 4y   Y Clarence St 16095
HANNAFORD Henry M 45y   Y Charles St 16190
HANNAFORD Samual M 6y   Y Clarence St 16095
HANNAFORD Susanna F 35y   Y Clarence St 16095
HANNAFORD William M 18y Ap ? Y Week Farm 16257
HANNAFORD William M 1y   Y Clarence St 16095
HARDY Susan F 20y Ind Y Clarence St 16004
HARLEY Elizabeth F 73y Ind Y Clarence St 16149
HARMAFORD Sarah F 30y F S Y Higher Norton 16236
HARRIS Arthur M 55y Merchant Y North Ford Lane 16212
HARRIS Betsey F 60y Post Woman Y North Ford Lane 16164
HARRIS Charlotte F 18y   Y Coombe 16033
HARRIS Dorothy F 55y Ind Y Clarence St 16152
HARRIS Edward M 50y Ag Lab Y Clarence St 16160
HARRIS Elizabeth F 35y   Y Clarence St 16160
HARRIS James M 15y   Y Coombe 16033
HARRIS Jane F 30y Dress M Ap N Slippery Causeway 16230
HARRIS Jemima F 12y   Y Clarence St 16160
HARRIS John M 10y   Y North Ford Lane 16225
HARRIS John M 8y   Y Coombe 16033
HARRIS Mary F 40y   Y North Ford Lane 16225
HARRIS Mary F 45y   Y North Ford Lane 16212
HARRIS Mary F 55y   Y Coombe 16033
HARRIS Richard M 30y Carpenter J Y Slippery Causeway 16230
HARRIS Richard M 5y   Y Slippery Causeway 16230
HARRIS Robert M 14y   Y Coombe 16033
HARRIS Susan F 1y   Y Slippery Causeway 16230
HARRIS Thomas M 55y Rope M J Y Coombe 16033
HARRIS Thomas M 7y   Y Slippery Causeway 16230
HART William M 25y Surveyor J Y Clarence St 16122
HASSELL John M 15y Taylor Apr Y Clarence St 16091
HAYWARD Francis F 35y   Y Townstall Farm 16266
HAYWARD John M 35y Yeoman Y Townstall Farm 16266
HAYWARD John Richard M 1y   Y Townstall Farm 16266
HAYWARD William Coleton M 4y   Y Townstall Farm 16266
HEAD Jane F 15y F S Y New Road - Elm Grove Cottage 16204
HEARNE Joseph M 14y Lab Y Gift House Ford 16196
HEARNE Mary F 55y Lab Y Gift House Ford 16196
HEARNE William M 17y Lab Y Gift House Ford 16196
HEATH Sarah F 15y F S Y Higher Norton 16236
HENDY Jemmima F 35y F S Y Clarence St 16151
HEYDON Ann F 17y Laundress Y Gift House Ford 16194
HEYDON Eliza F 20y Laundress Y Gift House Ford 16194
HEYDON George M 14y Lab Y Gift House Ford 16194
HEYDON Grace F 50y   Y Gift House Ford 16194
HEYDON Henry M 18y Rope M Ap Y Gift House Ford 16194
HEYDON John M 20y Rope M J Y Gift House Ford 16194
HEYDON Richard M 9y   Y Gift House Ford 16194
HEYDON Thomas M 25y Rope M J Y Gift House Ford 16194
HEYDON Thomas M 55y Shoemaker Y Gift House Ford 16194
HIGGINS Rice M 80y Ind N Clarence St 16119
HILL Ann F 20y F S Y Clarence St 16122
HILL Grace F 25y Dress Maker Y Clarence St 16122
HILL James M 1y   Y Mount Boone Lodge 16264
HILL John M 6y   Y Mount Boone Lodge 16264
HILL Mary F 30y   Y Mount Boone Lodge 16264
HILL Mary F 8y   Y Clarence St 16123
HILL Sarah F 1y   Y Clarence St 16123
HILL Sarah F 30y Ind Y Clarence St 16123
HILL Sarah F 60y   Y Clarence St 16122
HILL Thomas M 6y   Y Clarence St 16123
HILL William M 35y Ag Lab Y Mount Boone Lodge 16264
HILL William M 4y   Y Clarence St 16123
HILL William M 65y Ag Lab Y Clarence St 16122
HINE Mary F 23y F S Y Silver St 16075
HINGSTON Elizabeth F 30y   Y Clarence St 16012
HINGSTON John M 60y Shipwright Y Clarence St 16012
HINGSTON Mary F 61y   Y Clarence St 16012
HODGE Catherine F 47y   Y Bake Hill 16083
HODGE Eliza F 30y   Y Sandquay Mill House 16037
HODGE Eliza F 5y   Y Sandquay Mill House 16037
HODGE Harriett F 20y Lodger Y Townstall Farm 16266
HODGE John M 40y Ag Lab Y Lower Norton 16242
HODGE Lydia F 6y   Y Lower Norton 16242
HODGE Maria F 2y   Y Lower Norton 16242
HODGE Mary F 3?   Y Sandquay Mill House 16037
HODGE Mary F 4y   Y Lower Norton 16242
HODGE Sarah F 35y   Y Lower Norton 16242
HODGE Sarah F 8y   Y Sandquay Mill House 16037
HODGE Sarah F 8y   Y Lower Norton 16242
HODGE Thomas M 10y   Y Lower Norton 16242
HODGE Thomas M 27y Millar Y Sandquay Mill House 16037
HODGE Thomas M 7m   Y Sandquay Mill House 16037
HODGE William M 18y Shipwright Ap Y Bake Hill 16083
HODGE William M 48y Bridge Man Y Bake Hill 16083
HOLDMOUTH Arthur M 30y Ind Y Clarence St 16111
HOLDMOUTH Elizabeth F 80y Ind Y Clarence St 16113
HOLDMOUTH Maria F 30y Ind Y Clarence St 16111
HOLDMOUTH Marion F 70y Ind Y Clarence St 16111
HONEYCHURCH Elizabeth F 45y   Y North Ford Lane 16215
HONEYCHURCH Elizabeth F 50y   Y Clarence St 16117
HONEYCHURCH Nicholas M 8y   Y North Ford Lane 16215
HONEYCHURCH Thomas M 45y Lab Y North Ford Lane 16215
HOOD Ann F 12y   Y Silver St 16048
HOOD Dillan F 8y   Y Silver St 16048
HOOD Elizabeth F 48y Ind Y Silver St 16048
HOOD George M 16y Ag Lab Y Silver St 16048
HOOD Richard M 14y Ag Lab Y Silver St 16048
HOOD Sarah F 5y   Y Silver St 16048
HOOPER Robert M 25y Ag Lab Y Old Mill Cottage 16252
HOOPER Susan F 20y   Y Old Mill Cottage 16252
HORSMAN Jane F 22y F S Y Clarence St 16106
HOSKIN Charles M 8y   Y Clarence St 16106
HOSKIN Clara F 12y   Y Clarence St 16106
HOSKIN Clara M 5y   N Clarence St 16106
HOSKIN Edgar M 19y   Y Clarence St 16106
HOSKIN Frederick M 23y   Y Clarence St 16106
HOSKIN Mary F 43y   Y Clarence St 16106
HOSKIN Percy M 24y Solicitor Y Clarence St 16106
HOSKIN Sally F 62y   Y Clarence St 16106
HOSKIN William M 10y   Y Clarence St 16106
HOSKIN William M 65y Solicitor Y Clarence St 16106
HOWARD Andrew M 6y   Y Clarence St 16120
HOWARD Ann F 1y   Y Clarence St 16120
HOWARD Ann F 44y   Y Clarence St 16120
HOWARD Charles M 9y   Y Clarence St 16120
HOWARD Charlotte F 15y   Y Clarence St 16157
HOWARD Elizabeth F 40y   Y Clarence St 16157
HOWARD Henry M 12y   Y Clarence St 16157
HOWARD Henry M 40y Mariner Y Clarence St 16157
HOWARD Hubert M 13y   Y Clarence St 16120
HOWARD John M 20y Mason J Y North Ford Lane 16227
HOWARD John M 45y Taylor Y Clarence St 16120
HOWARD Margaret F 50y   Y North Ford Lane 16227
HOWARD Margaret F 54y Nurse Y Clarence St 16115
HOWARD Maria F 15y   Y North Ford Lane 16227
HOWARD Thomas M 18y Taylor Y Clarence St 16120
HOWARD Thomas M 18y Smith J Y North Ford Lane 16227
HOWARD William M 50y Taylor Y North Ford Lane 16227
HOYTON Henry M 4y   N North Ford Lane 16211
HOYTON Mary F 40y Ind N North Ford Lane 16211
HOYTON Mary F 6y   N North Ford Lane 16211
HUDSON Mary F 27y   Y North Ford Lane 16213
HUNT Ellen F 25y Ind Y Clarence St 16111
HUNT Robert M 75y Ind Y Clarence St 16111
HURRELL Anna F 50y Ind Y Clarence St 16109
HURRELL John M 35y Lab Y Clarence St 16109
HURRELL William M 19y Rope M Y Clarence St 16109
HUSKMAN Barbara F 70y F S N Clarence St 16114
HUTCHINGS Charles M 60y Ind Y Clarence Hill 16128
HUTCHINGS Jane F 20y Dress M Y Slippery Causeway 16232
HUTCHINGS Maria F 20y Dress M Y Slippery Causeway 16232
HUTCHINGS Maria F 60y   Y Slippery Causeway 16232
HUTCHINGS Robert M 60y Smith Y Slippery Causeway 16232
HUTCHINGS Susanna F 65y Ind Y Clarence Hill 16128
HUXTABLE Elizabeth F 65y F S Y Clarence St 16113
HUXTABLE Susan F 20y F S Y Clarence St 16113
INGRIM John M 60y Ind Y Higher Norton 16247
INGRIM Mary F 60y Ind Y Higher Norton 16247
IRISH George Henry M 10y Ap Y Browns Norton 16259
JACKMAN Anna Jane F 7y   Y Townstall Lodge 16263
JACKMAN Elizabeth F 20y F S Y Clarence Hill 16131
JACKMAN Susanna F 90y   Y Townstall Lodge 16263
JACKSON Ann F 10y F S Y Townstall Farm 16266
JAGO Edward M 40y Mariner Y Charles St 16185
JAGO Francis F 40y   Y Charles St 16185
JAGO Harriet F 15y   Y Charles St 16185
JAGO William M 14y   Y Charles St 16185
JAMES Eliza F 20y Ind Y Clarence St 16102
JAMES Mary F 6m   Y Clarence St 16102
JANNCEY Frances F 25y Ind N Clarence Hill 16131
JANNCEY Francis M 25y Ind N Clarence Hill 16131
JANNCEY George F 20y   Y Clarence Hill 16131
JANNCEY Jane F 56y Ind Y Clarence Hill 16131
JARMEN Samuel M 25y Gardener Y Clarence St 16098
JARVIS Ann F 12y   Y Clarence St 16105
JARVIS Elizabeth F 4y   Y Clarence St 16105
JARVIS Georgina F 19m   Y Clarence St 16105
JARVIS Harriett F 35y   Y Market Square 16170
JARVIS Herbert M 35y School Master Y Clarence St 16105
JARVIS Hubert M 15y   Y Market Square 16170
JARVIS Jemima F 20y Dressmaker Y Market Square 16170
JARVIS Joseph M 12y   Y Market Square 16170
JARVIS Julia F 8y   Y Clarence St 16105
JARVIS Mary F 40y   Y Clarence St 16105
JARVIS Samuel M 10y   Y Clarence St 16105
JARVIS Stephen M 6y   Y Clarence St 16105
JARVIS William M 45y Musician Y Market Square 16170
JEFFERY Maria F 10y F S Y Lower Norton 16240
JENNING Hannah F 65y Ind Y Clarence St 16154
JOHNS Emma F 6y   Y Clarence St 16002
JOHNS Robert M 15y Carpenter Ap Y Clarence St 16002
JOHNS Robert M 47y Carpenter Y Clarence St 16002
JOHNS Sarah F 13y   Y Clarence St 16002
KELLAND Elizabeth F 20y   Y Clarence St 16008
KELLY Abraham M 15y Smith Ap Y Clarence St 16014
KELLY Elizabeth F 35y   Y Clarence St 16014
KELLY John M 15y Smith Ap Y Clarence St 16014
KELLY William M 30y Smith Y Clarence St 16014
KEMP Arthur M 45y Shipwright J Y Silver St 16070
KEMP Benjamin M 20y Shipwright J Y Silver St 16070
KEMP Charlotte F 8y   Y Silver St 16070
KEMP Elizabeth F 15y   Y Silver St 16070
KEMP Elizabeth F 45y   Y Silver St 16070
KEMP Frederick M 6y   Y Silver St 16070
KEMP Henry M 15y Shipwright Ap Y Silver St 16070
KEMP Mary F 11y   Y Silver St 16070
KEMP Thomas M 9m   Y Silver St 16070
KNAPMAN Hannah F 25y   Y Old Mill Cottage 16270
KNAPMAN Jane F 60y   Y Old Mill Cottage 16270
KNAPMAN John M 25y Ag Lab Y Old Mill Cottage 16270
KNAPMAN Samuel M 10y   Y Old Mill Cottage 16270
KNAPMAN Thomas M 10y   Y Old Mill Cottage 16270
KNAPMAN William M 60y Ag Lab Y Old Mill Cottage 16270
LACKEY Mary F 21y F S Y Clarence Hill 16130
LAMBLE Grace F 70y   Y Slippery Causeway 16228
LAMBLE Peter M 25y Shipwright Y Clarence St 16094
LAMBLE Susanna F 40y F S Y New Road - Ford Cottage 16205
LAMBLE William M 65y Ind Y Slippery Causeway 16228
LAMPED John M 62y Ind Y Silver St 16078
LAMPED Mary F 55y   Y Silver St 16078
LAMZED George M 4my   Y New Road - Ford Vale 16206
LAMZED John M 2y   Y New Road - Ford Vale 16206
LAMZED Mary F 20y Ind Y New Road - Ford Vale 16206
LAMZED Sarah F 15y F S Y New Road - Ford Vale 16206
LANE Andrew M 45y Ag Lab Y Clarence St 16016
LANE Ann F 15y   Y Clarence St 16016
LANE Francis F 70y Ind Y Higher Norton 16247
LANE Sarah F 45y   Y Clarence St 16016
LANG Helen F 20y F S Y New Road 16192
LANGMAN Harriet F 15y   Y Clarence St 16085
LANGMEAD Elizabeth F 70y   Y Sandquay Dock House 16036
LANGMEAD George M 10y   Y Island House 16254
LANGMEAD George M 70y Carpenter Y Island House 16254
LANGMEAD John M 8y   Y Island House 16254
LANGMEAD Richard M 40y Carpenter Y Island House 16254
LANGMEAD Richard M 7y   Y Island House 16254
LANGMEAD Samuel M 25y Builder Y Sandquay Dock House 16036
LANGMEAD Sarah F 10y   Y Island House 16254
LANGMEAD Sarah F 35y   Y Island House 16254
LANGMEAD Thomas M 72y Builder Y Sandquay Dock House 16036
LARYMEAD Catherine F 45y Laundress N Slippery Causeway 16235
LARYMEAD George M 22y Match M Y Slippery Causeway 16235
LARYMEAD Julia F 12y F S Y Slippery Causeway 16235
LAVERS Elizabeth F 30y F S Y Sandquay 16034
LEAR Ann F 12y Dress M Ap Y North Ford Lane 16223
LEASHY Sarah F 40y Stable Horsler Y North Ford Lane 16168
LEE Emily F 18y F S Y Silver St 16069
LEGG William M 14y Smith Y Clarence St 16014
LIDSTONE Elizabeth F 15y   Y Clarence St 16143
LIDSTONE Elizabeth F 40y   Y Clarence St 16143
LIDSTONE Elizabeth F 45y Publican Y Clarence St 16108
LIDSTONE Helen F 15y   Y Clarence St 16143
LIDSTONE Joseph M 40y Builder Y Clarence St 16143
LIDSTONE Joseph M 70y M S Y Clarence St 16114
LIDSTONE Maria F 14y   Y Clarence St 16108
LIDSTONE Maria F 20y   Y Clarence St 16087
LIDSTONE Robert M 20y Taylor Apr Y Clarence St 16091
LIDSTONE Thomas M 15y Builder Ap Y Clarence St 16143
LIDSTONE Thomas M 70y   Y Clarence St 16087
LIGHT Charles M 25y Lawyer J Y Silver St 16043
LIGHT George M 18y Lab Y North Ford Lane 16226
LIGHT Jane F 20y   Y Silver St 16043
LIGHT John M 45y Surveyor Y North Ford Lane 16226
LIGHT Mary F 50y   Y North Ford Lane 16226
LIGHT Mary F 7m   Y Silver St 16043
LINES Francis M 50y Shipwright J Y Clarence St 16098
LINES Sarah F 50y   Y Clarence St 16098
LOCK Betsey F 25y   Y Coombe 16031
LOCK John M 60y Farmer Y North Ford Lane 16222
LOCK Margaret F 60y F S Y Coombe 16031
LOCK Sarah F 55y   Y North Ford Lane 16222
LOWDAY Edwin M 12y   Y New Road - Ford House 16210
LOWDAY Fanny F 55y   Y New Road - Ford House 16210
LOWDAY John M 15y Gardener Ap Y New Road - Ford House 16210
LOWDAY John M 45y Gardener N New Road - Ford House 16210
LOWDAY Martha F 16y   Y New Road - Ford House 16210
LOWDAY Richard M 9y   Y New Road - Ford House 16210
LOWDAY William M 21y Gardener Y New Road - Ford House 16210
LOWDEN Agnes F 70y   Y Clarence St 16110
LOWDEN Joseph M 75y Ind Y Clarence St 16110
LUCKHAM Bethany F 20y F S Y Broadstone House 16081
LUCRAFT Ann F 10y   Y Gallions Bower 16255
LUCRAFT Ann F 35y   Y Warfleet 16271
LUCRAFT Jane F 30y   Y Gallions Bower 16255
LUCRAFT Margaret F 2y   Y Gallions Bower 16255
LUCRAFT Mary F 5y   Y Gallions Bower 16255
LUCRAFT Peter M 50y Yeoman Y Gallions Bower 16255
LUCRAFT Sarah F 10y   Y Gallions Bower 16255
LUCRAFT Thomas M 35y Ag Lab Y Warfleet 16271
LUCRAFT Thomas M 7y   Y Gallions Bower 16255
LUCRAFT William M 15y   Y Warfleet 16271
LUCRAFT William M 9y   Y Gallions Bower 16255
LUKE Grace F 35y   Y Clarence St 16096
LUKE Henry M 11y   Y Clarence St 16096
LUKE Henry M 37y   Y Clarence St 16096
LUKE John M 9y   Y Clarence St 16096
LUKE Mary F 1y   Y Clarence St 16096
LUKE Richard M 4y   Y Clarence St 16096
LUKE William M 7y   Y Clarence St 16096
LULY Ann F 10y   Y New Road 16193
LULY Charles M 7y   Y New Road 16193
LULY Francis M 14y   Y New Road 16193
LULY George M 15y   Y New Road 16193
LULY John M 12y   Y New Road 16193
LULY Richard M 5y   Y New Road 16193
LULY Sarah F 19y   Y New Road 16193
LULY Sarah F 40y   Y New Road 16193
LULY Susan F 2y   Y New Road 16193
LULY Thomas M 11y   Y New Road 16193
LULY William M 17y Mason Ap Y New Road 16193
LULY William M 40y Mason Y New Road 16193
LUSCOMBE Charlotte F 15y   Y Bake Hill 16083
LUSCOMBE Jane F 70y Ind Y Bake Hill 16083
MACEY Allen M 55y Labourer Y Townstall Lodge 16262
MACEY Jane F 60y   Y Townstall Lodge 16262
MAGROW Margaret F 7y   Y Clarence St 16088
MAGROW Sarah F 43y   Y Clarence St 16088
MAN William M 65y Lab Y North Ford Lane 16216
MARKS Maria F 30y Lab Y North Ford Lane 16216
MARLY Caroline F 7y   Y Clarence St 16094
MARTIN Susan F 40y Bonnet M Y North Ford Lane 16216
MATHEWS Elizabeth F 17y F S Y Clarence St 16114
MATHEWS Mary F 25y F S Y Clarence St 16115
MATHEWS Mary F 50y   Y Charles St 16188
MATHEWS William M 55y Ind Y Charles St 16188
MAY James M 7m   Y Clarence St 16092
MAYPOWDER Ann F 45y Ind Y New Road - Elm Grove Cottage 16203
MEDWAY Agnes F 20y   Y Mount Boon Garden 16253
MEDWAY Elizabeth F 10y F S Y Milton Farm 16272
MEDWAY Jane F 20y F S Y Mount Boon 16251
MEDWAY John M 25y M S Y Higher Norton 16236
MEDWAY Richard M 20y Gardener Y Mount Boon Garden 16253
MICHALMORE Elizabeth F 10y   Y Warfleet 16265
MICHALMORE Jane F 30y   Y Warfleet 16265
MICHALMORE Maria F 4y   Y Warfleet 16265
MICHALMORE Mary F 2y   Y Warfleet 16265
MICHALMORE William M 7y   Y Warfleet 16265
MINER Amelia F 8y   N New Road - Ford Vale 16209
MINER Elizabeth F 30y   N New Road - Ford Vale 16209
MINER James M 70y Ind Y New Road - Ford Vale 16209
MINER Louisa F 12y   Y New Road - Ford Vale 16209
MITCHELMORE Charles M 18y Carpenter Ap Y Clarence St 16150
MITCHELMORE Mary F 40y Nurse Y Clarence St 16150
MOORE Amelia F 30y F S N Clarence Hill 16129
MORDAUNT Grace F 70y F S Y Clarence St 16159
MORDAUNT Thomas M 72y Ag Lab Y Clarence St 16159
MORGAN Jane F 20y F S Y North Ford Lane 16212
MORTIMORE George M 18y M S Ap Y Broadstone House 16080
MURCH Harriet F 25y   Y North Ford Lane 16218
MURCH Joseph M 2m   Y North Ford Lane 16218
MURCH Joseph M 30y Cabinet M Y North Ford Lane 16218
N K N K F 14y F S Y Clarence St 16158
NEALE Hannah F 35y Ind Y Clarence St 16011
NICHOLLS Elizabeth F 50y Washer Woman Y Silver St 16071
NICHOLLS George M 14y   Y Silver St 16071
NICHOLS Anna F 6y   Y Foss 16082
NICHOLS Edward M 10y   Y Lower Norton 16241
NICHOLS Elizabeth F 30y   Y Silver St 16042
NICHOLS George M 10y M S Y Little Dartmouth 16256
NICHOLS George F 6y   Y Lower Norton 16241
NICHOLS Grace F 35y   Y Clarence St 16010
NICHOLS Henry M 2y   Y Lower Norton 16241
NICHOLS James M 8y   Y Foss 16082
NICHOLS John M 40y Lab Y Lower Norton 16241
NICHOLS Maria F 40y   Y Lower Norton 16241
NICHOLS Mary F 10m   Y Clarence St 16010
NICHOLS Mary F 15y F S Y New Road - Ford Vale 16207
NICHOLS Sarah F 10y   Y Lower Norton 16241
NICHOLS Thomas M 81y Quay Master Y North Ford Lane 16166
NICHOLS William M 30y Carpenter Y Clarence St 16010
NICHOLS William M 40y Ship Builder Y Silver St 16042
NORMAN Ann F 40y F S Y Clarence St 16111
NORMAN Mary F 40y F S Y North Ford Lane 16212
NORTH John M 65y Ag Lab Y Castle In The Wood 16260
NORTON Henry M 70y Blacksmith Y Gift House Ford 16198
NOTT Emma F 8y   Y Castle In The Wood 16260
NOTT Hannah F 10y   Y Castle In The Wood 16260
NOTT Mary F 50y   Y Castle In The Wood 16260
NUNN Isabella F 24y   Y Clarence St 16019
NUNN Mary Jane F 13y   Y Clarence St 16019
NUNN Richard M 28y Mason Y Clarence St 16019
NUNN Susanna F 1y   Y Clarence St 16019
OLDRIEVE Ann F 20y   Y Mariners Place 16176
OLDRIEVE Eliza F 20y F S Y Charles St 16190
OLDRIEVE Lewis M 55y Ind Y Clarence St 16024
OLDRIEVE Robert M 20y Carpenter J Y Mariners Place 16176
OLDRIEVE Susan F 25y   Y Clarence St 16024
OLDRIEVE Susan F 50y   Y Clarence St 16024
OSBORNE John M 25y   Y Clarence Hill 16127
OVERLAND John M 14y Farmer Ap Y Clarence St 16002
PAIGE John M 45y Surgeon Y Slippery Causeway 16229
PANNEY Elizabeth F 60y   Y Ridge Hill 16138
PANNEY Richard M 50y M S Y Ridge Hill 16138
PARKE James M 14y M S Y Clarence St 16155
PARNELL Jane F 20y F S Y New Road - Elm Grove Cottage 16203
PARTRIDGE Clara F 45y   Y Clarence St 16149
PARTRIDGE John M 23y Ag Lab Y Clarence St 16149
PARTRIDGE William M 40y Ag Lab Y Clarence St 16149
PATEY William M 10y M S Y Mount Boon 16251
PEARCE Mary F 19y F S Y Clarence St 16146
PEARCE William M 25y Gardener Y Slippery Causeway 16233
PEARSON Maria F 60y Ind N Clarence St 16008
PEDERICK James M 20y Gardener Y New Road - Ford Cottage 16205
PEEK Ann F 3y   Y Sandquay 16034
PEEK Margaret F 34y   Y Sandquay 16034
PEEK Robert M 34y Inn Keeper Y Sandquay 16034
PEEK Robert M 5y   Y Sandquay 16034
PEEKE Elizabeth F 60y F S Y Clarence St 16111
PENNING Grace F 25y   Y Clarence St 16026
PEPPERELL Anne F 4y   Y Clarence St 16007
PEPPERELL Elizabeth F 67y   Y Silver St 16061
PEPPERELL Elizabeth F 7y   Y Clarence St 16007
PEPPERELL George M 2y   Y Clarence St 16007
PEPPERELL Grace F 15y   Y Lower Norton 16238
PEPPERELL James M 70y Mariner Y Silver St 16061
PEPPERELL John M 40y Lab Y Lower Norton 16238
PEPPERELL John Hine M 20y   Y Lower Norton 16238
PEPPERELL Maria F 13y   Y Clarence St 16007
PEPPERELL Mary F 10y   Y Clarence St 16007
PEPPERELL Mary F 9y   Y Lower Norton 16238
PEPPERELL Phillip M 3y   Y Lower Norton 16238
PEPPERELL Richard M 10y   Y Lower Norton 16238
PEPPERELL Sarah F 40y   Y Lower Norton 16238
PEPPERELL Sarah F 6y   Y Lower Norton 16238
PERRING Mary F 35y   Y Market Square 16171
PERRING Richard M 46y Dyer Y Market Square 16171
PERRING Sarah F 60y Lab Y Gift House Ford 16197
PERRY Alfred M 10y   N Charles St 16185
PHILLIPPS Elizabeth F 85y Ind Y Clarence St 16115
PHILLIPPS John M 21y Surveyor J Y Mill Pond 16180
PHILLIPPS Mary F 15y F S Y Ridge Hill 16133
PHILLIPS John M 25y Mason Y Clarence St 16004
PHILLIPS Mary F 60y Ind N Clarence St 16004
PIERCE Mary F 45y F S Y Clarence St 16010
PILLS Elizabeth F 20y F S Y Broadstone House 16080
PINSON Thomas M 50y Ind Y Charles St 16186
POMEROY Phillip M 12y Lab Y New Road - Ford Cottage 16205
POOKE Samuel M 15y M S Y Clarence Hill 16129
POPE Alexander M 11y   Y Clarence St 16024
POPE Sarah F 13y   Y Clarence St 16024
POPE Sarah F 25y F S Y Silver St 16042
PORTER Elizabeth F 35y F S Y Mount Boon 16251
POUND Elizabeth F 28y   Y Clarence St 16092
POUND George M 3y   Y Clarence St 16092
POUND Jane F 15y   Y Clarence St 16004
POUND John M 27y Taylor Y Clarence St 16092
POUND Philip M 7y   Y Clarence St 16092
POUND Samual M 50y Tailor Y Clarence St 16004
POUND Sophia F 1y   Y Clarence St 16092
POUND Thomas M 19y Taylor Y Clarence St 16092
PRAUTT Elizabeth F 30y Ind Y Clarence St 16152
PRIDEAUX Edith F 2y   Y Broadstone House 16081
PRIDEAUX Ellen F 7m   Y Broadstone House 16081
PRIDEAUX Henrietta F 30y   N Broadstone House 16081
PRIDEAUX Samuel M 35y Attorney Y Broadstone House 16081
PRIN Maria F 15y F S Y Silver St 16079
PRINN Mary F 45y Ind Y Clarence St 16102
PRINN Mary F 8y   N Clarence St 16102
PROUT Grace F 15y F S Y Silver St 16076
PROWSE Ann F 40y Ind Y Hardness 16162
PROWSE Ellen F 15y   Y Hardness 16162
PROWSE Emma F 10y   Y Hardness 16162
PROWSE John M 12y   Y Hardness 16162
PROWSE Susan F 15y Bonnet M Y Hardness 16162
PUDDICOMBE Amelia F 19y   Y New Road 16192
PUDDICOMBE Edward M 20y   Y New Road 16192
PUDDICOMBE Elias M 10y   Y New Road 16192
PUDDICOMBE George M 18y   Y New Road 16192
PUDDICOMBE Jane F 45y   N New Road 16192
PUDDICOMBE John M 50y Surveyor Y New Road 16192
PUDDICOMBE Julia F 15y   Y New Road 16192
PUDDICOMBE Mary F 20y   Y New Road 16192
PUDDICOMBE Mary Ann F 6y   Y New Road 16192
PUDDICOMBE William M 9y   Y New Road 16192
PUNCHARD Henry M 36y Ag Lab Y Clarence St 16006
PUTT Anna F 15y F S Y Broadstone House 16081
PUTT Mary F 45y Laundress Y Slippery Causeway 16233
PUTT Susan F 12y F S Y Slippery Causeway 16233
QUARM Henry M 8y   Y Silver St 16053
QUARM John M 16y Rope M Ap Y Silver St 16053
QUARM Mary F 53y   Y Silver St 16053
QUARM Roger M 60y Lab Y Silver St 16053
QUARM Sarah F 14y   Y Silver St 16053
QUARM William M 10y   Y Silver St 16053
RAKESTRAW Matilda F 40y Upholsterer Y North Ford Lane 16164
RAKESTRAW Sally F 65y Mangler Y North Ford Lane 16164
RANDAL John M 20y Shipright Y Clarence St 16006
RANDLE Edward M 2y   Y Silver St 16060
RANDLE Elizabeth F 31y   Y Silver St 16060
RANDLE Mary F 80y Ind Y Slippery Causeway 16235
RANDLE William M 30y Lawyer J Y Silver St 16060
RENNELS Frank M 60y Grocer Y North Ford Lane 16165
RENNELS Mary F 20y   Y North Ford Lane 16165
RENNELS Mary F 55y   Y North Ford Lane 16165
RENNELS William M 15y Carpenter Ap Y North Ford Lane 16165
RICH Mary F 15y   Y Ridge Hill 16139
RICH Mary F 50y Ind Y Ridge Hill 16139
RICHARDS Jane F 80y Ind Y New Road - Elm Grove Cottage 16203
RIDER Benjamin M 3m   Y North Ford Lane 16217
RIDER Margaret F 15y   Y North Ford Lane 16217
RIDER Margaret F 80y   Y North Ford Lane 16222
RIDER Nicholas M 45y Smith J Y North Ford Lane 16222
RIDER Rachael F 40y Lab Y North Ford Lane 16217
RIDER William M 15y Blacksmith Y North Ford Lane 16217
RIDER William M 80y Smith Y North Ford Lane 16222
RIVER Elizabeth F 20y   Y Silver St 16075
ROBERTS Edward M 55y Plasterer Y North Ford Lane 16221
ROBERTS Eliza F 8y   Y North Ford Lane 16221
ROBERTS Joseph M 20y Plasterer Ap Y North Ford Lane 16221
ROBERTS Mary F 11y   Y North Ford Lane 16221
ROBERTS Mary F 50y   Y North Ford Lane 16221
ROBERTS Sarah F 14y   Y North Ford Lane 16221
ROBINS Lawrence M 30y Farmer J Y Clarence St 16002
ROGERS Alexander M 40y Ind N Clarence St 16144
ROGERS Elen F 30y Ind N Clarence St 16144
ROGERS William M 70y Ind Y Clarence St 16099
ROOPE Catherine F 6m   Y Clarence Hill 16127
ROOPE Charles M 7y   Y Clarence Hill 16127
ROOPE Emma F 2y   Y Clarence Hill 16127
ROOPE Henry M 6y   Y Clarence Hill 16127
ROOPE Jane F 35y   Y Clarence Hill 16127
ROOPE John M 4y   Y Clarence Hill 16127
ROOPE Thomas M 23y Ag Lab Y Clarence Hill 16127
ROOPE Thomas M 50y Ag Lab Y Clarence Hill 16127
ROTTENBURG Mary F 68y Washer Woman Y Silver St 16044
ROTTENBURY Emma F 4y   Y Silver St 16059
ROTTENBURY George M 8y   Y Silver St 16059
ROTTENBURY Harriet F 10y   Y Silver St 16059
ROTTENBURY Samuel M 2y   Y Silver St 16059
ROTTENBURY Sarah F 36y Ind Y Silver St 16059
ROTTENBURY Sarah Ann F 6y   Y Silver St 16059
ROWE Charity F 60y Washerwoman Y Silver St 16064
ROWE Eliza F 20y F S Y New Road 16192
ROWE Frederick M 20y Lab Y Silver St 16064
ROWLAND Elizabeth F 25y Ind Y Clarence St 16007
RUSE Sally F 45y F S Y Clarence St 16153
RUSSELL Richard M 68y Ind Y Clarence St 16159
RYDER Elizabeth F 13y   Y Clarence St 16147
RYDER Mary F 45y Dress Maker Y Clarence St 16147
RYDER Mary F 70y Ind Y Clarence St 16157
SATTERLEY Ann F 65y Nurse Y Clarence St 16142
SAUNDERS Charles M 30y Lab Y North Ford Lane 16167
SAUNDERS John M 3y   Y North Ford Lane 16167
SAUNDERS Mary F 43y   Y North Ford Lane 16167
SAUNDERS Senia ? F 10y   Y North Ford Lane 16167
SEALE C M 20y   Y Mount Boon 16250
SEALE P C M 40y   Y Mount Boon 16250
SEALE T M 15y   Y Mount Boon 16250
SELLICK Mary F 15y F S Y Clarence St 16024
SENDERS Agnes F 44y   Y Silver St 16056
SENDERS Charity F 7y   Y Silver St 16056
SENDERS Thomas M 11y   Y Silver St 16056
SENDERS Thomas M 45y Shipwright J Y Silver St 16056
SEXTON Charles M 8y   Y North Ford Lane 16219
SHANGER Ann F 30y   Y Little Dartmouth 16256
SHANGER Emma F 1y   Y Little Dartmouth 16256
SHANGER Thomas M 25y Yeoman Y Little Dartmouth 16256
SHEENS Sarah F 60y Laundress Y North Ford Lane 16216
SHEPHEARD June F 35y F S Y Clarence St 16119
SILLY Ann F 50y Ind Y New Road - Ford Vale 16207
SILLY Mary F 87y   Y Silver St 16078
SILLY Thomas M 50y Ship Owner Y New Road - Ford Vale 16207
SILLY Thomas M 82y Ind Y Silver St 16078
SLATE Elizabeth F 10y F S Y Lower Norton 16240
SLUMAN John M 25y Groom Y Silver St 16072
SLUMAN Sarah F 50y Nurse Y Silver St 16072
SLUMAN Tom M 20y Tailor J Y Silver St 16072
SLUMAN William M 15y Shipwright Ap Y Silver St 16072
SMARIDGE John M 30y Shipwright J Y Clarence St 16026
SMARIDGE Rebecca F 35y   Y Clarence St 16026
SMEATON Sarah F 68y Washer Woman Y Silver St 16059
SMITH Ann F 25y   Y Silver St 16063
SMITH Elizabeth F 45y Washerwoman Y Clarence St 16092
SMITH Elizabeth F 8y   Y Mill Pond 16180
SMITH Emanuel F 1y   Y Silver St 16063
SMITH John M 1y   Y Mill Pond 16180
SMITH John M 25y Carpenter J Y Silver St 16063
SMITH Louisa F 3y   Y Mill Pond 16180
SMITH Mary F 13y   Y Mill Pond 16180
SMITH Mary F 20y   Y Silver St 16073
SMITH Mary F 30y   Y Mill Pond 16180
SMITH Robert M 5y   Y Mill Pond 16180
SMITH Susanna F 7y   Y Mill Pond 16180
SMITH Thomas M 10y   Y Mill Pond 16180
SMITH Thomas M 30y Surveyor Y Mill Pond 16180
SNELLING Elizabeth F 65y Ind Y Charles St 16187
SNELLING Roger M 75y Ind Y Charles St 16187
SOLLOCK? Elizabeth F 35y   Y Castle In The Wood 16261
SOLLOCK? John M 25y Ag Lab Y Castle In The Wood 16261
SOLLOCK? John Henry M 1y   Y Castle In The Wood 16261
SOPER John M 70y Yeoman Y Week Farm 16257
SOPER Robert M 65y Baker Y Market Square 16170
SOPER Susana F 60y   Y Week Farm 16257
SOPER William M 19y Tailor Ap Y Clarence St 16005
SPARKE Elizabeth F 12y   N Ridge Hill 16134
STAPLEDON Arthur M 35y Banker Y New Road 16192
STAPLEDON Thomasine F 35y   N New Road 16192
STENNER Mary F 63y   Y Clarence St 16145
STENNER Thomas M 57y Clerk Y Clarence St 16145
STEPHENS Elizabeth F 15y   Y Clarence St 16090
STEPHENS James M 16y   Y Clarence St 16090
STEPHENS Mary F 20y   Y Clarence St 16090
STEPHENS Richard M 10y   Y Clarence St 16090
STEPHENS Sarah F 50y   Y Clarence St 16090
STEPHENS William M 60y Gardener Y Clarence St 16090
STERLING Emily F 7y   N Clarence St 16106
STERLING Maria F 9y   Y Clarence St 16106
STERLING Marrion F 11y   N Clarence St 16106
STERLING Mary F 14y   Y Clarence St 16106
STONEMAN Henry M 15y M S Y New Road - Elm Grove Cottage 16204
STUBBS Ann F 45y Washerwoman Y Clarence St 16092
SULLOCK Ann F 65y   Y Mariners Place 16177
SULLOCK William M 65y Shipwright J Y Mariners Place 16177
SUTTON Anne F 40y   Y Silver St 16045
SUTTON John M 8y   Y Silver St 16045
SUTTON Samuel M 20y Shipwright Ap Y Silver St 16045
SUTTON Samuel M 50y Shipwright J Y Silver St 16045
SWEETLAND Ann F 20y   Y Market Square 16173
SWEETLAND Mary F 15y   Y Market Square 16173
SWEETLAND Pricilla F 20y   Y Market Square 16173
TAYLOR Maria F 15y F S Y Charles St 16188
TEAGE Allice F 65y   Y Ridge Hill 16133
TEAGE Elizabeth F 30y   Y Clarence St 16151
TEAGE Elizabeth F 7y   Y Clarence St 16151
TEAGE John M 65y Ind Y Ridge Hill 16133
TEAGE William M 35y Surgeon Y Clarence St 16151
THOMAS Catherine F 70y   Y Coombe 16027
THOMAS Elizabeth F 35y   Y Coombe 16027
THOMAS Susan F 60y Laundress Y Slippery Causeway 16231
THOMAS William M 70y Farmer Y Coombe 16027
THOMPSON Joseph M 19y Shipwright J Y Sandquay 16035
TOLEMAN Susan F 15y F S Y Coombe 16027
TOLL Mary F 17y   Y Bake Hill 16084
TOLL Mary F 45y School Mistress Y Bake Hill 16084
TOLL William M 15y Rope Maker Y Bake Hill 16084
TOLMAN Elizabeth F 9y   Y Slippery Causeway 16234
TOLMAN George M 5y   Y Slippery Causeway 16234
TOLMAN John M 10y   Y Hardness 16163
TOLMAN Sarah F 12y   Y Slippery Causeway 16234
TOLMAN Sarah F 40y   Y Slippery Causeway 16234
TOLMAN William M 38y Shipwright J Y Slippery Causeway 16234
TOLMAN William M 7y   Y Slippery Causeway 16234
TOMS William M 55y Caulker J Y Silver St 16064
TOWL Thomas M 35y Mariner Y North Ford Lane 16217
TOZER Betsey F 35y F S Y Belmont House 16132
TOZER Elizabeth F 22y F S Y Belmont House 16132
TOZER Elizabeth F 40y   Y North Ford Lane 16225
TOZER Elizabeth F 55y Grocer Y Clarence St 16015
TOZER James M 18y Shipwright Ap Y Clarence St 16015
TOZER John M 10y   Y North Ford Lane 16225
TOZER John M 28y Mason J Y Ridge Hill 16135
TOZER Mary F 15y   Y North Ford Lane 16225
TOZER Mary F 30y   Y Ridge Hill 16135
TOZER Thomas M 12y   Y North Ford Lane 16225
TOZER Thomas M 40y   Y North Ford Lane 16225
TOZER William M 1y   Y Ridge Hill 16135
TRACEY Emma F 30y   N Clarence Hill 16129
TRACEY Emma F 3y   Y Clarence Hill 16129
TRACEY John M 30y Cl N Clarence Hill 16129
TRACEY Martin M 5y   Y Clarence Hill 16129
TRACEY Osborne M 1y   Y Clarence Hill 16129
TREBY Francis Jane F 10y   Y Castle In The Wood 16260
TREBY Samuel M 80y Ag Lab Y Castle In The Wood 16260
TRIBBLE Elizabeth F 3y   Y Clarence St 16157
TRIBBLE John M 3m   Y Clarence St 16157
TRIBBLE John M 40y Shoe M Y Clarence St 16157
TRIBBLE Philip M 6y   Y Clarence St 16157
TRIBBLE Ruth F 30y   Y Clarence St 16157
TRIBBLE Samuel M 10y   Y Clarence St 16157
TRINNICK Elizabeth F 11y   Y Silver St 16075
TRINNICK Elizabeth F 35y   Y Silver St 16075
TRINNICK John M 6y   Y Silver St 16075
TRINNICK Maria F 10m   Y Silver St 16075
TRINNICK William M 35y Publican Y Silver St 16075
TRIST Martha F 24y F S Y Clarence Hill 16128
TRIST Mary F 25y Dress M Y Slippery Causeway 16231
TROUT Eleanor F 30y   Y Clarence St 16117
TROUT Ellen F 2y   Y Clarence St 16117
TROUT Francis M 34y   Y Clarence St 16117
TROUT Mary F 4y   Y Clarence St 16117
TROUTT Elizabeth F 25y   Y Foss St 16169
TROUTT Mary F 22y F S Y Clarence St 16125
TROUTT Mary F 40y F S Y Clarence St 16111
TROUTT Mary F 60y Grocer Y Foss St 16169
TROWNSON Edward M 70y Shipwright Y New Road 16193
TROWNSON George M 14y   Y Clarence St 16023
TUCKER Elizabeth F 20y Dress Maker Y Clarence St 16118
TUCKER Elizabeth F 6y   Y Clarence St 16016
TUCKER John M 70y Shoe M Y Silver St 16074
TUCKER Mary F 81y   Y Silver St 16074
TUCKER Sarah F 3y   Y Clarence St 16016
TUCKER Susan F 20y F S Y Ridge Hill 16133
TULL Elizabeth F 66y Ind Y Silver St 16047
TURNER Edward M 10y   Y Coombe 16032
TURNER Elizabeth F 12y   Y Coombe 16032
TURNER John M 16y Shipwright J Y Coombe 16032
TURNER John M 45y Shipwright J Y Coombe 16032
TURNER Louisa F 7y   Y Coombe 16032
TURNER Margaret F 3y   Y Coombe 16032
TURNER Mary F 14y   Y Coombe 16032
TURNER Mary F 42y   Y Coombe 16032
TURNER Thomas M 10m   Y Coombe 16032
TURNER William M 5y   Y Coombe 16032
TURPIN Elizabeth F 25y F S Y Clarence St 16154
TURPIN Elizabeth F 60y   Y Clarence St 16101
TURPIN Jacob M 63y Shipwright Y Ridge Hill 16136
TURPIN James M 60y Mariner Y Clarence St 16101
TURPIN Jane F 55y Washer Woman Y Sandquay Mill House 16037
TURPIN John M 55y Thatcher Y Clarence St 16101
TURPIN Susanna F 65y   Y Ridge Hill 16136
TWYSDEN Isabella F 76y Ind Y Clarence St 16114
UNDERHILL Ann F 3y   Y Market Square 16172
UNDERHILL Damaris F 15y   Y Market Square 16172
UNDERHILL Elizabeth F 40y   Y Market Square 16172
UNDERHILL Fanny F 9y   Y Market Square 16172
UNDERHILL George M 40y Carrier Y Market Square 16172
UNDERHILL Harriett F 14y   Y Market Square 16172
UNDERHILL John M 6y   Y Market Square 16172
UNDERHILL Mary F 10y   Y Market Square 16172
UNDERHILL Richard M 20y Taylor Y Market Square 16172
VALE Maria F 16y   Y Clarence St 16116
VALE Robert M 12y   Y Clarence St 16116
VEALE Charles M 3m   Y Slippery Causeway 16234
VEALE Henry M 27y Mason J Y Slippery Causeway 16234
VEALE John M 3y   Y Slippery Causeway 16234
VEALE Louisa F 30y Ind Y Slippery Causeway 16228
VEALE Louisa F 5y   Y Slippery Causeway 16228
VEALE Mary F 22m   Y Slippery Causeway 16234
VEALE Mary F 24y   Y Slippery Causeway 16234
VOYSEY Arthur M 14y Lab Y Silver St 16067
VOYSEY Elizabeth F 40y   Y Silver St 16067
VOYSEY James M 6y   Y Silver St 16067
VOYSEY William M 40y Lab Y Silver St 16067
WAKEHAM Mary F 17y F S Y Clarence St 16117
WALLACE William M 23y Shipwright Y Silver St 16047
WALLIS John M 17y Ap Y Little Dartmouth 16256
WALTER James M 20y Carpenter Y Clarence St 16003
WARFORD Fanny F 55y Ind N New Road - Ford Vale 16208
WAYMOUTH John M 15y Ap Y Little Dartmouth 16256
WEEKES Andrew M 15y   Y Clarence St 16107
WEEKES Ann F 45y Ind Y Clarence St 16107
WEEKES Joanna F 30y F S Y Clarence St 16140
WEEKES John M 11y   Y Clarence St 16107
WEEKS Charlotte F 20y F S Y Mount Boon 16251
WEEKS Grace F 80y Ind Y Clarence St 16110
WEEKS Mary Ann F 65y Ind Y Sandquay 16035
WEEKS Robert M 19y Carpenter Ap Y Sandquay 16035
WELSFORD Mary F 55y F S Y Coombe 16030
WELSFORD Samual M 16y Mason Ap Y Coombe 16030
WEST Dorothea F 40y   Y Clarence St 16097
WEST Edward M 35y Shoe N J Y Silver St 16069
WEST Jane F 10y   Y Clarence St 16097
WEST Mary F 18y F S Y Bare Hill 16156
WEST Mary F 40y   Y Silver St 16069
WEST Mary F 70y   Y Clarence St 16097
WEST Rebecca F 15y   Y Silver St 16069
WEST Susan F 5y   Y Clarence St 16097
WEST Thomas M 40y Shore M Y Clarence St 16097
WHITE Elizabeth F 15y   Y Clarence St 16161
WHITE Elizabeth F 35y Ind Y Clarence St 16161
WHITE George M 25y Ag Lab Y Coombe 16028
WHITE James M 4y   Y Clarence St 16161
WHITE John M 2y   Y Coombe 16028
WHITE Mary F 62y F S Y Clarence St 16114
WHITE Mathew M 11y   Y Clarence St 16161
WHITE Sarah F 15m   Y Coombe 16028
WHITE Sarah F 20y   Y Coombe 16028
WIDDICOMBE Thomas M 20y Painter Y Slippery Causeway 16233
WILCOX Edward M 20y Shoemaker Ap Y North Ford Lane 16168
WILLIAMS Henry M 20y Miller Y Warfleet 16267
WILLIAMS Jane F 20y   Y Warfleet 16267
WILLIAMS John M 5y   N Clarence St 16012
WILLIAMS Sarah Jane F 1y   Y Warfleet 16267
WILLS Augusta F 24y   Y Clarence Hill 16130
WILLS Elizabeth F 18m   Y Silver St 16060
WILLS Elizabeth F 60y   Y North Ford Lane 16215
WILLS Elizabeth F 70y Ind Y North Ford Lane 16221
WILLS Ellen F 25y   Y Clarence St 16093
WILLS Hannah F 65y   Y Gift House Ford 16195
WILLS Henry M 27y Accountant Y Clarence Hill 16130
WILLS James M 22y M S Y Sandquay Mill House 16037
WILLS Joseph M 50y Ind Y Clarence St 16021
WILLS Lucretia F 50y   Y Clarence St 16021
WILLS Mary F 11y   Y Clarence St 16021
WILLS Samuel M 7y   Y Gift House Ford 16201
WILLS Sarah F 9y   Y Clarence St 16021
WILLS Susanna F 15y F S Y Clarence St 16140
WILLS William M 23y Stockman Y Clarence St 16093
WILLS William M 70y Gardener Y North Ford Lane 16215
WILLS William M 80y Lab Y Gift House Ford 16195
WINSOR Charlotte F 27y F S Y Clarence St 16106
WINSOR William M 15y M S Y Milton Farm 16272
WOLCOCK Ccaroline F 65y Ind N New Road - Ford Vale 16208
WOOD Betsy F 40y F S Y Lower Norton 16240
WOOD Elizabeth F 20y Ind Y Clarence St 16017
WOOD Henry M 6y   Y Clarence St 16017
WOOTON George M 3m   Y Higher Norton 16246
WOOTON Jane F 30y   Y Higher Norton 16246
WOOTON John M 2y   Y Higher Norton 16246
WOOTON John M 30y Ag Lab Y Higher Norton 16246
WOOTTEN Ann F 30y F S Y Clarence Hill 16126

 

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional