HOME

SOUTH HAMS GENERAL

PARISH RECORDS

HELP

Slapton: 1841 census


 

SURNAME FORENAMES SEX AGE OCCUPATION BORN
DEVON
ABODE REF
ADAMS Emmiline F 20y Ind Y Lower Coltscombe 7218
ADAMS John M 15y Ind Y Higher Coltscombe 7243
ALLERY Mary F 86y Ind Y Higher North Mills 7207
ARMOR ? Edward M 55y Ind Y Village 7193
BALKWILL William M 25y M S Y Garra Bridge Mills 7208
BARNES ? Elizabeth F 11y F S Y Village 7117
BASTARD Ann F 40y   Y Higher Coltscombe 7243
BASTARD Eliza F 11y   Y Pool House 7221
BASTARD Eliza F 35y   Y Pool House 7221
BASTARD Henry M 04y   Y Higher Coltscombe 7243
BASTARD John M 15y M S Y Higher North Mills 7207
BASTARD Maria F 23y Ind Y Higher North Mills 7207
BASTARD Mary F 15y   Y Pool House 7221
BASTARD Mary F 67y Ind Y Village 7135
BASTARD Merrifield M 09y   Y Pool House 7221
BASTARD Richard M 03y   Y Pool House 7221
BASTARD Richard M 39y Yeoman Y Pool House 7221
BASTARD Sarah F 06y   Y Pool House 7221
BASTARD William M 40y Farmer Y Higher Coltscombe 7243
BATH Ann F 25y F S Y Loworthy 7200
BEER William M 07y   Y Village 7101
BLAKE John M 25y M S Y Dearswell 7217
BLANK Dinah F 07y   Y Start 7226
BLANK Dinah F 45y   Y Start 7226
BLANK Elizabeth F 06y   Y Watergate 7229
BLANK Henry M 15y M S Y Higher Coltscombe 7243
BLANK James M 04y   Y Start 7226
BLANK Jane F 22y   Y Village 7112
BLANK Joanna F 15y F S Y Higher Coltscombe 7243
BLANK Joanna F 78y   Y Village 7111
BLANK John M 45y Ag Lab Y Start 7226
BLANK Richard M 55y Ag Lab Y Village 7112
BLANK Sarah F 21y   Y Village 7112
BLANK Sarah F 60y   Y Village 7112
BLANK William M 04y   Y Watergate 7229
BLANK William M 30y Ag Lab Y Watergate 7229
BOWHAY Ann F 20y F S Y Village 7176
BOWHAY Ellen F 20y F S Y Village 7138
BOYCE ? William M 10y Ap Y Loworthy 7200
BREEN Elizabeth F 25y F S Y Village 7197
BROOKING Elizabeth F 46y   Y Higher Merrifield 7237
BROOKING James M 08y   Y Higher Merrifield 7237
BROOKING John M 04y   Y Higher Merrifield 7237
BROOKING Thomas M 46y Ag Lab Y Higher Merrifield 7237
BULLEY Elizabeth F 30y   Y Moulton 7220
BULLEY Mary F 03m   Y Moulton 7220
BULLEY Nancy F 04y   Y Moulton 7220
BULLEY Thomas M 02y   Y Moulton 7220
BULLEY William M 25y Carpenter Y Moulton 7220
BURGOIN Mary F 07y   Y Folly House 7108
BURGOIN Mary F 45y   Y Folly House 7108
BURGOIN Walter M 45y Yeoman Y Folly House 7108
CARTER Agness F 30y Governess Y Pool House 7221
CAWSE Ann F 30y   Y Dearswell 7212
CAWSE John M 04y   Y Dearswell 7212
CAWSE Louisa F 04y   Y Higher North Mills 7207
CAWSE Mary F 35y   Y Higher North Mills 7207
CAWSE Richard M 06y   Y Dearswell 7212
CAWSE Richard M 30y Farmer Y Dearswell 7212
CAWSE Richard M 35y Miller Y Higher North Mills 7207
CAWSE Rose F 06m   Y Dearswell 7212
CAWSE William M 11y   Y Dearswell 7212
CHERRY Anne F 13y   Y Watergate 7229
CHERRY Eliza F 09y   Y Watergate 7229
CHERRY Jane F 53y   Y Watergate 7229
CHERRY John M 52y Ag Lab Y Watergate 7229
CHERRY William M 15y Ap Y Buckland 7231
CHING Ann F 57y   Y Village 7141
CHING Elizabeth F 20y   Y Village 7141
CHING John M 21y   Y Village 7141
CHING Nicholas M 57y Innkeeper Y Village 7141
CHING William M 58y Painter Y Village 7141
CHISELL John M 02y   Y Langford Down 7224
CHISELL John M 35y Ag Lab Y Langford Down 7224
CHISELL Mary F 35y   Y Langford Down 7224
CHISELL Mary Ann F 07y   Y Langford Down 7224
CLARK Abraham M 08y   Y Village 7186
CLARK Ellen F 32y   Y Village 7186
CLARK John M 08y   Y Village 7186
CLARK Mahala F 05y   Y Village 7186
CLARK Thomas M 35y Ag Lab Y Village 7186
COALE William M 29y Fisherman Y Village 7150
COALEY Betty F 42y   Y Village 7127
COALEY James M 01y   Y Village 7127
COALEY Sarah F 14y   Y Village 7127
COALEY Thomas M 47y Ag Lab Y Village 7127
COALEY William M 04y   Y Village 7127
COCKER Ann F 50y F S Y Buckland 7231
COLE Ann F 11m   Y Village 7105
COLE Ann F 11m   Y Thorn 7242
COLE Charles M 04y   Y Village 7163
COLE Daniel M 03y   Y Village 7105
COLE Dinah F 40y   Y Cellars 7144
COLE Eliza F 28y   Y Thorn 7242
COLE Elizabeth F 07y   Y Village 7163
COLE Elizabeth F 14y   Y Cellars 7144
COLE Elizabeth F 20y   Y Village 7134
COLE Elizabeth F 45y   Y Whitstone 7234
COLE George M 20y   Y Cellars 7144
COLE George M 25y Tailor Y Village 7105
COLE George M 40y Lime Burner Y Cellars 7144
COLE Grace F 15y F S Y Buckland 7231
COLE Hanna F 15y Ag Ap Y Lower Heathfield 7240
COLE Harriet F 20y F S Y Garra Bridge Mills 7208
COLE James M 06y   Y Cellars 7144
COLE Jane F 50y Ind Y Village 7163
COLE John M 15y Ap Y Ditteford 7230
COLE John M 18y Ap Y Pool House 7221
COLE Maria F 08y   Y Whitstone 7234
COLE Maria F 09y   Y Village 7163
COLE Mary F 05y   Y Village 7155
COLE Mary F 12y   Y Whitstone 7234
COLE Mary F 20y   Y Village 7163
COLE Mary F 25? F S Y Ditteford 7230
COLE Matilda F 23y   Y Village 7105
COLE Nicholas M 15y M S Y Higher Coltscombe 7243
COLE Robert M 26y Ag Lab Y Thorn 7242
COLE Samuel M 20y   Y Whitstone 7234
COLE Samuel M 50y Ag Lab Y Whitstone 7234
COLE Susan F 08y   Y Village 7134
COLE Susan F 10y   Y Cellars 7144
COLE William M 25y M S Y Torr 7215
COLE William M 50y Ag Lab Y Village 7134
COLLINS Sarah F 75y Ind Y Village 7154
COOK Ann F 15y F S Y Village 7193
COOK Elizabeth F 55y F S Y Village 7193
CORNISH Arabella F 20y   Y Village 7114
CORNISH Nancy F 59y Ind Y Village 7114
CORNISH Thomas M 12y M S Y Clovelly 7210
CRIMP Ellen F 09y   Y Village 7191
CRIMP Sarah F 06y   Y Village 7154
CRIMP Sarah F 45y Ind Y Village 7191
CRIMP Susan F 15y Ap Y South Grounds ? 7143
CRIMP William M 12y App Y Carlane 7113
CRISPIN William M 21y M S Y Dearswell 7212
CULLOCK Jessie N F 15y Ind Y Village 7197
DAMERELL Mary F 60y F S Y Alston 7236
DANIEL Grace F 50y Grocer Y Village 7140
DODRIDGE ? William M 45y Blacksmith Y Village 7187
DOWNING Ann F 43y   Y Village 7139
DOWNING Philip M 48y Ag Lab Y Village 7139
DOWNING Richard M 02y   Y Village 7139
DOWNING Robert M 05y   Y Village 7139
DOWNING William M 07y   Y Village 7139
DYER John M 40y M S Y Godswell ? 7202
EALES Harriott F 36y   Y Torr 7215
EALES Henry M 31y Farmer Y Torr 7215
EALES William M 07y   Y Torr 7215
EDWARDS Elizabeth F 13y Ap Y Dittiscombe 7239
EDWARDS Richard M 62y Ag Lab Y Village 7106
EDWARDS Susan F 62y   Y Village 7106
EDWARDS William M 70y Carpenter Y Moulton 7220
EDWARDS William M 81y Ag Lab Y Village 7194
EFFORD Anna F 12y   Y Village 7130
EFFORD Betty F 45y   Y Village 7149
EFFORD Eli M 08y   Y Village 7149
EFFORD Emma F 15y   Y Village 7130
EFFORD Francis M 11y   Y Village 7130
EFFORD John M 50y Ag Lab Y Village 7130
EFFORD Maria F 12y   Y Village 7149
EFFORD Samuel M 18y Ap Y Pool House 7221
EFFORD Stephen M 50y Ag Lab Y Village 7149
EFFORD Susan F 50y   Y Village 7130
ELLIOTT Charlott F 15y Ap Y Ditteford 7230
ELLIOTT Sarah F 67y F S Y Village 7114
ELLIS Ann F 51y   Y Village 7169
ELLIS Catherine F 20y   Y Village 7169
ELLIS Elizabeth F 07m   Y Village 7172
ELLIS Elizabeth F 10y   Y Newton 7214
ELLIS Elizabeth F 16y Ind Y Village 7172
ELLIS George M 07m   Y Newton 7214
ELLIS Grace F 08y   Y Village 7169
ELLIS Grace F 20y   Y Village 7172
ELLIS James M 12y Ap Y South Grounds ? 7143
ELLIS John M 06y   Y Newton 7214
ELLIS John M 59y Ag Lab Y Village 7169
ELLIS Mary F 25y   Y Newton 7214
ELLIS Robert M 30y Farmer Y Newton 7214
ELLIS Sarah F 05y   Y Village 7169
ELLIS William M 22y Ag Lab Y Village 7172
EVANS James M 20y Ag Lab Y Alston 7241
FAIRWEATHER James M 09y   Y Lower Coltscombe 7218
FAIRWEATHER James M 50y Farmer Y Lower Coltscombe 7218
FAIRWEATHER Jane F 14y   Y Lower Coltscombe 7218
FAIRWEATHER John M 15y   Y Lower Coltscombe 7218
FAIRWEATHER Mary F 20y   Y Lower Coltscombe 7218
FAIRWEATHER Sarah F 20y   Y Lower Coltscombe 7218
FAIRWEATHER Sarah F 50y   Y Lower Coltscombe 7218
FAIRWEATHER Thomas M 07y   Y Lower Coltscombe 7218
FAIRWEATHER William M 18y   Y Lower Coltscombe 7218
FARLEY Ann F 01y   Y Village 7166
FARLEY Henry M 27y Ag Lab Y Village 7166
FARLEY Maria F 21y   Y Village 7166
FARLEY Mary F 01y   Y Village 7179
FARLEY Sarah F 23y   Y Village 7179
FARLEY William M 04y   Y Village 7179
FARLEY William M 33y Ag Lab Y Village 7179
FARLEY ? Joanna F 20y Dressmaker Y Carlane Cottage 7124
FARLEY ? John M 22y Ag Lab Y Carlane Cottage 7124
FARLEY ? Mary F 60y   Y Carlane Cottage 7124
FARLEY ? William M 60y Ag Lab Y Carlane Cottage 7124
FERRIS William M 16y Ap Y Dittiscombe 7239
FOALE Grace F 44y   Y Village 7194
FOALE Henry M 69y Shoemaker Y Village 7128
FOALE John M 03y   Y Village 7194
FOALE John M 35y Shoemaker Y Village 7194
FOALE Mary F 73y   Y Village 7128
FOGWILL Edward M 06y   Y Village 7195
FOGWILL Edward M 39y Mason Y Village 7195
FOGWILL Eliza F 03y   Y Village 7195
FOGWILL Grace F 38y   Y Village 7195
FOGWILL Maria F 05m   Y Village 7195
FOGWILL Sarah F 11y   Y Village 7195
FOGWILL Susan F 08y   Y Village 7195
FOGWILL William M 17y   Y Village 7195
FRIEND Betty F 35y   Y Village 7116
FRIEND Charlotte F 10y   Y Village 7116
FRIEND Elizabeth F 25y F S Y Cellars 7211
FRIEND Francis M 08y   Y Village 7116
FRIEND John M 28y Ag Lab Y Village 7177
FRIEND John M 40y Farmer Y Village 7116
FRIEND Mary F 15y   Y Village 7116
FRIEND Robert M 03y   Y Village 7116
FRIEND Sarah F 15y   Y Village 7116
FRIEND Susanna F 29y   Y Village 7177
GARDENER Harriott F 35y F S Y Dearswell 7212
GARDNER John M 30y Ag Lab Y Village 7101
GARDNER Susan F 25y   Y Village 7101
GARDNER William M 02y   Y Village 7101
GEORGE ? Grace M 25y Ind Y Village 7154
GILLARD Anna F 17y F S Y Torr 7215
GOODWIN Robert M 60y Ag Lab Y Wood Cottage 7198
GOODYEAR Elizabeth F 66y   Y Village 7189
GOODYEAR Mary F 18y Ind Y Village 7189
GOODYEAR William M 71y Ag Lab Y Village 7189
GROVES Eliza F 18y   Y Village 7120
GROVES Elizabeth F 20y   Y Village 7160
GROVES George M 07y   Y Village 7120
GROVES Henry M 02y   Y Village 7120
GROVES James M 01y   Y Village 7120
GROVES James M 23y Ag Lab Y Village 7160
GROVES Jane F 01y   Y Village 7160
GROVES Joanna F 05y   Y Village 7120
GROVES Joanna F 65y Ind Y Village 7193
GROVES Philip M 48y Thatcher Y Village 7120
HAMBLING Charles M 20y Carpenter Y Village 7185
HANNAFORD Andrew M 27y Ag Lab Y Watergate 7227
HANNAFORD Elizabeth F 58y   Y Village 7157
HANNAFORD James M 25y Ag Lab Y Village 7125
HANNAFORD Jane F 24y   Y Watergate 7227
HANNAFORD Jane F 32y   Y Village 7133
HANNAFORD Maria F 20y F S Y Dittiscombe 7239
HANNAFORD Mary F 60y Ind Y Village 7133
HANNAFORD Richard M 01y   Y Watergate 7227
HANNAFORD Robert M 35y M S Y Dearbridge Mill 7213
HANNAFORD Robert M 60y Ag Lab Y Village 7157
HANNAFORD Sarah F 25y   Y Village 7125
HARLEY Sarah Ann F 15y F S Y Start Cottage 7225
HARROD William M 30y M S Y Hausel 7205
HARROD ? William M 15y Ap Y Loworthy 7200
HART Agnes F 60y   Y Village 7158
HART Hannah F 17y   Y Village 7158
HART Philip M 60y Fishmonger Y Village 7158
HAYMAN Thomas M 20y M S Y Newton 7214
HEAD Elenor F 20y Ap Y South Grounds ? 7143
HEAD James M 04y   Y Village 7155
HEAD John M 12y M S Y Lower Coltscombe 7218
HEAD John M 40y Carpenter Y Village 7155
HEAD Mary F 06y   Y Village 7155
HEAD Mary F 35y   Y Village 7155
HEAD Richard M 09y   Y Village 7155
HEAD Robert M 08m   Y Village 7155
HEAD Thomas M 17y   Y Village 7155
HEAD William M 15y   Y Village 7155
HINGSTON Elizabeth F 30y F S Y Village 7151
HOBBS Sarah F 78y Ind N Start 7222
HODGE Henry M 15y   Y Buckland 7231
HODGE Thomas M 50y Yeoman Y Buckland 7231
HODGES ? Selina F 25y   Y Carlane 7113
HODGES ? Susan F 02y   Y Carlane 7113
HODGES ? Thomas M 26y Farmer Y Carlane 7113
HOSKING Mary F 15y F S Y Village 7161
HUXHAM Caroline F 30y   Y South Grounds ? 7143
HUXHAM Eliza F 28y   Y South Grounds ? 7143
HUXHAM Henry M 25y   Y South Grounds ? 7143
HUXHAM Jane F 58y   Y South Grounds ? 7143
HUXHAM John M 66y Yeoman Y South Grounds ? 7143
HUXHAM Mary F 06y   Y South Grounds ? 7143
HUXHAM Samuel M 23y   Y South Grounds ? 7143
HUXHAM Zena F 27y   Y South Grounds ? 7143
HYNE Agness F 40y   Y Higher Heathfield 7223
HYNE Ann F 25y   Y Clovelly 7210
HYNE Ann F 50y   Y Clovelly 7210
HYNE Elizabeth F 55y Ind Y Higher Heathfield 7223
HYNE George M 55y Ind Y Clovelly 7210
HYNE John M 43y Blacksmith Y Village 7187
HYNE Loveda F 07y F S Y Clovelly 7210
HYNE Roger M 13y   Y Village 7187
HYNE Thirza F 39y   Y Village 7187
ISSELL Thomas M 40y Innkeeper Y Cellars 7211
ISSELL Wilmot F 50y   Y Cellars 7211
JARMAN John M 15y M S Y Newton 7214
JARVIS Abraham M 65y Farmer Y Lower Heathfield 7240
JARVIS Elizabeth F 60y   Y Lower Heathfield 7240
JARVIS Mary F 25y   Y Lower Heathfield 7240
JARVIS Thomas M 11y   Y Lower Heathfield 7240
JEFFERY Grace F 70y Ind Y Start 7228
JEFFERY Jane F 12y F S Y Higher Heathfield 7223
JEFFERY John M 20y M S Y Higher Heathfield 7223
JEFFERY Mary F 35y F S Y Loworthy 7200
JEFFERY Samuel M 18y App Y Village 7115
JEFFREY Christopher M 65y Fisherman Y Village 7109
JEFFREY Grace F 30y   Y Village 7159
JEFFREY John M 38y   Y Village 7109
JEFFREY Joyce F 78y   Y Village 7109
JEFFREY Philip M 35y Ag Lab Y Village 7159
JEFFREY Robert M 09y   Y Village 7159
JEFFRY Elizabeth F 07y   Y Lower North Cottage 7203
JEFFRY John M 08y   Y Lower North Cottage 7203
JEFFRY Philip M 37y Ag Lab Y Lower North Cottage 7203
JELLARD Richard M 70y Ag Lab Y Village 7155
KELLAND Alan M 05y   Y Village 7185
KELLAND Albert M 01y   Y Village 7185
KELLAND Charles M 03y   Y Village 7161
KELLAND Elizabeth F 01y   Y Village 7161
KELLAND Elizabeth F 26y   Y Village 7161
KELLAND Hannah F 20y   Y Village 7185
KELLAND John M 22y   Y Village 7185
KELLAND Matilda F 03y   Y Village 7185
KELLAND Prudence F 16y Ap Y Pool House 7221
KELLAND Robert M 15y   Y Village 7185
KELLAND Robert M 44y Carpenter Y Village 7185
KELLAND Sarah F 08y   Y Village 7185
KELLAND Sarah F 44y   Y Village 7185
KELLAND Tryphena F 10y   Y Village 7185
KELLAND Tryphena F 17y   Y Village 7185
KELLAND William M 04y   Y Village 7161
KELLAND William M 11y   Y Village 7185
KELLAND William M 33y Carpenter Y Village 7161
KELLOND George M 11y App Y Carlane 7113
KELLOND George M 55y Carpenter Y Village 7178
KING ? Elizabeth F 15y F S Y Higher Heathfield 7223
KNOWLES Mary F 01y   Y Village 7153
KNOWLES Mary F 28y   Y Village 7153
KNOWLES Robert M 05y   Y Village 7153
KNOWLES Robert M 30y Thatcher Y Village 7153
KNOWLES Sarah F 75y Ind Y Village 7153
KNOWLES Thomas M 08y   Y Village 7153
LOSY ? Dinah F 25y   Y Village 7136
LOSY ? Francis M 30y Ag Lab N Village 7136
LUSCOMBE Grace F 07y   Y Village 7174
LUSCOMBE John M 40y Plasterer Y Village 7174
LUSCOMBE Robert M 11y   Y Village 7174
MABIN Ann F 45y   Y Sands 7145
MABIN Charles M 03y   Y Sands 7145
MABIN Edmund M 05y   Y Sands 7145
MABIN Edmund M 46y Ag Lab Y Sands 7145
MABIN Maria F 15y   Y Sands 7145
MACGREGOR Henry M 25y Civil Engineer S Village 7129
MACGREGOR John M 25y Civil Engineer S Village 7129
MARCH Agnes F 25y F S Y Village 7114
MARCH Mary F 20y F S Y Village 7114
MICHAMORE ? Harriett F 10y Ap Y Loworthy 7200
MICHELMORE George M 10y M S Y Garra Bridge Mills 7208
MIDDLEWAY Elizabeth F 11y Ind Y Blackland 7238
MILLS Thomas M 18y Ap Y South Grounds ? 7143
MINGO Mary F 23y F S Y Carlane 7113
MITCHELL Allice F 14y   Y Village 7190
MITCHELL Ellen F 09y   Y Village 7190
MITCHELL John M 35y Gardner Y Village 7190
MITCHELL Mary F 02y   Y Village 7190
MITCHELL Susan F 11y   Y Village 7190
MITCHELL Susan F 40y   Y Village 7190
MITCHELL William M 29y M S Y Village 7115
MITCHELMORE Edward M 05y   Y Village 7175
MITCHELMORE Edward M 12y M S Y Higher Heathfield 7223
MITCHELMORE Elenor F 15y   Y Village 7110
MITCHELMORE Elizabeth F 30y   Y Alston 7219
MITCHELMORE Elizabeth F 60y   Y Village 7173
MITCHELMORE George M 11m   Y Alston 7219
MITCHELMORE George M 27y Ag Lab Y Village 7164
MITCHELMORE Jane ? F 26y   Y Village 7164
MITCHELMORE John M 03y   Y Alston 7219
MITCHELMORE John M 25y Carpenter Y Village 7175
MITCHELMORE John M 40y Ag Lab Y Alston 7219
MITCHELMORE John M 60y Ag Lab Y Village 7173
MITCHELMORE Mary F 01y   Y Village 7175
MITCHELMORE Mary F 30y   Y Village 7175
MITCHELMORE Robert M 15y Ag Ap Y Lower Heathfield 7240
MITCHELMORE Sarah F 20y F S Y Higher Coltscombe 7243
MITCHELMORE Thomas M 09m   Y Village 7164
MITCHELMORE Thomas M 11y Ap Y Buckland 7231
MITCHELMORE Thomas M 15y Ap Y South Grounds ? 7143
MITCHELMORE Thomas M 55y Ag Lab Y Village 7110
MITCHELMORE William M 21y M S Y Lower Coltscombe 7218
MOORE George M 24y Millwright Y Clovelly 7210
MOORE James M 59y Farmer Y Clovelly 7210
MOORE Jammes M 28y   Y Clovelly 7210
MOORE Margaret F 21y   Y Clovelly 7210
MOORE Mary F 60y   Y Clovelly 7210
MOORE Thomas M 26y Carpenter Y Clovelly 7210
MORTIMORE William M 15y Ap Y Village 7190
MUMFORD ? Ann F 55y   Y Dittiscombe 7232
MUMFORD ? Philip M 15y   Y Dittiscombe 7232
MUMFORD ? Philip M 60y Ag Lab Y Dittiscombe 7232
MURCH Elizabeth F 30y   Y Village 7146
MURCH Henry M 26y Ag Lab Y Village 7146
MURCH Mary F 01y   Y Village 7146
MURCH William M 02y   Y Village 7146
NAPMAN Jane F 60y Ind Y Alston 7241
NAPMAN Mary F 20y   Y Alston 7241
NAPMAN William M 25y Ag Lab Y Alston 7241
NICHOLLS Anna F 09y   Y Village 7165
NICHOLLS Benjaiman M 04y   Y Easter Ground 7199
NICHOLLS Caroline F 11y   Y Village 7165
NICHOLLS Dennis M 10m   Y Easter Ground 7199
NICHOLLS Elizabeth F 15y   Y Village 7165
NICHOLLS Elizabeth F 45y   Y Easter Ground 7199
NICHOLLS Grace F 30y   Y Village 7165
NICHOLLS Henry M 35y Ag Lab Y Village 7165
NICHOLLS Hervine ? M 01y   Y Village 7165
NICHOLLS James M 04y   Y Village 7165
NICHOLLS Josiah ? M 10y   Y Easter Ground 7199
NICHOLLS Lidyea F 03y   Y Village 7165
NICHOLLS Maria F 05y F S Y Village 7185
NICHOLLS Mary F 18y F S Y Village 7185
NICHOLLS Richard M 05y   Y Village 7165
NICHOLLS Richard M 45y Yeoman Y Easter Ground 7199
NICHOLLS Sarah F 07y   Y Village 7165
NICHOLLS Uriah M 07y   Y Easter Ground 7199
NICHOLS Jubel M 14y M S Y Higher Coltscombe 7243
NICHOLS Susan F 15y Ap Y Lower Coltscombe 7218
NORISS Ann F 20y   Y Village 7188
NORISS George M 34y Mason Y Village 7196
NORISS Grace F 01m   Y Village 7196
NORISS Josiah M 09y   Y Village 7196
NORISS Mary F 02m   Y Village 7188
NORISS Mary F 34y   Y Village 7196
NORISS Reuben M 07y   Y Village 7196
NORISS Sarah F 05y   Y Village 7196
NORISS Timothy M 25y Mason Y Village 7188
NORISS William M 02y   Y Village 7196
NORISS William M 04y   Y Village 7188
NORRIS Elizabeth F 25y   Y Start 7216
NORRIS Jane F 58y   Y Village 7192
NORRIS John M 06y   Y Start 7216
NORRIS John M 30y Mason Y Start 7216
NORRIS John M 58y Mason Y Village 7192
NORRIS Mary F 11y F S Y Pool House 7221
NORRIS Prudence F 03y   Y Start 7216
NORRIS Rosetta F 04y   Y Start 7216
NOWLES Joseph M 20y Ap Y Village 7185
NUTE Elizabeth F 65y Ind Y Dearbridge Mill 7213
NUTE Jane F 04y   Y Dearbridge Mill 7213
NUTE John M 03y   Y Dearbridge Mill 7213
NUTE John M 40y Miller Y Dearbridge Mill 7213
NUTE Mary F 40y   Y Dearbridge Mill 7213
OLDFIELD Elizabeth F 14y   Y Village 7132
OLDFIELD George M 18y   Y Village 7132
OLDFIELD Henry M 04y   Y Village 7132
OLDFIELD Jane F 44y   Y Village 7132
OLDFIELD John M 16y   Y Village 7132
OLDFIELD Samuel M 62y Fisherman Y Village 7132
OLDFIELD Sarah F 02y   Y Village 7132
OLDFIELD William M 08y   Y Village 7132
OLDREY Edmond M 07y   Y Ditteford 7230
OLDREY Elizabeth F 13y   Y Ditteford 7230
OLDREY John M 09y   Y Ditteford 7230
OLDREY Mary F 06y   Y Ditteford 7230
OLDREY Mary L F 40y   Y Ditteford 7230
OLDREY Richard M 40y Farmer Y Ditteford 7230
OLDREY Richard M 75y Ind Y Ditteford 7230
OLDREY Richard Henry M 15y   Y Ditteford 7230
OLDREY Robert M 11y   Y Ditteford 7230
OLDREY Susan F 04y   Y Ditteford 7230
OLDRIEVE Caroline F 02y   Y Village 7180
OLDRIEVE George M 05m   Y Village 7180
OLDRIEVE Grace F 25y   Y Village 7180
OLDRIEVE Nicholas M 24y Gardener Y Village 7180
OSBORN Bliss F 44y Ind Y Village 7197
PAIGE Ann F 11y   Y Village 7156
PAIGE Ann F 50y   Y Village 7138
PAIGE Ann F 80y Ind Y Village 7156
PAIGE Betsey F 60y   Y Village 7151
PAIGE Charles M 40y   Y Village 7151
PAIGE John M 35y   Y Dittiscombe 7239
PAIGE Mary F 40y   Y Dittiscombe 7239
PAIGE Nicholas M 65y Ind Y Village 7176
PAIGE Petronell F 50y   Y Village 7138
PAIGE Robert M 32y   Y Dittiscombe 7239
PAIGE Robert M 65y Yeoman Y Dittiscombe 7239
PAIGE Sarah F 66y   Y Village 7176
PAIGE Susan F 30y   Y Dittiscombe 7239
PAIGE Susanna F 65y Ind Y Village 7138
PAIGE William M 60y Ind Y Village 7151
PATY William M 30y Ag Lab Y Village 7191
PEDRICK Agnes F 18y   Y Village 7126
PEDRICK Elizabeth F 51y   Y Village 7126
PEDRICK Henry M 54y Ag Lab Y Village 7126
PEDRICK John M 11y M S Y Higher Coltscombe 7243
PEDRICK Olivia F 21y   Y Village 7126
PENNY Mary F 75y   Y Village 7148
PENNY Thomas M 73y Ag Lab Y Village 7148
PEPPERELL Ann F 10y F S Y Carlane 7113
PEPPERELL Ann F 18y F S Y Pool House 7221
PEPPERELL Ann F 36y   Y Village 7104
PEPPERELL Elizabeth F 18y   Y Village 7150
PEPPERELL Elizabeth F 35y   Y Village 7171
PEPPERELL Emily F 05y   Y Village 7171
PEPPERELL Grace F 01y   Y Village 7104
PEPPERELL Hannah F 14y F S Y Higher Coltscombe 7243
PEPPERELL Jemima F 32y   Y Village 7150
PEPPERELL John M 04m   Y Village 7150
PEPPERELL Joseph M 06y   Y Village 7104
PEPPERELL Lavinia F 10y   Y Village 7171
PEPPERELL Mary F 20y   Y Village 7183
PEPPERELL Philip M 04y   Y Village 7104
PEPPERELL Philip M 40y Innkeeper Y Village 7150
PEPPERELL Robert M 15y Painter Y Village 7183
PEPPERELL Roger M 35y Shoemaker Y Village 7104
PEPPERELL Samuel M 01y   Y Village 7171
PEPPERELL Samuel M 45y Carpenter Y Village 7171
PEPPERELL Simon M 15y   Y Village 7171
PEPPERELL Simon M 16y Ap Y Lower Coltscombe 7218
PEPPERELL Tabitha F 05y   Y Village 7171
PEPPERELL Triphena F 15y   Y Village 7104
PEPPERELL William M 08y   Y Village 7104
PEPPERELL William M 20y Ap Y Buckland 7231
PERRING Arthur M 11y M S Y Torr 7215
PERRING George M 15y M S Y Cellars 7144
PIKE Daniel M 12y M S Y Alston 7236
PIKE David M 45y Woodman N Wood Cottage 7198
PIKE Grace F 40y   Y Wood Cottage 7198
PIKE Joanna F 06y   Y Wood Cottage 7198
PIKE Mary F 04y   Y Wood Cottage 7198
PIKE Sarah F 09y   Y Wood Cottage 7198
PIKE Uriah M 01y   Y Wood Cottage 7198
PIKE William M 15y   Y Wood Cottage 7198
PITTS Carol F 07y   Y Village 7118
PITTS Ellen F 06w   Y Village 7118
PITTS Louisa F 04y   Y Village 7118
PITTS Sarah F 29y   Y Village 7118
PITTS William M 05y   Y Village 7118
PITTS William M 30y Butcher Y Village 7118
POPE Elizabeth F 35y   Y Loworthy 7200
POPE Grace M 69y Grocer Y Village 7154
POPE John M 45y Farmer Y Loworthy 7200
PRINN Jenny F 70y   Y Village 7111
PRINN Roger M 80y Ag Lab Y Village 7111
PROUT Eliza F 25y   Y Village 7131
PROUT George M 25y Ag Lab Y Village 7131
PROUT Mary F 02y   Y Village 7131
RANDLE Jane F 25y   Y Garra Bridge Mills 7208
RANDLE Jane Ann F 10m   Y Garra Bridge Mills 7208
RANDLE Samuel M 25y Miller Y Garra Bridge Mills 7208
RENDLE Richard M 09y M S Y Newton 7214
RIDER Agnes F 65y Ind Y Village 7152
RIDER Jane F 05y   Y Village 7181
RIDER Jane F 34y Ind Y Village 7181
RIDER John M 03m   Y Village 7182
RIDER Maria F 30y Ind Y Village 7182
RIDER Mary F 02y   Y Village 7181
RIDER Mary F 06y   Y Village 7133
RIDER Robert M 08y M S Y Higher Heathfield 7223
RIDER Thomas M 08y   Y Village 7182
RIDER William M 10y   Y Village 7192
RIDER William M 45y M S Y Higher Heathfield 7223
ROBERTS Elizabeth F 15y F S Y Village 7197
ROPER Susan F 20y   Y Merricombe 7209
ROPER William M 25y Ag Lab Y Merricombe 7209
SCOBLE Jane F 20y F S Y Blackland 7238
SERDENS ? Rachel F 20y F S Y Start 7222
SHEPHERD George M 12y Ap Y Torr 7215
SHEPHERD Rebecca F 75y   Y Village 7168
SHEPHERD Thomas M 75y Ind Y Village 7168
SHEPPARD Joanna F 20y F S Y Village 7151
SOPER John M 10y M S Y Blackland 7238
SOPER Mary F 50y Dressmaker Y Village 7183
SOUTHWOOD Anna F 25y Schoolmistress Y Rose Cottage 7123
STABB Charlotte F 45y   Y Village 7147
STABB John M 10y   Y Village 7147
STABB Peter M 09y   Y Village 7147
STABB Peter M 35y Ag Lab Y Village 7147
STABB Robert M 20y Mason Y Cellars 7211
STANCOMBE ? Elizabeth F 72y Ind Y Easter Ground 7199
STONE Grace F 13y F S Y Village 7115
SYMES Anna F 50y Ind Y Village 7197
TABB Catherine F 09y   Y Village 7137
TABB Edmund ? M 11m   Y Village 7137
TABB Elizabeth F 15y   Y Village 7137
TABB Elizabeth F 64y   Y Start 7228
TABB Joanna F 38y   Y Village 7137
TABB John M 06y   Y Village 7137
TABB John M 40y Carpenter Y Village 7137
TABB John M 65y Ag Lab Y Start 7228
TABB Thomas M 12y M S Y Dearswell 7212
TABB William M 03y   Y Village 7137
TOGWILL ? Joanna F 50y   Y Village 7103
TOGWILL ? Richard M 50y Mason Y Village 7103
TOGWILL ? Susan F 11y   Y Village 7103
TOGWILL ? William M 22y Mason Y Village 7103
TOLCHARD Mary F 60y F S Y Hausel 7205
TOLCHER Timothy M 65y Pensioner Y North Mill Cottage 7201
TORR Henry M 63y Ag Lab Y Village 7122
TORR Mary F 15y   Y Village 7122
TORR Rachel F 61y   Y Village 7122
TORR Richard M 25y   Y Village 7122
TORR Susan F 17y   Y Village 7122
TRINICK Nathaniel M 50y Parish Clerk Y Start Cottage 7225
TRIST John M 50y Tailor Y Village 7129
TRIST Mary F 59y Grocer Y Village 7170
TRIST Prudence F ? Y   Y Village 7129
TROUT George M 13y M S Y Higher Heathfield 7223
TROUT George M 18y Shoemakers Ap Y Village 7194
TROUT Grace F 14y   Y Carlane Cottage 7121
TROUT Grace F 15y   Y Village 7102
TROUT John M 16y App Y Carlane 7113
TROUT Joseph M 55y Ag Lab Y Village 7102
TROUT Lizey F 47y   Y Carlane Cottage 7121
TROUT Mary F 60y   Y Village 7102
TROUT Robert M 01y   Y Carlane Cottage 7121
TROUT Robert M 50y Ag Lab Y Carlane Cottage 7121
TROUT William M 23y   Y Rose Cottage 7123
TROUT William M 47y Ag Lab Y Rose Cottage 7123
TUCKER Agnes F 25y   Y Hausel 7205
TUCKER Agness F 40y Ind Y Dearswell 7217
TUCKER Allice F 05y   Y Village 7184
TUCKER Allice F 40y   Y Village 7184
TUCKER Catherine F 12y   Y Lower Merrifield 7235
TUCKER Catherine F 30y   Y Lower Merrifield 7235
TUCKER Charles M 08y   Y Lower Merrifield 7235
TUCKER Crispin M 30y Yeoman Y Lower Merrifield 7235
TUCKER Edward M 07y   Y Village 7184
TUCKER Edward M 10m   Y Village 7115
TUCKER Edward M 15y   Y Dearswell 7217
TUCKER Edward M 41y Yeoman Y Village 7115
TUCKER Edwin M 13y   Y Dearswell 7217
TUCKER Elizabeth F 15y   Y Dearswell 7217
TUCKER Elizabeth F 51y   Y Village 7142
TUCKER Ellen F 15y   Y Dearswell 7217
TUCKER Emma F 10y   Y Dearswell 7217
TUCKER Fanny F 07y   Y Dearswell 7217
TUCKER Frederick M 03y   Y Lower North Mills 7206
TUCKER Henry M 02y   Y Village 7115
TUCKER Henry M 08y   Y Lower North Mills 7206
TUCKER Henry M 20y   Y Dearswell 7217
TUCKER Henry M 53y Shoemaker Y Village 7142
TUCKER James M 20y Ap Y Dittiscombe 7239
TUCKER Jane F 03y   Y Village 7115
TUCKER Jane F 55y   Y Hausel 7204
TUCKER Jemima F 15y   Y Hausel 7205
TUCKER John M 06y   Y Lower North Mills 7206
TUCKER John M 40y Idiot Y Start 7228
TUCKER John M 60y Yeoman Y Hausel 7204
TUCKER Joseph M 42y Ag Lab N Village 7184
TUCKER Joseph M 73y Ind Y Village 7184
TUCKER Lewis M 12y   Y Lower North Mills 7206
TUCKER Mary F 09y   Y Dearswell 7217
TUCKER Mary F 10y   Y Village 7184
TUCKER Mary F 40y   Y Village 7115
TUCKER Mary F 50y   Y Hausel 7205
TUCKER Mary Ann F 30y   Y Hausel 7205
TUCKER Mary J F 25y   Y Hausel 7204
TUCKER Maryann F 12y   Y Village 7115
TUCKER Richard M 13y   Y Dearswell 7217
TUCKER Roger M 10y   Y Lower North Mills 7206
TUCKER Sally Sophia F 40y   Y Lower North Mills 7206
TUCKER Sophia F 13y   Y Lower North Mills 7206
TUCKER Susanna F 08y   Y Village 7142
TUCKER Thomas M 60y Yeoman Y Hausel 7205
TUCKER Walter M 12y   Y Dearswell 7217
TUCKER William M 05y   Y Dearswell 7217
TUCKER William M 15y Ap Y Ditteford 7230
TUCKER William M 17y   Y Lower North Mills 7206
TUCKER William M 19y Ap Y Blackland 7238
TUCKER William M 40y Miller Y Lower North Mills 7206
TUCKERMAN William M 20y Ag Ap Y Lower Heathfield 7240
WAKEHAM Edward M 15y   Y Alston 7236
WAKEHAM James M 11y   Y Alston 7236
WAKEHAM John M 20y Ap Y Village 7190
WAKEHAM John M 45y Ag Lab Y Village 7119
WAKEHAM Mary F 08y   Y Village 7119
WAKEHAM Mary F 45y F S Y Higher Coltscombe 7243
WAKEHAM Susanna F 46y Ind Y Alston 7236
WALTERS Ann F 50y   Y Blackland 7238
WALTERS Edmund M 15y   Y Blackland 7238
WALTERS James M 11y   Y Blackland 7238
WALTERS Joseph M 50y Farmer Y Blackland 7238
WALTERS William M 17y   Y Blackland 7238
WANCY ? Mary F 15y   Y Rose Cottage 7123
WARREN Richard Peter M 30y Clerk N Start Cottage 7225
WAYMOUTH William M 08y   Y Village 7181
WEBB Stphen M 67y Ag Lab Y Village 7110
WEBBER Prudence F 07y   Y Village 7129
WEEKS Elizabeth F 14y F S Y Higher North Mills 7207
WEEKS Elizabeth F 31y   Y Village 7117
WEEKS Grace F 65y Ind Y Village 7107
WEEKS John M 34y Mason Y Village 7117
WEST Benjamin M 13y   N Cellars 7211
WEST Henry M 11y   N Cellars 7211
WEST James Baugham M 37y Civil Engineer N Cellars 7211
WEY Ann F 04y   Y Village 7126
WEYMOUTH William M 10y Ap Y Loworthy 7200
WILLS Albert M 07m   Y Whitstone 7233
WILLS Edward M 25y Blacksmithh Y Village 7167
WILLS Elizabeth F 06y   Y Whitstone 7233
WILLS Elizabeth F 15y F S Y Newton 7214
WILLS Elizabeth F 35y   Y Whitstone 7233
WILLS George M 35y Ind Y Village 7167
WILLS John M 45y Ag Lab Y Whitstone 7233
WILLS Mary F 03y   Y Whitstone 7233
WILLS Richard M 30y Blacksmithh Y Village 7167
WILLS Robert M 12y Ap Y South Grounds ? 7143
WILLS Robert M 20y M S Y Higher North Mills 7207
WILLS Sarah F 70y Ind Y Village 7167
WILLS Susan F 14y   Y Whitstone 7233
WILLS William M 09y M S Y Buckland 7231
WOMERSLEY ? George M 65y Dissenting Pastor N Village 7162
WOMERSLEY ? Mary F 65y   Y Village 7162
WYATT Jane F 35y   Y Godswell ? 7202
WYATT Josias M 35y Farmer Y Godswell ? 7202
YEOMAN Ann F 85y Ind Y Village 7114

 

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional