HOME

SOUTH HAMS GENERAL

PARISH RECORDS

HELP

South Brent: 1841 census


 

SURNAME FORENAMES SEX AGE OCCUPATION BORN
DEVON
ABODE REF
ABRAHAM Elizabeth F 20   Y Splaton 17649
ABRAHAM Elizabeth F 60   Y Higher Beera 17635
ABRAHAM Mary F 60   Y Splaton 17649
ABRAHAM Peter M 55 Ag Lab Y Splaton 17649
ABRAHAM Richard M 55 Ag Lab Y Higher Beera 17635
ABRAHAM Thomas M 9 Ap Y Great Ash 17605
ADAMS Charles M 11   Y Moore 17927
ADAMS John M 12   Y Moore 17927
ADAMS Mary F 35   Y Moore 17927
ADAMS Richard M 4   Y Moore 17927
ALGER Elizabeth F 15   Y Town 17749
ALGER Mary F 40 Lodger Y Town 17749
ANDREW Meldrew M 45 Ind Y Town 17750
ANDREWS Caroline F 6   Y Town 17773
ANDREWS Edwin M 1   Y Town 17773
ANDREWS Emlyn F 10   Y Town 17773
ANDREWS George M 8   Y Town 17773
ANDREWS George M 15 M S Y Lydia Bridge Village 17720
ANDREWS George M 45 Publican Y Town 17773
ANDREWS Grace F 50 Farmer Y Village Of Aish 17736
ANDREWS Henry M 10   Y Baddabrook 17617
ANDREWS John M 14   Y Town 17773
ANDREWS John M 19   Y Baddabrook 17617
ANDREWS Mary F 20   Y Village Of Aish 17736
ANDREWS Mary F 25   Y Town 17798
ANDREWS Mary F 40   Y Town 17773
ANDREWS Mary F 48   Y Baddabrook 17617
ANDREWS Richard M 4   Y Town 17773
ANDREWS Richard M 20 M S Y Yeoland 17622
ANDREWS Richard M 50 Farmer Y Baddabrook 17617
ANDREWS Sarah F 20 Ind Y Village Of Aish 17734
ANDREWS William M 1   Y Town 17798
ANDREWS William M 12   Y Town 17773
ANDREWS William M 13   Y Baddabrook 17617
ANDREWS William M 25 Baker Y Town 17798
ANDREWS William M 55 Carpenter Y Town 17795
AVANT Richard M 15 Ap Y Lincombe 17922
BADCOCK Anna F 20   Y Lincombe 17924
BADCOCK John M 60 Ag Lab Y Lincombe Quarry House 17925
BADCOCK Mary F 50   Y Lincombe Quarry House 17925
BAKER Ann F 62   N Vicarage House 17716
BAKER George M 30   Y Vicarage House 17716
BAKER George M 64 Clerk Y Vicarage House 17716
BAKER Jane F 50   Y Town 17769
BAKER Mary F 36   Y Vicarage House 17716
BAKER Susan F 32   Y Vicarage House 17716
BARKER Elias M 15 Ap Y Palston 17935
BARNS Richard M 20 M S Y Forder 17946
BARTLETT Sarah F 55 Ind Y Wonton Village 17931
BEARE Ellen F 25   Y Town 17797
BEARE Robert M 25 Taylor Y Town 17797
BEAVES Thomas M 12 M S Y Charford 17917
BEER John M 51   Y Harbournford Village 17632
BEER Mary F 44   Y Harbournford Village 17632
BEER Susan F 10   Y Harbournford Village 17632
BEER William M 21   Y Harbournford Village 17632
BIDLAKE Chirstopher M 50 Farmer Y Village Of Aish 17727
BIDLAKE Christopher M 60 Yeoman Y Elwell 17919
BIDLAKE Mary F 35   Y Village Of Aish 17727
BIDLAKE Peggy F 60 Ind Y Elwell 17919
BINMORE George M 16 Ap Y Lower Beera 17637
BINMORE Thomas M 13 Ap Y Lower Beera 17637
BLATCHFORD Ann F 15 Ap Y Charford 17918
BLATCHFORD Ann F 30   Y Kerswill 17921
BLATCHFORD Elizabeth F 11   Y Kerswill 17921
BLATCHFORD Faithfull M 10 M S Y Moore 17927
BLATCHFORD Faithfull M 35 Ag Lab Y Kerswill 17921
BLIGHT Elizabeth F 10   Y Town 17748
BLIGHT Elizabeth F 50   Y Town 17748
BLIGHT Phillip M 21   Y Town 17748
BLIGHT William M 57 Shoe Maker Y Town 17748
BOND Elizabeth F 15 F S Y Stidston 17944
BOND Grace F 08m   Y Town 17780
BOND Jane F 10 Ap Y Bulston 17608
BOND John M 3   Y Town 17780
BOND Mary F 16   Y Town 17780
BOND Mary F 40   Y Town 17780
BOND Richard M 6   Y Town 17780
BOND Samuel M 12 M S Y Stidston 17944
BOND Sarah F 8   Y Town 17780
BOON Eliza F 30 Milliner Y Town 17820
BOON George M 15   Y Higher Lutton 17641
BOON Margaret F 25   Y Higher Lutton 17641
BOON Stephen M 25 Farmer Y Higher Lutton 17641
BORYER Ann F 65   Y Lydia Bridge Village 17721
BORYER Eliza F 25   Y Lydia Bridge Village 17721
BORYER John M 60 Basket Maker Y Lydia Bridge Village 17721
BORYER Richard M 34 Basket Maker Y Lydia Bridge Village 17721
BORYER Richard M 63 Shoe Maker Y Town 17812
BOWDEN John M 5   Y Town 17778
BOWDEN Thomas M 16   Y Town 17778
BOWEY John M 20 M S Y Village Of Aish 17734
BOWHAY Elizabeth F 15 Ap Y Yeoland 17622
BOWHAY George M 20 M S Y Higher Lutton 17640
BRADRIDGE Althea F 21   Y Harbournford Village 17627
BRADRIDGE Eliza F 28   Y Harbournford Village 17627
BRADRIDGE Henry M 25   Y Harbournford Village 17627
BRADRIDGE Joan F 60   Y Harbournford Village 17627
BRADRIDGE John M 70 Ind Y Stidston 17945
BRADRIDGE Mary F 37   Y Harbournford Village 17627
BRADRIDGE Thomas M 18   Y Harbournford Village 17627
BRADRIDGE William M 60 Farmer Y Harbournford Village 17627
BRAJWOOD Mary F 35   Y Village Of Aish 17730
BRAJWOOD Phillip M 10   Y Village Of Aish 17730
BRAJWOOD William M 50 Ag Lab Y Village Of Aish 17730
BRIDGE Mary F 25   Y Town 17763
BRIDGE Phillip M 55   Y Town 17763
BRIMECOME Daniel M 14 Ap Y Great Ash 17605
BRIMICOMBE Ann F 25   Y Village Of Aish 17737
BRIMICOMBE Annleora F 7   Y Village Of Aish 17737
BRIMICOMBE John M 2   Y Harbournford Village 17630
BRIMICOMBE Lydia F 55   Y Harbournford Village 17630
BRIMICOMBE Lydiaustoria F 1   Y Village Of Aish 17737
BRIMICOMBE Mary F 18   Y Harbournford Village 17630
BRIMICOMBE Robert M 30   Y Village Of Aish 17737
BRIMICOMBE Robert M 56 Ag Lab Y Harbournford Village 17630
BRIMICOMBE Susan F 5   Y Village Of Aish 17737
BRIMICOMBE William M 3   Y Village Of Aish 17737
BROOKING Ann F 22   Y Lydia Bridge Village 17722
BROOKING John M 72 Ag Lab Y Lydia Bridge Village 17722
BROOKING Mary F 40 F S Y Stidston 17945
BROOKING Mary F 50   Y Yeoland 17622
BROOKING Mary F 67   Y Lydia Bridge Village 17722
BROOKING Philimon M 50 Farmer Y Yeoland 17622
BROOKING Quintin M 13 Lodger Y Higher Badworthy 17614
BROOKING Susan F 15 Woolen Factory Y Lydia Bridge Village 17723
BROOKING William M 35 M S Y Stidston 17945
BROOKING William M 40 Ind Y Yeoland 17622
BUNKER Samuel M 12 Ap Y Harbournford Village 17627
BUNKER William M 11 Ap Y Kerswill 17920
BURCH William M 5   Y Town 17793
BURD Julia F 15 Ind Y Lincombe 17924
BURD Mary F 20 Ind Y Lincombe 17924
BURLEY Eliza F 15 F S Y Horsebrook Village 17908
CALLARD George M 20 M S Y Dorkwell 17623
CANLEY Elizabeth F 75 Ind ? Y Gingaford 17625
CARILL Grace F 95   Y Town 17756
CASTINE ? William M 13   Y Town 17805
CHAPPLE Eliza F 15 Ap Y Kerswill 17920
CLANCEY Harriett F 18 House Keeper Y Town 17753
CLANCEY Henry M 25 Wheelwright Y Town 17766
CLANCEY Jane F 05m   Y Town 17766
CLANCEY John M 16   Y Town 17753
CLANCEY John M 53 Wheelwright Y Town 17753
CLANCEY Mary F 3   Y Town 17766
CLANCEY Mary F 27   Y Town 17766
CLIFFORD Elizabeth F 10   Y Town 17819
CLYNELL ? Charles M 10 Blacksmith J Y Town 17795
CODD Ann F 45   Y Town 17744
CODD Henry M 8   Y Town 17744
CODD James M 3   Y Town 17744
CODD John M 20   Y Town 17744
CODD John M 50 Farmer Y Town 17744
CODD Mary F 15 Ind Y Town 17750
CODD Phillip M 15   Y Town 17744
CODD Robert M 10   Y Town 17744
CODD William M 15   Y Town 17744
COLE Agness F 50   Y Town 17818
COLE Elizabeth F 2   Y Lydia Bridge Village 17720
COLE Elizabeth F 13   Y Newhouse Bridge Gate 17910
COLE Elizabeth F 15   Y Brent Mill Village 17703
COLE Emma F 7   Y Summers Wood 17718
COLE Frederick M 2   Y Summers Wood 17718
COLE Frederick M 20   Y Didworthy 17618
COLE George M 4   Y Summers Wood 17718
COLE George M 17   Y Brent Mill Village 17714
COLE George M 30 Ag Lab Y Summers Wood 17718
COLE James M 18 Lodger Y Brent Mill Village 17706
COLE James M 70 Farmer Y Didworthy 17618
COLE Jane F 06w   Y Lydia Bridge Village 17720
COLE Jane F 10   Y Brent Mill Village 17703
COLE Jane F 30   Y Summers Wood 17718
COLE John M 12   Y Brent Mill Village 17714
COLE John M 41 Carpenter Y Brent Mill Village 17703
COLE John M 48 Ag Lab Y Brent Mill Village 17714
COLE Maria F 15   Y Town 17818
COLE Mary F 4   Y Lydia Bridge Village 17720
COLE Mary F 5   Y Summers Wood 17718
COLE Mary F 15 F S Y Newhouse Bridge Gate 17910
COLE Mary F 20   Y Didworthy 17618
COLE Mary F 28   Y Lydia Bridge Village 17720
COLE Richard M 7   Y Brent Mill Village 17714
COLE Robert M 35 Miller Y Lydia Bridge Village 17720
COLE Sarah F 7   Y Brent Mill Village 17703
COLE Sarah F 45   Y Brent Mill Village 17714
COLE Selina F 8   Y Summers Wood 17718
COLE Solomon M 20 M S Y Town 17787
COLE Solomon M 65 Ag Lab Y Town 17818
COLE Thomas M 20   Y Town 17818
COLE William M 45 Ag Lab Y Lydia Bridge Village 17720
COLLICOTT Edward M 6   Y Town 17807
COLLICOTT Edward M 40 Lab Y Town 17807
COLLICOTT Elizabeth F 45   Y Town 17807
COLLICOTT John M 8   Y Town 17807
COLLICOTT William M 3   Y Town 17807
COLMAN Elizabeth F 05m   Y Town 17791
COLMAN Jane F 4   Y Town 17791
COLMAN John M 32 Ag Lab Y Town 17791
COLMAN Mary F 6   Y Town 17791
COLMAN Sarah F 32   Y Town 17791
COLMAN William M 2   Y Town 17791
COMBES Elizabeth F 35   Y Town 17809
COMBES John M 50 Ag Lab Y Town 17809
COMBES Thomas M 5   Y Town 17809
COOMBE William M 35 Miller Y Horsebrook Village 17908
COOMBES Elizabeth F 35 F S Y Palston 17935
COOPER John M 10 M S Y Horsebrook Village 17902
CORNISH Matilda F 4   Y Higher Lutton 17640
CORNISH Matilda F 30   Y Rock Cottage 17717
CORNISH Philip M 1   Y Rock Cottage 17717
CORNISH William M 5   Y Rock Cottage 17717
CORNISH William M 32 Surgeon Y Rock Cottage 17717
COWIN Ann F 4   Y Town 17789
COWIN George M 6   Y Town 17789
COWIN James M 1   Y Town 17789
COWIN John M 14   Y Town 17789
COWIN Lusia F 2   Y Town 17789
COWIN Mary F 18   Y Town 17789
COWIN Mary F 38   Y Town 17789
COWIN Moses M 40 Rope Maker Y Town 17789
COWIN Susan F 9   Y Town 17789
COWIN Thirsa F 16   Y Town 17789
COWIN William M 12   Y Town 17789
CRANCH Ann F 40   Y Town 17749
CRANCH Hanna F 14   Y Town 17749
CRANCH John M 40 Painter Y Town 17749
CRANCH William M 10   Y Town 17749
CRIBBET Jane F 24   Y Zeal 17620
CRIBBET Mary F 3   Y Zeal 17620
CRIBBET Samuel M 25 Ag Lab Y Zeal 17620
CROCKER Charlotte F 11 F S Y Rock Cottage 17717
CROCKER Samuel M 15 Ap Y Brent Mile Farm 17601
CROCKER Sarah F 40 F S Y View Cottage 17642
CROSS Richard M 18   Y Town 17757
CROSSING Elizabeth F 60   Y Kerswill 17920
CROSSING Henry M 25 Assistant Y Kerswill 17920
CROSSING John M 60 Farmer Y Kerswill 17920
CROSSING Maria F 8   Y Village Of Aish 17734
CUMING Ann F 70 Ind Y Town 17742
CUMING Elizabeth F 35   Y Town 17742
CUMING John M 50 Ag Lab Y Town 17746
CUMING John M 82 Ind Y Village Of Aish 17732
CUMING Mary F 65   Y Town 17779
CUMING Richard M 15 Ap Y Lower Lutton 17643
CUMING Sarah F 50   Y Town 17746
CUMING Thomas M 20 Sadler Y Town 17779
CUMMING Johanna F 30   Y Merryfeild 17613
CUMMING Robert M 45 Farmer Y Merryfeild 17613
CUTMORE Grace F 75   Y Horsebrook Village 17903
CUTMORE Henry M 80 Ind Y Horsebrook Village 17903
CUTMORE Hierena F 10   Y Horsebrook Village 17903
DAMERAL Harriett F 20 F S Y Horsebrook Village 17902
DAVIE John M 15 M S Y View Cottage 17642
DISTING John M 57 Ind Y Village Of Aish 17734
DODD Ann F 6   Y Lower Lutton 17644
DODD Charles M 20 M S Y Lincombe 17922
DODD Grace F 49   Y Lower Lutton 17644
DODD John M 18   Y Lower Lutton 17644
DODD John M 48 Carpenter Y Lower Lutton 17644
DODD Mary F 3   Y Lower Lutton 17644
DODD Mary F 79 Widow Y Lower Lutton 17644
DODD Richard M 15   Y Lower Lutton 17644
EALES John M 28 Shoe Maker Y Town 17778
EALES Mary F 15 F S Y Town 17813
EALES Mary F 37   Y Town 17778
EARLE Agness F 55   Y Dorkwell 17623
EARLE Joseph M 50 Farmer Y Dorkwell 17623
EARLE Mary F 20   Y Dorkwell 17623
EATON ? William M 14 M S Y Underhill 17639
EDMONDS Edward M 11 M S Y Village Of Aish 17736
EDMONDS Eliza F 5   Y Village Of Aish 17733
EDMONDS Henry M 9 M S Y Lincombe 17922
EDMONDS Henry M 35   Y Village Of Aish 17733
EDMONDS James M 18 A P Y Town 17751
EDMONDS John M 15   Y Village Of Aish 17733
EDMONDS John M 75 Herdsman Y Village Of Aish 17733
EDMONDS Joseph M 14 M S Y Didworthy 17619
EDMONDS Joseph M 15 M S Y Webland 17901
EDMONDS Mary F 20 F S Y Charford 17917
EDMONDS Mary F 35   Y Village Of Aish 17733
EDMONDS Mary F 80   Y Village Of Aish 17733
EDMONDS Richard M 12 Ap Y Stidston 17942
EDMONDS Richard M 40   Y Village Of Aish 17733
EDMONDS Susan F 15   Y Village Of Aish 17733
EDMONDS Will M 15 Ap Y Stidston 17942
EDMONS James M 10 Ap Y Forder 17946
EDMUNDS Ann F 42   Y Harbournford Village 17632
EDMUNDS Mary F 2   Y Harbournford Village 17632
EDWARDS Eliza F 18 F S Y Town 17804
ELIS Eleanor F 2   Y Newhouse Bridge Gate 17910
ELIS Jane F 40 Widow Y Newhouse Bridge Gate 17910
ELIS John M 5   Y Newhouse Bridge Gate 17910
ELLIOTT Adalide F 3   Y East Wonton 17928
ELLIOTT Albert M 08m   Y East Wonton 17928
ELLIOTT Elfreda F 12   Y East Wonton 17928
ELLIOTT Eliza F 5   Y East Wonton 17928
ELLIOTT Elizabeth F 60   Y Lincombe 17922
ELLIOTT John M 20   Y Lincombe 17922
ELLIOTT John M 60 Yeoman Y Lincombe 17922
ELLIOTT Joseph M 15   Y East Wonton 17928
ELLIOTT Mary F 40 Ind Y East Wonton 17928
ELLIOTT Mary F 55   Y Barlicombe 17923
ELLIOTT Richard M 90 Ind Y Barlicombe 17923
ELLIOTT Thomas M 9   Y East Wonton 17928
ELLIS James M 14   Y Gingaford 17625
ELLIS Jane F 40   Y Gingaford 17625
ELLIS John M 8   Y Gingaford 17625
ELLIS Mary F 1   Y Gingaford 17625
ELLIS Rhuben M 35 Ag Lab Y Gingaford 17625
EVANS Samuel M 20 Servant Y Elwell 17919
EXWORTHY Edward M 12 M S Y Village Of Aish 17734
FARLEY Eli M 6   Y Town 17751
FARLEY Jane F 50   Y Town 17774
FARLEY John M 10   Y Town 17751
FARLEY John M 75 Shoe Maker Y Town 17774
FARLEY Nancey F 45   Y Town 17751
FARLEY Richard M 12   Y Town 17751
FARLEY Richard M 43 Shoe Maker Y Town 17751
FARLEY Susan F 7   Y Town 17774
FARLEY William M 12 M S Y Town 17762
FEILD William M 14 Ap Y Bulston 17608
FERRIS Mary F 5   Y Town 17760
FERRIS Mary F 35   Y Town 17760
FERRIS Mary F 80 Parish Relief Y Town 17740
FERRIS Richard M 2   Y Town 17760
FERRIS Robert M 45 Ag Lab Y Town 17760
FETHERSTONE Elizabeth F 4   Y Brent Mill Village 17707
FETHERSTONE Francis M 6   Y Brent Mill Village 17707
FETHERSTONE Kittey F 26   Y Brent Mill Village 17707
FETHERSTONE Richard M 30 Horse Keeper Y Brent Mill Village 17707
FOALE Egness F 25   Y Wonton Village 17932
FOALE Elizabeth F 1   Y Wonton Village 17932
FOALE Grace F 50   Y East Wonton 17929
FOALE Jane F 20 F S Y Stidston 17945
FOALE Mary F 15 Servant Y East Wonton 17929
FOALE Thomas M 55 Ag Lab Y East Wonton 17929
FOOT ? Elizabeth F 45 Blacksmith Y Town 17770
FOOT ? Hubert M 14   Y Town 17770
FOOT ? Jane F 12   Y Town 17770
FOOT ? Richard M 21   Y Town 17770
FOOT ? William M 15   Y Town 17770
FORD Ann F 12   Y Brent Mill Village 17702
FORD Ann F 45   Y Brent Mill Village 17702
FORD Charlotte F 48   Y Brent Mill Village 17715
FORD Henry M 5   Y Charford 17918
FORD John M 10   Y Charford 17918
FORD John M 55 Toll Collector Y Brent Mill Village 17702
FORD Mary F 35   Y Charford 17918
FORD Matthew M 7   Y Brent Mill Village 17702
FORD Peter M 50 Builder Y Brent Mill Village 17715
FORD Sarah F 8   Y Charford 17918
FORD Thomas M 45 Farmer Y Charford 17918
FOSS Isabella F 30 Ind Y Stidston 17942
FOSTER Edward M 20 M S Y Charford 17917
FOSTER Jane F 15 F S Y Lincombe 17924
FOWLER Grace F 42 F S Y Glazebrook House 17603
FOX Ann F 40   Y Lincombe Slate Quarry 17926
FOX Charlott F 8   Y Lincombe Slate Quarry 17926
FOX Edward M 5   Y Lincombe Slate Quarry 17926
FOX Elizabeth F 15   Y Lincombe Slate Quarry 17926
FOX George M 45 Slate Merchant Y Lincombe Slate Quarry 17926
FOX James M 13   Y Lincombe Slate Quarry 17926
FOX John M 4   Y Lincombe Slate Quarry 17926
FOX Martha F 15   Y Lincombe Slate Quarry 17926
FOX Mary F 04m   Y Lincombe Slate Quarry 17926
FOX Thomas M 2   Y Lincombe Slate Quarry 17926
FOX William M 10   Y Lincombe Slate Quarry 17926
FOY Jane F 20 F S Y Higher Lutton 17640
FRENCH ? Thomas M 20 M S Y Lincombe 17924
FRIEND Mary F 16 F S Y Great Ash 17605
FURNEAUX Celia F 20   Y Charford 17917
FURNEAUX Charlotte F 35   Y Lower Beera 17637
FURNEAUX Edwin M 1   Y Lower Beera 17637
FURNEAUX Ella F 3   Y Lower Beera 17637
FURNEAUX George M 7   Y Lower Beera 17637
FURNEAUX Samuel M 5   Y Lower Beera 17637
FURNEAUX Thomas M 15   Y Charford 17917
FURNEAUX William M 12   Y Lower Beera 17637
FURNEAUX William M 35 Farmer Y Lower Beera 17637
FURNEAUX William M 50 Farmer Y Charford 17917
GARLAND James M 26 Ag Lab Y Village Of Aish 17736
GARLAND Margaret F 30   Y Village Of Aish 17736
GARLAND Mary F 1   Y Village Of Aish 17736
GARLAND Susan F 6   Y Village Of Aish 17736
GARLAND William M 3   Y Village Of Aish 17736
GIDLEY Sarah F 75 Ind Y Town 17750
GILBERT Elizabeth F 8   Y Binnicknole Village 17916
GILE William M 45 Ind Y Moore 17927
GILL Betsey F 2   Y Harbournford Village 17629
GILL Betty F 30   Y Harbournford Village 17629
GILL Henry M 11 Ag Lab Y Gingaford 17624
GILL Henry M 34 Ag Lab Y Harbournford Village 17629
GILL Henry M 72 Ag Lab Y Gingaford 17624
GILL John M 6   Y Harbournford Village 17629
GILL John M 25 Ag Lab Y Splaton 17647
GILL Mary F 8   Y Harbournford Village 17629
GILL William M 4   Y Harbournford Village 17629
GILLARD Susanna F 25 F S Y Waredown House 17911
GOODMAN Andrew M 4   Y Stidston 17942
GOODMAN Arthur M 2   Y Stidston 17942
GOODMAN Elizabeth F 5   Y Stidston 17942
GOODMAN Elizabeth F 20   Y Ley 17638
GOODMAN Elizabeth F 65   Y Palston Village 17937
GOODMAN Henry M 9   Y Stidston 17942
GOODMAN Henry M 40 Yeoman Y Stidston 17942
GOODMAN Henry M 60 Farmer Y Ley 17638
GOODMAN Isabella F 7   Y Stidston 17942
GOODMAN James M 11   Y Stidston 17942
GOODMAN Jane F 35   Y Palston Village 17937
GOODMAN Jane F 55   Y Ley 17638
GOODMAN John M 25   Y Ley 17638
GOODMAN John M 70 Casterator Of Cattle Y Palston Village 17937
GOODMAN Mary F 13   Y Stidston 17942
GOODMAN Mary F 35   Y Stidston 17942
GOODMAN Stephen M 1   Y Ley 17638
GOODMAN Susan F 35 F S Y Vicarage House 17716
GOODMAN Thirza F 2   Y Ley 17638
GOODRIDGE James M 65 Carpenter Y Brent Mill Village 17706
GOODRIDGE Jane F 62   Y Brent Mill Village 17706
GOODRIDGE Sarah F 7 Lodger Y Brent Mill Village 17706
GORMAN Rachaell F 45 Baker Y Town 17813
GOULD William M 15 M S Y East Wonton 17929
GUBBINS Richard M 38 Ind Y Brent Mill Village 17704
HALSE William Hooker M 29 Worsted Spinner Y Factory House 17719
HAMBLIN Elizabeth F 8   Y Town 17813
HAMBLIN Henry M 7   Y Town 17813
HAMBLYN Elizabeth F 60   Y Lisbourne 17933
HAMBLYN John M 55 Farmer Y Lisbourne 17933
HAMBLYN Maria F 15   Y Lisbourne 17933
HAMBLYN William M 20   Y Lisbourne 17933
HANNAFORD Ann F 4   Y Town 17741
HANNAFORD Eleanor F 4   Y Binnicknole Village 17916
HANNAFORD George M 2   Y Binnicknole Village 17916
HANNAFORD George M 12 Ap Y Merryfeild 17613
HANNAFORD Grace F 41   Y Town 17741
HANNAFORD Henry M 08m   Y Binnicknole Village 17915
HANNAFORD Henry M 45 Ag Lab Y Binnicknole Village 17913
HANNAFORD James M 20 M S Y Stidston 17944
HANNAFORD James M 50 Ag Lab Y Town 17741
HANNAFORD Jane F 6   Y Binnicknole Village 17916
HANNAFORD Jane F 7   Y Binnicknole Village 17915
HANNAFORD Jane F 20 F S Y Lincombe 17922
HANNAFORD Jane F 30   Y Binnicknole Village 17915
HANNAFORD John M 15 M S Y Town 17742
HANNAFORD Maria F 21   Y Town 17741
HANNAFORD Mary F 5   Y Binnicknole Village 17915
HANNAFORD Mary F 18   Y Brent Bridge Cottage 17602
HANNAFORD Rachel F 40   Y Binnicknole Village 17916
HANNAFORD Rachel F 50   Y Brent Bridge Cottage 17602
HANNAFORD Richard M 02m   Y Town 17741
HANNAFORD Robert M 20 M S Y Didworthy 17618
HANNAFORD Samuel M 2   Y Binnicknole Village 17915
HANNAFORD Samuel M 8   Y Town 17741
HANNAFORD Samuel M 40 Ag Lab Y Binnicknole Village 17915
HANNAFORD Samuel M 70 Farmer Y Binnicknole Village 17912
HANNAFORD Susan F 50   Y Binnicknole Village 17913
HANNAFORD Thomas M 50 Ag Lab Y Brent Bridge Cottage 17602
HANNAFORD William M 7   Y Town 17741
HANNAFORD William M 30 Ag Lab Y Binnicknole Village 17916
HARD Caroline F 15   Y Town 17790
HARD Eliza F 27   Y Town 17817
HARD Elizabeth F 35   Y Town 17790
HARD Emma F 13   Y Town 17790
HARD Harriett F 01m   Y Town 17790
HARD James M 16 Ap Y Town 17787
HARD Jane F 3   Y Town 17790
HARD John M 10 M S Y Stidston 17944
HARD Richard M 04m   Y Town 17817
HARD Richard M 5   Y Town 17790
HARD Richard M 50 Farmer Y Stidston 17943
HARD Robert M 27 Ag Lab Y Town 17817
HARD Susan F 8   Y Town 17790
HARD Susanna F 9   Y Stidston 17943
HARD Thomas M 40 Sadler Y Town 17790
HARDING George M 62 Cabinet Maker Y Town 17764
HARDING Margaret F 56   Y Town 17764
HARRIS Elizabeth F 35   Y Lisbourne Cottage 17934
HARRIS Jane F 10 Ap Y Forder 17946
HARRIS John M 30 Ag Lab Y Lisbourne Cottage 17934
HARRIS Maria F 1   Y Lisbourne Cottage 17934
HARRIS Susan F 7   Y Lisbourne Cottage 17934
HARRIS Thomas M 4   Y Lisbourne Cottage 17934
HARVEY Elizabeth F 10 Ap Y Lincombe 17922
HARVEY George M 15 M S Y Charford 17917
HARVEY Jane F 50   Y Horsebrook Village 17907
HARVEY Sarah F 45 Lab Y Town 17803
HARVEY William M 15 Ap Y Town 17787
HARVEY William M 15 Ap Y Charford 17918
HARVEY William M 50 Ag Lab Y Horsebrook Village 17907
HATCH ? Mary F 10   Y Town 17810
HATCH ? Thomas M 5   Y Town 17810
HAYMAN Sarah F 15 F S Y Lisbourne 17933
HEARD William M 2   Y Town 17805
HEATH Elizabeth F 01m   Y Town 17804
HEATH Elizabeth F 4   Y Brent Mill Village 17711
HEATH Elizabeth F 5   Y Lydia Bridge Village 17725
HEATH Elizabeth F 30   Y Brent Mill Village 17711
HEATH Elizabeth F 40   Y Town 17745
HEATH Henry M 7   Y Lydia Bridge Village 17725
HEATH Henry M 25 Miller Y Brent Mill Village 17701
HEATH John M 30 Carpenter Y Brent Mill Village 17711
HEATH Margaret F 6   Y Town 17804
HEATH Margaret F 35 House Keeper Y Brent Mill Village 17701
HEATH Mary F 6   Y Brent Mill Village 17711
HEATH Mary F 10   Y Town 17804
HEATH Mary F 30   Y Town 17804
HEATH Nicholas M 68 Carpenter Y Town 17766
HEATH Richard M 19   Y Town 17745
HEATH Richard M 48 Carpenter Y Town 17745
HEATH Roger M 1   Y Lydia Bridge Village 17725
HEATH Roger M 16   Y Town 17745
HEATH Roger M 35 Miller Y Lydia Bridge Village 17725
HEATH Sarah F 8   Y Town 17804
HEATH Susan F 3   Y Lydia Bridge Village 17725
HEATH Susan F 38   Y Lydia Bridge Village 17725
HEATH Susana F 2   Y Brent Mill Village 17711
HEATH William M 40 Farmer Y Town 17804
HEWETT George M 60 Ag Lab Y Town 17784
HEWETT Mary F 50   Y Town 17784
HEWITT Cornelius M 13 Ap Y Brent Mile Farm 17601
HEXT Alice F 50   Y Higher Badworthy 17614
HEXT Celia F 16   Y Higher Badworthy 17614
HEXT Quintin M 60 Farmer Y Higher Badworthy 17614
HEXT Susan F 70   Y Village Of Aish 17737
HEXT William M 70 Tailor Y Village Of Aish 17737
HILLIOR Susan F 50 F S Y Wonton Village 17931
HINE Maria F 20 F S Y View Cottage 17642
HINGSTON Anna F 15   Y Horsebrook Village 17902
HINGSTON Eliza F 25 F S Y Town 17821
HINGSTON Grace F 55   Y Horsebrook Village 17902
HINGSTON John M 77 Ind Y Town 17821
HINGSTON Peter M 60 Farmer Y Horsebrook Village 17902
HINGSTON Phebe F 12   Y Horsebrook Village 17902
HINGSTON Sarah F 25   Y Horsebrook Village 17902
HOARE Elinor F 15   Y Didworthy 17618
HODGE Elizabeth F 2   Y Town 17785
HODGE Elizabeth F 15   Y East Wonton 17930
HODGE Elizabeth F 40   Y East Wonton 17930
HODGE Henry M 35 Clock Maker Y Town 17785
HODGE Jane F 4   Y East Wonton 17930
HODGE Mary F 30   Y Town 17785
HODGE Richard M 7   Y East Wonton 17930
HODGE Richard M 14   Y Town 17785
HODGE Richard M 40 Ag Lab Y East Wonton 17930
HODGE Sarah F 2   Y East Wonton 17930
HODGE Thomas M 5   Y East Wonton 17930
HOOPER Ann F 7   Y Town 17783
HORSWELL Ann F 16   Y Town 17816
HORSWELL George M 5   Y Town 17816
HORSWELL Grace F 46   Y Town 17816
HORSWELL James M 10   Y Town 17816
HORSWELL Jane F 12   Y Town 17816
HORSWELL John M 20   Y Town 17816
HORSWELL John M 40 Woolcomber Y Town 17788
HORSWELL Maria F 7   Y Town 17816
HORSWELL Mary F 3   Y Town 17816
HORSWELL Mary F 40   Y Town 17788
HORSWELL Richard M 14   Y Town 17816
HORSWELL William M 49 Thatcher Y Town 17816
HORSWILL John M 10 M S Y Horsebrook Village 17902
HOSKING Betsey F 6   Y Harbournford Village 17633
HOSKING Catharine F 35   Y Stidston 17944
HOSKING Elizabeth F 13   Y Stidston 17944
HOSKING Elizabeth F 25   Y Wonton Village 17931
HOSKING George M 3   Y Wonton Village 17931
HOSKING George M 30 M S Y Lincombe 17922
HOSKING George M 75 Ind Y Stidston 17944
HOSKING Henry M 3   Y Stidston 17944
HOSKING Jabez M 3 Inmate Y Brent Mill Village 17709
HOSKING James M 12   Y Harbournford Village 17633
HOSKING Jane F 15   Y Harbournford Village 17633
HOSKING John M 6   Y Wonton Village 17931
HOSKING John M 21   Y Harbournford Village 17633
HOSKING John M 25 Farmer Y Wonton Village 17931
HOSKING John M 70 Ag Lab Y Sluelake ? 17941
HOSKING Mary F 1   Y Wonton Village 17931
HOSKING Mary F 45   Y Harbournford Village 17633
HOSKING Mary F 50   Y Brent Mile Farm 17601
HOSKING Rachel F 25   Y Brent Mile Farm 17601
HOSKING Richard M 18 Ap Y Village Of Aish 17727
HOSKING Richard M 45 Yeoman Y Stidston 17944
HOSKING Richard M 46 Ag Lab Y Harbournford Village 17633
HOSKING William M 3   Y Harbournford Village 17633
HOSKING William M 30   Y Brent Mile Farm 17601
HOSKING William J M 55 Farmer Y Brent Mile Farm 17601
HURRELL Emma F 10   Y Town 17814
HURRELL Mary F 8   Y Town 17814
HURRELL Sarah F 40   Y Town 17814
HURRELL Thomas M 13 M S Y Lincombe 17924
HURRELL William M 25 Taylor Y Town 17814
HUXHAM Grace F 60 Ind Y Lower Beera 17637
HUXHAM Henry M 15 M S Y Moore 17927
HUXHAM William M 15 M S Y Horsebrook Village 17902
JAVIS ? Elizabeth F 16   Y Town 17792
JAVIS ? Elizabeth F 45   Y Town 17792
JAVIS ? John M 40 Basket Maker Y Town 17792
JAVIS ? Susan F 20   Y Town 17792
JAVIS ? William M 14   Y Town 17792
JEFFERY Mary F 18 F S Y Higher Badworthy 17614
JOINT Agness F 18   Y Town 17787
JOINT Elizabeth F 27   Y Town 17787
JOINT Henry M 7   Y House On The Way 17940
JOINT Henry M 30 Ag Lab Y Gispadown 17626
JOINT Hercules M 32 Taylor Y Town 17787
JOINT Honsen ? M 20   Y Town 17787
JOINT Jane F 52   Y Town 17787
JOINT Lettice F 60 School Y Town 17754
JOINT Mary F 9   Y House On The Way 17940
JOINT Mary F 30   Y House On The Way 17940
JOINT Richard M 2   Y House On The Way 17940
JOINT William M 35 Ag Lab Y House On The Way 17940
KELLAND Priscilla F 13 F S Y Lydia Bridge Village 17720
KEY John M 25 M S Y Horsebrook Village 17902
KINGWELL Emly F 3   Y Great Ash 17605
KINGWELL Henry M 6   Y Great Ash 17605
KINGWELL Henry M 40 Ind Y Great Ash 17605
KINGWELL John M 50 Ind Y Great Ash 17605
KINGWELL Mary F 30   Y Great Ash 17605
KINGWELL Mary F 45   Y Great Ash 17605
LANG Agnes F 40   Y Mont Ash 17606
LANG Ann F 20 F S Y Town 17750
LANG Jervis M 10   Y Mont Ash 17606
LANG John M 45 Ind Y Town 17806
LANG John M 80 Parish Relief Y Village Of Aish 17729
LANG Sarah F 79   Y Village Of Aish 17729
LANG William M 12 M S Y Yeoland 17622
LANG William M 45 Ag Lab Y Mont Ash 17606
LANGMEAD George M 22   Y Town 17763
LANGMEAD Mary F 81   Y Village Of Aish 17735
LANGMEAD Robert M 69 Ag Lab Y Village Of Aish 17735
LANGWORTHY Arthur M 5   Y Lincombe 17922
LANGWORTHY Arthur M 45 Pub ? Y Town 17759
LANGWORTHY Elizabeth F 75   Y Town 17759
LANGWORTHY Mary F 12   Y Lincombe 17922
LANGWORTHY Mary F 65 Ind Y Stidston 17945
LAVERS Agness F 50   Y Splaton 17647
LAVERS Eliza F 15   Y Town 17814
LAVERS Maria F 20 F S Y Town 17758
LAVERS Mary F 22 F S Y Brent Mill Village 17708
LAVERS Philip M 15 Ap Y Lincombe 17922
LAVERS Susanna F 15   Y Splaton 17647
LAVERS William M 65 Ag Lab Y Splaton 17647
LEAMAN ? Edward M 10 Ap Y Stidston 17943
LEARE Jane F 79 Ind Y Town 17764
LEARE Mary F 16   Y Town 17764
LEARMAN Edward M 40 Ag Lab Y Splaton 17648
LEARMAN Harriett F 7   Y Splaton 17648
LEARMAN Sarah F 30   Y Splaton 17648
LEARMAN William M 9   Y Splaton 17648
LEARMAN William M 25 M S Y Underhill 17639
LEARMAN William M 60 Ag Lab Y Splaton 17648
LEE Alice F 20 Worsted Spinner Y Factory House 17719
LEE Mary F 35 F S Y Factory House 17719
LEE Sarah F 23 Worsted Spinner Y Factory House 17719
LION Albert M 1 Nurse Child Y Zeal 17620
LOWE Ann F 5   Y Glazebrook House 17603
LOWE Ann F 33   N Glazebrook House 17603
LOWE Bertha F 3   Y Glazebrook House 17603
LOWE Catherine F 65   Y Glazebrook House 17603
LOWE George M 1   Y Glazebrook House 17603
LOWE John M 66 Ind N Glazebrook House 17603
LOWE Stanley M 7   Y Glazebrook House 17603
LUCE Amelia F 15   Y Kerrydowns 17909
LUCE Ann F 20   Y Kerrydowns 17909
LUCE Ann F 50   Y Higher Bulston 17609
LUCE Eliza F 12   Y Kerrydowns 17909
LUCE John M 8   Y Higher Bulston 17609
LUCE John M 25   Y Kerrydowns 17909
LUCE John M 55 Farmer Y Kerrydowns 17909
LUCE Margret F 50   Y Horsebrook Village 17905
LUCE Philip M 14   Y Kerrydowns 17909
LUCE Robert M 45 Ag Lab Y Horsebrook Village 17905
LUCE Sarah F 50   Y Kerrydowns 17909
LUCE William M 17 Ap Y Higher Badworthy 17614
LUCE William M 47 Ag Lab Y Higher Bulston 17609
LUCE ? Thomas M 10 Ap Y Town 17804
LUSCOMB Grace F 20 Dressmaker Y Pennaton 17607
LUSCOMBE Ann F 8   Y Lower Lutton 17645
LUSCOMBE Edwin M 13   Y Brent Mill Village 17708
LUSCOMBE Elizabeth F 65   Y Town 17758
LUSCOMBE George M 6   Y Lower Lutton 17645
LUSCOMBE George M 7   Y Brent Mill Village 17708
LUSCOMBE George M 50 Publican Y Brent Mill Village 17708
LUSCOMBE John M 11 M S Y Vicarage House 17716
LUSCOMBE Margaret F 48 Inmate Y Village Of Aish 17729
LUSCOMBE Mary F 30   Y Town 17767
LUSCOMBE Mary F 50   Y Brent Mill Village 17708
LUSCOMBE Philip M 40 Thatcher Y Palston Village 17936
LUSCOMBE Richard M 35 Thatcher Y Palston Village 17936
LUSCOMBE Robert M 30 Ag Lab Y Town 17767
LUSCOMBE Susan F 15 Ap Y Lower Lutton 17643
LUSCOMBE Susan F 50 Widow Y Lower Lutton 17645
LUSCOMBE Thomas M 10   Y Brent Mill Village 17708
LUSCOMBE Thomas M 70 Thatcher Y Palston Village 17936
LUSCOMBE Walter M 8   Y Town 17767
LYNDON John M 40 Ind Y Charford 17918
MADDICK Eliza F 14 Ap Y Webland 17901
MADDICK Sarah F 35   Y Higher Beera 17635
MADDICK Susanna F 9   Y Higher Beera 17635
MADDICK William M 22   Y Town 17758
MANING Ann F 18   Y Town 17794
MANING Elizabeth F 06m   Y Town 17794
MANING Elizabeth M 40 Ag Lab Y Town 17794
MANING Henry M 10   Y Town 17794
MANING Mary F 13   Y Town 17794
MANING Richard M 19 Ap Y Town 17804
MANING Sarah F 5   Y Town 17794
MANING William M M 21   Y Town 17794
MANNING Agnes F 40   Y Triland 17612
MANNING Elizabeth F 22   Y Triland 17612
MANNING Elizabeth F 30   Y Shipley 17621
MANNING Elizabeth F 70   Y Shipley 17621
MANNING Henry M 3   Y Triland 17612
MANNING James M 2   Y Triland 17612
MANNING Jane F 13   Y Shipley 17621
MANNING Jane F 45 F S Y Higher Lutton 17641
MANNING Jane F 45   Y Forder 17946
MANNING John M 5   Y Shipley 17621
MANNING John M 10 Ap Y Lower Badworthy 17615
MANNING John M 40 Farmer Y Forder 17946
MANNING Mary F 10   Y Shipley 17621
MANNING Mary F 12   Y Triland 17612
MANNING Nicholas M 12 M S Y Lower Badworthy 17615
MANNING Nicholas M 15 Ap Y Forder 17946
MANNING Philip M 2   Y Shipley 17621
MANNING Philip M 35 Ag Lab Y Shipley 17621
MANNING Richard M 50 Ag Lab Y Triland 17612
MANNING Susan F 11 Ap Y Great Ash 17605
MANNING Susan F 12 Ap Y Yeoland 17622
MANNING Thomas M 9   Y Triland 17612
MANNING William M 8   Y Shipley 17621
MANNING William M 17 Ap Y Corringdon 17610
MARSHALL Porcer F 8 Ap Y Wonton Village 17931
MATTHEWS Elizabeth F 7   Y Underhill 17639
MATTHEWS Louisa F 13 Ap Y Higher Lutton 17641
MATTHEWS Mary F 35   Y Underhill 17639
MATTHEWS Richard M 15 Ap Y Kerswill 17920
MATTHEWS William M 30 Farmer Y Underhill 17639
MAUNDER Emanuel M 1   Y Palston Village 17938
MAUNDER Jane F 5   Y Palston Village 17938
MAUNDER John M 3   Y Palston Village 17938
MAUNDER John M 25 Ag Lab Y Palston Village 17938
MAUNDER Maria F 20 Ap Y Stidston 17943
MAUNDER Maria F 35   Y Palston Village 17938
MAUNDER Mary F 25 F S Y Glazebrook House 17603
MAUNDER Sarah F 14   Y Glaze Cottage 17604
MAUNDER Susan F 1 Nurse Child Y Harbournford Village 17629
MAUNDER Susan F 51   Y Glaze Cottage 17604
MAUNDER William M 51 Ag Lab Y Glaze Cottage 17604
MAY Robert M 19 M S Y Village Of Aish 17734
MEMORY Sarah F 45 Lodger Y Town 17748
MERYFORD Elizabeth F 65 F S Y Binnicknole Village 17914
MIDWAY Martha F 50   Y Sluelake ? 17941
MIDWAY Robert M 45 Ag Lab Y Sluelake ? 17941
MITCHAELL Eliza F 17   Y Town 17740
MITCHAELL Elizabeth F 6   Y Town 17740
MITCHAELL Harriett F 44   Y Town 17740
MITCHAELL Jane F 15   Y Town 17767
MITCHAELL John M 46 Ag Lab Y Town 17740
MITCHAELL Richard M 50 Ag Lab Y Town 17767
MITCHAELL Walter M 60   Y Town 17786
MITCHELL John M 14 M S Y Horsebrook Village 17908
MITCHELL William M 20 M S Y Stidston 17942
MORGAN Andrew M 26   Y Town 17805
MORGAN Andrew M 54 Mason Y Town 17757
MORGAN Emily F 16   Y Town 17757
MORGAN Maria F 14   Y Town 17757
MORGAN Mary F 18   Y Town 17757
MORGAN Mary F 25 F S Y Glazebrook House 17603
MORGAN Mary F 52   Y Town 17757
MORGAN William M 20   Y Town 17757
MORN ? John M 15 Ap Y Town 17768
MUDGE James M 8 Ap Y Lisbourne 17933
MUDGE John M 12 Ap Y Lisbourne 17933
MUMFORD Agness F 3   Y Brent Mill Village 17712
MUMFORD Elizabeth F 25   Y Brent Mill Village 17712
MUMFORD Pricilla F 20   Y Brent Mill Village 17712
MUMFORD William M 26 Ag Lab Y Brent Mill Village 17712
NAPMAN Anthony M 60 Ag Lab Y Triland Or Muchwell 17611
NAPMAN Elizabeth F 2   Y Binnimore 17616
NAPMAN Elizabeth F 50   Y Triland Or Muchwell 17611
NAPMAN Ellen F 3   Y Town 17776
NAPMAN Henry M 10m   Y Town 17776
NAPMAN Jamima F 25   Y Binnimore 17616
NAPMAN Jane F 15   Y Triland Or Muchwell 17611
NAPMAN John M 15   Y Town 17776
NAPMAN John M 35 Farmer Y Town 17776
NAPMAN Mary F 01m   Y Binnimore 17616
NAPMAN Mary F 8   Y Town 17776
NAPMAN Richard M 13   Y Town 17776
NAPMAN Susan F 10   Y Town 17776
NAPMAN Susan F 35   Y Town 17776
NAPMAN Thomas M 5   Y Town 17776
NAPMAN William Soper M 30 Ag Lab Y Binnimore 17616
NELLAND Susanna F 13 F S Y Brent Mile Farm 17601
NEWMAN Eleanor F 15   Y Horsebrook Village 17904
NEWMAN John M 10   Y Horsebrook Village 17904
NEWMAN Mary F 13   Y Horsebrook Village 17904
NEWMAN Mary F 40   Y Horsebrook Village 17904
NEWMAN Thomas M 15 M S Y Kerrydowns 17909
NEWMAN Thomas M 42 Ag Lab Y Horsebrook Village 17904
NOTE ? Robert M 38 Parish Relief Y Village Of Aish 17735
NOTT Ann F 37   Y Harbournford Village 17634
NOTT Ann F 37   Y Town 17783
NOTT Ann F 65   Y Town 17782
NOTT Ann F 73   Y Town 17771
NOTT Caroline F 18   Y Harbournford Village 17634
NOTT Charles M 8   Y Town 17799
NOTT Edmund M 29 Ag Lab Y Town 17793
NOTT Eliza F 18   Y Town 17799
NOTT Eliza F 25 F S Y Glazebrook House 17603
NOTT Elizabeth F 10   Y Town 17818
NOTT Elizabeth F 32   Y Town 17771
NOTT Elizabeth F 40   Y Town 17818
NOTT George M 4   Y Town 17799
NOTT Harriett F 5   Y Town 17771
NOTT Henry M 8   Y Town 17771
NOTT John M 10   Y Town 17799
NOTT John M 15 Ap Y Bulston 17608
NOTT John M 40 Ag Lab Y Town 17818
NOTT John M 46 Ag Lab Y Harbournford Village 17634
NOTT John M 47 Mason Y Town 17783
NOTT John M 67 Mason Y Town 17782
NOTT Marria F 6   Y Town 17818
NOTT Mary F 9   Y Harbournford Village 17634
NOTT Mary F 13   Y Town 17818
NOTT Matilda F 13   Y Town 17799
NOTT Richard M 6   Y Harbournford Village 17634
NOTT Richard M 9   Y Town 17771
NOTT Sally F 37   Y Town 17799
NOTT Stephen M 2   Y Town 17799
NOTT Susan F 1   Y Harbournford Village 17634
NOTT Susan F 31   Y Town 17793
NOTT Thomas M 1   Y Town 17783
NOTT Thomas M 32   Y Town 17771
NOTT Thomas M 75 Mason Y Town 17771
NOTT William M 15   Y Town 17799
NOTT William M 37 Mason Y Town 17799
OSBOURN Mary F 93 Parish Relief Y Brent Mill Village 17709
PACK John M 19   Y Town 17763
PACK Mary F 60 F S Y Palston 17935
PAIGE Mary F 40   Y Charford 17918
PALMER Elizabeth F 10 Ap Y Brent Mill Village 17701
PALMER Grace F 42   Y Village Of Aish 17735
PALMER Harriett F 13 Ap Y Lower Beera 17637
PALMER Henry M 2   Y Village Of Aish 17735
PALMER John M 21   Y Village Of Aish 17735
PALMER Maria F 9   Y Village Of Aish 17735
PALMER Susan F 15 F S Y Town 17744
PALMER William M 5   Y Village Of Aish 17735
PALMER William M 5   Y Town 17810
PALMER William M 41 Ag Lab Y Village Of Aish 17735
PARNELL William M 22 M S Y Merryfeild 17613
PARSONS Jane F 77 Widow Y Brent Mill Village 17710
PARSONS Sophia F 2   Y Brent Mill Village 17710
PAUL Maria F 21   Y Higher Beera 17636
PAUL William M 21 Ag Lab Y Higher Beera 17636
PEARSE Jane F 50   Y Town 17777
PEARSE Nanny F 85   Y Town 17762
PEARSE William M 5   Y Town 17777
PEARSE William M 45 Farmer Y Town 17762
PEARSE William M 50 Ag Lab Y Town 17777
PENALLUM Elizabeth F 20   Y Lydia Bridge Village 17724
PENALLUM John M 15 Ap Y Stidston 17943
PENALLUM Maria F 55   Y Lydia Bridge Village 17724
PENALLUM Thomas M 65 Ag Lab Y Lydia Bridge Village 17724
PENALUM Mary F 25   Y Town 17786
PENALUM Richard M 07m   Y Town 17786
PENALUM Thomas M 25 Ag Lab Y Town 17786
PENALUM William M 3   Y Town 17786
PENNY Ann F 68   Y Town 17755
PENNY Betty F 45   Y Town 17763
PENNY Grace F 23 Lodger Y Lower Lutton 17644
PENNY John M 70 Taylor Y Town 17755
PENNY Mary F 3   Y Town 17763
PENNY Sellina F 5   Y Town 17763
PENNY William M 45 Taylor Y Town 17763
PETHY Maria F 15 Ap Y Stidston 17942
PETHYJOHN William M 25 M S Y Didworthy 17619
PETHYJOHNS Amlyn F 6   Y Village Of Aish 17728
PETHYJOHNS Ann F 4   Y Higher Beera 17635
PETHYJOHNS Ann F 8   Y Village Of Aish 17728
PETHYJOHNS Ann F 65   Y Village Of Aish 17730
PETHYJOHNS Eliza F 10   Y Village Of Aish 17728
PETHYJOHNS Elizabeth F 60   Y Town 17819
PETHYJOHNS Francis M 20   Y Town 17819
PETHYJOHNS Francis M 58 Blacksmith Y Town 17746
PETHYJOHNS George M 3   Y Higher Beera 17636
PETHYJOHNS James M 1   Y Town 17819
PETHYJOHNS James M 15 Ap Y Charford 17918
PETHYJOHNS John M 6   Y Higher Beera 17636
PETHYJOHNS John M 13   Y Village Of Aish 17728
PETHYJOHNS John M 14   Y Brent Mill Village 17705
PETHYJOHNS John M 40 Mason Y Village Of Aish 17728
PETHYJOHNS John M 70 Ag Lab Y Village Of Aish 17730
PETHYJOHNS John M 75 Blacksmith Y Town 17819
PETHYJOHNS Lewesea F 35   Y Town 17819
PETHYJOHNS Luisa F 08m   Y Higher Beera 17636
PETHYJOHNS Mary F 10   Y Town 17746
PETHYJOHNS Mary F 30   Y Higher Beera 17636
PETHYJOHNS Mary F 40   Y Village Of Aish 17728
PETHYJOHNS Phillise F 15 F S Y Village Of Aish 17736
PETHYJOHNS Phillise F 50   Y Brent Mill Village 17705
PETHYJOHNS Sellinia F 1   Y Village Of Aish 17728
PETHYJOHNS Susan F 35   Y Town 17746
PETHYJOHNS Thirsua F 3   Y Village Of Aish 17728
PETHYJOHNS Thomas M 20   Y Brent Mill Village 17705
PETHYJOHNS Thomas M 30 M S Y Village Of Aish 17736
PETHYJOHNS Thomas M 65 Mason Y Brent Mill Village 17705
PETHYJOHNS Thomas M 70 Ag Lab Y Town 17819
PETHYJOHNS William M 18   Y Brent Mill Village 17705
POOK Elizabeth F 7   Y Lydia Bridge Village 17723
POOK Mary F 30   Y Lydia Bridge Village 17723
POOK Richard M 30 Wool Comber Y Lydia Bridge Village 17723
POOK Robert M 05m   Y Lydia Bridge Village 17723
POPE Samuel M 25 M S Y Waredown House 17911
PRATER John M 13 Servant Y Elwell 17919
PRATER ? William M 15 Ap Y Lydia Bridge Village 17725
PROSSING Jane F 30   Y Village Of Aish 17734
PROSSING Thomas M 34 Farmer Y Village Of Aish 17734
PROWSE Richard M 20 Svt Y Brent Mill Village 17701
RHYMES George M 15 Ap Y Wonton Village 17931
RIDER James M 11 M S Y Ley 17638
RIDER Mary F 14 F S Y Ley 17638
RIMES Ann F 20 F S Y Moore 17927
RIMES Samuel M 15 Ap Y Palston 17935
ROWLAND Ann F 66   Y Town 17815
ROWLAND Daniel M 5   Y Brent Mill Village 17710
ROWLAND Edward M 2   Y Brent Mill Village 17710
ROWLAND Elizabeth F 18   Y Town 17781
ROWLAND Elizabeth F 19 Lab Y Town 17803
ROWLAND George M 12 M S Y Forder 17946
ROWLAND Jane F 82   Y Town 17774
ROWLAND John M 06m   Y Town 17815
ROWLAND John M 15 M S Y Moore 17927
ROWLAND John M 24   Y Town 17781
ROWLAND Margaret F 55 Ag Lab Y Town 17781
ROWLAND Maria F 22   Y Town 17815
ROWLAND Mary F 12   Y Brent Mill Village 17710
ROWLAND Richard M 9   Y Town 17781
ROWLAND Robert M 45   Y Town 17774
ROWLAND Sarah F 37 Labourers Wife Y Brent Mill Village 17710
ROWLAND Sofiah F 8   Y Brent Mill Village 17710
ROWLAND Thomas M 21   Y Town 17781
ROWLAND William M 4   Y Town 17810
ROWLAND William M 85 Ag Lab Y Town 17774
ROWLANDS Joseph M 10   Y Barlicombe 17923
ROWLANDS Joseph M 35 Ag Lab Y Barlicombe 17923
ROWLANDS Mary F 35   Y Barlicombe 17923
ROWSE Elizabeth F 1   Y Town 17795
ROWSE Joseph M 30 Blacksmith Y Town 17795
ROWSE Mary F 25   Y Town 17795
RUDD Mary F 30 F S Y Vicarage House 17716
RYDER Hildrew ? F 22   Y Village Of Aish 17732
RYDER Mary F 15   Y Town 17761
RYDER Mary F 48 F S Y Glazebrook House 17603
RYDER Robert M 17 Ap Y Higher Lutton 17641
RYDER William M 15 Ap Y Higher Lutton 17641
RYDER William M 50 Shoe Maker Y Town 17761
SALTER Betty F 68   Y Town 17743
SALTER John M 10   Y Town 17811
SALTER John M 35 Ag Lab Y Town 17811
SALTER Presalla F 15   Y Town 17811
SALTER Priscilla F 20   Y Town 17759
SALTER Susan F 40   Y Town 17811
SALTER William M 10   Y Town 17811
SALTER William M 70 Ag Lab Y Town 17743
SANDERS Ann F 12   Y Didworthy 17619
SANDERS Elizabeth F 12 F S Y Town 17796
SANDERS Elizabeth F 15   Y Didworthy 17619
SANDERS Elizabeth F 55   Y Town 17765
SANDERS Jeffery M 45 Farmer Y Didworthy 17619
SANDERS Joseph M 24   Y Town 17765
SANDERS Peggy F 50   Y Didworthy 17619
SANDERS Phillip M 54 Ag Lab Y Town 17765
SAVERY Elizabeth F 55   Y Lincombe 17924
SAVERY John M 55 Yeoman Y Lincombe 17924
SCOBLE Ann F 37   Y Town 17768
SCOBLE Elizabeth F 10m   Y Town 17768
SCOBLE Mary F 5   Y Town 17768
SCOBLE William M 8   Y Town 17768
SCOBLE William M 34 Blacksmith Y Town 17768
SEARLE George M 15 Ap Y Kerswill 17920
SEARLE Richard M 20 Ap Y Town 17762
SELLERS ? Elizabeth F 9   Y Brent Mill Village 17709
SELLERS ? John M 50 Post Traveller Y Brent Mill Village 17709
SELLERS ? Mary F 50   Y Brent Mill Village 17709
SELLERS ? Robert M 7   Y Brent Mill Village 17709
SHILABEER Ann F 04m   Y Pennaton 17607
SHILABEER Betsey F 28   Y Pennaton 17607
SHILABEER John M 34 Ag Lab Y Pennaton 17607
SHILABEER Susanna F 6   Y Pennaton 17607
SHILABEER Thearsa F 2   Y Pennaton 17607
SHORT Sarah F 50 F S Y Glazebrook House 17603
SMALLDRIDGE Mary F 55 F S Y Binnicknole Village 17912
SMERDON Ann M 13   Y Corringdon 17610
SMERDON Ann F 18   Y Lower Badworthy 17615
SMERDON Betsey F 40   Y Lower Badworthy 17615
SMERDON Elijah M 30 Farmer Y Bulston 17608
SMERDON Elizabeth F 10   Y Corringdon 17610
SMERDON Elizabeth F 14   Y Lower Badworthy 17615
SMERDON Grace F 43   Y Corringdon 17610
SMERDON John M 14   Y Corringdon 17610
SMERDON John M 16   Y Lower Badworthy 17615
SMERDON John M 45 Farmer Y Corringdon 17610
SMERDON Richard M 40 Farmer Y Lower Badworthy 17615
SMERDON Richard ? M 12   Y Corringdon 17610
SMERDON Samuel M 4   Y Town 17746
SMERDON Sarah F 23   Y Bulston 17608
SMERDON Sarah F 50 Lodger Y Town 17746
SMERDON Susan F 1   Y Bulston 17608
SMERDON Thomas M 15   Y Corringdon 17610
SMERDON William M 8   Y Corringdon 17610
SMITH William M 15 M S Y Ley 17638
SOLOMON Ann F 3   Y Brent Mill Village 17713
SOLOMON Elizabeth F 23   Y Brent Mill Village 17713
SOLOMON John M 28 Farmer Y Brent Mill Village 17713
SOPER Ann F 10   Y Town 17756
SOPER Eliza F 15   Y Town 17756
SOPER Elizabeth F 7   Y Town 17772
SOPER Elizabeth F 15 Ap Y Forder 17946
SOPER George M 13 M S Y Lincombe 17922
SOPER Henry M 1   Y Town 17772
SOPER Henry M 9 Inmate Y Town 17748
SOPER Henry M 15 Ap Y Charford 17918
SOPER Henry M 40 Shoe Maker Y Town 17756
SOPER Jane F 9   Y Town 17756
SOPER Jane F 11   Y Town 17772
SOPER Jane F 45   Y Town 17772
SOPER John M 12   Y Town 17756
SOPER John M 14   Y Town 17772
SOPER John M 40 Shoe Maker Y Town 17772
SOPER Mary F 4   Y Town 17772
SOPER Mary F 20 Ap Y Elwell 17919
SOPER Mary F 40   Y Town 17756
SOPER Mary F 70 Lodger Y Town 17748
SOPER William M 8   Y Town 17756
SOPER William M 16   Y Town 17772
SOPER ? Ellen F 19 F S Y Village Of Aish 17734
SQUIRES Maria F 12 F S Y Moore 17927
STEPHENS James M 35 M S Y Higher Badworthy 17614
STIDSTON Ann F 24   Y Town 17800
STIDSTON Ann F 45   Y Town 17800
STIDSTON Henry M 7   Y Town 17800
STIDSTON John M 12   Y Town 17800
STIDSTON Matilda F 15   Y Town 17800
STIDSTON Thomas M 10   Y Town 17800
STIDSTON William M 17   Y Town 17800
STIDSTON William M 45 Glazier Y Town 17800
STRANGER Agness F 71   Y Town 17796
STRANGER Elias M 70 Ind Y Town 17796
STRANGER Elizabeth F 50   Y Higher Lutton 17640
STRANGER John M 25   Y Lower Lutton 17643
STRANGER John M 50 Farmer Y Lower Lutton 17643
STRANGER Mary F 15   Y Lower Lutton 17643
STRANGER Richard M 50 Ind Y Higher Lutton 17640
STRANGER Susan F 45   Y Lower Lutton 17643
SULLOCK Harriett F 25   Y Horsebrook Village 17906
SULLOCK Samuel M 35 Ag Lab Y Horsebrook Village 17906
SWETLAND Susan F 19 F S Y Town 17739
SYMONS John M 4   Y Town 17775
SYMONS John M 40 Schoolmaster Y Town 17775
SYMONS Margaret F 29   Y Town 17775
TAB Agness F 18 F S Y Vicarage House 17716
TALL Ann F 50   Y House On The Way 17939
TALL Matthew M 50 Ag Lab Y House On The Way 17939
TAYLOR John M 21   Y Town 17763
THUELE Ellenor F 80 Ind Y Town 17806
THUELE Samuel M 10 Ap Y Wonton Village 17931
THUELL Timothy M 70 Ind Y Mont Ash 17606
TOLCHER Ann F 20   Y Town 17808
TOLCHER David M 22   Y Harbournford Village 17631
TOLCHER Harriett F 35   Y Town 17801
TOLCHER Henry M 15 Servant Y Elwell 17919
TOLCHER John M 25 Lab Y Town 17808
TOLCHER Maria F 6   Y Harbournford Village 17631
TOLCHER Mary F 11 Servant Y Elwell 17919
TOLCHER Robert M 64 Ag Lab Y Harbournford Village 17631
TOLCHER Samuel M 35 Ag Lab Y Town 17801
TOLCHER Sarah F 1   Y Town 17808
TOLCHER Sarah F 24   Y Harbournford Village 17631
TOLCHER Susan F 8   Y Town 17801
TOLCHER Thomas M 11 M S Y Webland 17901
TOPE Mary F 14 F S Y Merryfeild 17613
TOPE ? Elizabeth F 25   Y Town 17752
TOPE ? William M 20 Taylor Y Town 17752
TOTTLE Elizabeth F 10 Ap Y Charford 17918
TOWLAND ? Ann F 30   Y Town 17810
TOWLAND ? Thomas M 25 Ag Lab Y Town 17810
TOZER John M 13 M S Y Underhill 17639
TRANT John M 15   Y Horsebrook Village 17908
TRANT Philip M 4   Y Horsebrook Village 17908
TRANT Philip M 60 Surveyor/Auctioneer Y Horsebrook Village 17908
TRANT Sarah F 30   Y Horsebrook Village 17908
TRANT William M 13   Y Horsebrook Village 17908
TUCKER Sarah F 15 F S Y East Wonton 17928
UDER ? John Cuming M 49   Y Village Of Aish 17732
VANSTONE Jane F 75   Y Town 17800
VEAL Elizabeth F 50   Y Village Of Aish 17726
VEAL Ellen F 19   Y Village Of Aish 17726
VEAL Harriett F 10   Y Village Of Aish 17726
VEAL Henry M 20   Y Town 17802
VEAL Jane F 60   Y Town 17761
VEAL Jervis M 15   Y Town 17802
VEAL Jervis M 45 Carpenter Y Town 17802
VEAL John M 14   Y Town 17802
VEAL John M 60 Ag Lab Y Village Of Aish 17726
VEAL Mary F 10   Y Town 17802
VEAL Mary F 20 F S Y Town 17762
VEAL Richard M 20   Y Town 17802
VEAL Richard M 45 M S Y Vicarage House 17716
VEAL Samuel M 21 M S Y Bulston 17608
VEAL Sarah F 45   Y Town 17802
VEAL Susan F 25 F S Y Rock Cottage 17717
VEAL Thomas M 11 M S Y Dorkwell 17623
VEALE Ann F 30   Y Town 17805
VEALE Elizabeth F 40   Y Binnicknole Village 17914
VEALE Henry M 70 Ag Lab Y Town 17805
VEALE Jane F 7   Y Binnicknole Village 17914
VEALE Jervis M 70 Ag Lab Y House On The Way 17939
VEALE John M 35 Ag Lab Y Binnicknole Village 17914
VEALE Mary F 4   Y Binnicknole Village 17914
VEALE Mary F 67   Y Town 17805
VEALE Richard M 24   Y Town 17805
VEILE John M 08m   Y Splaton 17646
VEILE John M 35 Ag Lab Y Splaton 17646
VEILE Mary F 4   Y Splaton 17646
VEILE Mary F 40   Y Splaton 17646
VEILE William M 8   Y Splaton 17646
WAKEHAM Abdon M 7   Y Palston 17935
WAKEHAM Ann F 17   Y Harbournford Village 17628
WAKEHAM Arthur M 20 M S Y Higher Lutton 17641
WAKEHAM Arthur M 45 Ag Lab Y Town 17769
WAKEHAM Eliza F 11   Y Town 17769
WAKEHAM Elizabeth F 50   Y Town 17769
WAKEHAM Jasper M 2   Y Palston 17935
WAKEHAM John M 14   Y Palston 17935
WAKEHAM John M 15 Ap Y Ley 17638
WAKEHAM John M 30 Farmer Y Webland 17901
WAKEHAM Joshua M 25 Farmer Y Harbournford Village 17628
WAKEHAM Mary F 6   Y Webland 17901
WAKEHAM Mary F 15   Y Palston 17935
WAKEHAM Mary F 25   Y Webland 17901
WAKEHAM Mary F 40   Y Palston 17935
WAKEHAM Nicholas M 15   Y Town 17769
WAKEHAM Richard M 12   Y Palston 17935
WAKEHAM Thomas M 2   Y Webland 17901
WAKEHAM Thomas M 9   Y Palston 17935
WAKEHAM Thomas M 45 Yeoman Y Palston 17935
WAKEHAM William M 25 M S Y Webland 17901
WALKER Elizabeth F 19   Y Town 17800
WARDE Ann F 45 F S Y Waredown House 17911
WARREN Jane F 25   Y Waredown House 17911
WARREN John M 1   Y Waredown House 17911
WARREN Richard M 11 Ap Y Zeal 17620
WILLCOKS Betty F 45   Y Town 17738
WILLCOKS George M 45 Ag Lab Y Town 17738
WILLCOKS John M 18   Y Town 17738
WILLIAMS Elizabeth F 40 Parish Relief Y Village Of Aish 17736
WILLS Betty F 29   Y Town 17758
WILLS George M 11   Y Town 17758
WILLS Jane F 3   Y Town 17758
WILLS Maria F 25   Y Town 17758
WILLS Samuel M 08m   Y Town 17758
WILLS Sarah F 5   Y Town 17758
WILLS Thomas M 8   Y Town 17758
WILLS Thomas M 35 Draper Y Town 17758
WILLS William M 15   Y Town 17779
WINDEATT Mary F 25   Y Town 17739
WINDEATT William M 40 Corn Factor Y Town 17739
WINDGETT John M 36 M S Y Great Ash 17605
WONCOTT ? Elizabeth F 15 F S Y Underhill 17639
WORTHY John M 12 Ap Y Lisbourne 17933
WYATT Ann F 18   Y Village Of Aish 17731
WYATT Elizabeth F 7   Y Town 17747
WYATT Elizabeth F 57   Y Village Of Aish 17731
WYATT Elizabeth F 65   Y Town 17747
WYATT Jane F 9   Y Town 17747
WYATT John M 4   Y Town 17747
WYATT Mary F 15   Y Town 17747
WYATT Mary F 32   Y Town 17747
WYATT Nicholas M 72 Ag Lab Y Town 17747
WYATT Richard M 55 Ag Lab Y Village Of Aish 17731
WYATT William M 2   Y Town 17747
YELLECK Sarah F 14 F S Y Glazebrook House 17603

 

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional