HOME

SOUTH HAMS GENERAL

PARISH RECORDS

HELP

Dartmouth, St Petrox: 1841 census


With thanks to Tom Stevenson

SURNAME FORENAMES SEX AGE OCCUPATION BORN
DEVON
ABODE REF
ABRAHAM Henry M 14   Y Lower Street 17054
ABRAHAM Jane F 57   Y Lower Street 17054
ABRAHAM John M 59 Ag Lab Y Lower Street 17054
ADAMS John M 2   Y South Town 17015
ADAMS William M 33 Maltster Y South Town 17015
ALLEN Mary F 72 Ind Y South Town 17007
ANDERSON Ellen F 20 Ind Y Meeting Lane 17108
ANDERSON Mary F 64 Ind Y Meeting Lane 17108
ANDREWS Frederick M 18 Carpenter Y Lower Street 17193
ANDREWS Nicholas M 59 Grocer Y Lower Street 17193
ANDREWS Osmond M 15 Assistant Y Lower Street 17193
ANDREWS Sarah F 22 Mariners Wife Y Bears Cove 17184
ANDREWS Susan F 58 Grocers Wife Y Lower Street 17193
ANDREWS William M 22 Mariner Y Bears Cove 17184
AUGER Elizabeth F 20 Svt Y South Town 17012
AUSTIN Elizabeth F 10   Y Higher Street 17019
BAILEY Mary F 15 Svt Y South Town 17147
BAILEY Thomazin F 55 Ind Y Higher Street 17026
BAKER Elizabeth F 14   Y Higher Street 17020
BAKER Elizabeth F 45 Svt Y South Town 17143
BAKER Elizabeth F 55 Ind Y South Town 17012
BAKER Jane F 15 Vis Y South Town 17012
BAKER Thomas M 50 Cordwainer Y Higher Street 17020
BALL Harriet F 13 Ind Y Higher Street 17024
BAPSEY Edward M 30 Lab Y Meeting Lane 17110
BAPSEY Mary F 38 Labs Wife Y Higher Street 17110
BASTARD Elizabeth F 18   Y Lower Street 17086
BASTARD Mary F 20   Y Lower Street 17086
BASTARD Mary F 43 Ind Y Lower Street 17086
BASTOW Mary F 71 Ind Y Lower Street 17116
BATTIFORD William M 30 Sailor Y Above Town 17138
BEAGLEHOLE Elizabeth F 36 Mariners Wife Y High Street 17106
BEAGLEHOLE William M 37 Mariner Y High Street 17106
BEARD Elizabeth F 49 Inds Wife Y High Street 17138
BEARD William M 55 Ind Y High Street 17138
BEEL Richard M 18   N Lower Street 17074
BELLINGHAM Ann F 30   N Higher Street 17079
BELLINGHAM Elizabeth F 2   Y Higher Street 17079
BELLINGHAM John M 30 Coast Guard N Higher Street 17079
BELLINGHAM William M 4   N Higher Street 17079
BISHOP Henry M 25 Tin Worker Y Higher Street 17032
BLATCHFORD Jane F 25   N Higher Street 17024
BLATCHFORD Sarah F 5   N Higher Street 17024
BLATCHFORD William M 35   Y Higher Street 17024
BLONDATE ? Ann F 25 Milliner Y High Street 17122
BLONDATE ? Henry M 30 Painter Y High Street 17122
BLONDATE ? Mary F 30 School Y High Street 17122
BOLDS George M 30 Cordwainer Y Higher Street 17136
BOLDS Mary Ann F 9 Svt Y South Town 17082
BOLDS Mary Ann F 36 Cordwainers Wife Y Higher Street 17136
BOLDS Thomas M 77 Gunner N South Town 17082
BOUNDY Grace F 53   Y High Street 17124
BOVEY Elvina F 15   Y Bens Cove 17118
BOVEY James M 7   Y Bens Cove 17118
BOVEY Mary Ann F 20   Y Bens Cove 17118
BREWER Edwin M 43 Minister Of Gospel N Baptist Meeting Lane 17057
BREWER Jane F 40   Y Baptist Meeting Lane 17057
BRIDGES John M 40   Y Higher Street 17034
BRIDGES Mary F 18 Svt Y Lower Street 17116
BRIDGES Mary F 70 Ind Y Higher Street 17034
BROOKING Helen F 1   Y Lower Street 17069
BROOKING Henry M 29 Shoe Maker Y Lower Street 17069
BROOKING Henry M 60 Fisherman Y Lower Street 17068
BROOKING John M 6   Y Lower Street 17069
BROOKING Kitty F 55 Nurse Y Lower Street 17068
BROOKING Margaret F 4   Y Lower Street 17069
BROOKING Peggy F 30 Shoe Binder Y Lower Street 17069
BROWNE Mary F 72 Ind Y Bears Cove Lane 17162
BUCKPIT Hannah F 15   Y South Town 17146
BUCKPIT Jane F 15   Y South Town 17146
BUCKPIT Margaret F 50 Yeomans Wife Y South Town 17146
BUCKPIT Mary F 5   Y South Town 17146
BUCKPIT Richard M 45 Yeoman Y South Town 17146
BURDETT Celena F 17 Svt Y Higher Street 17155
BURDETT Jane F 48 Medical Mans Wife N Higher Street 17155
BURGOIN Joanna F 78 Ind Y Meeting Lane 17110
BURGOIN Mary F 25 Svt Y Wilderness 17134
BURNELL Mary Ann F 18 Svt Y South Town 17138
BURNER Ann F 43   Y Lower Street 17190
BURNER Ann F 50 Svt Y Prospect House 17058
BURNER Ann F 67 Ind Y Lower Street 17191
BURNER Charles M 13 Rope Maker Y Lower Street 17190
BURNER William M 16 Shipwright Y Lower Street 17190
BURNER William M 44 Cordwainer Y Lower Street 17190
BUSSELL John M 7   Y South Town 17005
CARNE Amelia F 6   Y High Street 17126
CARNE Amelia F 38 Bakers Wife Y High Street 17126
CARNE Charles M 1   Y High Street 17126
CARNE John M 8   Y High Street 17126
CARNE Mary Ann F 10   Y High Street 17126
CARNE Richard M 13   Y High Street 17126
CARNE Robert M 14   Y High Street 17126
CARNE Robert M 40 Baker Y High Street 17126
CARTER Margaret F 28 Wife Y Lower Street 17114
CARTER Nicholas M 4   Y Lower Street 17114
CARTER Thomas M 33   N Lower Street 17114
CHARD Allice F 60 Ind Y Higher Street 17032
CHASE Ann F 11 Svt Y Higher Street 17136
CHING Ann F 5   Y Higher Street 17099
CHING Avis F 30 Vitualers Wife N Higher Street 17099
CHING Elizabeth F 3   Y Higher Street 17099
CHING Harriet F 1   Y Higher Street 17099
CHING John M 60 Vitualer Y Higher Street 17099
CHORLEY Elizabeth F 64   Y Bears Cove 17181
CHORLEY James M 17 Shipwright Y Bears Cove 17181
CHORLEY William M 64 Mariner Y Bears Cove 17181
CHURCHILL Emma F 1   Y South Town 17061
CHURCHILL Emma F 20 Mariners Wife Y South Town 17061
CHURCHILL Thomas M 25 Mariner N South Town 17061
CLAP Ann F 29 Shipwrights Wife Y Lower Street 17113
CLAP Ann F 30 Labs Wife Y High Street 17123
CLAP Charles M 5   Y High Street 17123
CLAP John M 7   Y High Street 17123
CLAP John M 30 Lab Y High Street 17123
CLAP Mary Ann F 1   Y Lower Street 17113
CLAP Robert M 21 Shipright Y Lower Street 17069
CLAP Robert M 27 Shipwright Y Lower Street 17113
CLAP Sarah F 2   Y High Street 17123
CLAP William M 6m   Y High Street 17123
CLAP William M 20 Lab Y Lower Street 17069
CLARK John M 8   Y Higher Street 17022
CLARK Kesia F 10   Y Higher Street 17022
COAKER Dinah F 42 Svt Y Clifton Cottage 17010
COAKER Joanas M 70 Ind Y Higher Street 17067
COAKER Mary F 70 Inds Wife Y Higher Street 17067
CODNER Samuel M 65 Ind Y Clifton Cottage 17010
COLE Ann F 70 Ind Y Lower Street 17053
COLE Elizabeth F 15 Svt Y Warfleet 17078
COLE Henry M 13 Working Lad Y Warfleet 17078
COLE James M 58 Ag Lab Y Warfleet 17078
COLE Jane F 53   Y Warfleet 17078
COLE Mary Ann F 2   Y Warfleet 17078
COLE Nathaniel M 8   Y Warfleet 17078
COLE Thomas M 10   Y Warfleet 17078
COLTER Ann F 11 Svt Y Lower Street 17048
CORZGRE ? Edwin M 7   Y Bears Cove 17183
COUSINS Harriett F 20 Svt Y Bears Cove 17164
CREED George M 45 Ind Y South Town 17009
CREED John M 30 Master Mariner Y South Town 17009
CREED Mary F 70 Ind Y South Town 17009
CREED Robert M 40 H M Customs Y South Town 17009
CREED Susan F 35 Ind N South Town 17009
CRIMP Elizabeth F 56 Ind Y Bears Cove 17180
CROFT Thomas M 2   Y Lower Street 17074
CROFT William M 7   Y Lower Street 17074
CROFT William M 34 Painter Y Lower Street 17074
CROSSMAN Isaac M 23 Cordwainer Y High Street 17143
CROSSMAN Mary F 44 Ind Y High Street 17143
CURRY Earnest M 14 Pupil I South Town 17149
CURRY Frederick M 15 Pupil I South Town 17149
CURTIS Ann F 40 Ind N Higher Street 17077
CURTIS David M 13   N Higher Street 17077
CURTIS Elizabeth F 3   Y Higher Street 17077
CURTIS Mary Ann F 5   Y Higher Street 17077
CURTIS William M 8   Y Higher Street 17077
DART Mary F 24 Svt Y Bears Cove Lane 17159
DAVIDSON John M 9m   Y Bears Cove 17173
DAVIDSON John M 25 Mariner N Bears Cove 17173
DAVIDSON Mary F 20 Mariners Wife Y Bears Cove 17173
DE GARIS Hillary M 15 Inmate ? F Lower Street 17076
DEBREUX Elizabeth F 1   Y Kemp Lane 17135
DEBREUX Hannah F 36 Washer Y Kemp Lane 17135
DEBREUX John M 5   Y Kemp Lane 17135
DEBREUX Mary Ann F 3   Y Kemp Lane 17135
DEBREUX William M 7   Y Kemp Lane 17135
DELAFOUS Elizabeth F 70 Ind N Above Town 17137
DIER Elizabeth F 10   Y Bears Cove Lane 17158
DIER Robert M 13   Y Bears Cove Lane 17158
DIER Sarah F 50 Ind Y Bears Cove Lane 17158
DODD Elizabeth F 35 Svt Y Higher Street 17092
DOWLING Elizabeth F 61 Ind Y High Street 17140
DRAKE Ann F 20 Svt Y High Street 17142
DRAKE Elizabeth F 3   Y High Street 17107
DRAKE Elizabeth F 30 Stone Masons Wife Y High Street 17107
DRAKE George M 7   Y High Street 17107
DRAKE George M 30 Stone Mason Y High Street 17107
DRAKE John M 7m   Y High Street 17107
DRAKE Julia F 5   Y High Street 17107
DUNFORD Eliza F 42 Ind N South Town 17037
DUNNING Robert M 6   Y Higher Street 17152
DURE Anna F 20 Svt Y South Town 17004
EARLE Grace F 74 Ind Y South Town 17063
EARLE Tryphena F 21 Svt Y South Town 17063
EFFORD Jane F 58 Ind Y Lower Street 17087
EFFORD Robert M 23 Draper Y Lower Street 17087
ELLIOT Ellen F 6   Y High Street 17150
ELLIOT Jane F 13   Y High Street 17150
ELLIOT Jane F 47 Cordwainers Wife Y High Street 17150
ELLIOT Mary Ann F 11   Y High Street 17150
ELLIOT Walter M 50 Cordwainer Y High Street 17150
ESQUIRE William M 25 Sp ? Maker Y Lower Street 17051
FAREMOUTH Anna F 10m   Y Lower Street 17076
FAREMOUTH Elizabeth F 20 Painters Wife Y Lower Street 17076
FAREMOUTH John M 30 Inmate ? Y Lower Street 17076
FAREMOUTH Richard M 25 Painter J Y Lower Street 17076
FARLEY Mary F 55 Pensioners Wife Y South Town 17064
FARLEY Thomas M 79 Pensioner Y South Town 17064
FAST John M 5   Y Higher Street 17154
FAST Peggy F 44 Fishermans Wife Y Higher Street 17154
FAST Sarah F 10   Y Higher Street 17154
FAST Susan F 2   Y Higher Street 17154
FAST William M 7   Y Higher Street 17154
FAST William M 50 Fisherman Y Higher Street 17154
FERRIES Harriett F 40 Labs Wife Y Bears Cove 17164
FERRIES William M 6   Y Bears Cove 17164
FERRIES William M 40 Lab Y Bears Cove 17164
FOALE Henry M 2   Y South Town 17003
FOALE Henry M 38 Accountant Y South Town 17003
FOALE Margaret F 9   Y South Town 17003
FOALE Margaret F 38 Accountants Wife Y South Town 17003
FOGWILL Ann F 10   Y Higher Street 17039
FOGWILL Mary F 8   Y High Street 17139
FOLLETT Elizabeth F 14   Y High Street 17120
FOLLETT Jane F 20   Y High Street 17120
FOLLETT Samuel M 15   Y High Street 17120
FOLLETT Samuel M 60 Ship Wright Y High Street 17120
FORAN Elizabeth F 35 Svt Y Higher Wilderness 17151
FORD Elizabeth F 70 Ind Y Higher Street 17038
FOSS William M 60 Rope Maker Y Above Town 17138
FOX Ann F 40   Y Higher Street 17041
FOX Catherine F 2   Y Bears Cove 17185
FOX Catherine F 30   N Bears Cove 17185
FOX Henry M 4   Y Bears Cove 17185
FOX Henry M 30 Mariner Y Bears Cove 17185
FOX John M 10   Y Lower Street 17117
FOX John M 10   Y Bears Cove 17185
FOX Margaret F 12   Y Bears Cove 17185
FOX Mary F 70 Ind Y South Town 17004
FOX Mary Ann F 6   Y Bears Cove 17185
FOX Sarah F 25 Ind Y Higher Street 17032
FOX William M 8   Y Bears Cove 17185
FOX William M 40   Y Higher Street 17041
FREEBY James M 1   Y Lower Street 17191
FREEBY John M 5   Y Lower Street 17191
FROST Thomas M 20 Sawyer Y Higher Street 17099
GATEHOUSE Elizabeth F 50 Ind Y Higher Street 17031
GATEHOUSE Jane F 10   Y Higher Street 17031
GATEHOUSE Thomas M 14   Y Higher Street 17031
GIBBS Hellen F 13   Y Higher Street 17092
GILBERT John M 20 Mariner Y High Street 17124
GILBERT Mary Ann F 20 Mariners Wife Y High Street 17124
GLASS Ellen F 13   Y Lower Street 17056
GLASS Frederick M 34 R N N South Town 17003
GLASS John M 40 Mariner Y Lower Street 17056
GLASS Rebecka F 15 Dress Maker Y Lower Street 17056
GLASS Rebecka F 40 Dress Maker Y Lower Street 17056
GLASS William M 18 Mariner Y Lower Street 17056
GODFREY Agusta F 19 Ind N High Street 17130
GODFREY Agusta F 50 Navy Wife N High Street 17130
GODFREY Anna F 11 Ind Y High Street 17130
GODFREY John M 22 Sailor N High Street 17130
GODFREY John M 50 Royal Navy N High Street 17130
GODFREY Mary Ann F 17 Ind N High Street 17130
GODFREY Richard M 15 Sailor Y High Street 17130
GODFREY William Henry M 13   Y High Street 17130
GOOD Elizabeth F 60 Ind Y Lower Street 17051
GOODYEAR Agnes F 50   Y South Town 17080
GOODYEAR William M 49 Lab Y South Town 17080
GRAHAM Anne F 50 Svt Y South Town 17043
GRAHAM Kitty F 68 Ind Y Bears Cove 17166
GREEN Ann F 60 Svt Y South Town 17004
GREEN Jane F 24 Cordwainers Wife Y High Street 17138
GREEN John M 1   Y High Street 17138
GREEN Joseph M 24 Cordwainer Y High Street 17138
GREENWAY Mary F 46 Ind N South Town 17037
GREY Maria F 48   Y Bears Cove Lane 17159
GREY Mary Ann F 8   Y Bears Cove Lane 17159
GREY Thomas M 10   Y Bears Cove Lane 17159
GREY Thomas M 50 Mariner Y Bears Cove Lane 17159
GURNEY Jame M 23 Porter Y Lower Street 17114
GURNEY Jane F 25 Washer Y Lower Street 17114
HALL George M 50 Sailor Y Bears Cove 17174
HALL Grace F 50 Sailors Wife Y Bears Cove 17174
HALL Jame M 20 Fisherman Y Meeting Lane 17108
HALL Jane F 20 Dress Maker Y Bears Cove 17174
HALL Mary Ann F 52 Sailors Wife Y South Town 17138
HAMBLIN Joseph M 22 Sailor N South Town 17138
HAMMERSLY William M 50 Ind N Lower Street 17084
HAMMICK Ann F 77 Ind Y High Street 17106
HANNAFORD Jane F 82   Y Lower Street 17054
HARRIS Ann F 45 Ag Labs Wife Y South Town 17016
HARRIS Charlotte F 9   Y South Town 17016
HARRIS Elizabeth F 9   Y Prospect House 17058
HARRIS Joshua M 45 Ag Lab Y South Town 17016
HARRIS Mary F 16 Svt Y Prospect House 17058
HARRIS Susan F 11   Y South Town 17016
HARRIS Susanna F 46 Ind Y Prospect House 17058
HARVEY Delia F 9   Y Lower Street 17051
HARVEY Elizabeth F 21 Svt Y South Town 17149
HAWKE Agnes F 35   Y Higher Street 17093
HAWKE Ann F 11   Y Higher Street 17093
HAWKE Edward M 26 Ag Lab Y Higher Street 17045
HAWKE Harriet F 3   Y Higher Street 17093
HAWKE Hellen F 1   Y Higher Street 17093
HAWKE Mary F 7   Y Higher Street 17093
HAWKE Mary F 67 Ag Labs Wife Y Higher Street 17045
HAWKE Robert M 9   Y Higher Street 17093
HAWKE William M 70 Ag Lab Y Higher Street 17045
HAWLEY Emily F 9   Y Baptist Meeting Lane 17057
HAYE Mary F 60 Ind Y South Town 17043
HEATH Clarinda F 1   Y High Street 17124
HEATH Elizabeth F 4   Y Higher Street 17093
HEATH Elizabeth F 30 Seamstress Y Higher Street 17101
HEATH Elizabeth F 36   Y Higher Street 17093
HEATH Grace F 15 Dress Maker Y South Town 17145
HEATH Grace F 55 Labs Wife Y South Town 17145
HEATH Jane F 25 Svt Y Wilderness 17132
HEATH John M 1   Y High Street 17124
HEATH John M 50 Lab Y South Town 17145
HEATH Josia M 13 Rope Maker Y South Town 17145
HEATH Mary F 25   Y High Street 17124
HEATHCOTE Elizabeth F 20 Vis N South Town 17012
HECK Mary F 45 Svt Y South Town 17013
HELLAR Anna F 21 Svt Y Higher Wilderness 17151
HERN Ann F 13   Y High Street 17127
HERN Elizabeth F 45   Y High Street 17127
HERN John M 45 Lab Y High Street 17127
HERN Matilda F 12   Y High Street 17127
HERN Richard M 4   Y High Street 17127
HERN William M 7   Y High Street 17127
HERRICAN Jame M 50 Mariner Y South Town 17062
HICHENS ? Ann F 40 Mariners Wife N Lower Street 17194
HICHENS ? Caroline F 1   Y Lower Street 17194
HICHENS ? Charlotte F 20 Dress Maker N Lower Street 17194
HICHENS ? Elizabeth F 10   N Lower Street 17194
HICHENS ? James M 15 Mariner N Lower Street 17194
HICHENS ? John M 40 Mariner N Lower Street 17194
HICHENS ? Mary Ann F 5   N Lower Street 17194
HICHENS ? William M 7   N Lower Street 17194
HILL Hannah F 18 Dress Maker Y Lower Street 17090
HILL Hannah F 54 Knitter Y Lower Street 17090
HILL John M 3   Y Higher Street 17029
HILL John M 28 Sail Maker Y Lower Street 17090
HILL John M 40 Inn Keeper Y Above Town 17138
HILL Mary Ann F 30 House Keeper Y Above Town 17138
HILL Sarah F 29 Ind Y Higher Street 17029
HILL Susan F 39 Ind Y Higher Street 17030
HILL William M 10m   Y Higher Street 17029
HILLMAN Andrew M 60 Fisherman N Devonshire Lane 17094
HILLMAN Elizabeth F 50 Nurse Y Devonshire Lane 17094
HILLMAN Mary Ann F 21 Dress Maker Y Devonshire Lane 17094
HILLMAN William M 19 Carpenter Y Devonshire Lane 17094
HOCKEY Ann F 48 Coastguards Wife N South Town 17134
HOCKEY Ann Maria F 6   Y South Town 17134
HOCKEY Elizabeth F 9   Y South Town 17134
HOCKEY John M 49 Coast Guard Y South Town 17134
HOCKEY Mary Ann F 11   N South Town 17134
HOCKEY Philip M 13   N South Town 17134
HODDER Caroline F 5   N Prospect House 17058
HODDER Caroline F 30   N Prospect House 17058
HODDER Catherine F 7   N Prospect House 17058
HODGE Edith F 48 Ind Y High Street 17129
HODGE Elizabeth F 50 Ind Y High Street 17129
HOLDSWORTH Edward M 13 Ind Y Higher Wilderness 17151
HOLDSWORTH Elizabeth F 20 Ind Y Higher Wilderness 17151
HOLDSWORTH Mary F 52 Ind Y Higher Wilderness 17151
HOLLOWAY Cecilia F 5m   Y High Street 17119
HOLLOWAY John M 25 Customs Y High Street 17119
HOLLOWAY Louisa F 5   Y High Street 17119
HOLLOWAY Ratchell F 20 Customs Wife Y High Street 17119
HOMEYARD Abram M 22 J Joiner Y Bears Cove 17175
HOUS ? Agnes F 55 Grocer Y High Street 17142
HUMPHRY Elizabeth F 58 Mariners Wife Y Higher Street 17116
HUMPHRY George M 60 Mariner Y Higher Street 17116
HURRELL Amelia F 20 Dress Maker Y Bears Cove 17172
HURRELL Ann F 9   Y Bears Cove 17172
HURRELL Elizabeth F 20 Dress Maker Y Bears Cove 17172
HURRELL Elizabeth F 40 Tailors Wife Y Bears Cove 17172
HURRELL Jane F 20 Svt Y South Town 17009
HURRELL Robert M 13   Y Bears Cove 17172
HURRELL Robert M 50 Tailor Y Bears Cove 17172
HURRELL William M 19 Shipwright Y Bears Cove 17172
HUSSON Ann F 20 Dress Maker Y Above Town 17138
HUTCHING George M 27 Sail Maker Y Bears Cove 17168
HUTCHINGS Jane F 27   Y Higher Street 17008
HUTCHINGS Robert M 30 Lab Y Higher Street 17008
HUTCHINGS William M 3   Y Higher Street 17008
HUTCHINSON Susan F 45 Ind N Higher Street 17080
ISSELL Ann F 14   Y Bears Cove Lane 17163
ISSELL Joanna F 50   Y Bears Cove Lane 17163
ISSELL William M 20 Cordwainer Y Bears Cove Lane 17163
ISSELL William M 50 Cordwainer Y Bears Cove Lane 17163
JACKMAN Mary Ann F 22 Svt Y Higher Street 17080
JAGO Jame M 15 Sailor Y Lower Street 17084
JAGO Mary Ann F 20 Dress Maker Y Lower Street 17084
JAGO Mary Ann F 50 Ind Y Lower Street 17084
JARMAN James M 15 Appr Y Higher Street 17067
JARNESS Mary F 50 Ind Y South Town 17003
JOHNS Betsey F 20 Svt Y Higher Street 17026
JOHNS Elizabeth F 20 Svt Y Above Town 17137
JONES Henry M 20 Mason Y Lower Street 17189
JONES Isabella F 21 Svt Y Lower Street 17189
JORDIN Ann F 60 Ind N Lower Street 17084
KELLAND Ann F 60 Ind Y Lower Street 17076
KEMP Albert M 26 Blockmaker Y Lower Street 17071
KEMP Arabella F 33 Bonnet Maker Y Lower Street 17071
KEMP Charlotte F 23 Dress Maker Y Lower Street 17071
KEMP Helen F 21 Dress Maker Y Lower Street 17071
KEMP Mary F 55 Blockmakers Wife Y Lower Street 17071
KEMP Mary Ann F 28 Bonnet Maker Y Lower Street 17071
KEMP Thomas M 66 Blockmaker Y Lower Street 17071
KENNEDY Mary F 54   Y Bears Cove 17177
KERSWILL Caroline F 4   Y Bears Cove 17178
KERSWILL Caroline F 25 House Keeper Y Bears Cove 17180
KERSWILL Elizabeth F 13   Y Bears Cove 17178
KERSWILL Manoah M 19 Sailor Y Bears Cove 17178
KERSWILL Mark F 7   Y Bears Cove 17178
KERSWILL Mary F 10   Y Bears Cove 17178
KERSWILL Mary F 44   Y Bears Cove 17178
KERSWILL Reubin M 17 Sailor Y Bears Cove 17178
KERSWILL Robert M 2   Y Bears Cove 17178
KERSWILL Robert M 42 Pilot Y Bears Cove 17178
KING Elizabeth F 50   N Wilderness 17132
KING James M 1   Y Lower Street 17049
KING Jemima F 45 Ind Y Lower Street 17072
KING Samuel M 50 Clerk N Wilderness 17132
KING Susan F 3   Y Lower Street 17049
KING Susan F 23 Hawkers ? Wife Y Lower Street 17049
KNOWLES Hannah F 55 Mariners Wife Y Bears Cove Lane 17156
KNOWLES John M 70 Mariner Y Bears Cove Lane 17156
KNOWLES Mary F 35 Svt Y South Town 17037
KUPER Emma F 26 Ind Y South Town 17003
LACY Mary Ann F 20   Y Lower Street 17054
LAKEMAN Sarah F 60 Ind Y Lower Street 17088
LAMZED Elizabeth F 13 Svt Y Lower Street 17074
LAMZED Susan F 25 Dress Maker Y Lower Street 17077
LAMZED Susanna F 53 Nurse Y Lower Street 17077
LANG Catherine F 4   Y Bears Cove Lane 17160
LANG Charlotte F 15 Ind Y Bears Cove 17166
LANG Elizabeth F 60 Ind Y South Town 17061
LANG Jane F 46   Y Bears Cove Lane 17160
LANG John M 44 Mariner Y Bears Cove Lane 17160
LANGWORTHY Duglas M 13 Pupil Y South Town 17149
LAVERANCE Mary F 16 Svt Y Lower Street 17053
LAVERS Elizabeth F 60   Y South Town 17017
LAVERS Ellen F 20 Svt Y South Town 17003
LAVERS Ellice F 50 Cordwainers Wife Y Lower Street 17117
LAVERS George M 20 Ag Lab Y South Town 17017
LAVERS Jane F 15 Svt Y South Town 17062
LAVERS John M 13 Carps Son Y South Town 17062
LAVERS John M 15 Mason Y Lower Street 17117
LAVERS John M 50 Cordwainer Y Lower Street 17117
LAVERS Mary F 45 Carps Wife Y South Town 17062
LAVERS Richard M 70 Ag Lab Y South Town 17017
LAVERS Sarah F 15 Svt Y Lower Street 17117
LAVERS William M 20 Rope Maker Y Lower Street 17117
LAVERS William M 45 Carpenter Y South Town 17062
LEAR Mary F 51 Grocer Y Lower Street 17072
LEAR William M 8   Y Lower Street 17072
LEAR William M 57 Fisherman Y South Town 17066
LEWIS Harriet F 28 Ind Y South Town 17081
LEWIS John M 1   Y South Town 17081
LEWIS Maria F 15 Svt Y South Town 17081
LIDSTONE Charles M 4   Y Higher Street 17026
LIDSTONE Elizabeth F 15   Y Higher Street 17026
LIDSTONE Elizabeth F 37 Baker Y Higher Street 17026
LIDSTONE Emma F 12   Y Higher Street 17026
LIDSTONE Jame M 20 Journeyman Y South Town 17077
LIDSTONE Jame M 60 Boat Builder Y South Town 17077
LIDSTONE Jane F 15 Vis Y South Town 17082
LIDSTONE Joanna F 25 Grocers Wife Y High Street 17125
LIDSTONE John M 17   Y Higher Street 17026
LIDSTONE Margaretta F 7   Y Higher Street 17026
LIDSTONE Marion F 25 Bonnet Maker Y South Town 17077
LIDSTONE Phillip M 25 Grocer Y High Street 17125
LIDSTONE Robert M 20 Journeyman Y South Town 17077
LIDSTONE Thomas M 10   Y Higher Street 17026
LIDSTONE Thomas M 40 Carpenter Y Higher Street 17026
LIDSTONE Vicktoria F 2   Y Higher Street 17026
LINDSEY John M 81   N Lower Street 17050
LOCK Agnes F 30   Y Higher Street 17001
LOCK Ann F 35 Svt Y South Town 17015
LOCK John M 58 Baker Y Higher Street 17001
LOCK Mary F 61 Bakers Wife Y Higher Street 17001
LONDON Ann F 35 Ind N Higher Street 17035
LONDON Elizabeth F 1   Y Higher Street 17035
LOVE Georgina F 29 Mariners Wife Y Lower Street 17089
LOVE Joseph M 3   Y Lower Street 17089
LOVE Robert M 1   Y Lower Street 17089
LOVELL Hellen F 18 Dress Maker Y Lower Street 17055
LOVELL Rebecca F 53 Ind Y Lower Street 17055
MACARTHEY Sarah F 36 Svt Y High Street 17138
MACEY Ann F 15   Y Higher Street 17102
MACEY Ann F 84 Ind Y High Street 17131
MACEY Elen F 15   Y Higher Street 17018
MACEY Elizabeth F 20 Laundress Y Higher Street 17018
MACEY Elizabeth F 40 Shipwrights Wife Y Higher Street 17102
MACEY Henry M 15   Y Higher Street 17102
MACEY Joanna F 50 Laundress Y Higher Street 17018
MACEY John M 15   Y Higher Street 17018
MACEY John M 20 Shipwright Y Higher Street 17102
MACEY John M 45 Shipwright Y Higher Street 17102
MACEY Mary F 35   Y Higher Street 17022
MACEY Richard M 8   Y Higher Street 17102
MACEY Samuel M 6   Y Higher Street 17102
MACEY William M 13   Y Higher Street 17102
MACEY William M 33 Inn Keeper Y Higher Street 17022
MADDICK Charlotte F 30 Ind Y Higher Street 17032
MANLEY George M 18 Mariner N Lower Street 17194
MANNING Ellen F 28 Butchers Wife Y Higher Street 17197
MANNING Olive F 2   Y Higher Street 17197
MANNING Susan F 18 Svt N Higher Street 17197
MANNING William M 38 Butcher Y Higher Street 17197
MARSDEN Jame M 30 J Joiner Y Bears Cove 17175
MARSDEN John M 2   Y Bears Cove 17175
MARSDEN Lidia F 10   Y Bears Cove 17175
MARSDEN Mary F 30 Joiners Wife Y Bears Cove 17175
MARSDEN Rebecka F 8   Y Bears Cove 17175
MARSDEN Samuel M 6   Y Bears Cove 17175
MARSDEN William M 4   Y Bears Cove 17175
MARSHAL Elizabeth F 20 Laundress Y South Town 17062
MARTIN George M 64 Mariner Y Bears Cove 17184
MARTIN Jane F 28 Svt Y Bears Cove 17184
MARTIN John M 5   Y Bears Cove 17184
MARTIN June F 54 Mariners Wife Y Bears Cove 17184
MARTIN Margery F 15   Y Bears Cove 17184
MATHEWS Eleanor F 25 Svt Y Wilderness 17132
MATTHIAS Ebenezer M 50 Fisherman N Higher Street 17038
MATTHIAS Grace F 50 Fishermans Wife Y Higher Street 17038
MATTHIAS Robert M 20 Journeyman Y Higher Street 17038
MILLAR Elizabeth F 45 Captains Wife N Bears Cove 17169
MILLAR William M 20 Surgeon N Bears Cove 17169
MILLAR William M 45 Capt Revenue Cruiser N Bears Cove 17169
MILLMAN Hellen F 20 Ind Y Lower Street 17047
MITCHELL Elizabeth F 26   Y Higher Street 17040
MITCHELMORE Austin M 25 Sawyer Y High Street 17131
MITCHELMORE Elizabeth F 25 Sawyers Wife Y High Street 17131
MITCHELMORE Elizabeth F 25   Y Bears Cove 17183
MITCHELMORE Elizabeth F 26   Y Bears Cove 17182
MITCHELMORE George M 1   Y Bears Cove 17182
MITCHELMORE John M 19 Apprentice Y Bears Cove 17183
MITCHELMORE Philip M 2   Y Bears Cove 17182
MITCHELMORE Richard M 3   Y Bears Cove 17183
MITCHELMORE Richard M 28 Lawyer Y Bears Cove 17182
MITCHELMORE Sarah F 9 Pupil Y Lower Street 17095
MITCHELMORE Thomas M 15 Apprentice Y Bears Cove 17183
MITCHELMORE William M 1   Y Bears Cove 17183
MORE Edwin M 3   Y Higher Street 17100
MORE Grace F 40 Painters Wife Y Higher Street 17100
MORE Hannah F 15   Y Higher Street 17100
MORE Jame M 40 Painter Y Higher Street 17100
MORE John M 9   Y Higher Street 17100
MORE Mary F 7   Y Higher Street 17100
MORE William M 12   Y Higher Street 17100
MOREY Elizabeth F 30 Nurse Y Beard Cove 17118
MORRIS Agnes F 30 Svt Y South Town 17147
MORRIS Elizabeth F 1   Y Higher Street 17042
MORRIS Mary F 35 Ind Y Higher Street 17042
MORRIS Rebecka F 72   Y High Street 17121
MORTIMOR Alexander M 4   Y Bears Cove Lane 17162
MORTIMOR Elizabeth F 35 Char Woman Y Bears Cove Lane 17162
MORTIMOR John M 3   Y Bears Cove Lane 17162
MORTIMOR Joseph M 6   Y Bears Cove Lane 17162
MOSES Charles M 1   Y Bears Cove 17170
MOSES Eliza F 4   Y Bears Cove 17170
MOSES James M 8   Y Bears Cove 17170
MOSES John M 40 Pilot Y Bears Cove 17170
MOSES Susan F 16   Y Bears Cove 17170
MOSES Susan F 35 Pilots Wife Y Bears Cove 17170
MOSES William M 14   Y Bears Cove 17170
MUCHAMORE Mary F 40 Mariners Wife Y Higher Street 17019
MUCHAMORE William M 40 Mariner Y Higher Street 17019
MUCHEMORE Daniel M 14 Mariner Y Bears Cove Lane 17157
MUCHEMORE Grace F 54 Svt Y Bears Cove Lane 17157
MUCHEMORE William M 52 Mariner Y Bears Cove Lane 17157
NEAL Susanna F 55 Ind Y Lower Street 17075
NETHERTON Betsey F 45 Ind Y South Town 17011
NEWMAN Elizabeth F 50   Y Higher Street 17080
NEWMAN Harriet F 20   Y South Town 17037
NEWMAN Harriet F 47 Inds Wife N South Town 17037
NEWMAN William M 55 Ind Y South Town 17037
NEWMAN William M 55 Ind Y Higher Street 17080
NORMAN John M 66 Dealer In Stores Y Lower Street 17083
NORMAN Mary F 50 Dealers Wife Y Lower Street 17083
NORTON Elizabeth F 22 Svt Y Higher Street 17092
NOSSITER Ann F 5m   Y Lower Street 17074
NOSSITER Ann F 30 Mariners Wife N Lower Street 17074
NOSSITER Elizabeth F 4   N Lower Street 17074
NOSSITER Elizabeth F 45 School Mistress Y Lower Street 17074
NOSSITER John M 2   Y Lower Street 17074
NOWELL Betsey F 62 Yeomans Wife Y High Street 17128
NOWELL William M 64 Yeoman Y High Street 17128
NUNN Agnes F 63 Stome Masons Wife Y South Town 17148
NUNN John M 22 Stone Mason Y South Town 17148
NUNN Mary Ann F 35 Ind Y South Town 17148
NUNN William M 69 Stone Mason Y South Town 17148
PAIGE Elizabeth F 40 School Y Lower Street 17095
PALFERY Bessey F 15   Y Bears Cove 17176
PALFERY Edwin M 9   Y Bears Cove 17176
PALFERY Eleanor F 53 Pilots Wife Y Bears Cove 17176
PALFERY Ellen F 12   Y Bears Cove 17176
PALFERY John M 52 Pilot Y Bears Cove 17176
PALFREY Elizabeth F 3   Y Higher Street 17044
PALFREY Elizabeth F 26 Mariners Wife Y Higher Street 17044
PALFREY Frederick M 7   Y Bears Cove 17171
PALFREY James M 1   Y Higher Street 17040
PALFREY Jane F 50 Pilots Wife Y Bears Cove 17171
PALFREY John M 3   Y Higher Street 17040
PALFREY Mary F 20 Dress Maker Y Bears Cove 17171
PALFREY Mary F 32 Ind Y Higher Street 17040
PALFREY Tryphenia F 8m   Y Higher Street 17044
PALFREY William M 5   Y Higher Street 17040
PALFREY William M 50 Pilot Y Bears Cove 17171
PALIOLOGUS John M 8 Pupil F South Town 17149
PALIOLOGUS William M 15 Pupil F South Town 17149
PARKER Edwin M 13   N Lower Street 17074
PARKER Elizabeth F 40 Mariners Wife N Lower Street 17074
PARKER Ellen F 6   N Lower Street 17074
PARKER John M 2   Y Lower Street 17074
PARKER John M 44 Mariner N Lower Street 17074
PARKER Margaret F 17   N Lower Street 17074
PARKER William M 8   N Lower Street 17074
PEARCE Ann F 25 Dress Maker Y Lower Street 17052
PEARCE Ann F 78 Ind Y South Town 17196
PEARCE Esther F 40 Ind Y South Town 17196
PEARCE George M 30 Tin Worker Y Lower Street 17052
PEARCE Georgina F 5   Y Lower Street 17052
PEARCE Sophia F 52 Ind Y South Town 17196
PEARCE William M 60 Capt R N Y South Town 17196
PEARNE Julia F 13   N Higher Street 17036
PEARNE Julia F 30   N Higher Street 17036
PEARNE Martha F 5   N Higher Street 17036
PEARNE William M 11   N Higher Street 17036
PEARNE William M 44 H M Navy Y Higher Street 17036
PECK Amos M 34 Waterman Y Bears Cove 17179
PECK Robert M 75 Mason Y Bears Cove 17179
PEEK Amos M 4   Y Lower Street 17096
PEEK Amos M 40 Mason Y Higher Street 17002
PEEK Elizabeth F 38 Masons Wife Y Higher Street 17002
PEEK John M 9   Y Lower Street 17096
PEEK John M 35 Mason Y Lower Street 17096
PEEK Mary F 11 Svt Y Higher Street 17097
PEEK Mary Ann F 35 Masons Wife Y Lower Street 17096
PEEK Richard M 2   Y Lower Street 17096
PEEK Susan F 19   Y Higher Street 17002
PERRETON Ann F 10   Y Meeting Lane 17107
PERRETON Edward M 13   Y High Street 17107
PERRETON Emanuel M 7   Y Higher Street 17033
PERRING John M 14   Y Meeting Lane 17104
PERRING Mary F 50 Ind Y Meeting Lane 17104
PERRING Pere ? F 20 Ind Y Meeting Lane 17104
PERRING Richard M 8   Y Meeting Lane 17104
PERRING William M 15   Y Meeting Lane 17104
PETHERBRIDGE Alias F 50 Nurse Y Lower Street 17188
PETHERBRIDGE Ann F 19   Y Lower Street 17046
PETHERBRIDGE Betty F 56   Y Higher Street 17092
PETHERBRIDGE Charles M 17 Apprentice Y Higher Street 17092
PETHERBRIDGE Elizabeth F 15   Y Lower Street 17192
PETHERBRIDGE Elizabeth F 26   Y Lower Street 17046
PETHERBRIDGE Elizabeth F 50   Y Lower Street 17192
PETHERBRIDGE Elizabeth F 60 Customs Wife Y Lower Street 17046
PETHERBRIDGE Emanuel M 21 Smith Y Lower Street 17046
PETHERBRIDGE Francis F 15   Y Higher Street 17092
PETHERBRIDGE Hellen F 12   Y Lower Street 17192
PETHERBRIDGE Henry M 57 Ship Maker Y Higher Street 17092
PETHERBRIDGE James M 15   Y Lower Street 17192
PETHERBRIDGE John M 5   Y Higher Street 17039
PETHERBRIDGE Mary F 23   Y Lower Street 17046
PETHERBRIDGE Robert M 10   Y Lower Street 17192
PETHERBRIDGE Susan F 36 Ind Y Higher Street 17039
PETHERBRIDGE Thomas M 56 Customs Y Lower Street 17046
PETHERBRIDGE William M 1   Y Higher Street 17039
PIGON Fran M 11 Pupil F South Town 17149
PIGON Harriet F 70 Ind N South Town 17143
PIGON Henry M 10 Pupil F South Town 17149
PIKE John M 23 Lodger Y Lower Street 17085
PILLAR Ann F 5   Y Wilderness 17133
PILLAR Elizabeth F 12 Ind Y Bears Cove 17177
PILLAR Elizabeth F 20 Mariners Wife Y Bears Cove 17177
PILLAR Emma F 7   Y Bears Cove 17177
PILLAR Henry M 20 Mason Y Bears Cove 17177
PILLAR Jane F 46 Plasterers Wife Y Wilderness 17133
PILLAR Langmead M 7   Y Wilderness 17133
PILLAR Sarah F 14 Ind Y Bears Cove 17177
PILLAR Thomas M 16 Plasterer Y Wilderness 17133
PILLAR Thomas M 44 Plasterer Y Wilderness 17133
PILLAR William M 9   Y Bears Cove 17177
PILLAR William M 11   Y Wilderness 17133
PINHAY Maria F 12 Pupil Y Lower Street 17095
PONSFORD Joseph M 56 Lab Y Higher Street 17097
POPE Elizabeth F 40 Ind Y Higher Street 17024
POPE Margaret F 25 Ind Y Lower Street 17117
POPE Margaret F 50 Innkeeper Y Lower Street 17117
POPE William M 11   Y Bears Cove 17181
POPE William M 79 Ind Y Higher Street 17080
PORKER Elizabeth F 19 Ind N Lower Street 17056
POUND Charles M 8   Y Lower Street 17186
POUND Edwin M 3   Y Lower Street 17186
POUND Elizabeth F 30 Tailors Wife Y Lower Street 17186
POUND James M 30 Tailor Y Lower Street 17186
POUND Lavinia F 9m   Y Lower Street 17186
POUND William M 9   Y Lower Street 17186
PRYCE James M 60 Ind N South Town 17144
PRYCE W F 48 Inds Wife N South Town 17144
PUDDICOMBE John M 26 Surgeon Y Lower Street 17048
PULLON Mary Ann F 50 Ind N Above Town 17137
RAGAN Mary F 21   Y South Town 17065
RASTIN Ann F 74   Y Lower Street 17055
RASTIN William M 75   Y Lower Street 17055
REED Richard M 40 Cordwainer Y Higher Street 17115
REED Richard M 67 Cordwainer Y Higher Street 17115
REED Susan F 70 Cordwainers Wife Y Higher Street 17115
RICHARDS James M 26 Druggist N Higher Street 17001
RIEVE Elizabeth F 45 Svt Y Wilderness 17132
ROBINSON Albert M 14   Y Lower Street 17188
ROBINSON Henry M 15   Y Lower Street 17188
ROBINSON James M 41 House Carpenter Y Lower Street 17188
ROBINSON Louisa F 8   Y Lower Street 17188
ROBINSON Mary F 45 Wife Y Lower Street 17188
ROBINSON William M 5   Y Lower Street 17188
ROGERS Agnes F 9m   Y Higher Street 17023
ROGERS Ann F 33   Y Higher Street 17103
ROGERS Caroline F 8m   Y High Street 17139
ROGERS Elizabeth F 4   Y Higher Street 17103
ROGERS Elizabeth F 8   Y Higher Street 17023
ROGERS Grace F 3   Y Higher Street 17023
ROGERS Grace F 32 Ropemakers Wife Y Higher Street 17023
ROGERS Grace F 78 Ind Y Higher Street 17103
ROGERS Henry M 4   Y Higher Street 17023
ROGERS Jane F 68 Bakers Wife Y High Street 17139
ROGERS John M 71 Baker Y High Street 17139
ROGERS Maria F 12   Y Higher Street 17023
ROGERS Mary F 10   Y Higher Street 17103
ROGERS Richard M 8   Y Higher Street 17103
ROGERS Robert M 10   Y Higher Street 17023
ROGERS Stephen M 1   Y Higher Street 17103
ROGERS Stephen M 38 Rope Maker Y Higher Street 17103
ROGERS Susan F 3   Y Higher Street 17103
ROGERS William M 6   Y Higher Street 17103
ROGERS William M 35 Rope Maker Y Higher Street 17023
ROGERS Wilmot F 28 Nurse Y High Street 17139
ROOPE Ann F 30 Ind Y South Town 17138
ROTENBERG Helen F 15 Svt Y South Town 17012
ROWLEY Jane F 16   N Lower Street 17191
RUMSAM Ann F 62 Nurse Y Bears Cove 17177
RUMSON John M 49 Blockmaker Y Higher Street 17152
RUMSON Mary F 51 Blockmakers Wife Y Higher Street 17152
SAUNDERS Jeffery M 15 Appr Y Higher Street 17025
SAUNDERS Jeffery M 50 Sawyer Y Higher Street 17025
SAUNDERS Mary F 50 Sawyers Wife Y Higher Street 17025
SCOTT John M 30 Surgeon N Wilderness 17132
SCOTT Sarah F 15   N Wilderness 17132
SHEEN Eleanor F 40 J Tailors Wife Y High Street 17141
SHEEN Oliva F 1   Y High Street 17141
SHEEN Richard M 7   Y High Street 17141
SHEEN Thomas M 9   Y High Street 17141
SHEEN Thomas M 40 J Tailor Y High Street 17141
SILLY Mary F 55 Watermans Wife Y Bears Cove 17166
SILLY Thomas M 20 Carpenter Y Bears Cove 17166
SILLY ? Emmelia F 3   Y Bears Cove 17165
SILLY ? James M 57 Waterman Y Bears Cove 17166
SILLY ? Jane F 9   Y Bears Cove 17165
SILLY ? Mary F 29 Customs Wife Y Bears Cove 17165
SILLY ? Mary Ann F 1   Y Bears Cove 17165
SILLY ? Thomas M 5   Y Bears Cove 17165
SILLY ? William M 34 Custom House Y Bears Cove 17165
SMALE James M 41 Baker Y Lower Street 17116
SMALE John M 5   Y Lower Street 17116
SMALE Julia F 11   Y Lower Street 17116
SMALE Louisa F 6   Y Lower Street 17085
SMALE Louisa F 44 Mariners Wife Y Lower Street 17085
SMALE Mary Ann F 7   Y Lower Street 17116
SMALE Mary Ann F 38 Bakers Wife N Lower Street 17116
SMALE Thomazine F 85 Ind Y Lower Street 17085
SMALE William M 13   Y Lower Street 17085
SMITH Ann F 57 Washer Y Meeting Lane 17105
SMITH Elizabeth F 40 Lace Maker Y Lower Street 17187
SMITH Henry M 20 Tailor Y Lower Street 17187
SMITH James M 9   Y Lower Street 17187
SMITH Jane F 23 Washer Y Meeting Lane 17105
SMITH John M 80 Mariner Y Bears Cove Lane 17160
SMITH Maria F 15 Lace Maker Y Lower Street 17187
SMITH Mary Ann F 15 Lace Maker Y Lower Street 17187
SMITH Mary Ann F 20 Svt Y Meeting Lane 17105
SOPER Mary Ann F 65 Ind Y Wilderness 17134
SOUTHCOTE Nancy F 57 Ind Y South Town 17011
SQUIRES Ann F 4   Y Higher Street 17153
SQUIRES Kezia F 29 Mariners Wife Y Higher Street 17153
SQUIRES Mary F 7   Y Higher Street 17153
SQUIRES Mary Ann F 35 Svt Y Higher Street 17080
SQUIRES William M 2   Y Higher Street 17153
STANBERY John M 40 Superanuated Coast Guard Y Higher Street 17091
STANBERY Mary Ann F 12 Svt Y Higher Street 17091
STANBERY Mary Ann F 35 Grocer Y Higher Street 17091
STANMORE John M 3   Y Beard Cove 17118
STAPLEDON Grace F 55 Ind Y South Town 17011
STAPLEDON Hannah F 30 Ind Y South Town 17013
STAPLEDON Mary F 25 Ind Y South Town 17013
STAPLEDON Thomas M 39 H M Customs Y South Town 17013
STEART Mary F 25 Svt Y Bears Cove 17169
STEER Elizabeth F 27   N Higher Street 17092
STEER Juliana F 25 Ind Y South Town 17005
STEER Juliana F 53 Ind Y South Town 17005
STEPHENS Elizabeth F 11   Y Lower Street 17192
STEPHENS Harriet F 25 Svt Y Lower Street 17192
STEPHENS Lewisa F 18 Svt Y Bears Cove 17164
STINTON Charles M 10   N High Street 17105
STINTON Charles M 40 Mariner N High Street 17105
STINTON Emily F 10   N High Street 17105
STINTON Mary F 7   N High Street 17105
STINTON Nancy F 40 Mariners Wife N High Street 17105
STINTON Richard M 2   Y High Street 17105
STOKES Elizabeth F 17   N South Town 17014
STOKES Elizabeth F 51 Coastguards Wife N South Town 17014
STOKES John M 9   N South Town 17014
STOKES Mary F 14   N South Town 17014
STOKES Sarah F 76 Ind Y South Town 17196
STOKES William M 11   N South Town 17014
STOKES William M 51 Coast Guard N South Town 17014
STONE Ann F 10   Y Higher Street 17033
STONE Edwin M 6   Y Higher Street 17033
STONE John M 12   Y Higher Street 17033
STONE Mary F 35 Lawndress Y Higher Street 17033
STONE William M 8   Y Higher Street 17033
STUCKEY Grace F 30 Svt Y Clifton Cottage 17010
STUMBLES Elizabeth F 24 Svt Y Higher Street 17036
SYMMONS Ann F 30 Svt N Devonshire Lane 17094
SYMMONS Mary F 75 Ind N Devonshire Lane 17094
TAMLIN Hannah F 25   Y Lower Street 17073
TAMLIN Robert M 1   Y Lower Street 17073
TAMLIN Robert M 25 Sailor Y Lower Street 17073
THOMAS Ann F 14 Svt Y Higher Street 17098
THOMAS Ann F 42 Nurse Y Higher Street 17098
THOMAS Edward M 6   Y Higher Street 17021
THOMAS Elizabeth F 2   Y Higher Street 17021
THOMAS Elizabeth F 47 Lawndress Y Higher Street 17021
THOMAS Henry M 17 Mason Y Higher Street 17021
THOMAS John M 15 Mason Y Higher Street 17021
THOMAS Mary Ann F 73 School Y Higher Street 17098
THOMAS Reuben M 8   Y Higher Street 17021
THORN Catherine F 74 Ind Y High Street 17143
TIPPER John M 9   Y Lower Street 17047
TIPPER Maria F 45   Y Lower Street 17047
TIPPER Mary F 13   Y Lower Street 17047
TIPPER Thomas M 19   Y Lower Street 17047
TIPPER Thomas M 50 Sail Maker Y Lower Street 17047
TIPPER William M 16   Y Lower Street 17047
TIPPET Edward M 47 N K Y High Street 17106
TOZER Margaret F 7 Pupil Y Lower Street 17095
TOZER Sarah F 9 Pupil Y Lower Street 17095
TREBLE Mary F 24 Svt Y South Town 17149
TROUT Robert M 24 Svt Y South Town 17003
TUCKER Elizabeth F 70 Ind Y Lower Street 17095
TUCKER Jame M 56 Sailor Y South Town 17081
TUCKER Jemima F 35 Dress Maker Y Lower Street 17095
TUCKER Mary F 74 Ind Y Higher Street 17023
TUCKER Sarah F 15 Svt Y Lower Street 17076
TUCKER Susan F 12 Svt Y High Street 17128
TUCKER Susan F 15 Svt Y Lower Street 17095
UNDERHAY Ann F 57 Nurse Y Lower Street 17070
VEALE Charles M 31 Tailor Y Lower Street 17112
VEALE Laura F 8m   Y Higher House 17195
VEALE Maria F 3   Y Lower Street 17112
VEALE Mary F 7   Y Higher House 17195
VEALE Mary Ann F 34 Carpenters Wife Y Higher House 17195
VEALE Thomas M 34 Carpenter Y Higher House 17195
VEALE Thomas M 70 Ind Y Lower Street 17112
WAKEHAM Christian F 30 Svt Y South Town 17011
WALLIS Harriet F 25 Wife N South Town 17147
WALLIS John M 50   N South Town 17147
WALLIS Walter M 6m   Y South Town 17147
WALLIS William M 3   Y South Town 17147
WALTER Ann F 35 Clergymans Wife N South Town 17149
WALTER Charlotte F 2   Y South Town 17149
WALTER Frederick M 7   Y South Town 17149
WALTER Frederick M 39 Clergyman Y South Town 17149
WALTER Margaret F 4   Y South Town 17149
WALTER Matilda F 9   Y South Town 17149
WATSON Charles M 15 Svt Y Bears Cove 17169
WEATHERTON Charles M 35 Mariner Y Higher Street 17027
WEATHERTON Elizabeth F 5   Y Higher Street 17027
WEATHERTON Joan F 30 Mariners Wife Y Higher Street 17027
WEATHERTON Mary F 4   Y Higher Street 17027
WEATHERTON William M 1   Y Higher Street 17027
WEEKES Ann F 30 Labs Wife Y Meeting Lane 17111
WEEKES Elizabeth F 48   Y Higher Street 17028
WEEKES John M 64 Lab Y Meeting Lane 17111
WEEKES Mary F 84   Y Higher Street 17028
WEEKES Sarah F 50 Ind Y Bears Cove 17166
WEEKES Walter M 81 Porter Y Higher Street 17028
WEEKES William M 2   Y Meeting Lane 17111
WEEKES William M 30 Lab Y Meeting Lane 17111
WEGURE Agatha F 14 Ind N Above Town 17137
WEGURE Elizabeth F 20 Ind N Above Town 17137
WEST Jane F 2   Y Bears Cove 17166
WESTAWAY Ann F 45 Svt Y South Town 17037
WHITE Benjamin M 68 Innkeeper Y Higher Street 17097
WHITE Joanna F 76 Inkeepers Wife Y Higher Street 17097
WILLCOX Catherine F 9   Y Bears Cove Lane 17161
WILLCOX Jane F 20   Y Bears Cove Lane 17161
WILLCOX Jane F 50   Y Bears Cove Lane 17161
WILLCOX John M 12   Y Bears Cove Lane 17161
WILLCOX Thomas M 15   Y Bears Cove Lane 17161
WILLCOX William M 18   Y Bears Cove Lane 17161
WILLCOX William M 60 Mariner N Bears Cove Lane 17161
WILLIAMS Ann F 22   N South Town 17065
WILLIAMS John M 20   N South Town 17065
WILLIAMS John M 49 Coast Guard N South Town 17065
WILLIAMS Margaret F 25   N South Town 17065
WILLS Caroline F 20   N Bears Cove 17167
WILLS Celia F 15   N Bears Cove 17167
WILLS Eliza F 15   N Bears Cove 17167
WILLS Harry M 4   N Bears Cove 17167
WILLS Henry M 14 Ind Y South Town 17006
WILLS Henry M 60 Superannuated Officer Y Bears Cove 17167
WILLS Jane F 50 Officers Wife Y Bears Cove 17167
WILLS Margaret F 64 Ind Y Higher Street 17040
WILLS Mary F 3   Y Higher Street 17023
WILLS Mary F 28 Ind Y South Town 17037
WILLS Sarah F 50 Ind N South Town 17006
WILLS William M 63 Carpenter Y Meeting Lane 17111
WILMOT Elizabeth F 25 Svt Y South Town 17144
WILMOT Harriet F 26 Svt Y South Town 17144
WINSLOW Jane F 49 Washer Y Meeting Lane 17109
WINSLOW John M 23 Block Maker Y Meeting Lane 17109
WINSLOW John M 71 Porter Y Meeting Lane 17109
WOLLON Mary F 23 Svt Y South Town 17196
WOOD Ann F 29 Maltsters Wife Y South Town 17060
WOOD Ann F 45 Dress Maker Y Bears Cove Lane 17156
WOOD Eleanor F 40 Dress Maker Y Bears Cove Lane 17156
WOOD Ellen F 3m   Y South Town 17060
WOOD John M 3   Y South Town 17060
WOOD Mary F 10m   Y South Town 17059
WOOD Nicholas M 27 Maltster Y South Town 17060
WOOD Peter M 22 Ag Lab Y South Town 17059
WOOD Susan F 25 Ag Labs Wife Y South Town 17059
YEOMAN Ruth F 50 Svt Y Lower Street 17048

 

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional