HOME

SOUTH HAMS GENERAL

PARISH RECORDS

HELP

Diptford: 1841 census


Kindly provided by Kathryn Barnett

SURNAME FORENAMES SEX AGE OCCUPATION BORN
DEVON
ABODE REF
ALLEN Thomas M 15y Ap Y Horner 13085
ANDREW William M 02y   Y Ashwill 13089
AUGER John M 15y M S Y Blakewell 13068
BALL Mary F 45y F S Y Wagland 13084
BARROW ? Elizabeth F 25y   Y Village 13034
BARROW ? Elizabeth F 45y   Y Village 13034
BARROW ? James M 15y   Y Village 13034
BARROW ? James M 48y Carpenter Y Village 13034
BARROW ? Nicholas M 12y   Y Village 13034
BARROW ? Robert M 10y   Y Village 13034
BARROW ? Thirza F 05y   Y Village 13034
BATHS ? Ester F 07y   Y Village 13049
BATHS ? Ham M 45y Ag Lab Y Village 13049
BATHS ? Jane F 45y   Y Village 13049
BATTERSHILL Charlotte F 04y   Y Craberton Cottage 13095
BATTERSHILL Elizabeth F 80y   Y Craberton Cottage 13095
BATTERSHILL Joanna F 30y F S Y Curtisknowle 13012
BATTERSHILL Joanna F 60y   Y Craberton Cottage 13095
BATTERSHILL John M 55y Ag Lab Y Craberton Cottage 13095
BEAGWOOD ? William M 15y M S Y Blakewell 13068
BEANE ? Susanna F 05y   Y Murtwill Village 13072
BEER Ann F 40y   Y Village 13032
BEER Ann F 60y   Y Village 13055
BEER Grace F 11y   Y Village 13053
BEER John M 05y   Y Village 13053
BEER John M 25y M S Y Coombe Village 13075
BEER Mary F 40y   Y Village 13053
BEER Richard M 01y   Y Village 13053
BEER Richard M 45y Ag Lab Y Village 13053
BEER Thomas M 14y Ap Y Lower Larkham 13061
BEER William M 08y   Y Village 13053
BEER William M 35y Ag Lab Y Village 13032
BEER William M 35y Ag Lab Y Village 13055
BICKFORD Agness F 15y   Y Murtwill Village 13073
BICKFORD Ann F 25y F S Y Holsome 13002
BICKFORD Ruth F 65y   Y Murtwill Village 13073
BICKFORD Thomas F 60y   Y Murtwill Village 13073
BICKLEY ? Ann F 05y   Y Moorcott 13022
BLAKE Elizabeth F 02y   Y Village 13051
BLAKE George M 06m   Y Village 13051
BLAKE George M 11y   Y Lower Larkham 13061
BLAKE George M 14y   Y Village 13051
BLAKE James M 70y Carpenter Y Village 13055
BLAKE Joanna F 50y   Y Larkham Quarry ? 13061
BLAKE Mary F 14y   Y Larkham Quarry ? 13061
BLAKE Mary F 55y   Y Village 13051
BLAKE Mary F 70y   Y Village 13055
BLAKE Nathaniel M 45y Ag Lab Y Larkham Quarry ? 13061
BLAKE Thomas M 15y   Y Lower Larkham 13061
BLAKE Tryphena F 30y   Y Village 13051
BLAKE William M 55y Shoemaker Y Village 13051
BOND Elizabeth F 70y   Y Newhouse 13026
BOND John M 11y   Y Newhouse 13026
BOND John M 52y Ind Y Newhouse 13026
BOND Roger M 09y   Y Newhouse 13026
BOND Susan F 16y   Y Newhouse 13026
BOND Thomas M 17y   Y Newhouse 13026
BOND William F 15y (? gender) Y Newhouse 13026
BOND William M 45y Farmer Y Newhouse 13026
BOVING ? Mary F 20y F S Y Curtisknowle 13009
BRADLEY John M 25y M S Y Stert 13064
BROOKING Ann F 60y   Y Glaze Cottage 13081
BROOKING Charlotte F 05y   Y Village 13043
BROOKING Elizabeth F 30y   Y Coomb Cross 13006
BROOKING Grace F 25y   Y Village 13050
BROOKING James M 09m   Y Village 13050
BROOKING John M 04y   Y Coomb Cross 13006
BROOKING John M 30y Ag Lab Y Coomb Cross 13006
BROOKING Maria F 01y   Y Coomb Cross 13006
BROOKING William M 07y   Y Coomb Cross 13006
BROOKING William M 25y Ag Lab Y Village 13050
BROOKING William M 70y Ag Lab Y Glaze Cottage 13081
BROWN Elizabeth F 14y   Y Village 13048
BROWN James M 20y Mason Y Village 13048
BROWN John M 15y Mason Y Village 13048
BROWN Thomas M 25y Mason Y Village 13048
BROWN Thomas M 50y Mason Y Village 13048
BULEY Agness F 01y   Y Murtwill Village 13073
BULEY Amelia F 05y   Y Murtwill Village 13073
BULEY Barnebas M 07y   Y Murtwill Village 13073
BULEY Harrot F 08y   Y Murtwill Village 13070
BULEY Mary F 30y   Y Murtwill Village 13073
BULEY Phillip M 35y Quarryman Y Murtwill Village 13073
BUTLAND Thomas M 30y Farmer Y Court 13044
CAMP James M 15y Ap Y Simpson 13082
CAMP Samuell M 35y M S Y Curtisknowle 13009
CASELEY Jane F 65y F S Y Court 13044
CHAFFING William M 15y M S Y Horner 13085
CHARLICK Mary F 20y F S Y Curtisknowle 13009
CHUDLEIGH William M 20y M S Y Bradridge 13059
CHURCHWOOD William M 15y Ap Y Coombeshead 13088
CLAP Elizabeth F 10y   Y Coomb Cross 13005
CLAP John M 16y Ap Y Newhouse 13026
CLAP Mary F 45y   Y Coomb Cross 13005
CLAP Samuell M 20y   Y Coomb Cross 13005
CLAP Samuell M 45y Mason Y Coomb Cross 13005
CLAPP Elizabeth F 12y   Y Watergate 13086
CLAPP Jane F 08y   Y Watergate 13086
CLAPP John M 25y Ag Lab Y Watergate 13086
CLAPP Mary F 20y F S Y Stert 13064
CLAPP Mary F 45y   Y Watergate 13086
COAS Catherine F 50y   Y Gara Mill Cottage 13008
COAS Edward M 07y   Y Gara Mill Cottage 13008
COAS John M 47y Ag Lab Y Gara Mill Cottage 13008
CONGDON Jane F 60y   Y Village 13039
COSE Charlotte F 14y F S Y Chapple Lands 13079
COSE Elizabeth F 06m   Y Bidlakes Beenley 13062
COSE Elizabeth F 19y   Y Bidlakes Beenley 13062
COSE Grace F 09y Ap Y TriM Swell ? 13066
COSE Henry M 02y   Y Bidlakes Beenley 13062
COSE Jacob M 12y Ap Y Larkham 13060
COSE James M 04y   Y Bidlakes Beenley 13062
COSE John M 14y Ap Y Larkham 13060
COSE John M 40y Ag Lab Y Bidlakes Beenley 13062
COSE Marria F 15y Ap Y Lower Larkham 13061
COSE Mary F 25y F S Y Larkham 13060
COSE Susan F 07y   Y Bidlakes Beenley 13062
COSE Susanna F 40y   Y Bidlakes Beenley 13062
COULTER Thomas M 11y   Y Holsome 13003
COWLEY Julia F 50y F S Y Parsonage 13038
CROCKER Barnet M 60y Quarryman Y Murtwill Village 13070
CROCKER Betsey F 35y   Y Coombe Village 13077
CROCKER Elizabeth F 06y   Y Village 13053
CROCKER George M 10y Ap Y Coombeshead 13088
CROCKER James M 13y Ap Y Downs 13057
CROCKER Jane F 50y   Y Village 13053
CROCKER Jane F 55y   Y Kiln Cottages 13020
CROCKER Jasper M 35y Farmer Y Coombe Village 13077
CROCKER John M 15y   Y Village 13053
CROCKER Joseph M 15y Ap Y Coombeshead 13088
CROCKER Joseph M 40y Ag Lab Y Village 13053
CROCKER Marria F 25y   Y Murtwill Village 13070
CROCKER Mary F 60y   Y Murtwill Village 13070
CROCKER Pamella F 13y Ap Y Farley 13098
CROCKER Richard M 75y Ind Y Murtwill Village 13074
CROCKER Sarah F 14y Ap Y Bearscombe 13092
CROCKER Stephen M 10y   Y Coombe Village 13077
CROCKER Thomas M 08y   Y Village 13053
CROCKER Thomas M 25y Ag Lab Y Village 13039
CROCKER Jnr Richard M 30y Mason Y Murtwill Village 13074
CROOK Mary F 15y   Y Coombe Village 13078
CROOK Mary F 50y   Y Coombe Village 13078
CROOK Peter M 11y   Y Coombe Village 13078
CROOK Samuel M 50y Ag Lab Y Coombe Village 13078
CROOKE William M 15y Ap Y Beenley 13067
CRUTE Eliza F 20y   Y Larkham Quarry ? 13061
CRUTE George M 08y   Y Larkham Quarry ? 13061
CRUTE Henry M 14y Ap Y Craberton 13087
CRUTE James M 31y Ag Lab Y Larkham Quarry ? 13061
CRUTE John M 15y Ap Y Craberton 13087
CRUTE John M 55y Ag Lab Y Larkham Quarry ? 13061
CRUTE Pricilla F 50y   Y Larkham Quarry ? 13061
CRUTE Susan F 25y   Y Larkham Quarry ? 13061
CRUTE William M 15y Ap Y Moorcott 13022
CUTMORE Grace F 15y   Y Ashwill 13089
CUTMORE Robert M 20y   Y Ashwill 13089
CUTMORE Robert M 65y FArmer Y Ashwill 13089
CUTMORE Sarah F 55y   Y Ashwill 13089
DAMRELL Emily F 02y   Y Holsome Cottage 13004
DAMRELL Henry M 35y Ag Lab Y Holsome Cottage 13004
DAMRELL Maria F 10y   Y Holsome Cottage 13004
DAMRELL Maria F 35y   Y Holsome Cottage 13004
DAMRELL Mary F 08y   Y Holsome Cottage 13004
DAMRELL Sarah F 05y   Y Holsome Cottage 13004
DAMRIL Mary F 20y F S Y Horner 13085
DANBY ? William M 04y   Y Village 13054
DENBY ? John M 14y Ap Y Moorcott 13022
DENNISS John M 14y Ap Y Thorn 13065
DINNIES Elizabeth F 02y   Y Simpson 13082
DINNIES Jane F 30y F S Y Simpson 13082
DINNIES Sarah F 04y   Y Simpson 13082
DINNIES William M 35y M S Y Simpson 13082
DINNIS Elizabeth F 01y   Y Village 13042
DINNIS John M 07y   Y Village 13042
DINNIS John M 40y Ag Lab Y Village 13042
DINNIS Mary F 40y   Y Village 13042
DINNIS Rhoda F 01y   Y Village 13050
DINNIS Susanna F 25y   Y Village 13050
DINNIS William M 04y   Y Village 13042
DINNIS William M 25y Blacksmith Y Village 13050
DOBSON ? Digory M 75y Ag Lab Y Village 13053
DOLBEN ? William M 40y M S Y Moorcott 13022
DOLTON John M 15y Ap Y Horner 13085
DOWNTON Ann F 30y F S Y Parsonage 13038
EADEN John M 20y M S Y Horner 13085
EASTERBROOK Dolley F 45y   Y Bearscombe 13093
EASTERBROOK Elizabeth F 65y Ind Y Curtisknowle 13011
EASTERBROOK James M 35y Farmer Y Bearscombe 13093
EASTERBROOK Mary F 05y   Y Bearscombe 13093
EDGCOMBE Henry M 35y Shoemaker Y Village 13041
EDGCOMBE Henry M 65y Ag Lab Y Village 13041
EDGCOMBE Mary F 04m   Y Village 13040
EDGCOMBE Mary F 25y   Y Village 13040
EDGCOMBE Zacaria M 02y   Y Village 13040
EDMONDS Jane F 12y   Y Craberton Cottage 13083
EDMONDS Jane F 50y   Y Craberton Cottage 13083
EDMONDS William M 15y Ap Y Craberton Cottage 13083
EFFORD Betsy F 35y   Y Murtwill Village 13070
EFFORD Robert M 06y   Y Murtwill Village 13070
EFFORD Sarah F 10y   Y Murtwill Village 13070
EGGBEER ? Elizabeth F 25y F S Y Cleave 13091
ELLIS Edmund M 15y Ap Y Curtisknowle 13011
EVANS Richard M 30y M S Y Court 13044
EVANS Richard M 60y Ag Lab Y Court 13044
EVENS Henry M 08y Ap Y Farley 13096
FARLEY William M 20y Ag Lab Y Curtisknowle 13017
FERRIS Elizabeth F 09y   Y Green 13058
FERRIS Elizabeth F 55y   Y Green 13058
FERRIS John M 20y   Y Green 13058
FERRIS Mary F 07y   Y Green 13058
FERRIS Matilda F 15y   Y Green 13058
FERRIS Phillip M 55y Blacksmith Y Green 13058
FERRIS Samuell M 25y   Y Green 13058
FINCH Elizabeth F 20y F S Y Stert 13064
FISHER Maria F 10y Ap Y Horner 13085
FORD Ann F 10y   Y Bineknowle 13001
FORD John M 46y Farmer Y Bineknowle 13001
FORD Mary F 04y   Y Bineknowle 13001
FORD Susannah F 40y   Y Bineknowle 13001
FOSS Ann F 04y   Y Larkham 13060
FOSS Eliza F 04y   Y Holsome 13002
FOSS Elizabeth F 04y   Y Lower Larkham 13061
FOSS Elizabeth F 06y   Y Larkham 13060
FOSS Elizabeth F 30y   Y Larkham 13060
FOSS Elizabeth F 60y   Y Moorcott 13022
FOSS Elizabeth F 70y Ind Y Village 13054
FOSS Isabella F 02y   Y Larkham 13060
FOSS Jane F 55y Ind Y TriM Swell ? 13066
FOSS John M 02y   Y Lower Larkham 13061
FOSS John M 30y   Y TriM Swell ? 13066
FOSS Joshua M 30y Farmer Y TriM Swell ? 13066
FOSS Maria F 50y   Y Holsome 13002
FOSS Peter M 09y   Y Holsome 13002
FOSS Peter M 35y Farmer Y Lower Larkham 13061
FOSS Peter M 55y Farmer Y Holsome 13002
FOSS Richard M 35y Farmer Y Moorcott 13022
FOSS Samuel M 01y   Y Lower Larkham 13061
FOSS Sarah F 25y   Y Lower Larkham 13061
FOSS Jnr Andrew M 25y Farmer Y Larkham 13060
FOSS Snr Andrew M 60y Ind Y Larkham 13060
FREEMAN Elizabeth F 20y F S Y Bradridge 13059
FROST Jane F 30y   Y Holsome Cottage 13004
FURNEAUX Caroline F 15y   Y Holsome 13003
FURNEAUX Elizabeth F 56y   Y Holsome 13003
FURNEAUX George M 15y   Y Holsome 13003
FURNEAUX George M 55y Farmer Y Holsome 13003
GILLHAM Dorotha F 25y   Y Lower Larkham 13061
GILLHAM Elizabeth F 11m   Y Lower Larkham 13061
GILLHAM Sarah F 11y   Y Lower Larkham 13061
GILLHAM Sarah F 70y Ind Y Lower Larkham 13061
GILLHAM Thomas M 20y Publican Y Lower Larkham 13061
GILLHAM William M 40y Cooper N Lower Larkham 13061
GULICK ? Ann F 70y   Y Curtisknowle 13016
HAMBLING Cathrine F 13y   Y Curtisknowle 13013
HAMBLING Elizabeth F 50y   Y Curtisknowle 13013
HAMBLING George M 55y Thatcher Y Curtisknowle 13010
HAMBLING John M 20y Ag Lab Y Curtisknowle 13013
HAMBLING John M 50y Ag Lab Y Curtisknowle 13013
HAMBLING Richard M 45y Thatcher Y Craberton Cottage 13083
HAMBLING Sarah F 45y   Y Craberton Cottage 13083
HAMBLING Sarah F 50y   Y Curtisknowle 13010
HARLEY Grace F 15y F S Y Craberton 13087
HARRIES William M 20y M S Y Murtwill Village 13074
HARRIS Ann F 35y   Y Mill 13029
HARRIS Eliza F 11y   Y Mill 13029
HARRIS Elizabeth F 09y   Y Holcome Cottage 13056
HARRIS Elizabeth F 25y   Y Holcome Cottage 13056
HARRIS Jane F 05y   Y Mill 13029
HARRIS Jane F 50y   Y Mill 13028
HARRIS John M 03y   Y Holcome Cottage 13056
HARRIS John M 05y   Y Green 13058
HARRIS John M 30y Ag Lab Y Holcome Cottage 13056
HARRIS Margarate F 08y   Y Mill 13029
HARRIS Mary F 06y   Y Mill 13029
HARRIS Richard M 10y   Y Mill 13029
HARRIS Richard M 30y Ag Lab Y Mill 13029
HARRIS Richard M 50y Miller Y Mill 13028
HARRIS Sarah F 01y   Y Mill 13029
HARRIS Sarah F 25y   Y Green 13058
HARRIS Susan F 07y   Y Holcome Cottage 13056
HARRIS Thurza F 05y   Y Holcome Cottage 13056
HARRIS William M 07y   Y Green 13058
HARRIS William M 25y Ag Lab Y Green 13058
HART Charity F 40y   Y Curtisknowle 13014
HARVEY Elizabeth F 80y   Y Coombe Village 13077
HARVEY George M 06m   Y Bidlakes Beenley 13062
HARVEY Samuel M 20y Ap Y Coombe Village 13077
HAW ? Augusta F 03y   Y Curtisknowle 13009
HAW ? Cathrine F 25y   Y Curtisknowle 13009
HAW ? Cathrine F 40y   Y Curtisknowle 13009
HAW ? Emily F 06y   Y Curtisknowle 13009
HAW ? Fredrick M 05m   Y Curtisknowle 13009
HAW ? Henry M 45y Clark Y Curtisknowle 13009
HAW ? Matilda F 15y   Y Curtisknowle 13009
HAW ? Sophia F 08y   Y Curtisknowle 13009
HAWKINGS Ann F 06y   Y Curtisknowle 13018
HAWKINGS Elizabeth F 01y   Y Curtisknowle 13018
HAWKINGS Joseph M 40y Ag Lab Y Curtisknowle 13018
HAWKINGS Mary F 04y   Y Curtisknowle 13018
HAWKINGS Sarah F 30y   Y Curtisknowle 13018
HAWKINGS Thomas M 75y   Y Curtisknowle 13016
HEAD Ann F 40y   Y Kiln Cottages 13021
HEAD Henry M 14y Ap Y Beenley 13067
HEAD Jonathan M 17y M S Y Bineknowle 13001
HEAD Peter M 10y   Y Kiln Cottages 13021
HEAD Robert M 45y Ag Lab Y Kiln Cottages 13021
HEAD Thomas M 04y   Y Kiln Cottages 13021
HEAD William M 08y   Y Kiln Cottages 13021
HEARD Eliza F 25y   Y Bidlakes Beenley 13063
HEARD John M 01y   Y Bidlakes Beenley 13063
HEARD Robert M 02y   Y Bidlakes Beenley 13063
HEARD Robert M 25y Ag Lab Y Bidlakes Beenley 13063
HEATH Ann F 14y   Y Holsome 13003
HEATH Ann F 70y   Y Moorcott 13030
HEATH Elizabeth F 35y   Y Murtwill Village 13069
HEATH Grace F 17y   Y Village 13035
HEATH Grace F 45y   Y Village 13035
HEATH John M 01y   Y Village 13035
HEATH John M 40y Ag Lab Y Village 13035
HEATH Louisa F 02y   Y Village 13040
HEATH Mary F 11y Ap Y Craberton 13087
HEATH Mary Ann F 01y   Y Murtwill Village 13069
HEATH Nichols M 05y   Y Coombe Village 13077
HEATH Richard M 35y Ag Lab Y Murtwill Village 13069
HEATH Robert M 05y   Y Murtwill Village 13069
HEATH Robert M 70y Tailor Y Moorcott 13030
HEATH Sally F 30y   Y Village 13040
HEATH Thomas M 06y   Y Murtwill Village 13069
HEATH William M 07y   Y Village 13035
HEATH William M 30y Tailor Y Village 13040
HERD John M 11y Ap Y Bineknowle 13001
HERD Maria F 15y   Y Village 13052
HERD Mary F 55y   Y Village 13052
HERD William M 55y Ag Lab Y Village 13052
HEWITT Henry M 15y   Y Downs 13057
HEWITT Joan F 55y   Y Downs 13057
HEWITT John M 25y   Y Downs 13057
HEWITT Richard M 20y   Y Downs 13057
HEWITT Samuell M 20y Butcher Y Downs 13057
HEWITT William M 30y   Y Downs 13057
HEWITT William M 55y Farmer Y Downs 13057
HILE Elizabeth F 31y   Y Gara Mill 13007
HILE John M 08y   Y Curtisknowle 13014
HILE John M 36y Ag Lab Y Curtisknowle 13014
HILE Priscilla F 05y   Y Curtisknowle 13014
HILE Priscilla F 30y   Y Curtisknowle 13014
HILE Richard M 01y   Y Curtisknowle 13014
HILE William M 06y   Y Curtisknowle 13014
HILE William M 35y Miller Y Gara Mill 13007
HILL George M 10y Ap Y Frogwill 13027
HINGSTON Ann F 20y F S Y Curtisknowle 13009
HINGSTON John M 15y Ap Y Ashwill 13089
HODGE Elizabeth F 30y   Y Kiln Cottages 13020
HODGE Grace F 20y F S Y Village 13042
HODGE James M 15y Ap Y Stert 13064
HODGE John M 13y Ap Y Stert 13064
HODGE Samuel M 15y Ap Y Larkham 13060
HODGE Susan F 02w   Y Kiln Cottages 13020
HODGE Thomas M 23y Carpenter Y Kiln Cottages 13020
HOLMES John M 15y Ap Y Ashwill 13089
HOMES William M 09y Ap Y Stert 13064
HOOPER Elizabeth F 80y   Y Green 13058
HORNER Henry M 06y   Y Murtwill Village 13071
HORNER John M 45y Ag Lab Y Murtwill Village 13071
HORNER Mary F 20y   Y Murtwill Village 13071
HORNER Susan F 45y   Y Murtwill Village 13071
HORSWILL Ann F 40y   Y Cottage 13025
HORSWILL Charles M 40y Farmer Y Cottage 13025
HORSWILL Elizabeth F 15y   Y Cottage 13025
HORSWILL Jane F 10y   Y Cottage 13025
HORSWILL Maria F 12y   Y Village 13047
HORSWILL Olivia F 30y   Y Village 13047
HORSWILL Roger M 15y   Y Village 13036
HORSWILL Roger M 60y Shoemaker Y Village 13036
HORSWILL Susan F 60y   Y Village 13036
HORSWILL Thomas M 12y   Y Cottage 13025
HORSWILL William M 04y   Y Village 13047
HORSWILL William M 45y Shoemaker Y Village 13047
HUFFORD Mary F 15y Ap Y Curtisknowle 13011
HUXHAM John M 55y Ind Y TriM Swell ? 13066
IGMAN ? Lydia F 16y F S Y Village 13033
ILSIN ? Thomas M 15y Ap Y Bearscombe 13092
INCH George M 14y Ap Y Curtisknowle 13011
JACKMAN Elizabeth F 09y   Y Thorn 13065
JACKMAN Henrietta F 04y   Y Thorn 13065
JACKMAN James M 30y Farmer Y Thorn 13065
JACKMAN Mary F 06y   Y Thorn 13065
JACKMAN Mary F 25y   Y Thorn 13065
JACKSON Jane F 60y   Y Cleave 13091
JACKSON Mary F 04y   Y Farley 13098
JACKSON Mercey F 02y   Y Farley 13098
JACKSON Richard M 30y Farmer Y Farley 13098
JACKSON Richard M 65y Farmer Y Cleave 13091
JACKSON Susana F 25y   Y Farley 13098
JOHNS David M 35y Gardener Y Curtisknowle 13018
JOHNS Frances F 07y   Y Curtisknowle 13018
JOHNS Frances F 35y   Y Curtisknowle 13018
JOHNS Harriett F 05y   Y Curtisknowle 13018
JOHNS Henry M 09y   Y Curtisknowle 13018
JOHNS Mary F 02y   Y Curtisknowle 13018
JONAS Elizabeth F 60y   Y Village 13039
JONAS Ezra M 04m   Y Village 13045
JONAS Henry M 25y   Y Village 13039
JONAS Jane F 09y   Y Broadmeads 13023
JONAS Jane F 30y   Y Broadmeads 13023
JONAS John M 55y   Y Craxons ? 13031
JONAS John M 85y Farmer Y Craxons ? 13031
JONAS Mary F 20y   Y Village 13045
JONAS Richard M 35y   Y Village 13039
JONAS Richard M 75y Carpenter Y Village 13039
JONAS Thomas M 25y Tailor Y Village 13045
KEY Sarah F 20y F S Y Parsonage 13038
KEY ? Ann F 15y   Y Frogwill 13027
KEY ? Eliza F 25y   Y Frogwill 13027
KEY ? Stephen M 20y Farmer Y Frogwill 13027
KEY ? William M 10y   Y Frogwill 13027
LAKE Henry M 15y Ap Y Bearscombe 13093
LAMBSHEAD Eliza F 03y   Y Village 13043
LAMERTON Susan F 25y F S Y Bradridge 13059
LANGWORTHY Ann F 15y F S Y Murtwill Village 13074
LANGWORTHY Edward M 10y Ap Y Ashwill 13089
LANGWORTHY Jane F 15y Ap Y Coombe Village 13077
LANGWORTHY William M 25y M S Y Ashwill 13089
LAVERS Eliza F 40y Ind Y Village 13036
LAVERS Jane F 15y   Y Village 13036
LAVIES George M 08y Ap Y Farley 13098
LAVIS Roger M 57y M S Y Stert 13064
LETHBRIDGE Christopher M 09y   Y Village 13033
LETHBRIDGE Christopher M 40y FARMER Y Village 13033
LETHBRIDGE Elizabeth F 03y   Y Village 13033
LETHBRIDGE Elizabeth F 34y   Y Village 13033
LETHBRIDGE Garland M 12y   Y Village 13033
LETHBRIDGE Servington M 13y   Y Village 13033
LIFE Stephen M 15y Ap Y Curtisknowle 13015
LOWERY Henry M 20y M S Y Cleave 13091
LOWREY Charles M 45y Ag Lab Y Curtisknowle 13012
LOWREY ? William M 20y M S Y Newhouse 13026
LOWRY John M 15y Ap Y Craberton 13087
LUCKRAFT Richard M 20y Ag Lab Y Curtisknowle 13017
LUCKRAFT Sarah F 50y Weaver Y Curtisknowle 13017
LUSCOMBE Ann F 35y   Y Downs 13057
LUSCOMBE Elizabeth F 15y   Y Village 13036
LUSCOMBE George M 15y Ap Y Cleave 13091
LUSCOMBE James M 15y Ap Y Wagland 13084
LUSCOMBE Mary F 50y   Y Farley 13090
LUSCOMBE Samuell M 11y M S Y Gara Mill 13007
LUSCOMBE Sarah F 05y   Y Farley 13090
LUSCOMBE Thomas M 55y Ag Lab Y Farley 13090
LUSCOMBE William M 10y Ap Y Horner 13085
LUXMORE Agness F 25y   Y Bradridge Lodge 13059
LUXMORE Elizabeth F 03y   Y Bradridge Lodge 13059
LUXMORE James M 25y Gardener Y Bradridge Lodge 13059
LUXMORE Mary F 05y   Y Bradridge Lodge 13059
LYNDON Ann F 04y   Y Curtisknowle 13015
LYNDON Ann F 30y   Y Curtisknowle 13015
LYNDON Elizabeth F 55y   Y Chapple Lands 13079
LYNDON Francis M 06y   Y Curtisknowle 13015
LYNDON John M 30y Blacksmith Y Curtisknowle 13015
LYNDON John M 55y Farmer Y Chapple Lands 13079
LYNDON Maria F 01y   Y Curtisknowle 13015
LYNDON Mary F 08y   Y Curtisknowle 13015
LYNDON Thomas M 20y   Y Chapple Lands 13079
MADDICK Phillip M 07y   Y Holsome Cottage 13004
MADDICK Phillip M 48y Ag Lab Y Holsome Cottage 13004
MADDICK Wilmott F 45y   Y Holsome Cottage 13004
MADDOCK Ann F 20y   Y Simpson 13082
MADDOCK James M 15y Ap Y Holsome 13002
MADDOCK Jane F 55y   Y Simpson 13082
MADDOCK John M 25y   Y Simpson 13082
MADDOCK Miriam F 15y   Y Simpson 13082
MADDOCK Robert M 15y   Y Holsome 13003
MADDOCK Robert M 25y   Y Simpson 13082
MADDOCK Robert M 60y Farmer Y Simpson 13082
MANLEY Elizabeth F 15y F S Y Farley 13098
MANLEY Mary F 10y Ap Y Ashwill 13089
MANNING Phillipa F 20y   Y Horner 13085
MANNING William M 20y Farmer Y Horner 13085
MARCHAGE ? Mary F 10y Ap Y Blakewell 13068
MARSHALL Grace F 06y   Y Murtwill Village 13071
MARSHALL James M 30y Ag Lab Y Murtwill Village 13071
MARSHALL Juda F 10y Ap Y Coombe Village 13075
MARSHALL ? James M 12y   Y Holsome 13003
MARSHILL Elizabeth F 35y   Y Curtisknowle 13011
MARSHILL Jane F 06y   Y Curtisknowle 13011
MARSHILL John M 15y   Y Curtisknowle 13011
MARSHILL John M 35y Farmer Y Curtisknowle 13011
MARSHILL Mary F 08y   Y Curtisknowle 13011
MARSHILL Richard M 04y   Y Curtisknowle 13011
MARSHILL Sarah F 09y   Y Curtisknowle 13011
MARSHILL William M 11y   Y Curtisknowle 13011
MARTYN Agness F 75y Ind Y Simpson 13082
MITCHELL Richard M 25y M S Y Village 13039
MOGRIDGE Elizabeth F 60y   Y Coombe Village 13078
MOGRIDGE Henry M 01y   Y Coombe Village 13078
MOGRIDGE Henry M 13y Ap Y Chapple Lands 13079
MOGRIDGE Heriot F 13y   Y Coombe Village 13078
MOGRIDGE Jane F 15y F S Y Village 13039
MOGRIDGE John M 20y Ag Lab Y Coombe Village 13078
MOGRIDGE John M 60y Ag Lab Y Coombe Village 13078
MOGRIDGE Martha F 25y   Y Coombe Village 13078
MOGRIDGE Richard M 08y   Y Coombe Village 13078
MOGRIDGE William M 05y   Y Coombe Village 13078
MOORE Herculas M 15y Ap Y Village 13041
MOORE Jane F 40y   Y Murtwill Village 13074
MORGAN Ann F 40y   Y Village 13041
MUDGE Henry M 30y   Y Beenley 13067
MUDGE Henry M 60y Farmer Y Beenley 13067
MUDGE Jane F 55y   Y Beenley 13067
MUDGE Mary F 30y   Y Beenley 13067
MUDGE Richard M 25y   Y Beenley 13067
MUDGE Sarah F 25y   Y Beenley 13067
MUGFORD Maria F 13y Ap Y Downs 13057
MUGRIDGE Robert M 14y Ap Y TriM Swell ? 13066
NICHOLLS Harriott F 11y   Y Glaze Cottage 13080
NORSWORTHY Pricilla F 17y Ap Y Bineknowle 13001
PARSONS Jane F 13y F S Y Broadmeads 13023
PARSONS Nicholas M 45y Mason Y Village 13045
PARSONS Robert M 14y   Y Moorcott 13030
PARSONS Sarah F 15y   Y Village 13039
PARSONS Thirza F 08y   Y Village 13045
PARSONS William M 20y Ap Y Moorcott 13030
PATE Samuell M 20y M S Y Downs 13057
PEARCE Grace F 50y Ind Y Beenley 13067
PEARCE Jane F 15y   Y Village 13042
PEARCE Jane F 40y   Y Village 13042
PEARCE John M 45y Ind Y Village 13042
PENNY Edward M 60y Farmer Y Murtwill Village 13072
PENNY Elizabeth F 20y   Y Murtwill Village 13072
PENNY Elizabeth F 50y   Y Murtwill Village 13072
PENNY Henry M 10y   Y Murtwill Village 13072
PENNY Richard M 25y   Y Murtwill Village 13072
PENNY Susanna F 20y   Y Murtwill Village 13072
PILIAGE Andrew M 02y   Y Bearscombe 13092
PILIAGE Mary F 60y   Y Bearscombe 13092
PILLER ? Thomas M 15 Ind Y Murtwill Village 13072
PINHEY Alice F 07y   Y Farley 13097
PINHEY Betsy F 15y   Y Farley 13097
PINHEY Betsy F 40y   Y Farley 13097
PINHEY James M 80y Ind Y Farley 13097
PINHEY John M 45y Farmer Y Farley 13097
PINHEY Mahala F 03y   Y Farley 13097
PINHEY Margaret F 11y   Y Farley 13097
PINHEY Robert M 13y   Y Farley 13097
PINHEY Sarvington ? M 09y   Y Farley 13097
PINWELL Agness F 03y   Y Murtwill Village 13074
PINWELL Edward M 30y Farmer Y Murtwill Village 13074
PINWELL Susan F 35y   Y Murtwill Village 13074
PRESTON ? Charles M 11y Ap Y Downs 13057
PROUT Ann F 02y   Y Curtisknowle 13017
PROUT Mary F 20y   Y Curtisknowle 13017
PROWSE Ann F 03y   Y Village 13043
PROWSE Ann F 25y   Y Village 13043
PROWSE Ann F 55y   Y Village 13043
PROWSE Aron M 06y   Y Curtisknowle 13016
PROWSE Aron M 40y Ag Lab Y Curtisknowle 13016
PROWSE Betty F 30y   Y Curtisknowle 13016
PROWSE Elizabeth F 08y   Y Village 13041
PROWSE George M 15y Ap Y Court 13044
PROWSE Henry M 08y   Y Village 13046
PROWSE James M 20y   Y Village 13041
PROWSE James M 40y Carpenter Y Village 13041
PROWSE Jane F 55y   Y Gara Mill Cottage 13008
PROWSE John M 13y   Y Village 13041
PROWSE John M 25y Ag Lab Y Village 13043
PROWSE John M 55y Shoemaker Y Village 13043
PROWSE John M 70y Ind Y Bearscombe 13093
PROWSE Maria F 15y F S Y Court 13044
PROWSE Mary F 20y   Y Village 13041
PROWSE Mary F 40y   Y Village 13041
PROWSE Robert M 50y Ag Lab Y Holsome Cottage 13004
PROWSE Susan F 06m   Y Village 13043
PROWSE Thomas M 02m   Y Curtisknowle 13016
PROWSE William M 05y   Y Village 13041
PROWSE William M 09y   Y Curtisknowle 13016
PROWSE William M 17y M S Y Gara Mill 13007
PROWSE William M 20y M S Y Bearscombe 13093
PROWSE William M 58y Ind Y Gara Mill Cottage 13008
PUTT John M 60y Ag Lab Y Coomb Cross 13005
PUVIS ? Thomas M 10y   Y Coomb Cross 13005
REAP Elizabeth F 12y   Y Village 13037
REAP John M 04y   Y Village 13037
REAP John M 35y Mason Y Village 13037
REAP John M 70y Mason Y Village 13046
REAP Margarate F 65y   Y Village 13046
REAP Mary F 09y   Y Village 13037
REAP Sarah F 07y   Y Village 13037
REAP Susanna F 20y   Y Village 13046
REAP William M 36y   Y Village 13046
RICH Ann F 24y   Y Village 13047
RICH Susanna F 23y   Y Village 13047
RIMES Elizabeth F 05y   Y Farley 13090
RIMES John M 15y Ap Y Cleave 13091
RIMES Peter M 50y Ag Lab Y Farley 13090
RIMES Richard M 10y Ap Y Wagland 13084
RIMES Sarah F 15y Ap Y Larkham 13060
ROBERTS William M 20y Ap Y Cleave 13091
ROGERS John M 20y   Y Holsome 13003
ROGERS Mary F 25y   Y Village 13042
ROWE Henry M 70y   Y Village 13039
ROWE Martha F 55y   Y Village 13039
ROWLAND Edwin M 15y Ap Y Downs 13057
RYDER Thomas M 20y M S Y Curtisknowle 13009
SCATCHES ? Richard M 25y M S Y Farley 13098
SCOBLE John M 10y Ap Y Craberton 13087
SCOBLE John M 15y Ap Y Farley 13098
SCOBLE John M 40y Mason Y Coombe Village 13076
SCOBLE Mary F 40y   Y Coombe Village 13076
SEARLE Agness F 13y   Y Village 13034
SEARLE Caroline F 15y   Y Village 13034
SEARLE Charles M 08y   Y Village 13034
SEARLE Elizabeth F 45y Laundress Y Village 13034
SEARLE Emily F 04y   Y Village 13034
SEARLE John M 60y M S Y Parsonage 13038
SEARLE Robert M 06y   Y Village 13034
SHILLABEER John M 05y   Y Farley 13090
SHILLABEER John M 45y Farmer Y Farley 13096
SHILLABEER Robert M 12y Ap Y Farley 13098
SHILLABEER Salley F 50y   Y Farley 13096
SHILLABEER Samuel M 20y   Y Farley 13096
SHILLABEER William M 10y Ap Y Craberton 13087
SHUTE Ann F 06y   Y Curtisknowle 13012
SHUTE Ann F 20y   Y Glaze Cottage 13080
SHUTE Ann F 30y   Y Curtisknowle 13012
SHUTE Charles M 09y   Y Curtisknowle 13012
SHUTE Charles M 33y Carpenter Y Curtisknowle 13012
SHUTE Elizabeth F 35y F S Y Craxons ? 13031
SHUTE Francis M 15y Ap Y Beenley 13067
SHUTE Harriett F 01y   Y Curtisknowle 13012
SHUTE Jane F 30y   Y Glaze Cottage 13080
SHUTE John M 07y   Y Glaze Cottage 13080
SHUTE William M 03y   Y Curtisknowle 13012
SHUTTE John M 20y M S Y Chapple Lands 13079
SLEEMAN ? Ann F 15y Ap Y Ashwill 13089
SMARIDGE Henry M 40y Farmer Y Wagland 13084
SMARIDGE John M 07y   Y Wagland 13084
SMARIDGE John M 15y   Y Bearscombe 13092
SMARIDGE John M 40y Farmer Y Bearscombe 13092
SMARIDGE Joseph M 85y Ind Y Wagland 13084
SMARIDGE Mary F 40y   Y Bearscombe 13092
SMARIDGE Richard M 10y   Y Wagland 13084
SMARIDGE Robert M 15y   Y Wagland 13084
SMARIDGE Sarah F 13y   Y Wagland 13084
SMARIDGE Sarah F 35y   Y Wagland 13084
SMARIDGE Susan F 08y   Y Wagland 13084
SMARIDGE Thomas M 05y   Y Wagland 13084
SMERDON Agness F 35y   Y Village 13055
SMERDON Edward M 25y Publican Y Village 13055
SOPER Caroline F 14y   Y Village 13040
SOPER Charlotte F 35y   Y Village 13040
SOPER Daniell M 20y Ag Lab Y Coomb Cross 13006
SOPER Edwin M 08m   Y Tenaton 13019
SOPER Eliza F 04y   Y Tenaton 13019
SOPER Elizabeth F 03y   Y Village 13040
SOPER Elizabeth F 12y   Y Tenaton 13019
SOPER Elizabeth F 30y   Y Village 13050
SOPER Elizabeth F 60y   Y Coomb Cross 13006
SOPER Ellen F 05y   Y Village 13050
SOPER Henry M 01y   Y Village 13040
SOPER Jane F 09y   Y Tenaton 13019
SOPER Jane F 35y   Y Tenaton 13019
SOPER John M 07y   Y Tenaton 13019
SOPER John M 15y   Y Village 13040
SOPER John M 35y   Y Tenaton 13019
SOPER John M 35y Thatcher Y Village 13040
SOPER John M 60y Thatcher Y Village 13054
SOPER Joseph M 25y Ag Lab Y Coomb Cross 13006
SOPER Margarate F 07y   Y Village 13050
SOPER Maria F 12y   Y Village 13054
SOPER Mary F 10y   Y Village 13040
SOPER Nicholas M 05y   Y Tenaton 13019
SOPER Nicholas M 60y Ag Lab Y Coomb Cross 13006
SOPER Nichols M 10y Ap Y Simpson 13082
SOPER Thomas M 02y   Y Tenaton 13019
SOPER William M 03y   Y Village 13050
SOPER William M 30y Ag Lab Y Village 13050
SOUTHWOOD Ann F 02y   Y Coombeshead 13088
SOUTHWOOD John M 07y   Y Coombeshead 13088
SOUTHWOOD John M 40y Farmer Y Coombeshead 13088
SOUTHWOOD Mary F 12y   Y Coombeshead 13088
SOUTHWOOD Mary F 40y   Y Coombeshead 13088
SOUTHWOOD Sophia F 04y   Y Coombeshead 13088
SOUTHWOOD Stephen M 25y M S Y Coombeshead 13088
SOUTHWOOD Susan F 10y   Y Coombeshead 13088
SOUTHWOOD Susanna F 65y Ind Y Coombeshead 13088
SPARK William M 15y M S Y Farley 13098
STAB ? Mary F 75y F S Y Village 13042
STEER James M 25y Shoemaker Y Village 13050
STEER John M 25y Farmer Y Coombe Village 13075
STEER Mary F 01y   Y Coombe Village 13075
STEER Mary F 20y   Y Coombe Village 13075
STEPHENS Ann F 30y F S Y Beenley 13067
STEPHENS Elizabeth F 30   Y Village 13055
STEPHENS John M 13y Ap Y Craxons ? 13031
STEPHENS John M 35y Ag Lab Y Village 13055
STEVENS Elizabeth F 11y   Y Village 13055
STEVENS Maria F 01y   Y Village 13055
STEVENS Thurza F 08y   Y Village 13055
STEVENSON Ann F 01y   Y Blakewell 13068
STEVENSON John M 03y   Y Blakewell 13068
STEVENSON Mary Ann F 30y   Y Blakewell 13068
STEVENSON Thomas M 04y   Y Blakewell 13068
STEVENSON Thomas M 35y Farmer Y Blakewell 13068
STOIL Jane F 20y F S Y Curtisknowle 13009
TAMLIN Marria F 15y   Y New Well 13094
TAMLIN Thomas M 20y   Y New Well 13094
TAMLIN Thomas M 75y Farmer Y New Well 13094
TOLCHARD Allice ? F 06m   Y Mill 13028
TOLCHARD Daniel M 20y Schoolmaster Y Village 13052
TOLCHARD Eliza F 25y   Y Mill 13028
TOLCHARD Jane F 02y   Y Mill 13028
TOLCHARD John M 25y M S Y Mill 13028
TOZER Mary F 45y   Y Murtwill Village 13069
TREEBY Ann F 50y   Y Broadmeads 13023
TREEBY William M 50y Farmer Y Broadmeads 13023
TUCKER Agness F 20y   Y Cottage 13024
TUCKER Andrew M 12y Ap Y Ashwill 13089
TUCKER Andrew M 40y Ag Lab Y Murtwill Village 13071
TUCKER Ann F 09y   Y Murtwill Village 13071
TUCKER Ann F 20y F S Y Downs 13057
TUCKER Elizabeth F 05y   Y Village 13052
TUCKER Elizabeth F 55y   Y Village 13052
TUCKER Irinia ? F 04y   Y Murtwill Village 13071
TUCKER Marria F 01y   Y Murtwill Village 13071
TUCKER Mary F 05m   Y Kiln Cottages 13020
TUCKER Mary F 30y   Y Kiln Cottages 13020
TUCKER Mary F 35y   Y Murtwill Village 13071
TUCKER Robert M 35y Ag Lab Y Kiln Cottages 13020
TUCKER Sarah F 15y   Y Cottage 13024
TUCKER Sarah F 45y   Y Cottage 13024
TUCKER Susanna F 08y   Y Kiln Cottages 13020
TUCKER Thomas M 55y Gardener Y Village 13052
TUCKER William M 05y   Y Kiln Cottages 13020
TUCKER William M 45y Publickan Y Cottage 13024
TUCKERMAN Joanna F 30y   Y Murtwill Village 13071
TUCKERMAN Mary F 20y F S Y Newhouse 13026
TURNER Mary F 45y   Y Village 13049
VEALE Robert M 10y Ap Y Frogwill 13027
WAYMOUTH William M 13y Ap Y Simpson 13082
WHITEWAY Agness F 04y   Y Curtisknowle 13012
WHITEWAY Cathrine F 40y   Y Curtisknowle 13012
WHITEWAY George M 15y M S Y New Well 13094
WHITEWAY George M 40y Ag Lab Y Curtisknowle 13012
WHITEWAY John M 20y   Y Curtisknowle 13012
WHITEWAY William M 10y   Y Curtisknowle 13012
WICKS Henry M 35y Farmer Y Stert 13064
WICKS Mary F 35y   Y Stert 13064
WIGGIN Thomas M 10y   Y Holsome 13003
WINDEATT George M 70y Ag Lab Y Village 13053
WOODLEY Elizabeth F 28y   Y Craberton 13087
WOODLEY Elizabeth F 65y   Y Craberton 13087
WOODLEY George M 30y   Y Craberton 13087
WOODLEY John M 05y   Y Craberton 13087
WOODLEY John M 60y Farmer Y Craberton 13087
WOODLEY Samuel M 25y   Y Craberton 13087

 

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional