HOME

SOUTH HAMS GENERAL

PARISH RECORDS

HELP

Rattery: 1841 census


 

SURNAME FORENAMES SEX AGE OCCUPATION BORN
DEVON
ABODE REF
ACKMAN Phoebe F 20y F S Y Vicarage 4226
ANDREWS Ann F 60y   Y Village 4268
ANDREWS Edward M 15y App Y Village 4275
ANDREWS Grace F 15y   Y Village 4268
ANDREWS Jane F 35y   Y Village 4268
ANDREWS Samuel M 20y Ag Lab Y Holwill 4252
ANDREWS Samuel M 20y Ag Lab Y Village 4281
ANDREWS William M 11y Ag Lab Y Village 4268
ANNING Charles M 35y Game Keeper Y Morley Higher Lodge 4250
ANNING Elizabeth F 03m   Y Morley Higher Lodge 4250
ANNING Henery M 02y   Y Morley Higher Lodge 4250
ANNING James M 10y   Y Morley Higher Lodge 4250
ANNING John M 07y   Y Morley Higher Lodge 4250
ANNING Mary F 40y   Y Morley Higher Lodge 4250
AVENT Eliza F 02y   Y Cross Cottage 4206
AVENT Philip M 10y Ag Lab Y Village 4281
AVENT Richard M 03m   Y Cross Cottage 4206
AVENT Richard M 30y Ag Lab Y Cross Cottage 4206
AVENT Sarah F 40y   Y Cross Cottage 4206
BACK Elizabeth F 55y   Y Village 4286
BACK James M 20y Ag Lab Y Cumming 4207
BACK John M 10y Ag Lab Y Eddswill 4244
BACK Joseph M 15y Ag Lab Y Velwill 4217
BACK Samuel M 15y   Y Village 4286
BARNS Elizabeth F 15y F S Y Higher Velwill 4219
BARNS Grace F 11y   Y Putts 4218
BARNS John M 60y Ag Lab Y Putts 4218
BARNS Mary F 50y   Y Putts 4218
BARNS Rebecca F 07y   Y Putts 4218
BARTLET Charles M 17y Ag Lab Y Willing 4224
BARTLETT Charlott F 15y   Y Village 4269
BARTLETT Jane F 60y   Y Village 4269
BEALEY William M 13y Ag Lab Y Morley Farm 4249
BLACKMORE Salley F 40y F S Y Vicarage Cottage 4227
BLACKMORE William M 10y   N Vicarage 4226
BLACKMORE William M 45y M S Y Vicarage Cottage 4227
BLAKE Richard M 20y Ag Lab Y Therston Cottage 4211
BLAKE Thomas M 18y Ag Lab Y Hatchland 4239
BLAKE Thomas M 20y Ag Lab Y Willing 4224
BLATCHAFORD Elizabeth F 13y F S Y Yalland 4202
BLATCHFORD Elizabeth F 06y   Y Cullwell 4216
BLATCHFORD John M 80y   Y Cullwell 4216
BOON Elizabeth F 08y   Y Northwood Cottage 4208
BOON Fanny F 05m   Y Northwood Cottage 4208
BOON Fanny F 35y   Y Northwood Cottage 4208
BOON Mary F 03y   Y Northwood Cottage 4208
BOON Richard M 09y Ag Lab Y Hatchland 4240
BOON Thomas M 13y Ag Lab Y Brownson 4221
BOON Thomas M 40y Ag Lab Y Northwood Cottage 4208
BOON William M 06y   Y Northwood Cottage 4208
BOON William M 25y Ag Lab Y Velwill 4217
BOVEY Allice F 30y   Y Village 4267
BOVEY Ann F 04m   Y Village 4267
BOVEY Charles M 03y   Y Village 4267
BOVEY Elizabeth F 08y   Y Millcross Village 4255
BOVEY Elizabeth F 30y   Y Snowdown 4262
BOVEY Elizabeth F 40y F S Y Turn 4220
BOVEY Ellen F 13y   Y Snowdown 4262
BOVEY Erenor ? F 75y   Y Sutt ? Hill Cottage 4273
BOVEY George M 07y   Y Snowdown 4262
BOVEY Henery M 10y   Y Sutt ? Hill Cottage 4273
BOVEY Jane F 45y   Y Millcross Village 4255
BOVEY John M 07y   Y Village 4267
BOVEY John M 35y Ag Lab Y Snowdown 4262
BOVEY Susan F 10y   Y Mills 4243
BOVEY Wiliam M 09y   Y Snowdown 4262
BOVEY William M 05y   Y Village 4267
BOVEY William M 30y Ag Lab Y Village 4267
BOYER Mary F 65y   Y Village 4285
BROOKING Edwinn M 07y   Y Colverland Cottage 4231
BROOKING Elizabeth F 15y F S Y Bulkamore 4201
BROOKING Susan F 20y F S Y Bulkamore 4201
BROOKING Thomas M 55y Mason Y Colverland Cottage 4231
BUNKER John M 15y Ag Lab Y Hatchland 4241
BURN William M 14y Ag Lab Y Luscombe 4203
BUTCHERS Elizabeth F 70y   Y Luscombe 4203
BUTLAND James M 20y M S Y Vicarage 4226
BUTLER Grace F 20y F S Y Brownson 4221
CALLARD George M 14y Ag Lab Y Horn 4261
CAMP Richard M 16y Ag Lab Y Hatchland 4240
CAREW Henery M 30y Ind Y Morley House 4246
CAREW Lady F 50y Ind Y Morley House 4246
CAREW Thomas M 30y Ind Y Morley House 4246
CARLEY Thomas M 35y Ag Lab Y Village 4278
CARSLISLE Richard M 20y Shoemaker J Y Village 4274
CASLEY Elizabeth F 55y   Y New House 4234
CASLEY Urania F 15y   Y New House 4234
CASLEY William M 30y Ag Lab Y New House 4234
CHAFF Christopher M 20y Blacksmith Y Village 4275
CHAFF Joan F 55y   Y Village 4275
CHAFF John M 60y Farmer Y Village 4275
CHAFF Susanna F 15y   Y Village 4275
COAKER Ann F 01y   Y Yalland 4202
COAKER Ann F 40y   Y Yalland 4202
COAKER Charles M 09y   Y Village 4229
COAKER Elizabeth F 12y   Y Village 4229
COAKER George M 07y   Y Village 4229
COAKER Harriett F 15y   Y Village 4229
COAKER Jane F 15y   Y Village 4229
COAKER Jane F 45y   Y Village 4229
COAKER Jonas M 20y   Y Village 4229
COAKER Margret F 14y   Y Village 4229
COAKER Margret F 40y   Y Horn 4261
COAKER Mary F 25y   Y Village 4229
COAKER Mary F 75y Farmer Y Horn 4261
COAKER Richard M 40y Farmer Y Yalland 4202
COAKER Robert M 15y   Y Yalland 4202
COAKER Susanna F 20y   Y Village 4229
COAKER William M 14y   Y Yalland 4202
COAKER William M 25y   Y Village 4229
COAKER William M 50y Publican Y Village 4229
CONNYBEAR Egnes F 75y   Y Millcross Village 4255
CORNWALL Elizabeth F 06y   Y Cross Cottage 4205
CORNWALL John M 30y Ag Lab Y Cross Cottage 4205
CORNWALL Mary F 01y   Y Cross Cottage 4205
CORNWALL Mary F 30y   Y Cross Cottage 4205
CORNWALL Richard M 20y Ag Lab Y Cross Cottage 4205
COULTON Anna F 02y   Y Bulkamore 4201
COULTON Anna F 30y   Y Bulkamore 4201
COULTON Elliott M 05y   Y Bulkamore 4201
COULTON Mary F 15y   Y Luscombe 4203
COULTON Mary F 20y   Y Luscombe 4203
COULTON Richard M 20y   Y Luscombe 4203
COULTON Richard M 45y Farmer Y Luscombe 4203
COULTON Robert M 13y   Y Luscombe 4203
COULTON Sophia F 06y   Y Luscombe 4203
COULTON Walter M 09y   Y Bulkamore 4201
COULTON William M 07y   Y Bulkamore 4201
COULTON William M 15y   Y Luscombe 4203
COULTON William M 30y Farmer Y Bulkamore 4201
CREAIGH ? Henery M 21y Farmer Y Turn 4220
CRIMP George M 02y   Y Millcross Village 4254
CRIMP John M 30y Ag Lab Y Millcross Village 4254
CRIMP Mary F 30y   Y Millcross Village 4254
CURT John M 25y Ag Lab Y Northwood Cottage 4209
CURT Mary F 25y   Y Northwood Cottage 4209
DARK John M 20y Taylor J Y Yoldowns ? 4270
DENNESS Elizabeth F 20y   Y Millcross Village 4256
DENNESS George M 15y Ag Lab Y Village 4272
DENNESS Isaac M 20y Ag Lab Y Millcross Village 4256
DENNESS Isaac M 55y Ag Lab Y Village 4272
DENNESS Mary F 10m   Y Millcross Village 4256
DENNESS Susan F 20y   Y Village 4272
DYER Thomas M 30y Ag Lab Y Village 4272
EARLE Joseph M 65y Farmer Y Hatchland 4240
EARLE Mary F 65y   Y Hatchland 4240
EARLE Nathaniel M 25y Farmer Y Hatchland 4239
EARLE Nicholas M 25y   Y Hatchland 4240
EARLE Rachel F 30y   Y Hatchland 4240
EARLE Sarahann F 25y   Y Hatchland 4239
EARLE William M 35y   Y Hatchland 4240
EASTERBOOK Augustus M 08y   Y Morley Farm 4249
EASTERBOOK Henery M 20y   Y Morley Farm 4249
EASTERBOOK James M 60y Farmer Y Morley Farm 4249
EASTERBOOK Jane F 20y   Y Morley Farm 4249
EASTERBOOK Jane F 60y   Y Morley Farm 4249
EASTERBOOK John M 25y   Y Morley Farm 4249
EASTERBROOK Eliza F 15y   Y Beard 4204
EASTERBROOK Fanny F 15y   Y Beard 4204
EASTERBROOK John M 15y   Y Beard 4204
EASTERBROOK Sarah F 45y   Y Beard 4204
EASTERBROOK Thomas M 15y   Y Beard 4204
EASTERBROOK William M 45y Farmer Y Beard 4204
ELLIOTT Ann F 10y   Y Hatchland Cottage 4238
ELLIOTT Eliza F 06y   Y Hatchland Cottage 4238
ELLIOTT Elizabeth F 25y   Y Brownson Cottage 4223
ELLIOTT Elizabeth F 30y   Y Hatchland Cottage 4238
ELLIOTT John M 15y Ag Lab Y Hatchland Cottage 4238
ELLIOTT Mary F 15y   Y Hatchland Cottage 4238
ELLIOTT Robert M 20y Ag Lab Y Brownson Cottage 4223
ELLIOTT Robert M 35y Ag Lab Y Hatchland Cottage 4238
FARLEY Elizabeth F 07y   Y Holwill 4252
FARLEY Jane F 15y   Y Holwill 4252
FARLEY John M 50y Farmer Y Holwill 4252
FARLEY Mary ? F 35y   Y Holwill 4252
FARLEY William M 11y   Y Holwill 4252
FOGWELL William M 20y Ag Lab Y Penswill 4260
FOLE Philip M 50y Carpenter J Y Village 4229
FOLE William M 12y Ag Lab Y Village 4229
FREEMAN George M 14y Ag Lab Y Willing 4224
FREEMAN Joseph M 25y Ag Lab Y Village 4284
FREEMAN Mary F 25y   Y Village 4284
FRENCH Isaac M 15y Ag Lab Y Bulkamore 4201
FULL Peggy F 05y   Y Brownson 4221
FURNEAUX James M 10y Ag Lab Y Beard 4204
GIDLEY George M 25y Farmer Y Penswill 4260
GIDLEY John M 20y   Y Penswill 4260
GIDLEY Mary F 20y   Y Hatchland Cottage 4237
GIDLEY Mary F 50y   Y Penswill 4260
GIDLEY Richard M 08y   Y Penswill 4260
GIDLEY Susan F 15y   Y Penswill 4260
GIDLEY Thomas M 15y Ag Lab Y Hatchland Cottage 4237
GILL Dinah F 15y   Y Hatchland Cottage 4237
GILL James M 15y Ag Lab Y Nole 4251
GILL James M 45y Ag Lab Y Hatchland Cottage 4237
GILL Maria F 20y F S Y Nole 4251
GILL Mary F 50y   Y Hatchland Cottage 4237
GILL Richard M 14y Ag Lab Y Velwill 4217
GILL William M 20y Ag Lab Y Luscombe 4203
GLANFIELD Mary F 08y   Y Village 4275
GODFREY Harriet F 25y   Y Morley Lower Lodge 4245
GODFREY Joseph M 35y Ag Lab Y Morley Lower Lodge 4245
GOSS Ann F 09y   Y Millcross Village 4257
GOSS George M 03y   Y Millcross Village 4257
GOSS Isaac M 70y Ag Lab Y Millcross Village 4257
GOSS James M 30y Ag Lab Y Millcross Village 4257
GOSS Lusasa F 14y   Y New House 4234
GOSS Mary F 07y   Y Millcross Village 4257
GOSS Mary F 60y   Y Millcross Village 4257
GOSS Samuel M 20y App Y Village 4275
GRILLS Jane F 03y   Y Higher Velwill 4219
GRILLS Mary F 05y   Y Higher Velwill 4219
GRILLS Peggy F 30y   Y Higher Velwill 4219
GRILLS William M 06y   Y Higher Velwill 4219
GRILLS William M 30y Farmer Y Higher Velwill 4219
HALLS Sarah F 25y F S Y Morley House 4246
HAMLIN James M 45y Ag Lab Y Millcross Village 4255
HAMLIN Mary F 75y   Y Brownson Cottage 4222
HANNAFORD Ann F 60y   Y Eddswill 4244
HANNAFORD John M 25y   Y Eddswill 4244
HANNAFORD John M 50y Farmer Y Eddswill 4244
HANNAFORD Mary F 30y   Y Eddswill 4244
HANNAFORD Richard M 80y Ind Y New House 4235
HARD Grace F 65y   Y Northwood Cottage 4208
HARD William M 20y Ag Lab Y Holwill 4252
HARVEY Catherline F 60y   Y Mills Tenement 4242
HATCH Ann F 40y   Y Village 4277
HATCH Elizabeth F 15y   Y Village 4276
HATCH Elizabeth F 80y Schoolmistress Y Village 4276
HATCH Grace F 14y   Y Village 4277
HATCH Henery M 10y App Y Village 4275
HATCH John M 30y Carpenter J Y Millcross Village 4259
HATCH John M 45y Ag Lab Y Village 4277
HATCH John M 55y Carpenter Y Millcross Village 4259
HATCH Martha F 60y   Y Millcross Village 4259
HATCH Mary F 04y   Y Village 4277
HATCH Mary F 30y   Y Millcross Village 4259
HATCH William M 25y Carpenter J Y Millcross Village 4259
HAWKINGS William M 09y Ag Lab Y Cumming 4207
HIGGESTON Thomas M 20y M S N Morley House 4246
HOAR Charles M 20y M S Y Morley House 4246
HOAR Charles M 45y M S Y Morley House 4246
HOCKINGS Betsy F 40y   Y Cullwell 4213
HOCKINGS Charles M 06y   Y Cullwell 4213
HOCKINGS Elizabeth F 02m   Y Cullwell 4213
HOCKINGS John M 15y Ag Lab Y Village 4229
HOCKINGS Mary F 14y   Y Cullwell 4213
HOCKINGS Richard M 04y   Y Cullwell 4213
HOCKINGS William M 08y   Y Cullwell 4213
HOCKINGS William M 40y Ag Lab Y Cullwell 4213
HORSWILL George M 20y Ag Lab Y Higher Velwill 4219
HORSWILL Robert M 25y Ag Lab Y Morley Farm 4249
HORTON Arthur M 25y Ag Lab Y Luscombe 4203
HUCKS Elizabeth F 02y   Y New House 4236
HUCKS Elizabeth F 25y   Y New House 4236
HUCKS William M 35y Ag Lab Y New House 4236
ILES James M 14y M S N Morley House 4246
JACKSON Alice F 50y   Y Village 4282
JACKSON Elizabeth F 25y   Y Village 4282
JACKSON Philip M 25y Carpenter Y Village 4282
JACKSON Susanna F 20y   Y Village 4282
JOHNSON Anna F 03y   Y Vicarage 4226
JOHNSON Joshua M 40y Clerk In Order N Vicarage 4226
JOHNSON Sophia F 25y   N Vicarage 4226
JOHNSON William M 01y   Y Vicarage 4226
KITSON William M 35y Ag Lab Y Brownson 4221
KNIGHT Ann F 14y F S Y Cumming 4207
LEE Henery M 25y Ag Lab Y Bulkamore 4201
LEGASSICK Jacob M 12y Ag Lab Y Cumming 4207
LEGGASIC Susanna F 15y F S Y Beard 4204
LUSCOMBE Alice F 15y   Y Village 4274
LUSCOMBE Elizabeth F 80y Ind Y Turn 4220
LUSCOMBE Festues M 04y   Y Village 4283
LUSCOMBE George M 09y Ag Lab Y Nole 4251
LUSCOMBE John M 15y Ag Lab Y Village 4283
LUSCOMBE Mary F 04y   Y Village 4283
LUSCOMBE Mary F 50y   Y Village 4274
LUSCOMBE Philip M 11y Ag Lab Y Nole 4251
LUSCOMBE Philip M 25y   Y Village 4274
LUSCOMBE Richard M 15y Ag Lab Y Penswill 4260
LUSCOMBE Robert M 35y M S Y Morley House 4246
LUSCOMBE Samuel M 04m   Y Village 4283
LUSCOMBE Samuel M 13y Ag Lab Y Penswill 4260
LUSCOMBE Sarah F 14y   Y Village 4283
LUSCOMBE Sarah F 40y   Y Village 4283
LUSCOMBE Thomas M 20y Ag Lab Y Village 4283
LUSCOMBE Thomas M 45y Thatcher Y Village 4283
LUSCOMBE Thomas M 50y Shoemaker Y Village 4274
LUSCOMBE William M 08y   Y Village 4283
MADDICK Ann F 25y   Y Velwill 4217
MADDICK Ann F 45y   Y Village 4281
MADDICK Elizabeth F 25y   Y Velwill 4217
MADDICK Henery M 15y Ag Lab Y Bulkamore 4201
MADDICK Henery M 70y Ag Lab Y Village 4264
MADDICK Jane F 40y   Y Village 4280
MADDICK John M 11y Ag Lab Y Bulkamore 4201
MADDICK John M 15y Ag Lab Y Hatchland 4241
MADDICK John M 40y Wool Comber Y Village 4280
MADDICK John M 50y Farmer Y Brownson 4221
MADDICK Mary F 10y   Y Village 4280
MADDICK Mary F 13y   Y Village 4281
MADDICK Mary F 75y   Y Village 4264
MADDICK Peggy F 40y   Y Brownson 4221
MADDICK Richard M 12y Ag Lab Y Village 4280
MADDICK Robert M 10y   Y Village 4281
MADDICK Robert M 15y Ag Lab Y Village 4280
MADDICK Robert M 40y Ag Lab Y Village 4281
MADDICK Susanna F 30y   Y Velwill 4217
MADDICK Thomas M 30y   Y Velwill 4217
MADDICK Walter M 08y   Y Village 4280
MADDICK William M 07y   Y Village 4281
MADDICK William M 25y   Y Velwill 4217
MADDICK William M 60y Farmer Y Velwill 4217
MARKS George M 05y   Y Village 4279
MARKS Grace F 30y   Y Village 4279
MARKS John M 30y Ag Lab Y Village 4279
MARKS Joseph M 03y   Y Village 4279
MARKS William M 08m   Y Village 4279
MARTIN Samuel M 10y Ag Lab Y Beard 4204
METHERELL Edward M 20y Farmer Miller Y Mills 4243
METHERELL Elizabeth F 02y   Y Mills 4243
METHERELL John M 03m   Y Mills 4243
METHERELL Susan F 20y   Y Mills 4243
METHERELL William M 25y Shoemaker Y Mills 4243
MOORE Elizabeth F 60y   Y Village 4265
MOORE George M 60y   Y Village 4265
MOTHERELL Samuel M 20y Joiner J Y Village 4274
MUDGRIGE Simon M 40y Ag Lab Y Village 4229
MURCH Elizabeth F 35y   Y Therston Cottage 4212
MURCH John M 03y   Y Therston Cottage 4212
MURCH Robert M 05y   Y Therston Cottage 4212
MURCH Robert M 30y Ag Lab Y Therston Cottage 4212
MURCH Samuel M 08y   Y Therston Cottage 4212
NORMAN Christian F 45y   Y Morley Garden House 4248
NORMAN Elizabeth F 25y F S Y Morley House 4246
NORMAN James M 45y Gardner Y Morley Garden House 4248
PARKHOUSE Catherine F 10y   Y Hatchland 4241
PARNELL Ann F 25y   Y Allercombe 4225
PARNELL Edward M 60y Farmer Y Allercombe 4225
PARNELL Elizabeth F 12y   N Morley Old Lodge 4247
PARNELL George M 11y   Y Village 4228
PARNELL Henery M 09y   Y Village 4228
PARNELL Henery M 15y Ag Lab Y Nole 4251
PARNELL Henry M 45y Mason Y Village 4228
PARNELL Jane F 15y   Y Village 4228
PARNELL Johanna F 25y   Y Northwood Cottage 4210
PARNELL John M 03y   Y Northwood Cottage 4210
PARNELL Jonas M 02y   Y Village 4228
PARNELL Joshua M 02m   Y Village 4228
PARNELL Mary F 10y   N Morley Old Lodge 4247
PARNELL Mary F 20y   Y Village 4228
PARNELL Mary F 25y   Y Allercombe 4225
PARNELL Mary F 50y Ind Y New Cottage 4233
PARNELL Mary F 50y   N Morley Old Lodge 4247
PARNELL Mary F 50y   Y Millcross Village 4258
PARNELL Rebecca F 40y   Y Village 4228
PARNELL Rhoda F 15y   Y Allercombe 4225
PARNELL Richard M 15y   Y Village 4228
PARNELL Richard M 30y Ag Lab Y Northwood Cottage 4210
PARNELL Susanna F 15y   Y Village 4228
PARNELL Susanna F 20y   Y Allercombe 4225
PARNELL Thomas M 06y   Y Village 4228
PARNELL Thomas M 75y Ind Y New Cottage 4233
PARNELL William M 04y   Y Village 4228
PARNELL William M 07y   Y Allercombe 4225
PARNELL William M 50y Ag Lab Y Morley Old Lodge 4247
PARNELL William M 50y Blacksmith Y Millcross Village 4258
PASTER ? Ann F 30y F S Y Vicarage 4226
PATEY John M 20y Carpenter J Y Village 4282
PEAK Harriet F 03y   Y Cross Cottage 4206
PEARSE Grace F 35y F S Y Morley House 4246
PENGILLEY William M 15y Ag Lab Y Horn 4261
PENNEY Richard M 10y Ag Lab Y Allercombe 4225
PHILIPS Elizabeth F 12y F S Y Holwill 4252
PHILIPS Mary F 12y F S Y Luscombe 4203
PHILLIPS James M 10y   Y Cross Cottage 4206
PHILLIPS Jane F 13y F S Y Nole 4251
POMERY Ann F 25y   Y Village 4285
POMERY Henery M 25y Ag Lab Y Village 4285
POMERY William M 01y   Y Village 4285
POPE Frederick M 10y Ag Lab Y Hatchland 4241
PRICE Charlott F 11y F S Y Hatchland 4240
PUTT Thirza F 10y   Y Eddswill 4244
PUTT Thomas M 10y Ag Lab Y Allercombe 4225
RILEY Harriet F 09y   Y Cullwell 4215
RILEY John M 20y Ag Lab Y Cullwell 4215
ROPER Ann F 55y   Y Millcross Cottage 4287
ROPER Elizabeth F 15y   Y Millcross Cottage 4287
ROPER Thomas M 20y Ag Lab Y Millcross Cottage 4287
ROWLAND Anna F 60y   Y Village 4269
SANDERS Betty F 30y   Y Cullwell 4216
SANDERS James M 02y   Y Cullwell 4216
SANDERS John M 50y Ag Lab Y Cullwell 4216
SANDERS Mary F 06m   Y Cullwell 4216
SKELTON Honor F 13y   Y Hatchland 4241
SKELTON Joseph M 15y   Y Hatchland 4241
SKELTON Mary F 15y   Y Hatchland 4241
SKELTON Mary F 55y   Y Hatchland 4241
SKELTON William M 55y Farmer Y Hatchland 4241
SMARDON James M 11y Ag Lab Y Village 4266
SMARDON Margret F 17y F S Y Willing 4224
SMARDON Mary F 50y   Y Village 4266
SMARDON Richard M 20y Ag Lab Y Village 4266
SMARDON Samuel M 50y Ag Lab Y Village 4266
SMITH Ann F 45y   Y Millcross Village 4253
SMITH Elizabeth F 55y F S Y Morley House 4246
SMITH Ellenor F 80y   Y Millcross Village 4253
SMITH Henery M 25y Ag Lab Y Bulkamore 4201
SMITH John M 15y Ag Lab Y Morley Farm 4249
SMITH Philip M 45y Ag Lab Y Millcross Village 4253
SMITH Thomas M 20y Ag Lab Y Millcross Village 4253
SMITH William M 14y Ag Lab Y Millcross Village 4253
SOUTHCOMBE Richard M 20y Ag Lab Y Mills 4243
STEPHENS Ann F 50y   Y Burdown 4232
STEPHENS Edward M 50y Farmer Y Burdown 4232
STEPHENS Henery M 15y Ag Lab Y Allercombe 4225
STEPHENS Henery M 15y Ag Lab Y Penswill 4260
STEPHENS James M 15y Ag Lab Y Penswill 4260
STEPHENS John M 70y Carpenter Y Colverland Cottage 4230
STEPHENS Mary F 70y   Y Colverland Cottage 4230
STEPHENS Philip M 15y Ag Lab Y Eddswill 4244
STEPHENS Richard M 25y Wheelwright Y Colverland Cottage 4230
STEVENSON Casandrew F 13y F S Y Penswill 4260
STITSON Elizabeth F 50y Ind Y Beard 4204
STONELAKE Harriott F 12y   Y Village 4271
STONELAKE Henery M 45y Cl ? Y Village 4271
STONELAKE Joanna F 20y F S Y Morley House 4246
STONELAKE Johanah F 45y   Y Village 4271
STONELAKE Thomas M 03y   Y Village 4271
SYMONS Ann F 25y   Y Nole 4251
SYMONS Anna F 06y   Y Nole 4251
SYMONS Charles M 02y   Y Nole 4251
SYMONS Charles M 35y Farmer Y Nole 4251
SYMONS Jane F 08y   Y Nole 4251
SYMONS Joshua M 30y Farmer Y Nole 4251
TINKHAM Rebecca F 13y   Y Morley Farm 4249
TIPPINS James M 15y Ag Lab Y Velwill 4217
TOMS George M 10y Ag Lab Y Luscombe 4203
TOOLEY Elizabeth F 60y Ind Y Mills Tenement 4242
TOOLEY Jeffery M 20y   Y Mills Tenement 4242
TOOLEY Jeffery M 50y Farmer Y Cumming 4207
TOOLEY Jeffrey M 25y   Y Cumming 4207
TOOLEY Margret F 11y F S Y Bulkamore 4201
TOOLEY Mary F 49y   Y Cumming 4207
TOOLEY Richard M 25y Ag Lab Y Cullwell 4214
TOOLEY Susanna F 20y   Y Mills Tenement 4242
TOOLEY Thomas M 30y Farmer Y Mills Tenement 4242
TOZER George M 01y   Y Cullwell 4214
TOZER John M 20y   Y Willing 4224
TOZER John M 45y Farmer Y Willing 4224
TOZER Susan F 25y   Y Sutt ? Hill Cottage 4273
TOZER Thomas M 20y Ag Lab Y Sutt ? Hill Cottage 4273
VEAL John M 15y Ag Lab Y Nole 4251
VOISEY Elizabeth F 55y   Y Snowdown Cottage 4263
VOISEY Henery M 20y Ag Lab Y Snowdown Cottage 4263
VOISEY John M 45y Ag Lab Y Snowdown Cottage 4263
VOISEY William M 20y Ag Lab Y Snowdown Cottage 4263
WAKEHAM Allice F 15y   Y Horn 4261
WAKEHAM John M 20y Ag Lab Y Horn 4261
WALTERS Elizabeth   50y   Y Willing 4224
WEBBER Charles M 08y   Y New House 4235
WEBBER Henery M 13y Ag Lab Y Mills Tenement 4242
WEBBER John M 20y Ag Lab Y Eddswill 4244
WEBBER Mary F 50y   Y New House 4235
WEBBER Richard M 20y Ag Lab Y New House 4235
WEBBER Robert M 15y Ag Lab Y Luscombe 4203
WEBBER Thomas M 14y Ag Lab Y Nole 4251
WEBBER William M 20y Ag Lab Y New House 4235
WEBBER William M 50y Ag Lab Y New House 4235
WELSFORD Emma F 10m   Y Yoldowns ? 4270
WELSFORD John M 04y   Y Yoldowns ? 4270
WELSFORD John M 25y Taylor Y Yoldowns ? 4270
WELSFORD Mary F 20y   Y Yoldowns ? 4270
WHITE Charles M 15y Ag Lab Y Yalland 4202
WIDGER Ann F 60y   Y Cullwell 4215
WILLIAMS George M 06y   Y Horn 4261
WILTON Eliza F 20y F S Y Luscombe 4203
WINCHESTER John M 10y Ag Lab Y Allercombe 4225
WOTTON Stephen M 35y Ag Lab Y Velwill 4217
YEO William M 15y App Y Village 4275
YOUNG Thomas M 40y Ag Lab Y Luscombe 4203

 

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional