HOME

SOUTH HAMS GENERAL

PARISH RECORDS

HELP

Charleton: 1841 census


 

SURNAME FORENAMES SEX AGE OCCUPATION BORN
DEVON
ABODE REF
ADAMS John M 84y Wool Comber Y Village 3001
ADAMS Philip M 25y M S Y Higher Torr 3132
ADAMS Samuel M 20y M S Y Village 3061
ADAMS Thomas M 40y Ag Lab Y Lidstone 3125
ADAMS William M 15y Ap Y Frogmore 3086
ANDREWS John M 15y Ag Ap Y Cultomb ? 3136
ANTHONY Elizabeth F 11y   Y Village 3064
ANTHONY James M 11y   Y Village 3064
ANTHONY James M 53y Ag Lab Y Village 3064
ANTHONY Jemima F 20y F S Y Village 3064
ANTHONY Sarah F 53y   Y Village 3064
ARUNDLE Richard M 12y M S Y Lidstone 3121
BALL Grace F 34y   Y Bawcombe 3022
BALL James M 39y Ag Lab Y Bawcombe 3022
BALL Jane F 09y   Y Bawcombe 3022
BALL Sarah F 01y   Y Bawcombe 3022
BALL Susan F 03y   Y Bawcombe 3022
BARKWILL ? Susanna F 61y Pauper Y Village 3068
BARNS George M 20y Quarryman Y Frogmore 3079
BARTLETT Mary F 50y   Y Goveton 3112
BARTLETT William M 50y Farmer Y Goveton 3112
BERRY Benjamin M 80y Ind Y Clearshouse ? 3056
BICKFORD Amy F 60y Ind Y Borough 3131
BINHAM Thomas M 14y Carpenter Y Goveton 3098
BL---- ? William M 09y M S Y Village 3050
BLACKAR ? Maryann F 15y F S Y Village 3036
BLIGHT William M 20y M S Y Slade 3134
BOON Abraham M 02y   Y Village 3055
BOON Elizabeth F 19y   Y Village 3019
BOON Elizabeth F 23y   Y Village 3065
BOON Elizabeth F 53y   Y Village 3019
BOON Ilbert M 09m   Y Village 3065
BOON Isaac M 17y   Y Village 3019
BOON Joseph M 14y   Y Village 3019
BOON Samuel M 23y   Y Village 3065
BOON William M 53y Mason Y Village 3019
BOYS Elizabeth F 55y Pauper Y Village 3010
BOYS Mary F 84y Pauper Y Village 3011
BRANSCOMBE John M 06y   Y Goveton 3112
BRISTOW Maryann F 12y   Y Village 3011
BRISTOW Theodore M 57y Pauper Y Village 3011
BROOKING Agness F 07y   Y Lidstone 3117
BROOKING James M 25y Schoolmaster Y Village 3038
BROOKING John M 12y   Y Lidstone 3117
BROOKING John M 35y Ag Lab Y Lidstone 3117
BROOKING Miltilda F 30y   Y Lidstone 3117
BROOKING William M 04y   Y Lidstone 3117
BURNER ? Ann F 25y   Y Village 3037
BURNER ? William M 01y   Y Village 3037
BURNER ? William M 30y Water Man Y Village 3037
CAMP Sarah F 64y Spinner Y Village 3045
CHAFFS Josiah M 15y M S Y Village 3021
CHAPMAN Louisa F 15y   Y Frogmore 3074
CHAPMAN Sarah F 50y   Y Frogmore 3074
CHAPMAN Thomas M 50y Mason Y Frogmore 3074
CHIRDE ? Ann F 05y   Y Goveton 3105
CHIRDE ? Hannah F 30y   Y Goveton 3105
CHIRDE ? Henry M 07y   Y Goveton 3105
CHIRDE ? Richard M 09y   Y Goveton 3105
CHIRDE ? Richard M 35y Slate Quarryman Y Goveton 3105
CLARK Elizabeth F 07y   Y Village 3012
CLARK Ellen F 05y   Y Village 3012
CLARK James M 38y Ag Lab Y Village 3012
CLARK Mariah F 30y   Y Village 3012
CLARK Richard M 03y   Y Village 3012
CLARK William M 01y   Y Village 3012
CLEMETTS Agnes F 56y Pauper Y Village 3068
COAKER Charlotte F 25y   Y Village 3021
COAKER Francis M 07m   Y Village 3021
COAKER William M 30y Farmer Y Village 3021
COALS James M 60y Ag Lab Y Goveton 3091
COBB Mary F 55y   Y Goveton 3091
COLE Agness F 40y   Y Longclose 3088
COLE Alice F 15y   Y Borough 3131
COLE Ann F 05y   Y Longclose 3088
COLE Ann F 11y F S Y Village 3069
COLE Ann F 40y   Y Ridaford 3027
COLE Elizabeth F 09y   Y Ridaford 3027
COLE Elizabeth F 25y   Y Borough 3131
COLE Francis M 07y   Y Longclose 3088
COLE George M 02y   Y Ridaford 3027
COLE George M 15y   Y Longclose 3088
COLE John M 12y   Y Longclose 3088
COLE John M 20y   Y Borough 3131
COLE Mary F 30y   Y Borough 3131
COLE Mary F 50y   Y Borough 3131
COLE Nicholas M 10y   Y Longclose 3088
COLE Samuel M 11y   Y Ridaford 3027
COLE Samuel M 15y   Y Longclose 3088
COLE Samuel M 25y   Y Borough 3131
COLE Samuel M 60y Farmer Y Borough 3131
COLE Stephen M 20y   Y Longclose 3088
COLE Stephen M 50y Farmer Y Longclose 3088
COLE Susan F 04m   Y Ridaford 3027
COLE Thomas M 40y Ag Lab Y Ridaford 3027
COLE William M 05y   Y Ridaford 3027
COLE William M 09y   Y Longclose 3088
COLE William M 11y   Y Borough 3131
CORNISH Edward M 17y   Y Lower Torr 3133
CORNISH Matilda F 25y Ind Y Lower Torr 3133
COSTINE ? Betsey F 35y F S Y Frogmore 3072
COUCH Ann F 70y   Y Frogmore 3071
COUCH Samuel M 70y Coal Dealer Y Frogmore 3071
COUCH ? Elizabeth F 15y F S Y Village 3062
CRABBET Mary F 25y F S Y Lower Torr 3133
CRANCH Ann F 12y   Y Lidstone 3125
CRIMP Ann F 22y   Y Village 3042
CRIMP Harriett F 02y   Y Village 3042
CRIMP John M 05y   Y Lidstone 3130
CRIMP Mary F 07y   Y Lidstone 3130
CRIMP Nicholas M 09y   Y Lidstone 3130
CRIMP Nicholas M 30y Ag Lab Y Lidstone 3130
CRIMP Rebecca F 23y   Y Village 3066
CRIMP Richard M 20y M S Y Frogmore 3072
CRIMP Sarah F 35y   Y Lidstone 3130
CRIMP Thomas M 03y   Y Lidstone 3130
CRIMP William M 01y   Y Lidstone 3130
CRIMP William M 24y Thatcher Y Village 3042
CRIMP William M 60y Thatcher Y Village 3042
CROCKER Grace F 30y   Y Frogmore 3083
CROCKER Henry M 05y   Y Goveton 3102
CROCKER Henry M 45y Butcher Y Frogmore 3083
CROCKER Jane F 50y   Y Frogmore 3083
CROCKER Reuben M 08y   Y Goveton 3102
CROCKER Reuben M 40y Ag Lab Y Goveton 3102
CROCKER Sarah F 35y   Y Goveton 3102
CUMING Dianha F 04m   Y Village 3051
CUMING Francis M 08y   Y Village 3051
CUMING Jane F 01y   Y Village 3051
CUMING John M 04y   Y Village 3051
CUMING Mary F 25y   Y Village 3051
CUMING Maryann F 06y   Y Village 3051
CUMING William M 10y   Y Village 3051
CUMING William M 30y Ag Lab Y Village 3051
CURYER William M 35y Quarryman Y Frogmore 3079
DAMERALL Ann F 06y   Y Village 3057
DAMERALL Catherine F 08y   Y Village 3057
DAMERALL Elizabeth F 16y   Y Village 3057
DAMERALL George M 03y   Y Village 3057
DAMERALL Jane F 27y   Y Village 3057
DAMERALL Jane F 51y   Y Village 3057
DAMERALL Thomas M 15y M S Y Village 3062
DAMERALL William M 15y M S Y Village 3063
DARE John M 23y M S Y Village 3040
DARE William M 72y Ag Lab Y Village 3034
DAY John M 12y M S Y Lidstone 3128
DIMOND Elizabeth F 35y   Y Village 3060
DIMOND Faby M 40y Ind Y Village 3060
DIMOND Joseph M 14y   Y Village 3060
DIMOND Mary F 12y   Y Village 3060
DIMOND Robert M 03y   Y Village 3060
DIMOND Samuel M 11y Ag Ap Y Longclose 3088
DIMOND William M 12y M S Y Goveton 3112
DONNEY Harriet F 14y   Y Goveton 3099
DONNEY Jane F 45y   Y Goveton 3099
DONNEY John M 45y Ag Lab Y Goveton 3099
DONNEY William M 08y   Y Goveton 3099
DREW William M 15y Ag Ap Y Borough 3131
DURE Elizabeth F 20y   Y Goveton 3112
DURE Hanna F 20y Dressmaker Y Goveton 3112
EDGLAND Harriett F 22y   Y Village 3052
EDGLAND Thomas M 02y   Y Village 3052
EDGLAND Thomas M 40y Ag Lab Y Village 3052
EDWARDS Lewis ? M 15y Ap Y Village 3035
EDWARDS William M 21y Carpenter Y Village 3053
ELLIOTT Elizabeth F 59y Ind Y Village 3039
ELLIOTT James M 25y M S Y Lidstone 3128
ELLIOTT John M 05y   Y Village 3061
ELLIOTT John M 30y Farmer Y Lidstone 3128
ELLIOTT John M 35y Farmer Y Village 3061
ELLIOTT Mary F 06y   Y Lidstone 3128
ELLIOTT Mary F 25y   Y Village 3061
ELLIOTT Mary F 30y   Y Lidstone 3128
ELLIOTT Sarah F 30y Ind Y Village 3039
ELLIOTT Thomas M 03y   Y Village 3061
ELLIS Peter M 75y Ag Lab Y Goveton 3095
ELWORTHY Joanna F 60y   Y Frogmore 3078
ELWORTHY John M 70y Ind Y Frogmore 3078
FARR Elizabeth F 20y   Y Goveton 3089
FARR Henry M 01y   Y Village 3053
FARR James M 15y M S Y Village 3069
FARR Jane F 05y   Y Village 3053
FARR John M 25y Ag Lab Y Goveton 3116
FARR Samuel M 03y   Y Village 3053
FARR Susan F 25y   Y Village 3053
FARR William M 26y Carpenter Y Village 3053
FERRIS Jane F 05y   Y Higher Sigdon 3139
FERRIS Sarah F 30y Nurse Y Higher Sigdon 3139
FINCH Bethiah F 25y   Y Village 3003
FINCH Elizabeth F 06y   Y Clearshouse ? 3056
FINCH Isack M 10y   Y Village 3050
FINCH Jacob M 10y   Y Clearshouse ? 3056
FINCH Jacob M 18y   Y Village 3050
FINCH Jacob M 70y Farmer Y Village 3050
FINCH Joseph M 32y Wheelright Y Clearshouse ? 3056
FINCH Mary F 02y   Y Village 3003
FINCH Mary F 33y   Y Clearshouse ? 3056
FINCH Maryann F 08y   Y Clearshouse ? 3056
FINCH Maryann F 21y   Y Village 3050
FINCH Rebecca F 58y   Y Village 3050
FINCH Susan F 01y   Y Clearshouse ? 3056
FINCH William M 30y Farmer Y Village 3003
FORD Ann F 45y   Y Goveton 3106
FORD Eliza F 12y   Y Lidstone 3123
FORD John M 15y   Y Goveton 3097
FORD Maria F 20y   Y Goveton 3092
FORD Mary F 20y   Y Goveton 3092
FORD Richard M 01y   Y Lidstone 3123
FORD Samuel M 02y   Y Goveton 3092
FORD Sarah F 04y   Y Lidstone 3123
FORD Sarah F 55y F Lab Y Goveton 3092
FORD Susan F 25y   Y Lidstone 3123
FORD William M 06y   Y Lidstone 3123
FORD William M 30y Tailor Y Lidstone 3123
FORD William M 40y Ag Lab Y Goveton 3106
FOX Eliza F 15y F S Y Village 3021
FROST Ann F 35y   Y Goveton 3098
FROST Isreal M 01y   Y Goveton 3098
FROST Isreal M 30y Shoemaker Y Goveton 3098
GARDNER Elizabeth F 55y Ind Y Village 3021
GARDNER Jeanette F 20y Ind Y Village 3021
GAY Elenor F 35y   Y Lidstone 3122
GAY Eliza F 09y   Y Lidstone 3122
GAY Harriott F 07y   Y Lidstone 3122
GAY John M 05y   Y Lidstone 3122
GAY John M 27y Farmer Y Village 3041
GAY John M 40y Ag Lab Y Lidstone 3122
GAY Joseph M 03y   Y Lidstone 3122
GAY Zipporah F 06m   Y Lidstone 3122
GEE Thomas M 15y Ag Ap Y Longclose 3088
GILBERT Josiah M 11y M S Y Village 3021
GILLARD Ann F 40y   Y Village 3009
GILLARD Elizabeth F 45y   Y Village 3055
GILLARD Elizabeth F 50y Charwoman Y Goveton 3093
GILLARD George M 50y Ag Lab Y Village 3055
GILLARD Hanah F 35y   Y Village 3016
GILLARD James M 20y Carpenter Y Village 3055
GILLARD Jane F 85y Pauper Y Frogmore 3070
GILLARD John M 02y   Y Village 3009
GILLARD Mary F 22y   Y Village 3067
GILLARD Mary F 30y   Y Frogmore 3081
GILLARD Mary F 60y   Y Village 3047
GILLARD Rebbecca F 06y   Y Village 3009
GILLARD Thomas M 35y Ag Lab Y Village 3009
GILLARD Thomas M 80y Ag Lab Y Goveton 3109
GILLARD Tryphena F 09m   Y Village 3067
GILLARD William M 15y   Y Goveton 3093
GILLARD William M 25y Ag Lab Y Frogmore 3081
GILLARD William M 26y Ag Lab Y Village 3067
GILLARD William M 35y Ag Lab Y Village 3016
GILLARD William M 69y Ag Lab Y Village 3047
GLASS George M 35y M S Y Village 3036
GOON Ellen F 04y   Y Frogmore 3075
GOON John M 35y Barge Man Y Frogmore 3075
GOON Samuel M 01y   Y Frogmore 3075
GOON Sarah F 06y   Y Frogmore 3075
GOON Sarah F 30y   Y Frogmore 3075
GRILLS Ann F 85y Ind Y Longclose 3088
GRILLS Elizabeth F 01y   Y Goveton 3104
GRILLS Henry M 03y   Y Goveton 3104
GRILLS Henry M 35y Blacksmith Y Goveton 3104
GRILLS Henry M 55y Ind Y Lower Torr 3133
GRILLS Jane F 30y   Y Goveton 3104
GRILLS John M 60y Farmer Y Lower Torr 3133
GRILLS Phillip M 15y   Y Goveton 3104
GRILLS Robert M 09y   Y Goveton 3104
GRILLS Sarah F 10y   Y Goveton 3104
HAMBLING Mary F 20y F S Y Slade 3134
HANAFORD Agness F 40y F S Y Village 3069
HANAFORD Peter M 20y M S Y Village 3061
HANNAFORD Betsey F 55y Pauper Y Goveton 3101
HANNAFORD John M 08y   Y Ridaford 3028
HANNAFORD Lydia F 35y   Y Slade 3135
HANNAFORD Richard M 05y   Y Ridaford 3028
HANNAFORD Sarah F 10m   Y Ridaford 3028
HANNAFORD Susanna F 02y   Y Ridaford 3028
HANNAFORD Susanna F 30y   Y Ridaford 3028
HANNAFORD William M 06y   Y Ridaford 3028
HANNAFORD William M 30y Ag Lab Y Ridaford 3028
HANNAFORD William M 40y Ag Lab Y Slade 3135
HARADON ? Daniel M 35y Blacksmith Y Frogmore 3086
HARADON ? Edwin M 14y   Y Frogmore 3086
HARADON ? Elizabeth F 02y   Y Frogmore 3086
HARADON ? Jane F 40y   Y Frogmore 3086
HARADON ? Maria F 07y   Y Frogmore 3086
HARADON ? Mary F 13y   Y Frogmore 3086
HARADON ? Susanna F 09y   Y Frogmore 3086
HARADON ? William M 75y   Y Frogmore 3086
HARLEY Ann F 14y F S Y Village 3040
HARLEY Ann F 17y Shopwoman Y Village 3040
HARLEY Catherine F 10y   Y Village 3040
HARLEY Jane F 15y   Y Village 3040
HARLEY Mary F 02w   Y Village 3040
HARLEY Philip M 49y M S Y Village 3040
HARLEY Sarah F 03y   Y Village 3040
HARLEY Thursa F 38y F S Y Village 3040
HARRINGTON Joanna F 15y F Ap Y Borough 3131
HARRIS Robert M 25y Excise Officer Y Frogmore 3072
HARVEY Elizabeth F 30y   Y Higher Sigdon 3139
HARVEY Jane F 07y   Y Higher Sigdon 3139
HARVEY John M 02y   Y Lidstone 3125
HARVEY John M 25y   Y Lidstone 3125
HARVEY William M 01y   Y Lidstone 3125
HARVEY William M 04y   Y Higher Sigdon 3139
HARVEY William M 25y Ag Lab Y Higher Sigdon 3139
HARVEY Wilmet F 20y   Y Lidstone 3125
HATCH John M 30y M S Y Village 3021
HEWINGS Ann F 35y   Y Goveton 3100
HEWINGS Elizabeth F 13y   Y Goveton 3103
HEWINGS George M 04y   Y Goveton 3100
HEWINGS George M 05y   Y Goveton 3103
HEWINGS George M 35y Ag Lab Y Goveton 3100
HEWINGS Jane F 07y   Y Goveton 3100
HEWINGS Jane F 35y   Y Goveton 3103
HEWINGS Mary F 10m   Y Goveton 3103
HEWINGS Robert M 07y   Y Goveton 3103
HEWINGS Samuel M 01y   Y Goveton 3100
HEWINGS Sarah F 03y   Y Goveton 3103
HEWINGS William M 35y Ag Lab Y Goveton 3103
HINGSTON Ann F 01y   Y Higher Torr 3132
HINGSTON Eliza F 20y   Y Higher Torr 3132
HINGSTON John M 30y Farmer Y Higher Torr 3132
HINGSTON Matilda F 01m   Y Higher Torr 3132
HOBBS Elizabeth F 66y   Y Village 3041
HOLDITCH Jane F 18y F S Y Village 3061
HOLMES ? Frederick M 42y Farmer Y Village 3036
HOLMES ? John M 50y Ind Y Village 3036
HOLMES ? Sarah F 30y   Y Village 3036
HOSKING Henry M 15y   Y Goveton 3108
HOSKING Henry M 50y Publican Y Goveton 3108
HOSKING Jane F 15y   Y Goveton 3108
HOSKING Mary F 45y   Y Goveton 3108
HOSKING Richard M 14y   Y Goveton 3108
HOSKING William M 12y   Y Goveton 3108
HUTCHINGS Richard M 60y Shopkeeper Y Village 3040
HYNE Frederick M 10y   Y Frogmore 3070
HYNE Jane F 35y   Y Frogmore 3070
HYNE Louisa F 15y   Y Frogmore 3070
HYNE Mary F 12y   Y Frogmore 3070
HYNE William M 20y   Y Frogmore 3070
HYNE William M 40y Blacksmith Y Frogmore 3070
JARVIS Elizabeth F 62y   Y Village 3017
JARVIS Mary F 25y   Y Village 3017
JARVIS Samuel M 02y   Y Village 3017
JARVIS Samuel M 09m   Y Village 3017
JARVIS William M 02y   Y Village 3017
JARVIS William M 60y Ag Lab Y Village 3017
JOHNS Emma F 60y   Y Village 3018
JOHNS William M 52y Ag Lab Y Village 3018
KELLAND John M 15y M S Y Higher Torr 3132
KENNARD Richard M 75y Ag Lab Y Lidstone 3122
KING Elizabeth F 65y   Y Frogmore 3073
KING Emma F 01y   Y Village 3046
KING George M 40y Waterman Y Village 3058
KING George M 65y Labourer Y Frogmore 3073
KING Henry M 03y   Y Village 3046
KING Henry M 40y Farmer Y Village 3046
KING James M 08y   Y Village 3046
KING Jane F 05y   Y Ridaford 3029
KING Jemima F 30y   Y Village 3046
KING Jemima F 40y   Y Village 3058
KING Mary F 15y F S Y Lidstone 3121
KING Rebecca F 23y   Y Ridaford 3029
KING Robert M 14y Ag Ap Y Lidstone 3121
KING Samuel M 18y   Y Village 3065
KING Thomas M 10y   Y Village 3046
KING Thomas M 23y Sailor Y Ridaford 3029
LAKEMAN Sarah F 80y Pauper Y Village 3037
LAKEY Ann F 07y   Y Village 3059
LAKEY Ann F 35y   Y Village 3059
LAKEY Benjamin M 15y M S Y Village 3063
LAKEY Emma F 15y F S Y Village 3061
LAKEY Francis M 15y   Y Village 3059
LAKEY George M 10m   Y Village 3059
LAKEY James M 07y M S Y Village 3061
LAKEY James M 35y Cordwinder Y Village 3059
LAKEY Jemima F 03y   Y Village 3059
LAKEY Mary F 12y   Y Village 3059
LAKEY Thomas M 05y   Y Village 3059
LAMBLE Ann F 20y   Y Goveton 3096
LAMBLE Bathsheba F 40y   Y Goveton 3115
LAMBLE Edwin M 15y   Y Goveton 3090
LAMBLE Elizabeth F 08y   Y Goveton 3091
LAMBLE Emma F 06y   Y Goveton 3115
LAMBLE George M 07y   Y Goveton 3090
LAMBLE Jemima F 10m   Y Goveton 3115
LAMBLE John M 02y   Y Goveton 3110
LAMBLE John M 70y Carpenter Y Goveton 3090
LAMBLE Mary F 04y   Y Goveton 3115
LAMBLE Mary F 30y   Y Goveton 3110
LAMBLE Mary F 65y   Y Goveton 3090
LAMBLE Samuel M 08y   Y Goveton 3115
LAMBLE Sarah F 20y Dressmaker Y Goveton 3094
LAMBLE Sarah F 50y Dressmaker Y Goveton 3094
LAMBLE Susanna F 09y   Y Goveton 3090
LAMBLE Thomas M 30y Carpenter Y Goveton 3115
LAMBLE Walter M 04y   Y Goveton 3110
LAMBLE Walter M 30y Carpenter Y Goveton 3110
LAMBLE William M 15y Carpenter Ap Y Goveton 3115
LAMBLE William M 30y Ag Lab Y Goveton 3096
LANGWORTHY Elizabeth F 45y   Y Ridaford 3031
LANGWORTHY Harriett F 13y   Y Ridaford 3031
LANGWORTHY John M 50y Ag Lab Y Ridaford 3031
LAPTHORN Ann F 19y   Y Village 3001
LAPTHORN Ann F 52y   Y Village 3002
LAPTHORN Edward M 17y   Y Village 3001
LAPTHORN Edward M 30y Ag Lab Y Village 3007
LAPTHORN Eliza F 01y   Y Village 3007
LAPTHORN Elizabeth F 08y   Y Village 3001
LAPTHORN Elizabeth F 25y   Y Village 3007
LAPTHORN Jane F 14y   Y Village 3002
LAPTHORN John M 20y Ag Lab Y Village 3002
LAPTHORN Mary F 12y   Y Village 3001
LAPTHORN Maryann F 32y F S Y Village 3023
LAPTHORN Matilda F 23y F S Y Village 3020
LAPTHORN Stephen M 48y Carpenter Y Village 3001
LAPTHORN William M 60y Ag Lab Y Village 3002
LEE Elizabeth F 35y   Y Village 3005
LEE John M 07y   Y Village 3005
LEE Mary F 09y   Y Village 3005
LEE Richard M 10y M S Y Village 3063
LEE Richard M 40y Ag Lab Y Village 3005
LEE Thomas M 04y   Y Village 3005
LEGASSICK Alice F 40y   Y Bawcombe 3024
LEGASSICK Henry M 09y   Y Bawcombe 3024
LEGASSICK Jane F 06y   Y Bawcombe 3024
LEGASSICK John M 30y Ag Lab Y Bawcombe 3024
LEGASSICK Peter M 04y   Y Bawcombe 3024
LEWIS Elizabeth F 43y   Y Village 3013
LEWIS Richard M 55y Ag Lab Y Village 3013
LIDSTONE Susanna F 06y   Y Village 3068
LUSCOMBE Ann F 20y   Y Village 3032
LUSCOMBE Eliza F 04m   Y Frogmore 3085
LUSCOMBE Elizabeth F 01y   Y Village 3032
LUSCOMBE Elizabeth F 04y   Y Frogmore 3085
LUSCOMBE Frances F 30y   Y Frogmore 3085
LUSCOMBE John M 40y Ag Lab Y Frogmore 3085
LUSCOMBE Robert M 20y Labourer Y Goveton 3089
LUSCOMBE Sarah F 09y   Y Frogmore 3085
LUSCOMBE William M 06y   Y Frogmore 3085
LUSCOMBE William M 25y Mason Y Village 3032
MARCH Alis F 13y   Y Village 3015
MARCH Elizabeth F 20y Ag Lab Y Village 3015
MARCH Mary F 45y   Y Village 3015
MARCH Nicholas M 15y   Y Village 3015
MARCH Samuel M 13y   Y Frogmore 3082
MARCH Thomas M 19y   Y Village 3015
MARCH Thomas M 60y Ag Lab Y Village 3015
MARCH William M 12y Ag Ap Y Longclose 3088
MARTIN Alice F 45y   Y Cultomb ? 3136
MARTIN Elizabeth F 30y   Y Goveton 3095
MARTIN John M 30y Ag Lab Y Goveton 3095
MARTIN Joseph M 04y   Y Goveton 3095
MARTIN Mary F 01y   Y Goveton 3095
MARTIN Thomas M 55y Farmer Y Cultomb ? 3136
MARTIN William M 09y M S Y Lower Torr 3133
MATHEWS Ann F 45y   Y Lower Sigdon 3138
MATHEWS John M 45y Ag Lab Y Lower Sigdon 3138
MAY George M 25y M S Y Village 3060
MERRIFIELD Eliza F 20y F S Y Village 3060
MIDGESTONE James M 15y Ag Ap Y Lower Torr 3133
MITCHELMORE Grace M 49y   Y Village 3054
MITCHELMORE John M 50y Ag Lab Y Village 3054
MITCHELMORE Sarah F 04y   Y Village 3054
MITCHELMORE Thomas M 11y   Y Village 3054
MITCHELMORE William M 17y M S Y Village 3069
MONDEW ? Elizabeth F 04y   Y Ridaford 3030
MONDEW ? Mary F 06y   Y Ridaford 3030
MONDEW ? Mary F 29y   Y Ridaford 3030
MONDEW ? Nathaniel M 32y Ag Lab Y Ridaford 3030
MOORE John M 50y Ag Lab Y Frogmore 3082
MOORE John Jnr M 07y   Y Frogmore 3082
MOORE Nancy F 50y   Y Frogmore 3082
MORLEY John M 28y M S Y Village 3023
MORTIMORE John M 14y M S Y Village 3021
MORTIMORE Thomas M 15y M S Y Village 3021
MULLIN Richard M 35y Quarryman Y Frogmore 3079
MULLIN Sarah F 35y   Y Frogmore 3079
NEWMAN John M 07y   Y Goveton 3114
NEWMAN Mary F 20y   Y Goveton 3114
NEWMAN Mary F 45y   Y Goveton 3114
NEWMAN Sarah F 09y   Y Goveton 3114
NEWMAN William M 45y Ag Lab Y Goveton 3114
NICHOLLS Elizabeth F 09y   Y Goveton 3107
NICHOLLS John M 07y   Y Goveton 3107
NICHOLLS Maryann F 01y   Y Goveton 3107
NICHOLLS Robert M 05y   Y Goveton 3107
NICHOLLS Samuel M 13y   Y Goveton 3107
NICHOLLS Samuel M 35y Shoemaker Y Goveton 3107
NICHOLLS Sarah F 16y   Y Goveton 3107
NICHOLLS Sarah F 40y   Y Goveton 3107
NICHOLLS Stephen M 12y M S Y Lower Torr 3133
NICHOLS Stephen M 25y M S Y Goveton 3112
NOSWORTHY Ann F 16y F S Y Lidstone 3128
NURM John M 01y   Y Lidstone 3118
NURM Mary F 01m   Y Lidstone 3118
NURM Mary F 30y   Y Lidstone 3118
NURM Richard M 25y Shoemaker Y Lidstone 3118
OLDRIDGE Henry M 50y Ag Lab Y Goveton 3089
OLDRIDGE John M 11y   Y Goveton 3089
OLDRIDGE Maryann F 04y   Y Goveton 3089
OLDRIDGE Susanna F 50y   Y Goveton 3089
PALFREY Elizabeth F 25y   Y Village 3062
PALFREY John M 30y Farmer Y Village 3069
PALFREY Mary F 30y   Y Village 3069
PALFREY Rebecca F 69y   Y Village 3062
PALFREY Sarah F 20y   Y Village 3062
PALFREY William M 68y Farmer Y Village 3062
PARKER Amelia F 14y   Y Frogmore 3077
PARKER Edward M 20y   Y Frogmore 3077
PARKER Eleanor F 50y   Y Frogmore 3077
PARKER Robert M 65y Gardener Y Frogmore 3077
PARKER Thomas M 20y   Y Frogmore 3077
PARSONS Elizabeth F 01y   Y Goveton 3116
PARSONS Henry M 25y Slate Quarryman Y Goveton 3116
PARSONS James M 15y   Y Goveton 3116
PARSONS Susan F 20y   Y Goveton 3116
PARSONS Thomas M 70y Ag Lab Y Goveton 3115
PARTRIDGE Mary F 70y Housekeeper Y Village 3040
PEDERICK Henry M 03y   Y Lidstone 3129
PEDERICK James M 35y Mason Y Lidstone 3129
PEDERICK Jane F 05y   Y Lidstone 3129
PEDERICK Jane F 15y F Ap Y Longclose 3088
PEDERICK John M 01y   Y Lidstone 3129
PEDERICK Sarah F 25y   Y Lidstone 3129
PEDRICK Elizabeth F 18y Ag Lab Y Village 3049
PEDRICK Elizabeth F 87y Pauper Y Village 3049
PEDRICK Henry M 03y   Y Village 3045
PEDRICK Jane F 06m   Y Village 3045
PEDRICK Jane F 06y   Y Village 3049
PEDRICK Jemima F 10y   Y Village 3049
PEDRICK Samuel M 03y   Y Village 3049
PEDRICK Sarah F 32y   Y Village 3045
PEDRICK William M 26y Ag Lab Y Village 3045
PEDRICK William M 50y Ag Lab Y Village 3049
PEEKE ? John M 65y Ind Y Village 3061
PENNY Elizabeth F 12y F Ap Y Longclose 3088
PEPEREL Richard M 13y M S Y Borough 3131
PEPPEREL Jane F 20y   Y Goveton 3113
PEPPEREL Jane F 45y Shop Keeper Y Goveton 3113
PHILLIPS Elizabeth F 70y Publican Y Village 3020
PHILLIPS John M 35y Miller Y Goveton 3097
PHILLIPS John M 40y Ag Lab Y Village 3020
PHILLIPS Louisa F 01y   Y Goveton 3097
PHILLIPS Maryann F 30y   Y Goveton 3097
PHILLIPS Robert M 75y Ag Lab Y Goveton 3111
PHILLIPS Sarah F 40y   Y Goveton 3111
PRESTON Charlotte F 20y F S N Slade 3134
PRITER ? George M 01m   Y Ridaford 3029
PRITER ? John M 03y   Y Ridaford 3029
PRITER ? Mariah F 09y   Y Ridaford 3029
PRITER ? Mary F 45y   Y Ridaford 3029
PRITER ? Samuel M 05y   Y Ridaford 3029
PRITER ? William M 50y Ag Lab Y Ridaford 3029
PROWSE Harriett F 02y   Y Ridaford 3026
PROWSE James M 22y Ag Lab Y Ridaford 3026
PROWSE Johanna F 24y   Y Ridaford 3026
PROWSE Maryann F 08m   Y Ridaford 3026
PROWSE William M 08y   Y Village 3017
QUICK Andrew M 02y   Y Frogmore 3080
QUICK Ann F 13m   Y Frogmore 3080
QUICK Elizabeth F 04y   Y Frogmore 3080
QUICK Henry M 04m   Y Frogmore 3076
QUICK Henry M 25y Labourer Y Frogmore 3076
QUICK Mary F 25y   Y Frogmore 3080
QUICK Maryann F 20y   Y Frogmore 3076
QUICK William M 25y Labourer Y Frogmore 3080
REEVE Elizabeth F 09m   Y Lidstone 3124
REEVE Elizabeth F 25y   Y Lidstone 3124
REEVE Henry M 04y   Y Lidstone 3124
REEVE John M 20y Ag Lab Y Lidstone 3124
REEVE William M 15y M S Y Lidstone 3121
REEVE William M 20y Ag Lab Y Lidstone 3124
REVE Philip M 15y Ag Ap Y Borough 3131
RIDER Maryann F 12y F S Y Village 3063
RIMES Cornelius M 65y Ag Lab Y Frogmore 3087
RIMES Maryann F 60y   Y Frogmore 3087
ROGERS Ann F 70y   Y Village 3033
ROGERS Elizabeth F 05y   Y Village 3035
ROGERS Elizabeth F 40y   Y Village 3035
ROGERS George M 08y   Y Village 3035
ROGERS Henry M 40y Carpenter Y Village 3035
ROGERS James M 10y   Y Village 3035
ROGERS James M 73y Carpenter Y Village 3033
ROGERS Maryann F 15y   Y Village 3035
ROGERS Samuel M 12y   Y Village 3035
RUNDLE Mary F 84y Pauper Y Village 3064
RUNDLE William M 70y Pauper Y Village 3064
SARLE Henry M 06y   Y Lidstone 3119
SARLE John M 20y Ag Lab Y Lidstone 3119
SARLE Margret F 45y   Y Lidstone 3119
SARLE Samuel M 45y Ag Lab Y Lidstone 3119
SARLE Thomas M 04y   Y Lidstone 3119
SEARLE Charlotte F 25y   Y Lidstone 3120
SEARLE Harriott F 03m   Y Lidstone 3120
SEARLE Joseph M 20y Ag Lab Y Lidstone 3120
SEARLE Samuel M 20y Ag Lab Y Lidstone 3120
SHEPHERD George M 06y   Y Village 3044
SHEPHERD James M 55y Ag Lab Y Frogmore 3072
SHEPHERD Jane F 18y   Y Village 3044
SHEPHERD John M 27y Ag Lab Y Village 3048
SHEPHERD John M 47y Ag Lab Y Village 3044
SHEPHERD Mary F 23y   Y Village 3048
SHEPHERD Maryann F 08y   Y Village 3044
SHEPHERD Philip M 18y M S Y Village 3040
SHEPHERD Pricilla F 40y   Y Village 3044
SHEPHERD Sarah F 03y   Y Village 3048
SHEPHERD Sarah F 24y   Y Village 3050
SHEPHERD Sarah F 55y Ind Y Village 3050
SHEPHERD Susan F 16y   Y Village 3044
SHEPHERD Susan F 50y   Y Frogmore 3072
SHEPHERD William M 03m   Y Village 3048
SKILLY Robert M 10y   Y Lidstone 3127
SMITH Grace F 18y   Y Village 3063
SMITH John M 60y Farmer Y Village 3063
SMITH Nathaniel M 40y Farmer Y Village 3063
SMITH Sarah F 55y   Y Village 3063
STEER Richard M 15y M S Y Slade 3134
STONE Alice F 37y   Y Village 3014
STONE Edward M 20y   Y Frogmore 3072
STONE Elizabeth F 20y F S Y Cultomb ? 3136
STONE George M 40y Ag Lab Y Village 3014
STONE Henry M 08y   Y Village 3014
STONE Jane F 11y   Y Village 3014
STONE Mary F 02y   Y Village 3014
STONE Mary F 20y   Y Frogmore 3072
STONE Maryann F 20y F S Y Village 3060
STONE Robert M 15y M S Y Lower Torr 3133
STONE Sarah F 05y   Y Village 3014
STONE Susan F 11y F Ap Y Higher Torr 3132
STONE William M 10y M S Y Village 3061
STRAW Caroline F 08y   Y Village 3006
STRAW Charlotte F 40y   Y Village 3008
STRAW Elizabeth F 75y   Y Village 3006
STRAW James M 40y Ag Lab Y Village 3008
STRAW James M 75y Pauper Y Village 3006
STRAW John M 80y Ag Lab Y Village 3006
STRAW Richard M 06y   Y Village 3055
STRAW Richard M 14y   Y Village 3008
SUTTON William M 12y Ag Ap Y Cultomb ? 3136
TOWL Ann F 05y   Y Rinkley 3137
TOWL Elizabeth F 08m   Y Rinkley 3137
TOWL Emma F 03y   Y Rinkley 3137
TOWL Jane F 08y   Y Rinkley 3137
TOWL Jane F 30y   Y Rinkley 3137
TOWL John M 10y   Y Rinkley 3137
TOWL John M 40y Farmer Y Rinkley 3137
TOWL William M 13y   Y Rinkley 3137
TRANT Sarah F 15y   Y Village 3032
TRENCHARD Henry M 24y Carpenter Y Village 3001
TRINNICK Ann F 05y   Y Village 3043
TRINNICK George M 03y   Y Village 3043
TRINNICK Jane F 09y   Y Village 3043
TRINNICK Jane F 63y   Y Village 3010
TRINNICK John M 30y Carpenter Y Village 3043
TRINNICK John M 60y Ag Lab Y Village 3010
TRINNICK Sarah F 29y   Y Village 3043
TRINNICK William M 07y   Y Village 3043
TROMSER ? Frances F 34y F S Y Village 3023
WAKEHAM Ann F 65y   Y Bawcombe 3025
WAKEHAM Elizabeth F 40y F S Y Higher Torr 3132
WAKEHAM John M 64y Ag Lab Y Bawcombe 3025
WIDGER Agness F 12y   Y Crofts 3140
WIDGER Betsey F 15y   Y Crofts 3140
WIDGER George M 03y   Y Crofts 3140
WIDGER Henry M 07y   Y Crofts 3140
WIDGER James M 20y   Y Crofts 3140
WIDGER John M 09y   Y Crofts 3140
WIDGER Margret F 05y   Y Crofts 3140
WIDGER Peggy F 45y   Y Crofts 3140
WIDGER Richard M 14y   Y Crofts 3140
WIDGER William M 45y Farmer Y Crofts 3140
WILLS Ann F 35y   N Slade 3134
WILLS Charlotte F 14y   Y Frogmore 3072
WILLS Elizabeth F 01y   Y Frogmore 3084
WILLS Elizabeth F 10y   Y Slade 3134
WILLS Fanny F 14y   Y Slade 3134
WILLS Fortiscue M 50y Army Y Slade 3134
WILLS Jane F 30y   Y Frogmore 3084
WILLS Joanna F 03y   Y Frogmore 3084
WILLS John M 30y Ag Lab Y Lidstone 3117
WILLS John M 35y Carpenter Y Frogmore 3084
WILLS Sarah F 07y   Y Frogmore 3084
WOLATON Alice F 70y Pauper Y Village 3004
WOLATON John M 35y Ag Lab Y Village 3004
WOLATON William M 21y Ag Lab Y Village 3004
WOOD Martin M 35y Ag Lab Y Lidstone 3127
WOOD Mary F 25y   Y Lidstone 3127
WOTTON Elizabeth F 40y F S Y Slade 3134
WYATT Josiah M 65y Farmer Y Lidstone 3121
WYATT Susanna F 70y   Y Lidstone 3121
YABSELY Elizabeth F 25y   Y Lidstone 3126
YABSELY Elizabeth F 70y Farmer Y Lidstone 3126
YABSELY Richard M 30y   Y Lidstone 3126

 

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional