HOME

SOUTH HAMS GENERAL

PARISH RECORDS

HELP

Halwell: 1841 census


 

SURNAME FORENAMES SEX AGE OCCUPATION BORN
DEVON
ABODE REF
ADAMS Mary F 14y F S Y Bickley 11561
ANDREWS Frances F 50y   Y Washbourne 11566
ANDREWS John M 09y   Y Washbourne 11566
ANDREWS Susanna F 20y F S Y Washbourne 11563
ARMON ? Grace F 10y F S Y Lower Polestone 11549
BAKER Ellen F 31y   Y Village 11512
BAKER Henry M 06y   Y Village 11512
BAKER John M 06y   Y Village 11512
BAKER John M 34y Carpenter Y Village 11512
BAKER Mary F 02y   Y Village 11512
BAKER Sarah F 15y F S Y Larcombe 11577
BAKER Thomas M 04y   Y Village 11512
BINHAM John M 20y Ag Lab Y Borston 11542
BINMORE Elizabeth F 07y   Y Village 11503
BINMORE Elizabeth F 40y   Y Village 11508
BINMORE George M 14y Ag Lab Y Higher Polestone Farm 11550
BINMORE George M 40y Ag Lab Y Village 11508
BINMORE Hariet F 09m   Y Village 11508
BINMORE Mary F 15y   Y Village 11508
BINMORE Robert M 12y   Y Village 11508
BINMORE William M 07y   Y Village 11508
BLACKLER David M 11y Ag Lab Y Higher Polestone Farm 11550
BLACKLER Grace F 03y   Y Village 11527
BLACKLER Grace F 35y   Y Village 11527
BLACKLER Mary F 03m   Y Village 11527
BLACKLER Sarah F 08y   Y Village 11527
BLANK Jacob M 20y Ag Lab Y Larcombe 11577
BLIGHT John M 84y Ag Lab Y Borston 11541
BORICE ? Dorothea F 65y Ind Y Morley Cottage 11533
BOVEY Edward M 05y   Y Crokendon 11583
BOVEY George M 20y Ag Lab Y Washbourne 11563
BOWDEN Henry M 25y ? Y Morley Cottage 11533
BOWEY Ann F 09y   Y Chittlesford 11558
BOWEY Ann F 35y   Y Chittlesford 11558
BOWEY Elizabeth F 05y   Y Chittlesford 11558
BOWEY Grace F 02y   Y Chittlesford 11558
BOWEY Mary F 15y   Y Chittlesford 11558
BOWEY Nicholas M 40y Ag Lab Y Chittlesford 11558
BRIMACOMBE Charlott F 15y F S Y Stanborough Mansion 11538
BRIMMACOMBE Thomas M 15y Ag Lab Y Crokendon 11583
BROWN John M 13y Ag Lab Y Collaton 11573
CAMP Allis F 04y   Y Borston 11544
CAMP Ann F 29y   Y Borston 11543
CAMP Grace F 60y   Y Borston 11544
CAMP James M 15y   Y Borston 11544
CAMP John M 09m   Y Borston 11543
CAMP Mary F 70y   Y Village 11518
CAMP Mary Ann F 03y   Y Borston 11543
CAMP Thomas M 05y   Y Borston 11543
CAMP Thomas M 30y Farmer Y Borston 11543
CAMP Thomas M 62y Farmer Y Borston 11544
CLEMENTS Edward M 30y Ag Lab Y Village 11505
CLEMENTS Eliza F 12y   Y Polestone Cottage 11548
CLEMENTS Elizabeth F 04y   Y Polestone Cottage 11548
CLEMENTS Hanna ? F 44y   Y Polestone Cottage 11548
CLEMENTS James M 06y   Y Village 11505
CLEMENTS James M 07y   Y Polestone Cottage 11548
CLEMENTS Mary F 16y   Y Polestone Cottage 11548
CLEMENTS Robert M 42y Ag Lab Y Polestone Cottage 11548
CLEMENTS Robert M 65y Ag Lab Y Village 11505
CLEMENTS Susan F 30y   Y Village 11505
CLEMENTS Thomas M 01y   Y Village 11505
CLEMENTS Thomas M 09y   Y Polestone Cottage 11548
CLEMENTS William M 03y   Y Village 11505
COAL Caroline F 18y F S Y Lower Polestone 11549
COAL Grace F 20y   Y Morley Cross 11537
COAL Harriett F 20y   Y Village 11520
COAL Mary F 37y   Y Stanborough Farm 11553
COAL Michael M 45y Ag Lab Y Morley Cross 11537
COAL Richard M 01y   Y Village 11520
COAL Richard M 20y Ag Lab Y Village 11520
COAL Sarah F 45y   Y Morley Cross 11537
COAL William M 40y Ag Lab Y Stanborough Farm 11553
COCKREM John M 60y Farmer Y Washbourne 11563
COCKREM Parnell M 20y   Y Washbourne 11563
COCKREM Samuel M 35y   Y Washbourne 11563
COFFIN Joseph M 45y M S Y Stanborough Mansion 11538
COLE John M 15y Ag Lab Y Abbotsleigh 11576
COLE Mary F 40y   Y Chittlesford 11558
COLE Susanna F 15y Ag Lab Y Washbourne 11563
CORNISH Mary F 16y F S Y Ford Hill 11574
CROBBETT Mary F 60y   Y Village 11504
CROBBETT Nicholas M 55y Ag Lab Y Village 11504
CROPING John M 35y Farmer Y Seccombe 11578
CROPING Mary F 35y   Y Seccombe 11578
CRUTE Henry M 13y Ag Lab Y Washbourne 11563
CUTMORE Florence F 50y   Y Village 11516
CUTMORE Mary Ann F 25y   Y Village 11516
CUTMORE Thomas M 55y Land Surveyor Y Village 11516
DAMERAL Caroline F 15y F S Y Stanborough Mansion 11538
DAMERALL Elizabeth F 08y   Y Village 11514
DAMERALL Elizabeth F 09y   Y Village 11509
DAMERALL Elizabeth F 35y   Y Village 11509
DAMERALL George M 03m   Y Village 11515
DAMERALL Harriett F 20y   Y Village 11514
DAMERALL Jane F 66y Ag Lab Y Village 11514
DAMERALL Mary F 01y   Y Village 11509
DAMERALL Mary F 04y   Y Village 11514
DAMERALL Mary F 24y   Y Village 11515
DAMERALL Robert M 03y   Y Village 11515
DAMERALL Thomas M 26y Ag Lab Y Village 11515
DAMERALL William M 04y   Y Village 11509
DAMERALL William M 35y Ag Lab Y Village 11509
DAMRELL Henry M 19y Ag Lab Y Horthorn ? Farm 11555
DISTIN Thomas M 70y Ag Lab Y Seccombe 11578
DOLEBEER Charlotte F 12y F S Y Collaton 11573
DOLTON Fanny F 45y   Y Chittlesford 11559
DOLTON George M 10y Ag Lab Y Crokendon 11583
DOLTON Samuel M 07y   Y Chittlesford 11559
DOLTON William M 40y Ag Lab Y Chittlesford 11559
EASTERBROOK John M 15y Ag Lab Y Collaton 11573
EDWARDS Ann F 35y   Y Collaton 11572
EDWARDS John M 30y Farmer Y Collaton 11572
EDWARDS John M 60y Army Half Pay Y Collaton 11572
EDWARDS Mary F 25y   Y Collaton 11572
ELLIOTT Crispin M 14y M S Y Borston 11540
ELLIOTT James M 08y   Y Stanborough Cottage 11581
ELLIOTT Jane F 10y   Y Stanborough Cottage 11581
ELLIOTT John M 14y   Y Stanborough Cottage 11581
ELLIOTT John M 15y Ag Lab Y Pasture 11579
ELLIOTT John M 19y   Y Washbourne 11564
ELLIOTT John M 45y Ag Lab Y Washbourne 11564
ELLIOTT Mary F 35y Ag Lab Y Stanborough Cottage 11581
ELLIOTT Mary F 45y   Y Washbourne 11564
ELLIOTT Sarah F 06m   Y Stanborough Cottage 11581
ELLIOTT Sarah Ann F 03y Ind Y Village 11516
ELLIOTT Thomas M 12y   Y Stanborough Cottage 11581
ELLIS Allice F 12y   Y Borston Foot Farm 11545
ELLIS Ann F 10y   Y Village 11510
ELLIS Eliza F 07y   Y Village 11510
ELLIS Eliza F 30y   Y Village 11510
ELLIS Elizabeth F 03y   Y Village 11510
ELLIS George M 65y Ag Lab Y Village 11510
ELLIS Jane F 05y   Y Village 11510
ELLIS John M 07m   Y Village 11510
ELLIS Mary F 30y   Y Borston Foot Farm 11545
ELLIS William M 10y   Y Borston Foot Farm 11545
ELLIS William M 30y Farmer Y Borston Foot Farm 11545
ELLIS William M 35y Ag Lab Y Village 11510
EVENS Edwin M 10y   Y Bickley 11561
EVENS Elizabeth F 02y   Y Bickley 11561
EVENS Emma F 01y   Y Bickley 11561
EVENS Jane F 40y   Y Bickley 11561
EVENS John M 14y   Y Bickley 11561
EVENS Michael M 45y Farmer Y Bickley 11561
FISHER Jane F 15y F S Y Crokendon 11583
FORD Elizabeth F 15y Assist ? Y Morley Cottage ? 11535
FRENCH Mary F 40y F S Y Abbotsleigh 11576
GOODRIDGE Susan F 20y Ind Y Borston 11543
GRILLS Henry M 14y Ag Lab Y Collaton 11573
HALLETT Elizabeth F 07y   Y Lower Washbourne 11568
HALLETT Grace F 10y   Y Village 11518
HALLETT Harriett F 35y   Y Village 11518
HALLETT John M 12y   Y Village 11518
HALLETT John M 35y Publican Y Village 11518
HALLETT Mary F 76y   Y Borston 11541
HALLETT Mary Ann F 15y   Y Village 11517
HALLETT Rebecca F 25y   Y Lower Washbourne 11568
HALLETT Richard M 04m   Y Lower Washbourne 11568
HALLETT Richard M 30y Ag Lab Y Lower Washbourne 11568
HALLETT William M 05y   Y Village 11518
HALLETT William M 06y   Y Lower Washbourne 11568
HANAFORD John M 25y Mason J Y Vicarage House 11531
HANAFORD Mary F 50y   Y Vicarage House 11531
HANAFORD Michael M 14y Shoemaker Ap Y Vicarage House 11531
HANAFORD Rebbaca F 70y   Y Village 11519
HANAFORD Richard M 15y   Y Vicarage House 11531
HANAFORD Robert M 50y Stone Mason Y Vicarage House 11531
HANAFORD Robert M 75y Stone Mason Y Village 11519
HANAFORD Samuel M 05y   Y Vicarage House 11531
HANAFORD Stephen M 15y   Y Vicarage House 11531
HANAFORD William M 12y   Y Vicarage House 11531
HANAFORD William M 35y Stone Mason Y Village 11519
HARVEY George M 03y   Y Village 11507
HARVEY John M 15y Ag Lab Y Farmstone Farm 11501
HARVEY Mary F 40y   Y Village 11507
HARVEY Thomas M 08y   Y Village 11507
HARVEY Thomas M 40y Ag Lab Y Village 11507
HAYMAN John M 15y Ag Lab Y Abbotsleigh 11576
HAYMAN Sharlott F 25y   Y Village 11528
HAYMAN William M 06y   Y Village 11528
HAYMAN William M 60y Ag Lab Y Village 11528
HEADWAY George M 20y   Y Farmstone Farm 11501
HEADWAY George M 59y Farmer Y Farmstone Farm 11501
HEADWAY John M 20y   Y Farmstone Farm 11501
HEADWAY Mary F 60y   Y Farmstone Farm 11501
HELENS Ann F 15y F S Y Collaton 11573
HEWETT Ann F 75y   Y Collaton 11573
HEWETT Henry M 30y   Y Collaton 11573
HEWETT William M 80y Farmer Y Collaton 11573
HEXT Elizabeth F 60y   Y Morley Cottage ? 11536
HEXT John M 25y Carpenter J Y Morley Cottage ? 11536
HEXT Nicholas M 65y Carpenter Y Morley Cottage ? 11536
HEXT Richard M 55y Carpenter Y Morley Cottages 11556
HEXT William M 25y Carpenter J Y Morley Cottage ? 11536
HINGSTON Anthony M 25y Shoemaker Y Village 11513
HINGSTON Elizabeth F 30y   Y Morley Cross 11532
HINGSTON Elizabeth F 63y   Y Village 11513
HINGSTON George M 10y Ag Lab Y Lower Polestone 11549
HINGSTON George M 20y Blacksmith J Y Village 11513
HINGSTON John M 72y Blacksmith Y Village 11513
HINGSTON Mary F 06m   Y Morley Cross 11532
HINGSTON Phillip M 17y Ag Lab Y Higher Polestone Farm 11550
HINGSTON Thomas M 19y Ag Lab Y Lower Polestone 11549
HINGSTON William M 30y Publican Y Morley Cross 11532
HODGE John M 14y Ag Lab Y Borston 11542
HUXHAM ? Henrietta F 01y   Y Borston 11540
HUXHAM ? Mary Ann F 02y   Y Borston 11540
HUXHAM ? Mary Ann F 25y   Y Borston 11540
HUXHAM ? William M 25y Farmer Y Borston 11540
HYNE Amy F 14y   Y Horthorn ? Farm 11555
HYNE Ann F 07y   Y Horthorn ? Farm 11555
HYNE Charles M 10y   Y Horthorn ? Farm 11555
HYNE Elizabeth F 12y   Y Horthorn ? Farm 11555
HYNE Elizabeth F 20y F S Y Ford Hill 11574
HYNE Emma F 03y   Y Horthorn ? Farm 11555
HYNE Fanny F 38y   Y Horthorn ? Farm 11555
HYNE Mary F 06y   Y Horthorn ? Farm 11555
HYNE Sarah F 08y   Y Horthorn ? Farm 11555
HYNE William M 01y   Y Horthorn ? Farm 11555
HYNE William M 45y Farmer Y Horthorn ? Farm 11555
IRISH Allis F 46y   Y Higher Polestone Farm 11550
IRISH Anna Mary F 20y   Y Higher Polestone Farm 11550
IRISH John M 25y Farmer Y Lower Polestone 11549
IRISH Mary F 80y   Y Higher Polestone Farm 11550
IRISH Matilda F 25y   Y Lower Polestone 11549
IRISH Robert M 01y   Y Lower Polestone 11549
IRISH Robert M 40y   Y Higher Polestone Farm 11550
IRISH Robert M 67y Farmer Y Higher Polestone Farm 11550
KNIGHT Elizabeth F 66y   Y Village 11502
KNIGHT John M 68y Carpenter Y Village 11502
LANG Eleanor F 15y   Y Crokendon 11583
LANG Elizabeth F 25y   Y Crokendon 11583
LANG Harriett F 15y   Y Crokendon 11583
LANG John M 20y   Y Crokendon 11583
LANG Robert M 55y Farmer Y Crokendon 11583
LANGDON Agness F 20y School Keeper Y Village 11530
LANGWORTHY Edward M 53y Ag Lab Y Morley Cottages 11557
LANGWORTHY Elizabeth F 09y   Y Morley Cottages 11557
LANGWORTHY Elizabeth F 19y Ag Lab Y Higher Polestone Farm 11550
LANGWORTHY Elizabeth F 63y   Y Morley Cottages 11554
LANGWORTHY Harriett F 09y   Y Morley Cottages 11557
LANGWORTHY Jane F 13y   Y Village 11529
LANGWORTHY Jane F 50y   Y Village 11529
LANGWORTHY Mary F 15y F S Y Bickley 11561
LANGWORTHY Mary F 19y   Y Morley Cottages 11557
LANGWORTHY Mary F 50y F S Y Horthorn ? Farm 11555
LANGWORTHY Nicholas M 23y Tailor J Y Village 11529
LANGWORTHY Richard M 15y Ag Lab Y Larcombe 11577
LANGWORTHY Richard M 20y Ag Lab Y Abbotsleigh 11576
LANGWORTHY William M 25y Shoemaker Y Village 11529
LANGWORTHY William M 50y Tailor Y Village 11529
LANGWORTHY William M 73y Ag Lab Y Morley Cottages 11554
LANUM ? Mary F 80y Ind Y Village 11534
LASKEY Henry M 40y Farmer Y Borston 11542
LASKEY Mary F 33y   Y Borston 11542
LASKEY Thomas M 42y Farmer Y Borston 11542
LASKEY William M 37y Farmer Y Borston 11542
LEE Henry M 30y Ag Lab Y Village 11527
LORN ? John M 15y Ag Lab Y Borston 11540
LOVEL James M 10y Ag Lab Y Larcombe 11577
LUCRAFT Elizabeth F 35y   Y Morley Cottage 11533
LUCRAFT Joseph M 35y Shoemaker Y Morley Cottage 11533
LUCRAFT Samuel M 03y   Y Morley Cottage 11533
LUSCOMBE Elizabeth F 33y   Y Morley Cottages 11556
LUSCOMBE Peter M 42y Stone Mason Y Morley Cottages 11556
MATTHEWS Henry M 25y Ag Lab Y Collaton 11572
MEDWAY Jane F 50y   Y Blackdown 11571
MEDWAY John M 55y Ag Lab Y Blackdown 11571
MEDWAY Maria F 08y   Y Blackdown 11571
MEDWAY Mary F 06y   Y Blackdown 11571
MEDWAY William M 15y   Y Blackdown 11571
MOREY William M 15y Ag Lab Y Ritson 11582
MUMFORD Mary F 60y   Y Abbotsleigh 11576
MUMFORD Simon M 55y Farmer Y Abbotsleigh 11576
MURCH Adam M 14y Ag Lab Y Pasture 11579
OLDRIEVE Ann F 45y F S Y Washbourne 11563
OLDRIEVE Arthur M 55y Farmer Y Bickley 11560
OLDRIEVE Harriett F 14y   Y Bickley 11560
OLDRIEVE Mary F 25y   Y Bickley 11560
OLDRIEVE Robert M 25y   Y Bickley 11560
PARTRIDGE Elizabeth F 37y   Y Borston 11539
PARTRIDGE John M 05y   Y Borston 11539
PARTRIDGE John M 38y Butcher Y Borston 11539
PARTRIDGE Matilda F 10y   Y Borston 11539
PARTRIDGE Philip M 03m   Y Borston 11539
PARTRIDGE Richard M 27y Miller Y Chittlesford Mill 11551
PARTRIDGE Samuel M 03y   Y Chittlesford Mill 11551
PARTRIDGE Sarah F 05y   Y Chittlesford Mill 11551
PARTRIDGE Sarah F 24y   Y Chittlesford Mill 11551
PEEKE Elizabeth F 10y   Y Larcombe 11577
PEEKE Elizabeth F 65y   Y Larcombe 11577
PEEKE Matthew M 25y   Y Larcombe 11577
PEEKE Matthew M 75y Farmer Y Larcombe 11577
PENNY John M 15y Ap Y Bickley 11560
PEPRELL Ann F 10y Ag Lab Y Village 11522
PEPRELL Grace F 35y   Y Village 11522
PEPRELL Sarah F 01y   Y Village 11522
PEPRELL Simon M 04y   Y Village 11522
PEPRELL Simon M 35y Ag Lab Y Village 11522
PEPRELL William M 08y   Y Village 11522
PERRING Caroline F 20y Ind Y Borston 11543
PERRING Elizabeth F 19y F S Y Horthorn ? Farm 11555
PERRING Elizabeth F 65y   Y Village 11503
PERRING Honor F 65y   Y Village 11526
PERRING Joanna F 40y Ind Y Stanborough Farm 11553
PERRING John M 66y Army Pensioner Y Village 11503
PERRING Nicholas M 25y Ag Lab Y Borston 11539
PERRING Richard M 22y Ag Lab Y Farmstone Farm 11501
PERRING Stephen M 65y Ag Lab Y Village 11526
PERRING William M 12y Ag Lab Y Abbotsleigh 11576
PHILLIPS Mary F 40y F S Y Stanborough Mansion 11538
PROUT John M 11y Ag Lab Y Copplestone Wood 11562
PROWSE Rebbaca F 65y Ag Lab ? Y Village 11524
PUTT Robert M 02y   Y Ford Hill 11574
PUTT Robert M 35y Miller And Farmer Y Ford Hill 11574
PUTT Susan F 30y   Y Ford Hill 11574
RALL Edward M 15y Ag Lab Y Ritson 11582
RALL Thomas M 15y Ag Lab Y Seccombe 11578
REEVE George M 10y Ag Lab Y Crokendon 11583
REEVES Jane F 12y   Y Stanborough Cottage 11580
REEVES Mary F 50y   Y Stanborough Cottage 11580
REEVES Rebecca F 15y   Y Stanborough Cottage 11580
REEVES Samuel M 55y Gardener Y Stanborough Cottage 11580
REIVES ? Ann F 25y Ag Lab Y Village 11511
REIVES ? Harriett F 01y   Y Village 11511
REIVES ? John M 25y Ag Lab Y Village 11511
ROGERS Elizabeth F 10y Ind Y Village 11503
ROGERS Mary F 03y   Y Farmstone Farm 11501
ROGERS Mary F 30y F S Y Farmstone Farm 11501
ROPER John M 12y Ag Lab Y Ritson 11582
ROWE Elizabeth F 05y   Y Lower Washbourne 11569
ROWE John M 03y   Y Lower Washbourne 11569
ROWE Mary F 25y   Y Lower Washbourne 11569
ROWE Thomas M 01y   Y Lower Washbourne 11569
ROWE William M 07y   Y Lower Washbourne 11569
ROWE William M 30y Ag Lab Y Lower Washbourne 11569
SCOTCH Elizabeth F 26y Ind Y Village 11517
SCOTCH John M 02y   Y Village 11517
SHILLABEER Elizabeth F 20y   Y Borston Foot Cottage 11546
SHILLABEER Elizabeth Grace F 04y   Y Borston Foot Cottage 11546
SHILLABEER James M 17y Ag Lab Y Higher Polestone Farm 11550
SHILLABEER John M 65y Army Pensioner Y Borston Foot Cottage 11546
SHILLABEER Mary F 60y   Y Borston Foot Cottage 11546
SHILLABEER Mary Ann F 24y   Y Borston Foot Cottage 11546
SKEDGWELL Elizabeth F 33y   Y Borston Foot Cottage 11547
SKEDGWELL George M 05y   Y Borston Foot Cottage 11547
SKEDGWELL Henry M 02y   Y Borston Foot Cottage 11547
SKEDGWELL Susan F 10y   Y Borston Foot Cottage 11547
SKEDGWELL William M 07y   Y Borston Foot Cottage 11547
SKEDGWELL William M 38y Ag Lab Y Borston Foot Cottage 11547
SKINNER John M 12y Tailor Ap Y Village 11529
SMERIDGE Anthony M 14y   Y Pasture 11579
SMERIDGE Frances F 20y   Y Pasture 11579
SMERIDGE Irena F 15y   Y Pasture 11579
SMERIDGE Susan F 15y   Y Pasture 11579
SMERIDGE Susanna F 55y   Y Pasture 11579
SMERIDGE Thomas M 20y   Y Pasture 11579
SMERIDGE William M 55y Farmer Y Pasture 11579
SNELLING Ann F 13y F S Y Collaton 11572
SNELLING Susanna F 45y F S Y Collaton 11572
SNOWDEN Sarah F 60y School Keeper Y Morley Cottage ? 11535
SPRY Grace F 68y   Y Stanborough Farm 11552
SPRY Stephen M 68y Ag Lab Y Stanborough Farm 11552
STEER John M 70y Ag Lab Y Washbourne 11567
STEER Mary F 70y   Y Washbourne 11567
STEPHENS Charlotte F 11y F S Y Ritson 11582
STEPHENS Grace F 12y F S Y Higher Polestone Farm 11550
STEPHENS Mary F 09y F S Y Bickley 11561
STEPHENS William M 13y Ag Lab Y Ritson 11582
TALMON Richard M 12y Ag Lab Y Pasture 11579
THOMAS Eliza F 25y Dressmaker Y Crokendon 11583
TOPE John M 15y Ag Lab Y Bickley 11561
TOPE Richard M 14y Ag Lab Y Bickley 11561
TOPE William M 15y Ag Lab Y Washbourne 11563
TREASURE Elizabeth F 20y F S Y Stanborough Mansion 11538
TREASURE Isaac M 15y Shoemaker J Y Morley Cottage 11533
TRUMAN Thomas M 25y Ag Lab Y Village 11518
TUCKER Ann F 07y   Y Abbotsleigh 11575
TUCKER Betty F 45y   Y Village 11525
TUCKER Betty F 50y   Y Village 11506
TUCKER Catherine F 70y Ind Y Ford Hill 11574
TUCKER Elizabeth F 08y   Y Abbotsleigh 11575
TUCKER Elizabeth F 20y   Y Washbourne 11566
TUCKER George M 04y   Y Washbourne 11566
TUCKER George M 07y   Y Village 11506
TUCKER James M 25y Ag Lab Y Washbourne 11566
TUCKER John M 15y Ag Lab Y Collaton 11573
TUCKER John M 20y   Y Abbotsleigh 11575
TUCKER John M 55y Ag Lab Y Village 11506
TUCKER Maria F 02y   Y Washbourne 11566
TUCKER Maria F 05y   Y Village 11525
TUCKER Mary F 15y   Y Abbotsleigh 11575
TUCKER Mary F 15y   Y Village 11525
TUCKER Mary F 45y   Y Abbotsleigh 11575
TUCKER Michael M 15y Ag Lab Y Borston 11540
TUCKER Nicholas M 13y Ag Lab Y Collaton 11572
TUCKER Nicholas M 50y Ag Lab Y Village 11525
TUCKER Richard M 08y   Y Village 11525
TUCKER Robert M 15y   Y Abbotsleigh 11575
TUCKER Roger M 45y Farmer Y Abbotsleigh 11575
TUCKER Samuel M 11y Ag Lab Y Washbourne 11563
TUCKER Samuel M 14y   Y Abbotsleigh 11575
TUCKER Thomas M 10y   Y Village 11525
TUCKER Thomas M 15y   Y Abbotsleigh 11575
TUCKER William M 09y   Y Village 11506
WHITE Mary F 17y F S Y Ritson 11582
WHITEWAY Charlotte F 14y   Y Ritson 11582
WHITEWAY Edmund M 12y   Y Ritson 11582
WHITEWAY Edmund M 40y Farmer Y Ritson 11582
WHITEWAY Elizabeth F 11m   Y Ritson 11582
WHITEWAY Elizabeth F 40y   Y Ritson 11582
WHITEWAY William M 02y   Y Ritson 11582
WIDECOMBE George M 07y   Y Higher Polestone Farm 11550
WILLIAMS Andrew M 40y Ag Lab Y Washbourne 11565
WILLIAMS Betty F 40y   Y Washbourne 11565
WILLIAMS Elizabeth F 11y   Y Washbourne 11565
WILLIAMS Elizabeth F 25y   Y Rowden 11570
WILLIAMS Henry M 06y   Y Washbourne 11565
WILLIAMS John M 15y Ag Lab Y Crokendon 11583
WILLIAMS Mary F 45y   Y Copplestone Wood 11562
WILLIAMS Roger M 45y Farmer Y Copplestone Wood 11562
WILLIAMS Samuel M 04y   Y Washbourne 11565
WILLIAMS Thomas M 13y Ag Lab Y Horthorn ? Farm 11555
WILLIAMS Thomas M 15y   Y Copplestone Wood 11562
WILLIAMS William M 09y   Y Washbourne 11565
WILLIAMS William M 25y Ag Lab Y Rowden 11570
WILLS Richard M 12y Ag Lab Y Abbotsleigh 11576
WITHERIDGE Elizabeth F 04y   Y Poor House 11523
WITHERIDGE John M 01m   Y Poor House 11523
WITHERIDGE Mary F 08y   Y Poor House 11523
WITHERIDGE Susan F 35y   Y Poor House 11523
WITHERIDGE William M 35y Ag Lab Y Poor House 11523
WOOD John M 25y Ag Lab Y Larcombe 11577
WORTHY Ann F 14y F S Y Seccombe 11578
YABSLEY Edmond M 01y   Y Village 11521
YABSLEY Grace F 09y   Y Village 11521
YABSLEY John M 15y Mason J Y Village 11519
YABSLEY John M 40y Ag Lab Y Village 11521
YABSLEY Mary F 40y   Y Village 11521
YABSLEY Rebbaca F 03y   Y Village 11521
YABSLEY Robert M 07y   Y Village 11521
YABSLEY William M 05y   Y Village 11521

 

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional