HOME

SOUTH HAMS GENERAL

PARISH RECORDS

HELP

Chivelstone: 1841 census


 

SURNAME FORENAMES SEX AGE OCCUPATION BORN
DEVON
ABODE REF
ADAMS Elizabeth F 02y   Y South Allington 4015
ADAMS George M 06y   Y South Allington 4015
ADAMS James M 40y Farmer Y East Prawl 4082
ADAMS John M 04y   Y South Allington 4015
ADAMS John M 75y Ag Lab Y South Allington 4021
ADAMS Mary F 30y   Y South Allington 4015
ADAMS Mary F 87y House Holder Y East Prawl 4068
ADAMS Susan F 28y Baker Y East Prawl 4082
ADAMS Thomas M 25y Ag Lab Y South Allington 4015
ADAMS William M 08y   Y South Allington 4015
ADAMS William M 30y Ag Lab Y East Prawl 4074
BICKFORD Samuel M 30y Ag Lab Y South Allington 4030
BLANK Betsey F 55y   Y East Prawl 4065
BLANK Charity F 60y Spinner Y East Prawl 4105
BLANK Elizabeth F 20y   Y Village 4010
BLANK Hannah F 15y   Y South Allington 4017
BLANK Joanna F 20y   Y South Allington 4017
BLANK John M 28y Ag Lab Y Ford 4045
BLANK Maria F 16y F Ap Y Village 4001
BLANK Mary F 01y   Y Ford 4045
BLANK Mary F 20y Ag Ap Y South Allington 4020
BLANK Mary F 24y   Y Ford 4045
BLANK Mary F 50y   Y South Allington 4017
BLANK Nicholas M 18y Ag Ap Y Ford 4036
BLANK Richard M 24y M S Y Village 4001
BLANK Thoams M 20y Ag Lab Y Village 4010
BLANK Thomas M 07y   Y East Prawl 4105
BLANK Thomas M 55y Farmer Y South Allington 4017
BLANK William M 65y Ag Lab Y East Prawl 4065
BOLLETTS Elizabeth F 05y   Y East Prawl 4059
BOLLETTS Joanna F 30y   Y East Prawl 4059
BOLLETTS Roger M 11m   Y East Prawl 4059
BOLLETTS Sarah F 07y   Y East Prawl 4059
BOLLETTS Thomas M 03y   Y East Prawl 4059
BOLLETTS Thomas M 29y Ag Lab Y East Prawl 4059
BOON Frances F 35y Workwoman Y South Allington 4028
BOON Grace F 70y   Y South Allington 4028
BOON John M 08y   Y South Allington 4028
BOON John M 30y Ag Lab Y South Allington 4028
BOON Samuel M 25y Ag Lab Y South Allington 4028
BOON William M 04y   Y South Allington 4028
BOWHAY James M 15y Ap Y Ford 4038
BOWHAY Joanna F 20y F S Y South Allington 4024
BROWSE Anna F 04y   Y East Prawl 4100
BROWSE George M 30y Ag Lab Y Ford 4041
BROWSE James M 40y Ag Lab Y East Prawl 4100
BROWSE John M 01y   Y Ford 4041
BROWSE Mary F 02y   Y East Prawl 4100
BROWSE Mary F 40y   Y Ford 4041
BROWSE Sarah F 09y   Y East Prawl 4100
BROWSE Sarah F 30y   Y East Prawl 4100
BURDETT John M 47y Quack Doctor Y East Prawl 4110
BURGOINE Robert M 15y Ag Ap Y Higher Borough 4050
BURGOYNE John M 54y Ag Lab Y East Prawl 4074
BURGOYNE Naomi F 10y   Y East Prawl 4074
BURGOYNE Naomi F 50y Schoolmistress Y East Prawl 4074
CANTER Caroline F 10y Ag Lab Y Woodcombe 4052
CANTER Mary F 45y Pauper Y Village 4002
CANTER Richard M 70y Ag Lab Y East Prawl 4108
CANTER Selina F 15y Ag Ap Y Higher Borough 4050
CARNE Elizabeth F 15y   Y East Prawl 4061
CARNE John M 20y   Y East Prawl 4061
CARNE Richard M 20y Farmer Y East Prawl 4061
CARNE Robert M 10y   Y East Prawl 4061
CAUNTER Edward M 10y Ag Lab Y East Prawl 4076
CAUNTER Grace F 45y   Y South Allington 4031
CAUNTER Jane F 12y   Y South Allington 4031
CAUNTER Samuel M 45y Mason Y South Allington 4031
CAUNTER William M 20y Mason Y South Allington 4031
CHOPE John M 50y Ind Y East Prawl 4056
CHOPE Mary F 50y   Y East Prawl 4056
COLE Ann F 40y   Y Village 4007
COLE Bettsey F 10y   Y Village 4007
COLE Caroline F 14y   Y East Prawl 4067
COLE Charlote F 50y   Y East Prawl 4067
COLE Hanna F 01y   Y Village 4007
COLE John M 03y   Y Village 4007
COLE John M 35y Ag Lab Y Village 4007
COLE Mary F 07y   Y Village 4007
COLE Sarah F 15y   Y East Prawl 4067
COLE William M 10y   Y East Prawl 4067
COLE William M 35y Thatcher Y Village 4011
COLE William M 48y Thatcher Y East Prawl 4067
COUSENS Adamas M 02y   Y South Allington 4013
COUSENS James M 04y   Y South Allington 4013
COUSENS John M 07y   Y South Allington 4013
COUSENS Sarah F 40y   Y South Allington 4013
COUSENS Thomas M 10y   Y South Allington 4013
COUSENS William M 25y Carpenter Y South Allington 4032
COUSENS William M 50y Farmer Y South Allington 4013
COWLES Ellias M 50y Ag Lab Y Ford 4043
COWLES Mary F 20y   Y Ford 4043
COWLES Sarah F 20y   Y Ford 4043
CREBER Charlotte F 10m   Y East Prawl 4053
CREBER Edward M 15y Ag Lab Y South Allington 4024
CREBER Henery M 23y Carpenter Y South Allington 4019
CREBER Joanna F 15y   Y East Prawl 4075
CREBER John M 25y Carpenter Y South Allington 4019
CREBER Mary F 03y   Y East Prawl 4053
CREBER Mary F 25y   Y East Prawl 4053
CREBER Richard M 20y Shoemaker Y South Allington 4019
CREBER Samuel M 10y Ag Lab Y South Allington 4019
CREBER Sarah F 50y Pauper Y South Allington 4019
CREBER Thomas M 25y Carpenter Y East Prawl 4053
CREBER William M 15y Carpenter Y South Allington 4019
CREBER William M 50y Carpenter Y East Prawl 4075
CRIMP Sarah F 10y Ind ? Y East Prawl 4061
CRISPIN Elizabeth F 15y   Y Ford 4036
CRISPIN Elizabeth F 35y   Y Ford 4036
CRISPIN Esther F 17y Schoolmistress Y East Prawl 4076
CRISPIN John M 17y   Y Ford 4036
CRISPIN John M 50y Farmer Y Ford 4036
CRISPIN Joseph M 13y   Y Ford 4036
CRISPIN Lucina F 20y   Y Ford 4036
CRISPIN Maria F 07y   Y East Prawl 4076
CROCKER Elizabeth F 50y   Y Ford 4040
CROCKER Reuben M 50y Miller Y Ford 4040
CUMING ? Agness F 50y   Y Ford 4038
CUMING ? Edward M 50y Farmer Y Ford 4038
CUMING ? Joanna F 20y   Y Ford 4038
DARE Mary F 60y Nurse Y South Allington 4024
DIMOND George M 11y M S Y Ford 4036
DIMOND John M 04y   Y East Prawl 4058
DIMOND Mary F 30y   Y East Prawl 4058
DIMOND Richard M 01y   Y East Prawl 4058
DIMOND Samuel M 06y   Y East Prawl 4058
DIMOND William M 08y   Y East Prawl 4058
DIMOND William M 40y Ag Lab Y East Prawl 4058
DONNE Robert M 60y Schoolmaster Y East Prawl 4083
DORNAM ? Jane F 10y Ag Ap Y East Prawl 4103
DORNAM ? John M 16y Ag Ap Y East Prawl 4103
DORNING ? James M 14y Ag Ap Y Village 4001
DUSTIN Jane F 70y Pauper Y South Allington 4029
EDMONDS Charlotte F 40y   Y East Prawl 4066
EDMONDS Mary F 15y Shopkeeper Y East Prawl 4066
EDMONDS Nathaniel M 50y Farmer Y East Prawl 4066
EDMONDS Sarah F 07y   Y East Prawl 4066
EDWARDS Archolous (Sic) M 40y Ag Lab Y Village 4004
EDWARDS Benjamin M 20y Ag Lab Y Lower Borough 4051
EDWARDS Dina F 50y   Y Village 4004
EDWARDS Jane F 65y Pauper Y Village 4004
EDWARDS Joseph M 45y Ind Y Village 4005
EDWARDS Richard M 20y Ag Lab Y South Allington 4020
EDWARDS Susan F 18y F Ap Y Village 4001
EDWARDS Thomas M 50y Shoemaker Y Village 4005
EFFORD John M 15y Ag Lab Y South Allington 4024
ELLIOTT William M 60y Ag Lab Y South Allington 4025
EVANS Caroline F 10y   Y East Prawl 4101
EVANS Eliza F 08y   Y East Prawl 4101
EVANS Elizabeth F 06y   Y East Prawl 4101
EVANS Mary F 17y   Y East Prawl 4101
EVANS Mary F 43y   Y East Prawl 4101
EVANS Mary F 50y F S Y Ford 4035
EVANS Nicholas M 39y Coastguard Y East Prawl 4101
EVANS Thomas M 13y   Y East Prawl 4101
EVINS Mary F 70y Spinner Y Ford 4049
EVINS Sarah F 55y Ag Lab Y Ford 4049
FAIRWEATHER James M 40y Farmer Y South Allington 4016
FAIRWEATHER Jane F 40y   Y South Allington 4016
FAIRWEATHER Mary F 10y   Y South Allington 4016
FARR Richard M 12y Ag Ap Y South Allington 4020
FOAL Joshua M 81y Ag Lab Y Village 4007
FOLLAND James M 25y Malt Man Y South Allington 4026
FOLLAND Mary F 35y   Y South Allington 4026
FOSS Grace F 20y   Y East Prawl 4077
FOSS Henery M 25y   Y East Prawl 4077
FOSS John M 20y Grocer Y East Prawl 4077
FOSS Phillis F 25y   Y East Prawl 4077
FOSS Phillis F 55y   Y East Prawl 4077
FOSS Richard M 30y   Y East Prawl 4077
FOSS Richard M 65y Farmer Y East Prawl 4077
FOSS William M 15y   Y East Prawl 4077
GEE George M 13y Ag Ap Y Higher Borough 4050
GEE George M 30y Ag Lab Y East Prawl 4107
GEE Hannah F 06y   Y East Prawl 4107
GEE Lucy F 04y   Y East Prawl 4107
GEE Mary F 30y   Y East Prawl 4107
GEE Sarah F 10y   Y East Prawl 4107
GEE Soloman M 01y   Y East Prawl 4107
GILES George M 60y Ag Lab Y East Prawl 4099
GILES Robert M 10y M S Y Woodcombe 4052
GILES Sarah F 25y F S Y South Allington 4023
GILES Sarah F 55y   Y East Prawl 4099
GILLARD Andrew M 70y Ag Lab Y South Allington 4025
GILLARD Elizabeth F 70y   Y South Allington 4025
GILLARD Maria F 43y   Y Ford 4045
GODWOOD Ann F 07y   Y East Prawl 4084
GODWOOD James M 17y   Y East Prawl 4084
GODWOOD Jemima F 10y   Y East Prawl 4084
GODWOOD John M 12y   Y East Prawl 4084
GODWOOD John M 49y Blacksmith Y East Prawl 4084
GODWOOD Sarah F 48y   Y East Prawl 4084
GODWOOD Thirza F 06y   Y East Prawl 4084
GOULD George M 40y Shoemaker Y East Prawl 4104
GREBBLE Josepha F 35y Governess Y South Allington 4024
GUARN ? Rebekah F 14y Ag Ap Y East Prawl 4061
GUN Edward M 03y   Y East Prawl 4071
GUN Mary F 06m   Y East Prawl 4071
GUN Mary F 30y   Y East Prawl 4071
GUN Samuel M 09y   Y East Prawl 4071
GUN William M 05y   Y East Prawl 4071
GUN William M 35y Ag Lab Y East Prawl 4071
GUN ? Edmund M 04y   Y Ford 4034
GUN ? John M 02y   Y Ford 4034
GUN ? Mary F 08y   Y Ford 4034
GUN ? Mary F 40y   Y Ford 4034
GUN ? Samuel M 06y   Y Ford 4034
GUN ? Samuel M 45y Ag Lab Y Ford 4034
GUN ? Walter M 01y   Y Ford 4034
GUN ? William M 35y Ag Lab Y Ford 4035
GUNN Mary F 55y Ag Lab Y South Allington 4030
HANAFORD Judah F 65y   Y East Prawl 4069
HANAFORD Nicholas M 75y Ag Lab Y East Prawl 4069
HANAFORD William M 35y Fisherman Y East Prawl 4069
HANNAFORD Edward M 40y Ag Lab Y East Prawl 4102
HANNAFORD Elizabeth F 07y   Y East Prawl 4102
HANNAFORD Elizabeth F 10y Ag Ap Y South Allington 4020
HANNAFORD Elizabeth F 40y   Y East Prawl 4102
HANNAFORD George M 12y Ag Lab Y East Prawl 4077
HANNAFORD George M 25y Ag Lab Y Village 4008
HANNAFORD James M 09y Ag Ap Y Village 4001
HANNAFORD Mary F 15y F S Y East Prawl 4082
HANNAFORD Mary F 20y   Y East Prawl 4109
HANNAFORD Richard M 25y Farmer Y East Prawl 4109
HANNAFORD Rosanna F 25y   Y Village 4008
HANNAFORD Sarah F 03y   Y East Prawl 4102
HANNAFORD William M 05m   Y East Prawl 4109
HARLEY Ann F 39y   Y East Prawl 4072
HARLEY Ann F 52y   Y East Prawl 4079
HARLEY Elizabeth F 04y   Y East Prawl 4072
HARLEY Mary F 02y   Y East Prawl 4072
HARLEY Mary F 08y   Y East Prawl 4079
HARLEY Reuben M 05y   Y East Prawl 4072
HARLEY Reuben M 35y Fisherman Y East Prawl 4072
HARLEY Robert M 54y Fisherman Y East Prawl 4079
HARLEY Thomas M 08y   Y East Prawl 4072
HARNDEN ? Henery M 30y Smith Y South Allington 4033
HARNDEN ? Jane F 30y   Y South Allington 4033
HARNDEN ? Mary F 09y   Y South Allington 4033
HARNDEN ? Thomas M 04y   Y South Allington 4033
HARNDEN ? William M 11y   Y South Allington 4033
HARRIS Mary F 50y   Y Village 4011
HARRIS William M 50y Ag Lab Y Village 4011
HARWOOD Ann F 03y   Y South Allington 4029
HARWOOD Elizabeth F 15y F S Y East Prawl 4077
HARWOOD James M 15y Ag Lab Y South Allington 4024
HARWOOD James M 40y Ag Lab Y South Allington 4029
HARWOOD Jane F 10y F S Y South Allington 4019
HARWOOD John M 06y   Y South Allington 4029
HARWOOD Mary F 11m   Y South Allington 4029
HARWOOD Mary F 35y   Y South Allington 4029
HARWOOD Samuel M 08y   Y South Allington 4029
HARWOOD William M 14y Ag Lab Y South Allington 4024
HAWKINS Cecilia F 20y   Y East Prawl 4087
HAWKINS Daniel M 50y Ag Lab Y East Prawl 4087
HAWKINS Margery F 10y   Y East Prawl 4087
HAWKINS Mary F 50y   Y East Prawl 4087
HAWKINS Nathaniel M 25y Fisherman Y East Prawl 4087
HAWKINS William M 12y   Y East Prawl 4087
HEART Elizabeth F 07m   Y East Prawl 4074
HEART Mary F 30y   Y East Prawl 4074
HEATH Edmund M 11y   Y East Prawl 4076
HEATH Elizabeth F 05y   Y East Prawl 4076
HEATH Elizabeth F 14y F S Y East Prawl 4056
HEATH Elizabeth F 30y   Y East Prawl 4076
HEATH Mary F 15y   Y East Prawl 4076
HEATH Peter M 02y   Y East Prawl 4076
HEATH Peter M 35y Farmer Y East Prawl 4076
HEATH Phillip M 04m   Y East Prawl 4076
HEATH Richard M 03y   Y East Prawl 4076
HEATH Sarah F 08y   Y East Prawl 4076
HIPPISLEY Charles M 42y Navy N HM Coastguard East Prawl 4092
HIPPISLEY Mary Eliza F 35y   N Hm Coastguard East Prawl 4092
HOOPLE Jane F 60y F S Y Village 4001
HUCKINGS Elizabeth F 03m   Y Lower Borough 4051
HUCKINGS Elizabeth F 25y   Y Lower Borough 4051
HUCKINGS Philip M 30y Farmer Y Lower Borough 4051
HUXHAM Francis M 04y   Y Village 4001
HUXHAM Harriett F 40y   Y Village 4001
HUXHAM John M 08y   Y Village 4001
HUXHAM John M 35y Farmer Y Village 4001
HUXHAM William M 02y   Y Village 4001
HYNE Jane F 40y   Y East Prawl 4083
HYNE John M 40y Publican Y East Prawl 4083
HYNE Mary F 12y   Y East Prawl 4083
HYNE Sarah F 06y   Y East Prawl 4083
JARVIS Abraham M 10y Ag Ap Y Village 4001
JARVIS Ellin F 07y   Y East Prawl 4106
JARVIS George M 12y Ag Ap Y Village 4001
JARVIS Jacob M 12y Ag Lab Y East Prawl 4106
JARVIS James M 47y Ag Lab Y Ford 4046
JARVIS John M 20y Ag Lab Y South Allington 4024
JARVIS John M 35y Ag Lab Y East Prawl 4106
JARVIS Mary F 15y Ap Y South Allington 4024
JARVIS Nathaniel M 01y   Y East Prawl 4106
JARVIS Sarah F 40y   Y East Prawl 4106
JARVIS Susan F 20y F S Y Lower Borough 4051
JARVIS Susanna F 20y Ag Lab Y Ford 4046
JARVIS Susanna F 55y   Y Ford 4046
JARVIS Thomas M 18y Ag Ap Y Village 4001
JARVIS Thomas M 75y Carpenter Y East Prawl 4106
JARVIS William M 04y   Y East Prawl 4106
JASPER Mary F 25y F S N HM Coastguard East Prawl 4092
JIFFERY Caroline F 04y   Y Village 4006
JIFFERY Eastor F 02w   Y Village 4006
JIFFERY Elizabeth F 07y   Y Village 4006
JIFFERY Hanna F 02y   Y Village 4006
JIFFERY Mary F 30y   Y Village 4006
JIFFERY Mary F 75y   Y Village 4002
JIFFERY Richard M 80y Ag Lab Y Village 4002
JIFFERY William M 35y Ag Lab Y Village 4006
JOHNS Elizabeth F 34y   N HM Coastguard East Prawl 4097
JOHNS Francis M 36y Coastguard N HM Coastguard East Prawl 4097
JOHNS James M 11y   N HM Coastguard East Prawl 4097
JOHNS Joseph M 09y   N HM Coastguard East Prawl 4097
LAMBLE Elizabeth F 20y F S Y East Prawl 4081
LAMERTON Jane F 55y   N HM Coastguard East Prawl 4096
LEFBRIDGE Ann F 20y   Y Village 4009
LEFBRIDGE Jane F 20y F S Y South Allington 4024
LEFBRIDGE Mary F 55y   Y Village 4009
LEFBRIDGE Susan F 07y   Y Village 4009
LEFBRIDGE William M 20y Ag Lab Y Village 4009
LEFBRIDGE William M 60y Ag Lab Y Village 4009
LIDSTONE Eleanor F 30y   Y South Allington 4032
LIDSTONE Elizabeth F 08y   Y South Allington 4032
LIDSTONE Elizabeth F 20y Lodger Y East Prawl 4083
LIDSTONE Elizabeth F 60y   Y South Allington 4032
LIDSTONE Nathaniel M 65y Tailor Y South Allington 4032
LIDSTONE Richard M 15y Ag Lab Y South Allington 4032
LIDSTONE William M 30y Tailor Y South Allington 4032
LOADES Ann F 40y   N HM Coastguard East Prawl 4095
LOADES John M 06y   Y HM Coastguard East Prawl 4095
LOADES Joseph M 02m   Y HM Coastguard East Prawl 4095
LOADES Mary F 10y   S HM Coastguard East Prawl 4095
LOADES Susan F 03y   Y HM Coastguard East Prawl 4095
LOADES William M 13y   S HM Coastguard East Prawl 4095
LOADES William M 45y Coastguard N HM Coastguard East Prawl 4095
MARCH Elizabeth F 55y   Y East Prawl 4110
MARCH John M 55y Ag Lab Y East Prawl 4110
MCLOUGHLIN Elizabeth F 03y   I HM Coastguard East Prawl 4094
MCLOUGHLIN Joanna F 26y   I HM Coastguard East Prawl 4094
MCLOUGHLIN John M 34y Coastguard I HM Coastguard East Prawl 4094
MCLOUGHLIN Mary F 01y   Y HM Coastguard East Prawl 4094
MCLOUGHLIN Susanna F 06y   I HM Coastguard East Prawl 4094
MEAD Henery M 35y M S Y South Allington 4024
MILLS ? James M 15y Ag Ap Y Ford 4035
MILLS ? Nathaniel M 11y Ag Ap Y Ford 4035
MILLS ? William M 14y Ag Ap Y Ford 4035
MINERS Elizabeth F 01y   Y HM Coastguard East Prawl 4096
MINERS Jane F 03y   I HM Coastguard East Prawl 4096
MINERS Jane F 25y   N HM Coastguard East Prawl 4096
MINERS Richard M 05y   N HM Coastguard East Prawl 4096
MINERS Richard M 30y Coastguard N HM Coastguard East Prawl 4096
MINGO John M 30y M S Y Ford 4035
MITCHELMORE John M 60y Farmer Y South Allington 4016
PAIGE Charles M 08y   Y South Allington 4018
PAIGE Edward M 20y Ag Lab Y Ford 4042
PAIGE Elizabeth F 05m   Y South Allington 4018
PAIGE Emma F 30y   Y South Allington 4018
PAIGE Jane F 30y   Y Ford 4044
PAIGE Mary F 07y   Y Ford 4044
PAIGE Mary F 65y Shop Keeper Y Ford 4042
PAIGE Nathaniel M 05y   Y South Allington 4018
PAIGE Nathaniel M 40y Shoemaker Y South Allington 4018
PAIGE Nicholas M 25y Ag Lab Y Ford 4044
PAIGE William M 03y   Y South Allington 4018
PAIGE William M 04y   Y Ford 4044
PARKER James M 15y Ag Lab Y Woodcombe 4052
PARTRIDGE Elizabeth F 25y   Y East Prawl 4065
PARTRIDGE George M 01y   Y East Prawl 4065
PARTRIDGE George M 30y Ag Lab Y East Prawl 4065
PARTRIDGE Jane F 04y   Y East Prawl 4065
PARTRIDGE Susan F 07y   Y East Prawl 4065
PARTRIDGE William M 36y Ag Lab Y East Prawl 4059
PEARSE Mary F 25y Ind Y East Prawl 4081
PEARSE William M 39y Lieut RN Y East Prawl 4081
PERROTT Emily F 09y   Y East Prawl 4061
PHILIPS James M 20y Ag Lab Y East Prawl 4061
PHILLIPS Daniel M 18y Taylor Y East Prawl 4068
PHILLIPS John M 20y Fisherman Y East Prawl 4068
PHILLIPS Mary F 11y Ap Y South Allington 4024
PHILLIPS Mary F 48y Lodger Y East Prawl 4068
PHILLIPS Robert M 15y Ag Ap Y East Prawl 4077
PHILLIPS William M 10y Ag Lab Y South Allington 4024
PILDITCH Sarah F 10y   Y Village 4003
PILE Ann F 03y   Y East Prawl 4103
PILE Mary F 24y   Y East Prawl 4103
PILE Robert M 04m   Y East Prawl 4103
PILE Robert M 25y Farmer Y East Prawl 4103
PILE Thomas M 02y   Y East Prawl 4103
PITTS Elizabeth F 05y   Y South Allington 4024
PITTS Elizabeth F 25y   Y South Allington 4024
PITTS Elizabeth F 75y Ind Y South Allington 4023
PITTS Grace F 50y   Y Ford 4047
PITTS Joice M 60y   Y South Allington 4014
PITTS Nicholas M 07y   Y South Allington 4024
PITTS Nicholas M 40y Yeoman Y South Allington 4024
PITTS Nicholas M 60y Ag Lab Y South Allington 4014
PITTS Samuel M 45y Ag Lab Y Ford 4047
PITTS Sarah F 10y   Y South Allington 4020
PITTS Thomas M 03y   Y South Allington 4024
PITTS Walter M 03m   Y South Allington 4024
POPE Jane F 65y   Y Village 4003
POPE William M 65y Publican Y Village 4003
PRESTON Charles M 56y Caostguard N HM Coastguard East Prawl 4093
PRESTON Charlotte F 48y   N HM Coastguard East Prawl 4093
PRESTON Harriett F 12y   N HM Coastguard East Prawl 4093
PRESTON James M 07y   Y HM Coastguard East Prawl 4093
PRESTON Mary F 16y   N HM Coastguard East Prawl 4093
PRESTON Thomas M 10y   Y HM Coastguard East Prawl 4093
PRESTON William M 13y   N HM Coastguard East Prawl 4093
PRETTIJOHN Albert M 08y   Y Higher Borough 4050
PRETTIJOHN Browse M 40y Farmer Y Ford 4035
PRETTIJOHN Elizabeth F 35y   Y Higher Borough 4050
PRETTIJOHN George M 12y Ag Ap Y Higher Borough 4050
PRETTIJOHN James M 75y Ind Y Ford 4037
PRETTIJOHN John M 10y   Y Higher Borough 4050
PRETTIJOHN John M 40y Farmer Y Higher Borough 4050
PRETTIJOHN Nathaniel M 35y Farmer Y Ford 4035
PRETTIJOHN Phillip M 05y   Y Higher Borough 4050
PRETTIJOHN Phillipa F 35y Ind Y Ford 4035
PRETTIJOHN Thomas M 09y   Y Higher Borough 4050
PRIDHAM Ann F 45y Spinner Y Ford 4048
PRIDHAM Charlotte F 15y Ag Ap Y East Prawl 4090
PRIDHAM Easter F 20y   Y Ford 4039
PRIDHAM Mary F 12y   Y Ford 4048
PRIDHAM Sarah F 55y Publican Y Ford 4039
PRIDHAM Susan F 20y   Y Ford 4039
PRITER James M 15y M S Y Woodcombe 4052
PUTT Ann F 01y   Y East Prawl 4089
PUTT Ann F 08y   Y East Prawl 4104
PUTT Ann F 20y Ag Ap Y South Allington 4020
PUTT Ann F 35y   Y East Prawl 4104
PUTT Anna F 25y   Y East Prawl 4085
PUTT Charles M 20y Ag Lab Y East Prawl 4063
PUTT Charlotte F 50y Ag Lab Y East Prawl 4057
PUTT Elizabeth F 05y   Y East Prawl 4104
PUTT Elizabeth F 30y   Y East Prawl 4060
PUTT George M 02y   Y East Prawl 4104
PUTT George M 12y   Y South Allington 4020
PUTT Grace F 45y Ag Lab Y East Prawl 4057
PUTT James M 07y   Y East Prawl 4060
PUTT James M 15y Ag Lab Y East Prawl 4057
PUTT Jane F 09m   Y East Prawl 4104
PUTT John M 07y   Y East Prawl 4104
PUTT John M 10y Ag Ap Y East Prawl 4061
PUTT John M 30y Fisherman Y East Prawl 4104
PUTT John M 35y Ag Lab Y East Prawl 4060
PUTT John M 55y Fisherman Y East Prawl 4063
PUTT Keziah F 30y   Y East Prawl 4078
PUTT Mary F 05y   Y East Prawl 4060
PUTT Mary F 15y   Y East Prawl 4063
PUTT Mary F 20y   Y East Prawl 4078
PUTT Mary F 23y   Y East Prawl 4089
PUTT Mary F 55y   Y East Prawl 4063
PUTT Mary F 55y   Y East Prawl 4078
PUTT Phillip M 07m   Y East Prawl 4060
PUTT Richard M 25y Fisherman Y East Prawl 4089
PUTT Robert M 01y   Y East Prawl 4085
PUTT Robert M 31y Fisherman Y East Prawl 4085
PUTT Samuel M 28y Fisherman Y East Prawl 4107
PUTT Susan F 10y Ag Ap Y Higher Borough 4050
PUTT Susan F 65y Lodger Y East Prawl 4105
PUTT William M 03y   Y East Prawl 4085
PUTT William M 09y   Y East Prawl 4060
PUTT William M 25y Sailor Y East Prawl 4063
PUTT William M 60y Inn Keeper Y East Prawl 4078
RANDALL Catherine F 04y   Y South Allington 4020
RANDALL Elizabeth F 30y   Y South Allington 4020
RANDALL Richard M 40y Farmer Y South Allington 4020
REED Ann F 40y   Y East Prawl 4057
REED John M 40y Ag Lab Y East Prawl 4057
REED Mary F 01y   Y East Prawl 4057
RENDALS Grace F 48y   Y East Prawl 4062
RENDALS James M 20y Sailor Y East Prawl 4062
RENDALS John M 15y   Y East Prawl 4062
RENDALS Nicholas M 19y   Y East Prawl 4062
RENDALS Richard M 48y Ag Lab Y East Prawl 4062
RICHARDS Peter M 28y Ag Lab Y East Prawl 4107
ROBINSON Caroline F 09y   N East Prawl 4098
ROBINSON Caroline F 25y   N East Prawl 4098
ROBINSON Edward M 06y   Y East Prawl 4098
ROBINSON Edward M 30y Coastguard N East Prawl 4098
ROBINSON Elizabeth F 01m   Y East Prawl 4098
ROBINSON William M 02y   Y East Prawl 4098
ROGERS Elizabeth F 05y   Y South Allington 4021
ROGERS Elizabeth F 25y   Y East Prawl 4064
ROGERS Emla F 04y   Y Ford 4039
ROGERS Emlin F 04y   Y East Prawl 4064
ROGERS James M 30y Ag Lab Y South Allington 4021
ROGERS John M 04y   Y East Prawl 4064
ROGERS John M 06y   Y Ford 4039
ROGERS Mary F 05y   Y South Allington 4021
ROGERS Mary F 35y   Y South Allington 4021
ROGERS Sarah F 02y   Y South Allington 4021
ROGERS William M 35y Ag Lab Y East Prawl 4064
ROWE Catherine F 04y   N East Prawl 4054
ROWE Elizabeth F 01y   Y East Prawl 4054
ROWE Jane F 08y   I East Prawl 4054
ROWE Mary F 11y   I East Prawl 4054
ROWE Mary F 38y   N East Prawl 4054
ROWE Robert M 06y   N East Prawl 4054
ROWE Robert M 39y Coastguard I East Prawl 4054
ROWE William M 15y   N East Prawl 4054
SKINNER Richard M 40y Ag Lab Y South Allington 4020
SNOWDON Ester F 15y F S Y Woodcombe 4052
SNOWDON John M 35y Farmer Y Woodcombe 4052
SNOWDON Mary F 35y   Y Woodcombe 4052
SNOWDON Sarah F 20y   Y Woodcombe 4052
STONE Ann F 27y   Y East Prawl 4080
STONE Ann F 35y   Y East Prawl 4105
STONE Edward M 20y Tailor Y South Allington 4022
STONE Elizabeth F 03y   Y East Prawl 4055
STONE Elizabeth F 05y   Y East Prawl 4080
STONE Elizabeth F 50y   Y East Prawl 4073
STONE George M 03m   Y East Prawl 4055
STONE George M 14y Ag Lab Y East Prawl 4073
STONE Grace F 01y   Y East Prawl 4105
STONE Hannah F 06y   Y East Prawl 4105
STONE James M 01y   Y East Prawl 4080
STONE James M 10y M S Y East Prawl 4077
STONE James M 25y Ag Lab Y East Prawl 4073
STONE John M 03y   Y East Prawl 4080
STONE John M 08y   Y East Prawl 4105
STONE John M 10y M S Y East Prawl 4061
STONE John M 29y Ag Lab Y East Prawl 4080
STONE John M 30y Ag Lab Y East Prawl 4105
STONE Mary F 35y Ag Lab Y East Prawl 4055
STONE Phillip M 06y   Y East Prawl 4055
STONE Robert M 12y Ag Lab Y East Prawl 4090
STONE Roger M 55y Ag Lab Y East Prawl 4073
STONE Sarah F 11y   Y East Prawl 4073
STONE Silvanus M 03y   Y Ford 4046
STONE Susan F 10y   Y East Prawl 4105
STONE Thomas M 04y   Y East Prawl 4105
STONE William M 07y   Y East Prawl 4055
STONE William M 09y Ag Ap Y East Prawl 4103
STONE William M 18y Ag Ap Y Village 4001
STONE William M 35y Ag Lab Y East Prawl 4103
STURE Richard M 11y Ag Lab Y East Prawl 4090
TRIBLE Adam M 04m   Y Lower Borough 4051
TRIBLE Jane F 60y Lodger Y Lower Borough 4051
TRIBLE Susan F 35y   Y Lower Borough 4051
TRIBLE William M 02y   Y Lower Borough 4051
TRIBLE William M 37y Farmer Y Lower Borough 4051
TUCKER Edward M 15y Ag Lab Y South Allington 4017
TUCKER Elizabeth F 07y   Y South Allington 4027
TUCKER Jemima F 02y   Y South Allington 4027
TUCKER John M 20y Mason Y South Allington 4027
TUCKER John M 50y Mason Y South Allington 4027
TUCKER Mary F 05y   Y South Allington 4027
TUCKER Nicholas M 15y Mason Y South Allington 4027
TUCKER Richard M 20y Ag Lab Y East Prawl 4090
TUCKER Richard M 55y Farmer Y East Prawl 4090
TUCKER Sarah F 15y   Y South Allington 4027
TUCKER Sarah F 45y   Y South Allington 4027
TUCKER Sarah F 55y   Y East Prawl 4090
TUCKER Thomas M 15y Smith Ap Y South Allington 4033
TUCKER William M 10y   Y South Allington 4027
VISICK Jane F 45y   Y Village 4012
VISICK Phillipa F 20y   Y Village 4012
VISICK Thirza F 15y   Y Village 4012
VISICK William M 80y Ag Lab Y Village 4012
WAKEHAM John M 20y Tailor Y South Allington 4022
WALLIS Frederick M 01y   Y East Prawl 4110
WILLS Ann F 20y F Ap Y Ford 4035
WILLS Eliza F 09y   Y East Prawl 4088
WILLS Eliza F 50y   Y East Prawl 4088
WILLS Harriett F 15y Ag Lab Y East Prawl 4088
WILLS Julia J F 25y Ind Y HM Coastguard East Prawl 4092
WILLS Nathaniel M 45y Ag Lab Y East Prawl 4088
WOLLINGTON Maryann F 20y F S Y South Allington 4016
WOOD Frances F 55y   Y South Allington 4022
WOOD James M 45y Tailor Y South Allington 4022
WOOD John M 12y   Y East Prawl 4086
WOOD John M 46y Ag Lab Y East Prawl 4086
WOOD Margaret F 65y Ag Lab Y Village 4008
WOOD Maryann F 10y   Y Village 4008
WOOD Maryann F 11y   Y Village 4010
WOOD Phillip M 14y   Y East Prawl 4086
WOOD Rebecca F 40y   Y East Prawl 4086
WOOD Sarah F 20y Lodger Y East Prawl 4064
WOTTON Elizabeth F 45y Ag Lab Y East Prawl 4108
WOTTON George M 10y M S Y Woodcombe 4052
WOTTON James M 08y Ag Lab Y East Prawl 4108
WOTTON Mary F 06y   Y East Prawl 4108
YABSLEY Ann F 30y   Y East Prawl 4070
YABSLEY Edward M 30y Shoemaker Y East Prawl 4070
YABSLEY Jane F 14y F S Y Ford 4036

 

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional