HOME

SOUTH HAMS GENERAL

PARISH RECORDS

HELP

Dartington: 1841 census


 

SURNAME FORENAMES SEX AGE OCCUPATION BORN
DEVON
ABODE REF
ANGEL Thomas M 75   Y Puddaven 18206
AUSTIN James M 11 M S Y Drewledge ? 18418
BARETT ? James M 9 M S Y Westcombe 18412
BARNETT ? George M 10 Ap Y Staverton Bridge 18270
BARNS Agnes F 60   Y Week Village 18267
BARNS Eleanor F 25   Y Newhouse 18231
BARNS Humphry M 70 Ag Lab Y Newhouse 18225
BARNS John M 2   Y Newhouse 18231
BARNS Joseph M 25 M S Y Billaney 18275
BARNS Mary F 70   Y Newhouse 18225
BARNS Samuel M 5   Y Newhouse 18231
BARNS Samuel M 30 Ag Lab Y Newhouse 18231
BARNS Samuel M 65 Ag Lab Y Week Village 18267
BARNS Sarah F 3   Y Newhouse 18231
BARNS Thomas M 12 M S Y Billaney 18275
BARRITT Charles M 8   Y Cott Village 18218
BARRITT Frederick M 5   Y Cott Village 18218
BARRITT Margreat F 18   Y Cott Village 18218
BARRITT Maria F 22   Y Cott Village 18218
BARRITT Susana F 50 Washerwoman Y Cott Village 18218
BATES George M 14 M S Y Hoode 18416
BATES Mary F 15 F S Y Hoode 18416
BATES Peter M 12 M S Y Hoode 18416
BEAMS ? Harriett F 9   Y Westcombe 18412
BEAMS ? John M 12   Y Westcombe 18412
BEAMS ? Martha F 49   Y Westcombe 18412
BEAMS ? Thomas M 17   Y Westcombe 18412
BEAMS ? Thomas M 45 Farmer Y Westcombe 18412
BEAMS ? William M 15   Y Westcombe 18412
BEARE Dinah F 30   Y Week Village 18253
BEARE Edwin M 5   Y Week Village 18253
BEARE Emma F 3   Y Week Village 18253
BEARE John M 6   Y Week Village 18253
BEARE John M 30 Shoemaker Y Week Village 18253
BEARE John M 53 Shoemaker Y Week Village 18253
BEER David M 45 Mason Y Lownard 18277
BEER Elizabeth F 20 F S Y Parsonage 18269
BEER Henery M 10   Y Lownard 18277
BEER Margaret F 25 F S Y Parsonage 18269
BEER Margaret F 45   Y Lownard 18277
BEER Thomas M 24 Ag Lab Y Cott Village 18220
BEER William M 16? Mason Y Lownard 18277
BEER William M 55 Ag Lab Y Copland ? 18414
BELLAND James M 21   Y Cott Village 18220
BELLAND James M 45 Ag Lab Y Cott Village 18220
BELLAND Mary F 13   Y Cott Village 18220
BELLAND Sarah F 54   Y Cott Village 18220
BELLWOOD ? John M 15 M S Y Allerton 18411
BINLAKE Danvers M 13   Y Yarner 18419
BINLAKE Emily F 20   Y Yarner 18419
BINLAKE John M 15   Y Yarner 18419
BINLAKE John M 55 Farmer Y Yarner 18419
BLACKLER Jane F 80   Y Staple 18210
BLACKLER Richard M 20 M S Y Lownard 18276
BLACKLER William M 10 M S Y Lownard 18276
BOLT Edward M 13 M S Y Billaney 18275
BOONE Ellen F 15 F S Y Hoode 18416
BRADDON Ann F 14 F S Y Parsonage 18269
BRADDON Ann F 45   Y Forder Village 18233
BRADDON Henry M 9   Y Forder Village 18233
BRADDON Jane F 1   Y Forder Village 18233
BRADDON Nicholas M 5   Y Forder Village 18233
BRADDON Nicholas M 45 Thatcher Y Forder Village 18233
BRADDON Sarah F 13   Y Forder Village 18233
BRADDON Susan F 7   Y Forder Village 18233
BRADDON William M 10 M S Y Allerton 18411
BRADON William M 65 Thatcher Y Week Village 18249
BRANFORD Anne F 28 Ind N Puddaven 18204
BRANFORD Mary F 65 Ind N Puddaven 18204
BRIMACOMBE Ann F 30   Y Brooking 18397
BRIMACOMBE James M 20 Ag Lab Y Brooking 18397
BRIMACOMBE Jane F 18   Y Brooking 18397
BRIMACOMBE John M 25 Ag Lab Y Brooking 18397
BRIMACOMBE William M 04m   Y Brooking 18397
BRIMBLECOMBE Ann F 60   Y Skiners Cottages 18241
BRIMBLECOMBE Joseph M 65 Ag Lab Y Skiners Cottages 18241
BRIMBLECOMBE William M 20   Y Skiners Cottages 18241
BRIMSCOMBE ? Elizabeth F 24 F S Y Puddaven 18204
BRODON Eliza F 5   Y Week Village 18246
BRODON Emma F 7   Y Week Village 18246
BRODON George M 5   Y Week Village 18246
BRODON Maryann F 10   Y Week Village 18246
BRODON Maryann F 35   Y Week Village 18246
BRODON William M 9   Y Week Village 18246
BRODON William M 35 Smith Y Week Village 18246
BULLER Ann F 30 Ind N Dartington House 18244
BUNKER Susan F 35 F S Y Dartington House 18244
BUNKHAM Elizabeth F 30   Y Week Village 18259
BUNKHAM John M 1   Y Week Village 18259
BUNKHAM John M 35 Gardner Y Week Village 18259
BUNKHAM Maryann F 15   Y Week Village 18259
BUNKHAM William M 01w   Y Week Village 18259
BURTON Caroline F 15   Y Hope Cottage 18278
BURTON Elizabeth F 18   Y Hope Cottage 18278
BURTON Emma F 13   Y Hope Cottage 18278
BURTON Maryann F 45   Y Hope Cottage 18278
BURTON Samuel M 21 Farrier Y Hope Cottage 18278
BURTON Samuel M 55 Farrier Y Hope Cottage 18278
CALLARD George M 2   Y Staple 18214
CALLARD Henry M 5   Y Staple 18214
CALLARD Jane F 06m   Y Staple 18214
CALLARD Jane F 43   Y Staple 18214
CALLARD Samuel M 9   Y Staple 18214
CALLARD Samuel M 42 Ag Lab Y Staple 18214
CALLARD William M 7   Y Staple 18214
CAMP Ann F 35   Y Newhouse 18232
CAMP Emma F 1   Y Newhouse 18232
CAMP Stephen M 17   Y Newhouse 18232
CAMP Stephen M 40 Blacksmith Y Newhouse 18232
CARTER Thomas M 17 M S Y Westcombe 18412
CARTHEW Ann F 18 F S Y Longcause 18284
CHAMPERNOWN Caroline F 30 Ind Y Dartington House 18244
CHAMPERNOWN Louisa F 30 Ind N Dartington House 18244
CHAMPERNOWN Louisa F 50 Ind N Dartington House 18244
CHAR ? Allice F 6   Y Venton Out 18405
CHAR ? George M 4   Y Venton Out 18405
CHAR ? Henry M 30 Blacksmith Y Venton Out 18405
CHAR ? Maria F 37   Y Venton Out 18405
CHAR ? Owen M 2   Y Venton Out 18405
CHAR ? Susan F 01m   Y Venton Out 18405
CLEAR Elizabeth F 55   Y Longcause 18279
CLEAR George M 12   Y Longcause 18279
CLEAR John M 8   Y Longcause 18284
CLEAR John M 55 Carpenter Y Longcause 18284
CLEAR Margaret F 10   Y Longcause 18284
CLEAR Margaret F 40   Y Longcause 18284
CLEAR Mary F 5   Y Longcause 18284
CLEAR Peter M 55 Blacksmith Y Longcause 18279
CLEAR Peter M 85 Ind Y Longcause 18284
CLEAR Richard M 26?   Y Longcause 18279
CLEAR William M 9   Y Longcause 18279
COLE Mary F 18? Spinster Y Puddaven Gate 18201
COLE William M 25   Y Puddaven Gate 18201
COLLINGS Elin F 57   Y Brooking 18393
COLLINGS Grace F 19   Y Brooking 18393
COLLINGS Robert M 47 Ag Lab Y Brooking 18393
COX Elizabeth F 11 F S Y Hoode 18416
COX Samuel M 30 Garder Y Vingard Cottage 18208
COX Sarah F 35   Y Vingard Cottage 18208
DAY Ann F 10 Ap Y Venton 18407
DAY Ann F 15 F S Y Cott Village 18221
DAY Fanny F 43   Y Brooking 18396
DAY Jane F 20   Y Brooking 18396
DAY John M 44 Ag Lab Y Brooking 18396
DAY Mary F 4   Y Brooking 18396
DAY Sarah F 6   Y Brooking 18396
DIGGINS Margaret F 75 Ind N Skiners Cottages 18237
DIGGINS Mary F 75 Ind Y Week Village 18258
DREW ? Christopher M 35 Farmer Y Hoode 18416
DREW ? Frances F 05m   Y Hoode 18416
DREW ? Frances F 30   Y Hoode 18416
DREW ? Walter M 2   Y Hoode 18416
EDWARDS Ann F 7   Y Belleigh ? 18415
EDWARDS Ann F 33   Y Belleigh ? 18415
EDWARDS Elizabeth F 5   Y Belleigh ? 18415
EDWARDS James M 4   Y Belleigh ? 18415
EDWARDS James M 38 Farmer Y Belleigh ? 18415
EDWARDS Nathaniel M 2   Y Belleigh ? 18415
EDWARDS William M 8   Y Belleigh ? 18415
EMETT Elizabeth F 50   Y Staple 18210
EMETT John M 14 Carpenter Y Staple 18211
EMETT John M 45 Carpenter Y Staple 18210
EMETT Richard M 20 Carpenter Y Staple 18210
EMETT William M 15 Carpenter Y Staple 18210
FARLEY George M 1   Y Malt Mill Gatt 18285
FARLEY George M 30 Ag Lab Y Malt Mill Gatt 18285
FARLEY Harriett F 25   Y Malt Mill Gatt 18285
FARMOUTH John M 55 Ag Lab Y Cott Village 18224
FARMOUTH Rebecca F 21   Y Westcombe 18413
FARMOUTH Rebecca F 50   Y Westcombe 18413
FARMOUTH Samuel M 48 Farmer Y Westcombe 18413
FARMOUTH Thomas M 20   Y Westcombe 18413
FICHER ? Elizabeth F 25 F S Y Yarner 18419
FROUDE Margaret F 30 Ind Y Parsonage 18269
FROUDE Robert M 70 Rector Y Parsonage 18269
FURSEMAN Sarah F 22 F S Y Colberton 18404
GAGG John M 9 M S Y Allerton 18410
GAGG Sarah F 17 F S Y Allerton 18410
GEGG George M 09m   Y Week Village 18264
GEGG John M 40 Ag Lab Y Week Village 18264
GEGG Mary F 40   Y Week Village 18264
GEGG William M 5   Y Week Village 18264
GEGG ? Elin F 16 Ap Y Venton 18407
GIDLEY Elizabeth F 55   Y Colberton 18390
GIDLEY Elizabeth F 70   Y Queens Arms 18207
GIDLEY George M 60 Ag Lab Y Colberton 18390
GIDLEY Henry M 65 Ag Lab Y Queens Arms 18207
GIDLEY Jane F 65   Y Colberton 18404
GIDLEY Mary F 13   Y Westcombe 18413
GIDLEY Mary F 25   Y Colberton 18404
GIDLEY Robert M 73 Ind Y Colberton 18404
GIDLEY Susan F 16 F S Y Allerton 18411
GIDLEY William M 70 Farmer Y Colberton 18404
GILBERD Elizabeth F 60   Y Longcause 18280
GILBERD Thomas M 60 Ag Lab Y Longcause 18280
GILL ? Samuel ? M 10 M S Y Venton 18407
GOFF Susan F 49 F S N Parsonage 18269
GOFF Thomas M 15 M S Y Parsonage 18269
GOULD Jane F 20 F S Y Dartington Farm 18268
GRIBBLE James M 2   Y Staple 18213
GRIBBLE John M 44 Ag Lab Y Staple 18213
GRIBBLE Rebecca F 40   Y Staple 18213
GRIBBLE Richard M 5   Y Staple 18213
GRIBBLE Susan F 12   Y Staple 18213
GRIBBLE Thomas M 7   Y Staple 18213
GRIBLE John M 13 Ap Y Staverton Bridge 18270
GRIBLE William M 15 Ap Y Dartington Farm 18268
GRILLS Allice F 1   Y Colberton 18404
HANNAFORD Ann F 30   Y Colberton 18390
HANNAFORD John M 05m   Y Colberton 18390
HANNAFORD Maryann F 55   Y Forder Village 18234
HANNAFORD Robert M 13   Y Forder Village 18234
HANNAFORD Robert M 60 Ag Lab Y Forder Village 18234
HANNAFORD William M 25 Ag Lab Y Colberton 18390
HARDIN George M 15 M S Y Colberton 18404
HARDING Elias M 50 Ag Lab Y Week Village 18258
HARDING Elizabeth F 25 Spinster Y Queens Arms 18207
HARDING James M 7   Y Week Village 18258
HARDING John M 11 M S Y Dartington Farm 18268
HARDING Maryann F 45   Y Week Village 18258
HARRIS Ann F 13   Y Week Village 18260
HARRIS Elizabeth F 15   Y Skiners Cottages 18239
HARRIS Elizabeth F 55   Y Skiners Cottages 18239
HARRIS Elizabeth F 60   Y Week Village 18260
HARRIS Henry M 7   Y Week Village 18260
HARRIS James M 15 Shoemaker Y Week Village 18260
HARRIS John M 15 M S Y Allerton 18410
HARRIS John M 20 M S Y Venton 18407
HARRIS John M 54 Ag Lab Y Staple 18209
HARRIS Margrett F 49   Y Staple 18209
HARRIS Maryann F 20   Y Skiners Cottages 18239
HARRIS Samuel M 22 M S Y Puddaven 18204
HARRIS Samuel M 40 M S Y Dartington House 18244
HARRIS Thomas M 50 Gardner Y Skiners Cottages 18239
HARRIS Thomas ? M 18 M S Y Venton 18407
HARRIS William M 15 Ag Lab Y Skiners Bridge Farm 18242
HARRIS William M 50 Ag Lab Y Week Village 18260
HARVEY Eliza F 1   Y Noddy 18274
HARVEY Elizabeth F 35   Y Noddy 18274
HARVEY Ellen F 5   Y Noddy 18274
HARVEY George M 3   Y Noddy 18274
HARVEY John M 15 M S Y Cott Village 18222
HARVEY Maryann F 7   Y Noddy 18274
HARVEY Thomas M 40 Ag Lab Y Noddy 18274
HARVEY William M 10 M S Y Venton 18407
HAY ? Ann F 15   Y Petow 18389
HAY ? Ann F 40   Y Petow 18389
HAY ? John M 40 Ag Lab Y Petow 18389
HAY ? Mary F 14   Y Petow 18389
HEARN Willmot F 65 Ind Y Skiners Cottages 18240
HEATH Henry M 50 Tayler Y Brooking 18401
HEATH Mary F 65 Ind Y Week Village 18251
HELMS Ann F 7   Y Lownard 18276
HELMS Charles M 4   Y Lownard 18276
HELMS Charles M 30 Butcher Y Lownard 18276
HELMS Christopher M 55 General Dealer Y Week Village 18254
HELMS Elizabeth F 13   Y Mill 18386
HELMS George M 20 M S Y Dartington House 18244
HELMS Harriet F 20   F Week Village 18254
HELMS Jane F 3   Y Mill 18386
HELMS Jane F 50   Y Week Village 18254
HELMS Margaret F 25   Y Lownard 18276
HELMS Maria F 7   Y Week Village 18254
HELMS Maria F 35 F S Y Dartington House 18244
HELMS Mary F 35   N Mill 18386
HELMS Shimer ? M 1   Y Lownard 18276
HELMS Thomas M 45 Miller Y Mill 18386
HELMS Tom M 06m   Y Mill 18386
HELMS William M 2   Y Lownard 18276
HEWITT ? Mary F 40 F S Y Allerton 18411
HINE Charles M 15 M S Y Hoode 18416
HOARE Caroline F 12   Y Allerton 18410
HOARE Henry M 8   Y Allerton 18410
HOARE Jane F 20   Y Allerton 18410
HOARE John M 28   Y Allerton 18410
HOARE Mary F 48   Y Allerton 18410
HOARE Samuel M 50 Farmer Y Allerton 18410
HOARE Sarah F 15   Y Allerton 18410
HOARE William M 14   Y Allerton 18410
HODGE Mary F 50 Washer Woman Y Longcause 18281
HODGE Sarah F 15   Y Longcause 18281
HOLBERTON Edward M 03m   Y Billaney 18275
HOLBERTON Edward M 30 Yeoman Y Billaney 18275
HOLBERTON Elizabeth F 1   Y Billaney 18275
HOLBERTON Jemima F 25   Y Billaney 18275
HORSEWELL Mary F 20   Y Brooking 18402
HORSEWELL Richard M 1   Y Brooking 18402
HORSEWELL Richard M 80 Ag Lab Y Brooking 18402
HOSKING Susan F 70 Ind Y Longcause 18279
HUCHINGS Maria F 20   Y Brooking 18399
HUCHINGS William M 1   Y Brooking 18399
HUCHINGS William M 25 Ag Lab Y Brooking 18399
HUFFORD Ann F 30   Y Week Village 18255
HUFFORD Elizabeth F 20 F S Y Dartington House 18244
HUFFORD George M 4   Y Week Village 18255
HUFFORD James M 10m   Y Week Village 18255
HUFFORD James M 17 M S Y Drewledge ? 18418
HUFFORD John M 14   Y Week Village 18255
HUFFORD John M 30 Ag Lab Y Week Village 18255
HUFFORD Margaret F 45   Y Petow 18387
HUFFORD Mary F 7   Y Petow 18387
HUFFORD Mary F 50   Y Week Village 18250
HUFFORD Mary Ann F 5   Y Forder Village 18235
HUFFORD Maryann F 12   Y Week Village 18255
HUFFORD Thomas M 11 Ag Lab Y Skiners Bridge Farm 18242
HUFFORD Thomas M 30 Ag Lab Y Week Village 18250
HUFFORD William M 3   Y Week Village 18246
HUFFORD William M 6   Y Week Village 18255
HUFFORD William M 32 Ag Lab Y Petow 18387
HUFFORD William M 55 Ag Lab Y Week Village 18250
HUTCHINS Mary F 18 F S Y Staple 18208
HUXHAM Thomas M 15 M S Y Mill 18386
HYNE Thomas M 20 M S Y Tigley 18409
KELLOND Richard M 15 Ag Lab Y Skiners Bridge Farm 18242
KING Ann F 5   Y Week Village 18263
KING Henry M 11m   Y Week Village 18263
KING James M 3   Y Week Village 18263
KING Susan F 25   Y Week Village 18263
KING Thomas M 30 Ag Lab Y Week Village 18263
KINGWILL ? Susan F 12 F S Y Westcombe 18412
LAVERS Thomas M 12 M S Y Belleigh ? 18415
LEAR Mary F 19 F S Y Westcombe 18412
LEMAN Jane F 65   Y Staverton Bridge 18271
LEMAN Maryann F 8   Y Staverton Bridge 18271
LEMAN Richard M 60 Ag Lab Y Staverton Bridge 18271
LEMAN Sarah F 20   Y Staverton Bridge 18271
LIDSTONE Emma F 14   Y Cott Village 18224
LIDSTONE James M 54 Yoman Y Cott Village 18224
LIDSTONE Susana F 49   Y Cott Village 18224
LUSCOMBE Thomas M 15 Ap Y Dartington Farm 18268
MADDICK Henry M 15 Ag Lab Y Skiners Bridge Farm 18242
MADDICK Henry M 40 Ag Lab Y Skiners Cottages 18240
MADDICK Mary F 55   Y Skiners Cottages 18240
MADGE John M 40 Husbandman Y Puddaven Gate 18201
MANNING Ann F 40   Y Venton Mill 18408
MANNING Mary F 6   Y Venton Mill 18408
MANNING Richard M 9   Y Venton Mill 18408
MANNING Richard M 40 Miller Y Venton Mill 18408
MARTIN Arthur M 8   Y Dartington House 18244
MARTIN Caroline F 11   Y Dartington House 18244
MARTIN Charles M 07m   Y Dartington House 18244
MARTIN Frances F 6   Y Dartington House 18244
MARTIN Jane F 30 Ind N Dartington House 18244
MARTIN Mary F 2   Y Dartington House 18244
MARTIN Richard M 5   Y Dartington House 18244
MASTERS Eliza F 30 F S N Dartington House 18244
MATTHEWS Edward M 85 Ind Y Staple 18217
MATTHEWS Elizabeth F 20   Y Staple 18217
MATTHEWS Joannah F 60   Y Staple 18217
MATTHEWS Richard M 10 Cabinet Maker Y Staple 18217
MILLER Ann F 9   Y Newhouse 18229
MILLER George M 17 M S Y Yarner 18419
MILLER Jane F 50   Y Newhouse 18229
MILLER John M 13 M S Y Yarner 18419
MILLER John M 45 Ag Lab Y Newhouse 18229
MILLER Susan F 6   Y Newhouse 18229
MILLER Thomas M 16 M S Y Yarner 18419
MITCHEL John M 11 M S Y Dartington Farm 18268
MITCHELL Elizabeth F 60   Y C--pring 18417
MITCHELL Richard M 70 Ag Lab Y C--pring 18417
MORGAN Lettica F 60   Y Staple 18215
MORGAN Thomas M 4   Y Staple 18215
MORGAN Thomas M 65 Ag Lab Y Staple 18215
MORGAN Zilpah F 27 F S Y Puddaven 18204
MORLAND Francis M 50 Carpenter Y Dartington Lodge Gate 18202
MORLAND Henry M 15   Y Dartington Lodge Gate 18202
MORLAND John M 10   Y Dartington Lodge Gate 18202
MORLAND Mary F 50   Y Dartington Lodge Gate 18202
MOYSEY James M 26 Farmer Y Venton 18407
MOYSEY Philippa F 66   Y Venton 18407
NANTICH ? Mary F 13 F S Y Tigley 18409
NELDER Henry M 9   Y Brooking 18397
NELDER James M 15 M S Y Allerton 18410
NELDER Thomas M 15 M S Y Westcombe 18412
NEWBERY William M 7   Y Newhouse 18230
NILDER Peter M 30 Ag Lab Y Week Village 18247
NILDER Sarah F 30   Y Week Village 18247
NILDER William M 10   Y Week Village 18247
NINER ? Andrew M 24   Y Drewledge ? 18418
NINER ? Ann F 15   Y Drewledge ? 18418
NINER ? Christopher M 31   Y Drewledge ? 18418
NINER ? James M 22   Y Drewledge ? 18418
NINER ? John M 61 Farmer Y Drewledge ? 18418
NINER ? Mary F 61   Y Drewledge ? 18418
NORRIS ? Honor F 74   Y Staple 18212
NORRIS ? Thomas M 80 Ind Y Staple 18212
NOTT Thomas M 16 M S Y Hoode 18416
OLDRIEVE Armah F 55   Y Staple 18216
OLDRIEVE Edmund M 15   Y Staple 18216
OLDRIEVE Edmund M 55 Receiving ? Officer Y Staple 18216
OLDRIEVE Joanah F 20 F S Y Dartington House 18244
OLDRIEVE Mary F 20   N Staple 18216
OLDRIEVE Sarah F 35 F S Y Dartington House 18244
OLDRIEVE Thomasin F 19   Y Staple 18216
PARNEL Ann F 10   Y Week Village 18265
PARNEL George M 9   Y Week Village 18265
PARNEL Jane F 45   Y Week Village 18265
PARNEL John M 17 Mason Y Week Village 18265
PARNEL John M 40 Mason Y Week Village 18265
PARNEL Mary F 16 F S Y Longcause 18282
PARNEL Maryann F 15   Y Week Village 18265
PARNEL Samuel M 5   Y Week Village 18265
PARNEL William M 20 Lab Y Week Village 18265
PARNELL Ann F 55 Ind Y Week Village 18252
PARNELL Arthur M 15 M S Y Yarner 18419
PARNELL Charles M 50 Ag Lab Y Forder Village 18235
PARNELL Edward M 29   Y Cott Village 18222
PARNELL Fany F 50   Y Forder Village 18235
PARNELL Hannah F 20 F S Y Hoode 18416
PARNELL Mary F 5   Y Cott Village 18222
PARNELL Mary F 30   Y Venton Out 18406
PARNELL Mary F 60 Ind Y Cott Village 18222
PARNELL Mary F 60   Y Brooking 18398
PARNELL Richard M 15 M S Y Belleigh ? 18415
PARNELL Robert M 11 M S Y Hoode 18416
PARNELL Thomas M 55 Ag Lab Y Brooking 18398
PARNELL William M 30 Ag Lab Y Venton Out 18406
PHILLIPS Eliza F 4   Y Dartington Lodge Gate 18203
PHILLIPS Elizabeth F 4   Y Noddy 18273
PHILLIPS Elizabeth F 12   Y Dartington Lodge Gate 18203
PHILLIPS Elizabeth F 43   Y Dartington Lodge Gate 18203
PHILLIPS Frederick M 2   Y Dartington Lodge Gate 18203
PHILLIPS George M 6   Y Dartington Lodge Gate 18203
PHILLIPS Hannah F 11   Y Noddy 18273
PHILLIPS Henry M 8   Y Dartington Lodge Gate 18203
PHILLIPS James M 10 M S Y Colberton 18404
PHILLIPS Jane F 35   Y Noddy 18273
PHILLIPS John M 18 M S Y Venton 18407
PHILLIPS John M 48 Ag Lab Y Dartington Lodge Gate 18203
PHILLIPS Mary F 14 F S Y Skiners Bridge Farm 18242
PHILLIPS Mary F 17 Ap Y Lownard 18276
PHILLIPS Robert M 15   Y Dartington Lodge Gate 18203
PHILLIPS Susan F 7   Y Noddy 18273
PHILLIPS William M 06m   Y Noddy 18273
PHILLIPS William M 45 Ag Lab Y Noddy 18273
PLEASE Elizabeth F 30   Y Queens Arms 18207
PLEASE George M 35 Publican Y Queens Arms 18207
PLEASE Harriet F 2   Y Queens Arms 18207
POMEROY John M 80 Ag Lab Y Staple 18209
PRATT Jane F 20 F S Y Dartington House 18244
PUTT Agnes F 15   Y Week Village 18245
PUTT Ann F 18 F S Y Drewledge ? 18418
PUTT Christianna F 30   Y Week Village 18256
PUTT Eliza F 8   Y Week Village 18257
PUTT Elizabeth F 3   Y Week Village 18256
PUTT Elizabeth F 60   Y Week Village 18245
PUTT Henry M 17 M S Y Drewledge ? 18418
PUTT James M 07m   Y Week Village 18256
PUTT James M 30 M S Y Parsonage 18269
PUTT Jane F 15 F S Y Belleigh ? 18415
PUTT Mahalah F 6   Y Week Village 18257
PUTT Mary F 45   Y Week Village 18257
PUTT Thomas M 2   Y Week Village 18257
PUTT Thomas M 40 Ag Lab Y Week Village 18257
PUTT William M 60 Ag Lab Y Week Village 18245
RANDLE John M 30 Ag Lab Y Week Village 18243
RANDLE Rhoda F 25 Ind Y Billaney 18275
RIMES Elizabeth F 50   Y Week Village 18248
RIMES Emling F 8   Y Petow 18388
RIMES Maria F 5   Y Week Village 18266
RIMES Maria F 14 F S Y Skiners Bridge Farm 18242
RIMES Maria F 30   Y Week Village 18266
RIMES Peter M 55 Ag Lab Y Week Village 18266
RIMES Richard M 45 Ag Lab Y Week Village 18248
RIMES Samuel M 2   Y Week Village 18266
RIMES Sarah F 6   Y Petow 18388
RIMES Sarah F 41   Y Petow 18388
RIMES Stephen M 7   Y Week Village 18266
RIMES Stephing ? M 46 Ag Lab Y Petow 18388
RIMES Thirsa F 1   Y Petow 18388
RODGERS Emling F 70   Y Petow 18388
ROUSE ? Edward M 20   Y Brooking 18397
RULE ? Elizabeth F 32   Y Colberton 18392
RULE ? John M 27 Ag Lab Y Colberton 18392
RYDER Elizabeth F 45 F S Y Puddaven 18206
RYDER Elizabeth F 65 Ind Y Week Village 18251
SARLE Harriett F 33 F S Y Cott Village 18222
SARLE Henry M 65 Ag Lab Y Newhouse 18226
SARLE Maryan F 11   Y Cott Village 18222
SARLE Susan F 25 F S Y Billaney 18275
SAUNDERS James M 15 M S Y Yarner 18419
SEARLE Elizabeth F 45 F S Y Allerton 18410
SEARLE Mary F 70   ? C--pring 18417
SEARLE Thomas M 30 Ag Lab Y Brooking 18395
SEARLE ? Jane F 75   Y Staple 18208
SEARLE ? Thomas M 77 Ag Lab Y Staple 18208
SHEPPERD ? Margaret F 11   Y Colberton 18392
SKINER Ann F 15 F S Y Staverton Bridge 18270
SKINER Ann F 25   Y Staverton Bridge 18270
SKINER Elizabeth F 7   Y Noddy 18272
SKINER Elizabeth F 70 Ind Y Noddy 18272
SKINER James M 75 Yeoman Y Staverton Bridge 18270
SKINER Mary F 35 Mantua Maker Y Noddy 18272
SKINER Nicholas M 25 Ag Lab Y Noddy 18272
SKINER Susan F 50 F S Y Lownard 18276
SMALE ? William M 75 Gardner Y Staple 18211
SMARDON Agness F 50   Y Brooking 18394
SMARDON John M 15 M S Y Lownard 18276
SMARDON Richard M 54 Farmer Y Brooking 18394
SMARDON Thomas M 8   Y Brooking 18394
SMARDON William M 20   Y Brooking 18394
SOUTHCOMBE Henry M 09m   Y Colberton 18391
SOUTHCOMBE John M 5   Y Colberton 18391
SOUTHCOMBE John M 30 Ag Lab Y Colberton 18391
SOUTHCOMBE Mary F 26   Y Colberton 18391
SOUTHCOMBE William M 2   Y Colberton 18391
STANLAKE Mary F 13   Y Longcause 18283
STANLAKE Mary F 50   Y Longcause 18283
STANLAKE Samuel M 50 Ag Lab Y Longcause 18283
STANLAKE Susan F 6   Y Longcause 18283
STANNING Agnes F 30   Y Puddaven 18205
STANNING Elizabeth F 1   Y Puddaven 18205
STANNING John M 30 Cabinet Maker Y Puddaven 18205
STANNING Mary F 70 Agriculturist Y Cott Village 18221
STANNING Maryan F 3   Y Puddaven 18205
STANNING Richard M 5   Y Puddaven 18205
STANNING William M 35   Y Cott Village 18221
STENTIFORD Sarah F 65   Y Copland ? 18414
STENTIFORD Thomas M 25 Ag Lab Y Copland ? 18414
STENTIFORD William M 65 Ag Lab Y Copland ? 18414
STEPHENS George M 45 Ag Lab Y Newhouse 18227
STEPHENS Harriett F 15   Y Newhouse 18227
STEPHENS Maria F 14   Y Newhouse 18227
STONE Elenor F 65   Y Newhouse 18228
STONE John M 40 M S Y Tigley 18409
STONE John M 65 Ag Lab Y Newhouse 18228
STONE Tamsin F 40   Y Copland ? 18414
STONE Thirsa F 10   Y Copland ? 18414
STONE Thomas M 12 M S Y Allerton 18411
STONE William M 30 Ag Lab Y Newhouse 18228
STROUD Emma F 3   Y Tigley 18409
STROUD Grace F 25   N Tigley 18409
STROUD Mary F 1   Y Tigley 18409
STROUD Reynold M 30 Farmer N Tigley 18409
THORN ? Thomas M 15 M S Y Colberton 18404
THYSLETON Mary F 65 F S Y Dartington House 18244
TIPPETT Elizabeth F 1   Y Colberton 18391
TOPE Elizabeth F 45   Y Cott Village 18219
TOPE Henry M 45 Ag Lab Y Cott Village 18219
TOPE John M 35 Farmer Y Allerton 18411
TRIMLETT ? Elizabeth F 10   Y Newhouse 18230
TRIMLETT ? Elizabeth F 40   Y Newhouse 18230
TRIMLETT ? James M 5   Y Newhouse 18230
TRIMLETT ? Maria F 2   Y Newhouse 18230
TRIMLETT ? Richard M 45 Ag Lab Y Newhouse 18230
TRIMLETT ? William M 7   Y Newhouse 18230
TURPIN Ben M 8   Y Cott Village 18223
TURPIN Benjamin M 40 Mason Y Cott Village 18223
TURPIN Elizabeth F 40   Y Cott Village 18223
TURPIN Jane F 4   Y Cott Village 18223
TURPIN Joseph M 13   Y Cott Village 18223
TURPIN Mary F 11   Y Cott Village 18223
TURPIN Ruben M 6   Y Cott Village 18223
WATSON Ann F 50   Y Week Village 18261
WATSON Caroline F 10   Y Dartington Farm 18268
WATSON Catherine F 11   Y Skiners Bridge Farm 18242
WATSON Eliza F 10   Y Skiners Bridge Farm 18242
WATSON Emma F 13   Y Skiners Bridge Farm 18242
WATSON Frederick M 6   Y Skiners Bridge Farm 18242
WATSON George M 15   Y Dartington Farm 18268
WATSON Harriet F 20   Y Dartington Farm 18268
WATSON Harriet F 50   Y Dartington Farm 18268
WATSON Henry M 20   Y Dartington Farm 18268
WATSON Humphry M 60 Yeoman Y Dartington Farm 18268
WATSON Jane F 15   Y Skiners Bridge Farm 18242
WATSON Jane F 45   Y Skiners Bridge Farm 18242
WATSON John M 65 Ag Lab Y Week Village 18261
WATSON Maria F 15   Y Dartington Farm 18268
WATSON Matthias M 8   Y Skiners Bridge Farm 18242
WATSON Matthias M 50 Yeoman Y Skiners Bridge Farm 18242
WATSON Richard M 15   Y Skiners Bridge Farm 18242
WATSON Sarah F 6   Y Dartington Farm 18268
WATSON Walter M 13   Y Dartington Farm 18268
WEBBER John M 20 Ap Y Staverton Bridge 18270
WEEKS John M 6   Y Copland ? 18414
WESTAWAY James M 3   Y Newhouse 18227
WESTAWAY James M 30 M S Y Skiners Cottages 18238
WESTAWAY Jane F 5   Y Skiners Cottages 18238
WESTAWAY Jane F 30   Y Skiners Cottages 18238
WESTAWAY John M 20 M S Y Dartington Farm 18268
WESTAWAY Mary F 1   Y Skiners Cottages 18238
WESTON Eliza F 20   Y Skiners Cottages 18236
WESTON Mary F 60   Y Skiners Cottages 18236
WESTON Thomas M 65 Ag Lab Y Skiners Cottages 18236
WHITEWAY Ann F 70   Y Week Village 18262
WHITEWAY Josias M 75 Shoemaker Y Week Village 18262
WHITEWAY Mary F 25   Y Week Village 18262
WHITEWAY William M 25 Shoemaker Y Week Village 18262
WILLS Jane F 14 F S Y Billaney 18275
WINCHESTER Charlotte F 12 F S Y Yarner 18419
WINCHESTER George M 14 Ap Y Dartington Farm 18268
WINCHESTER Henry M 9   Y Brooking 18400
WINCHESTER James M 05m   Y Brooking 18400
WINCHESTER Jane F 40   Y Brooking 18400
WINCHESTER Richard M 40 Ag Lab Y Brooking 18400
WINCHESTER Thomas M 5   Y Brooking 18400
WINCHESTER William M 7   Y Brooking 18400
WOOD Sarah F 8   Y Petow 18389
WYATT Grace F 70   Y Brooking 18403
WYATT Thomas M 70 Ag Lab Y Brooking 18403
YOMAN Joseph M 55 M S Y Longcause 18282

 

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional