HOME

SOUTH HAMS GENERAL

PARISH RECORDS

HELP

Aveton Gifford: 1841 census


 

SURNAME FORENAMES SEX AGE OCCUPATION BORN
DEVON
ABODE REF
ACKRELL Anna F 35y F S Y Marsh Mills 14006
ADAMS Alice F 35y   Y Village 14035
ADAMS Elizabeth F 09m   Y Village 14060
ADAMS Elizabeth F 14y   Y Village 14053
ADAMS Elizabeth F 50y   Y Village 14053
ADAMS Honor F 03y   Y Village 14060
ADAMS Honor F 20y   Y Village 14060
ADAMS James M 14y M S Y Chantry 14167
ADAMS John M 50y Carrier ? Y Village 14053
ADAMS Julia F 20y F S Y Chantry 14167
ADAMS Nicholas M 04y   Y Village 14035
ADAMS Nicholas M 20y Carpenter Y Village 14053
ADAMS Samuel M 10y   Y Village 14053
ADAMS Sarah F 01y   Y Village 14035
ADAMS Thomas M 20y Ag Lab Y Village 14035
ADAMS William M 25y Ag Lab Y Village 14060
ANDREWS Ann F 40y   Y Damerells Combe 14132
ANDREWS Mary H F 20y F S Y Stokedon 14164
ANDREWS Susan F 10y F S Y Borough 14130
ANDREWS William M 30y Ag Lab Y Damerells Combe 14132
ANGEL Mary H F 09y   Y Stokedon 14164
ASH Jane F 15y   Y Village 14102
ASH Jane F 40y   Y Village 14102
ASH William M 40y Shoemaker Y Village 14102
BAILEY John M 15y   Y Village 14022
BAILEY Mary F 55y   Y Village 14022
BAILEY Peter M 65y Ag Lab Y Village 14022
BALL Elizabeth F 15y   Y Village 14077
BALL John M 65y Ag Lab Y Village 14077
BALL Mary F 12y   Y Village 14077
BALL Mary F 60y   Y Lower Harraton 14182
BALL Sarah F 55y   Y Village 14077
BALL William M 50y Ag Lab Y Poulstone 14153
BALLHATCH Ann F 15y F S Y Village 14088
BARTLETT Ann F 09y   Y Harraton 14184
BARTLETT Eliza F 15y Ap Y Heathfield 14149
BARTLETT Mary F 50y   Y Harraton 14184
BARTLETT Mary Jane F 07y   Y Harraton 14184
BARTLETT Philip M 05y   Y Harraton 14184
BARTLETT William M 15y   Y Harraton 14184
BARTLETT William M 50y Lab Y Harraton 14184
BASSET Ann F 06y   Y Village 14093
BASSET Jamima F 30y   Y Village 14093
BASSET John M 01y   Y Village 14093
BASSET Michael M 30y Ag Lab Y Village 14093
BASSET William M 08y   Y Village 14093
BASSETT Elizabeth F 70y   Y Poorhouse 14099
BASSETT John M 65y Ag Lab Y Poorhouse 14099
BASTARD John M 30y Ag Lab Y Village 14110
BASTARD Mary F 04y   Y Village 14110
BASTARD Mary F 20y   Y Village 14110
BASTARD Winney F 50y   Y Higher Efford 14138
BATTERSHAW ? Sarah F 65y   Y Waterhead 14119
BEER ? Elizabeth F 80y   Y Village 14062
BEVELL John M 20y   Y Village 14034
BEVELL Mary F 07m   Y Village 14034
BEVELL Mary F 20y   Y Village 14034
BEVELL William M 02y   Y Village 14034
BICKFORD Emma F 15y F S Y Stodbury 14001
BICKFORD Jane F 12y F S Y Stodbury 14001
BLACK ? Elizabeth F 70y Ind Y Village 14104
BLADON Eliza F 08y   Y Village 14096
BLADON John M 05y   Y Village 14096
BLADON Priscilla F 11y   Y Village 14096
BLADON William M 07y   Y Village 14096
BONKER Ann F 15y F S Y Babland 14186
BONKER Mary F 20y F S Y Babland 14186
BONKER William M 13y   Y Babland 14186
BOWDEN Mary G F 09y   Y Chantry 14167
BOWDEN Sarah E F 35y   Y Chantry 14167
BOWDEN William M 35y Yeoman Y Chantry 14167
BOWE Albert M 15y   Y Marsh Mills 14006
BOWE John M 20y Miller Y Marsh Mills 14006
BOWE Rebecca F 15y   Y Marsh Mills 14006
BOYCE Ann F 01y   Y Quay 14003
BOYCE John M 08y   Y Quay 14003
BOYCE Maria F 03y   Y Quay 14003
BOYCE Maria F 35y   Y Quay 14003
BOYCE William M 35y Ag Lab Y Quay 14003
BOYSEY John M 15y Ap Y Court Farm 14095
BROOK Jane F 20y F S Y Chantry 14167
BROOKING James M 15y Ap Y Higher Wisaller 14150
BROWN Edward M 02y   Y Village 14039
BROWN Elizabeth F 50y   Y Village 14100
BROWN James M 60y Ag Lab Y Village 14100
BROWN Jane F 25y   Y Village 14039
BROWN John M 01y   Y Village 14039
BROWN John M 30y Carpenter Y Village 14039
BROWN Mary F 70y   Y Lower Efford 14135
BROWN Nicholas M 60y Butcher Y Village 14040
BROWN Robert M 13y   Y Village 14100
BROWN Sarah F 60y   Y Village 14040
BROWN William M 15y M S Y Babland 14186
BRYANT Elizabeth F 45y   Y Village 14041
BRYANT Joseph M 45y Ag Lab Y Village 14041
BURGOIN Susan F 10y   Y Village 14103
BURRING Edwin M 15y M S Y Lower Burn 14180
CHAPPLE Jane F 02y   Y Village 14027
CHAPPLE Jane F 25y   Y Village 14027
CHAPPLE Robert M 05y   Y Village 14027
CHAPPLE Robert M 25y Ag Lab Y Village 14027
CHAPPLE Susannah F 65y   Y Village 14020
CHUBB Agnes F 45y   Y Village 14055
CHUBB Edward M 15y   Y Village 14055
CHUBB Edward M 45y Tailor Y Village 14055
CHUBB Grace F 80y Ind Y Village 14055
CHUBB John M 20y   Y Village 14055
CHUBB Nicholas M 12y   Y Village 14055
CHUDLEY Betsey F 09y   Y Village 14094
CHUDLEY Betsey F 40y   Y Village 14094
CHUDLEY Elizabeth F 25y   Y Village 14094
CHUDLEY Mary F 06y   Y Village 14094
CHUDLEY Sarah F 01w   Y Village 14094
CHUDLEY Thomas M 04y   Y Village 14094
CLARK Edward M 20y Ag Lab Y Village 14103
CLARK James M 70y Ag Lab Y Village 14069
CLARK Mary F 45y   Y Village 14103
CLARK Prewey (Sic) F 55y   Y Village 14069
CLARK William M 15y M S Y Chantry 14167
COA---? Caroline F 15y Ap Y Higher Stodbury 14002
COLE John M 30y Maltster Y Village 14109
COLE Sarah F 11y Ap Y Court Farm 14095
COLE William M 20y M S Y Ashford Mill 14139
COOK Robert M 15y Ag Lab Y South Efford 14005
COUCH Ann F 20y   Y Ilston 14171
COUCH Betsey F 17y Ap Y Heathfield Down 14147
COUCH Elizabeth F 50y   Y Ilston 14171
COUCH George M 45y Lab Y Ilston 14171
COUCH John M 02y   Y Ilston 14171
COUCH Mary Ann F 20y   Y Ilston 14171
COWLES Charles M 30y Yeoman Y Heathfield Down 14147
CRABB George M 14y M S Y Lower Wisaller 14151
CRISPIN Richard M 11y M S Y Higher Chilleton 14152
CROCKER Ann F 30y   Y Borough 14130
CROCKER Elizabeth F 14y Ap Y Ley 14173
CROCKER John M 08y   Y Borough 14130
CROCKER Richard M 06y   Y Borough 14130
CROCKER Richard M 30y Farmer Y Borough 14130
CROCKER Sampson M 70y Ind Y Borough 14130
CROOT John M 40y M S Y Marsh Mills 14006
CURTIS Ann F 35y   Y Dare Hill 14127
CURTIS Elizabeth F 05y   Y Dare Hill 14127
CURTIS Jane F 08y   Y Dare Hill 14127
CURTIS John M 03y   Y Dare Hill 14127
CURTIS Peter M 30y Ag Lab Y Dare Hill 14127
DAMERELL Aquila M 05m   Y Mill Cottage 14008
DAMERELL Henry M 25y Smithj Y Village 14010
DAMERELL Jane F 25y   Y Mill Cottage 14008
DAMERELL Jane F 25y   Y Village 14010
DAMERELL Jemima F 08m   Y Village 14010
DAMERELL Thomas M 2 Y   Y Village 14010
DAMERELL Thomas M 25y Maltster Y Mill Cottage 14008
DAMMERELL Elizabeth F 80y   Y Village 14062
DAMMERELL Mary F 04y   Y Village 14044
DAVIE George M 40y Lab Y Coombe 14165
DAVIE John M 08y   Y Coombe 14165
DAVIE Mary F 40y   Y Coombe 14165
DAW Ann F 35y   Y Lower Burn 14180
DAW Tabitha F 10y   Y Lower Burn 14180
DAW Teina F 13y   Y Lower Burn 14180
DAW Walter M 35y Farmer Y Lower Burn 14180
DENBOW Francis M 20y   Y Lower Wisaller 14151
DENBOW George M 25y   Y Lower Wisaller 14151
DENBOW Jane F 20y   Y Lower Wisaller 14151
DENBOW Jane F 60y   Y Lower Wisaller 14151
DENBOW John M 30y Farmer Y Higher Chilleton 14152
DENBOW John M 40y M S Y Higher Chilleton 14152
DENBOW William M 60y Farmer Y Lower Wisaller 14151
DINGLE Mary F 30y   Y Yabbacombe Wood 14124
DINGLE Thomas M 25y Farmer Y Yabbacombe Wood 14124
DOLTON John M 20y Carpenter Y Village 14029
DOLTON Rhoda F 15y   Y Village 14029
DONNE ? Thomas M 55y Wheelwright Y Village 14026
DOWNING Joannah F 30y   Y Village 14064
DOWNING Philip M 05y   Y Village 14064
DOWNING Philip M 30y Carpenter Y Village 14064
DOWNING Susan F 02y   Y Village 14064
DOWNING William M 06y   Y Village 14064
DYER Dolphus M 01y   Y Heathfield Down 14147
DYER Laura ? F 02y   Y Heathfield Down 14147
EARLE Emma F 15y F S Y Village 14072
EARLE John M 70y Ind Y Village 14072
EARLE Nathaniel M 15y Grocers App Y Village 14072
EARLE William M 20y   Y Village 14072
EARLE William M 45y Snr Excise Officr Y Village 14072
EBSON Charlotte F 20y   Y Village 14077
EBSON Elizabeth F 06m   Y Village 14077
EBSON James M 20y Ag Lab Y Village 14077
EDGCOM Elizabeth F 25y   Y Village 14144
EDGCOM Mary F 03y   Y Village 14144
EDGCOM Robert M 25y Ag Lab Y Village 14144
EDGCOM Thomas M 02y   Y Village 14144
EDGCOM William M 03m   Y Village 14144
EDGCOMBE Benjamin M 30y Farmer Y Village 14068
EDGCOMBE Elizabeth F 50y   Y Village 14014
EDGCOMBE Elizabeth F 60y   Y Village 14016
EDGCOMBE George M 10y   Y Village 14014
EDGCOMBE James M 25y   Y Village 14014
EDGCOMBE John M 55y Ag Lab Y Village 14014
EDGCOMBE Margaret F 25y   Y Village 14021
EDGCOMBE Mary F 20y   Y Village 14016
EDGCOMBE Mary F 40y   Y Village 14068
EDGCOMBE Richard M 60y Tailor Y Village 14016
EDGCOMBE Sarah F 25y   Y Village 14016
EDGCOMBE Thomas M 60y Ag Lab Y Village 14056
EDGCOMBE William M 15y   Y Village 14014
EDGCOMBE William M 25y Shoemaker Y Village 14059
EDGECOMBE William M 25y Ag Lab Y Village 14144
EDMONS Ann F 20y F S Y Ley 14173
EDWARDS Benjamin M 65y Ag Lab Y Village 14085
EDWARDS Betty F 65y F S Y Village 14145
EDWARDS Mary F 65y   Y Village 14085
ELLIOTT Elizabeth F 20y   Y Waterhead 14122
ELLIOTT Elizabeth F 25y   Y Babland 14186
ELLIOTT James M 25y Ag Lab Y Waterhead 14122
ELLIOTT Mary F 02y   Y Waterhead 14116
ELLIOTT Mary F 30y   Y Waterhead 14116
ELLIOTT Mary F 55y   Y Village 14044
ELLIOTT Nicholas M 13y   Y Waterhead 14116
ELLIOTT Philip M 85y Farmer Y Village 14075
ELLIOTT Richard M 55y Mason Y Village 14044
ELLIOTT Thomas M 04y   Y Waterhead 14116
ELLIOTT Thomas M 50y Ag Lab Y Waterhead 14116
ELLIOTT Thomas L M 45y Yeoman Y Babland 14186
ELLIOTT William M 06m   Y Waterhead 14116
ELLIS Ann F 15y   Y Village 14071
ELLIS Elizabeth F 20y   Y Village 14071
ELLIS James M 25y   Y Village 14071
ELLIS Susan F 60y   Y Village 14071
ELLIS William M 60y Fisherman Y Village 14071
FARLEY Henry M 20y   Y Higher Efford 14138
FARLEY James M 55y Ag Lab Y Higher Efford 14138
FARLEY Maria F 20y   Y Higher Efford 14138
FARLEY Nancy F 45y   Y Higher Efford 14138
FORD Elias M 60y   Y Luxton 14156
FORD Elizabeth F 35y   Y Village 14081
FORD Frederick M 15y M S Y Ley 14173
FORD Harriet F 20y Governess Y Village 14096
FORD Honour F 85y   Y Village 14098
FORD John M 20y M S Y Luxton 14156
FORD Julia F 45y   Y Luxton 14156
FORD Richard M 65y Yeoman Y Luxton 14156
FORD Thomas M 50y Ag Lab Y Village 14081
FORD William M 07y   Y Village 14081
FRIEND Francis M 25y   Y Borough 14146
FROST Elizabeth F 15y F S Y Borough 14130
FROST George M 15y   Y Lower Efford 14136
FROST Jane F 45y F S Y Village 14045
FROST Jane F 50y   Y Lower Efford 14136
FROST Mary F 19y   Y Lower Efford 14136
FROST Robert M 06y   Y Lower Efford 14136
FROST Robert M 45y Ag Lab Y Lower Efford 14136
FROST Susanna F 15y   Y Village 14045
FROUDE Arthur M 55y Ag Lab Y Luxton 14157
FROUDE Elizabeth F 40y   Y Waterhead 14117
FROUDE Hanah F 35y Nurse Y Village 14056
FROUDE James M 40y Mason Y Waterhead 14117
FROUDE John M 06m   Y Waterhead 14117
FROUDE Margaret F 06y   Y Waterhead 14117
FROUDE Mary F 15y   Y Waterhead 14117
FROUDE Mary F 40y   Y Village 14075
FROUDE Robert M 70y Land Agent Y Village 14075
FROUDE Sarah F 05y   Y Waterhead 14117
GIFFARD Mary F 13y   Y Chantry 14167
GILES Richard M 10y   Y Borough 14130
GILLARD Nicholas M 25y Ag Lab Y South Efford 14005
GOODRIDGE Anthony M 85y Ind Y Court Farm 14095
GOODRIDGE William M 50y Maltster And Brewer Y Court Farm 14095
GOODYEAR Richard M 10y M S Y Stodbury 14001
GRANT Elizabeth F 13y F S Y South Efford 14005
GRANT Henry M 08y   Y Village 14009
GRANT Maria F 35y   Y Village 14009
GRANT Mary F 06y   Y Village 14009
GRANT Robert M 35y Ag Lab Y Village 14009
GRANT Susan F 03y   Y Village 14009
GRANT William M 06m   Y Village 14009
HADDY Mary F 20y F S Y Broomhill ? 14177
HALL Elizabeth F 50y   Y Heathfield 14149
HAMBLING Susanna F 12y   Y Village 14034
HAMBLING William M 50y Ag Lab Y Village 14034
HAMLYN Elizabeth F 55y   Y Lower Chantry 14168
HAMLYN John M 55y Lab Y Lower Chantry 14168
HANNAFORD William M 10y M S Y Higher Chilleton 14152
HANNAFORD William M 15y Ap Y Heathfield Down 14147
HANNY William M 20y Mason Ap Y Village 14032
HARRIS Ann F 11y   Y Wakeham 14172
HARRIS Ann F 80y   Y Luxton 14161
HARRIS Edward M 15y   Y Wakeham 14172
HARRIS George M 15y   Y Wakeham 14172
HARRIS Hugh M 45y Farmer Y Luxton 14161
HARRIS Hugh H M 20y Butcher Y Luxton 14161
HARRIS John M 40y Yeoman Y Wakeham 14172
HARRIS Mary F 50y   Y Luxton 14161
HARRIS Mary Jane F 07y   Y Wakeham 14172
HARRIS Richard M 13y   Y Wakeham 14172
HARRIS Sarah F 40y   Y Wakeham 14172
HARRIS Susan F 09y   Y Wakeham 14172
HARRIS William M 15y   Y Wakeham 14172
HART Elizabeth F 07m   Y Village 14104
HART Elizabeth F 50y   Y Village 14017
HART John M 04y   Y Village 14104
HART John M 65y Ag Lab Y Village 14017
HART Joseph M 30y Limeburner Y Village 14104
HART Mary F 02y   Y Village 14104
HART Robert M 09y   Y Village 14104
HART Susanna F 06y   Y Village 14104
HART Thomas M 20y M S Y Heathfield 14149
HARWOOD Ann F 75y   Y Borough 14146
HARWOOD John M 35y   Y Borough 14146
HARWOOD Roger M 65y Ag Lab Y Borough 14146
HARWOOD ? Elizabeth F 40y Shopkeeper Y Village 14042
HARWOOD ? George M 09y   Y Village 14042
HARWOOD ? John M 07y     Village 14042
HARWOOD ? Mary F 11y   Y Village 14042
HARWOOD ? Susan F 05y   Y Village 14042
HAYMAN Eliza F 15y F S Y Prospect Cottage 14004
HEATH Grace F 65y   Y Village 14110
HEATH Mary F 25y   Y Village 14037
HEATH William M 30y Currier ? Y Village 14037
HEATH William M 65y Ag Lab Y Village 14110
HELYER Mary F 50y F S Y Village 14089
HILLS Agness F 30y Ind Y Marsh Mills 14006
HILLS Elizabeth F 35y   Y Stodbury 14001
HILLS John M 01y   Y Stodbury 14001
HILLS John M 40y Farmer Y Stodbury 14001
HILLS Mary F 02y   Y Stodbury 14001
HINGSTON Elizabeth F 03y   Y Borough 14146
HINGSTON Elizabeth F 65y   Y Village 14073
HINGSTON John M 12y M S Y Heathfield 14149
HINGSTON John M 60y Ag Lab Y Village 14073
HINGSTON John M 70y Ag Lab Y Village 14114
HINGSTON Maria F 14y   Y Village 14114
HINGSTON Mary F 01y   Y Borough 14146
HINGSTON Mary F 35y   Y Borough 14146
HINGSTON Mary F 60y   Y Village 14077
HINGSTON Nicholas M 60y Ag Lab Y Village 14077
HINGSTON Richard M 25y Ag Lab Y Borough 14146
HINGSTON Sarah F 55y   Y Village 14114
HINGSTON William M 30y   Y Village 14073
HODDER Elizabeth F 20y   Y Binnick Harraton 14185
HODDER John M 25y   Y Binnick Harraton 14185
HODDER Mary F 15y   Y Binnick Harraton 14185
HODDER Samuel M 30y   Y Binnick Harraton 14185
HODDER Samuel M 55y Yeoman Y Binnick Harraton 14185
HODDER Sarah F 55y   Y Binnick Harraton 14185
HODDER Servington M 25y   Y Binnick Harraton 14185
HODGE Mary F 20y   Y Village 14012
HODGE Richard M 20y M S Y Ashford Mill 14139
HONEYCHURCH John M 12y Ap Y Heathfield 14149
HORAL ? Richard M 70y Ag Lab Y Village 14067
HORE ? Elizabeth F 19y   Y Village 14061
HORE ? Humphrey M 16y Ag Lab Y Village 14061
HORE ? Humphrey M 55y Ag Lab Y Village 14061
HORE ? Jane F 20y   Y Village 14061
HORE ? Mary F 40y   Y Village 14061
HORE ? William M 20y Ag Lab Y Village 14061
HORSWELL Amy F 60y Ind Y Yabbacombe 14125
HORSWILL Elizabeth F 60y   Y Harraton 14183
HORSWILL John M 70y Lab Y Harraton 14183
HOSKING Rachael F 50y F S Y Higher Chilleton 14152
HOSKING Richard M 11y   Y Ashford Mill 14139
HOUSEWELL Roger M 12y Ap Y Luxton 14156
HUTCHINGS Charlot F 15y F S Y Turtley 14179
HUXHAM Ann F 01y   Y Village 14049
HUXHAM Mary F 03y   Y Village 14049
HUXHAM Mary F 35y   Y Village 14049
HUXHAM Richard M 06y   Y Village 14049
HUXHAM Richard M 30y Baker Y Village 14049
HUXHAM Sarah F 15y Ap Y Ilston 14169
HYNE Philip M 45y Ag Lab Y Fishley 14163
JARVIS Samuel M 11y   Y Higher Efford 14138
JARVIS Samuel M 30y M S Y Stodbury 14001
JEFFERY Andrew M 04y   Y Ilston 14170
JEFFERY Ann F 35y   Y Ilston 14170
JEFFERY Elizabeth F 06y   Y Ilston 14170
JEFFERY Elizabeth F 40y   Y Village 14111
JEFFERY John M 35y Lab Y Ilston 14170
JEFFERY Sarah Ann F 10y   Y Ilston 14170
JEFFERY Thomas M 01y   Y Village 14111
JEFFERY Thomas M 08y   Y Ilston 14170
JEFFERY Thomas M 35y Ag Lab Y Village 14111
JENKINS William M 20y Shoemaker J N Village 14023
JONES Betsey F 25y   N Village 14063
JONES Charles M 12y   Y Village 14063
JONES Elizabeth F 20y   Y South Efford 14005
JONES Grace F 40y   Y South Efford 14005
JONES John M 45y   Y South Efford 14005
JONES Mary F 15y   Y Village 14063
JONES Mary F 55y   Y Village 14063
JONES Richard M 15y   Y South Efford 14005
JONES Richard M 50y Farmer Y South Efford 14005
JONES Susan F 20y   N Village 14063
JONES William M 20y Malster Y Village 14063
JONES William M 60y Innkeeper Y Village 14063
KELLY Jane F 25y F S Y Lower Chilleton 14155
KEMP Sarah F 60y Ind Y Village 14145
KENNARD Agens F 25y   Y Waterhead 14119
KENNARD Elizabeth F 09m   Y Waterhead 14119
KENNARD John M 03y   Y Waterhead 14119
KENNARD Richard M 25y Ag Lab Y Waterhead 14119
KERSWELL Betsey F 40y   Y Pond 14131
KERSWELL Jane F 06y   Y Pond 14131
KERSWELL Jane H F 01y   Y Ilston 14169
KERSWELL John H M 09y   Y Ilston 14169
KERSWELL Margaret F 70y Ind Y Pond 14131
KERSWELL Maria F 05y   Y Ilston 14169
KERSWELL Maria F 35y   Y Ilston 14169
KERSWELL Mary F 14y   Y Pond 14131
KERSWELL Nicholas M 08y   Y Ilston 14169
KERSWELL Nicholas M 15y   Y Pond 14131
KERSWELL Nicholas M 35y Farmer Y Ilston 14169
KERSWELL Richard M 15y   Y Pond 14131
KERSWELL Temperence F 02y   Y Ilston 14169
KERSWELL William M 40y Farmer Y Pond 14131
KEVERN Elizabeth F 20y   Y Village 14145
KITT Elizabeth F 35y   Y Lower Harraton 14181
KITT Henry M 35y Lab Y Lower Harraton 14181
KITT Jane F 10y   Y Lower Harraton 14181
KITT Thomas M 08y   Y Lower Harraton 14181
LAIN Sophia F 13y Boarder Y Village 14096
LAKE Andrew M 20y M S Y Village 14045
LAKE Ann F 30y   Y Village 14115
LAKE Elizabeth F 04y   Y Village 14115
LAKE Emma F 05y   Y Village 14024
LAKE Grace F 14y F S Y Lower Wisaller 14151
LAKE Henry M 30y Mason Y Village 14115
LAKE James M 01y   Y Village 14115
LAKE John M 15y   Y Village 14024
LAKE John M 45y Draper Y Village 14024
LAKE Mary F 03m   Y Village 14115
LAKE Mary F 45y   Y Village 14024
LAKE Sarah F 06y   Y Village 14115
LAKE Sarah F 15y   Y Village 14024
LAKE William M 03y   Y Village 14115
LAKEMAN Ann F 12y   N Village 14080
LAKEMAN Ann F 35y   N Village 14080
LAKEMAN John M 03y   Y Village 14080
LAKEMAN Richard M 10y   N Village 14080
LAKEMAN Richard M 40y Carpenter J Y Village 14080
LAKEMAN Samuel M 07y   N Village 14080
LAKEMAN Thomazion F 14y   N Village 14080
LAKEMAN William M 01y   Y Village 14080
LANG John M 09y M S Y Spicers Coombe 14174
LANG Sophia F 15y F S Y Broomhill ? 14177
LASKEY Alexander M 01y   Y Village 14067
LASKEY Alexander M 50y Tailor Y Village 14067
LASKEY Eleanor F 11y   Y Village 14067
LASKEY Elizabeth F 06y   Y Village 14067
LASKEY Elizabeth F 35y   Y Village 14067
LASKEY Mary F 08y   Y Village 14067
LAW Ilbert M 02y   Y Damerells Combe 14134
LEIGH Ann F 15y Ap Y Luxton 14156
LEIGH Edward M 03y   Y Village 14040
LEIGH Eliza F 07y   Y Village 14040
LEIGH Joseph M 05y   Y Village 14040
LEIGH Mary F 08y   Y Village 14040
LEIGH Mary F 30y   Y Village 14040
LEIGH Mary F 45y F S Y Heathfield Down 14147
LEIGH Sarah F 09y   Y Village 14040
LEIGH Thomas M 02y   Y Village 14040
LETHBRIDGE Ann F 10y   Y Lower Wisaller 14151
LIDSTONE Agnes F 55y Ind Y Village 14015
LIDSTONE Ann F 25y   Y Lower Harraton 14182
LIDSTONE Elizabeth F 55y   Y Village 14019
LIDSTONE George M 20y   Y Broomhill ? 14177
LIDSTONE Harriott F 25y   Y Village 14088
LIDSTONE James M 05y   Y Village 14145
LIDSTONE John M 04y   Y Village 14145
LIDSTONE John M 20y   Y Broomhill ? 14177
LIDSTONE John M 25y Lab Y Lower Harraton 14182
LIDSTONE John M 35y Ind Y Village 14145
LIDSTONE Margetta F 02y   Y Village 14145
LIDSTONE Mary F 01y   Y Village 14088
LIDSTONE Mary F 20y   Y Village 14019
LIDSTONE Mary F 25y   Y Broomhill ? 14177
LIDSTONE Mary F 35y   Y Village 14145
LIDSTONE Richard M 02y   Y Village 14088
LIDSTONE Richard M 30y Maltster Y Village 14088
LIDSTONE Robert M 02y   Y Lower Harraton 14182
LIDSTONE Roger M 15y   Y Broomhill ? 14177
LIDSTONE Roger M 65y Farmer Y Broomhill ? 14177
LIDSTONE Samuel M 20y Maltster Y Village 14019
LIDSTONE Samuel M 55y Thatcher Y Village 14019
LIDSTONE Sarah F 15y   Y Broomhill ? 14177
LIDSTONE Susan F 03y   Y Village 14088
LIDSTONE William M 09y   Y Broomhill ? 14177
LUCKRAFT Alice F 13y   Y Village 14025
LUCKRAFT Joseph M 07y   Y Village 14025
LUCKRAFT Mary F 65y   Y Village 14086
LUCKRAFT Nancy F 10y   Y Village 14025
LUCKRAFT Sarah F 15y   Y Village 14025
LUCKRAFT Sarah F 40y   Y Village 14025
LUCKRAFT William M 06m   Y Village 14025
LUCKRAFT William M 40y Carpenter Y Village 14025
LUCKRAFT William M 70y Carpenter Y Village 14086
LUGGER Elizabeth F 30y   Y Lower Chilleton 14155
LUGGER Lousia F 03y   Y Lower Chilleton 14155
LUGGER Rosa Susanna F 01y   Y Lower Chilleton 14155
LUGGER William M 40y Farmer Y Lower Chilleton 14155
LUSCOMBE Elizabeth F 65y Ind Y Dare Hill 14127
LUSCOMBE George M 30y Ag Lab Y Waterhead 14121
LUSCOMBE Grace F 35y   Y Waterhead 14121
LUSCOMBE Sarah F 03y   Y Waterhead 14121
LUSCOMBE Sarah F 04m   Y Higher Stodbury 14002
LUSCOMBE Sarah F 25y   Y Higher Stodbury 14002
LUSCOMBE Thomas M 02y   Y Higher Stodbury 14002
LUSCOMBE Thomas M 25y Farmer Y Higher Stodbury 14002
LUSCOMBE William M 04y   Y Higher Stodbury 14002
MACEY Catherine F 60y   Y Village 14032
MACEY Honor F 30y   Y Village 14106
MACEY Maria F 20y   Y Village 14032
MACEY Richard M 30y Maltster Y Village 14106
MACEY Walter M 25y   Y Village 14032
MACEY Walter M 60y Mason Y Village 14032
MADDICK Jane F 15y   Y Village 14100
MADDICK John M 05y   Y Harraton 14183
MADDICK William M 20y Ag Lab Y Village 14100
MADDOCK Elizabeth F 15y Dressmaker Y Village 14140
MADDOCK Mary F 11y   Y Village 14140
MADDOCK Mary F 50y Ind Y Village 14140
MATTHEWS Ann F 01y   Y Village 14051
MATTHEWS Edward M 14y   Y Village 14051
MATTHEWS Edward M 45y Maltster Y Village 14051
MATTHEWS Eliza F 07y   Y Village 14051
MATTHEWS Fanny F 15y   Y Village 14051
MATTHEWS Jane F 18y   Y Village 14051
MATTHEWS John M 03y   Y Village 14051
MATTHEWS Mary F 10y   Y Village 14051
MATTHEWS Mary F 40y   Y Village 14051
MAUNDER Agnes F 40y   Y Lower Efford 14135
MAUNDER John M 11y   Y Lower Efford 14135
MAUNDER Josiah M 60y Ag Lab Y Lower Efford 14135
MAUNDER Mary F 15y   Y Lower Efford 14135
MAY Ellen F 04y   Y Ley 14173
MAY Harriett F 06y   Y Ley 14173
MAY Harriett F 30y   Y Ley 14173
MAY Samuel M 30y Farmer Y Ley 14173
MAY William H M 01y   Y Ley 14173
MILLS Nancy F 35y   Y Village 14108
MILLS Thomas M 15y   Y Village 14108
MILLS William M 01y   Y Village 14108
MOORE Ann F 55y   Y Waterhead 14123
MOORE Elizabeth F 30y   Y Ware Down 14126
MOORE John M 07y   Y Ware Down 14126
MOORE Mary F 20y Dressmaker Y Village 14047
MOORE Mary F 75y Ind Y Village 14087
MOORE Robert M 20y Ag Lab Y Ware Down 14126
MOORE Thomas M 03y   Y Ware Down 14126
MOORE Thomas M 45y Farmer Y Waterhead 14123
MOORE Thomas M 60y Ag Lab Y Village 14047
MOORE William M 01y   Y Ware Down 14126
MORE Henry M 20y   Y Village 14103
MORGAN Betsey F 55y   Y Village 14054
MORGAN Nancey F 20y   Y Village 14054
MORGAN Peter M 15y   Y Village 14054
MORGAN Peter M 55y Smith Y Village 14054
MORGAN Rebecca F 03y   Y Village 14054
MURCH Henry M 15y Ap Y Higher Stodbury 14002
NUGET ? Edwin M 11y   Y Village 14096
PARKER Agens M 02y   Y Village 14015
PARKER Catherine F 20y   Y Village 14015
PARKER John M 05y   Y Village 14015
PARKER John M 25y Innkeeper Y Village 14015
PARKER Thomas M 06m   Y Village 14015
PARSONS Caroline F 08y   Y Village 14089
PARSONS Elizabeth F 40y Ind Y Village 14089
PARSONS Emma F 15y   Y Village 14075
PARSONS James M 35y Ind Y Stokedon 14164
PARSONS Judith F 70y Ind Y Stokedon 14164
PARSONS Louisa F 14y   Y Village 14089
PARSONS Robert M 40y Yeoman Y Stokedon 14164
PARSONS Sarah F 35y Ind Y Stokedon 14164
PARTHRIDGE James M 15y Ap Y Ilston 14169
PARTRIDGE Ann F 01y   Y Village 14083
PARTRIDGE Catherine F 12y F S Y Higher Wisaller 14150
PARTRIDGE George M 05y   Y Village 14083
PARTRIDGE John M 08y   Y Village 14083
PARTRIDGE Joseph M 15y   Y Village 14083
PARTRIDGE Mary F 04y   Y Village 14083
PARTRIDGE Nicholas M 20y Ap Y Lower Wisaller 14151
PARTRIDGE Sarah F 35y Ind Y Village 14083
PATY Betsey F 25y   Y Heathfield 14148
PATY Ellen F 02y   Y Heathfield 14148
PATY John M 04y   Y Heathfield 14148
PATY Mary F 01y   Y Heathfield 14148
PATY Robert M 30y Maltman Y Heathfield 14148
PATY William M 07y   Y Heathfield 14148
PEARCE Cyprian M 11y   Y Court Farm 14095
PEARCE James M 14y   Y Court Farm 14095
PEARCE Jane F 03y   Y Higher Efford 14138
PEARCE Margaret F 20y   Y Court Farm 14095
PEARCE Margaret F 50y   Y Court Farm 14095
PEARCE Mary F 15y   Y Court Farm 14095
PEARCE Nathaniel M 20y   Y Court Farm 14095
PEARCE Nathaniel M 50y Farmer Y Court Farm 14095
PEARCE Thomas M 08y   Y Court Farm 14095
PEARCE William M 20y   Y Court Farm 14095
PEARSE Francis M 20y Excise Officer Y Village 14052
PEDRICK James M 15y M S Y Lower Wisaller 14151
PEPPEREL Ann F 45y   Y Heath 14166
PEPPEREL Charles M 12y   Y Heath 14166
PEPPEREL Eliza Emma F 09y   Y Heath 14166
PEPPEREL Elizabeth Ann F 09y   Y Heath 14166
PEPPEREL Nicholas M 45y Farmer Y Heath 14166
PEPPEREL William M 14y   Y Heath 14166
PEPPERELL Amelia F 04y   Y Village 14076
PEPPERELL Amy F 35y   Y Village 14076
PEPPERELL Elizabeth F 03y   Y Village 14021
PEPPERELL Elizabeth F 30y   Y Village 14021
PEPPERELL Henry M 12y Ag Lab Y Higher Stodbury 14002
PEPPERELL John M 10y   Y Village 14076
PEPPERELL John M 25y Ag Lab Y Village 14021
PEPPERELL Mary F 01y   Y Village 14021
PEPPERELL Matilda F 08y   Y Village 14076
PEPPERELL Roger M 35y Mason Y Village 14076
PEPPERELL Susan F 06y   Y Village 14076
PHILLIPS Agnes F 15y   Y Village 14078
PHILLIPS Elizabeth F 35y   Y Village 14141
PHILLIPS John M 30y   Y Village 14141
PHILLIPS John M 60y Smith Y Village 14141
PHILLIPS Mary F 12y   Y Village 14078
PHILLIPS Mary F 35y   Y Village 14141
PHILLIPS Mary F 50y   Y Village 14078
PHILLIPS Thomas M 25y Shoemaker Y Village 14078
PHILLIPS Thomas M 50y Shoemaker Y Village 14078
PHILLIPS William M 05y   Y Village 14141
PILLAGE Thomas M 20y M S Y Chantry 14167
PITTS Catherine F 20y   Y Village 14028
PITTS Charles M 20y Butcher Y Village 14028
PITTS Elizabeth F 50y   Y Luxton 14157
PITTS Mary F 15y   Y Luxton 14157
PITTS Sarah F 01y   Y Luxton 14157
PITTS William M 04y   Y Village 14028
PITTS William M 50y Ag Lab Y Luxton 14157
PROUT Charlotte F 15y   Y Village 14112
PROUT Joseph M 10y   Y Village 14112
PROUT Michael M 55y Ag Lab Y Village 14112
PROWSE Nicholas M 20y M S Y Ley 14173
PROWSE Thomas M 04y   Y Village 14100
PULLIBLANK Jane F 55y   Y Village 14098
PULLIBLANK Joseph M 55y Miller Y Village 14098
PULLIBLANK Susanna F 70y   Y Poorhouse 14099
PURDIE Elizabeth F 30y   Y Lower Efford 14137
PURDIE Emma F 02y   Y Lower Efford 14137
PURDIE James M 10y   Y Lower Efford 14137
PURDIE John M 40y Ag Lab Y Lower Efford 14137
PURDIE Mary F 12y   Y Lower Efford 14137
PURDIE Sarah F 07y   Y Lower Efford 14137
PUTT Arthur M 08m   Y Village 14030
PUTT George M 20y Postman Y Village 14067
PUTT James M 06y   I Village 14142
PUTT James M 10y M S Y Luxton 14156
PUTT Jane F 12y   Y Village 14030
PUTT John M 02y   Y Village 14030
PUTT John M 35y Ag Lab Y Village 14030
PUTT Mary F 08y   Y Village 14030
PUTT Mary F 35y   I Village 14142
PUTT Rebecca F 05y   Y Village 14030
PUTT Rebecca F 30y   Y Village 14030
PUTT Rebecca F 70y   Y Village 14030
PUTT Richard M 02y   Y Village 14142
PUTT Richard M 40y Army Pensioner Y Village 14142
PUTT William M 01y   Y Village 14142
RANDLE Sarah F 25y F S Y Heathfield Down 14147
REED William M 05y   Y Village 14022
RENDLE Mary F 25y F S Y South Efford 14005
RICH James M 15y M S Y Ley 14173
RICH Margaret F 20y   Y Village 14043
RICH Mary F 45y   Y Village 14043
RICH William M 45y Miller Y Village 14043
RICHARDS Mary F 20y   Y Village 14054
ROBINS Ann F 15y   Y Village 14096
ROBINS Dorothea F 40y Schoolmistress Y Village 14096
ROBINS Sarah F 15y   Y Village 14096
ROGERS Christopher M 35y Mason Y Village 14091
ROLL William M 25y Tailor Y Village 14039
RUNDLE Alice F 08y   Y Village 14065
RUNDLE Alice F 45y   Y Village 14065
RUNDLE John M 10y   Y Village 14065
RUNDLE Thomas M 20y   Y Village 14065
RUNDLE Thomas M 50y Shoemaker Y Village 14065
RUTH Ann F 15y   Y Village 14101
RUTH Bnjamin M 15y M S Y Yabbacombe Wood 14124
RUTH Charles M 01y   Y Village 14084
RUTH Charles M 40y Mason Y Village 14084
RUTH Margaret F 15y F S Y Village 14075
RUTH Margaret F 50y   Y Village 14101
RUTH Mary F 75y   Y Village 14101
RUTH Robert M 40y Mason Y Village 14101
RUTH Susan F 30y   Y Village 14084
RYDER Elizabeth F 60y   Y Village 14036
RYDER George M 60y Ag Lab Y Village 14036
RYDER Mary F 02y   Y Village 14036
RYDER Mary F 20y   Y Village 14033
RYDER Richard M 20y   Y Village 14036
RYDER Samuel M 25y Ag Lab Y Village 14033
RYDER Thomas M 02y   Y Village 14033
RYDER William M 09y   Y Village 14036
SANDOVER Elias M 20y Wheelwright Y Luxton 14156
SANDOVER Elizabeth F 25y   Y Chilleton 14154
SANDOVER George M 20y M S Y Luxton 14156
SANDOVER James M 08y   Y Luxton 14156
SANDOVER Philip M 01y   Y Chilleton 14154
SANDOVER Richard M 35y   Y Luxton 14156
SANDOVER Robert M 35y Farmer Y Chilleton 14154
SANDOVER William M 30y Wheelwright Y Luxton 14156
SAUNDERS Alex M 11y M S Y Lower Chilleton 14155
SAUNDERS Alex M 35y Ag Lab Y Luxton 14159
SAUNDERS Amy F 16y   Y Yabbacombe 14125
SAUNDERS Ann F 15y   Y Dare Hill 14128
SAUNDERS Ann F 35y   Y Luxton 14159
SAUNDERS Ann F 40y   Y Dare Hill 14128
SAUNDERS Ann F 65y   Y Lower Efford 14137
SAUNDERS Edward M 10y   Y Dare Hill 14128
SAUNDERS Eliza F 04y   Y Yabbacombe 14125
SAUNDERS Elizabeth F 35y   Y Yabbacombe 14125
SAUNDERS George M 02y   Y Village 14011
SAUNDERS George M 04y   Y Luxton 14159
SAUNDERS George M 35y Ag Lab Y Yabbacombe 14125
SAUNDERS Jane F 15y   Y Dare Hill 14128
SAUNDERS John M 08y   Y Luxton 14159
SAUNDERS John M 13y M S Y Stokedon 14164
SAUNDERS John M 20y Carpenter Y Village 14038
SAUNDERS John M 25y Ag Lab Y Village 14011
SAUNDERS Mark M 05y   Y Dare Hill 14128
SAUNDERS Mary F 01y   Y Village 14011
SAUNDERS Mary F 10y   Y Yabbacombe 14125
SAUNDERS Mary Jane F 01y   Y Luxton 14159
SAUNDERS Matthew M 05y   Y Dare Hill 14128
SAUNDERS Roger M 75y Thatcher Y Lower Efford 14137
SAUNDERS Samuel M 06y   Y Luxton 14159
SAUNDERS Sarah F 08y   Y Luxton 14159
SAUNDERS Sarah F 20y   Y Village 14011
SAUNDERS Sidwell F 55y   Y Village 14038
SAUNDERS Susan F 06y   Y Luxton 14159
SAUNDERS Susan F 07y   Y Yabbacombe 14125
SAUNDERS Thomas M 40y Thatcher Y Dare Hill 14128
SAUNDERS William M 70y Miller Y Poorhouse 14099
SAUNDERS ? Mary F 20y   Y Village 14074
SAUNDERS ? William M 25y Ag Lab Y Village 14074
SCOBLE Fanny F 15y Ap Y Court Farm 14095
SEAR ? Richard M 20y Ap Y Village 14023
SEARLE John M 11y M S Y Stokedon 14164
SEARLE John M 45y Ag Lab Y Damerells Combe 14133
SEARLE William M 08y Ag Lab Y Damerells Combe 14133
SEARLE William M 15y M S Y Wakeham 14172
SELLACK ? Richard M 15y Ap Y Luxton 14156
SHEPHERD Ann F 15y Ap Y Binnick Harraton 14185
SHEPHERD Emma F 14y Ap Y Stokedon 14164
SHEPHERD George M 20y Ap Y Binnick Harraton 14185
SHEPHERD William M 15y Ap Y Stokedon 14164
SHERIF Agnes F 40y   Y Waterhead 14118
SHERIF Ann F 09y   Y Waterhead 14118
SHERIF Emma F 02y   Y Waterhead 14118
SHERIF Fanny F 05y   Y Waterhead 14118
SHERIF George M 04y   Y Waterhead 14118
SHERIF John M 45y Colt Breaker Y Waterhead 14118
SHERIF Maria F 07y   Y Waterhead 14118
SHERIFF Sarah F 15y F S Y Spicers Coombe 14174
SHERWILL Anthony H M 01y   Y Spicers Coombe 14174
SHERWILL John M 25y Yeoman Y Spicers Coombe 14174
SHERWILL Mary F 20y   Y Spicers Coombe 14174
SKELTON Alice F 13y   Y Village 14035
SKELTON William M 07y   Y Village 14035
SMALE Ann F 05y   Y Village 14111
SMALE Elizabeth F 09y   Y Village 14111
SMALE Elizabeth F 30y   Y Village 14020
SMALE Elizabeth F 30y   Y Village 14111
SMALE James M 12y   Y Village 14020
SMALE Richard M 30y Ag Lab Y Village 14020
SMALE Susan F 04y   Y Village 14020
SMALE William M 35y Ag Lab Y Village 14111
SMARDON Maria F 16y F S Y Village 14049
SMITH Miriam F 20y   N Village 14089
SMITH William M 01m   Y Village 14089
SMITH William M 20y Excise Officer N Village 14089
SNOWDON Agens F 14y   Y Village 14058
SNOWDON Dorothy F 15y Bonnet Maker Y Village 14058
SNOWDON Dorothy F 40y   Y Village 14058
SNOWDON George M 40y Innkeeper Y Harraton Inn 14178
SNOWDON Grace F 40y   Y Harraton Inn 14178
SNOWDON John M 75y Carpenter Y Poorhouse 14099
SNOWDON William M 40y Shoemaker Y Village 14058
SOPER Elizabeth F 55y   Y Village 14026
SOPER John M 55y Mason Y Village 14026
SOPER William M 25y   Y Village 14026
SOUTHERN Samuel M 55y Tailor Y Poorhouse 14099
SPERING Jane F 15y Ap Y Wakeham 14172
SPINEY ? John M 15y Ap Y Court Farm 14095
SPINNEY Andrew M 07y   Y Village 14143
SPINNEY Elizabeth F 15y   Y Village 14143
SPINNEY Elizabeth F 35y   Y Village 14143
SPINNEY James M 01y   Y Village 14143
SPINNEY John M 45y   Y Village 14143
SPINNEY William M 04y   Y Village 14143
SPURING Robert M 12y Ap Y Binnick Harraton 14185
START Ann F 25y   Y Village 14090
START John M 45y Tailor Y Village 14090
START Samuel M 25y Ag Lab Y Village 14090
START William M 30y Ag Lab Y Village 14090
STEERE Dorcas F 03m   Y Village 14013
STEERE Elizabeth F 11y   Y Village 14013
STEERE Elizabeth F 30y   Y Village 14013
STEERE Elizabeth F 60y Grocer Y Village 14012
STEERE Emma F 15y   Y Village 14013
STEERE Henry M 13y   Y Village 14013
STEERE James M 25y Mason Y Village 14012
STEERE John M 20y Mason Y Village 14012
STEERE Mary F 10y   Y Village 14013
STEERE Richard M 02y   Y Village 14013
STEERE Sarah F 08y   Y Village 14013
STEERE Susan F 06y   Y Village 14013
STEERE Thomas M 04y   Y Village 14013
STEERE William M 50y Farmer Y Village 14013
STENTIFORD Edwin M 09m   Y Village 14023
STENTIFORD Elizabeth F 02y   Y Village 14023
STENTIFORD Jane F 04y   Y Village 14023
STENTIFORD Jane F 25y   Y Village 14023
STENTIFORD Thomas M 30y Shoemaker Y Village 14023
STURE Elizabeth F 20y   Y Mill Cottage 14007
STURE George M 05y   Y Mill Cottage 14007
STURE William M 30y Mason Y Mill Cottage 14007
TAYLOR Elizabeth F 06y   Y Higher Wisaller 14150
TAYLOR Elizabeth F 35y   Y Higher Wisaller 14150
TAYLOR James M 02y   Y Higher Wisaller 14150
TAYLOR James M 50y Farmer Y Higher Wisaller 14150
TAYLOR John M 15y   Y Higher Wisaller 14150
TAYLOR John M 65y Ag Lab Y Village 14144
TAYLOR Mary F 14y   Y Higher Wisaller 14150
TIPPET Charles M 03y   Y Damerells Combe 14134
TIPPET John M 01y   Y Damerells Combe 14134
TIPPET John M 35y Carpenter Y Damerells Combe 14134
TIPPET Joseph M 60y Carpenter Y Damerells Combe 14133
TIPPET Mary F 09y   Y Damerells Combe 14134
TIPPET Mary F 60y   Y Damerells Combe 14133
TIPPET Nicholas M 15y Carpneter Y Damerells Combe 14133
TIPPET Sarah F 07y   Y Damerells Combe 14134
TIPPET Sarah F 30y   Y Damerells Combe 14134
TIPPETT Ann F 12y Ap Y Binnick Harraton 14185
TOMLINSON Mary F 35y Ind Y Village 14046
TOMS Ann F 01y   Y Heathfield 14149
TOMS Elizabeth F 02y   Y Village 14056
TOMS Frederick M 04y   Y Heathfield 14149
TOMS George L M 07y   Y Heathfield 14149
TOMS Joseph M 30y Grocer Y Village 14056
TOMS Margret F 35y   Y Village 14056
TOMS Mary F 12y   Y Heathfield 14149
TOMS Mary Ann F 40y   Y Heathfield 14149
TOMS William M 45y Farmer Y Heathfield 14149
TOPE Maria F 50y   Y Village 14109
TOPE Roger M 45y Butcher Y Village 14109
TORING Elizabeth F 03y   Y Village 14048
TORING Mary F 05y   Y Village 14048
TORING Richard M 29y Carpenter Y Village 14048
TORING Sarah F 25y   Y Village 14048
TORRING Maria F 45y   Y Village 14105
TORRING Philip M 55y Ag Lab Y Village 14105
TORRINS ? Nicholas M 50y Farmer Y Turtley 14179
TORRINS ? Susan F 10y   Y Turtley 14179
TORRINS ? Susan F 45y   Y Turtley 14179
TORRINS ? William M 15y   Y Turtley 14179
TREEBY Ann F 20y F S Y Village 14045
TREEBY Margaret F 01m   Y Village 14021
TREEBY Philip M 11y   Y Village 14070
TREEBY Sarah F 13y   Y Village 14070
TREEBY Sarah F 30y   Y Village 14066
TREEBY Sarah F 70y Ind Y Broomhill ? 14177
TREEBY Susanna F 50y Ind Y Village 14070
TREEBY William M 60y Ag Lab Y Village 14066
TREMILLS Elizabeth F 40y   Y Poorhouse 14099
TREMILLS Harriott F 14y   Y Poorhouse 14099
TREMILLS Maria F 06y   Y Poorhouse 14099
TREMILLS Nicholas M 55y Mason Y Poorhouse 14099
TRENT ? John M 13y Ap Y Higher Stodbury 14002
TRICK Charles M 13y   Y Ashford Mill 14139
TRICK Charles M 40y Miller Y Ashford Mill 14139
TRICK Grace F 45y   Y Ashford Mill 14139
TRISKET Elizabeth F 02y   Y Village 14087
TRISKET Mary F 65y Ind Y Village 14087
TUCKER Eliza F 12y Ap Y Higher Stodbury 14002
TUCKER John M 15y   Y Prospect Cottage 14004
TUCKER Susanna F 50y   Y Prospect Cottage 14004
TUCKER William M 45y Clergyman Y Prospect Cottage 14004
VAUGHAN Benjamin Henry M 75y Rector N Village 14045
VAUGHAN Elizabeth F 15y   N Village 14045
VOISEY Andrew M 15y   Y Waterhead 14120
VOISEY Andrew M 40y Ag Lab Y Waterhead 14120
VOISEY Ann F 09y   Y Waterhead 14120
VOISEY Maria F 02y   Y Waterhead 14120
VOISEY Mary F 05y   Y Waterhead 14120
VOISEY Sarah F 30y   Y Waterhead 14120
VOISEY William M 07y   Y Waterhead 14120
VOYSEY Jane F 06y   Y Higher Burn 14175
VOYSEY Jane F 30?   Y Higher Burn 14175
VOYSEY Janes F 12y F S Y Heathfield 14149
VOYSEY Richard M 03y   Y Higher Burn 14175
VOYSEY Richard M 35y Lab Y Higher Burn 14175
VOYSEY William M 12y   Y Higher Burn 14175
WAKEHAM Catherine F 20y Ind Y Village 14052
WAKEHAM George M 20y Maltster Y Village 14052
WAKEHAM James M 15y M S Y Stodbury 14001
WAKEHAM Thomas M 15y M S Y Stodbury 14001
WAKEHAM Thomas M 20y M S Y Babland 14186
WAKEHAM William M 20y M S Y Borough 14130
WALDRON Elizabeth F 25y   Y Village 14057
WALDRON Jane F 55y   Y Village 14057
WALDRON Jane F 65y   Y Village 14057
WALDRON John M 60y Ag Lab Y Village 14057
WALDRON Samuel M 15y   Y Village 14057
WALDRON Thomas M 25y   Y Village 14057
WARD Caroline F 03y   Y Village 14082
WARD Eliza F 30y   Y Meadows Park ? 14176
WARD Elizabeth F 06y   Y Meadows Park ? 14176
WARD Hanna F 02y   Y Waterhead 14092
WARD James M 08y   Y Meadows Park ? 14176
WARD John M 01y   Y Village 14082
WARD Jonas M 30y Lab Y Meadows Park ? 14176
WARD Mary F 09m   Y Waterhead 14092
WARD Mary F 09y   Y Village 14082
WARD Mary F 25y   Y Village 14082
WARD Mary F 25y   Y Waterhead 14092
WARD Robert M 25y Ag Lab Y Waterhead 14092
WARD Susan F 03y   Y Meadows Park ? 14176
WARD Susanna F 65y   Y Village 14082
WARD William M 30y Ag Lab Y Village 14082
WEEKS William M 70y Ag Lab Y Mill Cottage 14007
WHITE Sarah F 50y Grocer Y Village 14018
WHITEWAY George M 05y   Y Village 14031
WHITEWAY Henry M 30y Ag Lab Y Village 14031
WHITEWAY John M 06m   Y Village 14031
WHITEWAY Louisa F 03y   Y Village 14031
WHITEWAY Mary F 30y   Y Village 14031
WHITEWAY William M 08y   Y Village 14031
WIDDECOMBE ? Samuel M 10y   Y Village 14113
WIDDECOMBE ? Susan F 45y   Y Village 14113
WIDDECOMBE ? Wiliam M 35y Ag Lab Y Village 14113
WIDDECOMBE ? William M 12y   Y Village 14113
WILKEY Henry M 14y M S Y Babland 14186
WILLCOCKS Agnes F 50y   Y Village 14097
WILLCOCKS Caroline F 07y   Y Village 14079
WILLCOCKS Diana F 20y   Y Village 14079
WILLCOCKS George M 15y   Y Village 14097
WILLCOCKS George M 50y Carpenter Y Village 14097
WILLCOCKS Henry M 02y   Y Village 14052
WILLCOCKS Henry M 25y Maltster Y Village 14052
WILLCOCKS Jane F 11y   Y Village 14097
WILLCOCKS John M 15y   Y Village 14108
WILLCOCKS Mary F 20y   Y Village 14097
WILLCOCKS Mary F 75y   Y Village 14097
WILLCOCKS Nancy F 20y   Y Village 14108
WILLCOCKS Samuel M 50y Wheelwright Y Village 14108
WILLCOCKS Sarah F 45y   Y Village 14108
WILLCOCKS Susan F 25y   Y Village 14052
WILLCOCKS William M 04y   Y Village 14079
WILLCOCKS William M 30y Carpenter Y Village 14079
WILLCOX Elizabeth F 50y   Y Village 14107
WILLCOX Ellin F 20y   Y Village 14107
WILLCOX Harriett F 15y Ap Y Luxton 14156
WILLCOX John M 50y Maltster Y Village 14107
WILLCOX Susan F 20y   Y Village 14107
WILLIS Thomas M 30y M S Y Heathfield Down 14147
WILLS Henry M 10y Ap Y Court Farm 14095
WINDSOR Jane F 02y   Y Village 14091
WINDSOR Kitty F 15y   Y Village 14091
WINDSOR Margaret F 10y F S Y Village 14089
WINDSOR Mary F 04y   Y Village 14091
WINDSOR Richard M 06y   Y Village 14091
WINDSOR Richard M 45y Carpenter Y Village 14091
WINDSOR Sarah F 08y   Y Village 14091
WINSOR James M 15y M S Y Wakeham 14172
WITTON George M 15y Ap Y Borough 14130
WOODS Charles M 01y   Y Luxton 14158
WOODS George M 07y   Y Luxton 14158
WOODS Jane F 30y   Y Luxton 14158
WOODS Sarah F 04y   Y Luxton 14158
WOODS Sarah F 65y   Y Luxton 14160
WOODS William M 03y   Y Luxton 14158
WOODS William M 30y Ag Lab Y Luxton 14158
WOODS William Senior M 70y Ag Lab Y Luxton 14160
WOOLDRIDGE Thomas M 30y Dissentng Ministr Y Village 14141
YABSLEY Elizabeth F 35y   Y Broomhill ? 14177
YABSLEY Kate F 25y Shoe Binder Y Village 14050
YABSLEY Mary F 60y   Y Village 14050
YABSLEY Nathaniel M 80y   Y Stokedon 14162
YABSLEY Sarah F 25y F S Y Village 14045
YABSLEY Sarah F 80y Ind Y Jennings 14129
YABSLEY William M 30y Shoemaker Y Village 14050
YALLAND George M 14y Carpenter Ap Y Village 14048

 

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional