HOME

SOUTH HAMS GENERAL

PARISH RECORDS

HELP

Churchstow: 1841 census


The staff and inmates of the Kingsbridge Union Workhouse are included.
SURNAME FORENAMES SEX AGE OCCUPATION BORN
DEVON
ABODE REF
---AID William M 20y M S Y Village 2018
ABRAHAM William M 70y Tailor Y Union House 2062
ADAMS Elizabeth F 65y FS Y Union House 2062
ADAMS James M 30y   Y Union House 2062
ADAMS Jane F 11y   Y Union House 2062
ADAMS Johnanna F 65y FS Y Union House 2062
ADAMS Maria F 08y   Y Union House 2062
ALGAR Caroline F 10y   Y Village 2018
ALLEN Elizabeth F 45y   Y Village 2010
ALLEN Francis M 60y Ind I Village 2010
ANDREWS Elizabeth F 25y FS Y Union House 2062
ANDREWS Richard M 13y Ag ap Y Village 2016
ANDREWS Sarah Ann F 01y   Y Union House 2062
BAKER Richard M 40y   Y Union House 2062
BAKER Thomas M 65y Carpenter Y Union House 2062
BARBER James M 15y M S Y Village 2018
BARNS William M 14y   Y Village 2016
BARNS ? James M 08y   Y Village 2028
BARNS ? Jane F 45y   Y Village 2028
BARNS ? John M 15y Shoemaker ap Y Village 2028
BARNS ? Mary F 25y   Y Merrifield 2059
BARNS ? Thomas M 15y Ag lab Y Village 2028
BARNS ? Thomas M 45y Ag lab Y Village 2028
BARNS ? William M 11m   Y Merrifield 2059
BARNS ? William M 25y Ag lab Y Merrifield 2059
BARTLETT George M 80y Ag Lab Y Union House 2062
BEARD ? James M 30y Ag lab Y Venn 2048
BEARD ? Jane F 40y   Y Venn 2048
BEER Lydia F 45y   Y Bridge End 2056
BICKFORD Mary F 15y F S Y Venn House 2038
BICKFORD Mary F 15y F S Y Village 2010
BINMORE Thomas M 80y   Y Union House 2062
BLIGHT Mariam F 20y FS Y Union House 2062
BOND ? Elizabeth F 12y Ag ap Y Elston 2014
BONNATTON Elizabeth F 11y   Y Union House 2062
BOYSE George M 12y M S Y Newton 2001
BOYSE Henry M 15y M S Y Newton 2001
BRATLE ? Henry M 20y Ag lab Y Bridge End 2051
BRATLE ? Jane F 14y   Y Bridge End 2051
BRATLE ? Mary F 45y   Y Bridge End 2051
BRATLE ? Sarah F 09y   Y Bridge End 2051
BRATLE ? William M 07y   Y Bridge End 2051
BRATLE ? William M 45y Ag lab Y Bridge End 2051
BROOKING Anna F 09y   Y Bridge End 2049
BROOKING Jane F 11y   Y Bridge End 2049
BROOKING Jane F 35y   Y Bridge End 2049
BROOKING John M 06y   Y Bridge End 2049
BROOKING John M 35y Farmer Y Bridge End 2049
BROOKING Lewis ? M 02y   Y Bridge End 2049
BROOKING Mary F 13y   Y Bridge End 2049
BROOKING William M 04y   Y Bridge End 2049
BROOKS Samuel M 70y Cordwainer Y Union House 2062
BROWN Maria F 30y F S Y Bridge End 2049
BROWN Tamzin F 50y Ind Y Venn 2041
BURGOYNE Richard M 85y Ag Lab Y Union House 2062
BURNES John M 14y M S Y Norton 2005
CAME Lydia F 25y   Y Village 2018
CAME Richard M 01y   Y Village 2018
CAME Silas M 11y   Y Village 2018
CAME Silas M 40y Farmer Y Village 2018
CAMP Mary F 35y   Y Culverwell 2008
CAMP Thomas M 35y Ag lab Y Culverwell 2008
CASELEY Hariot F 55y FS Y Union House 2062
CASELEY Mary Ann F 11y   Y Union House 2062
CASELEY Thomas M 70y Carpenter Y Union House 2062
CHAFFS Elizabeth F 14y F S Y Village 2018
CHOPE Mary F 15y F S Y Village 2016
CHUDLEY Andrew M 85y Ag Lab Y Union House 2062
CLARKE Mary F 50y FS Y Union House 2062
CLATWORTHY Amelia F 02y   Y Union House 2062
CLATWORTHY Elizabeth F 25y FS Y Union House 2062
CLATWORTHY Mary Ann F 05y   Y Union House 2062
CLEVERLY John M 65y Mason Y Union House 2062
COLE Ellen F 11y   Y Union House 2062
COLE Grace F 60y FS Y Union House 2062
COLE Richard M 06y   Y Union House 2062
COLE William M 05y   Y Union House 2062
COLLINGS Richard M 15y Blacksmith ap Y Village 2031
COOK William M 50y Ag Lab Y Union House 2062
COUNTER William M 13y   Y Union House 2062
COWLES Ann F 25y FS Y Union House 2062
CRANCH Mary F 20y F S Y Newton 2001
CRANCH Mary F 55y Nurse Y Union House 2062
CRIMP Agness F 40y   Y Redford 2004
CRIMP Elizabeth F 09y   Y Redford Cottage 2003
CRIMP Elizabeth F 30y   Y Redford Cottage 2003
CRIMP Elizabeth F 30y   Y Whitehall 2013
CRIMP Emma F 04y   Y Redford 2004
CRIMP Francis M 07m   Y Redford 2004
CRIMP James M 12y   Y Whitehall 2013
CRIMP John M 80y Ag Lab Y Union House 2062
CRIMP Joshua M 11y   Y Redford Cottage 2003
CRIMP Joshua M 45y Ag lab Y Redford Cottage 2003
CRIMP Maria F 09y   Y Redford 2004
CRIMP Richard M 02y   Y Redford Cottage 2003
CRIMP Samuel M 06y   Y Redford 2004
CRIMP Samuel M 45y Yeoman Y Redford 2004
CRIMP Thomas M 07y   Y Redford Cottage 2003
CRIMP Thomas M 40y Farmer Y Whitehall 2013
CRISPAN Elizabeth F 60y Ind Y Bridge End 2050
CRISPIN William M 15y   Y Union House 2062
CROOKER Charlotte F 11y   Y Union House 2062
CROOKS Ann F 20y   Y Union House 2062
CROSSIN Sarah F 12y   Y Union House 2062
CUMMING Caleb M 80y Ag Lab Y Union House 2062
CUMMING Maria F 30y FS Y Union House 2062
CUMMING Susan F 01y   Y Union House 2062
DAMEREL Hariot F 20y FS Y Union House 2062
DAMEREL Henry M 10y   Y Union House 2062
DAMEREL James M 01y   Y Union House 2062
DAMEREL Sarah F 15y   Y Union House 2062
DARE ? Caroline F 35y   Y Merrifield 2060
DARE ? John M 40y Farmer Y Merrifield 2060
DARE ? Mary F 14y   Y Merrifield 2060
DAVIES Robert M 07y   Y Union House 2062
DAWSON Ann F 30y   Y Union House 2062
DISTIN Sarah F 60y   Y Union House 2062
DOWDEN Ruth F 75y FS Y Union House 2062
DREW Betsy F 50y FS Y Union House 2062
DREW John M 60y Army pens Y Village 2031
DREW Peggy F 55y   Y Village 2029
DREW Sarah F 15y F S Y Venn House 2038
DREW Susan F 06y   Y Village 2029
DREW William M 55y Ag lab Y Village 2029
DREW ? Ann F 02y   Y Venn 2042
DREW ? Jane F 25y   Y Venn 2042
DREW ? John M 01m   Y Venn 2042
DREW ? Sarah F 08y   Y Venn 2042
DREW ? William M 04y   Y Venn 2042
DREW ? William M 30y Ag lab Y Venn 2042
DREWS ? Jane F 45y   Y Village 2026
DREWS ? Maria F 08y   Y Village 2026
DREWS ? Peter M 50y Ag lab Y Village 2026
DREWS ? Susan F 06y   Y Village 2026
DURE Walter M 80y Cordwainer Y Union House 2062
EAVERY ? John M 09y Ag ap Y Elston 2014
EDGECOMB Ann F 20y FS Y Union House 2062
EDGECOMB John M 01y   Y Union House 2062
EDGECOMBE John M 20y Ag lab Y Bridge End 2053
EDWARDS Elizabeth F 04y   Y Venn 2040
EDWARDS Mary Ann F 30y F S Y Village 2002
EDWARDS Walter M 65y Cordwainer Y Union House 2062
EFFORD Jane F 70y FS Y Union House 2062
ELLIOTT Ann F 20y FS Y Union House 2062
ELLIOTT Celia F 13y   Y Union House 2062
ELLIOTT Grace F 25y   Y Village 2024
ELLIOTT James M 04m   Y Village 2024
ELLIOTT John M 20y M S Y Redford 2004
ELLIOTT John M 55y Master Y Union House 2062
ELLIOTT Mary F 40y Matron N Union House 2062
ELLIOTT William M 03y   N Union House 2062
ELLIOTT William M 30y Tailor Y Village 2024
ELLIS Eliza F 04y   Y Village 2021
ELLIS Mary F 07y   Y Village 2021
ELLIS Mary F 25y Ind Y Village 2021
ELLIS Sarah F 01y   Y Village 2021
EVANS Grace F 70y FS Y Union House 2062
FARR John M 80y Ag Lab Y Union House 2062
FERRIS Elizabeth F 85y FS Y Union House 2062
FERRIS Robert M 55y ? Y Union House 2062
FITZWATER Richard M 13y M S Y Leigh 2006
FOALE Ann F 40y Farmer Y Norton 2005
FOALE Charlotte F 04y   Y Norton 2005
FOALE Elizabeth F 05y   Y Norton 2005
FOALE Jane F 07y   Y Norton 2005
FOALE John M 20y   Y Norton 2005
FOALE Mary F 15y   Y Norton 2005
FOALE Phillip M 15y   Y Norton 2005
FOALE Robert M 12y   Y Norton 2005
FOALE Thomas M 20y   Y Norton 2005
FRIEND Ann F 04y   Y Village 2023
FRIEND George M 12y Ag ap Y Norton 2005
FRIEND Henry M 06y   Y Village 2027
FRIEND Jane F 20y   Y Village 2027
FRIEND John M 03y   Y Village 2027
FRIEND Nicholas M 30y Ag lab Y Village 2027
FRIEND William M 01y   Y Village 2027
GALE Jane F 20y FS Y Union House 2062
GALE William M 01y   Y Union House 2062
GALLAND George M 20y Shoemaker ? Y Village 2002
GALLAND Henry M 15y Shoemaker ? Y Village 2002
G--AN ? Elizabeth F 11y F S Y Bridge End 2049
GILL Elizabeth F 06y   Y Union House 2062
GILL George M 01y   Y Union House 2062
GILL George M 80y Ag Lab Y Union House 2062
GILL James M 35y Ag Lab Y Union House 2062
GILL Jane F 30y   Y Union House 2062
GILL John M 04y   Y Union House 2062
GILL Mary F 02y   Y Union House 2062
GILL Sarah F 80y   Y Union House 2062
GILL William M 07y   Y Union House 2062
GILLARD Johanna F 25y FS Y Union House 2062
GILLARD William Putt M 15y   Y Union House 2062
GIST Caroline F 15y Ag ap Y Leigh 2006
GIST Caroline F 15y Ag ap Y Village 2016
GIST Daniel M 45y Ag lab Y Merrifield 2058
GIST Daniel M 80y Parish clark Y Merrifield 2060
GIST Elizabeth F 20y   Y Village 2023
GIST Elizabeth F 40y   Y Merrifield 2058
GIST James M 14y   Y Village 2023
GIST Jane F 15y Ag apprentice Y Redford 2004
GIST Jemmima F 30y   Y Village 2023
GIST John M 01y   Y Merrifield 2058
GIST John M 15y M S Y Leigh 2006
GIST Mary F 01y   Y Coatts 2011
GIST Mary F 06y   Y Merrifield 2058
GIST Thomas M 50y Ag lab Y Village 2023
GIST William M 50y Ag lab Y Bridge End 2053
GOODYEAR Samuel M 70y Carpenter Y Union House 2062
GOSS Philip M 40y Cordwainer Y Union House 2062
GRANT Agness F 25y   Y Village 2002
GRANT George M 25y Ag lab Y Village 2002
GRANT James John M 15m   Y Village 2002
HAMBLING Elizabeth F 60y   Y Village 2034
HAMBLING George M 50y Farmer Y Village 2034
HAMBLING John M 05y   Y Village 2032
HAMBLING John M 05y   Y Village 2034
HAMBLING John M 30y Ag lab Y Village 2032
HAMBLING Richard M 03y   Y Village 2032
HAMBLING Sarah F 20y   Y Village 2032
HAMBLING William M 03m   Y Village 2032
HARRIS Edward M 50y Farmer Y Leigh 2006
HARRIS Fritze M 15y   Y Leigh 2006
HARRIS Mary F 45y   Y Leigh 2006
HARRIS Richard M 15y   Y Leigh 2006
HAWKINS George M 05y   Y Union House 2062
HAWKINS Grace F 25y FS Y Union House 2062
HAWKINS William M 09y   Y Union House 2062
HENINGS ? Elizabeth F 09y Ag ap Y Elston 2014
HILL Alice F 30y   Y Charles Place 2036
HILL Amanda F 02y   Y Charles Place 2036
HILL Elizabeth F 02m   Y Charles Place 2036
HILL Jane F 20y F S Y Knuckwell 2009
HILL William M 30y Carpenter Y Charles Place 2036
HINE William M 60y Mason Y Union House 2062
HIRD Elizabeth F 55y FS Y Union House 2062
HIRD Jane F 09y   Y Union House 2062
HIRD William M 50y Ag Lab Y Union House 2062
HODGE Henry M 13y   Y Village 2017
HODGE Jane F 35y   Y Village 2010
HODGE Jonna F 75y Parish Y Village 2017
HODGE Mary F 30y FS Y Union House 2062
HODGE Peggy F 40y   Y Village 2017
HODGE Robert M 35y Farmer Y Village 2010
HODGE Susan F 21d   Y Union House 2062
HOOPLE Robert M 60y Ag Lab Y Union House 2062
HORTON John M 01y   Y Union House 2062
HORTON Sarah F 20y FS Y Union House 2062
HURRELL Ann F 45y   Y Venn 2040
HURRELL Caroline F 13y   Y Venn 2040
HURRELL Elizabeth F 11y   Y Venn 2040
HURRELL George M 07y   Y Venn 2040
HURRELL Mary F 15y   Y Venn 2040
HURRELL Peter M 45y Farmer Y Venn 2040
HURRELL William M 15y   Y Venn 2040
HUXHAM Elizabeth F 15y   Y Sardswood 2007
HUXHAM Elizabeth F 45y Farmer Y Sardswood 2007
HUXHAM Henry M 20y   Y Sardswood 2007
HUXHAM Maria F 15y   Y Sardswood 2007
HUXHAM Mary F 05y   Y Sardswood 2007
HYNES Elizabeth F 30y FS Y Union House 2062
INGRAM William M 15y M S Y Norton 2005
JARVIS Ann F 20y   Y Venn 2045
JARVIS James M 20y Ag lab Y Venn 2045
JARVIS Sarah F 01y   Y Venn 2045
JARVIS William M 15y   Y Village 2016
JEFFERIES Mary F 25y FS Y Union House 2062
JEFFERIES William M 05y   Y Union House 2062
JEFFERY Mary F 40y   Y Venn 2044
JEFFERY Thomas M 40y Ag lab Y Venn 2044
JEFFERY William M 10y M S Y Venn 2041
JENKINS Elizabeth F 06y   Y Union House 2062
JERVIS Elizabeth F 05y   Y Union House 2062
JERVIS Elizabeth F 25y FS Y Union House 2062
JERVIS Hariot F 15y   Y Union House 2062
JERVIS Henry M 03y   Y Union House 2062
JERVIS Jane F 85y FS Y Union House 2062
JERVIS John M 01y   Y Union House 2062
JERVIS Sarah Ann F 06y   Y Union House 2062
JOHNS Elizabeth F 09y   Y Union House 2062
JOHNS William M 11y   Y Union House 2062
KELLY Mary F 70y FS Y Union House 2062
KING Alice F 02y   Y Venn 2046
KING Henry M 15y M S Y Venn House 2038
KING Johanna F 35y   Y Venn 2046
KING Richard M 13y M S Y Bridge End 2049
KING Samuel M 50y Ag lab Y Village 2030
KING Sarah F 50y   Y Village 2030
KING Thomas M 06m   Y Venn 2046
KING William M 25y Ag lab Y Venn 2046
LAKE Elizabeth F 30y FS Y Union House 2062
LAKE John Henry M 01y   Y Union House 2062
LAKEMAN John M 25y Farmer Y Venn 2041
LAKEMAN Mary F 25y   Y Venn 2041
LAKEMAN Susan F 35y FS Y Union House 2062
LAWRENCE Robert M 50y Cordwainer Y Union House 2062
LEE Edward M 05y   Y Union House 2062
LEIGH Benjamin M 70y Ag Lab Y Union House 2062
LETHBRIDGE Eliza F 15y   Y Village 2022
LETHBRIDGE Elizabeth F 30y   Y Coatts 2011
LETHBRIDGE Elizabeth F 30y   Y Merrifield 2057
LETHBRIDGE Elizabeth F 50y Washerwoman Y Venn House 2038
LETHBRIDGE George M 01y   Y Coatts 2011
LETHBRIDGE George M 15y M S Y Elston 2014
LETHBRIDGE Jane F 20y   Y Village 2022
LETHBRIDGE Jane F 50y   Y Village 2022
LETHBRIDGE John M 02y   Y Merrifield 2057
LETHBRIDGE John M 30y Ag lab Y Village 2023
LETHBRIDGE John M 30y Farmer Y Merrifield 2057
LETHBRIDGE John M 60y Ag lab Y Village 2022
LETHBRIDGE Thomas M 03y   Y Merrifield 2057
LETHBRIDGE Thomas M 09y   Y Village 2022
LETHBRIDGE William M 20y M S Y Merrifield 2057
LETHBRIDGE William M 30y Ag lab Y Coatts 2011
LETHBRIDGE William M 35y Farm Work Y Union House 2062
LIBBERTON Charles M 08y   Y Union House 2062
LIBBERTON James M 13y   Y Union House 2062
LIDSTONE ? John M 55y Publican Y Village 2031
LIDSTONE ? Mary F 50y   Y Village 2031
LIDSTONE ? Sarah F 15y   Y Village 2031
LIDSTONE ? William M 20y Blacksmith Y Village 2031
LIM Ann F 75y   Y Union House 2062
LUSCOMBE Elizabeth F 25y   Y Elston 2014
LUSCOMBE George M 12y M S Y Leigh 2006
LUSCOMBE Maria F 20y F S Y Elston 2014
LUSCOMBE Richard M 25y Farmer Y Elston 2014
LUSCOMBE William M 01y   Y Elston 2014
MADDICK Ann F 06y   Y Union House 2062
MADDICK Eliza F 09y   Y Union House 2062
MADDICK Emma F 03y   Y Union House 2062
MADDOCK Emanuel M 03m   Y Merrifield 2061
MADDOCK Henry M 15y   Y Knuckwell 2009
MADDOCK James M 12y   Y Knuckwell 2009
MADDOCK John M 25y Ag lab Y Merrifield 2061
MADDOCK Mary F 20y   Y Merrifield 2061
MADDOCK William M 04y   Y Merrifield 2061
MARCH Elliott M 09y   Y Union House 2062
MARTIN Benjamin M 20y M S Y Bridge End 2049
MATHEWSON John M 09y   Y Union House 2062
MERIMAN George M 25y M S Y Sardswood 2007
MERRIGANE John M 70y Ag Lab Y Union House 2062
MICHELMORE Ann F 13y   Y Village 2033
MICHELMORE Maria F 30y   Y Village 2034
MICHELMORE Sarah F 06y   Y Village 2033
MICHELMORE William M 50y Ag lab Y Village 2033
MILDEN Thomas M 12y   Y Village 2018
MITCHELMORE Mary F 45y Washerwoman Y Leigh 2006
MOORE Agnus F 35y FS Y Union House 2062
MOORE David M 06y   Y Union House 2062
MOORE George M 01y   Y Union House 2062
MOORE Hannah F 45y FS Y Union House 2062
MOORE Jane F 13y   Y Union House 2062
MOORE John M 15y   Y Union House 2062
MOORE William M 75y Ag Lab Y Union House 2062
MORGAN ? Ann F 12y Ag ap Y Norton 2005
MORTIMORE William M 13y   Y Union House 2062
N K N K M 20y M S Y Newton 2001
NARRAMORE Henry M 30y Gardner ? Y Village 2031
NARRAMORE Miriam F 25y   Y Village 2031
NEAL ? Mary F 25y Ind Y Village 2025
O'KIEF Elizabeth F 65y FS Y Union House 2062
PARAMORE Emilia F 20y ? Y Bridge End 2050
PARROTTON Edwin M 01y   Y Union House 2062
PARROTTON Richard M 08y   Y Union House 2062
PARROTTON Sarah F 20y FS Y Union House 2062
PARSONS Richard M 05y   Y Village 2035
PARSONS Richard M 30y Carpenter Y Village 2035
PARTRIDGE Elizabeth F 50y FS Y Union House 2062
PARTRIDGE Emma F 05y   Y Union House 2062
PARTRIDGE Grace F 07y   Y Union House 2062
PARTRIDGE Jamaima F 03y   Y Union House 2062
PARTRIDGE John M 80y Ag Lab Y Union House 2062
PATTEY Margaret F 60y FS Y Union House 2062
PEARCE Elizabeth F 20y FS Y Union House 2062
PEARCE James M 03y   Y Union House 2062
PEARCE Margaret F 01y   Y Union House 2062
PEARCE Richard M 08y   Y Union House 2062
PEARSE Elizabeth F 15y F S Y Norton 2005
PENNEY William M 15y   Y Village 2017
PENNY Arthur M 70y Ag Lab Y Union House 2062
PEPPERAL Ann F 15y   Y Bridge End 2055
PEPPERAL Edwin M 09y   Y Bridge End 2055
PEPPERAL Elizabeth F 08y   Y Venn 2043
PEPPERAL Elizabeth F 35y Dressmaker Y Bridge End 2050
PEPPERAL Elizabeth F 45y   Y Bridge End 2055
PEPPERAL Filice ? F 25y   Y Venn 2043
PEPPERAL George M 03y   Y Bridge End 2055
PEPPERAL James M 01y   Y Venn 2043
PEPPERAL James M 30y Ag lab Y Venn 2043
PEPPERAL John M 05y   Y Bridge End 2055
PEPPERAL Mary F 03y   Y Venn 2043
PEPPERAL William M 06y   Y Venn 2043
PEPPERAL William M 55y Ag lab Y Bridge End 2055
PEPPERELL Fanny F 05m   Y Village 2016
PEPPERELL Humphrey M 12y   Y Village 2016
PEPPERELL John M 02y   Y Village 2016
PEPPERELL John M 40y Farmer Y Village 2016
PEPPERELL Mary F 30y   Y Village 2016
PEPPERELL Rodger M 60y Cordwainer Y Union House 2062
PEPPERELL William M 07y   Y Village 2016
PEPPERELL ? Rebecca F 35y   Y Village 2035
PEPPERELL ? William M 30y Farmer Y Village 2035
PEPRELL Elizabeth F 20y F S Y Venn 2041
PERCE Sophia F 14y Ag apprentice Y Redford 2004
PERRING Winnefred F 75y FS Y Union House 2062
PHILIPS Mary Jane F 03y   Y Union House 2062
PILGER ? Hannah F 75y FS Y Union House 2062
PINHEY Ann F 10y   Y Union House 2062
PINHEY William M 65y Ag Lab Y Union House 2062
PINWELL Henry M 06y   Y Union House 2062
PINWELL Henry M 65y Ag lab Y Village 2027
PINWELL William M 05y   Y Union House 2062
PORT Elizabeth F 20y FS Y Union House 2062
PRIDHAM Hariot F 20y FS Y Union House 2062
PRITER Ann F 20y FS Y Union House 2062
PRITER Mary Jane F 02y   Y Union House 2062
PRITER Sarah F 05y   Y Union House 2062
PROWSE Amelia F 06y   Y Union House 2062
PROWSE Ann F 60y FS Y Union House 2062
PROWSE Jane F 70y FS Y Union House 2062
PROWSE William M 08y   Y Union House 2062
PRYER ? Mary F 60y Ind Y Venn 2039
PULLYBLANK Diana F 25y FS Y Union House 2062
PULLYBLANK Louisa F 08y   Y Union House 2062
PULLYBLANK William M 09y   Y Union House 2062
PUTT Richard M 95y Ind Y Village 2015
REED William M 10y   Y Union House 2062
REEVES ? Henry M 25y Ag lab Y Village 2020
REEVES ? Mary F 06m   Y Village 2020
REEVES ? Sarah F 20y   Y Village 2020
REYNOLDS Mary F 70y FS Y Union House 2062
RICH Richard M 15y   Y Venn 2040
RIDER Ann F 06y   Y Bridge End 2054
RIDER Ann F 20y   Y Coatts 2012
RIDER George M 30y Ag lab Y Bridge End 2054
RIDER James M 35y Blacksmith Y Village 2035
RIDER John M 04y   Y Bridge End 2054
RIDER John M 09y   Y Union House 2062
RIDER John M 15y M S Y Village 2035
RIDER Jonna F 11y   Y Coatts 2012
RIDER Jonna F 55y   Y Coatts 2012
RIDER Mary F 07y   Y Village 2035
RIDER Mary F 20y   Y Bridge End 2054
RIDER Phillip M 60y Ag lab Y Coatts 2012
RIDER Robert M 10y   Y Bridge End 2054
RIVES John M 75y Ind Y Bridge End 2056
ROC---- ? William M 20y M S Y Venn 2041
RODGERS Andrew M 06y   Y Union House 2062
RODGERS Susan F 09y   Y Union House 2062
ROWLAND Mary F 80y FS Y Union House 2062
RUTH Elias M 50y Tailor Y Bridge End 2053
SANDERS Thomas M 14y M S Y Redford 2004
SATTERLY Jane F 85y FS Y Union House 2062
SAVERY Agusta F 20y   Y Venn House 2038
SAVERY Ellen F 15y   Y Venn House 2038
SAVERY Isabella F 15y   Y Venn House 2038
SAVERY John M 50y ? Y Venn House 2038
SAVERY Louisa F 25y   Y Venn House 2038
SAVERY Mary F 50y   Y Venn House 2038
SAVERY Sophia F 15y   Y Venn House 2038
SHEPHARD Elizabeth F 50y   Y Bridge End 2052
SHEPHARD John M 15y   Y Bridge End 2052
SHEPHARD John M 40y Ag lab Y Bridge End 2052
SHEPHARD Mary F 14y   Y Bridge End 2052
SHEPHARD Robert M 75y Ag Lab Y Union House 2062
SHERIFF John M 15y Ag ap Y Elston 2014
SHUTE Maria F 07y   Y Union House 2062
SMALE Cecilia F 40y   Y Village 2019
SMALE Emma F 10y   Y Village 2019
SMALE John M 45y Ag lab Y Village 2019
SMALE Mary F 12y   Y Village 2019
SMALE Mary F 70y   Y Venn 2047
SMALE Susanna F 15y   Y Village 2019
SMALE William M 75y Ag lab Y Venn 2047
SMITH ? Betty F 60y Washerwoman Y Knuckwell 2009
SOUTHERN William M 10y   Y Union House 2062
SOUTHWOOD John M 70y Schoolmaster Y Union House 2062
SQUIRES James M 70y Ag Lab Y Union House 2062
STEAR Ann F 04y   Y Charles Place 2037
STEAR Celina F 06m   Y Charles Place 2037
STEAR Edmund M 02y   Y Charles Place 2037
STEAR John M 25y Cattle doctor ? Y Charles Place 2037
STEAR Margaret F 45y FS Y Union House 2062
STEAR Mary F 25y   Y Charles Place 2037
STEAR ? Jasper M 80y Farmer Y Village 2019
STEAR ? William M 55y M S Y Village 2019
STEERE Elizabeth F 65y   Y Knuckwell 2009
STEERE Roger M 70y Farmer Y Knuckwell 2009
STENTFORD Edward M 25y Ag lab Y Village 2025
STENTFORD James M 06y   Y Village 2025
STENTFORD Jane F 25y   Y Village 2025
STENTFORD William M 01y   Y Village 2025
STIDSTONE John M 15y M S Y Elston 2014
STONE Catherine F 85y FS Y Union House 2062
STONE William M 35y Tailor Y Union House 2062
STRANE Ann F 20y FS Y Union House 2062
STRANE James M 04y   Y Union House 2062
STRANE Mary Ann F 01y   Y Union House 2062
STUMBLES John M 65y Mason Y Union House 2062
STUMBLES William M 35y Ag Lab Y Union House 2062
STURE Amelia F 01y   Y Union House 2062
STURE Maria F 04y   Y Union House 2062
STURE Mary F 20y FS Y Union House 2062
TAYLOR Mary F 90y   Y Union House 2062
TIPPETT William M 25y Ag Lab Y Union House 2062
TOLCHAR Mary F 20y FS Y Union House 2062
TOZER William M 45y Ag Lab Y Union House 2062
TREEBY John M 15y Ag ap Y Sardswood 2007
TUCKER Jane F 45y Cook Y Union House 2062
TUCKER Nicholas M 50y Porter Y Union House 2062
TUCKERMAN Jane F 30y   Y Venn 2039
TUCKERMAN John M 35y Farmer Y Venn 2039
TULLAND ? George M 70y MS Y Union House 2062
TULLOCK Mary Ann F 30y FS Y Union House 2062
VINCENT William M 65y   Y Union House 2062
WAKEHAM Agnus F 80y FS Y Union House 2062
WAKEHAM Elizabeth F 15y   Y Knuckwell 2009
WAKEHAM Elizabeth F 20y FS Y Union House 2062
WAKEHAM George M 15y   Y Union House 2062
WAKEHAM Jane F 15y   Y Union House 2062
WAKEHAM John Henry M 01y   Y Union House 2062
WAKEHAM Roger M 20y   Y Knuckwell 2009
WAKEHAM Thomas M 20y   Y Knuckwell 2009
WHITE David M 35y Farmer Y Newton 2001
WHITE Elizabeth F 30y   Y Newton 2001
WHITE Emma F 10y   Y Newton 2001
WHITE George M 09y   Y Newton 2001
WHITING Adam M 55y   Y Union House 2062
WIDDEN Alice F 25y FS Y Union House 2062
WIDDEN William M 4m   Y Union House 2062
WIDGER Alice F 20y FS Y Union House 2062
WIDGER Ann F 30y F S Y Venn House 2038
WIDGER Mary Jane F 01y   Y Union House 2062
WIDGER William M 05y   Y Union House 2062
WILLS Martha F 70y FS Y Union House 2062
WILTON John M 55y Ag Lab Y Union House 2062
WINTER Grace F 65y Ind Y Culverwell 2008
WINTER John M 08y   Y Venn 2048
WINTER Mary F 09y   Y Culverwell 2008
WYATT Edwin M 09y   Y Union House 2062
WYATT William M 65y Ag Lab Y Union House 2062

 

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional