HOME

SOUTH HAMS GENERAL

PARISH RECORDS

HELP

Modbury: 1841 census


 

SURNAME FORENAMES SEX AGE OCCUPATION BORN
DEVON
ABODE REF
ABRAHAM Sarah F 25y F S Y Brownston 14856
ACKWORTHY Richard M 20y M S Y Great Orcheton 14808
ACTWORTHY Harriott F 15y F S Y Sheartangston 14794
ADAMS Ann F 20y Ind Y Leigh Village 14872
ADAMS Elizabeth F 35y   Y Sheartangston 14794
ADAMS Elizabeth A F 40y   Y Traine 14580
ADAMS Harriet F 15y   Y Galpin St 14748
ADAMS John M 55y Farmer Y Sheartangston 14794
ADAMS Nicholas M 50y Malster Y Traine 14580
ALMOND Jane F 14y Boarder Y Back Street 14636
ANDREWS Agness F 02y   Y Lower Spriddlescombe 14848
ANDREWS Alice F 13y   Y Lower Spriddlescombe 14848
ANDREWS Ann F 20y Lodger Y Chapel Place 14708
ANDREWS Arthur M 25y Yeoman Y Brownston Street 14637
ANDREWS Caroline F 01y   Y Traine 14609
ANDREWS Caroline Elizabeth F 01y   Y Church St 14695
ANDREWS Catherine Clark F 30y   Y Church St 14695
ANDREWS Charles M 45y Farmer Y Traine 14541
ANDREWS Edward M 10y   Y Lower Spriddlescombe 14848
ANDREWS Edward M 50y Farmer Y Lower Spriddlescombe 14848
ANDREWS Edwin M 20y App Y Broad St 14700
ANDREWS Eliza F 06y   Y Chapel Place 14708
ANDREWS Eliza F 07y   Y Traine 14609
ANDREWS Elizabeth F 07y   Y Lower Spriddlescombe 14848
ANDREWS Elizabeth F 12y   Y Shilston Brook 14846
ANDREWS Elizabeth F 20y   Y Traine 14585
ANDREWS Elizabeth F 25y   Y Brownston Street 14637
ANDREWS Elizabeth F 55y   Y Traine 14585
ANDREWS Esther F 04y   Y Lower Spriddlescombe 14848
ANDREWS Frederick M 15y   Y Lower Spriddlescombe 14848
ANDREWS Henry M 40y Land Surveyor Y Traine 14609
ANDREWS Isabella Catherine F 04y   Y Church St 14695
ANDREWS Jane F 20y   Y Lower Spriddlescombe 14848
ANDREWS John M 50y Solicitor Y Traine 14542
ANDREWS John Alexander M 30y Currier Y Church St 14695
ANDREWS John Saltrim ? M 02y   Y Church St 14695
ANDREWS Lizabeth F 60y Ind Y Green 14648
ANDREWS Maria F 20y F S Y Traine 14551
ANDREWS Mary F 05y   Y Traine 14609
ANDREWS Mary F 35y   N Traine 14609
ANDREWS Mary F 45y   Y Lower Spriddlescombe 14848
ANDREWS Mary F 50y Spinster Y Back Street 14635
ANDREWS Mary F 55y Ind Y Traine 14541
ANDREWS Mary Ann F 45y   Y Shilston Brook 14846
ANDREWS Phillis F 50y Ind Y Traine 14541
ANDREWS Richard M 55 Grocer Y Traine 14585
ANDREWS Sarah F 14y   Y Shilston Brook 14846
ANDREWS Sarah F 60y Ind Y Green 14648
ANDREWS Thomas M 25y Ag Lab Y Yarnicombe 14890
ANDREWS William M 09y   Y Traine 14609
ANDREWS William M 15y Ag Svt Y Lower Spriddlescombe 14848
ANDREWS William M 45y Ag Lab Y Shilston Brook 14846
ANTHONY Elizabeth F 25y   Y Sheartangston 14795
ANTHONY Elizabeth F 50y   Y Sheartangston 14795
ANTHONY Elizabeth Jane F 20y   Y Green 14649
ANTHONY Emily F 05y   Y Sheartangston 14795
ANTHONY John M 15y   Y Sheartangston 14795
ANTHONY Lousia F 10y   Y Sheartangston 14795
ANTHONY Robert M 50y Farmer Y Sheartangston 14795
ANTHONY William M 03y   Y Sheartangston 14795
ASHLEY Ann F 25y   Y Traine 14555
ASHLEY Charles M 11y   Y Traine 14555
ASHLEY Edward M 20y Currier Y Traine 14555
ASHLEY Elizabeth F 15y   Y Traine 14555
ASHLEY Ellen F 13y   Y Traine 14555
ASHLEY Grace F 50y   Y Traine 14555
ASHLEY Martin M 20y Currier Y Traine 14555
ASHLEY Martin M 55y Currier Y Traine 14555
ASHLEY Richard M 20y Currier Y Traine 14555
AVENT Eliza F 25y   Y Church Street 14660
AVENT Elizabeth F 35y   Y Church Street 14650
AVENT Elizabeth F 60y   Y Church Street 14660
AVENT John M 04y   Y Church Street 14650
AVENT John M 35y Solicitor Y Green 14647
AVENT John M 70y Ind N Church Street 14660
AVENT Laura Ann F 15y   Y Church Street 14660
AVENT Louisa F 35y   Y Green 14647
AVENT Nicholas M 06y   Y Church Street 14650
AVENT Nicholas Bastard M 35y Surgeon Y Church Street 14650
AVENT Prudence F 30y   Y Church Street 14660
AXFORD Thomas M 20y App Y Traine 14587
AXWORTHY Robert M 15y Ag App Y Lower Little Modbury 14889
BADDIFORD Alice F 45y Serge Weaver Y Brownston St 14516
BADDIFORD Eliza F 11y   Y Brownston St 14516
BADDIFORD John M 25y Ag Lab Y Brownston St 14516
BADDIFORD Mary Ann F 15y   Y Brownston St 14516
BADDIFORD Richard M 14y Ag Lab Y Brownston St 14516
BADDIFORD Richard M 50y Mason And Slater Y Brownston St 14516
BAKER George M 15y Masons App Y Back Street 14625
BAKER Grace F 60y   Y Back Street 14625
BAKER Rebecca F 30y F S Y Traine 14543
BAKER Sarah F 08y   Y Back Street 14625
BAKER William M 60y Ag Lab Y Back Street 14625
BARRATT Samuel M 10y Boarder Y Back Street 14636
BARTLETT George M 20y M S Y Stentiford Farm 14883
BARTLETT Susan F 40y Ind Y Church Street 14679
BARTLETT Virginia F 50y Ind Y Church Street 14679
BARTON ? Susanna F 11y F S Y Brownston 14862
BASSETT Ann F 20y F S Y Oldaport 14806
BASSETT John M 15y Ag Lab Y Yarnicombe 14890
BATERSHALL Mary F 55y Nurse Y Galpin St 14771
BEALE John M 50y Ag Lab Y Sun Lane 14681
BEER Charles M 15y Journeyman Y Traine 14593
BEER Eliza F 09d   Y Cotlass 14798
BEER Elizabeth F 01y   Y Cotlass 14798
BEER Grace F 20y   Y Cotlass 14798
BEER James M 11y   Y Back Street 14614
BEER James M 30y Ag Lab Y Terrils Cottage 14809
BEER John M 40y Ag Lab Y Back Street 14614
BEER Joseph M 25y Ag Lab Y Cotlass 14798
BEER Margaret F 06y   Y Back Street 14614
BEER Mary F 11m   Y Back Street 14614
BEER Mary F 15y   Y Back Street 14613
BEER Mary F 30y   Y Terrils Cottage 14809
BEER Mary F 35y   Y Back Street 14614
BEER Sarah F 03y   Y Cotlass 14798
BEER Susan Collins F 25y   Y Church Street 14666
BEER Thomas M 04y   Y Back Street 14614
BICKFORD Amy F 15y   Y Edmiston 14815
BICKFORD Ann F 60y   Y Edmiston 14815
BICKFORD Edmund M 20y   Y Edmiston 14815
BICKFORD George M 20y   Y Edmiston 14815
BICKFORD John M 65y Farmer Y Edmiston 14815
BICKLES Mary Ann F 20y F S Y Church Street 14665
BILLEY ? Jane F 20y F S N Vicarage 14644
BISCOMBE William M 45y Tailor N Traine 14564
BLACKLER John M 45y Ag Lab Y Broad Street 14788
BOGGS Jane F 25y   Y Brownston St 14507
BOGGS Jane Ann F 04y   Y Brownston St 14507
BOLT William M 75y Ag Lab Y Brownston St 14512
BONKER Grace F 60y   Y Church St 14690
BONKER Samuel M 15y App Y Butland 14797
BONKER Samuel M 60y Ag Lab Y Church St 14690
BOON Ann F 02y Nurse Child Y Bakehouse Lane 14781
BOON Dorothy F 50y   Y Traine 14589
BOON Eliza F 07y   Y Traine 14589
BOON Eliza F 40y   Y Back Street 14633
BOON Elizabeth F 14y Strawbonnet Maker Y Traine 14548
BOON Elizabeth F 23y F S Y Broad St 14705
BOON Elizabeth F 30y   Y Traine 14587
BOON Elizabeth F 50y   Y Traine 14592
BOON George M 06y   Y Traine 14587
BOON Grace F 60y Pauper Y Galpin St 14718
BOON James M 04y   Y Traine 14587
BOON James M 20y Ag Lab Y Traine 14592
BOON John M 03y   Y Traine 14587
BOON John M 09y   Y Back Street 14633
BOON John M 15y M S Y Traine 14542
BOON John M 35y Innkeeper Y Traine 14587
BOON John M 40y Cooper Y Back Street 14633
BOON Margaret F 02m   Y Traine 14550
BOON Martha F 35y   Y Traine 14550
BOON Nicholas M 55y Staymaker Y Traine 14589
BOON Philip M 55y Tailor Y Traine 14592
BOON Richard M 11y   Y Traine 14589
BOON Richard M 11y   Y Traine 14592
BOON Robert M 35y Tailor Y Traine 14550
BOON Samuel M 14y   Y Traine 14592
BOON Sarah F 02y   Y Back Street 14633
BOON Sarah F 09y   Y Traine 14587
BOON Sarah F 15y   Y Traine 14589
BOON Sarah F 65y   Y Traine 14587
BOON Thomas M 03y   Y Traine 14592
BOON William M 01y   Y Traine 14587
BOON William M 13y   Y Back Street 14633
BOON William M 45y Cooper Y Brownston St 14505
BORRADALE Elizabeth F 15y   N Ludbrook 14836
BORRADALE Ellen F 20y   N Ludbrook 14836
BORRADALE Jane F 40y   N Ludbrook 14836
BORRADALE Louisia F 15y   N Ludbrook 14836
BORRADALE William M 50y Ind N Ludbrook 14836
BOVEY Margretta F 45y   Y Yarnicombe 14890
BOVEY William M 35y Farmer Y Yarnicombe 14890
BOWDEN Thomas M 45y M S Y Vicarage 14644
BOWEY Ann F 20y   Y Traine 14545
BOWEY John M 11y   Y Traine 14545
BOWEY Margaret F 55y Serge Weaver Y Traine 14545
BOWEY Richard M 20y Blacksmith Y Traine 14545
BOWEY Richard M 80y Mason Y Traine 14545
BOWEY Thomas M 15y Mason Y Traine 14545
BOWEY William M 55y Mason Y Traine 14545
BOWHAY Abel M 02y   Y Traine 14567
BOWHAY Charles M 12y   Y Traine 14567
BOWHAY Egbert M 04y   Y Traine 14567
BOWHAY Irina F 15y   Y Traine 14567
BOWHAY John M 15y Blacksmith Y Traine 14567
BOWHAY John M 40y Blacksmith Y Traine 14567
BOWHAY Susan F 06y   Y Traine 14567
BOWHAY Susan F 30y   Y Traine 14567
BOWRING Maria F 35y Serge Weaver Y Galpin St 14718
BRAILEY William M 15y M S Y New Mills 14641
BRIND Elizabeth F 15y F S Y Traine 14575
BROADRIDGE Henry M 13y Tailor Ap Y Brownston St 14532
BROOKING Charlotte F 20y F S Y Brownston Street 14640
BROOKING Henry M 60y Carpenter Y Bakehouse Lane 14783
BROOKING Mary F 60y   Y Bakehouse Lane 14783
BROOKING William M 06y   Y Back Street 14613
BROON Susanna F 15y   Y Traine 14571
BROON William M 07y   Y Traine 14571
BROWN Edward M 15y   Y Leigh Farm 14877
BROWN Grace F 25y   Y Traine 14575
BROWN John M 05y   Y Higher Little Modbury 14887
BROWN John M 25y Watchmaker Y Traine 14575
BROWN John M 45y Farmer Y Leigh Farm 14877
BROWN John M 75y Miller Y Sheepham Mill 14839
BROWN John W M 02y   Y Traine 14575
BROWN Louisa F 55y   Y Sheepham Mill 14839
BROWN Martha F 35y F S Y Penquit 14826
BROWN Mary F 14y   Y Leigh Farm 14877
BROWN Mary F 45y   Y Leigh Farm 14877
BROWN Nicholas M 20y Watchmaker Y Sheepham Mill 14839
BROWN Phillip M 20y   Y Leigh Farm 14877
BROWN Richard M 25y   Y Sheepham Mill 14839
BROWN Robert M 35y M S Y Orcheton Mill 14804
BROWN Susanna F 20y   Y Leigh Farm 14877
BROWN William M 03y   Y Leigh Farm 14877
BROWN William M 09y   Y Church Street 14671
BROWN William M 15y   Y Leigh Farm 14877
BROWN William M 40y Farmer Y Ley 14842
BRYANT Edwin M 02y   Y Galpin St 14767
BUCKLER Ann F 08y   Y Keaton 14832
BUCKLER Elizabeth F 10y Wool Spinner Y Keaton 14832
BUCKLER George M 30y Tinsmith Y Keaton 14832
BUCKLER Jane F 09m   Y Keaton 14832
BUCKLER Mary F 12y Factory Spinner Y Keaton 14832
BUCKLER Mary F 35y   Y Keaton 14832
BUCKLER Thomas M 15y M S Y Brownston 14860
BUCKLER William M 06y   Y Keaton 14832
BUNKER James M 06y   Y Chapel Place 14708
BUNKER Mary F 50y   Y Chapel Place 14708
BUNKER Richard M 15y M S Y Galpin St 14714
BUNKER Richard M 50y Ag Lab Y Chapel Place 14708
BUNKER Thomas M 01y   Y Chapel Place 14708
BURFORD Caroline F 13y   Y Gutsford 14813
BURFORD John M 05y   Y Gutsford 14813
BURFORD John M 60y Publican Y Gutsford 14813
BURFORD Sarah F 45y   Y Gutsford 14813
BURLEY Eleanor F 25y   Y Galpin St 14730
BURLEY George M 06y   Y Galpin St 14730
BURLEY Mary F 01y   Y Galpin St 14730
BURLEY Robert M 25y Ag Lab Y Galpin St 14730
BURLEY Thomas M 03y   Y Galpin St 14730
BURNER Elizabeth F 30y Nurse Y Galpin St 14718
BURNING John M 15y M App Y Penquit 14820
BURNING ? Richard M 11y M S Y Great Orcheton 14808
BURRING Agness F 06y   Y Galpin St 14737
BURRING Arthur M 07y   Y Galpin St 14737
BURRING Arthur M 50y Ag Lab Y Galpin St 14737
BURRING Caroline F 03y   Y Galpin St 14737
BURRING Catherine F 75y Shopkeeper Y Galpin St 14774
BURRING Dorothy F 60y Pauper Y Galpin St 14735
BURRING Sarah F 40y   Y Galpin St 14737
BURRING Susan F 15y   Y Galpin St 14737
BURRING William Peter M 05m   Y Galpin St 14737
BURTON Ann F 08y   Y Leigh Village 14875
BURTON Mary Ann F 30y   Y Leigh Village 14875
BURTON Rebecca F 06y   Y Leigh Village 14875
BURTON Richard M 30y Blacksmith Y Leigh Village 14875
BUTTER Ann F 75y   N Galpin St 14716
CALLARD Ann Eliza F 10y   Y Brownston St 14523
CALLARD Elizabeth F 05y   Y Brownston St 14523
CALLARD Elizabeth F 40y Dressmaker Y Traine 14590
CALLARD Jane F 25y   Y Brownston St 14523
CALLARD John M 10m   Y Brownston St 14523
CALLARD Richard M 07y   Y Brownston St 14523
CALLARD Samuel M 15y Tailors App Y Traine 14590
CALLARD Susanna F 13y   Y Traine 14590
CALLARD William M 03y   Y Brownston St 14523
CALLARD William M 30y Ag Lab Y Brownston St 14523
CARPINTER James M 35y Pharmacologist ? Y Church Street 14665
CATLEY Maria F 12y F S Y Higher Spriddlescombe 14847
CHAIF ? George M 30y Cordwainer Y Galpin St 14718
CHAPMAN Elizabeth F 80y   Y Brownston St 14509
CHAPMAN John M 80y Ag Lab Y Brownston St 14509
CHIPMAN John M 50y Innkeeper Y Church St 14698
CHIPMAN Sarah F 24y   Y Church St 14698
CHIPMAN Sarah F 55y   Y Church St 14698
CHIVERS Elizabeth F 45y   Y Brownston St 14511
CHIVERS Thomas M 65y Gardener N Brownston St 14511
CHUBB ? William M 10y Ag Svt Y Brownston 14868
CLARKE Sarah Brutton F 60y   Y Green 14649
CLEMO George M 06m   Y Keaton 14829
CLEMO James M 03y   Y Keaton 14829
CLEMO John M 50y Lead Miner Y Keaton 14829
CLEMO Mary F 05y   Y Keaton 14829
CLEMO Mary F 30y   Y Keaton 14829
COAKER John M 60y Gardener Y Traine 14582
COCKER Alice F 30y   Y Back Street 14612
COCKER John M 01y   Y Back Street 14612
COCKER John M 20y Cordwainer Y Galpin St 14778
COCKER John M 30y Ag Lab Y Back Street 14612
COCKER John M 40y Cordwainer Y Galpin St 14778
COCKER Margaret F 13y   Y Galpin St 14778
COCKER Margaret F 40y   Y Galpin St 14778
COCKER Mary F 07y   Y Back Street 14612
COCKER Richard M 11y   Y Galpin St 14778
COLE Rebecca F 14y F S Y Stentiford Farm 14883
COLLINS Elizabeth F 55y   S Union Place 14742
COLLINS John M 60y Ag Lab Y Union Place 14742
COLLIVER Agnes F 12y   Y Traine 14602
COLLIVER Edward M 14y Cooper Y Traine 14602
COLLIVER Edward M 45y Cooper Y Traine 14602
COLLIVER Elizabeth F 15y   Y Traine 14602
COLLIVER George M 20y Millwright Y Traine 14602
COLLIVER Henry M 02m   Y Traine 14602
COLLIVER John M 02y   Y Traine 14602
COLLIVER Lydia F 20y Dressmaker Y Traine 14602
COLLIVER Lydia F 40y   Y Traine 14602
COLLIVER Mary Ann F 20y F S Y Church St 14695
COLLIVER Richard M 06y   Y Traine 14602
COLLIVER William M 10y   Y Traine 14602
COOMBES John M 05y   N Edmiston 14815
COSS ? Jane F 20y F S Y Ashridge 14803
COUCH Ann F 05m   Y Leigh Village 14873
COUCH Anthony M 60y Ag Lab Y Galpin St 14758
COUCH Elizabeth F 14y F S Y Galpin St 14714
COUCH Elizabeth F 20y   Y Galpin St 14758
COUCH Elizabeth F 40y   Y Leigh Village 14873
COUCH George M 04y   Y Brownston St 14521
COUCH George M 25y Ag Lab Y Brownston St 14521
COUCH Henry M 15y M S Y Whimpston House 14886
COUCH James M 09y   Y Bastards Park 14502
COUCH Jane F 07y   Y Leigh Village 14873
COUCH John M 08y   Y Brownston St 14521
COUCH John M 14y   Y Bastards Park 14502
COUCH Margary F 30y   Y Bastards Park 14502
COUCH Mary F 25y   Y Brownston St 14521
COUCH Mary F 55y   Y Galpin St 14739
COUCH Mary F 60y   Y Galpin St 14758
COUCH Not Named F 02d   Y Bastards Park 14502
COUCH Philip M 40y Ag Lab Y Bastards Park 14502
COUCH Priscilla F 25y   Y Galpin St 14758
COUCH Richard M 45y Ag Lab Y Galpin St 14739
COUCH Robert M 10y   Y Stokenbridge 14841
COUCH Robert M 40y Ag Lab Y Leigh Village 14873
COUCH Samuel M 06y   Y Leigh Village 14873
COUCH Samuel M 35y Ag Lab Y Galpin St 14751
COUCH Sarah F 02y   Y Leigh Village 14873
COUCH Sarah F 12y   Y Bastards Park 14502
COUCH Sarah F 45y   Y Galpin St 14751
COUCH Susan F 13y   Y Galpin St 14739
COUCH William M 01y   Y Brownston St 14521
COVE Albert M 13y M S Y Brownston 14857
COVE Ann F 11y   Y Church Street 14667
COVE Ann F 15y   Y Broad St 14702
COVE Ann F 40y   Y Church Street 14667
COVE Eliza F 15y F S Y Traine 14605
COVE Elizabeth F 05y   Y Traine 14564
COVE Elizabeth F 20y   Y Chapel Place 14710
COVE Elizabeth F 25y   Y Traine 14564
COVE Elizabeth F 30y Ag Lab Y Traine 14608
COVE Elizabeth F 45y Strawbonnet Maker Y Broad St 14702
COVE Evans M 08y   Y Broad St 14702
COVE George M 30y Cooper Y Traine 14588
COVE Joanna F 50y   Y Church Street 14669
COVE John M 02y   Y Traine 14564
COVE John M 08y   Y Church Street 14667
COVE John Prowse ? M 50y Cordwainer Y Church Street 14669
COVE John Watts M 18y Cordwainer Y Church Street 14669
COVE Mary Elizabeth F 10y Lodger Y Bakehouse Lane 14781
COVE Nicholas M 20y Ag Lab Y Chapel Place 14710
COVE Nicholas M 45y Ag Lab Y Chapel Place 14710
COVE Peter M 40y Cooper Y Traine 14588
COVE Richard M 13y   Y Church Street 14667
COVE Richard M 40y Cooper Y Church Street 14667
COVE Robert M 30y Tailor Y Traine 14564
COVE Susan F 25y F S Y Traine 14581
COVE Susanna F 75y Widow Y Traine 14588
COVE ? Elizabeth F 09y   Y Back Street 14613
COWLES ? Ann Elizabeth F 02y   Y Stubston 14885
COWLES ? Grace F 30y   Y Stubston 14885
COWLES ? Louisa F 05y   Y Stubston 14885
COWLES ? William M 40y Farmer Y Stubston 14885
COWLEY Ann Maria F 07y   Y Yarnicombe 14890
COWLEY Caroline F 02y   Y Yarnicombe 14890
COWLEY Elizabeth F 05y   Y Yarnicombe 14890
COWLEY Jane F 45y Serge Weaver Y Brownston St 14515
COWLEY Maria F 45y   Y Yarnicombe 14890
COWLEY William M 40y Mason Y Brownston St 14515
COYTE Anna F 15y   Y Church Street 14668
COYTE Edmund M 08y   Y Church Street 14668
COYTE Emila F 20y   Y Church Street 14668
COYTE George M 14y   Y Church Street 14668
COYTE Mary F 50y Schoolmistress Y Church St 14696
COYTE Thomas M 15y   Y Church Street 14668
COYTE William M 20y   Y Church Street 14668
COYTE William M 50y Butcher Y Church Street 14668
CRABB Jane F 30y F S N Church Street 14651
CREBER Ann F 14y   Y Bakehouse Lane 14784
CRIDLAND Caroline F 15y   Y New Road 14706
CRIDLAND Elizabeth F 15y   Y New Road 14706
CRIDLAND Francis M 55y Tanner Y New Road 14706
CRIDLAND Mary F 55y   Y New Road 14706
CROAKER James M 12y   Y Brownston St 14529
CROAKER James M 40y Tailor Y Brownston St 14529
CROAKER John M 14y   Y Brownston St 14529
CROAKER Maria F 40y   Y Brownston St 14529
CROAKER Robert M 15y   Y Brownston St 14529
CROAKER William M 08y   Y Brownston St 14529
CROCKER Amy F 09y   Y Keaton 14830
CROCKER Eliza F 20y Strawbonnet Maker Y Penquit 14820
CROCKER Elizabeth F 03m   Y Keaton 14830
CROCKER Grace F 80y   Y Brownston St 14518
CROCKER James M 10y   Y Keaton 14830
CROCKER James M 30y Ag Lab Y Keaton 14830
CROCKER John M 07y   Y Keaton 14830
CROCKER John M 14y M S Y Orcheton 14811
CROCKER Maria F 15y F S Y Traine 14563
CROCKER Nicholas M 15y M S Y Ludbrook 14835
CROCKER Samson M 15y M S Y Penquit 14820
CROCKER Sarah F 06y   Y Keaton 14830
CROCKER Sarah F 15y F S Y Traine 14540
CROCKER Sarah F 30y   Y Keaton 14830
CROCKER William M 03y   Y Keaton 14830
CROKER Amy F 06y   Y Back Street 14622
CROKER Ann F 15y F S Y Traine 14551
CROKER Elizabeth F 55y Widow Y Back Street 14622
CROSS James M 20y M S Y Leigh Farm 14876
CUMING Elizabeth F 05y   Y Church Street 14676
CUMING Mary F 13y   Y Church Street 14676
CUMING Mary F 45y   Y Church Street 14676
CUMING Richard M 07y   Y Church Street 14676
CUMING Richard M 45y Baker Y Church Street 14676
CUMMING Honor F 50y   Y Keaton 14828
CUMMING Mary F 20y   Y Keaton 14828
CUMMING Samuel M 45y Ag Lab Y Keaton 14828
CUMMING Susan F 10y   Y Keaton 14828
CURRIER Mary Ann F 10y   Y Galpin St 14748
CURSON Charles M 05y   Y Traine 14560
CURSON Charles M 25y Cordwainer N Traine 14560
CURSON John M 07m   Y Traine 14560
CURSON Maria F 25y   Y Traine 14560
CURSON Thomas M 03y   Y Traine 14560
CURTIS Emanuel M 20y Ag Svt Y Stokenbridge 14841
DAMERALL Charm ? F 30y Serge Weaver Y Galpin St 14772
DAMERALL John M 40y Ag Lab Y Galpin St 14772
DAMERALL Mary F 75y   Y Galpin St 14772
DAMERALL Prudence F 35y Serge Weaver Y Galpin St 14772
DAMERALL Richard M 75y Cordwainer Y Galpin St 14772
DAVIS Ann F 50y   Y Galpin St 14766
DAVIS James M 15y Carpenter Y Galpin St 14766
DAVIS John M 20y Carpenter Y Galpin St 14766
DAVIS Margaret F 15y   Y Galpin St 14766
DAVIS Mary F 70y   N Brownston St 14510
DAVIS Thomas M 16y App Y Broad St 14703
DAVIS William M 50y Carpenter Y Galpin St 14766
DAW Agnes F 10y   Y Traine 14583
DAW Agnes F 45y   N Traine 14583
DAW Edwin M 06y   Y Traine 14583
DAW Elizabeth F 15y   Y Traine 14583
DAW Emma F 03y   Y Traine 14583
DAW George M 45y Printer/Booksellr Y Traine 14583
DAW Georgiana F 20y Strawbonnet Maker Y Broad St 14702
DAW James M 15y Tailors App Y Traine 14583
DAW Margaret F 15y   Y Traine 14583
DAW Thomas M 14y   Y Traine 14583
DAWSON Elizabeth F 65y   N Church Street 14651
DAWSON Isaac M 70y Clerk Y Church Street 14651
DAWSON John M 10y   N Church Street 14651
DENBOW Elizabeth F 75y Widow Y Church Street 14675
DENBOW Susan F 40y F S Y Traine 14542
DENNIS Eliza F 20y   Y Back Street 14628
DENNIS James M 02y   Y Back Street 14628
DENNIS William M 25y Bricklayer Y Back Street 14628
DERRIN ? John M 15y M App Y Thornham 14837
DINNIS Ann F 65y Lodger Y Church Street 14676
DOLAN Margaret F 55y Hawker S Traine 14606
DOLAN Peter M 50y Hawker I Traine 14606
DORE James M 20y Tea Dealer Y Traine 14576
DORE Susanna F 20y   Y Traine 14576
EARL Samuel M 70y Ag Lab Y Terrils Cottage 14810
EARLE Sarah F 30y Ind Y Traine 14564
EASTON Samuel M 05y   Y Beers Coombe 14853
EASTON Susan F 30y Ind Y Beers Coombe 14853
EASTON Thomas M 07y   Y Beers Coombe 14853
EDGECOMBE Jane F ??y   Y New Road 14712
EDGECOMBE John M 50y Hatter Y New Road 14712
EDGECOMBE Richard M 15y Hatter Y New Road 14712
EDGECOMBE Richard M 25y Hatter Y Broad St 14701
EDMONS Elizabeth F 60y   Y Traine 14562
EDWARDS Benjamin M 35y Farmer Y Beers Coombe 14853
EDWARDS Edward M 10y   Y Beers Coombe 14853
EDWARDS Mary F 35y   Y Beers Coombe 14853
ELFORD Ann F 25y Strawbonnet Maker Y Traine 14548
ELFORD John M 65y Carpenter Y Traine 14548
ELFORD Mary F 65y   Y Traine 14548
ELLIOTT Ann F 15y F S Y Ludbrook 14835
ELLIOTT Elenor F 12y   Y Brownston St 14508
ELLIOTT Elenor F 40y   Y Brownston St 14508
ELLIOTT Jane F 15y   Y Helson 14878
ELLIOTT Jane F 25y   Y Brownston 14865
ELLIOTT John M 35y Ag Lab Y Brownston 14865
ELLIOTT Maria F 10y F S Y Upton 14834
ELLIOTT Mary F 15y F S Y Upton 14834
ELLIOTT Mary F 20y F S Y Stentiford Farm 14883
ELLIOTT Mary F 80y Ind Y Cotlass 14802
ELLIOTT William M 50y Ag Lab Y Brownston St 14508
ELLIS Elizabeth F 20y   Y Church St 14689
ELLIS John M 60y Mechanic Y Brownston St 14506
ELLIS John M 70y Ag Lab Y Church St 14689
ELLIS Mary F 30y F S Y Brownston St 14539
ELLIS Mary F 65y   Y Church St 14689
ELLIS Mary Ann F 04y   Y Church Street 14654
ELLIS Richard M 60y Ag Lab Y Church St 14687
ELLIS Robert M 20y M S Y Lapthorn 14869
ELLIS Samuel M 11m   Y Church Street 14654
ESSARY Sarah F 60y Ind Y Traine 14564
EVANS Ann F 20y F S Y Broad St 14699
EVANS William M 40y Farmer Y Yarnicombe 14890
EVANS William Jnr M 10y   Y Yarnicombe 14890
EVERY Joanna F 15y F S Y Traine 14582
FARLEIGH Margret F 30y Dressmaker Y Traine 14560
FARLEY Agness F 30y   Y Brownston St 14533
FARLEY William M 05y   Y Brownston St 14533
FARMER Sarah F 25y F S Y Ludbrook 14836
FARMER Thomas M 45y M S N Ludbrook 14836
FAVIS ? John M 50y Ag Lab Y Galpin St 14760
FERRIS Ann F 07y   Y Leigh Village 14871
FERRIS Elizabeth F 30y F S Y Back Street 14619
FERRIS Elizabeth F 55y Labourer Y Back Street 14619
FERRIS Fanny F 09y   Y Leigh Village 14871
FERRIS Frederick M 02y   Y Leigh Village 14871
FERRIS Jemima F 40y   Y Leigh Village 14871
FERRIS John M 20y   Y Leigh Village 14871
FERRIS Mary F 05y   Y Back Street 14619
FERRIS Matilda F 14y   Y Leigh Village 14871
FERRIS Thomas M 04y   Y Leigh Village 14871
FERRIS Thomas M 45y Carpenter Y Leigh Village 14871
FICE Caroline F 04y   Y Traine 14605
FICE Eliza F 11y   Y Cotlass 14799
FICE Elizabeth F 13y   Y Cotlass 14799
FICE Henry John M 25y Miller Y New Mills 14641
FICE Irina F 07y   Y Traine 14605
FICE John M 03y   Y Cotlass 14799
FICE John M 35y Millar Y Cotlass 14799
FICE Margaret F 06m   Y New Mills 14641
FICE Mary F 10y   Y Traine 14605
FICE Mary F 30y   Y Traine 14605
FICE Peggy F 25y   Y New Mills 14641
FICE Sarah F 03y   Y Traine 14605
FICE Sarah F 35y Ind Y Brownston St 14528
FICE Sophia F 09y   Y Cotlass 14799
FICE Sophia F 30y   Y Cotlass 14799
FICE Thomas M 03w   Y Traine 14605
FICE Thomas M 07m   Y Cotlass 14799
FICE Thomas M 65y Millwright Y Cotlass 14798
FICE William M 08y   Y Traine 14605
FICE William M 30y Millwright Y Traine 14605
FIELD George M 25y Carrier Y Galpin St 14773
FINCH Mary F 70y   Y Brownston St 14518
FINCH Thomas M 70y Ag Lab Y Brownston St 14518
FLASHMAN Ann F 20y   Y Church Street 14652
FLASHMAN George M 12y   Y Traine 14581
FLASHMAN George M 20y Painter Y Church Street 14652
FLASHMAN George M 55y Mason Y Traine 14581
FLASHMAN James M 04y   Y Church Street 14669
FLASHMAN Jane F 25y   Y Church Street 14669
FLASHMAN John M 20y Tallow Chandler Y Traine 14581
FLASHMAN John M 60y Grocer Y Traine 14581
FLASHMAN Mary F 25y   Y Traine 14581
FLASHMAN Mary F 55y Grocer Y Traine 14581
FLASHMAN Mary F 60y Grocer Y Church Street 14652
FLASHMAN Mary F 85y Ind Y Traine 14578
FLASHMAN Mary Jane F 06y   Y Church Street 14669
FLASHMAN William M 01y   Y Church Street 14669
FLASHMAN William M 15y Printers App Y Traine 14581
FLASHMAN William M 25y Painter Y Church Street 14669
FOOT Edward M 65y Ind Y Church Street 14658
FOOT Elizabeth F 65y   Y Church Street 14658
FORBES Alfred M 10y   Y Traine 14565
FORD Elizabeth F 50y F S Y Penquit 14824
FORD James M 02y   Y Galpin St 14762
FORD James M 25y Ag Lab Y Galpin St 14762
FORD John M 01y   Y Galpin St 14762
FORD John M 45y H---- Y Terrils Cottage 14810
FORD Martha F 20y Serge Weaver Y Galpin St 14763
FORD Mary F 25y   Y Galpin St 14762
FORD Samuel M 15y Ag Lab Y Terrils Cottage 14810
FOSTER Abraham M 05y   Y Traine 14568
FOSTER Abraham M 35y Schoolmaster N Traine 14568
FOSTER Harriot F 20y F S Y Traine 14543
FOSTER Jane F 15y F S Y Church Street 14662
FOSTER Sarah F 08y   Y Traine 14568
FOSTER Sarah F 35y   N Traine 14568
FOSTER William M 06y   Y Traine 14568
FOX Agnes F 25y   Y Traine 14600
FOX Agness F 25y   Y Broad St 14703
FOX Alice F 20y F S Y Vicarage 14644
FOX Amy F 20y App Y Orcheton 14811
FOX Ann F 30y Dressmaker Y Church Street 14667
FOX Bartholomew M 70y Cordwainer Y Brownston St 14518
FOX Betsey F 20y   Y Cotlass 14800
FOX Charlotte F 14y F S Y Galpin St 14764
FOX Eliza F 20y F S Y Upton 14834
FOX Elizabeth F 55y   Y Traine 14601
FOX Francis M 15y Tailor Y Traine 14601
FOX Francis M 60y Farrier Y Traine 14599
FOX Frank M 06m   Y Broad Street 14787
FOX George M 02y   Y Broad Street 14787
FOX James M 25y Cordwainer Y Broad St 14703
FOX Jane F 70y   Y Brownston St 14518
FOX John M 20y Tailor Y Traine 14601
FOX John M 60y Tailor Y Traine 14601
FOX Maria F 25y   Y Broad Street 14787
FOX Mary F 01y   Y Traine 14600
FOX Mary F 55y   Y Traine 14599
FOX Phillip M 12y Ag App Y Stubston 14885
FOX Phillis F 55y   Y Traine 14573
FOX Rebecca F 04y   Y Broad Street 14787
FOX Richard M 15y M S Y Great Orcheton 14808
FOX Richard M 30y Smith Y Broad Street 14787
FOX Sarah F 30y F S Y Traine 14565
FOX Sarah F 60y   Y Brownston St 14528
FOX Sarah Ann F 09y   Y Brownston St 14518
FOX Thirza F 07m   Y Traine 14601
FOX Thomas M 25y Ag Lab Y Cotlass 14800
FOX William M 25y Blacksmith Y Traine 14600
FOX William M 30y Ag Lab Y Brownston St 14538
FOX William M 55y Cordwainer Y Traine 14573
FOX William M 65y Ag Lab Y Brownston St 14510
FRIEND Agness F 60y   Y Galpin St 14727
FRIEND Ann F 08y   Y Sun Lane 14680
FRIEND Ann F 10y   Y Back Street 14613
FRIEND Eliza F 14y F S Y Stokenbridge 14841
FRIEND George M 40y Farmer Y Lapthorn 14869
FRIEND James M 10y   Y Sun Lane 14680
FRIEND James M 30y Brewer Y Sun Lane 14680
FRIEND James M 60y Carrier Y Galpin St 14727
FRIEND Jane F 13y   Y Back Street 14613
FRIEND Jane F 30y   Y Sun Lane 14680
FRIEND John M 18y Woolcomber Y Galpin St 14727
FRIEND Joseph M 06y   Y Sun Lane 14680
FRIEND Juliana F 40y   Y Lapthorn 14869
FRIEND Mary Jane F 04y   Y Sun Lane 14680
FRIEND Sarah F 15y F S Y Church Street 14671
FRIEND Susan F 13y   Y Galpin St 14727
FRIEND Susan F 13y   Y Lapthorn 14869
FRIEND William M 10y M S Y Brownston 14857
FROWDE Caroline F 15y   Y Brownston St 14527
FROWDE John M 70y Carpenter Y Brownston St 14527
FROWDE Robert M 35y Carpenter Y Brownston St 14527
FURSEMAN ? John M 04y   Y Sheepham Mill 14840
FURSEMAN ? Mary F 40y   Y Sheepham Mill 14840
FURSEMAN ? Nicholas M 50y Ag Lab Y Sheepham Mill 14840
FURSLAND Nicholas M 20y M S Y Trehele 14881
FURSLAND Samuel M 15y M S Y Trehele 14881
FURSLAND ? Elizabeth F 25y F S Y Church Street 14650
GEE Agness F 40y   Y Galpin St 14734
GEE Anthony M 40y Tailor Y Traine 14566
GEE Anthony M 65y Ag Lab Y Galpin St 14732
GEE Elizabeth F 40y   Y Traine 14566
GEE Elizabeth F 60y   Y Galpin St 14770
GEE Emma F 15y   Y Traine 14566
GEE George M 10y   Y Traine 14566
GEE George M 12y   Y Galpin St 14725
GEE Jenny F 65y   Y Galpin St 14732
GEE Mary F 40y Schoolmistress Y Church Street 14667
GEE Mary F 70y Pauper Y Church Street 14667
GEE Mary Jane F 09y   Y Galpin St 14725
GEE Richard M 20y Ag Lab Y Galpin St 14734
GEE Richard M 40y Cordwainer Y Galpin St 14734
GEE Robert M 35y Cordwainer Y Galpin St 14725
GEE Samuel M 60y Pauper Y Bakehouse Lane 14783
GEE Susan F 35y   Y Galpin St 14725
GILBERRY Jane F 40y F S Y Stubston 14885
GILL Elizabeth F 08y   Y Traine 14591
GILL Elizabeth F 15y   Y Traine 14578
GILL Jane F 20y   Y Traine 14578
GILL Jane F 50y Grocer Y Traine 14578
GILL John M 35y Yeoman Y Traine 14591
GILL Maria F 02y   Y Traine 14591
GILL Maria F 20y F S Y Galpin St 14714
GILL Mary F 18y   Y Traine 14578
GILL Patience F 40y   Y Traine 14591
GILL Richard M 20y M S Y Church Street 14672
GILL Thomas M 20y Clock/Watchmaker Y Traine 14578
GILL Thomas M 45y Grocer Y Traine 14578
GILL William M 04y   Y Traine 14591
GILLARD Caroline Gibbs F 15y   Y Church Street 14664
GILLARD Elenor F 02y   Y Galpin St 14761
GILLARD Elizabeth F 03y   Y Galpin St 14761
GILLARD Emily Nicholson F 15y   Y Church Street 14664
GILLARD James M 06y   Y Galpin St 14761
GILLARD John M 08y   Y Galpin St 14761
GILLARD John M 45y Ag Lab Y Galpin St 14761
GILLARD Mary F 30y   Y Galpin St 14761
GILLARD Mary Ann F 12y   Y Galpin St 14761
GILLARD Sarah F 14y   Y Galpin St 14761
GILLARD Sarah F 55y Draper Y Church Street 14664
GILLARD Thomas M 14y   Y Church Street 14664
GIST Anne Wise F 20y   Y Church Street 14672
GIST Dorothy F 45y   Y Church Street 14672
GIST Eliza Ann F 35y Ind Y Green 14647
GIST James M 45y Surgeon Y Church Street 14672
GIST Mary Wise F 15y   Y Church Street 14672
GIST Walter James M 06y   Y Green 14647
GLIDDON Arthur M 15y M S Y Traine 14569
GOODMAN Ann F 25y Serge Weaver Y Brownston St 14533
GOODMAN Mary Jane F 09y   Y Brownston St 14518
GOODMAN Matilda Ann F 07y   Y Brownston St 14518
GOODMAN Sarah F 04y   Y Brownston St 14518
GREENSLADE George M 15y   Y Traine 14605
GREEP Amy F 06y   Y Galpin St 14759
GREEP Elizabeth F 70y   Y Bakehouse Lane 14784
GREEP George M 35y Ag Lab Y Galpin St 14759
GREEP Henry M 08y   Y Galpin St 14759
GREEP Jane F 04y   Y Galpin St 14759
GREEP Margaret F 35y   Y Galpin St 14759
GREEP Mary F 07m   Y Galpin St 14759
GREEP William M M 70y Ag Lab Y Bakehouse Lane 14784
GRILLS John M 60y Farmer Y Higher Little Modbury 14887
GRILLS Mary F 55y   Y Higher Little Modbury 14887
HAINES Elizabeth F 13y   Y Brownston St 14510
HALLAND John M 20y M S Y Ashridge 14803
HAMBLYN Peter M 20y Smith Y Church Street 14673
HANCOCK Harriott F 20y Strawbonnet Maker Y Traine 14556
HANCOCK John M 05m   Y Traine 14556
HANCOCK John M 20y Yeoman Y Traine 14556
HANNAFORD Elizabeth F 30y Dressmaker Y Traine 14557
HARDING Solomon M 50y Engraver N Broad Street 14791
HARRIS John Veale M 55y Malster Y Green 14649
HARRIS John Whitbeare M 15y   Y Green 14649
HARRIS Susanna F 50y   Y Green 14649
HARVEY Amy ? F 15y   Y Ruffaton ? 14805
HARVEY Ann F 40y   Y Ruffaton ? 14805
HARVEY Arthur M 40y Ag Lab Y Ruffaton ? 14805
HARVEY Audrey Ann F 05y   Y Union Place 14743
HARVEY Eliza F 40y   Y Union Place 14743
HARVEY James M 03y   Y Union Place 14743
HARVEY James M 06y   Y Ruffaton ? 14805
HARVEY John M 15y App Y Butland 14797
HARVEY Margaret F 14y   Y Union Place 14743
HARVEY Mary F 11y App Y Butland 14797
HARVEY Robert M 01y   Y Union Place 14743
HARVEY Samuel M 07y   Y Union Place 14743
HARVEY Susan F 04y   Y Ruffaton ? 14805
HARVEY William M 09y   Y Ruffaton ? 14805
HARVEY William M 12y   Y Union Place 14743
HARVEY William M 35y Ag Lab Y Union Place 14743
HARVIE Ann F 50y Ind Y Broad Street 14792
HARVIE Jemima F 45y Ind Y Broad Street 14792
HAWKER Hannah F 70y   Y Traine 14598
HAWKINS Mary F 70y Ind N Church Street 14651
HAWKINS Sarah F 60y Ind N Church Street 14651
HAYNES James M 15y App Y Sheartangston 14794
HAYNES Susan F 70y   Y Galpin St 14731
HELLINS Maria A L F 25y   Y Broad Street 14790
HELLINS Maria P F 03y   Y Broad Street 14790
HELMORE Caroline F 17y   Y Shilston 14844
HELMORE Elizabeth F 49y   Y Shilston 14844
HELMORE Frederick M 12y   Y Shilston 14844
HELMORE Honor F 07y   Y Shilston 14844
HELMORE Jessy F 05y   Y Shilston 14844
HELMORE Lucy F 09y   Y Shilston 14844
HELMORE Mark M 25y   Y Shilston 14844
HELMORE William M 48y Farmer Y Shilston 14844
HICKS Ann F 60y Widow Y Church St 14694
HILL Jane F 55y   Y Traine 14603
HILL Jemima F 20y   Y Traine 14603
HILL John M 25y Ag Lab Y Galpin St 14771
HILL John M 60y Innkeeper Y Traine 14603
HILLS John M 85y Pauper Y Galpin St 14720
HINE Ann F 20y   Y Galpin St 14748
HINE Susan F 60y   Y Galpin St 14748
HINE Thomas M 11m   Y Galpin St 14748
HINGSTON Ann F 25y Dressmaker Y Traine 14572
HINGSTON Elizabeth F 65y   Y Green 14649
HINGSTON George M 04m   Y Traine 14572
HINGSTON Thomas M 20y Ag Lab Y Traine 14572
HINGWILL Mary F 12y   Y Back Street 14613
HINGWILL Virginia F 10y   Y Back Street 14613
HODGE Mary F 15y Ind Y Lower Orcheton 14807
HOLMES John M 04y   Y Galpin St 14731
HOLMES Robert M 40y Ag Lab Y Galpin St 14731
HOLMES Sarah F 35y   Y Galpin St 14731
HOLMES Susan F 09y   Y Galpin St 14731
HOOD Catherine F 25y   I Caton Cottage 14827
HOOD Silas T M 50y Navy HP Y Caton Cottage 14827
HOOKE Ann F 20y   Y Sheartangston 14796
HOOKE Emma F 10y   Y Sheartangston 14796
HOOKE Theaton ? M 06y   Y Sheartangston 14796
HOOKE William M 40y Farmer Y Sheartangston 14796
HORSWELL Elizabeth F 12y   Y Brownston St 14524
HORSWELL John M 20y Cordwainer Y Brownston St 14524
HORSWELL John M 70y   Y Brownston St 14524
HORSWELL Mary F 15y F S Y Caton Cottage 14827
HORSWELL Rebecca F 45y   Y Brownston St 14524
HORSWELL Robert M 15y   Y Brownston St 14524
HORSWELL Robert M 50y Cordwainer Y Brownston St 14524
HORSWILL Joanna F 60y Shopkeeper Y Galpin St 14764
HORSWILL John M 20y Carpenter Y Galpin St 14764
HORTON Margaret F 13y F S Y New Mills 14641
HORWELL Robert M 85y Rush Manufacturer Y Brownston St 14511
HOSBORN ? William M 40y M S Y Gutsford 14813
HOSGOOD Edwin M 11y   Y Traine 14577
HOSGOOD Eliza F 01y   Y Traine 14577
HOSGOOD George M 12y   Y Traine 14577
HOSGOOD Richard M 05y   Y Traine 14577
HOSGOOD Robert M 40y Cordwainer Y Traine 14577
HOSGOOD Sarah F 40y   Y Traine 14577
HOSKING Abigail F 55y   Y Church Street 14671
HOSKING Henry M 17y Saddler Y Broad St 14701
HOSKING Mary F 09y   Y Broad St 14701
HOSKING Mary F 20y   Y Church Street 14671
HOSKING Richard M 55y Grocer Y Church Street 14671
HOWARD George M 07y   Y Back Street 14619
HURILL Richard M 35y Ag Lab Y Galpin St 14735
HURRELL Ann F 13y F S Y Oldaport 14806
HURRELL Jane Lang F 05y   Y Union Place 14741
HURRELL Mary Ann F 25y   Y Union Place 14741
HURRELL Philip M 30y Ag Lab Y Union Place 14741
HURRELL Richard M 07m   Y Union Place 14741
HURRELL Susanna F 65y   Y Union Place 14741
HURST Elizabeth F 50y   Y Penquit Lodge 14816
HURST Richard B M 50y Army Y Penquit Lodge 14816
HYNE Ann F 15y Lodger Y Galpin St 14760
HYNE Ann F 40y   Y Galpin St 14760
HYNE Anthony M 50y Ag Lab Y Galpin St 14760
HYNE Elizabeth F 20y   Y Galpin St 14756
HYNE James M 02y   Y Galpin St 14760
HYNE Mary F 30y   Y Orcheton 14811
HYNE Mary Ann F 05y   Y Galpin St 14760
HYNE Richard M 30y Farmer Y Orcheton 14811
HYNE Samuel M 09y   Y Galpin St 14760
HYNE Sarah F 06m   Y Orcheton 14811
HYNE Sarah F 07y   Y Galpin St 14760
JACKSON Richard M 50y Ind Y Church Street 14672
JAMES Hannah F 15y F S Y Shilston 14844
JANES Eliza F 03y   Y Brownston St 14534
JANES Elizabeth F 20y   Y Brownston St 14534
JANES Hannah F 03m   Y Brownston St 14534
JANES Mary F 02y   Y Brownston St 14534
JANES Robert M 25y Ag Lab Y Brownston St 14534
JARRING Ann F 05y   Y Church Street 14666
JARRING James Gwilliams M 10y   Y Church Street 14666
JARRING Mary F 40y   Y Church Street 14666
JARRING Mary Elizabeth F 15y   Y Church Street 14666
JARRING Roger Gwilliams M 50y Innkeeper Y Church Street 14666
JARVIS Anne F 60y   Y Penquit Farm House 14818
JARVIS Eliza F 10y Wool Carder Y Keaton 14831
JARVIS Isaac M 01y   Y Galpin St 14775
JARVIS Isaac M 35y Woolcomber Y Galpin St 14775
JARVIS James M 60y Ag Lab Y Keaton 14831
JARVIS Joseph M 15y   Y Keaton 14831
JARVIS Mary F 03y   Y Galpin St 14775
JARVIS Mary F 13y Wool Carder Y Keaton 14831
JARVIS Richard M 15y   Y Keaton 14831
JARVIS Roger M 80y Woolcomber Y Galpin St 14775
JARVIS Samuel M 20y   Y Keaton 14831
JARVIS Sarah F 30y   Y Galpin St 14775
JARVIS William M 05y   Y Galpin St 14775
JEANES Ellen F 03y   Y Brownston 14866
JEANES John M 02y   Y Brownston 14857
JEANES John M 20y   Y Brownston 14866
JEANES Maria F 55y   Y Brownston 14866
JEANES Phillip M 25y   Y Brownston 14857
JEANES Phillip M 70y Farmer Y Brownston 14866
JEANES Rhoda F 25y   Y Brownston 14866
JEANES Selena F 22y   Y Brownston 14857
JEFFERY John M 15y M S Y Stentiford Farm 14883
JENKINS Arthur M 60y Navy Pensioner Y Brownston St 14538
JENKINS Mary F 60y   Y Brownston St 14538
JONES Mary F 50y Strawbonnet Maker Y Chapel Place 14711
JOSSOP William M 20y Ag Lab Y Back Street 14612
KELLY Elizabeth F 03y   Y Traine 14540
KELLY Elizabeth F 06y   Y Brownston 14855
KELLY Elizabeth F 35y   Y Brownston 14855
KELLY John M 10y   Y Traine 14540
KELLY Maria F 01y   Y Traine 14540
KELLY Mary F 06y   Y Traine 14540
KELLY Mary F 09y   Y Brownston 14855
KELLY Mary F 35y   Y Traine 14540
KELLY Richard M 01y   Y Brownston 14855
KELLY Richard M 35y Ag Lab Y Brownston 14855
KELLY Thomas M 35y Solicitor Y Traine 14540
KELLY William M 08y   Y Traine 14540
KERSWELL Ann F 10y   Y Church St 14693
KERSWELL Dianna F 15y   Y Brownston 14868
KERSWELL Dianna F 40y Schoolmistress Y Brownston 14867
KERSWELL Eliza F 04y   Y Brownston 14858
KERSWELL Elizabeth F 35y   Y Church St 14693
KERSWELL Elizabeth F 55y Charwoman Y Traine 14561
KERSWELL George M 01y   Y Brownston 14858
KERSWELL George M 17y App Y Stokenbridge 14841
KERSWELL George M 20y   Y Brownston 14868
KERSWELL John M 20y   Y Brownston 14868
KERSWELL John M 50y Farmer Y Brownston 14868
KERSWELL Margaret F 08y   Y Brownston 14858
KERSWELL Margaret F 90y Ind Y Brownston 14867
KERSWELL Richard M 03y   Y Church St 14693
KERSWELL Richard M 40y Shoemaker Y Brownston 14858
KERSWELL Robert M 05y   Y Church St 14693
KERSWELL Robert M 35y Carrier Y Church St 14693
KERSWELL Sarah F 10y   Y Brownston 14858
KERSWELL Sarah F 30y   Y Brownston 14858
KERSWELL Susanna F 55y   Y Brownston 14868
KERSWELL Thirza F 05y   Y Brownston 14858
KERSWELL Thomas M 65y Ag Lab Y Traine 14561
KERSWELL William M 01y   Y Church St 14693
KERSWELL William M 15y   Y Brownston 14868
KINCH Susanna F 40y F S Y Vicarage 14644
KING Alice F 60y Ind Y Church Street 14661
KING Aviss F 03y   Y Broad St 14704
KING Eleanor F 76y Pauper Y Brownston 14854
KING Elizabeth F 70y Ind Y Church Street 14661
KING George M 01w   Y Broad St 14704
KING George M 35y Ag Lab Y Whimpston Lodge 14884
KING Henry M 09y   Y Broad St 14704
KING Henry M 35y Butcher Y Broad St 14704
KING James M 20y   Y Galpin St 14728
KING John M 05m   Y Galpin St 14728
KING John M 25y Wheelwright Y Galpin St 14728
KING Maria F 30y   Y Whimpston Lodge 14884
KING Mary F 07y   Y Broad St 14704
KING Sarah F 20y   Y Galpin St 14728
KING Sarah F 35y   Y Broad St 14704
KING Sarah Ann F 05y   Y Broad St 14704
KING Thomas M 04y   Y Whimpston Lodge 14884
KING William M 14y   Y Galpin St 14728
KITT Arthur M 80y Mason Y Back Street 14617
KITT Sarah F 65y   Y Back Street 14617
KNIGHT Henry M 15y App Y Broad Street 14787
KNOWSLEY Charles M 09y   Y Church Street 14657
KNOWSLEY Edward M 05y   Y Church Street 14657
KNOWSLEY Elizabeth F 07y   Y Church Street 14657
KNOWSLEY Elizabeth F 35y   Y Church Street 14657
KNOWSLEY Emma F 03y   Y Church Street 14657
KNOWSLEY John M 10y   Y Church Street 14657
KNOWSLEY John M 35y Linen Draper Y Church Street 14657
KNOWSLEY Robert M 65y Tailor Y Church Street 14657
LAKEMAN Elizabeth F 35y   Y Stokenbridge 14841
LAKEMAN Elizabeth F 55y Ind Y Church St 14697
LAKEMAN George M 25y   Y Church Street 14656
LAKEMAN George M 65y Malster Y Church Street 14656
LAKEMAN Grace F 60y   Y Church Street 14656
LAKEMAN Leah F 20y   Y Church Street 14656
LAKEMAN Philip M 30y   Y Church Street 14656
LAKEMAN Thomas M 01y   Y Stokenbridge 14841
LAKEMAN Thomas M 34y Farmer Y Stokenbridge 14841
LAKEMAN ? Ann F 03y   Y Ashridge 14803
LAKEMAN ? Dorothy F 15y   Y Ashridge 14803
LAKEMAN ? Edmund M 15y   Y Ashridge 14803
LAKEMAN ? Elizabeth F 11y   Y Ashridge 14803
LAKEMAN ? George M 11m   Y Ashridge 14803
LAKEMAN ? Mary F 05y   Y Ashridge 14803
LAKEMAN ? Mary F 35y   Y Ashridge 14803
LAKEMAN ? Nicholas M 07y   Y Ashridge 14803
LAKEMAN ? Nicholas M 40y Farmer Y Ashridge 14803
LANG Ann F 50y F S Y Ley 14842
LANG Susanna F 20y F S Y Broad St 14704
LANGRIDGE James M 15y M S Y Leigh Farm 14876
LANGWORTHY Amilia F 30y   Y Galpin St 14714
LANGWORTHY Frederic M 30y   Y Galpin St 14714
LANGWORTHY Garland M 20y   Y Traine 14558
LANGWORTHY George M 04y   Y Traine 14543
LANGWORTHY George V M 70y Surgeon Y Galpin St 14714
LANGWORTHY Hester D F 30y   Y Traine 14543
LANGWORTHY Honora F 30y   Y Galpin St 14714
LANGWORTHY John M 10y   Y Traine 14543
LANGWORTHY Louisa F 15y   Y Traine 14558
LANGWORTHY Lucretia F 30y Ind Y Traine 14558
LANGWORTHY Mary F 50y   Y Traine 14558
LANGWORTHY Mary F 60y Ind Y Brownston St 14539
LANGWORTHY Mary C F 20y   Y Traine 14558
LANGWORTHY Sarah F 20y   Y Galpin St 14714
LANGWORTHY Southmead M 12y   Y Traine 14558
LANGWORTHY William M 01y   Y Traine 14543
LANGWORTHY William M 35y Surgeon Y Traine 14543
LANGWORTHY William M 50y Surgeon Y Traine 14558
LAPTHORN Mary F 30y F S Y Church Street 14670
LAVERS Agnes F 10y   Y Penquit Farm House 14818
LAVERS Ann F 12d   Y Galpin St 14771
LAVERS Anne F 10y   Y Penquit Farm House 14818
LAVERS Elizabeth F 01y   Y Penquit Farm House 14818
LAVERS George M 15y Tailors App Y Traine 14579
LAVERS Hannah F 55y   Y Traine 14579
LAVERS Jane F 20y   Y Penquit Farm House 14818
LAVERS John M 05y   Y Penquit 14820
LAVERS John M 20y Smith Y Galpin St 14771
LAVERS John M 20y   Y Penquit Farm House 14818
LAVERS John M 40y Ag Lab Y Penquit 14825
LAVERS John M 70y Farmer Y Penquit 14820
LAVERS Martha F 75y Widow Y Church Street 14675
LAVERS Mary F 05y   Y Penquit 14820
LAVERS Mary F 11y   Y Penquit 14825
LAVERS Mary F 35y   Y Penquit 14820
LAVERS Mary F 35y   Y Penquit 14825
LAVERS Philip M 02y   Y Penquit 14820
LAVERS Philip M 35y   Y Penquit 14820
LAVERS Richard M 55y Carrier Y Traine 14579
LAVERS Robert M 15y M S Y Great Orcheton 14808
LAVERS Robert M 35y Ag Lab Y Brownston St 14536
LAVERS Robert M 75y Ag Lab Y Galpin St 14718
LAVERS Sarah F 15y   Y Penquit Farm House 14818
LAVERS Susan F 15y   Y Penquit Farm House 14818
LAVERS Susan F 20y   Y Galpin St 14771
LAVERS Susan F 70y   Y Galpin St 14718
LAVERS Thomas M 15y   Y Penquit 14825
LAVERS William M 45y Farmer Y Penquit Farm House 14818
LAWREY Kezia F 30y F S Y Traine 14569
LEAR Agness F 09y   Y Broad Street 14788
LEAR Caroline F 15y Dressmaker Y Broad Street 14788
LEAR Charlotte F 09y   Y Back Street 14627
LEAR Elizabeth F 20y   Y Traine 14570
LEAR George M 02y   Y Back Street 14627
LEAR Jane F 15y F S Y Higher Little Modbury 14887
LEAR Josias M 20y Tinplate Worker Y Traine 14570
LEAR Josias S M 55y Scrivener Y Broad Street 14788
LEAR Louisa F 13y   Y Back Street 14627
LEAR Mary F 20y   Y Back Street 14627
LEAR Mary F 40y   Y Back Street 14627
LEAR Mary F 50y   Y Broad Street 14788
LEAR Susan F 15y   Y Broad Street 14788
LEAR Thomas M 03m   Y Traine 14570
LEAR Thomas M 25y Woolcomber Y Broad Street 14788
LEAR William M 50y Hundred Bailiff Y Back Street 14627
LEE Elizabeth F 04y   Y Galpin St 14717
LEE Grace F 20y   Y Traine 14554
LEE Grace F 85y   Y Brownston St 14505
LEE Honor F 25y   Y Galpin St 14717
LEE John M 03m   Y Galpin St 14717
LEE John M 20y M S Y Upton 14834
LEE Rachel F 60y Ag Lab Y Brownston St 14505
LEE Samuel M 25y Ag Lab Y Galpin St 14717
LEE Silas M 02y   Y Galpin St 14717
LEE Silas M 25y Gardener Y Traine 14554
LEE Thomas M 45y Ag Lab Y Brownston St 14505
LETHBRIDGE Francis M 30y Collector Y Gulsford Turnpike 14812
LETHBRIDGE Irena F 30y   Y Lower Little Modbury 14889
LETHBRIDGE Mary F 25y   Y Gulsford Turnpike 14812
LETHBRIDGE Mary F 50y F S Y Sheartangston 14794
LETHBRIDGE Peggy F 06y   Y Gulsford Turnpike 14812
LETHBRIDGE Peggy F 07y Lodger Y New Mills 14641
LETHBRIDGE Richard M 08y   Y Lower Little Modbury 14889
LETHBRIDGE Richard M 30y Farmer Y Lower Little Modbury 14889
LETHBRIDGE Samuel M 06m   Y Lower Little Modbury 14889
LIGHT Ann Eliza F 15y   Y Church Street 14673
LIGHT Henry M 60y Ag Lab Y Brownston St 14534
LIGHT Margery F 50y   Y Galpin St 14767
LIGHT Maria F 25y Dressmaker Y Church Street 14673
LIGHT Maria F 50y   Y Church Street 14673
LIGHT Mary F 20y Strawbonnet Maker Y Church Street 14673
LIGHT Philip M 65y Pauper Y Galpin St 14767
LIGHT Reuben M 20y Carpenter Y Church Street 14673
LIGHT Thomas M 14y   Y Church Street 14673
LIGHT Thomas M 50y Carpenter Y Church Street 14673
LIGHT William M 25y Quarryman Y Galpin St 14767
LISTER ? Richard M 10y M S Y Higher Widland 14879
LOND Jane F 20y   Y Shilston 14844
LOWREY Agness F 65y Serge Weaver Y Back Street 14634
LOWRY Charles M 15y M App Y Sheepham 14838
LOWRY Henry M 12y M S Y Galpin St 14779
LOWRY John M 02y   Y Bakehouse Lane 14780
LOWRY Mary F 07y   Y Bakehouse Lane 14780
LOWRY Mary F 40y   Y Bakehouse Lane 14780
LOWRY Philip M 40y Cordwainer Y Bakehouse Lane 14780
LOWRY Richard M 10y   Y Bakehouse Lane 14780
LOWRY William M 16y Cordwainer Y Bakehouse Lane 14780
LOWRY ? Elizabeth F 20y   Y Galpin St 14733
LOWRY ? Henry M 25y Ag Lab Y Galpin St 14733
LUGG Elizabeth F 03y   Y Galpin St 14729
LUGG James M 30y Ag Lab Y Galpin St 14729
LUGG Mary Ann F 24y   Y Galpin St 14729
LUGG Sarah F 01y   Y Galpin St 14729
LUGGER Francis M 20y M S Y Stubston 14885
LUGGER Hestter ? F 05y   Y Back Street 14613
LUSCOMBE Agness F 08y   Y Galpin St 14713
LUSCOMBE Ann F 04m   Y Brownston 14856
LUSCOMBE Catherine F 25y   Y Brownston 14856
LUSCOMBE Edwin M 15y   Y Higher Spriddlescombe 14847
LUSCOMBE Eliza F 15y F S Y Brownston St 14523
LUSCOMBE Elizabeth F 25y   Y Leigh Village 14874
LUSCOMBE Elizabeth F 50y Schoolmistress Y Back Street 14613
LUSCOMBE George M 09y   Y Galpin St 14713
LUSCOMBE George M 47y Ind Y Brownston 14857
LUSCOMBE Hannah F 04y   Y Galpin St 14713
LUSCOMBE James M 06m   Y Leigh Village 14874
LUSCOMBE Johanna F 40y   Y Higher Spriddlescombe 14847
LUSCOMBE John M 11y   Y Galpin St 14713
LUSCOMBE John M 13y   Y Higher Spriddlescombe 14847
LUSCOMBE John M 45y Farmer Y Higher Spriddlescombe 14847
LUSCOMBE Margaret F 04y   Y Higher Spriddlescombe 14847
LUSCOMBE Maria F 15y   Y Back Street 14613
LUSCOMBE Maria F 20y F S Y Traine 14540
LUSCOMBE Mary F 25y F S Y Traine 14558
LUSCOMBE Mary F 60y Widow N Church Street 14793
LUSCOMBE Mary Ann F 25y   Y Brownston St 14523
LUSCOMBE Philip M 35y Maltster Y Church Street 14675
LUSCOMBE Richard M 35y Farmer Y Leigh Village 14874
LUSCOMBE Robert M 18y Tea Dealer Y Galpin St 14713
LUSCOMBE Samuel M 30y Farmer Y Brownston 14856
LUSCOMBE Sarah F 16y   Y Galpin St 14713
LUSCOMBE Sarah F 40y Innkeeper Y Galpin St 14713
LUSCOMBE Servington M 16y   Y Higher Spriddlescombe 14847
LUSCOMBE Temperance F 45y Agriculturalist Y Brownston 14857
LUSCOMBE William M 02y   Y Galpin St 14713
LYNDON Dorothy F 20y   Y Higher Little Modbury 14888
LYNDON Elizabeth F 15y F S Y Church Street 14660
LYNDON John M 05y   Y Shilston Brook 14845
LYNDON Joseph M 01y   Y Green 14646
LYNDON Margaret F 13y F S Y Great Orcheton 14808
LYNDON Mary F 40y   Y Green 14646
LYNDON Mary F 45y   Y Broad St 14705
LYNDON Mary Jane F 05m   Y Higher Little Modbury 14888
LYNDON Maryann F 07y   Y Shilston Brook 14845
LYNDON Peggy F 45y   Y Shilston Brook 14845
LYNDON Phillip M 45y Ag Lab Y Shilston Brook 14845
LYNDON Richard M 14y M App Y Sheepham 14838
LYNDON Richard M 40y Ag Lab Y Green 14646
LYNDON Robert M 03y   Y Green 14646
LYNDON Robert M 10y   Y Shilston Brook 14845
LYNDON Robert M 20y Farmer Y Higher Little Modbury 14888
LYNDON Robert M 50y Innkeeper Y Broad St 14705
LYNDON Sarah F 11y   Y Green 14646
LYNDON Thomas M 07y   Y Green 14646
LYNDON William M 09y   Y Green 14646
LYNDON William M 18y   Y Broad St 14705
MADDICK Ann F 75y   Y Galpin St 14726
MADDICK Elizabeth F 65y Widow Y Church St 14686
MADDICK Grace F 25y   Y Church St 14686
MADDICK John M 75y Ag Lab Y Galpin St 14726
MADOCK Jane F 14y App Y Leigh Village 14874
MARTIN Agness F 15y Ag Lab Y Barrack Field 14639
MARTIN Alice F 12y F S Y Church Street 14668
MARTIN David M 65y Navy Pensioner S Church Street 14659
MARTIN Elizabeth F 30y   Y Galpin St 14757
MARTIN Elizabeth F 65y   Y Church Street 14659
MARTIN Jane F 05y   Y Barrack Field 14639
MARTIN Jane F 45y   Y Barrack Field 14639
MARTIN John M 20y Ag Lab Y Barrack Field 14639
MARTIN John M 45y Ag Lab Y Barrack Field 14639
MARTIN Maria Rendle F 08y   Y Galpin St 14757
MARTIN Mary F 80y Widow Y Back Street 14616
MARTIN Robert James M 30y Ind Y Church Street 14655
MARTIN Samuel M 11y M App Y Edmiston 14815
MARTIN Samuel M 30y Dealer In ????? Y Galpin St 14757
MARTIN William M 03y   Y Galpin St 14757
MARTIN William M 20y M S Y Edmiston 14815
MASTERS Elizabeth F 20y F S Y Broad Street 14792
MATTHEWS Edward M 09y   Y Cherry Hill 14850
MATTHEWS Edwin M 25y Farmer Y Coombe 14852
MATTHEWS George M 35y   Y Coombe 14852
MATTHEWS Henry M 03y   Y Cherry Hill 14850
MATTHEWS Henry M 35y Farmer Y Cherry Hill 14850
MATTHEWS Jane F 30y   Y Cherry Hill 14850
MATTHEWS Peggy F 25y   Y Coombe 14852
MATTHEWS Samuel M 11y   Y Cherry Hill 14850
MATTHEWS Sarah F 33y Ind Y Coombe 14852
MAY Ann F 20y   Y Sheepham 14838
MAY Elisha M 55y Farmer Y Sheepham 14838
MAY Elizabeth F 15y   Y Sheepham 14838
MAY George M 20y   Y Sheepham 14838
MAY Mary F 15y   Y Sheepham 14838
MAY Mary F 50y   Y Sheepham 14838
MAY Susan F 15y   Y Sheepham 14838
MAY William M 15y Scrivener ? Y Church Street 14666
MELLIS ? Mary F 70y Nurse Y Church Street 14677
MERIFIED Elizabeth F 04y   Y Traine 14579
MICHELMORE Thomas M 15y M S Y Brownston Street 14640
MILLER Ann F 13y   Y Brownston 14859
MILLER Mary F 14y F S Y Stokenbridge 14841
MILLER Mary F 50y Ag Lab Y Brownston 14859
MILLER Thomas M 40y   Y Brownston 14859
MILLMAN Francis M 20y Wheelwright Y Brownston St 14504
MITCHELL Ann Foale F 35y Innkeeper Y Church Street 14663
MONDAY Mary F 20y   Y Shilston 14844
MOORE Elizabeth F 40y   Y Back Street 14624
MOORE James M 14y Ag App Y Brownston 14856
MOORE Jane F 11y   Y Back Street 14624
MOORE John M 55y Ostler Y Back Street 14624
MOORE Samuel M 06y   Y Back Street 14624
MORGAN Elizabeth Tope F 02y   Y Church St 14692
MORGAN Grace F 15y F S Y Whimpston House 14886
MORGAN Jacob M 06y   Y Church St 14692
MORGAN Jacob M 35y Ag Lab Y Church St 14692
MORGAN Kitty F 25y Ind Y Brownston Street 14640
MORGAN Robert M 09y   Y Church St 14692
MORGAN Sarah F 04y   Y Church St 14692
MORGAN Sarah F 35y   Y Church St 14692
MORGAN William M 20y Blacksmith J Y Traine 14599
MORTIMORE Agnes F 70y   Y Gutsford 14814
MORTIMORE Grace F 85y Ind Y Chapel Place 14707
MORTIMORE James M 30y Ag Lab Y Church St 14691
MORTIMORE John M 45y Mason Y Chapel Place 14707
MORTIMORE Mary Ann F 01y   Y Church St 14691
MORTIMORE Mary Ann F 25y   Y Church St 14691
MORTIMORE Thomas M 45y Woolcarder Y Traine 14580
MORTIMORE Thomas M 70y Ag Lab Y Gutsford 14814
MOYSEY Ann F 04y   Y Upton 14834
MOYSEY Eliza F 25y   Y Upton 14834
MOYSEY Richard M 02y   Y Upton 14834
MOYSEY Richard M 25y Farmer Y Upton 14834
MUDGE Agnes F 03y   Y Brownston St 14519
MUDGE Elizabeth F 06y   Y Brownston St 14519
MUDGE Elizabeth F 30y   Y Brownston St 14519
MUDGE Robert M 01y   Y Brownston St 14519
MUDGE Robert M 30y Smith Y Brownston St 14519
MUMFORD Catherine F 02y   Y Keaton 14833
MUMFORD John M 24y Cordwinder Y Keaton 14833
MUMFORD Mary F 25y   Y Keaton 14833
MUMFORD William M 09m   Y Keaton 14833
NETHERTON Eliza F 25y   Y Sun Lane 14682
NETHERTON Samuel M 30y Ag Lab Y Sun Lane 14682
NEWLAND Ann F 15y   Y Back Street 14636
NEWLAND Charles M 11y   Y Back Street 14636
NEWLAND Jane F 45y Schoolmistress Y Back Street 14636
NEWLAND Joseph M 50y Schoolmaster Y Back Street 14636
NICHOLLS Elizabeth F 35y   Y Brownston 14860
NICHOLLS Mary Ann F 15y   Y Brownston 14860
NICHOLLS Richard M 35y Blacksmith Y Brownston 14860
NORISH George M 20y Chimney Sweep ? Galpin St 14757
NOWELL Francis M 15y M S Y Higher Little Modbury 14887
OLDREY Charlotte F 15y   Y Traine 14549
OLDREY Dorothy F 50y   Y Traine 14549
OLDREY John M 50y Ag Lab Y Church St 14696
OLDREY John M 55y Innkeeper Y Traine 14549
OLDREY Mary F 20y Assistant Y Church Street 14670
OLDREY Mary F 60y   N Church St 14696
OLDREY William M 10y   Y Traine 14549
OLDRIDGE Grcae F 60y Toll Collector Y Stentiford Turnpike Gate 14882
OLDRIDGE John M 65y Ag Lab Y Stentiford Turnpike Gate 14882
OXENHAM Ann F 60y Serge Weaver Y Bakehouse Lane 14783
OXENHAM Francis Nutcombe M 04m   Y Vicarage 14644
OXENHAM Jane Georgiana F 40y   N Vicarage 14644
OXENHAM Nutcombe M 30y Clerk Y Vicarage 14644
OXENHAM Robert George M 03y   Y Vicarage 14644
PADDON Ann F 70y   Y Church Street 14661
PADDON Elizabeth F 11y   Y Traine 14608
PADDON Elizabeth F 20y   Y Church Street 14661
PADDON Elizabeth F 45y   Y Church Street 14661
PADDON George M 01y   Y Traine 14608
PADDON James M 03y   Y Traine 14608
PADDON Margaret F 20y   ? Galpin St 14757
PADDON Mary F 15y   Y Church Street 14661
PADDON Sarah F 35y   Y Traine 14608
PADDON Susan F 07y   Y Traine 14608
PADDON Thomas M 14y M S Y Stubston 14885
PADDON Thomas M 40y Carrier Y Traine 14608
PADDON William M 15y Woolcomber Y Traine 14608
PADDON William M 45y Watchmaker Y Church Street 14661
PAGE Caroline F 15y F S Y Great Orcheton 14808
PAGE Charlotte F 04y   Y Back Street 14631
PAGE Charlotte F 15y F S Y Traine 14587
PAGE Eliza F 04y   Y Back Street 14631
PAGE James M 60y Cabinet Maker N Brownston St 14510
PAGE John M 07y   Y Back Street 14631
PAIGE Ann F 45y   Y Traine 14597
PAIGE Elizabeth F 15y F S Y Church Street 14666
PAIGE Julia F 06y   Y Traine 14597
PAIGE Nicholas M 10y   Y Traine 14597
PAIGE Nicholas M 45y Ag Lab Y Traine 14597
PAIGE Richard M 11y   Y Traine 14597
PAIGE William M 25y Plasterer Y Church Street 14678
PALK Mary F 75y   Y Back Street 14618
PALK Nicholas M 75y Ag Lab Y Back Street 14618
PALK Richard M 80y Ind Y Yarnicombe 14890
PALMER Walter M 20y Wheelwright J Y Brownston St 14504
PARSONS James M 75y Ag Lab Y Lower Widland 14880
PARSONS Mary F 35y F S Y Traine 14542
PARSONS Susanna F 75y   Y Lower Widland 14880
PATEY James M 20y Wheelwright Y Traine 14589
PEARCE Ann F 25y Ind Y Whimpston House 14886
PEARCE Caroline L F 20y   Y Broad Street 14790
PEARCE Cyprian M 55y Surgeon Y Broad Street 14790
PEARCE Emma F 30y   Y Galpin St 14776
PEARCE Frederick L M 20y   Y Broad Street 14790
PEARCE George H M 35y   Y Broad Street 14790
PEARCE Henry G M 05y   Y Galpin St 14776
PEARCE Henry L M 30y Linen Draper Y Galpin St 14776
PEARCE Lewis G M 01y   Y Galpin St 14776
PEARCE Maria A L F 55y   Y Broad Street 14790
PEARCE Mary F 02y   Y Oldaport 14806
PEARCE Mary F 45y Ind Y Whimpston House 14886
PEARCE Richard M 08m   Y Oldaport 14806
PEARCE Richard M 30y Farmer Y Oldaport 14806
PEARCE Susan F 04y   Y Oldaport 14806
PEARCE Susan F 25y   Y Oldaport 14806
PEARN Hariot F 25y F S N Church Street 14651
PEARSE Ann F 15y   Y Broad St 14700
PEARSE Catherine F 50y   N Thornham 14837
PEARSE Edward M 15y M App Y Edmiston 14815
PEARSE Elizabeth F 20y   Y Thornham 14837
PEARSE Francis M 50y Saddler Y Broad St 14700
PEARSE Henry H M 09y   Y Bakehouse Lane 14783
PEARSE Irena F 02y   Y Stentiford Farm 14883
PEARSE Irena F 25y Ind Y Fancy 14642
PEARSE Jane F 30y Ind Y Fancy 14642
PEARSE Jane F 65y Ind Y Fancy 14642
PEARSE John M 55y Schoolmaster Y Church St 14698
PEARSE Luke M 55y Army Pensioner I Bakehouse Lane 14783
PEARSE Margaret F 11y   Y Bakehouse Lane 14783
PEARSE Margaret F 40y   Y Bakehouse Lane 14783
PEARSE Mary F 30y   Y Stentiford Farm 14883
PEARSE Reuden M 13y   Y Broad St 14700
PEARSE Robert M 08y   Y Stentiford Farm 14883
PEARSE Thomas M 06y   Y Stentiford Farm 14883
PEARSE Thomas M 35y Farmer Y Stentiford Farm 14883
PEARSE William M 25y   Y Thornham 14837
PEARSE William M 55y Farmer Y Thornham 14837
PEAT Jane F 13y   Y Galpin St 14755
PEAT Maria F 10y   Y Galpin St 14755
PEAT Maria F 45y   Y Galpin St 14755
PEAT Mary F 08y   Y Galpin St 14755
PEAT Nicholas M 45y Ag Lab Y Galpin St 14755
PEDRICK James M 45y Ag Lab Y Whimpston House 14886
PEDRICK Mary F 50y F S Y Whimpston House 14886
PENNY Andrew M 25y   Y Penquit 14823
PENNY Andrew M 65y Ag Lab Y Penquit 14823
PENNY Elizabeth F 60y   Y Penquit 14823
PENNY Hannah F 15y Ag App Y Brownston 14866
PENNY John M 60y Ag Lab Y Galpin St 14738
PENNY Mary Ann F 25y F S Y Green 14649
PENNY Rebecca F 25y F S Y Sheepham 14838
PENSENT ? Anna F 15y   Y Leigh Farm 14876
PENSENT ? Charles M 07y   Y Leigh Farm 14876
PENSENT ? Jane F 45y   Y Leigh Farm 14876
PENSENT ? John M 12y   Y Leigh Farm 14876
PENSENT ? Margaret F 15y   Y Leigh Farm 14876
PENSENT ? Thomas M 09y   Y Leigh Farm 14876
PENSENT ? William M 15y   Y Leigh Farm 14876
PENSENT ? William M 40y Farmer Y Leigh Farm 14876
PEPPERCORN ? Ann F 20y   N Traine 14568
PERRING Mary F 65y Serge Weaver Y Back Street 14621
PERRING Priscilla F 50y Dressmaker Y Church St 14694
PERRING Richard M 15y M S Y Leigh Farm 14876
PERRITON Mary F 15y F S Y Beers Coombe 14853
PETERS Mary F 60y   Y Traine 14554
PETERS Sarah F 55y   Y Traine 14554
PETERS William M 60y Merchant Y Galpin St 14713
PHARE Charlotte F 07y   Y Green 14611
PHARE Elizabeth F 11y   N Green 14611
PHARE Joanna F 13y   N Green 14611
PHARE John M 45y Excise Officer Y Green 14611
PHILLIPS Agnes F 70y   Y Brownston St 14517
PHILLIPS Ann F 15y F S Y Yarnicombe 14890
PHILLIPS Elizabeth F 50y Serge Weaver Y Traine 14544
PHILLIPS Robert M 10y M S Y Higher Little Modbury 14887
PHILLIPS Robert M 15y Ag Lab Y Brownston St 14536
PHILLIPS Sarah F 08y   Y Traine 14544
PHILLIPS William M 40y Ag Lab Y Brownston St 14536
PITT Henry M 04y   Y Back Street 14620
PITTS Sarah Ann F 20y Dressmakers App Y Church Street 14673
POAD Christopher M 20y M S Y Lower Little Modbury 14889
POAD Sarah F 20y F S Y Lower Little Modbury 14889
POLLYBLANK Sarah F 13y F S Y Back Street 14613
PRESTON John M 65y Cordwainer Y Broad Street 14789
PRESTON Judith F 70y   Y Broad Street 14789
PRETTYJOHN Herbert M 15y App Y Broad St 14700
PRETTYJOHN William M 45y Farmer Y Whimpston House 14886
PRIDDLE Alfred M 08y   Y Penquit Cottage 14817
PRIDDLE Charlotte F 10y   Y Penquit Cottage 14817
PRIDDLE Harriott F 06y   Y Penquit Cottage 14817
PRIDDLE Jane F 30y   Y Penquit Cottage 14817
PRIDDLE Joseph M 02y   Y Penquit Cottage 14817
PRIDDLE William M 04y   Y Penquit Cottage 14817
PRIDDLE William M 30y M S Y Penquit Cottage 14817
PRIDEAUX Anna F 02y   Y Back Street 14630
PRIDEAUX Charlotte F 30y   Y Back Street 14630
PRIDEAUX Elizabeth B F 17y   Y Broad St 14699
PRIDEAUX George M 50y Ironmonger Y Broad St 14699
PRIDEAUX Giulielma M F 12y   Y Broad St 14699
PRIDEAUX Jane F 15y   Y Broad St 14699
PRIDEAUX Jenny F 65y   Y Back Street 14629
PRIDEAUX John M 01y   Y Back Street 14629
PRIDEAUX John M 30y Carpenter Y Back Street 14630
PRIDEAUX Maria F 25y   Y Back Street 14629
PRIDEAUX Mary F 04y   Y Back Street 14630
PRIDEAUX Peter M 70y Navy Pensioner Y Back Street 14629
PRIDEAUX Sarah F 01y   Y Back Street 14630
PRIDEAUX Sophia F 03y   Y Broad St 14699
PRINSENT ? Jane F 13y   Y Back Street 14613
PRINSENT ? Mary F 10y   Y Back Street 14613
PROUT Ann F 06y   Y Traine 14604
PROUT Catherine F 13y   Y Traine 14604
PROUT Catherine F 35y   Y Traine 14604
PROUT Edwin M 18y Ropemaker Y Church St 14698
PROUT Elizabeth F 09y   Y Traine 14604
PROUT Flourance F 11y   Y Traine 14604
PROUT Margaret F 08y   Y Traine 14604
PROUT Thomas M 02y   Y Traine 14604
PROUT Thomas M 35y Ropemaker Y Traine 14604
PULLIBLANK Jane F 65y Ind Y Broad Street 14792
PUNCHEON Mary F 55y   Y Traine 14555
PURDAY Charles M 04y   Y Galpin St 14777
PURDAY Charles M 45y Ag Lab Y Galpin St 14777
PURDAY Elen F 07y   Y Galpin St 14777
PURDAY Elizabeth F 35y   Y Galpin St 14777
PURDAY James M 45y Carrier Y Bakehouse Lane 14782
PURDAY John M 15y   Y Galpin St 14777
PURDAY John M 20y Ag Lab Y Church Street 14793
PURDAY Mary Ann F 09y   Y Galpin St 14777
PURDAY Stephen M 07m   Y Galpin St 14777
PURDAY William M 02y   Y Galpin St 14777
PURDAY William M 15y Ap Y Traine 14541
PURDAY ? Elizabeth F 07y   Y Galpin St 14763
PURDAY ? Mary F 50y   Y Galpin St 14763
PURDAY ? William M 45y Ag Lab Y Galpin St 14763
PURDEY Charles M 07y   Y Brownston St 14512
PURDEY Edward M 04y   Y Brownston St 14512
PURDEY Eliza F 15y App Y Whimpston House 14886
PURDEY Elizabeth F 02y   Y Brownston St 14512
PURDEY George M 15y M S Y Whimpston House 14886
PURDEY James M 08y   Y Cherry Hill 14849
PURDEY James M 40y Ag Lab Y Brownston St 14512
PURDEY Jane F 14y   Y Cherry Hill 14849
PURDEY Margaret F 09y   Y Brownston St 14512
PURDEY Mary F 05y   Y Brownston St 14512
PURDEY Mary F 40y   Y Brownston St 14512
PURDEY Sarah F 06m   Y Brownston St 14512
PURDEY William M 50y Ag Lab Y Cherry Hill 14849
PURDIE Agness F 15y Serge Weaver Y Galpin St 14723
PURDY Agnes ? F 12y F S Y Traine 14558
PURDY Charles M 12y M App Y Sheepham 14838
PURDY James M 15y Ag Svt Y Ley 14842
PURDY James M 75y   Y Galpin St 14761
PURDY Sarah F 40y   Y Traine 14572
PUSSETT ? Edmund M 08y   Y Sun Lane 14681
PUSSETT ? Jane F 14y   Y Sun Lane 14681
PUSSETT ? Jane F 50y Widow Y Sun Lane 14681
PUTT Ann F 11y   Y Higher Widland 14879
PUTT Elizabeth F 14y   Y Traine 14546
PUTT Elizabeth F 75y   Y Traine 14547
PUTT Joshua M 70y Woolcomber Y Traine 14547
PUTT Juliana F 01y   Y Traine 14546
PUTT Juliana F 35y   Y Traine 14546
PUTT Mary F 07y   Y Traine 14546
PUTT Richard M 13y M S Y Church Street 14650
PUTT Richard M 35y Clothier Y Traine 14546
PUTT Sarah F 04y   Y Traine 14546
PUTT Thomas M 09y   Y Traine 14546
RANDLE Charles M 15y M S Y Penquit 14820
RANDLE George M 06y   Y Galpin St 14738
RANDLE James M 04y   Y Galpin St 14738
RANDLE James M 15y Painter And Glazier Y Traine 14565
RANDLE James M 50y Painter And Glazier Y Traine 14565
RANDLE Margaret F 02y   Y Galpin St 14738
RANDLE Mary F 25y   Y Galpin St 14738
RANDLE Richard M 01y   Y Galpin St 14738
RANDLE Richard M 30y Woolcomber Y Galpin St 14738
RANDLE Sarah F 75y Widow Y Galpin St 14754
RANDLE Thomas M 20y Currier Y Traine 14565
RENDLE Agness F 40y   Y Yarnicombe 14891
RENDLE Ann F 02y   Y Mary Cross Turnpike Gate 14501
RENDLE Ann F 30y   Y Brownston St 14510
RENDLE Catherine F 70y   Y Galpin St 14768
RENDLE George M 10y Ag Lab Y Yarnicombe 14890
RENDLE George M 70y Woolcomber Y Galpin St 14768
RENDLE Grace F 12y   Y Stentiford Turnpike Gate 14882
RENDLE Irena F 13y   Y Yarnicombe 14891
RENDLE Jane F 20y F S Y Church Street 14672
RENDLE John M 07y   Y Mary Cross Turnpike Gate 14501
RENDLE John M 17y Ag App Y Brownston 14857
RENDLE John M 40y Ag Lab Y Yarnicombe 14891
RENDLE Judith F 35y   Y Galpin St 14720
RENDLE Margaret F 10y   Y Mary Cross Turnpike Gate 14501
RENDLE Mary F 04y   Y Mary Cross Turnpike Gate 14501
RENDLE Mary F 35y Toll Collector Y Mary Cross Turnpike Gate 14501
RENDLE Mary F 75y   Y Brownston St 14526
RENDLE Richard M 19m   Y Galpin St 14720
RENDLE Richard M 45y Carpenter Y Galpin St 14720
RENDLE Robert M 07y   Y Yarnicombe 14891
RENDLE Sarah F 03y   Y Yarnicombe 14891
RENDLE Thomas M 40y Ag Lab Y Mary Cross Turnpike Gate 14501
RENDLE William M 40y Rope Maker Y Brownston St 14510
RICH Abigail F 90y Widow Y Church Street 14671
ROACH Hannah F 15y F App Y Sheartangston 14795
ROACH John M 03y   Y Brownston 14864
ROACH Mary F 01y   Y Brownston 14864
ROACH Mary F 25y Dressmaker Y Traine 14553
ROACH Mary F 25y Serge Weaver Y Galpin St 14735
ROACH Sarah F 30y   Y Brownston 14864
ROACH Thomas M 30y Ag Lab Y Brownston 14864
ROATH ? Elizabeth F 15y Washerwoman Y Traine 14607
ROBERTS David M 80y Coal Merchant N Church Street 14674
ROBERTS Richard M 65y M S Y Treebys Mill 14610
ROGERS Andrew M 75y Farmer Y Higher Widland 14879
ROGERS Ann F 70y Widow Y Church Street 14675
ROGERS Anna F 15y F App Y Edmiston 14815
ROGERS Caroline F 06y   Y Galpin St 14722
ROGERS Elizabeth F 10y F S Y Traine 14541
ROGERS Elizabeth F 15y F S Y Church Street 14672
ROGERS Elizabeth F 20y   Y Galpin St 14722
ROGERS Elizabeth F 40y   Y Higher Widland 14879
ROGERS Elizabeth F 60y   Y Galpin St 14754
ROGERS George M 04y   Y Back Street 14623
ROGERS George M 08y   Y Church Street 14653
ROGERS Grace F 65y   Y Leigh Village 14870
ROGERS Henry M 15y M App Y Edmiston 14815
ROGERS James M 15y App Y Sheartangston 14794
ROGERS James M 15y App Y Butland 14797
ROGERS Jane F 30y   Y Higher Widland 14879
ROGERS Jane F 55y   Y Chapel Place 14707
ROGERS Jemima F 20y Dressmaker Y Church Street 14653
ROGERS John M 12y   Y Back Street 14623
ROGERS John M 35y Yeoman Y Back Street 14623
ROGERS John M 60y Ag Lab Y Church Street 14653
ROGERS John M 60y Thatcher Y Leigh Village 14870
ROGERS Mary F 20y   Y Galpin St 14749
ROGERS Mary F 20y   Y Galpin St 14754
ROGERS Mary F 25y F S Y Caton Cottage 14827
ROGERS Mary F 30y Dressmaker Y Church Street 14653
ROGERS Mary F 55y Nurse Y Church Street 14673
ROGERS Mary Ann F 03y   Y Galpin St 14754
ROGERS Mary Anne F 25y   Y Leigh Village 14872
ROGERS Mary Grace F 01m   Y Leigh Village 14872
ROGERS Philip M 60y Ag Lab Y Galpin St 14754
ROGERS Richard M 06y   Y Back Street 14623
ROGERS Richard M 15y M S Y Traine 14541
ROGERS Richard M 25y Ag Lab Y Galpin St 14745
ROGERS Richard M 25y Thatcher Y Leigh Village 14872
ROGERS Samuel M 15y M S Y Butland 14797
ROGERS Sarah F 07y   Y Galpin St 14722
ROGERS Sarah F 10y   Y Back Street 14623
ROGERS Sarah F 35y   Y Back Street 14623
ROGERS Susan F 04m   Y Galpin St 14749
ROGERS Thomas M 02y   Y Back Street 14623
ROGERS Thomas M 16m   Y Galpin St 14749
ROGERS Thomas M 25y Ag Lab Y Galpin St 14749
ROGERS William M 08y   Y Back Street 14623
ROGERS William M 40y Ag Lab Y Galpin St 14722
ROGERS William M 60y Ag Lab Y Chapel Place 14707
ROLL John M 02y   Y Brownston 14861
ROLL Ruben M 35y Ag Lab Y Brownston 14861
ROLL Susanna F 30y   Y Brownston 14861
ROPER Ann Elizabeth F 15y   Y Broad Street 14792
ROPER Betsey F 40y   Y Church Street 14679
ROPER Elizabeth F 40y Draper Y Broad Street 14792
ROPER John M 60y   Y Brownston St 14524
ROPER Nicholas M 45y Ag Lab Y Church Street 14679
ROW Ann F 30y Nurse Y Broad St 14704
ROWE Elizabeth F 65y Washerwoman Y Bakehouse Lane 14785
ROWE John M 45y Woolcomber Y Bakehouse Lane 14785
RUOTA George M 50y Hawker N Traine 14606
RYDER Elizabeth F 50y   Y Galpin St 14746
RYDER Joseph M 55y Ag Lab Y Galpin St 14746
RYDER Maria F 15y F App Y Penquit 14820
RYDER Mary F 10y F S Y Stubston 14885
RYDER Sarah F 15y   Y Galpin St 14746
RYDER Susanna Stroud F 25y   Y Galpin St 14746
RYDER Thomas M 15y M App Y Keaton 14833
RYDER William M 10y   Y Galpin St 14746
SAGE Henry M 14y Ag App Y Yarnicombe 14890
SAVARY John M 25y Solicitor Y Brownston Street 14640
SAVARY Margaret F 30y   Y Brownston Street 14640
SCOBLE Andrew M 04y   Y Church Street 14677
SCOBLE Elizabeth F 30y   Y Broad St 14701
SCOBLE John M 13y   Y Broad St 14701
SCOBLE John M 30y Baker Y Broad St 14701
SCOBLE Mary A F 20y Baker Y Traine 14563
SCOBLE Mary Jane F 07y   Y Church Street 14663
SCOBLE Thomas M 11y   Y Broad St 14701
SCOBLE William M 06y   Y Broad St 14701
SCUDGELL ? Elizabeth F 05y   Y Back Street 14634
SELLOCK ? Ann F 03y   Y Galpin St 14768
SELLOCK ? Caroline F 09m   Y Galpin St 14768
SELLOCK ? James M 30y Woolcomber Y Galpin St 14768
SELLOCK ? Mary Jane F 05y   Y Galpin St 14768
SELLOCK ? Susanna F 30y   Y Galpin St 14768
SHEIL Cathrine F 02y   Y Traine 14551
SHEIL Margaret F 30y Ind Y Traine 14551
SHEPHEARD Andrew M 50y Ag Lab Y Traine 14544
SHEPHEARD Anne F 25y   Y Church Street 14662
SHEPHEARD Eliza F 03y   Y Church Street 14662
SHEPHEARD Elizabeth F 25y Serge Weaver Y Traine 14544
SHEPHEARD Emila F 08y   Y Traine 14544
SHEPHEARD Francis M 08y   Y Union Place 14744
SHEPHEARD Francis M 45y Ag Lab Y Union Place 14744
SHEPHEARD George M 06m   Y Back Street 14636
SHEPHEARD George M 30y Draper Y Church Street 14662
SHEPHEARD Grace F 40y   Y Church Street 14677
SHEPHEARD James M 20y Ag Lab Y Traine 14544
SHEPHEARD Jane F 20y   Y Church Street 14677
SHEPHEARD Jane F 45y   Y Union Place 14744
SHEPHEARD John M 02y   Y Church Street 14677
SHEPHEARD Mary F 20y Serge Weaver Y Traine 14544
SHEPHEARD Mary F 50y Serge Weaver Y Traine 14544
SHEPHEARD William George M 10m   Y Church Street 14662
SHEPHERD Andrew M 14y Ag App Y Lower Little Modbury 14889
SHEPHERD Jane F 20y   Y Sheartangston 14794
SHEPHERD Martha F 25y   Y Brownston St 14530
SHEPHERD William M 25y Ag Lab Y Brownston St 14530
SHERIFF Ann F 01y   Y Union Place 14740
SHERIFF Ann F 20y   Y Union Place 14740
SHERIFF Richard M 23y Ag Lab Y Union Place 14740
SHERRIFF Agnes F 55y   Y Back Street 14631
SHERRIFF Elizabeth F 15y F S Y Traine 14609
SHERRIFF Richard M 60y Ag Lab Y Back Street 14631
SHUTE Charles M 55y Carpenter Y Brownston 14862
SHUTE Elizabeth F 50y   Y Brownston 14862
SHUTE John M 10y   Y Brownston 14862
SHUTE Samuel M 11y App Y Leigh Village 14874
SHUTE William M 15y M S Y Brownston 14866
SKELLY Lavinia A F 03y   Y Broad Street 14790
SKELTON Richard M 14y M S Y Lapthorn 14869
SKINNER Samuel M 35y Miller Y Orcheton Mill 14804
SKINNER ? Eliza F 25y Ind Y Ashridge 14803
SKINNER ? Thomas M 25y Ind Y Ashridge 14803
SMALE Philip M 12y M S Y Upton 14834
SMALE Thomas M 15y M S Y Upton 14834
SMALLDRIDGE Harriott F 20y F S Y Shilston 14844
SMITH Jane F 20y F S Y Church Street 14655
SOPER Edward M 20y Ag Lab Y Penquit 14821
SOPER Edward M 75y Ag Lab Y Penquit 14821
SOPER Honor F 85y   Y Traine 14562
SOPER John M 80y Ag Lab Y Traine 14562
SOPER Mary F 45y Housekeeper Y Traine 14586
SOPER Susan F 65y   Y Penquit 14821
SOUTHAM Ann F 07m Nurse Child Y Galpin St 14775
SOUTHERN Jane F 20y F S Y Church Street 14666
SPINNEY Agness F 70y   Y Galpin St 14770
SPINNEY Thomas M 65y Ag Lab Y Galpin St 14770
SPRY Eliza Ann F 15y   Y Church Street 14654
SPRY Jane Henrietta F 15y   Y Church Street 14654
SPRY John M 12y   Y Church Street 14654
SPRY Mary Ann F 40y   Y Church Street 14654
SPRY Thomas M 45y Tea Dealer N Church Street 14654
START Alice F 35y   Y Galpin St 14769
START Richard M 35y Ag Lab Y Galpin St 14769
STEER Agnes F 02y   Y Galpin Street 14786
STEER Amilia F 25y   Y Galpin St 14721
STEER Elizabeth F 30y   Y Galpin Street 14786
STEER Elizabeth F 50y Serge Weaver Y Galpin St 14718
STEER Ellen F 03y   Y Traine 14594
STEER George M 04y   Y Galpin St 14721
STEER George M 25y Lime Burner Y Galpin St 14721
STEER Henry M 05m   Y Galpin St 14721
STEER Jane F 25y   Y Traine 14594
STEER John M 05y   Y Traine 14594
STEER John M 05y   Y Galpin St 14721
STEER John M 07y   Y Galpin Street 14786
STEER John M 30y Hatter Y Traine 14594
STEER John M 70y Ag Lab Y Back Street 14620
STEER Mary Ann F 05y   Y Galpin Street 14786
STEER Mary Susan F 06y   Y Galpin St 14718
STEER Philip M 12y App Y Butland 14797
STEER Robert M 08y   Y Traine 14594
STEER Susan F 30y Charwoman Y Traine 14587
STEER Susanna F 30y   Y Back Street 14620
STEER Thomas M 30y Limeburner Y Galpin Street 14786
STEER William M 02y   Y Galpin St 14721
STENTEFORD Agness F 15y Dressmaker Y Church St 14688
STENTEFORD Agness F 50y   Y Church St 14688
STENTEFORD Edmund M 25y Shoemaker Y Brownston St 14513
STENTEFORD Eliza Ann F 04y   Y Brownston St 14513
STENTEFORD Elizabeth F 20y Strawbonnet Maker Y Church St 14688
STENTEFORD Grace F 14y F S Y Green 14649
STENTEFORD Jane F 25y Dressmaker Y Brownston St 14513
STENTEFORD John M 50y Mason Y Church St 14688
STENTEFORD Mary Ann F 25y Strawbonnet Maker Y Church St 14688
STENTEFORD William M 20y M App Y Sheepham Mill 14839
STEPHENS Ann F 15y Ag App Y Lower Little Modbury 14889
STEPHENS Catherine F 12y   Y Brownston St 14522
STEPHENS James M 04y   Y Brownston St 14522
STEPHENS John M 14y M S Y Trehele 14881
STEPHENS Margaret F 75y   Y Traine 14589
STEPHENS Mary F 02y   Y Brownston St 14522
STEPHENS Peter M 06y   Y Brownston St 14522
STEPHENS Philip M 08y   Y Brownston St 14522
STEPHENS Sarah F 40y   Y Brownston St 14522
STEPHENS William M 50y Ag Lab Y Brownston St 14522
STEVENS Elizabeth F 10y F S Y Great Orcheton 14808
STEVENS Elizabeth F 15y   Y Broad Street 14789
STEVENS Elizabeth F 40y Schoolmistress Y Broad Street 14789
STEVENS Nancy F 15y   Y Broad Street 14789
STEVENS Sarah F 15y F S Y Galpin St 14774
STEVENS William M 15y M S Y Oldaport 14806
STEVINS Eliza F 13y   Y Galpin St 14719
STEVINS Elizabeth F 18y   Y Galpin St 14719
STEVINS James M 07y   Y Galpin St 14719
STEVINS James M 40y Ag Lab Y Galpin St 14719
STEVINS Louisa F 04y   Y Galpin St 14719
STEVINS Mary F 45y   Y Galpin St 14719
STIDSTONE ? Thomas M 10y M S Y Sheartangston 14796
STIDWORTHY Caroline F 04y   Y Church Street 14670
STIDWORTHY Charlotte F 13y   Y Church Street 14670
STIDWORTHY Charlotte F 45y   Y Church Street 14670
STIDWORTHY Edward M 50y Innkeeper Y Church Street 14670
STIDWORTHY Eliza F 07y   Y Church Street 14670
STONE John M 15y M S Y Leigh Village 14874
STONEMAN Mary F 25y F S Y Traine 14609
STONEMAN ? Henry M 65y Ag Lab Y Willings Coombe 14843
STONEMAN ? John M 30y Ag Lab Y Willings Coombe 14843
STONEMAN ? Sarah F 20y F S Y Penquit Lodge 14816
STONEMAN ? Sarah F 50y   Y Willings Coombe 14843
STROUD Charlotte F 03y   Y Galpin St 14779
STROUD Margaret F 01y   Y Galpin St 14779
STROUD Margaret F 35y   Y Galpin St 14779
STROUD Mary Ann F 05y   Y Galpin St 14779
STROUD William M 30y Farmer N Galpin St 14779
SUTCH James M 25y Weslyan Minister N Church Street 14675
SYMONS Eliza F 25y   Y Brownston St 14535
SYMONS Elizabeth F 07m   Y Galpin St 14736
SYMONS Francis M 09y   Y Traine 14595
SYMONS Francis M 30y Plasterer Y Traine 14595
SYMONS Frederick M 02y   Y Traine 14595
SYMONS Henry M 03y   Y Brownston St 14535
SYMONS Jane F 25y   Y Galpin St 14736
SYMONS Jane F 30y   Y Traine 14595
SYMONS John M 25y Mason Y Galpin St 14736
SYMONS Joseph M 25y Ag Lab Y Brownston St 14535
SYMONS Mary Grace F 05y   Y Galpin St 14736
SYMONS Sarah Ann F 02y   Y Galpin St 14736
TAPP James M 35y Ag Svt Y Shilston 14844
TAPP William M 12y Ag Svt Y Shilston 14844
TAYLOR Ann F 08y   Y Broad Street 14791
TAYLOR Gilbert M 25y Mason Y Galpin St 14716
TAYLOR Grace F 13y   Y Broad Street 14791
TAYLOR Grace F 35y Innkeeper Y Broad Street 14791
TAYLOR James M 15y   Y Broad Street 14791
TAYLOR James Purdie M 03y   Y Galpin St 14716
TAYLOR Martin M 10y Miller Y Sheepham Mill 14839
THORN Betsey F 08y   Y Brownston St 14503
THORN Betsey F 30y Serge Weaver Y Brownston St 14503
THORN James M 03y   Y Brownston St 14503
THORN Joseph M 13y Ag Svt Y Ley 14842
THORN Mary F 20y F S Y Fancy 14642
THORN Thomas M 06y   Y Brownston St 14503
THORN Thomas M 40y Ag Lab Y Brownston St 14503
THORN William M 10y M S Y Sheartangston 14796
TIDDY David G M 20y Carpenter Y Church Street 14674
TIDDY Mary F 50y Widow Y Church Street 14674
TIPPETT Elizabeth F 50y   Y Galpin St 14773
TIPPETT John M 55y Carrier Y Galpin St 14773
TOLL Elizabeth F 75y Nurse Y Brownston St 14537
TOMS Ann F 15y F S Y Church Street 14663
TOMS Ann F 35y   Y Bakehouse Lane 14781
TOMS Charlotte F 07m   Y Bakehouse Lane 14781
TOMS Dinah F 40y Weaver Y Traine 14607
TOMS Elizabeth F 15y F S Y Vicarage 14644
TOMS Elizabeth F 50y   Y Church St 14697
TOMS Elizabeth F 75y   Y Bakehouse Lane 14783
TOMS Irina F 15y   Y Traine 14607
TOMS Mary Ann F 05y   Y Bakehouse Lane 14781
TOMS Richard M 60y Farmer Y Penquit 14824
TOMS Robert M 40y Mason Y Traine 14607
TOMS Solomon M 45y Ag Lab Y Church St 14697
TOMS Thomas M 03y   Y Bakehouse Lane 14781
TOMS Thomas M 70y Mason Y Bakehouse Lane 14783
TOMS William M 09y   Y Bakehouse Lane 14781
TOMS William M 40y Ag Lab Y Bakehouse Lane 14781
TREBLE Grace F 70y Pauper Y Green 14645
TREBLE James M 50y Ag Lab Y Green 14645
TREBY Ann F 04y   Y Ley 14842
TREBY Elizabeth F 09y   Y Ley 14842
TREBY James M 11y M S Y Ley 14842
TREEBLE ? William M 14y M App Y Edmiston 14815
TREEBY Ann F 16y   Y Galpin St 14724
TREEBY Elizabeth F 45y   Y Galpin St 14724
TREEBY Francis M 08y   Y Galpin St 14724
TREEBY Henry M 07y   Y Traine 14594
TREEBY Honor F 14y F S Y Broad St 14705
TREEBY James M 65y Maltsman Y Traine 14596
TREEBY Jane F 10y   Y Treebys Mill 14610
TREEBY Jane F 35y F S Y Traine 14609
TREEBY John M 13y   Y Treebys Mill 14610
TREEBY John M 45y Miller Y Treebys Mill 14610
TREEBY Mary F 20y   Y Treebys Mill 14610
TREEBY Mary F 45y   Y Treebys Mill 14610
TREEBY Mary Jane F 10y   Y Chapel Place 14707
TREEBY Richard M 05y   Y Treebys Mill 14610
TREEBY Samuel M 03y   Y Church St 14686
TREEBY Samuel M 13y App Y Butland 14797
TREEBY Sarah F 15y F S Y Brownston St 14527
TREEBY Susan F 07y   Y Treebys Mill 14610
TREEBY Susanna F 35y Widow Y Traine 14571
TREEBY William M 10y M App Y Sheartangston 14795
TREEBY William M 15y   Y Treebys Mill 14610
TREEBY William M 45y Ag Lab Y Galpin St 14724
TRICKEY Elizabeth F 50y   Y Broad St 14705
TRICKEY Robert M 45y Traveller Y Broad St 14705
TRIGGS Isaac M 45y Ag Lab Y Brownston 14854
TRIGGS Isaac Jnr M 20y   Y Brownston 14854
TRIGGS Sarah F 35y   Y Brownston 14854
TRINICK Elizabeth F 65y Serge Weaver Y Brownston St 14528
TRIST James M 60y Tinplate Worker Y Traine 14574
TUCKER Elizabeth F 05y   Y Brownston 14866
TUCKER Maria F 15y F S Y Brownston 14861
TUCKER Richard M 25y M S Y Traine 14541
VELVIN George M 25y Farmer Y Penquit 14822
VELVIN John M 15y Farmer Y Penquit 14826
VELVIN Prscilla F 25y   Y Penquit 14822
VELVIN William M 13y   Y Penquit 14826
VOISEY Elizabeth F 60y Serge Weaver Y Back Street 14621
VOISEY George M 65y Ag Lab Y Back Street 14621
WAKEHAM Agness F 05y   Y Brownston St 14520
WAKEHAM Agness F 55y Serge Weaver Y Galpin St 14723
WAKEHAM Alice F 25y Strawbonnet Maker Y Church Street 14661
WAKEHAM Amy F 35y   Y Brownston St 14520
WAKEHAM Edward M 10y M S Y Brownston 14866
WAKEHAM Elenor F 02y   Y Brownston St 14520
WAKEHAM Elizabeth F 65y Widow Y Galpin St 14723
WAKEHAM Elizabeth F 70y   Y Church St 14684
WAKEHAM Elizabeth F 70y   Y Galpin St 14715
WAKEHAM James M 02y   Y Cotlass 14801
WAKEHAM Jane F 14y   Y Brownston St 14520
WAKEHAM Jenny F 55y   Y Back Street 14629
WAKEHAM John M 50y Farmer Y Helson 14878
WAKEHAM Margaret F 50y   Y Helson 14878
WAKEHAM Mary F 10y   Y Cotlass 14801
WAKEHAM Mary F 15y   Y Back Street 14629
WAKEHAM Mary F 40y   Y Galpin St 14747
WAKEHAM Nicholas M 80y Serge Weaver Y Galpin St 14718
WAKEHAM Peter M 35y Tanner Y Brownston St 14520
WAKEHAM Richard M 11y   Y Brownston St 14520
WAKEHAM Richard M 70y Serge Weaver Y Church St 14684
WAKEHAM Ruth F 30y   Y Cotlass 14801
WAKEHAM Samuel M 70y Gardener Y Galpin St 14715
WAKEHAM Sarah F 08y   Y Cotlass 14801
WAKEHAM Sarah F 11y   Y Back Street 14635
WAKEHAM Thomas M 06y   Y Galpin St 14747
WAKEHAM Thomas M 06y   N Cotlass 14801
WAKEHAM Thomas M 30y Ag Lab Y Galpin St 14747
WAKEHAM Thomas M 30y Ag Lab Y Cotlass 14801
WAKEHAM William M 20y M S Y Whimpston House 14886
WALK Elizabeth F 45y   Y Brownston St 14504
WALK John M 15y Wheelwright Y Brownston St 14504
WALK Louisa F 12y   Y Brownston St 14504
WALK Mahala ? F 10y   Y Brownston St 14504
WALK Nicholas M 45y Wheelwright Y Brownston St 14504
WALK Prudence F 14y   Y Brownston St 14504
WALKE Edward M 35y Miller Y Ludbrook 14835
WALKE Elizabeth F 30y   Y Ludbrook 14835
WALKE James M 06y   Y Ludbrook 14835
WALKE John M 04y   Y Ludbrook 14835
WALKE Lewis M 02y   Y Ludbrook 14835
WALLS Agens F 80y   Y Brownston St 14514
WALLS Agnes F 25y Dressmaker Y Brownston St 14514
WALLS Caroline Andrews F 10y   Y Brownston St 14514
WALLS John M 25y Ag Lab Y Galpin St 14756
WALLS John M 75y Thatcher Y Brownston St 14514
WALLS Maria F 25y   Y Galpin St 14756
WALLS Peter M 35y Thatcher Y Brownston St 14514
WATES Betsey F 40y Charwoman Y Traine 14540
WATKINS Mary F 25y   Y Traine 14596
WATTS Amy F 15y Milliner Y Brownston St 14525
WATTS Andrew M 07y   Y Back Street 14626
WATTS Ann F 35y   Y Back Street 14626
WATTS Charles M 03y   Y Back Street 14632
WATTS Elizabeth F 12y   Y Back Street 14632
WATTS Elizabeth F 50y Serge Weaver Y Brownston St 14525
WATTS Francis M 05y   Y Back Street 14626
WATTS George M 35y Cordwainer Y Back Street 14626
WATTS John M 03y   Y Back Street 14615
WATTS John M 07y   Y Back Street 14632
WATTS John M 25y Ag Lab Y Back Street 14615
WATTS Joseph M 06m   Y Back Street 14632
WATTS Judeth F 50y   Y Brownston St 14532
WATTS Mary F 01y   Y Back Street 14615
WATTS Mary F 25y   Y Back Street 14615
WATTS Mary F 30y   Y Back Street 14632
WATTS Peter M 10y   Y Brownston St 14525
WATTS Samuel M 20y Tailor Y Brownston St 14525
WATTS Samuel M 45y Thatcher Y Brownston St 14525
WATTS Silas M 02w   Y Back Street 14626
WATTS Thomas M 09y   Y Back Street 14626
WATTS Thomas M 09y   Y Back Street 14632
WATTS Thomas M 35y Ag Lab Y Back Street 14632
WATTS William M 02y   Y Back Street 14626
WATTS William M 03y   Y Back Street 14615
WATTS William M 05y   Y Back Street 14632
WATTS William M 65y Thatcher Y Brownston St 14532
WEBBER James M 25y Maltster J Y Traine 14569
WEBBER Nancy F 20y   Y Traine 14569
WEEKS Digory M 20y M App Y Penquit 14824
WEEKS Mary F 14y F S Y Church Street 14650
WERAN John M 40y Ag Lab Y Brownston St 14512
WEST Jane F 65y Serge Weaver Y Brownston St 14507
WEYMOUTH Henry M 10y   Y Galpin St 14752
WEYMOUTH James M 45y Ag Lab Y Galpin St 14752
WEYMOUTH John M 20y   Y Galpin St 14752
WEYMOUTH Mary F 04y   Y Galpin St 14752
WEYMOUTH Mary F 45y   Y Galpin St 14752
WEYMOUTH Sarah F 12y   Y Galpin St 14752
WEYMOUTH Sarah F 70y   Y Bastards Park 14502
WEYMOUTH William M 06y   Y Galpin St 14752
WEYMOUTH ? Thomas M 15y Ag Svt Y Leigh Farm 14877
WHINSTONE John M 20y Ag App Y Lower Little Modbury 14889
WHITE Edmund M 25y   Y Orcheton 14811
WHITE George M 14y   Y Orcheton 14811
WHITE Jeffery M 55y Farmer Y Orcheton 14811
WHITE John M 15y Ag App Y Higher Little Modbury 14887
WHITE Sarah F 55y   Y Orcheton 14811
WILLCOCKS Henry M 13y M App Y Thornham 14837
WILLET ? Elizabeth F 35y F S Y Penquit Lodge 14816
WILLIAMS Andrew M 09y   Y Chapel Place 14709
WILLIAMS Ann F 50y   Y Chapel Place 14709
WILLIAMS Ann F 60y   N Galpin St 14765
WILLIAMS Elizabeth F 50y   Y Spriddlescombe Mill 14851
WILLIAMS John M 20y Ag Lab Y Chapel Place 14709
WILLIAMS John M 50y Ag Lab Y Galpin St 14765
WILLIAMS John M 50y Miller Y Spriddlescombe Mill 14851
WILLIAMS Julia F 15y F S Y Higher Little Modbury 14888
WILLIAMS Mary Ann F 25y   Y Fancy 14643
WILLIAMS Phillip M 15y M S Y Ashridge 14803
WILLIAMS Richard M 12y   Y Chapel Place 14709
WILLIAMS Samuel M 25y Ag Lab Y Fancy 14643
WILLIAMS Samuel M 50y Ag Lab Y Chapel Place 14709
WILLIAMS Sarah Ann F 04m   Y Fancy 14643
WILLIAMS Thomas M 15y M S Y Higher Widland 14879
WILLIAMS William M 10y M S Y Ashridge 14803
WILLIS Ann F 20y F S Y Trehele 14881
WILLIS Caroline F 10y F S Y Traine 14541
WILLIS Elizabeth F 05y   Y Galpin St 14753
WILLIS Elizabeth F 20y F S Y Church Street 14657
WILLIS Elizabeth F 45y   Y Galpin St 14753
WILLIS Maria F 15y F S Y Trehele 14881
WILLIS Samuel M 08y   Y Galpin St 14753
WILLIS Samuel M 45y Ag Lab Y Galpin St 14753
WILLS John M 80y Ind Y Traine 14586
WINDEATT Agnes F 04y   Y Poundwell Street 14638
WINDEATT John M 50y Ag Lab Y Poundwell Street 14638
WINDEATT Mary F 40y   Y Poundwell Street 14638
WINDEATT Thomas M 07y   Y Poundwell Street 14638
WINDEATT William M 12y M S Y Stubston 14885
WINSLAND Ann F 20y Straw Plaiter Y Traine 14584
WINSLAND Elizabeth F 55y Serge Weaver Y Brownston St 14507
WINSLAND Elizabeth F 65y Widow Y Traine 14584
WINSOR Elizabeth F 20y F S Y Brownston Street 14640
WINSOR Isabbela F 60y Widow Y Back Street 14616
WINSOR Martha F 70y   Y Traine 14550
WINSOR William M 15y Painter Y Traine 14550
WINSTON Ann F 06y   Y Traine 14584
WINSTON Edmund M 09m   Y Church St 14685
WINSTON Edmund M 28y Ag Lab Y Church St 14685
WINSTON Elizabeth F 03y   Y Church St 14685
WINSTON Susanna F 28y   Y Church St 14685
WINTER Lavinia F 03y   Y Traine 14606
WINTER Mary F 40y   Y Traine 14606
WOODMAN Ann F 30y   Y Traine 14559
WOODMAN James M 13y Basketmaker Y Traine 14559
WOODMAN James M 40y Basketmaker Y Traine 14559
WOODMAN Sarah F 19m   Y Traine 14559
WOTTON Ann F 50y Farmer Y Butland 14797
WOTTON James M 20y Farmer Y Butland 14797
WOTTON John M 25y Malster Y Butland 14797
WOTTON Magaret F 12y   Y Butland 14797
WOTTON Richard M 15y   Y Butland 14797
WOTTON Susan F 20y   Y Butland 14797
WOTTON Thomas M 15y M S Y Oldaport 14806
WOTTON William M 15y   Y Butland 14797
WRIFORD Elizabeth F 55y   N Traine 14552
WRIFORD Joseph M 70y Ind N Traine 14552
WRIFORD Sarah F 70y   N Traine 14552
WRIGHT Jane F 35y F S Y Vicarage 14644
WROTH Ann F 40y   Y Traine 14593
WROTH Mary Brutton F 65y   Y Green 14649
WROTH William M 45y Plumber Y Traine 14593
WYATT Ann F 03m   Y Great Orcheton 14808
WYATT Ann F 14y F S Y Ashridge 14803
WYATT Charles M 08m   Y Trehele 14881
WYATT Elizabeth F 02y   Y Sun Lane 14683
WYATT Elizabeth F 25y   Y Mill Cottage 14819
WYATT Francis M 07y   Y Traine 14566
WYATT Francis M 30y Farmer Y Great Orcheton 14808
WYATT Franck M 07y   Y Trehele 14881
WYATT George M 05y   Y Traine 14566
WYATT George M 05y   Y Trehele 14881
WYATT George M 12y M S Y Oldaport 14806
WYATT George M 40y Ag Lab Y Galpin St 14750
WYATT Harriet F 07y   Y Galpin St 14750
WYATT James M 02y   Y Great Orcheton 14808
WYATT James M 03y   Y Galpin St 14750
WYATT John M 06y   Y Sun Lane 14683
WYATT John M 09y   Y Galpin St 14750
WYATT John M 15y   Y Trehele 14881
WYATT Maria F 35y   Y Galpin St 14750
WYATT Mary F 15y F S Y Church Street 14656
WYATT Mary Ann F 30y   Y Sun Lane 14683
WYATT Mary Jane F 08y   Y Sun Lane 14683
WYATT Mary Jane F 13y   Y Trehele 14881
WYATT Nicholas M 11y   Y Trehele 14881
WYATT Nicholas M 45y Farmer Y Trehele 14881
WYATT Prothesia F 25y   Y Great Orcheton 14808
WYATT Samuel M 03y   Y Traine 14566
WYATT Samuel M 04y   Y Sun Lane 14683
WYATT Samuel M 05y   Y Galpin St 14750
WYATT Samuel M 30y Mason Y Sun Lane 14683
WYATT Susan F 40y   Y Trehele 14881
WYATT Thomas M 25y Ag Lab Y Mill Cottage 14819
WYATT Walter M 03y   Y Trehele 14881
WYATT William M 09y   Y Trehele 14881
WYATT William M 15y Ap Y Traine 14541
YABSLEY Ann F 15y F S Y Lapthorn 14869
YABSLEY Elizabeth F 10y   Y Brownston 14863
YABSLEY Henry M 25y Carpenter Y Brownston St 14531
YABSLEY John M 02y   Y Brownston St 14531
YABSLEY John M 05y   Y Brownston 14863
YABSLEY Josias M 15y   Y Brownston 14863
YABSLEY Mary F 20y   Y Brownston St 14531
YABSLEY Richard M 60y Ag Lab Y Brownston 14863
YABSLEY William M 10y   Y Brownston 14863
YEOLAND James M 20y M S Y Broad St 14704

 

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional