HOME

SOUTH HAMS GENERAL

PARISH RECORDS

HELP

Ugborough: 1841 census


 

SURNAME FORENAMES SEX AGE OCCUPATION BORN
DEVON
ABODE REF
ANDREWS Edward M 20 M S Y New House 17339
ANDREWS George M 20 M S Y Fowelscombe ? 17369
ANSTEY Edward M 25 M S Y Longford 17355
ARTHURS Sarah F 11   Y Village 17441
AVENT James M 15 App Y Coarsewell 17358
AVERY ? Silas M 15 App Y Witchcombe Farm 17364
AXFORD Ann F 40   Y Filham 17240
AXFORD Elizabeth F 10   Y Filham 17240
AXFORD George M 45 Ag Lab Y Filham 17240
AXFORD Richard M 5   Y Filham 17240
BAKER Agnes F 5   Y Biddaford 17207
BAKER Ann F 7   Y Biddaford 17207
BAKER Ann F 65   Y Village 17484
BAKER Charlott F 35   Y Village 17503
BAKER Eliza F 30   Y Biddaford 17207
BAKER Elizabeth F 25 Dressmaker Y Oriel Mount 17345
BAKER Fanny F 6   Y Village 17503
BAKER Fanny F 15   Y Village 17479
BAKER Francis M 9   Y Biddaford 17207
BAKER George M 9 M S Y Coarsewell 17358
BAKER George M 11   Y Biddaford 17207
BAKER Grace F 55   Y Village 17479
BAKER Jane F 13   Y Village 17479
BAKER John M 35 Miller Y Biddaford 17207
BAKER John M 60 Farmer Y Village 17479
BAKER Mary F 1   Y Biddaford 17207
BAKER Thomas M 25 Ag Lab Y Village 17479
BAKER William M 35 M S Y Torhill 17229
BAKER William M 35 Mason Y Village 17503
BARTLETT George M 35 Shoemaker J Y Village 17467
BARTLETT Judah F 35   Y Village 17467
BARTLETT Philip M 14 Shoemaker Ap Y Village 17467
BARTLETT Samuel M 7   Y Village 17467
BEABLE Ann F 25   Y Village 17451
BEABLE Ann F 40   Y High Broadiford 17266
BEABLE Edward M 25 Farmer Y Broadiford 17265
BEABLE Edwin M 5   Y Ludbrook 17282
BEABLE Eliza F 3   Y Ludbrook 17282
BEABLE Elizabeth F 3   Y Village 17451
BEABLE George M 30 Wheelwright Y Village 17451
BEABLE Harriott F 12   Y Ludbrook 17282
BEABLE Henry M 3   Y Broadiford 17263
BEABLE Jacob M 05m   Y Broadiford 17263
BEABLE John M 4   Y Shillwood 17268
BEABLE John M 30 Quarry Man Y Shillwood 17268
BEABLE Margaret F 2   Y Shillwood 17268
BEABLE Mary F 6   Y Shillwood 17268
BEABLE Mary F 20   Y Broadiford 17263
BEABLE Mary F 28   Y Shillwood 17268
BEABLE Mary F 45   Y Ludbrook 17282
BEABLE Nicholas M 5   Y Broadiford 17263
BEABLE Nicholas M 30 Farmer Y Broadiford 17263
BEABLE Thomas M 7   Y Ludbrook 17282
BEABLE Thomas M 30 Black Smith Y Ludbrook 17282
BEABLE William M 01m   Y Ludbrook 17282
BEABLE William M 4   Y Broadiford 17263
BEABLE William M 8   Y Ludbrook 17282
BEABLE William M 40 Farmer Y High Broadiford 17266
BEARE Caroline F 15   Y Village 17448
BEARE Catherine F 25   Y Village 17456
BEARE John M 50 Tailor Y Village 17456
BEARE Louisa F 06m   Y Village 17454
BEARE Louisa F 20 Dressmaker Y Village 17448
BEARE Mary F 25   Y Village 17454
BEARE Rachel F 50   Y Village 17448
BEARE Rebecca F 45   Y Village 17456
BEARE Robert M 50 Tailor Y Village 17448
BEARE William M 15 M S Y Well 17405
BEER ? Ann F 30   Y New House 17342
BEER ? George M 7   Y New House 17342
BEER ? George M 30 Ag Lab Y New House 17342
BEER ? James M 4   Y New House 17342
BEER ? Mary F 60   Y New House 17342
BENNETT Elinor F 40   Y Ivybridge 17234
BENNETT Mary F 15   Y Ivybridge 17234
BENNETT Thomas M 7   Y Ivybridge 17234
BENNETT Thomas M 35 Road Contractor Y Ivybridge 17234
BERRONS ? Ann F 15   Y Village 17464
BERRONS ? Susan F 55   Y Village 17464
BERRONS ? Susan F 85 Grocer Y Village 17444
BERRONS ? Thomas M 50 Mason Y Village 17464
BERRONS ? William M 20 Mason Y Village 17464
BLAKE Agnes F 5   Y Little Coarsewell 17360
BLAKE Agnes F 25   Y Little Coarsewell 17360
BLAKE George M 25 Ag Lab Y Little Coarsewell 17360
BLAKE Mary F 1   Y Little Coarsewell 17360
BLAKE Mary F 70   Y Rutt 17225
BLAKE Sarah F 3   Y Little Coarsewell 17360
BLATCHFORD Jane F 8   Y Biddaford 17206
BLATCHFORD Jane F 20   Y North Filham 17220
BLATCHFORD Jane F 45   Y Biddaford 17206
BLATCHFORD Jane F 65   Y North Filham 17220
BLATCHFORD John M 21 Ag Lab Y North Filham 17220
BLATCHFORD Maria F 14   Y Biddaford 17206
BLATCHFORD Mary F 12   Y Biddaford 17206
BLATCHFORD Sarah F 15   Y North Filham 17220
BLATCHFORD Thomas M 35 M S Y Turtly Mill 17332
BLATCHFORD Thomas M 40 Ag Lab N Biddaford 17206
BOWKER Mary F 10 F S Y ??combes Moor 17306
BRADRIDGE Elizabeth F 5   Y Cuttelwalls ? 17338
BRADRIDGE Emma F 1   Y Cuttelwalls ? 17338
BRADRIDGE Henry M 4   Y Cuttelwalls ? 17338
BRADRIDGE Mary F 15   Y Cuttelwalls ? 17338
BRADRIDGE Mary F 40   Y Cuttelwalls ? 17338
BRADRIDGE Sarah F 5   Y Cuttelwalls ? 17338
BRADRIDGE Thomas M 10   Y Cuttelwalls ? 17338
BRADRIDGE Thomas M 45 Farmer Y Cuttelwalls ? 17338
BRICKWOOD Samuel M 12 M S Y Cheston 17328
BROADMEAD ? Francis M 50 Carpenter Y New House 17344
BROOKING Susan F 15   Y Owley 17321
BROOKING Thomas M 11 M S Y Coarsewell 17358
BROOKS ? Elizabeth F 15 F S Y Filham 17243
BRYANT John M 20 Shoemaker App Y Village 17446
BUNKER Ann F 1   Y Owley 17324
BUNKER Elizabeth F 3   Y Village 17470
BUNKER Elizabeth F 40   Y Village 17470
BUNKER Henry M 7   Y Owley 17324
BUNKER Joanna F 85 Ind Y Owley 17324
BUNKER John M 8   Y Owley 17324
BUNKER Joseph M 20 App Y Village 17470
BUNKER Maria F 40   Y Owley 17324
BUNKER Robert M 40 Ag Lab Y Owley 17324
BUNKER William M 10 App Y Owley 17321
BUNKER William M 45 Ag Lab Y Village 17470
CAMP John M 8   Y Rutt 17226
CAMP Mary F 40   Y Rutt 17226
CAMP Nicholas M 40 Ag Lab Y Rutt 17226
CAREW Mary F 55   Y Ivybridge 17235
CAREW William M 65 Ag Lab Y Ivybridge 17235
CASTLE Eliza F 10   Y Village 17483
CASTLE Harriett F 9   Y Village 17483
CASTLE Mary F 20   Y Village 17483
CASTLE Richard M 25 Ag Lab Y Village 17483
CASTLE Richard M 50 Ag Lab Y Village 17483
CASTLE Sarah F 55   Y Village 17483
CASTLE William M 15 Ag Lab Y Village 17483
CHAPMAN Ann F 40   Y Village 17508
CHAPMAN John M 50 Ag Lab Y Village 17508
CHAPMAN Thomas M 3   Y Village 17508
CHAPMAN William M 6   Y Village 17508
CHAPPLE Elizabeth F 3   N Torhill 17245
CHAPPLE Elizabeth F 30   N Torhill 17245
CHAPPLE James M 5   N Torhill 17245
CHAPPLE Richard M 7   N Torhill 17245
CHAPPLE Richard M 35 Lead Miner N Torhill 17245
CHAPPLE Sarah F 35   Y Parkhill ? 17267
CHAPPLE Sarah F 50 F S Y Torhill 17229
CHAPPLE Thomas M 9   N Torhill 17245
CHAPPLE William M 11   N Torhill 17245
CHOAKE Henry M 3   Y Woodland Wood 17256
CHOAKE Henry M 25 Lead Miner Y Woodland Wood 17256
CHOAKE Jane F 23   Y Woodland Wood 17256
CHOAKE Sarah F 08m   Y Woodland Wood 17256
CHOAKE Sarah F 23   Y Woodland Wood 17256
CHOAKE William M 23 Lead Miner Y Woodland Wood 17256
CLARK Mary F 4   Y Higher Turtly 17335
COACKER Elizabeth F 35   Y High House 17304
COACKER Grace F 10   Y High House 17304
COACKER James M 10   Y High House 17304
COACKER Nicholas M 40 Ag Lab Y High House 17304
COACKER Robert M 40 Ag Lab Y High House 17304
COACKER Sarah F 35   Y High House 17304
COACKER Thomas M 5   Y High House 17304
COACKER Thomas M 10 App Y Wrangaton 17312
COACKER William M 5   Y High House 17304
COAKER Eliza F 15   Y Village 17414
COAKER Elizabeth F 50   Y Village 17414
COAKER Elizabeth F 75   Y Village 17468
COAKER Richard M 9   Y Village 17414
COAKER Samuel M 10   Y Village 17414
COAKER William M 20 Ag Lab Y Village 17414
COAKER William M 50 Ag Lab Y Village 17414
COKER Ann F 20   Y Enaton ? 17519
COKER Richard M 2   Y Enaton ? 17519
COKER Robert M 25 Ag Lab Y Enaton ? 17519
COLE George M 4   Y Broadiford 17262
COLE John M 13   Y Broadiford 17262
COLE Margarett F 11   Y Broadiford 17262
COLE Mary F 15 F S Y Well 17405
COLE Mary F 20 App Y Marriage 17361
COLE Peggy F 30   Y Broadiford 17262
COLE Richard M 9   Y Broadiford 17262
COLE Richard M 35 Farmer Y Broadiford 17262
COLE William M 1   Y Broadiford 17262
COLE ? William M 6   Y Village 17455
COLTON John M 10   Y Wood 17272
COMBES ? Elizabeth F 20 F S Y Wrangaton 17310
COOK William M 25 M S Y Biddaford 17209
COOK ? Laura F 20 Governess Y Village 17505
CORBER Elizabeth F 9   Y Ivybridge 17232
CORBER Elizabeth F 25   Y Ivybridge 17232
CORBER Emma F 10   Y Ivybridge 17232
CORBER John M 35 Farmer Y Ivybridge 17232
CORNISH William M 20 M S Y Dunwells 17404
COUCH Eliza F 3   Y Village 17482
COUCH Emma F 5   Y Village 17482
COUCH George M 10   Y Village 17482
COUCH George M 40 Ag Lab Y Village 17482
COUCH Hannah F 07m   Y Village 17482
COUCH James M 15 Ag Lab Y Village 17482
COUCH John M 7   Y Village 17482
COUCH Mary F 12   Y Village 17482
COUCH Mary F 40   Y Village 17482
COUCH Susan F 18 F S Y Ludbrook 17280
COUCH William M 8   Y Village 17482
COUSINS William M 3   Y Village 17436
COWARDS Joanna F 38 F S Y Village 17474
COX Charles M 25 Ag Lab Y Carew ? Arms 17331
CREWS Elizabeth F 7   Y Ware 17401
CRIMP George M 18 Sadler Ap Y Village 17488
CRISPIN Mary F 80   Y ??combes Moor 17306
CROCKER Ann F 20   Y Cheston 17328
CROCKER Ann F 45   Y Cheston 17328
CROCKER Charlotte F 13   Y Village 17442
CROCKER Elizabeth F 15   Y Cheston 17328
CROCKER Elizabeth F 50   Y Village 17442
CROCKER Emma F 9   Y Village 17442
CROCKER Harriett F 15 F S Y Torpeak ? 17273
CROCKER Jane F 15   Y Cheston 17328
CROCKER John M 15 Ag Lab Y Cheston 17328
CROCKER John M 50 Farmer Y Cheston 17328
CROCKER Maria F 15 App Y Owley 17321
CROCKER Richard M 15   Y Cheston 17328
CROCKER Thomas M 11   Y Cheston 17328
CROCKER Trifena F 3   Y Village 17442
CROCKER William M 6   Y Village 17409
CROCKER William M 50 Mason Y Village 17442
CROSSERY Lavinia F 11   Y Shillwood 17271
CUMING Elizabeth F 20   Y Filham 17238
CUMING George M 25   Y Filham 17238
CUMING George M 70 Farmer Y Filham 17238
CUMMING Ann F 70 Inf Y Keaton 17259
CUMMING John M 14 App Y Lower Bowcombe 17284
DADE Francis M 25 Paperhanger N Avon Inn 17347
DARE ? Sarah F 75   Y Higher Leigh 17308
DAVEY Ann F 45   Y Village 17497
DAVEY James M 8   Y Village 17497
DAVEY John M 35 Ag Lab Y Village 17497
DAVEY Mary F 5   Y Village 17497
DAVEY Richard M 12   Y Village 17497
DAVEY William M 14   Y Village 17497
DAYKIN William M 60 Ind N Oriel Mount 17345
DENBOW John M 50 Farmer Y Zeasom 17330
DENBOW Mary F 20   Y Zeasom 17330
DENBOW Mary F 40   Y Zeasom 17330
DENBOW Susan F 18   Y Zeasom 17330
DENBOW Willaim M 15   Y Zeasom 17330
DENHAM ? William M 20 Horsekeeper ? Y Lancy ? 17351
DENNIS Dorothy F 60   Y Lower Cheston 17329
DENNIS Elizabeth F 25   Y Lower Cheston 17329
DENNIS John M 30   Y Lower Cheston 17329
DENNIS William M 65 Farmer Y Lower Cheston 17329
DEWDNEY Harriett F 20   Y Haredon ? 17408
DEWDNEY Thomas M 20   Y Haredon ? 17408
DEWDNEY Thomas M 60 Farmer Y Haredon ? 17408
DODDRIDGE Elizabeth F 50   Y Turnpike Gate Cotts 17228
DODDRIDGE John M 70 B Smith Y Turnpike Gate Cotts 17228
DODDRIDGE Thomas M 20 M S Y Lower Bowcombe 17284
DODRIDGE Ann F 20   Y Village 17494
DODRIDGE Elizabeth F 60   Y Village 17494
DODRIDGE J M 60 Tailor Y Village 17494
DODRIDGE John M 14 Ag Lab Y Village 17472
DODRIDGE Joseph M 15 Blacksmith Y Village 17472
DODRIDGE Joseph M 40 Blacksmith Y Village 17472
DODRIDGE Mary F 40   Y Village 17472
DODRIDGE Thomas M 15 Blacksmith Y Village 17472
DODRIDGE William M 20 Shoemaker J Y Village 17466
DOIDGE Mary F 30 F S Y Oriel Mount 17345
DOWNING ? Mary F 35   Y Piles Peak ? 17273
DOWNING ? Thomas M 12   Y Piles Peak ? 17273
DOWNING ? William M 40 Farmer Y Piles Peak ? 17273
DREW Ann F 12   N Bowcombe Quarry 17277
DREW Benjamin M 10 M S Y Wrangaton 17310
DREW Benjamin M 50 Army P Y Bowcombe Quarry 17277
DREW Elizabeth F 3   Y Bowcombe Quarry 17277
DREW Elizabeth F 40   I Bowcombe Quarry 17277
DREW Grace F 35   Y Bowcombe Quarry 17278
DREW Henry M 8   N Bowcombe Quarry 17277
DREW Isabella F 15 F S Y Wrangaton 17310
DREW John M 2   Y Bowcombe Quarry 17277
DREW John M 40 Quarry Man Y Bowcombe Quarry 17278
DREW Mary F 13 F S Y Shute 17314
DREW William M 6   Y Bowcombe Quarry 17277
DUM ? Ann F 20   Y Biddaford 17210
DUM ? Catherine F 60   Y Biddaford 17210
DUM ? John M 60 Navy P N Biddaford 17210
DUM ? Sarah F 15   Y Biddaford 17210
EASTLEY Elizabeth F 35   Y Village 17455
EASTLEY Robert M 9   Y Village 17455
EDMONDS Eleanor F 40   Y Owley 17323
EDMONDS Eliza F 8   Y Owley 17323
EDMONDS Elizabeth F 2   Y Owley 17323
EDMONDS Elizabeth F 45   Y Owley 17325
EDMONDS George M 9   Y Owley 17325
EDMONDS Henry M 15   Y Owley 17323
EDMONDS James M 02m   Y Owley 17323
EDMONDS John M 4   Y Owley 17323
EDMONDS John M 60 Ind Y Village 17433
EDMONDS Joseph M 50 Ag Lab Y Owley 17325
EDMONDS Louisa F 7   Y Village 17433
EDMONDS Margarett F 30   Y Village 17433
EDMONDS Ruth F 60   Y Village 17433
EDMONDS Thersa F 6   Y Owley 17325
EDMONDS William M 65 Ag Lab Y Owley 17323
EDWARDS Maria F 25 F S Y Torpeak ? 17273
EDWARDS William M 20 Ag Lab Y Village 17501
EDWARDS William ? M 45 Ag Lab Y --combes Moor 17306
ELFORD Elizabeth F 30   Y Village 17517
ELFORD Mary F 75 F S Y Higher Leigh 17309
ELFORD Sarah F 7   Y Village 17517
ELFORD Thomas M 10 App Y Witchcombe Farm 17364
ELFORD William M 2   Y Village 17517
ELLIOTT Elizabeth F 20 F S Y Witchcombe Farm 17364
ELLIOTT Elizabeth F 35   Y Village 17489
ELLIOTT Emily F 10   Y Carew ? Arms 17331
ELLIOTT Flora F 7   Y Village 17489
ELLIOTT James M 15   Y Village 17489
ELLIOTT John M 27   Y Village 17482
ELLIOTT Maria F 25   N North Filham 17221
ELLIOTT Mary F 35 F S Y Ware 17401
ELLIOTT Robert M 35 Ag Lab Y Village 17489
ELLIOTT Samuel M 20 B Smith Y North Filham 17221
ELLIOTT William M 15 App Y Yalland Brook 17302
ELLIOTT William M 15 M S Y New House 17339
ELLIS Eli M 5   Y Higher Leigh 17309
ELLIS George M 5   Y Higher Leigh 17309
ELLIS George M 40 Ag Lab Y Higher Leigh 17309
ELLIS John M 5   Y Higher Leigh 17309
FARLEY John M 35 M S Y Fowelscombe ? 17369
FARLEY Mary F 8   Y Fowelscombe ? 17369
FORD Mary F 45 Grocer Y Village 17444
FORD Sarah F 30 F S Y Earlscombe 17260
FOSTER Caroline F 20 Ind Y Village 17505
FOURSLAND ? Roger M 75 Ind Y West Peake 17212
FOX Agnes F 8   Y Biddaford 17205
FOX Ann F 10 App Y Marriage 17361
FOX Ann F 60   Y Parkhill ? 17267
FOX Bartholomew M 10 M S Y Dunwells 17404
FOX David M 60 Shoemaker Y Village 17457
FOX Edward M 20 Ag Lab Y Village 17431
FOX Eliza F 3 F S Y Torhill 17248
FOX Eliza F 15   Y Village 17457
FOX Elizabeth F 4   Y Village 17431
FOX George M 3   Y Biddaford 17205
FOX George M 14 App Y White House 17407
FOX George M 15 M S Y Broadiford 17265
FOX Hannah F 40   Y Biddaford 17205
FOX James M 50 Ag Lab Y Biddaford 17205
FOX Jane F 6   Y Village 17481
FOX John M 2   Y Village 17429
FOX John M 7   Y Parkhill ? 17267
FOX John M 15 App Y Wrangaton 17312
FOX John M 34 Shoemaker J Y Village 17481
FOX Maria F 38   Y Village 17481
FOX Mary F 06m   Y Village 17431
FOX Mary F 10   Y Biddaford 17205
FOX Mary F 20   Y Village 17457
FOX Mary F 40   Y Village 17431
FOX Mary F 60   Y Village 17457
FOX Mary F 80   Y Parkhill ? 17267
FOX Sarah F 20 F S Y Broadiford 17265
FOX Sarah F 25 Mason ? Y Village 17429
FOX Susan F 5   Y Biddaford 17205
FOX Thomas M 15 App Y Torpeak ? 17273
FOX Thomas M 30 Ag Lab Y Village 17429
FOX Thomas M 45 Ag Lab Y Village 17431
FOX William M 8   Y Village 17481
FOX William M 15 App Y Cheston 17328
FRIEND Edward M 09m   Y Coarsewell Cottages 17359
FRIEND Elizabeth F 15 App Y Wrangaton 17312
FRIEND Grace F 8   Y Coarsewell Cottages 17359
FRIEND James M 40 Ag Lab Y Coarsewell Cottages 17359
FRIEND Robert M 4   Y Coarsewell Cottages 17359
FRIEND Sarah F 40   Y Coarsewell Cottages 17359
FROUDE James M 70 Ind Y Village 17482
FROUDE Jane F 25   Y New House 17343
FROUDE Mary F 1   Y New House 17343
FROUDE Phillip M 20 Shoemaker Y New House 17343
FROUDE Susan F 01m   Y New House 17343
FULL Emma F 8   Y Village 17493
FULL George M 30 Blacksmith Y Village 17510
FULL Grace F 6   Y Village 17493
FULL J M 40 Publican Y Village 17493
FULL Jane F 2   Y Village 17493
FULL Mary F 5   Y Village 17510
FULL Mary F 15   Y Village 17493
FULL Mary F 40   Y Village 17493
FULL Nicholas M 2   Y Village 17510
FULL Richard M 60 Carpenter Y Village 17415
FULL Susan F 25   Y Village 17510
FURSLAND William M 15 App Y Village 17463
FURZELAND Ann F 14 App Y Owley 17321
FURZLAND Agness F 60   Y Village 17423
FURZLAND Maria F 15 App Y Blackaton 17211
FURZLAND Thomas M 6   Y Village 17423
FURZLAND Thomas M 20 Ag Lab Y Village 17423
GEATCHES Eliza F 2   Y Ludbrook 17281
GEATCHES Elizabeth F 5   Y Ludbrook 17281
GEATCHES Grace F 7   Y Ludbrook 17281
GEATCHES Grace F 40   Y Ludbrook 17281
GEATCHES Mary F 15   Y Ludbrook 17281
GEATCHES Robert M 45 Ag Lab Y Ludbrook 17281
GEATCHES Stephen M 10   Y Ludbrook 17281
GEATCHES Thomas M 15 App Y Hay 17283
GEATCHES William M 14   Y Ludbrook 17281
GEATHES George M 20 App Y Leigh 17307
GIBBS Sarah F 20 F S Y Avon Inn 17347
GILL Alice F 25   Y Cannamoor ? 17337
GILL John M 1   Y Cannamoor ? 17337
GILL Robert M 40 M S Y Fowelscombe ? 17369
GILL William M 30 Farmer Y Cannamoor ? 17337
GILLARD Mary F 40 Innkeeper Y Avon Inn 17347
GOLDMAN Fanny F 25 F S Y Keaton 17259
GOLMAN John M 30 Ag Lab Y Filham 17242
GOLMAN Mary F 40   Y Filham 17242
GOODMAN James M 50 Farmer Y Owley 17321
GOODMAN Jane F 6   Y Owley 17321
GOODMAN Sarah F 2   Y Owley 17321
GOODMAN Sarah F 41   Y Owley 17321
GOULD Charlotte F 6   Y Village 17409
GOULD Emma F 8   Y Village 17409
GOULD Harriett F 4   Y Village 17409
GOULD Isaac M 2   Y Village 17409
GOULD Jane F 13   Y Village 17409
GOULD John M 35 Ag Lab Y Village 17409
GOULD Sarah F 10   Y Village 17495
GOULD Sarah F 30   Y Village 17409
GRANT Agnes F 65 Ind Y Lancy ? 17353
GRANT John M 63 M S Y Fowelscombe ? 17369
GRANT Mary F 52 F S Y Fowelscombe ? 17369
GREEN Jane F 11 F S Y Filham 17243
GRIBBLE Elizabeth F 50   Y Village 17469
GRIBBLE George M 40 Ag Lab Y Village 17469
GRIBBLE Susanna F 15   Y Village 17469
GULLET ? Elizabeth F 55   Y Village 17434
GULLET ? John M 45 Ag Lab Y Village 17434
GULLETT Ann F 10   Y Cheston 17327
GULLETT Ann F 50   Y Yalland Brook 17301
GULLETT Betsy F 45   Y Cheston 17327
GULLETT Elizabeth F 10 F S Y Yalland Brook 17301
GULLETT Elizabeth F 12   Y Cheston 17327
GULLETT Harriett F 7   Y Cheston 17327
GULLETT John M 4   Y Cheston 17327
GULLETT Phillip M 40 Ag Lab Y Cheston 17327
GULLETT Richard M 45 Ag Lab Y Yalland Brook 17301
GULLETT Susan F 15   Y Cheston 17327
GULLETT ? Richard M 15 M S Y Shute 17314
GULLEY John M 4   Y Woodland Cottage 17333
GULLEY John M 30 Ag Lab Y Woodland Cottage 17333
GULLEY Mary F 5   Y Woodland Cottage 17333
GULLEY Mary F 30   Y Woodland Cottage 17333
GULLEY William M 1   Y Woodland Cottage 17333
HALL Jane F 15 App Y Hay 17283
HALLETT May F 70 Nurse Y Woodland 17349
HAMBLEY Jane F 15 App Y Zeasom 17330
HAMBLY Elizabeth F 1   Y Bowcombe Quarry 17276
HAMBLY Henry M 4   Y Bowcombe Quarry 17276
HAMBLY John M 12   Y Bowcombe Quarry 17276
HAMBLY John M 35 Farmer Y Bowcombe Quarry 17276
HAMBLY Mary F 6   Y Bowcombe Quarry 17276
HAMBLY Peggy F 35   Y Bowcombe Quarry 17276
HAMBLY Solomon M 8   Y Bowcombe Quarry 17276
HAMBLY William M 10   Y Bowcombe Quarry 17276
HANDY ? Thomas M 15 App Y Earlscombe 17260
HANNAFORD Ann F 50   Y Filham 17237
HANNAFORD George M 50 Ag Lab Y Filham 17237
HANNAFORD James M 10 App Y Earlscombe 17260
HANNAFORD Martha F 15   Y Filham 17237
HANNAFORD Sarah F 12 F S Y Earlscombe 17260
HARD Edwin M 15   Y Clifts Yeo 17255
HARD Eleanor F 7   Y Cheston ? 17317
HARD Elizabeth F 8   Y Godwitt Cotts 17250
HARD Elizabeth F 23   Y Cheston ? 17317
HARD Elizabeth F 40   Y Younghouse 17213
HARD Ellen F 5   Y Godwitt Cotts 17250
HARD Francis M 3   Y Younghouse 17213
HARD Henry M 1   Y Godwitt Cotts 17250
HARD Henry M 1   Y Cheston ? 17317
HARD Henry M 7   Y Younghouse 17213
HARD John M 15 App Y Higher Bowcombe 17402
HARD John M 15 App Y Village 17462
HARD John M 45 Ag Lab Y Younghouse 17213
HARD Maria F 9   Y Cheston ? 17317
HARD Mary F 40   Y Godwitt Cotts 17250
HARD Mary F 40   Y Joyhouse 17274
HARD Mary F 45   Y Cheston ? 17317
HARD Matilda F 12   Y Godwitt Cotts 17250
HARD Michael M 50 Ag Lab Y Cheston ? 17317
HARD Nacy F 20 F S Y Shute 17314
HARD Richard M 3   Y Cheston ? 17317
HARD Robert M 5   Y Joyhouse 17274
HARD Sarah F 8   Y Joyhouse 17274
HARD Thomas M 45 Ag Lab Y Joyhouse 17274
HARD William M 13 M S Y Filham 17243
HARD William M 14 App Y Earlscombe 17260
HARD William M 14 App Y Higher Bowcombe 17402
HARD William M 40 Ag Lab Y Godwitt Cotts 17250
HARDING Charles M 20 App Y Wrangaton 17312
HARDING J M 20 M S Y Village 17506
HARDING William M 10 App Y Marriage 17361
HART Harriett F 20 F S Y East Peake 17320
HARVEY Eliza F 15 F Ap Y Village 17506
HATCH Elizabeth F 30   Y New House 17346
HATCH George M 35 Tailor Y New House 17346
HATCH Sarah F 30 F S Y Forder ? 17303
HATCH William M 15   Y New House 17346
HAWKINS Mary F 2   N Woodland Wood 17256
HAWKINS Steward M 15 Attorny ? Y Fowelscombe ? 17369
HAYNES Emlyn F 1   Y Village 17477
HAYNES Phillis F 6   Y Village 17477
HAYNES Susan F 3   Y Village 17477
HAYNES Susan F 35   Y Village 17477
HAYNES William M 8   Y Village 17477
HAYNES William M 40 Shoemaker Y Village 17477
HAYWOOD Ann F 11 F S Y Woodland 17349
HEAD Edwin M 6   Y Biddaford 17204
HEAD Jane F 2   Y Biddaford 17204
HEAD John M 40 Ag Lab Y Biddaford 17204
HEAD Mary F 15   Y Biddaford 17204
HEAD Orange F 40   Y Biddaford 17204
HEAD Peter M 11   Y Biddaford 17204
HEAD Richard M 9   Y Biddaford 17204
HEAD Richard M 20 M S Y Woodland 17349
HEAD Thomas M 20 Ag Lab Y Zeasom 17330
HEAD William M 13 App Y Turtly Mill 17332
HEATH Jane F 45   Y Turtly Mill 17332
HEATH John M 50 Miller Y Turtly Mill 17332
HEATH Sarah F 10   Y Turtly Mill 17332
HEATH Thomas M 20   Y Turtly Mill 17332
HELLIER John M 20   Y Village 17468
HELLIER Priscilla F 50   Y Village 17468
HENLY Elizabeth F 11   Y Biddaford 17202
HENLY Elizabeth F 55   Y Biddaford 17202
HENLY Richard M 55 Horse Shoe Man Y Biddaford 17202
HENTEE ? Elizabeth F 25   Y Broadiford 17264
HENTEE ? Richard M 25 Ag Lab Y Broadiford 17264
HENTEE ? Thomas M 11m   Y Broadiford 17264
HEWITT Elizabeth F 20 F S Y Longford 17355
HEWITT English F 10   Y Woodland 17349
HEWITT English F 40   Y Woodland 17349
HEWITT Henry M 1   Y Woodland 17349
HEWITT John M 45 Farmer Y Woodland 17349
HEWITT May F 5   Y Woodland 17349
HILL Andrew M 22 Ag Lab Y Witchcombe Cottages 17363
HILL Henry M 10 M S Y Venn 17403
HILL Mary F 20   Y Witchcombe Cottages 17363
HILL Susan F 02m   Y Witchcombe Cottages 17363
HILL Wilmot F 75   Y Village 17468
HILL ? Joanna F 70 Ind Y Village 17517
HILLS Emma F 09m   Y Village 17500
HILLS Francis M 20 Thatcher J Y Village 17500
HILLS John M 15 Mason Ap Y Village 17500
HILLS Richard M 13   Y Village 17500
HILLS Susanna F 40   Y Village 17500
HILLS Thomas M 20 Mason J Y Village 17500
HILLS Thomas M 45 Thatcher Y Village 17500
HILLS William M 15 Carpenter Ap Y Village 17500
HILSON Elizabeth F 15   Y Wood 17272
HILSON Fanny F 45   Y Wood 17272
HILSON George M 15   Y Wood 17272
HILSON Richard M 12   Y Wood 17272
HILSON William M 20   Y Wood 17272
HILSON William M 45 Farmer Y Wood 17272
HINE Ann F 55   Y Biddaford 17201
HINE Daniel M 45   Y Wrangaton 17313
HINE George M 14   Y Biddaford 17201
HINE Jane F 7   Y Biddaford 17201
HINE John M 55 Ag Lab Y Biddaford 17201
HINE Mary F 20   Y Biddaford 17201
HINE Mary F 40   Y Wrangaton 17313
HINE Richard M 6   Y Village 17495
HINE Richard M 35 Ag Lab Y Village 17495
HINE Susan F 1   Y Village 17495
HINE Susan F 30   Y Village 17495
HINE Thirza F 22   Y Biddaford 17201
HINE Thomas M 70 Ag Lab Y Wrangaton 17313
HINE William M 4   Y Village 17495
HINE William M 15 Shoemaker Ap Y Village 17466
HODDER Ann F 20   Y Higher Bowcombe 17402
HODDER Betsey F 15   Y Village 17420
HODDER Catherine F 8   Y Village 17432
HODDER Catherine F 35   Y Higher Bowcombe 17402
HODDER Elizabeth F 79 Ind Y Higher Bowcombe 17402
HODDER Emma F 14   Y Village 17420
HODDER Francis M 20 Ag Lab Y Village 17420
HODDER Francis M 55 M S Y Hay 17283
HODDER George M 9   Y Village 17420
HODDER Grace F 80 Ind Y High Broadiford 17266
HODDER Jane F 30   Y Lower Bowcombe 17284
HODDER Mary F 50 F S Y Shillwood 17269
HODDER Mary F 50   Y Village 17420
HODDER Servington M 35 Farmer Y Higher Bowcombe 17402
HODDER William M 30 Farmer Y Lower Bowcombe 17284
HOLE Eliza F 20   Y Village 17499
HOLE John M 25 M S Y Venn 17403
HOLE John M 85 Ag Lab Y Owley 17323
HOLE Rebecca F 15 App Y Higher Bowcombe 17402
HOLE Thomas M 20 Ag Lab Y Village 17499
HOLE ? Elizabeth F 50   Y Enaton ? 17518
HOLE ? John M 60 Ag Lab Y Enaton ? 17518
HOLE ? William M 13 Ag Lab Y Enaton ? 17518
HOLMAN John M 15 App Y Village 17445
HONEYWELL Isaac M 55 Farmer Y Village 17463
HONEYWELL Mary F 55   Y Village 17463
HONEYWELL Richard M 20   Y Village 17463
HONEYWELL Samuel M 10 App Y Village 17463
HONEYWELL Sarah F 8   Y Village 17410
HONEYWELL Sarah F 30   Y Village 17463
HONEYWELL Thomas M 70 Ind Y Village 17463
HONNEYWILL Samuel M 15 M S Y Dunwells 17404
HORSEWILL Ann F 70   Y Village 17503
HORSWELL ? Caroline F 13   Y Village 17437
HORSWELL ? Jane F 60   Y Village 17437
HORSWELL ? Samuel M 60 Yeoman Y Village 17437
HORSWILL Agnes F 12   Y Fowelscombe ? Turnpike 17368
HORSWILL John M 7   Y Fowelscombe ? Turnpike 17368
HORSWILL Mary F 10   Y Fowelscombe ? Turnpike 17368
HORSWILL Mary F 45   Y Fowelscombe ? Turnpike 17368
HORSWILL Richard M 40 Shoemaker Y Fowelscombe ? Turnpike 17368
HOSKING Ann F 5   Y Cheston ? 17316
HOSKING Ann F 35   Y Cheston ? 17316
HOSKING Edward M 3   Y Cheston ? 17316
HOSKING Elizabeth F 15 F S Y Stone 17357
HOSKING Elizabeth F 50   Y Stone 17357
HOSKING George M 10 App Y Wrangaton 17312
HOSKING George M 10 M S Y Stone 17357
HOSKING George M 35 Ag Lab Y Cheston ? 17316
HOSKING Grace F 11   Y Higher Turtly 17334
HOSKING Hannah F 7   Y Higher Turtly 17334
HOSKING Henry M 15   Y Higher Turtly 17334
HOSKING James M 45 Ag Lab Y Stone 17357
HOSKING Jane F 03m   Y Cheston ? 17316
HOSKING John M 3   Y Wrangaton 17312
HOSKING John M 8   Y Cheston ? 17316
HOSKING John M 50 Ag Lab Y Higher Turtly 17334
HOSKING Mary F 9   Y Higher Turtly 17334
HOSKING Mary F 35   Y Higher Turtly 17334
HOSKING Richard M 2   Y Higher Turtly 17334
HOSKING Richard M 50 Farmer Y Stone 17357
HUIT Samuel M 45 M S Y Village 17463
HURRELL Ann F 25   Y Village 17482
HURRELL Ann F 50   Y Village 17482
HURRELL Charles M 9   Y Village 17480
HURRELL Edward M 15 App Y Owley 17321
HURRELL Edward M 50 Ag Lab Y Village 17424
HURRELL Eliza F 2   Y Village 17462
HURRELL Emma F 9   Y Village 17482
HURRELL Emma F 10   Y Village 17471
HURRELL Emma F 15 F S Y Village 17445
HURRELL Francis M 20 Ag Lab Y Village 17480
HURRELL Hannah F 20 App Y Woodland 17349
HURRELL Henry M 30 Shoemaker Y Village 17462
HURRELL Henry M 60 Mason Y Village 17482
HURRELL Humphrey M 40 M S Y Village 17506
HURRELL James M 7   Y Village 17480
HURRELL James M 25   Y Village 17424
HURRELL Jane F 2   Y Village 17482
HURRELL Jane F 25   Y Village 17441
HURRELL Jane F 25   Y Village 17482
HURRELL Jane F 45   Y Village 17424
HURRELL John M 1   Y Village 17462
HURRELL John M 15 Ag Lab Y Village 17471
HURRELL John M 25 Shoemaker J Y Village 17441
HURRELL John M 50 Ag Lab Y Village 17471
HURRELL Mary F 6   Y Village 17462
HURRELL Mary F 45   Y Village 17480
HURRELL Mary F 545   Y Village 17471
HURRELL Nicholas M 70 Ag Lab Y Village 17502
HURRELL Phillip M 1   Y Village 17441
HURRELL Phillis F 20   Y Village 17480
HURRELL Richard M 25 Mason J Y Village 17480
HURRELL Richard M 45 Mason Y Village 17480
HURRELL Robert M 8   Y Village 17471
HURRELL Robert M 10 App Y Cuttelwalls ? 17338
HURRELL Sarah F 9   Y Village 17424
HURRELL Sarah F 25   Y Village 17462
HURRELL Thomas M 4   Y Village 17462
HURRELL Thomas M 15   Y Village 17480
HURRELL William M 10 M S Y ??combes Moor 17306
HURRELL William M 15 M S Y Haredon ? 17408
HUSH James M 13 App Y Blackaton 17211
HUXHAM Agnes F 10   Y New House 17344
HUXHAM Jane F 8   Y New House 17344
HUXHAM Maria F 5   Y New House 17344
HUXHAM Rebecca F 40   Y New House 17344
HUXHAM Sarah F 06m   Y New House 17344
HUXHAM Thomas M 40 Shopkeeper Y New House 17344
IARLAND ? John M 53 Carpenter N New House 17346
ISAAC Ann F 60 F S Y Broadiford 17265
JEFFERY Arthur M 85 Ind Y Village 17449
JEFFERY Mary F 55   Y Village 17449
JEFFERY Robert M 60 Ind Y Village 17449
JEFFERY Sarah F 65   Y Village 17410
JEFFERY William M 30 Carpenter Y Village 17410
JEFFERY William M 60 Carpenter Y Village 17410
JONAS Sarah F 10 Ap Y Village 17498
JOY Joseph M 15 M S Y Shillwood 17269
KENT Ann F 25   Y Village 17486
KENT Ann F 50   Y Village 17450
KENT Ann F 65   Y Village 17486
KENT Thomas M 25 Shoemaker Y Village 17486
KERSEWILL Sarah F 50 Ind Y Village 17423
KERSWELL ? Emily F 12   Y Village 17484
KERSWILL George M 15 M S Y Cannamoor ? 17337
KING Mary F 60   Y Forder ? 17303
KING Robert M 15   Y Forder ? 17303
KING Robert M 50 Ag Lab Y Forder ? 17303
KINGSWELL George M 8   Y Village 17421
KINGSWELL Isaac M 6   Y Village 17421
KINGSWELL John M 11m   Y Village 17421
KINGSWELL Mary F 30   Y Village 17421
KINGSWELL Thomas M 3   Y Village 17421
KINGSWELL Thomas M 35 Ag Lab Y Village 17421
LANE Allen M 6   Y Village 17516
LANE John M 8   Y Village 17516
LANE Joseph M 3   Y Village 17516
LANE Maria F 40   Y Village 17516
LANE Mary F 10 App Y Higher Bowcombe 17402
LANG Ann F 2   Y Village 17475
LANG Cathrine F 40   Y Village 17438
LANG Charlotte F 35   Y Keaton 17259
LANG Christinna F 19   Y New House 17340
LANG Damaras F 3   Y Village 17438
LANG Elizabeth F 8   Y Village 17475
LANG Elizabeth F 13   Y Village 17419
LANG Elizabeth F 30   Y Village 17419
LANG Elizabeth F 35   Y Village 17461
LANG George M 1   Y Biddaford 17203
LANG George M 35 Ag Lab Y Avon Inn 17347
LANG Harriett F 14   Y New House 17340
LANG James M 12 M S Y Woodland 17349
LANG Jane F 60   Y North Filham 17214
LANG John M 5   Y Biddaford 17203
LANG John M 9   Y Village 17461
LANG John M 12 M S Y Wrangaton 17310
LANG John M 35 Farmer Y Keaton 17259
LANG John M 35 Ag Lab Y Village 17461
LANG John M 55 Ag Lab Y North Filham 17214
LANG Maria F 2   Y Biddaford 17203
LANG Mary F 4   Y Village 17461
LANG Mary F 4   Y Village 17475
LANG Mary F 7   Y Village 17438
LANG Mary F 8   Y Biddaford 17203
LANG Mary F 11w   Y Village 17419
LANG Mary F 35   Y Biddaford 17203
LANG Mary F 50   Y Village 17516
LANG Mary F 55   Y North Filham 17219
LANG Nicholas M 65 Farmer Y Village 17506
LANG Phillis F 9   Y Village 17438
LANG Rebbecca F 25   Y Village 17508
LANG Robert M 6   Y Village 17475
LANG Robert M 10 App Y West Peake 17212
LANG Robert M 15 App Y Woodland 17349
LANG Robert M 30 Ag Lab Y Village 17475
LANG Robert M 40 Ag Lab Y Biddaford 17203
LANG Robert M 55 Farmer Y Torhill 17247
LANG Robert M 60 Ag Lab Y New House 17340
LANG Roger M 40 Ag Lab Y Village 17438
LANG Samuel M 1   Y Village 17461
LANG Samuel M 07m   Y Village 17438
LANG Samuel M 15   Y North Filham 17219
LANG Samuel M 45 Ag Lab Y North Filham 17219
LANG Sarah F 14   Y North Filham 17219
LANG Susan F 15 App Y White House 17407
LANG Thomas M 12 App Y West Peake 17212
LANG Thomas M 30 Ag Lab Y Village 17419
LANG Thomasen F 60   Y Torhill 17247
LANG William M 01m   Y Village 17508
LANG William M 9   Y Village 17419
LANG William M 10 App Y ??combes Moor 17306
LANG William M 15   Y North Filham 17214
LANG William M 60 Butcher Y Village 17506
LANG ? James M 15 Ag Lab Y Village 17452
LANGWORTHY Agnes F 30   Y Carew ? Arms 17331
LANGWORTHY Henry M 10   Y Carew ? Arms 17331
LANGWORTHY Henry M 35 Innkeeper Y Carew ? Arms 17331
LAVERS Christian F 60   Y Whiteley 17261
LAVERS Elizabeth F 10   Y East Peake 17320
LAVERS Elizabeth F 25   Y Earlscombe 17260
LAVERS Elizabeth F 30   Y Lancy ? 17353
LAVERS Elizabeth F 35   Y East Peake 17320
LAVERS Emma F 1   Y Lancy ? 17353
LAVERS Henry M 6   Y East Peake 17320
LAVERS Henry M 15   Y Costly Meadow 17236
LAVERS Henry M 65 Ag Lab Y Costly Meadow 17236
LAVERS Jane F 7   Y Lancy ? 17353
LAVERS John M 3   Y Earlscombe 17260
LAVERS John M 30 Miller Y Earlscombe 17260
LAVERS John M 30 Ag Lab Y Lancy ? 17353
LAVERS Mary F 5   Y Lancy ? 17353
LAVERS Mary F 7   Y Earlscombe 17260
LAVERS Mary F 15 F S Y Shillwood 17269
LAVERS Mary F 55   Y Costly Meadow 17236
LAVERS Phillip M 5   Y Earlscombe 17260
LAVERS Richard M 1   Y Earlscombe 17260
LAVERS Robert M 3   Y Lancy ? 17353
LAVERS Robert M 35 Farmer Y East Peake 17320
LAVERS Susan F 8   Y East Peake 17320
LAVERS Thomas M 20   Y Costly Meadow 17236
LAVERS William M 12   Y East Peake 17320
LAVERS William M 25 Ag Lab Y Coarsewell 17358
LAVERS William M 35   Y Whiteley 17261
LAVERS William M 45 Ag Lab Y Ivybridge - Grocers Arms 17230
LAVERS William M 60 Farmer Y Whiteley 17261
LEAR Richard M 20 Ag Lab Y Village 17419
LEE Edward M 35 Ag Lab Y Biddaford 17208
LEE Elizabeth F 04m   Y Biddaford 17208
LEE Elizabeth F 35   Y Biddaford 17208
LEE Henry M 3   Y Biddaford 17208
LEE James M 7   Y Biddaford 17208
LEE John M 10   Y Biddaford 17208
LEE Leah F 35   Y North Filham 17218
LEE William M 14 M S Y Wrangaton 17310
LEGG Thomas M 15 App Y Coarsewell 17358
LEMON William M 25 Navy Y Village 17442
LEPP Mary F 20   Y Village 17504
LEPP Richard M 25 Ag Lab Y Village 17504
LETHBRIDGE Alen M 2   Y North Filham 17223
LETHBRIDGE Allen M 5   Y North Filham 17218
LETHBRIDGE Allen M 30 Mason Y Filham 17241
LETHBRIDGE Edith F 2   Y Ivybridge 17231
LETHBRIDGE Eliza F 6   Y North Filham 17218
LETHBRIDGE Emily F 11   Y Ivybridge 17231
LETHBRIDGE Emma F 05m   Y North Filham 17218
LETHBRIDGE George M 20   Y Ivybridge 17231
LETHBRIDGE Henry M 4   Y North Filham 17223
LETHBRIDGE Jane F 20   Y North Filham 17215
LETHBRIDGE John M 10   Y North Filham 17218
LETHBRIDGE John M 15   Y North Filham 17215
LETHBRIDGE Louisa F 40   Y Ivybridge 17231
LETHBRIDGE Margaret F 5   Y North Filham 17224
LETHBRIDGE Maria F 20   Y North Filham 17224
LETHBRIDGE Maria F 30 Ind Y North Filham 17218
LETHBRIDGE Mary F 13   Y Ivybridge 17231
LETHBRIDGE Mary F 25   Y North Filham 17223
LETHBRIDGE Mary F 40   Y North Filham 17215
LETHBRIDGE Mary F 70 Ind Y Filham 17241
LETHBRIDGE Richard M 15   Y North Filham 17215
LETHBRIDGE Richard M 25 Mason Y North Filham 17224
LETHBRIDGE Richard M 45 Farmer Y Ivybridge 17231
LETHBRIDGE Robert M 8   Y North Filham 17223
LETHBRIDGE Robert M 30 Mason Y North Filham 17223
LETHBRIDGE William M 20   Y North Filham 17215
LETHBRIDGE William M 45 Mason Y North Filham 17215
LOY ? Edwin M 15 App Y West Peake 17212
LUCE John M 48 Ag Lab Y Bow 17348
LUSCOMBE Ann F 9   Y Coarsewell 17358
LUSCOMBE Edwin M 12   Y Marriage 17361
LUSCOMBE Elizabeth F 15   Y Coarsewell 17358
LUSCOMBE Elizabeth F 35   Y Village 17417
LUSCOMBE Elizabeth F 50   Y Coarsewell 17358
LUSCOMBE George M 12   Y Coarsewell 17358
LUSCOMBE George M 35   Y Witchcombe Farm 17364
LUSCOMBE George M 70 Farmer Y Witchcombe Farm 17364
LUSCOMBE Henry M 14   Y Coarsewell 17358
LUSCOMBE Henry M 20   Y Marriage 17361
LUSCOMBE Jane F 55   Y Marriage 17361
LUSCOMBE John M 20   Y Coarsewell 17358
LUSCOMBE Margaret F 65   Y Witchcombe Farm 17364
LUSCOMBE Maria F 20   Y Witchcombe Cottages 17362
LUSCOMBE Mary F 13 F S Y Coarsewell 17358
LUSCOMBE Robert M 15   Y Marriage 17361
LUSCOMBE Thomas M 55 Farmer Y Coarsewell 17358
LUSCOMBE William M 1   Y Witchcombe Cottages 17362
LUSCOMBE William M 25   Y Marriage 17361
LUSCOMBE William M 25 Ag Lab Y Witchcombe Cottages 17362
LUSCOMBE William M 55 Ag Lab Y Witchcombe Cottages 17362
LUSCOMBE William M 60 Farmer Y Marriage 17361
LYNDON Francis M 20 M S Y Filham 17238
MABIN Betsey F 55   Y Village 17492
MABIN William M 50 Mason Y Village 17492
MANNING Edward M 40 Ag Lab Y Higher Leigh 17308
MANNING Richard M 5   Y Higher Leigh 17308
MANNING Sarah F 35   Y Higher Leigh 17308
MARSHALL Elenor F 20   Y H Yeo 17254
MARSHALL Jane F 15   Y H Yeo 17254
MARSHALL Sally F 45   Y H Yeo 17254
MARSHALL Thomas M 60 Farmer Y H Yeo 17254
MARTIN Sarah F 18   Y Parkhill ? 17267
MATTHEWS Emma F 4   Y Village 17494
MAY Benjamin M 45   N Wood 17272
MAY Mary F 40   Y Wood 17272
MAY Prudence F 1   Y Wood 17272
MIDDLEWEEK Betsey F 60   Y Village 17514
MIDDLEWEEK Charlotte F 18   Y Village 17417
MIDDLEWEEK Phillip M 60 Farmer Y Village 17514
MIDDLEWEEK Richard M 65 Cattle Dealer Y Village 17416
MIDDLEWEEK Robert M 20 Cattle Dealer Y Village 17416
MIDDLEWEEK Thomas M 50 Cattle Dealer Y Village 17416
MITCHELL Catherine F 50   Y Venn 17403
MITCHELL Elizabeth F 25 Dressmaker Y Village 17412
MITCHELL Emily F 10   Y Venn 17403
MITCHELL George M 60 Ind Y Venn 17403
MITCHELL Harriett F 20   Y Venn 17403
MITCHELL Lydia F 20   Y Venn 17403
MITCHELL Susan F 25   Y Venn 17403
MOOR Mary F 15 App Y West Peake 17212
MOORE Edward M 1   Y Shillwood 17270
MOORE Hannah F 2   Y Village 17485
MOORE James M 40 Ag Lab Y Shillwood 17270
MOORE Jane F 7   Y Village 17485
MOORE Jane F 45   Y Shillwood 17270
MOORE John M 9 App Y Owley 17321
MOORE John M 11   Y Village 17485
MOORE Maria F 7 F S Y Longford 17355
MOORE Richard M 04m   Y Village 17485
MOORE Robert M 45 M S Y Ware 17401
MOORE Sarah F 14   Y Village 17514
MOORE Sarah F 35   Y Village 17485
MOORE Thomas M 4   Y Village 17485
MOORE Thomas M 13 Tailor App Y Village 17454
MOORE William M 5   Y Village 17485
MOORE William M 10 App Y Witchcombe Farm 17364
MOORE William M 35 Shoemaker Y Village 17485
MOUNTJOY Fanny F 15   Y Village 17460
MOUNTJOY Fanny F 51   Y Village 17460
MOUNTJOY Joseph M 45 Shoemaker Y Village 17460
MOUNTJOY Thomas M 20 Shoemaker Ap Y Village 17486
MOYSEY Ann F 11   Y Ludbrook 17280
MOYSEY Elizabeth F 3   Y Ludbrook 17280
MOYSEY Henry M 2   Y Ludbrook 17280
MOYSEY James M 30 Butcher Y Village 17424
MOYSEY Louisa F 8   Y Ludbrook 17280
MOYSEY Louisa F 30   Y Ludbrook 17280
MOYSEY Nicholas M 7   Y Ludbrook 17280
MOYSEY Nicholas M 30 Farmer Y Ludbrook 17280
MOYSEY Thomas M 5   Y Ludbrook 17280
MULLIS Elizabeth F 11   Y Clifts Yeo 17255
MULLIS Mary F 45   Y Clifts Yeo 17255
MULLIS Richard M 45 Farmer Y Clifts Yeo 17255
MUMFORD Eliza F 20   Y Wrangaton 17311
MUMFORD Eliza S F 4   Y Wrangaton 17311
MUMFORD John M 50 Black Smith Y Wrangaton 17311
MUMFORD Mary F 50   Y Wrangaton 17311
NEWCOMBE Agness F 15   Y Village 17412
NEWCOMBE Elizabeth F 12   Y Village 17412
NEWCOMBE James M 14 M S Y Village 17505
NEWCOMBE Joan F 50   Y Village 17412
NEWCOMBE Thomas M 40 Ag Lab Y Village 17412
NEWCOMBE William M 6   Y Village 17412
NEWMAN Amelai F 8   Y Piles Peak ? 17273
NEWMAN Ann F 05m   Y Lancy ? 17352
NEWMAN Elizabeth F 2   Y Piles Peak ? 17273
NEWMAN Elizabeth F 11   Y Village 17445
NEWMAN Elizabeth F 15 App Y Cuttelwalls ? 17338
NEWMAN Elizabeth F 30   Y Village 17445
NEWMAN Elizabeth F 50   Y Lancy ? 17352
NEWMAN Elizabeth F 70   Y Village 17418
NEWMAN George M 1   Y Village 17495
NEWMAN George M 13 App Y East Peake 17320
NEWMAN Grace F 25   Y Village 17495
NEWMAN John M 6   Y Village 17495
NEWMAN John M 15 App Y Longford 17355
NEWMAN John M 20 M S Y Stone 17357
NEWMAN John M 30 Blacksmith Y Village 17445
NEWMAN John M 85 Ag Lab Y Village 17418
NEWMAN Joseph M 25 Publican Y Village 17495
NEWMAN Jospeh M 4   Y Village 17495
NEWMAN Julia F 65   Y Village 17421
NEWMAN Louisa Ann F 3   Y Wrangaton 17312
NEWMAN Mary F 1   Y Village 17445
NEWMAN Mary F 6   Y Piles Peak ? 17273
NEWMAN Mary F 8   Y Village 17495
NEWMAN Mary F 20   Y Wrangaton 17312
NEWMAN Richard M 45 Ag Lab Y Lancy ? 17352
NEWMAN Robert M 3   Y Village 17495
NEWMAN Sarah F 25   Y Lancy ? 17352
NEWMAN Thomas M 15 M S Y Broadiford 17265
NEWMAN Thomas M 45   Y Biddaford 17201
NEWMAN Thomas M 70 Farmer Y Wrangaton 17312
NEWMAN Zilpah F 10   Y Piles Peak ? 17273
NEWMAN Zilpah F 60   Y Wrangaton 17312
NICOLS John M 20 App Y Keaton 17259
NICOLS Samuel M 40 Ag Lab Y Newlands 17252
NICOLS Sarah F 15   Y Newlands 17252
NICOLS Sarah F 45   Y Newlands 17252
NICOLS Walter M 5   Y Newlands 17252
NICOLS ? Elizabeth F 15 F S Y Piles Peak ? 17273
NORSECOMBE ? Ann F 13   Y Village 17512
NORSECOMBE ? Ann F 40   Y Village 17512
NORSECOMBE ? Elizabeth F 11   Y Village 17512
NORSECOMBE ? Ellen F 8   Y Village 17512
NORSECOMBE ? Emma F 3   Y Village 17512
NORSECOMBE ? Henry M 6   Y Village 17512
NORSECOMBE ? Henry M 40 Carpenter Y Village 17512
NORTHMORE John M 14 App Y Hay 17283
NORTHMORE Sarah F 13 F S Y Bowcombe Quarry 17276
NORTHMORE ? Elizabeth F 15 App Y Yalland Brook 17302
OLDERY Mary F 40 F S Y Village 17415
OSBORNE Mary F 15 F S Y Barnes Hill 17350
PACKER Ann F 30   Y Village 17483
PACKER Anna F 2   Y Village 17483
PACKER Eliza F 6   Y Village 17483
PACKER John M 35 Ag Lab Y Village 17483
PACKER Mary F 9   Y Village 17483
PAIGE Fanny F 20   Y Waterman 17406
PAIGE Fanny F 55   Y Waterman 17406
PAIGE Francis M 25   Y Waterman 17406
PAIGE John M 60 Farmer Y Waterman 17406
PAIN ? William M 40 Shoemaker J Y Village 17477
PARKER Alexander M 60 Miller Y Owley Mills 17326
PARKER Edmond M 15   Y Owley Mills 17326
PARKER Edward M 20   Y Owley Mills 17326
PARKER Richard M 20   Y Owley Mills 17326
PARKER Susannah F 25   Y Owley Mills 17326
PARKER Susannah F 50   Y Owley Mills 17326
PARNELL Phillipa F 20 F S Y Avon Inn 17347
PARSONS Mary F 1   Y Village 17507
PARSONS Mary F 25 F S Y Longford 17355
PARSONS William M 45 Ag Lab Y Yalland Brook 17301
PAULEY Elizabeth F 70 Agriculturist Y Owley 17322
PAWLEY Elizabeth F 5   Y Village 17411
PAWLEY John M 7   Y Village 17411
PAWLEY Joseph M 35 Carpenter Y Village 17411
PAWLEY Mary F 3   Y Village 17411
PAWLEY Mary F 35   Y Village 17411
PEARCE Elizabeth F 50 F S Y High Broadiford 17266
PEARCE Francis M 80 Inf Y Keaton 17259
PEARSE Ann F 30   Y Kennel 17367
PEARSE Jeffery M 2   Y Kennel 17367
PEARSE Jeffery M 30 Ag Lab Y Kennel 17367
PEARSE John M 5   Y Kennel 17367
PENHAY John M 20 Ag Lab Y East Peake 17320
PENNY Elizabeth F 7   Y Lancy ? 17354
PENNY George M 10   Y Lancy ? 17354
PENNY George M 30 Ag Lab Y Lancy ? 17354
PENNY Jane F 21   Y Village 17478
PENNY Judith F 30   Y Lancy ? 17354
PENNY Maria F 2   Y Lancy ? 17354
PENNY Mary F 8   Y Lancy ? 17354
PENNY Robert M 24 Ag Lab Y Village 17478
PENNY Thomas M 55 Ag Lab Y Cheston 17327
PENNY William M 1   Y Village 17478
PERRING Eliza F 17 F S Y Torhill 17229
PHILLIPS Eliza F 5   Y Filham 17239
PHILLIPS Elizabeth F 2   Y Filham 17239
PHILLIPS Elizabeth F 20   Y Fowelscombe ? Lodge 17365
PHILLIPS James M 35 Farmer Y Filham 17239
PHILLIPS Jane F 1   Y Godwitt Cotts 17251
PHILLIPS Maria F 30   Y Filham 17239
PHILLIPS Mary F 25   Y Godwitt Cotts 17251
PHILLIPS Richard M 35 Ag Lab Y Godwitt Cotts 17251
PHILLIPS William M 7   Y Filham 17239
PHILLIPS William M 25 Ag Lab Y Fowelscombe ? Lodge 17365
PINHAY John M 40 Huntsman Y Witchcombe Cottages 17362
PINWELL Sarah F 14 F S Y Cannamoor ? 17337
POPE Charlote F 20   Y Broadiford 17265
POPLESTONE Henry M 15 Woolcomber Y Zeasom 17330
PROUSE Ann F 60   Y Woodland Cottage 17333
PROUSE James M 15 App Y Zeasom 17330
PROUSE Susan F 10   Y Woodland Cottage 17333
PROUT Ann F 30   Y Village 17459
PROUT Joanna F 6   Y Village 17459
PROUT Mary F 10   Y Village 17459
PROUT Richard M 8   Y Village 17459
PROUT Robert M 35 Ag Lab Y Village 17459
PROUT Thomas M 1   Y Village 17459
PROUT William M 3   Y Village 17459
PROWSE Catherine F 50   Y Village 17501
PROWSE Edwin M 14   Y Village 17501
PROWSE Thomas M 55 Grocer Y Village 17501
PUDDICOMBE Catherine F 55   Y Village 17476
PUDDICOMBE James M 20   Y Village 17476
PULLEYBLANK Elizabeth F 30   Y Dunwells 17404
PULLEYBLANK Frederick M 25   Y Leigh 17307
PULLEYBLANK Joan F 60   Y Leigh 17307
PULLEYBLANK John M 5   Y Leigh 17307
PULLEYBLANK John M 65 Farmer Y Leigh 17307
PULLEYBLANK Mary F 1   Y Dunwells 17404
PULLEYBLANK Morish ? M 5   Y Leigh 17307
PULLEYBLANK Richard M 10   Y Leigh 17307
PULLEYBLANK Sarah F 15   Y Leigh 17307
PULLYBLANK Agnes F 40   Y North Filham 17216
PULLYBLANK Betsy F 12   Y North Filham 17216
PULLYBLANK George M 7   Y North Filham 17216
PULLYBLANK George M 35 Ag Lab Y North Filham 17216
PULLYBLANK Harriett F 20 F S Y High Broadiford 17266
PULLYBLANK James M 15   Y Newlands 17253
PULLYBLANK Mary F 50   Y Newlands 17253
PULLYBLANK Samuel M 3   Y North Filham 17216
PULLYBLANK Samuel M 35 Ag Lab Y Newlands 17253
PULLYBLANK Susan F 11   Y Newlands 17253
PURDY Elizabeth F 2   Y Rutt 17225
PURDY James M 10 M S Y Keaton 17259
PURDY John M 5   Y Rutt 17225
PURDY Mary F 8   Y Rutt 17225
PURDY Mary F 40   Y Rutt 17225
PURDY Robert M 4   Y Rutt 17225
PURDY Sarah F 10 F S Y Filham 17238
PURDY William M 15 App Y Whiteley 17261
PURDY William M 40 Ag Lab Y Rutt 17225
PUTT Ann F 25 F S Y Oriel Mount 17345
RAMSEY ? Mary ? F 70   Y Torhill 17229
RANDLE Jane F 20 F S Y Fowelscombe ? 17369
RANDLE Mary F 20 F S Y Fowelscombe ? 17369
RANDLE Mary F 70   Y Village 17422
REESE Hannah F 1   Y Keaton 17257
REESE John M 2   Y Keaton 17257
REESE Priscilla F 30   Y Keaton 17257
REESE William M 4   Y Keaton 17257
REESE William M 30 Wheelwright J Y Keaton 17257
REEVE Edward M 15 M S Y Cuttelwalls ? 17338
REEVE Edward M 45 Ag Lab Y New House 17341
REEVE Elizabeth F 2   Y New House 17341
REEVE James M 8   Y New House 17341
REEVE John M 20 Ag Lab Y Witchcombe Farm 17364
REEVE Richard M 5   Y New House 17341
REEVE Susan F 45   Y New House 17341
RENDLE Robert M 20 M S Y Shillwood 17269
RICE Catherine F 45   Y Kennel 17366
RICE John M 45 Ag Lab Y Kennel 17366
RIDER Elizabeth F 02m   Y Village 17440
RIDER Jane F 30   Y Village 17440
RIDER Mary F 90   Y Village 17412
RIDER ? James M 25 Shoemaker J Y Village 17418
RINGWOOD ? Elizabeth F 75   Y Lower Lee 17305
RINGWOOD ? Phillip M 85 Ag Lab Y Lower Lee 17305
ROACH Elizabeth F 30   Y Torhill 17246
ROACH John M 35 Ag Lab Y Torhill 17246
ROACH Thomas M 14 M S Y Filham 17239
ROGERS Elizabeth F 15   Y Broadiford 17265
ROGERS Mary F 83   Y Village 17481
ROWE Elizabeth F 25 F S Y Broadiford 17262
ROWE George M 11   Y Ivybridge - Grocers Arms 17230
ROWE Grace F 50   N Ivybridge - Grocers Arms 17230
ROWE Jane F 85   Y Shillwood 17270
ROWE Philip M 18   Y Ivybridge - Grocers Arms 17230
ROWE Richard M 13   Y Ivybridge - Grocers Arms 17230
ROWE Richard M 50 Publican Y Ivybridge - Grocers Arms 17230
ROWE Samuel M 60   Y Newlands 17253
ROWE William M 15 App Y Broadiford 17262
ROWE ? Thomas M 20 App Y Torhill 17248
ROWLAND Elizabeth F 30 Ind Y Ladydowns 17356
ROWLAND George M 30 Ag Lab Y Village 17487
ROWLAND Jane F 20   Y Village 17424
ROWLAND Mary F 15   Y Village 17487
ROWLAND Richard M 20 Ag Lab Y Village 17424
ROWLAND Robert M 25 Ag Lab Y Village 17487
ROWLAND Sarah F 2   Y Village 17487
ROWLAND Sarah F 15   Y Village 17487
ROWLAND William M 60 Mason Y Village 17487
RYDER Elizabeth F 30 Ind Y Marriage 17361
RYDER Joan F 86 Ind Y Marriage 17361
RYDER John M 20 App Y Village 17451
RYDER John M 50   Y North Filham 17224
RYHMES Eliza F 3   Y Cheston ? 17315
RYHMES Elizabeth F 80   Y Cheston ? 17315
RYHMES Henry M 50 Ag Lab Y Cheston ? 17315
RYHMES John M 10 M S Y Shute 17314
RYHMES Mary F 15 App Y Cheston 17328
RYHMES Mary F 40   Y Cheston ? 17315
RYHMES Sarah F 8   Y Cheston ? 17315
RYHMES Sophia F 5   Y Cheston ? 17315
SANDERS Elizabeth F 45   Y Bow 17348
SANDERS John M 60 Farmer Y Shillwood 17269
SANDERS Thomas M 50 Farmer Y Bow 17348
SANDERS William M 25   Y Bow 17348
SAUNDERS Elizabeth F 30 F S Y Ware 17401
SAVERY Elizabeth F 25   Y Fowelscombe ? 17369
SAVERY Franny F 20   Y Fowelscombe ? 17369
SAVERY Mary F 50   Y Fowelscombe ? 17369
SAVERY Robert M 55 M S Y Hay 17283
SAVERY Servington M 50 Ind Y Fowelscombe ? 17369
SAWYER James M 60 Farmer Y Filham 17243
SAWYER John M 25   Y Filham 17243
SAWYER Martha F 45   Y Filham 17243
SCOBELL Ann F 8   Y Village 17476
SCOBELL Catherine F 6   Y Village 17476
SCOBELL Catherine F 30   Y Village 17476
SCOBELL George M 1   Y Village 17476
SCOBELL Jane F 25   Y Village 17446
SCOBELL John M 3   Y Village 17476
SCOBELL Joseph M 20 Shoemaker Y Village 17446
SCOBELL Sarah F 55 Ind Y Village 17413
SCOBELL Thomas M 55 Shoemaker Y Village 17446
SCOBLE Grace F 9   Y Joyhouse 17275
SCOBLE Nicholas M 15 M S Y Longford 17355
SCOBLE William M 14 App Y Owley 17321
SCOBLES ? Joanna F 45   Y Cheston ? 17319
SCOBLES ? Nicholas M 55 Ag Lab Y Cheston ? 17319
SCOTT Richard M 12 App Y Marriage 17361
SEARLE Elizabeth F 5   Y Village 17507
SEARLE Elizabeth F 8   Y Filham 17244
SEARLE Elizabeth F 20   Y Joyhouse 17275
SEARLE Ellen F 1   Y Village 17507
SEARLE Jacob M 30 Ag Lab Y Filham 17244
SEARLE John M 20 Ag Lab Y Village 17507
SEARLE Joseph M 20   Y Joyhouse 17275
SEARLE Joseph M 45 Ag Lab Y Village 17507
SEARLE Mary F 2   Y Filham 17244
SEARLE Mary F 8   Y Village 17507
SEARLE Mary F 10m   Y Joyhouse 17275
SEARLE Mary F 30   Y Filham 17244
SEARLE Orange F 40   Y Village 17507
SEARLE Samuel M 15 M S Y Ware 17401
SEARLE William M 11   Y Village 17507
SEVEN ? Jane F 70   Y Village 17511
SEVEN ? R M 65 Painter J Y Village 17511
SHEPPERD Dameris F 65   Y Village 17452
SHEPPERD James M 65 Ag Lab Y Village 17452
SHERWELL Elizabeth F 55   Y White House 17407
SHERWELL James M 25   Y White House 17407
SHERWELL Thomas M 55 Farmer Y White House 17407
SHERWILL Mary F 25   Y Yalland Brook 17302
SHERWILL Thomas M 2   Y Yalland Brook 17302
SHERWILL Thomas M 35 Farmer Y Yalland Brook 17302
SHILLABEAR Emlyn F 35   Y Village 17430
SHILLABEAR Epharim M 1   Y Village 17430
SHILLABEAR George M 25 Ag Lab Y Village 17430
SHILLABEAR Mary F 70   Y Village 17422
SHILLABEAR Peter M 70 Ag Lab Y Village 17422
SHILLABEAR Samuel M 7   Y Village 17430
SHILLABEAR Thomas M 4   Y Village 17430
SHILLABEAR William M 40 Ag Lab Y Village 17430
SHILLABEER William M 10 M S Y Yalland Brook 17301
SHUTE Charles M 5   Y Village 17488
SHUTE Charles M 35 Sadler Y Village 17488
SHUTE Eliza F 7   Y Village 17488
SHUTE Elizabeth F 13   Y Village 17488
SHUTE Elizabeth F 35   Y Village 17488
SMALBRIDGE Charles M 7   Y Village 17502
SMALBRIDGE Charles M 50 Mason Y Village 17490
SMALBRIDGE Eliza F 20   Y Village 17490
SMALBRIDGE Elizabeth F 15 F Ap Y Village 17506
SMALBRIDGE George M 13 Ap Y Village 17506
SMALBRIDGE Jane F 50   Y Village 17490
SMALBRIDGE John M 7   Y Village 17490
SMALBRIDGE R M 50 Ag Lab Y Village 17502
SMALBRIDGE Sarah F 15   Y Village 17490
SMALDRIDGE Eleanor F 20 F S Y Venn 17403
SMALDRIDGE Eliza F 13   Y Village 17427
SMALDRIDGE Elizabeth F 7   Y Biddaford 17204
SMALDRIDGE Elizabeth F 20   Y Dunwells 17404
SMALDRIDGE Elizabeth F 25   Y Village 17455
SMALDRIDGE Elizabeth F 45   Y Biddaford 17204
SMALDRIDGE Elizabeth F 55   Y Village 17427
SMALDRIDGE Harriett F 25   Y Village 17435
SMALDRIDGE James M 15   Y Village 17427
SMALDRIDGE Jane F 20 F S Y Lower Bowcombe 17284
SMALDRIDGE John M 5   Y Biddaford 17204
SMALDRIDGE John M 25 Ag Lab Y Village 17427
SMALDRIDGE Mary 30     Y Village 17427
SMALDRIDGE Mary F 1   Y Village 17455
SMALDRIDGE Mary F 55 F S Y Dunwells 17404
SMALDRIDGE Mary F 60   Y Village 17455
SMALDRIDGE Richard M 30 Ag Lab Y Village 17435
SMALDRIDGE Richard M 55 Ag Lab Y Village 17427
SMALDRIDGE Richard M 75 Ag Lab Y Biddaford 17204
SMALDRIDGE Samuel M 5   Y Village 17427
SMALDRIDGE Sarah F 3   Y Village 17427
SMALDRIDGE Susan F 20 F S Y Venn 17403
SMALDRIDGE Thomas M 30 Ag Lab Y Village 17455
SMALE Elizabeth F 15 F S Y Keaton 17259
SMALE Fanny F 2   Y Filham 17242
SMALE James M 14   Y Filham 17242
SMALE John M 6   Y Filham 17242
SMALE Mary F 35   Y Filham 17242
SMALE Richard M 10   Y West Peake 17212
SMALE Robert M 4   Y Filham 17242
SMALE Samuel M 1   Y Filham 17242
SMALE William M 8   Y Filham 17242
SMALE William M 35 Ag Lab Y Filham 17242
SMALLDRIDGE Charlotte F 3   Y Ivybridge 17233
SMALLDRIDGE Charlotte F 35   Y Ivybridge 17233
SMALLDRIDGE Fanny F 1   Y Ivybridge 17233
SMALLDRIDGE Henry M 5   Y Ivybridge 17233
SMALLDRIDGE James M 30 Ag Lab Y Ivybridge 17233
SMALLDRIDGE Mary F 6   Y Ivybridge 17233
SMALRIDGE Ann F 5   Y Ladydowns 17356
SMALRIDGE Elizabeth F 30   Y Ladydowns 17356
SMALRIDGE John M 2   Y Ladydowns 17356
SMALRIDGE John M 25 Ag Lab Y Ladydowns 17356
SMALRIDGE Richard M 02m   Y Ladydowns 17356
SMALRIDGE Richard M 15 App Y Stone 17357
SMALRIDGE William M 7   Y Ladydowns 17356
SMERDON Ann F 40   Y West Peake 17212
SMERDON Mary F 14   Y West Peake 17212
SMERDON Robert M 15   Y West Peake 17212
SMERDON Robert M 40 Farmer Y West Peake 17212
SOLE John M 30 Ind Y Shillwood 17269
SOPER Anna F 20 Ind Y Village 17505
SOPER George M 20   Y Shillwood 17271
SOPER Henry M 20   Y Shillwood 17271
SOPER John M 14   Y Shillwood 17271
SOPER Susan F 15   Y Shillwood 17271
SOPER Susan F 45 Ind Y Shillwood 17271
SOUTHERN Thomas M 20 App Y Owley 17321
SPRY Ann F 77   Y Village 17474
SPRY John M 77 Clerk Y Village 17474
SPRY William M 13 App Y New House 17343
STENTIFORD Ann F 20   Y Village 17466
STENTIFORD Ann F 50   Y Village 17466
STENTIFORD Ann F 65   Y Village 17502
STENTIFORD Charles M 20 Shoemaker J Y Village 17466
STENTIFORD Charles M 40 Shoemaker Y Village 17466
STENTIFORD Edwin M 18 Carpenter Ap Y Village 17466
STENTIFORD Elizabeth F 50 Ind Y Village 17466
STENTIFORD Ellen F 6   Y Village 17466
STENTIFORD Emma F 20   Y Village 17466
STENTIFORD John M 15 Shoemaker Ap Y Village 17466
STENTIFORD John M 20 Ag Lab Y Village 17443
STENTIFORD Sarah F 50   Y Village 17443
STROUD Jacob M 35 Malster Y Dunwells 17404
STROUD John M 45   Y Dunwells 17404
STROUD John M 75 Farmer Y Dunwells 17404
SWETELAND Eliza F 25 F S Y Village 17505
TAPSON John M 15   Y North Filham 17217
TAPSON Mary F 40   Y North Filham 17217
TAYLOR Elizabeth F 9   Y Torhill 17249
TAYLOR Sarah F 11   Y Torhill 17249
TAYLOR William M 15   Y Village 17501
TAYLOR William M 40 Ag Lab Y Torhill 17249
TAYLOR William M 55 Ag Lab Y Village 17501
TAYLOR Wilmot F 40   Y Torhill 17249
TEMPLER Ann F 35   Y Torhill 17229
TEMPLER Anne F 14   Y Torhill 17229
TEMPLER Ellen F 15   Y Torhill 17229
TEMPLER Georgeanna F 8   Y Torhill 17229
TEMPLER Henry M 9   Y Torhill 17229
TEMPLER John M 40 Ind N Torhill 17229
TEMPLER William M 11   Y Torhill 17229
TEMPLER ? George M 20   Y Torhill 17229
TEMPLER ? George M 35 Capt H.M.E.I. Services Y Torhill 17229
THOMAS Elizabeth F 70   Y Village 17447
THOMAS Jabez M 35 Painter J Y Village 17447
THOMAS Mary F 13   Y Shillwood 17271
THOMAS Samuel M 40 Painter J Y Village 17447
THOMAS William M 13 Ag Lab Y Lower Cheston 17329
THORNING Mary F 13 F S Y Coarsewell 17358
TOLCHER Daniel M 30 Ag Lab Y Lancy ? 17351
TOLCHER Francis M 15 App Y Torhill 17248
TOLCHER Jane F 2   Y Lancy ? 17351
TOLCHER Jane F 14 F S Y Village 17445
TOLCHER Jane F 50   Y Village 17496
TOLCHER John M 4   Y Lancy ? 17351
TOLCHER John M 13 App Y Torhill 17248
TOLCHER Sarah F 25   Y Lancy ? 17351
TOLCHER Thomas M 10   Y Village 17496
TOLCHER William M 50 Tailor Y Village 17496
TREEBY James M 70 Ag Lab Y Village 17502
TREEBY Mary F 20 F S Y Fowelscombe ? 17369
TREEBY Robert M 20 Ag Lab Y Biddaford 17204
TRIGGS Isaac M 20 M S Y Filham 17239
TRINICK John M 70   Y Biddaford 17206
TRISCOTT Mary F 15 App Y Haredon ? 17408
TRIST Ellen F 10   Y Longford 17355
TRIST Emma F 12   Y Longford 17355
TRIST Grace F 45   Y Longford 17355
TRIST John M 15   Y Longford 17355
TRIST John M 45 Farmer Y Longford 17355
TRIST Louisa F 8   Y Longford 17355
TRIST Maria F 35   Y Barnes Hill 17350
TRIST Mary F 5   Y Longford 17355
TRIST Susan F 3   Y Longford 17355
TRIST William M 25 Farmer Y Barnes Hill 17350
TROUT Agness F 5   Y Village 17426
TROUT Agness F 25   Y Village 17426
TROUT Elizabeth F 30   Y Village 17515
TROUT Fanny F 9   Y Village 17465
TROUT Hercules M 30 Ag Lab Y Village 17426
TROUT Jane F 1   Y Village 17465
TROUT Jane F 35   Y Village 17465
TROUT John M 4   Y Village 17465
TROUT Mahala F 12 App Y Hay 17283
TROUT Mary F 1   Y Village 17426
TROUT Mary F 80   Y Village 17515
TROUT Philip M 35 Ag Lab Y Village 17465
TROUT Richard M 3   Y Village 17426
TROUT Richard M 75 Ag Lab Y Village 17515
TRUMAN Josiah M 45 Publican Y Biddaford 17209
TRUMAN Susann F 40   Y Biddaford 17209
TUCKER Arthur M 25   Y High House 17304
TUCKER James M 15 App Y Torpeak ? 17273
TUCKER James M 55 Ag Lab Y High House 17304
TUCKER John M 70 Ag Lab Y Village 17440
TUCKER May F 50   Y High House 17304
TUCKER Robert M 14 App Y East Peake 17320
TUCKER Roger M 45 Woolcomber Y Village 17507
TUCKER Susan F 20   Y High House 17304
TUCKER William M 15 App Y Zeasom 17330
TUCKER William M 15 M S Y Waterman 17406
TUCKER William M 25   Y High House 17304
TUCKER William M 25 Malster J Y Village 17440
VANSTON John M 55 Ag Lab Y Village 17462
VANSTON Mary F 50   Y Village 17462
VEAL Ann F 45   Y Village 17498
VEAL Elizabeth F 35   Y Village 17509
VEAL John M 15 Shoemaker Ap Y Village 17486
VEAL John M 35 Ag Lab Y Village 17509
VEAL Margaret F 8   Y Village 17509
VEAL Nicholas M 11   Y Village 17509
VEAL Samuel M 50 Farmer Y Village 17498
VEALE Eliza F 15   Y Village 17473
VEALE John M 25 Ag Lab Y Village 17491
VEALE Mary F 45   Y Village 17473
VEALE Sarah F 2   Y Village 17491
VEALE Sarah F 25   Y Village 17491
VEALE Sarah F 75   Y Village 17473
VEALE William M 45 Ag Lab Y Village 17473
VINNIRY ? Jane F 70   Y Biddaford 17204
WAKEM Elizabeth F 40   Y Higher Turtly 17335
WAKEM James M 40 Ag Lab Y Higher Turtly 17335
WAKEM Maria F 12   Y Higher Turtly 17335
WAKEMS ? James M 25   Y Torhill 17246
WALKE Edward M 8   Y Whiteley 17261
WALLS ? Ann F 15   Y Village 17439
WALLS ? Harriett F 55   Y Village 17439
WALLS ? John M 50 Thatcher Y Village 17439
WATTS Ann F 10   Y Village 17492
WEEKS John M 15 App Y Yalland Brook 17302
WEEKS John M 70 Ag Lab Y Ludbrook 17279
WEEKS Sarah F 65   Y Ludbrook 17279
WELLINGTON Francis M 11   Y Village 17428
WELLINGTON James M 15 App Y Higher Bowcombe 17402
WELLINGTON James M 40 Ag Lab Y Village 17428
WELLINGTON Jane F 40   Y Village 17428
WELLINGTON John M 7   Y Village 17428
WELLINGTON Samuel M 15 App Y Marriage 17361
WELLINGTON Sarah F 2   Y Village 17428
WELLINGTON William M 4   Y Village 17428
WHITE Ann F 65 Ind Y Village 17458
WHITE Arthur M 35 Farmer Y Shute 17314
WHITE Caroline F 35   Y Shute 17314
WHITE David M 15 Ag Lab Y Well 17405
WHITE Elizabeth F 20   Y Well 17405
WHITE Elizabeth F 35   Y Wrangaton 17310
WHITE John M 40 Farmer Y Wrangaton 17310
WHITE John M 50 Ind Y Village 17506
WHITE John M 70 Ind Y Wrangaton 17310
WHITE Prudence F 45   Y Village 17506
WHITE Rebecca F 70   Y Wrangaton 17310
WHITE Trifenia F 15   Y Well 17405
WHITE William M 25 Farmer Y Well 17405
WIDDICOMBE Ann F 7   Y Village 17413
WIDDICOMBE Eliza F 9   Y Hay 17283
WIDDICOMBE Eliza F 45   Y Hay 17283
WIDDICOMBE Elizabeth F 20   Y Hay 17283
WIDDICOMBE Jane F 15   Y Hay 17283
WIDDICOMBE John M 15   Y Hay 17283
WIDDICOMBE Mary F 50 Ind Y Village 17432
WIDDICOMBE Peggy F 45 Ind Y Village 17432
WIDDICOMBE Samuel M 11   Y Hay 17283
WIDDICOMBE Samuel M 45 Farmer Y Ware 17401
WIDDICOMBE Servington M 6   Y Hay 17283
WIDDICOMBE William M 60 Farmer Y Hay 17283
WILDING ? James M 60 Ag Lab Y Broadiford 17264
WILLIAMS Caroline F 6   Y North Filham 17222
WILLIAMS Catherine F 50   N North Filham 17222
WILLIAMS George M 1   Y North Filham 17222
WILLIAMS Martha F 4   Y North Filham 17222
WILLIAMS Mary F 9   Y North Filham 17222
WILLIAMS Mary F 13   Y Village 17513
WILLIAMS Mary F 45   Y Village 17513
WILLIAMS Robert M 12   Y North Filham 17222
WILLIAMS Samuel M 45 Lead Miner Y North Filham 17222
WILLING ? Giles M 40 Wheelwright Y Keaton 17258
WILLING ? John M 15   Y Keaton 17258
WILLING ? Mary F 35   Y Keaton 17258
WILLING ? Samuel M 20   Y Keaton 17258
WILLIS Elizabeth F 50   Y Village 17453
WILLIS John M 20 M S Y Filham 17243
WILLIS Margaret F 60 Ind Y Ivybridge 17235
WILLIS Mary F 15   Y Village 17453
WILLIS Philip M 50 Ag Lab Y Village 17453
WILLIS Samuel M 14 M S Y Ludbrook 17280
WILTON Agnes F 5   Y Stagerscombe ? 17336
WILTON Elizabeth F 9   Y Stagerscombe ? 17336
WILTON James M 7   Y Stagerscombe ? 17336
WILTON Margaret F 35   Y Stagerscombe ? 17336
WILTON Mary F 10 App Y Cuttelwalls ? 17338
WILTON Robert M 3   Y Stagerscombe ? 17336
WILTON Robert M 35 Ag Lab Y Stagerscombe ? 17336
WINSOR Ann F 9   Y Village 17425
WINSOR Ann F 10   Y Turnpike Gate Cotts 17227
WINSOR Ann F 40   Y Village 17425
WINSOR Edward M 40 Ag Lab Y Turnpike Gate Cotts 17227
WINSOR Ellen F 1   Y Turnpike Gate Cotts 17227
WINSOR Isaac M 14 App Y Piles Peak ? 17273
WINSOR James M 12 Ag Servant Y Zeasom 17330
WINSOR James M 45 Ag Lab Y Village 17425
WINSOR Jane F 5   Y Village 17425
WINSOR John M 20 App Y Keaton 17259
WINSOR Martha F 10m   Y Village 17425
WINSOR Mary F 3   Y Village 17425
WINSOR Mary F 4   Y Turnpike Gate Cotts 17227
WINSOR Mary F 40   Y Turnpike Gate Cotts 17227
WINSOR Philip M 7   Y Turnpike Gate Cotts 17227
WINSOR Thomas M 7   Y Village 17425
WINSOR William M 15 App Y Cheston 17328
WINTER Elizabeth F 20 F S Y Fowelscombe ? 17369
WINTER Elizabeth F 50   Y Blackaton 17211
WINTER Jabez ? M 5   Y ??combes Moor 17306
WINTER Mary F 10   Y ??combes Moor 17306
WINTER Richard M 2   Y ??combes Moor 17306
WINTER Richard M 45 Farmer Y Blackaton 17211
WINTER Robert M 15   Y ??combes Moor 17306
WINTER Robert M 20   Y Blackaton 17211
WINTER Robert M 40 Farmer Y ??combes Moor 17306
WINTER Thomas M 10   Y ??combes Moor 17306
WINTER Thomas M 14   Y Blackaton 17211
WINTER Walter M 15   Y Blackaton 17211
WINTER William M 15   Y Blackaton 17211
WINTER Zilpah F 40   Y ??combes Moor 17306
WODMESON Mary F 35 Upholstress Y Oriel Mount 17345
WONBY ? Elizabeth F 50   Y Cheston ? 17318
WONBY ? Samuel M 50 Ag Lab Y Cheston ? 17318
WOODLEY Ann F 20   Y Village 17436
WOODLEY Jane F 7   Y Village 17436
WOODLEY John M 11   Y Village 17436
WOODLEY Sarah F 50 F S Y Higher Bowcombe 17402
WOODLEY William M 15 App Y White House 17407
WOODLEY William M 45 Ag Lab Y Village 17436
WOODLY George M 20 Ag Lab Y Cuttelwalls ? 17338
WOODLY William M 15 M S Y Barnes Hill 17350
WORTHEY ? Elizabeth F 15   Y Torpeak ? 17273
WORTHEY ? Elizabeth F 55   Y Torpeak ? 17273
WORTHEY ? Samuel M 50 Farmer Y Torpeak ? 17273
WOTTON Elizabeth F 20   Y Torhill 17248
WOTTON Elizabeth F 50   Y Torhill 17248
WOTTON Susan F 13   Y Torhill 17248
WOTTON William M 18 Farmer Y Torhill 17248

 

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional