HOME

SOUTH HAMS GENERAL

PARISH RECORDS

HELP

Bigbury: 1841 census


 

SURNAME FORENAMES SEX AGE OCCUPATION BORN
DEVON
ABODE REF
ADAMS James M 15y   Y Haughton 9100
ADAMS Jane F 50y   Y Haughton 9100
ADAMS Joane F 20y   Y Haughton 9100
ADAMS John M 20y   Y Haughton 9100
ADAMS John M 55y Farmer Y Haughton 9100
ADAMS William M 25y   Y Haughton 9100
ALLERY Mary Ann F 10y F S Y ??? Cumery 9049
AMM Elizabeth F 45y   Y St Anns Chapple 9061
AMM George M 05y   Y St Anns Chapple 9061
AMM James M 45y Tailor Y St Anns Chapple 9061
AMM Jane F 15y   Y St Anns Chapple 9061
AMM John M 10y   Y St Anns Chapple 9061
AMM Mary F 20y   Y St Anns Chapple 9061
AMM Simon M 09y   Y St Anns Chapple 9061
AMM Susan F 20y   Y St Anns Chapple 9061
ANDREWS John M 10y   Y Haughton 9035
ANDREWS John M 50y Ag Lab Y Haughton 9035
ANDREWS Susan F 50y   Y Haughton 9035
BALPATCHETT John M 65y Pauper Y Sarlaborough Down 9103
BARDEN Elizabeth F 08y   Y Village 9027
BARDEN John M 05y   Y Village 9027
BARDEN John M 35y Shoemaker Y Village 9027
BARDEN Mary Ann F 40y   Y Village 9027
BARDEN Matilda F 03y   Y Village 9027
BARDEN Robert M 09y   Y Village 9027
BARDEN Stephen M 14y   Y Village 9027
BARDENS Elizabeth F 70y Ind Y St Anns Chapple 9063
BARDON Eliza F 11y   Y Bur Island 9108
BARDON Elizabeth F 14y   Y Bur Island 9108
BARDON Fanny F 40y   Y Bur Island 9108
BARDON Henry M 03y   Y Bur Island 9108
BARDON Jane F 20y   Y Bur Island 9108
BARDON John M 15y   Y Bur Island 9108
BARDON Joseph M 06y   Y Bur Island 9108
BARDON Maria F 12y   Y Bur Island 9108
BARDON Mary F 08y   Y Bur Island 9108
BARDON Simon M 10y   Y Bur Island 9108
BARDON Simon M 60y Fisherman Y Bur Island 9108
BARTLETT George M 02y   Y Holwill 9051
BARTLETT Isaca M 06y   Y Holwill 9051
BARTLETT James M 40y Ag Lab Y Holwill 9051
BARTLETT Jane F 35y   Y Holwill 9051
BARTLETT William Sanders M 13y   Y Boars Hill 9041
BASSETT Ann F 20y Svt Y ?? Combe Court 9111
BASSETT Eliza F 10y   Y Village 9004
BASSETT Elizabeth F 13y   Y Village 9018
BASSETT Hariot F 04y   Y Village 9004
BASSETT Henry M 15y   Y Village 9018
BASSETT James M 55y Mason Y Village 9018
BASSETT John M 10y   Y Village 9018
BASSETT John M 45y Ag Lab Y Village 9004
BASSETT Joseph M 60y Ag Lab Y St Anns Chapple 9058
BASSETT Louisa F 08y   Y Village 9018
BASSETT Maria F 35y   Y Village 9004
BASSETT Mary F 50y   Y Village 9018
BASSETT Thomas M 30y Mason Y ?? Combe Court 9112
BASSETT William M 01y   Y Village 9004
BEA--LL John M 13y   Y Village 9025
BEARD Mary F 60y F S Y Easton 9030
BEAVLE Jane F 15y   Y St Anns Chappell 9096
BEAVLE Jane F 45y   Y St Anns Chappell 9096
BEAVLE Sisannah F 10y   Y St Anns Chappell 9096
BEAVLE William M 45y Ag Lab Y St Anns Chappell 9096
BEAVLE ? Jane F 11y   Y Holwell 9045
BEAVLE ? Jane F 80y Pauper Y Holwell 9045
BEAVLE ? John M 45y Ag Lab Y Holwell 9045
BECK Edward M 20y   Y Noddon 9101
BECK Jemima F 15y   Y Noddon 9101
BECK Mary F 60y   Y Noddon 9101
BECK Thomas M 70y Farmer Y Noddon 9101
BECK William M 20y   Y Noddon 9101
BEER Agnes F 08y   Y Village 9071
BEER Ann F 45y   Y Anns Chaple 9040
BEER Ann F 75y Pauper Y Village 9007
BEER Caterin F 01y   Y Village 9071
BEER Eleanor F 13y Svt Y ?? Combe Court 9111
BEER George M 15y Svt Y ?? Combe Court 9111
BEER Henry M 02y   Y Noddon 9101
BEER James M 05y   Y Village 9003
BEER Jane F 04y   Y Village 9003
BEER Jane F 45y   Y Village 9003
BEER John M 02y   Y Foxhole 9038
BEER John M 05y   Y Village 9003
BEER John M 40y Ag Lab Y Village 9071
BEER Joseph M 05y   Y Village 9077
BEER Mary F 25y Pauper Y Foxhole 9038
BEER Mary Ann F 15y   Y ?? Coombe Cottage 9060
BEER Nicholas M 05y   Y Village 9003
BEER Susan F 40y   Y Village 9071
BEER Susanna F 04y   Y Village 9071
BEER William M 06y   Y Foxhole 9038
BEER William M 07y   Y Village 9072
BEER William M 35y Ag Lab Y Village 9003
BEER William M 50y Ag Lab Y Anns Chaple 9040
BICKHAM Aron M 04y   Y Village 9080
BICKHAM Mary Ann F 02y   Y Village 9080
BOON Joanna F 70y Pauper Y Village 9010
BREND George M 04y   Y Milbro Cott 9114
BREND Jane F 05y   Y Village 9002
BREND Mary F 30y   Y Milbro Cott 9114
BREND Mary Ann F 01y   Y Village 9002
BREND Mary Jane F 02y   Y Milbro Cott 9114
BREND Richard M 10y   Y Village 9002
BREND Samuel M 12y Svt Y Haughton 9100
BREND Samuel M 35y Ag Lab Y Milbro Cott 9114
BREND Sarah F 05y   Y Village 9002
BREND Sarah F 35y   Y Village 9002
BREND Thomas M 06y   Y Milbro Cott 9114
BREND William M 08y   Y Milbro Cott 9114
BREND William M 40y Ag Lab Y Village 9002
BREND ? James M 75y Pauper Y Village 9069
BREND ? Mary F 85? Pauper Y Village 9069
BROWN Ann F 40y   Y Village 9084
BROWN Elizabeth F 13y   Y Village 9084
BROWN John M 15y Pauper Y Village 9084
BROWN John M 40y Ag Lab Y Village 9084
BROWN Louisa F 11y   Y Village 9084
BROWN Mary Ann F 15y   Y Village 9084
BROWN Philip M 15y Svt Y Easton 9030
BROWN Richard M 05y   Y Village 9084
BROWN William M 07y   Y Village 9084
BURLEY Ann F 15y   Y Dukesmill 9036
BURLEY George M 15y Svt Y ??? Cumery 9049
BURLEY James M 45y Ag Lab Y Dukesmill 9036
BURLEY Rachel F 12y   Y Dukesmill 9036
BURLEY Susan F 45y   Y Dukesmill 9036
COCKER Alice F 10y   Y Village 9014
COCKER Alice F 35y   Y Village 9014
COCKER Ann Cole F 09m   Y St Anns Chapple 9063
COCKER Deborah F 02y   Y St Anns Chapple 9063
COCKER Eliza F 12y   Y St Anns Chapple 9063
COCKER Emley F 06y   Y St Anns Chapple 9063
COCKER George M 01y   Y Village 9029
COCKER Grace F 03y   Y Village 9029
COCKER Jane F 10y   Y Village 9029
COCKER Jane F 37y   Y Village 9029
COCKER Jane F 40y   Y St Anns Chapple 9063
COCKER Jane F 65y   Y Village 9014
COCKER Jane Bardens F 14y F S Y ??? Cumery 9048
COCKER John M 04y   Y St Anns Chapple 9063
COCKER John M 15y   Y Village 9029
COCKER John M 40y   Y St Anns Chapple 9063
COCKER Judith F 05y   Y Village 9029
COCKER Mary Cole F 12y   Y Village 9029
COCKER Owen Cole M 10y   Y Village 9029
COCKER Philip M 08y   Y Village 9029
COCKER Philip M 40y Farmer Y Village 9029
COCKER Philip M 70y Carpenter Y Village 9014
COCKER Wilmot Ford F 08y   Y St Anns Chapple 9063
COLE Ann F 50y   Y Village 9001
COLE George M 60y Farmer Y Village 9001
COUCH Elizabeth F 50y Svt Y Knowle 9047
COUCH Eunice F 07y   Y Village 9083
COUCH Robert M 10y   Y Hexdown 9110
COUCH Sarah F 35y   Y Village 9083
CROUCH Elizabeth F 15y Ap Y Holwill 9056
CROUCH George M 13y M S Y Holwill 9056
CUMING Elizabeth F 02y   Y Dukesmill 9037
CUMING Elizabeth F 30y   Y ??? Cumery 9049
CUMING Elizabeth F 35y   Y Dukesmill 9037
CUMING Garland M 05m   Y ??? Cumery 9049
CUMING Hannah F 30y   Y ??? Cumery 9048
CUMING John M 04y   Y Dukesmill 9037
CUMING John M 25y Farmer Y ??? Cumery 9049
CUMING Mary F 06y   Y Dukesmill 9037
CUMING Pamela F 08y   Y Dukesmill 9037
CUMING Richard M 30y Farmer Y ??? Cumery 9048
CUMING Richard M 35y Miller Y Dukesmill 9037
CUMING Walter John M 01y   Y ??? Cumery 9049
DAVIS Eliza F 11y Ap Y Village 9094
DAVIS Samuel M 10y Ap Lab Y Noddon 9101
DAW Sarah F 65y   Y Hingston 9116
DINGLE Elizabeth F 50y Ind Y West Smithons 9046
DINGLE Joseph M 15y   Y West Smithons 9046
DOLTON Samuel M 65y Ag Lab Y Village 9088
DOLTON Sarah F 65y   Y Village 9088
DOLTON Susan F 15y Ap Y Holwill 9056
EDWARDS Ann F 11y   Y Sedgewill Cottages 9109
EDWARDS Eliza F 03y   Y Sedgewill Cottages 9109
EDWARDS Elizabeth F 07y   Y Sedgewill Cottages 9109
EDWARDS John M 25y Ag Lab Y Sedgewill Cottages 9109
EDWARDS Mary F 30y   Y Sedgewill Cottages 9109
EDWARDS Robert M 40y Ag Lab Y Sedgewill Cottages 9109
EDWARDS William M 15y   Y Sedgewill Cottages 9109
ELLIS Ann F 30y Svt Y ?? Folly 9118
ELLIS Jane F 03y   Y Village 9015
ELLIS Jane F 30y   Y Village 9015
ELLIS Owen Cocker M 05y   Y Village 9015
ELLIS Susan Sarah F 01y   Y Village 9015
ELLIS William M 35y Millwright Y Village 9015
ELWORTHY Georgianna F 25y Svt Y ?? Combe Court 9111
FARLY Ann F 10y   Y Village 9007
FARLY Elizabeth F 15y Svt Y Village 9117
FARLY Elizabeth F 65y Pauper Y Village 9003
FARLY Emma F 07y   Y Village 9007
FARLY James M 05y   Y Village 9007
FARLY John M 10y   Y Village 9007
FARLY Philip M 45y Ag Lab Y Village 9007
FARLY Sally F 40y   Y Village 9007
FLETCHER ? Pricilla F 30y Svt Y Halwell Coombe 9039
FOALE George M 30y Ag Lab Y Village 9029
FOALE John M 30y Smith Y St Anns Chapple 9062
FOALE John Widdon M 03y   Y Warren 9105
FOALE John Widdon M 55y Smith Y St Anns Chapple 9062
FOALE Joseph Talbut M 01y   Y Warren 9105
FOALE Margaret F 40y   Y St Anns Chapple 9062
FOALE Maria F 25y   Y Warren 9105
FOALE Mary F 05m   Y St Anns Chapple 9062
FOOT Eliza F 10y   Y Village 9003
FOOT John M 08y   Y Village 9095
FOOT Joseph M 14y Svt Y Village 9089
FOOT Richard M 40y Tailor Y Village 9095
FOOT William M 15y   Y Village 9095
FORD Luisa Tayler F 13y   Y Boars Hill 9041
FOX Jane F 60y   Y Village 9092
FOX Thomas M 25y   Y Village 9092
FOX Thomas M 60y Ag Lab Y Village 9092
FOX William M 30y   Y Village 9092
FREEMAN Elizabeth F 55y   Y Hingston 9116
FRIEND Edward M 25y   Y Hexdown Cottage 9121
FRIEND Eliza F 11y   Y Foxhole 9033
FRIEND Elizabeth F 04y   Y Foxhole 9033
FRIEND George M 30y Svt Y Parsonage House 9031
FRIEND Jemima F 30y   Y Foxhole 9033
FRIEND Lavinia A F 03w   Y Hexdown Cottage 9121
FRIEND Mary Ann F 25y   Y Hexdown Cottage 9121
FRIEND Mary Ann Eliza F 01y   Y Hexdown Cottage 9121
FRIEND Sarah Ann F 07y   Y Foxhole 9033
FROST James M 15y Ap Y Bayles 9044
FROUDE William M 15y Svt Y Village 9070
FULL Mary F 25y Svt Y Halwell Coombe 9039
FURZEMAN James M 45y Schoolmaster Y Village 9013
FURZEMAN Jane F 50y   Y Village 9013
GARD Elizabeth F 20y   Y Hingston 9116
GERMAN Joseph M 13y Svt Y Village 9073
GILL Nicholas M 55y Farmer Y Knowle 9047
GILLARD Elizabeth F 65y Pauper Y Village 9098
GIST Elizabeth F 35y   Y ?? Coombe Cottage 9060
GIST John M 40y Ag Lab Y ?? Coombe Cottage 9060
GOODMAN Elizabeth F 03y   Y St Anns Chapple 9057
GOODMAN Francis M 14y Ap Lab Y Hingston 9116
GOODMAN James M 12y   Y St Anns Chapple 9057
GOODMAN Jemima F 05y   Y St Anns Chapple 9057
GOODMAN John M 40y Ag Lab Y St Anns Chapple 9057
GOODMAN Maria F 35y   Y St Anns Chapple 9057
GOODMAN Philip M 10y   Y St Anns Chapple 9057
HAMBLYN Jemima F 11y F S Y Hexdown Cottage 9121
HAMLYN Elizabeth F 40y   Y Lincombe ? Cottage 9119
HAMLYN Infant Male M 04d   Y Lincombe ? Cottage 9119
HAMLYN John M 09m   Y Hexdown 9110
HAMLYN Thomas M 03y   Y Lincombe ? Cottage 9119
HAMLYN Thomas M 30y Ag Lab Y Lincombe ? Cottage 9119
HAMM Thomas M 55y Army Pens Y Village 9086
HARDY Eleanor F 09y   Y Village 9016
HARDY George M 03y   Y Village 9016
HARDY Mary F 30y   Y Village 9016
HARDY Mary Ann F 03m   Y Village 9016
HARDY William M 30y Mariner Y Village 9016
HILL Sarah F 60y   Y Village 9028
HILL William M 60y Ag Lab Y Village 9028
HINGSTON Andrew M 07y   Y Bayles 9044
HINGSTON Andrew M 30y Farmer Y Bayles 9044
HINGSTON Elizabeth F 15y Svt Y Village 9094
HINGSTON Elizabeth F 70y   Y Village 9024
HINGSTON George M 70y Ag Lab Y Village 9024
HINGSTON Grace F 50y   Y Village 9120
HINGSTON Honor F 05y   Y Bayles 9044
HINGSTON John M 01y   Y Bayles 9044
HINGSTON John M 40y Ag Lab Y Village 9120
HINGSTON Mary F 03y   Y Bayles 9044
HINGSTON Mary Ann F 30y   Y Bayles 9044
HINGSTON Philip M 20y Svt Y Village 9001
HINGSTON William M 13y Svt Y ??? Cumery 9048
HOBLETT Edwin M 20y   Y Village 9073
HOBLETT Elizabeth F 90y Ind Y Village 9107
HOBLETT Jane F 55y Ind Y Village 9107
HOBLETT Sarah F 35y Ind Farmer Y Village 9073
HODGE Mary F 75y Pauper Y Holwill 9052
HODGE Thomas M 15y Svt Y Haughton 9100
HOOPELL Samuel M 03y   Y Holwill 9052
HOOPELL Samuel M 30y Ag Lab Y Holwill 9052
HOOPELL Susan F 40y   Y Holwill 9052
HOOPELL William M 05y   Y Holwill 9052
HOOPPELL Benjamin M 30y Farmer Y Hexdown 9110
HOOPPELL Benjamin M 65y Farmer Y Village 9094
HOOPPELL Dinah F 25y   Y Hexdown 9110
HOOPPELL Grace F 35y   Y Holwill 9056
HOOPPELL Joan F 60y   Y Village 9094
HOOPPELL John M 09y   Y Holwill 9056
HOOPPELL Maria F 01y   Y Holwill 9056
HOOPPELL Mary Grace F 04y   Y Holwill 9056
HOOPPELL Robert M 11y   Y Holwill 9056
HOOPPELL Robert M 20y Svt Y Village 9094
HOOPPELL William M 13y   Y Holwill 9056
HOOPPELL William M 50y Farmer Y Holwill 9056
HORSWILL Elizabeth F 08y   Y Holwell 9045
HORSWILL Elizabeth F 75y   Y Village 9098
HORSWILL Grace F 40y   Y Village 9019
HORSWILL John M 15y Ap Y Easton 9030
HORSWILL John M 70y Ag Lab Y Village 9098
HORSWILL William M 13y Ap Y Village 9094
HUXTABLE William M 30y Ag Lab Y Village 9029
JEFFERY Benjamin M 15y Svt Y Knowle 9047
KITT Eleanor F 15y   Y Village 9021
KITT Mary F 60y   Y Village 9021
KITT Nicholas M 30y Svt Y ??? Cumery 9048
KITT Thomas M 60y Ag Lab Y Village 9021
KITT William M 15y Svt Y ??? Cumery 9049
LANE Edward M 11y   Y Hexdown 9110
LANE Elizabeth F 15y Svt Y Village 9001
LANE James M 11y   Y Village 9087
LANE James M 50y Shoemaker Y Village 9087
LANE John M 25y Ag Lab Y Sarlaborough Down 9104
LANE Joseph M 15y M S Y Easton 9030
LANE Susan F 13y   Y Village 9087
LANE Susan F 40y   Y Village 9087
LANE William M 20y Shoemaker Y Hexdown 9110
LAPTHORN Jane F 35y   Y Village 9013
LAPTHORN Mary Jane F 09y   Y Village 9013
LAWRENCE ? Augustus G M 40y Farmer N Halwell Coombe 9039
LAWRENCE ? Henrietta Louisa F 50y   N Halwell Coombe 9039
LAWRENCE ? Julia ? Louisa F 75y Ind N Halwell Coombe 9039
LEAR Catherine F 25y   Y Village 9064
LEAR Catherine F 55y   Y Village 9064
LEAR John M 55y Tallow Chandler Y Village 9064
LEGASSICK Esther F 10y   Y Village 9071
LEGASSICK Jane F 30y   Y Village 9026
LEGASSICK Richard M 60y Mason Y Village 9071
LEGASSICK Susan F 65y Pauper Y Village 9071
LEGASSICK William M 02y   Y Village 9026
LEGASSICK William M 30y Mason Y Village 9026
LEIGH Edwin M 02w   Y Village 9006
LEIGH Jonathan M 07y   Y Village 9006
LEIGH Rebecca F 25y   Y Village 9006
LEIGH Rmma F 04y   Y Village 9006
LEIGH Robert M 25y Ag Lab Y Village 9006
LEIGH Sarah F 70y Pauper Y Village 9014
LEIGH Thomas M 01y   Y Village 9006
LEVY ? Francis Daniel M 50y Lieut Rn N Halwell Coombe 9039
LUCKCRAFT John M 01m   Y ?? Combe Court 9113
LUCKCRAFT Mary F 25y   Y ?? Combe Court 9113
LUCKCRAFT Thomas M 25y Smith Y ?? Combe Court 9113
LUSCOMBE Henry M 50y Farmer Y Boars Hill 9041
LUSCOMBE Lucy F 50y   Y Boars Hill 9041
LYNDON Jane F 20y   Y Sarlaborough Down 9104
LYNDON Mary Jane F 06m   Y Sarlaborough Down 9104
LYNDON Philip M 25y Ag Lab Y Sarlaborough Down 9104
MEADOWS Jane F 15y   Y Village 9081
MEADOWS John M 45y Ag Lab Y Village 9081
MEADOWS Mary Ann F 13y   Y Village 9081
MEADOWS Priscilla F 55y   Y Village 9081
MILDON Edward M 05m   Y Village 9020
MILDON Elizabeth F 40y   Y Village 9020
MILDON Elizabeth Horswill F 14y   Y Village 9020
MILDON Grace F 03y   Y Village 9020
MILDON James M 15y Ap Y Village 9094
MILDON James M 45y Ag Lab Y Village 9020
MILDON John Horswill M 10y   Y Village 9020
MILDON Mary Horswill F 05y   Y Village 9020
MILDON Thomas M 12y   Y Village 9020
MILDON William M 07y   Y Village 9098
MILLER Elizabeth F 35y   Y Village 9072
MILLER Jane F 07y   Y Village 9072
MILLER John M 10y Svt Y ?? Combe Court 9111
MILLER John M 40y Ag Lab Y Village 9072
MILLER Margaret F 06y   Y Village 9072
MILLER Thomas M 14y Ap Lab Y Holwill 9056
MILLER William M 04y   Y Village 9072
MITCHELMORE Elizabeth F 15y Ap Y Haughton 9100
MITCHELMORE Walter M 12y Ap Lab Y Hingston 9116
MOORE Fanny F 12y   Y Shoulder Furze 9043
MOORE Harry M 60y Shepherd Y Shoulder Furze 9043
MORGAN Alice Jane F 14y   Y Foxhole 9032
MORGAN Amos M 15y   Y Foxhole 9032
MORGAN Mary Ann F 02y   Y Foxhole 9032
MORGAN Peter M 07y   Y Foxhole 9032
MORGAN Susan F 40y   Y Foxhole 9032
MORGAN Thomas M 50y Farmer Y Foxhole 9032
MOYAN James M 15y Ap Lab Y Holwill 9056
PARRATON George M 20y Svt Y Village 9089
PARRATON Henry M 35y   Y Village 9070
PARRATON Richard M 12y Svt Y Village 9070
PARRATON Robert M 75y Farmer Y Village 9070
PEARCE Thomas M 50y Farmer Y Easton 9030
PENGILLY James M 06y   Y Village 9012
PENGILLY Susan F 25y   Y Village 9012
PENGILLY Thomas M 01y   Y Village 9012
PENGILLY Thomas M 25y Ag Lab Y Village 9012
PENGILLY William M 05y   Y Village 9012
PENJILLY Elizabeth F 70y Pauper Y Village 9090
PENJILLY Mary F 75y Pauper Y Village 9084
PEPPERELL James M 35y Farmer Y Village 9106
PEPPERELL Sofia F 30y   Y Village 9106
PEPPERELL Thomas M 11y   Y Village 9106
PEPPERELL William M 07y   Y Village 9106
PERRATON John M 40y Ag Lab Y Village 9028
PERRETT William M 30y Ag Lab Y St Anns Chapple 9059
PHILIPS Mary Ann F 11y   Y Village 9092
PITTS Mary F 01y   Y Village 9085
PITTS Samuel M 30y Ag Lab Y Village 9085
PITTS Susan F 25y   Y Village 9085
POUND Ann F 35y   Y Village 9097
POUND George M 35y Ag Lab Y Village 9097
POUND John M 05y   Y Village 9097
POUND Mary Parraton F 10y   Y Village 9097
POUND Sarah Ann F 01y   Y Village 9097
POWELL Ann F 14y   N Village 9091
POWELL George M 06y   I Village 9091
POWELL Mary F 05y   I Village 9091
POWELL Mary F 35y   Y Village 9091
POWELL Susan F 10y   I Village 9091
POWELL William M 02y   Y Village 9091
POWELL William M 45y Army Pens N Village 9091
PRICE Elizabeth F 30y Svy Y Parsonage House 9031
PROWSE Elizabeth F 70y Pauper Y Village 9072
PULLYBLANK John M 20y Ag Lab Y Village 9022
PULLYBLANK John M 50y Ag Lab Y Village 9022
PULLYBLANK Martha F 60y   Y Village 9022
PULLYBLANK Robert M 20y Ag Lab Y Village 9022
REEVE Amelia F 25y   Y ?? Folly 9118
REEVE Amelia Jane F 01y   Y ?? Folly 9118
REEVE Ann F 15y   Y Village 9066
REEVE Catherine F 06y   Y ?? Folly 9118
REEVE Edward M 04y   Y Village 9078
REEVE Eliza F 12y Svt Y Haughton 9100
REEVE Elizabeth F 09y   Y Village 9078
REEVE James M 30y Farmer Y ?? Folly 9118
REEVE John M 30y Fisherman Y Village 9066
REEVE John M 45y Ag Lab Y Village 9082
REEVE Mary F 04y   Y ?? Folly 9118
REEVE Mary F 70y Pauper Y Village 9066
REEVE Mary Ann F 11y   Y Village 9078
REEVE Sarah F 02y   Y Village 9078
REEVE Sarah F 35y   Y Village 9078
REEVE Thomas M 40y Ag Lab Y Village 9078
REEVE William M 15y   Y Village 9066
REEVE William M 35y Farmer Y Village 9066
RENDLE Ann F 08y   Y Holwill 9054
RENDLE Ann F 50y   Y Holwill 9055
RENDLE Christopher M 65y Ag Lab Y Holwill 9055
RENDLE Elizabeth F 25y   Y Holwill 9055
RENDLE George M 05y   Y Holwill 9054
RENDLE George M 15y Ap Lab Y Holwill 9056
RENDLE Jane F 35y   Y Holwill 9054
RENDLE John M 03y   Y Holwill 9054
RENDLE John M 25y Ag Lab Y Holwill 9054
RENDLE Louisa F 15y   Y ?? Combe Court 9112
RENDLE Marcia F 30y   Y Holwill 9055
RENDLE Mary Ann F 35y   Y ?? Combe Court 9112
RENDLE Robert M 20y Ag Lab Y Holwill 9055
RENDLE Thomas M 20y Ag Lab Y Holwill 9055
RENDLE William M 35y Ag Lab Y ?? Combe Court 9112
ROACH Ann F 11y   Y Shoulder Furze 9042
ROACH Ann F 55y   Y Village 9017
ROACH Christopher M 11y   Y Village 9023
ROACH Christopher M 40y Ag Lab Y Shoulder Furze 9042
ROACH George M 04y   Y Shoulder Furze 9042
ROACH George M 13y   Y Village 9023
ROACH Grace F 15y   Y Shoulder Furze 9042
ROACH James M 06y   Y Shoulder Furze 9042
ROACH John M 55y Ag Lab Y Village 9017
ROACH Mary F 12y F S Y West Smithons 9046
ROACH Nicholas M 06y   Y Village 9023
ROACH Nicholas M 40y Ag Lab Y Village 9023
ROACH Susanna F 35y   Y Shoulder Furze 9042
ROACH William M 02y   Y Shoulder Furze 9042
RYDER Catherine F 20y Svt Y Village 9070
SANDERS Charles M 01y   Y Village 9117
SANDERS Edwin M 14y   Y Village 9117
SANDERS Frederick M 12y   Y Village 9117
SANDERS Henry M 06y   Y Village 9117
SANDERS John M 40y Publican Y Village 9117
SANDERS Mary F 40y   Y Village 9117
SANDERS Mary Jane F 03y   Y Village 9117
SANDERS Thomas M 30y Thatcher Y Holwill 9051
SANDERS William M 15y   Y Village 9117
SHEPHERD James M 25y Ag Lab Y Holwill 9053
SHEPHERD James M 45y Ag Lab Y Holwill 9053
SHEPHERD John M 20y Ag Lab Y Holwill 9053
SHEPHERD Mary F 55y   Y Holwill 9053
SKINNER Ann F 60y   Y Village 9050
SKINNER John M 35y Ag Lab Y Village 9011
SKINNER John M 80y Ag Lab Y Village 9050
SKINNER Samuel M 01y   Y Village 9011
SKINNER Sarah F 08y   Y Village 9011
SKINNER Sarah F 30y   Y Village 9011
SKINNER Thomas M 65y Pauper Y Village 9081
SKINNER William M 03y   Y Village 9011
STEER Caroline F 09y   Y Village 9019
STEER Elizabeth F 08y   Y Village 9074
STEER Elizabeth F 25y   Y Village 9070
STEER Elizabeth F 30y   Y Village 9074
STEER Fanny F 75y Pauper Y Village 9023
STEER Francis M 20y Shoemaker Y ?? Combe Court 9112
STEER Francis M 50y Carpenter Y Village 9008
STEER Frederick M 12y   Y Village 9019
STEER Hannah Mary F 07y   Y Village 9019
STEER James M 06y   Y Village 9074
STEER Jane F 09y   Y Village 9065
STEER John M 40y Thatcher Y Village 9019
STEER Kitty F 40y   Y Village 9019
STEER Margaret F 02y   Y Village 9074
STEER Mary F 45y   Y Village 9065
STEER Mary F 50y   Y Village 9008
STEER Mary Ann F 15y   Y Village 9076
STEER Mary Grace F 10m   Y Village 9070
STEER Robert M 25y Ag Lab Y Village 9081
STEER Robert M 50y Ag Lab Y Village 9076
STEER Sarah Ann F 02y   Y Village 9019
STEER Simon M 25y Carpenter Y Village 9070
STEER Susan F 11y   Y Village 9065
STEER Susan F 25y   Y Village 9081
STEER Susanna Elizabeth F 02y   Y Village 9070
STEER Thomas M 45y Carpenter Y Village 9065
STEER Thomas Jnr M 20y Carpenter Y Village 9065
STEER Triphena F 20y Pauper Y Village 9076
STEER William M 35y Hawker Y Village 9074
TALBUT John M 55y Ag Lab Y Warren 9105
TALBUT Mary Ann F 25y   Y Warren 9105
TALBUT Susan F 50y   Y Warren 9105
TAYLER Catherine F 15y F S Y Village 9094
TAYLOR Catherine F 03y   Y Noddon Mill 9102
TAYLOR Catherine F 15y   Y Village 9067
TAYLOR Edward M 07y   Y Noddon Mill 9102
TAYLOR Gilbert M 15y   Y Village 9067
TAYLOR James M 35y Miller Y Noddon Mill 9102
TAYLOR Jemima F 05y   Y Noddon Mill 9102
TAYLOR Jemima F 07y   Y Village 9067
TAYLOR Joanna F 30y   Y Noddon Mill 9102
TAYLOR Kezia F 02y   Y Village 9067
TAYLOR Martin M 03m   Y Village 9067
TAYLOR Martin M 40y Farmer Y Village 9067
TAYLOR Mary Jane F 05y   Y Village 9067
TAYLOR Rhoda F 07y   Y Village 9067
TAYLOR Rhoda F 35y   Y Village 9067
TAYLOR Sarah F 11y   Y Hexdown 9110
TERREY George M 15y M S Y Holwill 9056
TERRY Eliza F 15y   Y Village 9075
TERRY Elizabeth F 15y   Y Village 9099
TERRY George M 40y Mason Y Village 9099
TERRY Hariot F 12y   Y Village 9070
TERRY Henry M 10y   Y Village 9089
TERRY James M 10y Svt Y Village 9001
TERRY Jane F 70y   Y Village 9089
TERRY Joanna F 40y   Y Village 9099
TERRY John M 05y   Y Village 9099
TERRY John M 55y Farmer Y Village 9075
TERRY John Edward M 07y   Y Village 9075
TERRY Maria F 30y   Y Village 9089
TERRY Mary F 50y   Y Village 9075
TERRY Richard M 35y   Y Village 9089
TERRY Richard M 75y Mason Y Village 9089
TERRY Robert M 08y   Y Village 9099
TERRY Sally F 15y F S Y Easton 9030
TERRY Susan F 10y   Y Village 9099
TERRY Walter M 02y   Y Village 9099
TERRY William M 12y   Y Village 9099
TIDDY Ann F 20y Ind Y Village 9001
TIPPETT William M 25y Ag Lab Y Village 9009
TOMS Ann F 60y   Y Village 9079
TOMS Elizabeth F 11y   Y Village 9077
TOMS Elizabeth F 25y   Y Village 9077
TOMS Elizabeth F 35y   Y Village 9005
TOMS Hariett F 01y   Y Village 9005
TOMS John M 08y   Y Village 9077
TOMS John M 35y Ag Lab Y Village 9005
TOMS Mary F 15y   Y Village 9079
TOMS Mary Ann F 04y   Y Village 9077
TOMS Mary Jane F 03y   Y Village 9005
TOMS Rebecca F 20y   Y Sarlaborough Down 9103
TOMS Richard M 15y Ap Lab Y ?? Folly 9118
TOMS Robert M 20y Ag Lab Y Sarlaborough Down 9103
TOMS Samuel M 01y   Y Village 9090
TOMS Sarah F 25y Pauper Y Village 9090
TOMS Susan F 04m   Y Village 9077
TOMS Thomas M 01y   Y Sarlaborough Down 9103
TOMS William M 04y   Y Village 9090
TOMS William M 35y Ag Lab Y Village 9077
TOMS William M 60y Ag Lab Y Village 9079
TRANT Charlotte F 20y   Y Hingston 9116
TRANT Mary F 60y   Y Hingston 9116
TRANT Myra F 05y   Y Hingston 9116
TRANT Philip M 30y   Y Hingston 9116
TRANT Sarah F 02y   Y Hingston 9116
TRANT Sarah F 25y   Y Hingston 9116
TRIGGS Catherine F 70y   Y Village 9025
TRIGGS John M 70y Pedlar Y Village 9025
TRUTE Thomas M 35y M S Y Halwell Coombe 9039
TUCKER Robert M 15y Svt Y ?? Combe Court 9111
VOISEY Eliza F 03y   Y Foxhole 9038
VOISEY Elizabeth F 15y F S Y Bayles 9044
VOISEY Mary F 50y Pauper Y Foxhole 9038
VOISEY William M 20y Svt Y Dukesmill 9037
WARD William M 25y Svt Y Hingston 9116
WARDEN Ann F 60y   Y ??? Cumery 9049
WARDEN John M 60y Ind Y ??? Cumery 9049
WEBB Ann F 35y   Y Village 9010
WEBB George M 07y   Y Village 9010
WEBB John M 13y   Y Village 9010
WEBB Thomas M 03y   Y Village 9010
WEBB William M 09y   Y Village 9010
WHAKEHAM Emma F 02y   Y Milbro Cott 9115
WHAKEHAM George M 04y   Y Milbro Cott 9115
WHAKEHAM Henry M 08y   Y Milbro Cott 9115
WHAKEHAM James M 06y   Y Milbro Cott 9115
WHAKEHAM James M 12y M S Y Village 9075
WHAKEHAM John M 13y   Y Milbro Cott 9115
WHAKEHAM John M 20y Svt Y Village 9073
WHAKEHAM Maria F 35y   Y Milbro Cott 9115
WHAKEHAM Nicholas M 35y Ag Lab Y Milbro Cott 9115
WHAKEM Sarah F 65y Pauper Y Village 9095
WHAKHAM Betsy F 08y   Y Village 9009
WHAKHAM Charity F 45y   Y Village 9080
WHAKHAM Elizabeth F 11y   Y Village 9080
WHAKHAM Grace F 40y   Y Village 9009
WHAKHAM Jane F 15y   Y Village 9068
WHAKHAM Jane F 15y   Y Village 9080
WHAKHAM John M 04y   Y Village 9009
WHAKHAM Nicholas M 15y   Y Village 9080
WHAKHAM Polley F 45y   Y Village 9068
WHAKHAM Richard M 06y   Y Village 9009
WHAKHAM Richard M 40y Ag Lab Y Village 9009
WHAKHAM Samuel M 12y   Y Village 9080
WHAKHAM Samuel M 45y Ag Lab Y Village 9068
WHAKHAM William M 10y   Y Village 9068
WHAKHAM William M 50y Pauper Y Village 9080
WILTON Agnes F 60y   Y Village 9086
WILTON Aron M 25y Ag Lab Y Village 9086
WILTON Henry M 15y   Y Village 9086
WILTON James M 60y Tailor Y Village 9086
WILTON John M 45y Ag Lab Y Tussland ? 9093
WILTON Mary F 55y   Y Tussland ? 9093
WILTON Richard M 20y J Carpenter Y St Anns Chapple 9062
WINSLAND Phebe F 14y Svt Y Village 9073
WINTER John M 20y Farmer Y Knowle 9047
WOODMASON Amelia F 06y   Y Dukesmill 9034
WOODMASON Eleanor F 25y   Y Dukesmill 9034
WOODMASON Irene Jemima F 04y   Y Dukesmill 9034
WOODMASON John M 25y Svt Y West Smithons 9046
WOODMASON William M 10y Svt Y West Smithons 9046
WOODMASON William M 25y Road Mender ? Y Dukesmill 9034
WROTH Charles M 07y   Y ?? Combe Court 9111
WROTH Edward M 03y   Y ?? Combe Court 9111
WROTH Jane Hodder F 10y   Y ?? Combe Court 9111
WROTH John M 15y   Y ?? Combe Court 9111
WROTH Mary F 40y   Y ?? Combe Court 9111
WROTH Mary Hodder F 05y   Y ?? Combe Court 9111
WROTH Samuel M 25y   Y ?? Combe Court 9111
WROTH Samuel M 50y Yeoman Y ?? Combe Court 9111
WROTH Servington Hodder M 20y Malster Y ?? Combe Court 9111
WROTH Walter M 15y Mariner Y ?? Combe Court 9111
WROTH William M 15y   Y ?? Combe Court 9111

 

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional