HOME

SOUTH HAMS GENERAL

PARISH RECORDS

HELP

Stokenham: 1841 census


 

SURNAME FORENAMES SEX AGE OCCUPATION BORN
DEVON
ABODE REF
ADAMS Ann F 01y   Y Chillington 4549
ADAMS Elizabeth F 13y   Y Chillington 4549
ADAMS Harriott F 20y Milliner Y Halsands 4806
ADAMS Henry M 11y   Y Halsands 4806
ADAMS Jane F 07y   Y Chillington 4549
ADAMS Jane F 14y   Y Halsands 4806
ADAMS Jane F 45y   Y Halsands 4806
ADAMS Jemima F 05y   Y Chillington 4549
ADAMS Joanna F 75y Ind Y Kiln 4629
ADAMS John M 11y M S Y Chillington 4548
ADAMS Mary F 40y   Y Chillington 4549
ADAMS Nancey F 45y F S Y Mattiscombe 4638
ADAMS Samuel M 05y   Y Halsands 4806
ADAMS Sarah F 15y Milliner Y Halsands 4806
ADAMS William M 11y   Y Chillington 4549
ADAMS William M 40y Farrier Y Chillington 4549
ADAMS William M 50y Carpenter Y Halsands 4806
ADRICK Hannah F 13y F S Y Frittiscombe 4597
ALLEN Blanche F 04y   Y Coleridge House 4585
ALLEN John M 01y   Y Coleridge House 4585
ALLEN John M 45y Ind Y Coleridge House 4585
ALLEN Kate F 10m   Y Coleridge House 4585
ALLEN Mariann F 30y   Y Coleridge House 4585
ARTHUR Caroline F 20y F S Y Chillington 4548
BALL Jacob M 19y M S Y Dunstone 4649
BEEL Elizabeth F 13y   N Torcross 4743
BEEL Marianne F 45y   N Torcross 4743
BEEL Thomas M 45y Coastguard N Torcross 4743
BEER Gabriel M 60y Ag Lab Y Chillington 4538
BEER Susan F 60y   Y Chillington 4538
BELLET Grace F 25y F S Y Vicarage House 4636
BENNET Stephen M 70y Ag Lab Y Chillington 4525
BENNETT ? William M 04y   Y Chillington 4557
BERNER Elizabeth F 08y   Y Bickerton 4712
BERNER John M 03y   Y Bickerton 4712
BERNER John M 30y Ag Lab Y Bickerton 4712
BERNER Mary F 05y   Y Bickerton 4712
BERNER Susan F 30y   Y Bickerton 4712
BERNER William M 01m   Y Bickerton 4712
BLACKLER Susan F 35y Ind Y Coleridge 4501
BLAKE Henry M 15y Mason Ap Y Chillington 4525
BLAMEY Ann F 10m   Y Halsands 4801
BLAMEY Mary F 20y   N Halsands 4801
BLAMEY Patience F 02y   N Halsands 4801
BLAMEY Thomas M 30y Coastguard N Halsands 4801
BLANK Simon M 15y Farmers Ap Y Moulscombe House 4515
BLATCH William M 25y J Shoemaker Y Village 4616
BOWEY Sarah F 24y F S Y Kellinton 4656
BOWHAY Mary F 25y F S Y Chillington 4581
BOWHEY Elizabeth F 27y   Y Beeson 4694
BOWHEY Jemima F 13y   Y Beeson 4694
BOWHEY Mary F 55y   Y Beeson 4694
BOWHEY William M 60y Blacksmith Y Beeson 4694
BRIMICOMBE Elizabeth F 35y   Y Batten 4704
BRIMICOMBE George M 11y   Y Batten 4704
BRIMICOMBE William M 06y   Y Batten 4704
BRIMICOMBE William M 35y Ag Lab Y Batten 4704
BRIPENDEN ? Anne F 25y F S Y Widdicombe House 4641
BROOK Julia F 07y   Y Widdicombe House 4641
BROOKING Ebenezer M 04m   Y Chillington 4572
BROOKING Eliza F 25y Shopkeeper Y Village 4608
BROOKING Elizabeth F 02y   Y Chillington 4525
BROOKING Elizabeth F 05y   Y Village 4608
BROOKING George M 02y   Y Village 4608
BROOKING Gervase M 15y   Y Chillington 4534
BROOKING Grace F 30y   Y Chillington 4572
BROOKING James M 25y Mason Y Village 4608
BROOKING James M 50y Mason Y Chillington 4525
BROOKING Jane F 15y   Y Chillington 4525
BROOKING John M 30y Tailor Y Chillington 4572
BROOKING John M 50y Mason Y Chillington 4522
BROOKING Kitty F 13y   Y Chillington 4534
BROOKING Mary F 15y Ag Ap Y Lower Widdicombe 4637
BROOKING Mary Ann F 20y   Y Chillington 4522
BROOKING Maryann F 50y   Y Chillington 4522
BROOKING Richard M 15y   Y Chillington 4522
BROOKING Susan F 20y   Y Chillington 4525
BROOKING William M 01y   Y Village 4608
BROOKING William M 08y   Y Chillington 4572
BROOKING William M 11y Ag Lab Y Dernicombe 4586
BROOKING William M 50y Tailor Y Chillington 4534
BROUGHTON Caroline F 30y   N Widdicombe House 4641
BROUGHTON Charity F 55y Ind N Widdicombe House 4641
BROWNE Ann F 09y   Y Chillington 4563
BROWNE Elizabeth F 11y   Y Chillington 4563
BROWNE Henry M 18y   Y Chillington 4563
BROWNE James M 14y   Y Chillington 4563
BROWNE John M 07y   Y Chillington 4563
BROWNE Mary F 20y   Y Chillington - Union Inn 4571
BROWNE Mary F 20y   Y Chillington 4563
BROWNE Thomas M 28y Hawker I Chillington - Union Inn 4571
BROWNE William M 03y   Y Chillington 4563
BROWSE Philip M 14y M S Y Moulscombe House 4515
BURGOIN Agness F 50y   Y Kellinton 4671
BURGOIN Anne F 15y   Y Beeson 4688
BURGOIN Eliza F 13y   Y Beeson 4688
BURGOIN Elizabeth F 20y   Y Kellinton 4671
BURGOIN Judith F 40y   Y Beeson 4688
BURGOIN Mary F 06y   Y Kellinton 4671
BURGOIN Mary F 60y Ind Y Kellinton 4670
BURGOIN Samuel M 45y Ag Lab Y Beeson 4688
BURGOIN Susanna F 55y Milliner Y Kellinton 4670
BURGOIN William M 50y Carpenter Y Kellinton 4671
BURGOYNE Maria ? F 20y F S Y Vicarage House 4636
BURGOYNE Mary F 25y F S Y Widdicombe House 4641
BURNES Matilda F 10y   Y Kellinton 4668
BURNES Matilda F 40y   Y Kellinton 4668
BURNES William M 36y Ag Lab Y Kellinton 4668
BURNES ? Ann F 09y   Y Beeson 4689
BURNES ? James M 45y Ag Lab Y Beeson 4689
BURNES ? John M 15y   Y Beeson 4689
BURNES ? Maria F 45y   Y Beeson 4689
BURNES ? William M 07y   Y Beeson 4689
BURRIDGE John M 50y Coastguard Y Halsands 4799
CALLAGHAN John M 35y Coastguard I Torcross 4765
CASE Alfred M 09y   Y ?? Cottage 4640
CASE Ellin F 12y   Y ?? Cottage 4640
CASE Frances F 45y   N ?? Cottage 4640
CASE James M 15y   Y ?? Cottage 4640
CASE Jane F 20y   Y ?? Cottage 4640
CASE John M 50y Land Surveyor N ?? Cottage 4640
CASE Priscilla F 40y   N ?? Cottage 4640
CASE William M 15y   Y ?? Cottage 4640
CASWELL Joseph M 55y Coastguard N Torcross 4745
CAUNTER James M 04y   Y Frittiscombe 4588
CAUNTER James M 30y Ag Lab Y Frittiscombe 4588
CAUNTER John M 07y   Y Frittiscombe 4588
CAUNTER Sarah F 30y   Y Frittiscombe 4588
CHADDER Elizabeth F 04y   Y Torcross 4737
CHADDER John M 25y Fisherman Y Torcross 4737
CHADDER Mary F 19y Farmers Ap Y Coleridge 4501
CHADDER Susan F 02y   Y Torcross 4737
CHADDER Susan F 25y   Y Torcross 4737
CHADDER William M 06y   Y Torcross 4737
CHADDER William M 15y M S Y Coleridge House 4585
CHAFF Jane F 20y F S Y Vicarage House 4636
CHAMBERS James M 02y   Y Torcross 4745
CHANT Edwin M 06y   Y Halsands 4792
CHANT John M 55y Fisherman Y Halsands 4792
CHANT Sarah F 45y   Y Halsands 4792
CHANT Thomas M 20y Fisherman Y Halsands 4792
CHANT William M 10y   Y Halsands 4792
CHATER Sarah F 12y F S Y Dunstone 4654
CHEAT ? Catherine F 27y   Y Higher Mill 4677
CHEAT ? John M 28y Miller Y Higher Mill 4677
CHEAT ? Sarah F 02m   Y Higher Mill 4677
CHEAT ? Susan F 02y   Y Higher Mill 4677
CHERREY Maria F 15y F S Y Frittiscombe 4596
CHISSEL Ann F 10y   Y Chillington 4537
CHISSEL Walter M 75y Ag Lab Y Chillington 4537
CLEMENTS Agnes F 12y   Y Torcross 4731
CLEMENTS Ann F 20y F S Y Chillington 4547
CLEMENTS Betsey F 21y F S Y Chillington 4564
CLEMENTS Eliza F 14y F S Y Mattiscombe 4638
CLEMENTS George M 05y   Y Torcross 4731
CLEMENTS James M 15y Carpenters Ap Y Chillington 4576
CLEMENTS James M 50y Baker Y Chillington 4576
CLEMENTS Jane F 02y   Y Torcross 4731
CLEMENTS John M 15y   Y Chillington 4576
CLEMENTS John M 20y M S Y Torcross 4758
CLEMENTS Mary F 20y F S Y Torcross 4731
CLEMENTS Mary F 45y   Y Torcross 4731
CLEMENTS Nancy F 45y   Y Chillington 4576
CLEMENTS Robert M 07y   Y Torcross 4731
CLEMENTS Sarah F 20y   Y Torcross 4747
CLEMENTS Susan F 10y   Y Torcross 4731
CLEMENTS Thomas M 50y Fisherman Y Torcross 4731
CLEMENTS William M 01y   Y Torcross 4747
CLEMENTS William M 25y Fisherman Y Torcross 4747
CLODES James M 20y M S Y Muckwill 4706
CLOUGH Harriott F 25y   Y Widdicombe House 4641
CLOUGH Henrietta F 25y   Y Widdicombe House 4641
COD John M 55y Ag Lab Y Bee Sands Cellars 4768
CODD James M 03y   Y Torcross 4746
CODD James M 15y Ag Ap Y Down 4680
CODD Jane F 15y Ag Ap Y Start 4719
CODD Mary F 60y   Y Village 4612
CODD William M 90y Ag Lab Y Village 4612
COKER Agnes F 15y   Y Torcross 4745
COKER Elizabeth F 08y   Y Beesands 4776
COKER Epaphras M 70y Fisherman Y Beesands 4769
COKER George M 06y   Y Beesands 4776
COKER Henry M 20y Fisherman Y Beesands 4773
COKER John M 17y Fisherman Y Beesands 4776
COKER Mary F 02y   Y Torcross 4745
COKER Mary F 20y   Y Beesands 4773
COKER Mary F 55y   Y Torcross 4745
COKER Peter M 60y Fisherman Y Torcross 4745
COKER Samuel M 11y   Y Beesands 4776
COKER Susanna F 15y   Y Beesands 4776
COKER Susanna F 45y Innkeeper Y Beesands 4776
COKER William M 13y   Y Beesands 4776
COLE Ann F 06y   Y Chillington 4566
COLE Ann F 15y   Y Chillington 4568
COLE Ann F 40y   Y Kellinton 4656
COLE Charles M 15y   Y Torcross 4753
COLE Edward M 01y   Y Chillington 4566
COLE Edward M 20y M S Y Coleridge 4501
COLE Edward M 30y Ag Lab Y Chillington 4566
COLE Edward M 60y Navy P Y Torcross 4753
COLE Elizabeth F 05y   Y Comb Park 4505
COLE Elizabeth F 07y   Y Chillington 4562
COLE Elizabeth F 07y   Y Maison 4646
COLE Elizabeth F 17y   Y Kellinton 4656
COLE Elizabeth F 60y   Y Chillington 4568
COLE Emma F 05y   Y Maison 4646
COLE George M 02y   Y Comb Park 4505
COLE George M 30y   Y Comb Park 4505
COLE George M 50y Labourer Y Village 4603
COLE Grace F 06m   Y Maison 4646
COLE Jane F 15y   Y Chillington 4562
COLE Jane F 30y   Y Maison 4646
COLE John M 30y Ag Lab Y Chillington 4531
COLE John M 55y M S Y Vicarage House 4636
COLE John M 65y Tailor Y Chillington 4568
COLE Margaret F 30y   Y Chillington 4566
COLE Mary F 06y   Y Chillington 4568
COLE Mary F 08y   Y Chillington 4566
COLE Mary F 09y   Y Maison 4646
COLE Mary F 31y   Y Comb Park 4505
COLE Mary F 50y   Y Torcross 4725
COLE Mary F 50y   Y Village 4603
COLE Mary F 50y F S Y Dernicombe 4586
COLE Mary F 65y   Y Start 4719
COLE Matilda F 03y   Y Maison 4646
COLE Phillip M 40y Farmer Y Kellinton 4656
COLE Phillip M 65y Ag Lab Y Village 4607
COLE Richard M 40y Thatcher Y Maison 4646
COLE Robert M 04y   Y Chillington 4566
COLE Robert M 11m   Y Chillington 4562
COLE Robert M 15y M S Y Stokeley 4639
COLE Robert M 55y Ag Lab Y Torcross 4725
COLE Samuel M 15y M S Y Stokeley 4639
COLE Sarah F 09y   Y Comb Park 4505
COLE Sarah F 35y   Y Chillington 4562
COLE Sarah F 60y   Y Village 4607
COLE Susan F 65y   Y Chillington 4531
COLE Susanna F 07y   Y Comb Park 4505
COLE William M 13y   Y Chillington 4562
COLE William M 16y   Y Kellinton 4656
COLE William M 25y Ag Lab Y Village 4613
COLE William M 30y Farmer Y Start 4719
COLE William M 35y Tailor Y Chillington 4562
COLE William M 65y Farmer Y Start 4719
COLES Charles M 05y   Y Kernborough 4509
COLES Edwin M 03y   Y Kernborough 4509
COLES Jemima F 12y   Y Kernborough 4509
COLES Joanna F 30y   Y Kernborough 4509
COLES Joshua M 35y Farmer Y Kernborough 4509
COLES Mary F 13y   Y Kernborough 4509
COLES William M 08y   Y Kernborough 4509
COTMORE Thomas M 20y Land Measurer N Cotsmore 4643
COUSENS Edward M 12y   Y Dunstone 4649
COUSENS Elizabeth F 20y   Y Dunstone 4649
COUSENS Elizabeth F 50y   Y Dunstone 4649
COUSENS Joanna F 20y   Y Dunstone 4649
COUSENS Mary F 14y   Y Dunstone 4649
COUSENS Nicholas M 55y Farmer Y Dunstone 4649
COVE Maria F 05m   Y Torcross 4748
COVE Maria F 20y   Y Torcross 4748
COVE Stephen M 25y Painter Y Torcross 4748
COWEL Jemima F 25y F S Y Kernborough 4513
COWELS Elizabeth F 04y   Y Chillington 4578
CRANN Harriott F 45y Ind Y Dernicombe 4586
CRAZE Elizabeth F 15y   Y Quarry House 4518
CRAZE Elizabeth F 40y   N Quarry House 4518
CRAZE James M 03y   N Quarry House 4518
CRAZE John M 09y   Y Quarry House 4518
CRAZE John M 35y Quarryman Y Quarry House 4518
CRAZE Samuel M 13y   Y Quarry House 4518
CRAZE Thomas M 02y   N Quarry House 4518
CRAZE William M 07y   N Quarry House 4518
CREBER Ann F 20y   Y Chillington 4578
CREBER Grace F 55y Widow Y Chillington 4578
CREBER John M 16y Ag Ap Y Dunstone 4648
CREBER Mary F 25y Dressmaker Y Chillington 4578
CRIMP Alice F 25y F S Y Coleridge House 4585
CRIMP Samuel M 36y Ag Lab Y Bickerton 4709
CRIMP Telpha F 45y   Y Bickerton 4709
CRISPIN Betsy F 35y Innkeeper Y Torcross 4758
CRISPIN Caroline F 14y   Y Torcross 4758
CRISPIN Charles M 15y Ap Shoemaker Y Torcross 4758
CRISPIN Charlottew F 08y   Y Torcross 4758
CRISPIN Eleanor F 15y   Y Torcross 4729
CRISPIN John M 20y Fisherman Y Torcross 4729
CRISPIN Sarah F 45y Fish Hawker Y Torcross 4729
CRISPIN William M 06y   Y Torcross 4729
CROCKER Agnes F 11m   Y Chillington 4539
CROCKER Mary F 25y F S Y Coleridge House 4585
CROSER William M 40y M S Y Widdicombe House 4641
CROSS Charles M 15y   Y Chillington 4569
CROSS Charles M 40y Surgeon Y Chillington 4569
CROSS Susan F 40y   Y Chillington 4569
CUMMING Jemima F 70y F S Y Kellinton 4662
DAMERELL Jane F 20y F S Y The Cove House 4766
DANIELS Daniel M 20y Assistant N Lighthouse 4720
DARE Sarah F 80y   Y Chillington 4526
DARE William M 75y Mason Y Chillington 4526
DAVIES Isabella F 20y Fish Hawker Y Torcross 4729
DIAMOND Eliza F 07y   Y Beesands 4772
DIAMOND George M 05y   Y Beesands 4772
DIAMOND Henry M 08y   Y Beesands 4772
DIAMOND Henry M 30y Fisherman Y Beesands 4772
DIAMOND James M 10y   Y Beesands 4772
DIAMOND John M 03y   Y Beesands 4772
DIAMOND Mary F 01y   Y Beesands 4772
DIAMOND Mary F 30y   Y Beesands 4772
DIAMOND William M 75y Fisherman Y Beesands 4775
DIMOND Elizabeth F 12y   Y Halsands 4786
DIMOND James M 35y Fisherman Y Torcross 4752
DIMOND Jane F 07y   Y Beesands 4808
DIMOND John M 14y   Y Torcross 4752
DIMOND John M 20y M S Y Mattiscombe 4638
DIMOND John M 50y Fisherman Y Halsands 4786
DIMOND Mary F 15y   Y Halsands 4786
DIMOND Mary F 35y   Y Torcross 4752
DIMOND Rebekka F 50y   Y Halsands 4786
DIMOND Sarah F 14y   Y Halsands 4786
DIMOND William M 12y   Y Torcross 4752
DORNEY Ann F 20y F S Y Mill 4516
DREW Betsey F 25y   Y Cotsmore 4643
DREW John M 03m   Y Cotsmore 4643
DREW William M 25y Farmer Y Cotsmore 4643
DUNN Elizabeth F 30y   Y Bickerton 4715
DUNN James M 05y   Y Bickerton 4715
DUNN John M 35y Blacksmith Y Bickerton 4715
DUNN William M 04y   Y Bickerton 4715
DURE Betsey F 35y Dressmaker Y Chillington 4551
DURE Edward M 04y   Y Kellinton 4663
DURE Edward M 14y Tailors Ap Y Chillington 4562
DURE Edward M 30y Shoemaker Y Kellinton 4663
DURE Elizabeth F 55y   Y Chillington 4551
DURE Elizabeth F 64y   Y Kellinton 4667
DURE Frances F 25y   Y Kellinton 4663
DURE Hannah F 15y   Y Chillington 4551
DURE James M 01y   Y Kellinton 4663
DURE Jane F 15y   Y Coleridge 4503
DURE Mary F 20y   Y Frittiscombe 4593
DURE Nicholas M 55y Mason Y Chillington 4551
DURE Robert M 30y Mason Y Coleridge 4503
DURE Robert M 60y Ag Lab Y Coleridge 4504
DURE Sarah F 50y   Y Coleridge 4504
DURE William M 09m   Y Frittiscombe 4593
DURE William M 25y Ag Lab Y Frittiscombe 4593
DURE William M 65y Shoemaker Y Kellinton 4667
DUSCOMBE Joseph M 20y   Y Frittiscombe 4594
DUSCOMBE Susan F 20y   Y Frittiscombe 4594
DUSCOMBE William M 07m   Y Frittiscombe 4594
DYMOND Elizabeth F 30y   Y Huckham 4702
DYMOND George M 13y Ag Ap Y Start 4719
DYMOND Samuel M 01y   Y Huckham 4702
DYMOND William M 13y   Y Huckham 4702
DYMOND William M 40y Ag Lab Y Huckham 4702
EARLE Emma F 07y   Y Frittiscombe 4587
EARLE James M 20y Ag Ap Y Lower Widdicombe 4637
EARLE Mary F 35y   Y Frittiscombe 4587
EARLE Samuel M 01y   Y Frittiscombe 4587
EARLE Samuel M 30y M S Y Coleridge House 4585
EARLE Stephen M 10y   Y Frittiscombe 4587
EARLE Stephen M 35y Ag Lab Y Frittiscombe 4587
EARLE Thomas M 03y   Y Frittiscombe 4587
EARLE William M 15y Ag Ap Y Village 4604
EDGLAND Ann F 04y   Y Chillington 4530
EDGLAND Edward M 03m   Y Chillington 4530
EDGLAND Hannah F 40y   Y Chillington 4530
EDGLAND John M 13y   Y Chillington 4530
EDGLAND John M 40y Mason Y Chillington 4530
EDGLAND Robert M 07y   Y Chillington 4530
EDGLAND Robert M 70y   Y Chillington 4530
EDGLAND Sarah F 11y   Y Chillington 4530
EDGLAND Thomas M 09y   Y Chillington 4530
EDGLAND William M 15y Tailors Ap Y Chillington 4572
EDMONDS Ann F 04y   Y Kellinton 4673
EDMONDS Caroline F 12y   Y Kernborough 4510
EDMONDS Catherine F 45y   Y Kellinton 4673
EDMONDS Edward M 10y   Y Kernborough 4510
EDMONDS Edward M 20y Ag Lab Y Kellinton 4673
EDMONDS Emma F 08y   Y Kernborough 4510
EDMONDS James M 15y M S Y Kellinton 4656
EDMONDS John M 02y   Y Kellinton 4673
EDMONDS Philip M 15y   Y Kernborough 4510
EDMONDS Philip M 40y Ind Y Kernborough 4510
EDMONDS Phillip M 09y   Y Kellinton 4673
EDMONDS Phoebe F 40y   Y Kernborough 4510
EDMONDS Samuel M 02m   Y Kernborough 4510
EDMONDS Susan F 15y   Y Kernborough 4510
EDMONDS Thomas M 15y Ag Ap Y Start 4719
EDMONDS Thomas M 40y Ag Lab Y Kellinton 4673
EDMONDS William M 20y Ag Lab Y Kellinton 4673
EDMONDS William M 20y M S Y Bickerton 4714
EDWARDS Ann F 50y   Y Chillington 4577
EDWARDS Arckeles M 06y   Y Beeson 4686
EDWARDS Caroline F 01y   Y Beeson 4686
EDWARDS Caroline F 35y   Y Beeson 4686
EDWARDS Grace F 75y Ag Lab Y Ireland 4598
EDWARDS Harriet F 03y   Y Chillington 4582
EDWARDS James M 55y Hawker Y Chillington 4577
EDWARDS Joanna F 15y F S Y Kernborough 4506
EDWARDS Mary F 45y   Y Chillington 4582
EDWARDS Mary F 46y Ind Y Chillington 4564
EDWARDS Matthew M 06y   Y Chillington 4582
EDWARDS Matthew M 35y Farmer Y Chillington 4582
EDWARDS Nicholas M 20y M S Y Dunstone 4650
EDWARDS Nicholas M 35y Ag Lab Y Beeson 4686
EDWARDS Sarah F 76y Ind Y Chillington 4564
EDWARDS Un-Named Female F 02d   Y Ireland 4598
EDWARDS William M 08y   Y Chillington 4582
EDWARDS William M 09y   Y Beeson 4686
ELLIOTT William M 12y   Y Muckwill 4706
FARR Elizabeth F 15y F S Y Village 4604
FARR Elizabeth F 55y Pauper Y Chillington 4565
FARR George M 45y Helier Y Chillington 4523
FARR Henery M 11y Ag Ap Y Lower Widdicombe 4637
FARR Jane F 12y   Y Village 4609
FARR Jane F 15y F S Y Chillington 4526
FARR John M 25y Ag Lab Y Village 4615
FARR Louisa F 01y   Y Village 4615
FARR Mary F 02y   Y Village 4615
FARR Mary F 45y   Y Chillington 4523
FARR Richard M 13y   Y Chillington 4523
FARR Robert M 09y   Y Chillington 4523
FARR Samuel M 08y   Y Village 4609
FARR Sarah F 15y F S Y Stokeley 4639
FARR Sarah F 40y Post Woman Y Village 4609
FARR Ssuan F 20y   Y Village 4615
FARR William M 06y   Y Chillington 4523
FARR William M 12y Ag Lab Y Frittiscombe 4597
FARR ? Elizabeth F 40y Ag Lab Y Village 4614
FARR ? Emma F 09y   Y Village 4614
FARR ? Thomas M 07y   Y Village 4614
FLASHMAN Ann F 25y F S Y Widdicombe House 4641
FOGWELL Mary F 15y F S Y Dernicombe 4586
FORD Jemima F 55y   Y Chillington - Union Inn 4571
FORD John M 55y Innkeeper Y Chillington - Union Inn 4571
FORD Sarah F 20y F S Y Chillington - Union Inn 4571
FOX James M 40y Mariner Y Torcross 4758
GARDINER John M 70y Fisherman Y Torcross 4751
GARDNER John M 10y   Y Bickerton 4713
GARDNER Mary F 35y   Y Bickerton 4713
GARDNER William M 35y Ag Lab Y Bickerton 4713
GEFFERY Ann F 11m   Y Village 4632
GEFFERY Ann F 35y   Y Village 4632
GEFFERY Edwin M 03y   Y Village 4632
GEFFERY George M 45y Ag Lab Y Village 4632
GEFFERY John M 11y   Y Village 4632
GEFFERY Philip M 11y M S Y Frittiscombe 4597
GEFFERY Robert M 09y   Y Village 4632
GEFFERY Thomas M 06y   Y Village 4632
GEFFERY William M 15y Ag Ap Y Village 4604
GIBSON Elizabeth F 01y   Y Ireland 4598
GILLARD Alice F 55y   Y Beeson 4695
GILLARD Allin M 09y   Y Mattiscombe 4638
GILLARD Ann F 09y   Y Kernborough 4512
GILLARD Eliza F 25y F S Y Kernborough 4513
GILLARD Elizabeth F 15y   Y Torcross 4741
GILLARD Elizabeth F 19y F S Y Kellinton 4656
GILLARD Elizabeth F 45y   Y Mattiscombe 4638
GILLARD Elizabeth F 65y F S Y Coleridge 4501
GILLARD George M 08y   Y Torcross 4741
GILLARD George M 18y   Y Kellinton 4660
GILLARD George M 40y M S Y Kernborough 4511
GILLARD George M 50y Ag Lab Y Kellinton 4660
GILLARD Grace F 35y   Y Torcross 4741
GILLARD Hannah F 04y   Y Quarry House 4517
GILLARD James M 25y Tailor Y Beeson 4695
GILLARD Jane F 04y   Y Beeson 4682
GILLARD Joanna F 67y   Y Cotsmore 4645
GILLARD Johanna F 25y   Y Beesands 4770
GILLARD John M 05y   Y Beesands 4770
GILLARD John M 13y Ag Ap Y Bickerton 4714
GILLARD John M 20y Ag Lab Y Beeson 4682
GILLARD John M 40y Land Agent Y Mattiscombe 4638
GILLARD John M 45y Ag Lab Y Beeson 4682
GILLARD Joshua M 15y Tailor Y Beesands 4776
GILLARD Joshua M 55y Tailor Y Beeson 4695
GILLARD Keziah F 50y Ind Y Cotsmore 4644
GILLARD Louisa F 08y   Y Kernborough 4512
GILLARD Mary F 02y   Y Torcross 4741
GILLARD Mary F 06y   Y Quarry House 4517
GILLARD Mary F 15y F S Y Dunstone 4648
GILLARD Mary F 20y   Y Maison 4647
GILLARD Mary F 20y F S Y Lamicraft 4718
GILLARD Nathaniel M 12y M S Y Muckwill 4706
GILLARD Nicholas M 12y   Y Kernborough 4512
GILLARD Nucholas M 07y   Y Beeson 4682
GILLARD Peter M 75y Ind Y Cotsmore 4645
GILLARD Philip M 20y Ag Lab Y Chillington 4570
GILLARD Phillip M 05y   Y Mattiscombe 4638
GILLARD Phillip M 25y   Y Maison 4647
GILLARD Rebecca F 50y   Y Kernborough 4512
GILLARD Richard M 08y   Y Kellinton 4660
GILLARD Richard M 20y   Y Kernborough 4512
GILLARD Richard M 50y Farmer Y Kernborough 4512
GILLARD Robert M 03y   Y Kellinton 4660
GILLARD Robert M 05y   Y Torcross 4741
GILLARD Robert M 30y Fisherman Y Beesands 4770
GILLARD Robert M 35y Ag Lab Y Quarry House 4517
GILLARD Robert M 45y Ag Lab Y Torcross 4741
GILLARD Samuel M 02y   Y Quarry House 4517
GILLARD Sarah F 05y   Y Kellinton 4660
GILLARD Sarah F 15y   Y Kernborough 4512
GILLARD Sarah F 40y   Y Kellinton 4660
GILLARD Stephena F 01m   Y Quarry House 4517
GILLARD Susan F 40y   Y Beeson 4682
GILLARD Susanna F 09y   Y Beeson 4682
GILLARD Thirza F 35y   Y Quarry House 4517
GILLARD Thomas M 15y   Y Beeson 4682
GILLARD William M 06y   Y Torcross 4741
GILLARD William M 55y Taylor Y Halsands 4785
GOODYEAR Samuel M 20y M S Y Kernborough 4512
GOODYEAR William M 25y Ag Lab Y Down 4680
GROVES Mary F 35y F S Y Torcross Coastguard House 4730
GROVES William M 40y Ag Lab Y Torcross 4725
GULLEY James M 25y M S Y Coleridge House 4585
GUNN Orange F 12y Farmers Ap Y Moulscombe House 4515
GUNN William M 10y M S Y Moulscombe House 4515
HAMBLEY Robert M 25y Shoemaker Y Chillington 4551
HANNAFORD Elizabeth F 12y F S Y Lamicraft 4717
HANNAFORD Elizabeth F 15y   Y Lea Cliff Cottages 4722
HANNAFORD Elizabeth F 40y Ind Y Lea Cliff Cottages 4722
HANNAFORD Hannah F 02y   Y Kellinton 4665
HANNAFORD James M 40y Ag Lab Y Kellinton 4665
HANNAFORD Margret F 40y   Y Kellinton 4665
HANNAFORD Mary F 03y   Y Kellinton 4665
HANNAFORD Mary F 50y F S Y Kellinton 4674
HANNAFORD Richard M 04y   Y Kellinton 4665
HANNAFORD Susan F 80y Pauper Y Beesands 4782
HANNAFORD William M 08y   Y Kellinton 4665
HARDIN Elias M 06y   Y Frittiscombe 4589
HARDIN Francis M 01y   Y Frittiscombe 4589
HARDIN George M 09y Ag Lab Y Frittiscombe 4589
HARDIN George M 30y Ag Lab Y Frittiscombe 4589
HARDIN Jane F 30y   Y Frittiscombe 4589
HARDIN Sarah F 11y   Y Frittiscombe 4589
HARDIN William M 03y   Y Frittiscombe 4589
HARLEY John M 20y M S Y Mill 4516
HARRADON Emma F 03y   Y Chillington 4533
HARRADON Hannah F 01m   Y Chillington 4533
HARRADON Mary F 10y   Y Chillington 4533
HARRADON Susan F 35y   Y Chillington 4533
HARRADON William M 15y   Y Chillington 4533
HARRADON William M 65y Blacksmith Y Chillington 4533
HARWOOD Eleanor F 12y F S Y Chillington 4548
HATHERLEY Fanny F 01y   Y Chillington 4574
HATHERLEY Louisa F 03y   Y Chillington 4574
HATHERLEY Mariann F 25y   Y Chillington 4574
HATHERLEY Thomas M 30y Ag Lab Y Chillington 4574
HATHERLY Elizabeth F 75y Pauper Y Halsands 4784
HATHERLY John M 14y   Y Beesands 4777
HATHERLY John M 35y Fisherman Y Beesands 4777
HATHERLY Mary F 08y   Y Beesands 4777
HATHERLY Mary F 50y   Y Beesands 4777
HATHERLY Sarah F 12y   Y Beesands 4777
HAWKINS Elizabeth F 15y F S Y Chillington 4582
HELMER Benjamin M 05y   Y Chillington 4548
HELMER Catherine F 01y   Y Chillington 4548
HELMER Furneaux M 35y Farmer Y Chillington 4548
HELMER George M 08y   Y Chillington 4548
HELMER Phoebe F 04y   Y Chillington 4548
HELMER Phoebe F 30y   Y Chillington 4548
HELMER William M 07y   Y Chillington 4548
HEWETT John M 60y Ag Lab Y Kellinton 4675
HEWITT James M 40y Butcher Y Torcross 4724
HEWITT Marianne F 75y   Y Torcross 4724
HEWITT Sarah F 35y   Y Torcross 4724
HEWITT Susan F 13y   Y Torcross 4724
HEWITT William M 09y   Y Torcross 4724
HEXT James M 20y Blacksmith Ap Y Chillington 4533
HILL Amy F 05y   Y Hallows 4520
HILL Ann F 35y   Y Hallows 4520
HILL Charlotte F 50y Nurse Y Chillington 4548
HILL Eliza F 21y F S Y Coleridge House 4585
HILL Elizabeth F 15y F S Y Chillington 4548
HILL Henry M 01y   Y Hallows 4520
HILL Mary F 11y Nicholas Y Hallows 4520
HILL Nicholas M 35y Ag Lab Y Hallows 4520
HILL Roger M 13y Ag Ap Y Beeson 4685
HINGSTON Elijah M 25y Helier Y Chillington 4578
HINGSTON Elizabeth F 20y Dressmaker Y Village 4642
HINGSTON Mary F 15y Ind Y Village 4642
HINGSTON Mary F 30y   Y Village 4619
HINGSTON William M 30y Baker Y Village 4619
HOBBS Mary F 35y Ag Lab Y Village 4620
HOBBS Matthew M 14y Shoemakers Ap Y Village 4606
HORSEMAN Mary F 65y Ind Y Chillington 4548
HORSWELL Ann F 30y   Y Village 4631
HORSWELL Harriott F 15y   Y Village 4631
HORSWELL John M 09y   Y Village 4631
HORSWELL John M 45y Ag Lab Y Village 4631
HORSWELL Philip M 01y   Y Village 4631
HORSWELL Robert M 04y   Y Village 4631
HORSWELL Thomas M 10y   Y Village 4631
HORSWELL William M 06y   Y Village 4631
HUNT Mary F 02m   Y Coleridge 4503
HUNT Mary F 35y Dressmaker Y Coleridge 4503
HUTCHING Robert M 12y Ag Ap Y Dunstone 4648
HUTCHING Susan F 15y Ag Ap Y Dunstone 4648
HUTCHINGS Ann F 09y   Y Kiln 4601
HUTCHINGS Ann F 10y   Y Kellinton 4658
HUTCHINGS Ann F 15y Ag Ap Y Lower Widdicombe 4637
HUTCHINGS Ann F 35y   Y Dunstone 4653
HUTCHINGS Ann F 35y   Y Kellinton 4658
HUTCHINGS Charles M 20y Carpenter Y Kellinton 4658
HUTCHINGS Charles M 40y Carpenter Y Kellinton 4658
HUTCHINGS Eliza F 03y   Y Beesands 4781
HUTCHINGS Elizabeth F 05y   Y Beesands 4781
HUTCHINGS Elizabeth F 11y   Y Muckwill 4707
HUTCHINGS Elizabeth F 65y   Y Kiln 4601
HUTCHINGS Elizabeth F 80y   Y Dunstone 4651
HUTCHINGS Emma F 02y   Y Kellinton 4658
HUTCHINGS Frances F 08y   Y Beesands 4781
HUTCHINGS Frances F 35y   Y Beesands 4781
HUTCHINGS James M 03y   Y Muckwill 4707
HUTCHINGS James M 13y Ag Lab Y Kellinton 4658
HUTCHINGS Jane F 07y   Y Dunstone 4653
HUTCHINGS Jane F 08y   Y Muckwill 4707
HUTCHINGS John M 06y   Y Beesands 4781
HUTCHINGS John M 07y   Y Kellinton 4658
HUTCHINGS John M 10y M S Y Chillington 4548
HUTCHINGS Mary F 09y   Y Dunstone 4653
HUTCHINGS Mary F 10y   Y Dunstone 4651
HUTCHINGS Mary F 15y   Y Beesands 4781
HUTCHINGS Mary F 35y   Y Muckwill 4707
HUTCHINGS Mary F 50y   Y Dunstone 4651
HUTCHINGS Mary F 75y   Y Bickerton 4712
HUTCHINGS Nathaniel M 15y Ag Lab Y Kellinton 4658
HUTCHINGS Richard M 05y   Y Dunstone 4653
HUTCHINGS Richard M 40y Mason Y Dunstone 4653
HUTCHINGS Robert M 15y Ag Ap Y Start 4719
HUTCHINGS Robert M 40y Ag Lab Y Muckwill 4707
HUTCHINGS Samuel M 01y   Y Muckwill 4707
HUTCHINGS Samuel M 03y   Y Dunstone 4653
HUTCHINGS Samuel M 15y Carpenter Y Kellinton 4658
HUTCHINGS Samuel M 50y Carpenter Y Dunstone 4651
HUTCHINGS Samuel M 75y   Y Dunstone 4651
HUTCHINGS Sarah F 11m   Y Beesands 4781
HUTCHINGS Susan F 12y   Y Beesands 4781
HUTCHINGS Susanna F 01y   Y Kellinton 4658
HUTCHINGS Thomas M 04y   Y Muckwill 4707
HUTCHINGS Thomas M 11y   Y Beesands 4781
HUTCHINGS Thomas M 15y Carpenter Y Kellinton 4658
HUTCHINGS Thomas M 35y Fisherman Y Beesands 4781
HUTCHINGS William M 04m   Y Dunstone 4653
HUTCHINGS William M 04y   Y Kellinton 4658
HUTCHINGS William M 13y   Y Beesands 4781
HUTCHINGS William M 15y   Y Dunstone 4651
HUTCHINGS William M 15y   Y Muckwill 4707
HUTCHINGS William M 65y Ag Lab Y Kiln 4601
INCH Mary Ann F 25y F S Y Frittiscombe 4596
INGRAM Ann F 10y   Y Kellinton 4675
INGRAM Catherine F 30y   Y Kellinton 4675
INGRAM Harriott F 10y   Y Kellinton 4675
INGRAM John M 45y Ag Lab Y Chillington 4531
INGRAM Richard M 01y   Y Kellinton 4675
INGRAM Richard M 40y Ag Lab Y Kellinton 4675
INGRAM Susan F 40y   Y Chillington 4531
INGRAM William M 15y Tailor Ap Y Chillington 4534
ISSELL John M 54y Shoemaker Y Village 4633
ISSELL John M 65y Ag Lab Y Chillington 4570
ISSELL John P M 30y Shoemaker Y Village 4606
ISSELL Louisa F 10y   Y Village 4633
ISSELL Mary F 08y   Y Village 4633
ISSELL Sarah F 14y F S Y Coleridge House 4585
ISSELL Sarah F 50y   Y Village 4633
ISSELL Susan F 20y   Y Village 4633
ISSELL Thomas M 15y Shoemaker Y Village 4633
ISSELL Thomas M 15y Shoemakers Ap Y Village 4606
ISSELL William M 15y Shoemaker Y Village 4633
JACKSON Anna F 09y   Y Beeson 4692
JACKSON Elizabeth F 40y   Y Beeson 4692
JACKSON Emma F 06y   Y Beeson 4692
JACKSON John M 20y   Y Beeson 4692
JACKSON John M 40y Ag Lab Y Beeson 4692
JACKSON Martha F 08m   Y Beeson 4692
JACKSON Mary F 08m   Y Beeson 4692
JACKSON Richard M 15y   Y Beeson 4692
JACKSON William M 13y   Y Beeson 4692
JARVIS Frances F 45y F S Y Kellinton 4672
JARVIS George M 35y   Y Beeson 4697
JARVIS Joanna F 15y   Y Torcross 4746
JARVIS John M 70y Farmer Y Beeson 4697
JARVIS Mary F 30y Milliner Y Beeson 4697
JARVIS Naomi F 70y   Y Beeson 4697
JARVIS Sarah F 35y F S Y Start 4719
JEFFERY Ann F 05y   Y Dunstone 4652
JEFFERY Charlotte F 01y   Y Dunstone 4652
JEFFERY Charlotte F 25y   Y Dunstone 4652
JEFFERY Elizabeth F 12y   Y Torcross 4741
JEFFERY Hannah F 15y   Y Torcross 4755
JEFFERY Jane F 08y   Y Torcross 4755
JEFFERY Jane F 70y   Y Torcross 4733
JEFFERY John M 25y Ag Lab Y Dunstone 4652
JEFFERY John M 55y Fisherman Y Beesands 4782
JEFFERY Mary F 45y   Y Torcross 4755
JEFFERY Mary F 50y   Y Beesands 4782
JEFFERY Robert M 25y Fisherman Y Torcross 4755
JEFFERY Robert M 50y Fisherman Y Torcross 4755
JEFFERY Sarah F 35y Dressmaker Y Torcross 4741
JEFFERY Susanna F 04y   Y Chillington 4535
JEFFERY Thomas M 75y Fisherman Y Torcross 4733
JEFFERY William M 07y   Y Torcross 4741
JEFFERYS John M 45y Ag Lab Y Beeson 4698
JEFFERYS Robert M 12y   Y Beeson 4698
JEFFERYS Susanna F 45y   Y Beeson 4698
JOHNSON Elizabeth F 50y Ind N Torcross 4764
JOHNSON Theresa F 40y Ind N Torcross 4764
KELLOND Agness F 30y   Y Ireland 4598
KELLOND Betsey F 03y   Y Torcross 4744
KELLOND Elizabeth F 25y   Y Village 4613
KELLOND Elizabeth F 80y   Y Village 4602
KELLOND George M 15y Farmers Ap Y Coleridge 4501
KELLOND Henery M 30y Carpenter Y Village 4613
KELLOND Henery M 50y Carpenter Y Village 4628
KELLOND Henry M 15y M S Y Chillington 4548
KELLOND John M 04y   Y Village 4613
KELLOND Marianne F 20y   Y Torcross 4760
KELLOND Mary F 01y   Y Torcross 4744
KELLOND Mary F 02y   Y Village 4613
KELLOND Mary F 20y   Y Torcross 4744
KELLOND Mary F 55y   Y Torcross 4727
KELLOND Mary F 60y   Y Village 4628
KELLOND Petter M 06y   Y Village 4613
KELLOND Robert M 15y Farmers Ap Y Coleridge 4501
KELLOND Robert M 20y Carpenter Y Village 4628
KELLOND Samuel M 25y Ag Lab Y Ireland 4598
KELLOND Samuel M 80y Carpenter Y Village 4602
KELLOND Thomas M 25y Fisherman Y Torcross 4744
KELLOND William M 20y Farmers Ap Y Chillington 4548
KELLOND William M 25y Fisherman Y Torcross 4760
KELLOND William M 45y Fisherman Y Torcross 4727
KELLOND ? Mary F 25y   Y Dunstone 4650
KELLOND ? Nicholas M 25y Farmer Y Dunstone 4650
KELLOND ? Thomas M 01y   Y Dunstone 4650
KENDALL Philip M 30y M S Y Mill 4516
KERSWILL Maria F 06y   Y Chillington 4528
KINGSTON Eliza F 13y   Y Torcross 4751
KINGSTON Eliza F 40y   Y Torcross 4751
KINGSTON Mary F 05y   Y Torcross 4751
KINGSTON Sarah F 14y Ap Dressmaker Y Torcross 4751
KINGSTON Thomas M 40y Ag Lab Y Torcross 4751
LAMBERT John M 11y Shoemakers Ap Y Village 4633
LAMBLE Sarah F 14y F S Y Beeson 4683
LANE John M 25y Farmer Y Bickerton 4714
LANGWORTHY Arthur M 65y Ag Lab Y Chillington 4560
LANGWORTHY Dorothy F 55y   Y Chillington 4560
LANGWORTHY Eliza F 14y   Y Chillington 4560
LAPTHORN Elizabeth F 20y   Y Halsands 4807
LAVERS William M 25y M S Y Frittiscombe 4596
LIDSTONE Agnes F 20y   Y Beeson 4683
LIDSTONE Agnes F 55y   Y Beeson 4683
LIDSTONE George M 20y   Y Beeson 4683
LIDSTONE William M 25y   Y Beeson 4683
LIDSTONE William M 60y Farmer Y Beeson 4683
LIN Elizabeth F 15y F S Y Higher Mill 4677
LIZARD Susan F 01y   Y Dunstone 4648
LIZARD Susan F 30y   Y Dunstone 4648
LIZARD Thomas M 07y   Y Dunstone 4648
LIZARD Thomas M 40y Farmer Y Dunstone 4648
LIZARD William M 05y   Y Dunstone 4648
LOBB Andrew M 45y Coastguard Y Torcross 4738
LOBB William M 14y   Y Torcross 4738
LOGAN Samuel M 15y M S Y Lamicraft 4717
LOGIN Eliza F 40y Elizabeth F Halsands 4787
LOGIN Henry M 13y   Y Halsands 4787
LOGIN Robert M 03y   Y Halsands 4787
LOGIN Samuel M 40y Fish Hawker Y Halsands 4787
LOGIN William M 20y Shoemakers Ap Y Kellinton 4663
LONG Ann F 08y   Y Beeson 4696
LONG Ann F 20y   Y Beeson 4693
LONG Bartholomew M 50y Carpenter Y Beeson 4696
LONG Edwin M 10y   Y Beeson 4693
LONG Emma F 08y   Y Beeson 4693
LONG George M 03y   Y Beeson 4693
LONG Grace F 20y   Y Beeson 4696
LONG Jane F 05y   Y Beeson 4693
LONG Jemima F 15y   Y Beeson 4693
LONG Jessy F 01y   Y Beeson 4693
LONG John M 10y M S Y Will 4519
LONG John M 60y Ag Lab Y Beeson 4693
LONG Rebecca F 40y   Y Beeson 4693
LONG Samuel M 11y   Y Beeson 4696
LONG Sarah F 06y   Y Beeson 4693
LONG Susan F 06y   Y Beeson 4696
LONG Susan F 40y   Y Beeson 4696
LORAM Elizabeth F 06y   Y Torcross 4740
LORAM Elizabeth F 30y   Y Torcross 4740
LORAM James M 25y Fisherman Y Torcross 4740
LORAM Lydia F 65y Pauper Y Torcross 4740
LORAM Margaret F 35y F S Y Torcross 4764
LORAM Mary F 50y   Y Halsands 4797
LORAM Robert M 04y   Y Torcross 4740
LORAM William M 01y   Y Torcross 4740
LORAM William M 01y   Y Torcross 4764
LORNE ? Mary F 30y   Y Village 4642
LORNE ? Thomas M 25y Ind Y Village 4642
LOYE Elizabeth F 20y   Y Lower Widdicombe 4637
LOYE Elizabeth F 55y Ind Y Mill 4516
LOYE James M 20y   Y Village 4604
LOYE Mary F 25y   Y Village 4604
LOYE Mary F 45y   Y Village 4604
LOYE Philip M 60y Farmer Y Village 4604
LOYE Phillip M 06m   Y Lower Widdicombe 4637
LOYE Phillip M 25y Farmer Y Lower Widdicombe 4637
LOYE Sarah F 02y   Y Lower Widdicombe 4637
LOYE Sarah F 20y   Y Village 4604
LUSCOMBE Agness F 09y   Y Woodwell 4625
LUSCOMBE Ann F 07y   Y Woodwell 4625
LUSCOMBE Ann F 15y F S Y Torcross 4732
LUSCOMBE Ann F 35y   Y Torcross 4735
LUSCOMBE Elizabeth F 03y   Y Torcross 4735
LUSCOMBE Elizabeth F 60y   Y Chillington 4567
LUSCOMBE George M 05y   Y Torcross 4735
LUSCOMBE James M 10y   Y Torcross 4735
LUSCOMBE James M 15y Carpenters Ap Y Chillington 4573
LUSCOMBE Mary F 15y   Y Torcross 4735
LUSCOMBE Mary F 35y   Y Woodwell 4625
LUSCOMBE Mary F 55y   Y Chillington 4532
LUSCOMBE Robert M 35y Ag Lab Y Woodwell 4625
LUSCOMBE Robert M 80y Helier Y Chillington 4550
LUSCOMBE William M 01y   Y Woodwell 4625
LUSCOMBE William M 14y   Y Torcross 4735
LUSCOMBE William M 40y Thatcher Y Torcross 4735
LUSCOMBE William M 55y Helier Y Chillington 4567
LUSCOMBE William M 60y Thatcher Y Chillington 4532
LYNN Catherine F 02y   Y Halsands 4795
LYNN Emma F 07y   Y Halsands 4795
LYNN James M 05y   Y Halsands 4795
LYNN James M 35y Fisherman Y Halsands 4795
LYNN Joanna F 35y   Y Halsands 4795
LYNN Mary F 09y   Y Halsands 4795
LYNN Robert M 12y M S Y Batten 4703
LYNN William M 04d   Y Halsands 4795
MACMAHAN Marty M 35y Beer Retailer I Torcross 4732
MACMAHAN Mary F 04y   Y Torcross 4732
MACMAHON Michael M 06y   Y Torcross 4739
MARCH Grace F 55y Pauper Y Halsands 4799
MARCH Sarah F 08y   Y Halsands 4799
MATTHEWS John M 30y Ag Lab Y Cotsmore 4645
MAY Charlotte F 12y   Y Stokeley 4639
MAY Elizabeth F 60y Ind Y Village 4608
MAY Elizabeth F 85y Ind Y Dernicombe 4586
MAY Mary F 08y   Y Stokeley 4639
MAY Mary F 46y   Y Stokeley 4639
MAY Rebecca F 03y   Y Stokeley 4639
MAY Thomas M 10y   Y Stokeley 4639
MAY Thomas M 45y Farmer Y Stokeley 4639
MILCOMBE Mary F 30y Widow Y Kernborough 4508
MINGO Ann F 25y F S Y Chillington 4529
MINGO Elizabeth F 13y   Y Chillington 4527
MINGO Elizabeth F 20y   Y Frittiscombe 4595
MINGO James M 20y M S Y Batten 4703
MINGO Jane F 20y   Y Chillington 4527
MINGO Maria F 17y F S Y Coleridge 4501
MINGO Mariann F 55y   Y Chillington 4527
MINGO Mary F 55y F S Y Bickerton 4714
MINGO Roger M 25y Ag Lab Y Frittiscombe 4595
MINGO Samuel M 60y M S Y Bickerton 4714
MINGO William M 60y Ag Lab Y Chillington 4527
MITCHEL Allin F 06y   Y Village 4618
MITCHEL Jane F 25y   Y Village 4618
MITCHEL John M 25y Shoemaker Y Village 4616
MITCHEL John M 60y Gardener Y Berkeley ? House 4599
MITCHEL Mary F 60y   Y Berkeley ? House 4599
MITCHEL Robert M 15y M S Y Frittiscombe 4596
MITCHEL Robert M 30y Gardener Y Village 4618
MITCHEL Susan F 25y   Y Village 4616
MITCHEL William M 01y   Y Village 4616
MITCHEL William M 01y   Y Village 4618
MITCHELL Ann F 05y   Y Chillington 4539
MITCHELL Caroline F 60y   Y Chillington 4550
MITCHELL Edward M 35y Ag Lab Y Chillington 4539
MITCHELL Edward M 60y Gardener Y Chillington 4550
MITCHELL Jane F 30y   Y Chillington 4539
MITCHELL Kitty F 09y   Y Chillington 4539
MITCHELL Rebecca F 10y   Y Chillington 4539
MITCHELL Robert M 07y   Y Chillington 4539
MITCHELMORE Alice F 06y   Y Middlecombe 4705
MITCHELMORE Ann F 70y Ind Y Kellinton 4674
MITCHELMORE Dinah F 15y Ind Y Stokeley 4639
MITCHELMORE Edward M 08m   Y Middlecombe 4705
MITCHELMORE Edward M 35y Ag Lab Y Middlecombe 4705
MITCHELMORE Elizabeth F 35y   Y Middlecombe 4705
MITCHELMORE Elizabeth F 50y   Y Village 4631
MITCHELMORE James M 09d   Y Chillington 4540
MITCHELMORE James M 09y   Y Middlecombe 4705
MITCHELMORE James M 40y Thatcher Y Chillington 4540
MITCHELMORE James M 75y Shoemaker Y Chillington 4576
MITCHELMORE Jemima F 14y F S Y Torcross 4744
MITCHELMORE Jemima F 40y F S Y Chillington 4576
MITCHELMORE Louisa F 03m   Y Village 4631
MITCHELMORE Mary F 55y   Y Chillington 4555
MITCHELMORE Rebecca F 40y   Y Chillington 4540
MITCHELMORE Richard M 11y   Y Chillington 4540
MITCHELMORE Robert M 05y   Y Village 4631
MITCHELMORE Robert M 45y Ag Lab Y Village 4631
MITCHELMORE Sarah F 03y   Y Middlecombe 4705
MITCHELMORE Sarah F 15y   Y Village 4631
MITCHELMORE Silvanus M 08y   Y Middlecombe 4705
MITCHELMORE Susan F 12y   Y Chillington 4540
MITCHELMORE Thomas M 50y Ag Lab Y Chillington 4555
MORTERMOURE Jane F 50y F S Y Lower Widdicombe 4637
MORTERMOURE Robert M 50y M S Y Lower Widdicombe 4637
NEARY David M 35y Coastguard I Torcross 4757
NEWMAN Anne F 25y Ind Y The Cove House 4766
NEWMAN Frances F 20y Ind Y The Cove House 4766
NEWMAN Mary F 20y Ind Y The Cove House 4766
NICHOLLS Agnes F 55y   Y Torcross 4756
NICHOLLS Joshua M 60y Fisherman Y Torcross 4756
NICHOLS Lucilia F 50y   Y Kellinton 4655
NICHOLS Lydia F 20y F S Y ?? Cottage 4640
NICHOLS Mary F 20y Schoolmistress Y Kellinton 4655
NICHOLS Roger M 45y Ag Lab Y Kellinton 4655
NICHOLSON Mary F 75y Pauper Y Quarry House 4517
NORRISH Ann F 07y   Y Chillington 4567
NORSERY Matthew M 15y Ag Ap Y Start 4719
OXFORD John M 45y Navy H P Y Torcross Coastguard House 4730
OXFORD Mary F 45y   Y Torcross Coastguard House 4730
PACKER Betsey F 15y   Y Chillington 4580
PACKER John M 30y Teacher Y Chillington 4580
PAIGE Ann F 07y F S Y Kellinton 4662
PAIGE Edward M 35y Carpenter Y Kellinton 4661
PAIGE Elizabeth F 35y   Y Kellinton 4661
PAIGE Grace F 06m   Y Frittiscombe 4596
PAIGE John M 50y Farmer Y Dernicombe 4586
PAIGE John M 85y Farmer Y Dernicombe 4586
PAIGE Sarah F 60y   Y Dernicombe 4586
PAIGE Susan F 01y   Y Frittiscombe 4596
PAIGE Susan F 25y   Y Frittiscombe 4596
PAIGE William M 25y Farmer Y Frittiscombe 4596
PARKER John M 15y M S Y Kernborough 4513
PARROTT Benjamin M 20y   Y Kernborough 4513
PARROTT John M 60y Farmer Y Kernborough 4513
PARSONS Jane F 20y F S Y Chillington 4569
PARTRIDGE Elizabeth F 30y   Y Chillington 4575
PARTRIDGE Ibet F 75y Ind Y Village 4605
PARTRIDGE John M 21y M S Y Muckwill 4706
PARTRIDGE John M 30y Butcher Y Chillington 4575
PATEY Ambrose M 60y Shoemaker Y Chillington 4524
PATEY Betsey F 03y   Y Halsands 4790
PATEY Edwin M 07y   Y Halsands 4790
PATEY Elizabeth F 50y   Y Bee Sands Cellars 4768
PATEY Harriott F 50y   Y Kellinton 4666
PATEY Henery M 20y Blacksmith Y Kellinton 4666
PATEY Henry M 40y Fisherman Y Halsands 4790
PATEY Henry M 60y Blacksmith Y Kellinton 4666
PATEY Jane F 20y   Y Chillington 4583
PATEY John M 12y   Y Bee Sands Cellars 4768
PATEY John M 20y Shoemaker Y Chillington 4583
PATEY John M 80y Pauper Y Village 4603
PATEY Mary F 35y   Y Halsands 4790
PATEY Miriam F 60y   Y Chillington 4524
PATEY Robert M 11y   Y Halsands 4790
PATEY Robert M 55y Ag Lab Y Chillington 4572
PATEY Susanna F 55y Pauper Y Chillington 4574
PATEY William M 01y   Y Chillington 4583
PATEY William M 09y   Y Halsands 4790
PATEY William M 30y Ag Lab Y Bee Sands Cellars 4768
PATEY William M 60y Ind Y Chillington 4584
PEARCE Hannah F 20y   Y Batten 4703
PEARCE Harriott F 08y   Y Widdicombe 4635
PEARCE Joanna F 40y   Y Batten 4703
PEARCE John M 20y   Y Batten 4703
PEARCE John M 35y Ag Lab Y Widdicombe 4635
PEARCE John M 50y Farmer Y Batten 4703
PEARCE Joice F 70y Ind Y Torcross 4758
PEARCE Mary F 10y   Y Batten 4703
PEARCE Samuel M 11y   Y Widdicombe 4635
PEARCE Sarah F 12y   Y Widdicombe 4635
PEARSE Sarah F 70y Innkeeper Y Halsands 4807
PEDRICK Elijah M 05y   Y Woodwell 4624
PEDRICK Elizabeth F 06y   Y Beeson 4681
PEDRICK George M 07y   Y Beeson 4681
PEDRICK George M 07y   Y Woodwell 4624
PEDRICK Henry M 80y Fisherman Y Torcross 4756
PEDRICK James M 15y Ag Ap Y Lower Widdicombe 4637
PEDRICK James M 40y Ag Lab Y Woodwell 4624
PEDRICK Jane F 19y F Ap Y Village 4604
PEDRICK Jane F 40y   Y Woodwell 4624
PEDRICK Jemima F 05y   Y Beeson 4681
PEDRICK Jemima F 35y   Y Beeson 4681
PEDRICK John M 15y   Y Beeson 4681
PEDRICK John M 15y Ag Ap Y Village 4604
PEDRICK John M 35y Stone Mason Y Beeson 4681
PEDRICK Nathaniel M 14y   Y Beeson 4681
PEDRICK Petter M 04y   Y Woodwell 4624
PEDRICK Philip M 01y   Y Woodwell 4624
PEDRICK Philip M 10y   Y Beeson 4681
PEDRICK Sarah F 06m   Y Beeson 4681
PENNY Ann F 10y F S Y Will 4519
PENNY Dinah F 10m   Y Chillington 4559
PENNY Elizabeth F 07y   Y Chillington 4559
PENNY Maryann F 30y   Y Chillington 4559
PENNY Samuel M 05y   Y Chillington 4559
PENNY Samuel M 35y Ag Lab Y Chillington 4559
PEPPERELL Ann F 09y   Y Chillington 4536
PEPPERELL Ann F 25y   Y Torcross 4762
PEPPERELL Ann F 55y   Y Halsands 4794
PEPPERELL Betsey F 40y Ag Lab Y Chillington 4536
PEPPERELL Caleb M 55y Fisherman Y Halsands 4798
PEPPERELL Caroline F 10y   Y Down 4680
PEPPERELL Edmund M 55y Fisherman Y Halsands 4794
PEPPERELL Edwin M 12y   Y Down 4680
PEPPERELL Elizabeth F 02y   Y Torcross 4750
PEPPERELL Elizabeth F 18y   Y Down 4680
PEPPERELL Elizabeth F 20y F S Y Halsands 4803
PEPPERELL Elizabeth F 25y   Y Torcross 4750
PEPPERELL Elizabeth F 35y   Y Down 4680
PEPPERELL Elizabeth F 60y   Y Torcross 4749
PEPPERELL Esther F 13y   Y Halsands 4794
PEPPERELL George M 02y   Y Torcross 4762
PEPPERELL George M 25y Fisherman Y Bickerton 4711
PEPPERELL Hannah F 04y   Y Torcross 4762
PEPPERELL Hannah F 05m   Y Bee Sands Cellars 4767
PEPPERELL Harriott F 16y   Y Down 4680
PEPPERELL Jane F 30y   Y Bickerton 4711
PEPPERELL Jane F 55y   Y Bickerton 4710
PEPPERELL John M 04m   Y Torcross 4762
PEPPERELL John M 13y Farmers Ap Y Coleridge 4501
PEPPERELL John M 15y   Y Halsands 4794
PEPPERELL John M 65y Ag Lab Y Torcross 4726
PEPPERELL Mary F 55y Ind Y Torcross 4739
PEPPERELL Mary F 65y   Y Torcross 4726
PEPPERELL Peter M 20y Fisherman Y Halsands 4798
PEPPERELL Philip M 30y Boat Builder Y Torcross 4750
PEPPERELL Philip M 55y Boat Builder Y Bickerton 4710
PEPPERELL Richard M 10y   Y Down 4680
PEPPERELL Roger M 80y Boat Builder Y Bickerton 4711
PEPPERELL Sally F 15y   Y Bickerton 4711
PEPPERELL Samuel M 15y Fisherman Y Halsands 4798
PEPPERELL Samuel M 20y M S Y Coleridge House 4585
PEPPERELL Samuel M 25y Fisherman Y Torcross 4762
PEPPERELL Samuel M 40y Farmer Y Down 4680
PEPPERELL Samuel M 50y Fisherman Y Torcross 4734
PEPPERELL Samuel M 55y Boat Builder Y Bickerton 4711
PEPPERELL Sarah F 20y   Y Halsands 4794
PEPPERELL Sarah F 20y Ag Lab Y Bee Sands Cellars 4767
PEPPERELL Susan F 45y   Y Torcross 4734
PEPPERELL Thomas M 10y M S Y Beeson 4699
PEPPERELL William M 04y   Y Torcross 4749
PEPPERELL William M 20y Shoemaker Y Torcross 4739
PEPPERELL William M 50y Fisherman Y Torcross 4749
PERRING Henery M 07y   Y Kiln 4600
PERRING Mary F 35y   Y Vicarage House 4636
PERRING Philip M 40y Clerk N Vicarage House 4636
PERRING Sarah F 15y Ag Lab Y Kiln 4600
PERROTT Ann F 01y   Y Chillington - Royal Oak 4544
PERROTT Elizabeth F 20y Dressmaker Y Halsands 4783
PERROTT Elizabeth F 50y   Y Halsands 4783
PERROTT Joanna F 25y   Y Chillington - Royal Oak 4544
PERROTT Thomas M 30y Coardwainer Y Chillington - Royal Oak 4544
PERROTT Unity F 04y   Y Chillington - Royal Oak 4544
PERROTT William M 50y Thatcher Y Halsands 4783
PHILIPS Mary F 30y F S Y Coleridge House 4585
PIKE Elijah M 09y   Y Torcross 4765
PIKE Henry M 15y   Y Torcross 4765
PIKE John M 50y Basket Maker Y Torcross 4765
PIKE Kezia F 11y   Y Torcross 4763
PIKE Louisa F 06y   Y Torcross 4765
PIKE Mary F 25y F S Y Torcross 4765
PIKE Mary F 70y Ind Y Torcross 4763
PIKE Michael M 75y Fisherman Y Torcross 4747
PIKE Susan F 40y   Y Torcross 4765
PILDITCH Edwin M 03y   Y Chillington 4573
PILDITCH Rhoda F 01y   Y Chillington 4573
PILDITCH Sarah F 35y   Y Chillington 4573
PILDITCH William M 07y   Y Chillington 4573
PILDITCH William M 35y Caropenter Y Chillington 4573
PITTS Dorothy F 60y   Y Chillington 4529
PITTS John M 10y   Y Coleridge 4501
PITTS John M 25y   Y Muckwill 4706
PITTS John M 35y Farmer Y Coleridge 4501
PITTS John M 60y Farmer Y Muckwill 4706
PITTS Kate F 10m   Y Coleridge 4501
PITTS Mary F 03y   Y Coleridge 4501
PITTS Mary F 35y   Y Coleridge 4501
PITTS Nicholas M 07y   Y Coleridge 4501
PITTS Nicholas M 20y   Y Muckwill 4706
PITTS Nicholas M 65y Farmer Y Chillington 4529
PITTS Sarah F 50y   Y Muckwill 4706
PITTS Thomas M 05y   Y Coleridge 4501
POOK William M 25y Gardener Y Widdicombe House 4641
POSLIN John M 12y Shoemakers Ap Y Kellinton 4663
POUND Ann F 15y F S Y Frittiscombe 4596
POUND Jane F 05y   Y Bee Sands Cellars 4767
POUND John M 09y   Y Bee Sands Cellars 4767
POUND John M 40y Ag Lab Y Bee Sands Cellars 4767
POUND Mary F 12y   Y Bee Sands Cellars 4767
POUND Robert M 03y   Y Bee Sands Cellars 4767
POUND Seleina F 07y   Y Bee Sands Cellars 4767
PRETTIJOHN Abraham M 35y Farmer Y Beeson 4684
PRETTIJOHN Alice F 25y   Y Beeson 4684
PRETTIJOHN Betsey F 65y F S Y Kellinton 4659
PRETTIJOHN Elizabeth F 07y   Y Beesands 4774
PRETTIJOHN Elizabeth F 60y   Y Lamicraft 4718
PRETTIJOHN Elizabeth F 75y   Y Beeson 4687
PRETTIJOHN George M 30y   Y Beeson 4687
PRETTIJOHN George M 45y Ag Lab Y Beeson 4698
PRETTIJOHN George M 75y Farmer Y Beeson 4687
PRETTIJOHN Jane F 35y   Y Moulscombe House 4515
PRETTIJOHN Louisa F 05y   Y Kellinton 4666
PRETTIJOHN Mary F 05y   Y Beesands 4774
PRETTIJOHN Mary F 40y   Y Beesands 4774
PRETTIJOHN Mathaniel M 08y   Y Beesands 4774
PRETTIJOHN Nathaniel M 11y   Y Beeson 4687
PRETTIJOHN Nathaniel M 70y   Y Moulscombe House 4515
PRETTIJOHN Philip M 02y   Y Beesands 4774
PRETTIJOHN Philip M 25y Carpenter Y Beeson 4687
PRETTIJOHN Philip M 40y Farmer Y Beeson 4684
PRETTIJOHN Philippa F 70y   Y Moulscombe House 4515
PRETTIJOHN Robert M 15y M S Y Lamicraft 4718
PRETTIJOHN Thomas M 60y Farmer Y Lamicraft 4718
PRETTIJOHN William M 15y   Y Beesands 4774
PRETTIJOHN William M 40y Fisherman Y Beesands 4774
PRETTIJOHN William M 50y Farmer Y Kellinton 4672
PRICHETT ? Ann F 20y   Y Chillington 4552
PRICHETT ? Ellen F 50y   Y Chillington 4552
PRICHETT ? John M 50y Maltster N Chillington 4552
PRICHETT ? William M 14y   Y Chillington 4552
PRIDHAM Caroline F 06y   Y Beesands 4778
PRIDHAM Elizabeth F 15y F S Y ?? Cottage 4640
PRIDHAM Elizabeth F 35y   Y Beesands 4778
PRIDHAM George M 10y   Y Beesands 4778
PRIDHAM James M 35y Shoemaker Y Beesands 4778
PRIDHAM Maria F 12y   Y Beesands 4778
PRIDHAM Mary F 14y   Y Beesands 4778
PRIDHAM Sarah F 03y   Y Beesands 4778
PRITER Elizabeth F 13y   Y Woodwell 4622
PRITER George M 07y   Y Woodwell 4622
PRITER Henery M 04y   Y Woodwell 4622
PRITER Mary F 45y   Y Woodwell 4622
PRITER Richard M 09y   Y Woodwell 4622
PRITER Samuel M 10y M S Y Frittiscombe 4596
PRITER Samuel M 50y Ag Lab Y Woodwell 4622
PRITER William M 15y M S Y Frittiscombe 4596
PROUT Christopher M 15y M S Y Coleridge House 4585
PROUT Elizabeth F 40y Teacher Y Chillington 4561
PROUT Elizabeth F 50y   Y Torcross 4761
PROUT Elizabeth F 70y Pauper Y Chillington 4561
PROUT Grace F 65y Ind Y Coleridge 4501
PROUT Hubert M 85y Fisherman Y Torcross 4761
PUTT Philip M 15y Farmers Ap Y Moulscombe House 4515
PUTT Sarah F 20y F S Y Chillington 4548
QUICK Ann F 25y   Y Beesands 4769
QUICK Elizabeth F 02y   Y Beesands 4769
QUICK Elizabeth F 25y   Y Village 4630
QUICK Richard M 25y Ag Lab Y Village 4630
QUICK Robert M 30y Fisherman Y Beesands 4769
QUICK William M 08y   Y Beesands 4769
RANDALL Abraham M 03y   Y Frittiscombe 4588
RANDALL Ambrose M 20y   Y Beeson 4699
RANDALL Ambrose M 55y Farmer Y Beeson 4683
RANDALL Ann F 15y   Y Chillington 4553
RANDALL Catherine F 01y   Y Chillington 4553
RANDALL Cathrine F 06y   Y Village 4605
RANDALL Cecilia F 15y   Y Chillington 4553
RANDALL Dorothy F 02y   Y Chillington 4553
RANDALL Edwin M 08y   Y Chillington 4554
RANDALL Elizabeth F 20y   Y Chillington 4554
RANDALL Elizabeth F 30y   Y Beeson 4699
RANDALL Elizabeth F 40y   Y Village 4605
RANDALL Elizabeth F 45y   Y Beeson 4699
RANDALL George M 14y   Y Chillington 4554
RANDALL George M 25y   Y Will 4519
RANDALL George M 30y   Y Beeson 4699
RANDALL George M 60y Farmer Y Beeson 4699
RANDALL Hannah F 12y   Y Chillington 4554
RANDALL Hannah F 35y   Y Chillington 4554
RANDALL Henrietta F 08y   Y Village 4605
RANDALL Henry M 03y   Y Chillington 4554
RANDALL Jane F 07y   Y Moulscombe House 4515
RANDALL John M 14y Gardeners Ap Y Chillington 4553
RANDALL John M 15y   Y Chillington 4554
RANDALL John M 45y Blacksmith Y Chillington 4553
RANDALL John M 65y Farmer Y Will 4519
RANDALL Joseph M 08y   Y Chillington 4553
RANDALL Mary F 05y   Y Chillington 4553
RANDALL Mary F 10m   Y Chillington 4554
RANDALL Mary F 35y   Y Will 4519
RANDALL Mary F 55y Ind Y Chillington 4581
RANDALL Maryibet F 02y   Y Village 4605
RANDALL Nancy F 40y   Y Chillington 4553
RANDALL Nancy F 50y   Y Mill 4516
RANDALL Nicholas M 20y   Y Will 4519
RANDALL Nick M 15y   Y Mill 4516
RANDALL Peter M 15y   Y Chillington 4553
RANDALL Peter M 20y   Y Mill 4516
RANDALL Peter M 55y Miller Y Mill 4516
RANDALL Petter M 40y Ag Lab Y Village 4605
RANDALL Richard M 13y Shoemakers Ap Y Chillington 4553
RANDALL Sarah F 10y   Y Chillington 4553
RANDALL Solomon M 13y   Y Village 4605
RANDALL Susan F 10y   Y Chillington 4554
RANDALL William M 12y   Y Chillington 4553
RANDALL William M 15y   Y Chillington 4554
RANDALL William M 45y Quarry Master Y Chillington 4554
RANDELL John M 50y Smith Y Halsands 4807
RANDLE Susanna F 15y F S Y Dunstone 4650
RENDLE Elizabeth F 15y F S Y Cotsmore 4645
RENNELS William M 65y Ag Lab Y Chillington 4523
RHYMES Alice F 45y F S Y Middlecombe 4721
RHYMES Eliza F 10y   Y Chillington 4545
RHYMES Elizabeth F 35y   Y Chillington 4545
RHYMES George M 15y Ag Ap Y Frittiscombe 4597
RHYMES Henry M 11y M S Y Middlecombe 4721
RHYMES Maryann F 03y   Y Chillington 4545
RHYMES Peter M 07y   Y Chillington 4545
RHYMES Peter M 35y Mason Y Chillington 4545
RHYMES Sarah F 05y   Y Chillington 4545
RHYMES William M 12y   Y Chillington 4545
RIDER Alice F 15y   Y Torcross 4746
RIDER Alice F 50y Fisherwoman Y Torcross 4746
RIDER George M 25y M S Y Coleridge House 4585
RIDER Grace F 12y   Y Torcross 4746
RIDER Mariann F 25y   Y Chillington 4546
RIDER Richard M 70y Ind Y Chillington 4546
RIDER Sarah F 20y Fisherwoman Y Torcross 4746
ROGERS Harriet F 15y Ap Y Mill 4516
ROGERS James M 09y   Y Frittiscombe 4592
ROGERS James M 45y Ag Lab Y Frittiscombe 4592
ROGERS Jane F 50y   Y Beeson 4691
ROGERS John M 05y   Y Frittiscombe 4592
ROGERS Louisa F 11y   Y Frittiscombe 4592
ROGERS Maria F 13y   Y Frittiscombe 4592
ROGERS Mary F 07y   Y Frittiscombe 4592
ROGERS Mary F 45y Ag Lab Y Frittiscombe 4592
ROGERS Rhoda F 15y   Y Beeson 4691
ROGERS Sarah F 12y F S Y Kellinton 4663
ROGERS William M 50y   Y Beeson 4691
ROPER Ambrose M 20y Fisherman Y Beesands 4771
ROPER Ann F 20y Fisherwoman Y Beesands 4776
ROPER Betsey F 35y Fisherwoman Y Beesands 4771
ROPER Henry M 30y Fisherman Y Beesands 4771
ROPER Johanna F 60y   Y Beesands 4771
ROPER Mary F 02y   Y Beesands 4771
ROPER Mary F 25y F S Y Beesands 4771
ROPER Robert M 07y   Y Beesands 4771
ROPER Robert M 65y Fisherman Y Beesands 4771
ROPER Thomas M 03y   Y Halsands 4789
ROPER Thomas M 15y   Y Beesands 4771
ROPER Thomas M 60y Fisherman Y Halsands 4789
ROPER William M 06m   Y Beesands 4771
RUNDALL Hannah F 30y   Y Village 4610
RUNDALL John M 02y   Y Village 4610
RUNDALL John M 35y Ag Lab Y Village 4610
RUNDALL Mary F 06y   Y Village 4610
RUNDALL Sarah F 04y   Y Village 4610
SALTER William M 35y Relieving Officer Y Chillington 4563
SHEPHERD Jane F 55y   Y Beeson 4690
SHEPHERD Mary F 14y   Y Beeson 4690
SHEPHERD Nathaniel M 15y Mason Y Beeson 4690
SHEPHERD William M 25y Mason Y Beeson 4690
SHEPPERD Ellen F 07y   Y Chillington 4556
SHEPPERD Mary F 09y   Y Chillington 4556
SHEPPERD Mary F 35y   Y Chillington 4556
SHEPPERD Nathaniel M 45y Mason Y Chillington 4556
SHEPPERD Richard M 03y   Y Chillington 4556
SHEPPERD Richard M 30y Cordwainer Y Chillington 4543
SHEPPERD Sarah F 25y Governess Y Chillington 4548
SHEPPERD William M 05y   Y Chillington 4556
SHOEMACK Augusta F 09y   N Lighthouse 4720
SHOEMACK Eliza F 07y   N Lighthouse 4720
SHOEMACK Francis M 06y   N Lighthouse 4720
SHOEMACK Mary F 12y   Y Lighthouse 4720
SHOEMACK William M 40y Lighthouse Keeper N Lighthouse 4720
SMITH James M 40y Jeweller I Torcross 4758
SMITH Jane F 85y Ind I Chillington 4547
SMITH Susan F 40y Schoolmistress Y Torcross 4761
SOPER Ann F 25y   Y Kellinton 4657
SOPER Richard M 27y Farmer Y Kellinton 4657
SOPER Samuel M 20y Farmer Y Lamicraft 4717
SOPER Susan Or Sarah F 20y   Y Lamicraft 4717
STEAR Mary F 15y F S Y Village 4616
STEER Ann F 15y   Y Frittiscombe 4597
STEER Betsey F 20y   Y Halsands 4788
STEER Betty F 40y   Y Beesands 4808
STEER Charles M 06y   Y Halsands 4789
STEER Charles M 35y Fisherman Y Halsands 4789
STEER Eliza F 07y   Y Beesands 4779
STEER Eliza F 15y   Y Beesands 4808
STEER Elizabeth F 03y   Y Frittiscombe 4597
STEER Elizabeth F 09y   Y Beesands 4779
STEER Elizabeth F 11y   Y Halsands 4789
STEER Elizabeth F 12y   Y Beesands 4775
STEER Emma F 03y   Y Halsands 4789
STEER Emma F 06y   Y Frittiscombe 4597
STEER Emma F 08y   Y Beesands 4808
STEER George M 11y   Y Beesands 4779
STEER Harriot F 03y   Y Beesands 4808
STEER Harriott F 04m   Y Beesands 4779
STEER Harriott F 15y   Y Frittiscombe 4597
STEER Henry M 03y   Y Beesands 4779
STEER Jane F 09y   Y Frittiscombe 4597
STEER Jane F 35y   Y Halsands 4789
STEER John M 07y   Y Halsands 4789
STEER John M 13y   Y Beesands 4779
STEER John M 40y Fisherman I Beesands 4808
STEER Luscombe M 13y   Y Frittiscombe 4597
STEER Marianne F 40y   Y Beesands 4779
STEER Mary F 14y   Y Frittiscombe 4597
STEER Mary F 30y   Y Halsands 4789
STEER Mary F 40y   Y Frittiscombe 4597
STEER Mary F 60y   Y Halsands 4788
STEER Nicholas M 30y Fisherman Y Halsands 4789
STEER Philip M 35y   Y Kernborough 4506
STEER Robert M 10y   Y Halsands 4789
STEER Sampson M 10y   Y Frittiscombe 4597
STEER Sampson M 40y Farmer Y Frittiscombe 4597
STEER Sarah F 02y   Y Halsands 4788
STEER Sarah F 12y   Y Beesands 4808
STEER Sarah F 60y Ind Y Kernborough 4506
STEER Susan F 05y   Y Beesands 4779
STEER Susan F 15y   Y Beesands 4808
STEER William M 13y   Y Halsands 4789
STEER William M 15y   Y Beesands 4779
STEER William M 45y Fisherman I Beesands 4779
STEER William M 70y Fisherman Y Halsands 4788
STONE Alpheus M 11y   Y Bickerton 4714
STONE Andrew M 04y   Y Kellinton 4664
STONE Ann F 11y   Y Halsands 4793
STONE Ann F 15y   Y Torcross 4728
STONE Ann F 15y Farmers Ap Y Moulscombe House 4515
STONE Ann F 25y   Y Bickerton 4708
STONE Ann F 25y   Y Chillington 4535
STONE Ann F 30y   Y Halsands 4804
STONE Ann F 40y   Y Halsands 4796
STONE Ann F 50y Ag Lab Y Frittiscombe 4590
STONE Charles M 05y   Y Halsands 4793
STONE Charles M 15y Ag Ap Y Dernicombe 4586
STONE Charles M 45y Fisherman Y Halsands 4793
STONE Eleanor F 15y   Y Halsands 4793
STONE Eleanor F 40y   Y Halsands 4793
STONE Elizabeth F 04y   Y Halsands 4804
STONE Elizabeth F 06y   Y Halsands 4797
STONE Elizabeth F 15y F S Y Beeson 4684
STONE Elizabeth F 50y F S Y Muckwill 4706
STONE Elizabeth F 75y Ag Lab Y Widdicombe 4634
STONE Elizabeth F 85y Ind Y Halsands 4803
STONE George M 02y   Y Kellinton 4659
STONE George M 03y   Y Halsands 4797
STONE George M 06y   Y Coleridge 4502
STONE George M 09y   Y Halsands 4785
STONE George M 20y Ag Lab Y Chillington 4535
STONE George M 25y Ag Lab Y Coleridge 4502
STONE George M 30y Ag Lab Y Kellinton 4659
STONE George M 50y Ag Lab Y Halsands 4803
STONE George M 55y Ag Lab Y Chillington 4570
STONE Grace F 25y   Y Coleridge 4502
STONE Hannah F 05m   Y Halsands 4804
STONE Harriett F 09y   Y Halsands 4793
STONE James M 02y   Y Coleridge 4502
STONE Jane F 60y   Y Chillington 4570
STONE John M 02y   Y Hollicombe 4679
STONE John M 10y Ag Ap Y Start 4719
STONE John M 15y Ag Ap Y Dernicombe 4586
STONE John M 15y Shoemakers Ap Y Village 4633
STONE John M 20y Ag Lab Y Hollicombe 4679
STONE John M 20y Ag Lab Y Torcross 4724
STONE John M 35y Fisherman Y Halsands 4797
STONE John M 55y Fisherman Y Halsands 4785
STONE John M 55y Fisherman Y Halsands 4796
STONE Keziah F 03y   Y Chillington 4570
STONE Mary F 05y   Y Halsands 4804
STONE Mary F 20y   Y Halsands 4793
STONE Mary F 20y   Y Hollicombe 4679
STONE Mary F 25y   Y Kellinton 4664
STONE Mary F 30y   Y Halsands 4797
STONE Mary F 50y   Y Torcross 4728
STONE Mary F 55y   Y Halsands 4785
STONE Nancy F 70y F S Y Kellinton 4668
STONE Peter M 01y   Y Halsands 4797
STONE Rebecca F 60y Ind Y Village 4609
STONE Richard M 10y M S Y Cotsmore 4645
STONE Richard M 40y M S Y Mattiscombe 4638
STONE Robert M 07y   Y Halsands 4797
STONE Robert M 14y Ag Ap Y Beeson 4685
STONE Robert M 30y Fisherman Y Halsands 4804
STONE Sampson M 55y Fisherman Y Torcross 4728
STONE Samuel M 17y Ag Ap Y Middlecombe 4721
STONE Samuel M 25y Ag Lab Y Bickerton 4708
STONE Samuel M 45y Ag Lab Y Frittiscombe 4590
STONE Sarah F 10y   Y Halsands 4796
STONE Sarah F 13y   Y Chillington 4570
STONE Sarah F 13y   Y Halsands 4793
STONE Sarah F 15y Ag Lab Y Frittiscombe 4590
STONE Sarah F 25y   Y Kellinton 4659
STONE Susan F 07y   Y Halsands 4793
STONE Thomas M 03y   Y Halsands 4793
STONE William M 02y   Y Halsands 4804
STONE William M 04y   Y Coleridge 4502
STONE William M 08y Ag Lab Y Frittiscombe 4590
STONE William M 13y   Y Halsands 4796
STONE William M 16y Ag Ap Y Dunstone 4648
STONE William M 17y Ag Ap Y Middlecombe 4721
STONE William M 20y   Y Chillington 4570
STONE William M 25y   Y Beeson 4682
STONE William M 30y Ag Lab Y Kellinton 4664
STONE William M 45y Ag Lab Y Widdicombe 4634
STONE William M 55y Ag Lab Y Hollicombe 4679
STRAW Eleanor F 30y   Y Hollicombe 4678
STRAW James M 02y   Y Hollicombe 4678
STRAW Phillip M 05y   Y Hollicombe 4678
STRAW Phillip M 40y Ag Lab Y Hollicombe 4678
STRAW Samuel M 05m   Y Hollicombe 4678
STRAW ? Agness F 15y   Y Village 4617
STRAW ? Elizabeth F 50y   Y Village 4617
STRAW ? Mary F 50y Ag Lab Y Village 4617
STRAW ? Mary F 70y Ag Lab Y Village 4617
STRAW ? Richard M 80y Ag Lab Y Village 4617
STRAW ? William M 50y Ag Lab Y Village 4617
TERRY Jane F 65y Ind Y Chillington 4529
TOLCHARD Elias M 20y Baker Y Chillington 4528
TOLCHARD Elias M 50y Farmer Y Chillington 4579
TOLCHARD George M 20y   Y Chillington 4579
TOLCHARD Harriet F 15y   Y Chillington 4535
TOLCHARD John M 20y   Y Chillington 4579
TOLCHARD Mariann F 25y   Y Chillington 4557
TOLCHARD Mary F 15y   Y Chillington 4528
TOLCHARD Nicholas M 55y Pensioner Army Y Chillington 4535
TOLCHARD Philip M 11m   Y Chillington 4557
TOLCHARD Richard M 25y Ag Lab Y Chillington 4557
TOLCHARD Ssusan F 45y   Y Chillington 4579
TOLCHARD Susan F 55y   Y Chillington 4535
TOLCHARD William M 13y Baker Y Chillington 4528
TOPE ? Eliza F 19y Ag Ap Y Down 4680
TOWNSEND Roger M 55y Ag Lab Y Beesands 4780
TOWNSEND Sally F 45y   Y Beesands 4780
TRISCOT James M 45y Ag Lab Y Village 4611
TRISCOT Mary F 40y   Y Village 4611
TROUT Ann F 08y   Y Kernborough 4514
TROUT Ann F 11y   Y Halsands 4802
TROUT Elizabeth F 03y   Y Halsands 4791
TROUT Elizabeth F 15y   Y Halsands 4802
TROUT Elizabeth F 40y   Y Kernborough 4514
TROUT Elizabeth F 50y   Y Torcross 4742
TROUT Elizabeth F 50y Fisherwoman Y Halsands 4802
TROUT Fanny F 15y Ag Ap Y Down 4680
TROUT Hannah F 15y F S Y Kellinton 4668
TROUT Jacob M 65y Ag Lab Y Chillington 4542
TROUT Jacobe M 20y Ag Lab Y Chillington 4542
TROUT Jane F 50y   Y Beeson 4700
TROUT Jane F 56y   Y Kellinton 4669
TROUT Joanna F 13y   Y Kernborough 4514
TROUT John M 01y   Y Huckham 4701
TROUT John M 08y   Y Halsands 4802
TROUT John M 12y   Y Halsands 4791
TROUT John M 50y Fisherman Y Halsands 4791
TROUT John M 55y Ag Lab Y Beeson 4700
TROUT John M 65y Ag Lab Y Kellinton 4669
TROUT Mahala F 10y   Y Huckham 4701
TROUT Mahala F 30y   Y Huckham 4701
TROUT Margaret F 70y   Y Chillington 4542
TROUT Mary F 14y F S Y Muckwill 4706
TROUT Mary F 35y   Y Halsands 4791
TROUT Matthew M 15y Ag Ap Y Dunstone 4648
TROUT Matthew M 40y Ag Lab Y Kernborough 4514
TROUT Nicholas M 55y Ag Lab Y Torcross 4742
TROUT Priscilla F 15y F S Y Bickerton 4714
TROUT Richard M 35y Fisherman Y Torcross 4752
TROUT Sarah F 06y   Y Halsands 4791
TROUT Sarah F 20y Ag Lab Y Halsands 4801
TROUT Silas M 06y   Y Huckham 4701
TROUT Thomas M 12y   Y Huckham 4701
TROUT Thomas M 40y Mason Y Huckham 4701
TROUT Tryphena F 13y F S Y Batten 4703
TROUT William M 05y   Y Halsands 4791
TROUT William M 20y Ag Lab Y Kellinton 4669
TROWT Ann F 05y   Y Woodwell 4626
TROWT Elizabeth F 01y   Y Kiln 4600
TROWT Fanney F 15y F Ap Y Frittiscombe 4597
TROWT James M 05m   Y Kiln 4600
TROWT John M 25y Ag Lab Y Woodwell 4621
TROWT John M 30y Ag Lab Y Woodwell 4626
TROWT Mary F 05m   Y Woodwell 4626
TROWT Mary F 25y   Y Woodwell 4621
TROWT Mary F 25y   Y Woodwell 4626
TROWT Richard M 02y   Y Woodwell 4626
TROWT Susan F 25y   Y Kiln 4600
TROWT Thomas M 25y Ag Lab Y Kiln 4600
TROWT William M 20y M S Y Mattiscombe 4638
TROWT ? Benjamin M 10y Ag Ap Y Beeson 4684
TUCKER Emma F 02y   Y Halsands 4788
TUCKERMAN Caroline F 30y   N Kernborough 4511
TUCKERMAN Nicholas M 40y Farmer Y Kernborough 4511
TWIDDY John M 25y Coastguard Y Torcross 4757
TWIDDY Sauan F 20y   Y Torcross 4757
VINCENT Emma F 04y   Y Halsands 4806
VISICK Elizabeth F 45y Fisherwoman Y Torcross 4737
WAKEHAM Edward M 12y   Y Chillington 4541
WAKEHAM Honor F 25y F S Y Widdicombe House 4641
WAKEHAM Isaac M 04y   Y Woodwell 4623
WAKEHAM James M 15y   Y Chillington 4541
WAKEHAM Jane F 45y   Y Chillington 4541
WAKEHAM Maria F 13y   Y Woodwell 4623
WAKEHAM Robert M 50y Ag Lab Y Woodwell 4623
WAKEHAM Samuel M 15y Ag Ap Y Down 4680
WAKEHAM Susan F 55y   Y Woodwell 4623
WAKEHAM Thomas M 14y   Y Chillington 4541
WAKEHAM William M 15y M S Y Mill 4516
WARN Eliza F 15y   Y Chillington 4558
WARN Elizabeth F 06y   Y Chillington 4558
WARN Jane F 45y   Y Chillington 4558
WARN Mary F 08y   Y Chillington 4558
WARN Reuben M 12y   Y Chillington 4558
WARN Sarah F 10y   Y Chillington 4558
WARN William M 40y Tin Man ? Y Chillington 4558
WATTS Elizabeth F 05y   Y Lea Cliff Cottages 4723
WATTS George M 09y   Y Lea Cliff Cottages 4722
WATTS George M 45y Shoemaker Y Lea Cliff Cottages 4723
WATTS John M 07y   Y Lea Cliff Cottages 4722
WATTS Robert M 01y   Y Lea Cliff Cottages 4723
WATTS Susan F 12y   Y Lea Cliff Cottages 4723
WATTS Susan F 40y   Y Lea Cliff Cottages 4723
WATTS William M 03y   Y Lea Cliff Cottages 4723
WEBB Robert M 55y Ind Y Chillington 4547
WEBB Susanna F 53y   N Chillington 4547
WEEKES John M 80y Ind Y Chillington 4572
WEEKS Elizabeth F 50y Fisherwoman Y Torcross 4736
WEEKS Elizabeth F 55y   Y Torcross 4759
WEEKS Hannah F 20y   Y Torcross 4736
WEEKS John M 15y   Y Torcross 4759
WEEKS Robert M 20y Fisherman Y Torcross 4759
WEEKS Samuel M 20y Fisherman Y Torcross 4736
WEEKS Thomas M 50y Fisherman Y Torcross 4759
WELLINGTON Ann F 20y   Y Chillington 4558
WELLINGTON William M 09m   Y Chillington 4558
WELLINGTON William M 25y Ag Lab Y Chillington 4558
WENDT Elizabeth F 75y   Y Torcross 4764
WHITE Henery M 25y M S Y Widdicombe House 4641
WIDDICOMBE Harriet F 20y   Y Chillington 4522
WIDDICOMBE John M 02y   Y Chillington 4522
WIDDICOMBE Sarah F 01y   Y Chillington 4522
WILLS Abraham M 05y   Y Chillington 4584
WILLS Abraham M 25y Ag Lab Y Chillington 4584
WILLS Anna F 03y   Y Kernborough 4507
WILLS Edward M 50y Ag Lab Y Dunstone 4654
WILLS Eliza F 07y   Y Chillington 4584
WILLS Elizabeth F 75y F S Y Kellinton 4666
WILLS George M 07y   Y Halsands 4800
WILLS Grace F 08y   Y Kiln 4629
WILLS Grace F 40y Ag Lab Y Kiln 4629
WILLS Isaac M 06y   Y Kiln 4629
WILLS Isaac M 60y Ag Lab Y Kernborough 4507
WILLS James M 15y   Y Halsands 4800
WILLS Jane F 04y   Y Kiln 4629
WILLS Jane F 13y   Y Kiln 4629
WILLS Joanna F 02m   Y Chillington 4584
WILLS Joanna F 11y   Y Kiln 4629
WILLS Joanna F 35y   Y Kernborough 4507
WILLS John M 75y Ag Lab Y Cotsmore 4644
WILLS Mariann F 30y   Y Chillington 4584
WILLS Mary F 45y   Y Halsands 4800
WILLS Mary F 50y   Y Dunstone 4654
WILLS Mary F 65y   Y Beeson 4690
WILLS Mary F 90y Pauper Y Woodwell 4623
WILLS Nancy F 75y   Y Cotsmore 4644
WILLS Robert M 30y Ag Lab Y Kernborough 4507
WILLS Samuel M 12y M S Y Lamicraft 4717
WILLS Sarah F 15y Ind Y Dernicombe 4586
WILLS Susan F 02y   Y Chillington 4584
WILLS William M 15y   Y Halsands 4800
WILLS William M 45y Fisherman Y Halsands 4800
WOOD Andrew M 06y   Y Torcross 4754
WOOD Eli M 50y Farmer Y Kellinton 4676
WOOD Eliza F 08y   Y Torcross 4754
WOOD Eliza F 11y   Y Kellinton 4676
WOOD Elizabeth F 08y   Y Torcross 4756
WOOD Elizabeth F 11y   Y Village 4627
WOOD Elizabeth F 12y   Y Bickerton 4716
WOOD Elizabeth F 15y F S Y Stokeley 4639
WOOD Elizabeth F 35y   Y Torcross 4756
WOOD Elizabeth F 45y   Y Village 4627
WOOD George M 10y   Y Torcross 4756
WOOD George M 15y Ag Ap Y Village 4604
WOOD George M 50y Fisherman Y Torcross 4762
WOOD George M 60y Ag Lab Y Bickerton 4716
WOOD Henry M 15y Shoemakers Ap Y Lea Cliff Cottages 4723
WOOD James M 12y   Y Kellinton 4676
WOOD James M 13y M S Y Batten 4703
WOOD James M 40y Fisherman Y Torcross 4754
WOOD Jane F 20y   Y Kellinton 4676
WOOD John M 01y   Y Torcross 4756
WOOD John M 45y   Y Torcross 4756
WOOD Mary F 06y   Y Torcross 4756
WOOD Mary F 10y   Y Kellinton 4676
WOOD Mary F 15y   Y Torcross 4754
WOOD Mary F 50y   Y Kellinton 4676
WOOD Mary F 55y   Y Bickerton 4716
WOOD Mary F 70y Ind Y Torcross 4735
WOOD Robert M 09y   Y Village 4627
WOOD Sarah F 04y   Y Torcross 4756
WOOD Thomas M 13y Ag Ap Y Dunstone 4650
WOOD Timothy M 11y   Y Torcross 4754
WOOD William M 03y   Y Torcross 4754
WOOD William M 04y   Y Kellinton 4676
WOOD William M 08y   Y Village 4627
WOOD William M 12y   Y Torcross 4756
WOOD William M 15y   Y Bickerton 4716
WOOD William M 50y Ag Lab Y Village 4627
YABSLEY Ann F 09y   Y Tarpits 4521
YABSLEY Ann F 35y   Y Tarpits 4521
YABSLEY Edmund M 13y   Y Tarpits 4521
YABSLEY Edmund M 35y Mason Y Tarpits 4521
YABSLEY George M 06y   Y Tarpits 4521
YABSLEY Henry M 04y   Y Tarpits 4521
YABSLEY Jane F 11y   Y Tarpits 4521
YABSLEY John M 04m   Y Tarpits 4521
YABSLEY Louisa F 02y   Y Tarpits 4521
YABSLEY Mary F 20y F Ap Y Kellinton 4656
YABSLEY Roger M 80y Ag Lab Y Torcross 4734
YABSLEY Sally F 45y F S Y Batten 4703
YABSLEY William M 04y   Y Tarpits 4521
YABSLEY William M 15y   Y Tarpits 4521
YELLAND Elizabeth F 04m   Y Halsands 4805
YELLAND John M 20y Coastguard Y Halsands 4805
YELLAND Mary F 25y   Y Halsands 4805

 

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional