HOME

SOUTH HAMS GENERAL

PARISH RECORDS

HELP

Cornworthy: 1841 Census


 

SURNAME FORENAMES SEX AGE OCCUPATION BORN
DEVON
ABODE REF
ABRAHAM Ann F 14y F S Y East Cornworthy 6230
ABRAHAM Robert M 20y Ag Lab Y East Cornworthy 6230
ALLERY Alice F 50y   Y Allaleigh 6267
ALLERY Samuel M 50y Gardner Y Allaleigh 6267
ASH Ann F 25y F S Y Getcombe House 6282
ASH Elizabeth F 01y   Y Village 6216
ASH Elizabeth F 25y   Y Village 6216
ASH William M 25y Thatcher Y Village 6216
ASHWEEK Sarah Ann F 10y F S Y Village 6290
AUSTIN Maria F 40y   Y East Cornworthy 6236
AUSTIN Samuel M 60y Ag Lab Y East Cornworthy 6236
BAKER Henery M 05y   Y Village 6302
BAKER Henery M 25y Ag Lab Y Village 6302
BAKER Maryann F 25y   Y Village 6302
BAKER Susan F 03y   Y Village 6302
BARKER Susan F 12y   Y Village 6216
BARTER Catherine F 85y   Y Vicarage House 6314
BARTER Charles M 90y Clergyman Y Vicarage House 6314
BASTARD Edward M 50y Ag Lab Y Cross 6248
BASTARD Mary F 50y   Y Cross 6248
BEARE Samuel M 25y Tailor Y Village 6211
BLACKLER Ann F 15y   Y Tideford 6245
BLACKLER Elizabeth F 08y   Y Tideford 6245
BLACKLER Elizabeth F 40y   Y Tideford 6245
BLACKLER Henry M 01y   Y Tideford 6245
BLACKLER Samuel M 45y Ag Lab Y Tideford 6245
BOURNE Mary F 30y   Y East Cornworthy 6237
BOURNE Mary F 65y Schoolmistress Y East Cornworthy 6237
BOURNE Thomas M 35y Ag Lab Y East Cornworthy 6237
BOVEY Ann F 25y   Y Tuckenhay 6253
BOVEY Grace F 50y   Y Tuckenhay 6252
BOVEY John M 03y   Y Tuckenhay 6253
BOVEY Peter M 70y Ind Y Tuckenhay 6253
BOVEY William M 01y   Y Tuckenhay 6253
BOVEY William M 25y Miller Y Tuckenhay 6253
BROOKING Elizabeth F 70y Ind Y Village 6205
BROWN Ann F 10y   Y Village 6297
BROWN Emma F 02y   Y Village 6297
BROWN Fanny F 06y   Y Village 6297
BROWN Fanny F 40y Nurse I Village 6202
BROWN Jane F 13y F S Y Lower Tideford 6247
BROWN Jane ? F 20y   Y Village 6207
BROWN John M 08y   Y Village 6297
BROWN John M 30y Ag Lab Y Village 6297
BROWN Joseph M 15y Carpenter Y Village 6207
BROWN Joseph M 65y Ag Lab Y Village 6207
BROWN Mary F 30y   Y Village 6297
BROWN Mary F 55y F S Y Vicarage House 6314
BUCKLAND ? Mary F 10y F S Y Getcombe House 6282
BULLEY Charles M 09y Ag Lab Y East Cornworthy 6240
BULLEY Charlotte F 30y   Y Allaleigh 6271
BULLEY Elizabeth F 20y   Y Bews Barns 6228
BULLEY Ellen F 60y   Y Bews Barns 6228
BULLEY James M 06y   Y Allaleigh 6271
BULLEY James M 20y   Y Bews Barns 6228
BULLEY John M 08y   Y Allaleigh 6271
BULLEY John M 56y Ag Lab Y Bews Barns 6228
BULLEY Phillip M 04y   Y Allaleigh 6271
BULLEY Richard B M 06m   Y Allaleigh 6271
BULLEY Sally F 05y   Y Bews Barns 6228
BULLEY Susanna F 70y   Y Village 6300
BULLEY William M 12y Ag Lab Y South Hills 6249
BULLEY William M 30y Ag Lab Y Allaleigh 6271
BULLEY William M 60y Ag Lab Y Village 6300
BULLY Elizabeth F 55y   Y Village - Poor Houses 6223
BULLY Elizabeth F 75y   Y Village - Poor Houses 6224
BULLY George M 12y Ag Lab Y Brook 6251
BULLY James M 60y Master Shoemaker Y Village - Poor Houses 6223
BULLY Mary F 20y   Y Village - Poor Houses 6223
BULLY Sarah F 15y F S Y Brook 6251
BULLY Susan F 30y   Y Village - Poor Houses 6224
BURGOIN William M 65y Mason Y Village 6299
BUTLAND Ann F 30y   Y Tuckenhay 6201
BUTLAND Edward M 30y Colt Breaker Y Tuckenhay 6201
BUTLAND Esther F 30y F S Y Vicarage House 6314
BUTLAND John M 03y   Y Tuckenhay 6201
BUTLAND Louisa F 06y   Y Tuckenhay 6201
BUTLAND Thomas M 01y   Y Tuckenhay 6201
CAHLMAN ? George M 35y Ag Lab Y Tideford 6280
CAHLMAN ? Sarah F 55y   Y Tideford 6280
CALLARD John M 15y Ag Lab Y Brimicombe ? House 6278
CAME Ann F 60y   Y Village 6290
CAME Nicholas M 70y Blacksmith Y Village 6290
CAME Thomas M 20y Blacksmith Y Village 6290
CARTHEW Mary F 40y F S Y Coomery ? 6258
CATTERMOLE Mary F 20y   Y Village 6311
CAWLEY ? Priscilla F 40y   Y Allaleigh 6269
CHAPPLE Edward M 13y Ag Lab Y Lower Broadridge 6242
CHAPPLE Robert M 14y Ag Lab Y Lower Broadridge 6242
CLARKE Agnes F 04y   Y Village - Poor Houses 6222
CLARKE Charles M 03y   Y Village - Poor Houses 6222
CLARKE Elizabeth F 10y   Y Village - Poor Houses 6222
CLARKE Esther F 01y   Y Village - Poor Houses 6222
CLARKE Mary F 08m   Y Village - Poor Houses 6222
CLARKE Mary F 20y F S Y Village 6205
CLARKE Richard M 40y Ag Lab Y Village - Poor Houses 6222
CLARKE Sophia F 35y   Y Village - Poor Houses 6222
CLARKE Thomas M 06y   Y Village - Poor Houses 6222
CLARKE William M 09y   Y Village - Poor Houses 6222
CLEMENTS Elizabeth F 04y   Y Tuckenhay 6255
CLEMENTS Harriet F 35y   Y Tuckenhay 6255
CLEMENTS Sarah F 07y   Y Tuckenhay 6255
CLEMENTS Thomas M 35y Paper Maker J Y Tuckenhay 6255
COLE Harriet F 15y F S Y East Cornworthy 6240
COLES Elizabeth F 20y   Y Getcombe House 6282
COLLINGS Thomas M 08y   Y Bews Barns 6227
COUCH Sarah F 15y   Y Allaleigh House 6276
CUMMING Mary F 70y Ind Y Village 6288
DADD Mary F 40y   Y ??? River 6313
DAMEREL Ann Ellen F 04y   Y Village 6308
DAMEREL Ellen F 25y   Y Village 6308
DAMEREL English F 15y   Y Allaleigh 6268
DAMEREL Jane F 45y   Y Allaleigh 6268
DAMEREL John M 40y Carpenter Y Allaleigh 6268
DAMEREL John Edwin M 04m   Y Village 6308
DAMEREL John Jnr M 15y   Y Allaleigh 6268
DAMEREL Mary Ann F 10y   Y Allaleigh 6268
DAMEREL Susan Ann F 05y   Y Allaleigh 6268
DAMEREL William M 30y Carpenter Y Village 6308
DAMEREL William H M 08y   Y Village 6308
DAMERELL Elizabeth F 55y Ind Y Lower Tideford 6247
DAMERELL Robert M 20y Farmer Y Lower Tideford 6247
DAMERELL Sybilla F 55y Ind Y Lower Tideford 6247
DAMERELL Tamsin F 70y Ind Y Allaleigh 6261
DAMMARELL Ann F 07y   Y Higher Broadridge 6241
DAMMARELL Catharine F 03y   Y Higher Broadridge 6241
DAMMARELL Elizabeth   01y   Y Higher Broadridge 6241
DAMMARELL Henry M 35y Farmer Y Higher Broadridge 6241
DAMMARELL James M 08y   Y Higher Broadridge 6241
DAMMARELL Jemima F 35y   Y Higher Broadridge 6241
DAMMARELL Mary F 05y   Y Higher Broadridge 6241
DONNITHORNE George M 35y Ag Lab Y Village 6309
DONNITHORNE Mary F 40y   Y Village 6309
DRAKE Harriet F 25y F S Y Higher Broadridge 6241
EDMONDS Eli M 12y Ag Lab Y Lower Tideford 6247
EDMONDS Robert M 14y Ag Lab Y Lower Tideford 6247
EFFORD Betsey F 30y   Y Village 6284
EFFORD Robert M 06y   Y Village 6284
EFFORD Robert M 30y Carpenter Y Village 6284
EFFORD Sarah F 10y   Y Village 6284
ELLIOTT Emily F 15y   Y South Hills 6249
ELLIOTT Maria F 15y   Y South Hills 6249
ELLIOTT Mary F 55y Ind Y South Hills 6249
ELLIOTT Robert M 20y Farmer Y South Hills 6249
ELLIOTT Thomas M 15y Ag Lab Y South Hills 6249
EVANS James M 12y Ag Lab Y Village 6220
EVANS Samuel M 17y Ag Lab Y Village 6220
EVENS Alice F 08y   Y Kiln 6250
EVENS Alice F 55y   Y Village 6311
EVENS Ann F 14y   Y Village 6301
EVENS Ann F 45y   Y Village 6301
EVENS Edward M 20y Ag Lab Y Village 6205
EVENS Edward M 40y Ag Lab Y Village 6307
EVENS Elixabeth F 60y   Y East Cornworthy 6229
EVENS Eliza F 12y   Y Kiln 6250
EVENS Ellen F 07y   Y Village 6301
EVENS Harriet F 15y F S Y ??? River 6313
EVENS Henry M 12y   Y Village 6305
EVENS Jabez M 06y   Y Village 6307
EVENS James M 25y Ag Lab Y Kiln 6250
EVENS James M 50y Ag Lab Y Kiln 6250
EVENS Jane F 12y F S Y Brimicombe ? House 6278
EVENS Joanna F 50y   Y Kiln 6250
EVENS John M 11y   Y Village 6301
EVENS John M 14y   Y Village 6305
EVENS John M 50y Ag Lab Y East Cornworthy 6229
EVENS Mary F 35y   Y Village 6305
EVENS Mary F 40y   Y Village 6307
EVENS Peter M 20y Ag Lab Y Woolcombe 6243
EVENS Peter M 35y Ag Lab Y Village 6305
EVENS Robert M 04y   Y Kiln 6250
EVENS Samuel M 50y Ag Lab Y Village 6301
EVENS Samuel Jnr M 20y Ag Lab Y Village 6301
EVENS Stephen M 10y   Y Kiln 6250
EVENS William M 09y   Y Village 6307
EVENS William M 15y Ag Lab Y Kiln 6250
FERRIS Adelaide F 09y   Y Brimicombe ? Farm 6279
FERRIS Alice F 06y   Y Brimicombe ? Farm 6279
FERRIS Eliza F 09y   Y Tideford 6246
FERRIS Elizabeth F 13y   Y Tideford 6246
FERRIS Mary F 11y   Y South Hills 6249
FERRIS Robert M 35y Smith Y Tideford 6246
FERRIS William M 10y   Y Tideford 6246
FOX James M 15y Ag Lab Y East Cornworthy 6240
FOX Robert M 08y Ag Lab Y Higher Broadridge 6241
FRIST Ellen F 05y   Y Brook 6251
FULL George M 12y   Y Village 6287
FULL George M 50y Carpenter Y Village 6287
FULL Hannah F 11y   Y Village 6287
FULL Sarah F 14y   Y Village 6287
FULL Susan F 25y   Y Village 6287
GILES Elizabeth F 50y   N Coomery ? 6259
GILES Robert M 50y Ag Lab Y Coomery ? 6259
GILES Sarah F 14y   Y Coomery ? 6259
GILES William M 04y   Y Coomery ? 6259
GOODMAN Harriett F 20y   Y Allaleigh 6267
GOODMAN John M 05y   Y Allaleigh 6267
GOODMAN Samuel M 30y Ag Lab Y Allaleigh 6267
GRANT Amey F 08y   Y Village 6298
GRANT Ann F 50y F S Y Village 6298
GRANT Catherine F 06y Elizabeth Y Village 6286
GRANT Edward M 06y   Y Village 6298
GRANT Edwin R M 02y   Y Village 6286
GRANT Eliza F 15y   Y Village 6296
GRANT Elizabeth F 10y   Y Tideford 6281
GRANT Elizabeth F 15y F S Y Village 6220
GRANT Elizabeth F 55y   Y Village 6298
GRANT Elizabeth F 60y Washer Y Village 6204
GRANT Emma F 05y   Y Village 6204
GRANT Frances F 16y   Y Village 6299
GRANT Henry M 70y   Y Allaleigh 6260
GRANT James M 45y Ag Lab Y Village 6298
GRANT James M 50y Ag Lab Y Village 6296
GRANT James Jnr M 14y   Y Village 6298
GRANT Jenny F 50y   Y Village 6296
GRANT John M 15y Ag Lab Y Getcombe House 6282
GRANT Mary F 25y   Y Village 6202
GRANT Mary F 30y   Y Village 6286
GRANT Mary F 70y   Y Village - Poor Houses 6221
GRANT Maryann F 18y   Y Village 6299
GRANT Rebecca F 50y   Y Tideford 6281
GRANT Robert M 15y Ag Lab Y Tideford 6244
GRANT Sarah F 45y   Y Village 6298
GRANT Susana F 50y   Y Allaleigh 6260
GRANT Thomas M 25y Ag Lab Y Village 6202
GRANT Thomas M 45y Ag Lab Y Tideford 6281
GRANT Tom M 02m   Y Village 6202
GRANT William M 12y   Y Village 6298
GRANT William M 15y Ag Lab Y Getcombe House 6282
GRANT William M 30y Mason Y Village 6286
GRANT William M 60y Mason Y Village 6298
GRILLS Alice F 35y   Y Coomery ? 6258
GRILLS Clara F 01y   Y Coomery ? 6258
GRILLS William M 30y Woolcomber Y Coomery ? 6258
HANNAFORD Agnes F 15y   Y Allaleigh 6269
HANNAFORD Edmund M 03y   Y Allaleigh 6269
HANNAFORD Elizabeth F 40y   Y Allaleigh 6269
HANNAFORD John M 40y Ind Y Allaleigh 6269
HANNAFORD Maria F 25y F S Y Village 6220
HANNAFORD Michael M 05y   Y Allaleigh 6269
HAWKE Amey F 40y   Y Village 6299
HAWKE Ann F 11y   Y Village 6299
HAWKE Edward M 35y Ag Lab Y Village 6299
HAWKE John M 06y   Y Village 6210
HAWKE Mary F 14y   Y Village 6210
HAWKE Mary F 40y   Y Village 6210
HAWKE Richard M 08y   Y Village 6210
HAWKE Richard M 40y Thatcher Y Village 6210
HAWKE William M 12y   Y Village 6210
HAWKE William B M 06y   Y Village 6299
HELBY ? Henery M 15y Ag Lab Y Getcombe House 6282
HELBY ? John M 15y   Y Allaleigh 6277
HODGSON Elizabeth F 01y   Y Brimicombe ? Farm 6279
HOLDITCH Edward M 70y Farmer Y Village 6205
HOLDITCH Elizabeth F 65y   Y ??? River 6313
HOLDITCH Jane F 25y   Y ??? River 6313
HOLDITCH John M 20y Farmer Y ??? River 6313
HOLWILL William M 70y Ag Lab Y Tuckenhay 6254
HONEYWILL Amos M 30y Ag Lab Y Village 6291
HONEYWILL Edwin M 04y   Y Village 6291
HONEYWILL James M 08y   Y Village 6291
HONEYWILL Salley F 30y   Y Village 6291
HONEYWILL Sarah F 06y   Y Village 6291
HONEYWILL Susan F 01y   Y Village 6291
HOPPING William M 01y   Y East Cornworthy 6230
HOSKING Elizabeth F 09y   Y Allaleigh 6261
HOSKING John M 05y   Y Allaleigh 6261
HOSKING Joseph M 25y Ag Lab Y Allaleigh 6261
HOSKING Mary F 02y   Y Allaleigh 6261
HOSKING Mary F 25y   Y Allaleigh 6261
HOSKING Mary Ann F 07y   Y Allaleigh 6261
HUNT John M 70y Ind Y Higher Broadridge 6241
HUTCHINGS Elizabeth F 09y   Y East Cornworthy 6233
HUTCHINGS Elizabeth F 25y   Y Brook 6251
HUTCHINGS George M 55y Farmer Y Brook 6251
HUTCHINGS Harriett F 50y   Y Brook 6251
HUTCHINGS James M 35y Ag Lab Y East Cornworthy 6233
HUTCHINGS Jane F 25y   Y East Cornworthy 6231
HUTCHINGS John M 30y   Y Brook 6251
HUTCHINGS Louisa F 25y   Y Brook 6251
HUTCHINGS Mary F 12y   Y East Cornworthy 6233
HUTCHINGS Rebecca F 35y   Y East Cornworthy 6233
HUTCHINGS Samuel M 30y Ag Lab Y East Cornworthy 6231
HUTCHINGS Thomas M 04y   Y East Cornworthy 6233
HUXHAM John M 60y Ind Y Village 6220
HUXHAM Mary F 15y   Y Village 6220
HUXHAM Mary F 50y   Y Village 6220
HUXHAM Thomas M 70y Farmer Y Village 6220
JACKSON Samuel M 30y Paper Maker J N Tuckenhay 6252
JANES John M 04m   Y Tuckenhay 6254
JANES Mary F 05y   Y Tuckenhay 6254
JANES Mary F 30y   Y Tuckenhay 6254
JANES Sarah F 15y   Y Tuckenhay 6254
JANES William M 13y   Y Tuckenhay 6254
JANES William M 30y Paper Maker J Y Tuckenhay 6254
JARVIS John M 25y Ag Lab Y Bews Barns 6226
JARVIS Susan F 25y   Y Bews Barns 6226
JARVIS Susannah F 03m   Y Bews Barns 6226
KELLEY James M 15y Ag Lab Y Lower Tideford 6247
KELLEY ? Robert M 10y Ag Lab Y Tideford 6244
KELLY Grace F 45y   Y Village 6219
KELLY Henry M 45y Ag Lab Y Village 6219
KELLY Sarah F 15y   Y Village 6219
KELLY Thomas M 06y   Y Village 6219
LANGWORTHY Ann F 20y   Y Lower Broadridge 6242
LANGWORTHY Eleanor F 20y   Y Lower Broadridge 6242
LANGWORTHY John M 50y Farmer Y Lower Broadridge 6242
LANGWORTHY Mary F 50y   Y Lower Broadridge 6242
LAVERS Elizabeth F 30y   Y Allaleigh 6270
LAVERS Mary Jane F 01y   Y Allaleigh 6270
LAVERS Roger M 07y   Y Allaleigh 6270
LAVERS Thomas M 30y Ag Lab Y Allaleigh 6270
LOCK Thomas M 15y Ag Lab Y Higher Broadridge 6241
LOCKE Charles Lane M 05y   Y Allaleigh 6265
LOCKE Mary F 04y   Y Allaleigh 6265
LOCKE Susanna F 25y   Y Allaleigh 6265
LOCKE William M 02y   Y Allaleigh 6265
LOCKE William M 30y Ag Lab Y Allaleigh 6265
MARTIN Elizabeth F 50y F S Y Vicarage House 6314
MARTIN Lucinette F 02y   Y Village 6203
MARTIN Stephen M 35y Shoemaker Y Village 6203
MARTIN Susan F 35y   Y Village 6203
MARTIN Susan F 40y Ind Y Village 6294
MARTIN William M 03y   Y Village 6301
MICHELMORE Charles M 12y   Y Brimicombe ? House 6278
MICHELMORE Charlotte F 15y   Y Brimicombe ? House 6278
MICHELMORE Louisa F 20y   Y Brimicombe ? House 6278
MICHELMORE Phillip M 02y   Y Brimicombe ? House 6278
MICHELMORE Phillip M 60y Farmer Y Brimicombe ? House 6278
MICHELMORE Robert M 14y   Y Brimicombe ? House 6278
MICHELMORE Sarah F 50y   Y Brimicombe ? House 6278
MIDWAY Hester F 10y F S Y Allaleigh 6269
MOREY James M 40y Ag Lab Y East Cornworthy 6235
MOREY Richard M 40y Ag Lab Y Woolcombe 6243
MOREY Susanna F 45y   Y Woolcombe 6243
MOREY William M 11y Ag Lab Y Brook 6251
MOREY Wilmot F 60y   Y East Cornworthy 6235
NEWLAND Catherine F 45y   N Village 6212
NEWLAND Elizabeth F 08y   Y Village 6212
NEWLAND Fanny F 08y   Y Village 6209
NEWLAND Fanny F 35y Charwoman Y Village 6209
NEWLAND Mary F 11y   Y Village 6209
NEWLAND Mary F 18y   Y Village 6212
NEWLAND Mary F 50y   Y Village 6211
NEWLAND Nicholas M 15y Tailor J Y Village 6209
NEWLAND Nicholas M 50y Tailor Y Village 6211
NEWLAND Sarah F 12y   Y Village 6209
NEWLAND Sarah F 14y F S Y ??? River 6313
NEWLAND Susan F 15y F S Y Tideford 6244
NEWLAND William M 50y Mason Y Village 6212
OLDERY Sophia F 20y Ind Y ??? River 6313
PARTRIGE Elizabeth F 15y   Y Casswill ? House 6283
PARTRIGE Elizabeth F 50y   Y Casswill ? House 6283
PARTRIGE George M 10y   Y Casswill ? House 6283
PARTRIGE Hannah F 09y   Y Casswill ? House 6283
PARTRIGE John M 50y Farmer Y Casswill ? House 6283
PARTRIGE Lydia F 06y   Y Casswill ? House 6283
PARTRIGE William M 15y   Y Casswill ? House 6283
PASS Joseph M 09y   Y Village 6306
PASS Joseph M 40y Shoemaker Y Village 6306
PASS Salley F 03y   Y Village 6306
PASS Susan F 35y   Y Village 6306
PATEY Mary F 20y Dressmaker Y Venes ? Farm 6275
PAULK Ann F 20y   Y Tuckenhay 6257
PAULK Ann F 40y Paper Maker Y Tuckenhay 6257
PECK ? William M 25y Farmer Y Village 6206
PEDERICK Elizabeth F 25y   Y Allaleigh 6274
PEDERICK Henery M 30y Farmer Y Allaleigh 6274
PEDERICK James M 65y Farmer Y Venes ? Farm 6275
PEDERICK John M 03y   Y Allaleigh 6274
PEDERICK Mary F 01y   Y Allaleigh 6274
PEDERICK Peter M 20y   Y Venes ? Farm 6275
PEDERICK Phillip M 25y Shoemaker Y Venes ? Farm 6275
PEDERICK Sally F 65y   Y Venes ? Farm 6275
PEDERICK Sarah F 10y   Y Venes ? Farm 6275
PEDERICK William M 10y   Y Venes ? Farm 6275
PEDERICK William M 15y   Y Venes ? Farm 6275
PEDRICK George M 04y   Y Allaleigh 6260
PEDRICK George M 25y Farmer Y Allaleigh 6260
PEDRICK John M 02y   Y Allaleigh 6260
PEDRICK Milley ? F 25y   Y Allaleigh 6260
PEEKE Ann F 15y   Y Village 6285
PEEKE Elizabeth F 35y   Y Village 6303
PEEKE Elizabeth F 80y Ind Y Village 6304
PEEKE Elizabeth Ann F 06y   Y Village 6303
PEEKE George M 01m   Y Village 6215
PEEKE Jane F 25y   Y Village 6215
PEEKE John M 08y   Y Village 6303
PEEKE John M 35y Ag Lab Y Village 6303
PEEKE John M 55y Ind Y Village 6285
PEEKE Margaret F 04y   Y Village 6215
PEEKE Maria F 10y   Y Village 6217
PEEKE Maria F 25y   Y East Cornworthy 6239
PEEKE Maria F 35y   Y Village 6217
PEEKE Mary F 01y   Y East Cornworthy 6239
PEEKE Mary F 04y   Y Village 6303
PEEKE Mary F 05y   Y Village 6217
PEEKE Mary F 20y   Y Village 6285
PEEKE Richard M 02y   Y Village 6215
PEEKE Richard M 10y Ag Lab Y Brimicombe ? House 6278
PEEKE Richard M 35y Ag Lab Y East Cornworthy 6239
PEEKE Robert M 10y   Y Village 6303
PEEKE Samuel M 01y   Y Village 6303
PEEKE Susan Alford F 25y   Y Village 6285
PEEKE Thomas M 02y   Y Village 6217
PEEKE Thomas M 08y   Y Village 6215
PEEKE Thomas M 35y Ag Lab Y Village 6217
PEEKE William M 06y   Y Village 6215
PEEKE William M 12y Ag Lab Y Village 6217
PEEKE William M 35y Ag Lab Y Village 6215
PERING Alice F 60y   Y Allaleigh House 6276
PERING Ann F 15y   Y Village 6289
PERING Elizabeth F 50y Ind Y Village 6292
PERING Grace F 50y   Y Village 6289
PERING Jessa F 02y   Y Village 6292
PERING John M 12y   Y Village 6292
PERING Robert M 65y Farmer Y Allaleigh House 6276
PERING Thomas M 60y Seeds Man Y Village 6289
PERRING Dinah F 30y   Y East Cornworthy 6232
PERRING Eliza F 20y Ind Y Brook 6251
PERRING Elizabeth F 10m   Y East Cornworthy 6232
PERRING George M 03y   Y East Cornworthy 6232
PERRING George M 12y Ag Lab Y Brook 6251
PERRING Jane F 35y   Y Bews Barns 6227
PERRING John M 25y Ag Lab Y Bews Barns 6227
PERRING John M 25y Ag Lab Y Getcombe House 6282
PERRING Richard M 12y Ag Lab Y Brimicombe ? House 6278
PERRING Thomas M 21y Ag Lab Y Lower Broadridge 6242
PERRING William M 05y   Y East Cornworthy 6232
PERRING William M 25y Ag Lab Y East Cornworthy 6232
PHILLIPS Grace F 50?   Y Venes ? House 6262
PHILLIPS John F P M 25y Farmer Y Getcombe House 6282
PHILLIPS Mary F 20y   Y Getcombe House 6282
PHILLIPS Richard M 60? Ind Y Venes ? House 6262
PITTS Elizabeth F 02y   Y Village 6295
PITTS John M 03m   Y Village 6295
PITTS John M 25y Butcher Y Village 6214
PITTS Mary F 30y   Y Village 6295
PITTS Richard M 08y   Y Village 6295
PITTS Susan F 20y   Y Village 6214
PITTS William M 07y   Y Village 6295
PITTS William M 40y Ag Lab Y Village 6295
PROWSE Allen M 06y   Y East Cornworthy 6240
PROWSE Hubert M 10y   Y East Cornworthy 6240
PROWSE John M 45y Farmer Y East Cornworthy 6240
PROWSE Sarah F 12y   Y East Cornworthy 6240
PROWSE Susan F 45y   Y East Cornworthy 6240
PUNCHARD Ibrias ? M 14y Ag Lab Y East Cornworthy 6230
RAUL Ann F 25y F S Y Getcombe House 6282
RENNELLS ? Elizabeth F 15y   Y Allaleigh House 6276
RENNELLS ? Selina F 15y   Y Allaleigh House 6276
ROPER Elizabeth F 15y   Y Allaleigh 6277
ROPER James M 20y   Y Allaleigh 6277
ROPER John M 08y   Y Allaleigh 6277
ROPER John M 65y Farmer Y Allaleigh 6277
ROPER Mary F 60y   Y Allaleigh 6277
ROPER Thomas M 20y Mill Right Y Allaleigh 6277
SHEPHARD Agnes F 50y F S Y Venes ? House 6262
SHILLABEAR John M 55y Ag Lab Y East Cornworthy 6234
SHILLABEAR Mary F 05y   Y East Cornworthy 6234
SHILLABEAR Richard M 15y Ag Lab Y Brook 6251
SHILLABEAR Sarah F 55y   Y East Cornworthy 6234
SKEDEL Henry M 20y Ag Lab Y Brook 6251
SKEDEL William M 15y Ag Lab Y Brook 6251
SKIGELL George M 07y   Y East Cornworthy 6238
SKIGELL Henry M 02y   Y East Cornworthy 6238
SKIGELL John M 35y Ag Lab Y East Cornworthy 6238
SKIGELL Maria F 35y   Y East Cornworthy 6238
SKILLEY Ann F 12y   Y Allaleigh 6264
SKILLEY Harriet F 20y   Y Allaleigh 6264
SKILLEY Harriet F 50y   Y Allaleigh 6264
SKILLEY William M 50y Ag Lab Y Allaleigh 6264
SMARDON Ellen F 40y   Y Village 6310
SMARDON Ellen Jnr F 13y   Y Village 6310
SMARDON John M 08y   Y Village 6310
SMARDON Richard M 11y   Y Village 6310
SMARDON William M 14y Ag Lab Y ??? River 6313
SMARDON William M 40y Ag Lab Y Village 6310
SPRY Elizabeth F 09y   Y Tuckenhay 6256
SPRY Elizabeth F 30y   Y Tuckenhay 6256
SPRY Hannah F 04m   Y Tuckenhay 6256
SPRY Jane F 10y   Y Tuckenhay 6256
SPRY Mary Grace F 07y   Y Tuckenhay 6256
SPRY Stephen M 05y   Y Tuckenhay 6256
SPRY Stephen M 30y Paper Maker J Y Tuckenhay 6256
SPRY William M 03y   Y Tuckenhay 6256
STAB Ann F 55?   Y Allaleigh 6273
STAB Henery M 35y Ag Lab Y Allaleigh 6273
STREET Susan P F 25y Ind Y Coomery ? 6258
STREET ? Edward M 70y Publican Y Village 6312
STREET ? Edward Jnr M 35y Schoolmaster Y Village 6312
STREET ? James M 20y Carpenter Y Village 6312
STREET ? Robert M 30y Sailor Y Village 6312
STREET ? Susan F 65y   Y Village 6312
SWEET Charles M 25y Clergyman Y Vicarage House 6314
SWINERTON Elizabeth F 03y   Y Village 6293
SWINERTON Ellen F 10m   Y Village 6293
SWINERTON Harriet F 30y   Y Village 6293
SWINERTON Thomas M 30y Shoemaker N Village 6293
SYMONS John M 20y Chemist Sh Y Allaleigh 6269
TOZER Allice F 60y   Y Tideford 6244
TOZER Robert M 29y   Y Tideford 6244
TOZER Robert M 55y Farmer Y Tideford 6244
TUCKER Harriet F 20y   Y Village 6213
TUCKER Henry M 17y Ag Lab Y Village 6213
TUCKER John M 50y Schoolmaster Y Village 6213
TUCKER Mark M 20y Carpenter Ap Y Village 6213
TUCKER Sarah F 07y   Y Village 6213
TUCKER Thomas M 13y   Y Village 6213
TURPIN James M 65y Grocer Y Allaleigh 6263
TURPIN Susanna F 35y   Y Allaleigh 6263
WAKEHAM Alice F 20y   Y Tideford 6244
WAKEHAM Alice F 25y   Y Brimicombe ? Farm 6279
WAKEHAM Arthur M 55y Farmer Y Brimicombe ? Farm 6279
WAKEHAM John M 25y Ag Lab Y Brimicombe ? Farm 6279
WAKEHAM John M 30y Ag Lab Y Allaleigh 6266
WAKEHAM John M 50y Ag Lab Y Allaleigh 6266
WAKEHAM Mary F 03y   Y Allaleigh 6266
WAKEHAM Mary F 55y   Y Brimicombe ? Farm 6279
WAKEHAM Robert M 20y Ag Lab Y Allaleigh 6266
WAKEHAM Sarah Jane F 08y   Y Allaleigh 6266
WAKEHAM Susan F 30y   Y Allaleigh 6266
WAKEHAM Susan Elizabeth F 05y   Y Allaleigh 6266
WAKEHAM William M 01y   Y Allaleigh 6266
WATSON Ann F 14y F S Y Venes ? House 6262
WESTAWAY Elizabeth F 45y   Y Allaleigh 6272
WESTAWAY John M 35y Ag Lab Y Allaleigh 6272
WESTAWAY Mary F 04y   Y Village 6225
WESTAWAY Mary F 25y   Y Village 6225
WESTAWAY Mary F 70y   Y Village 6225
WESTAWAY Sarah F 08y   Y Village 6225
WESTAWAY Thomas M 01y   Y Village 6225
WESTAWAY Thomas M 30y Ag Lab Y Village 6225
WESTAWAY William M 06y   Y Village 6225
WHITCOMBE Jane F 50y Washer Y Village 6218
WHITCOMBE Mary F 15y Dressmaker Y Village 6218
WIDDICOMBE Edmond M 12y   Y East Cornworthy 6230
WIDDICOMBE Elizabeth F 20y   Y East Cornworthy 6230
WIDDICOMBE Elizabeth F 50y   Y East Cornworthy 6230
WIDDICOMBE Robert M 14y   Y East Cornworthy 6230
WIDDICOMBE Samuel M 07y   Y East Cornworthy 6230
WIDDICOMBE Sarah F 15y   Y East Cornworthy 6230
WIDDICOMBE William M 25y   Y East Cornworthy 6230
WIDDICOMBE William M 55y Farmer Y East Cornworthy 6230
WILLS Elizabeth F 70y Ind Y Tideford 6244
WOODLEY Susan F 20y   Y Getcombe House 6282
WYATT Catharine F 65y   Y Village 6208
WYATT Peter M 75y Ag Lab Y Village 6208
WYATT Samuel M 20y Tailor Y Tuckenhay 6252
WYATT Susan F 20y   Y Tuckenhay 6252
WYATT ? Elizabeth F 70y   Y Village 6210

 

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional