HOME

SOUTH HAMS GENERAL

PARISH RECORDS

HELP

South Pool: 1841 census


 

SURNAME FORENAMES SEX AGE OCCUPATION BORN
DEVON
ABODE REF
ADAMS Bethia F 10y   Y Village 7545
ADAMS Caroline F 03y   Y Duckeyford 7566
ADAMS Daniel M 15y Ag Lab Y Cliffs End 7563
ADAMS Dinah F 35y   Y Village 7523
ADAMS Edward M 08y Ag Lab Y Halwell Farm 7585
ADAMS Eliza F 06y   Y Village 7545
ADAMS Elizabeth F 11y   Y Village 7545
ADAMS Elizabeth F 20y   Y Village 7507
ADAMS Emma F 05y   Y Duckeyford 7566
ADAMS Fanny F 08y   Y Duckeyford 7566
ADAMS Harriott F 03m   Y Duckeyford 7566
ADAMS John M 40y Ag Lab Y Duckeyford 7566
ADAMS John M 40y Ag Lab Y Village 7523
ADAMS John M 50y Malster Y Village 7507
ADAMS Louisa F 09y   Y Village 7507
ADAMS Louisa F 15y   Y Village 7545
ADAMS Maria F 13y F S Y Scoble 7582
ADAMS Maria F 45y   Y Duckeyford 7566
ADAMS Mary F 12y   Y Village 7507
ADAMS Mary F 15y   Y Village 7545
ADAMS Mary F 20y   Y Duckeyford 7566
ADAMS Mary F 30y   Y Pitteyford 7568
ADAMS Miriam F 20y   Y Village 7507
ADAMS Rebecka F 60y   Y Pitteyford 7568
ADAMS Robert M 15y   Y Village 7507
ADAMS Robert M 45y Carpenter Y Village 7545
ADAMS Roger M 07y   Y Cliffs End 7563
ADAMS Rosanne F 07y   Y Pitteyford 7568
ADAMS Rothesa F 02y   Y Village 7506
ADAMS Rothesa F 25y Ind Y Village 7506
ADAMS Samuel M 15y Ag Lab Y Cliffs End 7563
ADAMS Sarah F 50y   Y Village 7507
ADAMS Sarah F 50y   Y Village 7545
ADAMS Thomas M 20y Ag Lab Y Duckeyford 7566
ADAMS Thomas M 60y Ag Lab Y Pitteyford 7568
ADAMS William M 12y   Y Duckeyford 7566
ARUNDLE Ann F 12y   Y Village 7519
ARUNDLE Edward M 05y   Y Village 7519
ARUNDLE Elizabeth F 11m   Y Cliffs End 7559
ARUNDLE Elizabeth F 15y   Y Village 7519
ARUNDLE Emily F 03y   Y Cliffs End 7559
ARUNDLE Harriott F 09y   Y Village 7519
ARUNDLE Harriott F 40y   Y Village 7519
ARUNDLE Henry M 01y   Y Village 7519
ARUNDLE Jane F 15y   Y Village 7519
ARUNDLE John M 14y   Y Cliffs End 7559
ARUNDLE John M 35y Carpenter Y Cliffs End 7559
ARUNDLE Lavinia F 05y   Y Cliffs End 7559
ARUNDLE Mary F 10y   Y Cliffs End 7559
ARUNDLE Mary F 10y   Y Village 7519
ARUNDLE Mary F 40y   Y Cliffs End 7559
ARUNDLE Sarah F 06y   Y Village 7519
ARUNDLE Sophia F 14y   Y Village 7519
ARUNDLE Susanna F 15y   Y Cliffs End 7559
ARUNDLE Thirza F 08y   Y Village 7519
ARUNDLE Thomas M 15y   Y Cliffs End 7559
ARUNDLE Thomas M 45y Carpenter Y Village 7519
AUSTIN ? James M 25y M S Y Village 7534
BALL Ann F 02y   Y Wester Combe 7580
BALL Elizabeth F 10y   Y Wester Combe 7580
BALL Jacob M 40y Ag Lab Y Wester Combe 7580
BALL James M 09y Ag Lab Y Scoble 7582
BALL Jenny F 40y   Y Wester Combe 7580
BALL John M 20y Ag Lab Y Wester Combe 7580
BALL Joseph M 05y   Y Wester Combe 7580
BALL Samuel M 07y   Y Wester Combe 7580
BALL Susanna F 65y   Y Cliffs End 7563
BALL William M 15y Ag Lab Y Scoble 7582
BEER James M 55y Army P Y Village 7505
BENETT Richard M 15y M S Y Halwell 7584
BERNER William M 30y Ag Lab Y Frogmoor 7593
BICKHAM Nicholas M 15y Ap Y Village 7547
BROOKING Maria F 15y Ag Lab Y North Pool 7588
BROWSE Elizabeth F 10y   Y Village 7537
BROWSE Elizabeth F 45y   Y Lower Combe 7571
BROWSE Elizabeth F 55y   Y Village 7537
BROWSE James M 20y   Y Lower Combe 7571
BROWSE William M 15y   Y Village 7537
BROWSE William M 45y Ag Lab Y Lower Combe 7571
BROWSE William M 55y Ag Lab Y Village 7537
CARTER Elizabeth F 35y F S Y Village 7534
CHING Charles M 07y   Y Frogmoor 7591
CHING Elizabeth F 05y   Y Frogmoor 7591
CHING Emily F 01y   Y Frogmoor 7591
CHING John M 10y   Y Frogmoor 7591
CHING Mary F 13y   Y Frogmoor 7591
CHING Mary F 35y Shoemaker Y Frogmoor 7591
CHING Sarah F 03y   Y Frogmoor 7591
CHING Theodosia F 04m   Y Frogmoor 7591
CHIPMAN Agnes F 45y Farmer Y North Pool 7587
CHOPE James M 15y Ag Lab Y North Pool 7587
CHOPE John M 15y Ag Lab Y North Pool 7588
CLEMITS Grace F 25y F S Y Mount Pleasant Court 7503
CLOLWICH Jane F 70y Ind Y Wilton 7551
CODD Edward M 12y Ag Lab Y Scoble 7582
COLE Elizabeth F 20y   Y Village 7524
COLE Mary F 03y   Y Village 7524
COLE Samuel M 25y Ag Lab Y Village 7524
COLE Thomas M 10m   Y Village 7524
COLE Thomas M 15y Ag Lab Y North Pool 7588
COLE William M 15y Ag Lab Y Halwell Farm 7585
CORNISH Edward M 15y   Y Scoble 7582
CORNISH Frances F 11y   Y Scoble 7582
CORNISH Harriott F 55y   Y Scoble 7582
CORNISH Samuel M 09y   Y Scoble 7582
CORNISH Sarah F 15y   Y Scoble 7582
CORNISH Thomas M 50y Farmer Y Scoble 7582
COUSENS Ann F 50y   Y Village 7540
CRISPIN Ann F 35y   Y Frogmoor 7601
CRISPIN Elizabeth F 04y   Y Frogmoor 7601
CRISPIN Francis M 02w   Y Frogmoor 7601
CRISPIN Grace F 35y   Y Village 7533
CRISPIN Harriott F 06y   Y Village 7533
CRISPIN John M 07y   Y Frogmoor 7601
CRISPIN John M 15y Ag Lab Y Winslade 7604
CRISPIN Mary F 03y   Y Village 7533
CRISPIN Robert M 40y Ag Lab Y Frogmoor 7601
CRISPIN Roger M 09y   Y Village 7533
CRISPIN Thomas M 02y   Y Frogmoor 7601
CRISPIN William M 09y   Y Frogmoor 7601
CRISPIN William M 35y Ag Lab Y Village 7533
CUMING Ann F 75y Pauper Y Village 7521
CUMING Betsey F 45y   Y Village 7525
CUMING Edward M 10y   Y Village 7525
CUMING Edward M 75y Blacksmith Y Village 7527
CUMING Harriott F 15y Ag Lab Y Village 7550
CUMING James M 30y   Y Village 7527
CUMING Jane F 13y   Y Village 7525
CUMING Jane F 50y   Y Village 7521
CUMING Jemima F 20y   Y Village 7521
CUMING Jemima F 60y Pauper Y Village 7521
CUMING John M 15y   Y Village 7521
CUMING John M 45y Ag Lab Y Village 7521
CUMING Mary F 20y   Y Village 7527
CUMING Mary F 65y   Y Village 7527
CUMING Phebe F 12y   Y Village 7525
CUMING Richard M 40y Blacksmith Y Village 7525
CUMING Rosanna F 30y F S Y Village 7511
CUMING Sarah F 15y   Y Village 7525
DARE Abraham M 30y Ag Lab Y Cliffs End 7564
DARE John M 04y   Y Cliffs End 7564
DARE Maria F 01y   Y Cliffs End 7564
DARE Mary F 06y   Y Cliffs End 7564
DARE Sarah F 25y   Y Cliffs End 7564
DAVIES Adelaide F 15y Ind Y Halwell 7584
DAVIES Edward M 25y Clerk Reverend Y Halwell 7584
DAVIES Fanny F 15y Ind Y Halwell 7584
DAVIES Frances F 55y Ind Y Halwell 7584
DISTIN Ann F 13y   Y Village 7508
DISTIN Charlotte F 15y   Y Village 7508
DISTIN Elizabeth F 08y   Y Village 7531
DISTIN James M 30y Ag Lab Y Village 7531
DISTIN Joanna F 40y   Y Village 7508
DISTIN John M 07y   Y Village 7531
DISTIN John M 09y   Y Village 7508
DISTIN Keturah F 05y   Y Village 7531
DISTIN Mary F 30y   Y Village 7531
DISTIN William M 02y   Y Wester Combe 7579
DISTIN William M 03y   Y Village 7531
DISTIN William M 40y Ag Lab Y Village 7508
DURE Eliza F 03m   Y Frogmoor 7598
DURE Elizabeth F 20y   Y Frogmoor 7598
DURE Robert M 25y Ag Lab Y Frogmoor 7598
EARLE Ann F 15y   Y Village 7544
EARLE Grace F 30y F S Y North Pool 7588
EARLE Louisa F 25y   Y Village 7550
EARLE Thomas M 07y   Y Village 7550
EDMONDS John M 70y Shoemaker Y Village 7509
EDMONDS Mary F 60y   Y Village 7509
EDWARDS Jane F 30y   Y Wilton 7551
EDWARDS Roger M 40y Farmer Y Wilton 7551
ELLIOTT Ann F 03y   Y Village 7536
ELLIOTT Ann F 70y   Y Village 7536
ELLIOTT Betty F 80y   Y Wilton 7553
ELLIOTT Eliza F 20y Mantua Maker Y Village 7538
ELLIOTT Elizabeth F 01y   Y Village 7536
ELLIOTT Elizabeth F 30y   Y Village 7536
ELLIOTT Ellinor F 15y   Y Under Cliff 7557
ELLIOTT James M 35y Farmer Y Village 7536
ELLIOTT Jane F 15y F S Y Village 7534
ELLIOTT Jane F 45y   Y Village 7535
ELLIOTT John M 25y Ag Lab Y Village 7550
ELLIOTT John M 55y Ag Lab Y Under Cliff 7557
ELLIOTT Mary F 03w   Y Village 7536
ELLIOTT Nancy F 55y   N Under Cliff 7557
ELLIOTT Robert M 15y   Y Village 7535
ELLIOTT Thomas M 03y   Y Under Cliff 7557
ELLIOTT William M 20y   Y Under Cliff 7557
ELLIOTT William M 45y Cooper Y Village 7535
ELLIOTT William M 80y   Y Wilton 7553
FARE Henry M 04y   Y Halwell Farm 7585
FARE Sophia F 40y   Y Halwell Farm 7585
FARLEIGH John M 02y   Y Higher Combe 7578
FARLEIGH John M 70y Ag Lab Y Higher Combe 7577
FARLEIGH Joice F 01y   Y Higher Combe 7578
FARLEIGH Richard M 30y Ag Lab Y Higher Combe 7578
FARLEIGH Sarah F 35y   Y Higher Combe 7578
FARLEIGH Susanna F 65y   Y Higher Combe 7577
FARLEIGH William M 04y   Y Higher Combe 7578
FERRIES Jane F 15y   Y Frogmoor 7590
FOAL Robert M 15y Ap Y Village 7545
GARD Ann F 30y   Y Frogmoor 7593
GARD John M 01y   Y Frogmoor 7593
GARD John M 25y Publican Y Frogmoor 7593
GARD Richard M 04y   Y Frogmoor 7593
GARLAND Betsey F 40y   Y Village 7550
GARLAND Edward M 15y   Y Winslade 7604
GARLAND Edward M 50y Farmer Y Winslade 7604
GARLAND Eliza F 13y   Y Winslade 7604
GARLAND Eliza F 55y   Y Winslade 7604
GARLAND Jane F 03y   Y Village 7550
GARLAND Jane F 11y   Y Winslade 7604
GARLAND John M 11y   Y Village 7550
GARLAND John M 50y   Y Village 7550
GARLAND Mary F 14y   Y Winslade 7604
GARLAND Richard M 20y Farmer Y Winslade 7604
GARLAND Richard M 50y Farmer Y Village 7550
GARLAND William M 50y   Y Village 7550
GILLARD Ann F 06y   Y Village 7549
GILLARD John M 08y Ag Lab Y Mount Pleasant Court 7503
GILLARD Mary F 70y Ag Lab Y Pitteyford 7569
GILLARD Nathaniel M 14y Ag Lab Y Mount Pleasant Court 7503
GILLARD Richard M 60y Navy P Y Frogmoor 7590
GILLARD Robert M 03y   Y Village 7549
GILLARD Robert M 30y   Y Pitteyford 7569
GILLARD Sarah F 10y Ag Lab Y Mount Pleasant Court 7503
GILLARD Sarah F 35y Ag Lab Y Village 7549
GOODYEAR Amelia F 55y Ind Y Village 7544
GOODYEAR Charlotte F 25y Ind Y Village 7506
GOODYEAR Edward M 30y Ag Lab Y Village 7506
GOODYEAR Emma F 35y   Y Halwell Farm 7585
GOODYEAR Henry M 09y   Y Halwell Farm 7585
GOODYEAR John M 15y   Y Halwell Farm 7585
GOODYEAR Mary F 40y   Y Village 7530
GOODYEAR Matilda F 30y Ind Y Village 7506
GOODYEAR Nicholas M 15y   Y Halwell Farm 7585
GOODYEAR Nicholas M 45y Farmer Y Halwell Farm 7585
GOODYEAR Samuel M 15y   Y Village 7530
GOODYEAR Samuel M 40y Miller Y Village 7530
GOODYEAR William M 25y   Y Village 7530
HANNAFORD Ann F 06y   Y Village 7518
HANNAFORD Edward M 10y Ag Lab Y North Pool 7588
HANNAFORD Elizabeth F 35y   Y Village 7518
HANNAFORD Hannah F 70y   Y Village 7517
HANNAFORD James M 70y Ag Lab Y Village 7517
HANNAFORD John M 14y Ag Lab Y Scoble 7582
HANNAFORD John M 35y Ag Lab Y Village 7518
HANNAFORD John M 60y Ag Lab Y Duckeyford 7565
HANNAFORD Louisa F 06m   Y Village 7518
HANNAFORD Mary F 04y   Y Village 7518
HANNAFORD Priscila F 60y   Y Duckeyford 7565
HANNAFORD Samuel M 08y   Y Village 7518
HARLEY Alexander M 11y Ag Lab Y Mount Pleasant Court 7503
HARLEY Aquila M 50y Ag Lab Y Village 7548
HARLEY Elizabeth F 14y F S Y Scoble 7582
HARLEY Elizabeth F 15y F S Y Village 7530
HARLEY Elliott M 01y   Y Lower Combe 7572
HARLEY George M 07y   Y Duckeyford 7567
HARLEY George M 09y Ag Lab Y Village 7550
HARLEY Grace F 09y   Y Village 7504
HARLEY Harriott F 25y   Y Cliffs End 7563
HARLEY James M 20y   Y Village 7504
HARLEY James M 45y Ag Lab Y Village 7504
HARLEY Jane F 10y   Y Duckeyford 7567
HARLEY John M 01y   Y Village 7504
HARLEY Mary F 11y   Y Village 7548
HARLEY Mary F 20y   Y Lower Combe 7572
HARLEY Mary F 45y   Y Village 7504
HARLEY Mary F 50y   Y Village 7548
HARLEY Reuben M 25y Ag Lab Y Cliffs End 7563
HARLEY Reuben M 50y Ag Lab Y Wester Combe 7581
HARLEY Robert M 25y Tailor Y Lower Combe 7572
HARLEY Sarah F 15y Ag Lab Y Village 7541
HARLEY Sarah F 45y Ag Lab Y Duckeyford 7567
HARLEY Susanna F 05y   Y Village 7504
HARLEY Susanna F 55y   N Wester Combe 7581
HARLEY William M 03y   Y Lower Combe 7572
HARLEY William M 07y   Y Village 7504
HARLEY William M 25y Ag Lab Y Higher Combe 7578
HEWITT Edward M 15y Ap Carpenter Y Village 7529
HEWITT Edward M 45y Farmer Y Village 7529
HEWITT Edwin M 10y   Y Village 7529
HEWITT Frederick M 08y   Y Village 7529
HEWITT Grace F 15y   Y Village 7529
HEWITT Henry M 20y   Y Village 7529
HEWITT James M 04y   Y Village 7511
HEWITT James M 50y Rope Maker Y Village 7511
HEWITT Jane F 20y   Y Village 7529
HEWITT Mary F 40y   Y Village 7529
HEWITT Mary F 45y Ag Lab Y Village 7532
HEWITT Samuel M 05y   Y Village 7529
HEWITT Tabitha F 08y   Y Village 7532
HEXT Joanna F 45y   Y Village 7524
HEXT Mary F 70y   Y Village 7510
HEXT Philip M 75y Ag Lab Y Village 7510
HEXT Sarah F 08y   Y Village 7524
HEXT Sarah F 45y   Y Village 7510
HEXT Thomas M 15y Ag Lab Y Mount Pleasant Court 7503
HILL Ann F 25y   Y Mount Pleasant 7502
HILL Charles M 30y Ag Lab Y Lower Combe 7574
HILL Elizabeth F 25y   Y Lower Combe 7574
HILL George M 08y   Y Village 7516
HILL Jane F 05y   Y Lower Combe 7574
HILL John M 03y   Y Mount Pleasant 7502
HILL Mary F 05y   Y Mount Pleasant 7502
HILL William M 08m   Y Mount Pleasant 7502
HILL William M 30y Ag Lab Y Mount Pleasant 7502
HILL William M 55y Ag Lab Y Village 7516
HOOPLE Hariott F 35y   Y Village 7512
HOOPLE Harriott F 10y F S Y Mount Pleasant 7501
HOOPLE John M 07y   Y Village 7512
HOOPLE John M 35y Carpenter Y Village 7512
HOOPLE Mary F 05y   Y Village 7512
HOOPLE Thomas M 12y   Y Village 7512
HOOPLE William M 02y   Y Village 7512
HORSMAN Edwin M 01y   Y Mount Pleasant 7501
HORSMAN Elliott M 03y   Y Mount Pleasant 7501
HORSMAN John M 10y   Y Mount Pleasant 7501
HORSMAN John M 40y Ind Y Mount Pleasant 7501
HORSMAN Phebe F 06y   Y Mount Pleasant 7501
HORSMAN Phebe F 25y   Y Mount Pleasant 7501
HORSMAN William M 08y   Y Mount Pleasant 7501
HYNE Nancy F 60y Lodger Y Village 7519
ISSELL Robert M 20y Shoemaker Y Village 7528
JARVIS Ann F 40y Ag Lab Y Halwell Farm 7585
JARVIS Mary F 15y Ap Y Village 7542
JARVIS Susanna F 15y Ag Lab Y Winslade 7604
JENNINGS Eliza F 01y   Y Cliffs End 7558
JENNINGS Rebecca F 30y   Y Cliffs End 7558
JENNINGS William M 25y Shoemaker Y Cliffs End 7558
KELLOND Ann F 40y   Y Lower Combe 7573
KELLOND Dinah F 01y   Y Lower Combe 7573
KELLOND Elizabeth F 15y F Ap Y Scoble 7582
KELLOND George M 09y   Y Lower Combe 7573
KELLOND John M 07y   Y Lower Combe 7573
KELLOND Mary F 12y   Y Lower Combe 7573
KELLOND Richard M 05y   Y Lower Combe 7573
KELLOND Samuel M 15y Ag Lab Y Village 7550
KELLOND Samuel M 40y Ag Lab Y Lower Combe 7573
KING Mary F 90y Pauper Y Village 7514
LANGMEAD Charles M 07y   Y North Pool 7589
LANGMEAD Edward M 30y Ag Lab Y North Pool 7589
LANGMEAD John M 07m   Y North Pool 7589
LANGMEAD Matilda F 30y   Y North Pool 7589
LANGMEAD Robert M 10y Ag Lab Y North Pool 7588
LANGMEAD Thomas M 02y   Y North Pool 7589
LAPTHORN Edward M 15y Ag Lab Y Village 7541
LAPTHORN Eliza F 04y   Y Cliffs End 7561
LAPTHORN Sarah F 45y Ag Lab Y Cliffs End 7561
LEMING ? Jane F 60y   Y Village 7539
LEMING ? Robert M 30y Shoemaker Y Village 7539
LEMING ? Samuel M 20y Schoolmaster Y Village 7539
LETHBRIDGE Thomas M 15y Ag Lab Y Village 7541
LEWIS John F M 45y Minister N Lower Combe 7571
LINICOMBE Ann F 09y   Y Lower Combe 7575
LINICOMBE Elizabeth F 40y   Y Lower Combe 7575
LINICOMBE Jane F 13y Ag Lab Y North Pool 7588
LINICOMBE Mary F 07y   Y Lower Combe 7575
LINICOMBE Robert M 40y Ag Lab Y Lower Combe 7575
LOGAN Louisa F 20y F S Y Frogmoor 7593
LUSCOMBE Ann F 25y   Y Village 7541
LUSCOMBE John M 01y   Y Village 7541
LUSCOMBE John M 45y Farmer Y Village 7541
LUSCOMBE Nicholas M 45y Farmer Y Mount Pleasant Court 7503
MOORE Edward M 06m   Y Scoble 7583
MOORE Mary F 25y   Y Scoble 7583
MOORE Robert M 25y Ag Lab Y Scoble 7583
NICHOLSON Ann F 30y F S Y Wilton 7552
NICHOLSON Elizabeth F 04y   Y Under Cliff 7557
PARKER Ann F 10y   Y Village 7543
PARKER Elizabeth F 09y Ag Lab Y Village 7550
PARKER Ellen F 15y   Y Wilton 7552
PARKER Ellen F 50y   Y Wilton 7552
PARKER Grace F 40y   Y Village 7543
PARKER Harriott F 12y   Y Wilton 7552
PARKER James M 08y Ag Lab Y Village 7547
PARKER James M 45y Ag Lab Y Village 7543
PARKER John M 02w   Y Village 7543
PARKER John M 30y Ag Lab Y Village 7538
PARKER Joseph M 02y   Y Village 7543
PARKER Margaret F 75y   Y Village 7543
PARKER Mary F 09y   Y Wilton 7552
PARKER Patience F 04y   Y Village 7543
PARKER Sarah F 07y   Y Village 7538
PARKER Sarah F 30y   Y Village 7538
PARKER William M 05y   Y Village 7543
PARKER William M 50y Malster Y Wilton 7552
PARSONS Ann F 45y   Y Frogmoor 7592
PARSONS Thomas M 45y Farmer Y Frogmoor 7592
PARSONS William M 20y   Y Frogmoor 7592
PATEY Ann F 10y   Y Wester Combe 7581
PATEY Ann F 55y Ag Lab Y Village 7514
PATEY Edward M 15y   Y Under Cliff 7555
PATEY Elizabeth F 05y   Y Frogmoor 7599
PATEY Elizabeth F 30y   Y Frogmoor 7599
PATEY Francis M 15y   Y Under Cliff 7555
PATEY Henry M 02y   Y Frogmoor 7599
PATEY James M 20y   Y Under Cliff 7555
PATEY John M 30y Ag Lab Y Frogmoor 7599
PATEY Maria F 20y   Y Under Cliff 7555
PATEY Mary F 20y Ag Lab Y Winslade 7604
PATEY Robert M 50y Ag Lab Y Wester Combe 7579
PATEY Samuel M 15y Ag Lab Y Scoble 7582
PATEY Selina F 50y   Y Under Cliff 7555
PATEY Susanna F 55y   Y Wester Combe 7579
PATEY William M 07y   Y Frogmoor 7599
PATEY William M 25y Mason Y Wester Combe 7579
PATEY William M 45y Mason Y Under Cliff 7555
PEPPERELL Ann F 15y F S Y Village 7520
PEPPERELL Caleb M 40y J Shoemaker Y Village 7539
PEPPERELL Elizabeth F 15y Ap Y Halwell Farm 7585
PEPPERELL Elizabeth F 40y   Y Village 7517
PEPPERELL Hannah F 10y   Y Village 7517
PEPPERELL Jane F 10y   Y Village 7517
PEPPERELL Mary F 20y   Y Village 7517
PEPPERELL Robert M 45y Ag Lab Y Village 7517
PHILLIPS Ann F 30y   Y North Pool 7586
PHILLIPS Betsey F 11y F S Y Halwell 7584
PHILLIPS James M 10y   Y North Pool 7586
PHILLIPS Joanna F 75y Pauper Y Village 7513
PHILLIPS John M 02y   Y North Pool 7586
PHILLIPS John M 30y Ag Lab Y North Pool 7586
PHILLIPS William M 11y Ag Lab Y Scoble 7582
PHILLIPS Wilmot F 50y F S Y Halwell 7584
PRIYTER Allice F 45y   Y Frogmoor 7600
PRIYTER William M 45y Ag Lab Y Frogmoor 7600
PUTT Hannah F 50y F S Y Wilton 7551
PUTT Jemima F 11y   Y Lower Combe 7576
PUTT John M 15y Ap Y Halwell Farm 7585
PUTT John M 45y Ag Lab Y Lower Combe 7576
PUTT Maria F 09y   Y Under Cliff 7554
PUTT Mary F 08y   Y Lower Combe 7576
PUTT Mary F 45y   Y Lower Combe 7576
PUTT Richard M 12y Ag Lab Y Village 7550
PUTT Richard M 50y Ag Lab Y Under Cliff 7554
PUTT Susanna F 50y   Y Under Cliff 7554
QUICK Mary F 20y   Y Frogmoor 7590
QUICK Mary F 55y   Y Frogmoor 7590
QUICK Peter M 55y Ag Lab Y Frogmoor 7590
RANDALL Charlotte M 20y   Y Village 7544
RANDALL John M 01y   Y Village 7544
RANDALL Richard M 30y Ag Lab Y Village 7544
RENDLE Thomas M 15y Ag Lab Y North Pool 7588
ROBINS Ann F 30y   Y Village 7547
ROBINS Edward M 35y   Y Village 7547
ROBINS George M 20y   Y Village 7547
ROBINS Jane F 55y   Y Village 7547
ROBINS Richard M 65y Farmer Y Village 7547
ROGERS John M 12y Ag Lab Y Winslade 7604
RYDER Charlotte F 30y   Y Village 7542
RYDER James M 02y   Y Village 7542
RYDER James M 40y Farmer Y Village 7542
RYDER Sarah F 04y   Y Village 7542
RYDER William M 06y   Y Village 7542
SANDERS John M 15y Ap Y Village 7545
SHEPHERD Cornelius M 60y Thatcher Y Frogmoor 7603
SHEPHERD Elizabeth F 05y   Y Frogmoor 7603
SHEPHERD James M 15y   Y Frogmoor 7603
SHEPHERD John M 08y   Y Frogmoor 7594
SHEPHERD Mary F 55y   Y Frogmoor 7603
SHEPHERD Robert M 05y   Y Frogmoor 7594
SHEPHERD Sarah F 30y   Y Frogmoor 7594
SHEPHERD William M 09y   Y Frogmoor 7594
SHEPHERD William M 30y Thatcher Y Frogmoor 7594
SKEDGEWILL Elizabeth F 08y   Y Village 7515
SKEDGEWILL Ellen F 07m   Y Village 7515
SKEDGEWILL Grace F 10y   Y Village 7515
SKEDGEWILL Jane F 20y   Y Village 7515
SKEDGEWILL John M 03y   Y Village 7515
SKEDGEWILL John M 60y Army P Y Village 7515
SKEDGEWILL Mary F 25y   Y Village 7515
SKEDGEWILL Mary F 55y   Y Village 7515
SKEDGEWILL Samuel M 05y   Y Village 7515
SKEDGEWILL William M 30y Ag Lab Y Village 7515
SMITH Jane F 50y Pauper Y Village 7512
SOUTHWOOD Nicholas M 60y Maltster Y Frogmoor 7592
SPLATT Charlotte F 15y   Y Under Cliff 7556
SPLATT Elizabeth F 60y   Y Under Cliff 7556
SPLATT Frances F 13y   Y Under Cliff 7556
SPLATT Jane F 15y   Y Under Cliff 7556
SPLATT John M 20y Shoemaker Y Under Cliff 7556
SPLATT N K F 05y   Y Under Cliff 7556
SPLATT William M 65y Ag Lab Y Under Cliff 7556
STEED Betsy F 25y   Y Village 7522
STEED James M 30y Shoemaker Y Village 7522
STEED John M 06y   Y Village 7522
STEED Mary F 01y   Y Village 7522
STEED Sophia F 04y   Y Village 7522
STEPHENS Mary F 30y Ind Y Wilton 7551
STIDWORTHY Ann F 03y   Y Village 7520
STIDWORTHY John M 07y   Y Village 7520
STIDWORTHY John M 50y Tailor Y Village 7526
STIDWORTHY Mary F 30y   Y Village 7520
STIDWORTHY Mary F 50y   Y Village 7526
STIDWORTHY Richard M 01y   Y Village 7520
STIDWORTHY Richard M 40y Publican Y Village 7520
STONE Catherine F 55y   Y Cliffs End 7562
STONE Dinah F 20y   Y Cliffs End 7562
STONE Edward M 05y   Y Village 7543
STONE Edward M 20y Tailors Ap Y Village 7540
STONE Edward M 50y Ag Lab Y Village 7540
STONE Elizabeth F 02y   Y Village 7543
STONE Emma F 20y   Y Village 7530
STONE Isaac M 15y   Y Cliffs End 7562
STONE John M 09y   Y Village 7546
STONE Mary F 30y   Y Village 7546
STONE Mary F 40y F S Y Scoble 7582
STONE Mary F 50y   Y Village 7540
STONE Thomas M 23y Shoemaker Y Village 7540
STONE William M 01y   Y Village 7530
STONE William M 25y   Y Village 7530
STONE William M 35y Ag Lab Y Village 7546
STONE William M 65y Mason Y Cliffs End 7562
TAYLOR Henry M 45y Clerk Clergyman Y Village 7534
TAYLOR Marianne F 55y   N Village 7534
TROUT Nancy F 40y   Y Frogmoor 7595
TRUTE Elizabeth F 05y   Y Frogmoor 7602
TRUTE Elizabeth F 35y   Y Frogmoor 7602
TRUTE John M 01y   Y Frogmoor 7602
TRUTE John M 40y Slate Quarryman Y Frogmoor 7602
TRUTE Mary F 12y   Y Frogmoor 7602
TRUTE Susan F 07y   Y Frogmoor 7602
TUCKER Elizabeth F 20y   Y Village 7528
TUCKER Jane F 20y   Y Village 7528
TUCKER Mary F 60y Shopkeeper Y Village 7528
TUCKER Thomas M 15y Ap Shoemaker Y Village 7528
TUCKER Thomas M 65y Ind Y Village 7539
WAKEHAM Elizabeth F 55y   Y Frogmoor 7597
WAKEHAM James M 20y Ap Shoemaker Y Village 7522
WAKEHAM Jane F 60y   Y Cliffs End 7560
WAKEHAM Robert M 13y   Y Frogmoor 7597
WAKEHAM Simon M 55y Maltman Y Frogmoor 7597
WAKEHAM William M 60y Navy P Y Cliffs End 7560
WEATHERLEIGH Henry M 02y   Y Lower Combe 7573
WEBBER Jane F 20y F S Y Village 7534
WEBBER Joseph M 35y M S Y Village 7534
WOOD Ann F 11y   Y Pitteyford 7570
WOOD Elizabeth F 03y   Y Pitteyford 7570
WOOD Grace F 65y   Y Village 7546
WOOD Helen ? F 25y   Y Frogmoor 7596
WOOD James M 05y   Y Pitteyford 7570
WOOD James M 30y Slate Quarryman Y Frogmoor 7596
WOOD James M 60y Ag Lab Y Village 7546
WOOD John M 01y   Y Pitteyford 7570
WOOD Mary F 07y   Y Pitteyford 7570
WOOD Sarah F 30y   Y Pitteyford 7570
WOOD William M 09y   Y Pitteyford 7570
WOOD William M 35y Ag Lab Y Pitteyford 7570
WORDEN ? Elizabeth F 20y F S N Village 7534
WRIGHT Elias M 40y Farmer Y North Pool 7588

 

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional