HOME

SOUTH HAMS GENERAL

PARISH RECORDS

HELP

Thurlestone: 1841 census


 

SURNAME FORENAMES SEX AGE OCCUPATION BORN
DEVON
ABODE REF
ADAMS James M 02m   Y Buckland 6520
ADAMS Matilda F 02y   Y Buckland 6520
ADAMS Nicholas M 25y Lodger Y Buckland 6520
ALGAR Ann F 45y   Y Buckland 6507
ALGAR Francis M 15y M S Y Village 6590
ALGAR George M 13y M S Y Whitley 6559
ALGAR John M 05y   Y Buckland 6507
ALGAR John M 35y Ag Lab Y Buckland 6507
ALGAR John M 70y Ag Lab Y Buckland 6507
ALGAR Mary F 50y   Y Buckland 6507
ANDREWS Ann F 11y F S Y Village 6590
ANDREWS Elizabeth F 07y   Y Bantham 6536
ANDREWS John M 15y M S Y Buckland 6518
ANDREWS Sally F 01y   Y Bantham 6536
ANDREWS Sarah F 30y   Y Bantham 6536
ANDREWS Susan F 05y   Y Bantham 6536
ANDREWS Thomas M 03y   Y Bantham 6536
ANDREWS William M 13y   Y Bantham 6536
ANDREWS William M 35y Fisherman Y Bantham 6536
ANTHONY Catherine F 45y Ind Y Clannacombe 6561
BA--- ? Elizabeth F 15y   Y Bantham 6542
BA--- ? Elizabeth F 35y   Y Bantham 6542
BA--- ? Simon M 55y Coastguard Y Bantham 6542
BALL Ann F 14y   Y Buckland 6534
BALL Elizabeth F 45y   Y Buckland 6534
BALL Mary F 20y   Y Buckland 6534
BALL William M 40y Blacksmith Y Buckland 6534
BEER Sarah F 14y   Y Buckland 6513
BEVIL Alice F 35y   Y Whitley 6560
BEVIL Ann F 08y   Y Whitley 6560
BEVIL Elizabeth F 04y   Y Whitley 6560
BEVIL John M 75y   Y Whitley 6560
BEVIL Thomas M 45y Ag Lab Y Whitley 6560
BEVIL William M 01y   Y Whitley 6560
BOYES Mary F 50y Ag Lab Y Buckland 6502
BOYES Sarah F 65y   Y Buckland 6502
BRAY ? Edmund M 50y Army H P Y Bantham 6549
BRAY ? Edward M 15y   Y Bantham 6549
BUCKPIT Alice F 20y F S Y Clannacombe 6561
BURGOIN Alice F 45y   Y Village 6564
BURGOIN George M 45y Ag Lab Y Village 6564
BURGOIN James M 08y M S Y Avonmouth 6551
BURGOIN Jane F 05y   Y Village 6584
BURGOIN Mary F 30y   Y Village 6584
BURGOIN Robert M 35y Ag Lab Y Village 6584
BURGOIN Thomas M 01y   Y Village 6584
BURT William M 10y M S Y Buckland 6510
CLARK Abraham M 02y   Y Bantham 6544
CLARK Agnes F 35y   Y Village 6572
CLARK Ann F 06y   Y Village 6567
CLARK Emiline F 11y F S Y North Upton 6556
CLARK George M 12y M S Y North Upton 6556
CLARK James M 06y   Y Village 6572
CLARK John M 07y   Y Bantham 6544
CLARK John M 09y M S Y North Upton 6556
CLARK John M 35y Ag Lab Y Bantham 6544
CLARK Joseph M 30y Ag Lab Y Village 6572
CLARK Mahala F 25y   Y Bantham 6548
CLARK Mary F 10m   Y Bantham 6548
CLARK Mary F 10y   Y Bantham 6544
CLARK Mary F 40y   Y Bantham 6544
CLARK Richard M 03y   Y Bantham 6544
CLARK Richard M 30y Sailor Y Bantham 6548
CLARK Sarah F 25y F S Y Clannacombe 6561
CLARK William M 08y   Y Village 6572
COLE Elizabeth F 45y F S Y Buckland 6510
COLE Jane F 15y   Y Buckland 6526
COLE Jane F 20y F S Y Village 6591
COLE Joanna F 20y F S Y Buckland 6532
COLE Mary F 20y   Y Kerse 6563
COLE Sarah F 08m   Y Kerse 6563
COLE Stephen M 20y Yeoman Y Kerse 6563
COLLINS Elliott M 04y   Y Buckland 6517
COLLINS John M 01y   Y Buckland 6517
COLLINS Mary F 30y   Y Buckland 6517
COLLINS William M 30y Thatcher Y Buckland 6517
CONGEN John M 20y M S Y Village 6590
CRANCH James M 15y M S Y Whitley 6559
DOLTON Ann F 05y   Y Bantham 6538
DOLTON Eliza F 14y   Y Bantham 6538
DOLTON Elizabeth F 09y   Y Bantham 6538
DOLTON Elizabeth F 11y   Y Bantham 6579
DOLTON John M 04y   Y Bantham 6579
DOLTON Louisa F 15y Ag Ap Y Village 6591
DOLTON Mary F 15y F S Y Buckland 6514
DOLTON Mary F 20y   Y Buckland 6531
DOLTON Mary F 20y F S Y North Upton 6556
DOLTON Mary F 40y   Y Bantham 6538
DOLTON Rebecaa F 45y   Y Bantham 6579
DOLTON Samuel M 01y   Y Bantham 6538
DOLTON Samuel M 40y Ag Lab Y Bantham 6538
DOLTON Thomas M 45y Ag Lab Y Bantham 6579
DOLTON William M 25y   Y Buckland 6531
DOLTONNE George M 11y Ag Lab Y Avonmouth 6550
ELLIOTT Beynon ? M 05y   Y Mills 6533
ELLIOTT Cecilia F 40y   Y Mills 6533
ELLIOTT Emily F 01m   Y Mills 6533
ELLIOTT George M 15y   Y Mills 6533
ELLIOTT George M 55y Butcher Y Buckland 6520
ELLIOTT Henry M 02y   Y Mills 6533
ELLIOTT Jenny F 55y   Y Buckland 6520
ELLIOTT John M 15y   Y Mills 6533
ELLIOTT Joseph M 30y Mason Y Buckland 6508
ELLIOTT Mary F 30y   Y Buckland 6508
ELLIOTT Nicholas M 40y Miller Y Mills 6533
ELLIOTT Peggy F 30y   Y Buckland 6520
ELLIOTT William M 07m   Y Buckland 6508
FARR John M 10y M S Y Burnt House 6562
FORD Winnefred M 55y Shopkeeper Y Buckland 6526
FROST Susanna F 45y   Y Village 6589
FROST William M 30y Ag Lab Y Village 6589
FURZLAND Ann F 40y   Y Buckland 6503
FURZLAND George M 40y Mason Y Buckland 6503
GILLARD Mary F 04y   Y Avonmouth 6554
GILLARD Mary F 30y   Y Avonmouth 6554
GIMPTON Elizabeth F 35y   Y Buckland 6523
GIMPTON John M 04m   Y Buckland 6523
GIMPTON Mary F 09y   Y Buckland 6523
HANNAFORD Elizabeth F 04y   Y Burnt House 6562
HANNAFORD James M 20y   Y Burnt House 6562
HANNAFORD John M 55y Yeoman Y Burnt House 6562
HANNAFORD Joseph M 15y   Y North Upton 6556
HANNAFORD Joseph M 45y Yeoman Y North Upton 6556
HANNAFORD Mary F 20y   Y Burnt House 6562
HANNAFORD Mary F 45y   Y Burnt House 6562
HANNAFORD Sarah F 35y   Y North Upton 6556
HANNAFORD William M 20y   Y Burnt House 6562
HARDY Ann F 40y   Y Village 6580
HARDY Ann F 65y   Y Village 6573
HARDY Caroline F 07y   Y Village 6580
HARDY Edward M 15y M S Y Worthy House 6558
HARDY Elizabeth F 10y F S Y Village 6568
HARDY James M 13y M S Y Worthy House 6558
HARDY James M 70y Ag Lab Y Village 6573
HARDY Jane F 06y   Y Village 6580
HARDY Jane F 60y   Y Buckland 6529
HARDY Philip M 09y   Y Village 6580
HARDY Richard M 65y Ag Lab Y Buckland 6529
HARDY Theophilus M 45y Ag Lab Y Village 6580
HARDY Thomas M 03y   Y Village 6580
HARDY William M 15y Ag Ap Y Village 6591
HARDY William M 50y Sailor Y Village 6583
HARVEY John M 15y M S Y Buckland 6532
HEARD ? John M 25y M S Y Worthy House 6558
HERD ? Agnes F 55y   Y Buckland 6513
HERD ? George M 15y M S Y Village 6568
HERD ? Peter M 25y   Y Buckland 6513
HERD ? Richard M 60y Ag Lab Y Buckland 6513
HINGSTON Abraham M 70y Ag Lab Y Bantham 6539
HINGSTON Emma F 02y   Y Avonmouth 6550
HINGSTON Emma F 15y   Y Bantham 6539
HINGSTON John M 03y   Y Avonmouth 6550
HINGSTON John M 25y   Y Avonmouth 6550
HINGSTON Sarah F 08m   Y Avonmouth 6550
HINGSTON Sarah F 20y   Y Avonmouth 6550
HINGSTON Sarah F 50y   Y Bantham 6539
HOSKING Abraham M 25y Thatcher Y Village 6587
HOSKING Betty F 60y Ag Lab Y Village 6587
HOSKING John M 20y M S Y Clannacombe 6561
HOSKING Stephen M 15y Ag Lab Y Village 6587
HUXHAM Mary F 01y   Y Buckland 6518
JACKMAN Catherine F 14y   Y Buckland 6516
JACKMAN Elizabeth F 35y   Y Buckland 6516
JACKMAN John M 40y Ag Lab Y Buckland 6516
JACKMAN Robert M 15y M S Y Buckland 6518
JARVIS Alice F 15y   Y Buckland 6515
JARVIS Betsy F 40y   Y Buckland 6515
JARVIS Elizabeth F 10y   Y Buckland 6515
JARVIS Henry M 12y   Y Buckland 6515
JARVIS Henry M 40y Carpenter Y Buckland 6515
JARVIS Roger M 15y   Y Buckland 6515
JARVIS Sarah F 60y F S Y Bantham 6543
JARVIS Stephen M 05y   Y Buckland 6515
JARVIS Thomas M 08y   Y Buckland 6515
JEFFERY Dorothy F 60y   Y Avonmouth 6550
JEFFERY George M 65y Ag Lab Y Avonmouth 6550
KING Agness F 20y   Y Buckland 6530
KING John M 25y   Y Buckland 6530
KING Sarah F 01y   Y Buckland 6530
LIDSTONE Ambrose M 15y Ag Lab Y Avonmouth 6550
LIDSTONE Elizabeth F 50y   Y Buckland 6524
LIDSTONE George M 08m   Y Bantham 6546
LIDSTONE George M 10y   Y Buckland 6524
LIDSTONE Henry M 03y   Y Village 6590
LIDSTONE Henry M 25y Yeoman Y Village 6590
LIDSTONE James M 15y   Y Buckland 6524
LIDSTONE Jane F 08y   Y Buckland 6524
LIDSTONE Jane F 30y   Y Village 6590
LIDSTONE John M 05y   Y Bantham 6546
LIDSTONE John M 30y Fisherman Y Bantham 6546
LIDSTONE Mary F 15y   Y Buckland 6524
LIDSTONE Sarah F 30y   Y Bantham 6546
LIDSTONE Thomas M 55y Thatcher Y Buckland 6524
LIDSTONE William M 01y   Y Village 6590
LIDSTONE William M 07y   Y Bantham 6546
LINDON George M 50y Gardener Y Buckland 6527
LINDON Grace F 50y   Y Buckland 6527
LINDON William M 12y   Y Buckland 6527
LUCKHAM Ann F 04y   Y Buckland 6504
LUCKHAM Elizabeth F 02y   Y Buckland 6504
LUCKHAM Elizabeth F 30y   Y Buckland 6504
LUCKHAM John M 25y Ag Lab Y Buckland 6504
LUCKHAM Thomas M 07y   Y Buckland 6504
MANNING Charles M 50y Yeoman Y Rundles Park 6557
MANNING Elizabeth F 15y   Y Rundles Park 6557
MANNING Elizabeth F 50y   Y Rundles Park 6557
MASTERS Ann F 04y   Y Buckland 6525
MASTERS Edward M 09y   Y Buckland 6525
MASTERS Edward M 70y Ag Lab Y Village 6572
MASTERS Elizabeth F 13y F S Y Worthy House 6558
MASTERS James M 11y   Y Buckland 6525
MASTERS Joseph M 40y Ag Lab Y Buckland 6525
MASTERS Sally F 70y   Y Village 6572
MASTERS Sarah F 35y   Y Buckland 6525
MAY Augustus M 02y   Y Worthy House 6558
MAY John M 04y   Y Worthy House 6558
MILLMAN Elizabeth F 30y   Y Village 6567
MILLMAN Peggy F 11w   Y Village 6567
MILLMAN William M 40y Ag Lab Y Village 6567
MITCHELMORE Agnes F 15y   Y Buckland 6523
MITCHELMORE Mary F 20y F S Y Worthy House 6558
MITCHELMORE Mary F 45y   Y Buckland 6523
MITCHELMORE Mary F 65y F S Y Worthy House 6558
MITCHELMORE Sarah F 15y   Y Buckland 6523
MITCHELMORE Susan F 07y   Y Buckland 6523
MITCHELMORE William M 03y   Y Buckland 6523
MITCHELMORE William M 50y Yeoman Y Buckland 6523
MOORE Ann F 03y   Y Village 6574
MOORE Elizabeth F 25y   Y Buckland 6532
MOORE George M 25y M S Y North Upton 6556
MOORE Hannah F 09y F S Y Whitley 6559
MOORE James M 04y   Y Buckland 6565
MOORE James M 20y   Y Avonmouth 6551
MOORE Jane F 01y   Y Village 6569
MOORE Jane F 50y   Y Avonmouth 6551
MOORE John M 20y Ag Lab Y Buckland 6511
MOORE Maria F 03y   Y Village 6569
MOORE Mary F 15y   Y Avonmouth 6551
MOORE Mary F 35y   Y Buckland 6565
MOORE Peggy F 10y   Y Avonmouth 6551
MOORE Peggy F 30y   Y Village 6569
MOORE Philip M 05y   Y Village 6569
MOORE Richard M 06y   Y Buckland 6565
MOORE Richard M 07y   Y Village 6569
MOORE Richard M 30y Ag Lab Y Village 6569
MOORE Roger M 30y Ag Lab Y Buckland 6565
MOORE Roger M 50y Yeoman Y Avonmouth 6551
MOORE Sarah F 10y Ag Ap Y Village 6578
MOORE Susan F 35y   Y Village 6574
MOORE Thomas M 07y   Y Village 6574
MOORE Thomas M 35y Ag Lab Y Village 6574
MOORE Thomas M 45y Yeoman Y Buckland 6532
MOORE Walter M 05y   Y Village 6574
MOORE Walter M 08y   Y Buckland 6565
MORGAN ? Betty F 55y   Y Buckland 6514
MORGAN ? Osmond M 30y   Y Buckland 6514
MORGAN ? Osmond M 60y Ind Y Buckland 6514
MOSEY Emily F 20y   Y Buckland 6520
PEPERELL Roger M 15y M S Y Rundles Park 6557
PERATON Isaac M 12y Ag Ap Y Village 6591
PERATON Susanna F 09y Ag Ap Y Village 6591
PERRATON Joseph M 14y M S Y Avonmouth 6551
PERRITON Elizabeth F 04y   Y Bantham 6547
PERRITON Elizabeth F 70y   Y Bantham 6547
PERRITON Mary F 45y   Y Bantham 6547
PERRITON Samuel M 07y   Y Bantham 6547
PHILIPS Mary F 09y ? Unreadable Y Avonmouth 6552
PHILIPS Sarah F 14y F S Y Whitley 6559
PHILIPS Susan F 55y   Y Avonmouth 6552
PHILIPS William M 60y Ag Lab Y Avonmouth 6552
PINWELL Ann F 35y   Y Buckland 6511
PINWELL John M 30y Ag Lab Y Bantham 6592
PINWELL Joseph M 10y   Y Buckland 6511
PINWELL Mary F 07y   Y Bantham 6592
PINWELL Mary F 30y   Y Bantham 6592
PINWELL Philip M 35y Ag Lab Y Buckland 6511
PITTS Samuel M 02y   Y Avonmouth 6554
PITTS William M 30y Ag Lab Y Avonmouth 6554
POLYBLANK Elizabeth F 25y F S Y Buckland 6514
POPE Elizabeth F 85y F S Y Village 6573
POUND Betty F 50y   Y Buckland 6501
POUND George M 13y M S Y Village 6568
POUND Jane F 15y F S Y Buckland 6518
POUND Mary F 07y   Y Buckland 6501
POUND Mary F 25y   Y Bantham 6540
POUND Peter M 11y M S Y Village 6568
POUND Robert M 25y Ag Lab Y Bantham 6540
POUND Robert M 50y Ag Lab Y Buckland 6501
REEVE Ann F 30y   Y Village 6570
REEVE Elizabeth F 05y   Y Village 6570
REEVE Jane F 08y   Y Village 6570
REEVE Philip M 35y Ag Lab Y Village 6570
REEVE Sarah F 10y   Y Village 6570
REEVES Elizabeth F 01y   Y Village 6574
REVIL James M 12y M S Y Rundles Park 6557
RIDER Catherine F 20y F S Y Buckland 6520
ROBINS Edward M 70y   Y Village 6578
ROBINS Sarah F 03y   Y Village 6578
ROBINS Sarah F 30y   Y Village 6578
ROBINS William M 05y   Y Village 6578
ROBINS William M 35y Yeoman Y Village 6578
RUNDLE William M 50y Blacksmith J Y Bantham 6535
SAUNDERS Elizabeth F 60y   Y Village 6571
SAUNDERS William M 40y Ag Lab Y Village 6571
SAYERS Mary F 55y Ag Lab Y Village 6587
SCOBLE Ann F 02y   Y Village 6583
SCOBLE Elizabeth F 03m   Y Village 6583
SCOBLE Henry M 05y   Y Village 6583
SCOBLE Henry M 25y Carpenter Y Village 6583
SCOBLE Jane F 25y   Y Village 6583
SCOBLE Mary F 13y   Y Avonmouth 6550
SHEATH ? Daniel M 60y Yeoman Y Village 6591
SHEATH ? Sarah F 70y Ind Y Village 6591
SHEPHERD Alice F 25y   Y Village 6582
SHEPHERD Elizabeth F 01y   Y Village 6582
SHEPHERD Elizabeth F 20y   Y Village 6566
SHEPHERD Elizabeth F 55y   Y Village 6581
SHEPHERD George M 03y   Y Village 6582
SHEPHERD Peter M 25y Ag Lab Y Village 6566
SHEPHERD Peter M 55y Ag Lab Y Village 6581
SHEPHERD Susanna F 80y Ind Y Village 6588
SHEPHERD William M 30y Ag Lab Y Village 6582
SHERRIFF Ann F 15y   Y Buckland 6518
SHERRIFF Elizabeth F 15y   Y Buckland 6509
SHERRIFF James M 35y Shoemaker Y Village 6586
SHERRIFF James M 70y Ag Lab Y Bantham 6541
SHERRIFF John M 07y   Y Village 6586
SHERRIFF John M 10y M S Y Buckland 6518
SHERRIFF John M 20y   Y Buckland 6512
SHERRIFF John M 40y Shoemaker Y Buckland 6512
SHERRIFF Mary F 50y   Y Buckland 6512
SHERRIFF Mary F 75y   Y Bantham 6541
SHERRIFF Nancy F 50y   Y Buckland 6518
SHERRIFF Priscilla F 50y F S Y Village 6573
SHERRIFF Richard M 20y   Y Bantham 6543
SHERRIFF Richard M 60y Yeoman Y Buckland 6518
SHERRIFF Richard M 65y Farmer Y Bantham 6543
SHERRIFF Sally F 35y   Y Village 6586
SHERRIFF Sarah F 09y   Y Village 6586
SHERRIFF William M 11y   Y Buckland 6512
SHERRIFF William M 15y Ag Ap Y Village 6578
SMALL Jemima F 07y   Y Bantham 6576
SMALL Mary F 04y   Y Bantham 6576
SMALL Mary F 30y   Y Bantham 6576
SMALL William M 02y   Y Bantham 6576
SMALL William M 30y Coastguard N Bantham 6576
SNOWDEN Thomas M Y M S Y Whitley 6559
SNOWDON Agness F 45y   Y Village 6575
SNOWDON George M 15y Ag Lab Y Village 6575
SNOWDON Henry M 10y   Y Village 6575
SNOWDON Jane F 09y   Y Village 6575
SNOWDON John M 45y Carpenter Y Village 6575
SNOWDON Roger M 05y   Y Village 6575
SNOWDON Stephen M 15y   Y Village 6575
SQUARE Ann F 30y   Y Worthy House 6558
SQUARE Elizabeth F 55y   Y Clannacombe 6561
SQUARE Henry Roe M 25y Yeoman Y Village 6568
SQUARE Henry Roe M 60y Farmer Y Clannacombe 6561
SQUARE John M 25y   Y Worthy House 6558
SQUARE Mary F 20y   Y Village 6568
SQUARE Sarah F 30y   Y Clannacombe 6561
SQUARE Thomas M 70y Ind Y Worthy House 6558
STEART Ann F 10y   Y Buckland 6528
STEART Mary F 20y F S Y Village 6588
STEART Sarah F 20y   Y Buckland 6528
STEART Sarah F 50y   Y Buckland 6528
STEART William M 55y Ag Lab Y Buckland 6528
STUMBLES Betsy F 20y   Y Avonmouth 6553
STUMBLES Elizabeth F 03m   Y Avonmouth 6553
STUMBLES Elizabeth F 60y F S Y Village 6573
STUMBLES Samuel M Y M S Y Whitley 6559
STUMBLES William M 25y Ag Lab Y Avonmouth 6553
THOMAS Susan F 35y   Y Buckland 6506
THOMAS Thomas M 25y Ag Lab Y Buckland 6506
THOMAS William M 07m   Y Buckland 6506
WACKHAM Catherine F 20y   Y Buckland 6521
WACKHAM Elizabeth F 60y   Y Buckland 6521
WACKHAM James M 70y Ind Y Buckland 6521
WACKHAM Joseph M 25y   Y Buckland 6521
WAKEHAM Agness F 07y   Y Village 6577
WAKEHAM Ann F 02y   Y Village 6577
WAKEHAM Betsy F 30y   Y Village 6577
WAKEHAM Catherine F 55y Ind Y Buckland 6522
WAKEHAM Elizabeth F 55y   Y Buckland 6509
WAKEHAM George M 04y   Y Village 6577
WAKEHAM James M 35y Ag Lab Y Village 6577
WARN James M 03w   Y Buckland 6519
WARN Mary F 20y   Y Buckland 6519
WARN William M 20y Sailor Y Buckland 6519
WHITE George M 40y Yeoman Y Whitley 6559
WHITE Peter M 15y M S Y Whitley 6559
WHITE Sarah F 25y F S Y Whitley 6559
WHITING Elizabeth F 85y F S Y Village 6573
WIDDON Ann F 35y   Y Bantham 6535
WIDDON Caroline F 35y   Y Bantham 6535
WIDDON Hugh M 08y   Y Bantham 6535
WIDDON John M 30y Blacksmith Y Bantham 6535
WIDDON Nicholas M 25y Mariner Y Bantham 6535
WILCOCKS Jane F 03y   Y Buckland 6521
WILLIAMS Grace F 55y   Y Village 6585
WILLIAMS Nicholas M 45y Ag Lab Y Village 6585
WILLS Eleanor F 02w   Y Buckland 6510
WILLS Honor F 30y   Y Buckland 6510
WILLS Mary F 60y   Y Bantham 6545
WILLS Richard M 65y Ag Lab Y Bantham 6545
WILLS William M 35y Yeoman Y Buckland 6510
WINZOR Adams M 14y   Y Avonmouth 6555
WINZOR Edward M 11y   Y Avonmouth 6555
WINZOR Edwin M 01y   Y Avonmouth 6555
WINZOR Elizabeth F 02y   Y Avonmouth 6555
WINZOR Mary F 05y   Y Avonmouth 6555
WINZOR Mary F 35y   Y Avonmouth 6555
WINZOR Susan F 04y   Y Avonmouth 6555
WINZOR William M 09y   Y Avonmouth 6555
WINZOR William M 35y Yeoman Y Avonmouth 6555
WITHERIDGE Catherine F 04y   Y Bantham 6537
WITHERIDGE Ellen F 14y   Y Bantham 6537
WITHERIDGE Ellen ? F 08y   Y Buckland 6505
WITHERIDGE George M 01y   Y Bantham 6537
WITHERIDGE Isabella F 08y   Y Bantham 6537
WITHERIDGE James M 06y   Y Buckland 6505
WITHERIDGE John M 35y Ag Lab Y Buckland 6505
WITHERIDGE John M 70y   Y Bantham 6537
WITHERIDGE John M Y M S Y Whitley 6559
WITHERIDGE Mary F 35y   Y Buckland 6505
WITHERIDGE Mary F 40y   Y Bantham 6537
WITHERIDGE Robert M 05y   Y Bantham 6537
WITHERIDGE Susan F 09y   Y Bantham 6537
WITHERIDGE William M 10y M S Y Buckland 6532
WITHERIDGE William M 40y Mariner Y Bantham 6537
WOOD Susan F 20y F S Y Village 6568
WOODMASON ? Mary F 10y   Y Buckland 6520
YEOMAN Philip M 75y Ag Lab Y Village 6573

 

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional