HOME

SOUTH HAMS GENERAL

PARISH RECORDS

HELP

South Hams: 1841 census C


Included are:

Ashprington, Aveton Gifford, Bigbury, Blackawton, Buckland Tout Saints, Charleton, Chivelstone,
Churchstow, Cornworthy, Dartington, Dartmouth, Dean Prior, Diptford, Dittisham, Dodbrooke,
East Allington, East Portlemouth, Halwell, Harberton, Kingsbridge, Kingston, Loddiswell, Malborough,
Modbury, Moreleigh, North Huish, Rattery, Ringmore, Sherford, Slapton, South Brent, South Huish, South Milton,
South Pool, Staverton, Stoke Fleming, Stokenham, Thurlestone, Totnes, Ugborough, West Alvington, Woodleigh

Check the parish census for further details.
SURNAME FORENAMES AGE OCCUPATION PARISH REF
CADY Ann 26 F S Sherford 3545
CAHLMAN ? George 35 Ag Lab Cornworthy 6280
CAHLMAN ? Sarah 55   Cornworthy 6280
CALBORNE Ann 40   Dartmouth St Clement 16130
CALBORNE John 14m   Dartmouth St Clement 16130
CALBORNE John 42 Navy HP Dartmouth St Clement 16130
CALBORNE Martha 11   Dartmouth St Clement 16130
CALBORNE William 6   Dartmouth St Clement 16130
CALLAGHAN John 35 Coastguard Stokenham 4765
CALLARD Abraham 30 Blacksmith J North Huish 10507
CALLARD Ann 20 Ag Ap Dean Prior 18019
CALLARD Ann Eliza 10   Modbury 14523
CALLARD Ann Maria 3   Dartmouth St Saviour 16384
CALLARD Catherine 60   North Huish 10507
CALLARD Elenor 15   North Huish 10507
CALLARD Elizabeth 5   Modbury 14523
CALLARD Elizabeth 15   Dartmouth St Saviour 16384
CALLARD Elizabeth 35   Dean Prior 18048
CALLARD Elizabeth 40 Dressmaker Modbury 14590
CALLARD Ellen 40 Pauper Totnes 6601
CALLARD George 2   Dartington 18214
CALLARD George 6   Dartmouth St Saviour 16384
CALLARD George 14 Ag Lab Rattery 4261
CALLARD George 20 M S South Brent 17623
CALLARD Henry 5   Dartington 18214
CALLARD Henry 9   Dartmouth St Saviour 16384
CALLARD Jane 06m   Dartington 18214
CALLARD Jane 25   Modbury 14523
CALLARD Jane 43   Dartington 18214
CALLARD John 3   Dean Prior 18048
CALLARD John 10m   Modbury 14523
CALLARD John 15 Ag Lab Cornworthy 6278
CALLARD John 35 Ag Lab Dean Prior 18048
CALLARD Mary 42   Dartmouth St Saviour 16384
CALLARD Mary Ann 11   Dartmouth St Saviour 16384
CALLARD Richard 7   Modbury 14523
CALLARD Samuel 5   Dean Prior 18048
CALLARD Samuel 9   Dartington 18214
CALLARD Samuel 15 Tailors App Modbury 14590
CALLARD Samuel 35 Lime Burner Harberton 15015
CALLARD Samuel 42 Ag Lab Dartington 18214
CALLARD Susanna 13   Modbury 14590
CALLARD Theopholus 16 Mariner Dartmouth St Saviour 16384
CALLARD Thomas 60 Blacksmith North Huish 10507
CALLARD William 3   Modbury 14523
CALLARD William 7   Dartington 18214
CALLARD William 14   Dartmouth St Saviour 16384
CALLARD William 30 Ag Lab Modbury 14523
CALLARD William 41 Labourer Dartmouth St Saviour 16384
CALLEY Catherine 35   Harberton 15204
CALLEY Charles 15   Harberton 15204
CALLEY John 60 Ind Harberton 15204
CALLEY Maria 12 F S Sherford 3534
CALLEY Mary 55   Harberton 15204
CAMBELL Catherine 40   West Alvington 5651
CAMBELL Frances Emy 15   West Alvington 5651
CAMBELL John 55 Anna West Alvington 5651
CAMBRIDGE Sarah 25 F S Dittisham 7464
CAME Ann 60   Cornworthy 6290
CAME Elizabeth 35 Ind Harberton 15230
CAME Elizabeth 45   Loddiswell 11084
CAME Jane 10   Harberton 15230
CAME John 40 Farmer Loddiswell 11084
CAME Lydia 25   Churchstow 2018
CAME Mary 75   Blackawton 12066
CAME Matthew 40   Blackawton 12066
CAME Nicholas 70 Blacksmith Cornworthy 6290
CAME Rebecca 60   Blackawton 12065
CAME Richard 1   Churchstow 2018
CAME Richard 45 Ind Loddiswell 11084
CAME Richard 80 Farmer Blackawton 12066
CAME Robert 70 Woolcomber Blackawton 12065
CAME Sarah 5   Harberton 15230
CAME Sarah 6   Loddiswell 11084
CAME Sarah 40   Loddiswell 11084
CAME Silas 11   Churchstow 2018
CAME Silas 40 Farmer Churchstow 2018
CAME Thomas 20 Blacksmith Cornworthy 6290
CAMP Agnes 13   Ashprington 7708
CAMP Agness 58   Harberton 15087
CAMP Allice 9   Dodbrooke 9633
CAMP Allis 4   Halwell 11544
CAMP Ann 29   Halwell 11543
CAMP Ann 35   Dodbrooke 9712
CAMP Ann 35   Dartington 18232
CAMP Elizabeth 7   West Alvington 5555
CAMP Elizabeth 8   Ashprington 7729
CAMP Elizabeth 12   Ashprington 7709
CAMP Emma 1   Dartington 18232
CAMP Grace 40   Ashprington 7708
CAMP Grace 60   Halwell 11544
CAMP Grace 80 Parish Relief Ashprington 7708
CAMP Hannah 4   Dodbrooke 9712
CAMP Henry 18   Harberton 15087
CAMP James 15   Halwell 11544
CAMP James 15 Ap Diptford 13082
CAMP James 35 Ag Lab Ashprington 7708
CAMP Jane 20   Ashprington 7758
CAMP John 8   Ugborough 17226
CAMP John 09m   Halwell 11543
CAMP John 11   Dodbrooke 9633
CAMP John 25 M S Buckland Tout Saints 1501
CAMP John 39 Smith Dodbrooke 9633
CAMP John 55 Ag Lab Ashprington 7758
CAMP Joseph 35 Carpenter Dodbrooke 9712
CAMP Joseph 68 Tailor Harberton 15087
CAMP Maria 10   Ashprington 7709
CAMP Mary 5   Ashprington 7708
CAMP Mary 15   Ashprington 7729
CAMP Mary 35   Churchstow 2008
CAMP Mary 40   Ugborough 17226
CAMP Mary 45   Ashprington 7729
CAMP Mary 55   Ashprington 7758
CAMP Mary 70   Halwell 11518
CAMP Mary Ann 3   Halwell 11543
CAMP Mary Ann 13   Dodbrooke 9633
CAMP Nancy 2   Dodbrooke 9638
CAMP Nancy 40   Dodbrooke 9633
CAMP Nicholas 40 Ag Lab Ugborough 17226
CAMP Richard 16 Ag Lab Rattery 4240
CAMP Robert 3   Ashprington 7708
CAMP Robert 15 Ap Ashprington 7719
CAMP Samuell 35 M S Diptford 13009
CAMP Sarah 7   Dodbrooke 9712
CAMP Sarah 12   Ashprington 7758
CAMP Sarah 64 Spinner Charleton 3045
CAMP Stephen 17   Dartington 18232
CAMP Stephen 40 Blacksmith Dartington 18232
CAMP Susan 15   Harberton 15087
CAMP Susan 15   Ashprington 7709
CAMP Susan 15   Ashprington 7758
CAMP Susan 40 Paper Sorter Ashprington 7709
CAMP Thomas 5   Halwell 11543
CAMP Thomas 30 Farmer Halwell 11543
CAMP Thomas 35 Ag Lab Churchstow 2008
CAMP Thomas 62 Farmer Halwell 11544
CAMP William 4   Dodbrooke 9638
CAMP William 8   Ashprington 7708
CAMP William 27 Tailor Harberton 15032
CAMP William 50 Ag Lab Ashprington 7729
CANLEY Elizabeth 75 Ind ? South Brent 17625
CANN Alice 5   East Allington 1110
CANN Elizabeth 20 F S Harberton 15018
CANN Elizabeth 35   East Allington 1110
CANN George 10 M S East Allington 1118
CANN Grace 1   East Allington 1110
CANN Henry 9   East Allington 1110
CANN Joanna 25   Harberton 15037
CANN Peter 40 Schoolmaster Harberton 15037
CANN William 35 Ag Lab East Allington 1110
CANON Eliza 3   Blackawton 12243
CANON Ellen 7   Blackawton 12243
CANON Susanna 33 Army Pension Blackawton 12243
CANTER Caroline 10 Ag Lab Chivelstone 4052
CANTER Elizabeth 25   Sherford 3512
CANTER Henry 25 Ag Lab Sherford 3512
CANTER Mary 2   Sherford 3512
CANTER Mary 45 Pauper Chivelstone 4002
CANTER Richard 70 Ag Lab Chivelstone 4108
CANTER Selina 15 Ag Ap Chivelstone 4050
CANTER William 6   Sherford 3512
CAREW Henery 30 Ind Rattery 4246
CAREW Lady 50 Ind Rattery 4246
CAREW Mary 55   Ugborough 17235
CAREW Thomas 30 Ind Rattery 4246
CAREW William 65 Ag Lab Ugborough 17235
CAREY Catherine 69   Dartmouth St Saviour 16488
CAREY Elizabeth 6   Dartmouth St Saviour 16753
CAREY Elizabeth 30   Dartmouth St Saviour 16753
CAREY Elizabeth 40 Svt Dartmouth St Saviour 16569
CAREY George Henry 8   Dartmouth St Saviour 16753
CAREY Hannah 35 F S Dartmouth St Clement 16220
CAREY John 42   Dartmouth St Saviour 16740
CAREY Mary 43 Mariner Dartmouth St Saviour 16740
CAREY Nicholas 70 Boatman Dartmouth St Saviour 16488
CARILL Grace 95   South Brent 17756
CARLEY Thomas 35 Ag Lab Rattery 4278
CARLILE Jane 5   Harberton 15176
CARLILE Louisa 14   Harberton 15176
CARLILE Martha 20 Woollen Maker Harberton 15176
CARLILE Mary 9   Harberton 15176
CARLILE Mary 45   Harberton 15176
CARLILE Richard 45 Machine Maker Harberton 15176
CARLILE William 20   Harberton 15176
CARNE Amelia 6   Dartmouth St Petrox 17126
CARNE Amelia 38 Bakers Wife Dartmouth St Petrox 17126
CARNE Charles 1   Dartmouth St Petrox 17126
CARNE Elizabeth 15   Chivelstone 4061
CARNE John 8   Dartmouth St Petrox 17126
CARNE John 20   Chivelstone 4061
CARNE Mary Ann 10   Dartmouth St Petrox 17126
CARNE Richard 13   Dartmouth St Petrox 17126
CARNE Richard 20 Farmer Chivelstone 4061
CARNE Robert 10   Chivelstone 4061
CARNE Robert 14   Dartmouth St Petrox 17126
CARNE Robert 40 Baker Dartmouth St Petrox 17126
CARPENTER Henry 3   West Alvington 5654
CARPENTER James 1   West Alvington 5654
CARPENTER John 5   West Alvington 5654
CARPENTER Susan 30 Ind West Alvington 5654
CARPINTER James 35 Pharmacologist ? Modbury 14665
CARROLE ? Jane 26   Dodbrooke 9638
CARROLE ? Thomas 22   Dodbrooke 9638
CARRY ? Richard 2   Stoke Fleming 12596
CARSLISLE Richard 20 Shoemaker J Rattery 4274
CARTER Agness 30 Governess Slapton 7221
CARTER Agness 63 Ind Kingsbridge 10128
CARTER Eliza 23 Governess Kingsbridge 10128
CARTER Elizabeth 2   South Huish 6063
CARTER Elizabeth 35 F S South Pool 7534
CARTER Elizabeth 70 Ind Kingsbridge 10128
CARTER Ellen 11   South Huish 6063
CARTER Jane 25   Malborough 5040
CARTER John 4   South Huish 6063
CARTER John 35 Coastguard South Huish 6063
CARTER Lauretta 8   South Huish 6063
CARTER Margaret 28 Wife Dartmouth St Petrox 17114
CARTER Margery 60 Mariners Wife Malborough 5193
CARTER Mary 7   South Huish 6063
CARTER Nicholas 4   Dartmouth St Petrox 17114
CARTER Phillis 5   South Huish 6063
CARTER Phillis 35   South Huish 6063
CARTER Rebecca 35 Ind Sherford 3528
CARTER Thomas 17 M S Dartington 18412
CARTER Thomas 33   Dartmouth St Petrox 17114
CARTER William 9   South Huish 6063
CARTHEW Ann 18 F S Dartington 18284
CARTHEW Mary 20 F S Staverton 18760
CARTHEW Mary 40 F S Cornworthy 6258
CASE Alfred 9   Stokenham 4640
CASE Ellin 12   Stokenham 4640
CASE Frances 45   Stokenham 4640
CASE James 15   Stokenham 4640
CASE Jane 20   Stokenham 4640
CASE John 50 Land Surveyor Stokenham 4640
CASE Priscilla 40   Stokenham 4640
CASE William 15   Stokenham 4640
CASELEY Ann 11   Harberton 15059
CASELEY Hariot 55 F S Churchstow 2062
CASELEY Jane 65 F S Diptford 13044
CASELEY Mary Ann 11   Churchstow 2062
CASELEY Susan 45 Ind Harberton 15059
CASELEY Thomas 70 Carpenter Churchstow 2062
CASELY Elizabeth 7   Dean Prior 18011
CASELY James 2   Dean Prior 18011
CASELY James 40 Ag Lab Dean Prior 18011
CASELY Jane 4   Dean Prior 18011
CASELY John 60 Carpenter Dean Prior 18067
CASELY Lucrieta 03m   Dean Prior 18011
CASELY Mary 9   Dean Prior 18011
CASELY Sarah 45   Dean Prior 18067
CASELY Susan 30   Dean Prior 18011
CASELY William 20 M S Staverton 18726
CASEY Ann 5   Dartmouth St Clement 16062
CASEY Ann 34   Dartmouth St Clement 16062
CASEY Edward 8m   Dartmouth St Clement 16062
CASEY Emma 8m   Dartmouth St Clement 16062
CASEY Sarah 3   Dartmouth St Clement 16062
CASH ? Alan 2   Dittisham 7396
CASH ? Charles 4   Dittisham 7396
CASH ? Emma 6   Dittisham 7396
CASH ? Samuel 30 Ind Dittisham 7396
CASH ? Suan 8   Dittisham 7396
CASH ? Susan 25   Dittisham 7396
CASLEY Elizabeth 55   Rattery 4234
CASLEY Jane 15 F S Loddiswell 11087
CASLEY Urania 15   Rattery 4234
CASLEY William 30 Ag Lab Rattery 4234
CASTINE ? William 13   South Brent 17805
CASTLE Eliza 10   Ugborough 17483
CASTLE Harriett 9   Ugborough 17483
CASTLE Mary 20   Ugborough 17483
CASTLE Richard 25 Ag Lab Ugborough 17483
CASTLE Richard 50 Ag Lab Ugborough 17483
CASTLE Sarah 55   Ugborough 17483
CASTLE William 15 Ag Lab Ugborough 17483
CASWELL Joseph 55 Coastguard Stokenham 4745
CATLEY Maria 12 F S Modbury 14847
CATTERMOLE Mary 20   Cornworthy 6311
CAULFIELD Ann 20   Dodbrooke 9567
CAULFIELD Elizabeth 60   Kingsbridge 10009
CAULFIELD Nicholas 05m   Dodbrooke 9567
CAULFIELD William 2   Dodbrooke 9567
CAUNTER Agnes 22 Woolcarder Harberton 15283
CAUNTER Agness 55   Sherford 3557
CAUNTER Ann 20 Dress Maker Dartmouth St Clement 16089
CAUNTER Edward 10 Ag Lab Chivelstone 4076
CAUNTER Elizabeth 25   Staverton 18566
CAUNTER Elizabeth 50   West Alvington 5639
CAUNTER Grace 45   Chivelstone 4031
CAUNTER James 4   Stokenham 4588
CAUNTER James 30 Ag Lab Stokenham 4588
CAUNTER James 55 Ag Lab West Alvington 5639
CAUNTER Jane 12   Chivelstone 4031
CAUNTER Joanna 70   Malborough 5117
CAUNTER John 7   Stokenham 4588
CAUNTER John 60 Ag Lab Sherford 3557
CAUNTER Rodger 66 Ag Lab Staverton 18566
CAUNTER Samuel 20 Mason West Alvington 5627
CAUNTER Samuel 45 Mason Chivelstone 4031
CAUNTER Sarah 30   Stokenham 4588
CAUNTER Susan 63   Staverton 18566
CAUNTER William 18   Staverton 18566
CAUNTER William 20 Mason Chivelstone 4031
CAUSE John 28 Carpenter J Dartmouth St Clement 16071
CAUSE John 60 Carpenter Dartmouth St Clement 16160
CAWLEY ? Priscilla 40   Cornworthy 6269
CAWSE Ann 30   Slapton 7212
CAWSE John 4   Slapton 7212
CAWSE John 11 App North Huish 10567
CAWSE Louisa 4   Slapton 7207
CAWSE Mary 35   Slapton 7207
CAWSE Richard 6   Slapton 7212
CAWSE Richard 30 Farmer Slapton 7212
CAWSE Richard 35 Miller Slapton 7207
CAWSE Rose 06m   Slapton 7212
CAWSE Sarah 15   Kingsbridge 10260
CAWSE William 11   Slapton 7212
CEALY William 20 Ag Lab Dittisham 7430
CEELING ? Elizabeth 14 F Ap East Allington 1004
CHADDER Ann 7   Malborough 5023
CHADDER Elizabeth 4   Stokenham 4737
CHADDER Elizabeth 55 Ind Malborough 5199
CHADDER James 45 Shoemaker Malborough 5023
CHADDER Jane 60   Malborough 5023
CHADDER John 25 Fisherman Stokenham 4737
CHADDER Mary 19 Farmers Ap Stokenham 4501
CHADDER Stephen 65 Gardiner Malborough 5023
CHADDER Susan 2   Stokenham 4737
CHADDER Susan 25   Stokenham 4737
CHADDER William 6   Stokenham 4737
CHADDER William 15 M S Stokenham 4585
CHAFF Christopher 20 Blacksmith Rattery 4275
CHAFF Elizabeth 9   Staverton 18736
CHAFF Elizabeth 50   Staverton 18736
CHAFF Jane 20 F S Stokenham 4636
CHAFF Joan 55   Rattery 4275
CHAFF John 60 Farmer Rattery 4275
CHAFF Susanna 15   Rattery 4275
CHAFF William 10 M S Staverton 18720
CHAFF William 11   Staverton 18736
CHAFF William 35 Ag Lab Staverton 18736
CHAFFE Ann 30 F S Staverton 18582
CHAFFER Charles 50 Wool Dealer Harberton 15276
CHAFFER Elenor 45   Harberton 15276
CHAFFING William 15 M S Diptford 13085
CHAFFS Elizabeth 14 F S Churchstow 2018
CHAFFS Josiah 15 M S Charleton 3021
CHAIF ? George 30 Cordwainer Modbury 14718
CHALK Elizabeth 35   Dartmouth St Saviour 16826
CHALK Samuel 8   Dartmouth St Saviour 16826
CHALK Thomas 12   Dartmouth St Saviour 16413
CHALK Thomas 31 Tailor Dartmouth St Saviour 16826
CHALKER Ann 74 Ind Dartmouth St Saviour 16713
CHALKER Charles 35 Carrier Or Currier Dartmouth St Saviour 16713
CHAMBERS Elizabeth 2   South Huish 6050
CHAMBERS Hannah 25   South Huish 6050
CHAMBERS James 2   Stokenham 4745
CHAMBERS Thomas 04m   South Huish 6050
CHAMBERS William 7   South Huish 6050
CHAMBERS William 35 Coastguard South Huish 6050
CHAMPERNOWN Caroline 30 Ind Dartington 18244
CHAMPERNOWN Louisa 30 Ind Dartington 18244
CHAMPERNOWN Louisa 50 Ind Dartington 18244
CHAMPION Agnes 35   Ashprington 7746
CHAMPION Henry 35 Brewer Ashprington 7746
CHAMPION Sarah 8   Ashprington 7746
CHAMPION William 3   Ashprington 7746
CHANT Ann 12   West Alvington 5648
CHANT Edwin 6   Stokenham 4792
CHANT Eliza 20 F S West Alvington 5648
CHANT John 55 Fisherman Stokenham 4792
CHANT Sarah 45   Stokenham 4792
CHANT Thomas 20 Fisherman Stokenham 4792
CHANT William 10   Stokenham 4792
CHANTER ? Robert 20 Ag Lab Moreleigh 3804
CHAPMAN Agness 60   Sherford 3506
CHAPMAN Ann 9   Malborough 5171
CHAPMAN Ann 20 F S Malborough 5140
CHAPMAN Ann 40   Ugborough 17508
CHAPMAN Elizabeth 13   Malborough 5123
CHAPMAN Elizabeth 80   Modbury 14509
CHAPMAN Henry 20 Mason Sherford 3506
CHAPMAN Henry 30 Baker Malborough 5123
CHAPMAN Johanna 30   Malborough 5171
CHAPMAN John 5   Dodbrooke 9587
CHAPMAN John 50 Ag Lab Ugborough 17508
CHAPMAN John 80 Ag Lab Modbury 14509
CHAPMAN Louisa 15   Charleton 3074
CHAPMAN Mary 20   Sherford 3506
CHAPMAN Richard 30 Mason Sherford 3506
CHAPMAN Richard 65 Mason Sherford 3506
CHAPMAN Sarah 7   Malborough 5171
CHAPMAN Sarah 30   Malborough 5123
CHAPMAN Sarah 50   Charleton 3074
CHAPMAN Thomas 3   Ugborough 17508
CHAPMAN Thomas 23 M S Loddiswell 11012
CHAPMAN Thomas 50 Mason Charleton 3074
CHAPMAN William 5   Malborough 5171
CHAPMAN William 6   Ugborough 17508
CHAPMAN William 35 Mason Malborough 5171
CHAPMANS Richard 11 App North Huish 10510
CHAPPELL Ann 30   Dodbrooke 9655
CHAPPELL George 41 Miller Dodbrooke 9655
CHAPPLE Damr-- 19   North Huish 10521
CHAPPLE Edward 13 Ag Lab Cornworthy 6242
CHAPPLE Eliza 15 Ap South Brent 17920
CHAPPLE Elizabeth 3   Ugborough 17245
CHAPPLE Elizabeth 30   Ugborough 17245
CHAPPLE Elizabeth 60   North Huish 10521
CHAPPLE James 5   Ugborough 17245
CHAPPLE Jane 2   Aveton Gifford 14027
CHAPPLE Jane 25   Aveton Gifford 14027
CHAPPLE John 30   North Huish 10521
CHAPPLE Mary 20   North Huish 10521
CHAPPLE Richard 7   Ugborough 17245
CHAPPLE Richard 35 Lead Miner Ugborough 17245
CHAPPLE Robert 5   Aveton Gifford 14027
CHAPPLE Robert 14 Ag Lab Cornworthy 6242
CHAPPLE Robert 25 Ag Lab Aveton Gifford 14027
CHAPPLE Sarah 35   Ugborough 17267
CHAPPLE Sarah 50 F S Ugborough 17229
CHAPPLE Susannah 65   Aveton Gifford 14020
CHAPPLE Thomas 9   Ugborough 17245
CHAPPLE Thomas 60 Mason North Huish 10521
CHAPPLE William 11   Ugborough 17245
CHAR ? Allice 6   Dartington 18405
CHAR ? George 4   Dartington 18405
CHAR ? Henry 30 Blacksmith Dartington 18405
CHAR ? Maria 37   Dartington 18405
CHAR ? Owen 2   Dartington 18405
CHAR ? Susan 01m   Dartington 18405
CHARD Allice 60 Ind Dartmouth St Petrox 17032
CHARD Mary 18 Svt Dartmouth St Saviour 16831
CHARLEY Charlotte L 10   Dartmouth St Saviour 16708
CHARLEY Grace 22   Dartmouth St Saviour 16313
CHARLEY Sarah Grace 7w   Dartmouth St Saviour 16313
CHARLEY William 24 White Smith Dartmouth St Saviour 16313
CHARLICK Mary 20 F S Diptford 13009
CHARNELL ? Jane 6 Pauper Totnes 6601
CHARTERS ? Mary Ann 40   Malborough 5392
CHASE Ann 11 Svt Dartmouth St Petrox 17136
CHASE Anna 45   Stoke Fleming 12518
CHASE Eliza 20   Stoke Fleming 12518
CHASE Elizabeth 12   Dartmouth St Saviour 16459
CHASE Elizabeth 13   Stoke Fleming 12518
CHASE George 3   Dartmouth St Saviour 16459
CHASE John 11   Dartmouth St Saviour 16459
CHASE John 36 Labourer Dartmouth St Saviour 16459
CHASE Mary 66   Dartmouth St Saviour 16305
CHASE Robert 6   Dartmouth St Saviour 16459
CHASE Robert 40 Labourer Stoke Fleming 12518
CHASE Robert 50   Dartmouth St Saviour 16305
CHASE Sarah 36   Dartmouth St Saviour 16459
CHASE Susanna 76   Dartmouth St Saviour 16305
CHASE Thirsa 10   Stoke Fleming 12518
CHASE William 9m   Dartmouth St Saviour 16459
CHATER Sarah 12 F S Stokenham 4654
CHEAT ? Catherine 27   Stokenham 4677
CHEAT ? John 28 Miller Stokenham 4677
CHEAT ? Sarah 02m   Stokenham 4677
CHEAT ? Susan 2   Stokenham 4677
CHEESEWAY William 30 Surgeon Harberton 15276
CHERREY Maria 15 F S Stokenham 4596
CHERRY Anne 13   Slapton 7229
CHERRY Eliza 9   Slapton 7229
CHERRY Jane 53   Slapton 7229
CHERRY John 20 M S Sherford 3542
CHERRY John 52 Ag Lab Slapton 7229
CHERRY William 15 Ap Slapton 7231
CHESEL George 12 Ag Ap West Alvington 5563
CHESWORTH ? Elizabeth 12   Staverton 18669
CHIDLEY Elizabeth 20   Sherford 3518
CHIDLEY George 20   Sherford 3518
CHIDLEY George 50 Shoemaker Sherford 3518
CHIDLEY Henry 25   Sherford 3518
CHIDLEY Louisa 15   Sherford 3518
CHIDLEY Mary 5   Sherford 3518
CHIDLEY Susan 45   Sherford 3518
CHIDLEY Thomas 10   Sherford 3518
CHILD Elizabeth 2   Dodbrooke 9614
CHILD George 08m   Dodbrooke 9614
CHILD Thomas 3   Dodbrooke 9614
CHILLINGFORD Jane 20   South Huish 6056
CHILLINGFORD John 25 Coastguard South Huish 6056
CHING Ann 5   Dartmouth St Petrox 17099
CHING Ann 57   Slapton 7141
CHING Avis 30 Vitualers Wife Dartmouth St Petrox 17099
CHING Charles 7   South Pool 7591
CHING Elizabeth 3   Dartmouth St Petrox 17099
CHING Elizabeth 5   South Pool 7591
CHING Elizabeth 20   Slapton 7141
CHING Emily 1   South Pool 7591
CHING Harriet 1   Dartmouth St Petrox 17099
CHING John 10   South Pool 7591
CHING John 21   Slapton 7141
CHING John 60 Vitualer Dartmouth St Petrox 17099
CHING Mary 13   South Pool 7591
CHING Mary 35 Shoemaker South Pool 7591
CHING Nicholas 57 Innkeeper Slapton 7141
CHING Sarah 3   South Pool 7591
CHING Theodosia 04m   South Pool 7591
CHING William 58 Painter Slapton 7141
CHINICK Mary 50 Ind Dartmouth St Saviour 16854
CHINNECK Elizabeth 20   Stoke Fleming 12587
CHIPMAN Aaron 25 Mason Sherford 3566
CHIPMAN Agnes 45 Farmer South Pool 7587
CHIPMAN Charles G 10   Sherford 3566
CHIPMAN Elizabeth 13   Sherford 3566
CHIPMAN Francis 8   Sherford 3566
CHIPMAN John 50 Innkeeper Modbury 14698
CHIPMAN Mary 49   Sherford 3566
CHIPMAN Sarah 24   Modbury 14698
CHIPMAN Sarah 55   Modbury 14698
CHIPMAN William 15 Ag Lab Buckland Tout Saints 1506
CHIPMAN William 50 Mason Sherford 3566
CHIRDE ? Ann 5   Charleton 3105
CHIRDE ? Hannah 30   Charleton 3105
CHIRDE ? Henry 7   Charleton 3105
CHIRDE ? Richard 9   Charleton 3105
CHIRDE ? Richard 35 Slate Quarryman Charleton 3105
CHISEL Sarah 12 Ap East Allington 1106
CHISELL John 2   Slapton 7224
CHISELL John 35 Ag Lab Slapton 7224
CHISELL Mary 35   Slapton 7224
CHISELL Mary Ann 7   Slapton 7224
CHISSEL Ann 10   Stokenham 4537
CHISSEL Walter 75 Ag Lab Stokenham 4537
CHISSELL Mary 10 F S Buckland Tout Saints 1506
CHIVERS Elizabeth 45   Modbury 14511
CHIVERS Thomas 65 Gardener Modbury 14511
CHIZELL William 15 M S Dodbrooke 9615
CHOAKE Henry 3   Ugborough 17256
CHOAKE Henry 25 Lead Miner Ugborough 17256
CHOAKE Jane 23   Ugborough 17256
CHOAKE Sarah 08m   Ugborough 17256
CHOAKE Sarah 23   Ugborough 17256
CHOAKE William 23 Lead Miner Ugborough 17256
CHOLWICH Thomas 34 Druggist Dartmouth St Saviour 16617
CHOLWICH William 65 Pauper Totnes 6601
CHOPE James 15 Ag Lab South Pool 7587
CHOPE John 15 Ag Lab South Pool 7588
CHOPE John 50 Ind Chivelstone 4056
CHOPE Mary 15 F S Churchstow 2016
CHOPE Mary 50   Chivelstone 4056
CHORLEY Elizabeth 64   Dartmouth St Petrox 17181
CHORLEY James 17 Shipwright Dartmouth St Petrox 17181
CHORLEY William 64 Mariner Dartmouth St Petrox 17181
CHRISTIE Charles 30 Clerk ? Dartmouth St Clement 16126
CHUBB Agnes 45   Aveton Gifford 14055
CHUBB Edward 15   Aveton Gifford 14055
CHUBB Edward 45 Tailor Aveton Gifford 14055
CHUBB Grace 80 Ind Aveton Gifford 14055
CHUBB John 20   Aveton Gifford 14055
CHUBB Nicholas 12   Aveton Gifford 14055
CHUBB ? William 10 Ag Svt Modbury 14868
CHUDLEIGH John 12 Ap Loddiswell 11007
CHUDLEIGH William 20 M S Diptford 13059
CHUDLEY Andrew 85 Ag Lab Churchstow 2062
CHUDLEY Betsey 9   Aveton Gifford 14094
CHUDLEY Betsey 40   Aveton Gifford 14094
CHUDLEY Elizabeth 25   Aveton Gifford 14094
CHUDLEY Mary 6   Aveton Gifford 14094
CHUDLEY Sarah 01w   Aveton Gifford 14094
CHUDLEY Thomas 4   Aveton Gifford 14094
CHURCHHILL Elizabeth R 28   Dartmouth St Saviour 16582
CHURCHILL Emma 1   Dartmouth St Petrox 17061
CHURCHILL Emma 20 Mariners Wife Dartmouth St Petrox 17061
CHURCHILL Thomas 25 Mariner Dartmouth St Petrox 17061
CHURCHWARD Ann 20   Dittisham 7367
CHURCHWARD Ann 50   Dittisham 7367
CHURCHWARD Charles 06m   Staverton 18515
CHURCHWARD Charles 27 Ag Lab Staverton 18515
CHURCHWARD Charlotte 28   Staverton 18526
CHURCHWARD Edwin 3   Staverton 18526
CHURCHWARD Elizabeth 5   Staverton 18515
CHURCHWARD Emma 2   Staverton 18515
CHURCHWARD Harriett 28   Staverton 18504
CHURCHWARD James 13   Harberton 15011
CHURCHWARD James 30 Ag Lab Staverton 18504
CHURCHWARD John 9   Staverton 18504
CHURCHWARD John 30 Ag Lab Staverton 18526
CHURCHWARD John 60 Pauper Totnes 6601
CHURCHWARD Maria 2   Staverton 18504
CHURCHWARD Mary 29   Staverton 18515
CHURCHWARD Mary 55 Ind Staverton 18708
CHURCHWARD Thomas 15 M S Ashprington 7741
CHURCHWARD Thomas 70 Ind Dittisham 7367
CHURCHWARD William 6   Staverton 18504
CHURCHWARD ? Abraham 10m   Staverton 18663
CHURCHWARD ? Abraham 22 Ag Lab Staverton 18663
CHURCHWARD ? Ann 21?   Staverton 18663
CHURCHWOOD William 15 Ap Diptford 13088
CHURCHWOOD ? Ann 15   Blackawton 12176
CHURCHWOOD ? Edwin 01m   Blackawton 12176
CHURCHWOOD ? Edwin 15 Ag Lab Blackawton 12176
CHURNSIDE ? Issabella 10   Dartmouth St Saviour 16468
CLAMPET William 32 Ag Lab Dean Prior 18093
CLANCEY Harriett 18 House Keeper South Brent 17753
CLANCEY Henry 25 Wheelwright South Brent 17766
CLANCEY Jane 05m   South Brent 17766
CLANCEY John 16   South Brent 17753
CLANCEY John 53 Wheelwright South Brent 17753
CLANCEY Mary 3   South Brent 17766
CLANCEY Mary 27   South Brent 17766
CLAP Ann 29 Shipwrights Wife Dartmouth St Petrox 17113
CLAP Ann 30 Labs Wife Dartmouth St Petrox 17123
CLAP Charles 5   Dartmouth St Petrox 17123
CLAP Elizabeth 10   Diptford 13005
CLAP Grace 65   Stoke Fleming 12531
CLAP Jane 14   North Huish 10586
CLAP John 7   Dartmouth St Petrox 17123
CLAP John 16 Ap Diptford 13026
CLAP John 30 Lab Dartmouth St Petrox 17123
CLAP John 50 Ag Lab Blackawton 12164
CLAP John 64 Labourer Stoke Fleming 12531
CLAP Mary 45   North Huish 10586
CLAP Mary 45   Diptford 13005
CLAP Mary 55   Blackawton 12164
CLAP Mary Ann 1   Dartmouth St Petrox 17113
CLAP Robert 21 Shipright Dartmouth St Petrox 17069
CLAP Robert 27 Shipwright Dartmouth St Petrox 17113
CLAP Samuell 20   Diptford 13005
CLAP Samuell 45 Mason Diptford 13005
CLAP Sarah 2   Dartmouth St Petrox 17123
CLAP Thomas 45 Ag Lab North Huish 10586
CLAP William 6m   Dartmouth St Petrox 17123
CLAP William 20 Lab Dartmouth St Petrox 17069
CLAP William 75 Ag Lab Blackawton 12164
CLAPP Dinah 25   Dartmouth St Clement 16050
CLAPP Elizabeth 2   Dartmouth St Clement 16050
CLAPP Elizabeth 12   Diptford 13086
CLAPP Emma L 20 Assistant Kingsbridge 10207
CLAPP Jane 8   Diptford 13086
CLAPP John 25 Ag Lab Diptford 13086
CLAPP Mary 20 F S Diptford 13064
CLAPP Mary 45   Diptford 13086
CLAPP Samuel 2   North Huish 10559
CLAPP Sarah 15 F S Moreleigh 3801
CLAPP Sarah 50   North Huish 10559
CLAPP Thomas 20 Ag Lab North Huish 10559
CLAPP William 30 Surgeon Dartmouth St Clement 16050
CLARK Abraham 2   Thurlestone 6544
CLARK Abraham 8   Slapton 7186
CLARK Agnes 35   Thurlestone 6572
CLARK And 60 Ind West Alvington 5538
CLARK Ann 6   Thurlestone 6567
CLARK Ann 7   Blackawton 12250
CLARK Ann 15   Blackawton 12191
CLARK Ann 35   Blackawton 12191
CLARK Ann 60 Pauper South Huish 6023
CLARK Arundell 13   Blackawton 12191
CLARK Barbara 2   Buckland Tout Saints 1505
CLARK Benedict 2   Kingsbridge 10144
CLARK Caroline 4   Buckland Tout Saints 1505
CLARK Catherine 6   Buckland Tout Saints 1505
CLARK Catherine 20   Malborough 5230
CLARK Edward 8   Buckland Tout Saints 1505
CLARK Edward 9 M S West Alvington 5547
CLARK Edward 20 Ag Lab Aveton Gifford 14103
CLARK Edwin 3   Blackawton 12191
CLARK Eliza 5   Blackawton 12191
CLARK Eliza 15 F S Malborough 5107
CLARK Elizabeth 7   Charleton 3012
CLARK Elizabeth 8   South Milton 2557
CLARK Elizabeth 11m   West Alvington 5538
CLARK Elizabeth 20   Malborough 5145
CLARK Elizabeth 20   West Alvington 5538
CLARK Elizabeth 55   Malborough 5145
CLARK Elizabeth 55 Charwoman Malborough 5230
CLARK Ellen 5   Charleton 3012
CLARK Ellen 32   Slapton 7186
CLARK Emblem 25   Malborough 5260
CLARK Emblen 11   West Alvington 5536
CLARK Emiline 11 F S Thurlestone 6556
CLARK George 9   Buckland Tout Saints 1505
CLARK George 12 M S Thurlestone 6556
CLARK Grace 50   Malborough 5330
CLARK Harriett 8   Kingsbridge 10144
CLARK Jacob 60 Seaman Malborough 5145
CLARK James 6   Thurlestone 6572
CLARK James 7   West Alvington 5589
CLARK James 20 Farmer West Alvington 5538
CLARK James 38 Ag Lab Charleton 3012
CLARK James 55 Ag Lab Malborough 5330
CLARK James 70 Ag Lab Aveton Gifford 14069
CLARK Jane 25   Blackawton 12250
CLARK Jane 30   South Milton 2557
CLARK Jenny 70 F S Malborough 5324
CLARK Joanna 60   West Alvington 5565
CLARK John 4   Dartmouth St Saviour 16817
CLARK John 7   Thurlestone 6544
CLARK John 8   Dartmouth St Petrox 17022
CLARK John 8   Dartmouth St Saviour 16817
CLARK John 8   Slapton 7186
CLARK John 9   West Alvington 5536
CLARK John 9 M S Thurlestone 6556
CLARK John 30 Ag Lab Malborough 5260
CLARK John 35 Farmer West Alvington 5536
CLARK John 35 Ag Lab Thurlestone 6544
CLARK Joseph 30 Ag Lab Thurlestone 6572
CLARK Kesia 10   Dartmouth St Petrox 17022
CLARK Louisa 1   South Milton 2557
CLARK Lucy 1   Blackawton 12250
CLARK Mahala 5   Slapton 7186
CLARK Mahala 25   Thurlestone 6548
CLARK Maria 25   Malborough 5230
CLARK Mariah 30   Charleton 3012
CLARK Mary 2   Malborough 5260
CLARK Mary 3   Blackawton 12250
CLARK Mary 4   South Milton 2557
CLARK Mary 4   Ugborough 17335
CLARK Mary 07m   Malborough 5230
CLARK Mary 10   Thurlestone 6544
CLARK Mary 10m   Thurlestone 6548
CLARK Mary 12   Blackawton 12191
CLARK Mary 20   Buckland Tout Saints 1505
CLARK Mary 20 F S South Milton 2572
CLARK Mary 32 F S Kingsbridge 10067
CLARK Mary 35   Dartmouth St Saviour 16817
CLARK Mary 38   Kingsbridge 10144
CLARK Mary 40   Thurlestone 6544
CLARK Mary 45   Aveton Gifford 14103
CLARK Mary Ann 11   Dartmouth St Saviour 16817
CLARK Mary Jane 9   West Alvington 5589
CLARK Matilda 30   Buckland Tout Saints 1505
CLARK Peter 20 M S Malborough 5282
CLARK Prewey (Sic) 55   Aveton Gifford 14069
CLARK Rebaca 33   West Alvington 5589
CLARK Rebecca 3   West Alvington 5589
CLARK Reginald 06m   Blackawton 12191
CLARK Reginald 40 Farmer Blackawton 12191
CLARK Richard 3   Charleton 3012
CLARK Richard 3   Thurlestone 6544
CLARK Richard 13 Ap Malborough 5339
CLARK Richard 30 Sailor Thurlestone 6548
CLARK Robert 1   West Alvington 5589
CLARK Robert 14   Kingsbridge 10144
CLARK Robert 32 Ag Lab West Alvington 5589
CLARK Samuel 30 Ag Lab South Milton 2557
CLARK Sarah 12 Ap South Milton 2564
CLARK Sarah 25 Washer Malborough 5190
CLARK Sarah 25 F S Thurlestone 6561
CLARK Stephen 1   Malborough 5190
CLARK Susan 35   West Alvington 5536
CLARK Susannah 65 Widow Malborough 5375
CLARK Thomas 02m   West Alvington 5511
CLARK Thomas 02m   West Alvington 5511
CLARK Thomas 5   Blackawton 12250
CLARK Thomas 6   Kingsbridge 10144
CLARK Thomas 35 Ag Lab Slapton 7186
CLARK William 1   Charleton 3012
CLARK William 3   Malborough 5190
CLARK William 5   Malborough 5260
CLARK William 6   South Milton 2557
CLARK William 8   Thurlestone 6572
CLARK William 10   Kingsbridge 10144
CLARK William 15 M S Aveton Gifford 14167
CLARK William 24   Buckland Tout Saints 1505
CLARK William 30 Coastguard Blackawton 12250
CLARK William 45 Ind Buckland Tout Saints 1505
CLARK William H 2   Dartmouth St Saviour 16817
CLARK ? Anne 9   West Alvington 5530
CLARK ? Anne 9   West Alvington 5530
CLARK ? Elizabeth 05m   West Alvington 5530
CLARK ? Elizabeth 05m   West Alvington 5530
CLARK ? Elizabeth 9   Dodbrooke 9571
CLARK ? John 2   West Alvington 5530
CLARK ? John 2   West Alvington 5530
CLARK ? John 4   Dodbrooke 9561
CLARK ? John 30 Shoemaker West Alvington 5530
CLARK ? John 30 Shoemaker West Alvington 5530
CLARK ? Rachel 30   West Alvington 5530
CLARK ? Rachel 30   West Alvington 5530
CLARK ? Triphena 12   Dodbrooke 9571
CLARK ? Triphena 40 Factory Dodbrooke 9571
CLARK ? William 8   Dodbrooke 9571
CLARKE Agnes 4   Cornworthy 6222
CLARKE Ann 60   Harberton 15216
CLARKE Charles 3   Cornworthy 6222
CLARKE Elizabeth 10   Cornworthy 6222
CLARKE Elizabeth 40   Stoke Fleming 12608
CLARKE Esther 1   Cornworthy 6222
CLARKE John 10   South Huish 6033
CLARKE John 40 Farmer Stoke Fleming 12608
CLARKE John 60 Surgeon Harberton 15216
CLARKE Mary 08m   Cornworthy 6222
CLARKE Mary 20 F S Cornworthy 6205
CLARKE Mary 25 Servant Kingsbridge 10029
CLARKE Mary 30   Harberton 15216
CLARKE Mary 70 Pauper West Alvington 5632
CLARKE Richard 40 Ag Lab Cornworthy 6222
CLARKE Sarah Brutton 60   Modbury 14649
CLARKE Sophia 35   Cornworthy 6222
CLARKE Thomas 6   Cornworthy 6222
CLARKE Thomas 25 Clergyman Harberton 15216
CLARKE William 9   Cornworthy 6222
CLARKE William 60 Ag Lab South Huish 6033
CLARKE William 65 Pauper Totnes 6601
CLARKE ? Jane 75 Ind Dodbrooke 9619
CLARKE ? Louisa 15 F S Kingsbridge 10022
CLATWORTHY Amelia 2   Churchstow 2062
CLATWORTHY Elizabeth 25 F S Churchstow 2062
CLATWORTHY Esther 65   Harberton 15126
CLATWORTHY Jane 60   Dittisham 7324
CLATWORTHY Mary Ann 5   Churchstow 2062
CLATWORTHY Richard 65 P Dittisham 7324
CLEAR Elizabeth 55   Dartington 18279
CLEAR George 12   Dartington 18279
CLEAR John 8   Dartington 18284
CLEAR John 55 Carpenter Dartington 18284
CLEAR Margaret 10   Dartington 18284
CLEAR Margaret 40   Dartington 18284
CLEAR Mary 5   Dartington 18284
CLEAR Peter 55 Blacksmith Dartington 18279
CLEAR Peter 85 Ind Dartington 18284
CLEAR Richard 26?   Dartington 18279
CLEAR William 9   Dartington 18279
CLEARE ? George 30 Ag Lab Staverton 18553
CLEARE ? John 11 Ag Lab Staverton 18553
CLEMENTS Agnes 12   Stokenham 4731
CLEMENTS Ann 20 F S Stokenham 4547
CLEMENTS Betsey 21 F S Stokenham 4564
CLEMENTS Edward 30 Ag Lab Halwell 11505
CLEMENTS Eliza 12   Halwell 11548
CLEMENTS Eliza 14 F S Stokenham 4638
CLEMENTS Elizabeth 4   Cornworthy 6255
CLEMENTS Elizabeth 4   Halwell 11548
CLEMENTS Elizabeth 55   Dittisham 7303
CLEMENTS George 5   Stokenham 4731
CLEMENTS Hanna ? 44   Halwell 11548
CLEMENTS Harriet 35   Cornworthy 6255
CLEMENTS James 4   Dittisham 7456
CLEMENTS James 6   Halwell 11505
CLEMENTS James 7   Halwell 11548
CLEMENTS James 15 Carpenters Ap Stokenham 4576
CLEMENTS James 50 Baker Stokenham 4576
CLEMENTS Jane 2   Stokenham 4731
CLEMENTS Jemima 9   Dittisham 7301
CLEMENTS John 15   Stokenham 4576
CLEMENTS John 20 M S Stokenham 4758
CLEMENTS Mary 16   Halwell 11548
CLEMENTS Mary 20 F S Stokenham 4731
CLEMENTS Mary 30   Dittisham 7301
CLEMENTS Mary 45   Stokenham 4731
CLEMENTS Nancy 45   Stokenham 4576
CLEMENTS Robert 7   Stokenham 4731
CLEMENTS Robert 42 Ag Lab Halwell 11548
CLEMENTS Robert 65 Ag Lab Halwell 11505
CLEMENTS Samuel 5   Dittisham 7301
CLEMENTS Sarah 7   Cornworthy 6255
CLEMENTS Sarah 20   Stokenham 4747
CLEMENTS Sarah 30   Dittisham 7456
CLEMENTS Susan 10   Stokenham 4731
CLEMENTS Susan 30   Halwell 11505
CLEMENTS Thomas 1   Halwell 11505
CLEMENTS Thomas 9   Halwell 11548
CLEMENTS Thomas 35 Paper Maker J Cornworthy 6255
CLEMENTS Thomas 50 Fisherman Stokenham 4731
CLEMENTS William 1   Stokenham 4747
CLEMENTS William 3   Halwell 11505
CLEMENTS William 8   Dittisham 7301
CLEMENTS William 25 Fisherman Stokenham 4747
CLEMENTS William 30 Ag Lab Dittisham 7301
CLEMENTS William 35 Ag Lab Dittisham 7456
CLEMENTS William 55 Bargeman Dittisham 7303
CLEMETT James 30 Ag Lab Harberton 15291
CLEMETTS Agnes 56 Pauper Charleton 3068
CLEMITS Grace 25 F S South Pool 7503
CLEMO George 06m   Modbury 14829
CLEMO James 3   Modbury 14829
CLEMO John 50 Lead Miner Modbury 14829
CLEMO Mary 5   Modbury 14829
CLEMO Mary 30   Modbury 14829
CLENDON Mary 80 Ind Blackawton 12157
CLEVERLY Ann 25   East Allington 1001
CLEVERLY Ann 30   South Huish 6015
CLEVERLY Betty 65   South Huish 6015
CLEVERLY Edward 30 Tailor Malborough 5320
CLEVERLY Elizabeth 8   South Huish 6052
CLEVERLY Isaac 50 Fisherman Malborough 5313
CLEVERLY Jane 15   Malborough 5313
CLEVERLY John 15   Malborough 5313
CLEVERLY John 65 Mason Churchstow 2062
CLEVERLY Margarett 25   Malborough 5320
CLEVERLY Mary 15   Malborough 5102
CLEVERLY Mary 45   Malborough 5102
CLEVERLY Mary 70   South Huish 6026
CLEVERLY Nancy 15 F S Malborough 5019
CLEVERLY Nathaniel 20 Fisherman Malborough 5307
CLEVERLY Nathaniel 65 Fisherman South Huish 6015
CLEVERLY Susannah 14   South Huish 6052
CLEVERLY Susannah 45   South Huish 6052
CLEVERLY Thomas 15   South Huish 6052
CLEVERLY William 60 Farmer South Huish 6026
CLIFF ? Virginia 60 Ind Kingsbridge 10233
CLIFFORD Elizabeth 10   South Brent 17819
CLIFT Ann Carolina 1   Dartmouth St Saviour 16579
CLIFT John 10   Blackawton 12076
CLIFT Marina B 4   Dartmouth St Saviour 16579
CLIFT Noah 10   Dartmouth St Clement 16173
CLIFT Noah 40 Ship Owner Dartmouth St Clement 16173
CLIFT Robert 60 Ag Lab Blackawton 12076
CLIFT Sarah 70   Blackawton 12076
CLOAK John 80 Ag Lab Blackawton 12104
CLOAKE Sarah 80   Blackawton 12158
CLODES James 20 M S Stokenham 4706
CLOKE Julia 27 Dress Maker Dartmouth St Saviour 16759
CLOKE William 26 Tailor Dartmouth St Saviour 16759
CLOLWICH Jane 70 Ind South Pool 7551
CLOUGH Harriott 25   Stokenham 4641
CLOUGH Henrietta 25   Stokenham 4641
CLOUTER Sally 45 F S Kingsbridge 10139
CLYNELL ? Charles 10 Blacksmith J South Brent 17795
COA---? Caroline 15 Ap Aveton Gifford 14002
COACKER Elizabeth 35   Ugborough 17304
COACKER Grace 10   Ugborough 17304
COACKER James 10   Ugborough 17304
COACKER Nicholas 40 Ag Lab Ugborough 17304
COACKER Robert 40 Ag Lab Ugborough 17304
COACKER Sarah 35   Ugborough 17304
COACKER Thomas 5   Ugborough 17304
COACKER Thomas 10 App Ugborough 17312
COACKER William 5   Ugborough 17304
COAD Augusta 20   Blackawton 12268
COAD Betsey 50   Blackawton 12268
COAD Catherine 20   Blackawton 12268
COAD Elizabeth 25   East Allington 1002
COAD Maryann 60   East Allington 1002
COAD Samuel 21   East Allington 1002
COAD Samuel 55 Farmer Blackawton 12268
COAD William 60 Farmer East Allington 1002
COAKER Ann 1   Rattery 4202
COAKER Ann 40   Rattery 4202
COAKER Charles 9   Rattery 4229
COAKER Charlotte 25   Charleton 3021
COAKER Dinah 42 Svt Dartmouth St Petrox 17010
COAKER Eliza 15   Ugborough 17414
COAKER Elizabeth 12   Rattery 4229
COAKER Elizabeth 20   Dartmouth St Clement 16175
COAKER Elizabeth 50   Ugborough 17414
COAKER Elizabeth 75   Ugborough 17468
COAKER Francis 07m   Charleton 3021
COAKER George 7   Rattery 4229
COAKER Harriett 15   Rattery 4229
COAKER Jane 15   Rattery 4229
COAKER Jane 35   Dartmouth St Saviour 16581
COAKER Jane 45   Rattery 4229
COAKER Joanas 70 Ind Dartmouth St Petrox 17067
COAKER John 60 Gardener Modbury 14582
COAKER John 70 Ind Dartmouth St Clement 16175
COAKER Jonas 20   Rattery 4229
COAKER Margret 14   Rattery 4229
COAKER Margret 40   Rattery 4261
COAKER Mary 25   Rattery 4229
COAKER Mary 70 Inds Wife Dartmouth St Petrox 17067
COAKER Mary 75 Farmer Rattery 4261
COAKER Richard 9   Ugborough 17414
COAKER Richard 40 Farmer Rattery 4202
COAKER Robert 15   Rattery 4202
COAKER Samuel 10   Ugborough 17414
COAKER Susanna 20   Rattery 4229
COAKER William 14   Rattery 4202
COAKER William 20 Ag Lab Ugborough 17414
COAKER William 25   Rattery 4229
COAKER William 30 Farmer Charleton 3021
COAKER William 50 Publican Rattery 4229
COAKER William 50 Ag Lab Ugborough 17414
COAL Caroline 18 F S Halwell 11549
COAL Grace 20   Halwell 11537
COAL Harriett 20   Halwell 11520
COAL Henry 15 Ag Lab Stoke Fleming 12631
COAL John 12   Stoke Fleming 12595
COAL Mary 37   Halwell 11553
COAL Michael 45 Ag Lab Halwell 11537
COAL Richard 1   Halwell 11520
COAL Richard 20 Ag Lab Halwell 11520
COAL Sarah 45   Halwell 11537
COAL William 40 Ag Lab Halwell 11553
COALE Elizabeth 40   Stoke Fleming 12580
COALE George 15 Farm Ap Stoke Fleming 12501
COALE Mary 10   Stoke Fleming 12580
COALE Richard 15 M S Stoke Fleming 12561
COALE Richard 45 Labourer Stoke Fleming 12580
COALE Robert 3   Stoke Fleming 12580
COALE Thomas 5   Stoke Fleming 12580
COALE William 20 M S West Alvington 5666
COALE William 29 Fisherman Slapton 7150
COALEY Betty 42   Slapton 7127
COALEY James 1   Slapton 7127
COALEY Sarah 14   Slapton 7127
COALEY Thomas 47 Ag Lab Slapton 7127
COALEY William 4   Slapton 7127
COALS James 60 Ag Lab Charleton 3091
COAS Catherine 50   Diptford 13008
COAS Edward 7   Diptford 13008
COAS John 47 Ag Lab Diptford 13008
COATS Eleanor 25 Governess Staverton 18553
COBB Mary 55   Charleton 3091
COCK Edward 15   West Alvington 5572
COCK James 6   Kingsbridge 10135
COCK James 25 Cordwainer Kingsbridge 10135
COCK Joanna 71 Spinster Kingsbridge 10135
COCK John 1   Kingsbridge 10135
COCK John 72 Ag Lab Kingsbridge 10135
COCK Mary 45   West Alvington 5572
COCK Mary Ann 15   West Alvington 5572
COCK Rachel 30   Kingsbridge 10135
COCK Richard 20 Blacksmith West Alvington 5572
COCK Thomas 15 Shipwright Ap West Alvington 5572
COCK Thomas 50 Ag Lab West Alvington 5572
COCK William 4   Kingsbridge 10135
COCKER Alice 10   Bigbury 9014
COCKER Alice 30   Modbury 14612
COCKER Alice 35   Bigbury 9014
COCKER Ann 50 F S Slapton 7231
COCKER Ann Cole 09m   Bigbury 9063
COCKER Deborah 2   Bigbury 9063
COCKER Eliza 12   Bigbury 9063
COCKER Emley 6   Bigbury 9063
COCKER George 1   Bigbury 9029
COCKER Grace 3   Bigbury 9029
COCKER Jane 10   Bigbury 9029
COCKER Jane 37   Bigbury 9029
COCKER Jane 40   Bigbury 9063
COCKER Jane 65   Bigbury 9014
COCKER Jane Bardens 14 F S Bigbury 9048
COCKER John 1   Modbury 14612
COCKER John 4   Bigbury 9063
COCKER John 15   Bigbury 9029
COCKER John 20 Cordwainer Modbury 14778
COCKER John 30 Ag Lab Modbury 14612
COCKER John 40   Bigbury 9063
COCKER John 40 Cordwainer Modbury 14778
COCKER Judith 5   Bigbury 9029
COCKER Margaret 13   Modbury 14778
COCKER Margaret 40   Modbury 14778
COCKER Mary 7   Modbury 14612
COCKER Mary Cole 12   Bigbury 9029
COCKER Owen Cole 10   Bigbury 9029
COCKER Philip 8   Bigbury 9029
COCKER Philip 40 Farmer Bigbury 9029
COCKER Philip 70 Carpenter Bigbury 9014
COCKER Richard 11   Modbury 14778
COCKER Wilmot Ford 8   Bigbury 9063
COCKREM George 20 Farmer Ashprington 7701
COCKREM Grace 20   Ashprington 7701
COCKREM John 60 Farmer Halwell 11563
COCKREM Maria 15   Ashprington 7701
COCKREM Maria 50 Farmer Ashprington 7701
COCKREM Parnell 20   Halwell 11563
COCKREM Richard 20   Ashprington 7701
COCKREM Samuel 35   Halwell 11563
COD Ann 45   Dartmouth St Saviour 16423
COD John 55 Ag Lab Stokenham 4768
COD Richard 50 Painter Dartmouth St Saviour 16423
CODD Ann 5   East Portlemouth 7009
CODD Ann 45   South Brent 17744
CODD Edward 12 Ag Lab South Pool 7582
CODD Eliza 7   North Huish 10567
CODD Elizabeth 20 F S Dodbrooke 9716
CODD Francis 2   Loddiswell 11034
CODD Francis 65 Ind Loddiswell 11169
CODD Henery 04m   East Portlemouth 7009
CODD Henry 8   South Brent 17744
CODD James 2   East Portlemouth 7009
CODD James 3   Stokenham 4746
CODD James 3   South Brent 17744
CODD James 15 Ag Ap Stokenham 4680
CODD Jane 15 Ag Ap Stokenham 4719
CODD Jimima 25 Dressmaker Loddiswell 11034
CODD Joanna 28   East Portlemouth 7009
CODD John 20   South Brent 17744
CODD John 50 Farmer South Brent 17744
CODD Mary 15 Ind South Brent 17750
CODD Mary 53   East Portlemouth 7009
CODD Mary 60   Stokenham 4612
CODD Phillip 15   South Brent 17744
CODD Phillip 31 Ag Lab East Portlemouth 7009
CODD Phillip 55 Ag Lab East Portlemouth 7009
CODD Robert 10   South Brent 17744
CODD Robert 25 Ag Lab Loddiswell 11034
CODD Susanna 70   Loddiswell 11169
CODD Thomas 15   Stoke Fleming 12606
CODD William 15   South Brent 17744
CODD William 90 Ag Lab Stokenham 4612
CODGER ? John 50 Ag Lab South Milton 2522
CODGER ? Sarah 15   South Milton 2522
CODNER Daniel 15 Student Moreleigh 3801
CODNER Samuel 65 Ind Dartmouth St Petrox 17010
COFFIN Joseph 45 M S Halwell 11538
COIKEY ? Sarah 65 Ironmonger Dartmouth St Saviour 16605
COKER Agnes 15   Stokenham 4745
COKER Ann 20 F S Kingsbridge 10215
COKER Ann 20   Ugborough 17519
COKER Elizabeth 8   Stokenham 4776
COKER Elizabeth 20   Ringmore 8568
COKER Epaphras 70 Fisherman Stokenham 4769
COKER George 6   Stokenham 4776
COKER Henry 20 Fisherman Stokenham 4773
COKER James 55 Carpenter Ringmore 8568
COKER John 15   Ringmore 8568
COKER John 17 Fisherman Stokenham 4776
COKER Mary 2   Stokenham 4745
COKER Mary 15   Ringmore 8568
COKER Mary 20   Stokenham 4773
COKER Mary 55   Stokenham 4745
COKER Mary 55   Ringmore 8568
COKER Peter 60 Fisherman Stokenham 4745
COKER Richard 2   Ugborough 17519
COKER Robert 25 Ag Lab Ugborough 17519
COKER Samuel 11   Stokenham 4776
COKER Susanna 15   Stokenham 4776
COKER Susanna 45 Innkeeper Stokenham 4776
COKER William 13   Stokenham 4776
COLE Agnes 20 F S Dartmouth St Clement 16124
COLE Agnes 35   Malborough 5097
COLE Agnes 60   Loddiswell 11005
COLE Agness 40   Charleton 3088
COLE Agness 50   South Brent 17818
COLE Alice 15   Charleton 3131
COLE Amey 9   West Alvington 5551
COLE Amey 50   West Alvington 5551
COLE Ann 5   Charleton 3088
COLE Ann 6   Stokenham 4566
COLE Ann 11 F S Charleton 3069
COLE Ann 11m   Slapton 7105
COLE Ann 11m   Slapton 7242
COLE Ann 14 F S South Huish 6070
COLE Ann 15   Stokenham 4568
COLE Ann 30 F S Dartmouth St Clement 16155
COLE Ann 40   Charleton 3027
COLE Ann 40   Chivelstone 4007
COLE Ann 40   Stokenham 4656
COLE Ann 45   Blackawton 12122
COLE Ann 50   Bigbury 9001
COLE Ann 70 Ind Dartmouth St Petrox 17053
COLE Betsy 15   Moreleigh 3805
COLE Bettsey 10   Chivelstone 4007
COLE Caroline 14   Chivelstone 4067
COLE Charles 4   Slapton 7163
COLE Charles 15   Stokenham 4753
COLE Charlote 50   Chivelstone 4067
COLE Charlotte 15 F S Ringmore 8501
COLE Daniel 3   Slapton 7105
COLE Dinah 40   Slapton 7144
COLE Edward 1   Stokenham 4566
COLE Edward 12   Malborough 5010
COLE Edward 20 M S Stokenham 4501
COLE Edward 30 Ag Lab Stokenham 4566
COLE Edward 35 Builder Malborough 5186
COLE Edward 55 Carpenter Malborough 5010
COLE Edward 60 Navy P Stokenham 4753
COLE Eliza 20 Inmate Ashprington 7789
COLE Eliza 22 F S Woodleigh 4330
COLE Eliza 28   Slapton 7242
COLE Elizabeth 2   South Brent 17720
COLE Elizabeth 5   Stokenham 4505
COLE Elizabeth 05m   South Huish 6032
COLE Elizabeth 7   Stokenham 4562
COLE Elizabeth 7   Stokenham 4646
COLE Elizabeth 7   Slapton 7163
COLE Elizabeth 7   Ashprington 7804
COLE Elizabeth 9   Charleton 3027
COLE Elizabeth 9   Dodbrooke 9692
COLE Elizabeth 13   South Brent 17910
COLE Elizabeth 14   Slapton 7144
COLE Elizabeth 15 Svt Dartmouth St Petrox 17078
COLE Elizabeth 15   South Milton 2531
COLE Elizabeth 15   South Brent 17703
COLE Elizabeth 17   Stokenham 4656
COLE Elizabeth 20   Malborough 5067
COLE Elizabeth 20   Slapton 7134
COLE Elizabeth 20   South Pool 7524
COLE Elizabeth 20 Spinster Kingsbridge 10137
COLE Elizabeth 25   Charleton 3131
COLE Elizabeth 25 F S Dartmouth St Clement 16124
COLE Elizabeth 35   Malborough 5186
COLE Elizabeth 40 Wife Kingsbridge 10162
COLE Elizabeth 45 F S Thurlestone 6510
COLE Elizabeth 45   Slapton 7234
COLE Elizabeth 45 F S Dodbrooke 9726
COLE Elizabeth 50   Harberton 15225
COLE Elizabeth 55 F S Blackawton 12066
COLE Elizabeth 55 Ind Dartmouth St Clement 16124
COLE Elizabeth 60   Stokenham 4568
COLE Elizabeth 60 Lab Dartmouth St Clement 16216
COLE Ellen 2   Malborough 5021
COLE Ellen 11   Churchstow 2062
COLE Emma 5   Stokenham 4646
COLE Emma 7   South Brent 17718
COLE Emma 15   West Alvington 5551
COLE Francis 7   Charleton 3088
COLE Frederick 2   South Brent 17718
COLE Frederick 20   South Brent 17618
COLE George 1   Ashprington 7798
COLE George 2   Charleton 3027
COLE George 2   Stokenham 4505
COLE George 2   Malborough 5186
COLE George 04m   Blackawton 12054
COLE George 4   Ugborough 17262
COLE George 4   South Brent 17718
COLE George 15   Charleton 3088
COLE George 17 Ag Lab Harberton 15015
COLE George 17   South Brent 17714
COLE George 20   Slapton 7144
COLE George 25 Ag Lab Harberton 15225
COLE George 25 Tailor Slapton 7105
COLE George 25 Ag Lab Blackawton 12054
COLE George 30   Stokenham 4505
COLE George 30 Ag Lab South Brent 17718
COLE George 40 Lime Burner Slapton 7144
COLE George 50 Labourer Stokenham 4603
COLE George 60 Farmer Bigbury 9001
COLE Grace 06m   Stokenham 4646
COLE Grace 15 F S Slapton 7231
COLE Grace 20   Ashprington 7787
COLE Grace 22   Harberton 15156
COLE Grace 45   Ashprington 7787
COLE Grace 60 F S Churchstow 2062
COLE Grace 60   West Alvington 5546
COLE Hanna 1   Chivelstone 4007
COLE Hanna 15 Ag Ap Slapton 7240
COLE Hannah 13 Ap South Milton 2517
COLE Harriet 15 F S Cornworthy 6240
COLE Harriet 20 F S Slapton 7208
COLE Harriet 20 F S Blackawton 12055
COLE Harriett 10 F S Sherford 3528
COLE Henry 3   Ashprington 7813
COLE Henry 04m   West Alvington 5603
COLE Henry 10 M S Sherford 3534
COLE Henry 12 Shoemaker Ap Blackawton 12130
COLE Henry 13 Working Lad Dartmouth St Petrox 17078
COLE Henry 30 Ag Lab Ashprington 7813
COLE Henry 45 Gardener Ashprington 7787
COLE Henry 50 Ag Lab Ashprington 7804
COLE James 6   Slapton 7144
COLE James 15 Ag Lab South Milton 2531
COLE James 15 Cordwainers Ap Malborough 5067
COLE James 15 M S Kingsbridge 10162
COLE James 18 Lodger South Brent 17706
COLE James 28 Ag Lab Harberton 15156
COLE James 50 Mason Kingsbridge 10162
COLE James 58 Ag Lab Dartmouth St Petrox 17078
COLE James 70 Farmer South Brent 17618
COLE Jane 06w   South Brent 17720
COLE Jane 10   South Brent 17703
COLE Jane 15   Stokenham 4562
COLE Jane 15   Thurlestone 6526
COLE Jane 20 F S Thurlestone 6591
COLE Jane 30   Stokenham 4646
COLE Jane 30   South Brent 17718
COLE Jane 39   Ashprington 7798
COLE Jane 50 Ind Slapton 7163
COLE Jane 53   Dartmouth St Petrox 17078
COLE Joanna 20 F S Thurlestone 6532
COLE Joanna 23 F S Kingsbridge 10237
COLE Joel 15m   Malborough 5021
COLE Joel 45 Shoemaker Malborough 5067
COLE John 1   South Huish 6032
COLE John 3   Chivelstone 4007
COLE John 7   Ashprington 7798
COLE John 7   Dodbrooke 9692
COLE John 10   Kingsbridge 10162
COLE John 12   Charleton 3088
COLE John 12   South Brent 17714
COLE John 13   Ugborough 17262
COLE John 15   West Alvington 5603
COLE John 15 Ap Slapton 7230
COLE John 15 Ag Lab Halwell 11576
COLE John 15 Cartman Dartmouth St Clement 16124
COLE John 17 Ap South Milton 2517
COLE John 18 Ap Slapton 7221
COLE John 20   Charleton 3131
COLE John 20 M S Staverton 18709
COLE John 25 Ag Lab South Huish 6032
COLE John 26 Cordwainer Dartmouth St Saviour 16443
COLE John 30 Ag Lab Stokenham 4531
COLE John 30 Tailor Malborough 5010
COLE John 30 Maltster Aveton Gifford 14109
COLE John 35 Ag Lab Chivelstone 4007
COLE John 40 Labourer Dodbrooke 9692
COLE John 41 Carpenter South Brent 17703
COLE John 48 Ag Lab South Brent 17714
COLE John 54 Cordwainer Dartmouth St Saviour 16383
COLE John 55 M S Stokenham 4636
COLE John 55 Army P Ashprington 7798
COLE John 60 Farmer West Alvington 5546
COLE John 65 Tailor Stokenham 4568
COLE John 65 Tailor West Alvington 5603
COLE John 65 Pauper Totnes 6601
COLE John 72 Mason Kingsbridge 10271
COLE John E 6m   Dartmouth St Saviour 16443
COLE John Henry 13   Dartmouth St Saviour 16605
COLE Joseph 4   Kingsbridge 10162
COLE Lavinia 7   Malborough 5097
COLE Louisa 9   Blackawton 12122
COLE Mahala 08m   Ashprington 7813
COLE Margaret 25   South Huish 6032
COLE Margaret 30   Stokenham 4566
COLE Margarett 11   Ugborough 17262
COLE Maria 5   Kingsbridge 10271
COLE Maria 8   Slapton 7234
COLE Maria 8   Kingsbridge 10162
COLE Maria 9   Slapton 7163
COLE Maria 15   South Brent 17818
COLE Maria 20 Svt Dartmouth St Saviour 16729
COLE Maria 22 Svt Dartmouth St Saviour 16867
COLE Martha 30   Ashprington 7813
COLE Mary 3   South Pool 7524
COLE Mary 4   South Brent 17720
COLE Mary 5   Slapton 7155
COLE Mary 5   Ashprington 7787
COLE Mary 5   South Brent 17718
COLE Mary 6   Stokenham 4568
COLE Mary 7   Chivelstone 4007
COLE Mary 8   Stokenham 4566
COLE Mary 8   Ashprington 7813
COLE Mary 9   Stokenham 4646
COLE Mary 12   Slapton 7234
COLE Mary 13   Kingsbridge 10162
COLE Mary 15 F S Ugborough 17405
COLE Mary 15 F S South Brent 17910
COLE Mary 18? Spinster Dartington 18201
COLE Mary 20   Thurlestone 6563
COLE Mary 20   Slapton 7163
COLE Mary 20 F S Ashprington 7808
COLE Mary 20 App Ugborough 17361
COLE Mary 20   South Brent 17618
COLE Mary 22   Dartmouth St Saviour 16697
COLE Mary 25 F S Blackawton 12081
COLE Mary 25? F S Slapton 7230
COLE Mary 28   South Brent 17720
COLE Mary 30   Charleton 3131
COLE Mary 30   Malborough 5021
COLE Mary 31   Stokenham 4505
COLE Mary 40 Dressmaker Kingsbridge 10271
COLE Mary 40   Halwell 11558
COLE Mary 50   Charleton 3131
COLE Mary 50 F S Stokenham 4586
COLE Mary 50   Stokenham 4603
COLE Mary 50   Stokenham 4725
COLE Mary 50 Washer Woman Kingsbridge 10146
COLE Mary 50 Ind Loddiswell 11161
COLE Mary 65   Stokenham 4719
COLE Mary Ann 2   Dartmouth St Petrox 17078
COLE Mary Ann 3   Blackawton 12054
COLE Mary Ann 5   Dodbrooke 9692
COLE Matilda 3   Stokenham 4646
COLE Matilda 4   Blackawton 12122
COLE Matilda 23   Slapton 7105
COLE Nathaniel 8   Dartmouth St Petrox 17078
COLE Nicholas 5   Ashprington 7798
COLE Nicholas 10   Charleton 3088
COLE Nicholas 15 M S Slapton 7243
COLE Owen 20   West Alvington 5551
COLE Owen 50 Farmer West Alvington 5551
COLE Peggy 30   Ugborough 17262
COLE Phillip 40 Farmer Stokenham 4656
COLE Phillip 65 Ag Lab Stokenham 4607
COLE Phillipa 25 Svt Dartmouth St Saviour 16633
COLE Rebecca 14 F S Modbury 14883
COLE Rebecca 20   Malborough 5067
COLE Rebecca 40   Malborough 5067
COLE Richard 6   Churchstow 2062
COLE Richard 7   South Brent 17714
COLE Richard 8   Malborough 5186
COLE Richard 9   Ugborough 17262
COLE Richard 13 Ap Blackawton 12166
COLE Richard 15 M S West Alvington 5546
COLE Richard 16 Ap South Milton 2564
COLE Richard 35 Farmer Ugborough 17262
COLE Richard 40 Thatcher Stokenham 4646
COLE Richard 50 Ag Lab Harberton 15225
COLE Richard 50 Ag Lab Blackawton 12122
COLE Richard 70 Ind Loddiswell 11005
COLE Robert 4   Stokenham 4566
COLE Robert 11m   Stokenham 4562
COLE Robert 15 M S Stokenham 4639
COLE Robert 26 Ag Lab Slapton 7242
COLE Robert 35 Miller South Brent 17720
COLE Robert 55 Ag Lab Stokenham 4725
COLE Samuel 5   Malborough 5097
COLE Samuel 10   Buckland Tout Saints 1501
COLE Samuel 10   Ashprington 7787
COLE Samuel 11   Charleton 3027
COLE Samuel 15   Charleton 3088
COLE Samuel 15 M S Stokenham 4639
COLE Samuel 20   Slapton 7234
COLE Samuel 25   Charleton 3131
COLE Samuel 25 Ag Lab South Pool 7524
COLE Samuel 40 Sailor Malborough 5097
COLE Samuel 50 Ag Lab Slapton 7234
COLE Samuel 60 Farmer Charleton 3131
COLE Sarah 1m   Harberton 15156
COLE Sarah 3   Malborough 5010
COLE Sarah 4   Ashprington 7813
COLE Sarah 7   South Brent 17703
COLE Sarah 08m   Thurlestone 6563
COLE Sarah 9   Stokenham 4505
COLE Sarah 9   Malborough 5186
COLE Sarah 11 Ap Aveton Gifford 14095
COLE Sarah 15   Chivelstone 4067
COLE Sarah 20   Blackawton 12054
COLE Sarah 20 Lodger Blackawton 12066
COLE Sarah 35 Svt Dartmouth St Saviour 16682
COLE Sarah 35   Stokenham 4562
COLE Sarah 45   South Brent 17714
COLE Sarah 50   Ashprington 7804
COLE Sarah 60 Ind Harberton 15014
COLE Sarah 60   Stokenham 4607
COLE Sarah 60   Malborough 5010
COLE Selina 8   South Brent 17718
COLE Solomon 20 M S South Brent 17787
COLE Solomon 65 Ag Lab South Brent 17818
COLE Stephen 20   Charleton 3088
COLE Stephen 20   West Alvington 5551
COLE Stephen 20 Yeoman Thurlestone 6563
COLE Stephen 50 Farmer Charleton 3088
COLE Susan 2   Dodbrooke 9692
COLE Susan 04m   Charleton 3027
COLE Susan 8   Slapton 7134
COLE Susan 10   Slapton 7144
COLE Susan 22   Dartmouth St Saviour 16443
COLE Susan 30   Dodbrooke 9692
COLE Susan 50 Pauper Totnes 6601
COLE Susan 60 F S West Alvington 5556
COLE Susan 65   Stokenham 4531
COLE Susanna 7   Stokenham 4505
COLE Susanna 15   West Alvington 5603
COLE Susanna 15 Ag Lab Halwell 11563
COLE Thomas 4   Dartmouth St Saviour 16649
COLE Thomas 10   Dartmouth St Petrox 17078
COLE Thomas 10m   South Pool 7524
COLE Thomas 14 M S East Portlemouth 7046
COLE Thomas 14 Ap Staverton 18668
COLE Thomas 15 Ag Lab South Pool 7588
COLE Thomas 15 M S Staverton 18704
COLE Thomas 20   South Brent 17818
COLE Thomas 23 Ag Lab Harberton 15225
COLE Thomas 40 Ag Lab Charleton 3027
COLE Walter 3   Malborough 5021
COLE Walter 45 Millwright Malborough 5021
COLE William 1   Ugborough 17262
COLE William 5   Churchstow 2062
COLE William 5   Charleton 3027
COLE William 9   Charleton 3088
COLE William 9   Ashprington 7798
COLE William 10   Chivelstone 4067
COLE William 11   Charleton 3131
COLE William 13   Stokenham 4562
COLE William 13 Pauper Totnes 6601
COLE William 15 Ag Lab South Pool 7585
COLE William 16   Stokenham 4656
COLE William 20 M S Kingsbridge 10196
COLE William 20 M S Loddiswell 11094
COLE William 20 M S Aveton Gifford 14139
COLE William 25 Ag Lab Stokenham 4613
COLE William 25 M S Slapton 7215
COLE William 25   Dartington 18201
COLE William 30 Farmer Stokenham 4719
COLE William 35 Thatcher Chivelstone 4011
COLE William 35 Tailor Stokenham 4562
COLE William 45 Ag Lab South Brent 17720
COLE William 48 Thatcher Chivelstone 4067
COLE William 50 Ag Lab Slapton 7134
COLE William 65 Ag Lab East Allington 1117
COLE William 65 Farmer Stokenham 4719
COLE ? Frederick ? 6   Woodleigh 4339
COLE ? John 15 Shoemaker App South Milton 2505
COLE ? John 55 Ag Lab South Milton 2505
COLE ? Mary 35 Widow Woodleigh 4339
COLE ? Peggy 55   South Milton 2505
COLE ? William 6   Ugborough 17455
COLE ? William 15 Blacksmith Woodleigh 4339
COLES Caroline 2   Kingsbridge 10034
COLES Charles 5   Stokenham 4509
COLES Charles 15 Ap Blackawton 12111
COLES Edwin 3   Stokenham 4509
COLES Elizabeth 20   Cornworthy 6282
COLES George 30 Cordwainer Kingsbridge 10189
COLES George 40 Ag Lab Blackawton 12112
COLES Henry 08m   East Allington 1076
COLES Henry 13   Kingsbridge 10034
COLES Jemima 12   Stokenham 4509
COLES Joanna 30   Stokenham 4509
COLES John 15   Blackawton 12112
COLES John 60 Thatcher East Allington 1027
COLES Joshua 35 Farmer Stokenham 4509
COLES Louisa 8   Blackawton 12112
COLES Maria 5   Kingsbridge 10034
COLES Mary 13   Stokenham 4509
COLES Mary 20   East Allington 1027
COLES Mary 25   East Allington 1076
COLES Mary 60   East Allington 1027
COLES Mary 65   Harberton 15271
COLES Mary Ann 25   Kingsbridge 10189
COLES Mary Ann 80 Shoe Binder Kingsbridge 10034
COLES Maryann 6   East Allington 1076
COLES Nicholas 5   Blackawton 12112
COLES Robert 8   Kingsbridge 10034
COLES Stephen 25 Mason J Harberton 15271
COLES Stephen 65 Mason Harberton 15271
COLES Susan 18 Wool Carder Kingsbridge 10034
COLES Susan 30   Harberton 15271
COLES Susan 47 Shoe Binder Kingsbridge 10034
COLES Susanna 13   Blackawton 12111
COLES Thersa 35   Blackawton 12112
COLES William 8   Stokenham 4509
COLES William 10   Kingsbridge 10034
COLES William 25 Thatcher East Allington 1076
COLES William 45 Postman Malborough 5083
COLETON Elizabeth 85 Widow Malborough 5371
COLIVER Elizabeth 55   Kingston 8064
COLIVER Harriot 35 F S Ashprington 7805
COLIVER John 45 Ag Lab Kingston 8064
COLIVER Mary 75   Kingston 8064
COLLICOTT Edward 6   South Brent 17807
COLLICOTT Edward 40 Lab South Brent 17807
COLLICOTT Elizabeth 45   South Brent 17807
COLLICOTT John 8   South Brent 17807
COLLICOTT William 3   South Brent 17807
COLLIER Ann 30 Ind South Huish 6073
COLLIER Elizabeth 11   South Huish 6073
COLLIER George 9   West Alvington 5691
COLLIER John 35 Gardner West Alvington 5691
COLLIER John Jnr 15   West Alvington 5691
COLLIER Maria 12   West Alvington 5691
COLLIER Mary 9   South Huish 6073
COLLIER Mary Ann 40 Ind Dartmouth St Saviour 16705
COLLIER William 18 Draper Dartmouth St Saviour 16705
COLLINGS Agnes 22 Milliner Kingsbridge 10267
COLLINGS Ann 14 Ap Harberton 15011
COLLINGS Edward 19 Basket Maker App Kingsbridge 10267
COLLINGS Elin 57   Dartington 18393
COLLINGS Elizabeth 25   West Alvington 5646
COLLINGS Elizabeth 70   West Alvington 5646
COLLINGS Elizabeth 70 Spinster Dodbrooke 9691
COLLINGS Grace 19   Dartington 18393
COLLINGS James 20 Sailor Malborough 5236
COLLINGS James 75 Ag Lab West Alvington 5646
COLLINGS Jane 7   Malborough 5236
COLLINGS Jane 12   Kingsbridge 10267
COLLINGS Jane 48 Ind Kingsbridge 10267
COLLINGS John 11   Kingsbridge 10267
COLLINGS John 15 M S West Alvington 5538
COLLINGS John 25 Mason West Alvington 5646
COLLINGS Margaret 35 F S Dittisham 7413
COLLINGS Peter 17 Painterglazier Ap Kingsbridge 10267
COLLINGS Richard 15 Blacksmith Ap Churchstow 2031
COLLINGS Richard 24 Mariner Kingsbridge 10267
COLLINGS Robert 15 Ap Harberton 15011
COLLINGS Robert 47 Ag Lab Dartington 18393
COLLINGS Sarah 70 Widow Malborough 5307
COLLINGS Susan 50 Parish Relief Ashprington 7752
COLLINGS Susan 65 Ag Lab Blackawton 12236
COLLINGS Thomas 8   Cornworthy 6227
COLLINGS Thomas 15   Malborough 5236
COLLINGS William 30 M S Blackawton 12201
COLLINS Ann 10 F S Malborough 5204
COLLINS Ann 20 Svt Dartmouth St Saviour 16660
COLLINS Elizabeth 50 Shopkeeper Kingsbridge 10103
COLLINS Elizabeth 55   Modbury 14742
COLLINS Elliott 4   Thurlestone 6517
COLLINS Emlin 11 F S Malborough 5255
COLLINS James 40 Mariner Dartmouth St Saviour 16757
COLLINS John 1   Thurlestone 6517
COLLINS John 60 Ag Lab Modbury 14742
COLLINS Joseph 50 Carpenter Dartmouth St Saviour 16604
COLLINS Mary 30   Dartmouth St Saviour 16757
COLLINS Mary 30   Thurlestone 6517
COLLINS Mary 60   Dartmouth St Saviour 16604
COLLINS Ruth 15   Dittisham 7426
COLLINS Sarah 75 Ind Slapton 7154
COLLINS William 30 Thatcher Thurlestone 6517
COLLIVER Agnes 12   Modbury 14602
COLLIVER Edward 14 Cooper Modbury 14602
COLLIVER Edward 45 Cooper Modbury 14602
COLLIVER Edward 80 Ag Lab Ringmore 8566
COLLIVER Elizabeth 3   Malborough 5316
COLLIVER Elizabeth 15   Modbury 14602
COLLIVER George 06m   Malborough 5316
COLLIVER George 20 Millwright Modbury 14602
COLLIVER George 35 Miller Malborough 5316
COLLIVER Henry 02m   Modbury 14602
COLLIVER Jane 5   Malborough 5316
COLLIVER John 2   Modbury 14602
COLLIVER John 40   Ringmore 8566
COLLIVER Lydia 20 Dressmaker Modbury 14602
COLLIVER Lydia 40   Modbury 14602
COLLIVER Margarett 30   Malborough 5316
COLLIVER Mary 11   Malborough 5316
COLLIVER Mary 60   Blackawton 12158
COLLIVER Mary Ann 20 F S Modbury 14695
COLLIVER Richard 6   Modbury 14602
COLLIVER William 10   Modbury 14602
COLMAN Elizabeth 05m   South Brent 17791
COLMAN Jane 4   South Brent 17791
COLMAN John 32 Ag Lab South Brent 17791
COLMAN Mary 6   South Brent 17791
COLMAN Sarah 32   South Brent 17791
COLMAN William 2   South Brent 17791
COLTER Ann 11 Svt Dartmouth St Petrox 17048
COLTON Charlott 2   Blackawton 12109
COLTON Elizabeth 1   Blackawton 12109
COLTON Jane 25   Blackawton 12109
COLTON John 10   Ugborough 17272
COLTON William 25 Tailor Blackawton 12109
COMBES Elizabeth 35   South Brent 17809
COMBES John 50 Ag Lab South Brent 17809
COMBES Thomas 5   South Brent 17809
COMBES ? Elizabeth 20 F S Ugborough 17310
CONEBEAR ? John 12 Ag Lab Harberton 15115
CONEYBEAR Samuel 15 App Cordwainer Kingsbridge 10272
CONGDON Agnes 25   South Milton 2544
CONGDON Elizabeth 34   Dartmouth St Saviour 16620
CONGDON James 25 Ag Lab South Milton 2535
CONGDON Jane 60   Diptford 13039
CONGDON Jemma 2   Dartmouth St Saviour 16620
CONGDON John 2   South Milton 2544
CONGDON Mary 07m   South Milton 2544
CONGDON Phillipa 64 Fish Dealer Dartmouth St Saviour 16620
CONGDON William 13   Dartmouth St Saviour 16620
CONGDON William 25 Ag Lab South Milton 2544
CONGDON ? Thomas Tucker 16 App Dartmouth St Saviour 16761
CONGEN John 20 M S Thurlestone 6590
CONNYBEAR Egnes 75   Rattery 4255
CONROY Ann E 50   Dartmouth St Saviour 16636
CONROY Ann H 14   Dartmouth St Saviour 16636
CONROY James 50 Cooper Dartmouth St Saviour 16636
CONROY Jemima 10   Dartmouth St Saviour 16636
CONWAY Catherine 09m   Dodbrooke 9517
CONWAY Edward 37 H M Customs Dodbrooke 9517
CONWAY Nancy 33   Dodbrooke 9517
CONYBEARE Ann 10   Harberton 15093
CONYBEARE George 45 Ag Lab Harberton 15093
CONYBEARE Grace 7   Harberton 15093
CONYBEARE Jane 44   Harberton 15093
CONYBEARE Mary 2   Harberton 15093
COOK Ann 15 F S Slapton 7193
COOK Ann 40   Kingsbridge 10072
COOK Ann 45 Ind Dartmouth St Saviour 16730
COOK Elizabeth 55 F S Slapton 7193
COOK Joanna 52   Stoke Fleming 12568
COOK John 1   Malborough 5054
COOK John 11   Stoke Fleming 12568
COOK John 56 Labourer Stoke Fleming 12568
COOK Maryann 16   Kingsbridge 10072
COOK Robert 15 Ag Lab Aveton Gifford 14005
COOK Sarah 10   Kingsbridge 10072
COOK Sarah 25   Malborough 5054
COOK Thomas 15 Carpenter Stoke Fleming 12540
COOK Thomas 25 Shoemaker Malborough 5054
COOK Thomas 50 Sawyer J Kingsbridge 10072
COOK William 3   Malborough 5054
COOK William 25 M S Ugborough 17209
COOK William 50 Ag Lab Churchstow 2062
COOK ? Laura 20 Governess Ugborough 17505
COOKE Elizabeth 22   Harberton 15148
COOKE ? Margret 20 F S West Alvington 5695
COOMBE Anna Maria 5   Dartmouth St Clement 16239
COOMBE Charles 15   Dartmouth St Clement 16239
COOMBE Emila 2   Dartmouth St Clement 16239
COOMBE John 8   Staverton 18729
COOMBE Lavinia 7   Dartmouth St Saviour 16722
COOMBE Richard 40 Yeoman Dartmouth St Clement 16239
COOMBE Samuel 10   Staverton 18729
COOMBE Sarah 59 Work By Needle Sherford 3510
COOMBE Sophia 15   Dartmouth St Clement 16239
COOMBE William 3   Sherford 3510
COOMBE William 35 Miller South Brent 17908
COOMBE Williamm 3   Harberton 15015
COOMBES Elizabeth 35 F S South Brent 17935
COOMBES John 5   Modbury 14815
COOMBES Mary 19 F S West Alvington 5603
COOMBS Honer 40   Blackawton 12201
COOMBS John 40 Mason Blackawton 12201
COONER Daniel 14   Dartmouth St Clement 16132
COONER Daniel 46 Merchant Dartmouth St Clement 16132
COONER Hannah 17   Dartmouth St Clement 16132
COONER Hannah 38   Dartmouth St Clement 16132
COOPER Celina 22 Wife Kingsbridge 10269
COOPER Elizabeth 3 Pauper Totnes 6601
COOPER Elizabeth 30 Pauper Totnes 6601
COOPER John 10 M S South Brent 17902
COOPER John 23 Ag Lab Kingsbridge 10269
COOPER Mary Jane 6 Pauper Totnes 6601
COOPER William 9 Pauper Totnes 6601
CORAM Ann 45 F S West Alvington 5557
CORBER Elizabeth 9   Ugborough 17232
CORBER Elizabeth 25   Ugborough 17232
CORBER Emma 10   Ugborough 17232
CORBER John 35 Farmer Ugborough 17232
CORBER ? Elizabeth 35 F S Malborough 5264
CORBETT ? Elizabeth 15 Ap Ashprington 7806
CORBYN Charlotte 4   Dittisham 7430
CORBYN Harriet 30   Dittisham 7430
CORDGE ? Elizabeth 60   Stoke Fleming 12505
CORK John 8   Ringmore 8538
CORNAL Mary 25 Svt Dartmouth St Saviour 16651
CORNHILL Ann 15 Ap Moreleigh 3803
CORNHILL Maria 10 F S Moreleigh 3807
CORNHILL ? Henry 12 Ag Lab Moreleigh 3802
CORNHILL ? Richard 19 Ag Lab Moreleigh 3802
CORNISH Ann 13   Malborough 5099
CORNISH Ann 60   Malborough 5188
CORNISH Arabella 20   Slapton 7114
CORNISH Edward 15   South Pool 7582
CORNISH Edward 17   Charleton 3133
CORNISH Elizabeth 20   North Huish 10531
CORNISH Elizabeth 65 Ind Sherford 3544
CORNISH Elizabeth 68   Sherford 3545
CORNISH Elizabeth B 20   Sherford 3544
CORNISH Elizabeth C 35   Sherford 3539
CORNISH Elizabeth N 10   Sherford 3539
CORNISH Frances 11   South Pool 7582
CORNISH Harriott 55   South Pool 7582
CORNISH Henry 7   Blackawton 12010
CORNISH James 14   Blackawton 12012
CORNISH James 45 Ind North Huish 10531
CORNISH Jane H 30   Sherford 3541
CORNISH John 15 Ap Blackawton 12167
CORNISH John F 8   Sherford 3539
CORNISH Mary 15 F S Malborough 5339
CORNISH Mary 16 F S Halwell 11574
CORNISH Mary 40   Blackawton 12010
CORNISH Mary 45   Malborough 5099
CORNISH Matilda 4   South Brent 17640
CORNISH Matilda 25 Ind Charleton 3133
CORNISH Matilda 30   South Brent 17717
CORNISH Matthew 9   Malborough 5099
CORNISH Matthew 75 Ag Lab Malborough 5277
CORNISH Nancy 59 Ind Slapton 7114
CORNISH Philip 1   South Brent 17717
CORNISH Phillip 25 Farmer Sherford 3545
CORNISH Richard N 35 Surgeon Sherford 3541
CORNISH Samuel 9   South Pool 7582
CORNISH Samuel 30 Farmer Sherford 3539
CORNISH Sarah 15   South Pool 7582
CORNISH Sarah 75   Malborough 5042
CORNISH Sarah Ann 3   Blackawton 12010
CORNISH Thomas 12 M S Slapton 7210
CORNISH Thomas 50 Farmer South Pool 7582
CORNISH Thomas 67 Farmer Sherford 3545
CORNISH William 5   South Brent 17717
CORNISH William 20 Ag Lab Blackawton 12160
CORNISH William 20 M S Ugborough 17404
CORNISH William 32 Surgeon South Brent 17717
CORNISH William 40 Ag Lab Blackawton 12010
CORNISH William 45 Waterman Malborough 5099
CORNTHWAITE Ann 25   Ashprington 7719
CORNTHWAITE Deborah Collings 50   Blackawton 12069
CORNTHWAITE Emily 25   Blackawton 12069
CORNTHWAITE John 50 Farmer Blackawton 12069
CORNTHWAITE Rebecca Banks 30   Blackawton 12069
CORNWALL Elizabeth 6   Rattery 4205
CORNWALL John 30 Ag Lab Rattery 4205
CORNWALL Mary 1   Rattery 4205
CORNWALL Mary 30   Rattery 4205
CORNWALL Richard 20 Ag Lab Rattery 4205
CORRY Adaled 10   Stoke Fleming 12521
CORRY Annet 20   Stoke Fleming 12521
CORRY Catalena 15   Stoke Fleming 12521
CORRY Eldon 9   Stoke Fleming 12521
CORRY Georgina 20   Stoke Fleming 12521
CORRY Isabla 15   Stoke Fleming 12521
CORRY Jane 25   Stoke Fleming 12521
CORRY Jane S 45   Stoke Fleming 12521
CORZGRE ? Edwin 7   Dartmouth St Petrox 17183
COSE Charlotte 14 F S Diptford 13079
COSE Elizabeth 06m   Diptford 13062
COSE Elizabeth 19   Diptford 13062
COSE Grace 9 Ap Diptford 13066
COSE Henry 2   Diptford 13062
COSE Jacob 12 Ap Diptford 13060
COSE James 4   Diptford 13062
COSE John 14 Ap Diptford 13060
COSE John 40 Ag Lab Diptford 13062
COSE Marria 15 Ap Diptford 13061
COSE Mary 25 F S Diptford 13060
COSE Susan 7   Diptford 13062
COSE Susanna 40   Diptford 13062
COSS ? Jane 20 F S Modbury 14803
COSTINE ? Betsey 35 F S Charleton 3072
COTMORE Thomas 20 Land Measurer Stokenham 4643
COTTON John 55 Taylor Dartmouth St Clement 16091
COTTON Margaret 45   Dartmouth St Clement 16088
COTTON Mary 50   Dartmouth St Clement 16091
COTTON Philip 50 Taylor Dartmouth St Clement 16088
COUCH Agnes 13   Dartmouth St Clement 16023
COUCH Agnes 50 Ind Dartmouth St Clement 16023
COUCH Agness 40   Sherford 3527
COUCH Alice 12   Loddiswell 11174
COUCH Andrew 11   Sherford 3554
COUCH Andrew 38 Thatcher Sherford 3554
COUCH Ann 05m   Modbury 14873
COUCH Ann 20   Aveton Gifford 14171
COUCH Ann 50   Dartmouth St Saviour 16655
COUCH Ann 70   Charleton 3071
COUCH Anthony 60 Ag Lab Modbury 14758
COUCH Betsey 17 Ap Aveton Gifford 14147
COUCH Eliza 3   Ugborough 17482
COUCH Elizabeth 14 F S Modbury 14714
COUCH Elizabeth 20   Modbury 14758
COUCH Elizabeth 25 F S Kingsbridge 10030
COUCH Elizabeth 40   Modbury 14873
COUCH Elizabeth 50 Svt Bigbury 9047
COUCH Elizabeth 50   Loddiswell 11174
COUCH Elizabeth 50   Aveton Gifford 14171
COUCH Elizabeth 60   Loddiswell 11146
COUCH Emma 5   Ugborough 17482
COUCH Eunice 7   Bigbury 9083
COUCH George 4   Modbury 14521
COUCH George 10   Ugborough 17482
COUCH George 15   Loddiswell 11174
COUCH George 25 Ag Lab Modbury 14521
COUCH George 40 Ag Lab Ugborough 17482
COUCH George 45 Lab Aveton Gifford 14171
COUCH Hannah 07m   Ugborough 17482
COUCH Henry 15 M S Modbury 14886
COUCH Henry 40 Farmer Sherford 3527
COUCH Honor 5   Loddiswell 11028
COUCH Honour 40 F S Loddiswell 11015
COUCH James 01m   Malborough 5220
COUCH James 9   Modbury 14502
COUCH James 15 Ag Lab Ugborough 17482
COUCH James 20 Ag Lab Malborough 5220
COUCH Jane 7   Modbury 14873
COUCH John 2   Aveton Gifford 14171
COUCH John 6   Sherford 3554
COUCH John 7   Ugborough 17482
COUCH John 8   Modbury 14521
COUCH John 14   Modbury 14502
COUCH John 15 Shipwright Ap Dartmouth St Clement 16023
COUCH John 45 Ag Lab Loddiswell 11059
COUCH John 55 Ag Lab Loddiswell 11174
COUCH Kezia 36   Sherford 3554
COUCH Louisa 6   Sherford 3527
COUCH Louisa 20 F S Harberton 15018
COUCH Margary 30   Modbury 14502
COUCH Maria 20 F S Kingsbridge 10164
COUCH Mary 11   South Milton 2567
COUCH Mary 12   Ugborough 17482
COUCH Mary 25   Modbury 14521
COUCH Mary 40   Ugborough 17482
COUCH Mary 55   Modbury 14739
COUCH Mary 60   Modbury 14758
COUCH Mary Ann 20   Aveton Gifford 14171
COUCH Nancy 9   Sherford 3554
COUCH Nicholas 50 Army P Ashprington 7757
COUCH Not Named 02d   Modbury 14502
COUCH Philip 40 Ag Lab Modbury 14502
COUCH Priscilla 25   Modbury 14758
COUCH Richard 45 Ag Lab Modbury 14739
COUCH Robert 10   Bigbury 9110
COUCH Robert 10   Modbury 14841
COUCH Robert 14   South Milton 2567
COUCH Robert 25 Ag Lab Loddiswell 11146
COUCH Robert 40 Ag Lab Modbury 14873
COUCH Robert 45 Ag Lab South Milton 2567
COUCH Samuel 04m   Sherford 3554
COUCH Samuel 6   Modbury 14873
COUCH Samuel 14   Sherford 3527
COUCH Samuel 15 M S Kingsbridge 10030
COUCH Samuel 35 Ag Lab Modbury 14751
COUCH Samuel 70 Coal Dealer Charleton 3071
COUCH Sarah 2   Modbury 14873
COUCH Sarah 12   Modbury 14502
COUCH Sarah 15   Cornworthy 6276
COUCH Sarah 20   Malborough 5220
COUCH Sarah 35   Bigbury 9083
COUCH Sarah 45   Modbury 14751
COUCH Stephen 17   Sherford 3527
COUCH Susan 5   Dittisham 7461
COUCH Susan 13   Modbury 14739
COUCH Susan 18 F S Ugborough 17280
COUCH Thomas 9   Sherford 3527
COUCH Thomas 20 Shoemakers Ap Ringmore 8542
COUCH William 1   Modbury 14521
COUCH William 3   Sherford 3527
COUCH William 4   Sherford 3554
COUCH William 8   Ugborough 17482
COUCH William 49 Ind Dartmouth St Saviour 16655
COUCH ? Elizabeth 15 F S Charleton 3062
COUCH ? Sarah 35   Woodleigh 4304
COUCH ? Thomas 37 Ag Lab Woodleigh 4304
COULTER Thomas 11   Diptford 13003
COULTON Anna 2   Rattery 4201
COULTON Anna 30   Rattery 4201
COULTON Elliott 5   Rattery 4201
COULTON Mary 15   Rattery 4203
COULTON Mary 20   Rattery 4203
COULTON Richard 20   Rattery 4203
COULTON Richard 45 Farmer Rattery 4203
COULTON Robert 13   Rattery 4203
COULTON Sophia 6   Rattery 4203
COULTON Walter 9   Rattery 4201
COULTON William 7   Rattery 4201
COULTON William 15   Rattery 4203
COULTON William 30 Farmer Rattery 4201
COUNTER William 13   Churchstow 2062
COURDEAUX Ann 75 Ind Dartmouth St Clement 16112
COURSENS James 5   Dartmouth St Clement 16013
COURSENS James 30 Smith Dartmouth St Clement 16013
COURSENS John 7   Dartmouth St Clement 16013
COURSENS Mary 30   Dartmouth St Clement 16013
COURT John 25 M S Stoke Fleming 12630
COURT Margaret 26   Staverton 18546
COURT William 1   Staverton 18546
COURT William 29 Ag Lab Staverton 18546
COURTISE William 80 Shoemaker Dartmouth St Clement 16005
COUSENS Adamas 2   Chivelstone 4013
COUSENS Ann 50   South Pool 7540
COUSENS Edward 12   Stokenham 4649
COUSENS Elizabeth 20   Stokenham 4649
COUSENS Elizabeth 50   Stokenham 4649
COUSENS James 4   Chivelstone 4013
COUSENS Joanna 20   Stokenham 4649
COUSENS John 7   Chivelstone 4013
COUSENS Mary 14   Stokenham 4649
COUSENS Nicholas 55 Farmer Stokenham 4649
COUSENS Sarah 40   Chivelstone 4013
COUSENS Thomas 10   Chivelstone 4013
COUSENS William 25 Carpenter Chivelstone 4032
COUSENS William 50 Farmer Chivelstone 4013
COUSINS Albert 6 Pauper Totnes 6601
COUSINS Carol 15   Malborough 5054
COUSINS Caroline 2 Pauper Totnes 6601
COUSINS Edward 45 Shoemaker Kingsbridge 10011
COUSINS Elizabeth 4 Pauper Totnes 6601
COUSINS Harriett 20 Svt Dartmouth St Petrox 17164
COUSINS John 15 Carpenters Ap Malborough 5078
COUSINS Susan 35 Pauper Totnes 6601
COUSINS Thomas 25 Carpenter Malborough 5054
COUSINS William 3   Ugborough 17436
COUSINS William 35 Pauper Totnes 6601
COVE Albert 13 M S Modbury 14857
COVE Ann 11   Modbury 14667
COVE Ann 15   Modbury 14702
COVE Ann 40   Modbury 14667
COVE Edward 15 Mariner Malborough 5038
COVE Eliza 15 F S Modbury 14605
COVE Elizabeth 5   Modbury 14564
COVE Elizabeth 20   Modbury 14710
COVE Elizabeth 25   Modbury 14564
COVE Elizabeth 30 Ag Lab Modbury 14608
COVE Elizabeth 40   Malborough 5038
COVE Elizabeth 45 Strawbonnet Maker Modbury 14702
COVE Evans 8   Modbury 14702
COVE George 30 Cooper Modbury 14588
COVE Jane 30   Malborough 5050
COVE Joanna 50   Modbury 14669
COVE John 2   Modbury 14564
COVE John 8   Modbury 14667
COVE John 9   East Portlemouth 7031
COVE John 30 Ag Lab East Portlemouth 7031
COVE John 50 Thatcher East Portlemouth 7031
COVE John Prowse ? 50 Cordwainer Modbury 14669
COVE John Watts 18 Cordwainer Modbury 14669
COVE Maria 05m   Stokenham 4748
COVE Maria 20   Stokenham 4748
COVE Mary 35   Malborough 5036
COVE Mary Elizabeth 10 Lodger Modbury 14781
COVE Nicholas 20 Ag Lab Modbury 14710
COVE Nicholas 45 Ag Lab Modbury 14710
COVE Peter 40 Cooper Modbury 14588
COVE Philip 2   Malborough 5036
COVE Philip 4   Malborough 5050
COVE Philip Jnr 35 Mariner Malborough 5036
COVE Philip Snr 70 Mariner Malborough 5038
COVE Priscilla 20   Dartmouth St Saviour 16700
COVE Richard 13   Modbury 14667
COVE Richard 40 Cooper Modbury 14667
COVE Robert 30 Tailor Modbury 14564
COVE Sarah 30   North Huish 10513
COVE Sarah 50   East Portlemouth 7031
COVE Stephen 25 Painter Stokenham 4748
COVE Susan 25 F S Modbury 14581
COVE Susan 80   Malborough 5101
COVE Susanna 75 Widow Modbury 14588
COVE Thomas 9   Malborough 5036
COVE William 30 Mariner Malborough 5050
COVE ? Elizabeth 9   Modbury 14613
COVE ? Lucy 50 Ind Dartmouth St Saviour 16811
COVES James 6   Dartmouth St Clement 16065
COVES Jane 2   Dartmouth St Clement 16065
COVES John 12   Dartmouth St Clement 16064
COVES Mary 4   Dartmouth St Clement 16065
COVES Mary Ann 31 Washerwoman Dartmouth St Clement 16065
COVES Samuel 8   Dartmouth St Clement 16065
COVES William 18 M S Dartmouth St Clement 16064
COWARDS Joanna 38 F S Ugborough 17474
COWEL Jemima 25 F S Stokenham 4513
COWELS Elizabeth 4   Stokenham 4578
COWIN Ann 4   South Brent 17789
COWIN George 6   South Brent 17789
COWIN James 1   South Brent 17789
COWIN John 14   South Brent 17789
COWIN Lusia 2   South Brent 17789
COWIN Mary 18   South Brent 17789
COWIN Mary 38   South Brent 17789
COWIN Moses 40 Rope Maker South Brent 17789
COWIN Susan 9   South Brent 17789
COWIN Thirsa 16   South Brent 17789
COWIN William 12   South Brent 17789
COWING David 35 Hawker Kingsbridge 10085
COWLE Agnes 46 Bonnet Maker Dartmouth St Saviour 16766
COWLE Daniel 45 Accountant Dartmouth St Clement 16213
COWLES Agnes 40   North Huish 10576
COWLES Agness 5   North Huish 10576
COWLES Ann 25 F S Churchstow 2062
COWLES Charles 30 Yeoman Aveton Gifford 14147
COWLES Elizabeth 4   North Huish 10576
COWLES Elizabeth 70 Pauper West Alvington 5659
COWLES Ellias 50 Ag Lab Chivelstone 4043
COWLES Jane 2   North Huish 10576
COWLES Jane 40 Grocer South Milton 2528
COWLES John 9   North Huish 10576
COWLES Maria 20 F S West Alvington 5695
COWLES Mary 15   North Huish 10576
COWLES Mary 20   Chivelstone 4043
COWLES Nicholas 15   North Huish 10576
COWLES Nicholas 45 Farmer North Huish 10576
COWLES Peter 11   North Huish 10576
COWLES Robert 14   Blackawton 12030
COWLES Roger 14   North Huish 10576
COWLES Sarah 7   North Huish 10576
COWLES Sarah 20   Chivelstone 4043
COWLES William 14 M S South Milton 2565
COWLES ? Ann Elizabeth 2   Modbury 14885
COWLES ? Elizabeth 12   South Milton 2528
COWLES ? Grace 30   Modbury 14885
COWLES ? Louisa 5   Modbury 14885
COWLES ? Mary 9   South Milton 2528
COWLES ? William 40 Farmer Modbury 14885
COWLEY Ann Maria 7   Modbury 14890
COWLEY Betsey 16 F S Dodbrooke 9640
COWLEY Caroline 2   Modbury 14890
COWLEY Elizabeth 5   Modbury 14890
COWLEY James 29   Dodbrooke 9638
COWLEY Jane 45 Serge Weaver Modbury 14515
COWLEY Jane 80 Woollen Maker Harberton 15193
COWLEY John 67 Publican Dartmouth St Clement 16075
COWLEY Julia 50 F S Diptford 13038
COWLEY Maria 45   Modbury 14890
COWLEY William 40 Mason Modbury 14515
COWLING Ann 40   Dodbrooke 9703
COWLING Anne 20 F S Dartmouth St Clement 16001
COWLING Atwell 40 Wellmonger ? Dodbrooke 9703
COWLING Benedict 71 Carpenter Kingsbridge 10144
COWLING Caroline 9   Dodbrooke 9713
COWLING Ellen 9   Dodbrooke 9703
COWLING Jane 7   Dodbrooke 9703
COWLING John 1   Dodbrooke 9703
COWLING Mary Ann 14   Dodbrooke 9703
COWLING Peggy 66 Wife Kingsbridge 10144
COWLING Rebecca 65 Huckster Malborough 5152
COWLING Susan 13   Dodbrooke 9713
COWLING Susanna 55   Dodbrooke 9713
COWLING Thomas 4   Dodbrooke 9703
COWLING William 24 Labourer Dodbrooke 9514
COWLING William 64 Ag Lab Dodbrooke 9713
COWLING ? Susan 12 F S Kingsbridge 10168
COWLS Grace 60 Mills North Huish 10584
COWPER Ada 09m   Stoke Fleming 12523
COWPER Jane 35   Stoke Fleming 12523
COWPER Joseph 35 Ind Stoke Fleming 12523
COX Ann 20   Dartmouth St Saviour 16781
COX Charles 25 Ag Lab Ugborough 17331
COX Charlotte 6   Staverton 18664
COX Dorothea 40 Performer Dartmouth St Saviour 16832
COX Edward 6   Kingsbridge 10044
COX Elizabeth 3   Kingsbridge 10228
COX Elizabeth 11 F S Dartington 18416
COX Elizabeth 27 Governess Kingsbridge 10228
COX Elizabeth 35 Milliner Kingsbridge 10050
COX Emma 1   Dartmouth St Saviour 16781
COX Hannah 25   Kingsbridge 10050
COX Harriet 8 Pauper Totnes 6601
COX James 30 Ag Lab Staverton 18664
COX Jane 30 Pauper Totnes 6601
COX Jemima 35 Wife Kingsbridge 10210
COX John 1 Pauper Totnes 6601
COX John 02w   Staverton 18664
COX John 7   Kingsbridge 10050
COX John 65 Shoemaker Kingsbridge 10050
COX Joshua 25 Master Mariner Dartmouth St Saviour 16781
COX Maria 29   Staverton 18664
COX Mary 3   Staverton 18664
COX Mary Jane 10   Kingsbridge 10228
COX Maryann 30   Kingsbridge 10050
COX Matilda 30   Kingsbridge 10050
COX Nicholas 30 Mason Kingsbridge 10044
COX Robert 4   Kingsbridge 10044
COX Robert 37 Smith And Farrier Kingsbridge 10210
COX Samuel 30 Garder Dartington 18208
COX Sarah 15 Dau Kingsbridge 10210
COX Sarah 20   Kingsbridge 10050
COX Sarah 35   Dartington 18208
COX Susan 30   Kingsbridge 10044
COX William 4 Pauper Totnes 6601
COX William 17 Mariner Dartmouth St Clement 16209
COYDE ? Richard 35 Coal Merchant Ashprington 7773
COYLE Mary 34 Shop Asst Kingsbridge 10086
COYSH Andrew 24 Mariner Dartmouth St Clement 16225
COYSH Anne 55 Ind Dartmouth St Clement 16018
COYSH George 25 Carpenter Dartmouth St Clement 16018
COYSH Harriet 6   Dartmouth St Clement 16100
COYSH Henry 20 Shipwright Dartmouth St Clement 16018
COYSH Mary 3   Dartmouth St Clement 16100
COYSH Mary 25   Dartmouth St Clement 16225
COYSH Robert 30 Mason Dartmouth St Clement 16100
COYSH Samuel 8m   Dartmouth St Clement 16100
COYSH Susanna 30   Dartmouth St Clement 16100
COYTE Anna 15   Modbury 14668
COYTE Edmund 8   Modbury 14668
COYTE Emila 20   Modbury 14668
COYTE George 14   Modbury 14668
COYTE Mary 50 Schoolmistress Modbury 14696
COYTE Thomas 15   Modbury 14668
COYTE William 20   Modbury 14668
COYTE William 50 Butcher Modbury 14668
CRA ? Mary 55 Nurse Churchstow 2062
CRAB William 11 Ap Loddiswell 11011
CRABB Charles 10 Ag Ap Loddiswell 11076
CRABB Elizabeth 3   Loddiswell 11178
CRABB George 14 M S Aveton Gifford 14151
CRABB James 40 Ag Lab Loddiswell 11178
CRABB Jane 30 F S Modbury 14651
CRABB Job 04m   Loddiswell 11178
CRABB Mary 7   Loddiswell 11178
CRABB Mary 35   Loddiswell 11178
CRABB Thomas 5   Loddiswell 11178
CRABBET Mary 25 F S Charleton 3133
CRACHER Matthew 70 Farmer Ringmore 8504
CRADDOCK Ann 08m   Dodbrooke 9687
CRADDOCK John 23 Blacksmith Dodbrooke 9687
CRADDOCK Susan 25   Dodbrooke 9687
CRAING Allice 30 F S Dartmouth St Clement 16129
CRAING Ann 20 F S Dartmouth St Clement 16129
CRANCH Ambrose 13 M S East Portlemouth 7057
CRANCH Ann 5   East Portlemouth 7066
CRANCH Ann 9   East Portlemouth 7061
CRANCH Ann 10   East Portlemouth 7068
CRANCH Ann 12   Charleton 3125
CRANCH Ann 40   South Brent 17749
CRANCH Betsey 45 Wife Of Mariner East Portlemouth 7027
CRANCH Betsy 3   Staverton 18759
CRANCH Betsy 23   Staverton 18759
CRANCH Caroline 3   West Alvington 5624
CRANCH Caroline 4   West Alvington 5616
CRANCH Charlotte 50 Postmistress Kingsbridge 10249
CRANCH Dorcas 2   West Alvington 5616
CRANCH Edwin 5   East Portlemouth 7056
CRANCH Elizabeth 6   West Alvington 5616
CRANCH Elizabeth 6   Blackawton 12246
CRANCH Elizabeth 13   West Alvington 5624
CRANCH Elizabeth 27 Wife Kingsbridge 10232
CRANCH Elizabeth 30 Wife Kingsbridge 10211
CRANCH Emma 1   Kingsbridge 10232
CRANCH Frederick 05m   East Portlemouth 7068
CRANCH Frederick 10   East Portlemouth 7027
CRANCH Grace 11 F S East Portlemouth 7016
CRANCH Hanna 14   South Brent 17749
CRANCH Harriett 20 F S Dartmouth St Clement 16145
CRANCH Henry 1   Staverton 18759
CRANCH James 10 M S East Portlemouth 7057
CRANCH James 15 M S Thurlestone 6559
CRANCH James 20 Ag Ap East Portlemouth 7057
CRANCH Jane 20   West Alvington 5624
CRANCH Jane 25 Ind Kingsbridge 10016
CRANCH Jane 35   West Alvington 5616
CRANCH Jane 50   West Alvington 5624
CRANCH Jane 55 Ind Kingsbridge 10016
CRANCH Joanna 44   East Portlemouth 7061
CRANCH John 5   Kingsbridge 10211
CRANCH John 7   East Portlemouth 7066
CRANCH John 30 Currier Kingsbridge 10211
CRANCH John 40 Painter South Brent 17749
CRANCH John 45 Ag Lab East Portlemouth 7056
CRANCH Joseph 22 Painter And Glazier Kingsbridge 10232
CRANCH Joseph 40 Ag Lab West Alvington 5644
CRANCH Joseph 70 Ag Lab West Alvington 5624
CRANCH Margaret 64 Pauper East Portlemouth 7061
CRANCH Maria 07w   West Alvington 5616
CRANCH Mary 3   Kingsbridge 10211
CRANCH Mary 9   East Portlemouth 7066
CRANCH Mary 11   West Alvington 5616
CRANCH Mary 19   East Portlemouth 7061
CRANCH Mary 20 F S Churchstow 2001
CRANCH Mary 36   East Portlemouth 7068
CRANCH Mary 41   East Portlemouth 7056
CRANCH Naomi 35 Ag Lab East Portlemouth 7066
CRANCH Rebecca 30 F S Sherford 3541
CRANCH Roger 57 Coal Merchant Kingsbridge 10016
CRANCH Samuel 12 Ag Lab South Huish 6010
CRANCH Samuel 25 Ag Lab Staverton 18759
CRANCH Sarah 6   East Portlemouth 7061
CRANCH Susan 2   East Portlemouth 7068
CRANCH Susan 4   East Portlemouth 7056
CRANCH Susan 25   Malborough 5059
CRANCH Thomas 5   East Portlemouth 7068
CRANCH Thomas 15 Ag Ap East Portlemouth 7057
CRANCH Thomas 16 M S East Portlemouth 7054
CRANCH Thomas 20 M S South Milton 2517
CRANCH Thomas 37 Ag Lab East Portlemouth 7068
CRANCH Thomas 44 Ag Lab East Portlemouth 7061
CRANCH William 1   Kingsbridge 10211
CRANCH William 7   East Portlemouth 7068
CRANCH William 8   West Alvington 5616
CRANCH William 10   South Brent 17749
CRANCH William 15 M S Sherford 3542
CRANCH William 15 M S East Portlemouth 7001
CRANCH William 40 Ag Lab West Alvington 5616
CRANFORD Ann 6   Dartmouth St Saviour 16718
CRANFORD Charles 9   Dartmouth St Saviour 16718
CRANFORD Charlotte 3   Dartmouth St Saviour 16718
CRANFORD David 71 Grocer Dartmouth St Saviour 16611
CRANFORD Frederick 7   Dartmouth St Saviour 16718
CRANFORD Hestor G 33   Dartmouth St Saviour 16611
CRANFORD James 4   Dartmouth St Saviour 16718
CRANFORD Jemma 65   Dartmouth St Saviour 16611
CRANFORD Maria 38   Dartmouth St Saviour 16718
CRANFORD Mary 27   Dartmouth St Saviour 16611
CRANFORD Nicholas 15 Ap Staverton 18620
CRANFORD Robert 12   Dartmouth St Saviour 16718
CRANFORD Robert 50 Stationer Dartmouth St Saviour 16718
CRANFORD William 10 Ap Staverton 18640
CRANN Harriott 45 Ind Stokenham 4586
CRANNAFORD Ann 15 F S Staverton 18549
CRANNAFORD Elizabeth 50   Staverton 18755
CRANNAFORD John 15 Ap Staverton 18602
CRANNAFORD John 25   Staverton 18755
CRANNAFORD Mary 40 F S Staverton 18549
CRANNAFORD William 20   Staverton 18755
CRANNAFORD William 50 Ag Lab Staverton 18755
CRAWSON Owen 20 Labourer Stoke Fleming 12522
CRAZE Elizabeth 15   Stokenham 4518
CRAZE Elizabeth 40   Stokenham 4518
CRAZE James 3   Stokenham 4518
CRAZE John 9   Stokenham 4518
CRAZE John 35 Quarryman Stokenham 4518
CRAZE Samuel 13   Stokenham 4518
CRAZE Thomas 2   Stokenham 4518
CRAZE William 7   Stokenham 4518
CREAIGH ? Henery 21 Farmer Rattery 4220
CREATH Mary 30   Dartmouth St Saviour 16414
CREBER Ann 14   Modbury 14784
CREBER Ann 20   Stokenham 4578
CREBER Charlotte 10m   Chivelstone 4053
CREBER Edward 15 Ag Lab Chivelstone 4024
CREBER Grace 55 Widow Stokenham 4578
CREBER Henery 23 Carpenter Chivelstone 4019
CREBER Joanna 15   Chivelstone 4075
CREBER John 16 Ag Ap Stokenham 4648
CREBER John 25 Carpenter Chivelstone 4019
CREBER Mary 3   Chivelstone 4053
CREBER Mary 25   Chivelstone 4053
CREBER Mary 25 Dressmaker Stokenham 4578
CREBER Richard 20 Shoemaker Chivelstone 4019
CREBER Samuel 10 Ag Lab Chivelstone 4019
CREBER Sarah 50 Pauper Chivelstone 4019
CREBER Thomas 25 Carpenter Chivelstone 4053
CREBER William 15 Carpenter Chivelstone 4019
CREBER William 50 Carpenter Chivelstone 4075
CREED George 45 Ind Dartmouth St Petrox 17009
CREED John 30 Master Mariner Dartmouth St Petrox 17009
CREED Mary 70 Ind Dartmouth St Petrox 17009
CREED Robert 40 H M Customs Dartmouth St Petrox 17009
CREED Susan 35 Ind Dartmouth St Petrox 17009
CREES Ann 76   Harberton 15226
CREES James 45 Ag Lab Woodleigh 4306
CREES James 75 Miller Harberton 15226
CREES ? Daniel 9   Harberton 15139
CREES ? Edward 14   Harberton 15139
CREES ? Edward 35 Blacksmith Harberton 15139
CREES ? John 12   Harberton 15139
CREES ? Maria 35   Harberton 15139
CREES ? William 15   Harberton 15139
CREWS Dorothy 65   Dartmouth St Saviour 16601
CREWS Elizabeth 7   Ugborough 17401
CREWS Elizabeth 15   Dartmouth St Saviour 16601
CREWS John 45 Tailor Dartmouth St Saviour 16601
CRIBBET Jane 24   South Brent 17620
CRIBBET Mary 3   South Brent 17620
CRIBBET Samuel 25 Ag Lab South Brent 17620
CRIDFORD Alice 01m   Staverton 18720
CRIDFORD Elizabeth 30   Staverton 18720
CRIDFORD John 4   Staverton 18720
CRIDFORD John 25 Farmer Staverton 18720
CRIDGE Agnes 50   Dartmouth St Clement 16179
CRIDGE Elizabeth 20 F S Dittisham 7457
CRIDGE Elizabeth 33   Stoke Fleming 12539
CRIDGE Jane 55 Laundress Dartmouth St Clement 16200
CRIDGE Johanna 45 Mangle Woman Dartmouth St Clement 16046
CRIDGE John 10   Dartmouth St Clement 16046
CRIDGE John 11   Stoke Fleming 12539
CRIDGE John 35 Labourer Stoke Fleming 12539
CRIDGE Lydia 8   Dartmouth St Clement 16046
CRIDGE Maria 12   Dartmouth St Clement 16046
CRIDGE Maria 20   Dartmouth St Clement 16179
CRIDGE Mary 18   Dartmouth St Clement 16046
CRIDGE Richard 55 Excise Officer Dartmouth St Clement 16179
CRIDGE Robert 60 Blacksmith J Dartmouth St Clement 16200
CRIDGE Roger 2   Stoke Fleming 12539
CRIDGE William 9   Stoke Fleming 12539
CRIDLAND Caroline 15   Modbury 14706
CRIDLAND Elizabeth 15   Modbury 14706
CRIDLAND Francis 55 Tanner Modbury 14706
CRIDLAND Mary 55   Modbury 14706
CRIMP Agnes 30   Ringmore 8513
CRIMP Agness 11   Dodbrooke 9736
CRIMP Agness 40   Churchstow 2004
CRIMP Alice 18 F S Kingsbridge 10193
CRIMP Alice 25 F S Stokenham 4585
CRIMP Amelia 1   South Milton 2561
CRIMP Ann 4   Dodbrooke 9736
CRIMP Ann 15   South Huish 6028
CRIMP Ann 22   Charleton 3042
CRIMP Benjamin 25 Farmer Ringmore 8520
CRIMP Caroline 4   West Alvington 5684
CRIMP Edward 12   South Huish 6069
CRIMP Edwin 8   South Milton 2561
CRIMP Elizabeth 9   Churchstow 2003
CRIMP Elizabeth 20   Kingsbridge 10051
CRIMP Elizabeth 30   Churchstow 2003
CRIMP Elizabeth 30   Churchstow 2013
CRIMP Elizabeth 30   Sherford 3569
CRIMP Elizabeth 56 Ind Dartmouth St Petrox 17180
CRIMP Elizabeth 60 Farmer South Huish 6069
CRIMP Elizabeth 74 Ind Dodbrooke 9513
CRIMP Ellen 9   Slapton 7191
CRIMP Emily 02m   Ringmore 8520
CRIMP Emma 2   West Alvington 5684
CRIMP Emma 4   Churchstow 2004
CRIMP Emma 8   South Milton 2561
CRIMP Francis 07m   Churchstow 2004
CRIMP George 2   Rattery 4254
CRIMP George 18 Sadler Ap Ugborough 17488
CRIMP George 45 Farmer South Milton 2561
CRIMP Harriett 2   Charleton 3042
CRIMP Harriett 30   West Alvington 5684
CRIMP Harris 4   Dodbrooke 9513
CRIMP Harris 11   South Milton 2561
CRIMP Henry 30 Ag Lab Sherford 3569
CRIMP James 2   Sherford 3569
CRIMP James 12   Churchstow 2013
CRIMP Jane 3   Ringmore 8513
CRIMP Jane 20 F S Buckland Tout Saints 1501
CRIMP Jane 30   Dodbrooke 9628
CRIMP Jane 35   North Huish 10565
CRIMP Jarvas 5   North Huish 10565
CRIMP Jemima 30 Ind Dodbrooke 9585
CRIMP John 1   West Alvington 5684
CRIMP John 1   Dodbrooke 9513
CRIMP John 5   South Milton 2561
CRIMP John 5   Charleton 3130
CRIMP John 5   Ringmore 8513
CRIMP John 9   Dodbrooke 9585
CRIMP John 11   South Huish 6028
CRIMP John 15 Ag Lab Dittisham 7461
CRIMP John 30 Ag Lab West Alvington 5684
CRIMP John 30 Ag Lab Rattery 4254
CRIMP John 35 Farmer Ringmore 8513
CRIMP John 40 Farmer Dodbrooke 9628
CRIMP John 46 Woolcomber Dodbrooke 9736
CRIMP John 75 Ag Lab Dittisham 7316
CRIMP John 80 Ag Lab Churchstow 2062
CRIMP John C 30   South Huish 6069
CRIMP John H 20 App Dartmouth St Saviour 16646
CRIMP John Jnr 3   Dodbrooke 9633
CRIMP John S 01m   Sherford 3569
CRIMP Joshua 11   Churchstow 2003
CRIMP Joshua 15   South Huish 6028
CRIMP Joshua 45 Ag Lab Churchstow 2003
CRIMP Louisa 1   Ringmore 8513
CRIMP Louisa 05d   North Huish 10565
CRIMP Maria 9   Churchstow 2004
CRIMP Maria 50   Dartmouth St Clement 16243
CRIMP Mary 1   Ringmore 8520
CRIMP Mary 7   Charleton 3130
CRIMP Mary 10   North Huish 10565
CRIMP Mary 18   Dodbrooke 9610
CRIMP Mary 19 F S Kingsbridge 10172
CRIMP Mary 20   South Milton 2561
CRIMP Mary 30   Rattery 4254
CRIMP Mary 35   South Huish 6069
CRIMP Mary 45   South Milton 2561
CRIMP Mary 45   Dodbrooke 9736
CRIMP Mary 47   Dodbrooke 9610
CRIMP Mary 50 Farmer South Huish 6028
CRIMP Mary 55 Wife Kingsbridge 10251
CRIMP Mary 60   Ringmore 8521
CRIMP Mary J 10   Sherford 3569
CRIMP Nicholas 9   Charleton 3130
CRIMP Nicholas 25   South Huish 6069
CRIMP Nicholas 30 Ag Lab Charleton 3130
CRIMP Nicholas 45 Ag Lab Kingsbridge 10251
CRIMP Nicholas 50 Ag Lab North Huish 10565
CRIMP Nicholas 50 Ag Lab Dartmouth St Clement 16243
CRIMP Rebecca 23   Charleton 3066
CRIMP Richard 2   Churchstow 2003
CRIMP Richard 10   Dartmouth St Clement 16243
CRIMP Richard 20 M S Charleton 3072
CRIMP Richard 20   South Huish 6028
CRIMP Richard 49 Malster Dodbrooke 9610
CRIMP Samuel 6   Churchstow 2004
CRIMP Samuel 36 Ag Lab Stokenham 4709
CRIMP Samuel 45 Yeoman Churchstow 2004
CRIMP Sarah 2   North Huish 10565
CRIMP Sarah 6   Slapton 7154
CRIMP Sarah 9   South Huish 6028
CRIMP Sarah 10 Ind ? Chivelstone 4061
CRIMP Sarah 23   Dodbrooke 9513
CRIMP Sarah 35   Charleton 3130
CRIMP Sarah 45 Ind Slapton 7191
CRIMP Sophia 25   Ringmore 8520
CRIMP Susan 15 Ap Slapton 7143
CRIMP Telpha 45   Stokenham 4709
CRIMP Thomas 3   Charleton 3130
CRIMP Thomas 7   Churchstow 2003
CRIMP Thomas 15   South Huish 6069
CRIMP Thomas 40 Farmer Churchstow 2013
CRIMP William 1   Charleton 3130
CRIMP William 3   Dodbrooke 9585
CRIMP William 5   Sherford 3569
CRIMP William 12 App Slapton 7113
CRIMP William 13   South Milton 2561
CRIMP William 14   Dodbrooke 9610
CRIMP William 15   South Huish 6028
CRIMP William 24 Thatcher Charleton 3042
CRIMP William 34 Grocer Dodbrooke 9513
CRIMP William 60 Thatcher Charleton 3042
CRIMP William 65 Ind Ringmore 8521
CRISPAN Elizabeth 60 Ind Churchstow 2050
CRISPIN Alexander 4   West Alvington 5690
CRISPIN Ann 2 Pauper Totnes 6601
CRISPIN Ann 14 Ap Sherford 3543
CRISPIN Ann 25 Schoolmistress Malborough 5192
CRISPIN Ann 30 Pauper Totnes 6601
CRISPIN Ann 35   East Portlemouth 7062
CRISPIN Ann 35   South Pool 7601
CRISPIN Ann 90 Ind East Portlemouth 7059
CRISPIN Betsy 35 Innkeeper Stokenham 4758
CRISPIN Caroline 5 Pauper Totnes 6601
CRISPIN Caroline 14   Stokenham 4758
CRISPIN Caroline 19 Ap Sherford 3543
CRISPIN Charles 15 Ap Shoemaker Stokenham 4758
CRISPIN Charlottew 8   Stokenham 4758
CRISPIN Edwin 6   East Portlemouth 7067
CRISPIN Eleanor 15   Stokenham 4729
CRISPIN Elen 8   East Allington 1098
CRISPIN Eliza 25 Ind Dartmouth St Clement 16026
CRISPIN Elizabeth 3   East Portlemouth 7062
CRISPIN Elizabeth 4   South Pool 7601
CRISPIN Elizabeth 15   Chivelstone 4036
CRISPIN Elizabeth 15   West Alvington 5690
CRISPIN Elizabeth 35   Chivelstone 4036
CRISPIN Esther 17 Schoolmistress Chivelstone 4076
CRISPIN Francis 02w   South Pool 7601
CRISPIN Frederic 10   West Alvington 5690
CRISPIN George 5   West Alvington 5690
CRISPIN George 10 Ag Lab Harberton 15119
CRISPIN George 50 Sailor West Alvington 5690
CRISPIN Grace 35   South Pool 7533
CRISPIN Harriet 20 Milliner Malborough 5192
CRISPIN Harriott 6   South Pool 7533
CRISPIN Henery 2   East Portlemouth 7037
CRISPIN Henry 15   Dartmouth St Saviour 16558
CRISPIN James 14 M S East Portlemouth 7017
CRISPIN James 42 Ag Lab East Portlemouth 7062
CRISPIN Jane 7   East Portlemouth 7062
CRISPIN Joanna 35 Wife Of Mariner East Portlemouth 7037
CRISPIN John 7   South Pool 7601
CRISPIN John 15 Ag Lab South Pool 7604
CRISPIN John 17   Chivelstone 4036
CRISPIN John 20 Fisherman Stokenham 4729
CRISPIN John 50 Farmer Chivelstone 4036
CRISPIN Joseph 13   Chivelstone 4036
CRISPIN Joseph 17 Ag Ap Sherford 3543
CRISPIN Liddia 5   East Allington 1098
CRISPIN Lucina 20   Chivelstone 4036
CRISPIN Maria 7   Chivelstone 4076
CRISPIN Mary 3   South Pool 7533
CRISPIN Mary 8 Pauper Totnes 6601
CRISPIN Mary 14   Dartmouth St Saviour 16558
CRISPIN Mary 25 F S Malborough 5180
CRISPIN Mary 25 Schoolmistress East Portlemouth 7067
CRISPIN Mary 35   West Alvington 5690
CRISPIN Mary 40   Dartmouth St Saviour 16558
CRISPIN Mary 80   Ugborough 17306
CRISPIN Not Named 03d Pauper Totnes 6601
CRISPIN Richard 4   East Portlemouth 7037
CRISPIN Richard 11 M S Aveton Gifford 14152
CRISPIN Robert 12 Ap Sherford 3541
CRISPIN Robert 40 Ag Lab South Pool 7601
CRISPIN Roger 9   South Pool 7533
CRISPIN Sally 50 Sempstress Malborough 5057
CRISPIN Samuel 50 Shipright Dartmouth St Saviour 16558
CRISPIN Sarah 45 Fish Hawker Stokenham 4729
CRISPIN Septina 3   West Alvington 5690
CRISPIN Sharlet 15   West Alvington 5690
CRISPIN Thomas 2   South Pool 7601
CRISPIN Thomas 10   East Portlemouth 7037
CRISPIN Thomas 69 Ag Lab East Portlemouth 7045
CRISPIN William 6   Stokenham 4729
CRISPIN William 8   East Portlemouth 7037
CRISPIN William 9   South Pool 7601
CRISPIN William 10   East Portlemouth 7062
CRISPIN William 12 M S South Milton 2548
CRISPIN William 15   Churchstow 2062
CRISPIN William 21 M S Slapton 7212
CRISPIN William 35 Ag Lab South Pool 7533
CRISPIN William Henry 15   West Alvington 5690
CROAKER James 12   Modbury 14529
CROAKER James 40 Tailor Modbury 14529
CROAKER John 14   Modbury 14529
CROAKER Maria 40   Modbury 14529
CROAKER Robert 15   Modbury 14529
CROAKER William 8   Modbury 14529
CROBBETT Mary 60   Halwell 11504
CROBBETT Nicholas 55 Ag Lab Halwell 11504
CROCKER Agnes 11m   Stokenham 4539
CROCKER Amy 9   Modbury 14830
CROCKER Ann 6   Malborough 5165
CROCKER Ann 08m   Dodbrooke 9578
CROCKER Ann 10   Harberton 15124
CROCKER Ann 20 F S North Huish 10511
CROCKER Ann 20   Ugborough 17328
CROCKER Ann 30   Aveton Gifford 14130
CROCKER Ann 35 Pauper Totnes 6601
CROCKER Ann 36 F S Kingsbridge 10186
CROCKER Ann 45   Ugborough 17328
CROCKER Ann 60   Staverton 18632
CROCKER Barnet 60 Quarryman Diptford 13070
CROCKER Betsey 35   Diptford 13077
CROCKER Charlotte 11 F S South Brent 17717
CROCKER Charlotte 13   Ugborough 17442
CROCKER Edward 06m   Malborough 5165
CROCKER Eliza 3   Malborough 5165
CROCKER Eliza 20 Strawbonnet Maker Modbury 14820
CROCKER Elizabeth 2   Harberton 15124
CROCKER Elizabeth 03m   Modbury 14830
CROCKER Elizabeth 6   Diptford 13053
CROCKER Elizabeth 14 Ap Aveton Gifford 14173
CROCKER Elizabeth 15   Ugborough 17328
CROCKER Elizabeth 50   Chivelstone 4040
CROCKER Elizabeth 50   Ugborough 17442
CROCKER Emma 9   Ugborough 17442
CROCKER George 4   Staverton 18632
CROCKER George 10 Ap Diptford 13088
CROCKER George 18   Staverton 18632
CROCKER Grace 20   Staverton 18632
CROCKER Grace 30   Charleton 3083
CROCKER Grace 80   Modbury 14518
CROCKER Harriett 15 F S Ugborough 17273
CROCKER Henry 5   Charleton 3102
CROCKER Henry 15 Ag Lab Blackawton 12208
CROCKER Henry 45 Butcher Charleton 3083
CROCKER Irena 3   Dittisham 7330
CROCKER Isaac 6   Dittisham 7330
CROCKER James 5   Moreleigh 3818
CROCKER James 10   Modbury 14830
CROCKER James 13 Ap Diptford 13057
CROCKER James 30 Ag Lab Modbury 14830
CROCKER James 40 Ag Lab Moreleigh 3818
CROCKER Jane 1   Malborough 5165
CROCKER Jane 15   Ugborough 17328
CROCKER Jane 25   Malborough 5165
CROCKER Jane 50   Charleton 3083
CROCKER Jane 50   Diptford 13053
CROCKER Jane 55   Diptford 13020
CROCKER Jasper 35 Farmer Diptford 13077
CROCKER Jemima 45   Moreleigh 3818
CROCKER Joanna 6 Pauper Totnes 6601
CROCKER Joanna 18 F S Kingsbridge 10143
CROCKER John 3   Harberton 15144
CROCKER John 7   Modbury 14830
CROCKER John 8   Aveton Gifford 14130
CROCKER John 13 Ag Lab West Alvington 5649
CROCKER John 13   Dittisham 7330
CROCKER John 14 M S Modbury 14811
CROCKER John 15   Diptford 13053
CROCKER John 15 Ag Lab Ugborough 17328
CROCKER John 25 Ag Lab North Huish 10539
CROCKER John 30 Shoemaker Malborough 5165
CROCKER John 30 Ag Lab Blackawton 12203
CROCKER John 32 Ag Lab Harberton 15144
CROCKER John 50 Farmer Ugborough 17328
CROCKER John 85 Pauper Ringmore 8547
CROCKER Joseph 15 Ap Diptford 13088
CROCKER Joseph 40 Ag Lab Diptford 13053
CROCKER Maria 15 F S Moreleigh 3801
CROCKER Maria 15 F S Modbury 14563
CROCKER Maria 15 App Ugborough 17321
CROCKER Marria 25   Diptford 13070
CROCKER Mary 13   Dodbrooke 9578
CROCKER Mary 20 F S Loddiswell 11013
CROCKER Mary 25 F S Stokenham 4585
CROCKER Mary 25   North Huish 10539
CROCKER Mary 38   Harberton 15144
CROCKER Mary 39   Harberton 15124
CROCKER Mary 60   Diptford 13070
CROCKER Mary 92   Staverton 18632
CROCKER Mary Ann 8 Pauper Totnes 6601
CROCKER Mary Ann 15   Moreleigh 3818
CROCKER Nicholas 8   Harberton 15124
CROCKER Nicholas 15 M S Modbury 14835
CROCKER Pamella 13 Ap Diptford 13098
CROCKER Rebecca 38   Dodbrooke 9578
CROCKER Reuben 8   Charleton 3102
CROCKER Reuben 40 Ag Lab Charleton 3102
CROCKER Reuben 50 Miller Chivelstone 4040
CROCKER Richard 6   Aveton Gifford 14130
CROCKER Richard 15   Ugborough 17328
CROCKER Richard 30 Farmer Aveton Gifford 14130
CROCKER Richard 60 Farmer Loddiswell 11086
CROCKER Richard 75 Ind Diptford 13074
CROCKER Robert 5   Dodbrooke 9578
CROCKER Robert 45 Ag Lab Dittisham 7330
CROCKER Sampson 70 Ind Aveton Gifford 14130
CROCKER Samson 15 M S Modbury 14820
CROCKER Samson 60 Carpenter Staverton 18632
CROCKER Samuel 15 Ap South Brent 17601
CROCKER Sarah 6   Modbury 14830
CROCKER Sarah 14 Ap Diptford 13092
CROCKER Sarah 15   Dittisham 7335
CROCKER Sarah 15 F S Modbury 14540
CROCKER Sarah 30   Modbury 14830
CROCKER Sarah 35   Charleton 3102
CROCKER Sarah 40   Dittisham 7330
CROCKER Sarah 40 F S South Brent 17642
CROCKER Stephen 10   Diptford 13077
CROCKER Susanna 1   Harberton 15144
CROCKER Susanna 70   Harberton 15138
CROCKER Thomas 5   Harberton 15144
CROCKER Thomas 8   Diptford 13053
CROCKER Thomas 9   Dittisham 7330
CROCKER Thomas 11   Ugborough 17328
CROCKER Thomas 25 Ag Lab Diptford 13039
CROCKER Thomas 65 Farmer Loddiswell 11086
CROCKER Trifena 3   Ugborough 17442
CROCKER Walter 43   Dodbrooke 9578
CROCKER William 3   Modbury 14830
CROCKER William 6   Ugborough 17409
CROCKER William 20 Sailor Dittisham 7330
CROCKER William 45 Ag Lab Harberton 15124
CROCKER William 50 Labourer Stoke Fleming 12537
CROCKER William 50 Mason Ugborough 17442
CROCKER ? Elizabeth 35   Ashprington 7750
CROCKER ? Ellen 6   Ashprington 7750
CROCKER ? George 4   Ashprington 7750
CROCKER ? William 8   Ashprington 7750
CROCKER ? William 35 Ag Lab Ashprington 7750
CROCKER JNR Richard 30 Mason Diptford 13074
CROFT Thomas 2   Dartmouth St Petrox 17074
CROFT William 7   Dartmouth St Petrox 17074
CROFT William 34 Painter Dartmouth St Petrox 17074
CROKER Amy 6   Modbury 14622
CROKER Ann 15 F S Modbury 14551
CROKER Elizabeth 55 Widow Modbury 14622
CROOK Caroline 1   North Huish 10520
CROOK Charles 20 Ag Lab North Huish 10520
CROOK Charlotte 20   North Huish 10520
CROOK Mary 15   Diptford 13078
CROOK Mary 50   Diptford 13078
CROOK Mary 55   Dodbrooke 9695
CROOK Mary 83   Dodbrooke 9695
CROOK Peter 11   Diptford 13078
CROOK Samuel 7   Dartmouth St Saviour 16401
CROOK Samuel 50 Ag Lab Diptford 13078
CROOK Sarah 70   Dartmouth St Saviour 16401
CROOK William 44 Ag Lab Dodbrooke 9695
CROOK ? Sarah 11 F S Ashprington 7701
CROOKE William 15 Ap Diptford 13067
CROOKER Charlotte 11   Churchstow 2062
CROOKES Mary 60   Malborough 5312
CROOKS Ann 20   Churchstow 2062
CROOKS Maria 20 Milliner Malborough 5007
CROOKS Philip 15   Malborough 5314
CROOMBE ? John 8 M S Staverton 18704
CROOT John 40 M S Aveton Gifford 14006
CROPING John 35 Farmer Halwell 11578
CROPING Mary 35   Halwell 11578
CROSBY Elizabeth 20 Ind Dartmouth St Clement 16005
CROSER William 40 M S Stokenham 4641
CROSS Ann 1   West Alvington 5663
CROSS Ann 40   Dartmouth St Clement 16269
CROSS Charles 15   Stokenham 4569
CROSS Charles 40 Surgeon Stokenham 4569
CROSS Ellen 9   West Alvington 5663
CROSS Henry 12   Malborough 5162
CROSS James 20 M S Modbury 14876
CROSS James Wensley 10   Dartmouth St Clement 16269
CROSS Jane 15 F S West Alvington 5666
CROSS John 3   West Alvington 5663
CROSS John 63 Ag Lab Dodbrooke 9574
CROSS Richard 18   South Brent 17757
CROSS Samuel 15   Malborough 5162
CROSS Sarah 18   Dodbrooke 9574
CROSS Susan 25   West Alvington 5663
CROSS Susan 40   Stokenham 4569
CROSS Susanna 5   West Alvington 5663
CROSS William 30 Ag Lab West Alvington 5663
CROSS William 35 Toll Gate Keeper Dartmouth St Clement 16269
CROSS William Wensley 10   Dartmouth St Clement 16269
CROSSEN Mary Julia 14   Dartmouth St Saviour 16524
CROSSERY Lavinia 11   Ugborough 17271
CROSSIN Sarah 12   Churchstow 2062
CROSSING Elizabeth 60   South Brent 17920
CROSSING Henry 25 Assistant South Brent 17920
CROSSING John 60 Farmer South Brent 17920
CROSSING Maria 8   South Brent 17734
CROSSMAN Elenor 21   Dean Prior 18006
CROSSMAN Isaac 23 Cordwainer Dartmouth St Petrox 17143
CROSSMAN Mary 44 Ind Dartmouth St Petrox 17143
CROSSMAN William 23 Yeoman Dean Prior 18006
CROUCH Edward 12   Kingsbridge 10157
CROUCH Elizabeth 15 Ap Bigbury 9056
CROUCH Elizabeth 20   Kingsbridge 10157
CROUCH George 9   Kingsbridge 10157
CROUCH George 13 M S Bigbury 9056
CROUCH John 14   Kingsbridge 10157
CROUCH Maria 5   Kingsbridge 10157
CROUCH Mary 18   Kingsbridge 10157
CROUCH Philip 43 Supervisor Excise Kingsbridge 10157
CROUCH Selina 10   Kingsbridge 10157
CRUTE Anne 15 F S Staverton 18553
CRUTE Bartholomew 45 Ag Lab Staverton 18545
CRUTE Eliza 20   Diptford 13061
CRUTE Elizabeth 40   Staverton 18545
CRUTE Elizabeth 65 Serge Weaver Staverton 18622
CRUTE Elizabeth 80 Ind Staverton 18544
CRUTE George 8   Diptford 13061
CRUTE Harriett 16   Staverton 18601
CRUTE Henry 03m   Staverton 18581
CRUTE Henry 10 M S Staverton 18760
CRUTE Henry 13 Ag Lab Halwell 11563
CRUTE Henry 14 Ap Diptford 13087
CRUTE Henry 30 Ag Lab Staverton 18581
CRUTE James 19   Staverton 18601
CRUTE James 31 Ag Lab Diptford 13061
CRUTE James 50 Ag Lab Staverton 18601
CRUTE John 15 Ap Diptford 13087
CRUTE John 55 Ag Lab Diptford 13061
CRUTE Mary 3   Staverton 18581
CRUTE Pricilla 50   Diptford 13061
CRUTE Richard 12 Ap Staverton 18668
CRUTE Sarah 55 Serge Weaver Staverton 18622
CRUTE Susan 25   Diptford 13061
CRUTE Thomasin 35   Staverton 18581
CRUTE William 15 Ap Diptford 13022
CRUTE Winifred ? 50   Staverton 18601
CULLEN Henry 12   Dartmouth St Clement 16080
CULLIN Richard 45 Hairdresser Kingsbridge 10014
CULLOCK Jessie N 15 Ind Slapton 7197
CULM ? Mary 40   West Alvington 5632
CULM ? William 15 Painter Ap West Alvington 5633
CULM ? William 50 Ag Lab West Alvington 5632
CUMING Ann 70 Ind South Brent 17742
CUMING Ann 75 Pauper South Pool 7521
CUMING Betsey 45   South Pool 7525
CUMING Dianha 04m   Charleton 3051
CUMING Edward 10   South Pool 7525
CUMING Edward 75 Blacksmith South Pool 7527
CUMING Elizabeth 2   Bigbury 9037
CUMING Elizabeth 5   Modbury 14676
CUMING Elizabeth 20   Ugborough 17238
CUMING Elizabeth 30   Bigbury 9049
CUMING Elizabeth 35   Bigbury 9037
CUMING Elizabeth 35   South Brent 17742
CUMING Francis 8   Charleton 3051
CUMING Garland 05m   Bigbury 9049
CUMING George 25   Ugborough 17238
CUMING George 70 Farmer Ugborough 17238
CUMING Hannah 30   Bigbury 9048
CUMING Harriott 15 Ag Lab South Pool 7550
CUMING James 30   South Pool 7527
CUMING Jane 1   Charleton 3051
CUMING Jane 13   South Pool 7525
CUMING Jane 50   South Pool 7521
CUMING Jemima 20   South Pool 7521
CUMING Jemima 60 Pauper South Pool 7521
CUMING John 4   Charleton 3051
CUMING John 4   Bigbury 9037
CUMING John 15   South Pool 7521
CUMING John 25 Farmer Bigbury 9049
CUMING John 45 Ag Lab South Pool 7521
CUMING John 50 Ag Lab South Brent 17746
CUMING John 82 Ind South Brent 17732
CUMING Mary 1   Moreleigh 3806
CUMING Mary 6   Bigbury 9037
CUMING Mary 13   Modbury 14676
CUMING Mary 20   South Pool 7527
CUMING Mary 25   Charleton 3051
CUMING Mary 45   Modbury 14676
CUMING Mary 65   South Pool 7527
CUMING Mary 65   South Brent 17779
CUMING Mary Iles 20   Moreleigh 3806
CUMING Maryann 6   Charleton 3051
CUMING Pamela 8   Bigbury 9037
CUMING Phebe 12   South Pool 7525
CUMING Richard 7   Modbury 14676
CUMING Richard 15 Ap South Brent 17643
CUMING Richard 30 Farmer Bigbury 9048
CUMING Richard 35 Miller Bigbury 9037
CUMING Richard 40 Blacksmith South Pool 7525
CUMING Richard 45 Baker Modbury 14676
CUMING Rosanna 30 F S South Pool 7511
CUMING Samuel 25 Wool Comber Moreleigh 3806
CUMING Sarah 15   South Pool 7525
CUMING Sarah 50   South Brent 17746
CUMING Thomas 20 Sadler South Brent 17779
CUMING Walter John 1   Bigbury 9049
CUMING William 10   Charleton 3051
CUMING William 30 Ag Lab Charleton 3051
CUMING ? Agness 50   Chivelstone 4038
CUMING ? Edward 50 Farmer Chivelstone 4038
CUMING ? Joanna 20   Chivelstone 4038
CUMMING Agness 70 Pauper West Alvington 5588
CUMMING Ann 10   Harberton 15185
CUMMING Ann 70 Inf Ugborough 17259
CUMMING Anne 8   West Alvington 5685
CUMMING Calub 80 Ag Lab Churchstow 2062
CUMMING Charles 2   Harberton 15185
CUMMING Charles 6   East Allington 1039
CUMMING Dianna 65 Ind Loddiswell 11108
CUMMING Elizabeth 8   East Allington 1039
CUMMING Elizabeth 30   Dodbrooke 9505
CUMMING Elizabeth 35   East Allington 1039
CUMMING Ellen 1   East Allington 1039
CUMMING George 10   East Allington 1026
CUMMING George 27 Ag Lab Harberton 15292
CUMMING Grace 20   Dodbrooke 9505
CUMMING Honor 50   Modbury 14828
CUMMING Isabella 45   Dartmouth St Saviour 16681
CUMMING James 10   East Allington 1086
CUMMING James 45 Ag Lab East Allington 1086
CUMMING Jemima 70 F S Stokenham 4662
CUMMING Johanna 30   South Brent 17613
CUMMING John 2   West Alvington 5588
CUMMING John 5   Harberton 15185
CUMMING John 14 App Ugborough 17284
CUMMING John 30 Woollen Maker Harberton 15185
CUMMING Louisa 4   East Allington 1039
CUMMING Maria 30 F S Churchstow 2062
CUMMING Mary 1   East Allington 1086
CUMMING Mary 8   Harberton 15185
CUMMING Mary 20   Modbury 14828
CUMMING Mary 35   Harberton 15185
CUMMING Mary 35   East Allington 1086
CUMMING Mary 65   West Alvington 5685
CUMMING Mary 70 Ind Cornworthy 6288
CUMMING Mary Ann 2   Harberton 15292
CUMMING Maryann 30   West Alvington 5588
CUMMING Peter 25 Wheelwright West Alvington 5588
CUMMING Richard 75 Ind Dodbrooke 9505
CUMMING Robert 7   East Allington 1086
CUMMING Robert 45 Farmer South Brent 17613
CUMMING Samuel 45 Ag Lab Modbury 14828
CUMMING Sarah 25   Harberton 15292
CUMMING Sarah 40   Dartmouth St Saviour 16538
CUMMING Susan 1   Churchstow 2062
CUMMING Susan 10   Modbury 14828
CUMMING Thomas 35 Ag Lab East Allington 1039
CUMMING Thomas H 18 Clerk Dartmouth St Saviour 16681
CUMMING William 14 Ag Lab Harberton 15265
CUMMING William 70 Toll Collector West Alvington 5685
CUMMINGS Peter 26 Ropemaker Dodbrooke 9677
CURNORL Catherine 5   Blackawton 12248
CURNORL Elizabeth 30   Blackawton 12248
CURNORL Elizbaeth 7   Blackawton 12248
CURNORL Jane 3   Blackawton 12248
CURNORL Michael 1   Blackawton 12248
CURNORL Michal 35 Coastguard Blackawton 12248
CURNORL William 9   Blackawton 12248
CURREY John 40 M S Sherford 3539
CURREY Mary 45 F S Sherford 3539
CURRIER Mary Ann 10   Modbury 14748
CURRY Earnest 14 Pupil Dartmouth St Petrox 17149
CURRY Frederick 15 Pupil Dartmouth St Petrox 17149
CURSON Charles 5   Modbury 14560
CURSON Charles 25 Cordwainer Modbury 14560
CURSON John 07m   Modbury 14560
CURSON Maria 25   Modbury 14560
CURSON Thomas 3   Modbury 14560
CURT John 25 Ag Lab Rattery 4209
CURT Mary 25   Rattery 4209
CURTIS Ann 35   Aveton Gifford 14127
CURTIS Ann 40 Ind Dartmouth St Petrox 17077
CURTIS David 13   Dartmouth St Petrox 17077
CURTIS Elizabeth 3   Dartmouth St Petrox 17077
CURTIS Elizabeth 5   Aveton Gifford 14127
CURTIS Emanuel 20 Ag Svt Modbury 14841
CURTIS Helen 17 Dressmaker Kingsbridge 10217
CURTIS Jane 8   Aveton Gifford 14127
CURTIS Jemima 35 Grocer Kingsbridge 10217
CURTIS John 3   Aveton Gifford 14127
CURTIS Martin 47 Tinplate Worker Kingsbridge 10216
CURTIS Mary 44 Tinplate ????? Kingsbridge 10216
CURTIS Mary Ann 5   Dartmouth St Petrox 17077
CURTIS Peter 30 Ag Lab Aveton Gifford 14127
CURTIS Richard 10 Ag Lab Staverton 18549
CURTIS Sophia 13   Kingsbridge 10217
CURTIS William 8   Dartmouth St Petrox 17077
CURTIS William 50 Tinplate Worker Kingsbridge 10216
CURYER William 35 Quarryman Charleton 3079
CUTHBERTSON Ann 65 Ind Dartmouth St Saviour 16696
CUTHBERTSON John 7   Dartmouth St Saviour 16780
CUTHBERTSON Mary 35 Ship Owner Dartmouth St Saviour 16780
CUTHBERTSON Mary Ann 10   Dartmouth St Saviour 16780
CUTHBERTSON Thomas 1   Dartmouth St Saviour 16780
CUTMORE Arbella 15   East Allington 1006
CUTMORE Elizabeth 15   Blackawton 12035
CUTMORE Elizabeth 45   Blackawton 12035
CUTMORE Florence 50   Halwell 11516
CUTMORE Grace 15   Diptford 13089
CUTMORE Grace 75   South Brent 17903
CUTMORE Henry 80 Ind South Brent 17903
CUTMORE Hierena 10   South Brent 17903
CUTMORE Jane 70 Farmers Widow Blackawton 12035
CUTMORE Mary Ann 10   Blackawton 12035
CUTMORE Mary Ann 25   Halwell 11516
CUTMORE Robert 20   Diptford 13089
CUTMORE Robert 40 Farmer East Allington 1006
CUTMORE Robert 65 Farmer Diptford 13089
CUTMORE Sarah 40   East Allington 1006
CUTMORE Sarah 55   Diptford 13089
CUTMORE Thomas 55 Land Surveyor Halwell 11516
CUTMORE William 50   Blackawton 12035
CUTMORE William B 15 M S Blackawton 12035

 

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional