HOME

SOUTH HAMS GENERAL

PARISH RECORDS

HELP

South Hams: 1841 census N-O


Included are:

Ashprington, Aveton Gifford, Bigbury, Blackawton, Buckland Tout Saints, Charleton, Chivelstone,
Churchstow, Cornworthy, Dartington, Dartmouth, Dean Prior, Diptford, Dittisham, Dodbrooke,
East Allington, East Portlemouth, Halwell, Harberton, Kingsbridge, Kingston, Loddiswell, Malborough,
Modbury, Moreleigh, North Huish, Rattery, Ringmore, Sherford, Slapton, South Brent, South Huish, South Milton,
South Pool, Staverton, Stoke Fleming, Stokenham, Thurlestone, Totnes, Ugborough, West Alvington, Woodleigh

Check the parish census for further details.
SURNAME FORENAMES AGE OCCUPATION PARISH REF
NALBORO ? John 35 Commercial Travel Kingsbridge 10196
NANTICH ? Mary 13 F S Dartington 18409
NAPMAN Charlotte 20 Svt Dartmouth St Saviour 16670
NAPMAN Elizabeth 5   Ashprington 7749
NAPMAN George 5   Dartmouth St Saviour 16446
NAPMAN George 5   Dittisham 7349
NAPMAN George 25 Lighterman Dartmouth St Saviour 16446
NAPMAN George H 6   Dartmouth St Saviour 16428
NAPMAN James 2   Dartmouth St Saviour 16428
NAPMAN James 14 M S Stoke Fleming 12523
NAPMAN Jane 20   Ashprington 7749
NAPMAN Jane 60 Ind Slapton 7241
NAPMAN John 29 M S Blackawton 12034
NAPMAN John 65 Ag Lab Ashprington 7749
NAPMAN Judith 25   Dartmouth St Saviour 16446
NAPMAN Mary 20   Slapton 7241
NAPMAN Mary 27   Dartmouth St Saviour 16428
NAPMAN Mary J 8   Dartmouth St Saviour 16428
NAPMAN Robert 29 Waterman Dartmouth St Saviour 16428
NAPMAN Samuel 3   Dartmouth St Saviour 16446
NAPMAN William 8   Ashprington 7749
NAPMAN William 25 Ag Lab Slapton 7241
NAPMAN William John 1   Dartmouth St Saviour 16446
NAPMAN Anthony 60 Ag Lab South Brent 17611
NAPMAN Elizabeth 2   South Brent 17616
NAPMAN Elizabeth 50   South Brent 17611
NAPMAN Ellen 3   South Brent 17776
NAPMAN George 05y   Dittisham 7349
NAPMAN Henry 10m   South Brent 17776
NAPMAN Jamima 25   South Brent 17616
NAPMAN Jane 15   South Brent 17611
NAPMAN John 15   South Brent 17776
NAPMAN John 35 Farmer South Brent 17776
NAPMAN Mary 8   South Brent 17776
NAPMAN Mary 01m   South Brent 17616
NAPMAN Richard 13   South Brent 17776
NAPMAN Susan 10   South Brent 17776
NAPMAN Susan 35   South Brent 17776
NAPMAN Thomas 5   South Brent 17776
NAPMAN William Soper 30 Ag Lab South Brent 17616
NARRACOTT Matthew 40 Schoolmaster Blackawton 12118
NARRACOTT Catherine 15   Dittisham 7428
NARRACOTT Charlotte 20   Dittisham 7428
NARRACOTT Elizabeth 55   Dittisham 7428
NARRACOTT John 55 Farmer Dittisham 7428
NARRACOTT Mary 20   Dittisham 7428
NARRACOTT Peter 25   Dittisham 7428
NARRACOTT Sarah 15   Dittisham 7428
NARRACOTT William 55 Ind Dittisham 7428
NARRAMOR Edwin 11   Dittisham 7377
NARRAMOR Elizabeth 40   Dittisham 7377
NARRAMOR John 40 Schoolmaster Dittisham 7377
NARRAMOR Wlizabeth 15   Dittisham 7377
NARRAMOR Edwin 11y   Dittisham 7377
NARRAMOR Elizabeth 40y   Dittisham 7377
NARRAMOR John 40y Schoolmaster Dittisham 7377
NARRAMOR Wlizabeth 15y   Dittisham 7377
NARRAMORE Ann 6   Harberton 15260
NARRAMORE Charlotte 2 Pauper Totnes 6601
NARRAMORE Charlotte 3 Pauper Totnes 6601
NARRAMORE Egness 8   Harberton 15260
NARRAMORE Elizabeth 12   Harberton 15260
NARRAMORE Elizabeth 45   Malborough 5133
NARRAMORE Ema 3   West Alvington 5653
NARRAMORE Georgina 2   Harberton 15260
NARRAMORE Hanna 10   Harberton 15260
NARRAMORE Harriet 16   Harberton 15260
NARRAMORE Harriet 40   Harberton 15260
NARRAMORE Henry 18   Harberton 15260
NARRAMORE Henry 30 Gardner ? Churchstow 2031
NARRAMORE Henry 40 Farmer Harberton 15260
NARRAMORE Hugh 65 Ag Lab South Milton 2569
NARRAMORE James 7   West Alvington 5653
NARRAMORE Jane 12 F S Kingsbridge 10231
NARRAMORE Jane 49   Dartmouth St Saviour 16366
NARRAMORE Jane E H 2   Dartmouth St Saviour 16587
NARRAMORE John 14   Harberton 15260
NARRAMORE John 40 Mariner Malborough 5150
NARRAMORE Louisa 24   Harberton 15047
NARRAMORE Mary 4   Harberton 15260
NARRAMORE Mary 6   Harberton 15047
NARRAMORE Mary 30   Dartmouth St Saviour 16587
NARRAMORE Mary 35   Malborough 5150
NARRAMORE Mary 65 Ind Kingsbridge 10146
NARRAMORE Miriam 25   Churchstow 2031
NARRAMORE Nancy 55   South Milton 2569
NARRAMORE Priscilla 15 Pauper Totnes 6601
NARRAMORE Richard 26 Ag Lab Harberton 15047
NARRAMORE Sarah 40   West Alvington 5653
NARRAMORE Sarah May 10   West Alvington 5653
NARRAMORE Thomas 4   Harberton 15047
NARRAMORE Thomas 14 Shoemaker Ap Harberton 15032
NARRAMORE Thomas 40 Ag Lab West Alvington 5653
NARRAMORE William 1   Harberton 15047
NARRAMORE William 7   West Alvington 5653
NARRAMORE William 25 Shoemaker J South Milton 2569
NARRAMORE William 45 Carpenter Dartmouth St Saviour 16366
NARRAMORE William Head 24 Carpenter Dartmouth St Saviour 16587
NARRIMORE Nicholas 35 Ag Lab East Allington 1011
NARRIMORE Susan 40   East Allington 1011
NARRIMORE William 2   East Allington 1011
NASSMAN Grace 15 Ap Ashprington 7719
NASSMAN ? William 20 M S Ashprington 7711
NEAL Elizabeth 40 F S North Huish 10531
NEAL Susanna 55 Ind Dartmouth St Petrox 17075
NEAL ? Mary 25 Ind Churchstow 2025
NEALE Ann 1   Dodbrooke 9572
NEALE Hannah 35 Ind Dartmouth St Clement 16011
NEALE Jane 30   Dodbrooke 9572
NEALE Jemimia 5   Dodbrooke 9572
NEALE John 5 Pauper Totnes 6601
NEALE Robert 8   Dodbrooke 9572
NEALE Sarah 12   Dodbrooke 9611
NEALE Trina 3   Dodbrooke 9572
NEALE William 35 Mason Dodbrooke 9572
NEALE ? Grace 30 Dressmaker Dodbrooke 9571
NEALE ? John 70 Ag Lab Dodbrooke 9571
NEARY David 35 Coastguard Stokenham 4757
NECK ? Mary 40 Ind Staverton 18570
NECK ? Sarah 1   Staverton 18570
NEEL Sarah 35   Harberton 15177
NELDER Henry 9   Dartington 18397
NELDER James 15 M S Dartington 18410
NELDER Thomas 15 M S Dartington 18412
NELLAND Susanna 13 F S South Brent 17601
NELSON Charles 30 Ind Malborough 5125
NELSON Mary 35   Malborough 5125
NETHERTON Betsey 45 Ind Dartmouth St Petrox 17011
NETHERTON Eliza 25   Modbury 14682
NETHERTON Henry 65 Farmer Stoke Fleming 12626
NETHERTON John 30 Ind Stoke Fleming 12609
NETHERTON Samuel 30 Ag Lab Modbury 14682
NETTLE Ann 9   South Huish 6030
NETTLE Anne 20   South Huish 6076
NETTLE Charlotte 20 F S South Huish 6052
NETTLE Edward 25 Ag Lab South Huish 6039
NETTLE Edward 40 Fisherman South Huish 6042
NETTLE Elizabeth 5   South Huish 6039
NETTLE Elizabeth 10   South Huish 6030
NETTLE Jane 45   South Huish 6030
NETTLE John 2   South Huish 6039
NETTLE John 15 Ag Lab South Huish 6029
NETTLE John 50 Ag Lab South Huish 6030
NETTLE Mary 25   South Huish 6039
NETTLE Mary 40   South Huish 6076
NETTLE Sarah 6   South Huish 6030
NETTLE Thomas 7   South Huish 6039
NETTLE Thomas 40 Ag Lab South Huish 6076
NETTLE William 75 Pauper South Huish 6019
NEW ? John 15 Ag Ap Dean Prior 18026
NEWBERRY Caroline 2   Harberton 15089
NEWBERRY Harriet 30 Ind Harberton 15089
NEWBERY William 7   Dartington 18230
NEWBURY William 35 Ind Dartmouth St Saviour 16684
NEWCOMBE Agness 15   Ugborough 17412
NEWCOMBE Elizabeth 12   Ugborough 17412
NEWCOMBE James 14 M S Ugborough 17505
NEWCOMBE Joan 50   Ugborough 17412
NEWCOMBE Thomas 40 Ag Lab Ugborough 17412
NEWCOMBE William 6   Ugborough 17412
NEWLAND Ann 3   Ashprington 7723
NEWLAND Ann 15   Modbury 14636
NEWLAND Ann 18 F S Kingsbridge 10263
NEWLAND Anthony 30 Ag Lab Ashprington 7723
NEWLAND Anthony 57 Mason Harberton 15182
NEWLAND Benjamin 30 Mason Ashprington 7756
NEWLAND Betsy 30   West Alvington 5612
NEWLAND Catherine 45   Cornworthy 6212
NEWLAND Charles 3   Ashprington 7756
NEWLAND Charles 11   Modbury 14636
NEWLAND Dina 60 Pauper West Alvington 5646
NEWLAND Easter 1   Ashprington 7782
NEWLAND Elizabeth 8   Cornworthy 6212
NEWLAND Elizabeth 12   West Alvington 5612
NEWLAND Elizabeth 60   Harberton 15182
NEWLAND Fanny 8   Cornworthy 6209
NEWLAND Fanny 35 Charwoman Cornworthy 6209
NEWLAND Jane 25   Ashprington 7756
NEWLAND Jane 45 Schoolmistress Modbury 14636
NEWLAND Jane 75 Parish Relief Ashprington 7734
NEWLAND John 14   West Alvington 5612
NEWLAND Joseph 50 Schoolmaster Modbury 14636
NEWLAND Mary 3   West Alvington 5612
NEWLAND Mary 7   Ashprington 7723
NEWLAND Mary 11   Cornworthy 6209
NEWLAND Mary 18   Cornworthy 6212
NEWLAND Mary 30   Harberton 15223
NEWLAND Mary 30   Ashprington 7723
NEWLAND Mary 50   Cornworthy 6211
NEWLAND Mary 54   Dodbrooke 9632
NEWLAND Mary 60   Harberton 15282
NEWLAND Mary 63 Ind Harberton 15247
NEWLAND Nicholas 15 Tailor J Cornworthy 6209
NEWLAND Nicholas 50 Tailor Cornworthy 6211
NEWLAND Samuel 02m   Ashprington 7723
NEWLAND Sarah 12   Cornworthy 6209
NEWLAND Sarah 14 F S Cornworthy 6313
NEWLAND Sarah 30 Dressmaker Dodbrooke 9669
NEWLAND Susan 15 F S Cornworthy 6244
NEWLAND Susanna 25   Ashprington 7782
NEWLAND Thomas 40 Ag Lab West Alvington 5612
NEWLAND William 20 Mason Ashprington 7782
NEWLAND William 25 Smith Harberton 15223
NEWLAND William 25 Ag Lab Ashprington 7734
NEWLAND William 50 Mason Cornworthy 6212
NEWLAND William 06m   Harberton 15223
NEWMAN Anne 25 Ind Stokenham 4766
NEWMAN Elizabeth 50   Dartmouth St Petrox 17080
NEWMAN Frances 20 Ind Stokenham 4766
NEWMAN Frances 20 Governess Ashprington 7727
NEWMAN Harriet 20   Dartmouth St Petrox 17037
NEWMAN Harriet 47 Inds Wife Dartmouth St Petrox 17037
NEWMAN John 7   Charleton 3114
NEWMAN Mary 20   Charleton 3114
NEWMAN Mary 20 Ind Stokenham 4766
NEWMAN Mary 45   Charleton 3114
NEWMAN Sarah 9   Charleton 3114
NEWMAN Sarah Sharp 15   Dartmouth St Saviour 16660
NEWMAN Thomas 20 Ag Lab Moreleigh 3805
NEWMAN William 15 Ag Lab Moreleigh 3805
NEWMAN William 45 Ag Lab Charleton 3114
NEWMAN William 50 Ag Lab North Huish 10544
NEWMAN William 55 Ind Dartmouth St Petrox 17037
NEWMAN William 55 Ind Dartmouth St Petrox 17080
NEWMAN Amelai 8   Ugborough 17273
NEWMAN Ann 05m   Ugborough 17352
NEWMAN Arabella 50 Ind Dittisham 7456
NEWMAN Charlotte 20 Ind Dittisham 7456
NEWMAN Eleanor 15   South Brent 17904
NEWMAN Elizabeth 2   Ugborough 17273
NEWMAN Elizabeth 11   Ugborough 17445
NEWMAN Elizabeth 15 App Ugborough 17338
NEWMAN Elizabeth 30   Ugborough 17445
NEWMAN Elizabeth 50   Ugborough 17352
NEWMAN Elizabeth 70   Ugborough 17418
NEWMAN George 1   Ugborough 17495
NEWMAN George 13 App Ugborough 17320
NEWMAN Grace 25   Ugborough 17495
NEWMAN John 6   Ugborough 17495
NEWMAN John 10   South Brent 17904
NEWMAN John 15 App Ugborough 17355
NEWMAN John 20 M S Ugborough 17357
NEWMAN John 30 Blacksmith Ugborough 17445
NEWMAN John 85 Ag Lab Ugborough 17418
NEWMAN Joseph 25 Publican Ugborough 17495
NEWMAN Jospeh 4   Ugborough 17495
NEWMAN Julia 65   Ugborough 17421
NEWMAN Louisa Ann 3   Ugborough 17312
NEWMAN Mary 1   Ugborough 17445
NEWMAN Mary 6   Ugborough 17273
NEWMAN Mary 8   Ugborough 17495
NEWMAN Mary 13   South Brent 17904
NEWMAN Mary 20   Ugborough 17312
NEWMAN Mary 40   South Brent 17904
NEWMAN Richard 45 Ag Lab Ugborough 17352
NEWMAN Robert 3   Ugborough 17495
NEWMAN Sarah 25   Ugborough 17352
NEWMAN Thomas 12   Dittisham 7456
NEWMAN Thomas 15 M S Ugborough 17265
NEWMAN Thomas 15 M S South Brent 17909
NEWMAN Thomas 42 Ag Lab South Brent 17904
NEWMAN Thomas 45   Ugborough 17201
NEWMAN Thomas 70 Farmer Ugborough 17312
NEWMAN Zilpah 10   Ugborough 17273
NEWMAN Zilpah 60   Ugborough 17312
NEWT Ann 13   Dean Prior 18049
NEWT Ann 45   Dean Prior 18049
NEWT John 45 Woolcomber Dean Prior 18049
NEWT Richard 15 Ag Ap Dean Prior 18045
NEWT Samuel 9   Dean Prior 18049
NEWT William 5   Dean Prior 18049
NICHOLLS Agnes 15   South Milton 2527
NICHOLLS Agnes 40   South Milton 2527
NICHOLLS Agnes 55   Stokenham 4756
NICHOLLS Alice 16 F S Woodleigh 4312
NICHOLLS Andrew 50 Ag Lab Woodleigh 4311
NICHOLLS Anna 9   Slapton 7165
NICHOLLS Benjaiman 4   Slapton 7199
NICHOLLS Caroline 11   Slapton 7165
NICHOLLS Charlotte 11   Blackawton 12032
NICHOLLS Dennis 10m   Slapton 7199
NICHOLLS Edward 4   South Milton 2527
NICHOLLS Eleanor 55   East Portlemouth 7016
NICHOLLS Elizabeth 9   Charleton 3107
NICHOLLS Elizabeth 15   Slapton 7165
NICHOLLS Elizabeth 35   Modbury 14860
NICHOLLS Elizabeth 45   Slapton 7199
NICHOLLS Elizabeth 50 Washer Woman Dartmouth St Clement 16071
NICHOLLS Elizabeth J 13   Blackawton 12032
NICHOLLS George 14   Dartmouth St Clement 16071
NICHOLLS Grace 30   Slapton 7165
NICHOLLS Harriott 11   Diptford 13080
NICHOLLS Henry 35 Ag Lab Slapton 7165
NICHOLLS Hervine ? 1   Slapton 7165
NICHOLLS Isabella 39   East Portlemouth 7016
NICHOLLS James 1   South Milton 2527
NICHOLLS James 4   Slapton 7165
NICHOLLS Jeffery 8   Harberton 15272
NICHOLLS Jeffry 57 Farmer Blackawton 12032
NICHOLLS John 7   Charleton 3107
NICHOLLS John 8   Harberton 15272
NICHOLLS John 58 Farmer East Portlemouth 7016
NICHOLLS Joshua 60 Fisherman Stokenham 4756
NICHOLLS Josiah ? 10   Slapton 7199
NICHOLLS Lidyea 3   Slapton 7165
NICHOLLS Margret 14   Harberton 15272
NICHOLLS Margret 50   Harberton 15272
NICHOLLS Maria 5 F S Slapton 7185
NICHOLLS Mary 6   South Milton 2527
NICHOLLS Mary 18 F S Slapton 7185
NICHOLLS Mary 56   Woodleigh 4311
NICHOLLS Mary Ann 15   Modbury 14860
NICHOLLS Maryann 1   Charleton 3107
NICHOLLS Richard 5   Slapton 7165
NICHOLLS Richard 35 Blacksmith Modbury 14860
NICHOLLS Richard 45 Yeoman Slapton 7199
NICHOLLS Robert 5   Charleton 3107
NICHOLLS Samuel 13   Charleton 3107
NICHOLLS Samuel 35 Shoemaker Charleton 3107
NICHOLLS Sarah 7   Slapton 7165
NICHOLLS Sarah 16   Charleton 3107
NICHOLLS Sarah 40   Charleton 3107
NICHOLLS Stephen 12 M S Charleton 3133
NICHOLLS Susanna 45   Blackawton 12032
NICHOLLS Susanna Jane 18   Blackawton 12032
NICHOLLS Thomas 7   Blackawton 12032
NICHOLLS Thomas 24 Wheelwright Harberton 15272
NICHOLLS Uriah 7   Slapton 7199
NICHOLLS William 10 Ap East Allington 1098
NICHOLLS William 12   South Milton 2527
NICHOLLS William 15   Stoke Fleming 12612
NICHOLLS William 17   Harberton 15272
NICHOLLS William 22   Blackawton 12032
NICHOLLS William 45 Ag Lab South Milton 2527
NICHOLLS William 50 Wheelwright Harberton 15272
NICHOLLS William 60 Ind East Portlemouth 7016
NICHOLS Ann 20 Svt Dartmouth St Saviour 16675
NICHOLS Ann 70 Ind Dartmouth St Saviour 16600
NICHOLS Anna 6   Dartmouth St Clement 16082
NICHOLS Charles 9   Kingsbridge 10244
NICHOLS Edward 10   Dartmouth St Clement 16241
NICHOLS Elizabeth 7   Kingsbridge 10244
NICHOLS Elizabeth 20 F S Stoke Fleming 12523
NICHOLS Elizabeth 25   Dartmouth St Saviour 16677
NICHOLS Elizabeth 30   Dartmouth St Clement 16042
NICHOLS Elizabeth 49   Kingsbridge 10244
NICHOLS George 6   Dartmouth St Clement 16241
NICHOLS George 10 M S Dartmouth St Clement 16256
NICHOLS Grace 35   Dartmouth St Clement 16010
NICHOLS Henry 2   Dartmouth St Clement 16241
NICHOLS Henry 24 Hatter Kingsbridge 10244
NICHOLS Henry 49 Innkeeper Kingsbridge 10244
NICHOLS Honor 3   Kingsbridge 10244
NICHOLS James 8   Dartmouth St Clement 16082
NICHOLS Jane 15 F S Kingsbridge 10238
NICHOLS John 10   Dartmouth St Saviour 16677
NICHOLS John 12   Kingsbridge 10244
NICHOLS John 20   Stoke Fleming 12630
NICHOLS John 25   Dartmouth St Saviour 16309
NICHOLS John 40 Lab Dartmouth St Clement 16241
NICHOLS Jubel 14 M S Slapton 7243
NICHOLS Lucilia 50   Stokenham 4655
NICHOLS Lydia 20 F S Stokenham 4640
NICHOLS Maria 25 F S Stoke Fleming 12511
NICHOLS Maria 40   Dartmouth St Clement 16241
NICHOLS Mary 15 F S Dartmouth St Clement 16207
NICHOLS Mary 20 Schoolmistress Stokenham 4655
NICHOLS Mary 24 Svt Dartmouth St Saviour 16745
NICHOLS Mary 10m   Dartmouth St Clement 16010
NICHOLS Pricilla 14   Kingsbridge 10244
NICHOLS Richard 5   Kingsbridge 10244
NICHOLS Roger 45 Ag Lab Stokenham 4655
NICHOLS Sarah 10   Dartmouth St Clement 16241
NICHOLS Stephen 25 M S Charleton 3112
NICHOLS Susan 15 Ap Slapton 7218
NICHOLS Thomas 81 Quay Master Dartmouth St Clement 16166
NICHOLS William 17 App Carpenter Kingsbridge 10244
NICHOLS William 30 Mason Dartmouth St Saviour 16677
NICHOLS William 30 Carpenter Dartmouth St Clement 16010
NICHOLS William 40 Ship Builder Dartmouth St Clement 16042
NICHOLS William Henry 8   Dartmouth St Saviour 16600
NICHOLSON Ann 30 F S South Pool 7552
NICHOLSON E P 27   Kingsbridge 10130
NICHOLSON Elizabeth 4   South Pool 7557
NICHOLSON Elizabeth 50   Kingsbridge 10130
NICHOLSON Emma 25   Sherford 3537
NICHOLSON John 12   Kingsbridge 10130
NICHOLSON John 50 Banker Kingsbridge 10130
NICHOLSON John 60 General Dealer Malborough 5167
NICHOLSON Joyce 60   Malborough 5167
NICHOLSON Mary 15   Kingsbridge 10130
NICHOLSON Mary 20 Servant Kingsbridge 10029
NICHOLSON Mary 75 Pauper Stokenham 4517
NICHOLSON Octavia 15   Kingsbridge 10130
NICHOLSON Sarah 20   Kingsbridge 10130
NICHOLSON Sophia 20   Sherford 3537
NICHOLSON William 4   Dodbrooke 9561
NICKOL Richard 25   Stoke Fleming 12629
NICOLS John 20 App Ugborough 17259
NICOLS Samuel 40 Ag Lab Ugborough 17252
NICOLS Sarah 15   Ugborough 17252
NICOLS Sarah 45   Ugborough 17252
NICOLS Walter 5   Ugborough 17252
NICOLS ? Elizabeth 15 F S Ugborough 17273
NIELL ? William 30 Draper Dartmouth St Saviour 16700
NIGHT Kezia 50 Ind Kingston 8009
NILDER Peter 30 Ag Lab Dartington 18247
NILDER Sarah 30   Dartington 18247
NILDER William 10   Dartington 18247
NINER ? Andrew 24   Dartington 18418
NINER ? Ann 15   Dartington 18418
NINER ? Christopher 31   Dartington 18418
NINER ? James 22   Dartington 18418
NINER ? John 61 Farmer Dartington 18418
NINER ? Mary 61   Dartington 18418
NORISH George 20 Chimney Sweep Modbury 14757
NORISH ? Mary 65 Ind Ashprington 7771
NORISS Ann 20   Slapton 7188
NORISS George 34 Mason Slapton 7196
NORISS Grace 01m   Slapton 7196
NORISS Josiah 9   Slapton 7196
NORISS Mary 34   Slapton 7196
NORISS Mary 02m   Slapton 7188
NORISS Reuben 7   Slapton 7196
NORISS Sarah 5   Slapton 7196
NORISS Timothy 25 Mason Slapton 7188
NORISS William 2   Slapton 7196
NORISS William 4   Slapton 7188
NORMAN Ann 40 F S Dartmouth St Clement 16111
NORMAN Christian 45   Rattery 4248
NORMAN Elizabeth 25 F S Rattery 4246
NORMAN James 45 Gardner Rattery 4248
NORMAN John 66 Dealer In Stores Dartmouth St Petrox 17083
NORMAN Mary 40 F S Dartmouth St Clement 16212
NORMAN Mary 50 Dealers Wife Dartmouth St Petrox 17083
NORMAN Mary Ann 17   Dartmouth St Saviour 16572
NORMAN Mary Ann 43   Dartmouth St Saviour 16572
NORMAN Susan 68 Draper Dartmouth St Saviour 16822
NORMAN Thomas 20 Ap Staverton 18605
NORMAN Thomas 50 Druggist Dartmouth St Saviour 16816
NORMAN William 79 Ind Dartmouth St Saviour 16572
NORRIS Ann 75   Dartmouth St Saviour 16679
NORRIS Elizabeth 25   Slapton 7216
NORRIS Jane 58   Slapton 7192
NORRIS John 6   Slapton 7216
NORRIS John 30 Mason Slapton 7216
NORRIS John 58 Mason Slapton 7192
NORRIS Mary 11 F S Slapton 7221
NORRIS Prudence 3   Slapton 7216
NORRIS Rosetta 4   Slapton 7216
NORRIS ? Honor 74   Dartington 18212
NORRIS ? Thomas 80 Ind Dartington 18212
NORRISH Ann 7   Stokenham 4567
NORSECOMBE ? Ann 13   Ugborough 17512
NORSECOMBE ? Ann 40   Ugborough 17512
NORSECOMBE ? Elizabeth 11   Ugborough 17512
NORSECOMBE ? Ellen 8   Ugborough 17512
NORSECOMBE ? Emma 3   Ugborough 17512
NORSECOMBE ? Henry 6   Ugborough 17512
NORSECOMBE ? Henry 40 Carpenter Ugborough 17512
NORSERY Matthew 15 Ag Ap Stokenham 4719
NORSEWORTHY Agnes 15 F S Staverton 18570
NORSEWORTHY Ann 1   Staverton 18565
NORSEWORTHY Elizabeth 7   Staverton 18551
NORSEWORTHY Elizabeth 25   Staverton 18565
NORSEWORTHY George 8   Staverton 18581
NORSEWORTHY John 45 Ag Lab Staverton 18551
NORSEWORTHY Mary 45   Staverton 18551
NORSEWORTHY Susan 10   Staverton 18551
NORSEWORTHY William 18 Ag Lab Staverton 18553
NORSEWORTHY William 25 Ag Lab Staverton 18565
NORSWORTHY George 75 Ag Lab Staverton 18724
NORSWORTHY Joanna 70   Staverton 18724
NORSWORTHY Joseph 50 Ag Lab Dittisham 7340
NORSWORTHY Peggy 30   Harberton 15264
NORSWORTHY Pricilla 17 Ap Diptford 13001
NORSWORTHY Thomas 04m   Harberton 15264
NORSWORTHY William 4   Harberton 15264
NORSWORTHY William 15 Ag Lab Harberton 15005
NORSWORTHY William 30 Ag Lab Harberton 15264
NORSWORTHY Joseph 50y Ag Lab Dittisham 7340
NORTH John 65 Ag Lab Dartmouth St Clement 16260
NORTHAM William 14   Dodbrooke 9581
NORTHCOTT Susanna 20 F S Dodbrooke 9622
NORTHMORE Damaral ? 25 F S Malborough 5197
NORTHMORE Sarah 25 F S Malborough 5197
NORTHMORE John 14 App Ugborough 17283
NORTHMORE Sarah 13 F S Ugborough 17276
NORTHMORE ? Elizabeth 15 App Ugborough 17302
NORTHWORTHY William 10 M S Ashprington 7741
NORTON Elizabeth 22 Svt Dartmouth St Petrox 17092
NORTON Elizabeth 25   Dartmouth St Saviour 16784
NORTON Henry 70 Blacksmith Dartmouth St Clement 16198
NORTON Jane 75   Malborough 5385
NORTON John 14 Ag Ap Malborough 5334
NORTON John 30 Mariner Dartmouth St Saviour 16784
NORTON John 70 Ag Lab Malborough 5385
NORTON Susan 19 App Dartmouth St Saviour 16736
NOSSITER Ann 30 Mariners Wife Dartmouth St Petrox 17074
NOSSITER Ann 5m   Dartmouth St Petrox 17074
NOSSITER Elizabeth 4   Dartmouth St Petrox 17074
NOSSITER Elizabeth 45 School Mistress Dartmouth St Petrox 17074
NOSSITER John 2   Dartmouth St Petrox 17074
NOSWORTHY Ambrose 6   Staverton 18623
NOSWORTHY Ambrose 30 Ag Lab Staverton 18623
NOSWORTHY Ann 15 Ap Staverton 18711
NOSWORTHY Ann 16 F S Charleton 3128
NOSWORTHY George 12 Ap Staverton 18634
NOSWORTHY Grace 53 Nurse Staverton 18664
NOSWORTHY Mary 3   Staverton 18623
NOSWORTHY Mary 25 House Keeper Dartmouth St Saviour 16706
NOSWORTHY Mary 25 Serge Weaver Staverton 18616
NOSWORTHY Mary 25   Staverton 18623
NOSWORTHY Sarah 15 Serge Weaver Staverton 18616
NOSWORTHY Ann 25   Dittisham 7453
NOSWORTHY Elen 1   Dittisham 7453
NOSWORTHY John 30 Ag Lab Dittisham 7453
NOSWORTHY ? Jemima 11   West Alvington 5662
NOSWORTHY ? John 9   West Alvington 5662
NOSWORTHY ? Mary 50   West Alvington 5662
NOSWORTHY ? Richard 45 Ag Lab West Alvington 5662
NOTE ? Robert 38 Parish Relief South Brent 17735
NOTT Elizabeth 15   Dittisham 7414
NOTT Emma 8   Dartmouth St Clement 16260
NOTT Hannah 10   Dartmouth St Clement 16260
NOTT Mary 50   Dartmouth St Clement 16260
NOTT Thomas 16 M S Dartington 18416
NOTT Ann 37   South Brent 17634
NOTT Ann 37   South Brent 17783
NOTT Ann 65   South Brent 17782
NOTT Ann 73   South Brent 17771
NOTT Caroline 18   South Brent 17634
NOTT Charles 8   South Brent 17799
NOTT Edmund 29 Ag Lab South Brent 17793
NOTT Eliza 25 F S South Brent 17603
NOTT Eliza 18   South Brent 17799
NOTT Elizabeth 10   South Brent 17818
NOTT Elizabeth 32   South Brent 17771
NOTT Elizabeth 40   South Brent 17818
NOTT Elizabeth 15y   Dittisham 7414
NOTT George 4   South Brent 17799
NOTT Harriett 5   South Brent 17771
NOTT Henry 8   South Brent 17771
NOTT John 10   South Brent 17799
NOTT John 15 Ap South Brent 17608
NOTT John 40 Ag Lab South Brent 17818
NOTT John 46 Ag Lab South Brent 17634
NOTT John 47 Mason South Brent 17783
NOTT John 67 Mason South Brent 17782
NOTT Marria 6   South Brent 17818
NOTT Mary 9   South Brent 17634
NOTT Mary 13   South Brent 17818
NOTT Matilda 13   South Brent 17799
NOTT Richard 6   South Brent 17634
NOTT Richard 9   South Brent 17771
NOTT Sally 37   South Brent 17799
NOTT Stephen 2   South Brent 17799
NOTT Susan 1   South Brent 17634
NOTT Susan 31   South Brent 17793
NOTT Thomas 1   South Brent 17783
NOTT Thomas 32   South Brent 17771
NOTT Thomas 75 Mason South Brent 17771
NOTT William 15   South Brent 17799
NOTT William 37 Mason South Brent 17799
NOTTLE Elizabeth 40   Harberton 15011
NOTTLE John 42 Farmer Harberton 15011
NOWEL Alice 65   Dodbrooke 9699
NOWELL Betsey 62 Yeomans Wife Dartmouth St Petrox 17128
NOWELL Francis 15 M S Modbury 14887
NOWELL George 10   East Portlemouth 7046
NOWELL Jane 70 Pauper Kingsbridge 10256
NOWELL John 35 Ind East Portlemouth 7046
NOWELL John 65 Yeoman Dodbrooke 9517
NOWELL Maria 2   East Portlemouth 7046
NOWELL Mary Susan 9   Dartmouth St Saviour 16757
NOWELL Sarah 35   East Portlemouth 7046
NOWELL William 64 Yeoman Dartmouth St Petrox 17128
NOWELL ? Elizabeth 55 Pauper Totnes 6601
NOWLES Joseph 20 Ap Slapton 7185
NUGENT Thomas 13   West Alvington 5654
NUGET ? Edwin 11   Aveton Gifford 14096
NUN Mary 24 F S Sherford 3530
NUNER ? Amelia 18 Svt Dartmouth St Saviour 16694
NUNN Agnes 63 Stome Masons Wife Dartmouth St Petrox 17148
NUNN Agness 35   Stoke Fleming 12545
NUNN Ann 20   Sherford 3549
NUNN Betsey 34   Stoke Fleming 12514
NUNN Elizabeth 15 Ag Lab Blackawton 12198
NUNN Elizabeth 19 F S Kingsbridge 10143
NUNN Elizabeth 50   Stoke Fleming 12508
NUNN Frank 5   Dartmouth St Saviour 16850
NUNN George 13   East Allington 1109
NUNN George 57 Ag Lab Woodleigh 4346
NUNN Grace 51   East Allington 1109
NUNN Isabella 24   Dartmouth St Clement 16019
NUNN James 3   Dartmouth St Saviour 16850
NUNN Jane 29   Dartmouth St Saviour 16850
NUNN Jemima 27   Dodbrooke 9710
NUNN John 18 Mason Stoke Fleming 12508
NUNN John 20 Tailor Sherford 3549
NUNN John 20 Mason Malborough 5257
NUNN John 22 Stone Mason Dartmouth St Petrox 17148
NUNN John 50 Mason Blackawton 12194
NUNN Joshua 2   Stoke Fleming 12545
NUNN Joshua 4   Stoke Fleming 12514
NUNN Maria 13   Blackawton 12196
NUNN Mary 20 F S Dodbrooke 9617
NUNN Mary 25   East Allington 1109
NUNN Mary 50   Blackawton 12194
NUNN Mary 55   Woodleigh 4346
NUNN Mary 75   Stoke Fleming 12545
NUNN Mary Ann 35 Ind Dartmouth St Petrox 17148
NUNN Mary Grace P 02m   Sherford 3549
NUNN Mary Jane 13   Dartmouth St Clement 16019
NUNN Mathew P 28 Mason Dartmouth St Saviour 16850
NUNN Melinda 2   Stoke Fleming 12514
NUNN Philip 9   East Allington 1109
NUNN Richard 15   Blackawton 12194
NUNN Richard 28 Mason Dartmouth St Clement 16019
NUNN Richard 55 Shoemaker East Allington 1109
NUNN Richard 55 Mason Blackawton 12196
NUNN Robert 4   Stoke Fleming 12545
NUNN Robert 24 Shoemaker Dodbrooke 9710
NUNN Robert 36 Mason Stoke Fleming 12545
NUNN Robert 50 Mason Stoke Fleming 12508
NUNN Susan 11   Blackawton 12196
NUNN Susan 30   Stoke Fleming 12560
NUNN Susan 45   Blackawton 12196
NUNN Susanna 1   Dartmouth St Clement 16019
NUNN Susanna 15   Woodleigh 4346
NUNN Tabitha 11   Blackawton 12194
NUNN William 12   Stoke Fleming 12508
NUNN William 17   Blackawton 12196
NUNN William 18   East Allington 1109
NUNN William 33 Mason Stoke Fleming 12514
NUNN William 69 Stone Mason Dartmouth St Petrox 17148
NURM John 1   Charleton 3118
NURM Mary 30   Charleton 3118
NURM Mary 01m   Charleton 3118
NURM Richard 25 Shoemaker Charleton 3118
NUTE Elizabeth 65 Ind Slapton 7213
NUTE Jane 4   Slapton 7213
NUTE John 3   Slapton 7213
NUTE John 40 Miller Slapton 7213
NUTE Mary 6   Harberton 15277
NUTE Mary 40   Slapton 7213
OFFIELD Mary 8   Dodbrooke 9533
OISTIN ? Ann 12 Ap Staverton 18602
O'KIEF Elizabeth 65 F S Churchstow 2062
OLDERY Sophia 20 Ind Cornworthy 6313
OLDERY Mary 40 F S Ugborough 17415
OLDFIELD Ann 65   Kingsbridge 10072
OLDFIELD Eliza ? 17 F S Kingsbridge 10015
OLDFIELD Elizabeth 14   Slapton 7132
OLDFIELD George 15 Taylors App Kingsbridge 10265
OLDFIELD George 18   Slapton 7132
OLDFIELD Henry 4   Slapton 7132
OLDFIELD Jane 44   Slapton 7132
OLDFIELD John 16   Slapton 7132
OLDFIELD Samuel 62 Fisherman Slapton 7132
OLDFIELD Sarah 2   Slapton 7132
OLDFIELD William 8   Slapton 7132
OLDREY Betsy 45   North Huish 10574
OLDREY Charlotte 15   Modbury 14549
OLDREY Dorothy 50   Modbury 14549
OLDREY Edmond 7   Slapton 7230
OLDREY Elizabeth 13   Slapton 7230
OLDREY Harriot 50   North Huish 10566
OLDREY Henry 3   Blackawton 12135
OLDREY Henry 25 Publican Blackawton 12135
OLDREY Jane 20   Blackawton 12135
OLDREY John 9   Slapton 7230
OLDREY John 50 Ag Lab Modbury 14696
OLDREY John 55 Innkeeper Modbury 14549
OLDREY Mary 6   Slapton 7230
OLDREY Mary 20 Assistant Modbury 14670
OLDREY Mary 60   Modbury 14696
OLDREY Mary L 40   Slapton 7230
OLDREY Nicholas 60 Ind East Allington 1100
OLDREY Richard 40 Farmer Slapton 7230
OLDREY Richard 75 Ind Slapton 7230
OLDREY Richard Henry 15   Slapton 7230
OLDREY Robert 11   Slapton 7230
OLDREY Samuel 30 M S East Allington 1100
OLDREY Samuel 60 M S Blackawton 12066
OLDREY Susan 4   Slapton 7230
OLDREY Thomas 15   North Huish 10574
OLDREY Thomas 45 Farmer North Huish 10574
OLDREY William 10   Modbury 14549
OLDREY William 12   North Huish 10574
OLDRIDGE Agnes 20 F S Kingsbridge 10118
OLDRIDGE Ann 1   Sherford 3564
OLDRIDGE Elizabeth 25   Sherford 3564
OLDRIDGE Grcae 60 Toll Collector Modbury 14882
OLDRIDGE Henry 10   Blackawton 12104
OLDRIDGE Henry 50 Ag Lab Charleton 3089
OLDRIDGE John 11   Charleton 3089
OLDRIDGE John 55 Ag Lab Sherford 3551
OLDRIDGE John 65 Ag Lab Modbury 14882
OLDRIDGE Maria 20   Blackawton 12104
OLDRIDGE Maryann 4   Charleton 3089
OLDRIDGE Matilda 5   Blackawton 12104
OLDRIDGE Peter B 30 Ag Lab Sherford 3564
OLDRIDGE Richard 48 Ag Lab Blackawton 12104
OLDRIDGE Susan 6   Blackawton 12104
OLDRIDGE Susan 40   Blackawton 12104
OLDRIDGE Susanna 50   Charleton 3089
OLDRIDGE Thomas 2   Blackawton 12104
OLDRIDGE William 2   Sherford 3564
OLDRIDGE Winney 55   Sherford 3551
OLDRIEF George 5   Kingsbridge 10208
OLDRIEVE Ann 18   Stoke Fleming 12550
OLDRIEVE Ann 20   Dartmouth St Clement 16176
OLDRIEVE Ann 30   West Alvington 5556
OLDRIEVE Ann 35   West Alvington 5556
OLDRIEVE Ann 45 F S Halwell 11563
OLDRIEVE Anna 19   East Allington 1105
OLDRIEVE Armah 55   Dartington 18216
OLDRIEVE Arthur 55 Farmer Halwell 11560
OLDRIEVE Arthur 55 Cordwinder Stoke Fleming 12548
OLDRIEVE Betsey 55   Blackawton 12246
OLDRIEVE Caroline 2   Slapton 7180
OLDRIEVE Edmund 15   Dartington 18216
OLDRIEVE Edmund 55 Receiving ? Officer Dartington 18216
OLDRIEVE Eliza 20 F S Dartmouth St Clement 16190
OLDRIEVE Elizabeth 10   Stoke Fleming 12550
OLDRIEVE Elizabeth 15   East Allington 1105
OLDRIEVE Elizabeth 50   Stoke Fleming 12550
OLDRIEVE Elizabeth 60   Stoke Fleming 12548
OLDRIEVE Ellen 5   East Allington 1105
OLDRIEVE George 05m   Slapton 7180
OLDRIEVE Grace 25   Slapton 7180
OLDRIEVE Harriett 14   Halwell 11560
OLDRIEVE Harriett 20   Blackawton 12246
OLDRIEVE Henery 15 Mariner Stoke Fleming 12529
OLDRIEVE Henery 45 Innkeeper Stoke Fleming 12529
OLDRIEVE James 15   Stoke Fleming 12550
OLDRIEVE Jane 15   Blackawton 12246
OLDRIEVE Joanah 20 F S Dartington 18244
OLDRIEVE Johanna 11   East Allington 1105
OLDRIEVE John 2   East Allington 1105
OLDRIEVE John 13   Blackawton 12246
OLDRIEVE John 30 Farmer West Alvington 5556
OLDRIEVE John 85 Farmer Blackawton 12102
OLDRIEVE Lewis 13   East Allington 1105
OLDRIEVE Lewis 46 Farmer East Allington 1105
OLDRIEVE Lewis 55 Ind Dartmouth St Clement 16024
OLDRIEVE Mary 14   East Allington 1088
OLDRIEVE Mary 20   Stoke Fleming 12550
OLDRIEVE Mary 20   Dartington 18216
OLDRIEVE Mary 25   Halwell 11560
OLDRIEVE Nancy 45   East Allington 1105
OLDRIEVE Nicholas 24 Gardener Slapton 7180
OLDRIEVE Not Named 01d   West Alvington 5556
OLDRIEVE Richard 12   Stoke Fleming 12571
OLDRIEVE Robert 14 Taylor Stoke Fleming 12533
OLDRIEVE Robert 15 Wheelwright Stoke Fleming 12529
OLDRIEVE Robert 20 Carpenter J Dartmouth St Clement 16176
OLDRIEVE Robert 25   Halwell 11560
OLDRIEVE Robert 50 Gardener Stoke Fleming 12571
OLDRIEVE Robert 55 Cooper Stoke Fleming 12548
OLDRIEVE Sarah 9   East Allington 1105
OLDRIEVE Sarah 35 F S Dartington 18244
OLDRIEVE Sarra 40   Stoke Fleming 12529
OLDRIEVE Susan 7   East Allington 1105
OLDRIEVE Susan 25   Dartmouth St Clement 16024
OLDRIEVE Susan 40 Grocer Stoke Fleming 12535
OLDRIEVE Susan 50   Dartmouth St Clement 16024
OLDRIEVE Susanna 50   Stoke Fleming 12571
OLDRIEVE Thomasin 19   Dartington 18216
OLDRIEVE William 20 Carpenter Blackawton 12246
OLDRIEVE William 50 Yeoman Stoke Fleming 12550
OLDRIEVE William 55 Shoemaker Blackawton 12246
OLDRIVE Anna 10   Blackawton 12209
OLDRIVE Elizabeth 30   Blackawton 12209
OLDRIVE James 15 Cooper Blackawton 12209
OLDRIVE John 25   Blackawton 12209
OLDRIVE John 60 Farmer Blackawton 12209
OLDRIVE John 65 Land Agent Blackawton 12214
OLDRIVE Lewis 15 Tinplate Worker Blackawton 12209
OLDRIVE Lewis 25 Land Agent Blackawton 12214
OLDRIVE Richard 14   Blackawton 12209
OLDRIVE Sarah 30   Blackawton 12214
OLDRIVE Susan 50   Blackawton 12209
OLDRIVE William 20 Joiner Blackawton 12209
OLIVER Susan 12   Dartmouth St Saviour 16371
OLVER Elias 4   Dean Prior 18097
OLVER Mary 1   Dean Prior 18097
OLVER Mary 25   Dean Prior 18097
OLVER Samuel 25 Ag Lab Dean Prior 18097
O'NEAL Catherine 9   Dartmouth St Saviour 16862
O'NEAL Catherine 45   Dartmouth St Saviour 16862
O'NEAL John 11   Dartmouth St Saviour 16862
OSBORN Agness 77   Kingsbridge 10062
OSBORN Andrew 47 Shoemaker Kingsbridge 10059
OSBORN Bliss 44 Ind Slapton 7197
OSBORN Edward 15   Dodbrooke 9704
OSBORN Edward 55 Fisherman Malborough 5309
OSBORN Edwin 10   West Alvington 5577
OSBORN Elizabeth 45   Dodbrooke 9704
OSBORN Elizabeth 65   West Alvington 5576
OSBORN Jane 57   Kingsbridge 10059
OSBORN John 12   Kingsbridge 10071
OSBORN John 20 Sailor Malborough 5383
OSBORN John 60 Ag Lab Army P Dodbrooke 9704
OSBORN John 81 Ag Lab Kingsbridge 10062
OSBORN Joseph 5   Dodbrooke 9704
OSBORN Leonora 25   West Alvington 5577
OSBORN Louisa 14 F S Kingsbridge 10087
OSBORN Mary 17   Kingsbridge 10071
OSBORN Mary 21   Dodbrooke 9576
OSBORN Mary 48 Publican Kingsbridge 10071
OSBORN Mary 49   Kingsbridge 10055
OSBORN Mary 03m   Dodbrooke 9576
OSBORN Michael 22 Ag Lab Dodbrooke 9576
OSBORN Richard 55 Army Pension Moreleigh 3823
OSBORN Thomas 52 Sawyer J Kingsbridge 10055
OSBORN Thomas 65 Mason West Alvington 5576
OSBORN Walter 10   Dodbrooke 9704
OSBORN William 15   Kingsbridge 10071
OSBORN William 25 Mason West Alvington 5577
OSBORN William Henry 06m   West Alvington 5577
OSBORNE Ann 25   Ashprington 7716
OSBORNE Ann 11m   Ashprington 7716
OSBORNE Catherine 60   Kingsbridge 10017
OSBORNE Edward 15 Apprentice Kingsbridge 10166
OSBORNE Elizabeth 4   Ashprington 7716
OSBORNE Elizabeth 70 Agriculturalist Ringmore 8528
OSBORNE Jane 55   Kingsbridge 10228
OSBORNE John 3   Ashprington 7716
OSBORNE John 25   Dartmouth St Clement 16127
OSBORNE John 55 Baker Kingsbridge 10228
OSBORNE Michael 65 Baker Kingsbridge 10017
OSBORNE Robert 24 Tailor Kingsbridge 10228
OSBORNE Thursa 7   Ashprington 7716
OSBORNE William 20 Baker Kingsbridge 10228
OSBORNE William 30 Ag Lab Ashprington 7716
OSBORNE William 80 Ag Lab Harberton 15030
OSBORNE Mary 15 F S Ugborough 17350
OSBOURN Mary 93 Parish Relief South Brent 17709
OSBURN John 10   North Huish 10536
OSBURN John 40 Ag Lab North Huish 10536
OSBURN John 70 Ag Lab North Huish 10536
OSBURN Mary 40   North Huish 10536
OSBURN Susan 8   North Huish 10536
OSMOND Caroline 20 Ind Loddiswell 11013
OSMOND Margrett 11m   Loddiswell 11013
OTHO ? G J 25 Mariner Malborough 5079
OUGH Thomas 18 Ag Lab Staverton 18553
OUGH William 15 Ag Lab Staverton 18553
OULD Elizabeth 55   East Allington 1073
OULD George 60 Ag Lab East Allington 1073
OULD John 15   East Allington 1073
OVERLAND John 14 Farmer Ap Dartmouth St Clement 16002
OWEN Charles 35 Ind Loddiswell 11030
OWEN Elizabeth 5   Dodbrooke 9617
OWEN Henry 2   Dodbrooke 9617
OWEN Henry 9   Loddiswell 11030
OWEN Isabel 7   Loddiswell 11030
OWEN Stephen 25 Ind Dodbrooke 9617
OWEN Susan 35   Loddiswell 11030
OWENS George Welsh 55 Ind West Alvington 5696
OWENS Mary Lewis 55   West Alvington 5696
OXENHAM Ann 60 Serge Weaver Modbury 14783
OXENHAM Elizabeth 4   Kingsbridge 10023
OXENHAM Francis Nutcombe 04m   Modbury 14644
OXENHAM Harriett 3   Kingsbridge 10023
OXENHAM Jane Georgiana 40   Modbury 14644
OXENHAM Nutcombe 30 Clerk Modbury 14644
OXENHAM Robert 11m   Kingsbridge 10023
OXENHAM Robert George 3   Modbury 14644
OXENHAM Thomas 8   Kingsbridge 10023
OXENHAM Thomas 35 Saddler Kingsbridge 10023
OXFORD Edith 10   Dartmouth St Saviour 16606
OXFORD John 45 Navy H P Stokenham 4730
OXFORD Mary 40   Dartmouth St Saviour 16606
OXFORD Mary 45   Stokenham 4730
OXFORD Mary Ann 15 Dressmaker Dartmouth St Saviour 16606
OXFORD Richard 78 Mariner Dartmouth St Saviour 16680
OXFORD Sarah 13   Dartmouth St Saviour 16606

 

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional