HOME

SOUTH HAMS GENERAL

PARISH RECORDS

HELP

Strete, St Michael & All Angels: baptisms 1836 - 1914


Grateful thanks to Sheila Pearson.

SURNAME FORENAMES DATE PARENTS NOTES
ALLERY William John 1 Feb 1857 Maria Of East Down
ASH Hubert William Baker 6 May 1874 William Hubert Barwick & Harriet Of East Down - Farmer - Born 7 Apr
AUGER Mary Jane 17 Oct 1855 Samuel & Ann Of East Down - Labourer
AUGER Robert Henry 21 Aug 1842 Samuel & Harriet Labourer - Born 5 Aug
AUGERS William 8 Jan 1843 William & Mary Of Coombes ? - Labourer - Born 25 Dec
BAKER Allan James 7 Apr 1900 William Robert & Edith Of East Down - Farmer - Born 10 Feb 1900
BAKER Cecil 2 Mar 1892 John Henry & Augusta Caroline Sawyer
BAKER Florence Caroline Perring 9 Aug 1891 John Henry Ford & Augusta Caroline Sawyer - Born 29 Aug 1888
BAKER Francis George Perring 9 Aug 1891 John Henry Ford & Augusta Caroline Sawyer - Born 10 Apr 1887
BAKER Francis John Greenslade 28 Aug 1907 William Robert & Edith Of East Down - Farmer - Born 6 Jun 1907
BAKER Frederick Perring Tucker 9 Aug 1891 John Henry Ford & Augusta Caroline Sawyer - Born 1 Jul 1890
BAKER Ivan William 12 Sep 1895 William Robert & Edith Of East Down - Yeoman
BAKER Thomas Hingston Perring 25 Jun 1893 John Henry Ford & Augusta Caroline Sawyer - Born 11 Mar
BARTER Robena 24 Aug 1873 Thomas & Mary Ann Of East Down - Labourer - Born 17-Jun
BARTER Thomas Henry 6 Feb 1876 Thomas Henry & Mary Ann Of East Down - Labourer - Born 1 Jan
BARTER William Phillips Osborne 20 Feb 1870 Thomas & Mary Ann Of East Down - Labourer - Born 8 Dec 1869
BASTARD Alfred John 25 Dec 1880 Elizabeth Jane Of Burlestone - Single Woman - Born 21 Oct 1877
BASTARD Edward Rolf 19 Oct 1851 William & Martha Of Fuge - Farmer - Born 20 Jul
BASTARD Maria Isabella 27 Dec 1851 John & Elizabeth Of Orestone - Miller - Privately - Born 23 Nov
BASTARD Richard Came 17 Feb 1856 John & Elizabeth Of Burlestone - Yeoman
BASTARD Richard Henry 2 Jan 1853 John & Elizabeth Of North Mills - Miller
BASTARD Sarah 10 Jan 1861 John & Elizabeth Of Burlestone - Yeoman
BAXTON Edward 20 Nov 1864 Edward & Eliza Coachman
BAXTON Rebecca 24 Feb 1867 Edward & Eliza Coachman In Domestic Srvce
BELLET Thomas Henry 22 Nov 1874 Henry & Joanna Blacksmith - Born 20 Oct
BELLEW Catherine 1 Aug 1875 Edward & Susan Of East Down - Labourer - Born 11 July
BICKFORD Charles 5 Aug 1877 Nicholas & Mary Labourer - Born 3 Jun
BICKFORD Edward Charles 13 Jul 1902 Hedley Lionel & Jessie Elizabeth Of Fogwell - Labourer - Born 6 June 1902
BICKFORD Elizabeth Alice 8 Apr 1886 Nicholas & Mary Of Frogwell Street - Farm Labourer - Born 15 May 1886
BICKFORD Emma Elizabeth 1 Jul 1888 Nicholas & Mary Of East Down - Labourer - Born 26 April
BICKFORD Hedley Lionel 17 Aug 1879 Richard & Mary Labourer - Born 3 Aug
BICKFORD John Henry 29 Sep 1875 Nicholas & Mary Labourer
BICKFORD Mary Ellen 12 Apr 1874 Nicholas & Mary Labourer - Born 1 Mar
BICKFORD Matilda Jane 27 May 1883 Nicholas & Mary Of Frogwell - Farm Labourer
BICKFORD Rosa Ann 26 Jun 1881 Nicholas & Mary Of Frogwell - Labourer
BICKFORD Samuel Frederick 28 Sep 1890 Nicholas & Mary Labourer - Born 26 Jun
BICKFORD William George 13 Nov 1892 Nicholas & Mary Labourer - Born 1 Sep
BLAGDEN Constance Berena 21 Dec 1869 Richard Thomas & Marianne Eliza Of Slapton Priory - Clerk In Holy Orders - Born 2 Nov 1869
BLAKE Robert Henry 14 Nov 1847 Robert & Elizabeth Labourer - Born 1 Oct 1847
BLAKE Sarah Ann 15 Jun 1850 Robert & Elizabeth Labourer - Born 3 Jun
BLAKE William Thomas 16 Nov 1856 Roger & Mary Ann Of Pedlake - Labourer
BLANK Frederick John Robert Chedder 19 Mar 1876 Robert Henry Chedder & Sarah Jane Labourer - Born 16 Feb
BONSALL Constance Ruth 15 Oct 1898 Isaac & Edith Matilda Of The Vicarage - Clerk In Holy Orders - Born 29 Aug 1898
BRIDGEMAN Ann 12 Feb 1837 John & Elizabeth Labourer - Born 25 Jan
BRIDGEMAN Elizabeth Ann 19 May 1878 George & Mary Jane Servant - Born 19 Apr
BRIDGEMAN Elizabeth Jane 15 May 1842 John & Elizabeth Gardener - Born May 1842
BRIDGEMAN Eva Millicent 20 Jul 1902 William George & Jessie Labourer - Born 14 Jun 1902
BRIDGEMAN George 29 Aug 1847 John & Elizabeth Labourer - Born 14 Aug 1847
BRIDGEMAN James 30 Dec 1855 John & Elizabeth Labourer
BRIDGEMAN John Coombes 1 Sep 1839 John & Elizabeth Gardener
BRIDGEMAN Kathleen Mary 19 Nov 1911 William George & Jessie Labourer - Born 8 Oct 1911
BRIDGEMAN Louisa 31 Jan 1850 John & Elizabeth Labourer - Privately - Born 22 Jan
BRIDGEMAN Louisa 4 Sep 1853 John & Elizabeth Labourer
BRIDGEMAN Robert 12 May 1844 John & Elizabeth Gardner
BRIMICOM William Charles 12 Aug 1855 George & Jane Of Abbeys Castle - Shoemaker
BROOKING Samuel Ernest 12 May 1878 Katie Single Woman - Born 17 Feb
BROWN Frances May 15 Jun 1913 Charles Henry & Elizabeth Of Blackwell - Labourer - Born 9 Jan 1900
BUCKINGHAM Beatrice Susannah 29 Sep 1895 Richard & Catherine Of Blackawton - Millcombe - Labourer - Born 11 Aug
BULLEN Albert Edward 12 Jun 1870 Edward George Bray & Susanna Haddy Of East Down - Labourer - Born 17 May 1870
BULLEN Edward 12 Sep 1909 James Cole Perrin & Sarah Ellen Of Stoke Fleming - Ash - Labourer - Born 28 Jun 1909
BULLEN Francis Edwards 26 Aug 1906 James Cole Perrin & Sarah Ellen Of Stoke Fleming - Ash - Labourer - Born 5 Jul 1906
BULLEN Jessie 17 Jun 1877 Edward & Susan Of East Down - Labourer - Born 29 May
BULLEN Philip Henry 29 Feb 1880 Edward & Susanna Of East Down - Labourer - Born 19 Jan
BULLEN Phyllis Ruby 16 Aug 1903 George Perrin & Caroline Ellen Of Widewell - Labourer - Born 6 July 1903
BURNELL Charles Shepherd 13 Jul 1846 John & Mary Of Southwood - Yeoman - Born 21 Jun
BURNELL William Shepherd 21 Jan 1844 John & Mary Of Southwood - Yeoman - Born 27 Jul
BURTON William Thomas 16 May 1880 Harriet Single Woman - Born 16 Apr
BUXTON John Henry 17 Apr 1870 Edward & Eliza Coachman In Domestic Service - Born 8 Mar 1870
CAME Evaleen 18 Oct 1855 Richard & Susannah Coulton Yeoman
CAME George Gidley 9 Feb 1854 Richard & Susanna Coulton Yeoman
CAME John 19 Oct 1856 Richard & Susannah Coulton Farmer
CANNON Alfred Digby Arthur 13 Jun 1900 Alfred James & Annie Louisa Of Blackawton - West Down - Farmer - Born 15 Apr 1900
CANNON Edward John 26 Jun 1904 Alfred James & Annie Louisa Of Blackawton - West Down - Farmer - Born 31-Mar 1904
CANNON Frank Norman 9 May 1909 Alfred James & Annie Louisa Of Blackawton - West Down - Farmer - Born 12 Feb 1909
CANNON Frederick William 12 Dec 1901 Alfred James & Annie Louisa Of Blackawton - West Down - Farmer - Born 15 Sep 1901
CANNON Mary Louisa 12 Mar 1903 Alfred James & Annie Louisa Of Blackawton - West Down - Farmer - Born 27 Dec 1902
CANNON May Maud Caroline French 9 May 1909 Frederick John & Daisy White Of Diptford - Crabadon - Farmer - Born 15 Oct 1905
CANNON Samuel Henry 18 Aug 1907 Alfred James & Annie Louisa Of Blackawton - West Down - Farmer - Born 10 May 1907
CANNON Winfred Blanche 5 Nov 1905 Alfred James & Annie Louisa Of Blackawton - West Down - Farmer - Born 5-Jul 1905
CHILD Anna Maria 22 Mar 1863 Joseph & Ellen Labourer
CLARKE Edwin 9 Jun 1861 Joseph & Ellen Labourer
CLARKE Edwin George 30 Sep 1838 Reginald & Anne Of Burlestone - Yeoman
CLARKE Emily 14 Nov 1847 Reginald & Anne Of Burlestone - Yeoman - Born 18 Oct 1847
CLARKE Kate Ellen 4 Dec 1867 John Henry & Catherine Ann Of Burlestone - Farmer
CLARKE Reginald Stancombe ? 9 Dec 1840 Reginald & Ann Of Burlestone - Yeoman - Born 8 Nov
COAD Annie 10 Jul 1859 Samuel & Anna Maria Of Burlestone - Yeoman
COADE Emily 14 Jul 1861 Samuel & Anna Maria Of Halwell - Miller
COAKER Ellen 26 Nov 1885 John & Phillippia Maning Of Strete Barton - Farmer - Born 28 Oct 1885
COAKER Richard Henry 21 Oct 1887 John & Phillippia Maning Farmer - Born 25 Sep 1887
COAKER Thomas Edward 20 Nov 1892 Thomas & Mary Jane Mason - Born 29 Sep
COCKER Matilda Jane 3 Feb 1883 John & Matilda Farmer - Privately
COLE Albert Edward 21 Jun 1863 George & Susan Of Burlestone - Labourer
COLE Edith Mary 5 Mar 1899 Edward William & Sarah Labourer - Born 7 Jan 1899
COLE Laura Ethel Isaac 4 Aug 1889 Edward William Morrison & Sarah Weeks Labourer
COLE Samuel 6 Aug 1871 Samuel & Elizabeth Of North Mill - Mariner - Born 22 Apr 1871
COLE William Arthur 20 Nov 1892 Edward William & Sarah Labourer - Born 3 Aug
COLE William Edwin ? 4 Jun 1869 Samuel & Elizabeth Of North Mill - Mariner
COLE William John 25 Aug 1861 George & Susan Of Burlestone - Labourer
CORNISH Alfred 25 Dec 1867 John & Mary Labourer
CORNISH Alice 2 Feb 1873 John & Mary Labourer - Born 23 Dec 1872
CORNISH Elijah 7 Aug 1864 John & Mary Labourer
CORNISH Elizabeth 24 Nov 1861 Thomas & Jane Of East Down - Labourer
CORNISH Emily 26 Dec 1858 James & Jane Of East Down - Labourer
CORNISH George 23 Sep 1856 John & Mary Labourer
CORNISH Henry 1 Jun 1862 John & Mary Labourer
CORNISH John Ferris 9 Dec 1888 Elijah & Mary Ana Gardener
CORNISH Louisa Jane 14 Aug 1853 Thomas & Jane Of East Down - Labourer
CORNISH Susan Jane 20 Nov 1853 John & Mary Labourer
CORNISH Susanna 18 Feb 1855 Thomas & Jane Of East Down - Labourer
CORNISH Thirza 25 Jan 1857 James & Jane Of East Down - Labourer
CORNISH Thomas Henry 22 Nov 1863 Thomas & Jane Of East Down - Labourer
CORNISH Thomas Sydney 18 Jul 1858 John & Mary Labourer
CORNISH Walter 8 Jul 1860 John & Mary Labourer
CORNISH Walter Charles 25 Apr 1886 Elijah & Mary Ana Of Strete Gate - Gardener - Born 9 May 1886
CORNISH William John 23 Sep 1860 Thomas & Jane Of East Down - Labourer
CORNISH William John 18 Feb 1866 Thomas & Jane Of East Down - Labourer
CURNOW Michael 12 Jul 1840 Michael & Elizabeth Coast Guard - Boatman - Born 15 Jan 1840
DAMMARELL Catherine Wills 15 Oct 1837 Henry & Jemima Of Burlestone - Yeoman
DAW Charles 26 Sep 1869 Samuel & Mary Pepperell Tailor - Born 22 Mar 1869
DAW Mary Ann 26 Mar 1871 Samuel & Mary Pepperell Tailor - Born 13 Jan 1871
DENISON ? William Alfred Wills 12 Jun 1892 Sidney Alfred & Leticia Ellen Gardener - Born 20 May
DIMOND Robert Paige 14 Feb 1838 Faby & Elizabeth Of Street Gate - Gentleman
DYMOND Edith Elsie 24 Dec 1899 John Henry & Maria Hayman Labourer - Born 19 Oct 1899
DYMOND Emma 31 Oct 1869 John & Mary Of Burlestone - Labourer - Born 3 Oct 1869
DYMOND Florence 14 Oct 1888 John Henry & Maria Labourer
DYMOND George 13 Nov 1864 John & Mary Of Burlestone - Labourer
DYMOND Henry Ferris 22 Apr 1855 John & Mary Of Burlestone - Labourer
DYMOND John Henry 14 Apr 1861 John & Mary Of Burlestone - Labourer
DYMOND John Henry 24 Jul 1893 John Henry & Maria Labourer - Born 10 Jun
DYMOND Lilian Maud 2 Aug 1903 John Henry & Maria Hayman Of Burlestone - Labourer - Born 25 June 1903
DYMOND Mary Elizabeth 22 Jun 1853 John & Mary Of Burlestone - Labourer
DYMOND Mary Elizabeth 28 Dec 1890 John Henry & Maria Labourer - Born 2 Nov
DYMOND Rebekah 27 Feb 1859 John & Mary Of Burlestone - Labourer
DYMOND Sidney George 11 Nov 1906 John Henry & Maria Hayman Of Blackwell - Labourer - Born 23 Sep 1906
DYMOND William John 19 Sep 1897 John Henry & Maria Hayman Of Blackwell - Labourer - Born 12 Jul 1897
EDGECOMBE Annie Kate Gwendoline 1 Jul 1900 William Henry & Elizabeth Mason - Born 20 May 1900
EDGECOMBE Archibald Cyril Arthur 15 Feb 1891 William Henry & Elizabeth Mason - Born 16 Nov
EDGECOMBE Emily Kate 5 Jun 1870 William & Ellen Mason - Born 11 Apr 1868
EDGECOMBE Henry Reginald John 22 Jul 1894 William Henry & Elizabeth Mason - Born 20 May
EDGECOMBE Herbert Richard Henry 30 Jun 1889 William Henry & Elizabeth Mason - Born 20 Jun 1889
EDGECOMBE Lucy Ellen 5 Jun 1870 William & Ellen Mason - Born 6 Oct 1866
EDGECOMBE Sidney William Victor 24 Jul 1892 William Henry & Elizabeth Mason - Born 15 Jun
EDGECOMBE William Henry 5 Jun 1870 William & Ellen Mason - Born 6 May 1864
EDWARDS James William Townshead 20 Sep 1863 William & Jane Of Coombe, Stoke Fleming - Yeoman
ELLICOTT Mary Ann 5 Feb 1851 William & Elizabeth Of East Down - Labourer - Born 29-Jan
ELLIOTT Annie 25 Jan 1883 James Steer & Sohia Blacksmith - 19 mos Old
ELLIOTT James Ferris 14 Jul 1844 John & Sarah Labourer
ELLIOTT John 19 Mar 1853 John & Sarah Of Blackpool - Labourer
ELLIOTT Kate 3 Nov 1878 Joseph Steer & Sophia Blacksmith - Born 23 Sep
ELLIOTT Mary Jane 5 Apr 1846 John & Sarah Labourer - Born 24 Mar
ELLIOTT William 17 Feb 1856 John & Sarah Of Blackwell - Labourer
EWINGS Eileen Mary 26 Nov 1913 Samuel John Dodd & Mary Ann Of Southwood - Farmer & Butcher - Born 30 Oct 1913
EWINGS Samuel John Dadd 11 Oct 1900 Late James & Agnes Elizabeth Of Southwood - Farmer - Born 13 May 1885
FERRIS Albert Richard 11 Jul 1897 Albert & Catherine Jane Labourer - Born 31 Dec 1896
FERRIS Anna Maria 7 Jul 1867 Lewis & Maria Labourer
FERRIS Emma 26 Oct 1862 Richard & Maria Labourer
FERRIS Ethel May 26 Nov 1893 George Henry & Ellen Labourer - Born 11 Oct
FERRIS Evelyn Mary Louisa 29 Dec 1905 Lewis John & Sarah Ann Labourer - Born 13 Oct 1905
FERRIS Francis Ann 1 May 1887 George Henry & Ellen Labourer - Born 26 Feb 1887
FERRIS George 3 Nov 1850 William & Jane Of East Oar ? - Labourer
FERRIS George Henry 9 Nov 1856 Richard & Maria Of Frogwell - Labourer
FERRIS George Henry 2 Mar 1879 George & Ellen Of Burlestone - Labourer - Born 5 Feb
FERRIS Hanna 12 Nov 1854 Richard & Maria Labourer
FERRIS Henry 26 Sep 1886 George Henry & Ellen Labourer - Born 8 Nov 1885
FERRIS Joseph Rider 10 Nov 1836 Robert & Agnes Labourer - Born 31 Oct
FERRIS Katie Louise 9 Sep 1894 Albert & Catherine Jane Labourer - Born 8 Jul
FERRIS Lewis 11 Mar 1839 Robert & Agnes Labourer
FERRIS Lewis Richard 23 Dec 1906 Lewis John & Sarah Ann Labourer - Born 15 Nov 1906
FERRIS Louis 8 Nov 1857 Robert & Sarah Of East Down - Labourer
FERRIS Louisa 6 Nov 1859 Richard & Maria Of Frogwell - Labourer
FERRIS Mary Jane 1 May 1853 Richard & Maria Labourer
FERRIS Mary Jane 9 Oct 1870 Lewis & Maria Of Blackpool - Labourer - Born 29 Mar 1869
FERRIS Perceval Charles 22 Mar 1914 Frances Annie Born 10 Feb 1914
FERRIS Susanna 17 May 1868 Charles & Irena Labourer
FERRIS Thomas Henry 10 May 1868 Robert Henry & Louisa Labourer
FERRIS William 20 Feb 1881 George Henry & Helen Of Burlestone - Labourer
FERRIS William James 12 Jul 1857 Philip & Mary Grace Labourer
FERRIS William John Squires 18 Dec 1904 Lewis John & Sarah Ann Labourer - Born 16 Oct 1904
FINCH John 27 Oct 1872 William & Sarah Of Widewell Street - Labourer - Born 4 Sep 1872
FLEETWOOD William Swayne 8 Feb 1876 William Swayne & Jeanette Gentleman - Born 8-Jan
FOALE Cyril Edmund 24 Feb 1911 William James & Mary Ann Of Manor Farm - Farmer - Born 7 Oct 1910
FOALE Cyril Richard 4 Jan 1914 Frederick Froude & Eveline May Of Stokenham - Kellaton - Farmer - Born 22 Jul 1913
FOALE Ethel 6 Oct 1885 William & Caroline Farmer - Born 3 Jul 1885
FOALE Eveline Mary 11 Jan 1910 William James & Mary Ann Of Manor Farm - Farmer - Born 1909
FOALE Eveline May 14 Jan 1888 William & Caroline Farmer & Butcher - Privately
FOALE Herbert Philip 20 Jun 1889 William James & Caroline Butcher
FOALE John Frederick 13 Sep 1892 William James & Caroline Butcher & Farmer
FOALE Laura Esme 15 Jun 1913 Herbert & Mary Ann Margaret Proprietor Of Threshing Machine - Born 17 May 1913
FOALE Lawrence Pile 14 Feb 1888 William & Caroline Farmer & Butcher - Born 10 Jul 1886
FOALE Olive Winifred 3 May 1914 William James & Mary Ann Of Manor Farm - Farmer - Born 9 Apr 1914
FOALE Richard 15 Mar 1890 William James & Caroline Farmer & Butcher
FOALE Samuel 14 Feb 1888 William & Caroline Farmer & Butcher - Born 10 May 1884
FOALE William James 29 Jan 1884 William James & Caroline Farmer - Privately
FOALE Winnifred 21 Sep 1911 William James & Mary Ann Of Manor Farm - Farmer - Born 30 Aug 1911
FOGWILL Florence Ellen 7 May 1865 Eliza Domestic Servant
FOGWILL Mary Grace 19 Jun 1876 William & Maria Of Slapton - Mason - Born 26th
FORD Elizabeth Dimond 27 Jun 1875 Thomas & Matilda Of Swansea - Merchant - Born 28 Aug 1874
FORD Esther Hannah 19 May 1872 Thomas & Matilda Of Wales - Swansea - Merchant - Born 3 Mar 1872
FORD Mary Browne 1 Sep 1867 Thomas & Matilda Of Swansea - Merchant - Born 22 May
FORD Richard Jellard 15 Oct 1876 Thomas & Matilda Of Swansea - Merchant - Born 25 Jul
FORD William Arthur 26 Mar 1866 Thomas & Matilda Of Swansea - Merchant - Born 3 Nov 1865
FOXWORTHY Albert James 22 Jul 1877 Robert & Mary Jane Gentlemans Servant - Born 20 Jun
FOXWORTHY Earnest Robert 2 Aug 1874 Robert & Mary Jane Carpenter - Born 16 Jul
FOXWORTHY Mary Ethel 11 May 1873 Albert & Mary Jane Labourer - Born 3 Apr
FOXWORTHY William Henry 30 May 1852 Thomas & Mary Ann Of Burlestone - Labourer - Born 16 Mar
FREELAND ? John George 8 Sep 1842 John James ? & Ann Gentleman - Born 2 Oct 1840
GELLARD Annie Amelia 24 Mar 1907 Charlotte Of Coomberry - Born 10 Jan 1907
GILLARD Charles Henry 8 Aug 1880 Robert & Charlotte Of Slapton - Sawyer - Born 14 Jun
GILLARD Louisa Florence 1 Jul 1884 Robert & Charlotte Of North Mill - Sawyer
GOODACRE John 11 Apr 1852 John & Emily Of Torcross - Clerk - Born 6 Feb
GOODYEAR Ann Maria 3 Dec 1848 William & Ann Yeoman
GOODYEAR Ann Maria 26 Oct 1851 William & Ann Farmer - Born 2 Oct
GOODYEAR Mary Jane 12 Aug 1855 William & Ann Yeoman
GOODYER William 25 Apr 1844 William & Ann Yeoman - Born 23 Apr
GRANT William James 15 May 1864 James & Ellen Labourer
HART Richard 4 Dec 1836 Richard & Ann Of Burlestone - Carpenter - Born 8 Nov
HARVEY Robert William 23 Oct 1910 William Edward & Irene Mary Shop Keeper Grocer - Born 11 Sep 1910
HARWOOD John Tucker 27 Jun 1869 Thomas Mitchelmore & Ann Jane Labourer
HARWOOD Thomas Tucker 27 Jun 1869 Thomas Mitchelmore & Ann Jane Labourer - Born 19 Nov 1866
HAWKIN Elizabeth 10 Sep 1865 Sarah  
HAWKINS Amelia 25 May 1848 John & Sarah Labourer - Born 11 May
HAWKINS Elizabeth 2 Jun 1839 John & Sarah Labourer - Born 17 Mar
HAWKINS Ellen 23 Jun 1839 John & Sarah Labourer - Born 17 Mar
HAYMAN John 31 Oct 1847 Richard & Mary Of North Mills - Labourer - Born 16 Oct 1847
HAYMAN John 8 Jun 1879 Thomas & Susan Of Slapton - Labourer - Born 22 Apr
HAYMAN Louisa Ann 22 Dec 1867 William & Ann Of Blackpool - Labourer
HAYMAN Philip 10 Nov 1850 Richard & Mary Of North Mills - Labourer - Born 5 Oct
HAYMAN Thomas 17 Apr 1864 Thomas & Susan Of Slapton - North Mill - Labourer
HAYMAN William 26 Dec 1847 John & Grace Of Burlestone - Labourer - Born 8 Dec
HINE John Henry 12 Mar 1876 John & Mary Ann Sailor - Born 29 Feb - Privately
HOCKIN Charles Edwin 11 Oct 1863 Mary Ann Servant
HOCKING Hannah 12 May 1844 John & Sarah Labourer
HOCKINGS William John 20 Feb 1859 Ellen Spinster
HOCKINS Mary Ann 8 Aug 1841 John & Sarah Labourer
HOGAN Ellen 28 Oct 1884 Patrick & Ellen Of Blackawton - Retired Police Sergeant - 17 Years Of Age
HOGAN Mary 28 Oct 1884 Patrick & Ellen Of Blackawton - Retired Police Sergeant - 15 Years Of Age
HONEYWILL Ada 26 Dec 1891 William John & Sarah Grace Stoker R N - Born 15 Nov 1891
HYNE Charles 4 Jan 1838 Richard & Alice Butcher
HYNE Charlotte Alice 14 Mar 1841 Richard & Alice Butcher - Born 27 Feb
HYNE Elizabeth 2 Jun 1844 Richard & Alice Yeoman - Born 9 May
HYNE Ethel Maud 11 Nov 1900 James & Jessie Of Dartmouth - East Down - Labourer - Born 16 Sep 1893 - Mother Deceased
HYNE Frederick George 1 Jul 1906 William George & Mary Jane Of Widewell Street - Labourer - Born 30 Apr
HYNE Gladys Eveline 24 Oct 1909 William George & Mary Jane Of Widewell - Labourer - Born 4 Sep 1909
HYNE Kate 7 May 1896 Richard & Jessie Butcher
HYNE Muriel May 11 Nov 1900 William George & Mary Jane Of East Down - Labourer - Born 19 Aug 1900
HYNE Richard Henry 17 Feb 1847 Richard & Alice Butcher - Born 20 Mar 1846
HYNE Richard Sydney 17 May 1896 Richard & Jessie Butcher
HYNE Samson 2 Feb 1850 Richard & Alice Butcher - Born 3 Jan
HYNE Thomas Andrew 19 Nov 1911 William George & Mary Jane Of Widewell - Labourer - Born 10 Oct 1911
HYNE William Arthur 2 Jan 1888 Richard & Jessie Butcher
HYNE William George 7 Aug 1902 William George & Mary Jane Labourer - Born 30 Jun 1902
ISAAC Laura Ellen 14 Mar 1869 Thomas & Sarah Gardener
ISAAC Marianna Cornish 30 Jun 1844 Mary Spinster - Born 11 Jun
ISAAC Sarah Weeks 5 May 1867 Thomas & Sarah Gardener
ISAACS John Henry 12 Mar 1876 Thomas & Sarah Labourer - Born 14 Feb
ISAACS Thomas William 10 Sep 1865 Thomas & Sarah Labourer - Born 21 Aug
ISAACS William Thomas 19 Jan 1879 Thomas & Sarah Labourer - Born 22 Dec 1878
JACKSON Mary Clarice 23 Apr 1837 Godfrey & Mary Yeoman - Born 25 Mar
JEFFERY Alice Mary 17 Aug 1884 Edward John & Sarah Jane Of New Southgate - Carpenter
JEFFERY Elizabeth Ann 30 Jan 1845 Nathaniel & Harriet Cordwainer - Born 26 Feb 1844
JEFFERY Harold Philip 22 Aug 1909 Albert & Lily Bessie Of Turnpike - Gardener - Born 17 Aug 1908
JEFFERY Jane Oldreive 5 Sep 1842 Nathaniel & Harriet Cordwainer - Born 13 Aug
JEFFREY Walter ?? ??? 1881 Edward John & Sarah Jane Of London - Carpenter
JONES Walter John 25 Aug 1878 John William & Mary Ann Of Southhampton - Furniture Dealer - Born Oct 1877
KENT George James 1 Jan 1843 James & Mary Coast Guard - Born 18 Dec
KENT Harry Philips 9 Jan 1853 Francis & Mary Ann Of Blackpool - Coast Guard - Born Nov 1852
KENT Susan 28 Jul 1844 Francis & Mary Coast Guard - Born 5 ? Jul
KNOWLES Esther Matilda 12 Jun 1892 Edmund Sheridan & Matilda Jellard Of Fuge - Farmer - Born 18 May
KNOWLES Isabel 5 Jul 1863 Ephraim & Elizabeth Of Berkshire - Windsor - Gentleman
LANG May Lampen 19 Jan 1892 Frank & Elizabeth Mary Farmer - Born 20 Dec 1891
LANGDON William Hatton 7 Jun 1906 Elisha Ferdinand & Emily Hatton Of East Down - Farmer - Born 25 Mar 1906
LANGWORTHY Hubert John 9 Nov 1884 John Henry & Clara Of East Down - Labourer - Born 3 Oct
LANGWORTHY Mary Elizabeth Roper 29 Dec 1850 William & Elizabeth Of East Down - Labourer - Born 24 Nov
LANGWORTHY Richard Charles 22 Oct 1882 John Henry & Clara Labourer
LEAR George 16 Apr 1854 James & Sarah Of Burlestone - Mariner
LEIGH Emma 13 Feb 1837 Robert & Rebecca Of Coombe - Farmer - Born 6 Sep 1830
LIGHT Dorothy Kate 2 Aug 1903 Walter & Sarah Kate Of School House - Schoolmaster - Born 23 May 1903
LIGHT Leonard Hillcombe 7 May 1901 Walter & Sarah Kate Of School House - National Schoolmaster - Born 18 Mar 1901
LUCKCRAFT William George 15 Feb 1859 William & Catharine Of North Mill - Labourer
LUCKRAFT Jane 20 Jan 1848 John & Elizabeth Of Coombe - Labourer - Privately
LUSCOMBE Mary 26 Apr 1900 William Thomas & Mary Of East Down - Farmer - Born 26 Dec 1899
LUSCOMBE William Thomas 26 Apr 1900 William Thomas & Mary Of East Down - Farmer - Born 14 Aug 1898
MADDEN Algernon Lewis ? Corwethers 25 Feb 1881 Lewis Powell & Mary Andranche ? Physician
MADDEN Doreen Anita Winifred 19 Dec 1884 Lewis Powell & Mary Andromeda Physician
MADDEN Kathleen Helena Mary 3 Oct 1877 Lewis Powell & Mary Andromeda Physician
MALTBY Mary Gertrude Matilda 8 Apr 1866 William & Frances Of Southwood House - Gentleman With Acency
MAPLETON Maberly Ann 26 Oct 1841 David & Ann Royal Navy
MARCH John Henry 7 Jun 1863 William & Louisa Of Street Gate - Labourer
MARCH Thomas Henry 23 Oct 1896 John Henry & Emily Georgina Labourer - Born 11 Jun 1896
MAY Elizabeth 25 Apr 1839 Jemima Spinster
MAY William Henry 24 Aug 1862 James & Harriet Of East Down - Labourer
MEDWAY George Prowse 25 Jan 1852 Robert & Jane Of Burlestone - Labourer - Born 12 Oct 1848
MEDWAY John 25 Jan 1852 Robert & Jane Of Burlestone - Labourer - Born 24 Jan
MEDWAY Robert 25 Jan 1852 Robert & Jane Of Burlestone - Labourer - Born 9 Feb 1849
MERIVALE George Henry 8 Jun 1856 Elizabeth Of East Down - Servant
MICHAMORE Mary 22 Oct 1854 George & Ellen Of North Mills - Labourer
MICHELMORE Emily 27 Feb 1876 Ellen Single Woman - Born 9 Jan
MICHELMORE George 14 May 1876 George & Ellen Of Burlestone - Labourer - Born 14 Apr
MICHELMORE John Henry 26 Aug 1849 John & Jane Of Burlestone - Mason - Born 14 Aug
MICHELMORE John Henry 19 Oct 1884 William & Mary Of Burlestone - Mason
MICHELMORE Robert 3 Aug 1879 William & Elizabeth Labourer - Born 19 Jun
MICHELMORE Sarah Ann 6 May 1877 William & Elizabeth Labourer - Born 12 Apr
MICHELMORE Sidney George 29 May 1887 William & Mary Of Burlestone - Mason - Born 31 Mar 1887
MILMAN Lucy Norton 12 Feb 1837 Philip & Elizabeth Naval Officer - Born 23 Jan
MILMAN Michael John 15 Sep 1841 Philip & Elizabeth Royal Navy
MILMAN Philip Henry 23 Oct 1838 Philip & Elizabeth Master R N
MILMAN Thomas Francis 20 Jan 1844 Philip & Elizabeth Royal Navy - Born 23 Nov
MITCHAMORE Sarah Jane 19 Mar 1854 John & Jane Of Burlestone - Mason
MITCHAMORE William 2 Nov 1851 John & Jane Of Burlestone - Mason - Born 22 Oct
MITCHELMORE Albert 11 Nov 1860 William Henry & Mary Ann Sailor
MITCHELMORE Albert Thomas 24 Dec 1882 William & Mary Mason
MITCHELMORE Ann 9 Nov 1856 John & Jane Of Burlestone - Mason
MITCHELMORE Arthur William 3 Mar 1907 Albert Thomas & Louisa Florence Of East Down - Labourer - Born 26 Dec 1906
MITCHELMORE Edward John 4 Dec 1864 William Henry & Mary Ann Sailor
MITCHELMORE Elizabeth 10 Sep 1865 John & Jane Of Burlestone - Mason
MITCHELMORE Elizabeth Julia 23 Apr 1865 George & Ellen Of Burlestone - Labourer
MITCHELMORE Ellen 16 Nov 1856 George & Ellen Labourer
MITCHELMORE Emma 24 May 1868 George & Ellen Of Burlestone - Labourer
MITCHELMORE Henry Ferris 21 Nov 1869 John & Jane Of Burlestone - Mason - Born 1 Nov 1869
MITCHELMORE Lilian Kate 24 Aug 1890 William & Mary Of Burlestone - Mason - Born 25 Jun
MITCHELMORE Mary 18 Sep 1859 John & Jane Of Burlestone - Mason
MITCHELMORE Muriel Gwendoline 26 Sep 1909 Albert Thomas & Louisa Florence Of East Down - Labourer - Born 5 Jul 1909
MITCHELMORE Percy 14 May 1893 William & Mary Of Burlestone - Mason - Born 12 Mar
MITCHELMORE Peter 18 Mar 1838 Thomas & Mary Of Burlestone - Labourer
MITCHELMORE Peter 16 Feb 1840 Thomas & Mary Of Burlestone - Labourer - Born 5 Feb
MITCHELMORE Sarah Ann 24 Apr 1859 George & Ellen Of Burlestone - Labourer
MITCHELMORE Sidney John 22 Sep 1912 Albert Thomas & Louisa Florence Of East Down - Labourer - Born 7 Jun 1912
MITCHELMORE Susan Jane 1 Jul 1888 William & Margaret Labourer
MITCHELMORE Thomas 23 Mar 1862 John & Jane Of Burlestone - Mason
MITCHELMORE Vera Florence 18 Dec 1904 Albert Thomas & Louisa Florence Of East Down - Labourer - Born 15 Oct 1904
MITCHELMORE William 15 Jun 1862 George & Ellen Of Burlestone - Labourer
MITCHELMORE William 15 Jun 1862 William & Elizabeth Of Burlestone - Labourer
MITCHELMORE William Henry 23 Oct 1858 William Henry & Mary Ann Sailor
MITCHELMORE William Henry 10 Apr 1881 William & Mary Of Burlestone - Mason - Born 3 Mar 1881
MORRIS Emma 8 Jun 1862 William & Anne Of East Down - Labourer
MORRIS Henry Rowland 2 Feb 1885 Charles & Penelope Clerk In Holy Orders - Born 21 Dec 1882
MORRIS Michael Ambrose 14 May 1883 Charles & Penelope Of Stoke Fleming - Clerk In Holy Orders
MORRIS Penelope Mary 25 Jan 1887 Charles & Penelope Clerk In Holy Orders - Born 7 Dec 1886
MORRISON ? Harriet Watts ? 27 Dec 1840 Samuel ? & Betsy Of Coombes ? - Pauper - Born 11 Nov
MORTIMER Edwin 28 Jan 1872 John Page & Susan Tailor - Born 26 Sep 1860
MORTIMER Emily 28 Jan 1872 John Page & Susan Tailor - Born 25 Mar 1871
MORTIMER Mary Grace 28 Jan 1872 John Page & Susan Tailor - Born 14 Sep 1865
MORTIMER Sarah 28 Jan 1872 John Page & Susan Tailor - Born 6 Mar 1862
MORTIMER Susan 2 Aug 1846 Robert & Elizabeth Of Burlestone - Labourer - Born 19-Jul
MORTIMER William 28 Jan 1872 John Page & Susan Tailor - Born 27 Mar 1864
MORTIMOR Anne 6 May 1838 Robert & Elizabeth Of Burlestone - Labourer
MORTIMORE John Page 12 Jul 1857 John & Susan Tailor
MORTIMORE William 27 Feb 1842 Robert & Elizabeth Of Burlestone - Labourer
MORTIMORE William Thomas 12 Jul 1857 John & Susan Tailor
MOULD Etheldreda Mary 30 Apr 1865 John Arnold & Mary Teresa Gentleman
MOULD Hilda Editha 28 Apr 1867 John Arnold & Mary Teresa Of Seacroft House - Deputy Inspector Of Hospitals
MOULD Mildred Agnes 17 Jan 1869 John Arnold & Mary Teresa Gentleman
MOULD Wynfreda Colton 14 Jan 1872 John Arnold & Mary Teresa Gentleman
MOYSEY Elizabeth 26 Sep 1869 Mary Born 15 Feb 1866 - Illegitimate
MOYSEY George William 26 Sep 1869 Philip William & Caroline Carpenter - Born 22 Jul 1869
MOYSEY Hannah Pepperell 22 Jan 1843 Philip & Mary Ann Carpenter - Born 2 Jan
MOYSEY Mary Ann 3 Apr 1880 George & Harriet Carpenter - Privately
MOYSEY Mary Ann 16 Jun 1881 George & Harriet Carpenter - Privately
MOYSEY Philip William Pepperel 8 Oct 1837 Philip & Mary Anne Carpenter
MOYSEY Philip William Pepperel 27 Oct 1839 Philip & Mary Anne Carpenter
MUGFORD Elizabeth 27 Apr 1851 James & Charlotte Of Coomeries ? - Labourer - Born 13 Apr
MUGFORD Elizabeth 20 Nov 1853 William & Mary Of Burlestone - Labourer
MUGFORD Elizabeth Anne 28 Jan 1849 Thomas & Harriet Labourer
MUGFORD George 20 Dec 1857 James & Charlotte Of Burlestone - Labourer
MUGFORD James 26 Jan 1845 Thomas & Harriet Labourer - Born 4 Jan
MUGFORD Jane 23 Nov 1851 William & Mary Of Burlestone - Labourer - Born 6 Nov
MUGFORD John Henry 2 Jun 1861 William & Mary Of East Down - Labourer
MUGFORD Mary 26 Jun 1853 James & Charlotte Of Burlestone - Labourer
MUGFORD Maryan 11 Oct 1846 William & Maryan Of Coomery - Labourer - Born 23 Sep
MUGFORD Robert Henry 13 Jul 1861 Robert & Ann Labourer
MUGFORD Thomas 18 Mar 1849 William & Maryanne Of Coombes - Labourer - Born 5 Mar
MUGFORD William Frederick 2 May 1858 Robert & Ann Labourer
NARRACOTT Edward John 4 Sep 1910 Frederick George & Mary Shepherd Of Dartmouth - Mason - Born 28 Jul 1910
NEED Alice Margaret 20 Sep 1874 Philip & Margaret Gentleman Servant - Born 26 Aug
NEED Arthur Joseph 16 Mar 1879 Philip & Margaret Gentlemans Servant - Born 7 Mar
NEED Ethel Mary 23 Feb 1873 Philip & Margaret Butcher - Born 10 Jan 1873
NEWMAN William Frederick 1 Sep 1845 William James & Caroline Clerk - Born 13 Aug
NUNN Ellen 14 Mar 1837 Richard & Susanna Of Burlestone - Mason - Privately
NUNN Jonathan Gest 29 Sep 1852 Richard & Charlotte Of Burlestone - Mason - Born 10 Aug
NUNN William Gest 29 Sep 1852 Richard & Charlotte Of Burlestone - Mason - Born 20 Jun 1850
OLDREIVE Alfred 19 Sep 1869 John & Sarah Jane Of Southwood - Farmer
OLDREIVE Alice Mary 6 Mar 1878 John & Sarah Jane Of Southwood - Farmer - Born 1 Feb 1878
OLDREIVE Elizabeth Minnie 14 Feb 1872 John & Mary Agnes Inn Keeper
OLDREIVE Ernest 19 Sep 1869 John & Sarah Jane Of Southwood - Farmer
OLDREIVE Frederic 28 Apr 1872 John & Sarah Jane Of Southwood - Farmer - Born 28-Mar 1872
OLDREIVE Hedley Lionel 12 Sep 1875 John & Sarah Jane Of Southwood - Farmer - Born 13 Aug
OLDREIVE Lucy Maud 17 Dec 1876 John & Sarah Jane Of Southwood - Farmer - Born 18 Nov
OLDREIVE Walter James 19 Apr 1874 John & Sarah Jane Of Southwood - Farmer - Born 24 Mar
OLDREIVE William Henry 26 Feb 1871 John & Sarah Jane Of Southwood - Farmer
OLDRIEVE Elizabeth Kellond 20 Sep 1864 John & Sarah Jane Of Southwood - Yeoman
OLDRIEVE Frances Jane 20 Sep 1864 John & Sarah Jane Of Southwood - Yeoman
OLDRIEVE John 14 Mar 1866 John & Sarah Jane Of Southwood - Farmer
OLDRIEVE Sarah Ann 20 Sep 1864 John & Sarah Jane Of Southwood - Yeoman
OLDRIEVE Susanna Putt 20 Sep 1864 John & Sarah Jane Of Southwood - Yeoman
OLDRIEVE Thomas 14 Aug 1867 John & Sarah Jane Of Southwood - Farmer
ORTON Beatrice Mary 20 May 1877 Charles & Alice Gentlemans Servant - Born 27 Mar
ORTON Margaret Alice 22 Nov 1874 Charles & Alice Gentleman Servant - Born 21 Oct
PACK Florence Susan 7 Dec 1884 William Henry & Maria Of East Down - Labourer - Born 8 Nov
PACK Louisa Ellen 7 Jan 1883 William Henry & Maria Of East Down - Labourer - Born 8 Dec 1882
PACK Walter Henry 12 Jun 1887 William Henry & Maria Of East Down - Labourer - Born 25 May 1887
PARNELL Thomas Henry 28 Oct 1906 William Henry & Edith Labourer - Born 29 Aug 1906
PARROT Richard 17 Apr 1857 Joseph & Sarah Labourer
PARROTT Elizabeth 10 Sep 1854 Joseph & Sarah Labourer
PARROTT Sarah Anne 8 Jul 1849 Joseph & Sarah Labourer - Born 25 Jun
PATEY Mary Elizabeth 25 Dec 1873 William & Mary Grace Gentlemans Servant - Born 29 Nov
PATEY Minnie Ellen 14 Apr 1876 William & Grace Gentlemans Servant - Born 16 Mar - Privately
PEDERICK Amelia 29 Nov 1868 George & Grace Of East Down - Labourer
PEDERICK James 7 Jan 1855 William & Jane Of East Down - Labourer
PEDERICK Mary Ellen 28 May 1871 George & Grace Of East Down - Labourer - Born 3 May 1871
PEDERICK William 7 Jun 1874 George & Grace Of East Down - Labourer - Born 11 May
PEDERICK William Henry 19 Apr 1857 William & Jane Of East Down - Labourer
PERRIN Elizabeth Anne 29 Jul 1838 John & Mary Ann Labourer
PERRIN Lily Elizabeth 6 Dec 1891 William John & Elizabeth Jane Licensed Victualler - Born 9 Nov 1891
PERRIN Mary Grace 28 Dec 1844 James & Ann Of Cormery - Labourer - Born 15 Sep
PERRIN Rowland Dawson 6 Jul 1898 William John & Elizabeth Jane Licensed Victualler - Born 17 May 1898
PERRIN Violet Dawson 16 Feb 1896 William John & Elizabeth Jane Licensed Victualler - Born 13 Jan 1876
PERRING Eliza Jane 13 Sep 1868 William & Mary Ann Of Blackwell - Labourer
PERRING Elizabeth 2 Jul 1848 James & Ann Of North Mill - Labourer - Born 28 Jun
PERRING Emily 15 Jan 1837 John & Mary Ann Labourer - Born 3 Jan
PERRING Frederick John 25 Jan 1883 William & Emma Of North Mill - Carpenter - Born 9 Jun 1881
PERRING Mary Ann 6 Nov 1836 Peter & Elizabeth Of Furze - Labourer
PERRING Walter 20 Jan 1880 William & Emma Of North Mill - Carpenter
PERRING William 9 Feb 1851 James & Ann Of North Mills - Labourer - Born 26-Jan
PERRING William Henry 23 Apr 1871 William & Mary Ann Of Blackwell - Labourer - Born 29 Mar 1871
PERROT William Cummin 14 Mar 1840 Joseph & Sarah Of Burlestone - Labourer - Born 12 Nov 1839
PERROTT George Henry 25 Jan 1852 Joseph & Sarah Labourer - Born 1 Jan
PERROTT Susan Cummin 22 Oct 1837 Joseph & Sarah Of Burlestone - Labourer
PETHERICK Mary 3 Jul 1864 George & Grace Of East Down - Labourer
PHILIPS Alice Pyne 26 Jul 1838 Thomas & Mary Of Horstone - Labourer
PHILIPS Louisa 30 Nov 1856 Thomas & Mary Of Oarstone - Labourer
PHILLIPS Charllote 23 Jan 1848 Thomas & Mary Of Orestone - Labourer - Born 4 Jan
PHILLIPS Elizabeth 24 Aug 1851 Thomas & Mary Of Oarstone - Labourer - Born 10 Aug
PHILLIPS John 16 May 1852 Richard & Maria Of Hancall - Labourer - Born 2 May
PHILLIPS John 13 Dec 1863 John & Sarah Of Burlestone - Labourer
PHILLIPS Mary Alice Pyne 25 Jan 1874 Elizabeth Of Prospect Cottage - Single Woman
PHILLIPS Maryann Allery 4 Mar 1849 John & Harriet Of East Down - Labourer - Born 11 Feb
PHILLIPS William Mitchamore 14 Aug 1853 John & Harriet Of East Down - Labourer
PHILLIPS William Thomas 16 Feb 1845 Thomas & Mary Of Oarstone - Labourer - Born 5 Feb 1845
PINE Mary Jane Hyne 23 Apr 1837 Henry & Jane Of Oarstone - Labourer - Born 11 Apr
POPE Hannah 9 Nov 1843 James & Grace Labourer - Born 9 Nov
POPE Hannah 30 Nov 1845 James & Grace Labourer - Born 12 Nov
POPE Louisa 17 Sep 1848 James & Grace Labourer - Born 3 Sep
POPE Mary Jane ?? ??? 1842 James & Grace Labourer - Born 10 Sep
POPE Sarah Ann 29 Mar 1840 James & Grace Labourer - Born 17 Mar
POPE William Weeks 26 Nov 1837 James & Grace Labourer
PROUT Charles 24 Sep 1837 Robert & Susanna Cordwainer
PROUT George Edward Martin 11 Oct 1840 Robert & Susan Cordwainer - Born 21 Sep 1840
PULLEYBLANK Robert Prout 25 Dec 1856 James & Mary Of Cotterbury - Hired ??
PULLEYBLANK Stephen Goss 15 Aug 1858 James & Mary Of Blackawton - Labourer
PYNE George Hyne 19 Sep 1847 Henry & Jane Of Slapton - North Mill - Labourer - Born 21 Aug 1847
PYNE Louisa 20 May 1849 Henry & Jane Of Slapton - North Mills - Labourer - Born 26 Apr
QUICK Florence Georgina 16 May 1880 Andrew & Ann Labourer - Born 23 Nov 1871
QUICK Thomas 16 May 1880 Andrew & Ann Labourer - Born 19 Oct 1873
RENDLE Elsie Maud 25 Sep 1898 John & Sarah Jane Labourer - Born 10 Jul 1898
RENDLE John Thomas 25 Dec 1880 John & Maria Of East Down - Labourer - Born 1 Jun 1873
RENDLE Matilda 25 Dec 1880 John & Maria Of East Down - Labourer - Born 6 Sep 1870
RENDLE William Thomas 1 Nov 1896 John & Sarah Labourer - Born 15 Sep 1896
REYNOLDS Susanna 25 Jul 1857 William & Hannah Elizabeth Of Stoke Fleming - Servant
RIDER Anne 24 Nov 1839 William & Mary Tailer - Born 8 Mar
RIDER Augusta 18 Jul 1858 William & Elizabeth Tailor
RIDER Elizabeth 17 Nov 1844 William & Elizabeth Taylor - Born 6 Nov
RIDER Ellen 23 Feb 1851 William & Elizabeth Tailor
RIDER Mary Grace 25 Mar 1847 William & Elizabeth Taylor - Born 13 Mar 1847
RIDER William Henry 13 May 1849 William & Elizabeth Tailor - Born 26 Apr
RIGBY Earnest Theodore 12 Jan 1868 Peter & Elizabeth School Master
RYDER Elizabeth Ann 3 Feb 1856 William & Elizabeth Tailor
RYDER Elizabeth Ann 28 Jan 1872 Samuel & Sarah Labourer - Born 7 Feb 1861
RYDER John 14 Aug 1853 William & Elizabeth Tailor
RYDER Sarah Annie 28 Jan 1872 William Brown & Susan Of Tuckenhay - Labourer - Born 31 Jan 1870
RYDER Sarah Keturah 28 Jan 1872 William Brown & Susan Of Tuckenhay - Labourer - Born 17 Sep 1858
RYDER William Henry 28 Jan 1872 William Brown & Susan Of Tuckenhay - Labourer - Born 15 Dec 1871
SHERRY William Joseph 20 Sep 1863 Joseph & Ellen Of North Mill - Policeman
SHORT Clara Emeline 5 Apr 1874 James & Mary Jane Of Crediton - Carpenter - Born 22 Feb
SKINNER Amy May 23 Jun 1901 Henry & Amy Augusta Carpenter - Born 21 May 1901
SKINNER Edward Percy 30 Apr 1911 Henry & Amy Augusta Carpenter - Born 25 Jan 1911
SKINNER John Henry 14 Dec 1902 Henry & Amy Augusta Carpenter - Born 29 Oct 1902
SKINNER Mary Florence 29 Dec 1912 Henry & Amy Augusta Carpenter - Born 6 Oct 1912
SKINNER Philip John 26 Mar 1871 Samuel & Susan Jane Mason - Born 1 Mar 1871
SKINNER Phyllis Jessie 13 Sep 1908 Henry & Amy Augusta Carpenter - Born 23 May 1908
SKINNER Violet Bessie 16 Dec 1906 Henry & Amy Augusta Carpenter - Born 4 Aug 1906
SKINNER Wilfred Samuel 30 Aug 1914 Henry & Amy Augusta Carpenter - Born 13 Jun 1914
SKINNER William Ryder 21 Aug 1904 Henry & Amy Augusta Carpenter - Born 11 Jun 1904
SKINNER Winifred Mary 15 Jun 1913 Philip John & Sarah Ann Of Blackwell - Labourer - Born 30 Apr 1913
SMITH Ellen Jane 10 Jul 1881 William & Mary Of Devonport - Seaman
SMITH Ian Macnaughton 9 Mar 1890 John Philip & Mary Ann Clerk In Holy Orders - Born 13 Feb
SMITH Janet Remanis 15 Jul 1888 John Philip & Mary Ann Clerk In Holy Orders - Born 29 May
SPRATT Henry 2 Feb 1890 Henry Richard & Elizabeth Smith School Master - Born 8 Jan 1890
SPRATT Mark 14 Aug 1887 Henry Richard & Elizabeth Smith Schoolmaster - Born 31 Jul 1887
SPRATT Mary 31 Aug 1884 Henry Richard & Elizabeth Smith Schoolmaster - Born 19 Aug
STEER Andrew 10 Dec 1842 Andrew & Maria Carpenter - Born 27 Nov
STEER George Street 24 Feb 1861 William & Mary Harriet Of Burlestone - Mariner
STEER James 7 Jul 1844 Andrew & Maria Carpenter - Born 15 Jun
STEPHENS John Evans 30 Mar 1877 Elizabeth Single Woman - Born 30 Jan
TAMBLYN John Frederick 18 Sep 1892 William James & Bessie Of East Down - Signalman R N - Born 31 Jul
TAYLOR Richard Henry 19 Aug 1849 Richard & Mary Of Coombes - Labourer - Born 24 Jul
TAYLOR Susanna Jane 8 Sep 1877 William John & Mary Jane Of Burlestone - Labourer - Privately
TAYLOR William John 18 Jan 1852 Richard & Mary Of Coomeries ? - Labourer - Born 24 Dec
THOMAS Elizabeth 25 May 1904 Siebert & Susan Baker - Born 12 June 1903
THORNING Anna Marie 17 Jun 1838 John & Eliza Labourer
THORNING Diana ?? Sep 1843 John & Elsia Labourer
THORNING Emma 20 Jan 1850 John & Eliza Labourer - Born 25 Dec 1849
THORNING Emma 14 Nov 1858 Susan Of Black Pool - Single
THORNING Hannah Maria Tollman 22 Oct 1854 Ann Spinster
THORNING John Henry 20 Sep 1852 John & Eliza Labourer - Born 29 Jun
THORNING Robert Henry 26 Jul 1857 William & Ann Of Blackpool - Labourer
THORNING William 10 Jan 1839 William & Ann Labourer
THORNING William Perrott 29 Mar 1837 John & Eliza Labourer - Born 16 Mar - Privately
THORNING William Perrott 27 Dec 1840 John & Elizabeth Labourer - Born 6 Dec
TOLL Amy Louisa 3 Jun 1863 Henry Limbrey & Louisa Frances Of Street Gate - Esq
TOLL Augustine Brampton ? 15 Nov 1860 Henry Limbery & Louisa Frances Of Street Gate - Esq
TOLL Florence Mary 7 Nov 1872 Henry Limbrey & Louisa Frances Of Street Gate - Esq - County Magistrate - Born 11 Oct 1872
TOLL Henry Limbrey 4 Oct 1856 Herny Limbrey & Louisa Frances Of Street Gate - Esq
TOLL Walter Gavasome ? 15 Oct 1858 Henry Limbrey & Louisa Frances Of Street Gate - Esq
TOSSWILL John Henry Bridgman 18 Feb 1866 Henry John & Anne Of Ashprington - Miller
TRANT Dorothy Mary 21 Mar 1907 Herbert & Josephine Farmer - Born 25 Feb 1907
TRIBBEL Tabitha Ann 5 Jan 1845 Robert & Elizabeth Of Burlestone - Labourer - Born 17 Nov 1831
TROWT Herman John 8 Jul 1900 Edward James & Mary Ann Baker - Born 9 May 1900
TROWT Ronald William Edward 7 Jun 1896 Edward James & Mary Ann Baker - Born 20 Apr 1896
TUCKER Amelia Mary 1 Jan 1899 John & Harriet Labourer Pensioner Rn - Born March 1872
TUCKER Anna 26 Oct 1862 John & Maria Of Burlestone - Labourer
TUCKER Anne 25 Feb 1838 James & Sarah Of Burlestone - Labourer
TUCKER Arthur Cyril 26 Jul 1905 John Crispin & Alice Maud Of Blackawton - Coombe - Farmer - Born 17 Sep 1901
TUCKER Arthur Earnest Howard 15 Jun 1873 William & Sarah Inn Keeper
TUCKER Arthur Mullis 19 Mar 1893 Festus Mullis & Elizabeth Of Burlestone - Farmer - Born 22 Feb
TUCKER Charles Percy 1 Jan 1899 John & Harriet Labourer Pensioner Rn - Born 27 Dec 1897
TUCKER Edmund Luckraft 13 Dec 1857 William & Elizabeth Of Blackwell - Labourer
TUCKER Elizabeth 9 Aug 1846 William & Elizabeth Of Fuge - Labourer
TUCKER Elizabeth Jane 15 Nov 1838 Lewis & Charlotte Of Burlestone - Carpenter
TUCKER Elizabeth Susan West 24 May 1855 Mary Ann Of Burlestone - Spinster
TUCKER Emma 8 Sep 1844 Lewis & Charlotte Of Burlestone - Carpenter - Born 24 Aug
TUCKER Frederick 23 Feb 1862 William & Betsy Of Blackwell - Labourer
TUCKER Frederick Steer 28 Oct 1838 William & Sarah Sophia Of Slapton - North Mill - Miller - Born 23 Mar 1838
TUCKER George 19 Aug 1849 Maria Of Burlestone - Spinster - Born 27 May
TUCKER Gertrude May 26 Jul 1905 John Crispin & Alice Maud Of Blackawton - Coombe - Farmer - Born 7 Jun 1900
TUCKER Gratitude Emily Victoria 31 Dec 1871 William George & Sarah Mason
TUCKER Helena Louisa 7 Apr 1901 Thomas & Mary Ann Of Slapton - North Mill - Carpenter - Born 26 Jan 1901
TUCKER Henry 28 Oct 1838 William & Sarah Sophia Of Slapton - North Mill - Miller - Born 11 Mar 1832
TUCKER Hubert Owen 26 Jul 1905 John Crispin & Alice Maud Of Blackawton - Coombe - Farmer - Born 15 Jun 1905
TUCKER James Daniel March 4 Apr 1869 William George & Sarah Mason
TUCKER Jane Charlotte 28 Feb 1841 Lewis & Charlotte Of Burlestone - Carpenter - Born 11 Feb
TUCKER John 10 Oct 1893 John & Harriet Of Burlestone - Labourer - Privately
TUCKER John Henry 24 Nov 1861 Robert & Mary Ann Of Burlestone - Carpenter
TUCKER John Steer 28 Oct 1838 William & Sarah Sophia Of Slapton - North Mill - Miller - Born 9 Mar 1834
TUCKER Lilian Bessie 6 Oct 1895 Festus Mullis & Elizabeth Of Burlestone - Farmer - Born 26 Dec 1894
TUCKER Mary 25 Mar 1838 William & Elizabeth Of Fuge - Labourer
TUCKER Mary Ann Osborne Barter 7 Feb 1864 Robert & Mary Ann Of Burlestone - Carpenter
TUCKER Mary Dora 30 Jan 1906 Robert & Mary Dora Of Burlestone - Carpenter - Born 22 Aug 1898
TUCKER Richard 28 Apr 1867 Robert & Mary Ann Of Burlestone - Carpenter
TUCKER Richard William Hannaford 25 Jan 1883 Sarah Jane Of Burlestone - 4 Yrs Old
TUCKER Sarah Jane 17 Aug 1842 Lewis & Charlotte Of Burlestone - Carpenter - Born 2 Jul 1842
TUCKER Sarah Jane 22 Jan 1860 Robert & Mary Ann Of Slapton - Carpenter
TUCKER Thomas 9 Oct 1870 Robert & Mary Ann Of Burlestone - Carpenter - Born 15 Sep 1870
TUCKER William 19 Mar 1865 Robert & Mary Ann Of Burlestone - Carpenter
TUCKER William George 21 Jul 1839 William & Elizabeth Of Fuge - Labourer
TUCKER William George 7 Jan 1844 William & Elizabeth Of Fuge - Labourer
TUCKER William Henry 1 Jan 1899 John & Harriet Labourer Pensioner Rn - Born 23 Jan 1890
TUCKER William Pitts 25 Oct 1891 Festus Mullis & Elizabeth Of Burlestone - Farmer - Born 25 Jun 1889
TURNER Margary Lucy Puel 24 Mar 1872 William Henry & Sarah Anne Of Dartmouth - Carpenter - Born 4-Feb 1872
TURNER William John Hallohesh 10 Oct 1909 Ellen Domestic Servant Single - Born 27 Jul 1909
VAUGHAN Ethel Antoinette 4 Mar 1860 James S & Louisa Marianne Of Slapton - Clerk - Curate Of Street
WALLACE John 1 Jul 1884 Samuel & Kitty Labourer
WALLACE Maria 2 Jul 1882 Samuel & Kitty Labourer
WALLACE Mary Jane 26 Feb 1854 Robert & Maria Labourer
WALLACE Sarah Ann 11 Feb 1850 Robert & Mary Of Hillallways - Labourer - Privately
WALLACE Thirza 26 Sep 1886 Samuel & Kitty Labourer - Born 30 Jul 1886
WALLICE Samuel 8 Jun 1848 Robert & Mary Of Hillallways - Labourer - Privately - Died 21 Jun
WALLIS Alfred Leslie 28 Jun 1891 Lewis John & Annie Elizabeth Of East Down - Farmer - Born 25 Dec 1890
WALLIS Dora May 22 Nov 1896 Ernest James & Frances Kate Farmer - Born 17 Sep 1896
WALLIS Ethel Jane 11 Apr 1879 Edward John & Sarah Jane Carpenter - Born 4 Mar
WALLIS Frances Ivy 27 Jul 1902 Ernest James & Frances Kate Sub Postmaster - Born 20 Jun 1902
WALLIS Frederick Henry 17 Mar 1889 Samuel & Kitty Labourer
WALLIS Norman Eric 8 May 1910 Ernest James & Frances Kate Former Sub Postmaster - Born 22 Mar 1910
WALLIS Robert Richard 19 Aug 1894 Samuel & Kitty Gardener
WALLIS Samuel 8 Mar 1857 Robert & Maria Labourer
WALLIS Sarah Jane 29 Sep 1836 Thomas & Sarah Of Burlestone - Labourer - Born 25 Sep
WALLIS William Langworthy 15 Aug 1897 Lewis John Langworthy & Annie Elizabeth Of East Down Farm - Farmer - Born 25 Oct 1896
WALLIS William Thomas 16 Nov 1879 Samuel & Kate Labourer - Born 29 Sep
WARD Blanche 25 Dec 1880 Charles Edward & Maria Of North Mill - Mason - Born 17 Jan 1874
WARD Daisy 17 Feb 1888 Charles Edward & Maria Of North Mill - Mason - Born 5 May 1881
WARD Ernest 25 Dec 1880 Charles Edward & Maria Of North Mill - Mason - Born 23 Nov 1876
WARD Ethel 25 Dec 1880 Charles Edward & Maria Of North Mill - Mason - Born 11 Jun 1879
WATTS Richard Jellard 17 May 1840 William & Grace Of Burlestone - Mason
WATTS William Richard 22 Dec 1907 William & Oleif Of Dartmouth - Compass Station - Coast Guard - Born 2 Oct 1907
WEEKS Elizabeth 12 Nov 1879 William & Sarah Of North Mill - Labourer - Born 23 Mar 18?8
WEEKS Ellen 12 Nov 1879 William & Sarah Of North Mill - Labourer - Born 30 Jan
WEEKS Sarah 12 Nov 1879 William & Sarah Of North Mill - Labourer - Born 15 Jun 1838
WELLINGTON Alice Maud Mary 2 Jul 1883 William Thomas Marshall & Mary Grace Of Dartmouth - St Saviour - Labourer
WELLINGTON Richard Bale 12 Apr 1885 William Thomas Marshall & Mary Grace Labourer - Born 3 Mar 1885
WEST Edith Blanche 27 Oct 1901 Henry & Grace Gardener - Born 1 Aug 1901
WEYMOUTH Lucy 25 Jan 1876 Samuel & Elizabeth Labourer - Born 8 Jan
WHEELER Alfred George 10 Mar 1865 Isabella Of Spetchley, Dorset - Privately
WIDDICOMBE Arthur William 27 Apr 1897 John & Mary Poole Of Street Farm - Farmer & Churchwarden - Born 1 Apr 1897
WIDDICOMBE Samuel James 30 Apr 1899 John & Mary Farmer - Born 10 Apr 1899
WIDLAKE Mary Elizabeth Croker 16 Jun 1912 Herbert Coartenry Stuart & Mary Florence Of Plymouth - Electrical Engineer - Born 15 Apr 1912
WILDISH Ronald Henry 23 Aug 1885 Henry Robert & Elizabeth Matilda Of Fuge - Engineer - Born 21 Jul 1885
WILLS Albert Edward 26 Mar 1893 William Lance & Mary Anne Labourer - Born 2 Dec
WILLS Beatrice Annie 15 Jan 1905 Harry & Annie Esther Mason - Born 21-Nov 1904
WILLS Bessie 19 Mar 1882 Edward & Jemima Mason
WILLS Charles 10 Sep 1865 James & Mary Labourer
WILLS Charles Andrews 13 Aug 1899 Harry & Esther Annie Mason - Born 13 Jul 1899
WILLS Edward 29 Sep 1852 William & Elizabeth Mason
WILLS Edward 14 Dec 1884 Edward & Jemima Mason - Born 29 Sep 1884
WILLS Elizabeth Ann 25 Dec 1858 William & Elizabeth Mason
WILLS Elizabeth Ellen 3 May 1868 Robert & Ann Shoemaker
WILLS Felicia Ellen 24 Aug 1872 Hallahesh & Elizabeth Mason
WILLS George Henry 20 May 1855 Thomas & Elizabeth Of East Down - Labourer
WILLS George Thorning 1 Feb 1891 William Lance & Mary Anne Labourer - Born 3 Nov 1890
WILLS Hallahesh 29 Sep 1836 Hallahesh & Maria Of Fogwell - Mason - Born 18 Aug
WILLS Harriet Amelia 28 Sep 1851 Robert & Elizabeth Labourer
WILLS Henry 15 Jun 1890 Edward & Jemima Mason - Born 17 May
WILLS Henry Alonzo 10 Nov 1901 Harry & Annie Esther Mason - Born 11 Oct 1901
WILLS Herbert 15 Jun 1890 Edward & Jemima Mason - Born 17 May
WILLS Herbert Henry 2 Sep 1894 William Laurence & Mary Ann Labourer - Born 11 Jun
WILLS James 25 Jan 1863 James & Mary Of Slapton - Labourer
WILLS John 16 Mar 1862 Robert & Ann Cordwainer
WILLS John 8 Feb 1880 Edward & Jemima Mason - Born 5 Jan
WILLS John Lawrence 28 Dec 1902 William Lawrence & Mary Ann Of Turnpike - Labourer - Born 6 Nov 1902
WILLS John Lewis 13 Apr 1879 Kitty Single Woman - Born 17 Mar
WILLS Katie 10 Aug 1862 George & Susan Labourer
WILLS Kenneth Edward 1 Nov 1914 Edward & Asenath Maud Carpenter - Born 22 Sep 1914
WILLS Lawrence William 10 Aug 1862 George & Susan Labourer
WILLS Lydia 14 May 1865 Robert & Ann Shoemaker
WILLS Maria Ann 21 Aug 1870 Hallahesh & Elizabeth Mason
WILLS Mary 26 Dec 1852 Robert & Ann Shoemaker
WILLS Mary Ann 26 Jan 1868 George & Susan Labourer
WILLS Mary Jane 4 Mar 1855 William & Mary Of Burlestone - Labourer
WILLS Mary Jane 20 Apr 1856 James & Mary Of Goal - Labourer
WILLS Mary Sheppard 17 Feb 1878 Edward Bolls & Jemima Mason - Born 20 Jan
WILLS Muriel Eileen 13 Oct 1907 John & Annie Florence Mason - Born 13 Aug 1907
WILLS Robert 22 Oct 1854 Robert & Ann Cordwainer
WILLS Sarah Ann 22 Apr 1850 William & Elizabeth Mason - Privately - Born 2 Apr
WILLS Sarah Ann 16 Oct 1859 Robert & Ann Cordwainer
WILLS Thomas 18 Sep 1853 William & Mary Of Burlestone - Labourer
WILLS Valentine Hocaday 15 Apr 1862 Hallahesh & Elizabeth Mason
WILLS Walter George 20 Sep 1908 Harry & Annie Esther Mason - Born 15 Aug 1908
WILLS William 22 Feb 1852 Robert & Elizabeth Labourer - Born 9 Feb
WILLS William 5 Apr 1857 Robert & Ann Shoemaker
WILLS William Edward 25 Jun 1876 Edward & Jemima Mason - Born 20 May
WILLS William Henry 20 Sep 1864 Mary Jane  
WILLS William Jeffery 7 Apr 1849 William & Elizabeth Mason - Born 6 Feb 1848
WILLS William Jeffrey 29 May 1859 James & Mary Of Slapton - Labourer
WILLS William Thomas 22 Aug 1889 William Lance & Mary Anne Labourer
WRAPSON Amy 2 Sep 1894 James & Ruth Gardener - Born 5 Jul
YELLAND Edmond John Colwill 4 Apr 1843 John & Mary Ann Coast Guard - Born 1 Apr

 

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional