HOME

SOUTH HAMS GENERAL

PARISH RECORDS

HELP

South Milton, All Saints: burials 1686-1753


Kindly provided by Kathleen Noye

Dates before 1752 have been converted to the modern calendar.
SURNAME FORENAMES DATE NOTES
? Elizabeth ? ??? 1702  
ADAMS Mary 9 Feb 1746  
ATWILLS Andrew 7 Dec 1705  
ATWILLS John 5 Nov 1714  
ATWILLS John 16 Jul 1745  
ATWILLS Mary 7 Jan 1698  
ATWILLS Susanna 12 Aug 1686  
AVENT Elianor 6 Dec 1697 Widow
AVENT John 27 Mar 1736  
BAB Elizabeth 28 Jan 1716  
BABB Alice 11 Feb 1692  
BACKER Augnis 26 Nov 1694  
BALL John ? Jun 1687  
BALL Miriam 8 Aug 1695  
BELE Jone 9 Feb 1737  
BLACKLER Leadday 3 Jan 1695  
BLACKLER Thomasin 1 Feb 1691  
BOYES Christiane 16 Jan 1687  
BOYS Alice 11 Apr 1705  
BOYS Welthin 30 Jan 1698  
BROWN Alice 27 May 1712  
BROWN Elizabeth 17 Nov 1696  
BROWN Temperance 7 Dec 1712  
CHADDER Elizabeth 1 Jun 1737  
COASE Mary 2? Sep 1742  
COASE Philip 13 Nov 1736  
COOK William 22 Nov 1713  
CORNISH Amy 17 Feb 1699 Of Thurlestone - Wife of Thomas
CORNISH Andrew 12 Feb 1696  
CORNISH Ann 16 Mar 1697  
CORNISH Ann 13 Dec 1701  
CORNISH Elianor 26 May 1712  
CORNISH Frances 21 May 1688  
CORNISH Martin 3 Feb 1688  
CORNISH Mary 18 Jan 1687  
CORNISH Robert 15 Jul 1686  
CORNISH Robert 15 Oct 1688  
CORNISH Thomas ? Jul 1738  
CUCKE Ann 6 Oct 1735  
DAMERELL Henry 18 Jan 1753 Of Lodeswell
DATE Joane 12 Jul 1688  
DATE John 30 Jul 1736  
DATE Mary 28 Jan 1702  
DATE William 29 Jan 1747  
DAVENTER Agnes 24 Mar 1689  
DAVYS Mary 9 Oct 1752  
DIER Mary 7 Jun 1735  
DINNING Honour 6 Feb 1753 [forename may be Hannah]
DREW Ezekiel 8 Jun 1707  
DREW Nichol 2 Feb 1710  
DYER Peter 28 Aug 1698  
DYER Peter 15 Apr 1706  
EALES Andrew 23 Nov 1752  
EDWARDS Joan 11 Nov 1736  
EDWARDS Nicolas 29 Jan 1753  
EDWARDS -range 17 Jul 1745  
ELLIOT Thomas 9 Jul 1742  
FAREWEATHER Honour 20 Aug 1690  
FAREWETHER Honor 6 Nov 1696  
FRUDE Joan 8 Jul 1742  
GAY John 7 Sep 1714  
GAY Phillippa 19 Nov 1706  
GEY Jone 25 Jan 1716  
GILBERD Abraham 16 Feb 1717 Mr
GILBERD Elizabeth 29 Jul 1708  
GILBERD Elizabeth 10 Jan 1718  
GILBERD Thomas 4 May 1714 Mr
GILBERT Elizabeth 31 Jul 1687  
GILBERT John 30 Jul 1743 Gent
GILL John 4 Aug 1701  
GILL John 29 Apr 1702  
GOSS Philip 26 Sep 1701 Son of Philip
GRUIT Tomasin 30 Mar 1745  
HARVIE Ann 13 Aug 1686  
HARVIE Ann ? 18 Feb 1687  
HARVY Mirth 2 May 1699  
HARWOOD Ann 12 Mar 1699  
HARWOOD Ann 9 Feb 1706  
HARWOOD John 5 Aug 1696  
HARWOOD Rose 23 Feb 1695 Wife of Joh:
HATCH Margery 12 Jun 1714  
HATCH Mary 3 Jun 1715  
HATCH Thomas 15 Aug 1688  
HINE Ann 2 Dec 1713  
HINE Jone 17 Nov 1713  
HINE Mary 5 May 1717  
HINE William 8 Mar 1708  
HINGESTON James 19 Aug 1692  
HINGESTON Joane 30 Jan 1688  
HINGESTON John 13 Jan 1716  
HINGESTON Margery 17 Apr 1688  
HINGESTON Margett 22 Jun 1688  
HINGESTON Thomas 20 Jul 1688  
HINGSTON Agnes 26 Feb 1696  
HINGSTON Elizabeth 18 Jan 1709  
HINGSTON Elizabeth 21 Apr 1712  
HINGSTON Roger 14 Feb 1697  
HINGSTON Samuel 13 Jun 1701  
HINGSTON Urselah 2 Dec 1697  
HORSEMAN Wm 11 Feb 1697 Son of Wm
HORSMAN Susanna 13 Apr 1689 Daughter of William
JUCE Gillburt 1 Apr 1695  
JUICE Sampson ? ??? 1703  
JUISE- Nath: 11 Jul 1709  
LAPTHORNE Ann 9 Apr 1686  
LAPTHORNE John 15 Nov 1688 Mr
LAVERS Dorothy 8 Apr 1706  
LAVERS John 13 Apr 1706  
LAVES Elizabeth 6 Jun 1742  
LAVIS Henry 12 Mar 1748  
LEE Elizabeth 7 May 1706  
LEE Matthew 18 Sep 1714  
LICHINS Thomas ? Jul 1738  
LIDSTON Hugh 30 Oct 1690 Son of John & Susanna
LIDSTON John 10 Jun 1715  
LIDSTON Matthew 24 Dec 1701 Son of John
LISTON John 2 Nov 1686 Son of John
LISTON John 4 Sep 1687 Son of John
LISTON Matthew 21 Dec 1702  
LISTON Susanna 2 Dec 1707  
LUCCORATH Nicholas 10 Feb 1693  
LUCCRAFT Ames 8 Mar 1716  
LUCCRAFT John 4 Jan 1714  
LUCCRAFT Mary 20 Nov 1716  
LUCCRAFT Nicholas 30 Sep 1705  
LUCKCRAFT Philip 26 Mar 1738  
LUCKER William 6 Jul 1734  
LUCKHAM Sarah 20 Jan 1748  
LYDSTONE Agnes 30 Jun 1740  
LYDSTONE John 4 Mar 1735  
LYDSTONE John 5 Jun 1742  
MABIN Elizabeth 24 Aug 1750  
MABYN Ann ? Feb 1750 Dau of John & Margaret
MARTIN Mary 26 Mar 1695 Daughter of Steffin
MARTIN Mary 10 Dec 1715  
MARTIN Mary 26 Jan 1716  
MARTIN Tabitha ? Aug 1687  
MEDDRICK Benjamin 5 Aug 1711  
MITCHEL Hugh 19 Apr 1699  
MITCHEL Hugh 28 Oct 1699  
MITCHELL Elizabeth 28 Sep 1703  
MUCHEMORE -rancis 18 Sep 1745  
MUGE William 12 Mar 1739  
OLDRIF Mary 26 Mar 1694 Daughter of John
OLDRIFF Mary 22 Feb 1742  
OLDRIFF Samson 26 Jan 1743  
OLRIEF John 4 Aug 1703  
PARNEL Margery 30 Apr 1709  
PEARSE ? 31 Jan 1687 Wife of Andrew
PEARSE Alice 7 Jun 1691 Of Thurlestone
PEARSE Andrew 9 Feb 1710  
PEARSE Elizabeth 30 Jan 1688 Dau of Andrew
PERYN Thomas 19 May 1692  
PHILLIPS Mary 17 Dec 1702  
PILDITCH Joanna 24 Aug 1753 Wife of John
PINHAY Elizabeth 6 May 1698  
PRIOR John 25 Nov 1741  
PRYNN John 11 Jan 1702 Gent
PUBLIBLANK Mary 29 Mar 1691 Daughter of Mathew
PULLEBLANK John 14 Jan 1697 Son of Matthew
PULLEBLANK Matthew 9 Jun 1715  
PULLIBLANK John 11 Jul 1695 Son of Matthew
ROOP Mary 21 Jun 1745 Wife of William Esqr
ROOPE Frances 9 Jan 1744 Madam
ROOPE John 3 May 1740 Mr
ROOPE Mary 21 Jun 1745 Dau of William Esq
ROUPE -ary 24 Dec 1706 Daughter of Mr Jnr
ROUPE Joane 2 Nov 1688  
ROUPE John 17 Jun 1708 Mr
ROUPE Matthew 20 Oct 1696 Mr
SARE Thomas 26 Oct 1686  
SAYER Robert 11 May 1733  
SAYER Sampson 28 Mar 1749  
SAYRE Walter 12 Aug 1712  
SCHREECH Ann 2 Feb 1700  
SHALL William 3 Jun 1744 Clark
SHAUL Agnes 15 Mar 1716  
SHAUL Elizabeth 1 May 1750  
SHAULL Robert ? ??? 1716  
SHOT Elizabeth ? ??? 1702  
SKRICH Marey 16 Nov 1694 Wife of Walter
SKRIECHE Elizabeth 2 Jun 1694  
SMITH Ann 13 Jun 1734  
SMITH Ann 30 Jan 1736  
SMITH Ann 10 Aug 1741  
SMITH Elizabeth 18 Jun 1734  
SMITH Mary 4 Jul 1687  
SMITH Mary 3 Jul 1709  
SMITH Thomas Apr 1716  
SMITH Thomas 28 Nov 1749  
SOPER Adam 29 Jun 1699  
SOPER Jone 11 Dec 1695  
STEEL Mary 4 Jun 1741  
STEEL Mary 4 Aug 1741  
STEEL Thomas 13 Jul 1741  
STEEL William 10 Aug 1741  
STRODE Julian 31 Mar 1709 Mrs ?
STROUD William 1 Jan 1690 Gent
TAB Jone 28 Jan 1715  
TABE John 26 Oct 1694 Son of Thomas
TARRE Henry 7 Sep 1751  
TROOT Honnor 18 Sep 1692  
TROUT Nicholas 18 Sep 1700  
WAKEHAM Amy 30 Mar 1687  
WAKEHAM Arthur 22 Jun 1690  
WAKEHAM Dorothy 15 Jul 1688  
WAKEHAM Elizabeth 7 Feb 1688  
WAKEHAM Elizabeth 5 Nov 1688 The Cripple
WAKEHAM Elizabeth 29 Oct 1691 Widdow of Henery
WAKEHAM Elizabeth 13 Dec 1693  
WALDRON Honour 11 May 1735  
WALVER William 5 Mar 1741  
WILLS Agnes 5 Oct 1699  
WILLS Dyer 6 Apr 1735  
WILLS Elizabeth 24 Sep 1739  
WILLS Julian 10 Feb 1740  
WILLS Sara 10 Oct 1699  
WITHERIDGE John 27 Jan 1749  
WITHERIDGE Mary 7 Apr 1711  
WITHERIDGE Mary 10 Dec 1745  
WOLCOT Margaret ? ??? 1708  
WOLCOT Robert 5 Nov 1705  
WOOD John ? Oct 1712 Mr

 

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional

>