HOME

SOUTH HAMS GENERAL

PARISH RECORDS

HELP

Modbury, St George: baptisms 1838-1885


Kindly provided by Paul Sherriff

Baptisms between January and June 1939 are missing from the register.
SURNAME FORENAMES DATE PARENTS ABODE FATHER'S OCCUPATION NOTES
ALLERY Julia Louisa Allery 1 Sep 1865 Andrew & Sarah St Mary Pudcliff, Bristol Carpenter  
ANDREWS Agnes 14 Jun 1838 Edward & Mary Prowse Spitalscombe Lieutenant M N  
ANDREWS Alfred Pearce 24 Jun 1864 Edwin & Ann   Saddler  
ANDREWS Annie Kathleen 13 May 1866 Edwin & Ann   Saddler Born 19 Nov 1864 - Baptised at Brownston Chapel
ANDREWS Caroline 26 Jun 1857 Richard & Elizabeth   Solicitor  
ANDREWS Caroline Elizabeth 23 Oct 1840 John Alexander & Catherine Clarke   Currier  
ANDREWS Caroline Janson 10 Jan 1842 Henry & Mary   Land Surveyor  
ANDREWS Charles Albert 25 Jan 1860 Edwin & Anne   Saddler Born 4 Nov 1859 - Private Baptism, Received Into Church 24 Jun 1864
ANDREWS Edward Newbury 30 Jan 1852 Edwin & Ann   Saddler Born 31 Dec 1851 - Private Baptism, Received Into Church 4 May 1853
ANDREWS Edwin Archibald 9 Jul 1858 Edwin & Anne   Saddler  
ANDREWS Eleanor Louisa 12 May 1865 Richard & Elizabeth   Gentleman  
ANDREWS Elisabeth Ann 27 Jun 1858 Richard & Amy Lavers   Labourer  
ANDREWS Elisabeth Dunsterville 12 Feb 1856 Richard & Elisabeth   Solicitor  
ANDREWS Eliza 10 Jan 1842 Henry & Mary   Land Surveyor  
ANDREWS Ernest Pearce 4 May 1853 Edwin & Anne   Saddler  
ANDREWS Eugenie 13 May 1866 Edwin & Ann   Saddler Born 5 Apr 1866 - Baptised at Brownston Chapel
ANDREWS Florence 5 Oct 1860 Richard & Elizabeth   Solicitor  
ANDREWS Frances Matilda 18 Mar 1846 Edwin & Ann   Saddler  
ANDREWS Frederick Pearce 9 Jul 1847 Edwin & Ann   Saddler  
ANDREWS George 6 Mar 1846 Henry & Mary   Sawyer  
ANDREWS Georgiana Langworthy 12 Feb 1869 Richard & Elizabeth   Solicitor  
ANDREWS Harriet Maria 2 Jun 1844 Mary Anne Shilscope Brook   Single Woman - Base Born 29 Apr 1844
ANDREWS Henry 1 Jun 1841 Richard & Grace   Land Surveyor  
ANDREWS James Scoble 14 Jun 1846 Richard & Elizabeth Heathfield, Loddiswell Labourer  
ANDREWS John 31 Dec 1858 Richard & Elizabeth   Solicitor  
ANDREWS John Saltren 4 Jan 1839 John Alexander & Catherine Clarke   Currier  
ANDREWS Mary Eliza 4 Oct 1854 Richard & Elisabeth   Solicitor  
ANDREWS Mary Jane 7 Aug 1842 Horatio & Sarah Spriddlescombe Yeoman  
ANDREWS Mary Janson 10 Jan 1842 Henry & Mary   Land Surveyor  
ANDREWS Mary Louisa Cranch 11 Jul 1856 Edwin & Ann   Saddler  
ANDREWS Richard 10 Jan 1842 Henry & Mary   Land Surveyor  
ANDREWS Richard Coulton 22 Apr 1870 Richard & Elisabeth   Solicitor  
ANDREWS Septimus 24 Jun 1864 Edwin & Ann   Saddler Born 7 Jun 1861 - Baptised Privately Jun 1863, Received Into Church This Day
ANDREWS Tamzin Rowe 11 Nov 1842 William & Peggy   Inn-keeper  
ANDREWS Wiliam Henry 10 Jan 1842 Henry & Mary   Land Surveyor  
ANDREWS William Henry 28 Dec 1863 Richard & Elizabeth   Gentleman  
ANDREWS William Henry Dengibow 11 Jul 1856 Edwin & Ann   Saddler  
ASHLEY Elizabeth 10 Apr 1873 Richard & Mary Ann   Currier Born 9 Nov 1872 - Private Baptism
ASHLEY Elizabeth Irena 2 Feb 1866 Charles & Thomasin Sarah   Currier  
ASHLEY Grace Frances 2 May 1873 Charles & Thomasin Sarah   Tanner & Currier  
ASHLEY Mary Ellen 20 Dec 1867 Charles & Thomasin Sarah   Tanner & Currier  
ASHLEY Mary Sophia 14 Jun 1867 Richard & Mary Jane   Tanner  
BADDIFORD Elice Rebecca Fox 2 Sep 1864 Mary Ann     Single Woman - Base Born 30 Jun 1851
BADDIFORD Herbert John 15 May 1857 Richard & Irena   Smith  
BADDIFORD Herbert John 16 Jun 1861 Richard & Irena   Smith  
BADDIFORD Herbert Sydney 2 Sep 1864 Richard & Irena   Blacksmith  
BADDIFORD Margaret Marina Anthony 19 Nov 1849 Mary Ann     Single Woman - Base Born 19 Mar 1849
BADDIFORD Maud Alice 2 Dec 1859 Richard & Irene   Black-smith  
BADDIFORD Melinda Jane 17 Sep 1858 Richard & Irene   Blacksmith  
BADDIFORD Sarah Frances 25 Mar 1854 Mary Ann     Single Woman - Base Born Feb 1854
BADDIFORD William Rchd Alfred Fice 16 Jan 1863 Richard & Irena   Blacksmith  
BAKER Ann Maria Henley 5 Aug 1864 Francis & Jane New Mills Miller  
BAKER Edward Andrews 6 Apr 1866 John & Jane   Gardener  
BAKER Ernest John 21 Jun 1871 John Couch & Jane   Gardener  
BAKER Francis William 9 May 1861 Francis & Jane New Mills Miller  
BAKER George 25 Nov 1864 John & Susan Ashford, Aveton Gifford Miller  
BAKER George Frederick 19 Nov 1869 John Couch & Jane   Gardener  
BAKER Jane Anne 31 Oct 1858 John Couch & Jane   Servant  
BAKER John Frederick 23 Dec 1859 Francis & Jane   Miller  
BAKER Joseph Treeby 30 Nov 1866 Francis & Jane New Mills Miller  
BAKER Leonora Celia 10 Jul 1868 Francis & Jane New Mills Miller  
BAKER Martha Ellen 30 Sep 1864 John & Jane   Gardener  
BAKER Mary Emma 4 Jul 1862 John & Jane   Gardener  
BAKER Mary Jane Pulleyblank 13 Feb 1863 Francis & Jane New Mills Miller  
BAKER Samuel Ellis 26 Apr 1846 Robert & Eliza   Tailor Born 15 Apr 1846 - Private Baptism, Received Into Church 20 Dec 1846
BAKER William George 21 Dec 1859 John & Jane   Gardener  
BALL Robert 21 Mar 1855 John & Mary   Implement Maker  
BALL William 28 Aug 1856 John & Mary   Wheelwright  
BALPIN Richard Wighton 14 Apr 1848 William & Ann   Hotel Keeper  
BARTER Richard 16 May 1844 Richard & Mary Ann Brownston Blacksmith  
BARTLETT Amelia Jane 9 Feb 1866 Philip & Susan   Labourer  
BARTLETT Annie Caroline 23 Jun 1865 William & Amy   Labourer  
BARTLETT Annie Eliza 15 May 1868 Philip & Susan   Labourer  
BARTLETT Elizabeth 10 May 1867 William & Amy   Labourer  
BARTLETT Emily 8 Oct 1869 William & Amy   Labourer  
BARTLETT George Roach 9 Jun 1861 Philip & Susan   Labourer  
BARTLETT Mary Jane 26 Jun 1863 William & Amy   Labourer  
BARTLETT Philip John Ward 1 Oct 1875 Philip & Susan   Labourer  
BARTLETT William 26 Jun 1863 William & Amy   Labourer  
BASSET Albert 1 Aug 1862 William & Martha   Labourer  
BASSET Frederick 1 Aug 1862 William & Martha   Labourer  
BASSET George 1 Aug 1862 William & Martha   Labourer  
BASSET Henry 1 Aug 1862 William & Martha   Labourer  
BASSETT Albert Edward 23 Jun 1872 William John & Elizabeth Ann Lethbridge Whympston Cross Labourer Born 17 Feb 1872 - Private Baptism
BASSETT Caroline Bezzell 9 Aug 1844 Thomas & Ann   Sailor  
BASSETT Elizabeth Ann 4 Dec 1868 William John & Elizabeth Ann   Labourer  
BASSETT George 15 Oct 1843 William & Martha   Labourer  
BASSETT James 22 Feb 1846 William & Martha Waster, Kingston Labourer  
BASSETT Martha Margaret 24 Jun 1870 William John & Elisabeth AL   Labourer  
BASSETT Mary 10 Apr 1853 William & Martha   Labourer  
BASSETT Philip John 7 May 1848 William & Martha Waster, Kingston Labourer  
BASSETT Walter George 24 Sep 1875 William John & Elizabeth Ada Lethbridge Whympston Cross Labourer  
BASSETT William John 14 Feb 1841 William & Martha   Labourer  
BAWHAY William Henry 9 Feb 1872 William Henry Angell & Jane   Machine Maker  
BEABLE Alfred Edwin 16 Jun 1861 Nicholas & Sarah Spriddlescombe Mill Miller  
BEABLE Nicholas Poat 16 Jun 1861 Nicholas & Sarah Spriddlescombe Mill Miller  
BEALE Marianne 9 Sep 1845 William & Mary   Vagrant Private Baptism - Child Born In Kingsbridge Union Workhouse
BEER Andrew 9 Mar 1858 Joseph & Grace Cotlass Labourer Born 5 Mar 1858 - Private Baptism, Received Into Church 14 Mar 1858
BEER Eliza 1 Aug 1841 Joseph & Grace   Labourer  
BEER Eliza Ann 21 Nov 1845 John & Mary   Labourer  
BEER Elizabeth Fice 24 Nov 1839 Joseph & Grace   Labourer  
BEER Grace 4 Aug 1850 Joseph & Grace   Labourer  
BEER James 11 Jun 1854 Joseph & Grace Cotlass Labourer  
BEER Joseph 6 Oct 1844 Joseph & Grace   Labourer  
BEER Mary 26 Jul 1840 John & Mary   Labourer  
BEER Mary-Jane Edgecombe 8 May 1844 William & Elizabeth Brixton Labourer Sojourners
BEER Sarah Ann 3 Jun 1838 Joseph & Grace Cotleys Labourer  
BEER Thomas 26 Feb 1843 Joseph & Grace Orchaton Labourer  
BEER Thomas 14 Sep 1856 Joseph & Grace Cotlass Labourer  
BEER Thomas Fice 23 Aug 1846 Joseph & Grace Cotlass Labourer  
BEER Thomas Fice 28 May 1848 Joseph & Grace Cotlass Labourer  
BEER William 25 Jul 1852 Joseph & Grace   Labourer  
BELL Charles Isaac 26 Mar 1846 Charles & Eliza St Agnes, Cornwall Mason Born Six Weeks Before - Private Baptism
BLACKLER Charles 26 Jan 1852 Philip & Charlotte West Leigh Farmer  
BLACKLER Ellen 11 Jun 1848 Philip & Charlotte Leigh Yeoman Private Baptism
BLACKLER Harriett 26 Jan 1852 Philip & Charlotte West Leigh Farmer  
BLACKLER Richard 17 Oct 1862 Mary Jane     Single Woman - Base Born 21 Sep 1861
BLACKLER Susan 3 Jan 1855 Philip & Charlotte West Leigh Farmer  
BLIGHT Richard 17 Jan 1847 John & Grace Keaton Labourer  
BOND ? Mary Ann 8 Mar 1846 Michael & Jane Brownston Labourer  
BOON Ann 30 Oct 1839 Elizabeth   Servant Base Born - Private Baptism
BOON Edward 1 Dec 1848 Philip & Mary Anniss   Baker  
BOON Elisabeth Anne 20 Dec 1850 John & Elisabeth   Inn-keeper  
BOON Elizabeth Anne 2 Jan 1857 Thomas & Juliana   Mason  
BOON Emily 2 Jan 1857 Thomas & Juliana   Mason  
BOON George 19 Dec 1862 Thomas & Julia   Mason Born 26 Sep 1862 ?
BOON Henry 22 Apr 1842 John & Elizabeth   Inn-keeper  
BOON Hubert 17 Aug 1849 John & Elizabeth   Inn-keeper  
BOON James 24 May 1850 James Chaffe & Marianne   Inn-keeper  
BOON James 14 Sep 1855 Andrew James & Mary Anne   Inn-keeper  
BOON John 5 Jan 1838 John & Elizabeth   Inn-keeper  
BOON John 11 May 1860 Thomas & Julia   Mason  
BOON John Edgcombe 23 Aug 1844 Andrew James Chaffe & Mary-Ann   Labourer  
BOON Margaret Martha 18 Apr 1841 Robert Horswell & Martha   Tailor  
BOON Martha 12 May 1839 Robert Horswell & Martha   Tailor Private Baptism
BOON Mary Eliza Cook 7 Nov 1841 John & Eliza   Cooper  
BOON Nicholas 1 Jan 1858 Andrew James & Marianne   Inn-keeper  
BOON Nicholas Bickford 13 Mar 1846 John & Elizabeth   Inn-keeper  
BOON Samuel 3 Jun 1853 Andrew James & Mary Anne   Landlord Of Union Inn  
BOON Sarah Ann 7 Nov 1841 John & Eliza   Cooper  
BOON Susan 26 Mar 1844 John & Elizabeth   Inn-keeper  
BOON Thomas Williams 27 Apr 1866 Thomas & Julia   Mason  
BOON Thomas Windeatt 23 Apr 1854 Philip (Dec'd) & Elizabeth Brownstone Tailor Born May 1838
BOON Walter 2 Jul 1847 John & Elisabeth   Inn-keeper  
BOON William 1 Jan 1841 John & Elizabeth   Innkeeper  
BOON William Henry 26 Mar 1847 Andrew James Chaffe & Mary-Ann   Butcher  
BOWBEER James John Ferris 3 Apr 1842 James & Mary   Marine  
BOWEY Ann Georgina 15 May 1863 Thomas & Martha   Mason  
BOWEY Benjamin 29 Oct 1869 Thomas & Martha   Mason  
BOWEY Edward 2 Jan 1857 Thomas & Martha   Mason  
BOWEY James 25 Mar 1853 Thomas & Martha   Mason  
BOWEY John George 15 May 1863 Thomas & Martha   Mason  
BOWEY John George 1 Feb 1867 Thomas & Martha   Mason  
BOWEY Margaret Ann 5 Nov 1848 Thomas & Martha   Mason  
BOWEY Mark 21 Jun 1850 Thomas & Martha   Mason  
BOWEY Martha Elizabeth 3 Mar 1865 Thomas & Martha   Mason  
BOWEY Sarah Ann 30 Jun 1844 Richard & Marianne Ludbrook, Ugborough Blacksmith  
BOWEY Stephen Richard 26 Jan 1872 Thomas & Martha   Mason  
BOWEY Thomas Alfred 25 Mar 1859 Thomas & Martha Stevens   Mason Born 6 Feb 1829 - Private Baptism, Received Into Church 17 Feb 1860
BOWEY William David 3 Jun 1855 Thomas & Martha   Mason  
BOWHAY Abel Salter 23 Jun 1839 John & Susan Lakey   Blacksmith  
BOWHAY Alfred Leonard 26 Dec 1869 John Leaky & Mary Margaret   Machine Maker  
BOWHAY Arnold Angel 26 Dec 1869 John Leaky & Mary Margaret   Machine Maker  
BOWHAY Bertha Louisa 19 Nov 1873 Tom Anderson & Louisa Parish of St Paul ?, London Schoolmaster Born 6 Oct 1873 - Private Baptism
BOWHAY Clara Louisa 19 Jan 1849 John Leaky & Catharine Louisa   Blacksmith  
BOWHAY Harry Sydney 2 Apr 1869 William Henry Angel & Jane   Agricultural Machine Maker  
BOWHAY Margaret Louisa 9 May 1861 Thomas & Martha   Mason  
BOWHAY Minnie Jane 24 Jun 1870 William H A & Jane   Machine Maker  
BOWHAY Tom Anderson 23 Apr 1848 John & Susan Elisabeth Luckey   Blacksmith  
BOWHAY William Henry Angel 29 Jun 1845 John & Susan Elizabeth Lukey   Blacksmith  
BOWHAY William Henry Angell 21 Dec 1872 William Henry Angell & Jane   Implement Maker  
BRADRIDGE Thomas 2 Jun 1864 Mathew Henry & Ursula Great Burdfield, Essex Farmer Born 14 Feb 1863 - Private Baptism
BROOKING Anne Eliza 7 Dec 1851 Thomas & Jane   Labourer  
BROOKING Charles 23 Oct 1864 Thomas & Mary Brownston Labourer  
BROOKING Fred 28 Mar 1869 Thomas & Mary Lapridge, North Huish Labourer  
BROOKING George 26 Nov 1871 Thomas & Mary Lupperidge, North Huish Labourer  
BROOKING Mary Grace 3 Aug 1856 Thomas & Mary   Labourer  
BROOKING Robert Wyatt 8 Jul 1866 Thomas & Mary Leigh Labourer Born 19 May 1866 - Private Baptism, Received Into Church 26 Nov 1871
BROOKING Thomas 15 Jan 1859 Thomas & Mary   Labourer Born 6 Dec 1858 - Private Baptism
BROOKING William James 7 May 1847 Thomas & Jane   Labourer  
BROOKING William John 10 Sep 1849 Thomas & Jane   Labourer Born 2 Sep 1849 - Private Baptism
BROWN Bertha Anne 27 May 1859 William & Susan   Baker Born 22 Sep 1858 - Private Baptism, Received Into Church 12 Feb 1860
BROWN Edward William 12 Feb 1860 William & Susan   Baker  
BROWN Evens 17 Feb 1871 Francis & Rebecca   Baker  
BROWN Jane Scoble 22 Apr 1853 Philip & Mary Annis   Baker  
BROWN John 23 Mar 1854 William & Susan   Baker Born 7 Feb 1854 - Private Baptism, Received Into Church 2 Apr 1854
BROWN John Scoble 2 Oct 1844 Philip & Mary Annis   Baker  
BROWN Kate Ellen 11 Oct 1861 William & Susan   Baker  
BROWN Mary 27 Jan 1843 Philip & Mary Annes   Baker  
BROWN Mary Jane 19 Apr 1857 William & Susan   Baker  
BROWN Mary Margaret 24 Jan 1840 James & Avarilla Greenwood Rich East Leigh Yeoman  
BROWN Philip 16 Oct 1846 Philip & Mary Annis   Baker  
BROWN Philip Henry 30 Dec 1864 William & Susan   Baker  
BROWN Susan Farleigh 12 Dec 1852 William & Susan   Baker  
BROWN Tom 20 Jul 1856 Philip & Mary Annis   Baker  
BROWN Toms 17 Feb 1871 Francis & Rebecca   Baker  
BROWN William 3 Oct 1851 Philip & Mary Annies   Baker  
BROWN William 10 Feb 1856 William & Susan   Baker  
BUCKLAND Esther 26 Jun 1870 Tennant & Keziah   Horsedealer Sojourner - Born 4 Jul 1867
BUCKLAND Keziah 26 Jun 1870 Plato & Elizabeth   Horsedealer Sojourner - Born 27 Mar 1870
BUCKLAND Plato 26 Jun 1870 Tennant & Keziah   Horsedealer Sojourner - Born 3 Jun 1870
BUDD Belvidera 1 Jul 1870 Mary Anne     Single Woman, Widow - Base Born 10 Jun 1870
BUDD Matilda Jane 30 Mar 1868 John & Mary Ann Stoliford Gate Maltster Born 27 Jul 1867 - Private Baptism, Received Into Church 30 May 1879
BUNKER Emma 2 Feb 1868 William & Mary Ann   Labourer  
BUNKER Florence 27 Oct 1865 William & Mary Ann   Labourer  
BUNKER James 27 Jun 1858 William & Mary Ann   Labourer  
BUNKER Mark 30 Sep 1853 William & Mary Anne   Labourer Born 5 Dec 1852 - Twin of Matthew
BUNKER Mary 25 Mar 1871 William & Mary Anne   Labourer  
BUNKER Matthew 30 Sep 1853 William & Mary Anne   Labourer Born 5 Dec 1852 - Twin of Mark
BUNKER Richard 1 Jul 1855 William & Marianne   Labourer  
BUNKER Robert Weeks 1 Sep 1844 Robert Weeks & Susanna Ugborough Labourer  
BUNKER Seymour 9 Nov 1860 William & Mary Ann   Labourer  
BUNKER Thomas 3 Oct 1841 Mary     Single Woman - Base Born 7 Mar 1840
BUNKER Thomas 16 Jan 1863 William & Mary Ann   Labourer  
BUNKER Thomas Bunker 27 Apr 1860 Ann     Single Woman - Base Born 18 Mar 1860
BUNKER Walter Richard 28 Oct 1859 James & Anne   Labourer  
BURGE Jane 22 Jan 1864 William & Elizabeth   Tin-man Sojourner - Born 21 Mar 1863
BURGE Mary Elizabeth 22 Jan 1864 William & Elizabeth   Tin-man Sojourner - Born 31 May 1860
BURLEY Ann 30 Apr 1848 Robert & Ellen   Labourer  
BURLEY Eleoner 9 Mar 1845 Robert & Eleoner   Labourer  
BURLEY James 17 Apr 1842 Robert & Eleanor   Labourer  
BURLEY James 16 Feb 1851 Robert & Eleanor   Labourer  
BURLEY John Hine 24 Sep 1858 Robert & Eleanor   Labourer  
BURLEY Mary 17 Apr 1842 Robert & Eleanor   Labourer  
BURRING Caroline 25 Feb 1838 Arthur & Sarah   Labourer  
BURRING Francis George 31 May 1872 William & Elisabeth   Shoemaker  
BURRING John 18 Jun 1875 William & Elizabeth   Shoemaker  
BURRING William Arthur 11 Aug 1865 William Peter & Elizabeth   Shoemaker  
BURRING William Arthur 4 Mar 1870 William Peter & Elizabeth   Shoemaker  
BURRING William Peter 17 Jan 1841 Arthur & Sarah   Labourer  
BURRING William Tom Couch 5 Jul 1867 William & Elizabeth   Bootmaker  
CALARD Mary Jane 30 May 1847 William & Jane Cherry Hill Labourer  
CALLAARD James Luscombe 13 May 1849 William & Jane Cherry Hill Labourer  
CALLARD Ellen 23 Apr 1854 William & Jane Yarncombe Hind  
CALLARD Frederick 16 Jan 1852 William & Jane Cherry Hill Labourer Born 5 Nov 1851 - Private Baptism
CALLARD George 22 Nov 1843 William & Jane   Labourer Born 24 Nov 1842 - Private Baptism, Received Into Church 24 Dec 1843
CALLARD George 16 Mar 1845 William & Jane Cherry Hill Labourer  
CALLARD William 29 Apr 1838 William & Jane   Labourer  
CAMP Alfred 19 May 1865 John & Hester Elizabeth Bastards Park Labourer  
CAMP Alice 4 Oct 1850 Thomas & Ann Widland Yeoman  
CAMP David 18 Feb 1853 Thomas & Anne Hannaford Widlands Yeoman  
CAMP Frank 19 Mar 1862 Thomas & Sarah   Butcher  
CAMP Kate Cordelia 27 Oct 1871 Thomas & Sarah Cridland   Butcher  
CANN Sarah Elizabeth 4 Dec 1861 William & Amy Portsmouth Corporal In Royal Marine Artillery  
CAPER William George 14 Apr 1844 John & Alice   Labourer  
CARLILE Joseph Flashman 17 Apr 1857 Richard & Ann   Tradesman  
CARLILE Martha Louisa 17 Dec 1858 Richard & Anne   Tradesman  
CARLILE Richard James Flashman 17 Apr 1857 Richard & Ann   Tradesman  
CHAFFE Anne Elizabeth 7 Nov 1862 Nicholas Southwood & Anne Cropping's Coombe Yeoman  
CHAFFE Caroline Grace 18 Nov 1864 Nicholas Southwood & Ann Croppin's Coombe Farmer  
CHAFFE Emma Louisa 12 Mar 1861 Nicholas Southwood & Anne Cropping's Combe Yeoman  
CHAFFE Harry 7 Sep 1866 Nicholas Southwood & Ann Spriddlescombe Mills Miller  
CHAFFE Ida Jane 8 Jan 1856 Nicholas Southwood & Anne Cropping's Combe Yeoman  
CHAFFE Nicholas Sydney 5 Feb 1858 Nicholas Southwood & Anne Croppings Coombe Farm Yeoman  
CHAFFE Sampson Richard 14 Sep 1859 Nicholas Southwood & Anne Cropping's Combe Yeoman  
CHAPMAN Alfred 27 Dec 1861 Andrew & Elizabeth   Staff Serg, South Devon Militia  
CHIDLEY Albert 6 Feb 1856 John & Mary New Mills Miller Born 22 Apr 1855 - Private Baptism
CHOAKE Francis Henry 16 Oct 1874 Charles & Diana   Fellmonger  
CHOAKE John Kerswell 15 Dec 1872 Charles Francis & Diana      
CHUBB Bessy 29 Sep 1852 William & Elizabeth   Cordwainer  
CHUBB James Hosking 29 Sep 1852 William & Elizabeth   Cordwainer  
CHUBB Richard Hosking 24 Sep 1852 William & Elizabeth   Shoe-maker Born Jun 1852 - Private Baptism
CLACK Roger 3 Jun 1838 Caroline     Single Woman - Base Born
CLEMENTS Mary Anne 5 Apr 1858 Walter & Mary Yeovil Glover Born 21 Dec 1857 - Private Baptism
COAKER Emily Ann 26 Apr 1850 Robert & Eliza Ann   Tailor  
COAKER Fanny 25 Feb 1859 James Phillips & Harriet   Tailor  
COAKER Garland 5 Oct 1855 James Philips & Harriet   Tailor  
COAKER Marianne Tonkin Tarring 17 Oct 1845 Henry James & Ann Tarring Plymouth Carpenter  
COAKER Robert Voisey 20 Sep 1846 John & Alice   Labourer  
COKER Ann Eliza Harvey 14 Jul 1871 Thomas & Elizabeth Ann   Labourer Born 8 Jul 1869 - Received Into Church This Day, Privately Baptised In Jan 1871
COKER Beatrice Mary 25 Sep 1874 Thomas & Elizabeth Ann   Labourer  
COKER Elizabeth 25 Jan 1842 John & Alice   Labourer  
COKER Thomas 14 Jul 1871 Thomas & Elizabeth Ann   Labourer  
COLE Charles John Purdy 2 Mar 1856 William & Jane   Blacksmith  
COLE William Nicholas 17 Sep 1854 William & Sarah   Smith  
COLEMAN Beatrice 15 Aug 1873 John & Louisa Ermington Organist  
COLLIVER John Edward 27 Sep 1849 George Veale & Catherine Stroud   Carpenter Born 20 Dec 1846 - Private Baptism
COLLIVER Robert Frowde 30 Jul 1851 George Veale & Catharine Stroud   Carpenter Born 20 Jun 1850 - Private Baptism
CORNISH Charles 5 Apr 1846 William & Matilda Brownstone Surgeon  
CORNISH Elizabeth 18 Mar 1849 William & Matilda Brownstone Surgeon  
CORNISH Horace Henry 20 Oct 1850 William Nield & Matilda Brownston Surgeon  
CORNISH Septimus 11 Apr 1852 William Neyle & Matilda Brownston Surgeon  
COUCH Albert George Jackson 1 Jul 1870 George Weymouth & Charlotte   Pensioner  
COUCH Ann Eliza 3 May 1861 John & Cassandra   Labourer Born 17 Apr 1861 - Twin of Eliza Ann
COUCH Anne 24 Jan 1841 Robert & Elizabeth Leigh Labourer  
COUCH Cassandra Ann Weymouth 4 May 1851 John & Cassandra   Labourer  
COUCH Charles 10 Sep 1858 William James & Mary Elisabeth   Labourer  
COUCH Eliza Ann 3 May 1861 John & Cassandra   Labourer Born 17 Apr 1861 - Twin of Ann Eliza
COUCH Elizabeth 9 Apr 1843 George & Mary   Labourer  
COUCH Emily 24 Aug 1860 William James & Mary Elizabeth   Labourer  
COUCH Esther Jane 6 Nov 1863 John & Cassandra   Labourer  
COUCH George Arthur Weymouth 15 Jan 1875 George & Charlotte Stoliford Gate Pensioner  
COUCH George Weymouth 22 Mar 1857 Philip & Margery   Labourer  
COUCH John Thomas 19 Oct 1866 John & Casandra   Marine Store Dealer  
COUCH Marianne 25 Mar 1855 William James & Mary Elisabeth   Labourer  
COUCH Mary Ann 6 Nov 1863 George Waymouth & Charlotte Devenport Sailor  
COUCH Mary Elisabeth 24 Apr 1853 John & Cassandra   Labourer  
COUCH Mary Grace 28 Apr 1850 George & Mary   Labourer  
COUCH Mary Lowry 11 Jul 1862 William James & Mary Elizabeth   Labourer Born 26 Jun 1862 ?
COUCH Philip Lowry 22 Mar 1857 William James & Mary Elisabeth   Labourer  
COUCH Sarah 14 Sep 1838 Robert & Elizabeth East Leigh Labourer  
COUCH Sarah Anne 17 Sep 1858 John & Anne   Labourer  
COUCH Sarah Jane 22 Oct 1852 George & Mary   Carrier  
COUCH Thomas 6 Sep 1846 George & Mary   Labourer  
COUCH Thomas Silvanus 10 Nov 1844 Susan     Single Woman - Base Born
COUCH William 23 Feb 1840 George & Mary   Labourer  
COUCH William Thomas 14 Aug 1863 George & Elizabeth Plymouth Labourer  
COVE Alfred 10 Feb 1860 John Watts & Hannah   Shoemaker  
COVE Celia Annie 30 Jan 1863 John Watts & Anna Steer Leamon   Shoemaker  
COVE Elizabeth Anna 10 Feb 1860 John Watts & Hannah   Shoemaker  
COVE Emily 10 Feb 1860 John Watts & Hannah   Shoemaker  
COVE Eva Jane 10 Feb 1860 John Watts & Hannah   Shoemaker  
COVE John Leaman 10 Feb 1860 John Watts & Hannah   Shoemaker Born May 1854
COVE William 15 Feb 1861 John Watts & Anna   Shoemaker  
COWLES Anne Elizabeth 15 Jan 1840 William & Grace Stubston Yeoman  
COWLES Elisabeth Anne 6 Apr 1855 Marianne   Servant Single Woman - Base Born 2 Jan 1855
COWLES John Richard 9 Jun 1867 Elizabeth     Married Woman Separated From Husband - Base Born 25 Dec 1866
COWLES Sarah Grace 19 Aug 1853 William & Mary   Labourer  
COWLES William Henry 13 Sep 1861 Henry Partridge & Elizabeth   Labourer Private Baptism
COYTE Charley 5 Jul 1867 Edmund & Mary   Butcher  
COYTE Edmund 12 Aug 1859 Edmund James & Mary   Butcher  
COYTE Elisabeth Anne Treeby 1 Dec 1871 Thomas Lakeman & Honor   Wheelwright  
COYTE Elizabeth Emily 25 Mar 1862 William & Mary King   Farmer  
COYTE Fanny 3 Jun 1859 Thomas Lakeman & Honor   Wheelwright  
COYTE Florence 12 Jan 1855 Thomas Lakeman & Honor   Wheelwright  
COYTE Florence Mary 9 Oct 1863 William & Mary King   Yeoman  
COYTE Frank 5 Jul 1867 Edmund & Mary   Butcher  
COYTE Fred 20 Mar 1857 Thomas Lakeman & Honor   Wheelwright  
COYTE George 9 Jan 1838 William & Florence   Butcher Born Feb 1829
COYTE George 16 Oct 1863 Edmund James & Mary   Butcher  
COYTE James Treeby 6 Sep 1861 Thomas Lakeman & Honor   Wheelwright  
COYTE Percy 27 Aug 1875 Edmund James & Mary   Butcher  
COYTE Richard 11 Jan 1867 Thomas Lakeman & Honor   Wheelwright  
COYTE Sidney 2 Aug 1872 Edmund James & Mary   Butcher  
COYTE Thomas Arthur 12 Aug 1864 Thomas Lakeman & Honor   Wheelwright  
COYTE Tom King 19 Jul 1861 Edmund James & Mary   Butcher  
COYTE Walter 18 Mar 1870 Edmund James & Mary   Butcher  
COYTE William George Lakeman 11 Feb 1853 Thomas Lakeman & Honor   Wheelwright  
COYTE William Henry 28 Aug 1857 Edmund James & Mary   Butcher  
CREBER William Henry 15 Nov 1846 Anne   Servant Single Woman - Base Born 18 Oct 1846
CREES Annie Rebecca 12 Sep 1873 John & Annie Keaton, Ugborough Coach Builder  
CREES Celia 6 Aug 1875 John & Anne Keaton, Ermington Wheelwright  
CREES Kate 12 Sep 1873 John & Annie Keaton, Ugborough Coach Builder  
CRIMP Benjamin 14 Jan 1853 Benjamin & Sophia Jane   Huntsman Born 4 Oct 1852 - Father Deceased
CROCKER Agnes Steer 2 Sep 1851 John & Agnes Steer   Plaisterer  
CROCKER Alfred John 14 Oct 1870 John Henry & Anna   Plasterer  
CROCKER Edmund 17 Apr 1859 John & Agnes Steer   Plasterer  
CROCKER Elizabeth Ann 5 Mar 1847 John & Agnes Steer   Plasterer  
CROCKER Elizabeth Jane 5 Feb 1838 James Davis & Sarah Caton Labourer Private Baptism
CROCKER Elizabeth Jane 11 Aug 1843 James Davis & Sarah Katon Yeoman  
CROCKER Emily Mary 10 Jun 1849 John & Agnes Steer   Plasterer  
CROCKER Francis Harry 23 Feb 1872 John Henry & Ann   Plasterer  
CROCKER Francis Steer 8 Jul 1853 John & Agness Steer   Plasterer  
CROCKER George Frank 20 May 1864 John & Agnes Steer   Mason  
CROCKER Grace Hendy 23 Feb 1851 Samuel & Ann   Plasterer  
CROCKER Harriet Lætitia 15 Jul 1849 Samuel & Ann Pearse   Plasterer  
CROCKER Henry 2 Nov 1856 John & Agnes   Plasterer  
CROCKER John 22 Sep 1839 John & Alice   Labourer Born 8 Sep 1839
CROCKER John Henry 29 Oct 1843 John & Agnes   Plasterer  
CROCKER Louisa 2 Nov 1856 John & Agnes   Plasterer  
CROCKER Mary Ann 9 Apr 1847 Samuel & Anne   Plasterer  
CROCKER Richard 17 Nov 1871 Richard & Emma Orchaston Labourer  
CROCKER Samuel 21 Jul 1844 Samuel & Anne   Plasterer  
CROCKER Walter Stentiford 19 Sep 1873 John & Agnes Steer   Plasterer Born 29 May 1866 ?
CROCKER William 5 Feb 1838 James Davis & Sarah Caton Labourer Private Baptism, Received Into Church 16 Jun 1839
CROCKER William 13 Apr 1845 John & Agnes   Plasterer  
CUMING Albert Soper 17 Jul 1859 John & Alice   Carpenter  
CUMING Alfred 6 Apr 1860 Richard & Margaret Martin   Tailor  
CUMING Cordelia Kate 22 May 1868 Richard & Margaret Martin Keaton Tailor  
CUMING Ellen Watters 29 Apr 1866 Richard & Margaret Martin Keaton Tailor  
CUMING Emily Gertrude Watters 30 Aug 1863 Richard & Margaret Martin Keaton Tailor  
CUMING Gordon Watters 27 Jul 1862 Richard & Margaret Martin Keaton Tailor  
CUMING James Ernest 18 Aug 1861 John & Alice   Carpenter  
CUMING Richard 31 Aug 1856 John & Alice   Carpenter  
CUMING Richard Croft 26 Nov 1848 John & Alice   Carpenter Sojourners in Aveton Gifford - Born 2 Nov 1848
CUMMING Emily Watters 4 Mar 1859 Richard & Margaret Martin   Tailor  
CUMMING William Soper 9 Mar 1855 Susannah Gee   Attendant In Shop Single Woman - Base Born 4 Nov 1853
CURSON Anna Maria 30 Dec 1842 Charles John & Maria   Shoemaker  
CURSON Caroline 1 Dec 1844 Charles John & Maria   Cord-wainer  
CURSON Harriet 25 Feb 1849 Charles John & Maria   Shoemaker  
CURSON Philip John Farleigh 23 Oct 1840 Charles John & Maria   Shoemaker  
CURSON Polly Elizabeth Farleigh 5 Feb 1847 Charles John & Maria   Shoemaker  
CURSON Richard 10 Mar 1854 Charles John & Maria   Cordwainer  
CURSON Thomas Farleigh 8 Jul 1838 Charles John & Maria   Shoe-maker  
CURSON Tom Farleigh 11 Jul 1851 Charles John & Maria   Cordwainer  
CURSON William 1 Dec 1844 William & Mary   Cooper  
CURSONS Charles Philip Farley 22 Oct 1875 Charles & Alice   Shoemaker  
DANIEL Mary Elizabeth 20 Feb 1874 William & Elizabeth Penquit Labourer  
DAVEY Sarah Morgan 12 Jun 1864 James & Ann Stonehouse, Plymouth Sergeant Of Marines  
DAVEY William John 18 Dec 1870 James & Ann Yealmpton Tollkeeper, Late Sargeant In the Marines  
DAVIES James 17 Nov 1861 Francis & Mary Jane Boors Hill, Bigbury Labourer  
DAVIS Alfred Charles 13 Jul 1866 Francis & Mary Jane   Labourer  
DAVIS Atwill 1 Aug 1858 James Stevens & Elisabeth   Carpenter & Inn-keeper  
DAVIS Francis James 16 Feb 1868 John Treeby & Susan   Wheelwright  
DAVIS Francis James 16 Apr 1870 John Treeby & Susan   Wheelwright  
DAVIS Henley Bennett 12 Feb 1871 John Treeby & Susan   Wheelwright  
DAVIS James Stevens 13 Sep 1848 John & Mary   Carpenter  
DAVIS John Treeby 15 Jan 1843 John & Mary   Carpenter  
DAVIS John Treeby 13 Nov 1864 John Treeby & Susan Dodbrooke Wheelwright  
DAVIS Mary Alice 11 Apr 1873 John Treeby & Susan   Wheelwright  
DAVIS Richard Henley Treeby 5 Mar 1847 John & Mary   Carpenter  
DAVIS Richard Henley Treeby 3 Aug 1851 John & Mary   Carpenter  
DAVIS Susan Jane Mary 12 Aug 1853 John & Mary   Carpenter  
DAVIS William Alfred 6 Jun 1856 James Stevens & Elisabeth   Carpenter  
DAVIS William Henry 1 Sep 1871 Francis & Mary Jane   Labourer  
DAVIS William Treeby 21 Mar 1845 John & Mary   Carpenter  
DAW Edwin James 6 Mar 1868 Edwin & Ellen   Lawyer's Clerk, formerly Printer  
DE CARLE Alice Elizabeth 21 Jul 1854 Joseph Parkinson & Hannah   Chemist  
DE CARLE Horace Edward 24 Feb 1860 Joseph Parkinsin & Hannah   Chemist  
DE CARLE Mary 1 Jun 1860 Joseph Parkinson & Hannah   Chemist  
DENBOW Ellen Susan 4 Mar 1849 John & Irena   Butcher  
DENBOW Irena 23 Jun 1850 John & Irena   Butcher  
DENBOW John 24 Mar 1848 John & Susanna Sarah East Leigh Yeoman  
DENBOW John Robert 21 Sep 1856 John & Irene Plymouth Mason  
DENBOW Susannah Susan Browne 25 Aug 1844 John & Susannah Sarah East Leigh Yeoman  
DENBOW Walter Robert 11 Mar 1854 John & Irene   Mason Born 11 Mar 1854 - Private Baptism
DENBOW William 16 Nov 1851 John & Irene   Butcher  
DENNIS James Taylor 30 Jan 1840 William Weymouth & Eliza   Mason Private Baptism
DINGLE Harry 25 Jul 1869 Joseph & Eliza Penquit Farmer Born 15 May 1868 ?
DOBELL Elizabeth Mary 23 Feb 1849 William Henry & Elisabeth Humber   Attorney's Clerk  
DOBELL Ellen 21 Jan 1853 William Henry & Elizabeth Humber   Attorney's Clerk  
DOBELL Henry 24 Aug 1855 William Henry & Elizabeth Humber   Attorney's Clerk Born 30 Jun 1855 - Private Baptism, Received Into Church 5 Oct 1856
DOBELL John Laskey 1 Jan 1862 William Henry & Elizabeth Humber   Attorney's Clerk  
DOBELL Robert Paddon 8 Aug 1858 William Henry & Elisabeth Humber   Attorney's Clerk  
DOBELL William 10 Aug 1851 William Henry & Elizabeth Humber   Attorney's Clerk  
DOWN John Pitman 25 Mar 1843 John & Lavinia   Cabinet Maker Born Jan 1843
DUCK James Langworthy 9 Aug 1844 James Nixon & Caroline Mary Ann   Gentleman  
DYMOND Francis 18 Mar 1838 Elizabeth Workhouse   Single Woman - Base Born
EASTERBROOK George White 13 Feb 1863 Thomas & Irena Penquit Yeoman  
EASTERBROOK Irena White 1 Nov 1860 Thomas & Irena Penquit Yeoman Born 6 Dec 1858 - Private Baptism, Received Into Church 13 Feb 1863
EASTERBROOK James 13 Feb 1863 Thomas & Irena Penquit Yeoman  
EASTLEY Frank 11 Mar 1855 Henry Bradridge & Mary   Tailor  
EASTLEY Henry 8 Sep 1850 Henry Broadridge & Mary   Tailor  
EASTLEY Henry Bradridge 9 May 1852 Henry Bradridge & Mary   Tailor  
EASTLEY Henry Coad 22 Feb 1839 William & Eliza Newmill Miller Born 3 Feb 1839
EASTLEY Sarah Elizabeth 5 Sep 1858 William & Mary Anne Brownston Labourer  
EDGCOMBE Elizabeth Jane Mason 19 Jun 1863 Richard & Susan Mason   Labourer  
EDGCOMBE Margaret Jane 15 Apr 1849 Richard & Susan   Labourer  
EDGCOMBE Mary Chaffe 20 Mar 1853 Richard & Susan   Labourer  
EDGCOMBE Susannah 25 Dec 1858 Richard & Susan   Labourer  
EDGECOMBE Alice Clara 18 Oct 1867 Richard & Susan Mason Stoverlake, Kingston Farmer  
EDGECOMBE Alice Clara 5 Jun 1868 Richard & Susan Mason Stoverlake, Kingston Farmer  
EDGECOMBE Charles 28 Oct 1864 Richard & Susan Mason Stoverlake, Kingston Farmer  
EDGECOMBE Edward Chaffe 4 Feb 1870 Richard & Susan Mason   Carrier  
EDGECOMBE John 6 Jul 1851 Richard & Susan   Labourer  
EDGECOMBE Richard Mason 29 Dec 1860 Richard & Sarah Mason   Labourer  
EDGECOMBE Rosina Mason 8 Nov 1872 Richard & Susan Mason North Efford, Aveton Gifford Farmer  
EDGECOMBE Sarah Chaffe 29 Jun 1866 Richard & Sasan Mason Stoverlake, Kingston Farmer Private Baptism
EDGECOMBE Thomas Henry Mason 24 Aug 1862 Richard & Susan   Labourer  
EDGECOMBE William Henry 16 Aug 1871 Richard & Susan Mason   Coal Merchant Born 27 Apr 1871 - Private Baptism
EDGECUMBE James 22 Dec 1872 James & Mary   Labourer  
EDGECUMBE John Edgecumbe 17 Jul 1840 Anne     Single Woman - Base Born
ELFORD Susan 17 Apr 1857 Thomas & Elizabeth 37 Cecil St, Plymouth Carpenter  
ELLIOT Edward 29 Jan 1843 John & Jane East Leigh Labourer  
ELLIOT William Henry 8 Nov 1861 John William & Hannah   Labourer  
ELLIOTT Edwin 19 Apr 1846 John & Jane Leigh Labourer  
ELLIOTT Eliza 23 Feb 1851 John & Jane Leigh Labourer  
ELLIOTT Elizabeth Ann 19 Feb 1860 John William & Hannah   Labourer  
ELLIOTT Ellen 21 Oct 1849 John & Jane Leigh Husbandman  
ELLIOTT Emma 16 Sep 1855 John & Jane   Labourer  
ELLIOTT Emma Rebecca 1 Aug 1852 John & Jane Leigh Labourer  
ELLIOTT Frederick 25 Jun 1865 John William Beynon & Sarah Ann Ludbrook Mill Miller  
ELLIOTT George 26 Jun 1853 John & Jane   Labourer  
ELLIOTT George 25 Jun 1865 John William Beynon & Sarah Ann Ludbrook Mill Miller  
ELLIOTT Jane Ann 16 Apr 1848 John & Jane Leigh Labourer  
ELLIOTT Jane Ellen 25 Jun 1865 John William Beynon & Sarah Ann Ludbrook Mill Miller  
ELLIOTT John William 22 Aug 1841 John & Jane Brownstone Labourer  
ELLIOTT Laura Ann 16 Mar 1851 John & Mary Jane Houselake Blacksmith  
ELLIOTT Maria 2 Oct 1857 John & Jane Hill   Labourer  
ELLIOTT William Henry 12 Jan 1845 John & Jane Leigh Labourer  
ELLIS Aaron 12 Apr 1861 Robert & Maria   Labourer  
ELLIS Elizabeth Anne 27 Aug 1854 Robert & Maria   Labourer  
ELLIS Ernest 9 Feb 1866 Robert & Maria   Labourer  
ELLIS James Bickford 20 Mar 1859 Robert & Maria   Labourer  
ELLIS Mary Anne 3 Apr 1857 Aaron & Mary Emma   Labourer  
ELLIS Richard 24 Apr 1864 Robert & Maria Brownston Labourer  
ELLIS Sarah Jane 22 Feb 1857 Robert & Maria   Labourer  
FARLEY Elizabeth 8 May 1840 John & Agnes   Servant  
FARLEY Emma Jane 11 Oct 1846 John & Agnes Bastards Park Farmer  
FARLEY John 9 Jun 1844 John & Agnes Bastards Park Yeoman  
FARROW Albert Lionel 17 Aug 1866 William & Jane   Troop Corporal Major, 1st Regt Life Guards  
FARROW Arthur Edward 16 Jun 1865 William & Jane   Corporal Major In HM 1st Life Guards  
FARROW Jane Isabella 16 Jun 1865 William & Jane   Corporal Major In HM 1st Life Guards  
FERRICE Robert 27 Mar 1842 Henry & Elizabeth   Labourer  
FERRIS Annie 27 Feb 1874 John & Rosina   Dealer In Marine Stores  
FERRIS Edward Charles 7 Jun 1857 John & Lucy Abigail   Labourer  
FERRIS Elisabeth Ann 4 Oct 1846 John & Ann   Carpenter  
FERRIS Elisabeth Jane 6 Jul 1851 John & Lucy Abigail   Labourer  
FERRIS Elizabeth Ann 16 Feb 1872 John & Rosina   Dealer In Marine Stores  
FERRIS Elizabeth Harriet 9 Aug 1850 John & Ann   Carpenter  
FERRIS Ellen Maria 24 Aug 1852 John & Ann   Carpenter  
FERRIS Fred 17 Oct 1862 John & Anne   Carpenter  
FERRIS Frederic 2 Dec 1838 Thomas & Jemima East Leigh Carpenter  
FERRIS George Thomas 1 Jun 1860 John & Ann   Carpenter  
FERRIS George Wyatt 11 Jul 1855 John & Anne   Carpenter Private Baptism
FERRIS Isadora 29 Mar 1857 John & Anne   Carpenter  
FERRIS James 29 Apr 1849 John & Lucy Abigail   Labourer  
FERRIS Jessy 12 May 1844 Mary Leigh   Single Woman - Base Born 29 Apr 1844
FERRIS John 9 Mar 1845 Henry & Elizabeth   Labourer  
FERRIS John Rich 7 Mar 1847 John & Lucy Abigail   Labourer  
FERRIS John William 15 Oct 1848 John & Ann   Carpenter  
FERRIS Mary Lucy Caroline 9 Feb 1866 John & Lucy Abigail   Labourer  
FERRIS Polly 18 Jun 1869 Frederick & Susan   Carpenter Born 18 Jun 1868 - Private Baptism
FERRIS Richard 8 Nov 1846 Henry & Elizabeth   Labourer  
FERRIS Rosa 24 Dec 1875 John & Rosina   Dealer In Marine Stores  
FERRIS Sarah 11 Apr 1873 John & Rosina   Dealer In Marine Stores  
FERRIS William Richard 15 Jan 1854 John & Lucy Abigail   Labourer  
FICE Agnes 12 Mar 1843 John & Sophia Orchaton Miller  
FICE Alfred John 30 Aug 1861 Selina     Single Woman - Base Born 31 Jul 1861
FICE Elisabeth Emma 6 Sep 1863 Thomas Charles & Mary Gouchford Millwright  
FICE Ellen 24 Feb 1854 William & Marianne   Mill-wright  
FICE Henry 5 May 1848 William & Marianne   Mill-wright  
FICE Henry Richard Pollexfeu 26 Nov 1852 William & Marianne   Mill-wright  
FICE John 29 Aug 1845 John & Sophia Orchaton Mill Miller  
FICE John Francis 19 Aug 1842 William & Mary Anne   Millwright  
FICE John Thomas 14 Oct 1838 John & Sophia Cotleys Miller  
FICE Lavinia 19 Aug 1864 Selina     Single Woman - Base Born 5 Jul 1864
FICE Mary Jane 19 Dec 1847 John & Sophia Orchaton Miller  
FICE Minnie 27 Mar 1872 John & Hannah   Baker  
FICE Sarah Ann 4 May 1851 John & Sophia   Millwright  
FICE Sarah Jane 4 Mar 1838 William & Marianne Cotless Millwright  
FICE Sarah Susan 1 May 1850 William & Mary Ann   Millwright  
FICE Selina 19 Apr 1844 William & Marianne Cotlass Mill-wright  
FICE Sophia 27 Mar 1872 John & Hannah   Baker  
FICE Susan Elisabeth 5 Apr 1846 William & Marianne Cotless Mill-wright  
FICE Thomas 27 Sep 1840 John & Sophia   Miller  
FICE Thomas Charles 9 May 1841 William & Marianne   Mill-wright  
FICE William Ernest 19 Dec 1873 John & Hannah   Baker  
FLASHMAN Annie Josephine 27 May 1867 Joseph & Nancy   Watchmaker  
FLASHMAN Elizabeth 10 Feb 1860 William & Jane   Painter  
FLASHMAN Elizabeth Ann 22 Sep 1849 George & Mary Elizabeth   Painter  
FLASHMAN Elizabeth Jane 31 Jul 1859 Joseph & Nancy   Watch-maker  
FLASHMAN Emily 6 Jan 1872 George & Mary Elisabeth   Painter  
FLASHMAN Frederick William 6 May 1859 George & Mary Elizabeth   Painter Born 19 Sep 1858 - Private Baptism
FLASHMAN George Tarring 28 May 1845 George & Mary Elizabeth   Painter Born 16 Nov 1842 - Private Baptism, Received Into Church 11 Dec 1846
FLASHMAN George William 8 Apr 1864 Joseph & Nancy   Watchmaker  
FLASHMAN James Joseph 4 Dec 1846 George & Mary Elizabeth   Painter  
FLASHMAN Kate Alice 31 Jul 1859 Joseph & Nancy   Watch-maker  
FLASHMAN Mary 2 Jul 1854 George & Mary   Painter & Glazier Private Baptism
FLASHMAN Mary Elizabeth 5 Dec 1845 George & Mary   Painter Private Baptism
FLASHMAN William 25 Dec 1839 William & Jane   Painter  
FORD James 22 Jul 1838 James & Mary   Labourer  
FOX Elisabeth Anne 14 Sep 1856 Philip & Mary Anne   Labourer  
FOX Elizabeth Anne 25 Mar 1859 Francis & Susan   Tailor  
FOX Emily 26 Apr 1850 Thomas & Elizabeth   Labourer  
FOX Emily 5 Aug 1853 Richard & Maria   Smith & Farrier  
FOX Emily Gard 19 May 1865 Francis & Susan   Tailor  
FOX Emma Jane 13 Apr 1866 Philip & Mary Ann   Labourer  
FOX Esther Ellen 17 May 1872 Philip & Mary Ann   Labourer  
FOX Francis 24 Jan 1841 Richard & Maria   Smith  
FOX Francis George Treeby 10 Jul 1868 Francis & Susan   Tailor  
FOX Harriett 15 Jan 1864 Philip & Mary Ann   Labourer  
FOX John George 9 Aug 1861 Philip & Mary Anne   Labourer  
FOX Mahala Elliott 4 Sep 1863 Francis & Susan   Tailor  
FOX Margaret Louisa 21 Jan 1859 Philip & Marianne   Labourer  
FOX Mary Henley 14 Feb 1862 Francis & Susan   Tailor  
FOX Rhoda 28 May 1848 Richard & Maria   Smith  
FOX Rhoda Jane Treeby 28 Mar 1873 Francis & Susan   Tailor  
FOX Susan Elisabeth 19 Dec 1847 Thomas & Betsy Cotlass Labourer  
FOX Thomas 25 Dec 1842 Richard & Maria   Blacksmith  
FOX William Richard 10 Jun 1870 Philip & Mary Ann   Labourer  
FREEMAN George Terry Trist 12 Sep 1873 George Terry & Sarah Margaret Trist   Mason  
FRIEND Alfred Victor 7 Nov 1873 Joseph & Susan   Carpenter  
FRIEND Caroline 12 Sep 1862 Edward & Eliza Shilston Brook Labourer  
FRIEND Eleanor Maud 7 Nov 1873 Joseph & Susan   Carpenter  
FRIEND Herbert George 7 Nov 1873 Joseph & Susan   Carpenter  
FRIEND Ida 10 May 1857 Joseph Flashman & Susan   Carpenter  
FRIEND Norman James 17 Oct 1858 Joseph & Susan   Carpenter  
FRIEND Rosamund 7 Nov 1873 Joseph & Susan   Carpenter  
FULL Marianne 18 Feb 1838 George & Susan   Blacksmith Born 14 Apr 1836
FULL Nicholas George 2 Jun 1839 George & Susan Ugborough Black-smith  
FULL Sarah Ellen 16 Jun 1871 Charles & Elizabeth Ann   Labourer  
FURZELAND Emily 6 Feb 1873 Samuel Couch & Elizabeth   Labourer Born 19 Dec 1872 - Private Baptism
FURZELAND Jessie 6 Feb 1873 Samuel Couch & Elizabeth   Labourer Born 19 Dec 1872 - Private Baptism, Received Into Church 8 Oct 1875
FURZELAND Sarah Anne 14 Nov 1851 Nicholas Couch & Mary Flete Mill, Holbeton Labourer  
FURZLAND Ann 15 Feb 1867 Samuel & Elizabeth   Labourer  
FURZLAND Ann Elizabeth 10 Feb 1850 William Ellis & Grace   Labourer  
FURZLAND Anne 5 Mar 1854 Nicholas Couch & Mary Flete Mill, Holbeton Labourer  
FURZLAND Elizabeth 21 Aug 1855 Nicholas Couch & Mary Pamflete in Holbeton Labourer  
FURZLAND Emma Jane 11 Jul 1862 Samuel Couch & Elizabeth Leigh Labourer  
FURZLAND George 30 Sep 1853 Samuel Couch & Elizabeth   Labourer  
FURZLAND Hannah 10 Jun 1864 Samuel Couch & Elizabeth Leigh Labourer  
FURZLAND James Robert 8 Oct 1875 Samuel Couch & Susan   Labourer  
FURZLAND Kate Friend 11 Oct 1869 Samuel Couch & Eliza Friend   Labourer Born 4 Aug 1869 - Private Baptism, Received Into Church 12 Nov 1869
FURZLAND Mary Ann 8 Jun 1849 Nicholas & Mary   Labourer Born 4 Jun 1849 - Private Baptism
FURZLAND Mary Elizabeth 17 Feb 1860 Samuel Couch & Elizabeth   Labourer  
FURZLAND Mary Jane 9 Aug 1846 William Ellis & Grace   Labourer  
FURZLAND Mary Jane 6 Sep 1850 Nicholas Couch & Mary Gt Orchaton Labourer  
FURZLAND Nicholas 17 Jan 1858 Samuel Couch & Elizabeth   Labourer  
FURZLAND Samuel Couch 22 Feb 1856 Samuel Couch & Elizabeth Sheepham Labourer  
GEATCHES Bartholomew Austey 17 Oct 1862 William Spry & Mary   Labourer  
GEATCHES Emily Austey 23 Dec 1864 William Spry & Mary   Labourer  
GEE Fanny 16 Oct 1863 George & Emily Worth   Tailor  
GEE Fred 13 Nov 1870 George & Emily Worth   Tailor Born 31 May 1869 - Private Baptism
GILBERY William Archee ? 12 Jul 1873 Hugh Elijah & Mary Martha Gilbery Kentish Town, London Police Constable  
GILLARD Eleanor 2 May 1841 John & Mary   Labourer  
GILLARD Elisabeth Anne 25 Oct 1857 John & Anne   Labourer  
GILLARD Elizabeth 13 May 1838 John & Mary   Labourer  
GILLARD Ellen Louisa 15 Jun 1860 John & Anne   Labourer  
GILLARD Emily 29 Mar 1846 John & Mary   Labourer  
GILLARD William 10 Dec 1843 John & Mary   Labourer  
GILLARD William Henry 15 Jan 1864 John & Ann   Labourer  
GOAD William James 4 Nov 1853 Joseph & Ann Eliza Cherry Hill Labourer Private Baptism
GOULD Mary Penelope 9 Jan 1841 George Masters & Mary Shilstone Gentleman Private Baptism, Received Into Church 15 Jan 1841
GREEN Arthur Esmae Carteret 27 Apr 1870 George Clark & Emma Elizabeth Helen   Clerk  
GREEN Beatrice 17 Feb 1861 George Clark & Emma Elizabeth Helen   Clerk  
GREEN Charles Everitt 25 Jul 1867 George Clark & Emma Elizabeth Helen   Clerk  
GREEN Francis Thackeray 24 Feb 1866 George Clark & Emma Elizabeth Helen   Clerk  
GREEN Gerald Edmund West-bridge 19 Aug 1868 George Clark & Emma Elizabeth Helen   Clerk  
GREEN Mary Augusta 5 Sep 1862 George Clark & Emma Elizabeth Helen   Clerk  
GREEN Nina Caroline 15 Jul 1864 George Clark & Emma Elizabeth Helen   Clerk  
GREEN William Henry Hall 28 Dec 1872 George Clark & Emma Elizabeth Helen   Clerk  
GREEP Mary Anne 10 May 1844 George & Margaret   Labourer  
GUEST Bertha Margaret 16 May 1864 James & Margaret   Labourer Born 10 Oct 1863 - Baptised Privately Nov 1863, Received Into Church This Day
GUEST Emily Mahalah 22 May 1860 James & Margaret Stubston Hind  
HALKYRD James 27 Sep 1850 James & Margaret St Mary's, Manchester Miner Sojourners
HANCOCK John 7 Jul 1843 John & Harriet Hawthorn   Yeoman  
HANCOCK William Richard 7 Jul 1843 John & Harriet Hawthorn   Yeoman  
HANNAFORD Elizabeth Ann 3 May 1861 William Lavers & Sarah   Labourer  
HANNAFORD George 6 Dec 1855 William Lavers & Sarah Weymouth Sheepham Labourer Born 14 Feb 1853 - Private Baptism
HANNAFORD George 25 May 1858 William Lavers & Sarah Weymouth Sheepham Labourer Born 9 Sep 1856 - Private Baptism
HANNAFORD Sarah 1 Aug 1858 William Lavers & Sarah Weymouth Sheepham Labourer Born 6 Jul 1858 - Private Baptism
HANNAFORD William 3 May 1858 William Lavers & Sarah Weymouth Sheepham Labourer Born 22 Mar 1855 - Private Baptism
HARROD Caroline 2 Jun 1839 James Ellice & Marianne East Allington Yeoman  
HART Janet Elizabeth 15 Apr 1853 William & Anne   Servant  
HART William 10 Feb 1850 Thomas & Sarah Bigbury Labourer  
HARVEY Amy 30 Aug 1872 William & Susan   Labourer  
HARVEY Ann Elizabeth 28 Jun 1872 William & Susan   Labourer Born 15 Feb 1870 - Private Baptism, Received Into Church 30 Aug 1872
HARVEY Audrey Ann 3 Jul 1868 William George Shepherd & Susan   Shoemaker  
HARVEY Caroline Elizabeth 30 Nov 1844 John & Sarah Lupridge, North Huish Carpenter  
HARVEY Edwin Collins 9 Jul 1854 William George Shepheard & Susanna Hamlyn   Shoe-maker  
HARVEY Elisabeth Ann 4 Oct 1846 William & Eliza   Labourer  
HARVEY Eliza Ann 24 Feb 1863 William George & Susanna   Shoemaker  
HARVEY Eliza Ellen 30 Aug 1872 William & Susan   Labourer  
HARVEY Emma Georgina ? 21 Jul 1865 William George Shepheard & Susanna   Shoemaker  
HARVEY Georgiana Rowe 25 Dec 1851 Margaret   Servant Single Woman - Base Born 9 Jan 1851
HARVEY James 11 Mar 1838 William & Eliza   Labourer  
HARVEY John 3 Oct 1847 John & Sarah Lupridge, North Huish Carpenter  
HARVEY John Sanders 30 Aug 1872 William & Susan   Labourer  
HARVEY Joseph 3 Oct 1847 John & Sarah Lupridge, North Huish Carpenter  
HARVEY Laura Elisabeth Collins 19 Sep 1852 William George Shepheard & Susanna   Shoe-maker  
HARVEY Mary Susan 8 Jun 1856 William George Shepheard & Susanna Hamlyn   Shoe-maker  
HARVEY Richard 30 Nov 1844 John & Sarah Lupridge, North Huish Carpenter  
HARVEY Robert 17 Apr 1840 William & Eliza   Labourer  
HARVEY Thomas James 30 Aug 1872 William & Susan   Labourer  
HARVEY William George 14 Feb 1863 William George & Susanna   Shoemaker  
HARVEY William Thomas Saunders 16 Jul 1854 William & Susan   Labourer  
HEATH Charlotte Louisa 25 Dec 1870 John Reeves & Eliza Ugborough Labourer  
HEATH James Thomas 21 Jun 1868 Thomas & Mary Ann Brownston Labourer  
HEATH Jessie Ann 14 May 1865 Thomas & Mary Ann Brownston Labourer  
HELLINS Maria Ann Pearce 3 Nov 1842 William & Maria Ann Legassicke   Draper Private Baptism
HEYSETT Elizabeth Lavinia 29 Mar 1864 James & Mary Jane   Wheelwright  
HICKS Kate Theodoria 29 Sep 1859 George & Mary Elizabeth   Yeoman  
HILL Andrew 26 Nov 1858 Andrew & Mary Anne   Labourer  
HILL Charles 9 Jun 1865 Andrew & Mary Ann   Labourer  
HILL Edwin 26 Jun 1852 Andrew & Ann   Labourer Born 26 Jun 1852 - Private Baptism, Received Into Church 25 Jul 1852
HILL George 26 Sep 1862 Andrew & Mary Anne   Labourer  
HILL Henry 26 Sep 1862 Andrew & Mary Anne   Labourer  
HILL John 13 Nov 1842 Andrew & Mary Ann Brownston Labourer  
HILL Mary Anne 2 Feb 1846 Andrew & Anne Brownston Labourer  
HILL Richard 14 Nov 1847 Andrew & Anne Brownstone Labourer  
HILL Robert 1 Feb 1850 Andrew & Mary Ann   Labourer  
HILL Samuel Thomas 23 Sep 1855 Andrew & Mary Anne   Labourer  
HILL Sarah 24 Feb 1872 Richard & Mary Ann   Labourer  
HILL Susan 30 Apr 1841 Andrew & Marianne   Labourer  
HILL William 5 May 1844 Andrew & Ann Brownston Labourer  
HILL William George 15 Dec 1859 Susan     Single Woman - Base Born 26 May 1859 - Private Baptism
HINGSTON Alice 24 Feb 1871 John & Anne   Labourer  
HINGSTON Charlie 22 Jan 1875 John & Ann   Labourer  
HINGSTON Elizabeth 28 Jan 1865 John & Ann   Labourer Born 18 Mar 1858 - Private Baptism
HINGSTON George 7 Mar 1841 Thomas & Ann   Labourer  
HINGSTON George 11 Apr 1873 John & Ann   Labourer  
HINGSTON Jane 13 Mar 1864 John & Ann   Labourer  
HINGSTON Mary Ann 3 Mar 1865 John & Ann   Labourer  
HINGSTON Richard 23 Apr 1843 Robert & Mary Anne   Labourer  
HINGSTON Rosanna 3 Mar 1865 John & Ann   Labourer  
HINGSTON Thomas 1 Oct 1843 Thomas & Anne   Labourer  
HINGSTON William George 3 Mar 1865 John & Ann   Labourer  
HINXTON Elizabeth 21 Aug 1868 John March & Ann   Labourer  
HINXTON Richard Basset 21 Aug 1868 John March & Ann   Labourer  
HODDER Hannah 19 May 1857 John & Hannah Edmeston Yeoman  
HODDER William 9 Feb 1855 John & Hannah Edmeston Farmer  
HOLMES George 30 Apr 1843 Robert & Sarah   Labourer  
HOLMES John 11 Feb 1838 Robert & Sarah   Marine  
HOLMES Robert 1 Jan 1842 Robert & Sarah   Labourer Private Baptism, Received Into Church 18 Jan 1842
HOOK Lucy 2 Sep 1852 Eliza     Single Woman - Base Born Apr 1852 - Private Baptism
HOOPPELL Eli Jackson 9 Nov 1845 Jane     Single Woman - Base Born 15 Aug 1845
HOOPPELL Margaret Elizabeth 27 Jul 1861 Robert Eli & Margaret South Shields Clerk In Holy Orders  
HOOPPELL Samuel Arthur 13 Jul 1859 Robert Eli & Margaret Beaumaris Clerk In Holy Orders  
HORSWILL Ann 3 May 1850 Charles & Eliza Brownston Tailor  
HORTON Fanny Smaridge 31 Dec 1847 Philip Ford & Frances Smaridge Shearlangston Yeoman  
HOSGOOD Eliza Helmore 5 Apr 1840 Robert Edgcumbe & Sarah   Cord-winder  
HURRELL Abraham Ling 27 Aug 1849 Philip & Mary Ann   Labourer Born 18 May 1849 - Private Baptism
HURRELL Charles 26 Nov 1858 Philip & Mary Anne   Labourer Born 5 Nov 1858 - Father Died 8 Sep 1858
HURRELL Jessie Anne 12 Dec 1856 John & Anne Rogers Providence St Plymouth Labourer  
HURRELL John Joseph Laing 16 Mar 1851 Philip & Mary Ann   Labourer Born 23 Feb 1851 - Twin of Joseph John Laing
HURRELL Joseph John Laing 16 Mar 1851 Philip & Mary Ann   Labourer Born 23 Feb 1851 - Twin of John Joseph Laing
HURRELL Richard 27 Dec 1840 Philip & Marianne   Labourer  
HURRELL William 7 Jul 1850 Edward & Maria Lapthorne Husbandman  
HURRELL William Thomas 5 Aug 1855 Philip & Mary Anne   Labourer  
HYNE Emeline 28 Sep 1838 Henry & Ann   Labourer Born 23 Mar 1838
HYNE George 24 Oct 1841 Anthony & Anne   Labourer  
HYNE James 6 Jan 1839 Anthony & Ann   Labourer  
JACOBS Thomas 19 Mar 1841 Thomas & Elizabeth   Labourer  
JAMES John 18 Jul 1847 Richard & Jane Caton Labourer  
JANSON Mary 1 Jun 1841 William & Mary Tottenham Gentleman Born 6 Jun 1805 - Wife Of Henry Andrews
JARVIS Elisabeth 28 Dec 1849 Isaac & Sarah   Wool-comber  
JARVIS Isaac 5 Apr 1844 Isaac & Sarah   Wool-comber  
JARVIS Sarah 28 Mar 1847 Isaac & Sarah   Wool-comber  
JARVIS Thomas 5 Apr 1844 Isaac & Sarah   Wool-comber  
JEANS Anna Light 2 May 1841 Robert & Elizabeth   Labourer  
JEANS Elizabeth 23 Feb 1843 Robert & Elizabeth   Labourer Private Baptism
JEANS Emily 11 Nov 1853 Robert & Elizabeth   Labourer  
JEANS John Luscombe 24 May 1839 Philip & Temperance Selina Brownston Yeoman  
JEANS Lydia 23 Feb 1843 Robert & Elizabeth   Labourer Private Baptism, Admitted To Church 15 Jun 1843
JEANS Mary Jane 19 Jan 1839 Robert & Elizabeth   Labourer Private Baptism, Received Into Church 29 Mar 1839
JEANS Temperance Selina Luscombe 21 Jan 1842 Philip & Temperance Selena Brownstone Yeoman  
JEFFERY Ann Loveday 4 Sep 1874 John Thomas & Mary Ann   Surveyor & Enginéer  
JEFFERY Annie Cowles 15 Apr 1864 John Thomas & Mary Ann   Schoolmaster  
JEFFREY Frank 19 Jul 1861 John Thomas & Mary Anne   School-master  
JEFFREY Kate 3 May 1862 John Thomas & Mary Ann   School-master Born 29 Mar 1862 - Private Baptism, Received Into Church 15 Apr 1864
JEFFREY Mary Maria 11 Aug 1865 John Thomas & Mary Ann   School Master  
JEFFREY William John 18 Feb 1870 William Henry & Eliza   Tailor  
JEFFREY   1 Mar 1867 John Thomas & Mary Susan   Schoolmaster Privately Baptised During Mar 1867 [sex not stated]
JENNINGS Sarah Ellen 9 Nov 1856 John & Susan   Labourer  
KELLAND John 3 Apr 1843 William & Jane   Labourer Private Baptism, Received Into Church 24 Dec 1843
KELLY Anna Maria Champion 13 Jun 1845 Thomas & Mary   Solicitor  
KELLY Elizabeth Savery 17 Apr 1838 Thomas & Mary Ridout   Solicitor  
KELLY Ellen Henley 8 Jul 1842 Thomas & Mary Ridout   Solicitor  
KELLY Jane Hyde Spicer 24 Sep 1847 Thomas & Mary Ridout   Solicitor  
KELLY Maria Raddiff 4 Feb 1840 Thomas & Mary Ridout   Solicitor Private Baptism, Received Into Church 8 Jul 1842
KELLY Richard 20 Sep 1839 Richard & Elizabeth Brownston Labourer  
KERSWELL Charlotte Anne 12 Aug 1859 George & Charlotte   Labourer  
KERSWELL Edward 20 Dec 1844 Robert & Elizabeth   Carrier  
KERSWELL Elisabeth 25 Jun 1847 Robert & Elisabeth   Carrier  
KERSWELL Emily Caroline 10 Jan 1864 Nicholas & Susan Emily Brownston Farmer Born 14 Aug 1863 - Baptised at Brownston Chapel
KERSWELL Fanny Ellen 14 Jun 1867 George & Charlotte   Labourer  
KERSWELL George Thomas 12 Sep 1852 George & Charlotte   Labourer  
KERSWELL Harriett 28 Dec 1851 Robert & Elizabeth   Labourer (late Carrier)  
KERSWELL James Henry 4 Dec 1842 Robert & Elizabeth   Carrier  
KERSWELL Minnie Elisabeth 7 Apr 1871 Nicholas & Emily Brownston Farmer  
KERSWELL Nicholas 7 Oct 1873 Nicholas & Susan Emily Brownston Farmer  
KERSWELL Richard Edward 25 Feb 1866 Nicholas & Susan Emily Brownston Farmer  
KERSWELL Richard Rogers 9 Mar 1838 Robert & Elizabeth   Carrier  
KERSWELL Samuel Robert 12 Apr 1857 George & Charlotte   Labourer  
KERSWELL Sarah Temperance 27 Sep 1868 Nicholas & Susan Emily Brownston Farmer  
KERSWELL William 29 Mar 1840 Robert & Elizabeth   Carrier  
KERSWELL William Evans 23 Jul 1854 George & Charlotte   Labourer  
KERSWELL William John 21 Feb 1862 George & Charlotte   Labourer  
KERSWILL Frank 18 Nov 1864 George & Charlotte   Labourer Born 17 Sep 1864 ?
KING Charles 2 Jul 1856 John Wyatt & Sarah   Wheelwright Born 26 Jun 1856 - Private Baptism
KING Edward 18 Mar 1849 John & Sarah   Wheelwright  
KING Elizabeth Alice 16 Aug 1846 John & Sarah   Wheelwright  
KING Fanny 17 Sep 1852 John Wyatt & Sarah   Wheelwright  
KING Henry 12 Oct 1866 Henry & Jane   Butcher  
KING James 19 Jun 1842 John & Sarah   Wheel-wright  
KING John 6 Mar 1868 Henry & Jane   Butcher  
KING John Joseph Horswell 4 Jun 1841 John & Sarah   Wheel-wright  
KING Kate 21 Mar 1871 Henry & Jane   Butcher Born 9 Mar 1871 - Private Baptism
KING Richard 11 Feb 1844 John & Sarah   Wheelwright  
KING William 21 Mar 1851 John Wyatt & Sarah   Wheelwright  
KING William Edward 28 Nov 1847 John & Sarah   Wheelwright  
KNAPMAN George James 15 Mar 1846 John & Maria   Labourer Born 10 Feb 1846 - Twin of James George
KNAPMAN Henry 10 Sep 1849 John & Maria   Labourer Born 21 Aug 1849 - Twin of Richard - Private Baptism, Received Into Church 16 Sep 1849
KNAPMAN James George 15 Mar 1846 John & Maria   Labourer Born 10 Feb 1846 - Twin of George James
KNAPMAN John Brown 23 Apr 1848 Jane     Single Woman - Base Born 27 Mar 1848
KNAPMAN Richard 10 Sep 1849 John & Maria   Labourer Born 21 Aug 1849 - Twin of Henry - Private Baptism, Received Into Church 16 Sep 1849
KNAPMAN William Thomas Prideaux 10 Dec 1843 John & Maria   Labourer  
LAKEMAN Ann 6 Jul 1838 Nicholas & Mary Ashridge Yeoman  
LAKEMAN Anne 25 Jul 1851 Thomas & Elizabeth Stockenbridge Yeoman Born Dec 1841
LAKEMAN Celia 10 Dec 1872 Nicholas & Emma   Chemist & Druggist Born 2 Dec 1872 - Private Baptism, Received Into Church 17 Oct 1873
LAKEMAN Celia Augusta 12 Jan 1844 Nicholas & Mary Ashridge Yeoman  
LAKEMAN Charles Leamon 3 May 1872 George & Kate Emma Ashridge Yeoman  
LAKEMAN Edith Annie 10 Mar 1871 George & Kate Emma Ashridge Yeoman Born 19 Feb 1871 ?
LAKEMAN Edmund Prideaux 5 Jul 1861 Edmund George & Jane   Ironmonger  
LAKEMAN Edward Elliott 10 Dec 1869 George & Kate Emma Ashridge Yeoman  
LAKEMAN Elizabeth 3 Aug 1849 John Nelder & Mary Ann Spriddlescombe Yeoman  
LAKEMAN Emma 25 Jul 1851 Thomas & Elizabeth Stockenbridge Yeoman Born 1844
LAKEMAN Ernest 11 Sep 1868 George & Kate Emma Ashridge Farmer  
LAKEMAN Ethel Mary 6 Mar 1874 George & Kate Emma Ashridge Yeoman  
LAKEMAN Florence Dorothy Prideaux 11 Aug 1865 Edmund George & Jane   Ironmonger  
LAKEMAN Frank 1 Nov 1851 Thomas & Elizabeth Stokenbridge Yeoman Private Baptism
LAKEMAN George 13 May 1841 Nicholas & Mary Ashridge Yeoman Private Baptism, Received Into Church 18 Jun 1841
LAKEMAN George Prideaux 24 Jul 1863 Edmund George & Jane   Ironmonger  
LAKEMAN John 1 Nov 1843 John Nelder & Mary Ann Venn, Churchstow Yeoman  
LAKEMAN Joseph Henry 1 Apr 1853 John Nelder & Mary Ann   Inn-keeper  
LAKEMAN Mary Ann Pearse 23 Mar 1842 John Nelder & Mary Ann Venn, Churchstow Yeoman  
LAKEMAN Mary Prideaux 30 Mar 1860 Edmund George & Jane   Ironmonger  
LAKEMAN Nicholas Frank 6 Sep 1867 Nicholas & Emma   Chemist & Druggist  
LAKEMAN Nicholass 10 Mar 1848 John Neller & Mary Anne Spiddlescombe Yeoman  
LAKEMAN Richard Pearse 7 Aug 1846 John Nelder & Mary Ann Venn, Churchstow Yeoman  
LAKEMAN Thomas 31 Jul 1840 Thomas & Elizabeth   Yeoman  
LAKEMAN Thomas 25 Apr 1845 John Nelder & Mary-Ann Venn, Churchstow Yeoman  
LAKEMAN Thomas 3 Nov 1865 Nicholas & Emma   Chemist  
LAKEMAN William Prideaux 1 Nov 1867 Edmund & Jane   Merchant  
LAKEY Mary Jane 13 Oct 1856 John & Elizabeth   Wool-comber  
LAMBLE Amanda Agnes 5 Aug 1853 Edwin Cornish & Caroline Kentish Town, London Carpenter  
LAMBLE Caroline Lear 5 Aug 1853 Edwin Cornish & Caroline Kentish Town, London Carpenter  
LAMBLE Edwin Cornish 28 May 1848 Edwin & Caroline Camden Town, St Pancras, London Carpenter  
LAMBLE Mary Sarah 5 Aug 1853 Edwin Cornish & Caroline Kentish Town, London Carpenter  
LAMBLE William Henry 19 Sep 1856 Edwin Cornish & Caroline Kentish Town, London Carpenter  
LANE Iréne Eliza 1 Dec 1844 Richard & Irene   Labourer  
LANGWORTHY Frederic 9 Dec 1847 William Frowde & Hester   Surgeon Born 3 Mar 1847 - Private Baptism, Received Into Church 2 Jan 1852
LANGWORTHY Harry 18 Apr 1843 William Froude & Hester Douglas   Surgeon Born 16 Mar 1842 - Private Baptism, Received Into Church 2 Jan 1852
LANGWORTHY Hester Douglas 19 May 1865 John Moysey Bartlett & Caroline Salcombe Malborough Surgeon  
LANGWORTHY William Froude 6 Mar 1840 William Froude & Hester Douglas   Surgeon  
LAPTHORNE Elisabeth Susan 3 May 1850 Richard & Sarah   Wheelwright  
LAPTHORNE Richard King 22 Aug 1845 Richard & Sarah Malborough Wheelwright  
LAPTHORNE Robert 2 Apr 1847 Richard & Sarah Malborough Wheelwright  
LAVERS Ann 13 Jun 1841 John & Susan   Blacksmith  
LAVERS Caroline 27 Dec 1844 William & Mary Ann Penquit Yeoman  
LAVERS Charles 7 Jan 1853 John & Susan   Blacksmith  
LAVERS Charles 29 Jan 1858 John & Susan   Blacksmith  
LAVERS Elizabeth 15 Oct 1843 William & Sarah   Labourer  
LAVERS Elizabeth Jane 12 Jan 1840 Jane Penquite   Single Woman - Base Born
LAVERS Ellen Jane Wakeham 7 Apr 1854 Thomas & Mary   Labourer  
LAVERS Emily Anne 26 Dec 1858 Richard & Joanna   Labourer  
LAVERS Emma Jane 21 Oct 1849 Thomas & Mary Jane   Labourer  
LAVERS George 12 Apr 1861 John & Susan   Smith  
LAVERS Hannah 9 May 1844 John & Susan   Blacksmith  
LAVERS John 13 Sep 1850 John & Susan   Blacksmith  
LAVERS John Samuel 26 Dec 1858 Richard & Joanna   Labourer  
LAVERS John Thomas Wakeham 2 Nov 1851 Thomas Triscott & Mary   Labourer  
LAVERS Philip William 15 Mar 1839 Philip & Mary Tollick Penquit Yeoman  
LAVERS Rebecca Charity 11 Aug 1846 John & Susan   Smith Born 15 Jun 1846 - Private Baptism, Received Into Church 18 Oct 1846
LAVERS Rebecca Horswill 24 Feb 1843 John & Susan   Smith Private Baptism
LAVERS Richard 1 Dec 1850 Richard & Joanna   Labourer  
LAVERS Richard 29 Jan 1858 John & Susan   Blacksmith  
LAVERS Susan Jane 24 Nov 1848 John & Susan   Blacksmith  
LAVERS Thomas George 4 Sep 1859 Thomas Truscott & Mary   Labourer  
LAVERS Thomas Henry 5 Apr 1857 Thomas Triscott & Mary   Labourer  
LAVERS Walter 21 Jan 1857 George & Charlotte   Tailor  
LAVERS William Ellis 18 Dec 1853 Richard & Joanna   Labourer  
LAVERS William Frederick 29 Jan 1858 John & Susan   Blacksmith  
LAVERS William Philip 27 Sep 1846 William & Mary Ann Penquit Farmer  
LAVERS William Richard 19 Aug 1849 George & Charlotte   Tailor Born 14 Mar 1849 - Private Baptism
LEAR Edward Samuel 29 Jun 1849 Richard & Eliza Cotlass Labourer Born 21 May 1849 - Private Baptism
LEAR Elisabeth 5 Sep 1849 Josias & Elisabeth   Tin-man Born 10 Sep 1845 - Private Baptism
LEAR Eliza 10 Aug 1851 Richard & Eliza Cotlass Labourer Born Jun 1851
LEAR Eliza Margaret 8 Apr 1844 Josias & Elizabeth   Tin-plate worker Private Baptism
LEAR Elizabeth 27 Sep 1858 Josias & Elizabeth   Tin plate worker  
LEAR Emma 25 Nov 1855 Richard & Eliza Cotlass Labourer  
LEAR Emma Maria 12 Jul 1846 Jane     Single Woman - Base Born 4 Apr 1845
LEAR George Sullock 1 Mar 1840 William Snowdon & Mary   Bailiff  
LEAR Mary Jane Edwards 28 May 1843 Richard & Eliza   Labourer  
LEAR Rhoda Ellen 10 Oct 1858 Josias & Elizabeth   Tin plate worker  
LEAR Susan Sarah 9 Sep 1849 Josias & Elisabeth   Tin-man  
LEAR Thomas 9 May 1841 Josias & Elizabeth   Tin-plate worker  
LEAR William Nicholas Bickford 21 Jan 1844 Jane Brooks     Single Woman - Base Born 30 Dec 1843
LEAR William Richard 4 May 1845 Richard & Eliza   Labourer  
LEAR William Richard Edwards 25 Oct 1846 Richard & Eliza Cotlass Labourer  
LEE Andrew Richard 12 Feb 1869 Richard & Sarah Ann   Mason  
LEE Elisabeth Maria 6 Nov 1853 William & Marianne   Labourer  
LEE Elisabeth Sarah Jane 9 Dec 1870 Richard & Sarah Ann   Mason  
LEE Emma 16 Aug 1847 Samuel & Honor Durk Husbandman  
LEE Henry 22 Feb 1867 Richard & Sarah Ann   Mason  
LEE Jessie Elizabeth Watts 3 Sep 1875 William & Mary Grace   Labourer  
LEE John Soper 1 Oct 1841 Samuel & Honor   Labourer  
LEE Margaret 28 Mar 1852 Samuel & Honor   Labourer  
LEE Mary 16 Feb 1845 Samuel & Honor Terles ? Labourer  
LEE Mary Ann 18 Nov 1849 William & Mary Ann   Labourer  
LEE Mary Rebecca 3 May 1846 William & Marianne   Labourer  
LEE Samuel 28 Mar 1852 Samuel & Honor   Labourer  
LEE Silas 26 May 1839 Samuel & Honor Cotless Labourer  
LEE Thomas Gosling Watts 3 Sep 1875 William & Mary Grace   Labourer  
LEE William Andrew 12 Jul 1857 William & Mary   Labourer  
LEE William Henry 24 Sep 1854 Samuel & Honor Goutsford Labourer  
LEG Robert Sidney ? 1 Mar 1867 James ? & Mary Jane Brownston Labourer Born 27 Mar 1866 - Privately Baptised During Mar 1867
LEIGH Annie 6 Dec 1872 Richard & Sarah Ann   Mason  
LEIGH Charles Richard 16 Oct 1874 Richard & Sarah Ann   Mason  
LIDSTONE Martha Jane 5 Apr 1844 John & Mary Anne Shear Langston Yeoman  
LIGHT Frederick Robt Phillips 5 Aug 1864 William & Elizabeth   Labourer  
LIGHT Margaret Augusta 5 Aug 1864 William & Elizabeth   Labourer  
LIGHT Mary Ann 22 Mar 1846 Reuben & Ann   Carpenter Private Baptism
LIGHT Mary Ann 25 Feb 1848 Reuben & Ann   Carpenter  
LIGHT Thomas 17 Jul 1846 Reuben & Ann   Carpenter  
LIGHT William George 25 Dec 1857 Mary Susanna Kingston Torr, Kingston Servant Single Woman - Base Born 27 Nov 1857
LORY Mary Lavers 21 Mar 1862 Ann     Single Woman - Base Born 17 Oct 1861 - Private Baptism
LOVELESS Elizabeth Ann 21 Sep 1849 George & Eliza Tolpuddle, Dorset Cotton-spinner Sojourners - Born 13 Sep 1849 - Private Baptism
LOWRY Ann 8 Jul 1842 Philip & Mary   Shoe-maker  
LOWRY Charles John Wyatt 17 May 1867 Henry & Elizabeth   Labourer  
LOWRY Charles Wyatt 11 Aug 1865 Henry & Elizabeth Ugborough Labourer  
LOWRY Elizabeth 8 Jun 1860 Henry & Elizabeth   Labourer  
LOWRY Hannay 22 Jan 1864 Richard & Mary Ann   Basket Maker  
LOWRY Harry 22 Aug 1862 Henry & Elizabeth   Labourer  
LOWRY John 15 Feb 1839 Philip & Mary   Shoemaker Born 18 ? Oct ? 1838
LOWRY John 31 Dec 1858 Richard & Mary Anne   Labourer  
LOWRY Jonathan 14 Jan 1855 Henry & Elizabeth   Labourer  
LOWRY Philip Richard 5 Jul 1867 Richard & Mary Ann   Basketmaker  
LOWRY Phillip 27 Aug 1852 Henry & Elizabeth   Labourer  
LOWRY Sarah Grace 14 Aug 1857 Henry & Elizabeth   Labourer  
LOWRY William Henry 28 Apr 1850 Henry & Elisabeth   Labourer  
LOYE Emma Adams 6 Jun 1838 James Hewitt & Elizabeth   Inn-keeper Born 27 Aug 1837
LUGG George 11 Jun 1849 James & Marianne   Labourer Born 18 Apr 1849 - Private Baptism
LUGG James 18 Dec 1842 James & Mary Ann   Labourer  
LUGG Sarah Ann 18 Dec 1842 James & Mary Ann   Labourer  
LUSCOMBE Clara 19 Oct 1852 William & Mildred Andrews North Ley Yeoman  
LUSCOMBE Frances Elisabeth 22 Jul 1870 Andrews & Agnes Ley Farmer  
LUSCOMBE George 14 Apr 1844 William & Maria Witchcombe, Ugborough Labourer  
LUSCOMBE James Torring 25 Dec 1840 Richard & Elizabeth Leigh Yeoman  
LUSCOMBE John 17 Aug 1868 Andrew & Agnes Ley Farmer Born 20 Jul 1868 - Private Baptism, Received Into Church 11 Nov 1868 ?
LUSCOMBE John Baker 18 Nov 1849 William & Marie Charles, Plymouth Labourer  
LUSCOMBE John James Ryder 25 Oct 1850 John & Sarah Brownston Farmer  
LUSCOMBE Lucy Andrews 6 Dec 1871 Andrews & Agnes Ley Farmer  
LUSCOMBE Mary Jane 20 Aug 1847 William & Maria Charles, Plymouth Labourer  
LUSCOMBE Mary Jane 11 Feb 1859 Edward Samuel Mann & Caroline Stevens   Police Officer  
LUSCOMBE Mary Victoria 16 Jun 1875 Andrew & Agnes Ley Farmer  
LUSCOMBE Nicholas 3 Nov 1846 John & Emma Churchlands Green, Aveton Gifford Ochre Miller  
LUSCOMBE Richard 31 Oct 1873 Andrew & Agnes Ley Farmer  
LUSCOMBE William Hermun ? 17 May 1861 Edward Samuel Mann & Caroline Stephens   Policeman  
LUSCOMBE William Samuel 31 Dec 1852 John & Sarah Brownston Farmer  
LYNDON Charles Edward 15 Aug 1862 William & Mary Jane Plymouth Labourer  
LYNDON Elizabeth Jane 15 Aug 1862 William & Mary Jane Plymouth Labourer  
LYNDON George 29 Jan 1854 Robert & Mary Anne   Labourer  
LYNDON John William 2 Dec 1849 Francis & Mary   Labourer  
LYNDON Joseph 3 May 1840 Richard & Mary   Labourer  
LYNDON Laura 31 Mar 1846 Robert & Dorothy   Farmer  
LYNDON Louisa 13 Nov 1868 William & Jane Plymouth Labourer  
LYNDON Mary 16 Apr 1843 Richard & Mary   Labourer  
LYNDON Mary Anne 20 Feb 1852 Francis & Mary   Labourer  
LYNDON Mary Jane 22 Jan 1841 Robert & Dorothy Lakeman   Farmer  
LYNDON Robert 4 Feb 1838 Richard & Mary   Labourer  
LYNDON Samuel George 1 Jul 1855 William & Mary Jane St Andrews, Plymouth Labourer  
LYNDON Susanna 10 Feb 1845 Richard & Mary   Labourer  
LYNDON William John 13 Aug 1852 William & Mary Jane Plymouth Labourer  
LYNDON William Symons 18 Apr 1847 Francis & Mary   Labourer  
MADDICK Charlotte Boon 19 Jul 1844 Grace     Single Woman - Base Born 1 Nov 1841 - According To Mother, Child Was Baptised At The Union House, Kingsbridge, By The Chaplain, But No Record Has Been Found - Received Into Church This Day
MADDICK Samuel Treeby 23 Feb 1838 Grace     Single Woman - Base Born
MADDICK Thomas James 9 Jun 1844 Mary Anne     Single Woman - Base Born 8 May 1844
MARTIN Agnes 1 Mar 1844 John & Eliza   Labourer  
MARTIN Alice Jane 6 Feb 1874 William George & Jane   Labourer  
MARTIN Anne Eliza 8 Feb 1846 John & Eliza   Labourer  
MARTIN Annie Elizabeth 5 Aug 1866 Alice     Single Woman - Base Born 9 Jun 1866
MARTIN Elisabeth Irena 23 Mar 1845 Samuel & Elisabeth   Lodginghouse keeper  
MARTIN John Henry Hill 24 Apr 1859 John & Eliza   Farmer  
MARTIN Mary Jane 25 Jun 1848 John & Eliza   Labourer  
MARTIN Robert John Walke 16 Feb 1851 Samuel & Elizabeth   Chimney-sweeper  
MARTIN Samuel 9 Mar 1847 Samuel & Elizabeth   Lodginghouse Keeper Born 6 Mar 1847 - Private Baptism, Received Into Church 13 Jun 1847
MARTIN Samuel Alfred Pillare ? 29 Jun 1862 Alice     Single Woman - Base Born 11 May 1862
MARTIN Susan Agnes 22 Jan 1843 Samuel & Elizabeth   Labourer  
MARTIN William 10 Jun 1838 Samuel & Elizabeth   Labourer Born 25 May 1838
MARTYN William George Couch 3 Nov 1851 Alice     Single Woman - Base Born 24 Aug 1851 - Private Baptism
MASON John Henry 19 Jan 1860 John Brown & Laura Anne Brownston Yeoman  
MASON Laura Browne 24 Jun 1858 John Browne & Laura Brownston Yeoman  
MATTHEWS Mary Harriet 11 Mar 1870 William & Matilda   Painter  
MAY Anne 6 Apr 1855 Benjamin & Sophia   Miller Sojourner from Brent - Born 25 Feb 1855
MAY Benjamin 16 Mar 1862 Benjamin & Sophia Sheepham Mill Miller  
MAY Cecelia 1 Dec 1871 Benjamin Cerswell Ceciel & Sophia Sheepham Millier  
MAY Eliza 1 Dec 1871 Benjamin Cerswell Ceciel & Sophia Sheepham Millier  
MAY William 11 Jun 1869 Benjamin Kerswell & Sophia Sheepham Miller  
MEATHREL Alice 29 Apr 1870 Henry & Sarah   Innkeeper, Plumber  
MEATHREL Annie 6 Jul 1855 Henry & Sarah Anne   Plumber  
MEATHREL Edmund Jennins 7 Aug 1857 Henry & Sarah Anne   Plumber  
MEATHREL Emma Jane 29 Oct 1858 Henry & Sarah Anne   Tin plate worker  
MEATHREL Harry 15 Feb 1861 Henry & Sarah Anne   Plumber  
MEATHREL John 17 Aug 1868 Henry & Sarah Ann   Plumber Born 5 Jul 1868 - Private Baptism, Received Into Church 11 Jun 1869
MEATHREL Kate 29 May 1862 Henry & Sarah Jane   Plumber Born 16 Apr 1862 ?
MEATHREL William 10 Jun 1873 Henry & Sarah Ann   Plumber Born 27 Mar 1873 - Private Baptism
MERRIFIELD Hephzibah Lavers 9 May 1844 Peter & Anne   Wheelwright  
MITCHELL Anne Purdy 17 Sep 1852 James & Anne   Labourer  
MITCHELL Caroline Mahala 14 Jul 1865 James & Ann Sheepham Labourer  
MITCHELL Charles 23 Apr 1858 James & Anne   Labourer  
MITCHELL John Purdy 6 May 1849 James & Anne   Labourer  
MITCHELL Laura Ann 12 Oct 1855 James & Ann   Labourer  
MITCHELL Mary Purdy 6 Oct 1850 James & Ann   Labourer  
MITCHELMORE Alfred 15 Jun 1856 Thomas & Elisabeth   Gardener  
MITCHELMORE Charles 17 Apr 1859 Thomas & Elizabeth   Gardener  
MITCHELMORE Edwin 24 Apr 1863 Thomas & Elizabeth   Gardener  
MITCHELMORE Ellen 26 Oct 1860 Thomas & Elizabeth   Gardener  
MITCHELMORE John Crocker 9 Apr 1854 Thomas & Elizabeth   Gardener  
MORGAN Elizabeth Tope 17 Mar 1839 Jacob & Sarah   Labourer  
MORGAN Isaac 17 Oct 1841 Jacob & Sarah   Labourer  
MORGAN Mary Grace Fey ? 12 Jan 1844 Jacob & Sarah   Labourer  
MORGAN Richard Fey 3 May 1846 Jacob & Sarah   Labourer  
MORGAN Sarah Ann 19 Apr 1861 Jacob & Sarah Mary Stonehouse Marine  
MORGAN William Fey 17 Feb 1850 Jacob & Sarah   Labourer  
MORTIMER Blanche Doltin 24 Feb 1871 William & Mary Jane   Shoemaker  
MORTIMER Jessie Anne 11 Nov 1870 John & Sarah Anne   Builder  
MORTIMORE Agnes 26 Dec 1841 James & Mary Ann   Labourer  
MORTIMORE Alfred James 9 Nov 1868 John & Sarah Ann   Mason Born 4 Nov 1868 - Private Baptism, Received Into Church 15 Jan 1869 ?
MORTIMORE Fred 29 Oct 1869 William & Mary Jane   Shoemaker  
MORTIMORE John Samuel 22 Feb 1867 John & Sarah Ann   Mason  
MORTIMORE Mary 24 May 1840 James & Marianne Selina   Labourer  
MORTIMORE William John 4 Sep 1868 William & Mary Jane   Shoemaker  
MORTMORE Agnes 13 Feb 1846 James & Mary Anne   Labourer  
MOYSEY Edward Stranger 13 Apr 1865 John Quarm & Elizabeth   Painter  
MOYSEY Eliza Toms 6 Aug 1841 Richard & Eliza   Yeoman  
MOYSEY Elizabeth Toms 15 Dec 1843 Richard & Eliza Upton Yeoman  
MOYSEY Frank Quarm 1 Mar 1867 John Quarm & Elizabeth   Painter  
MOYSEY Mary Augusta 9 Jul 1850 Richard & Eliza Upton Yeoman  
MOYSEY Matilda 5 Nov 1869 John Quarm & Elizabeth   Painter  
MOYSEY Matilda Jane Stranger 29 May 1863 John Quarm & Elizabeth   Painter  
MOYSEY Richard 28 Dec 1838 Richard & Eliza   Yeoman  
MOYSEY Richard 6 Aug 1852 Richard & Eliza Upton Yeoman Born 22 Jul 1852 - Private Baptism, Received Into Church 3 Sep 1852
MOYSEY Thomas Alfred Gibson 24 Sep 1875 John Quarm & Elizabeth Stranger   Painter & Glazier  
MUDGE Agnes Toms 21 Feb 1840 Richard & Elizabeth   Blacksmith  
MUDGE George 9 Feb 1844 Robert & Elizabeth   Smith  
MUDGE Jane Fox 28 Aug 1846 Robert & Elisabeth   Smith  
MUDGE John 9 Feb 1844 Robert & Elizabeth   Smith  
MUDGE Philip 9 Feb 1844 Robert & Elizabeth   Smith  
MUDGE Robert Philip 21 Feb 1840 Robert & Elizabeth   Blacksmith  
MUMFORD Eliza 5 Jul 1874 Thomas & Mary Jane Yarncombe Farmer  
MUMFORD Emma 13 Sep 1872 Thomas & Mary Jane Yarnacombe Farmer  
MUZE ? William Theodore Leonard 12 Jan 1858 William & Elizabeth Lucy Virginia New Orleans His Britannic Majesty's Consul Private Baptism
NEAL Florence Ann 15 Jan 1875 Joseph & Margaret Ann Devonport Butcher  
NEELS Frederick 21 Jun 1848 Edward & Ann   Hawker Born 19 Feb 1848 - Private Baptism
NEWLAND George Shepheard 9 Apr 1841 Ann     Single Woman - Base Born 12 Dec 1840
NICHOLLS John 8 Feb 1846 Thomas & Elisabeth Keaton Labourer  
NICKS James William 17 May 1867 James & Ellen Paignton Ropemaker  
NORMAN Henry 1 Feb 1853 William Henry & Mary Jane Shilston Master Mariner Sojourner at Shilston - Born 31 Dec 1852
NORMAN Mary 3 Oct 1851 William Henry & Mary Jane   Captain Of A Ship Mother Sojourner - Born 26 Jul 1851
NORRISH Elisabeth 25 Dec 1850 William & Sarah Shearlasston, Modury Farmer  
NORRISH Ellen 14 Feb 1849 William & Sarah Shear Langston Yeoman  
OLDREY Alice Alma Antony 4 Sep 1863 William & Eliza Keaton Wheelwright  
OLDREY Charlotte Maud ? 9 Nov 1856 William & Eliza   Wheelwright Born 14 Sep 1856 - Private Baptism, Received Into Church 3 Oct 1858
OLDREY Frederick Albert Edgcombe 4 Sep 1863 William & Eliza Keaton Wheelwright  
OLDREY Richard Ernest 26 Nov 1855 William & Eliza   Wheelwright  
OLDREY Robert Edwin Light 4 Sep 1863 William & Eliza Keaton Wheelwright  
OLDREY William John Baddiford 20 Nov 1853 William & Eliza St Andrew's, Plymouth Wheelwright  
OLIVER Elizabeth Virginia Lucy 29 May 1839 Thomas Holt & Virginia Christiane Lucy   Gentleman Private Baptism, Received Into Church 24 Jul 1840
OXENHAM Frank Nutcombe 18 Jul 1840 Nutcombe & Jane Georgiana   Clerk  
OXENHAM Robert George 22 May 1838 Nutcombe & Jane Georgiana Vicarage Vicar Of Modbury  
PADDON Alma 7 Nov 1873 Irena     Single Woman - Base Born 22 Jul 1861
PADDON Edward 22 Jul 1842 Thomas & Sarah   Labourer  
PADDON George 10 Mar 1842 Thomas & Sarah   Labourer Private Baptism, Received Into Church 22 Jul 1842
PADDON Irene 8 Nov 1844 Thomas & Sarah   Carrier  
PADDON James 4 Mar 1838 Thomas & Sarah   Carrier  
PADDON Mary Elisabeth 23 Jan 1848 Thomas & Elisabeth Clarence Street, Plymouth Wool-comber  
PAIGE Alfred William 17 Feb 1865 Nicholas & Mary Jane   Dealer In Marine Stores  
PAIGE Charles Morrise 16 Sep 1842 Elizabeth     Single Woman - Base Born - Private Baptism
PAIGE Elisabeth Anne 8 Feb 1846 William & Agnes   Plasterer  
PAIGE Elizabeth 19 Dec 1862 Nicholas & Mary Jane   Dealer In Marine Stores  
PAIGE Emily 1 Jul 1870 Nicholas & Mary Jane   Marine Stores Dealer  
PAIGE Fanny 17 Feb 1865 Nicholas & Mary Jane   Dealer In Marine Stores Born 9 May 1856 - Received Into Church This Day, Privately Baptised By A Wesleyan Minister Previously
PAIGE Florence Mary 26 May 1874 Nicholas & Mary Jane   Labourer  
PAIGE Frank 17 Feb 1865 Nicholas & Mary Jane   Dealer In Marine Stores Born 9 Feb 1859 - Received Into Church This Day, Privately Baptised By A Wesleyan Minister Previously
PAIGE Frank Blackler 15 Oct 1869 Elizabeth Ann     Single Woman - Base Born 3 May 1869
PAIGE George 12 Jun 1868 Nicholas & Mary Jane   Dealer In Marine Stores  
PAIGE Georgina 19 Dec 1862 Nicholas & Mary Jane   Dealer In Marine Stores  
PAIGE Helen 26 Apr 1872 Nicholas & Mary June   Dealer In Marine Stores  
PAIGE Jane Treeby 17 Feb 1865 Nicholas & Mary Jane   Dealer In Marine Stores Born 17 Nov 1857 - Received Into Church This Day, Privately Baptised By A Wesleyan Minister Previously
PAIGE Julia Ann 18 Feb 1838 Nicholas & Ann   Maltster Born 24 May 1832
PAIGE Kate 31 Aug 1866 Nicholas & Mary Ann   Dealer In Marine Stores  
PAIGE Nicholas 4 Apr 1840 William & Agnes Rogers   Plasterer Private Baptism, Received Into Church 10 Apr 1840
PARMINTER Cecil Read 10 Jan 1849 George Henry & Honnor   Clerk  
PARMINTER George Henry 30 Nov 1846 George Henry & Honnor   Clerk  
PARMINTER Hubert Richard 13 Dec 1850 George Henry & Honnor   Clerk  
PARSONS Clara 30 Mar 1860 William & Jane Plymouth Royal Marine  
PARSONS Elizabeth 10 May 1844 James & Sarah   Labourer  
PARSONS Jane Ellen 10 May 1844 James & Sarah   Labourer  
PARSONS Mary Anne 10 May 1844 James & Sarah   Labourer  
PARTRIDGE Mary Elizabeth Cornish 22 Apr 1875 George & Mary   Labourer Born 28 Mar 1875 - Private Baptism
PATEY Samuel Sanders 30 Dec 1859 Ellen     Single Woman - Base Born 1 Apr 1859
PATTERSON Cordelia Caroline 2 Feb 1872 Edward & Frances Susanna Kingston Sailor  
PATTERSON Edward John 11 Sep 1874 Edward & Frances   Seaman  
PAULEY John William 22 Apr 1849 John & Mary Ann Solomon   Carpenter  
PAWLEY John Willim 16 Mar 1851 John & Mary Ann Solomon   Millwright Born 15 Mar 1851 - Private Baptism
PAYNE Samuel Thomas Baelford 5 Aug 1870 Samuel Baelford & Margaret Plymouth Labourer  
PEARCE Alfred 4 Oct 1861 Edward & Betsy   Shoemaker  
PEARCE Emma Caroline Gidoin 14 Aug 1857 Henry Legassick & Emma Abigail   Labourer  
PEARCE Harry 4 Oct 1861 Edward & Betsy   Shoemaker  
PEARCE Lewis Frederick 18 Jun 1846 Henry Legassicke Crispin & Emma Abigail   Draper Private Baptism
PEARCE Lewis Gidoin 26 Oct 1842 Henry Legassicke & Emma Abigail   Draper Private Baptism
PEARCE Lucy Jane 25 Jan 1864 George & Sarah   Labourer  
PEARCE Richard 14 Apr 1841 Richard & Susan Oldeport Yeoman  
PEARCE Samuel Flinders 28 Jun 1839 James Legassicke & Esther Jane   Draper  
PEARSE Anne Jane Witheridge 24 Sep 1875 Edward & Betsy   Shoemaker  
PEARSE Beatrice Gertrude 5 Sep 1873 John Hodder & Sarah Pollard   Draper  
PEARSE Blanche 8 Apr 1870 William & Margaret Stoliford Auctionéer  
PEARSE Charles 23 May 1851 Richard & Susan Oldeport Yeoman Born 12 Mar 1846 - Private Baptism
PEARSE Charles 1 Oct 1865 Edward & Betsey   Shoemaker Born 3 Jun 184 - Private Baptism
PEARSE Emily 16 Jun 1874 Edward & Betsy   Shoemaker  
PEARSE Ethel 12 Jun 1868 William & Margaret Stoliford Auctionéer  
PEARSE Florence 12 Jun 1868 William & Margaret Stoliford Auctionéer  
PEARSE Fred 24 Sep 1875 Edward & Betsy   Shoemaker Born 1 Sep 1865 ?
PEARSE John Hodder 6 Aug 1847 George & Ann   Schoolmaster  
PEARSE Luke 23 Jul 1848 Edward & Mary   Labourer  
PEARSE Mary Jane 28 Dec 1838 Richard & Susan   Yeoman  
PENGELLY Ann 4 Mar 1870 Roger & Hannah   Fellmonger  
PENGELLY Mary Eve 4 Mar 1870 Roger & Hannah   Fellmonger Born 1 Apr 1862 ?
PENGELLY Sarah Jane 4 Nov 1849 John & Keziah Jane   Labourer  
PENGELLY William Roger Thomas 4 Mar 1870 Roger & Hannah   Fellmonger  
PETERS Elisabeth Marianne 6 Apr 1849 Edward Pears & Maria Stonehouse Tailor Sojourners - Born 27 Apr 1848
PHILIPS Sarah Ann 27 Apr 1851 John & Agnes   Labourer  
PHILIPS William Rubert 4 Jun 1858 John & Agnes   Labourer  
PHILLIPS Agnes Purdy 6 Oct 1848 John & Agnes   Labourer  
PHILLIPS Caroline 9 Sep 1853 John & Agnes   Labourer  
PHILLIPS Jane Harris 25 May 1838 Nicholas Harris & Jane   Labourer  
PHILLIPS Jessie Mahalah 29 Jun 1860 John & Agnes   Labourer  
PHILLIPS John Andrews 23 Nov 1858 William & Sarah   Hatter Born 23 Jun 1858 - Private Baptism
PHILLIPS Sarah Ann 1 Sep 1844 John & Agness   Labourer  
PITTS Bertha Elizabeth Harris 28 Nov 1862 Nicholas Wm Puttejohn & Mary Jane Whympston Gentleman  
POLYBLANK James 24 Nov 1867 William & Ann Brownston Labourer  
POMEROY Bertha 14 Aug 1874 John & Susan Ann   Labourer  
POND Lydia 6 May 1859 William & Susan Datchet, Bucks Butcher  
PORTER George John 26 Jul 1863 William & Elizabeth London Porter  
PRIDDLE William 23 Apr 1854 Alfred & Ellen   Cordwainer  
PRIDEAUX Anna Maria 19 Oct 1838 John & Charlotte   Carpenter  
PRIDEAUX Charlotte Alice 28 May 1847 John & Charlotte   Carpenter  
PRIDEAUX George Cross 22 May 1842 John & Charlotte   Carpenter  
PRIDEAUX George Henry 9 Nov 1851 John & Charlotte   Carpenter  
PRIDEAUX Harriet Ann 27 Mar 1846 John & Charlotte   Carpenter  
PRIDEAUX Henry William 23 Nov 1856 Anna Maria     Single Woman - Base Born 7 Nov 1856
PRIDEAUX Jane 28 May 1863 George & Mary   Ironmonger Born 23 Jul 1825 - Wife Of Edmund Lakeman
PRIDEAUX John 31 May 1840 Maria     Single Woman - Base Born
PRIDEAUX John Thomas 23 Sep 1849 John & Charlotte   Carpenter  
PRIDEAUX Sarah Ann 17 Dec 1843 John & Charlotte   Carpenter  
PRIDEAUX Sarah Anne 1 Mar 1840 John & Charlotte   Carpenter  
PRITCHARD Louisa 21 Feb 1860 Alexander & Charlotte Bath Tailor  
PRITTER Ellen 27 Apr 1856 Richard & Susanna Marridge Turnpike Gate, Ugborough Turnpike Gate Keeper  
PROUT Albert John 2 Jan 1874 Albert & Eliza Ann   Labourer  
PROUT George Henry 15 Oct 1875 Albert & Eliza Clara ?   Labourer  
PROUT Mary Jane 1 Aug 1845 Thomas & Catharine Williams   Rope Maker  
PROUT Thomas 1 Aug 1845 Thomas & Catharine Williams   Rope Maker  
PROWSE Rhoda 2 Sep 1860 Henry & Ellen Maria Exeter Tailor  
PULLING Augustin James 6 Jul 1855 Frederick William & Sarah Caroline Cookson   Clerk  
PULLING Edward Herbert 4 Mar 1859 Frederick William & Sarah Caroline Cookson   Clerk, Asst Curate  
PULLING Emily 17 Jul 1857 Frederick William & Sarah Caroline Cookson Traine Clerk, Asst Curate Of Modbury  
PULLING Frederick Sanders 12 Aug 1853 Frederick William & Sarah Caroline Cookson   Clerk  
PULLYBLANK Richard 7 Apr 1861 John & Mary Anne Brownston Labourer  
PULLYBLANK Sarah 7 Apr 1861 John & Mary Anne Brownston Labourer  
PURDAY John 3 Jul 1842 James & Mary   Labourer  
PURDAY Stephen 17 Apr 1868 George & Sarah Jane   Labourer  
PURDEY George Alfred 11 May 1866 George & Sarah Jane   Labourer  
PURDY Agnes Emma 1 Nov 1863 George & Sarah Jane   Labourer  
PURDY Elizabeth Alice 23 Sep 1838 James & Mary   Labourer  
PURDY John Edward 4 Dec 1857 George & Charlotte   Labourer  
PURDY Laura Elizabeth 1 Feb 1857 Elizabeth     Single Woman - Base Born 20 Jul 1855
PURDY Mary Anne 25 Apr 1852 George & Charlotte   Labourer  
PURDY Samuel Thomas 12 Mar 1855 George & Charlotte   Labourer  
PURDY Sarah Eliza 1 Nov 1840 James & Mary   Labourer  
PURDY Sarah Jane 17 Nov 1861 George & Sarah Jane Penquit Labourer  
PURDY Thomas 31 Mar 1844 James & Mary   Labourer  
PURDY William George 25 Apr 1852 George & Charlotte   Labourer  
PUTT Ellen Maria 8 Oct 1847 Richard & Juliana   Wool-comber  
PUTT Emma Agnes 15 Jul 1842 Richard & Julianne   Wool-comber  
PUTT Juliana Rogers 10 May 1840 Richard & Juliana   Wool-comber  
PUTT Richard Rogers 4 Oct 1844 Richard & Juliana   Wool-comber  
QUICKE Mary Emma 2 May 1856 John Mugford & Mary Wise   Chemist  
RADCLIFF Elisabeth 29 Jan 1856 John & Jemima   Labourer  
RADCLIFF John Henry 30 Mar 1845 John & Jemima   Labourer  
RADCLIFF Mary Jane 7 Jul 1854 John & Jemima   Labourer  
RADCLIFFE Elizabeth Emily 6 Sep 1846 John & Jemima   Labourer  
RADCLIFFE Sarah Ann 22 Jul 1849 John & Jemima   Labourer  
RANDLE Alfred 2 Feb 1866 Alfred George & Agnes   Carpenter Born 28 Nov 1865 ?
RANDLE Anne 16 Jun 1839 Thomas & Mary Lapthorne Labourer  
RANDLE Florence Hannah 10 Jul 1863 James & Emily Stonehouse Master Painter  
RANDLE George James Jordan 14 Nov 1856 George Henry & Mary Jane   Shoe-maker  
RANDLE Henry 21 Jun 1850 James & Sarah   Baker  
RAWLE Bertha 5 Aug 1861 Edward & Mary Stoke Dameral Policeman  
RAWLE Emma 5 Aug 1861 Edward & Mary Stoke Dameral Policeman  
REARDON Dorothy 20 Apr 1855 Michael & Sarah   Common Seaman, RN  
REDWOOD John Henry Francis 9 Dec 1853 Henry Ingham & Mary Jane   Hawker  
REEVES Elizabeth 11 Jul 1852 John & Sarah   Labourer  
REEVES Mary Ann 2 May 1849 John & Sarah   Labourer Born 29 Mar 1849 - Private Baptism, Received Into Church 27 Jul 1849
REEVES Samuel 14 Jan 1859 John & Sarah   Labourer  
REEVES William John 1 Sep 1850 John & Sarah   Labourer  
RENDLE Elizabeth Margaret Ann Horswell 25 Dec 1858 George Henry & Mary Jane White Croft St Plymouth Shoe-maker  
RENDLE Harriet Ryder 18 Jul 1851 John (Dec'd) & Maria   Widow  
RENDLE Harriett Caroline Jane Wyatt 12 Apr 1861 George Henry & Mary Jane   Shoemaker  
RENDLE Jane 20 Jun 1847 Thomas & Mary Mary Cross Labourer  
RENDLE Jane Ann 26 Oct 1869 John & Caroline   Labourer Born 5 Sep 1869 - Private Baptism, Received Into Church 12 Nov 1869
RENDLE Margaret Horswill 23 Dec 1842 Richard & Mary   Wool-comber  
RENDLE Maria 11 Feb 1844 Richard & Mary Ann   Wool-comber  
RENDLE Marianne 25 Dec 1851 Richard & Marianne   Wool-Comber  
RENDLE Mary Ann 27 Aug 1849 Richard & Mary Ann   Labourer Born 17 Feb 1849 - Private Baptism
RENDLE Richard 23 Dec 1842 Richard & Mary   Wool-comber  
RENDLE Sarah Jane 23 Dec 1842 Richard & Mary   Wool-comber  
RENDLE Susan 25 Dec 1851 Richard & Marianne   Wool-comber  
RENDLE Thomas 14 Jul 1844 Thomas & Mary Mary Cross Labourer  
RENDLE William 13 Dec 1846 Richard & Marianne   Labourer  
REVELL Josias Cork 3 May 1861 William & Mary Butland Yeoman  
RIDER William Robert 17 Jan 1847 Henry & Mary Brownstone Labourer  
ROACH Anne 7 Oct 1853 Thomas & Sarah Caton Labourer Born 29 Sep 1848 - Private Baptism
ROACH Edward 21 Mar 1861 John & Elizabeth Keaton Labourer Born 29 Jun 1860 - Private Baptism, Received Into Church 25 Jun 1865
ROACH Eliza 25 Dec 1853 Thomas & Sarah Keaton Labourer  
ROACH Elizabeth 21 Aug 1842 Thomas & Sarah Caton Labourer  
ROACH Elizabeth Ann 25 Jun 1865 John & Elizabeth Keaton Labourer  
ROACH Marianne 1 Mar 1840 Thomas & Sarah Brownstone Labourer Private Baptism, Received Into Church 3 Mar 1840
ROACH Sarah 13 Oct 1844 Thomas & Sarah Keaton Labourer  
ROACH Thomas 25 Jun 1865 John & Elizabeth Keaton Labourer  
ROBERTS Arthur Copplestone 18 Oct 1848 Lionel & Ann Wise   Surgeaon & Apothecary  
ROBERTS Edward Lionel Edmund James 23 Sep 1846 Lionel & Anne Wise   Surgeon  
ROGERS Alfred Richard Pinhay 13 Sep 1867 Nicholas & Mahala Joanna   Labourer  
ROGERS Amelia Virginia Hodge 25 Mar 1871 Nicholas & Mahalla Joanna   Labourer  
ROGERS Andrew 25 Dec 1841 John & Sarah   Thatcher  
ROGERS Andrew 8 Jan 1847 George & Elizabeth   Thatcher  
ROGERS Ann 10 Oct 1841 William & Elizabeth   Labourer  
ROGERS Ann Eliza 21 Jan 1849 John & Sarah Leigh Thatcher  
ROGERS Ann Eliza 8 Oct 1875 William Henry & Mary Ann   Labourer  
ROGERS Anna Adams 13 Jan 1843 Richard & Marianne East Leigh Thatcher  
ROGERS Annie Louisa 18 Sep 1857 William Thomas & Louisa Dorothy   Surgeon RN  
ROGERS Annie Maud Wyatt 18 Jun 1875 Samuel & Elizabeth   Labourer  
ROGERS Bessie 10 Apr 1874 Thomas & Ann   Labourer  
ROGERS Charlotte Grace Crocker 28 Apr 1850 George & Elisabeth   Thatcher  
ROGERS Edward Coulton 13 Dec 1850 William Thomas & Louisa Dorothy   Surgeon RN  
ROGERS Edward Luccar 24 Jun 1870 Thomas & Anne   Labourer  
ROGERS Elisabeth 18 Oct 1850 Elisabeth     Single Woman - Base Born 17 Apr 1849
ROGERS Elisabeth Ryder 15 Jun 1845 Thomas & Marianne   Labourer  
ROGERS Eliza 23 Sep 1864 William & Elizabeth   Labourer  
ROGERS Elizabeth 13 Nov 1859 George & Margaret   Police Constable  
ROGERS Elizabeth Ann 21 Jun 1861 William & Elizabeth   Labourer  
ROGERS Elizabeth Ann 22 Feb 1867 William Henry & Mary Ann   Labourer  
ROGERS Elizabeth Mary 22 Mar 1866 Harriet     Single Woman - Base Born 2 Mar 1866 - Private Baptism, Received Into Church 13 Apr 1866
ROGERS Ellen Ferris 14 Apr 1871 Samuel & Elizabeth Harriet   Labourer  
ROGERS Fanny 30 Jul 1848 Richard & Mary Ann Leigh Labourer  
ROGERS Florence Mary Luffer ? 10 Dec 1875 Thomas & Ann   Labourer  
ROGERS Frederick Thomas 24 Sep 1852 Henry & Elizabeth   Labourer  
ROGERS Garland John Hodge 17 Sep 1869 Nicholas & Mahala Joanna   Labourer  
ROGERS George 25 Jun 1854 William & Elizabeth   Labourer  
ROGERS George 18 Nov 1864 Thomas & Ann   Labourer  
ROGERS George 7 May 1871 George & Jane Leigh Farmer Born 4 May 1871 - Private Baptism
ROGERS George Henry 13 Jul 1845 Henry & Elizabeth   Labourer  
ROGERS Harriett 25 Dec 1843 George & Elizabeth   Thatcher  
ROGERS Harriett Ford 11 May 1838 Andrew & Mary Anne   Labourer  
ROGERS Isadora Frances 27 Jun 1873 Samuel & Elizabeth Harriett   Labourer  
ROGERS James 15 Oct 1843 William & Elizabeth   Labourer  
ROGERS James 31 Aug 1856 Thomas Davis & Mary Anne   Labourer  
ROGERS James Richard 23 Feb 1851 Henry & Elisabeth   Labourer  
ROGERS Janet 8 Aug 1875 Richard & Mary Jane Croppins Combe Farmer  
ROGERS John 14 Jan 1849 Henry & Elizabeth   Labourer  
ROGERS John 3 Sep 1854 George & Elizabeth   Thatcher  
ROGERS John 14 Sep 1856 William & Sarah Anne   Hind  
ROGERS John 16 Apr 1869 George & Jane Leigh Farmer  
ROGERS John Thomas 26 Mar 1869 Thomas & Ann   Labourer  
ROGERS Louisa Harriett Oldrey 13 Sep 1867 Nicholas & Mahala Joanna   Labourer  
ROGERS Marianne 4 Mar 1838 Mary     Single Woman - Base Born
ROGERS Mary Grace 4 Jun 1841 Richard & Mary Ann   Thatcher  
ROGERS Mary Jane 25 Dec 1842 Thomas & Mary   Labourer  
ROGERS Mary Jane 10 Aug 1851 William & Elizabeth   Labourer  
ROGERS Mary Jane 8 Nov 1873 Richard & Mary Jane   Farmer Born 10 Jul 1873 - Private Baptism
ROGERS Mary Jane Colliver 25 Dec 1845 John & Sarah   Thatcher  
ROGERS Nutcombe Harry 2 Apr 1858 George & Elisabeth   Thatcher  
ROGERS Philip Blackler 14 Apr 1872 Richard & Mary Jane Cropping's Coombe Farmer  
ROGERS Polly 25 Apr 1873 William Henry & Mary Ann   Labourer  
ROGERS Richard 20 Feb 1842 George & Elizabeth   Thatcher  
ROGERS Richard 18 Oct 1850 Richard & Marianne East Leigh Thatcher  
ROGERS Richard 9 Nov 1866 Thomas & Ann   Labourer  
ROGERS Richard Henry Shepheard 26 Dec 1841 Jemima     Single Woman - Base Born
ROGERS Richard James 25 Jun 1847 Henry & Elisabeth   Labourer  
ROGERS Samuel 22 Oct 1848 William & Elizabeth   Labourer  
ROGERS Samuel Charles 20 Sep 1872 Thomas & Ann   Labourer  
ROGERS Sarah Adams 25 Jan 1845 Richard & Marianne Leigh Thatcher  
ROGERS Sarah Ann 19 Jan 1844 Thomas & Marianne   Labourer  
ROGERS Sarah Jane 3 Aug 1866 George & Jane East Leigh Farmer  
ROGERS Susan Ryder 16 May 1841 Thomas & Mary   Labourer  
ROGERS Thomas 1 Sep 1839 Thomas & Mary   Labourer  
ROGERS Thomas 6 Oct 1839 John & Sarah   Thatcher  
ROGERS William Adams 2 Apr 1858 Richard & Mary Ann East Leigh Thatcher  
ROGERS William Charles 21 Aug 1868 William Henry & Maryanne   Labourer  
ROGERS William Edward 19 Apr 1846 William & Elizabeth   Labourer  
ROGERS William Henry 14 Aug 1859 Thomas & Mary Ann   Labourer  
ROGERS William Henry 17 Oct 1862 Thomas & Ann   Labourer  
ROGERS William John 29 Oct 1839 George & Elizabeth   Thatcher Private Baptism, Received Into Church 10 Nov 1839
ROGERS William John 5 Feb 1874 Andrew & Elizabeth Jane   Thatcher Born 17 Jan 1874 - Private Baptism
ROGERS William Langworthy 13 Dec 1848 William Thomas & Louisa Dorothy   Surgeon RN  
ROLL John Reuben 23 Nov 1838 Reuben & Susanna Brownston Publican  
ROLL Susan Ann 1 May 1844 Reuben & Susan Brownston Publican  
RUNDLE Elizabeth Jane Elliot 21 Feb 1873 Charles & Eliza   Labourer  
RUNDLE Florence Mary 24 Apr 1874 Charles & Eliza Ugborough Labourer  
RUNDLE Mary Ann 15 Nov 1867 John & Grace   Ostler  
RUNDLE William Henry 9 Apr 1865 James Maddock & Jane Cherry Hill Labourer  
RUNDLE William James 21 Aug 1859 Richard & Anna   Labourer  
RUNDLE ? Elizabeth Jane 27 May 1866 John & Jane Lapthorn Labourer  
RYDER Alfred 24 Feb 1871 Richard & Cassandra Ann Weymouth   Labourer  
RYDER Benjamin 30 Dec 1864 William James & Ann   Labourer  
RYDER Elizabeth Ann 30 Dec 1864 William James & Ann   Labourer  
RYDER George Edward 24 Jan 1873 James & Harriett   Labourer Born 7 Dec 1872 - Private Baptism
RYDER Henry 20 Oct 1844 Henry & Mary Loddiswell Labourer  
RYDER John Francis 3 May 1858 William & Anne   Labourer Born 3 Mar 1856 - Private Baptism
RYDER Joseph William 16 Jan 1853 William James & Anne   Labourer  
RYDER William Thomas 14 Jan 1859 William James & Anne   Labourer  
SCOBLE Andrew 1 Dec 1848 John Foale & Elizabeth   Baker  
SCOBLE John 6 Mar 1841 Mary Anne     Single Woman - Base Born 16 Mar 1840 - Private Baptism
SCOBLE Martha Lousia 20 May 1853 John & Martha Brixham Master Mariner  
SHARLAND Emma 28 Sep 1860 John & Harriett   Supervisor  
SHEPHEARD Alfred James 26 Apr 1872 James & Martha   Lawyer's Clerk  
SHEPHEARD Andrew Robert 13 Oct 1850 James & Sarah   Labourer Born 26 Aug 1850 - Twin of Elizabeth Sarah
SHEPHEARD Anne Paddon 21 Oct 1842 George & Ann   Draper  
SHEPHEARD Berkeley Fred 25 Mar 1872 George & Emma Sarah Billericay, Essex Lawyer's Clerk  
SHEPHEARD Celia Newland 24 Feb 1850 John & Sarah Jane Baker   Hat-maker  
SHEPHEARD Charles 10 Feb 1847 George & Anne   Draper Born 10 Jan 1847 - Twin of Mary Elizabeth [baptised the same day]
SHEPHEARD David George Liddy 13 Oct 1871 Emma Jane     Single Woman - Base Born 23 Aug 1871
SHEPHEARD Edwin 7 Dec 1860 George & Elizabeth   Labourer  
SHEPHEARD Edwin Baker 27 Apr 1856 John & Sarah Jane Baker   Hatmaker & Parish Clerk  
SHEPHEARD Elisabeth Jane 14 Nov 1845 John & Sarah Jane Baker   Hat-maker  
SHEPHEARD Eliza Ann Newland 5 Dec 1847 John & Sarah Jane Baker   Hat Manufacturer Born 30 Oct 1847 - Private Baptism, Received Into Church 19 Dec 1847
SHEPHEARD Elizabeth Ann 25 Dec 1846 George & Elizabeth   Labourer  
SHEPHEARD Elizabeth Ann 1 Dec 1850 George & Elizabeth   Labourer  
SHEPHEARD Elizabeth Sarah 13 Oct 1850 James & Sarah   Labourer Born 26 Aug 1850 - Twin of Andrew Robert
SHEPHEARD Emily 1 May 1863 James & Sarah   Lime-burner  
SHEPHEARD Emma 19 Dec 1866 Richard & Mary Chelsea Tailor  
SHEPHEARD Emma Baker 19 Sep 1858 John & Sarah Jane Baker   Hatmaker & Parish Clerk  
SHEPHEARD Emma Jane 6 Feb 1853 John & Caroline   Labourer  
SHEPHEARD Frank 12 Mar 1858 George & Elisabeth   Labourer  
SHEPHEARD Frederick Baker 18 Jan 1861 John & Sarah Jane Baker   Hatter & Parish Clerk  
SHEPHEARD George 5 Jul 1840 John & Sarah Jane Baker   Hatmaker Said To Be Born 12 June
SHEPHEARD George 24 Jan 1841 John & Caroline   Labourer  
SHEPHEARD George Henry 3 Dec 1848 George & Elisabeth   Labourer  
SHEPHEARD Harriet Emma 10 Dec 1852 George & Elizabeth   Labourer  
SHEPHEARD James 6 May 1842 William & Martha   Labourer  
SHEPHEARD James 19 Jul 1863 George & Elizabeth   Labourer  
SHEPHEARD James Joseph Chipman 18 Jun 1848 James & Sarah   Labourer  
SHEPHEARD James King 1 Nov 1844 George & Ann   Draper  
SHEPHEARD Jane Gilbery 12 Apr 1844 William & Martha   Labourer  
SHEPHEARD John 28 May 1841 Richard & Jane Lambeth, London Plasterer Born Apr 1839 - Illigitimate
SHEPHEARD John Henry 21 Nov 1872 Susan St Marys Cross Turnpike Gate   Single Woman - Base Born 5 Oct 1872 - Private Baptism
SHEPHEARD John Newland 15 Apr 1842 John & Sarah Jane Baker   Hat-maker  
SHEPHEARD John Thomas Taylor 18 Jun 1848 James & Sarah   Labourer  
SHEPHEARD John William 1 May 1868 James & Martha   Solicitor's Clerk  
SHEPHEARD Joseph Newland 19 Nov 1843 John & Sarah Jane Baker   Hat-maker  
SHEPHEARD Martha Elizabeth 29 Apr 1870 James & Martha   Solicitor's Clerk  
SHEPHEARD Mary Caroline 1 Dec 1850 John & Caroline   Labourer  
SHEPHEARD Mary Elisabeth Taylor 28 Feb 1858 James & Sarah   Labourer  
SHEPHEARD Mary Elizabeth 10 Feb 1847 George & Anne   Draper Born 10 Jan 1847 - Twin of Charles
SHEPHEARD Mary Jane 14 Aug 1874 William Andrew & Mary Jane   Labourer  
SHEPHEARD Mary Martha Gill 18 Sep 1846 William & Martha   Labourer  
SHEPHEARD Mary Newland 18 Jul 1852 John & Sarah Jane Baker   Hatmaker  
SHEPHEARD Richard Albert 8 Jun 1855 William & Martha   Labourer  
SHEPHEARD Richard Garland 2 Jan 1857 James & Sarah   Lime-burner  
SHEPHEARD Robert Phillips 11 Mar 1853 William & Martha   Labourer  
SHEPHEARD Sarah Ann Widdicombe 27 Jan 1861 James & Sarah   Lime-burner  
SHEPHEARD Sarah Foster 2 Oct 1874 John & Sarah Foster Stockenbridge Labourer  
SHEPHEARD Susanna 14 Apr 1848 John & Caroline   Labourer  
SHEPHEARD Victor George 11 Aug 1865 James & Sarah Flete Lodge, Holbeton Lime-burner  
SHEPHEARD William Andrew 25 Mar 1849 William & Martha   Labourer  
SHEPHEARD William Charles 19 May 1854 John & Sarah Jane Baker   Hatmaker & Parish Clerk  
SHEPHEARD William George 28 Aug 1840 George & Jane   Draper  
SHEPHEARD William Henry 5 Mar 1843 John & Caroline   Labourer  
SHEPHEARD William Henry 28 Mar 1873 William Andrew & Mary Jane   Labourer  
SHEPHEARD William John 17 Jun 1855 George & Elizabeth   Labourer  
SHEPHERD Beatrice Mary 8 Oct 1875 James & Martha   Solicitor's Clerk  
SHERIFF Ann 9 Jul 1840 Richard & Ann   Labourer Private Baptism, Received Into Church 16 Aug 1840
SHERIFF Charlotte 26 Jul 1846 Richard & Ann   Labourer  
SHERIFF Richard 28 Jan 1844 Richard & Anne   Labourer  
SHERIFF William Henry 22 Aug 1848 Richard & Ann   Labourer Born 17 Jun 1848 - Private Baptism
SHERIFF William Richard 8 Jul 1870 Richard & Mary Jane   Tailor  
SHERRELL Ellen Rebecca 24 Sep 1875 Josias & Harriett Hill Little Modbury Farmer  
SHERRELL Frances Mary 24 Sep 1875 Josias & Harriett Hill Little Modbury Farmer  
SHERRELL John Henry 24 Sep 1875 Josias & Harriett Hill Little Modbury Farmer  
SHERRELL Kate 24 Sep 1875 Josias & Harriett Hill Little Modbury Farmer  
SHERRIFF Gertrude Eveline Grace 22 Aug 1873 Richard & Mary Jane Poundwell St Taylor  
SHERRIFF John 7 Aug 1842 Richard & Anne   Labourer  
SHUTE Ann Eliza 24 Jun 1866 Samuel & Elizabeth Brownston Carpenter  
SHUTE Charlotte 14 Jun 1874 Samuel & Elizabeth Brownston Carpenter  
SHUTE Elizabeth 5 Aug 1860 Samuel & Elizabeth Brownston Carpenter  
SHUTE Emily 23 Aug 1863 Samuel & Elizabeth Brownston Carpenter Born 22 Mar 1863 - Baptised at Brownston Chapel
SHUTE Esther Louisa 14 Feb 1869 Samuel & Elizabeth Brownston Carpenter  
SHUTE Mary Jane 26 Dec 1858 Samuel & Elizabeth Brownston Carpenter  
SHUTE Samuel 28 Aug 1864 Samuel & Elizabeth Brownston Carpenter  
SHUTE Septimus 8 Dec 1867 Samuel & Elizabeth Brownston Carpenter Born 1 Dec 1867 - Private Baptism
SHUTE Sidney 23 Oct 1870 Samuel & Elisabeth Brownston Carpenter  
SKINNER Jane Ann Froude 13 Jun 1875 James Froude & Georgiana Rowe   Labourer  
SKINNER John Henry 27 Apr 1866 William & Sarah   Carpenter  
SKINNER William Richard 3 Mar 1865 William & Sarah   Carpenter  
SMERDON Mary Ann 19 Dec 1868 Robert & Sarah Coombe Farmer  
SMERDON Robert 7 Feb 1867 Robert & Sarah Coombe Farmer Born 3 Apr 1866 - Private Baptism
SOLLOCK Alice 17 Jul 1842 Thomas & Susannah   Labourer  
SOUTHERN Ann Crocker 5 Apr 1844 Jane     Single Woman - Base Born 19 Mar 1840
SPILLER Charles Joseph 26 Dec 1869 Thomas & Elizabeth Widland Labourer  
SPILLER Robert Shepheard 26 Sep 1873 Elizabeth     Single Woman - Base Born 12 Mar 1873
SPILMAN George 23 Jan 1860 William & Mary Lakeman   Inland Revenue Officer Private Baptism
SPILMAN Mary 12 Oct 1860 William & Mary   Inland Rev Officer  
SPILMAN Sarah 21 Jan 1859 William & Mary Lakeman   Inland Revenue Officer  
SPILMAN William 8 Jan 1864 William & Mary Lakeman   Inland Revenue Officer  
SPRY Samuel 12 Jul 1840 Thomas & Mary Ann   Tea Dealer  
STANLEY Sophia 6 May 1838 William & Elizabeth   Horse Dealer  
STARK Gad Asher Phillips 17 Aug 1856 Jemima   Hawker Base Born 16 Feb 1856
STARK Marianne Grace 8 Aug 1858 Jemima   Lodging-house Keeper Base Born 11 Jun 1858
STEER Agnes 26 Apr 1839 Thomas & Elizabeth   Labourer  
STEER Alfred John 18 Nov 1870 John & Mary Ann   Labourer  
STEER Elizabeth Ann 25 Sep 1842 Thomas & Elizabeth   Labourer  
STEER Elizabeth Ann 1 Mar 1850 George & Amelia   Lime-burner  
STEER Ellen Hoare 20 Jul 1838 John & Jane   Hatter  
STEER Emily Amelia 12 Jul 1872 Thomas & Mary Ann Leapers Bridge, Holbeton Labourer Born 16 Jun 1872
STEER Emma 8 Aug 1851 Jane     Single Woman - Base Born 19 Jul 1851
STEER Emma Gee 8 Sep 1848 Thomas & Elizabeth   Labourer Born 28 Jan 1848 ?
STEER Francis 16 Jun 1848 George & Amelia   Lime-burner  
STEER George 3 Apr 1863 John & Mary Ann   Lime-burner  
STEER Henry 23 Dec 1842 George & Amelia   Labourer  
STEER James 24 Mar 1845 George & Amelia   Lime-burner Born 30 Sep 1844 - Private Baptism, Received Into Church 25 Apr 1845
STEER James 9 Feb 1854 George & Amelia   Lime-burner Private Baptism
STEER James Purdy 26 Aug 1855 Mary Susan     Single Woman - Base Born 14 Jul 1855
STEER John Henry 24 Jun 1864 James & Mary Jane   Labourer  
STEER John Henry 18 Nov 1870 Thomas & Mary Ann Sacker's Bridge, Holbeton Labourer Born 17 Sep 1870
STEER Mary Anne 13 Feb 1852 George & Amelia   Lime-burner  
STEER Mary Grace 4 Apr 1845 Thomas & Elisabeth   Lime-burner  
STEER Richard 1 Mar 1867 James & Mary Jane   Labourer  
STEER Samuel 29 May 1846 George & Amelia   Lime-burner  
STEER Selina 4 Sep 1874 Thomas & Mary Ann Sacker's Bridge Labourer Born 10 Jul 1874
STEER Thomas 23 Dec 1842 George & Amelia   Labourer  
STEER William 14 Apr 1839 George & Amelia   Labourer  
STEER William George Chaffe 2 Feb 1866 Mary Susan     Single Woman - Base Born 20 Dec 1865
STEER William Henry 8 Dec 1871 Henry & Selina   Labourer  
STENTEFORD William Frances Watts 10 Jan 1845 Edmund & Jane   Shoemaker  
STENTIFERD Edmund 25 Dec 1847 Edmund Damarell & Jane   Cordwainer  
STEPHENS Amy Sanders 18 Feb 1859 Christopher Roach & Amy   Labourer  
STEPHENS Caroline Ann 8 Jul 1864 Christopher Roach & Amy   Labourer  
STEPHENS Philip James 13 Nov 1870 James & Elizabeth Jane Penquit Labourer  
STEPHENS Thomas Saunders 17 May 1861 Christopher Roach & Amy   Labourer  
STEVENS Albert Edward 15 Nov 1867 Christopher Roach & Amy Staberton Labourer  
STEVENS Dorcas Mary 20 Jun 1873 Mary Selina Stubson   Single Woman - Base Born 7 Apr 1873
STEVENS Eliza Louisa 30 Mar 1851 Christopher Roach & Amy   Labourer  
STEVENS Margaret Mahala 27 Aug 1843 William & Sarah   Labourer  
STEVENS Martha Jane 18 Nov 1855 Christopher Roach & Amy Sigdon, Charleton Hind  
STEVENS Mary Elizabeth 13 Mar 1853 Christopher Roach & Amy   Labourer  
STEVENS Mary Jane 31 Mar 1839 William & Sarah   Labourer  
STEVENS Mary Selina 2 Apr 1858 Christopher Roach & Amy   Labourer  
STEVENS Mary Susan Saunders 18 Feb 1849 Christopher Roach & Amy Widland Labourer  
STONE Keziah 21 Jan 1838 Elizabeth     Single Woman - Base Born
STROUD Charlotte 19 Jan 1838 William & Margaret   Yeoman  
STROUD Margaret 3 Jan 1840 William & Margaret   Yeoman  
SULLOCK Caroline 18 Sep 1840 Thomas & Susannah   Wool-comber  
SULLOCK Celia Kate Ham 5 Jul 1867 Caroline     Single Woman - Base Born 4 Jan 1867
SULLOCK George Rendle 14 Jan 1859 Thomas & Susanna   Labourer  
SULLOCK James Ham 7 Dec 1849 Thomas & Susannah   Labourer  
SULLOCK Susannah 27 Sep 1844 Thomas & Susannah   Labourer  
SULLOCK Thomas George 14 Jan 1848 Thomas & Susannah   Labourer  
SYMONS Agnes 6 Feb 1843 John & Jane   Mason Private Baptism
SYMONS Elisabeth Holberton 23 Jul 1847 Thomas & Marianne Shilstone Yeoman  
SYMONS Eliza Ann 13 Feb 1848 Joseph & Eliza   Labourer  
SYMONS Elizabeth 5 Jul 1842 John & Jane   Mason  
SYMONS Elizabeth 23 Jun 1844 Joseph & Eliza   Labourer  
SYMONS Elizabeth Light 17 Apr 1840 Joseph & Eliza   Labourer  
SYMONS Elizabeth Light 25 Mar 1842 Joseph & Eliza   Labourer  
SYMONS Eva Ellen 13 Sep 1872 Thomas & Ellen   Shoemaker  
SYMONS Felicia 11 Aug 1850 Francis & Jane   Plasterer  
SYMONS Felix 16 Aug 1846 Francis & Jane   Plasterer  
SYMONS Florence 16 Aug 1846 Francis & Jane   Plasterer  
SYMONS Frederic 16 Aug 1846 Francis & Jane   Plasterer  
SYMONS Henry Light 4 Feb 1838 Joseph & Eliza   Labourer  
SYMONS John 12 Nov 1869 Eliza     Single Woman - Base Born 5 Oct 1868
SYMONS Malinda Jane 19 Aug 1870 Thomas & Ellen   Boot & Shoe Maker  
SYMONS Mary Jane 6 Jun 1852 Joseph & Eliza   Labourer Private Baptism
SYMONS Sarah Ann 5 Jul 1842 John & Jane   Mason  
SYMONS Thomas 30 Nov 1845 Joseph & Eliza   Labourer  
TAYLOR Celia 14 Dec 1864 Ann     Single Woman - Base Born 19 Sep 1894 - Private Baptism
TAYLOR Emily 1 Jul 1855 Henry & Mary Ann St Andrews, Plymouth Blacksmith  
TAYLOR Gilbert 9 Aug 1840 George & Jane   Miller  
TAYLOR Harry 14 Aug 1859 Henry & Mary Ann St Andrew's, Plymouth Blacksmith  
TAYLOR James 2 Aug 1854 James & Anne Eliza London Carpenter  
TAYLOR James Purdie 9 Aug 1840 Gilbert & Elizabeth   Mason  
TAYLOR Louisa 13 Jun 1851 Martin & Caroline Andrews   Miller  
TAYLOR Marianne 29 Dec 1854 Henry & Marianne Morley Place, Plymouth Blacksmith  
TAYLOR Martin 13 Oct 1849 Martin & Maria Sheepham Mill Servant Private Baptism
TAYLOR Mary Jane 25 Mar 1842 Gilbert & Priscilla   Mason  
TAYLOR Richard 24 Feb 1839 William Gloyen & Jane Goustford Labourer  
THORN Sarah Grace 5 Sep 1847 Thomas & Elizabeth   Labourer  
THORNE John Ruff 24 Nov 1844 Thomas & Betsy   Labourer  
THORNE Mary Rachel 20 Mar 1842 Thomas & Betsy   Labourer  
TIDDY Harriet 3 Feb 1872 David George & Matilda Louisa   Carpenter Born 19 Dec 1871 - Private Baptism, Received Into Church 23 Feb 1872
TIDDY Matilda Georgina 11 Mar 1870 David George & Matilda Louisa   Carpenter  
TIDDY Nancy Roberts 17 Jul 1857 David George & Elizabeth   Carpenter Born 4 Jun 1857 - Private Baptism, Received Into Church 14 Aug 1857
TIPPETT Eli 24 May 1840 Elizabeth     Single Woman - Base Born
TOLCHER Thomas Tolcher 11 Jul 1858 Thomas & Elisabeth Keaton Labourer  
TOMS Ann 11 Aug 1865 William & Jane   Labourer  
TOMS Charlotte 6 Dec 1840 William & Ann   Labourer  
TOMS Edwin Harry 19 Jul 1861 William & Jane   Labourer  
TOMS Edwin Harry 19 Jul 1861 Elizabeth Anne     Single Woman - Base Born 12 Jan 1852
TOMS Eliza 17 Nov 1839 William & Ann   Labourer Private Baptism
TOMS Elizabeth Ann 6 Nov 1863 William & Jane   Labourer  
TOMS Henry 19 Jun 1842 Sarah     Single Woman - Base Born
TOMS Jane 2 Apr 1843 William & Anne   Labourer  
TOMS Margaret Anne 2 Jun 1844 William & Anne   Labourer  
TOMS Thomas 19 Jul 1861 William & Jane   Labourer  
TOMS William 19 Jul 1861 William & Jane   Labourer  
TONKIN John 15 Feb 1856 William & Jane   Miner  
TORRING Jane Keverns 30 Jul 1871 George & Anne Eliza Colmer, North Huish Farmer  
TORRING Louisa Ellen 17 Oct 1869 George & Anne Eliza Colmer, North Huish Farmer Born 1 Sep 1869 - Baptised at Brownston Chapel
TOX George 8 Feb 1839 Richard & Maria   Blacksmith  
TRANT Alice 8 Aug 1867 Richard & Susanna Orcheston Yeoman Born 9 Jun 1865 ? - Private Baptism
TRANT Brooking 27 Feb 1861 Richard & Susanna Orcheton Yeoman  
TRANT Janet 26 May 1854 Richard & Susanna Gt Orcheton Yeoman  
TRANT Mary Ellen 27 Feb 1861 Richard & Susanna Orcheton Yeoman  
TRANT Richard Brooking 8 Oct 1852 Richard & Susanna Gt Orchaton Yeoman  
TREEBY Annie Avery 22 Apr 1868 Mary Jane     Single Woman - Base Born 26 Aug 1851
TREEBY Caroline 6 May 1865 John & Susan May   Miller  
TREEBY Elisabeth Ann Pengelly 1 May 1859 Samuel & Louisa   Labourer  
TREEBY Francis James 2 Aug 1857 Samuel & Louisa   Labourer  
TREEBY George 8 Feb 1863 Samuel & Louisa   Labourer  
TREEBY George Baker 27 Apr 1845 Ann     Single Woman - Base Born 10 Apr 1845
TREEBY Henley 29 Jan 1864 Richard Henry & Alice Bickford Ugborough Miller  
TREEBY James 28 Mar 1861 Richard Henley & Alice Bickford   Yeoman  
TREEBY John 13 Feb 1848 William & Rebecca   Inn-keeper  
TREEBY John Benjamin 16 Apr 1858 Richard Henley & Alice   Miller  
TREEBY Mary Ellen 2 Feb 1866 Samuel & Louisa   Labourer  
TREEBY Matilda 8 May 1868 John & Susan May   Miller  
TREEBY Tom 4 Feb 1870 Samuel & Louisa   Labourer  
TREEBY William 25 Dec 1850 William & Rebecca Shilston Mill Miller  
TREEBY William 8 May 1868 Richard Henley & Alice Bickford Ugborough Farmer  
TREEBY William Henry 18 Oct 1872 Samuel & Louisa Gouchford Labourer  
TREEBY William Hoare 1 Sep 1839 Mary     Single Woman - Base Born
TRIBBLE Charlotte 19 Jun 1871 John Edwin & Maria Brownston Farmer  
TRIBBLE Ellen 16 Mar 1873 John Edwin & Maria Brownston Farmer  
TRIBBLE Louise 6 Dec 1874 John Edwin & Maria Brownston Farmer  
TRIGGS Arnold Frank Cursons 20 Aug 1875 John & Mary   Stonemason  
TRIGGS Bertha Mary 13 Nov 1868 John & Mary   Sculptor  
TRIGGS Hedley John Curzon 15 Jul 1870 John & Mary   Builder  
TRIGGS Herbert Harry Curson 12 Apr 1872 John & Mary   Mason  
TRIGGS Mabel Carrie Curson 3 Mar 1874 John & Mary   Stonemason  
TRIGGS Matilda Laura Curzons 13 Nov 1868 John & Mary   Sculptor Born 14 Apr 1867 - Received Into Church This Day, Privately Baptised In A Weslyan Chapel
TROUT John Stabb 6 Feb 1870 William George & Elizabeth Ann   Blacksmith  
TROUT William George Stabb 17 Mar 1867 William George & Elizabeth Ann   Blacksmith  
TRUSCOTT Emily Agness 30 Nov 1849 William & Adelaide Marina Dorothy St Helier, Jersey Ships Carpenter Sojourner - Born 6 Nov 1849
TUCKER Anna Maria 2 Oct 1857 William & Elisabeth Anne   Wheelwright  
TUCKER Elizabeth Jane 6 May 1859 William & Elizabeth Anne   Wheelwright  
TUCKER Emily Walke 1 Nov 1861 William & Elizabeth Ann   Wheelwright  
TUCKER Esther Mahala 10 Aug 1866 William & Elizabeth Ann   Wheelwright  
TUCKER Florence Treeby 2 Jun 1871 Louisa Walke     Single Woman - Base Born 11 Mar 1870
TUCKER John Walke 22 May 1868 William & Elizabeth Ann   Wheelwright  
TUCKER Louisa Walke 29 Jul 1853 William & Elizabeth Anne   Wheelwright  
TUCKER Mary Ann 3 Mar 1865 Sarah     Single Woman - Base Born 16 May 1861
TUCKER Nicholas Walke 22 Jun 1855 William & Elizabeth Anne   Wheelwright  
TUCKER Nicholas Walke 13 May 1864 William & Elizabeth Ann   Wheelwright  
TUCKER William Albert 1 Sep 1871 William & Mary Jane   Labourer  
TUCKER William Walke 19 Aug 1851 William & Elisabeth Ann   Wheelwright  
TURNER Bessie 16 Sep 1864 George & Ann   Gardener  
TURNER Emily Jane 6 Sep 1867 George & Ann   Gardener  
TURNER Sarah Ann Billington 24 Oct 1862 George & Ann   Gardener  
VOISEY Annie Eliza 17 Mar 1867 George & Susan   Labourer  
VOISEY James 26 Aug 1864 George & Susan   Labourer  
VOISEY Samuel George 8 Oct 1875 George & Susan   Labourer Born 4 Aug 1875 ?
VOYSEY Eliza Prothesa 3 Jun 1838 Eliza     Single Woman - Base Born
WAKEHAM Eleanor 19 May 1839 Peter & Amy   Tanner  
WAKEHAM Elizabeth 17 May 1844 Thomas & Ruth Cotlass Labourer  
WAKEHAM Fred 19 Sep 1862 Richard & Maria   Mason  
WAKEHAM George Andrews 9 Jun 1839 Richard & Anne   Labourer  
WAKEHAM James 2 Dec 1842 Thomas & Ruth   Labourer  
WAKEHAM Mary Margaret 10 Apr 1868 Richard Andrews & Amy Harvey Ley Yeoman  
WAKEHAM Sarah 2 Dec 1842 Thomas & Ruth   Labourer Privately Baptised In Nov 1832 As Stated By The Mother
WAKEHAM Thomas 6 Sep 1857 Thomas & Mary   Labourer  
WAKEHAM William 2 Dec 1842 Thomas & Ruth   Labourer  
WALKE Annie Blanche 29 Apr 1870 John & Susanna   Farmer  
WALKE Elizabeth Mary 1 Nov 1872 Philip & Charlotte Grace Crocker Holbeton Labourer  
WALKE Emily Elizabeth 8 Mar 1872 John & Susanna   Farmer  
WALKE Louis 21 Sep 1838 Edward & Elizabeth   Miller Born 15 Jun 1838
WALTER Ellen 10 Sep 1875 George & Alice Jane Ruffaton Labourer  
WALTER Frederick William 5 Feb 1867 William & Mary Jane HMS St George, Portland Steward Born 4 Feb 1867 - Private Baptism, Received Into Church 16 Apr 1867
WARD Alfred George 3 Sep 1875 William Henry & Mary Selina   Stoker In Gas House  
WARD Thomas William 18 Mar 1838 Anne Workhouse   Single Woman - Base Born
WARE John Bond 25 Jun 1848 Thomas & Mary   Machine Maker  
WATTS Caroline Tucker 18 Dec 1846 Amy     Single Woman - Base Born 22 Nov 1846
WATTS Charles 20 May 1838 Thomas & Mary   Labourer  
WATTS Elizabeth Ann 12 May 1865 Richard Thorn & Susan   Tailor  
WATTS Ellen Thorn 2 Aug 1861 Thomas & Mary Ann   Labourer  
WATTS Emily 7 Jan 1859 Peter & Mary   Tailor  
WATTS George 22 Aug 1862 John & Mary   Labourer  
WATTS George Henry 6 Sep 1867 Richard Thorne & Susan   Tailor  
WATTS George Mildon 4 Feb 1859 John Mabin & Mary Horswell   Labourer  
WATTS Harry 4 Nov 1864 Peter & Mary   Tailor  
WATTS Henry Drew 14 Sep 1855 Peter & Mary   Tailor  
WATTS John Charles Thorn 9 Nov 1856 Thomas & Mary Ann   Labourer  
WATTS John Thomas 12 Aug 1860 John & Mary   Labourer  
WATTS Joseph Thorn 6 Dec 1840 Thomas & Mary   Labourer  
WATTS Mary Elisabeth Bond 1 May 1859 Thomas & Mary Ann   Labourer  
WATTS Mary Grace Thorn 29 Jun 1851 Thomas & Mary   Labourer  
WATTS Richard Henry 10 Jun 1864 Joseph Thorn & Susan Bartlett   Labourer  
WATTS Richard Thorne 26 May 1843 Thomas & Mary   Labourer Private Baptism, Received Into Church 1 Jun 1843
WATTS Rupert Prowse 7 Oct 1853 Amey     Single Woman - Base Born 12 Jun 1853
WATTS Sabina Ann 13 Oct 1844 Samuel & Susan   Tailor  
WATTS Samuel 2 Apr 1869 Peter & Mary   Tailor  
WATTS Silas John 4 Jun 1841 George & Ann   Shoe-maker  
WATTS William 11 Nov 1838 George & Ann   Shoemaker Born 24 Oct 1838
WATTS William Carter 28 Feb 1858 John Thorn & Ellen   Labourer  
WEBBER Anne 15 Jun 1842 James & Nancy   Spirit Merchant  
WEBBER Henry John 17 Apr 1846 James & Nancy   Spirit-Merchant  
WEBBER James 14 Feb 1845 James & Nancy   Spirit Merchant  
WEBBER William Littleton 2 May 1851 James & Nancy   Spirit Merchant  
WEEKES Mary Jane 21 Jan 1849 John & Mary Ann Penquit Labourer  
WEEKS Anne Eliza 12 Aug 1855 John & Marianne Penquit Labourer  
WEEKS Eliza Ann 11 Oct 1853 John & Marianne   Labourer Born 30 Sep 1853 - Private Baptism
WEEKS John 12 Sep 1847 John & Mary Ann Penquit Husbandman  
WEEKS Thomas 31 Aug 1862 John & Mary Ann Penquit Labourer  
WEEKS William 29 Jun 1856 John & Mary Anne Penquit Labourer  
WELLINGTON Louisa Jane 26 Jan 1845 Samuel & Harriet Corshill, Ugborough Labourer  
WEYMOUTH John Radcliff 23 Dec 1870 John & Elisabeth Emily   Labourer  
WEYMOUTH Mary Jane 27 Jun 1873 John & Elizabeth Emily   Labourer  
WHINSTON William James Wood 21 Aug 1868 Isabella Simpson     Single Woman - Base Born 24 Jul 1868
WHITE Elisabeth Ann 20 Sep 1850 John & Susannah   Labourer  
WHITE John 28 Sep 1849 Edmund & Susanna Collins Little Orchaton Yeoman  
WHITE Mary Jane 3 Sep 1852 John & Susannah Rose Tor, Kingston Labourer  
WHITE Sarah Mary 24 Apr 1846 John & Susan   Labourer  
WHITE Susan Ann 28 Sep 1849 Edmund & Susanna Collins Little Orchaton Yeoman  
WHITE Susanna Margaret 14 May 1848 John & Susanna   Labourer  
WIDDON John 15 Apr 1854 William & Ann Coombe Labourer  
WILLIAM Emily Rogers 26 Dec 1863 Richard & Betsey Little Modbury Farmer  
WILLIAM Kate 26 Dec 1863 Richard & Betsey Little Modbury Farmer  
WILLIAM Samuel 18 Sep 1870 Philip & Sarah   Labourer  
WILLIAM Thomas 26 Dec 1863 Richard & Betsey Little Modbury Farmer  
WILLIAM William Henry 28 Sep 1845 John & Mary   Labourer  
WILLIAMS Andrew 30 Jan 1856 Richard & Elizabeth Little Modbury Labourer Private Baptism
WILLIAMS Andrew Richard 29 Sep 1867 Richard & Elizabeth Little Modbury Farmer  
WILLIAMS Catherine 21 Jul 1871 Robert & Catherine   Tin-man  
WILLIAMS Charlotte Jane 21 Jul 1871 Robert & Catherine   Tin-man  
WILLIAMS Eda Anne 15 May 1866 Philip & Sarah   Labourer  
WILLIAMS Elisabeth Anne 21 Jul 1871 Robert & Catherine   Tin-man Born 31 Oct 1866 ?
WILLIAMS Henry Richard 21 May 1848 John & Mary   Labourer  
WILLIAMS James Charles 4 Oct 1861 Philip & Sarah   Labourer  
WILLIAMS John Philip 27 Apr 1851 Philip & Sarah   Labourer  
WILLIAMS Juliana 19 Jan 1845 Samuel & Mary Ann   Labourer  
WILLIAMS Mary Anne 21 Jul 1871 Robert & Catherine   Tin-man Born Feb 1865
WILLIAMS Samuel 21 Feb 1864 Philip & Sarah   Labourer  
WILLIAMS Sarah 20 Aug 1843 John & Mary Burgess   Labourer  
WILLIAMS Sarah 19 Aug 1853 Philip & Sarah Goutchford Labourer  
WILLIAMS Sarah Anne 14 Feb 1841 Samuel & Mary Anne   Labourer  
WILLIAMS Thomas 18 Dec 1842 Samuel & Mary Ann   Labourer  
WILLIAMS William 11 Jan 1856 Philip & Sarah Gouchford Labourer  
WILLIAMS William Francis 18 Feb 1859 Philip & Sarah Goutsford Labourer  
WILLIS Caroline Mary 29 Mar 1857 Samuel Roach & Mary Honywell Falland   Labourer  
WILLIS Elizabeth Ann 27 Jul 1862 Samuel Roach & Mary Honeywell Whimpston Labourer  
WILLIS Mary Andrews 28 Sep 1844 Mary Ann     Single Woman - Base Born 17 Sep 1844 - Private Baptism, Received Into Church 24 Nov 1844
WILLIS Richard Folland 18 Nov 1864 Samuel Roach & Mary Honeywill Whympston Lodge Labourer  
WILLIS William 1 May 1842 Mary Ann     Single Woman - Base Born 11 Apr 1842
WILLIS William Follon ? 27 May 1859 Samuel Roach & Mary Honeywell Whimpston Lodge Labourer  
WILLMOT Eliza Ann 20 Aug 1858 John Silus & Eliza Ann   Miller  
WILMOT Alfred George 24 Jun 1855 John Silas & Eliza Ann   Miller  
WILMOT John Silas 4 May 1851 Eliza   Miller Base Born 28 Mar 1851 - Reputed To Be The Child Of John Silas VINE
WILTON Amelia 15 Dec 1854 Richard & Elisabeth Whimpston Lodge Labourer  
WILTON Blanche 9 Mar 1872 Amilia Aylsdon   Single Woman - Base Born - Private Baptism, Received Into Church 6 Feb 1874
WILTON Elisabeth 18 Feb 1859 Richard & Elisabeth Elston Labourer  
WILTON George 11 Jul 1862 Richard & Elizabeth   Labourer  
WILTON Jane 19 Jun 1853 Richard & Elizabeth Whimpston Labourer  
WILTON John 18 Feb 1859 Richard & Elisabeth Elston Labourer  
WINDEAT Marianne Hyne 22 Jan 1858 William & Sarah   Labourer  
WINDEATT Sarah Agnes 24 May 1861 William & Sarah   Labourer  
WINDEATT Thomas 15 Jul 1864 William & Sarah   Labourer  
WINDEATT Thomas George 8 Feb 1860 William & Sarah   Labourer  
WINSTON Edmund 27 Aug 1841 Edmund & Susannah   Labourer  
WINSTON Elizabeth 10 Jun 1838 Edmond & Susannah   Labourer  
WINSTON James Christopher 16 Sep 1846 Edmund & Susanna   Labourer  
WINSTON Tryphena Anne 5 Feb 1843 Edmund & Susannah   Labourer  
WOODS Charlotte Ann 18 May 1869 James & Mary Jane Leigh Labourer Born 19 Jan 1869 - Private Baptism
WOTTON Frederic Richard 18 Mar 1838 Marianne Workhouse   Single Woman - Base Born
WOTTON Mary Giles 11 Jul 1844 John & Susan Ruffaton Yeoman  
WYATT Albert 26 Jan 1872 James & Lydia   Mason  
WYATT Alice 13 Mar 1862 Nicholas & Alice   Farmer  
WYATT Ann 26 Nov 1841 Francis George & Prothesa Orcheton Yeoman  
WYATT Charles 26 Feb 1841 Nicholas & Susan Trehele Yeoman  
WYATT Charles 21 Apr 1871 Samuel & Mary Jane   Mason  
WYATT Elizabeth 30 Jan 1842 Thomas & Elizabeth Penquite Labourer  
WYATT Elizabeth Maria 9 Jun 1861 Samuel & Mary Ann   Labourer  
WYATT Elizabeth Tippett 9 Aug 1839 Samuel & Mary Ann   Mason  
WYATT Emma Jane 3 Jul 1863 Samuel & Mary Jane   Mason  
WYATT Francis 7 May 1847 Samuel & Marianne   Mason Born 30 Mar 1847 - Twin of James [baptised the same day]
WYATT Francis 28 Oct 1870 James & Lydia   Mason  
WYATT George 24 Jan 1838 Nicholas & Susan Trehele Yeoman  
WYATT George 21 Jan 1859 Nicholas & Alice Bastards Park Yeoman  
WYATT George 11 Jun 1869 James & Prudence   Labourer Born 18 Feb 1869 ?
WYATT Henry William 1 Feb 1867 Samuel & Mary Jane   Mason  
WYATT James 27 May 1838 George & Maria   Labourer  
WYATT James 4 Jun 1839 Francis & Prothesa Orcheton Yeoman  
WYATT James 7 May 1847 Samuel & Marianne   Mason Born 30 Mar 1847 - Twin of Francis [baptised the same day]
WYATT James Taylor 17 Oct 1862 James & Prudence Kerswell   Labourer  
WYATT John 10 Jun 1849 Thomas & Elizabeth Penquit Lodge Labourer  
WYATT Mary Jane 14 Sep 1855 Nicholas & Alice   Farmer  
WYATT Samuel Thomas 6 Jun 1847 Thomas & Elizabeth Penquit Lodge Labourer  
WYATT Susan 5 Sep 1846 Nicholas & Susan Trehele Yeoman  
WYATT Susan 13 Jan 1860 Nicholas & Alice Bastards Park Yeoman  
WYATT Walter 29 Jan 1839 Nicholas & Susan Trehele Yeoman  
WYATT William George 26 Nov 1841 Samuel & Mary Ann   Mason  
WYATT William Henry 19 Jan 1855 Nicholas & Alice   Farmer  
WYATT William Henry 3 Mar 1865 Samuel & Mary   Mason  
WYATT William John 11 Nov 1866 James & Prudence Kerswill   Labourer  
YABSLEY John Froude 9 Dec 1838 Henry & Mary   Carpenter Private Baptism
YABSLEY Richard 9 May 1859
George & Sarah Spriddlescombe Yeoman  

 

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional