HOME

SOUTH HAMS GENERAL

PARISH RECORDS

HELP

Modbury, St George: baptisms 1813-1837


Kindly provided by Paul Sherriff

SURNAME FORENAMES DATE PARENTS ABODE FATHER'S OCCUPATION NOTES
ACWORTHY William 2 May 1813 William & Jane   Husbandman  
ADAMS Hannah 14 Jan 1825 George & Mary   Miller  
ADAMS Mary-Ann 26 Jan 1816 George & Mary   Miller  
ANCHOR Marianne 13 Mar 1814 George & Agnes   Sailor  
ANDREWS Agnes Anna 16 Oct 1836 William & Mary   Labourer  
ANDREWS Agness 24 Jul 1831 William & Mary   Labourer  
ANDREWS Alice 29 Sep 1826 Samuel & Ann   Butcher  
ANDREWS Ann 29 Jan 1815 William & Mary   Husbandman  
ANDREWS Ann 1 Oct 1824 Samuel & Ann   Butcher  
ANDREWS Arthur Henry 17 Sep 1813 Richard & Elizabeth   Cordwainer  
ANDREWS Caroline 17 Sep 1813 Richard & Elizabeth   Cordwainer  
ANDREWS Eliza 27 Feb 1835 Sarah     Single Woman - Base Born
ANDREWS Elizabeth 12 Nov 1815 John & Susan   Husbandman  
ANDREWS Elizabeth 2 Nov 1828 William & Mary   Husbandman  
ANDREWS Elizabeth 4 Jul 1833 Edward & Mary Rowse   Lieutenant in the R Navy  
ANDREWS Elizabeth Harvey 8 Sep 1815 Richard & Elizabeth   Shoemaker  
ANDREWS Esther 12 Nov 1835 Edward & Mary Prouse   Lieutenant in the Royal Navy  
ANDREWS George 24 Dec 1820 William & Mary   Husbandman  
ANDREWS George 2 Oct 1829 Samuel & Ann   Butcher  
ANDREWS Hannah 9 Mar 1834 William & Mary   Labourer  
ANDREWS Richard 16 Apr 1820 William & Mary   Husbandman  
ANDREWS Samuel 3 Jan 1823 Samuel & Ann   Butcher Born 10 Oct 1822
ANDREWS Sarah 10 Dec 1826 William & Mary   Husbandman  
ANDREWS Sarah Peternel 16 Feb 1817 William & Mary   Husbandman  
ANDREWS William 10 Feb 1816 William & Mary Symons   Farmer Private baptism
ANDREWS William 30 Nov 1823 William & Mary   Husbandman  
ANDREWS William Thomas 23 Jan 1831 William & Margaret   Labourer  
ANTHONY Richard Wroth 15 Feb 1815 Richard & Elizabeth   Grocer  
ANTHONY William Leight 25 Feb 1817 Richard & Elizabeth   Grocer Private baptism
ASHLEY Ann 19 May 1815 Martin & Grace   Currier  
ASHLEY Charles 20 Aug 1830 Martin & Grace   Currier  
ASHLEY Edward 9 Jun 1821 Martin & Grace   Currier Twin Of Richard - Private Baptism
ASHLEY Elizabeth 27 Jan 1826 Martin & Grace   Currier  
ASHLEY Ellen 5 Sep 1828 Martin & Grace   Currier  
ASHLEY John 21 Nov 1823 Martin & Grace   Currier  
ASHLEY Martin 2 May 1817 Martin & Grace   Currier Private baptism
ASHLEY Martin 14 May 1819 Martin & Grace   Currier  
ASHLEY Mary 30 Sep 1813 Martin & Grace   Currier  
ASHLEY Richard 9 Jun 1821 Martin & Grace   Currier Twin Of Edward - Private Baptism
ATTWILL Marianne Stroud 27 Nov 1835 Margaret     Single Woman - Base Born - Private Baptism
AVENT Elizabeth Anne 13 Jul 1832 Nicholas & Elizabeth   Surgeon  
AVENT Elizabeth Lukey 5 Jul 1816 John & Elizabeth   Gentleman Mr & Mrs - Born 5 Dec 1815
AVENT John 9 Sep 1836 Nicholas Bastard & Elizabeth Lakeman   Surgeon  
AVENT Laura Ann 31 Oct 1823 John & Elizabeth   Gentleman Mr & Mrs
AVENT Nicholas 8 Aug 1834 Nicholas Bastard & Elizabeth Lakeman   Surgeon  
AVENT Walter James Gest 6 Feb 1835 John & Louisa   Solicitor  
AVERY Caroline Gregory 6 Feb 1816 William James & Mary   Druggist  
AXWORTHY George 15 Jul 1827 William & Jenny   Husbandman  
AXWORTHY Jane 14 Feb 1819 William & Jane   Husbandman  
AXWORTHY Jane 18 Sep 1830 William & Jenny   Husbandman  
AXWORTHY John 15 Oct 1815 William & Jane   Husbandman  
AXWORTHY Richard 10 Aug 1834 William & Jane   Labourer  
AXWORTHY Robert 7 Mar 1824 William & Jenny   Husbandman Born 14 Feb 1824
AXWORTHY Thomas 8 Apr 1821 William & Jenny   Husbandman  
BADDIFORD Alice 9 Jan 1820 Richard & Alice   Mason  
BADDIFORD Eliza 13 Sep 1829 Richard & Alice   Mason  
BADDIFORD Elizabeth Edgecombe 21 Nov 1817 Richard & Alice   Mason  
BADDIFORD John 18 Jan 1816 Richard & Alice   Mason Private baptism
BADDIFORD Margaret Edgcombe 15 Jun 1834 Richard & Alice   Mason  
BADDIFORD Mary Ann 14 Sep 1823 Richard & Alice   Mason  
BADDIFORD Richard 21 Apr 1822 Richard & Alice   Mason  
BADDIFORD Richard 15 Oct 1826 Richard & Alice   Mason  
BAKER George 28 May 1826 William & Grace   Husbandman  
BAKER George 30 May 1830 William & Jane   Husbandman  
BAKER John 23 Feb 1823 William & Grace   Husbandman  
BAKER John Couch 22 Feb 1833 Mary     Single Woman - Base Born
BAKER Maria 14 Jul 1816 William & Grace   Husbandman  
BAKER Maria 25 Apr 1819 William & Grace   Husbandman  
BAKER Mary 2 Jan 1814 William & Grace   Husbandman  
BAKER Sarah Grace 12 Jul 1832 William & Jane   Labourer Private baptism
BALL Charlotte 23 Jan 1820 William & Elinor   Taylor  
BALL Elizabeth 15 Mar 1818 William & Mary   Husbandman  
BARTER Ann Eliza 7 Oct 1832 Richard & Mary   Smith  
BARTER Ann Susanna 14 Feb 1830 Richard & Mary Ann Brownston Blacksmith  
BARTER Rebecca 14 Dec 1834 Richard & Mary Ann   Smith  
BARTLETT Ann 2 Oct 1831 William & Mary Aveton Gifford Labourer  
BARTLETT George Roach 23 May 1819 George Roach & Mary   Husbandman  
BARTLETT Grace Roach 25 Mar 1821 William & Mary   Husbandman  
BARTLETT Mary Jane 21 Jul 1833 William & Mary   Labourer  
BARTLETT Philip 29 Mar 1835 William & Mary   Labourer  
BASSET Ann Rogers 3 Oct 1819 Mary     Base Born
BASSET Eliza 5 Jun 1829 John & Jane   Husbandman  
BASSET Elizabeth Ann Fox 5 Feb 1826 William & Jane   Husbandman  
BASSET James Veale 20 Feb 1820 John & Jane   Husbandman  
BASSET Jane 10 Nov 1826 John & Jane   Husbandman  
BASSET John 28 Jun 1818 John & Jane   Mariner  
BASSET Sarah Veale 25 Apr 1824 John & Jane   Husbandman  
BASSET William 26 May 1822 John & Jane   Husbandman  
BASSETT Edmund 2 Dec 1832 John & Jane   Labourer  
BASSETT William 21 Feb 1813 Mary     Base Born
BASSETT William Fox 4 Apr 1834 William & Jane   Labourer  
BAYNTUN Ellen 13 Oct 1832 George & Eliza   Apothecary  
BEABLE Harriet 17 Apr 1829 Thomas & Mary   Smith Born 17 Feb 1829
BEABLE William 5 Aug 1832 Thomas & Mary   Smith  
BEEBLE Eliza 6 Mar 1831 Thomas & Mary   Smith  
BEER George 11 Apr 1819 John & Grace   Husbandman  
BEER Grace 26 Mar 1837 Samuel & Elizabeth   Labourer  
BEER James 12 Mar 1815 John & Grace   Husbandman  
BEER James 14 Feb 1830 John & Mary   Husbandman  
BEER Jane 23 Feb 1817 John & Grace   Husbandman  
BEER Margaret 13 Jul 1834 John & Mary   Labourer  
BEER Maria Beer Huxham 24 Aug 1827 Elizabeth Totness   Base Born - Private Baptism
BEER Mary Ann 21 Oct 1821 John & Grace   Husbandman  
BEER Nicholas Friend 18 Nov 1832 John & Mary   Labourer  
BEER Thomas 23 Apr 1837 John & Mary Ruffaton Labourer  
BEER William 25 Apr 1824 John & Grace   Husbandman  
BEER Wilmot 18 Oct 1816 Richard & Elizabeth   A discharged soldier  
BELL Sophia 10 Oct 1824 William & Mary Westminster A Traveller, A Seafaring Man  
BICKFORD Alice 1 Mar 1815 John & Ann   Farmer Private baptism
BICKFORD Amy 23 Mar 1824 John & Ann   Yeoman  
BICKFORD Edmund Whitway 24 May 1818 John & Ann Edmeston Farmer  
BICKFORD George Whiteway 10 Mar 1820 John & Ann Edmeston Farmer  
BICKFORD James 2 Jun 1816 John & Anne   Farmer  
BICKFORD Nicolas Moysey 22 Oct 1822 John & Ann   Yeoman Born 12 Sep 1822
BIDDLESTONE William 11 Oct 1816 William & Catherine Barracks Inniskilling Dragoons  
BITTLE Charles 2 Nov 1823 John & Elizabeth   Scrivener  
BITTLE John 8 Jun 1820 John & Elizabeth   Scrivener Private baptism
BITTLE William 26 Aug 1821 John & Elizabeth   Scrivener  
BLACKLER Philip 3 Apr 1832 Philip & Charlotte   Inn-keeper  
BOON Eliza 15 Dec 1833 Nicholas & Dorothy   Staymaker  
BOON Elizabeth 11 Nov 1814 Nicholas & Dorothy   Staymaker  
BOON Elizabeth 11 Nov 1817 Nicholas & Dorothy   Taylor  
BOON Elizabeth 22 Apr 1821 Nicholas & Dorothy   Staymaker  
BOON Elizabeth 8 Sep 1826 John & Eliza   Cooper  
BOON Elizabeth Windeatt 16 Nov 1817 Philip & Elizabeth   Taylor  
BOON George 23 May 1834 John & Elizabeth   Innkeeper  
BOON James 17 May 1833 John & Elizabeth   Inn-keeper  
BOON James Bickford 16 Sep 1836 John & Elizabeth   Inn-Keeper  
BOON John 5 Jun 1829 Philip & Elizabeth   Taylor Born 22 Mar 1822
BOON John 13 Apr 1832 John & Eliza   Inn-keeper & Draper ?  
BOON Nicholas 6 Dec 1818 Nicholas & Dorothy   Staymaker  
BOON Nicholas 20 Jan 1826 Nicholas & Dorothy   Staymaker Born 20 Feb 1824
BOON Richard 23 Aug 1829 Nicholas & Dorothy   Staymaker  
BOON Richard 5 Jun 1829 Philip & Elizabeth   Taylor Born 27 Apr 1829
BOON Samuel 5 Jun 1829 Philip & Elizabeth   Taylor Born 26 Aug 1825
BOON Samuel Fletcher 5 Dec 1813 John & Grace Winstone Husbandman  
BOON Sarah 5 May 1816 Nicholas & Dorothy   Staymaker  
BOON Sarah 20 Jan 1826 Nicholas & Dorothy   Staymaker  
BOON Sarah Ann 23 Sep 1831 John & Elizabeth   Innkeeper  
BOON Susan Cook 3 Mar 1831 John & Eliza   Innkeeper Private baptism
BOON William 3 Nov 1815 Philip & Elizabeth   Taylor Private baptism
BOON William Elford 4 Jul 1828 John & Eliza   Innkeeper  
BOWDEN John 20 Jun 1817 John & Elizabeth   Carrier  
BOWDEN Thomas White 11 Apr 1828 Thomas & Ann Bishopsteignton Husbandman  
BOWDEN William 12 Mar 1819 John & Elizabeth   Currier  
BOWEY Ann 3 Dec 1820 William & Margaret   Mason  
BOWEY Betsy 12 May 1816 William & Margaret   Mason  
BOWEY John 28 Feb 1830 William & Margaret   Mason  
BOWEY Richard 22 Nov 1818 William & Margaret   Mason  
BOWEY Thomas 23 Apr 1826 William & Margaret   Mason  
BOWEY William 18 May 1823 William & Margaret   Mason  
BOWHAY Egbert 15 Aug 1830 John & Susan   Smith  
BOWHAY Egbert 26 Feb 1837 John & Susan   Smith  
BOWHAY George Henry 16 Sep 1832 John & Susan   Blacksmith  
BOWHAY Susan Jane Alice 26 Sep 1834 John & Susan   Smith  
BROCADON Mary 30 Jul 1813 Thomas & Grace   Watchmaker  
BROOKING Henry 2 Mar 1823 Henry & Mary   Carpenter  
BROOKING Mary 4 Apr 1821 Henry & Mary   Carpenter Born 7 Feb 1821
BROOKING Samuel Bartlett 20 Aug 1823 Samuel & Mary Salter   Purser RN Born 11 Mar 1823
BROWN Avarilla Abigail Rich 27 Mar 1835 James & Avarilla Greenwood Rich   Farmer  
BROWN Edward 10 Sep 1824 John & Mary   Yeoman  
BROWN James Charles Hosking 15 Mar 1837 James & Averilla Greenwood Rich East Leigh Yeomman  
BROWN John 20 Jan 1813 John & Lucy Shipham Miller  
BROWN Louisa 28 Jan 1819 John & Lucy   Miller Born 12 Jun 1818
BROWN Mary Ann 10 Nov 1826 John & Mary   Yeoman  
BROWN Mary Lavers 3 Dec 1813 John Phillips & Mary Stockenbridge Husbandman  
BROWN Philip 24 Oct 1817 John Phillips & Mary   Farmer  
BROWN Richard 17 Jan 1817 John & Lucy   Miller  
BROWN Susan Sarah 21 Jan 1820 John & Mary   Farmer  
BROWN Susanna 16 Jul 1815 John & Mary   Husbandman  
BROWN William 12 Aug 1814 John & Lucy   Miller Private baptism
BROWN William 14 Jun 1822 John & Mary   Yeoman  
BROWN William Richard Peek 12 Mar 1832 James & Averilla Greenwood Rich   Yeoman  
BUNCLARK Mary Ann 17 Oct 1819 William & Elizabeth   Tanner  
BUNKER Amy Lavers 21 May 1826 Richard & Mary   Husbandman  
BUNKER James 6 Mar 1835 Richard & Mary   Labourer  
BUNKER Samuel 28 Nov 1824 Samuel & Grace   Husbandman  
BUNKER Thomas Lavers 17 Feb 1832 Richard & Mary   Husbandman  
BUNKER William 24 May 1829 Richard & Mary   Husbandman  
BURLEY George 10 May 1818 Mary     Base Born
BURLEY Thomas Hyne 19 Feb 1837 Robert & Eleanor   Labourer  
BURRING Agness 25 Oct 1835 Arthur & Sarah   Labourer  
BURRING Agness Phillips 10 Dec 1820 Arthur & Sarah   Husbandman  
BURRING Arthur 7 Jul 1833 Arthur & Sarah   Labourer  
BURRING Edwin 22 Sep 1826 Maria     Base Born
BURRING John 14 Dec 1823 Arthur & Sarah   Husbandman  
BURRING Peter 21 Nov 1830 Arthur & Sarah   Husbandman  
BURRING Richard 19 Sep 1828 Arthur & Sarah   Husbandman  
BURRING Susan 15 Jan 1826 Arthur & Sarah   Husbandman  
CALLARD Ann Eliza 10 Apr 1831 William & Jane   Husbandman  
CALLARD Elizabeth 6 Mar 1836 William & Jane   Labourer  
CALLARD Richard 6 Nov 1833 William & Jane   Labourer Private baptism
CALLARD Samuel 17 Sep 1822 Elizabeth     Base Born - Private Baptism
CALLARD Susanna Elizabeth 22 Jun 1829 Elizabeth     Base Born - Private Baptism
CAUSE Florence Andrews 6 Nov 1820 Nicholas & Alice   Labourer  
CAWLEY John 10 Feb 1822 Thomas & Mary   Husbandman  
CAWLEY Robert 23 May 1824 Thomas & Mary   Husbandman  
CAWLEY William John 22 Oct 1826 John & Christian   Shoemaker  
CAWLYE Samuel Martin 7 Dec 1828 John & Christian   Shoemaker Born 18 Nov 1828
CAWSE Elizabeth 11 Sep 1818 John & Grace   Carpenter  
CAWSE Elizabeth Andrews 6 May 1818 Nicholas & Alice   Labourer  
CAWSE Henry Andrews 28 Mar 1823 Nicholas & Alice   Labourer  
CAWSE Mary Foale 17 Mar 1815 John & Grace   Carpenter  
CAWSE Sarah 25 Nov 1821 John & Grace   Carpenter  
CAWSE Sarah Andrews 30 Dec 1814 Nicholas & Alice   Labourer  
CAWSE William 3 Oct 1824 John & Grace   Carpenter  
CHAFFE James 25 Jun 1815 George & Elizabeth   Husbandman  
CHAFFE Mary Ann 21 Aug 1829 George & Grace   Shoemaker  
CHIPMAN John Prideaux 6 May 1814 Joseph & Elizabeth   Maltster  
CHIPMAN Joseph 25 Mar 1814 Roger & Susanna   Labourer  
CHIPMAN Joseph 29 Sep 1816 Roger & Susanna   Weaver  
CHIPMAN Maria 4 Jan 1818 Joseph & Elizabeth   Maltman  
CHISLEY Mary Grace 28 Nov 1834 John & Mary   Miller  
COAKER Henry James 31 Oct 1813 John & Anne   Gardener  
COAKER James Phillips 17 Jan 1830 James & Maria   Taylor  
COAKER John Henry 30 Sep 1827 James & Maria   Taylor  
COAKER Mary 18 May 1816 Robert & Ann   Husbandman Private baptism
COAKER Richard 2 Mar 1814 John & Betty   Farmer  
COAKER Robert 25 Dec 1824 James & Maria   Taylor  
COAKER Robert 4 Nov 1835 John & Alice   Labourer Private baptism
COAKER William 19 Jul 1822 Mary     Base Born
COAKER William 21 Apr 1833 James & Maria   Tailor  
COCKER Ann 25 May 1823 John & Margaret   Shoemaker  
COCKER John 26 Mar 1820 Robert & Ann Brownston Husbandman  
COCKER Margaret 6 Aug 1826 John & Margaret   Shoemaker  
COCKER Maria 13 Mar 1825 John & Margaret   Shoemaker  
COCKER Richard 18 Oct 1829 John & Margaret   Shoemaker  
COCKER William 2 Mar 1828 John & Margaret   Shoemaker  
CODD James 15 Oct 1837 Elizabeth     Single Woman - Base Born
COKER Eliza 11 Dec 1836 John & Alice   Labourer  
COKER Elizabeth 14 Jan 1821 John & Margaret   Shoemaker  
COKER John 13 Oct 1820 John & Margaret   Shoemaker Private baptism
COKER Robert 12 Mar 1815 John & Mary   A Domestic of Mr KING's of Fowelscombe  
COLE Ann 24 Dec 1820 John & Elizabeth   Smith Born 21 Feb 1819
COLE Walter 24 Dec 1820 John & Elizabeth   Smith  
COLLEY Luciliana 5 Aug 1831 John & Christian   Shoemaker Born 10 May 1831 - Private Baptism
COLLEY Susan Hester 28 Dec 1834 John & Christian   Shoemaker  
COLLINS Sarah Ann Andrews 31 Aug 1834 Mary Anne     Single Woman - Base Born
COUCH Elizabeth 5 Jan 1817 Arthur & Mary   Husbandman  
COUCH Elizabeth 25 Dec 1824 William & Susanna   Husbandman  
COUCH George 5 Jun 1814 Arthur & Mary   Husbandman  
COUCH George 19 Sep 1827 George & Mary   Husbandman Private baptism
COUCH George 18 Sep 1830 George & Mary   Husbandman Born 13 Aug 1830
COUCH George 20 Jan 1837 George & Mary   Labourer  
COUCH Hannah 26 Jan 1827 William & Susanna   Husbandman  
COUCH James Froude 18 Dec 1825 George & Mary   Husbandman  
COUCH Jane 3 Mar 1833 Robert & Elizabeth   Labourer  
COUCH John 2 Apr 1826 Richard & Mary   Husbandman  
COUCH John Weymouth 11 Feb 1827 Philip & Margery   Husbandman  
COUCH Margaret Wakeham 8 Jun 1831 William & Margaret Aveton Gifford Husbandman Born 10 May 1831 - Private Baptism
COUCH Mary Froude 19 Oct 1828 George & Mary   Husbandman  
COUCH Mary Jane 9 Feb 1834 William & Elizabeth   Labourer  
COUCH Robert 13 Mar 1831 Robert & Elizabeth   Husbandman  
COUCH Samuel 30 Aug 1835 Robert & Elizabeth Heathfield Down, Aveton Gifford Labourer  
COUCH Sarah 14 Oct 1827 Richard & Mary   Husbandman  
COUCH Sarah Weymouth 19 Apr 1828 Philip & Margery   Husbandman  
COUCH Susan 21 Sep 1823 Richard & Mary   Husbandman  
COUCH Susanna 1 Oct 1820 William & Susanna   Husbandman  
COUCH William Henry 20 Oct 1822 William & Susanna   Husbandman Born 29 Sep 1822
COUCH William James Weymouth 1 Jan 1832 Philip & Margery   Labourer  
COVE Albert Sanders 14 Oct 1827 Evens & Elizabeth   Taylor  
COVE Ann 11 Mar 1825 Richard & Ann   Cooper  
COVE Ann 28 Feb 1830 Richard & Ann   Cooper  
COVE Ann Saunders 17 Jun 1825 Evens & Elizabeth   Taylor  
COVE Edward Triscott 6 Dec 1822 James & Sarah   Husbandman  
COVE Eliza 11 Oct 1822 Nicholas & Mary   Victualler  
COVE Elizabeth 16 Mar 1821 Nicholas & Mary   Publican  
COVE Elizabeth 10 Apr 1836 Robert & Elizabeth   Tailor  
COVE Evans 27 Sep 1833 Evans & Elizabeth   Tailor  
COVE Fanny Saunders 24 Jul 1829 Evens & Elizabeth   Taylor  
COVE James John 22 Jan 1836 James & Caroline   Shoe-maker  
COVE Jane 16 Jul 1815 John Prowse & Joanna   Shoemaker  
COVE Jane 3 Aug 1834 Robert & Elizabeth Prowse   Tailor  
COVE Joanna 10 May 1818 John Prowse & Joanna   Cordwainer  
COVE John 13 Oct 1816 Evens & Elizabeth   Taylor  
COVE John 24 Feb 1833 Richard & Ann   Cooper  
COVE John Watts 25 Dec 1821 John Prowse & Joanna   Shoemaker  
COVE Mary Ann Nicholson 22 Aug 1817 Nicholas & Mary   Labourer  
COVE Nicholas 5 Mar 1834 Phillis     Single Woman - Base Born
COVE Nicolas Henry 17 Sep 1819 Nicolas & Mary   Publican  
COVE Richard 16 Jun 1822 Richard & Ann   Cooper  
COVE Richard 23 Sep 1827 Richard & Ann   Cooper  
COVE Sarah 23 May 1813 Evens & Mary   Cooper  
COVE Sarah 15 Mar 1818 James & Sarah   Weaver  
COVE Sarah 4 Jun 1820 James & Sarah   Weaver  
COVE Selina 5 May 1826 James & Sarah   Husbandman  
COVE Thomas Saunders 11 May 1821 Evens & Elizabeth   Taylor Private baptism
COVE William Saunders 4 Jul 1823 Evens & Elizabeth   Taylor  
COWLES Caroline 3 Aug 1823 Thomas & Jenny   Husbandman  
COWLES Charles 1 Oct 1820 Thomas & Jenny   Husbandman  
COWLES Elijah 16 Oct 1814 Thomas & Jenny Aviton Gifford Husbandman  
COWLES Louisa 21 Jul 1836 William & Grace Stubston Farmer Private Baptism, Received Into Church 18 Jan 1837
COWLES Susan 21 Sep 1817 Thomas & Jenny Aveton Gifford Husbandman  
COWLES Thomasin Louisa Lethbridge 21 Dec 1825 Robert & Thomasin Aveton Gifford Yeoman  
COWLEY Ann 24 Jan 1813 William & Elizabeth   Mason  
COWLEY Elizabeth 4 Aug 1815 William & Elizabeth   Mason Private baptism
COYTE Edmund James 20 Apr 1831 William & Florence   Butcher Private baptism
COYTE Eliza Ann 18 Jun 1822 Thomas & Mary Ann   Butcher Private baptism
COYTE Eliza Jane 15 Apr 1831 William & Eliza   Butcher  
COYTE Elizabeth 25 Feb 1814 William & Florence   Butcher  
COYTE Emmeline 13 Apr 1820 William & Florence   Butcher Private baptism
COYTE Florence Lakeman 16 Jun 1815 William & Florence   Butcher  
COYTE Hannah 26 Jan 1822 William & Florence   Butcher Private baptism
COYTE Sarah 25 Feb 1814 William & Florence   Butcher  
COYTE Thomas Lakeman 22 Aug 1823 William & Florence   Butcher Private baptism
COYTE William 30 Dec 1817 William & Florence   Butcher Private baptism
CRANE Juliana 2 Jun 1826 William & Mary   A Marine  
CREBER Ann 9 Feb 1827 Jacob & Margaret   Husbandman  
CREBER Henry 19 Jun 1825 Jacob & Margaret   Smith  
CRIDLAND Elizabeth 3 Aug 1821 Francis & Margaret   Tanner  
CRIDLAND Francis Horswell 12 Mar 1813 Francis & Margaret   Tanner  
CRIDLAND Maria 11 Oct 1816 Francis & Margaret   Fellmonger  
CRIDLAND Sarah 5 Feb 1819 Francis & Margaret   Tanner  
CRIMP John 7 Apr 1820 Jemima     Base Born
CROCKER Amy 22 May 1835 Mary     Single Woman - Base Born
CROCKER Betsy 6 Apr 1823 John & Betsy   Husbandman  
CROCKER Betsy 30 Oct 1825 James & Betsy   Husbandman  
CROCKER Elizabeth 12 Feb 1826 Samuel & Mary Ann   Mason  
CROCKER Harriet 20 Nov 1836 Samuel & Mary Ann   Plasterer  
CROCKER Henry 25 Sep 1833 Samuel & Mary Ann   Mason  
CROCKER John 18 Jan 1824 Samuel & Mary Ann   Plasterer  
CROCKER John 27 Feb 1835 James & Sarah   Butcher  
CROCKER Mary 29 Mar 1829 Samuel & Mary Ann   Plasterer  
CROCKER Sarah Ann 1 Mar 1833 James & Sarah   Butcher  
CROCKER Susan 3 Jan 1819 John & Betsy   Husbandman  
CROCKER William 13 Mar 1831 Samuel & Mary Ann   Plasterer  
CROKER John 22 Aug 1813 John & Elizabeth   Husbandman  
CROKER William Henry 4 Jun 1837 James & Dinah   Labourer Born 15 Feb 1837
CROOK George 25 Jun 1815 Thomas & Mary   Husbandman  
CUMING John 13 Feb 1824 Richard & Mary   Currier  
CUMING Mary 25 Jan 1828 Richard & Mary   Carrier  
CUMING Pamela 4 Jan 1833 Richard & Elizabeth   Miller  
CUMING Richard 30 May 1834 Richard & Mary   Baker, formerly Carrier  
CUMMING Elizabeth 29 Apr 1836 Richard & Mary   Baker  
CUMMING Susanna Gee 17 Mar 1826 Richard & Mary   Carrier  
CURSON Charles 29 Jan 1836 Charles John & Maria   Shoe-maker  
CURSON Richard 14 Dec 1817 John & Mary   Shoemaker  
CURSONS Harriet 31 Jan 1819 John & Mary   Shoemaker  
CURSONS John Hurrell 3 Jul 1836 William & Mary   Cooper  
CURZONS Thomas Farleigh 5 Dec 1834 Charles & Maria   Shoe-maker  
DALLIN Charlotte 7 Oct 1832 George & Mary   Servant  
DALLIN George 21 Aug 1836 George & Mary   Servant  
DALLIN Maria 8 Jun 1834 George & Mary   Servant  
DAMERELL Mary Ann 10 Feb 1833 James & Agness   Shoemaker  
D'ARCY John Ryves 15 Oct 1814 William & Mary   A Lieutenant of the 13th Regt Dragoons Born 1 Oct 1814 - Private Baptism
D'ARCY Maria Ryves 19 Jul 1817 William & Mary   Lt Of the 13th Regt of Dragoons Private baptism
DAVIS James 27 Oct 1822 William & Ann   Carpenter  
DAVIS James Stephens 19 Jul 1818 William & Ann   Carpenter  
DAVIS John 15 Oct 1820 William & Ann   Carpenter  
DAVIS Margaret Stevens 31 Jul 1825 William & Ann   Carpenter  
DAVIS Martha Stevens 21 Oct 1827 William & Ann   Carpenter  
DAVIS Mary Ann 25 Dec 1813 William & Ann   Carpenter  
DAVIS Philip 13 Jun 1813 George & Mary   Husbandman  
DAVIS Sarah 4 Feb 1816 William & Ann   Carpenter  
DAW Agnes 3 Oct 1830 George & Agnes   Printer  
DAW Edwin 29 Jun 1834 George & Agness   Printer  
DAW Eliza 4 Feb 1825 Walter & Ann   Husbandman  
DAW Emma 30 Jul 1837 George & Agness   Printer  
DAW George 21 Apr 1833 George & Agnes   Printer  
DAW Margaret 26 Jun 1825 George & Agnes   Printer  
DAW Thomas George 3 Jun 1827 George & Agness   Printer  
DAWE Agness 6 Oct 1815 Thomas & Susanna   Husbandman  
DAWE William 24 Sep 1824 Thomas & Susanna   Husbandman  
DENBOW Edward Helyar 14 Sep 1823 Jane     Base Born
DENNIS Ann 7 Dec 1817 William & Ann   Mason  
DENNIS Jane 18 Jun 1815 William & Ann   Mason  
DENNIS William 21 Mar 1813 William & Ann   Mason  
DENNIS William George 4 Jun 1837 William & Eliza   Mason  
DOUST John 19 May 1826 Elizabeth     Base Born
DOWN Frederick Arthur 13 Nov 1814 Arthur & Anne   Clothier  
DOWN Richard 9 May 1819 Arthur & Ann   Clothier Born 23 Mar 1818
DUNCAN Henry 21 Jul 1816 Henry & Charlotte Barracks Inniskilling Dragoons, A private  
DWYER Diana 31 Oct 1824 William & Diana   Smith  
DWYER Jane 20 Oct 1822 William & Diana   Smith  
DWYER John 10 Aug 1828 William & Diana   Smith  
DWYER Priscilla 4 Aug 1820 William & Diana   Smith  
EASTLEY George 16 Jul 1835 William & Eliza   Miller  
EASTLEY Henry Broadridge 20 Jan 1828 Elizabeth     Base Born
EASTLEY John 30 Dec 1836 William & Eliza Newmill Miller  
EDGECOMBE Jane 16 Sep 1827 John & Mary   Hatter  
EDGECOMBE John 20 Feb 1817 John & Mary   Hatmaker Private baptism
EDGECOMBE Margaret 24 Feb 1821 John & Mary   Hatter Private baptism
EDGECOMBE Mary Hurrel 17 Feb 1828 Sarah     Base Born
EDGECOMBE Mary-Ann 1 Oct 1815 John & Mary   Hatter  
EDGECOMBE Richard 22 Apr 1822 John & Mary   Hatter Private baptism
EDGECOMBE Richard 11 Jan 1824 John & Mary   Hatmaker  
EDGECOMBE Sarah 11 Dec 1818 John & Mary   Hatter  
EDWARDS James Laurence 10 Aug 1823 Thomas John & Margery   Blacksmith  
EDWARDS Mahala 17 Oct 1824 Zacharias & Mary   Husbandman  
EDWARDS Mary 27 Sep 1818 Zacharias & Mary   Husbandman  
EDWARDS Samuel 11 Feb 1821 Zacharias & Mary   Husbandman  
EDWARDS William 25 Feb 1816 Zacharias & Mary   Husbandman  
ELFORD Ann Eliza Flashman 20 Sep 1829 Thomas & Elizabeth   Carpenter  
ELFORD Eliza Ann 26 Mar 1826 John & Mary   Carpenter  
ELFORD Mary Flashman 23 Oct 1831 Thomas & Elizabeth Plymouth Carpenter  
ELFORD William 1 Jan 1813 John & Mary   Carpenter  
ELLIOTT Ann 1 Apr 1825 William & Ellen   Shoemaker  
ELLIOTT Elenor Luscombe 12 Oct 1828 William & Elenor   Husbandman  
ELLIOTT James 21 Aug 1825 Robert & Elizabeth   Husbandman  
ELLIOTT Jane 17 Jun 1821 James & Sarah Harford Husbandman  
ELLIOTT Mary Jane 2 Feb 1834 William & Ellen   Labourer  
ELLIOTT Robert Smith 1 Apr 1831 Robert & Elizabeth Ugborough Husbandman  
ELLIS Ann 28 May 1815 Mary     Base Born
ELLIS Elizabeth Agness 10 Jul 1818 Mary     Base Born
ELLIS John 12 Oct 1834 Elizabeth     Single Woman - Base Born
FARLEIGH Elizabeth Ann 7 Jun 1829 Philip & Elizabeth   Smith  
FARLEIGH Thomas 18 Aug 1816 Philip & Elizabeth   Blacksmith  
FARLEY Elizabeth 9 Sep 1814 Philip & Elizabeth   Blacksmith  
FARLEY Mary Ann 8 Feb 1833 John & Agness   Servant  
FARLEY William Haynes 15 Jul 1836 John & Agness   Servant  
FERRIS Fanny 19 Feb 1832 Thomas & Jemima   Carpenter  
FERRIS Frederick 11 Oct 1829 Thomas & Jemima   Carpenter  
FERRIS George Howard 9 Mar 1834 Mary     Single Woman - Base Born
FERRIS Henry 13 Feb 1815 Robert & Elizabeth   Farmer Private baptism
FERRIS James 9 Mar 1828 John & Elizabeth   Husbandman  
FERRIS John 22 Nov 1818 John & Betty   Husbandman  
FERRIS Mary 13 Feb 1814 John & Elizabeth   Husbandman  
FERRIS Mary 27 Dec 1822 Thomas & Jemima   Carpenter  
FERRIS Mary-Anne 15 Apr 1836 Elizabeth     Single Woman - Base Born
FERRIS Matilda 27 May 1827 Thomas & Jemima   Carpenter  
FERRIS Thomas 6 Feb 1825 Thomas & Jemima   Carpenter  
FERRIS Thomas 21 Aug 1836 Thomas & Jemima East Lee Carpenter  
FERRIS William 3 Nov 1822 John & Elizabeth   Husbandman  
FERRIS William 16 Jul 1833 John & Elizabeth   Labourer  
FICE Agness 5 Jul 1815 Thomas & Elizabeth   Millwright Private baptism
FICE Catherine 3 Jul 1836 William & Mary   Millwright  
FICE Elizabeth 3 Oct 1828 John & Sophia   Miller  
FICE Grace 9 Jan 1820 Thomas & Elizabeth   Millwright  
FICE Irena 9 Mar 1834 William & Mary Ann   Mill carpenter  
FICE Irene 28 Jul 1822 Thomas & Betty   Miller  
FICE John 25 Dec 1834 John & Sophia   Miller  
FICE Mary Ann 22 Jun 1817 Thomas & Elizabeth   Millwright  
FICE William 16 Sep 1832 William & Mary Ann   Millwright  
FICE Willim Thomas 8 Jan 1837 John & Sophia Cotliss Miller  
FINCH Charles 23 Dec 1831 Elizabeth     Single Woman - Base Born
FLASHMAN Ann 26 Jan 1817 James & Mary   Glazier  
FLASHMAN George 3 Oct 1819 James & Mary   Glazier  
FLASHMAN George Sullock 27 Mar 1829 John & Mary   Husbandman  
FLASHMAN James 4 Nov 1836 William & Jane   Painter  
FLASHMAN Jane 14 Nov 1813 John & Mary   Wool-comber  
FLASHMAN John 2 Aug 1818 John & Mary   Woolcomber  
FLASHMAN Joseph 25 Nov 1825 John & Mary   Woolcomber  
FLASHMAN Mary Froude 28 Jul 1815 John & Mary   Woolcomber  
FLASHMAN Mary Jane 20 Feb 1835 William & Jane   Painter Private Baptism, Received Into The Church 21 Jun 1835
FLASHMAN William 3 Jan 1813 James & Mary   Glazier  
FLASHMAN William 23 Oct 1814 James & Mary   Glazier  
FLASHMAN William 19 Mar 1820 John & Mary   Woolcomber  
FLASHMAN William 5 May 1822 John & Mary   Woolcomber  
FORD Elizabeth 21 Jul 1837 James & Mary   Husbandman Private baptism
FORD Jane 27 Aug 1813 Richard & Elizabeth   Weaver  
FORD Jane 30 Oct 1815 Elizabeth     Base Born - Private Baptism
FORD Martha 8 Oct 1820 Mary     Base Born
FOX Alice 18 Oct 1818 John & Elizabeth   Taylor Born 16 Mar 1818
FOX Ann 15 Feb 1824 William & Phillippa   Shoemaker Born 20 Apr 1821
FOX Bartholomew 26 Oct 1817 William & Rebeca   Husbandman  
FOX Charlotte 24 Dec 1826 William & Philippa   Shoemaker  
FOX Eliza 15 Feb 1824 William & Philippa   Shoemaker  
FOX Elizabeth 29 Jan 1813 John & Elizabeth   Tailor  
FOX Elizabeth 10 Mar 1816 John & Elizabeth   Taylor  
FOX Elizabeth 5 Feb 1829 Mary Ann     Base Born - Twin Of Mary
FOX Francis 26 Jul 1817 Francis & Rebecca   Blacksmith Twin Of Rebecca [baptised the same day] - Private Baptism
FOX Francis 13 Mar 1825 John & Elizabeth   Taylor  
FOX Francis Steer 7 Dec 1828 Thomas & Nancy   Smith  
FOX Francis William 11 Sep 1836 William & Agnes   Smith  
FOX James 12 Mar 1815 Francis & Rebecca   Blacksmith  
FOX John 26 Aug 1821 John & Elizabeth   Taylor  
FOX John 7 Jun 1829 William & Rachel   Husbandman  
FOX Maria 24 Jan 1819 William & Philippa   Shoemaker  
FOX Mary 5 Feb 1829 Mary Ann     Base Born - Twin Of Elizabeth [baptised the same day]
FOX Philip 29 Oct 1826 William & Rachel   Husbandman  
FOX Rebecca 30 Jan 1814 William & Rebecca   Husbandman  
FOX Rebecca 26 Jul 1817 Francis & Rebecca   Blacksmith Twin Of Francis [baptised the same day] - Private Baptism
FOX Rebecca 2 Jun 1837 Richard & Maria   Blacksmith  
FOX Rebecca Elizabeth 22 Aug 1830 Thomas & Nancy   Smith  
FOX Sarah Ann 16 Oct 1831 Elizabeth     Single Woman - Base Born
FOX Sarah Ann Goodman 4 Mar 1830 Ann     Base Born - Private Baptism
FOX Thomas 16 Jan 1835 William & Agness   Black-smith Private Baptism, Received Into The Church 6 Feb 1835
FOX Thomas Prowse 14 Dec 1817 Thomas & Mary   Husbandman  
FOX William Toms 28 Jan 1816 William & Rebecca   Husbandman  
FREND James Flashman 17 Dec 1830 James & Jane   Husbandman  
FREND Robert 18 Oct 1816 Robert & Mary   Farmer  
FRIEND Ann 23 Jun 1820 James & Agness   Farmer Born 9 Apr 1820
FRIEND Ann 14 Jul 1833 James & Jane   Labourer  
FRIEND Charlotte 21 Nov 1815 James & Agness   Farmer Born 3 Oct 1815
FRIEND Edward 26 Dec 1817 James & Agness   Farmer  
FRIEND Elizabeth 17 Dec 1813 Robert & Mary East Leigh Farmer  
FRIEND Florence 10 Jun 1825 Robert & Mary   Husbandman  
FRIEND Francis 1 Oct 1813 James & Agnes Stoliver Farmer  
FRIEND John 5 Apr 1822 James & Agness   Farmer  
FRIEND Joseph Flashman 2 Aug 1835 James & Jane   Labourer  
FRIEND Mary Jane Flashman 27 Oct 1837 James & Jane   Labourer  
FRIEND Nancy 8 Aug 1819 Robert & Mary   Farmer  
FRIEND Richard 12 May 1822 Robert & Mary   Yeoman  
FRIEND Susan 28 Dec 1827 James & Agness   Yeoman  
FROUDE Ann 19 Jan 1820 John & Mary   Carpenter Twin Of Mary
FROUDE Ann 14 Jun 1825 John & Mary   Carpenter  
FROUDE Catherine Stroude 13 Jun 1823 John & Mary   Carpenter  
FROUDE Mary 19 Jan 1820 John & Mary   Carpenter Twin Of Ann [baptised the same day]
FURSELAND John 23 Jul 1837 Mary   Widow Woman Base Born
FURZELAND John Ellis 20 Dec 1816 Philip & Susanna   Husbandman  
FURZELAND Samuel Couch 29 Feb 1824 Nicholas & Jenny   Husbandman Born 7 Feb 1824
FURZLAND Ann 12 Oct 1834 Philip & Mary   Labourer  
FURZLAND Dorothea Ellis 28 Mar 1813 William & Dorothea   Husbandman  
FURZLAND John Couch 24 May 1829 Nicholas & Jenny   Husbandman  
FURZLAND Nicholas 10 Jun 1821 Nicholas & Jenny   Husbandman  
FURZLAND William 5 Feb 1815 Phillip & Susanna   Husbandman  
FURZLAND William Ellis 10 Jan 1819 Nicholas & Jenny   Husbandman  
GALLARD James 21 Dec 1834 John & Mary   Labourer  
GANGE Harriet Franks 7 May 1813 William & Sarah   Innkeeper  
GARD Elizabeth 5 Feb 1819 Edward & Joanna   Miller  
GARD Joanna 21 Mar 1814 Edward & Joanna   Miller  
GARD Robert 3 Oct 1825 Edward & Joanna Bigbury Miller  
GARD Susan Ann 7 Nov 1823 Edward & Joanna   Miller  
GARD Thomas 3 Aug 1821 Edward & Joanna   Miller  
GARD William 12 Apr 1816 Edward & Joanna   Miller  
GARDINER Emily 29 Nov 1832 Henry & Elizabeth   Labourer  
GEE George 29 Mar 1829 Robert & Susan   Cordwainer  
GEE George 4 Oct 1829 Anthony & Elizabeth Stoke Damarell Taylor  
GEE Mary Jane 8 Jul 1832 Robert & Susan   Shoemaker  
GEE Richard 11 Apr 1819 Richard & Agness   Shoemaker  
GEST Ann 8 Oct 1815 Samuel & Ann   Husbandman  
GEST Ann Wise 5 Feb 1819 James & Dorothea   Surgeon & Apothecary Mr & Mrs
GEST Eliza Wise 22 Jun 1821 James & Dorothy   Surgeon & Apothecary Mr & Mrs
GEST Mary Wise 22 Aug 1823 James & Dorothy   Surgeon & Apothecary Mr & Mrs - Private Baptism, Received Into Church 26th June 1835
GILL Elizabeth 2 Jun 1826 Thomas & Jane   Labourer  
GILL Jane Flashman 18 Jan 1818 Thomas & Jane   Labourer Born 1 Jan 1818
GILL Mary Flashman 16 Mar 1823 Thomas & Jane   Labourer  
GILL Richard 16 Jun 1816 Richard & Jenny   Husbandman  
GILL Robert 10 Nov 1822 Nicholas & Jenny   Husbandman  
GILL Samuel 15 Nov 1818 Nicholas & Jane   Husbandman  
GILL Sarah 1 Oct 1820 Nicholas & Jane   Husbandman  
GILL Thomas 28 May 1820 Thomas & Jane   Labourer  
GILLARD John 5 Aug 1832 John & Mary   Labourer  
GILLARD Mary 9 Jul 1837 Maryanne     Single Woman - Base Born
GILLARD Mary Ann 26 Oct 1828 John & Mary   Husbandman  
GILLARD Sarah 10 Sep 1826 John & Mary   Husbandman Private baptism
GILLY Jane Windeat 24 May 1829 John & Mary Ann Ermington Husbandman  
GOOD John Dingle ? 8 Jul 1825 Robert & Sarah   Excise Officer  
GOODMAN Matilda 31 May 1833 Philip & Ann   Taylor  
GOODMAN Sarah Lakeman 11 Nov 1836 Philip & Anne   Tailor  
GRANT Edwin 30 Oct 1825 Mary     Base Born
GRANT Mary Jane 2 Jan 1835 Martin & Elizabeth Plymouth Labourer  
GRANT William 11 Nov 1821 Richard & Mary   Carpenter  
GREEP Amy 14 Dec 1828 George & Margaret   Husbandman  
GREEP Amy 20 Jul 1834 George & Margaret   Labourer  
GREEP Henry Edwin 26 Oct 1832 George & Margaret   Labourer  
GREEP Jane 1 Jan 1837 George & Margaret   Labourer  
GREEP John Gidley 10 Oct 1830 George & Margaret   Husbandman  
HAMBLING William 25 Jul 1813 Agnes     Base Born
HANNAFORD William Lavers 26 May 1822 Elizabeth     Base Born
HARRIS John Whitheare 31 Oct 1823 John Veale & Susanna   Gentelman Mr & Mrs - Born 24 Sep 1823
HARRIS Mary Voisey 1 Feb 1835 Nicholas & Jane   Labourer  
HARRIS Samuel George 28 Oct 1825 John Veale & Susanna   Yeoman  
HARRIS Susan Jane 2 Aug 1829 John Veale & Susanna   Yeoman Private baptism
HARRISON Robert Richards 24 Apr 1825 Robert & Sarah Chelsea A servant  
HARRY Susanna 1 Nov 1816 George & Sarah Barracks Inniskilling Dragoons  
HARVEY Margaret 22 Apr 1827 William & Eliza   Husbandman  
HARVEY Odrianne 30 Dec 1831 William & Eliza   Labourer  
HARVEY Odrianne 13 Dec 1835 William & Eliza   Labourer  
HARVEY Samuel 22 Sep 1833 William & Eliza   Labourer  
HARVEY Susan 17 Sep 1837 Arthur & Anne   Labourer Born 17 May 1837
HARVEY William George Shepherd 15 Feb 1829 William & Eliza   Husbandman  
HATCH Mary-Ann 6 Nov 1814 James & Mary   Husbandman  
HAYMAN John 15 Apr 1827 Samuel & Elizabeth   Miller  
HAYNES Tryphena 21 Dec 1823 Peter & Sally   Husbandman  
HELMAN Peter 22 Apr 1821 Robert & Jane   Husbandman  
HILL Ann 19 Apr 1818 John & Rebecca   Husbandman  
HILL Eliza 28 May 1820 John & Rebecca Brownston Husbandman  
HILL Henry 17 Apr 1829 John & Rebecca   Husbandman  
HILL Irene 9 Feb 1823 John & Rebecca   Husbandman  
HILL Jane 6 Mar 1814 John & Rebecca   Husbandman  
HILL John 18 Feb 1816 John & Rebecca   Husbandman  
HILL Reuben 30 Jan 1825 John & Rebecca   Husbandman  
HINTON Mary Ann 1 Apr 1827 William & Sarah   Painter  
HODGE Nathaniel John March 27 May 1831 Susanna     Base Born
HOLMES Susanna 13 Sep 1833 Robert & Sarah   Marine  
HOLMS Eliza 11 Jul 1819 John & Ann   Traveller  
HOOKE Eliza 25 Nov 1831 William & Mary   Yeoman  
HOOKE Wheaten 17 Oct 1834 William & Mary   Yeoman  
HORNE ? Mary 13 Jan 1836 Elizabeth     Single Woman - Base Born
HORSEWELL Elizabeth Salter 12 Dec 1823 Margaret     Base Born
HORSWEL Sarah 29 Jun 1817 Joseph & Joanna   Weaver  
HORSWELL Elizabeth 29 Jun 1828 Robert & Rebecca   Shoemaker  
HORSWELL John 26 Sep 1819 Joseph & Joanna   Weaver  
HORSWELL John 4 Jun 1820 Robert & Rebecca   Shoemaker  
HORSWELL John Rowe 17 Jun 1821 Joseph & Joanna   Weaver  
HORSWELL Marianne Hyne 28 Sep 1814 William & Elizabeth   Tanner  
HORSWELL Richard 15 Dec 1822 Joseph & Joanna   Weaver  
HORSWELL William 11 Nov 1830 Robert   Shoemaker Private baptism
HORSWELL William Fitze 11 Feb 1816 William & Elizabeth   Tanner  
HORSWILL Robert 20 Jan 1822 Robert & Rebecca   Shoemaker  
HORTON Eliza 29 Oct 1813 John Husking & Mary Brownston Farmer  
HORTON Elizabeth 15 Dec 1815 John & Mary   Farmer  
HORTON Philip 11 Dec 1818 John & Mary   Farmer  
HORTON Richard Ford 29 Jan 1813 John & Mary Brownston Farmer  
HOSGOOD Edwin 19 Feb 1830 Robert & Sarah   Shoemaker  
HOSGOOD Eliza 17 Feb 1832 Robert & Sarah   Shoemaker  
HOSGOOD George 21 Sep 1828 Robert & Sarah   Cordwainer  
HOSGOOD John 20 Jul 1834 Robert Edgcombe & Sarah   Cordwainer  
HOSGOOD Richard Edgecombe 24 Apr 1836 Robert & Sarah   Shoemaker  
HOSKING Averilla Greenwood Rich 25 Dec 1813 Richard & Abigail   Carpenter  
HOSKING George 27 Feb 1829 James & Sarah   Butcher Born 5 Dec 1826
HOSKING Harriet 31 May 1823 John & Jane   Shoemaker Private baptism
HOSKING Henry 27 Feb 1829 James & Sarah   Butcher Born 19 Jul 1824
HOSKING John Lear 9 Oct 1814 George & Susanna   Carpenter  
HOSKING Margaret King Rich 9 Mar 1821 Richard & Abigail   Grocer  
HOSKING Mary Abigail Rich 18 Jun 1819 Richard & Abigail   Grocer Private baptism
HOSKING Mary Goodman 8 Nov 1822 James & Sarah   Butcher  
HOSKING Mary Goodman 11 Dec 1831 James & Sarah   Butcher Private baptism
HOSKING Richard 18 Dec 1820 James & Sarah   Butcher  
HOSKING William 2 Oct 1814 William & Anne   Shoemaker  
HUGO Nicholas Trevanion 10 Jun 1825 Trevanion & Mary Ann   Yeoman Born 12 Feb 1823
HUGO Trevanion Nicholas 10 Jun 1825 Trevanion & Mary Ann   Yeoman  
HURRALL Dolly Burring 5 Oct 1834 Richard & Sarah   Labourer  
HURRELL Ann 21 Dec 1827 Maria     Base Born
HURRELL Sarah Yabsley 11 Sep 1836 Richard & Sarah   Labourer  
HYNE Marianne 22 Nov 1835 Anthony & Ann   Labourer  
HYNE Samuel 10 Aug 1830 Anthony & Ann   Husbandman Private baptism
HYNE Samuel 9 Oct 1831 Anthony & Ann   Labourer  
HYNE Sarah 23 Jul 1829 Anthony & Ann   Husbandman Private baptism
HYNE Susan Mary 3 Nov 1813 John & Grace Sheepham Farmer  
HYNE William 27 Jul 1828 Anthony & Ann   Husbandman  
HYNES Ann 5 May 1822 Anthony & Charity   Husbandman  
HYNES Elizabeth 27 Apr 1817 Anthony & Charity   Husbandman  
HYNES John 5 Feb 1815 Anthony & Charity   Husbandman  
HYNES Sarah 29 Sep 1833 Anthony & Ann   Labourer  
HYNES Thomas 1 Aug 1819 Anthony & Charity   Husbandman  
JACOBS Jane 1 Jan 1832 Thomas & Elizabeth   Labourer  
JACOBS John Pearce 25 Sep 1836 Thomas & Elizabeth   Labourer  
JACOBS Maria 8 Jun 1834 Thomas & Elizabeth   Labourer  
JANES Eliza Ann 30 Jul 1837 Robert & Elizabeth   Husbandman Private Baptism, Received Into Church 27 Aug 1837
JARVIS John Finch 3 Nov 1822 John & Susanna South Huish Mariner  
JEANS Ellen Maria 15 Dec 1837 Rhoda     Single Woman - Base Born 28 Nov 1837
JEANS Jane 5 Aug 1814 Phillip & Ann   Farmer  
JEANS John George 24 Oct 1817 Philip & Ann   Farmer  
JEANS Philip 1 Jan 1813 Philip & Anne Brownston Farmer  
JEFFERY Ann 29 May 1814 William & Sarah Ugborough Carpenter  
JERVIS Mary 9 Jul 1837 Isaac & Sarah   Wool-comber  
JOHNS Elizabeth 8 Dec 1816 William & Martha   Husbandman  
JOHNS John Boynes 24 Dec 1820 William & Jane Ivy Bridge Carpenter Born 22 Jun 1820
JOHNS Samuel 27 Nov 1814 Samuel & Sarah   Husbandman  
JOHNS Sarah 13 Feb 1814 William & Martha Shilston Brook Husbandman  
KELLEY Elizabeth 10 Aug 1834 Richard & Elizabeth   Labourer  
KELLEY Mary Ann 23 Dec 1831 Richard & Elizabeth   Labourer  
KELLY Edward 24 Sep 1820 Robert & Susanna   Husbandman  
KELLY Eliza 21 May 1837 Richard & Elizabeth Brownston Labourer  
KELLY Harriet Henley 26 Aug 1836 Thomas & Mary Ridout   Solicitor  
KELLY John Whipple Hicks 4 Aug 1832 Thomas & Mary   Solicitor Born 10 Jun 1831
KELLY Maria 27 Feb 1829 Richard & Elizabeth   Husbandman  
KELLY Mary Ridout 17 Oct 1834 Thomas & Mary Ridout   Solicitor  
KELLY Robert Symons 14 Dec 1817 Robert & Susanna   Husbandman  
KELLY William Bartlett 14 Apr 1816 James & Mary Ugborough Husbandman  
KELLY William Samuel 22 Mar 1833 Thomas & Mary   Solicitor  
KERSWELL Ann Rogers 29 May 1831 Robert & Elizabeth   Labourer  
KERSWELL Diana 11 Oct 1822 John & Susanna   Yeoman  
KERSWELL Elizabeth Ann Crees 4 Apr 1817 Thomas & Elizabeth   Husbandman  
KERSWELL George 6 Feb 1820 Thomas & Elizabeth   Farmer  
KERSWELL George 16 Nov 1823 John & Eliza   Husbandman  
KERSWELL George 20 Jan 1828 Robert & Elizabeth   Mason  
KERSWELL Harriet 11 Dec 1814 John & Mary   Husbandman  
KERSWELL Harriett 27 Jan 1833 Robert & Elizabeth   Carrier  
KERSWELL James 6 Jan 1837 Robert & Elizabeth   Carrier  
KERSWELL James Crees 12 Feb 1826 Thomas & Elizabeth   Husbandman  
KERSWELL John 17 Dec 1819 John & Susanna   Farmer  
KERSWELL John Crees 12 Jul 1829 Thomas & Elizabeth   Husbandman  
KERSWELL John Toms 15 Sep 1822 John & Eliza   Husbandman  
KERSWELL Mary Ann 30 Apr 1820 John & Eliza   Husbandman  
KERSWELL Robert 25 Jul 1824 Robert & Rebecca   Shoemaker  
KERSWELL Robert 25 Oct 1835 Robert & Elizabeth   Carrier  
KERSWELL Samuel Evans 29 Jan 1830 Robert & Elizabeth   Plasterer  
KERSWELL Temperance 17 Jun 1814 Thomas & Elizabeth   Farmer  
KERSWELL William 8 Jan 1825 John & Susanna   Husbandman  
KERSWELL William George Crees 23 Feb 1823 Thomas & Elizabeth   Husbandman  
KERSWILL George 13 May 1821 John & Susanna   Husbandman  
KERSWILL Sarah White 6 Nov 1831 Susanna     Single Woman - Base Born
KING Aviss 11 Feb 1831 George & Ann   Miller  
KING Edward 9 Apr 1830 James & Mary Ann   Wheelwright  
KING Eliza 17 Sep 1820 John & Elizabeth   Inn Keeper  
KING Elizabeth 7 Mar 1823 James & Mary Ann   Wheelwright Born 11 Jan 1823
KING George 9 Nov 1827 George & Ann   Miller  
KING George Langworthy 16 Jan 1824 Sarah     Base Born
KING James 13 Sep 1816 James & Mary Ann   Wheelwright  
KING John Wyatt 26 May 1815 James & Mary-Ann   Wheelwright  
KING Mary 26 Jul 1833 Henry & Sarah   Butcher  
KING Mary Ann 31 Jul 1818 James & Mary Ann   Wheelwright  
KING Mary Ann 26 May 1833 George & Maria   Labourer  
KING Richard 4 Jul 1825 James & Mary Ann   Wheelwright  
KING Sarah 17 Nov 1820 James & Mary Ann   Wheelwright  
KING Sarah Ann 24 Apr 1835 Henry & Sarah   Butcher  
KING Thomas 21 Aug 1829 George & Ann   Miller  
KING Thomas 31 Jul 1836 George & Maria Whimpston Lodge Hind  
KING Thomas 24 Mar 1837 Henry & Sarah   Butcher  
KING William 9 Apr 1830 James & Mary Ann   Wheelwright Born 13 Jan 1828
KNOWSLEY Charles 11 May 1832 John & Elizabeth   Draper  
KNOWSLEY Edward Foote 13 May 1836 John & Elizabeth   Draper  
KNOWSLEY Elizabeth 8 Nov 1833 John & Elizabeth   Draper  
KNOWSLEY John 25 Feb 1831 John & Elizabeth   Draper  
LAKE Joanna 29 Jan 1815 John & Jane   Husbandman  
LAKE William 14 Mar 1813 John & Jane   Husbandman  
LAKEMAN Edmund George 12 Mar 1824 Nicholas & Mary   Yeoman  
LAKEMAN Elizabeth 26 Jan 1831 Nicholas & Mary   Yeoman  
LAKEMAN George 7 Oct 1814 George & Grace   Inn Keeper Born 3 Apr 1814
LAKEMAN Jane 16 May 1823 Sarah     Base Born
LAKEMAN Leah 11 Jun 1819 George & Grace   Innkeeper Born 7 Jan 1818
LAKEMAN Mary 1 Jan 1836 Nicholas & Mary Ashridge Yeoman  
LAKEMAN Nicholas 6 Dec 1818 Ann     Base Born
LAKEMAN Nicholas 24 Nov 1833 Nicholas & Mary   Yeoman Private baptism
LAKEMAN Sarah 27 Nov 1832 Thomas & Ruth   Labourer  
LAKEMAN Susannah 7 Mar 1832 Nicholas & Mary   Yeoman  
LAKEMAN Thomas 7 Oct 1814 Edmund & Mary   Farmer Mr - Born 9 Jul 1814
LAMSON John 22 Jul 1814 William & Ann   Taylor Private baptism
LAMSON Mary-Ann 18 Feb 1816 William & Ann   Taylor  
LANE John Boon 23 Apr 1815 John & Betty   Husbandman  
LANE Richard Andrews 19 Sep 1813 John & Elizabeth Panquit Husbandman  
LANE Sally Taylor 18 Feb 1815 Robert & Agness   Husbandman Private baptism
LANG William 18 Aug 1822 John & Rebecca   Husbandman  
LANGWORTHY Caroline Mary-Ann 26 Dec 1815 William Southmead & Mary   Surgeon & Apothecary Mr & Mrs
LANGWORTHY Douglass Bartlett 24 Aug 1828 William Froude & Hester Douglass   Surgeon & Apothecary Mr & Mrs - Private baptism
LANGWORTHY Edwin Adolphus 12 Mar 1819 William Southmead & Mary   Surgeon & Apothecary Mr & Mrs
LANGWORTHY Elizabeth 11 Aug 1826 William Southmead & Mary   Surgeon & Apothecary Mr & Mrs
LANGWORTHY Fortescue 20 Feb 1832 William Southmead & Mary   Surgeon & Apothecary Mr & Mrs
LANGWORTHY Garland 26 Mar 1817 William Southmead & Mary   Surgeon & Apothecary Mr & Mrs
LANGWORTHY George Vincent 27 Feb 1837 William Froude & Hester Douglas   Surgeon  
LANGWORTHY Hester Ann 2 Aug 1833 William Frowde & Hester Douglas   Surgeon Private Baptism, Received Into The Church 27 Feb 1837
LANGWORTHY John Moysey Bartlett 11 Dec 1829 William Froude & Hester Douglass   Surgeon & Apothecary Mr & Mrs
LANGWORTHY Louisa Dorothy 4 Nov 1823 William Southmead & Mary   Surgeon & Apothecary Mr & Mrs
LANGWORTHY Mary Coulton 4 Apr 1821 William Southmead & Mary   Surgeon & Apothecary Mr & Mrs
LANGWORTHY Richard 23 Feb 1814 William Southmead & Mary   Surgeon & Apothecary  
LANGWORTHY Sarah 15 Aug 1814 George Vincent & Sally   Surgeon & Apothecary  
LANGWORTHY Southmead 18 Nov 1828 William & Mary   Surgeon & Apothecary Mr & Mrs
LAURENCE Maria 30 Aug 1818 Robert & Jane   Cordwainer  
LAURENCE Mary Chizzel 8 Apr 1825 Robert & Mary   Shoemaker  
LAURENCE Robert 19 Mar 1820 Robert & Jane   Shoemaker Born 18 Aug 1819
LAVERS Agness 9 Mar 1827 William & Jane   Husbandman  
LAVERS Ann 17 Nov 1822 Richard & Hannah   Husbandman  
LAVERS Ann 25 Sep 1829 William & Jane   Husbandman  
LAVERS Elizabeth 19 Oct 1832 William & Jane   Husbandman  
LAVERS Elizabeth Jane 14 Oct 1832 Richard & Noriah   Miller  
LAVERS George 6 Jan 1826 Richard & Hannah   Husbandman  
LAVERS Jane 16 Oct 1818 William & Jane Penquit Husbandman  
LAVERS John 14 Aug 1814 Richard & Hannah   Labourer  
LAVERS John 6 Jun 1817 Richard & Hannah   Husbandman  
LAVERS John 6 Oct 1820 Mary     Base Born
LAVERS John 15 Oct 1826 Ann     Base Born
LAVERS Mary Ann 29 Nov 1829 John & Mary   Husbandman  
LAVERS Noria Cane 15 Oct 1830 Richard & Noria   Miller  
LAVERS Richard 21 Jan 1816 Mary     Base Born
LAVERS Richard 22 Feb 1828 Richard & Noria   Miller  
LAVERS Robert 14 Jan 1816 Richard & Anna   Husbandman  
LAVERS Robert 23 Apr 1820 Richard & Hannah   Husbandman  
LAVERS Sarah 8 Nov 1822 William & Jane   Husbandman  
LAVERS Susan 4 Feb 1825 William & Jane   Husbandman  
LAVERS Thomas Truscott 26 Dec 1824 John & Mary   Husbandman  
LAWRENCE James 22 Jan 1836 James & Elizabeth   Labourer  
LAWRY Richard 11 Feb 1831 Phillip & Mary   Shoemaker Born 1 Jan 1831
LEAR Agnes 4 Mar 1832 Josiah Smith & Mary   Chandler  
LEAR Caroline 8 Apr 1821 Josias Smith & Mary   Chandler  
LEAR Caroline 13 Apr 1823 Josias Smith & Mary   Chandler  
LEAR Charlotte 2 Oct 1831 William & Mary   Labourer  
LEAR Eliza 19 Jul 1829 Josias Smith & Mary   Scrivener  
LEAR Elizabeth Gregory 19 Oct 1813 Josias & Mary   Chandler  
LEAR George 15 May 1835 Josias Smith & Mary   Scrivener  
LEAR Jane Brooks 28 Jul 1822 William Snowden & Mary   Husbandman  
LEAR Josias 15 Jun 1817 Josias & Mary   Chandler  
LEAR Louisa 13 Jul 1827 Josias Smith & Mary   Chandler  
LEAR Louisa 23 Dec 1827 William Snowden & Mary   Husbandman  
LEAR Maria 20 Mar 1825 William & Mary   Husbandman  
LEAR Maria Snowden 9 Aug 1835 William Snowden & Mary   Hundred Bailiff  
LEAR Mary-Ann 16 Sep 1816 William Snowdon & Mary   Labourer  
LEAR Richard 4 Apr 1819 William Snowden & Mary   Husbandman  
LEAR Richard Blackler 13 Jun 1819 Josias & Mary   Chandler  
LEAR Sapience Medland 25 Mar 1821 Thomas & Ann   Chandler  
LEAR Servington 18 May 1823 Thomas & Ann   Candler  
LEAR Susan 7 Aug 1825 Josias Smith & Mary   Chandler  
LEAR Thomas 11 May 1815 Josias & Mary   Chandler  
LEE Elizabeth Sarah 9 Apr 1837 Samuel & Honor   Labourer  
LEE Jane 2 Feb 1816 Samuel & Elizabeth   Husbandman  
LEE John 9 Apr 1837 John & Mary   Labourer  
LEE Sarah 27 May 1821 Samuel & Elizabeth   Husbandman  
LEE Silas 11 Feb 1814 Samuel & Elizabeth   Husbandman  
LEE William 17 May 1818 Samuel & Elizabeth   Husbandman  
LEGGE William 5 Aug 1814 Mary     Base Born
LETHBRIDGE Alfred Lidstone 9 Oct 1825 Robert & Joanna   Taylor  
LETHBRIDGE Mary 14 Nov 1828 John & Ann   Yeoman  
LETHBRIDGE Sarah Windeat 22 Jun 1822 Thomas & Sarah Ermington Yeoman  
LIGHT Ann-Eliza 12 Sep 1824 Thomas & Maria   Carpenter  
LIGHT Elizabeth 30 Nov 1817 Henry & Elizabeth   Husbandman  
LIGHT Henry 4 Feb 1816 Henry & Elizabeth   Husbandman  
LIGHT Maria 5 Mar 1813 Thomas & Maria   Carpenter  
LIGHT Mary 2 Jun 1815 Thomas & Maria   Carpenter  
LIGHT Mary 29 Jan 1821 Thomas & Maria   Carpenter Private baptism
LIGHT Reuben 20 Feb 1818 Thomas & Maria   Carpenter  
LIGHT Thomas 13 May 1827 Thomas & Maria   Carpenter  
LOWRY Amy 15 Jun 1817 Philip & Mary   Shoemaker  
LOWRY Charles 6 Oct 1822 Philip & Mary   Shoemaker  
LOWRY Elizabeth James 9 Apr 1833 Keziah     Single Woman - Base Born
LOWRY Henry 18 Jan 1828 Philip & Mary   Shoemaker  
LOWRY Mary Elizabeth 2 Aug 1833 Philip & Mary   Shoemaker  
LOWRY Philip 23 Jan 1820 Philip & Mary   Shoemaker  
LOWRY William 18 Feb 1825 Philip & Mary   Shoemaker  
LUGG Mary Elizabeth 27 Dec 1837 James & Mary Anne   Labourer Private Baptism, Received Into Church 18 Dec 1842
LUSCOMBE Agness Mary 24 May 1833 Robert & Sarah   Chandler  
LUSCOMBE Ann Luscombe 22 Apr 1823 William & Elizabeth Jane   Butcher  
LUSCOMBE Eliza 7 Mar 1824 William & Elizabeth   Husbandman  
LUSCOMBE Eliza 25 Aug 1826 Robert & Sarah   Chandler  
LUSCOMBE Eliza Ann 25 Feb 1827 William & Elizabeth Jane   Innkeeper  
LUSCOMBE Eliza Gammage 7 Sep 1823 Robert & Mary   Chandler Born 11 Jun 1812
LUSCOMBE George Richard Cumming 20 Feb 1832 Robert & Sarah   Chandler  
LUSCOMBE Hannah Jane 10 Feb 1837 Robert & Sarah   Chandler  
LUSCOMBE Henry John 19 Mar 1830 Robert & Sarah   Chandler  
LUSCOMBE James 2 Mar 1821 Mary     Base Born
LUSCOMBE Jane 19 Jan 1821 John & Betty   Farmer  
LUSCOMBE John 18 Jan 1822 John & Temperance   Farmer Born 22 Sep 1821
LUSCOMBE John 4 Jul 1828 Robert & Sarah   Chandler  
LUSCOMBE John Henry Lowry 25 Dec 1826 Elizabeth Lowry     Base Born
LUSCOMBE Laura Ann 30 Apr 1824 William & Elizabeth Jane   Inn Keeper  
LUSCOMBE Robert 7 Sep 1823 Robert & Mary   Chandler Born 25 May 1804
LUSCOMBE Robert William 7 Sep 1823 Robert & Sarah   Chandler Born 30 Dec 1822
LUSCOMBE Sarah 5 Nov 1824 Robert & Sarah   Chandler  
LUSCOMBE Temperance Selina 27 Dec 1816 John & Temperance   Farmer Born 28 Jun 1816
LUSCOMBE Thomas James 31 Jul 1835 Robert & Sarah   Tallow-chandler  
LUSCOMBE William 29 Jan 1813 Philip & Susan   Farmer Base Born - Son Of Philip LUSCOMBE & Susan LYNDON
LUSCOMBE William 10 Feb 1826 John & Temperance   Yeoman  
LUSCOMBE William John 13 Jan 1826 William & Elizabeth Jane   Inn Keeper Born 28 Nov 1825
LYNDON Elizabeth 8 Aug 1817 Susanna     Base Born
LYNDON Elizabeth 15 Aug 1823 Philip & Peggy   Husbandman  
LYNDON Elizabeth 12 Sep 1824 Richard & Mary   Husbandman  
LYNDON Francis Frend 26 Nov 1820 Philip & Peggy   Husbandman  
LYNDON John 28 Feb 1836 Philip & Peggy   Labourer  
LYNDON Margaret 11 May 1828 Richard & Mary   Husbandman  
LYNDON Mary Ann 30 Aug 1833 Philip & Peggy   Labourer  
LYNDON Mary Brown 11 Feb 1820 Robert & Mary   Thatcher  
LYNDON Mary Cole 11 Feb 1814 John & Ann   Blacksmith  
LYNDON Mary-Ann 10 Aug 1828 Philip & Peggy   Husbandman  
LYNDON Robert 30 Jun 1815 Robert & Mary   Thatcher  
LYNDON Robert 2 Jan 1831 Philip & Peggy   Labourer  
LYNDON Robert 2 Aug 1835 Richard & Mary   Labourer  
LYNDON Sarah Edgecombe 7 Feb 1830 Richard & Mary   Husbandman  
LYNDON Thomas 30 Jun 1817 John & Ann   Blacksmith Private baptism
LYNDON Thomas 21 Jul 1833 Richard & Mary   Labourer  
LYNDON William 15 Feb 1822 Robert & Mary   Thatcher  
LYNDON William 23 Dec 1825 Philip & Peggy   Husbandman  
LYNDON William 12 Feb 1832 Richard & Mary   Labourer  
LYNN William 27 Dec 1816 Robert & Mary   Thatcher  
MADDICK James Cole 29 Nov 1835 Grace     Single Woman - Base Born
MADDICK Robert 4 Apr 1824 Thomas & Mary   Soldier  
MADDOCK John 7 Dec 1821 Richard & Eliza   Farmer  
MADDOCK Richard 14 Apr 1820 Richard & Eliza   Farmer  
MALLARD Susanna 16 Jan 1824 John & Maria   Husbandman  
MARTIN Agness 11 Mar 1825 John & Jane   Husbandman  
MARTIN Alice 22 Apr 1827 John & Jane   Husbandman  
MARTIN Jane 6 Jan 1832 John & Jane   Labourer  
MARTIN John 5 Apr 1818 John & Jane   Husbandman  
MARTIN Maria Rendle 26 Jul 1833 Samuel & Elizabeth   Labourer  
MARTIN Mary 31 Mar 1820 John & Jane   Husbandman  
MARTIN Samuel 23 May 1830 John & Jane   Husbandman  
MARTIN William 30 Mar 1817 John & Jane   Husbandman  
MARTIN William 18 Nov 1821 John & Jenny   Husbandman  
MATHEWS Emma 1 Apr 1827 Sarah     Base Born
MATTHEWS Ann 29 Aug 1823 Ann Lakeman     Base Born
MATTHEWS Henry 6 Aug 1837 Henry & Jane Leigh Farmer  
MAY Ann 4 Feb 1820 Elisha Veal & Mary   Farmer Born 15 Jul 1819
MAY Elizabeth 3 Jun 1822 Elisha Veale & Mary   Yeoman Twin Of Mary
MAY George 10 Jan 1817 Elisha & Mary   Farmer  
MAY Jane 16 Jul 1824 Elisha Veale & Mary   Yeoman  
MAY Mary 3 Jun 1822 Elisha Veale & Mary   Yeoman Twin Of Elizabeth
MAY Susan 7 Jul 1826 Elisha Veale & Mary   Yeoman  
MAY William 1 Jun 1821 Elisha Veale & Mary   Yeoman Private baptism
MICHAL Elizabeth 1 Oct 1815 John & Sarah   Husbandman  
MICHAL George 23 Aug 1822 John & Sarah Tamerton Husbandman Born 16 Dec 1817
MILLER Jane 13 Oct 1822 Thomas & Mary   Husbandman  
MITCHEL Ann Scoble 3 Jul 1829 Edward & Ann   Victualer  
MITCHELL Elizabeth Scoble 20 May 1831 Edward & Ann   Innkeeper  
MITCHELL Thomas 16 Sep 1814 John & Elizabeth   Grocer  
MOORE Mary Jane 19 Feb 1830 John & Elizabeth   Husbandman  
MOORE Samuel George 3 Oct 1834 John & Elizabeth   Labourer  
MOORE Stephen 4 Apr 1813 Stephen & Mary Plymouth Shipwright  
MORGAN Jacob 17 Aug 1834 Jacob & Sarah   Labourer  
MORGAN Robert 11 Mar 1832 Jacob & Sarah   Labourer  
MORGAN Sarah 26 Feb 1837 Jacob & Sarah   Labourer  
MORTIMORE Ann 12 Mar 1820 Robert & Susanna   Husbandman  
MORTIMORE John 3 Aug 1817 Robert & Susanna   Husbandman  
MORTIMORE Richard Rice 29 Apr 1827 Robert & Susan   Husbandman  
MORTIMORE Susanna 30 Jan 1831 Robert & Susanna   Husbandman  
MORTIMORE William 2 Mar 1823 Robert & Susan   Husbandman  
MORTIMORE William Bennett 14 Dec 1817 Mary     Base Born
MOYSEY Anne Toms 17 Nov 1837 Richard & Eliza   Yeoman  
NEASLEY Maria 8 Jul 1837 Thomas & Harriet   Labourer Private Baptism, Received Into Church 11 Aug 1837
NETHERTON Samuel 17 Oct 1813 Elizabeth     Base Born
NICHOLLS Mary Ann Ferris 10 Jun 1825 Richard & Elizabeth   Smith  
NORRIS Mary 21 Dec 1813 Samuel & Elizabeth   Soldier  
OLDREY Elizabeth Stevens 8 Jan 1813 John & Mary   Butcher  
OLDREY Henry 4 Aug 1814 John & Mary   Butcher Private baptism
OLDREY Louisa Stevens 15 Sep 1815 John & Mary   Butcher  
OLDREY Mary Stevins 4 Feb 1820 John & Mary   Farmer  
PADDON Ann 10 Mar 1815 William & Elizabeth   Watchmaker  
PADDON Elizabeth Humber 21 Apr 1820 William & Elizabeth   Watchmaker  
PADDON Mary King 5 Sep 1823 William & Elizabeth   Watchmaker  
PADDON Sarah 16 Feb 1817 William & Elizabeth   Watchmaker Private baptism
PADDON Susanna 25 Apr 1834 Thomas & Sarah   Labourer  
PADDON Thomas 19 Jan 1827 Thomas & Elizabeth   Husbandman  
PADDON William 14 Apr 1822 Thomas & Elizabeth   Husbandman  
PAIGE Caroline 12 Mar 1824 Nicholas & Ann   Husbandman  
PAIGE Charlotte 19 Feb 1826 Nicholas & Ann   Yeoman  
PAIGE Charlotte 18 Jun 1837 William & Agness   Plasterer  
PAIGE Eliza 18 Jun 1837 William & Agness   Plasterer  
PAIGE Elizabeth 26 May 1822 Nicholas & Ann   Yeoman  
PAIGE John Sherriff 11 Oct 1833 William & Agnes   Mason  
PAIGE Julia 26 Jul 1816 Thomas & Mary   Maltster  
PAIGE Julia 21 Aug 1818 Thomas & Mary   Malster  
PAIGE Mary Ann 25 Jan 1818 Nicholas & Ann   Farmer Born 8 Jan 1816
PAIGE Mary Ann 18 Mar 1832 William & Agnes Rogers   Mason  
PAIGE Mary Eliza 9 Aug 1822 Thomas & Mary   Malster Born 19 Jul 1822
PAIGE Nicholas 20 Nov 1829 Nicholas & Ann   Yeoman  
PAIGE Richard 29 Dec 1820 Nicholas & Ann   Farmer Born 14 Feb 1820
PAIGE Richard 4 Nov 1827 Nicholas & Ann   Yeoman  
PAIGE Robert 7 Jun 1825 Thomas & Mary St Andrews, Plymouth Maltster Born 22 Apr 1825
PAIGE Susan 29 Apr 1814 Nicholas & Anne   Farmer  
PAIGE Thomas 25 Jan 1818 Nicholas & Ann   Farmer  
PAIGE Thomas 3 Aug 1820 Thomas & Mary   Maltster Private baptism
PAIGE William 29 Apr 1814 Nicholas & Anne   Farmer Born 20 Jul 1812
PALMER Benjamin 23 Apr 1826 John & Ann   Baker  
PALMER Edwin 4 Apr 1824 John & Ann   Baker  
PALMER John 14 May 1820 John & Ann   Baker  
PALMER John 26 Jun 1822 John & Ann   Baker  
PALMER Joseph 22 Jul 1831 John & Ann Plymouth Baker  
PARNELL Henry Hamblin 21 Mar 1813 Thomas & Mary Brownston Husbandman  
PARNELL Maria Ann 2 Nov 1817 Thomas & Mary   Husbandman  
PARNELL Thomas 23 Apr 1815 Thomas & Mary   Husbandman  
PARSONS Elizabeth 23 Oct 1825 John & Grace   Husbandman  
PARSONS James Cole 30 Dec 1827 John & Grace   Husbandman  
PARSONS Mary 3 Oct 1813 Nicholas & Catherine   Carpenter  
PARSONS Mary Ann Ferris 6 Oct 1820 Sarah     Base Born
PARSONS Robert 22 Jun 1823 John & Grace   Husbandman  
PARSONS William 9 Feb 1817 Sarah     Base Born
PARTRIDGE Nathaniel 15 Jan 1819 Joanna     Base Born
PATTERSON Elizabeth Michell 18 Apr 1828 James & Elizabeth   Tea Dealer  
PATTERSON John Mitchel 2 Jun 1826 Jaomes & Elizabeth   Tea Dealer  
PEACHCOTT John 13 Apr 1827 John & Mary   Shoemaker  
PEACHCOTT Samuel 29 Mar 1829 John & Mary   Cordwainer  
PEARCE Ann 5 Sep 1834 Alice     Single Woman - Base Born
PEARCE Caroline Legassicke 3 May 1814 Cyprian & Maria Ann Legassicke   Surgeon Born 7 Feb 1814
PEARCE Edward 22 Nov 1818 Thomas & Betty   Shoemaker  
PEARCE Frederick Legassicke 24 Oct 1817 Cyprian & Maria Ann Legassicke   Surgeon & Apothecary  
PEARCE Jane 13 Mar 1836 Alice     Single Woman - Base Born - Private Baptism, Received Into Church 17 Apr 1836
PEARSE Ann 16 Sep 1821 Thomas & Elizabeth   Shoemaker  
PEARSE Edward 1 Aug 1824 Luke & Margaret   Husbandman  
PEARSE Edward 12 Mar 1826 Thomas & Betty   Shoemaker  
PEARSE George Henry Legassick 26 Mar 1837 Henry Legassick & Emma Abigail   Draper Born 16 Jan 1836
PEARSE Henry Kennedy 7 Jul 1831 Luke & Margaret   Labourer Private baptism
PEARSE Irene 5 Aug 1814 Luke & Jane   Farmer  
PEARSE Jane 11 Apr 1813 Thomas & Betty   Shoemaker  
PEARSE John 30 May 1824 Thomas & Betty   Shoemaker  
PEARSE Margaret 26 Jul 1829 Luke & Margaret   Husbandman  
PEARSE Maria 5 Mar 1815 Thomas & Betty   Shoemaker  
PEARSE Marianne 1 Jan 1813 Luke & Jane Oldaport Farmer  
PEARSE Mary 25 Feb 1817 Thomas & Betty   Shoemaker Private baptism
PEARSE Robert Everson 26 Apr 1833 Thomas & Mary Oldaport Yeoman  
PEARSE Susan Anne 26 May 1837 Richard & Susan Oldaport Yeoman  
PEARSE Thomas 12 Jun 1818 Susanna     Base Born
PEARSE Thomas 31 Oct 1834 Thomas & Mary   Yeoman  
PEATCHCOTT Mary Ann 30 Jan 1825 John & Mary   Shoemaker  
PENNEY Hannah 1 Jun 1821 Mary     Base Born
PENNY George 11 Apr 1831 George & Judith   Labourer Private baptism
PENWELL Mary 17 Oct 1830 John & Mary-Ann   Husbandman  
PETERS Agness 27 Jul 1821 William & Agness   Schoolmaster  
PETERS Ann Blackwill 23 Jul 1815 William & Agness   School-Master Born 2 Sep 1811
PETERS Elizabeth Tryphena 23 Jul 1815 William & Agness   School-Master Born 14 Mar 1810
PETERS Emma 23 Jul 1815 William & Agness   School-Master Born 1 Jul 1814
PETERS George Cranford 23 Jul 1815 William & Agness   School-Master Born 13 Nov 1807
PETERS Hannah 23 Jul 1815 William & Agness   School-Master Born 26 May 1813
PETERS Henry John 12 Dec 1818 William & Agness   Schoolmaster Private baptism
PETERS Jane Wyatt 4 Apr 1817 William & Agness   School-Master  
PETERS John 23 Jul 1815 William & Agness   School-Master Born 26 Sep 1798
PETERS Mary 23 Jul 1815 William & Agness   School-Master Born 30 Jun 1800
PETERS Sarah 23 Jul 1815 William & Agness   School-Master Born 6 Oct 1802
PETERS William 23 Jul 1815 William & Agness   School-Master Born 10 Mar 1805
PFERRIS Ann 11 May 1834 Thomas & Jemima   Carpenter  
PHILLIPPS George Voisey 9 Dec 1832 Nicholas Harris & Jane   Labourer  
PHILLIPPS Sarah Frowde 30 Dec 1832 William & Ann   Labourer  
PHILLIPS Ann 7 Aug 1824 William & Ann   Husbandman  
PHILLIPS Elizabeth 8 Aug 1824 Richard & Mary   Mason  
PHILLIPS Elizabeth 10 Jun 1827 William & Ann   Husbandman  
PHILLIPS John 17 Jan 1819 William & Ann   Husbandman  
PHILLIPS John 7 Jul 1820 Richard & Mary   Mason  
PHILLIPS Mary 15 Oct 1815 William & Ann   Husbandman  
PHILLIPS Richard 19 Jul 1822 Richard & Mary   Mason  
PHILLIPS Robert 11 Nov 1821 William & Ann   Husbandman  
PHILLIPS Robert 19 Mar 1830 Mary     Base Born
PHILLIPS Robert William Anderson 13 Jan 1828 William & Jane   Hatter  
PIGOU ? Charles 1 May 1833 John & Margaret Emma Ludbrook Esquire  
PINSANT Charles Henry Crockwell 23 Jan 1835 William & Jane   Yeoman  
PINSENT John 8 May 1829 William & Jane Shilston Yeoman  
PINSENT Mary Ann 30 Aug 1831 William & Jane   Yeoman Private baptism
PINSENT Thomas 3 Aug 1832 William & Jane   Yeoman  
PITT Henry John 30 Oct 1836 Henry & Jane   Marine  
POAT Jane 13 Mar 1827 Nicholas & Maria   Husbandman Private baptism
POAT Maria 22 Mar 1829 Nicholas & Maria   Husbandman  
POET Nicholas 25 Dec 1820 Nicholas & Maria   Husbandman  
POTE Mary Caroline 15 Jul 1832 Nicholas & Maria   Labourer  
POTE Sarah 21 Jan 1822 Nicholas & Maria   Husbandman Private baptism
PRICHARD John William Kingdom 10 Jan 1836 Richard & Anne   Tanner  
PRIDEAUX Maria 19 May 1816 Jane     Base Born
PRIDEAUX Mary Jane Cross 20 Nov 1836 John & Charlotte   Carpenter  
PRISTON Agness 18 Feb 1816 John & Judith   Shoemaker  
PRISTON Susanna 3 Oct 1813 John & Judith   Shoemaker  
PRITCHARD Sarah 9 Nov 1828 James & Susanna   Tanner  
PROUT Anne Richards 25 Sep 1835 Thomas & Catherine Williams   Rope-maker  
PROUT Catherine Cuming 18 Apr 1828 Thomas & Catherine   Rope-maker  
PROUT Edwin 13 Sep 1822 Thomas & Elizabeth   Ropemaker  
PROUT Elizabeth 1 Jun 1832 Thomas & Catherine Williams   Ropemaker  
PROUT Emma Elizabeth 14 Jan 1825 Thomas & Elizabeth   Ropemaker  
PROUT Florence 7 Apr 1830 Thomas & Catherine   Rope-Maker  
PROUT Margeret 20 Dec 1833 Thomas & Catharine   Ropemaker  
PROUT Mary Ann 31 May 1831 Thomas & Catherine   Rope Maker  
PULLEYBLANK Adelaide 7 Jan 1831 George & Agnes   Yeoman  
PULLIBLANK Louisa 12 Feb 1837 Diana   Apprentice Base Born
PULLIBLANK Susanna Kitt 4 Feb 1816 Samuel & Mary   Husbandman  
PULLYBLANK George 6 Sep 1833 George & Agness   Yeoman  
PULLYBLANK Samuel Martin 25 Aug 1837 George & Agnes Brownston Yeoman  
PURDEY Edward 20 Jan 1837 James & Mary   Labourer  
PURDY Agness Hambling 20 Jul 1823 John & Thirza   Husbandman  
PURDY Agness Maddick 8 May 1829 Charles & Elizabeth   Husbandman  
PURDY Ann 7 Nov 1819 William & Ann   Husbandman  
PURDY Ann 20 Sep 1829 John & Thirza Blackawton Husbandman  
PURDY Charles 29 Sep 1833 James & Mary   Labourer  
PURDY Edward 5 Mar 1826 James & Mary   Husbandman  
PURDY Eliza 28 Sep 1821 Sarah     Base Born
PURDY Elizabeth 25 May 1817 James & Mary   Husbandman  
PURDY Elizabeth 9 Feb 1834 William & Mary   Labourer  
PURDY Ellen 29 Sep 1833 Charles & Elizabeth   Labourer  
PURDY George 14 Nov 1824 Charles & Elizabeth   Husbandman  
PURDY George Bolt 4 Dec 1829 James & Mary   Husbandman  
PURDY James 11 Jun 1819 John & Elizabeth Yarlscombe, Ugborough Husbandman  
PURDY James 25 Apr 1824 James & Mary   Husbandman  
PURDY James 28 Dec 1828 William & Ann   Husbandman  
PURDY James 30 Mar 1828 William & Mary   Husbandman  
PURDY James 15 Jul 1832 William & Ann   Labourer  
PURDY Jane 1 Oct 1826 William & Ann   Husbandman  
PURDY Joanna 16 Nov 1823 William & Ann   Husbandman  
PURDY John 8 Dec 1816 William & Ann   Husbandman  
PURDY John 19 Mar 1826 Elizabeth     Base Born
PURDY John 26 Mar 1826 Charles & Elizabeth   Husbandman  
PURDY Margaret Ann 23 Oct 1831 James & Mary   Labourer  
PURDY Mary 20 Mar 1814 William & Ann   Husbandman  
PURDY Mary 7 Jun 1835 James & Mary   Labourer  
PURDY Mary Ann 6 Jun 1824 William & Mary   Husbandman  
PURDY Mary Ann 15 Feb 1828 Charles & Elizabeth   Husbandman  
PURDY Mary Ann 16 Dec 1831 Charles & Elizabeth   Labourer  
PURDY Mary Elizabeth 25 Feb 1821 John & Thirza   Husbandman  
PURDY Sarah 2 Jul 1826 John & Thirza   Husbandman  
PURDY Thomas 6 Apr 1828 James & Mary   Husbandman  
PURDY William 19 Feb 1826 William & Mary   Husbandman  
PURDY William Bolt 1 Sep 1822 James & Mary   Husbandman  
PURDY William James 18 Sep 1836 Amy     Single Woman - Base Born
PUTT Ann Rogers 16 Oct 1829 Richard & Juliana   Wool-Comber  
PUTT Elizabeth Rogers 16 Feb 1827 Richard & Juliana   Woolcomber  
PUTT Mary Ann Furzland 11 Mar 1831 Mary     Base Born
PUTT Mary Jane Rogers 20 Oct 1833 Richard & Juliana   Woolcomber  
PUTT Richard 29 Feb 1828 Sarah     Base Born
PUTT Richard Rogers 2 Oct 1835 Richard & Juliana   Wool-comber  
PUTT Sarah Rogers 30 Jun 1837 Richard & Julianna   Wool-comber  
PUTT Thomas Rogers 27 Apr 1828 Richard & Juliana   Woolcomber  
PUTT Thomas Rogers 23 Dec 1831 Richard & Juliana   Woolcomber  
QUINT Elizabeth 1 May 1814 Andrew & Mary   Husbandman  
QUINT Richard 5 Sep 1813 George Shepherd & Elizabeth   Hat-Maker  
RALL Edwin 18 Apr 1824 William & Elenor   Taylor  
RALL Felix 20 Jul 1822 William & Elenor   Taylor Private baptism
RALL Frederic 21 Oct 1827 William & Elenor   Taylor  
RALL John Frederic 21 Oct 1827 William & Elenor   Taylor  
RANDLE Florence Andrews 26 Oct 1823 James & Alice   Glazier Private baptism
RANDLE Mary Emma 4 Dec 1836 Thomas & Mary   Labourer  
RANDLE Thomas Andrews 13 Apr 1821 James & Alice   Glazier Private baptism
RENDALL Jane Hill 1 Jun 1815 Richard & Mary   Carpenter Private baptism
RENDALL John 16 Mar 1823 John & Agness   Husbandman  
RENDALL John 5 Jun 1829 Elizabeth     Base Born
RENDALL Margaret 30 Jan 1831 Thomas & Mary   Husbandman  
RENDALL Maria 18 Jun 1815 John & Sarah   Husbandman  
RENDALL Mary 25 Dec 1813 George & Catherine   Woolcomber  
RENDALL Mary 15 Feb 1823 Richard & Mary   Carpenter Private baptism
RENDALL Mary Irene 24 Mar 1820 Richard & Mary   Carpenter  
RENDLE Agnes Hext 18 Sep 1835 Lewis & Marianne   Tin-plate worker  
RENDLE George Henry 29 Mar 1835 Richard & Marian   Wool-comber  
RENDLE Grace Wooldridge 3 Aug 1828 Thomas & Mary   Husbandman  
RENDLE James Jordan 11 Oct 1836 Richard & Mary Ann   Wool-comber  
RENDLE John Hill 7 Mar 1817 Richard & Mary   Carpenter  
RENDLE John Wooldridge 29 Sep 1833 Thomas & Mary   Labourer  
RENDLE Richard Dane 14 Dec 1834 Robert & Philippa   Labourer  
RENDLE Richard Penny 9 Mar 1817 Sarah     Base Born
RENDLE Robert 25 May 1834 John & Agnes   Labourer  
RICH Caroline Jane 22 Dec 1820 John & Jenny   Husbandman  
RICH Lucy Abigail 3 Jan 1817 John & Jenny   Husbandman  
RICH Mary Margaret Rhoda 6 Feb 1824 John & Jane   Husbandman  
RIDER William James 13 May 1831 Joseph & Elizabeth   Labourer  
ROACH Ann 11 Jul 1819 John & Mary   Husbandman  
ROACH Ann Phillips 3 Sep 1837 William & Mary   Labourer  
ROACH Jane 23 Sep 1821 John & Mary   Husbandman  
ROACH Joseph 28 Apr 1816 John & Mary   Husbandman  
ROACH Mary-Ann 22 Sep 1815 Mary     Base Born
ROACH Thomas 1 May 1814 John & Mary   Husbandman  
ROE William 3 Aug 1817 Thomas & Jane Barracks The Inniskilling Dragoons  
ROGERS Andrew 3 Apr 1835 Andrew & Mary   Labourer Born 16 Feb 1835
ROGERS Ann 10 Nov 1816 John & Mary   Husbandman  
ROGERS Elizabeth 29 Mar 1826 John & Sarah   Thatcher Private baptism
ROGERS Elizabeth 6 Oct 1834 George & Elizabeth   Labourer  
ROGERS Elizabeth Fox 1 Aug 1830 William & Maria   Husbandman  
ROGERS George 27 Jan 1833 John & Mary   Labourer  
ROGERS George 24 Mar 1837 George & Elizabeth   Thatcher  
ROGERS George 20 Aug 1837 John & Sarah   Thatcher  
ROGERS George Colliver 17 Jul 1835 John & Sarah   Thatcher  
ROGERS Hannah Luscombe 23 Aug 1822 Andrew & Mary   Husbandman  
ROGERS Henry 31 Aug 1823 John & Mary   Husbandman  
ROGERS Henry Andrews 6 Jun 1823 Ann     Base Born
ROGERS James 8 Aug 1819 John & Mary   Husbandman  
ROGERS James 3 Dec 1826 John & Mary   Husbandman  
ROGERS James Luscombe 31 Oct 1824 Andrew & Mary   Husbandman  
ROGERS Jemima 31 Dec 1820 John & Mary   Husbandman  
ROGERS John 8 Aug 1828 John & Sarah   Thatcher  
ROGERS Marianne 1 Nov 1835 George & Elizabeth   Thatcher  
ROGERS Mary 9 Apr 1819 Philip & Elizabeth   Husbandman Born 21 Mar 1819
ROGERS Mary Catharine 18 Sep 1836 William & Maria   Labourer  
ROGERS Richard 3 Apr 1814 John & Mary   Husbandman  
ROGERS Richard 19 Nov 1815 Philip & Elizabeth   Husbandman  
ROGERS Robert 23 Apr 1820 Andrew & Mary Aveton Gifford Husbandman  
ROGERS Sarah 25 Dec 1833 William & Maria   Labourer  
ROGERS Sarah Colliver 21 Jan 1831 John & Sarah   Thatcher Born 10 Nov 1830
ROGERS Sarah Hellyer 31 Mar 1822 Richard & Ann   Husbandman  
ROGERS Susanna 18 Mar 1832 Andrew & Mary   Labourer  
ROGERS Thomas 31 Aug 1828 Andrew & Mary   Husbandman  
ROGERS William 24 Mar 1815 John & Grace   Thatcher  
ROGERS William 8 Mar 1833 John & Sarah   Thatcher  
ROLL Reuben George 29 May 1835 Reuben & Susanna Brownston Inn-keeper  
ROPER Ann Eliza Adams 28 Jan 1825 Elizabeth     Base Born
ROPER William 22 Oct 1826 Thomas Adams & Ellenor   Maltster  
ROWSE Richard 29 Dec 1826 Josias & Peggy   Miller  
RYDER Ann 31 Mar 1820 Joseph & Elizabeth   Husbandman  
RYDER John 3 Mar 1820 Richard & Elizabeth   Farmer  
RYDER John 30 Dec 1832 Susannah     Single Woman - Base Born
RYDER Maria 16 Feb 1823 Joseph & Elizabeth   Husbandman  
RYDER Mary 3 Mar 1820 William & Mary Ermington Farmer  
RYDER Mary Ann 9 Mar 1817 Joseph & Elizabeth   Husbandman  
RYDER Richard 11 Jan 1822 Richard & Betsey   Farmer  
RYDER Sarah 15 Oct 1826 Joseph & Elizabeth   Husbandman  
RYDER Thomas 20 Mar 1814 Joseph & Elizabeth   Husbandman  
RYDER Thomas 15 Oct 1817 Richard & Elizabeth   Farmer  
SANDERS Mary 3 Jun 1816 John & Fanny   Cooper Born 10 Apr 1816
SATTERFORD William 18 Nov 1821 William & Isabella   Seaman  
SAUNDERS Emma 21 Mar 1817 Sophia     Base Born
SAWYER John Pearse 30 Aug 1816 James & Martha   Gentleman Born 29 Feb 1816
SCALES Lucy Abigail Rich 7 Jul 1814 William & Emma   Serj Major of the 9th Dragoons  
SCALES Mary Nelson 7 Jul 1814 William & Emma   Serj Major of the 9th Dragoons  
SCOBELL Jane 3 Mar 1819 John & Ann   Baker Born 1 Oct 1818
SCOBELL John Boon 14 Mar 1828 John & Elizabeth   Carpenter  
SCOBELL William 31 Mar 1816 William & Mary   Tanner  
SCOBLE Elizabeth 5 Jan 1813 John & Ann   Baker  
SCOBLE Henry 25 Oct 1814 John & Anne   Baker  
SCOBLE Jane 12 Jun 1814 William & Mary   Tanner  
SCOBLE John 25 Feb 1825 Thomas & Sarah   Baker  
SCOBLE Mary Anniss 28 Jan 1817 John & Ann   Baker Born 5 Oct 1816
SCOBLE Mary Eliza Bailey 15 Jun 1828 Thomas & Sarah   Baker  
SCOBLE Thomas 12 Mar 1830 John & Elizabeth   Carpenter  
SCOBLE William Bailey 18 Aug 1826 Thomas & Sarah   Baker  
SCOBLE William Henry 22 Jan 1834 John & Elizabeth   Carpenter  
SCRIVENER Elizabeth Scott 16 Nov 1821 Jane     Base Born
SEARLE Elizabeth 9 Jun 1833 Jacob & Mary Ann   Labourer  
SHEPHEARD Eliza 27 Jul 1827 George & Elizabeth   Hatter  
SHEPHEARD Eliza 8 Sep 1837 George & Ann   Scrivener Private Baptism, Received Into Church 15 Sep 1837
SHEPHEARD Francis 5 May 1833 Francis & Jenny   Labourer  
SHEPHEARD James 21 Mar 1819 Andrew & Mary   Husbandman  
SHEPHEARD Jane 28 Nov 1819 Philip & Grace   Mason  
SHEPHEARD John 12 Feb 1816 George & Elizabeth   Hatmaker Twin Of Joseph - Private Baptism
SHEPHEARD John 5 Oct 1823 Philip & Grace   Mason  
SHEPHEARD Joseph 12 Feb 1816 George & Elizabeth   Hatmaker Twin Of John [baptised the same day] - Private Baptism
SHEPHEARD Mary 22 Apr 1821 Andrew & Mary   Husbandman  
SHEPHEARD Thomas 30 Oct 1814 Jane     Base Born
SHEPHEARD William 3 Mar 1816 Andrew & Mary   Husbandman  
SHEPHERD Andrew 5 Jan 1827 Andrew & Mary   Husbandman  
SHEPHERD Ann 25 Apr 1817 Caroline     Base Born
SHEPHERD Charlotte 3 Jan 1823 Catherine     Base Born
SHEPHERD Eliza 21 Feb 1830 Francis & Jenny   Husbandman  
SHEPHERD Emma 15 Apr 1827 Francis & Jenny   Husbandman  
SHEPHERD John 19 Apr 1818 George & Elizabeth   Hatter  
SHEPHERD Richard 29 Dec 1816 Philip & Grace   Mason  
SHEPHERD Richard 2 Mar 1823 George & Elizabeth   Hatter Born 5 Feb 1823
SHEPHERD Richard 17 Oct 1824 Andrew & Mary   Husbandman  
SHERRA Agness Rogers 22 Jan 1813 Richard & Agness   Husbandman  
SHERRA James 28 Nov 1813 James & Mary   Mason  
SHERRAH Elizabeth 27 May 1821 James & Elizabeth   Mason  
SHERRAH Mary Ann 17 Jul 1825 James & Elizabeth   Mason  
SHERRAH Sarah Kerswill 2 Feb 1823 James & Elizabeth   Mason  
SHERRAH William 16 Jun 1816 James & Mary   Mason  
SHERRIFF Charlotte 2 Aug 1816 Richard & Agness   Husbandman  
SHERRIFF Elizabeth Ann 9 Jan 1824 Richard & Agness   Husbandman  
SHERRIFF John 8 Apr 1821 Richard & Agnes   Husbandman  
SHERRIFF Richard 14 Jun 1818 Richard & Agness   Husbandman  
SHILLABEER George 17 Oct 1813 Peter & Mary Cherryhill Husbandman  
SHUTE Ann Maria 2 Mar 1834 Maria     Single Woman - Base Born
SHUTE Charlotte 18 Jun 1815 Charles & Elizabeth   Carpenter  
SHUTE Henry Ferris 2 Jan 1818 Charles & Elizabeth   Carpenter  
SHUTE John William 17 Oct 1830 Charles & Elizabeth   Carpenter  
SHUTE Louisa 18 Nov 1821 Charles & Elizabeth   Carpenter  
SHUTE Maria Ferris 21 Feb 1813 Charles & Elizabeth Brownston Carpenter  
SHUTE Mary Jane 26 Jun 1836 Maria     Single Woman - Base Born
SHUTE Samuel 4 Apr 1830 Maria Ferris     Base Born
SHUTE William 20 Feb 1824 Eliza     Base Born
SKELTON Alice 16 Sep 1827 William & Alice   Husbandman  
SKELTON Richard 5 Jun 1825 William & Alice   Husbandman  
SLEEPE William Henry 14 Sep 1832 Mary     Single Woman - Base Born
SMALLRIDGE Maria & Harriett 6 Sep 1821 James & Margaret   Farmer Private baptism
SMALLRIDGE Richard 6 Sep 1821 James & Margaret   Farmer Private baptism
SMERDON William 13 Jun 1828 Elias & Priscilla   Butcher  
SMITH Jane 15 Jul 1819 John & Sarah   Osler Private baptism
SMITH Patrick 9 May 1819 John & Sarah     A Traveller With A Pass To The Parish Of St Dunstan's Near Canterbury
SMITH Sarah 16 Feb 1817 John & Sarah   Osler  
SPRY Elizabeth Ward 11 Nov 1832 Thomas & Mary Anne   Servant  
SPRY Jane Henrietta 16 Apr 1826 Thomas & Mary Ann   A servant  
SPRY John 5 Jun 1829 Thomas & Mary Ann   Servant  
SPRY Mary Ann Ellis 25 Apr 1837 Thomas & Mary Ann   Tea-dealer  
STACKHOUSE Anna 2 Oct 1813 William & Sarah   Vicar  
START Richard 10 Oct 1830 Richard & Alice   Husbandman  
STEER Agnes 29 Nov 1833 William & Mary   Labourer  
STEER Ann 23 Feb 1823 William & Mary   Husbandman  
STEER Francis Grills 1 Apr 1814 Francis & Grace   Butcher  
STEER Francis Grills 3 Apr 1822 Francis & Grace   Farmer  
STEER George 29 May 1814 William & Grace   Husbandman  
STEER George 24 Oct 1830 William & Mary Dodbrook Husbandman  
STEER James 7 Jun 1829 Philip & Elizabeth   Husbandman  
STEER Jane 19 Nov 1815 John & Mary   Husbandman  
STEER Jane 13 Jul 1828 William & Mary   Husbandman  
STEER Jane 25 Dec 1833 William & Mary   Mason  
STEER John 11 Oct 1835 George & Amelia Yealmbridge, Yealmpton Labourer  
STEER John 14 Feb 1836 William & Mary   Mason  
STEER John Gee 16 Feb 1834 Thomas & Elizabeth   Labourer  
STEER Marianne 10 Jan 1836 Thomas & Elizabeth   Labourer  
STEER Mary 2 May 1813 John & Mary Goustford Husbandman  
STEER Mary Susan 8 Jul 1832 Philip & Elizabeth   Labourer  
STEER Robert 17 Feb 1833 John & Mary   Hatter  
STEER Susan Elizabeth 18 May 1834 John & Mary   Hatmaker  
STEER William 20 Oct 1815 Francis & Grace   Farmer  
STEER William 31 Aug 1825 William & Mary   Husbandman  
STEER William 13 Mar 1831 William & Mary   Mason  
STEER William Treble 8 Jan 1826 Peggy     Base Born
STEERE George 26 Mar 1837 George & Amelia Yealmpton Labourer  
STEERS John Treeby 8 Apr 1836 John & Jane   Hat-maker  
STENTIFORD Agness Steer 4 Mar 1823 John & Agness   Husbandman Private baptism
STENTIFORD Edmund 17 Jan 1830 John & Agness   Mason  
STENTIFORD Edwin 28 Dec 1823 John & Agness   Yeoman  
STENTIFORD Eliza 12 Nov 1826 John & Agness   Husbandman  
STENTIFORD Eliza 27 Jan 1837 Edmund & Jane   Shoemaker  
STENTIFORD Elizabeth 26 Oct 1817 John & Agness   Farmer  
STENTIFORD Grace 12 Sep 1820 John & Agness   Farmer Private baptism
STENTIFORD Grace 18 Sep 1825 John & Agness   Mason  
STENTIFORD Mary-Ann 15 Nov 1818 John & Agness Shilston Brook Husbandman  
STENTIFORD Nicholas John 24 May 1835 Agness     Single Woman - Base Born
STENTIFORD William 8 Apr 1821 John & Agness   Husbandman  
STEPHENS Ann 7 Dec 1823 William & Sarah   Husbandman  
STEPHENS Catherine 19 Apr 1829 William & Sarah   Husbandman  
STEPHENS Elizabeth 22 Sep 1822 James & Mary   Husbandman  
STEPHENS Elizabeth 23 Jan 1831 William & Sarah   Labourer  
STEPHENS Elizabeth Preston 19 Feb 1830 John & Elizabeth   Shoemaker Born 18 Sep 1823
STEPHENS John 15 Apr 1827 William & Sarah   Husbandman  
STEPHENS Martha 23 Jul 1820 William & Sarah   Husbandman  
STEPHENS Martha 19 Jun 1825 James & Mary   Husbandman  
STEPHENS Nancy Whiting 19 Feb 1830 John & Elizabeth   Shoemaker Born 21 Sep 1825
STEPHENS Sarah 16 Dec 1821 William & Sarah   Husbandman  
STEPHENS William 1 May 1825 William & Sarah   Husbandman  
STEVENS Christopher Roach 19 Mar 1820 James & Mary   Husbandman  
STEVENS Eliza 28 May 1828 James & Mary   Husbandman  
STEVENS James 22 Sep 1833 James & Mary   Labourer  
STEVENS James 5 Mar 1837 William & Sarah   Labourer  
STEVENS Louisa 25 Dec 1836 James & Mary   Labourer  
STEVENS Martha 6 Mar 1831 James & Mary   Husbandman  
STEVENS Peter Buring 21 Dec 1834 William & Sarah   Labourer  
STEVENS Philip 3 Feb 1833 William & Sarah   Labourer  
STEVENSON Philip 2 Dec 1832 Henry & Mary   Clock & Watch Maker  
STIDWORTHY Caroline 15 Apr 1836 Edward & Charlotte   Inn Keeper  
STIDWORTHY Charlotte 7 Mar 1828 Edward & Charlotte   Innkeeper  
STIDWORTHY Eliza 24 May 1833 Edward & Charlotte   Inn-keeper  
STIDWORTHY Elizabeth 15 Sep 1830 Edward & Charlote   Inn-keeper Born 6 Jun 1830
SULLOCK Ann 25 Dec 1837 Thomas & Susanna   Labourer  
SULLOCK Mary Ann 17 Nov 1822 William & Sarah   Husbandman  
SULLOCK Mary Jane 1 Jan 1836 Thomas & Susanna   Wool-comber  
SYMONS Agness 24 Jan 1813 Francis & Mary Brownston Husbandman  
SYMONS Ellen Collard 25 Jan 1833 Jane     Single Woman - Base Born
SYMONS Francis 20 Apr 1832 Francis & Jane   Mason  
SYMONS Frederic 11 Feb 1835 Francis & Jane   Mason Private baptism
SYMONS John 19 Mar 1815 Francis & Mary   Husbandman  
SYMONS Mary Jane 7 Dec 1837 Francis & Jenny   Plasterer Private baptism
TARRING Ann 27 Nov 1833 Roger & Mary   Inn-keeper  
TARRING James Gwilliams 16 May 1828 Roger Gwilliams & Mary   Innkeeper  
TAYLOR Ann 1 Mar 1833 Henry & Grace   Innkeeper  
TAYLOR Mary Jane 26 Apr 1835 William Gloyne & Jane   Labourer  
TAYLOR Sarah Wyatt 9 Apr 1837 William Gloyne & Jane Goustford Labourer  
TAYLOR William Gloyne 20 Oct 1833 William Gloyne & Jane   Labourer  
THOMAS Philip 16 Mar 1834 Henry & Mary   Hairdresser  
THORN Betsy 24 Feb 1833 Thomas & Betsy   Labourer  
THORN James 24 Dec 1837 Thomas & Betsy   Labourer  
THORN Joseph 6 Apr 1828 Thomas & Betsy   Husbandman  
THORN Thomas 15 Mar 1835 Thomas & Betsy   Labourer  
THORNE Elizabeth 9 Nov 1815 Sarah     Base Born - Private Baptism
THORNE Mary Burgess 29 Mar 1818 Sarah     Base Born
THORNE Sarah 6 Jul 1823 Sarah     Base Born
THORNE William 25 Apr 1830 Thomas & Elizabeth   Husbandman  
TIPPET Charlotte 4 Sep 1825 William & Mary Kingston Taylor  
TIPPET Eliza 19 Aug 1821 William & Mary Kingston Taylor Born 5 Aug 1821
TIPPET Elizabeth 25 May 1817 William & Mary Kingston Taylor Born 11 Apr 1817
TIPPET Henry 13 Oct 1822 William & Mary Kingston Taylor Born 16 Sep 1822
TIPPET John 19 Jan 1817 John & Elizabeth   Husbandman  
TIPPET Sarah 11 Jul 1819 William & Mary Kingston Taylor Born 22 Apr 1819
TIPPETT Amelia 30 Jan 1814 John & Elizabeth   Husbandman  
TIPPETT John 30 Mar 1832 William & Mary Kingston Tailor  
TIPPETT Marianne 30 Oct 1814 William & Mary Kingston Tailor Born 8 Jul 1814
TOMS Ann Ellen 16 Nov 1823 Robert & Dinah   Mason  
TOMS Edwin 15 May 1824 John & Sarah   Mason Private baptism
TOMS Eliza 2 Mar 1828 William & Ann   Husbandman  
TOMS Eliza 23 Feb 1834 William & Ann   Labourer  
TOMS Elizabeth 15 Nov 1818 William & Grace   Mason  
TOMS Elizabeth Ann 26 Feb 1826 William & Ann   Husbandman  
TOMS Grace 11 Jul 1823 William & Grace   Mason  
TOMS Irene 1 May 1825 Robert & Dinah   Mason  
TOMS Jonas 11 Apr 1824 William & Ann   Husbandman  
TOMS Marianne 6 Sep 1835 William & Anne   Labourer  
TOMS Mary 14 Feb 1830 William & Ann   Husbandman  
TOMS Sarah 26 Nov 1820 William & Ann   Husbandman  
TOMS Thomas 10 Dec 1837 William & Anne   Labourer  
TOMS William 8 Oct 1820 William & Grace   Mason  
TOMS William 18 Mar 1832 William & Ann   Labourer  
TOMS William Beard 27 Jan 1822 Robert & Dinah   Mason  
TREEBY Ann 16 Jan 1825 William & Elizabeth   Husbandman  
TREEBY Anne 1 Jan 1813 James & Susan   Maltster  
TREEBY Anne 3 Feb 1837 William Lydstone & Susanna   Yeoman  
TREEBY Francis 10 Mar 1833 William & Elizabeth   Labourer  
TREEBY Henry Hoare 24 May 1833 Jane     Single Woman - Base Born
TREEBY James 3 May 1829 William & Elizabeth   Husbandman  
TREEBY Jane 4 Feb 1814 Betty     Base Born
TREEBY Jane 14 Oct 1814 James & Susan   Maltster  
TREEBY Jane 6 Mar 1831 John & Mary   Miller  
TREEBY John 22 Oct 1815 John & Mary   Miller  
TREEBY John 15 Feb 1828 John & Mary   Miller  
TREEBY Mary 27 Dec 1816 James & Susan   Malster  
TREEBY Mary 22 Feb 1818 John & Mary   Miller Private baptism
TREEBY Mary Grace Symons 5 Feb 1836 Jane     Single Woman - Base Born
TREEBY Mary Jane 30 Jan 1831 Jane     Base Born
TREEBY Richard Henley 21 Feb 1836 John & Mary   Miller  
TREEBY Robert Toms 14 Apr 1820 Elizabeth     Base Born
TREEBY Samuel 28 Mar 1817 Elizabeth     Base Born
TREEBY Samuel 17 Dec 1826 William & Elizabeth   Husbandman  
TREEBY Susan 29 Sep 1833 John & Mary   Miller  
TREEBY Susannah 19 Jun 1831 William & Elizabeth   Labourer  
TREEBY William 25 Jul 1819 John & Mary   Miller  
TREEBY William 14 Aug 1825 John & Mary   Miller  
TREEBY William Brown 20 May 1834 William Lidstone & Susanna   Yeoman  
TREEBY William Hoare 29 Jun 1821 James & Susanna   Maltster  
TRISCOTT Charles 26 Jun 1815 James & Mary   Husbandman  
TRISCOTT Isaac 1 Sep 1816 William Isaac & Mary   Husbandman  
TRISCOUT Agness 25 Dec 1814 William Isaac & Mary   Husbandman  
TRISCUTT Agness 5 Jan 1823 William & Dorothy   Husbandman  
TRUSCOTT Charles 16 Jun 1826 Sarah     Base Born
TRUSCOTT Dorothy 31 Oct 1824 William & Dolly   Husbandman  
TRUSCOTT William 9 Jan 1829 William & Dorothy   Husbandman  
VEALE Nicholas 6 Dec 1829 John & Elizabeth   Husbandman  
VELVIN George 16 Apr 1813 George & Mary Panquit Husbandman  
VELVIN John 23 Feb 1816 George & Mary   Husbandman  
VELVIN Robert 22 Apr 1814 George & Mary   Husbandman  
VINCENT Eliza 26 Oct 1823 Maria     Base Born
VOISEY Elizabeth 19 Jun 1836 James & Eliza   Maltman Private Baptism, Received Into Church 14 Aug 1836
VOISEY James 20 Nov 1814 George & Elizabeth   Husbandman  
VOISEY John Perring 1 Jun 1823 George & Elizabeth   Husbandman  
VOISEY Robert 4 Mar 1821 George & Elizabeth   Husbandman  
WAKEHAM Alice King 31 May 1814 William & Mary St Thomas, Exeter Taylor Born 16 Oct 1810
WAKEHAM Amelia 20 Oct 1816 Richard & Elizabeth   Cordwainer  
WAKEHAM Amy King 21 Apr 1820 John & Agness   Husbandman  
WAKEHAM Ann 1 Nov 1833 Richard & Ann   Labourer  
WAKEHAM Ann 1 Feb 1835 John & Mary   Shoe-maker  
WAKEHAM Caroline 26 Jul 1833 Peter & Amy   Labourer  
WAKEHAM Catherine 4 Nov 1821 John & Agniss   Husbandman  
WAKEHAM Edward 20 Mar 1831 Thomas & Mary   Husbandman  
WAKEHAM Eliza 17 Apr 1836 Richard & Ann   Labourer  
WAKEHAM George 2 Jan 1814 John & Agness   A Marine  
WAKEHAM George Henry 11 Mar 1821 William & Jane   Husbandman  
WAKEHAM George Mabyn 16 Jun 1816 William George & Jane   Gardener  
WAKEHAM Irene Hellyer 4 Aug 1820 Sarah     Base Born
WAKEHAM Isaac 26 Mar 1837 Elizabeth     Single Woman - Base Born
WAKEHAM Isabella 25 Dec 1819 Richard & Elizabeth   Husbandman  
WAKEHAM James 27 Sep 1835 Samuel & Mary   Tailor Private baptism
WAKEHAM James Flashman 6 Aug 1830 John & Mary   Shoemaker  
WAKEHAM Jane 16 Jul 1826 Peter & Amy   Labourer  
WAKEHAM John 10 Oct 1819 William & Jane   Husbandman  
WAKEHAM John 10 Jun 1832 Nicholas & Agness   Labourer  
WAKEHAM Mary 6 Feb 1820 Richard & Elizabeth   Shoemaker  
WAKEHAM Mary Jane 24 Jun 1824 William & Jane   Husbandman Private baptism
WAKEHAM Mary Watts 25 Sep 1830 Thomas & Ruth   Husbandman Private baptism
WAKEHAM Richard 20 Jul 1828 Richard & Ann   Husbandman  
WAKEHAM Richard 22 Nov 1829 Peter & Amy   Husbandman  
WAKEHAM Robert 29 Jun 1817 John & Agnes   Labourer  
WAKEHAM Sarah 8 Oct 1815 John & Agness   Husbandman  
WAKEHAM Sarah Andrews 15 Jan 1830 Richard & Ann   Husbandman  
WAKEHAM Thomas 14 Dec 1834 Thomas & Mary   Labourer  
WAKEHAM William 1 Feb 1824 Richard & Elizabeth   Shoemaker  
WAKEHAM William George 3 Mar 1833 John & Mary   Shoemaker  
WALK Louisa 10 Jan 1830 Nicholas & Elizabeth   Wheelwright  
WALK Prudence Thuell 3 Feb 1828 Nicholas & Elizabeth   Wheelwright  
WALKE Elizabeth Ann 2 Jan 1825 Nicholas & Elizabeth   Wheelwright  
WALKE James Ward 28 Aug 1835 Edward & Elizabeth   Miller  
WALKE John 15 Jan 1837 Edward & Elizabeth Ludbrook Mill Miller  
WALKE John Thuell 2 Sep 1821 Nicholas & Elizabeth   Wheelwright  
WALKE Mahala 10 Jun 1832 Nicholas & Elizabeth   Wheelwright  
WALKE Nicholas 6 Jul 1823 Nicholas & Elizabeth   Wheelwright  
WALKE Nicholas 6 Jan 1832 William & Jane Coad   Gent  
WALKE William Dewdney 6 Jan 1832 William & Jane Coad   Gent Born 12 Apr 1831
WALTER Matilda Ann 23 Feb 1833 Frederick Morton & Ann   Clerk The Rev & Mrs
WATTS Amy 15 May 1825 Samuel & Elizabeth   Thatcher  
WATTS Andrew George 16 Mar 1834 George & Ann   Shoemaker  
WATTS Caroline Andrews 11 Mar 1827 Agness     Base Born
WATTS Elizabeth 18 Oct 1818 Samuel & Elizabeth   Thatcher  
WATTS Elizabeth 21 Apr 1829 Thomas & Mary   Husbandman  
WATTS Francis 8 Jul 1836 George & Anne   Shoemaker  
WATTS Jane 17 Sep 1815 Samuel & Elizabeth   Thatcher  
WATTS John Thorn 30 Mar 1834 Thomas & Mary   Labourer  
WATTS Peter 14 Jun 1829 Samuel & Elizabeth   Thatcher  
WATTS Samuel 11 Feb 1821 Samuel & Elizabeth   Thatcher  
WATTS Thomas 25 Dec 1831 Thomas & Mary   Labourer  
WATTS Thomas 2 Oct 1831 George & Ann   Shoemaker  
WATTS William Thorne 10 Jan 1836 Thomas & Mary   Labourer  
WEATHERDON Eliza 1 Jan 1816 William & Mary   Tanner  
WEBBER Ann 15 Nov 1816 Robert & Ann   Inn Keeper  
WEBBER James 5 Aug 1814 Robert & Ann   Maltster  
WEYMOUTH Elizabeth 24 Feb 1822 James & Mary   Husbandman  
WEYMOUTH Henry 1 May 1831 James & Mary   Labourer  
WEYMOUTH James 30 Nov 1823 James & Mary   Husbandman  
WEYMOUTH John 27 Apr 1821 Elizabeth     Base Born
WEYMOUTH Mary 3 Mar 1833 James & Mary   Labourer  
WEYMOUTH Mary Jane 19 Oct 1828 James Henry & Ann   Tanner  
WEYMOUTH Mary Watts 2 Apr 1837 James & Mary   Labourer  
WEYMOUTH Sarah Watts 31 May 1829 James & Mary   Husbandman  
WEYMOUTH Thomas 19 Mar 1826 James & Mary   Husbandman  
WEYMOUTH William 28 Oct 1827 James & Mary   Husbandman  
WEYMOUTH William Watts 1 Mar 1835 James & Mary   Labourer  
WHITE David 24 Sep 1824 Jeffery & Sarah   Yeoman  
WHITE Edmund 13 Apr 1813 Jeffery & Sarah Orcheaton Farmer  
WHITE Eliza 12 Jan 1818 Jeffery & Sarah   Farmer Private baptism
WHITE George 29 Sep 1815 Philip & Ann   Farmer  
WHITE George 26 Oct 1827 Jeffry & Sarah   Yeoman Born 16 Aug 2026
WHITE Irene 5 Apr 1822 Jeffery & Sarah   Farmer Private baptism
WHITE Jeffery 13 Jan 1818 Jeffery & Sarah   Farmer  
WHITE John 27 May 1813 Philip & Ann   Farmer  
WHITE John 8 Oct 1820 Thomas & Sarah   Husbandman  
WHITE Mary 4 Sep 1814 Thomas & Sarah   Husbandman  
WHITE Richard Bullock 4 May 1820 Jeffery & Sarah   Farmer  
WHITE Sarah 3 Feb 1815 Jeffery & Sarah   Farmer  
WHITE Susanna 3 Aug 1817 Thomas & Sarah   Husbandman  
WHITE William 13 Apr 1813 Jeffery & Sarah Orcheaton Farmer  
WHITE William 27 May 1813 Philip & Ann   Farmer  
WILLIAMS Andrew 11 Dec 1831 Samuel & Ann   Labourer  
WILLIAMS Elizabeth Squires 4 Mar 1836 Richard & Jane   Carpenter  
WILLIAMS Jane 14 Feb 1822 Samuel & Ann   Husbandman Twin Of Thomas [baptised the same day] - Private Baptism
WILLIAMS John 25 Jul 1824 John & Elizabeth   Husbandman  
WILLIAMS Julia 14 Aug 1825 Samuel & Ann   Husbandman  
WILLIAMS Richard 16 Mar 1828 Samuel & Ann   Husbandman  
WILLIAMS Sarah 9 Jan 1820 Samuel & Ann   Husbandman  
WILLIAMS Thomas 14 Jun 1822 Joan     Base Born
WILLIAMS Thomas 14 Feb 1822 Samuel & Ann   Husbandman Twin Of Jane - Private Baptism
WILLING Agness Parnell 31 Dec 1813 Richard & Agness West Leigh Farmer  
WILLING Richard 6 Oct 1815 Richard & Agness   Farmer  
WILLIS Andrew Rogers 2 May 1819 Samuel & Elizabeth   Husbandman  
WILLIS Caroline 31 Dec 1826 Samuel & Betsy   Husbandman  
WILLIS Elizabeth 1 Nov 1829 Samuel & Elizabeth   Husbandman  
WILLIS Elizabeth Anne 5 Jun 1836 Samuel & Elizabeth   Labourer  
WILLIS Maria 7 Dec 1823 Samuel & Elizabeth   Husbandman  
WILLIS Mary Ann 4 May 1821 Samuel & Elizabeth   Husbandman  
WILLIS Samuel Roach 17 Mar 1833 Samuel & Elizabeth   Labourer  
WILTON Agness 11 Oct 1818 James & Mary Brownston Husbandman  
WILTON Eliza 9 Mar 1823 James & Mary   Husbandman  
WILTON Elizabeth 19 Nov 1820 James & Mary   Husbandman  
WINDEAT John 13 Oct 1822 John & Mary   Husbandman  
WINDEAT William 23 Nov 1828 John & Mary Ann   Husbandman  
WINDEATT Nicholas Crispin 23 Dec 1832 John & Mary   Labourer  
WINDEATT Thomas 18 May 1834 John & Mary   Labourer  
WINDYATT Agnes Ann 26 Jun 1836 John & Mary   Labourer  
WINSLAND Ann 6 Sep 1816 Christhoper & Elizabeth   Weaver  
WINSLAND Susanna 30 Apr 1813 Christopher & Elizabeth   Weaver  
WINSON Anne 7 Aug 1836 Edmund & Susannah   Labourer  
WINSOR William 21 Jul 1826 Martha     Base Born
WINSTON Robert 17 Nov 1822 Edmund & Isabella   Husbandman Born 6 Jul 1822
WOOD Ann 27 Apr 1817 John & Elizabeth   Husbandman  
WOOD Grace 6 Feb 1814 John & Elizabeth   Husbandman  
WOOD Sarah 21 Aug 1836 William & Jane East Lee Labourer  
WOODMASON John 15 Dec 1815 George & Elizabeth   Basket-Maker  
WOODMASON Maria Jemima 25 Dec 1817 George & Elizabeth   Rodweaver  
WOODS John 28 Jan 1816 John & Elizabeth   Husbandman  
WOTTEN Samuel 13 Jul 1832 Samuel & Martha   Basket maker  
WOTTON James 16 Apr 1819 John & Ann   Farmer  
WOTTON Margaret Sarah Trineman 9 Dec 1828 John & Ann   Yeoman  
WOTTON Richard 21 Oct 1825 John & Ann   Yeoman  
WOTTON Susan 4 Oct 1816 John & Ann   Farmer  
WOTTON William Peter 10 May 1822 John & Ann   Yeoman  
WYATT Ann 11 Mar 1827 George & Maria   Husbandman  
WYATT Francis George 5 Sep 1834 Francis George & Prothese   Yeoman  
WYATT Frank Thomas 15 Jan 1834 Nicholas & Susan   Yeoman  
WYATT George 24 May 1829 George & Maria   Husbandman  
WYATT George Garland 18 Dec 1835 Francis George & Prothesa Orchaton Yeoman  
WYATT Harriett 26 Jan 1834 George & Maria   Labourer  
WYATT John 27 Jan 1826 Nicholas & Susan   Yeoman  
WYATT John 16 Oct 1831 George & Maria   Labourer  
WYATT John 21 Jun 1835 Samuel & Mary Ann   Mason  
WYATT Mary Jane 9 Oct 1827 Nicholas & Susan   Yeoman  
WYATT Mary Jane 17 Mar 1833 Samuel & Mary Ann   Mason  
WYATT Nicholas 29 Dec 1829 Nicholas & Susan   Yeoman  
WYATT Samuel 11 Aug 1816 Thomas & Elizabeth   Husbandman  
WYATT Samuel 5 Jun 1836 George & Maria   Labourer  
WYATT Samuel 11 Jun 1837 Samuel & Marianne   Mason  
WYATT Samuel Distin 7 Jul 1837 Francis & Prothesa   Yeoman  
WYATT Susan 25 Feb 1814 Francis & Dorothy Oistridge Farmer  
WYATT Thomas 10 Apr 1814 Thomas & Elizabeth   Husbandman  
WYATT William 16 Jan 1825 George & Maria   Husbandman  
WYATT William Henry 30 Dec 1831 Nicholas & Susan   Yeoman  
YABSLEY Ann 16 Jan 1824 Richard & Elizabeth   Yeoman Born 4 Sep 1823
YABSLEY Elizabeth 30 Sep 1831 Richard & Elizabeth   Yeoman  
YABSLEY George 22 Feb 1822 Richard & Elizabeth   Farmer Born 19 Nov 1821
YABSLEY John 22 Apr 1836 Richard & Elizabeth   Yeoman  
YABSLEY Josias 25 Nov 1825 Richard & Elizabeth   Yeoman  
YABSLEY Philip 31 Aug 1827 Richard & Elizabeth   Yeoman  
YABSLEY Philip Jeans 16 Jul 1830 Richard & Elizabeth   Yeoman  
YABSLEY Rhoda 6 Aug 1813 Richard & Jane Osborn Brownston Farmer  
YABSLEY Richard 11 Aug 1815 Richard & Jane Osborne   Farmer  
YABSLEY Sabina Ann Peters 23 Jul 1815 Ann     Base Born 26 May 1812
YABSLEY William 12 Sep 1828
Richard & Elizabeth   Yeoman  

 

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional