HOME

SOUTH HAMS GENERAL

PARISH RECORDS

HELP

Bigbury, St Lawrence: baptisms 1813 - 1849


Kindly provided by Kathryn Barnett, Robin Hill and Kathleen Noye

SURNAME FORENAMES DATE PARENTS ABODE FATHER'S OCCUPATION NOTES
ADAMS Ann 9 Jun 1820 Nicholas & Ann Salter   Yeoman Born 9 May
ADAMS James Salter 9 Jun 1820 Nicholas & Ann Salter   Yeoman Born ? Nov 1817 ? - Privately Baptised 30 Nov
ADAMS Jane 17 Mar 1820 John & Jane Houghton Yeoman  
ADAMS John 26 Sep 1817 John & Jane Houghton, Bigbury Yeoman Born 6 Sep
ADAMS Mary Bartlett 10 Jan 1817 Nicholas & Ann Bartlett Cumbe Yeoman Born 3 Jan 1816
ADAMS Mary Evans 15 Oct 1820 James & Elizabeth Kingsbridge Carpenter Born 28 Aug
ADAMS Nicholas Gill 22 Feb 1826 John & Jane Houghton Yeoman  
ADAMS William 16 May 1815 John & Jane   Yeoman Born 19 Apr
AMM George Lake 24 Apr 1836 James & Elizabeth   Labourer  
AMM James 26 May 1822 James & Elizabeth   Taylor  
AMM James 22 Feb 1846 William & Mary Ann   Taylor  
AMM Jane Elizabeth 7 Mar 1824 James & Elizabeth   Tailor  
AMM Jane Elizabeth 20 Nov 1825 James & Elizabeth   Clerk  
AMM John 25 Oct 1829 James & Elizabeth   Parish Clerk  
AMM Louisa Emma 15 Jun 1828 James & Elizabeth   Parish Clerk  
AMM Mary Ann 27 Dec 1818 James & Elizabeth   Taylor Born 10 Dec
AMM Mary Jane 11 Jun 1843 William & Mary Ann   Tailor  
AMM Simon 8 Jan 1832 James & Elizabeth   Parish Clerk  
AMM Susan 6 May 1849 William & Mary   Tailor (Deceased)  
AMM Susan Lake 2 Jul 1820 James & Elizabeth   Taylor Born 22 Jun
AMM William 25 May 1817 James & Elizabeth Aveton Gifford Taylor Born 11 May
ANDREWS John 25 Dec 1817 John & Susan   Husbandman Born 6 Dec
ANDREWS John 18 May 1823 John & Susan   Husbandman  
ANDREWS John 6 Feb 1831 John & Susan Milver Labourer  
ANDREWS Robert 18 Sep 1825 John & Susan   Labourer  
ANDREWS Susan 20 Jan 1828 John & Susan   Labourer  
ANDREWS Susanna 23 Apr 1820 John & Susanna   Husbandman Born 5 Apr
ANTHONY Mary Hooppell 30 May 1820 Joseph & Susan Plymouth Yeoman Born 19 Apr 1819
ANTHONY Susan 30 May 1820 Joseph & Susan   Yeoman Born 5 Nov 1816
ANTHONY Thomas 21 Aug 1814 Joseph & Susan Easton, Bigbury Yeoman Born 21 Mar - Bapt Privately - Received Into Church 16 Dec
BARDENS Amy 3 Jun 1838 Simon & Fanny   Fisherman  
BARDENS Elizabeth Anna 13 Feb 1825 Simon & Fanny   Fisherman  
BARDENS Jane 8 Jul 1821 Simon & Fanny   Fisherman  
BARDENS John 2 Mar 1823 Simon & Fanny   Fisherman  
BARDENS John 2 Sep 1835 John & Mary Ann   Shoemaker  
BARDENS Maria 20 May 1827 Simon & Fanny Bur Island Fisherman  
BARDENS Matilda 24 Jun 1838 John & Mary Ann   Shoemaker  
BARDENS William 23 Dec 1819 Simon & Fanny   Fisherman Born 14 Dec
BARDENS William Henry 12 Sep 1841 John & Mary Anne   Shoemaker  
BARDONS Eliza 5 Apr 1829 Simon & Fanny Burr Island Publican [corrected from BARNES]
BARDONS Elizabeth 5 Apr 1833 John & Mary Ann   Shoemaker [corrected from BARNES]
BARDONS Joseph 22 Feb 1835 Simon & Fanny   Fisherman [corrected from BARNS]
BARDONS Mary Ann 31 Mar 1833 Simon & Fanny Burrow Island Fisherman [corrected from BARNES]
BARDONS Robert Coad 3 Jul 1831 John & Mary Ann   Shoemaker [corrected from BARNES]
BARDONS Simon 6 Feb 1831 Simon & Fanny Bur Island Fisherman [corrected from BARNES]
BARDONS Susannah Terry 24 Aug 1829 John & Susannah   Shoemaker [corrected from BARNES]
BARFOOT Harriet 7 May 1837 John & Maria   Labourer  
BARTLET George 25 Apr 1813 Willm & Rachel   Husbandman Born 13 Apr
BARTLETT George 18 Oct 1849 James & Jane   Labourer 11 Yrs Old
BARTLETT Isaac 23 Feb 1834 James & Jane Holwell Labourer  
BARTLETT Sarah Ann Treeby 18 Oct 1849 James & Jane   Labourer Born 1841
BASSETT Henry 10 Jul 1825 James & Mary   Mason  
BASSETT James 2 Mar 1823 James & Mary   Mason  
BASSETT John 23 Feb 1823 John & Nancy Aveton Gifford Labourer  
BASSETT John 9 Nov 1823 Joseph & Margaret   Labourer  
BASSETT Louisa 24 Mar 1833 James & Mary St. Ann's Chapel Mason  
BASSETT Mary 20 Feb 1820 James & Mary   Mason Born 9 Feb
BASSETT Mary Ann 15 Nov 1814 Josiah & Margaret   Husbandman Born 22 Oct
BASSETT Susanna 11 Mar 1821 Joseph & Margaret   Mason  
BASSETT William 1 Jan 1826 John & Nancy Milver Labourer  
BASSETT William Landers 22 Jun 1828 James & Jane   Labourer  
BASSETT William Newman 9 Oct 1839 John & Maria Charleton Labourer  
BEABEL James 2 Feb 1845 John & Mary   Labourer  
BEBLE Elizabeth Triggs 28 Apr 1831 John & Elizabeth   Labourer  
BEBLE Jane 18 Jan 1829 John & Elizabeth   Labourer  
BEBLE Mary Ann 16 Dec 1821 William & Jane   Husbandman  
BEBLE William 10 Mar 1833 William & Jenny St. Ann's Chapel Labourer  
BECK Edward 23 Jan 1820 Thomas & Mary Nodden Yeoman Born 12 Jan
BECK Eleanor ? Apr 1814 Thomas & Mary Nodden, Bigbury Yeoman Born 15 Nov 1813
BECK John 3 Oct 1847 Leon ? & Mary Ringmore Labourer  
BECK Rhoda Anne 10 Aug 1845 Leon ? & Mary Ringmore Labourer  
BECK William 3 May 1818 Thomas & Mary Nodden Yeoman Born 13 Apr 1815
BEEBLE Grace 4 Apr 1830 William & Jenny St. Ann's Chapel Labourer  
BEEBLE John 21 Oct 1827 John & Elizabeth   Labourer  
BEEBLE Susannah 5 Aug 1827 William & Jenny St. Ann's Chapel Labourer  
BEER Agnes 9 Jun 1833 John & Susan   Labourer  
BEER Eleanor Ann 9 Mar 1828 John & Susan   Labourer  
BEER Elizabeth 2 Dec 1849 John & Susan   Labourer 7 Yrs Old - Mother Deceased
BEER George 15 Jan 1826 John & Susan   Labourer  
BEER Henry Brown 15 May 1842 William & Jane Labourer Labourer  
BEER Henry James 17 Feb 1839 William & Ann Foxhole Labourer  
BEER James 9 Mar 1834 William & Jane   Labourer  
BEER James Goss 25 Jun 1837 Thomas & Mary Duke's Mill Labourer  
BEER Jane Foot 21 Aug 1836 William & Jane   Labourer  
BEER John 21 Nov 1830 John & Susan   Labourer  
BEER John Brice 3 Feb 1839 Thomas & Mary Houghton Labourer  
BEER John Richard 26 Jul 1846 Richard & Mary Ann   Mariner  
BEER Joseph 4 Oct 1835 William & Nancy   Labourer  
BEER Katerin Terry 2 Dec 1849 John & Susan   Labourer Mother Deceased
BEER Lydia 24 Jan 1830 William & Nancy St.Ann's Chapel Labourer  
BEER Nicholas Foot 17 Jun 1832 William & Jane   Labourer  
BEER Robert 14 Sep 1828 William & Nancy St. Ann's Chapel Labourer  
BEER Sarah Ann 2 Dec 1849 John & Susan   Labourer 5 wk Old - Mother Deceased
BEER Susannah Terry 7 Aug 1836 John & Susan Elizabeth   Labourer  
BEER William 16 Dec 1832 William & Nancy   Labourer  
BEER William Voysey 26 Oct 1834 Thomas & Mary Holwell Labourer  
BERR John 9 Mar 1834 William & Jane   Labourer  
BEVIL ? Jane 21 Nov 1824 William & Jane   Labourer  
BOYS Henry Grant 5 Nov 1826 William & Maria Milver Labourer  
BREND Elizabeth 1 Jun 1823 William & Sarah ?   Husbandman  
BREND George 30 Jul 1837 Samuel & Mary Houghton Labourer Born 11 May 1836
BREND James Richard 8 Feb 1846 Samuel & Mary   Labourer  
BREND Jane 18 Jan 1835 William & Sarah   Labourer  
BREND John 23 Feb 1848 William & Sarah   Labourer  
BREND Marianne 23 Feb 1848 William & Sarah   Labourer  
BREND Mary Jane 8 Feb 1846 Samuel & Mary   Labourer  
BREND Richard 4 Feb 1827 William & Sarah Houghton Labourer  
BREND Samuel 21/06/2015 1829 Samuel & Mary   Labourer  
BREND Sarah 8 Jul 1832 William & Sarah   Labourer  
BREND Thomas Gill 13 Apr 1834 Samuel & Mary Milver Labourer  
BREND William 21 Jun 1829 William & Sarah   Labourer  
BREND William 4 Dec 1831 Samuel & Mary   Labourer  
BREND William 23 Feb 1848 William & Sarah   Labourer 8 Yrs Old
BROOKING Anna 19 Oct 1832 John Thomas ? & Rhoda Susanna Tuffland Yeoman  
BROWN Elizabeth Ann 19 Aug 1838 John & Sarah Hexdown Labourer  
BROWN Elizabeth Ann 6 Aug 1843 Maria   Servant  
BROWN Elizabeth Gilley 30 Mar 1828 John & Ann Houghton Labourer  
BROWN John 24 Jan 1822 John & Ann   Husbandman  
BROWN Louisa 16 May 1830 John & Nancy Houghton Labourer  
BROWN Maria 11 Jun 1820 John & Ann   Husbandman Born 22 May
BROWN Mary 9 Apr 1826 John & Nancy Damerell Coombe Labourer  
BROWN Philip 21 Feb 1824 John & Ann   Labourer  
BROWN Sarah 18 Oct 1820 Robert & Grace   Husbandman Born 22 Sep
BROWN William 15 Dec 1833 John & Ann Houghton Labourer  
BROWN William John Gilley 6 Mar 1836 John & Ann   Labourer  
BRUNSON Agenoria Harman 2 Apr 1837 John & Isabella   National Schoolmaster  
BURLEIGH Susan 17 Nov 1833 James & Susan Milver Labourer  
BURLELY William 11 Aug 1816 James & Susan   Husbandman Born 28 Jul
BURLEY Ann 15 Aug 1824 James & Susan   Labourer  
BURLEY Eliza 10 Nov 1821 James & Susan   Husbandman  
BURLEY George 10 Dec 1826 James & Susan   Labourer  
BURLEY James 6 Jun 1819 James & Susan   Husbandman Born 15 May
BURLEY John James Blake 16 Jul 1843 James & Catherine   Tailor  
BURLEY Rachel Tooley 29 Nov 1829 James & Susan   Labourer  
BURLEY ? James 19 May 1819 James & Susan   Husbandman  
CHISLEY Richard William 30 Jun 1837 John & Mary   Labourer  
COCKER Grace 17 Sep 1837 Philip & Jane   Farmer  
COCKER Grace 10 Jan 1847 Philip & Jane   Yeoman & Publican  
COCKER Jane 25 Mar 1827 Philip & Jane   Yeoman  
COCKER John 6 Nov 1825 Philip & Jane   Yeoman  
COCKER Judith 30 Aug 1835 Philip & Jane   Vintner  
COCKER Mary Cole 8 Mar 1829 Philip & Jane   Yeoman  
COCKER Owen Cole 6 Mar 1831 Philip & Jane   Yeoman  
COCKER Owen Cole 18 Aug 1844 Philip & Jane   Yeoman  
COCKER Owin Cole 10 ? Jan 1813 Philip & Jane   Carpenter Born 17 Oct 1812
COCKER Philip 14 Apr 1833 Philip & Jane   Yeoman  
COKER Alice 6 Nov 1831 John & Jane   Carpenter Born 26 Oct 1830
COKER Andrew 4 Sep 1842 Philip & Jane   Farmer & Publican  
COKER Ann Coal 29 Mar 1848 John & Jane   Carpenter 8 Yrs Old
COKER Deborah 29 Mar 1848 John & Jane     9 Yrs Old
COKER Eliza 6 Nov 1831 John & Jane   Carpenter Born 22 Sep 1828 ?
COKER Emily 25 Dec 1834 John & Jane St. Ann's Chapel Carpenter  
COKER George 6 Oct 1839 Philip & Jane   Licensed Victualler  
COKER John 13 Nov 1836 John & Jane St. Ann's Chapel Carpenter  
COKER Mary 29 Mar 1848 John & Jane   Carpenter 5 Yrs Old
COKER Wilmot Ford 25 Dec 1834 John & Jane St. Ann's Chapel Carpenter  
COLE Allice 24 Jun 1816 Rich. & Agness   Farmer Born 9 May
COLLIVER Ann Jellard ? 11 Apr 1827 Peter & Ann   Yeoman Born 9 Feb
COUCH Elizabeth 30 Jun 1822 Thomas & Maria   Husbandman  
COUCH Eunice Woodmason 15 Dec 1833 Sarah Duke's Mill    
COUCH George 14 Sep 1828 Thomas & Sarah Foxhole Labourer  
COUCH John 12 Oct 1817 Thomas & Maria   Husbandman Born 29 Sep
COUCH Philip Earl 25 Nov 1832 Thomas & Sarah Duke's Mill Labourer  
COUCH Robert 31 Oct 1830 Thomas & Sarah Duke's Mill Labourer  
COUCH Sarah 29 Oct 1826 Thomas & Sarah Foxhole Labourer  
COUCH Thomas 21 Nov 1819 Thomas & Maria   Husbandman Born 12 Nov
CROCKER Henry 24 Jun 1827 Thomas & Margaret Bayley's Labourer  
CROCKER James 17 Jan 1830 Thomas & Margaret Baylie's Labourer  
CROCKER Sarah 30 Sep 1832 Thomas & Margaret Baylie's Labourer  
CROCKER Sarah Leigh 30 Dec 1825 Jasper & Elizabeth Hexdown Yeoman  
CUMING Ann 28 Jul 1814 Nicholas & Mary Challing's ? Coombe, Kingston Yeoman Privately
CUMING Ann 6 Jan 1815 Nicholas & Mary Chance Cume, Kingston Yeoman  
CUMING Grace 17 Oct 1817 Richard & Elizabeth Cumrey, Bigbury Yeoman Born 10 ? Apr
CUMING Jane 29 Jul 1814 Richd & Elizabeth Cumrey, Bigbury Yeoman Born 30 Jun
CUMING John Cole 26 Jun 1837 Richard & Elizabeth Duke's Mill Miller  
CUMING Marie 29 Oct 1818 Richard & Elizabeth Cumrey, Bigbury Yeoman Born 5 Aug
CUMING Mary 29 Jul 1814 Richd & Elizabeth Cumrey, Bigbury Yeoman Born 22 Mar 1813
CUMMING Mary 24 Jun 1813 Richard & Elizth Cumrey, Bigbury Yeoman Born 14 ? June
DAVIS Eliza Bartlett 27 Jun 1830 Ann      
DAVIS James Crimp ? 30 Mar 1823 James & Elizabeth Kingsbridge Carpenter  
DAVIS Joanna 17 Sep 1825 Ann      
DAVIS Richard 27 May 1827 Ann      
DAVIS Robert 4 May 1834 Ann      
DEANS ? James 5 Jun 1822 John & Jane   Yeoman  
DEWDNEY Emily 24 Nov 1815 Thomas & Ann Cenlle ? Court Bigbury Yeoman Born 23 Oct
DEWDNEY Sarah 6 Apr 1813 Thomas & Ann Ce-ll ? Court Bigbury Yeoman Born 28 Jan
DINGLE Anne 25 Apr 1845 Joseph & Eliza Smittins Farmer  
DINGLE Elizabth ? Oct 1813 William & Jane Boar's Hill, Bigbury Farmer Born 17 Aug
DINGLE Joseph 19 Apr 1824 William & Elizabeth Boar's Hill Farmer  
DINGLE Joseph 7 Nov 1847 Joseph & Eliza   Yeoman  
DINGLE Nancy 9 Mar 1828 William & Elizabeth Boar's Hill Yeoman  
DOLTON John 2 Jul 1815 Samuel & Sarah   Husbandman Born 19 Jun
EDWARDS Elizabeth Jane 8 Nov 1846 William & Elizabeth   Labourer  
EDWARDS William Henry Wakeham 10 Jun 1849 William & Elizabeth   Fisherman  
ELLIOTT Elizabeth 25 Dec 1818 Thomas & Mary Houghton, Bigbury Thatcher Born 19 Jul 1817
ELLIOTT James 25 Dec 1818 Thomas & Mary Houghton, Bigbury Thatcher Born 7 Jun 1816
ELLIOTT Jane 21 Mar 1824 Thomas & Mary   Thatcher  
ELLIOTT John 25 Dec 1818 Thomas & Mary Houghton, Bigbury Thatcher Born 29 Mar 1815
ELLIOTT Nicholas Elliott 5 Mar 1822 Thomas & Mary   Husbandman  
ELLIOTT Thomas 4 Feb 1821 Thomas & Mary Houghton Thatcher  
ELLIS Ann 28 Aug 1818 Sarah     Born 2 Aug
ELLIS Ann 15 May 1836 William & Jane   Millwright  
ELLIS Esther Alice Cocker 15 Mar 1848 William & Jane Blackawton Carpenter  
ELLIS George 2 Apr 1815 George & Sarah   Soldier Born 15 Mar
ELLIS James 15 Mar 1848 William & Jane Blackawton Carpenter  
ELLIS Jane 25 Jan 1838 William & Jane   Millwright  
ELLIS Susan Sarah 31 Jan 1841 William & Jane   Millwright  
EVANS Elizabeth 20 Nov 1836 Samuel & Elizabeth Houghton Labourer Born 7 Nov
EVANS Harriet 29 Sep 1833 Samuel & Elizabeth Houghton Labourer  
EVANS William 4 Sep 1814 Jane   Spinster Born 17 Aug
EVANS William 28 Jun 1835 Samuel & Elizabeth Houghton Labourer  
EVENS Samuel 9 Oct 1831 Samuel & Elizabeth Houghton Labourer  
FARLEY Ann 10 Feb 1828 Philip & Sarah   Labourer  
FARLEY Emma 30 Mar 1834 Philip & Sarah   Labourer  
FARLEY James 3 Jul 1836 Philip & Sarah   Labourer  
FARLEY John 13 Jun 1830 Philip & Sarah   Labourer  
FARLEY Maria Heywood 14 Dec 1823 Philip & Sarah   Labourer  
FARLEY Maria Heywood 4 Sep 1825 Philip & Sarah   Labourer  
FARLEY Sarah Ann 26 Jul 1846 Lydia     Spinster
FOALE John Whiddon 18 Sep 1842 Joseph & Mariah   Smith  
FOALE Joseph Talbot ? 18 Sep 1842 Joseph & Mariah   Smith  
FOALE Joseph Widdon 7 May 1818 John Widdon & Ann Portsea, Kingston, Hants Blacksmith Born 10 ? Sep 1816
FOOT Edward Shepheard 1 Jun 1823 Richard & Elizabeth   Taylor  
FOOT Eliza 21 Dec 1828 Jane      
FOOT Joseph 8 Oct 1826 Jane      
FOOTE William 4 Mar 1821 Jane      
FOX Jane Cocker 17 Jul 1845 William & Alice   Labourer  
GOODMAN Elizabeth 14 Jan 1838 John & Maria St. Ann's Chapel Labourer  
GOODMAN Francis 17 Dec 1826 John & Maria St. Ann's Chapel Labourer  
GOODMAN James 15 Feb 1829 John & Maria St. Ann's Chapel Labourer  
GOODMAN Jemima 30 Aug 1835 John & Maria St. Ann's Chapel Labourer  
GOODMAN John Henry Wakeham 10 Oct 1848 Francis & Jane   Labourer  
GOODMAN Maria 13 Oct 1833 John & Maria St. Ann's Chapel Labourer  
GOODMAN Philip 26 Jun 1831 John & Maria St. Ann's Chapel Labourer  
GOODMAN Susan 17 Apr 1842 John & Maria Chapel Labourer  
GRANT Elizabeth 6 Jan 1828 Robert & Maria Damerell Coombe Labourer  
GRANT Gilbert Taylor 27 Nov 1814 Henry & Jane Milborough, Bigbury Husbandman Born 13 Nov
GRANT Jane 12 Oct 1817 Henry & Jane Milborough, Bigbury Husbandman Born 8 Sep
GRANT Jane 4 Apr 1830 Robert & Maria Milver Labourer  
HAMBLYN Thomas 1 Dec 1837 Thomas & Elizabeth   Labourer  
HAMLYN John 23 Aug 1840 Thomas & Elizabeth   Labourer  
HANCOCK Anna Harriette 12 Jan 1848 John & Harriette   Yeoman  
HANCOCK Samuel 12 Jan 1848 John & Harriette   Yeoman  
HANNAFORD Eliza 11 Nov 1832 Edward & Mary   Mason  
HARDEY Mary Anne 18 Oct 1846 William & Mary   Sailor  
HARDEY William Henry 18 Oct 1846 William & Mary   Sailor  
HARDY Grace 24 Jan 1836 William & Mary   Sailor  
HARDY Mary Ann 24 Jan 1836 William & Mary   Sailor  
HARDY William 2 Apr 1839 William & Mary   Sailor  
HARLEY Lydia 9 Dec 1821 Philip & Sarah   Husbandman  
HARVIE John 2 Sep 1827 Arthur & Anne   Labourer  
HASWELL Emma Kellock 27 Mar 1838 Charles Syms & Eliza Churchward Chalaborough Lieutenant R. N. Coastguard Service  
HILL Ann Newson 24 Oct 1819 Elizabeth     Born 8 Mar
HILL Harriet 23 ? Oct 1814 Elizabeth   Weaver Born 2 Oct
HILL Nicholas 21 Apr 1833 Sarah      
HINGSTON Elizabeth 16 Dec 1821 John & Grace   Husbandman  
HINGSTON John 6 Mar 1825 John & Grace   Labourer  
HINGSTON Philip Terry 31 Jul 1819 John & Grace   Husbandman  
HINGSTON Philip Terry 15 Aug 1819 John & Grace   Husbandman Born 31 Jul
HINGSTON William 27 Jan 1828 John & Grace   Labourer  
HOLLETT Edwin 8 Sep 1820 Israel & Sarah   Yeoman Born 24 Aug
HOLLETT Frances 28 Apr 1822 Israel & Sarah   Yeoman  
HOOPPELL Dinah 22 Jan 1815 Benjamin & Jane   Husbandman Born 26 Dec 1814
HOOPPELL John 6 Sep 1826 Robert & Joanna Holwell Yeoman  
HOOPPELL John 1 Feb 1832 William & Grace Holwell Yeoman  
HOOPPELL Kate 17 Aug 1838 Robert & Ellen Ringmore Freeholder  
HOOPPELL Maria 10 Jun 1840 William & Grace Halwell Farmer  
HOOPPELL Mary Ann 27 Mar 1836 Samuel & Susan   Labourer  
HOOPPELL Mary Ann Elliott 23 Jun 1815 John & Maria   Yeoman Born 4 Jun
HOOPPELL Mary Grace 10 Jun 1840 William & Grace Halwell Farmer  
HOOPPELL Mary Grace 28 Oct 1848 Benjamin & Sarah Hae ? Down Yeoman  
HOOPPELL Robert 6 Sep 1818 Benjamin & Jane   Yeoman Born 13 Aug
HOOPPELL Robert 26 Sep 1828 Robert & Joanna Holwell Yeoman  
HOOPPELL Robert 28 Feb 1830 William & Grace   Yeoman  
HOOPPELL Samuel 8 Apr 1838 Samuel & Susan Holwell Labourer  
HOOPPELL Sarah Ann 31 May 1846 Benjamin & Sarah Wesdowns ? Farmer  
HOOPPELL William 10 ? Jan 1813 Benjamin & Jane   Farmer Born 12 Dec 1812
HOOPPELL William 25 Apr 1828 William & Grace   Yeoman  
HOOPPELL William 21 Sep 1834 Samuel & Susan Holwell Labourer  
HOOPPLE Benjamin 19 May 1844 Benjamin & Sarah Wesdowns ? Farmer  
HORSEWELL William 2 Dec 1849 John & Mary   Labourer  
HORSWILL Elizabeth 14 Apr 1833 William & Grace Holwell Labourer  
HORSWILL Mary 16 Oct 1825 William & Grace   Labourer  
HORSWILL Mary 8 Dec 1846 Mary St Anns Chaple Servant Maid  
HORSWILL Roger 29 Nov 1829 William & Grace Holwell Labourer  
HORSWILL William 21 Oct 1827 William & Grace Holwell Labourer  
HUSKING Henry 8 Feb 1824 Henry & Mary   Yeoman  
HUSKING Jane 21 Jul 1822 Henry & Mary   Yeoman  
JOHNS William Smallridge 10 Nov 1833 Elizabeth      
KITT Eleanor Foot 6 Jan 1822 Thomas & Mary   Husbandman  
KITT James 29 May 1819 Thomas & Mary   Husbandman  
KITT James Foot 29 May 1819 Thomas & Mary   Husbandman Born 27 May
KITT Jane Foot 2 Feb 1817 Thomas & Mary Houghton Husbandman Born 15 Jan
KITT William 14 Nov 1813 Thomas & Mary   Husbandman Born 29 Oct
KNOWSLEY Jane Catherine Amelia 11 Mar 1825 John & Elizabeth   Miller  
LANE Edward 18 Jan 1829 William & Elizabeth   Cordwainer  
LANE Elizabeth 30 Jul 1826 William & Elizabeth   Shoemaker  
LANE Elizabeth Ann 25 Dec 1848 William & Ann   Shoemaker  
LANE James 27 Jun 1824 William & Elizabeth   Shoemaker  
LANE James 27 Oct 1830 James & Susan   Shoemaker  
LANE Jane 23 Jan 1820 William & Elizabeth   Shoemaker Born 9 Jan
LANE Joseph Tombs 7 Apr 1822 William & Elizabeth   Cordwainer  
LANE Susannah 31 Mar 1828 James & Susannah   Shoemaker  
LANE William 6 Sep 1818 William & Elizabeth   Cordwainer Born 19 Aug
LANG Louisa 20 Mar 1825 Ann     base Born
LEAR Maria Spakman 13 Sep 1819 John & Cathrine   Excise man  
LEAR Maria Spakman 19 Sep 1819 John & Cathrine   Excise man Born 13 Sep
LEAR William Hooppell 22 Apr 1821 John & Catherine   Late Exciseman  
LEGASSICK John Thomas 5 Nov 1843 William & Jane   Mason  
LEGASSICK Mary Ann 6 Oct 1833 William & Jane   Mason  
LEGASSICK William 2 Sep 1832 William & Jane   Mason  
LEGASSICK William 21 Feb 1839 William & Jane   Mason  
LEIGH Emma 30 Dec 1825 Jonathan & Susan Hexdown Yeoman  
LEIGH James Woodmason 9 Jun 1824 Thomas & Jemima   Farmer  
LEIGH John Adams Bartlett 10 Oct 1828 Jonathan & Susan Hexdown Yeoman  
LEIGH Joseph 23 Dec 1832 Joseph & Mary   Labourer  
LEIGH Mary 23 Dec 1832 Joseph & Mary   Labourer  
LEIGH Sarah 1 Oct 1826 Thomas & Jemima   Labourer  
LEIGH Sarah Elizabeth 7 Oct 1831 Joseph & Mary   Labourer  
LEY Eliza 26 Jul 1837 William & Matilda West Neton Dorsetshire Gipsies  
LUCKRAFT Emma 9 May 1841 Thomas & Mary   Blacksmith  
LUCKRAFT John 9 May 1841 Thomas & Mary   Blacksmith  
MATTHEWS Frederick 11 Nov 1826 Charlotte      
MEADOWS Jane 24 Oct 1824 John & Priscilla   Labourer  
MEADOWS Mary Ann 8 Jun 1828 John & Priscilla   Labourer  
MEADOWS Walter John 5 Nov 1848 Jane     Spinster
MELDEN Mary Horswill Melden ? 6 Oct 1822 James & Elizabeth   Labourer  
MELDON Elizabeth Horswill 26 Nov 1826 James & Elizabeth   Labourer  
MELDON James 17 oct 1824 James & Elizabeth   Labourer  
MILDERN Grace 29 Apr 1838 James & Elizabeth   Labourer  
MILDERN Thomas 8 Feb 1829 James & Elizabeth   Labourer  
MILDON John Horswill 10 Apr 1831 James & Elizabeth   Labourer  
MILDON Mary Hannah 7 Feb 1836 James & Elizabeth   Labourer  
MILDON William 20 Oct 1833 James & Elizabeth   Labourer  
MILLER Ann Legassick 3 May 1829 John & Elizabeth   Labourer [surname corrected from MINNERD]
MILLER Eliza 11 Mar 1838 John & Elizabeth   Labourer  
MILLER Eliza 24 Aug 1844 John & Elizabeth   Labourer  
MILLER Harriet Emma 3 Oct 1830 John & Harriet Cholaborough In the Prevention Service  
MILLER James Hilson 25 Sep 1842 John & Elizabeth   Labourer  
MILLER Jane 23 Sep 1833 John & Elizabeth   Labourer  
MILLER John 7 Nov 1830 John & Elizabeth   Labourer [surname corrected from MINNERD]
MILLER Margaret 21 Dec 1834 John & Elizabeth   Labourer  
MILLER Sarah Elizabeth 11 Mar 1849 John & Elizabeth   Labourer  
MILLER Thomas P---se 4 Mar 1827 John & Elizabeth   Labourer [surname corrected from MINNERD]
MILLER William Prowse 31 Jul 1836 John & Elizabeth   Labourer  
MITCHLEMORE Edward 30 Nov 1848 Edward Beck & Maria Howton Labourer 9 Yrs Old
MITCHLEMORE Edwin 30 Nov 1848 Edward Beck & Maria Howton Labourer 6 Yrs Old
MITCHLEMORE John 30 Nov 1848 Edward Beck & Maria Howton Labourer 9 mo Old
MITCHLEMORE Thomas 30 Nov 1848 Edward Beck & Maria Howton Labourer 3 Yrs Old
MITCHMORE George 14 Feb 1830 Elizabeth Houghton    
MORGAN Alice Jane Newell 6 Jul 1823 Thomas & Susan   Yeoman  
MORGAN Alice Jane Newell 25 Jun 1826 Thomas & Susan Foxhole Yeoman  
MORGAN Amos 10 Apr 1821 Thomas & Susan   Yeoman  
MORGAN Mary Ann 25 Dec 1828 Thomas & Susan Foxhole Labourer  
MORGAN Mary Ann 10 May 1839 Thomas & Susanna Newell ? Foxhole Farmer  
MORGAN Peter 4 May 1834 Thomas & Susan Foxhole Yeoman  
MORGAN Robert Chudleigh 12 Dec 1830 Elizabeth      
PATEY John Saunders 14 Sep 1837 Robert & Elizabeth   Labourer  
PATEY Samuel Saunders 20 Dec 1835 Robert & Elizabeth   Maltster  
PATEY William Saunders 23 Nov 1834 Robert & Elizabeth   Maltster  
PENGELLEY James 28 Sep 1834 Thomas & Susan   Labourer  
PENGELLEY William 20 Sep 1829 Joseph & Elizabeth   Labourer  
PENGELLY Elizabeth Ann 12 Nov 1848 Thomas & Susan   Labourer  
PENGELLY John 3 Apr 1814 Ann     Born 1 Dec 1813
PENGELLY Mary Ann Reeve 25 Jan 1835 Sarah      
PENGELLY William 1 May 1836 Thomas & Susan   Labourer  
PENGILLEY John Joseph 1 Mar 1846 Thomas & Susan   Labourer  
PENGILLY Mary Jane 12 Jun 1842 Thomas & Susan   Labourer  
PENGILLY Thomas 25 Apr 1841 Thomas & Susan   Labourer  
PEPERELL John Henry 16 May 1847 James & Sophia   Farmer  
PEPPERELL Thomas Beck 25 Apr 1830 James & Sophia Naughton Labourer  
PEPPERELL William 15 Jun 1834 James & Sophia   Labourer  
PERRATON Harriet 26 Dec 1814 Robert & Susanna St. Ann's Chapel, Bigbury Husbandman Born 25 Nov
PINWILL Andrew 5 Jun 1833 William James & Sarah Bigbury Parsonage Clerk  
PINWILL Elizabeth Pollexfen 4 Mar 1832 William James & Sarah Bigbury Parsonage Curate  
PINWILL Sarah Louisa 31 Dec 1834 William James & Sarah Bigbury Parsonage Clerk  
PINWILL William Sta-khouse Church 23 Feb 1831 William James & Sarah Bigbury Parsonage Curate  
PITTS Mary 16 Feb 1840 Samuel & Susan   Labourer  
PITTS Sarah Ann 17 Dec 1843 Samuel & Susan   Labourer  
POUND Agnes Perraton 9 Feb 1848 George & Ann   Labourer  
POUND Elizabeth Jane 10 Feb 1833 George & Ann   Labourer  
POUND Elizabeth Jane 11 Jun 1843 George & Ann   Labourer  
POUND John 31 Jan 1836 George & Ann   Labourer  
POUND Mary Ann 30 Jul 1837 William & Sarah   Labourer  
POUND Mary Perraton 23 May 1830 George & Ann   Labourer  
POUND Sarah Ann 11 Jun 1843 George & Ann   Labourer  
POUND Sarah Anne 2 Feb 1840 George & Anne   Labourer  
POWELL Elizabeth Saunders 12 Jul 1846 William & Mary   Labourer  
POWELL Sarah Saunders 19 Sep 1841 William & Mary   Labourer  
POWELL William Henry 6 Jan ? 1839 William & Mary   Labourer  
PROWSE Amelia 19 Apr 1835 Thomas & Elizabeth   Labourer Born 14 Mar
PROWSE Mary 8 ? Mar 1814 Richard & Jenny   Carpenter Born 19 Feb
PROWSE William Richard 7 Apr 1833 Thomas & Elizabeth   Labourer  
PULLYBLANK John 16 Mar 1817 John & Martha   Husbandman Born 1 Mar
PULLYBLANK Robert 18 Nov 1818 John & Martha   Husbandman Born 13 Oct
PULLYBLANK Susan 30 Oct 1814 John & Martha   Husbandman Born 12 Oct
PULYBLANK Dinah 25 Feb 1816 John & Martha   Husbandman Born 13 Jan
RANDLE Ann 25 Dec 1832 John & Jane Sholafurze Labourer  
RANDLE Emma 1 May 1842 Louisa   Labourer Woman  
RANDLE John 9 Jan 1831 William & Jane Naughton Mill Yeoman  
RANDLE William Frederic 7 May 1837 Thomas & Elizabeth Lake Hexdown Farmer Born 15 Jan
REEVE Catherine Rider 28 Feb 1837 James & Amelia Mount Folly Farmer  
REEVE Edward 15 Jan 1837 Thomas & Sarah   Labourer  
REEVE Eliza 31 Jan 1830 John & Elizabeth   Labourer  
REEVE Elizabeth 25 Mar 1832 Thomas & Sarah   Labourer  
REEVE James 13 Jul 1817 Edward & Mary   Mason Born 14 Jun
REEVE James 11 Jul 1824 John & Elizabeth   Farmer  
REEVE James 29 Sep 1833 Thomas & Sarah   Labourer  
REEVE James 14 Dec 1834 Thomas & Sarah   Labourer  
REEVE John 9 Jan 1820 John & Elizabeth   Schoolmaster Born 29 Dec
REEVE Joseph Henry 27 Sep 1829 Joseph & Susan Warren Yeoman  
REEVE Mary 23 ? Apr 1817 Grace     Born 31 Mar -Mother Aged Only 15 Years
REEVE Mary 28 Apr 1822 John & Elizabeth   Husbandman  
REEVE Mary Ann 31 Jan 1830 Thomas & Sarah   Labourer  
REEVE Mary Forbes 28 Feb 1837 James & Amelia Mount Folly Farmer  
REEVE Robert Mitchmore 16 Apr 1827 John & Elizabeth     Brought To Church 31 Jan 1830
REEVE Susanna 29 Sep 1844 Thomas & Sarah   Labourer  
REEVE Susanna 3 Dec 1849 William & Susanna   Farmer  
REEVE William 16 Jul 1849 William & Susan   Farmer  
RENDLE George 25 May 1823 Christopher & Nancy   Husbandman  
RENDLE George 2 Aug 1835 John & Jane Sholafurze in Bigbury Labourer  
RENDLE Lydia 16 Dec 1849 Thomas & Grace   Labourer  
RIDER James 4 Dec 1831 Edward & Maria   Labourer  
RIDER Matilda 18 Aug 1833 Edward & Maria   Labourer  
ROACH Ann 5 Sep 1830 Christopher & Sarah Sholafurze Labourer  
ROACH Christopher William 30 Aug 1829 Nicholas & Maria Combe Cottage Labourer  
ROACH Eleanor 11 Dec 1831 Mary      
ROACH Elizabeth 19 Apr 1823 Christopher & Sarah   Husbandman  
ROACH George 11 Nov 1827 Nicholas & Maria Combe Cottage Labourer  
ROACH George 26 Feb 1837 Christopher & Susanna Sholafurze Labourer  
ROACH Grace 4 Jun 1826 Christopher & Sarah Sholafurze Labourer  
ROACH James 30 Sep 1819 John & Ann   Husbandman  
ROACH James 7 Oct 1819 John & Ann   Husbandman Born 30 Sep
ROACH James Skelton 4 Jan 1835 Christopher & Susannah Sholafurze in Bigbury Labourer  
ROACH John 2 Dec 1841 Christopher & Susanna Shoal Fors ? Labourer  
ROACH Mary 22 Jun 1828 Christopher & Sarah Sholafurze Labourer  
ROACH Nicholas 2 Mar 1817 John & Ann   Husbandman Born 13 Feb
ROACH Nicholas 30 Nov 1834 Nicholas & Maria   Labourer  
ROACH Sarah Maria 29 Dec 1833 Christopher & Sarah Sholafurze Labourer  
ROACH Sarah Maria 3 May 1846 Christopher & Susanna Shoal Furze Labourer  
ROACH Susannah 31 Mar 1844 Christopher & Susannah Shoal Fors ?    
ROACH William 28 Apr 1839 Christopher & Susanna Sholafurze Labourer  
ROOSE Thomas Robert 2 Oct 1831 Thomas & Judith Warren Cellair ? Fisherman  
ROWE ? Sarah 6 Aug 1843 Thomas & Sarah   Labourer  
RYDER Rebecca 8 Mar 1848 John & Mary   Labourer  
SAUNDERS Charles 29 Dec 1839 John & Mary   Licensed Victualler  
SAUNDERS Edwin 7 Jan 1827 John & Mary   Carpenter  
SAUNDERS Elizabeth Ann 18 Mar 1849 Thomas & Mary Ann   Thatcher  
SAUNDERS Frederick 1 Feb 1829 John & Mary   Carpenter  
SAUNDERS Henry 4 Mar 1835 John & Mary   Innkeeper Born 14 Jan
SAUNDERS John 26 Dec 1824 John & Mary   Carpenter  
SAUNDERS Mary Jane 28 Nov 1837 John & Mary   Publican  
SAUNDERS William Amm 9 Mar 1823 John & Mary   Carpenter  
SAUNDERS William Thomas 3 May 1846 Thomas & Maryanna   Thatcher  
SEARLE Irene 16 Feb 1820 John & Sarah   Husbandman Born 9 Jan
SEARLE Sarah 21 Dec 1817 John & Sarah   Husbandman Born 7 Dec
SEARLE William 6 Oct 1833 John & Ann   Labourer  
SHAIRP Guions Charles 24 Oct 1836 Stephen & Ann Amelia Preventive Station Lieutenant Royal Navy  
SHEPHEARD Ann 21 Jan 1821 James & Mary   Husbandman  
SHEPHERD James 9 Jun 1816 James & Mary Holwell, Bigbury Husbandman Born 9 May
SHERRIFF Sophia Elizabeth 19 Mar 1815 John & Agness   Husbandman Born 5 Feb
SKINNER Agnes Beer 23 Mar 1834 George & Dinah   Labourer  
SKINNER Henry Kingswell 13 Mar 1818 John & Mary Hingston Yeoman Born 9 ? Aug 1817
SKINNER Mary Ann 2 May 1819 John & Ann   Husbandman Born 26 Apr
SKINNER Mary Ann 12 Jul 1848 John & Sarah   Labourer  
SKINNER Richard 12 Jul 1848 John & Sarah   Labourer 4 Yrs Old
SKINNER Samuel 3 May 1835 John & Sarah   Labourer Born 19 Apr
SKINNER Samuel 12 Jul 1848 John & Sarah   Labourer 8 Yrs Old
SKINNER Sarah 17 Mar 1833 John & Sarah   Labourer  
SKINNER Susan 12 Jul 1848 John & Sarah   Licensed Victualler 6 Yrs Old
SKINNER Thomas Kingswell ? 22 ? Oct 1813 John & Mary Hingston, Bigbury Farmer Born 6 Sep ?
SKINNER William 27 Mar 1838 John & Sarah   Labourer  
SKINNER William Henry 27 Oct 1815 John & Mary Hingston, Bigbury Yeoman Born 7 Oct
STEAR Elizabeth 17 jun 1823 Thomas & Mary   Carpenter  
STEAR Mary Ann 9 Feb 1823 Robert & Grace   Labourer  
STEER Ann 5 Feb 1826 Thomas & Mary   Carpenter  
STEER Caroline 13 May 1832 John & Kitty   Thatcher  
STEER Clara Anne 2 Mar 1845 Simon & Elizabeth   Carpenter  
STEER Elizabeth Ann 9 Dec 1832 William & Elizabeth   Labourer  
STEER Frederick 1 Feb 1829 John & Kitty   Thatcher  
STEER George 14 Jun 1818 George & Elizabeth Hexdown Yeoman Born 24 May 1817
STEER George 17 Oct 1847 Simon & Elizabeth   Carpenter  
STEER Grace 2 oct 1825 Robert & Grace   Labourer  
STEER Hannah Mary 29 Jun 1834 John & Kitty   Thatcher  
STEER James 28 Jun 1835 William & Elizabeth   Labourer  
STEER Jane 26 Feb 1832 Thomas & Mary   Carpenter  
STEER John 3 Jul 1836 John & Kitty   Thatcher  
STEER Margaret 12 Aug 1838 William & Elizabeth   Hawker  
STEER Maria 20 Feb 1842 William & Elizabeth   Labourer  
STEER Mary 6 Dec 1818 Francis & Mary   Husbandman Born 18 Nov
STEER Mary Ann 12 Dec 1813 Philip & Elizth   Blacksmith Born 20 Nov
STEER Mary Ann 2 Apr 1815 Robert & Grace   Husbandman Born 9 Mar
STEER Mary Ann 14 Jun 1818 George & Elizabeth Hexdown Yeoman Born 11 Mar 1814
STEER Mary Ann 24 Jan 1819 Thomas & Mary   Carpenter Born 10 Jan
STEER Mary Grace 14 Feb 1841 Simon & Elizabeth   Carpenter  
STEER Mary Grace 15 Sep 1848 William & Elizabeth   Gardener  
STEER Philip 21 Feb 1813 Robert & Grace   Husbandman Born 8 Feb
STEER Sarah Ann 20 Mar 1839 John & Kitty   Thatcher  
STEER Sarah Jane 2 Mar 1845 William & Elizabeth   Draper  
STEER Susan 19 Oct 1828 Thomas & Mary   Carpenter  
STEER Susan Elizabeth 9 Feb 1848 Thomas & Maryanne   Carpenter  
STEER Susanna Elizabeth 24 Feb 1839 Simon & Elizabeth   Carpenter  
STEER Thomas Lapthorn 28 Apr 1816 Philip & Elizabeth Holwell, Bigbury Blacksmith Born 16 Apr
STEERE Ann 24 Mar 1819 Philip & Elizabeth Holwell Blacksmith Born 11 Mar
STEERE Caleb 4 Mar 1822 Philip & Elizabeth   Blacksmith  
STEERE Edmond 14 Jan 1820 George & Elizabeth Hexdown Yeoman Born 5 Mar 1819
STEERE Francis 28 Nov 1816 Francis & Mary   Carpenter Born 9 Nov
STEERE Sarah 4 Feb 1821 Thomas & Mary   Carpenter  
STEERE Simon 11 Jun 1815 Francis & Mary   Husbandman Born 23 May
STEERE Thomas 31 Aug 1817 Thomas & Mary   Carpenter Born 16 Aug
STEERE Triphena 2 Nov 1817 Robert & Grace   Husbandman Born 13 Oct
StJOHN Matilda 24 Jun 1837 Edward Reeve ? & Jane   Clerk Wife Deceased
STONE ? Susan 30 Apr 1842 Amos & Elizabeth   Carpenter  
SULLOCK Charles 3 Sep 1837 John & Sarah Damerell Coombe Labourer  
SULLOCK Elizabeth 15 Jan 1815 Joseph & Mary Damerel's Cume Carpenter Born 17 Dec 1814
SULLOCK Frances White 6 Jul 1845 John & Sarah Fox Hole ? Carpenter  
SULLOCK George Edward Bartlett ? 11 Jan 1817 George & Ann Salter Maker, near Plym. Dock Lieutenant in the Royal Navy Born 9 ? May 1816
SULLOCK Jacob Bartlett 2 Jun 1820 George & Ann Salter Holbeton Lieutenant Royal Navy Born 14 Feb
SULLOCK John 27 Feb 1831 John & Sarah   Carpenter  
SULLOCK John 30 Aug 1840 John & Sarah Daniel Coomb Carpenter  
SULLOCK Martha Grant 17 Jan 1817 Joseph & Mary   Carpenter Born 18 Nov 1816
SULLOCK Mary Catherine 27 Feb 1831 John & Sarah   Carpenter  
SULLOCK Nicholas Grant 25 Jan 1824 Joseph & Margaret Damerell Coombe Carpenter  
SULLOCK Philip 28 Nov 1819 Joseph & Mary Damerell Coombe Carpenter Born 8 Nov
SULLOCK Richard Bealy 25 Mar 1818 George & Ann Salter Maker, near Plym. Dock Lieutenant in the Royal Navy Born 13 Jun 1817
SULLOCK Sarah Ann 10 Mar 1833 John & Sarah   Carpenter  
TAYLOR Catherine 20 Jun 1824 Martin & Rhoda Naughton Farmer  
TAYLOR Catherine 22 Jan 1826 George & Sarah Ringmore Labourer  
TAYLOR Gilbert 5 Feb 1826 Martin & Rhoda Ringmore Labourer  
TAYLOR James Henry 18 Feb 1844 James & Joanna Nadder ? Mill Miller  
TAYLOR Jane 2 Jan 1825 George & Sarah Ringmore Yeoman  
TAYLOR Jane 27 Jan 1828 George & Sarah Ringmore Labourer  
TAYLOR Jemima 4 May 1828 Martin & Rhoda Ringmore Labourer  
TAYLOR Jemima 28 Mar 1834 Martin & Rhoda   Yeoman  
TAYLOR Kezia 12 Jan 1823 George & Sally   Yeoman  
TAYLOR Keziah 7 Oct 1838 Martin & Rhoda   Farmer  
TAYLOR Martin 25 Jun 1848 Gilbert & Maria   Labourer  
TAYLOR Mary Jane 19 Sep 1830 Martin & Rhoda   Yeoman  
TAYLOR Mary Jane 5 Feb 1836 Martin & Rhoda   Yeoman  
TAYLOR Rhoda 28 Mar 1834 Martin & Rhoda   Yeoman  
TAYLOR Sarah 6 Jun 1830 George & Sarah Ringmore Parsonage Labourer  
TERREY Eliza Jane 26 Dec 1824 John & Mary   Labourer  
TERREY George 20 May 1825 George & Joanna   Mason  
TERREY Robert Perraton 2 Mar 1845 Richard & Maria   Farmer  
TERRY Edward 7 Mar 1819 John & Mary   Husbandman Born 11 Feb
TERRY Elizabeth Hill 1 Jul 1827 George & Joanna   Mason  
TERRY George King 30 Aug 1829 George & Joanna   Mason  
TERRY Harriet 4 Feb 1829 Richard & Maria   Mason  
TERRY Henry 24 Oct 1830 Richard & Maria   Mason  
TERRY John 7 Nov 1813 John & Mary   Husbandman Born 19 ? Oct
TERRY John 27 Sep 1835 George & Johanna   Mason  
TERRY John Edward Lane 25 Dec 1833 John & Mary   Yeoman  
TERRY Mary Anne 29 Aug 1841 George & Johanna   Mason  
TERRY Robert 14 Jul 1833 George & Joanna   Mason  
TERRY Robert Perraton 23 Jun 1833 Richard & Maria   Mason  
TERRY Sally 12 Aug 1821 George & Joanna   Mason  
TERRY Susan 25 Dec 1831 George & Joanna   Mason  
TERRY Walter 23 Jun 1839 George & Johanna   Mason Born 14 Mar
TERRY William 15 Jun 1823 George & Johanna   Mason  
TOMBS John 15 Feb 1829 William & Elizabeth   Labourer  
TOMBS Mary 4 Nov 1821 William & Ann   Husbandman  
TOMS Albert 30 Aug 1845 Sarah     Illegitimate - Mother Widow
TOMS Ann 19 Jul 1835 William & Elizabeth   Labourer  
TOMS Anne 24 Apr 1842 Robert & Rebecca   Labourer  
TOMS Elizabeth 30 May 1830 William & Elizabeth   Labourer  
TOMS Elizabeth Stidstone 17 Oct 1847 John & Elizabeth   Labourer  
TOMS Emily Susan 27 Oct 1844 John & Elizabeth   Labourer  
TOMS Harriet 29 Dec 1839 John & Elizabeth   Labourer  
TOMS Jemima 15 Feb 1846 William & Elizabeth   Labourer  
TOMS John 3 Jan 1833 William & Elizabeth   Labourer  
TOMS Mary Ann 14 Aug 1836 William & Elizabeth   Labourer  
TOMS Mary Ann 7 Dec 1845 Robert & Rebecca   Labourer  
TOMS Mary Jane 14 Jan 1838 John & Elizabeth   Labourer  
TOMS Richard Searle 2 Oct 1825 Elizabeth      
TOMS Robert 22 Dec 1816 William & Mary   Husbandman Born 28 Nov
TOMS Robert 17 Dec 1843 Robert & Rebecca   Labourer  
TOMS Samuel 4 Aug 1839 Samuel & Sarah   Sailor  
TOMS Samuel 6 Aug 1843 William & Elizabeth   Labourer  
TOMS Sarah 5 Dec 1841 John & Elizabeth   Labourer  
TOMS Sarah Mary 15 Sep 1848 William & Elizabeth   Labourer  
TOMS Susan 14 Feb 1841 William & Elizabeth   Labourer  
TOMS Susan 15 Sep 1848 William & Elizabeth   Labourer  
TOMS Susannah 13 Dec 1835 John & Elizabeth   Labourer  
TOMS Thomas 26 Jan 1840 Robert & Rebecca   Labourer  
TOMS Thomas 23 Jan 1848 Robert & Rebecca   Labourer  
TOMS Thomas 29 May 1814 William & Mary   Husbandman Born 12 May
TOMS William 15 Jan 1837 Samuel & Sarah   Fisherman  
TRANT John Henry 27 Jun 1841 Philip & Sarah Kingston Farmer  
TRANT Mary Mira Jones 14 Sep 1849 John Freeman & Ann Sophia Foxhole Farmer  
TRIGGS Charlotte 11 May 1828 James & Mary Holwell Labourer  
TRIGGS James 22 Aug 1830 Arthur & Agnes Ringmore Labourer  
TRIGGS Jane 4 Jul 1830 James & Mary Ringmore Labourer  
TRIGGS Kathern 9 Apr 1826 James & Mary   Labourer  
VEYSEY Robert 16 Aug 1849 William & Grace Dukes Mill Labourer  
VOISEY Elizabeth 24 ? Aug 1817 William & Mary   Husbandman Born 27 Jul
VOISEY William 19 Mar 1820 William & Mary Shoalafurze Husbandman Born 13 Feb - Father Deceased
VOISEY OR DINGLE Elizabeth 6 Apr 1823 Andrew & Sarah   Yeoman  
VOYSEY Andrew 25 Aug 1826 Andrew & Sarah Ware Down Yeoman  
VOYSEY Joanna 12 Mar 1815 William & Mary   Husbandman Born 24 Feb
VOYSEY Mary 17 Jan 1813 William & Mary   Husbandman Born 5 Dec 1812
VOYSEY Sarah 16 Mar 1828 Andrew & Sarah Wear Downs Yeoman  
VOYSEY William 3 Aug 1828 Richard & Jane Damerell Coombe Labourer  
WAKEHAM Ann 24 Apr 1814 Samuel & Mary   Husbandman Born 21 Mar
WAKEHAM Edwin 8 Dec 1844 Nicholas & Maria Labourer Labourer  
WAKEHAM Elizabeth 28 Mar 1830 William & Charity   Labourer  
WAKEHAM Emma Grace 7 Jul 1839 Nicholas & Maria Milver Labourer  
WAKEHAM George 2 Apr 1837 Nicholas & Maria   Labourer  
WAKEHAM Henry 12 May 1833 Nicholas & Maria   Labourer  
WAKEHAM James 5 Oct 1828 Samuel & Mary   Labourer  
WAKEHAM James 12 Jul 1835 Nicholas & Maria   Labourer  
WAKEHAM Jane 25 May 1825 William & Charity   Labourer  
WAKEHAM Jane 11 Jun 1826 Samuel & Mary   Labourer  
WAKEHAM John 18 Jun 1820 William & Charity   Husbandman Born 4 Jun
WAKEHAM John 29 Sep 1822 Samuel & Mary   Labourer  
WAKEHAM John 12 Mar 1837 Richard & Grace   Labourer  
WAKEHAM John Meadows 13 Aug 1848 John & Mary Ann Labourer Labourer  
WAKEHAM John Nicholas 4 May 1848 Nicholas & Ann   Labourer Privately
WAKEHAM Margaret Maria 14 Jul 1833 William & Charity   Labourer  
WAKEHAM Mary Ann 1 May 1814 William & Charity   Husbandman Born 15 Apr
WAKEHAM Mary Ann 29 Sep 1822 Samuel & Mary   Labourer  
WAKEHAM Nicholas 25 May 1825 William & Charity   Labourer  
WAKEHAM Samuel 24 Mar 1816 Samuel & Mary Holwell, Bigbury Labourer Born 3 Mar
WAKEHAM Samuel 16 Sep 1827 William & Charity   Labourer  
WAKEHAM Thomas 27 Aug 1826 Richard & Grace   Labourer  
WAKEHAM Thos 18 Aug 1822 William & Charity   Labourer  
WAKEHAM William 25 Feb 1816 William & Charity   Husbandman Born 4 Feb
WAKEHAM William 5 May 1831 Samuel & Mary   Labourer  
WAKEHAM William Henry 5 Aug 1849 Nicholas & Ann   Dealer In Marine Stores  
WEB Mary Jo---ha ? 4 Aug 1822 William & Nancy Dartmouth Taylor  
WEBB Ann 11 Jun 1826 John Woodmason & Joanna   Labourer  
WEBB Ann 6 Mar 1836 John & Hannah   Labourer  
WEBB George 15 Dec 1833 John & Joanna   Labourer  
WEBB John Woodmason 3 Feb 1828 John Woodmason & Joanna   Labourer  
WEBB Thomas 19 Mar 1838 John & Johanna   Labourer  
WEBB William 25 Dec 1831 John & Joanna   Labourer  
WEBB William Boon 10 Jan 1830 John Woodmason & Joanna   Labourer  
WILKEY Mary Ann 5 Dec 1847 Richard & Elizabeth   Labourer  
WILTON Agnes 8 Sep 1844 Aaron & Catherine   Labourer  
WILTON Agness 28 Apr 1816 James & Agness   Taylor Born 21 Apr
WILTON Henry 22 Oct 1820 James & Agness   Taylor Born 12 Oct
WILTON James 11 Jun 1843 Aaron & Catherine   Labourer  
WILTON Jane 6 Aug 1848 Aaron & Catherine   Labourer  
WILTON Rebekah Keziah ? 20 Jan 1814 James & Agness   Taylor Born 9 Jan
WILTON Simon Amm 14 Oct 1818 James & Agness   Taylor Born 1 Oct
WILTON William Henry 6 Aug 1848 Aaron & Catherine   Labourer  
WOODMASON Amelia 29 Jun 1834 William & Eleanor   Basket Maker  
WOODMASON Ann Baker 1 Nov 1837 James & Ann Duke's Mill Farmer  
WOODMASON George 19 Feb 1814 George & Elizabeth Foxhole, Bigbury Basketmaker Born ? Feb
WOODMASON James 2 Oct 1827 James & Sarah Duke's Mill Basket Maker  
WOODMASON Jane Jemima 2 Oct 1836 William & Eleanor   Basket Maker  
WOODMASON John 23 May 1826 James & Sarah Dukes Mill Basket Maker  
WOODMASON Mary 29 Jun 1829 James & Sarah Dukes Mill Basket Maker  
WOODMASON William 23 Jan 1831 James & Sarah   Basket Maker  
WROTH Alfred 5 Jan 1848 Samuel & Jane Tuffland Yeoman  
WROTH Charles 30 Jul 1833 Samuel & Mary Bigbury Court Yeoman Born 1 Jul
WROTH Edward 21 Sep 1837 Samuel & Mary   Freeholder  
WROTH Elizabeth 8 Apr 1829 Samuel & Mary Tuffland Gleaner Born 11 Mar
WROTH Henry 30 May 1827 Samuel & Mary Tuffland Yeoman Born 16 Apr
WROTH Jane Hodder 2 Mar 1831 Samuel & Mary Bigbury Court Yeoman Born 1 Feb
WROTH John 20 Aug 1823 Samuel & Mary   Yeoman  
WROTH Mary Hodder 7 Oct 1835 Samuel & Mary Bigbury Court Yeoman Born 3 Sep
WROTH Samuel 30 Jun 1815 Samuel & Sarah Irene Tuffland, Bigbury Yeoman Born 5 Jun
WROTH Samuel John 19 Mar 1844 Samuel & Jane Tuffland Yeoman  
WROTH Servington Hadder 15 Dec 1819 Samuel & Mary Tuffland Yeoman Son - Born 11 Nov
WROTH Walter 1 Jun 1825 Samuel & Mary Tuffland Yeoman Born 1 May
WROTH William 7 Nov 1821 Samuel & Mary   Yeoman  
WROTH William Shepherd 16 Apr 1846 Samuel & Jane Tuffland Yeoman  

 

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional